2014 GLIAC Outdoor T&F Championships - Complete Results

back to results

May. 2, 2014

2014 GLIAC Outdoor T&F Championships - Complete Results
Geneva, Ohio
Results provided by Lightning Timing


Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 04:38 PM
2014 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Timing and Scoring by Lightning Timing
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 11.90 12.03Q 1.8 2
2 Darby, Brittany SO Tiffin 11.95 12.07Q 0.3 1
3 Bennett, Sashawna JR Lake Superio 12.08Q 0.8 3
4 Martin, Danielle SO Lake Erie 12.01 12.17q 0.8 3
5 Scott, Theresa SO Tiffin 12.07 12.19q 0.3 1
6 Wirtz, Brittni JR Northern Mic 12.05 12.21q 0.8 3
7 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 12.08 12.22q 1.8 2
8 James, Avadon SO Northern Mic 12.11 12.25q 1.8 2 12.246
9 Mitchell, Leslie SR Lake Superio 12.25 0.8 3 12.248
10 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 12.17 12.28 0.3 1
11 Mata, Jasmine FR Lake Superio 12.34 12.40 0.8 3
12 Bush, Imani FR Wayne St. 12.46 12.49 0.3 1
13 Barber, Crystal SO Malone 12.39 12.51 1.8 2
14 Smith, Domonique FR Saginaw Vall 12.35 12.51 0.8 3
15 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 12.40 12.52 1.8 2
16 Benson, Sarah FR Hillsdale 12.37 12.58 0.3 1
17 Peppers, Anjelica FR Wayne St. 12.57 12.92 0.8 3
18 Corbin, Danielle FR Lake Erie 12.59 12.93 0.8 3
19 Badertscher, Joyce JR Ashland 12.78 12.94 0.3 1
20 Hicks, Erica SO Walsh 13.05 13.09 1.8 2
21 Harley, Kellisha SR Northern Mic 13.20 13.21 1.8 2
22 Harvey, Kristal SR Northwood (M 13.59 13.76 0.3 1

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 11.76 2008 Pam Bullock, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 12.03 12.03 -0.4 10
2 Darby, Brittany SO Tiffin 12.07 12.15 -0.4 8
3 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 12.22 12.23 -0.4 6
4 Scott, Theresa SO Tiffin 12.19 12.28 -0.4 5
5 Bennett, Sashawna JR Lake Superio 12.08 12.30 -0.4 4
6 Wirtz, Brittni JR Northern Mic 12.21 12.41 -0.4 3
7 James, Avadon SO Northern Mic 12.25 12.44 -0.4 2
8 Martin, Danielle SO Lake Erie 12.17 12.77 -0.4 1

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 10.36 2011 Chris Burrows, Lake Erie
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Taylor FR Ohio Dominic 10.74 10.58Q 2.8 1
2 Lane, Omar JR Tiffin 10.58 10.67Q 1.5 4
3 Goodwin, Stephon SO Tiffin 10.72 10.81Q 2.3 2
4 Freeman, Brandon SO Ashland 10.82 10.88Q 2.3 3
5 Madden, Damonta FR Ferris State 10.73 10.65q 2.8 1
6 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 10.80q 1.5 4
7 Thompson, Shavon SO Lake Erie 10.85 10.82q 1.5 4 10.812
8 Husain, Andre FR Lake Erie 11.03 10.82q 2.8 1 10.820
9 Hawkins, Michael SO Ohio Dominic 11.09 10.92 2.3 2
10 Wieland, Seth FR Walsh 10.97 10.95 2.3 3
11 Harris, Korvon SR Northwood (M 10.95 11.00 1.5 4
12 Frickey, Todd SO Hillsdale 11.10 11.07 2.3 3
13 Pollock, Ja'Juan FR Ferris State 11.02 11.10 2.8 1
14 Harley, Darrell JR Ohio Dominic 11.16 11.17 1.5 4 11.161
15 Tyler, Rayvaun FR Northwood (M 11.21 11.17 2.3 3 11.170
16 Griffin, Ricky SR Saginaw Vall 11.47 11.19 2.8 1
17 Meyer, Zachary JR Hillsdale 11.01 11.20 2.3 2
18 Edwards, Jarrod JR Lake Erie 11.10 11.24 2.3 3
19 Keniston, Jason SR Malone 11.32 11.34 2.3 2
20 Walker, Justin SR Saginaw Vall 11.67 2.3 3
21 Johnston, Chrispin FR Michigan Tec 11.67 11.71 2.3 2
22 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 11.83 1.5 4
23 Fisk, Brian FR Michigan Tec 11.85 11.87 2.3 3
24 VanEnk, Brent JR Grand Valley 10.77 12.18 2.3 2
25 Marshall, Tony SR Tiffin 10.63 14.40 2.3 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 10.36 2011 Chris Burrows, Lake Erie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Omar JR Tiffin 10.67 10.78 -1.0 10
2 Williams, Taylor FR Ohio Dominic 10.58 10.79 -1.0 8
3 Madden, Damonta FR Ferris State 10.65 10.95 -1.0 6
4 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 10.80 10.98 -1.0 5
5 Thompson, Shavon SO Lake Erie 10.82 11.02 -1.0 4
6 Goodwin, Stephon SO Tiffin 10.81 11.04 -1.0 3
7 Freeman, Brandon SO Ashland 10.88 11.15 -1.0 2
8 Husain, Andre FR Lake Erie 10.82 11.27 -1.0 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 24.36 24.60Q -0.9 3
2 Darby, Brittany SO Tiffin 24.55 24.71Q -0.2 1
3 Deskins, Taylor SR Tiffin 24.49 24.92Q 0.1 4
4 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 24.53 25.05Q -0.2 2
5 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 24.77 24.99q -0.2 1
6 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 24.87 25.06q -0.2 2
7 Bennett, Sashawna JR Lake Superio 24.87 25.07q 0.1 4
8 James, Avadon SO Northern Mic 25.39 25.21q -0.2 2
9 Bush, Imani FR Wayne St. 25.54 25.34 -0.2 1
10 Martin, Danielle SO Lake Erie 25.25 25.43 -0.9 3
11 Powell-Lawrence, A FR Findlay 25.47 -0.2 1
12 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 25.92 25.68 -0.2 2
13 Mitchell, Leslie SR Lake Superio 25.05 25.73 -0.9 3
14 Barber, Crystal SO Malone 25.36 25.80 0.1 4
15 Balls, Kimberly SO Saginaw Vall 25.88 25.85 0.1 4
16 Gagne, Danielle SO Hillsdale 26.03 26.05 -0.2 1
17 Wirtz, Brittni JR Northern Mic 25.54 26.06 -0.2 1
18 Hitchcock, Mary JR Ashland 25.99 26.11 -0.2 1
19 Dike, Maryann SO Ohio Dominic 25.76 26.19 0.1 4
20 Mata, Jasmine FR Lake Superio 25.78 26.28 -0.9 3
21 Kelley, Jasmine FR Tiffin 25.55 26.37 -0.2 2
22 Dompier, Jamie FR Michigan Tec 25.78 26.55 -0.9 3
23 Peppers, Anjelica FR Wayne St. 26.78 26.59 -0.2 2
24 Badertscher, Joyce JR Ashland 26.82 26.68 0.1 4
25 Caudill, Emily SR Findlay 26.97 27.03 -0.9 3
26 Harley, Kellisha SR Northern Mic 27.37 27.41 0.1 4
27 Ziegler, Larissa JR Walsh 27.30 28.07 -0.9 3
28 Rini, Katie JR Ohio Dominic 27.89 28.18 -0.2 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 23.98 2004 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 24.60 24.07 1.1 10
2 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 25.06 24.49 1.1 8
3 Deskins, Taylor SR Tiffin 24.92 24.51 1.1 6
4 Darby, Brittany SO Tiffin 24.71 24.63 1.1 5
5 Bennett, Sashawna JR Lake Superio 25.07 25.21 1.1 4
6 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 24.99 25.22 1.1 3
7 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 25.05 25.27 1.1 2
8 James, Avadon SO Northern Mic 25.21 25.41 1.1 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 20.84 5/3/2013 Joe Horn, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madden, Damonta FR Ferris State 21.68 21.60Q 0.8 4
2 Lane, Omar JR Tiffin 21.49 21.63Q 0.4 1
3 Williams, Taylor FR Ohio Dominic 21.43 21.64Q 0.8 3
4 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 21.72 21.65Q -0.2 2
5 Lamar, Cory SR Ashland 21.68 21.85q 0.8 4
6 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 22.49 22.10q 0.8 3
7 Jones, Maurice JR Hillsdale 22.54 22.11q 0.4 1
8 Freeman, Brandon SO Ashland 22.21 22.13q 0.8 3
9 Harris, Korvon SR Northwood (M 22.37 22.15 0.8 4
10 Hawkins, Michael SO Ohio Dominic 22.62 22.18 0.8 4
11 Husain, Andre FR Lake Erie 22.31 22.20 -0.2 2
12 Gardner, Josh SO Northwood (M 22.42 22.22 -0.2 2
13 Thompson, Shavon SO Lake Erie 21.86 22.34 0.4 1
14 Steinback, Travis FR Tiffin 22.27 22.38 0.4 1
15 Ankoviak, Mike SO Northwood (M 22.63 22.41 0.8 4
16 Kemer, Andrew SO Lake Erie 22.20 22.50 0.8 3 22.495
17 Meyer, Zachary JR Hillsdale 22.33 22.50 0.8 4 22.496
18 Collins, Derek FR Findlay 22.46 22.51 0.4 1
19 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 22.57 22.62 -0.2 2
20 Pringle, Isaac FR Michigan Tec 22.53 22.78 0.8 3
21 Pollock, Ja'Juan FR Ferris State 22.92 23.03 0.4 1
22 Harley, Darrell JR Ohio Dominic 22.77 23.11 -0.2 2
23 Keniston, Jason SR Malone 23.07 23.18 0.8 3
24 Johnston, Chrispin FR Michigan Tec 23.58 23.93 0.8 3
25 Fisk, Brian FR Michigan Tec 23.71 24.06 0.4 1
26 Walker, Justin SR Saginaw Vall 24.25 -0.2 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 20.84 5/3/2013 Joe Horn, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Omar JR Tiffin 21.63 21.70 -0.3 10
2 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 21.65 21.77 -0.3 8
3 Madden, Damonta FR Ferris State 21.60 22.01 -0.3 6
4 Lamar, Cory SR Ashland 21.85 22.27 -0.3 5
5 Freeman, Brandon SO Ashland 22.13 22.43 -0.3 4
6 Jones, Maurice JR Hillsdale 22.11 22.69 -0.3 3
7 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 22.10 22.77 -0.3 2
-- Williams, Taylor FR Ohio Dominic 21.64 DNF -0.3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hohmann, Zoey SR Ferris State 56.44 56.95Q 4
2 Duber, Allison FR Hillsdale 56.58 57.67Q 1
3 Taylor, Diamond SR Saginaw Vall 56.91 57.97Q 2
4 Powell-Lawrence, A FR Findlay 57.85 58.08Q 3
5 Carr, Dazmonique FR Wayne St. 58.25 58.07q 1
6 Van Klompenberg, S JR Ferris State 58.18 58.18q 2
7 Stump, Shelby JR Findlay 57.93 58.39q 3
8 Hendler, Ola SO Saginaw Vall 58.91 58.41q 3
9 Strock, Abby SO Ashland 58.63 59.15 4
10 Guy, Emily SO Hillsdale 58.65 59.23 1
11 Cinato, Marsadie SR Northwood (M 59.63 59.49 4
12 Ellis, Leah FR Wayne St. 58.52 59.58 4
13 Fluker, Shanita SR Lake Erie 59.65 59.59 1
14 Terry, Brittany SO Grand Valley 59.31 59.65 2
15 Kick, Tiarra FR Ashland 59.54 59.75 4
16 Dompier, Jamie FR Michigan Tec 59.94 1:00.22 2
17 Jefferson, Maia SO Tiffin 1:01.11 1:00.36 4
18 Hurley, Jessica FR Hillsdale 58.82 1:00.46 2
19 Banks, Robyn SO Tiffin 59.35 1:00.50 1
20 Gaerke, Kirsten JR Findlay 58.84 1:00.58 3
21 Chapman, Kelsey JR Wayne St. 1:01.08 1:00.75 1
22 Raiford, Lauren FR Michigan Tec 1:00.63 1:00.78 3
23 Schultz, Sydney SR Northern Mic 1:00.57 1:01.43 3
24 Baur, Gabby JR Ferris State 1:01.00 1:01.53 2
25 Luli, Emily FR Malone 1:01.82 1:01.69 4
26 Birchall, Sam FR Ashland 1:01.82 1:02.89 1
27 Statema, Kayla FR Ohio Dominic 1:01.84 1:03.14 2
28 Schreck, Amber FR Ohio Dominic 1:02.40 1:03.19 3
29 Marsh, Kaitlyn FR Northwood (M 1:05.41 1:04.19 1
30 O'Dell, Emily FR Malone 1:02.76 1:04.20 3
31 Asel-Templin, Darc SO Northwood (M 1:05.03 1:06.19 2
32 Crawley, Tierney FR Ohio Dominic 1:06.75 1:08.51 4

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 53.66 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hohmann, Zoey SR Ferris State 56.95 56.00 10
2 Van Klompenberg, S JR Ferris State 58.18 56.59 8
3 Duber, Allison FR Hillsdale 57.67 56.61 6 56.604
4 Taylor, Diamond SR Saginaw Vall 57.97 56.61 5 56.607
5 Stump, Shelby JR Findlay 58.39 57.49 4
6 Powell-Lawrence, A FR Findlay 58.08 57.50 3
7 Hendler, Ola SO Saginaw Vall 58.41 58.24 2
8 Carr, Dazmonique FR Wayne St. 58.07 58.52 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 46.39 2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar, Cory SR Ashland 48.26 48.40Q 3
2 Jones, Maurice JR Hillsdale 48.54Q 1
3 Mohamed, Mohamed SR Grand Valley 48.87 48.85Q 4
4 Hammersmith, Natha SR Grand Valley 48.55 48.90Q 2
5 Colvin, Dominic SR Tiffin 49.34 49.04q 2
6 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 58.13 49.10q 3
7 Cook, Jacob JR Ashland 47.66 49.12q 1
8 Pung, Daniel JR Grand Valley 50.12 49.24q 4
9 Simmons, Josh SO Saginaw Vall 49.77 3
10 Beverly, Isaac JR Tiffin 49.06 49.82 4
11 Kortze, Sherman FR Walsh 49.65 49.83 1
12 Pringle, Isaac FR Michigan Tec 49.57 49.86 3
13 Sonego, Paul FR Walsh 50.05 49.91 3 49.905
14 Hiser, Noah SO Hillsdale 50.82 49.91 3 49.906
15 Barto, Eric JR Malone 50.08 50.27 2
16 Clay, Wally JR Northwood (M 50.94 50.50 2
17 Mortel, Reginald SR Tiffin 50.40 50.62 3
18 Kemer, Andrew SO Lake Erie 50.47 50.65 1
19 Briggs, Maliik FR Findlay 50.45 50.78 1
20 Murphy, Brian SR Ferris State 51.45 50.98 4
21 Havrilla, Brian SO Lake Erie 52.26 51.37 4
22 Megenhardt, Marc SO Malone 50.32 51.42 2
23 Van Dyke, Jared SR Hillsdale 49.77 51.58 1
24 Herbert, Benjamin SR Ashland 51.66 2
25 Dougherty, Craig JR Walsh 50.31 51.99 4
26 Thomas, Jerome FR Ohio Dominic 55.18 56.82 2
27 Dorsey, Seth FR Ohio Dominic 57.07 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 46.39 2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Maurice JR Hillsdale 48.54 47.34 10
2 Hammersmith, Natha SR Grand Valley 48.90 47.83 8
3 Cook, Jacob JR Ashland 49.12 48.00 6
4 Lamar, Cory SR Ashland 48.40 48.48 5
5 Mohamed, Mohamed SR Grand Valley 48.85 48.91 4
6 Pung, Daniel JR Grand Valley 49.24 49.27 3
7 Colvin, Dominic SR Tiffin 49.04 49.28 2
8 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 49.10 55.25 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grippe, Samantha SO Findlay 2:14.00 2:11.21Q 4
2 Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State 2:12.59 2:12.87Q 2
3 Toogood, Christina JR Northern Mic 2:14.81 2:14.02Q 3
4 Kerst, Amy JR Hillsdale 2:13.39 2:15.52Q 1
5 Shaheen, Katie SO Grand Valley 2:15.00 2:14.22q 3
6 Irwin, Deedra JR Michigan Tec 2:16.82 2:14.39q 2
7 Genetin, Jackie FR Ashland 2:15.14 2:15.80q 4 2:15.794
8 Johnson, Brittany SO Wayne St. 2:16.84 2:15.80q 2 2:15.798
9 Keller, Mackenzie FR Malone 2:16.85 2:16.07 1
10 Pines, Madison SR Northwood (M 2:15.53 2:16.60 1
11 Rector, Erika FR Malone 2:19.07 2:17.15 4
12 Albaugh, Shena JR Hillsdale 2:18.07 2:19.70 4
13 Work, Alison FR Grand Valley 2:18.43 2:20.05 3
14 McKenna, Jennifer FR Northwood (M 2:21.97 2:20.49 1
15 Linton, Ashley SO Tiffin 2:24.44 2:20.94 2
16 Wood, Rachel SO Ferris State 2:21.99 2:21.32 4
17 Smith, Alexis FR Ashland 2:23.84 2:21.53 2
18 Roe, Erika SO Ferris State 2:23.32 2:22.67 1
19 Brown, Jaylee SO Northern Mic 2:22.22 2:23.82 3
20 Nelson, Natalie SO Grand Valley 2:20.78 2:23.93 1
21 Wise, Annie SO Walsh 2:18.83 2:24.13 3
22 Cropper, Taylor FR Ashland 2:21.63 2:24.78 2
23 Coonrod, Leah FR Wayne St. 2:22.24 2:26.79 4
24 Smade, Kayla JR Wayne St. 2:20.95 2:27.58 2
25 Keskey, Caitlin JR Northern Mic 2:29.57 2:27.77 1
26 Gagne, Ali FR Lake Erie 2:29.64 2:31.21 4
27 Kabicek, Shakita FR Ohio Dominic 2:22.01 2:31.31 3
28 Collins, Rachel JR Ohio Dominic 2:39.74 2:36.79 3
29 Boynton, Shana SO Lake Superio 2:38.34 2:38.05 3

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 2:06.57 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grippe, Samantha SO Findlay 2:11.21 2:09.06 10
2 Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State 2:12.87 2:11.28 8
3 Toogood, Christina JR Northern Mic 2:14.02 2:11.94 6
4 Kerst, Amy JR Hillsdale 2:15.52 2:13.36 5
5 Shaheen, Katie SO Grand Valley 2:14.22 2:14.36 4
6 Genetin, Jackie FR Ashland 2:15.80 2:14.90 3
7 Irwin, Deedra JR Michigan Tec 2:14.39 2:15.75 2
8 Johnson, Brittany SO Wayne St. 2:15.80 2:19.76 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 1:48.04 5/3/2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webster, Dillon JR Findlay 1:49.90 1:51.63Q 4
2 Barnes, Ethan SO Grand Valley 1:50.90 1:53.19Q 3
3 Wilk, Jeremy SR Grand Valley 1:52.13 1:53.76Q 2
4 Windle, Drew JR Ashland 1:46.91 1:54.53Q 1
5 Middleton, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 1:55.51 1:54.20q 3
6 Janse, Zaan SR Ashland 1:54.22 1:54.69q 3
7 Bladecki, Alex SR Ferris State 1:54.24 1:54.71q 4
8 Hendrix, Matt JR Malone 1:54.63 1:54.84q 1
9 Davis, Joshua JR Ashland 1:52.93 1:55.03 2
10 Toye, Travis JR Saginaw Vall 1:56.07 1:55.26 2
11 Wharry, Nicholas SO Grand Valley 1:54.25 1:55.66 1
12 Kramka, Benjamin SO Michigan Tec 1:57.26 1:55.74 1
13 Beaird, Andrew FR Hillsdale 1:57.87 1:56.19 2
14 LaRowe, Connor SR Ferris State 1:56.26 1:56.33 3
15 Simmons, Brandon SO Malone 1:57.34 1:56.71 1
16 Grecu, Brian SR Northwood (M 1:57.67 1:56.96 3
17 King, Bill SR Ferris State 1:54.86 1:56.99 4
18 Vermillion, Seth SO Tiffin 2:00.51 1:57.55 1
19 Glowacki, Nicholas FR Lake Erie 1:58.22 1:57.58 2
20 Zeutzius, Cory FR Michigan Tec 1:57.40 1:57.71 4
21 Hall, Ashton JR Ohio Dominic 1:56.34 1:58.08 4
22 Tuski, Michael FR Michigan Tec 1:58.54 1:58.91 3
23 Gatchell, Caleb FR Hillsdale 1:55.81 1:59.00 2
24 Henderson, Gerald FR Saginaw Vall 1:58.65 1:59.08 4
25 Stein, Shane SR Findlay 2:01.60 1:59.41 3
26 Thorne, David SO Lake Erie 2:01.27 1:59.88 4
27 Smith, Dominick JR Ohio Dominic 2:02.36 2:00.63 2
28 Kilgore, Austin SO Ohio Dominic 2:02.50 2:04.89 2

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 1:48.04 5/3/2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Webster, Dillon JR Findlay 1:51.63 1:49.17 10
2 Windle, Drew JR Ashland 1:54.53 1:50.87 8
3 Wilk, Jeremy SR Grand Valley 1:53.76 1:50.99 6
4 Barnes, Ethan SO Grand Valley 1:53.19 1:51.11 5
5 Bladecki, Alex SR Ferris State 1:54.71 1:52.60 4
6 Janse, Zaan SR Ashland 1:54.69 1:52.98 3
7 Middleton, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 1:54.20 1:53.47 2
8 Hendrix, Matt JR Malone 1:54.84 1:54.76 1

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 4:27.66 2012 Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ovokaitys, Breeann JR Ferris State 4:33.16 4:38.84Q 3
2 Pines, Madison SR Northwood (M 4:30.87 4:40.92Q 1
3 Fondren, Chantelle SO Saginaw Vall 4:34.67 4:43.16Q 2
4 Toogood, Christina JR Northern Mic 4:34.77 4:41.13Q 3
5 Foley, Kendra FR Grand Valley 4:35.65 4:41.15Q 1
6 Oprean, Tina SR Malone 4:38.04 4:43.19Q 2
7 Winchester, Allyso JR Grand Valley 4:37.82 4:42.71Q 3
8 Oren, Emily SO Hillsdale 4:36.01 4:43.16Q 1
9 Johnson, Brittany SO Wayne St. 4:34.34 4:43.24Q 2
10 Royer, Kathryn SO Hillsdale 4:39.03 4:43.40q 2
11 Halonen, Larissa JR Northern Mic 4:44.32 4:44.42q 3
12 Mion, Anna JR Ashland 4:40.73 4:44.59q 1
13 Robichaud, Brittan SR Northwood (M 4:49.59 4:45.58 3
14 Oren, Molly FR Hillsdale 4:46.24 4:47.25 2
15 Humphrey, Samantha FR Ferris State 4:50.64 4:47.53 1
16 Rodts, Madie SR Grand Valley 4:40.39 4:49.16 3
17 Smade, Kayla JR Wayne St. 4:41.03 4:52.10 1
18 Stults, Alexa SR Findlay 4:47.04 4:53.43 2
19 Kern, Jessica JR Tiffin 4:55.34 4:54.82 3
20 Bush, Mikaela SO Ashland 4:55.85 4:56.32 1
21 Kabicek, Shakita FR Ohio Dominic 4:53.37 4:57.33 2
22 Hamilton, Ashley JR Ferris State 4:52.46 5:00.15 3
23 Tomei, Emily SR Malone 4:50.28 5:03.67 1
24 Allen, Jessica JR Lake Superio 5:11.56 5:07.80 3
25 Coonrod, Leah FR Wayne St. 4:59.83 5:09.36 1
26 Bajaksouzian, Jill SO Ashland 4:54.41 5:10.01 2
27 Brown, Nicole SO Ohio Dominic 5:04.85 5:11.74 2
28 Swiderski, Catheri JR Northern Mic 5:04.45 5:13.92 3
29 Miller, Erin FR Ohio Dominic 5:17.20 5:16.32 1
30 Gagne, Ali FR Lake Erie 5:10.87 5:18.94 2

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 4:27.66 2012 Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Toogood, Christina JR Northern Mic 4:41.13 4:31.54 10
2 Johnson, Brittany SO Wayne St. 4:43.24 4:31.85 8
3 Foley, Kendra FR Grand Valley 4:41.15 4:33.60 6
4 Fondren, Chantelle SO Saginaw Vall 4:43.16 4:34.27 5
5 Oprean, Tina SR Malone 4:43.19 4:35.32 4
6 Royer, Kathryn SO Hillsdale 4:43.40 4:36.05 3
7 Ovokaitys, Breeann JR Ferris State 4:38.84 4:36.23 2
8 Pines, Madison SR Northwood (M 4:40.92 4:37.11 1
9 Mion, Anna JR Ashland 4:44.59 4:37.79
10 Oren, Emily SO Hillsdale 4:43.16 4:41.48
11 Winchester, Allyso JR Grand Valley 4:42.71 4:43.26
12 Halonen, Larissa JR Northern Mic 4:44.42 4:50.24

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pulley, Bryce SR Grand Valley 3:48.34 3:55.28Q 3
2 Baum, Brian JR Ashland 3:47.79 3:56.35Q 2
3 Lane, Jani SO Michigan Tec 3:55.16 4:01.14Q 1
4 King, Bill SR Ferris State 4:00.55 3:55.29Q 3
5 Hall, Nick SO Ashland 3:50.66 3:57.14Q 2
6 Williams, Jarod SR Malone 3:54.60 4:01.78Q 1
7 Whitaker, Scott JR Malone 3:48.24 3:55.43Q 3
8 Perez, Ricky SO Grand Valley 3:54.59 3:57.62Q 2
9 Windle, Drew JR Ashland 3:44.92 4:01.78Q 1
10 Eilerman, Justin SR Findlay 3:54.19 3:55.48q 3
11 Groubert, Justin JR Walsh 3:54.18 3:57.60q 3
12 Peterson, Alan SR Grand Valley 3:53.15 3:58.21q 2
13 Hanson, Kyle SO Michigan Tec 4:03.73 4:00.05 3
14 Perkins, Matthew SO Hillsdale 3:53.02 4:01.85 1
15 Newcomb, Joseph FR Hillsdale 4:00.31 4:02.44 2
16 Horning, Vinnie FR Lake Erie 4:03.95 4:02.98 2
17 Williams, Mitch SR Malone 3:51.74 4:03.84 1
18 Frost, Kevin SO Hillsdale 4:08.15 4:06.95 3
19 Gerber, Spencer SO Ferris State 4:12.58 4:06.96 2
20 Jensen, David FR Saginaw Vall 4:04.30 4:08.95 1
21 Hammer, Logan FR Ferris State 4:03.98 4:10.92 1
22 Krzyske, Evan JR Michigan Tec 4:12.12 4:12.32 3
23 Calllahan, Connor SO Ohio Dominic 4:24.20 4:13.61 3
24 Godec, Jacob FR Lake Erie 4:20.34 4:14.32 3
25 Kilgore, Austin SO Ohio Dominic 4:07.21 4:16.22 2
26 Edwards, Joel SO Tiffin 4:18.81 4:20.53 2
27 French, Doug SO Ohio Dominic 4:13.32 4:22.80 1
28 McKown, Chris FR Tiffin 4:27.30 4:27.43 2
-- Modrak, George JR Saginaw Vall 4:14.32 DNF 1

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 3:49.54 2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Windle, Drew JR Ashland 4:01.78 3:51.78 10
2 Lane, Jani SO Michigan Tec 4:01.14 3:51.83 8
3 Baum, Brian JR Ashland 3:56.35 3:51.90 6
4 Peterson, Alan SR Grand Valley 3:58.21 3:53.54 5
5 King, Bill SR Ferris State 3:55.29 3:54.45 4
6 Perez, Ricky SO Grand Valley 3:57.62 3:55.09 3
7 Hall, Nick SO Ashland 3:57.14 3:56.03 2
8 Groubert, Justin JR Walsh 3:57.60 3:56.40 1
9 Pulley, Bryce SR Grand Valley 3:55.28 3:57.19
10 Whitaker, Scott JR Malone 3:55.43 3:57.68
11 Eilerman, Justin SR Findlay 3:55.48 3:58.18
12 Williams, Jarod SR Malone 4:01.78 4:02.54

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Top 17 in fast heat 2- Waterfall Start
GLIAC: G 16:13.16 2012 Betsy Graney, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rock, Jen SR Wayne St. 16:57.50 17:03.26 2 10
2 Janecke, Jessica JR Grand Valley 16:41.36 17:04.59 2 8
3 Rudd, Anna SR Ferris State 16:42.34 17:08.22 2 6
4 Thurston, Alycia SR Grand Valley 17:23.40 17:13.39 2 5
5 Miller, Danielle SR Northwood (M 17:17.53 17:21.95 2 4
6 Gagnon, Kayla SR Wayne St. 17:04.93 17:23.48 2 3
7 Oprean, Tina SR Malone 16:54.56 17:32.87 2 2
8 Slavens, Molly SR Grand Valley 17:21.42 17:36.12 2 1
9 Polatas, Sara JR Malone 17:57.20 17:47.88 2
10 Mion, Anna JR Ashland 17:51.48 1
11 Galat, Kristina SO Hillsdale 16:53.46 17:51.61 2
12 Oren, Molly FR Hillsdale 18:16.85 17:53.39 1
13 Burgess, Kelsey SR Northwood (M 17:45.90 17:54.43 2
14 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 18:12.62 17:54.67 2
15 Meek, Sarah SO Malone 17:38.98 18:00.15 2
16 Short, Emily JR Saginaw Vall 16:57.44 18:05.03 2
17 Balfour, Kayla SO Wayne St. 18:09.66 18:23.18 2
18 Kern, Jessica JR Tiffin 18:31.93 1
19 Ruich, Melanie FR Findlay 18:13.99 18:32.70 2
20 Stults, Alexa SR Findlay 18:22.00 18:37.62 1
21 Theil, Chloe JR Northwood (M 18:31.14 18:37.71 1
22 Dickey, Kelsey JR Walsh 19:13.95 18:43.62 1
23 Bush, Mikaela SO Ashland 18:46.87 1
24 Farquhar, Chelsea SR Northern Mic 19:16.47 18:48.39 1
25 Morales, Linda FR Ashland 19:08.97 18:49.62 1
26 Kitts, Mallory SR Ohio Dominic 19:08.77 18:54.56 1
27 Walker, Tara JR Ohio Dominic 18:21.61 19:15.41 1
28 Allen, Jessica JR Lake Superio 19:16.38 19:21.06 1
29 Allen, Emily JR Northern Mic 19:38.32 1
30 Passino, Hannah FR Lake Superio 20:01.26 19:51.58 1
31 Hoops, Meredith SO Findlay 19:32.60 19:56.22 1
32 Smith, Samantha JR Tiffin 20:26.04 19:58.48 1
33 Peabody, Amber SO Michigan Tec 20:28.15 20:10.34 1
34 Priest, Molly SO Ohio Dominic 19:28.86 20:16.91 1
35 Shafer, Casey FR Lake Superio 20:47.19 1

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Top 17 in fast heat 2- Waterfall Start
GLIAC: G 14:19.31 2011 Ryan Toth, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bradley, Bryce FR Grand Valley 14:13.89 14:28.13 2 10
2 Peterson, Alan SR Grand Valley 14:10.08 14:29.85 2 8
3 Mirth, Joshua JR Hillsdale 14:33.88 14:32.26 2 6
4 Flores, Kyle SO Grand Valley 14:29.72 14:39.90 2 5
5 Roush, Ryan SO Malone 14:52.82 14:43.00 2 4
6 Grunden, Michael SR Tiffin 15:01.61 14:50.01 2 3
7 Harper, Andrew JR Ferris State 15:12.12 14:50.88 2 2
8 Baum, Brian JR Ashland 14:56.70 1 1
9 DeKalita, Silas SO Northwood (M 14:52.92 14:58.86 2
10 Njerakey, Naimbai FR Walsh 14:55.73 15:01.30 2
11 Potes, Isaac SO Ashland 15:11.15 15:06.28 2
12 Rogers, Marcus SR Northwood (M 14:53.56 15:13.88 2
13 Birkeland, Adam SO Lake Superio 15:22.07 15:16.64 1
14 Pengelly, Sean FR Michigan Tec 15:01.68 15:18.77 2
15 Saliga, Jason FR Michigan Tec 15:21.13 15:25.15 1
16 Roe, Richard SO Tiffin 15:28.80 1
17 Fresenko, Nick SR Malone 14:55.35 15:29.35 2
18 Richardson, Kyle SO Ferris State 15:22.91 15:37.38 1
19 Mesnard, Brandon JR Ashland 15:52.55 15:39.75 1
20 Rogers, Ryan FR Lake Superio 16:01.94 15:46.10 1
21 Ferguson, Patrick FR Ohio Dominic 16:03.16 16:01.62 1
22 Jensen, Tyler FR Northwood (M 15:51.75 16:02.35 1
23 Nitz, Calvin SO Michigan Tec 15:38.58 16:12.27 1
24 Gulick, Kurt FR Saginaw Vall 16:14.77 16:23.47 1
-- Gose, Gareth JR Saginaw Vall 15:20.97 DNF 1
-- Burelle, Joey SR Saginaw Vall 14:55.44 DNF 2

Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC: G 35:36.08 2009 Kylen Cieslak, Northwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Danielle SR Northwood (M 35:12.03 35:36.24 10
2 Rock, Jen SR Wayne St. 35:12.90 35:43.23 8
3 Polatas, Sara JR Malone 37:23.62 35:59.77 6
4 Meek, Sarah SO Malone 36:33.13 36:25.57 5
5 Phelps, Delainey FR Ashland 36:33.06 4
6 Balfour, Kayla SO Wayne St. 37:12.54 36:44.76 3
7 Gilroy, Ashley SR Tiffin 37:37.26 36:59.21 2
8 Smock, Cara JR Wayne St. 38:17.77 37:03.10 1
9 Galat, Kristina SO Hillsdale 37:07.33
10 Young, Kelsey SR Grand Valley 37:12.37
11 Yoder, Lissa SR Walsh 37:30.13
12 Peet, Tori SO Saginaw Vall 38:30.68 37:31.05
13 Howard, Olivia JR Northern Mic 37:55.94
14 Kilgore, Chelsea JR Hillsdale 38:11.34
15 Haynes, Emily SO Ferris State 38:55.86
16 Reeves, Jessica SO Saginaw Vall 39:03.41
17 Sinko, Marissa SO Ashland 39:22.12
18 Hassen, Samantha SR Findlay 39:03.21 39:29.49
19 Savage, Noelle JR Michigan Tec 40:11.82
20 Hunter, Tyler JR Ashland 40:12.77
21 Batzloff, Kelly FR Saginaw Vall 41:02.96
22 Lewis, Kelsey SR Lake Superio 42:22.20 41:53.79

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC: G 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roush, Ryan SO Malone 30:39.48 30:17.31 10
2 Cini, Chad SO Grand Valley 30:47.58 30:47.31 8
3 Moskalewski, Josh SR Grand Valley 30:38.73 30:53.83 6
4 Duff, Joe SO Grand Valley 30:39.96 30:55.21 5
5 Fresenko, Nick SR Malone 31:00.63 31:17.65 4
6 Orndorf, Nate FR Grand Valley 30:59.61 31:25.95 3
7 Johnson, Colton SR Ashland 32:03.05 31:29.07 2
8 Silversmith, David SR Ferris State 30:28.44 31:35.47 1
9 Cushman, Brandon SR Ferris State 30:42.45 31:45.35
10 Copi, Lucas SO Ferris State 31:46.11
11 Kilpela, Jonathan SR Michigan Tec 31:11.94 31:59.84
12 Southgate, Joey FR Saginaw Vall 32:23.46 32:07.36
13 McKown, Kevin JR Tiffin 32:44.60 32:12.59
14 Humrichouser, Zach FR Ashland 32:34.24
15 Wierenga, John JR Hillsdale 33:11.33 32:39.96
16 Thomas, Grayson FR Hillsdale 32:40.78
17 Parsell, Eric SO Michigan Tec 32:44.53
18 Beier, Andrew FR Ohio Dominic 34:26.24 33:25.78
19 Kulas, Dan FR Michigan Tec 33:43.12
20 Heath, Taylor SR Lake Superio 34:41.03 33:57.80
21 Kurzen, Seth SO Walsh 34:31.40
-- McKelley, Jordan JR Malone 31:23.60 DNF
-- Peel, Tony SR Saginaw Vall DNF
-- Koon, Chris FR Saginaw Vall DNF

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 13.42 2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 13.41 13.61Q -1.4 3
2 Bennett, Sashawna JR Lake Superio 14.11 14.21Q -0.5 1
3 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 13.68 14.34Q -0.3 2
4 Davis, Chyna JR Tiffin 14.16 14.26q -0.5 1
5 Mitchell, Leslie SR Lake Superio 14.59 14.46q -0.3 2
6 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 14.60 14.64q -1.4 3
7 Sanmiquel, Maud SO Findlay 14.67 14.74q -0.3 2
8 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 14.59 14.78q -1.4 3
9 Boss, Hannah SO Malone 14.92 15.06 -0.5 1
10 Kollien, Christina FR Wayne St. 15.16 15.08 -0.3 2
11 Williams, Bria FR Saginaw Vall 15.42 15.28 -0.3 2
12 Julian, Payton FR Wayne St. 15.02 15.35 -0.5 1
13 Zehner, Corinne SO Hillsdale 15.32 15.40 -1.4 3
14 Smith, Kirsten FR Grand Valley 15.58 15.63 -0.5 1
15 Ruffener, Corrina SO Malone 15.25 15.79 -1.4 3
16 Veale, Ashley FR Michigan Tec 15.93 16.04 -0.3 2
17 Nyberg, Rachel JR Hillsdale 16.01 16.41 -1.4 3
18 Williams, Tierra FR Saginaw Vall 15.54 16.61 -0.5 1
19 Beverly, Victoria SO Ashland 16.68 -0.3 2
20 Hamm, Erin FR Ohio Dominic 17.90 17.90 -1.4 3

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 13.42 2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 13.61 13.62 1.0 10
2 Bennett, Sashawna JR Lake Superio 14.21 13.86 1.0 8
3 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 14.34 13.94 1.0 6
4 Davis, Chyna JR Tiffin 14.26 14.14 1.0 5
5 Mitchell, Leslie SR Lake Superio 14.46 14.31 1.0 4
6 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 14.78 14.66 1.0 3
7 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 14.64 14.73 1.0 2
8 Sanmiquel, Maud SO Findlay 14.74 14.75 1.0 1

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 14.04 5/3/2013 Elijha Owens, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 13.98 14.36Q +0.0 2
2 Marcelin, Wilner SR Tiffin 14.16 14.38Q 0.1 3
3 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 14.09 14.83Q -2.1 1
4 Johnson, Aaron JR Ohio Dominic 14.54 14.65q +0.0 2
5 Martin, Keith FR Ashland 14.73 14.81q 0.1 3
6 Snyder, Ethan SR Lake Erie 14.49 14.83q 0.1 3
7 Murphy, Elliot SR Hillsdale 14.57 14.88q +0.0 2
8 Boyden, D'Omar JR Saginaw Vall 14.76 14.90q 0.1 3
9 Raffin, Matthew SR Hillsdale 14.54 14.92 -2.1 1
10 Smith, Lepear JR Malone 14.71 15.00 -2.1 1
11 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 15.09 15.15 +0.0 2
12 Christiansen, Ryan JR Walsh 15.89 15.82 0.1 3 15817
12 Joseph, Yazin FR Lake Superio 15.36 15.82 +0.0 2 15817
14 Vandersyde, Kyle FR Northwood (M 15.69 15.99 -2.1 1
15 Ondrus, Garrett SR Lake Erie 16.27 16.18 0.1 3
16 Brooks, Bryan JR Saginaw Vall 16.29 16.58 -2.1 1
17 Tolbert, Dashawn FR Saginaw Vall 16.49 16.76 +0.0 2

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 14.04 5/3/2013 Elijha Owens, Ashland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 14.36 13.96G 0.2 10
2 Marcelin, Wilner SR Tiffin 14.38 14.13 0.2 8
3 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 14.83 14.29 0.2 6
4 Murphy, Elliot SR Hillsdale 14.88 14.49 0.2 5
5 Johnson, Aaron JR Ohio Dominic 14.65 14.62 0.2 4
6 Boyden, D'Omar JR Saginaw Vall 14.90 14.69 0.2 3
7 Martin, Keith FR Ashland 14.81 14.81 0.2 2
8 Snyder, Ethan SR Lake Erie 14.83 20.34 0.2 1

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fisher, Emily JR Malone 1:02.17 1:00.20Q 1
2 Kober, Andrea SR Grand Valley 1:01.04 1:00.77Q 2
3 Galasso, Lisa SR Grand Valley 1:01.41 1:01.63Q 3
4 Sanmiquel, Maud SO Findlay 1:01.43 1:01.94q 1
5 Boss, Hannah SO Malone 1:03.33 1:02.72q 2
6 Zehner, Corinne SO Hillsdale 1:02.72 1:02.78q 3
7 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 1:03.67 1:03.35q 2
8 Veale, Ashley FR Michigan Tec 1:05.37 1:04.85q 1
9 Balmert, Mallory JR Ashland 1:05.47 1:05.39 1
10 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 1:04.14 1:06.73 3
11 Ruffener, Corrina SO Malone 1:06.55 1:07.08 2
12 Beverly, Victoria SO Ashland 1:09.88 1:07.65 2
13 Julian, Payton FR Wayne St. 1:06.35 1:07.99 3
14 Findlay, Drew FR Northwood (M 1:09.53 1:08.48 3
15 Anderson, Tiffany SO Tiffin 1:08.05 1:08.50 3
16 Jarema, Jennifer FR Wayne St. 1:08.29 1:08.81 1
17 Horn, Morgan FR Tiffin 1:09.75 1:10.24 2
18 Kollien, Christina FR Wayne St. 1:08.60 1:10.53 1
19 Walters, Carly SR Walsh 1:07.04 1:12.03 2

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 58.64 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fisher, Emily JR Malone 1:00.20 59.72 10
2 Kober, Andrea SR Grand Valley 1:00.77 1:00.27 8
3 Galasso, Lisa SR Grand Valley 1:01.63 1:01.60 6
4 Sanmiquel, Maud SO Findlay 1:01.94 1:01.99 5
5 Boss, Hannah SO Malone 1:02.72 1:02.69 4
6 Zehner, Corinne SO Hillsdale 1:02.78 1:02.83 3
7 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 1:03.35 1:03.52 2
8 Veale, Ashley FR Michigan Tec 1:04.85 1:05.85 1

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 52.71 53.03Q 4
2 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 52.89 53.31Q 2
3 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 51.95 53.55Q 1
4 Snyder, Ethan SR Lake Erie 52.06 53.88Q 3
5 Comar, Waquiem JR Ashland 53.96 54.13q 3
6 Raffin, Matthew SR Hillsdale 53.55 54.13q 2
7 Hurst, Deonte SR Grand Valley 53.63 54.34q 4
8 Smithey, Kyle SO Findlay 54.90 54.96q 3
9 Etchemendy, Ty FR Hillsdale 55.53 55.06 2
10 Walker, James JR Saginaw Vall 55.10 4
11 Murphy, Elliot SR Hillsdale 54.07 55.31 1
12 Borland, Shaun SR Tiffin 55.53 55.55 4
13 Palmer, Philip SR Malone 56.96 55.98 3
14 Suehr, Sean SO Lake Superio 56.71 56.21 4
15 Snyder, Isaac SR Lake Erie 56.27 1
16 Ondrus, Garrett SR Lake Erie 57.50 3
17 Tyzinski, Collin FR Tiffin 56.02 57.63 2
18 Fields, Jordan FR Northwood (M 59.07 57.85 4
19 Burt, Phil FR Walsh 58.18 57.99 1
20 Evans III, Terry SO Tiffin 58.19 58.04 3
21 Hein, Brandon JR Lake Superio 59.60 58.71 2
22 Joseph, Yazin FR Lake Superio 1:01.02 59.11 1
23 Brooks, Bryan JR Saginaw Vall 59.95 1:00.66 4
24 Jacobson, Wesley SR Michigan Tec 1:00.79 1:00.67 3
25 Prieto, Miguel FR Northwood (M 59.94 1:01.11 2
-- Rosebrock, Matt SO Ohio Dominic 57.70 DNF 1

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 53.55 51.43 10
2 Snyder, Ethan SR Lake Erie 53.88 52.04 8
3 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 53.31 52.37 6
4 Comar, Waquiem JR Ashland 54.13 52.91 5
5 Hurst, Deonte SR Grand Valley 54.34 53.10 4
6 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 53.03 53.59 3
7 Raffin, Matthew SR Hillsdale 54.13 54.05 2
8 Smithey, Kyle SO Findlay 54.96 54.85 1

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC: G 10:26.34 5/2/2013 Hannah Osborn, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Osborn, Hannah SR Grand Valley 10:30.50 10:39.97 10
2 Oren, Emily SO Hillsdale 10:46.97 10:47.18 8
3 Burgess, Kelsey SR Northwood (M 10:58.38 10:52.06 6
4 Cliff, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 11:01.67 10:54.60 5
5 Gagnon, Kayla SR Wayne St. 11:00.13 10:57.67 4
6 Rankin, Mattison JR Malone 11:14.46 11:01.24 3
7 Chester, Jordan JR Grand Valley 10:48.80 11:08.65 2
8 Bettac, Erica SO Findlay 11:17.59 11:08.79 1
9 Micale, Christina FR Saginaw Vall 11:21.56 11:08.82
10 Bernthisel, Kylee SO Ashland 11:23.10 11:10.16
11 Schuler, Madison JR Malone 11:46.18 11:22.81
12 King, Katie SR Malone 11:31.11 11:30.29
13 Daugherty, Emma SO Ashland 11:51.26 11:50.98
14 Haubert, Cortney FR Ashland 11:56.64 11:54.36
15 Johnson, Chelsea SO Wayne St. 11:41.76 11:56.79
16 Shafer, Casey FR Lake Superio 12:26.27 12:41.67
17 Flynn, Shannon FR Northern Mic 12:49.98 12:42.12
18 Roche, Abby JR Northern Mic 13:03.13 12:51.17

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
GLIAC: G 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Mitch SR Malone 9:09.41 9:12.22 10
2 Hickman, Luke JR Hillsdale 9:48.59 9:16.31 8
3 Routledge, Casey JR Grand Valley 9:28.42 9:22.08 6
4 Saliga, Jason FR Michigan Tec 9:38.52 9:22.88 5
5 Gose, Gareth JR Saginaw Vall 9:41.15 9:22.99 4
6 Truskowski, Grant JR Grand Valley 9:43.77 9:25.59 3
7 Black, Gage JR Malone 9:36.19 9:29.32 2
8 Rutherford, Zach JR Grand Valley 9:42.30 9:40.71 1
9 Rogers, Marcus SR Northwood (M 9:42.78 9:44.17
10 Hayes, Jacob JR Findlay 9:53.93 9:47.95
11 Barber, Mike JR Ohio Dominic 10:01.00 9:49.80
12 Hunter, Brent SR Tiffin 9:23.27 9:53.63
13 Lauka, Jake JR Saginaw Vall 10:04.25 9:59.52
14 Thiessen, Matt SO Walsh 9:49.13 9:59.64
15 Albaugh, Jonathan FR Ashland 10:00.55 10:02.03
16 Jordan, Aubrey FR Ashland 10:16.47 10:08.95
17 Rowley, Dave JR Northwood (M 10:27.06 10:16.20
18 Wallace, DaJuawn SR Saginaw Vall 10:27.27
19 Norstog, Ethan FR Michigan Tec 10:31.04 10:39.23
20 Cingle, Aaron FR Findlay 11:04.05 11:07.84

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Top 2 in heat plus next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 46.35 2012 Grand Valley State
Scott, Jackson, Lewis, Banister
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 46.87 46.98Q 2
1) Scott, Carly JR 2) Addison, Kayla SR
3) Lewis, Michaela JR 4) Banister, Brittney JR
2 Tiffin 'A' 46.92 47.11Q 1
1) Kelley, Jasmine FR 2) Deskins, Taylor SR
3) Scott, Theresa SO 4) Darby, Brittany SO
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 47.66 48.21Q 1
1) Smith, Domonique FR 2) Balls, Kimberly SO
3) Roberson, Shavonne SR 4) Taylor, Diamond SR
4 Lake Superior State 'A' 48.56Q 2
1) Mitchell, Leslie SR 2) Mata, Jasmine FR
3) Knox, Rebecka SO 4) Bennett, Sashawna JR
5 Hillsdale 'A' 48.10 48.61q 2
1) Benson, Sarah FR 2) Gagne, Danielle SO
3) Zehner, Corinne SO 4) Duber, Allison FR
6 Findlay 'A' 49.89 48.91q 2
1) Ackerman, Taylor SO 2) Roberts, Kadesha FR
3) Caudill, Emily SR 4) Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR
7 Ashland 'A' 48.23 48.98q 2
1) Hitchcock, Mary JR 2) Lee, Nuri FR
3) Badertscher, Joyce JR 4) Strock, Abby SO
8 Wayne St. 'A' 48.40 49.05q 1
1) Ellis, Leah FR 2) Bush, Imani FR
3) Brower, Callie FR 4) Carr, Dazmonique FR
9 Northern Michigan 'A' 49.17 49.41 1
1) James, Avadon SO 2) Harley, Kellisha SR
3) Schultz, Sydney SR 4) Wirtz, Brittni JR
10 Ohio Dominican 'A' 49.70 49.70 2
1) Schreck, Amber FR 2) Hall, Alex SO
3) Statema, Kayla FR 4) Dike, Maryann SO
11 Michigan Tech 'A' 50.64 50.87 1
1) Schnack, Hannah SO 2) Raiford, Lauren FR
3) Veale, Ashley FR 4) Dompier, Jamie FR
12 Walsh 'A' 51.39 51.05 2
1) Hicks, Erica SO 2) Peskura, Erin SO
3) Broome, Liz SR 4) Ziegler, Larissa JR
13 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 50.45 51.33 1
1) Findlay, Drew FR 2) Cinato, Marsadie SR
3) Meadows, Elaina FR 4) Asel-Templin, Darci SO

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Top 2 in heat plus next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 46.35 2012 Grand Valley State
Scott, Jackson, Lewis, Banister
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 46.98 46.43 10
2 Tiffin 'A' 47.11 46.67 8
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 48.21 47.51 6
4 Lake Superior State 'A' 48.56 47.80 5
5 Hillsdale 'A' 48.61 48.50 4
6 Findlay 'A' 48.91 48.77 3
7 Ashland 'A' 48.98 49.01 2
8 Wayne St. 'A' 49.05 49.43 1

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Top 2 in heat plus next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 40.43 2013 Ashland
Horn, Thompkins, Davis, Hoppel
GLIAC: G 40.43 5/2/2013 Ashland, Ashland
J Horn, E Thompkins, D Davis, J Hoppel
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffin 'A' 40.77 41.03Q 1
1) Goodwin, Stephon SO 2) Colvin, Dominic SR
3) Lane, Omar JR 4) Steinback, Travis FR
2 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 41.62 41.64Q 2
1) Tyler, Rayvaun FR 2) Harris, Korvon SR
3) Gardner, Josh SO 4) Hurrell, Jacob SR
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 41.54 41.55Q 1
1) Wells, Sean SO 2) Hoffman, Logan SR
3) Mohamed, Mohamed SR 4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR
4 Ashland 'A' 40.54 41.65Q 2
1) Owens, Elijha JR 2) Lamar, Cory SR
3) Freeman, Brandon SO 4) Cook, Jacob JR
5 Hillsdale 'A' 41.91 41.85q 1
1) Frickey, Todd SO 2) Jones, Maurice JR
3) Meyer, Zachary JR 4) Etchemendy, Ty FR
6 Ohio Dominican 'A' 41.83 41.87q 2
1) Hawkins, Michael SO 2) Williams, Taylor FR
3) Harley, Darrell JR 4) Leonard, Xavier SO
7 Lake Erie 'A' 43.22 41.90q 2
1) Husain, Andre FR 2) Edwards, Jarrod JR
3) Alexander, Ramon SO 4) Thompson, Shavon SO
8 Walsh 'A' 43.18 43.05q 1
1) Wieland, Seth FR 2) Christiansen, Ryan JR
3) Bates, Alex FR 4) Clark, Josh SO
9 Findlay 'A' 43.38 43.81 2
1) Collins, Derek FR 2) Briggs, Maliik FR
3) Smithey, Kyle SO 4) Westerbeck, Elliott SO
10 Michigan Tech 'A' 44.74 45.54 1
1) Jacobson, Wesley SR 2) Johnston, Chrispin FR
3) Wiedemeier, Jake FR 4) Fisk, Brian FR
-- Saginaw Valley 'A' 43.59 DNF 1
1) Griffin, Ricky SR 2) Grob, Tyler SR
3) Simmons, Josh SO 4) Boyden, D'Omar JR

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Top 2 in heat plus next 4 fastest times advance to final
GLIAC: G 40.43 2013 Ashland
Horn, Thompkins, Davis, Hoppel
GLIAC: G 40.43 5/2/2013 Ashland, Ashland
J Horn, E Thompkins, D Davis, J Hoppel
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashland 'A' 41.65 41.33 10
2 Tiffin 'A' 41.03 41.34 8
3 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 41.64 41.51 6
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 41.55 41.72 5
5 Ohio Dominican 'A' 41.87 42.01 4
6 Lake Erie 'A' 41.90 42.06 3
7 Hillsdale 'A' 41.85 42.32 2
8 Walsh 'A' 43.05 43.20 1

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
GLIAC: G 3:44.55 2012 Grand Valley State
Caldwell, Hess, Chandler, Franklin
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:45.83 3:44.90 2 10
1) Kober, Andrea SR 2) Banister, Brittney JR
3) Terry, Brittany SO 4) Franklin, Kalena SR
2 Findlay 'A' 3:50.67 3:48.41 2 8
1) Sanmiquel, Maud SO 2) Roberts, Kadesha FR
3) Stump, Shelby JR 4) Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR
3 Malone 'A' 3:52.19 3:51.23 2 6
1) Boss, Hannah SO 2) Barber, Crystal SO
3) Rector, Erika FR 4) Fisher, Emily JR
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:52.67 3:52.57 2 5
1) Roberson, Shavonne SR 2) Hendler, Ola SO
3) Taylor, Diamond SR 4) Balls, Kimberly SO
5 Tiffin 'A' 3:59.19 3:52.84 1 4
1) Coleman, Alexandria FR 2) Banks, Robyn SO
3) Jefferson, Maia SO 4) Deskins, Taylor SR
6 Ferris State 'A' 4:03.59 3:54.01 1 3
1) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR 2) Osika, Alyssa SR
3) Baur, Gabby JR 4) Hohmann, Zoey SR
7 Ashland 'A' 3:54.73 3:56.87 1 2
1) Kick, Tiarra FR 2) Badertscher, Joyce JR
3) Genetin, Jackie FR 4) Strock, Abby SO
8 Hillsdale 'A' 3:53.13 3:57.95 2 1
1) Zehner, Corinne SO 2) Duber, Allison FR
3) Guy, Emily SO 4) Gagne, Danielle SO
9 Michigan Tech 'A' 4:02.50 3:58.65 1
1) Veale, Ashley FR 2) Raiford, Lauren FR
3) Dompier, Jamie FR 4) Irwin, Deedra JR
10 Ohio Dominican 'A' 4:03.34 4:01.33 1
1) Schreck, Amber FR 2) Hall, Alex SO
3) Statema, Kayla FR 4) Dike, Maryann SO
11 Lake Erie 'A' 4:11.91 4:02.80 1
1) Corbin, Danielle FR 2) Fluker, Shanita SR
3) Mosby, Nikki FR 4) Lee, Nadia FR
12 Wayne St. 'A' 3:52.26 4:05.35 2
1) Bush, Imani FR 2) Carr, Dazmonique FR
3) Chapman, Kelsey JR 4) Ellis, Leah FR
13 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:23.84 4:07.08 1
1) Cinato, Marsadie SR 2) McKenna, Jennifer FR
3) Robichaud, Brittany SR 4) Pines, Madison SR
14 Walsh 'A' 4:08.64 4:08.51 1
1) Kelly, Kourtney FR 2) Liberatore, Margaret FR
3) Walters, Carly SR 4) Wise, Annie SO

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
GLIAC: G 3:09.16 5/3/2013 Ashland, Ashland
K Cleveland, C Lamar, D Windle, J Horn
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 3:10.21 3:12.51 2 10
1) Owens, Elijha JR 2) Comar, Waquiem JR
3) Windle, Drew JR 4) Cook, Jacob JR
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:13.72 3:13.36 2 8
1) Etchemendy, Ty FR 2) Murphy, Elliot SR
3) Raffin, Matthew SR 4) Jones, Maurice JR
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:13.47 3:13.44 2 6
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR 2) Burnett, TJ FR
3) Hoffman, Logan SR 4) Mohamed, Mohamed SR
4 Findlay 'A' 3:18.17 3:17.24 2 5
1) Webster, Dillon JR 2) Collins, Derek FR
3) Briggs, Maliik FR 4) Smithey, Kyle SO
5 Walsh 'A' 3:16.36 3:19.25 2 4
1) Wieland, Seth FR 2) Sonego, Paul FR
3) Groubert, Justin JR 4) Kortze, Sherman FR
6 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:24.20 3:19.68 1 3
1) Hurrell, Jacob SR 2) Grecu, Brian SR
3) Fields, Jordan FR 4) Clay, Wally JR
7 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:27.54 3:19.94 1 2
1) Simmons, Josh SO 2) Mudd, Andrew FR
3) Grob, Tyler SR 4) Walker, James JR
8 Tiffin 'A' 3:15.87 3:19.96 2 1
1) Beverly, Isaac JR 2) Mortel, Reginald SR
3) Borland, Shaun SR 4) Colvin, Dominic SR
9 Malone 'A' 3:25.50 3:21.04 1
1) Barto, Eric JR 2) Megenhardt, Marc SO
3) Hendrix, Matt JR 4) Williams, Jarod SR
10 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:27.41 3:24.12 1
1) Suehr, Sean SO 2) Hein, Brandon JR
3) Montcastle, Spencer FR 4) Joseph, Yazin FR
11 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:27.00 3:24.75 1
1) Pringle, Isaac FR 2) Cousino, Brent JR
3) Kramka, Benjamin SO 4) Tuski, Michael FR
12 Lake Erie 'A' 3:20.61 3:24.82 1
1) Kemer, Andrew SO 2) Glowacki, Nicholas FR
3) Thompson, Shavon SO 4) Havrilla, Brian SO
13 Ohio Dominican 'A' 3:21.25 3:26.59 1
1) Rosebrock, Matt SO 2) Hall, Ashton JR
3) Smith, Dominick JR 4) Williams, Taylor FR

Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Heights: 1.48 - 1.53 - 1.58 - 1.63 - 1.67 - 1.71 - 1.75 - 1.78
GLIAC: G 5-08.50 1985 Julayne Thayer, Northwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Foster, Jennifer JR Ashland 1.78m 1.75m 5-08.75 10
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.78
P P P O O O XXO XXP
2 Prusky, Destiny JR Lake Erie 1.65m 1.71m 5-07.25 8
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75
P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Brodersen, Deborah FR Tiffin 1.67m 1.63m 5-04.25 6
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71
P P P XO P XXX
4 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 1.65m J1.63m 5-04.25 4.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67
O O XO XO XXX
4 Fochesato, Anna SO Saginaw Vall 1.70m J1.63m 5-04.25 4.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67
P P XO XO XXX
6 Moynes, Alexandra SO Hillsdale 1.68m J1.63m 5-04.25 3
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67
P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Koval, Rebecca FR Ashland 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25 2
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XXX
8 Cieslinski, Cather JR Grand Valley 1.63m J1.58m 5-02.25 0.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XXO XXX
8 Brower, Callie FR Wayne St. 1.55m J1.58m 5-02.25 0.50
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXO XXX
10 Haney, Evan SO Walsh 1.55m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
11 Wayco, Riley FR Grand Valley 1.56m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO O XXX
12 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 1.58m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO XXX
13 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 1.51m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
-- Kelly, Morgan SO Malone 1.46m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 1.58m NH
1.48
XXX

Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Heights:1.84 - 1.89 - 1.94 - 1.99 - 2.04 - 2.08 - 2.11 -
2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20
GLIAC: G 7-03 2013 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dudley, Edward SR Lake Erie 2.25m 2.20m 7-02.50 10
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.25
P P P P O P O O P XXO XXX
2 Valdez, Robert SO Lake Superio 2.08m 2.11m 6-11.00 8
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14
P P P XO XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Chappell, Trent JR Grand Valley 1.94m 2.08m 6-09.75 6
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11
P P O XO O O XXX
4 Braman, Jeremy SR Lake Superio 1.96m 2.04m 6-08.25 5
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08
P O O O XO XXX
5 Cannaday, Eugene JR Tiffin 2.04m J2.04m 6-08.25 3.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08
P P P XXO XXO XXX
5 Watkins, Carlton FR Tiffin 1.99m J2.04m 6-08.25 3.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08
P O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Thornton, Eric SR Saginaw Vall 2.05m 1.99m 6-06.25 1.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O XXO XXX
7 Shuster, Nicholas SO Hillsdale 1.95m 1.99m 6-06.25 1.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O XXO XXX
9 Watson, Brady FR Saginaw Vall 1.91m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O O XXX
10 Fisher, Mike FR Michigan Tec 1.97m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P XO O XXX
11 Fifer, Tyler JR Ohio Dominic 2.00m J1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O P XO XXX
12 Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley 1.95m 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
P O XXX
13 Sutton, James FR Michigan Tec 1.92m J1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO O XXX
14 Mrosko, Matthew FR Lake Erie 1.90m 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
-- Cubbage, Nathan JR Tiffin 1.99m NH
1.84 1.89
P XXX

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Heights 3.21 - 3.38 - 3.53 - 3.68 - 3.83 - 3.93 - 4.03
GLIAC: G 14-06.75 2013 Katie Nageotte, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SR Grand Valley 4.31m 4.33m 14-02.50 10
3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.50
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Foster, Stephanie SR Walsh 3.85m 4.13m 13-06.50 8
3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23
P P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Schornak, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 4.03m 3.68m 12-00.75 5
3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P O O O XXX
3 Nauseda, Krista SO Grand Valley 3.66m 3.68m 12-00.75 5
3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P O O O XXX
3 Foster, Jennifer JR Ashland 3.70m 3.68m 12-00.75 5
3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P O O O XXX
6 Kitz, Alexandra SO Grand Valley 3.93m J3.68m 12-00.75 3
3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83
P XO O XO XXX
7 Faulkner, Caley SR Grand Valley 3.78m 3.53m 11-07.00 2
3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68
P O XXO XXX
8 Horn, Morgan FR Tiffin 3.40m 3.38m 11-01.00 1
3.21 3.38 3.53
O O XXX
9 Bartz, Lindsey FR Wayne St. 3.40m J3.38m 11-01.00
3.21 3.38 3.53
XO O XXX
10 Kelly, Morgan SO Malone 3.20m J3.38m 11-01.00
3.21 3.38 3.53
O XXO XXX
11 Uzzel, Megan JR Ashland 3.37m 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.38
O XXX
12 Allgire, Torie FR Findlay 3.20m J3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.38
XO XXX
13 Dixon, Olivia SO Wayne St. 3.07m J3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.38
XXO XXX
-- Poli, Erika JR Michigan Tec 3.12m NH
3.21
XXX
-- Burt, Victoria SO Findlay 3.05m NH
3.21
XXX
-- Rudy, Raven FR Ashland 2.74m NH
3.21
XXX
-- Schlabach, Jordan FR Malone 2.74m NH
3.21
XXX
-- Pikna, Maggie FR Malone 2.93m NH
3.21
XXX

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Heights: 4.11 - 4.26 - 4.41 - 4.56 - 4.71 - 4.86 - 5.01 - 5.11
GLIAC: G 18-00.50 2009 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Myers, Bret JR Grand Valley 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75 10
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.05 5.11
P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Olszewski, Andrew JR Grand Valley 4.81m 4.71m 15-05.50 8
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
P P O XXO XO XXX
3 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 4.56m 14-11.50 6
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
P O XO XO XXX
4 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 4.60m J4.56m 14-11.50 5
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
P P P XXO XXX
5 Fisch, Patrick FR Grand Valley 4.75m 4.41m 14-05.50 3.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P P O XXX
5 Wiedemeier, Jake FR Michigan Tec 4.30m 4.41m 14-05.50 3.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
O O O XXX
7 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 4.41m J4.41m 14-05.50 2
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P XO O XXX
8 Spindler, Derek SO Findlay 4.42m J4.41m 14-05.50 1
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
O O XO XXX
9 Miller, Mike SR Ashland 4.62m J4.41m 14-05.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P XO XO XXX
10 Nichols, Ethan SO Malone 4.37m J4.41m 14-05.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P O XXO XXX
11 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 4.10m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
XO O XXX
12 Jurkowski, Jake FR Michigan Tec 4.52m J4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
XXO O XXX
13 Studer, Logan FR Malone 4.46m 4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
O XXX
-- Brenneman, Bobby SO Walsh 4.11m NH
4.11
XXX
-- Hay, Grant FR Ashland 4.62m NH
4.11 4.26
P XXX
-- Graybeal, Tanner SO Lake Erie 3.85m NH
4.11
XXX
-- Butler, Mark SO Malone 4.37m NH
4.11
XXX
-- Bentley, Richard FR Lake Superio NH
4.11
XXX
-- Graybeal, Cody SO Lake Erie 3.96m NH
4.11
XXX

Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 19-06.75 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Stewart, Cheyenne SR Northern Mic 5.60m 5.91m 0.8 19-04.75 10
FOUL(2.1) 5.91m(0.8) 5.76m(1.0) 5.54m(0.3) 5.64m(1.8) 5.76m(1.6)
2 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 5.99m 5.75m 1.0 18-10.50 8
5.61m(0.7) 5.75m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(0.4) FOUL(1.4)
3 Lee, Nadia FR Lake Erie 5.60m 5.54m 0.2 18-02.25 6
4.78m(1.8) 5.54m(0.2) 4.97m(1.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
4 Brodersen, Deborah FR Tiffin 4.93m 5.49m 1.0 18-00.25 5
5.49m(1.0) FOUL(2.9) 5.35m(3.2) PASS PASS PASS
5 Vance, Jaylyn FR Malone 5.44m 5.39m 1.9 17-08.25 4
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.25m(1.0) 5.14m(2.0) 5.08m(0.2) 5.39m(1.9)
6 Benson, Sarah FR Hillsdale 5.29m 5.38m 1.6 17-08.00 3
5.01m(0.3) 5.37m(1.7) 5.38m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.23m(+0.0)
7 Corbin, Danielle FR Lake Erie 5.46m 5.35m 1.7 17-06.75 2
FOUL(2.1) 5.35m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.34m(2.7) 5.18m(1.7)
8 Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 5.30m 5.30m 0.6 17-04.75 1
5.30m(0.6) 4.78m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.98m(1.4) 5.07m(0.8)
9 Brower, Callie FR Wayne St. 5.25m 5.29m 0.3 17-04.25
FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(1.3) 5.29m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 5.22m(1.4) 5.09m(-0.1)
10 Holston, Marlecia FR Ashland 5.37m 5.25m 1.8 17-02.75
5.25m(1.8) 5.15m(0.7) 5.08m(1.5) 4.75m(2.2) FOUL(0.6) 5.13m(0.5)
11 Ackerman, Taylor SO Findlay 5.40m 5.22m 2.1 17-01.50 5.22 2nd best jump
5.22m(2.1) 5.22m(2.0) 5.10m(1.4)
12 Scott, Theresa SO Tiffin 5.33m J5.22m 1.3 17-01.50
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.22m(1.3)
13 Lee, Nuri FR Ashland 5.49m 5.17m 1.7 16-11.50
FOUL(2.2) 4.85m(1.3) 5.17m(1.7)
14 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 5.23m 5.13m 1.4 16-10.00
4.54m(1.6) 4.69m(1.9) 5.13m(1.4)
15 Strasser, Carolinn JR Lake Superio 4.90m 5.02m 3.0 16-05.75
4.78m(3.5) 4.91m(2.3) 5.02m(3.0)
16 Carpenter, Tayler JR Malone 5.07m 4.92m 4.6 16-01.75
FOUL(1.0) 4.63m(-0.1) 4.92m(4.6)
17 O'Bryan-Murino, Em FR Lake Erie 5.07m 4.89m 2.1 16-00.50
FOUL(0.7) 4.89m(2.1) 4.82m(0.6)
18 Knox, Rebecka SO Lake Superio 4.76m 4.71m 2.3 15-05.50
4.20m(3.9) FOUL(1.1) 4.71m(2.3)
19 Sampson, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 4.73m 4.62m 4.6 15-02.00
4.62m(4.6) 4.20m(1.2) PASS
20 Sandel, Cady SO Saginaw Vall 4.70m 4.46m 1.0 14-07.75
4.46m(1.0) 4.42m(2.8) FOUL(1.7)
21 Talbott, Sarah SO Grand Valley 5.75m 4.43m 0.9 14-06.50
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 4.43m(0.9)
22 Schnack, Hannah SO Michigan Tec 4.43m 4.32m 4.1 14-02.25
4.32m(4.1) 4.13m(1.8) 4.29m(1.7)
-- Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 5.57m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 5.24m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Young, Chelsea SR Northwood (M 4.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meadows, Elaina FR Northwood (M 5.28m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 25-07.75 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Zolotoglavyy, Alex FR Findlay 7.65m 7.37m 0.7 24-02.25 10
6.86m(1.5) 7.23m(2.0) 7.20m(2.5) 6.99m(2.6) 6.50m(2.1) 7.37m(0.7)
2 Postwaite, Joseph JR Lake Erie 6.90m 7.21m 2.4 23-08.00 8
6.95m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.80m(2.1) 7.05m(2.9) 6.88m(2.3) 7.21m(2.4)
3 Grembo, Emmanuel SR Tiffin 7.28m 7.09m 1.4 23-03.25 6
6.76m(+0.0) 6.91m(0.5) 6.74m(1.3) 6.84m(0.8) 6.76m(1.6) 7.09m(1.4)
4 Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley 7.15m 7.02m 1.5 23-00.50 5
FOUL(2.2) 6.86m(2.1) 6.88m(2.1) 7.02m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1)
5 Howe, Logan SO Grand Valley 7.23m 6.92m 0.6 22-08.50 4
6.92m(0.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 6.73m(2.1) 6.65m(1.8) 6.84m(2.5)
6 Kibler, Connor SR Tiffin 6.84m 6.76m 0.2 22-02.25 3
6.76m(0.2) 6.74m(1.1) 5.68m(1.9) 6.67m(0.7) PASS PASS
7 Kibler, Reid SR Tiffin 6.74m 6.70m 1.4 21-11.75 2
6.65m(1.8) 6.64m(0.4) FOUL(3.2) 6.70m(1.4) PASS PASS
8 Leggett, Demorrio JR Findlay 6.64m 4.4 21-09.50 1
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.1) 6.64m(4.4) PASS PASS PASS
9 Fraeyman, Nathan JR Grand Valley 7.03m 6.61m 4.6 21-08.25
6.61m(4.6) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Collins, Derek FR Findlay 6.92m 6.55m 2.4 21-06.00
6.54m(3.1) 6.55m(2.4) 6.44m(3.1)
10 Tarpley, Robert JR Saginaw Vall 6.68m 6.55m 2.5 21-06.00
6.46m(1.1) 5.62m(2.4) 6.55m(2.5)
12 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 6.73m 6.43m 3.0 21-01.25
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.43m(3.0)
13 Jolly, Alex FR Lake Erie 6.44m 6.35m 2.0 20-10.00
6.29m(3.7) 6.35m(2.0) FOUL(1.2)
14 Ertle, Max JR Ashland 6.72m 6.23m 2.3 20-05.25
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(4.2) 6.23m(2.3)
15 Coon, Seth FR Walsh 6.26m 6.16m 1.7 20-02.50
FOUL(2.5) 6.09m(3.3) 6.16m(1.7)
16 Herman, Kory JR Ashland 6.07m 5.97m 1.5 19-07.00
FOUL(3.1) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL(2.8)
17 Gallinger, Robert JR Lake Superio 5.54m 3.2 18-02.25
5.54m(3.2) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.7)
18 Dudley, Edward SR Lake Erie 7.21m 4.71m 2.4 15-05.50
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(4.5) 4.71m(2.4)
-- Thomas, Jerome FR Ohio Dominic 6.34m FOUL
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.7)

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 41-00.25 2012 Sherice Hewitt, Northern Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Stewart, Cheyenne SR Northern Mic 12.34m 12.42m 4.2 40-09.00 10
12.26m(2.7) 12.02m(2.8) FOUL(2.6) 12.29m(2.9) 12.42m(4.2) 12.33m(4.6)
2 Davis, Chyna JR Tiffin 11.85m 12.18m 3.2 39-11.50 8
11.70m(3.6) 11.98m(2.9) 11.69m(2.2) 12.18m(3.2) 11.92m(2.2) FOUL(2.2)
3 Lee, Nadia FR Lake Erie 11.68m 12.10m 3.0 39-08.50 6
11.72m(2.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 11.39m(0.6) 11.97m(2.6) 12.10m(3.0)
4 Winter, Shaunisha JR Ashland 11.77m 12.04m 2.2 39-06.00 5
FOUL(1.4) 11.69m(3.2) 11.84m(2.7) 11.83m(2.2) 11.55m(1.0) 12.04m(2.2)
5 Fochesato, Anna SO Saginaw Vall 11.37m 11.55m 2.7 37-10.75 4
11.24m(2.0) 11.42m(2.5) 11.40m(3.1) 10.73m(0.4) 11.53m(2.8) 11.55m(2.7)
6 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 11.01m 11.31m 1.2 37-01.25 3
10.65m(0.7) 10.59m(1.6) 11.31m(1.2) 11.11m(1.4) 11.18m(2.9) 11.19m(4.8)
7 Estell, Madison FR Hillsdale 11.11m 11.05m 2.7 36-03.00 2
FOUL(2.9) 11.00m(1.2) FOUL(2.1) 11.05m(2.7) 10.93m(3.2) 10.93m(2.0)
8 Vance, Jaylyn FR Malone 10.63m 10.73m 3.6 35-02.50 1
FOUL(2.2) 10.43m(1.8) 10.37m(1.6) 10.57m(2.0) 10.73m(3.6) 10.60m(2.9)
9 Moore, Katelyn JR Ashland 10.87m 10.58m 2.3 34-08.50
10.34m(3.0) 10.52m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 10.58m(2.3) 10.34m(4.9)
10 Kovarik, Alexandra SO Ashland 10.29m 10.40m 1.5 34-01.50
FOUL(1.0) 10.40m(1.5) 10.39m(2.7)
11 Strasser, Carolinn JR Lake Superio 10.34m 10.26m 2.6 33-08.00
9.96m(1.9) 10.05m(2.8) 10.26m(2.6)
12 Young, Chelsea SR Northwood (M 9.36m 9.69m 2.0 31-09.50
9.40m(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 9.69m(2.0)
13 Knox, Rebecka SO Lake Superio 10.09m 9.49m 0.7 31-01.75
9.03m(1.4) FOUL(3.2) 9.49m(0.7)
-- Scott, Theresa SO Tiffin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 53-01.75 2011 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Combs, Antonio SR Tiffin 14.86m 15.25m 1.4 50-00.50 10
14.94m(3.8) 14.90m(3.2) 15.25m(1.4) PASS PASS PASS
2 Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley 14.90m 14.68m 3.0 48-02.00 8
FOUL(3.5) 14.68m(3.0) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 14.68m(1.8)
3 Etchemendy, Ty FR Hillsdale 14.46m 14.38m 3.5 47-02.25 6
FOUL(3.5) 14.38m(3.5) 14.35m(3.4) PASS 13.65m(2.3) 14.16m(3.0)
4 Fifer, Tyler JR Ohio Dominic 14.30m 14.26m 5.1 46-09.50 5
14.26m(5.1) 13.99m(1.6) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 13.39m(2.3)
5 Tarpley, Robert JR Saginaw Vall 14.17m 14.17m 4.2 46-06.00 4
14.17m(4.2) FOUL(2.4) 14.06m(3.3) FOUL(1.6) 13.93m(1.6) 14.02m(3.3)
6 Shead, Tony FR Tiffin 14.33m 14.13m 4.0 46-04.25 3
14.13m(4.0) 13.86m(0.9) 13.88m(2.5) 13.80m(2.1) 14.02m(1.9) 13.66m(1.5)
7 Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley 12.60m 13.64m 6.0 44-09.00 2
13.44m(3.9) 13.64m(6.0) 13.55m(4.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.4)
8 Nesbitt, Samora FR Grand Valley 13.79m 13.42m 3.4 44-00.50 1
FOUL(2.2) 13.26m(5.5) 13.42m(3.4) FOUL(3.1) 12.79m(2.0) 12.75m(1.8)
9 Coon, Seth FR Walsh 12.34m 13.19m 2.1 43-03.25
13.05m(1.4) FOUL(5.0) 13.19m(2.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 12.49m(1.6)
10 Leggett, Demorrio JR Findlay 13.74m 13.08m 2.8 42-11.00
FOUL(3.1) 12.53m(5.3) 13.08m(2.8)
11 Watson, Brady FR Saginaw Vall 13.22m 12.98m 3.8 42-07.00
12.42m(3.7) FOUL(4.8) 12.98m(3.8)
12 Kaufman, Cassidy SO Hillsdale 13.36m 12.95m 3.0 42-06.00
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.3) 12.95m(3.0)
13 Herman, Kory JR Ashland 12.69m 12.60m 2.0 41-04.25
12.32m(2.1) FOUL(4.7) 12.60m(2.0)
14 McMillan, Ashton SR Northwood (M 12.90m 11.87m 1.8 38-11.50
11.57m(4.3) FOUL(4.0) 11.87m(1.8)
15 Gallinger, Robert JR Lake Superio 11.98m 11.86m 4.8 38-11.00
FOUL(5.5) FOUL(2.4) 11.86m(4.8)

Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 54-00 2003 Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sindelar, Jamie SO Ashland 15.92m 16.21m 53-02.25 10
16.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.87m FOUL
2 Bridenthal, Jessic JR Ashland 15.30m 15.52m 50-11.00 8
15.52m 14.61m 15.10m FOUL 14.49m 15.18m
3 Averesch, Kendra JR Findlay 15.72m 15.39m 50-06.00 6
FOUL 14.53m FOUL FOUL 15.39m FOUL
4 Clow, Sarah SO Tiffin 15.11m 14.92m 48-11.50 5
13.88m 13.99m 14.92m 14.55m 14.72m 14.42m
5 Joiner, Emerald JR Saginaw Vall 13.52m 14.76m 48-05.25 4
13.93m 14.00m 13.31m 14.54m 14.17m 14.76m
6 Dewitt, Ashley SR Tiffin 13.42m 14.43m 47-04.25 3
13.22m 13.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.43m
7 Tomei, Megan FR Ashland 13.30m 14.18m 46-06.25 2
13.30m 14.18m 13.35m 14.17m FOUL 14.14m
8 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 13.52m 13.99m 45-10.75 1
13.02m 13.27m FOUL 13.23m 13.99m FOUL
9 Mondozzi, Miranda SO Tiffin 13.30m 13.97m 45-10.00
FOUL 13.81m 13.25m 13.60m 13.62m 13.97m
10 Menges, Kaitlyn JR Lake Erie 12.49m 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m 12.97m 12.83m
11 Goettsch, Meg FR Saginaw Vall 11.86m 12.96m 42-06.25
12.22m 12.96m 12.49m
12 Williams, Taylor JR Ohio Dominic 12.31m 12.53m 41-01.50
11.40m 12.53m 11.55m
13 Herriman, Elizabet FR Wayne St. 12.20m 12.50m 41-00.25
12.24m 12.26m 12.50m
14 Berryman, Natalie JR Michigan Tec 11.75m 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m 12.08m 11.76m
15 Mueller, Amber SR Hillsdale 12.09m 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m 11.29m 11.91m
16 Burns, Jenna FR Michigan Tec 11.58m 11.42m 37-05.75
10.99m 10.74m 11.42m
17 Gaiter, Charde JR Ohio Dominic 11.60m 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m FOUL 10.82m
18 Lantis, Heather JR Hillsdale 12.28m 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.70m
19 Streacker, Liz FR Findlay 12.39m 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m FOUL FOUL
-- Herriman, Gabriell FR Wayne St. 12.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- DeVincentis, Alex FR Findlay 12.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 63-11 2008 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Duke, Donald SR Ashland 18.79m 18.55m 60-10.50 10
FOUL 17.33m FOUL 18.55m 17.93m FOUL
2 Thornton, Darien SO Grand Valley 17.70m 18.51m 60-08.75 8
17.63m 17.44m 18.51m 17.76m 18.50m FOUL
3 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 17.67m 18.01m 59-01.25 6
18.01m 17.83m FOUL 17.59m FOUL FOUL
4 Zahn, Jason FR Ashland 16.48m 16.66m 54-08.00 5
FOUL FOUL 16.15m FOUL 16.66m 16.57m
5 Bowers, Davion SO Tiffin 16.17m 16.58m 54-04.75 4
15.92m 16.19m FOUL 16.07m 16.58m FOUL
6 Hahler, Ben FR Findlay 16.06m 16.39m 53-09.25 3
15.95m 16.30m FOUL 16.12m 16.06m 16.39m
7 Vicars, Marcus SR Findlay 16.64m 15.97m 52-04.75 2
15.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.97m
8 Orlik, Jeremy FR Tiffin 15.57m 15.78m 51-09.25 1
15.48m 15.53m 15.63m 15.49m 15.78m FOUL
9 Green, Nick JR Ohio Dominic 15.60m 15.51m 50-10.75
15.04m 15.51m 14.87m FOUL 14.86m FOUL
10 Papay, Zac JR Ashland 15.89m 15.39m 50-06.00
15.39m FOUL FOUL
11 Dieck, Justin SO Lake Superio 16.58m 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m FOUL FOUL
12 Lawrence, Zane SO Tiffin 15.70m 15.06m 49-05.00
15.06m 15.05m FOUL
13 Berryman, Jared SR Michigan Tec 13.97m 14.90m 48-10.75
12.64m 14.90m 14.83m
14 Makowski, Timothy SO Malone 14.12m 14.62m 47-11.75
14.10m FOUL 14.62m
15 Stankey, Ryan JR Ferris State 14.23m 14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL 13.82m 14.22m
16 Petermann, Kyle FR Michigan Tec 13.77m 14.01m 45-11.75
14.01m 13.48m 13.22m
17 Hartnagle, Devin FR Saginaw Vall 13.77m 13.89m 45-07.00
13.77m 13.30m 13.89m
18 Halabicky, Nick SO Saginaw Vall 14.31m 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.78m
19 Hicks, Andrew SO Lake Superio 13.02m 13.17m 43-02.50
12.74m 13.17m 12.91m
20 Stewart, Roger FR Hillsdale 12.05m 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL FOUL
21 Bell, Jeffrey SO Malone 12.82m 13.12m 43-00.50
13.12m 12.26m FOUL
22 Cameron, Zachary FR Lake Superio 12.38m 40-07.50
11.58m 1.99m 12.38m
-- Jennings, Brian FR Findlay 14.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roosen, Jonathan SR Saginaw Vall 13.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Savage, Matthew SO Michigan Tec 12.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Banovetz, John SR Hillsdale 15.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 193-02 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeVincentis, Alex FR Findlay 47.17m 49.28m 161-08 10
49.28m 49.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Sindelar, Jamie SO Ashland 47.07m 48.62m 159-06 8
FOUL FOUL 46.24m 43.84m 48.62m FOUL
3 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 45.65m 46.85m 153-08 6
45.98m 45.61m 46.32m 42.41m FOUL 46.85m
4 Mueller, Amber SR Hillsdale 44.62m 46.18m 151-06 5
FOUL 44.46m FOUL 40.30m 43.53m 46.18m
5 Clow, Sarah SO Tiffin 44.21m 45.61m 149-08 4
35.91m 40.12m 44.43m 45.61m 44.17m FOUL
6 Williams, Jasmine FR Northern Mic 46.50m 45.38m 148-11 3
FOUL 45.38m 31.68m FOUL FOUL 42.50m
7 Linville, Jenae FR Grand Valley 43.80m 45.13m 148-01 2
41.17m 41.01m 42.95m 35.20m 37.38m 45.13m
8 Hill, Kaylyn FR Grand Valley 43.23m 42.95m 140-11 1
37.03m 42.95m FOUL FOUL 38.70m FOUL
9 Lantis, Heather JR Hillsdale 40.33m 42.19m 138-05
38.08m 42.19m 35.03m FOUL 37.81m 40.56m
10 Montgomery, Shanno SO Walsh 42.34m 41.63m 136-07
41.63m FOUL FOUL
11 Dewitt, Ashley SR Tiffin 39.61m 40.92m 134-03
40.48m 40.92m 36.33m
12 Johnson, Samanthia FR Northern Mic 43.89m 40.66m 133-05
40.66m FOUL FOUL
13 Held, Kady SO Lake Erie 40.85m 40.46m 132-09
40.46m 40.09m FOUL
14 Streacker, Liz FR Findlay 40.96m 39.83m 130-08
39.27m 38.51m 39.83m
15 Tomei, Megan FR Ashland 45.17m 39.79m 130-06
FOUL 39.79m FOUL
16 Joiner, Emerald JR Saginaw Vall 40.05m 39.77m 130-06
39.26m 39.77m FOUL
17 Burgdorf, Abigail JR Ashland 41.26m 39.46m 129-05
FOUL 39.46m FOUL
18 Gerhardt, Katherin JR Tiffin 44.01m 39.08m 128-02
39.08m FOUL FOUL
19 Perry, Hunter SO Northwood (M 42.04m 39.03m 128-01
39.03m FOUL FOUL
20 Zbinovec, Kendra FR Walsh 38.88m 38.90m 127-07
38.90m 38.59m 37.01m
21 Berryman, Natalie JR Michigan Tec 39.89m 38.82m 127-04
FOUL 37.94m 38.82m
22 Raasio, Briana SO Ferris State 41.04m 38.70m 127-00
38.70m FOUL 33.53m
23 Menges, Kaitlyn JR Lake Erie 39.41m 38.40m 126-00
FOUL 38.02m 38.40m
24 Soeder, Samantha JR Malone 38.69m 37.74m 123-10
FOUL 37.59m 37.74m
25 Herriman, Elizabet FR Wayne St. 36.43m 37.45m 122-10
33.94m FOUL 37.45m
26 Perry, Erika SO Wayne St. 36.74m 36.55m 119-11
36.22m FOUL 36.55m
27 Jones, Alissa SO Hillsdale 37.06m 33.49m 109-10
33.49m 32.79m 33.24m
28 Williams, Dreana FR Wayne St. 32.28m 32.69m 107-03
32.69m 32.07m 32.46m
29 Goettsch, Meg FR Saginaw Vall 30.55m 32.44m 106-05
FOUL 32.44m FOUL
30 Hetcher, Ellen SO Michigan Tec 36.85m 29.59m 97-01
FOUL 28.39m 29.59m
-- Averesch, Kendra JR Findlay 41.05m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 198-00 2009 Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Powell, Chris SR Ashland 52.44m 53.94m 177-00 10
53.94m FOUL 49.44m 53.05m 53.65m FOUL
2 Steinhauser, Kyle SR Ashland 53.90m 53.62m 175-11 8
FOUL 48.74m 53.54m 53.62m 53.26m 50.81m
3 Welch, Justin JR Findlay 52.89m 53.20m 174-06 6
51.83m FOUL 53.20m 51.89m 52.28m 51.73m
4 Zahn, Jason FR Ashland 52.94m 52.49m 172-02 5
50.39m 51.88m 50.66m 50.51m 52.49m 50.10m
5 Harris, James Clay JR Ashland 50.69m 51.28m 168-03 4
51.28m 44.12m 48.50m 47.94m 47.43m 50.76m
6 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 50.27m 50.64m 166-02 3
48.28m 48.80m 50.64m 49.28m 48.93m FOUL
7 Petermann, Kyle FR Michigan Tec 48.65m 49.93m 163-10 2
46.88m FOUL 49.93m FOUL 47.44m 48.03m
8 Banovetz, John SR Hillsdale 44.33m 49.20m 161-05 1
FOUL 49.20m 41.98m 44.26m FOUL FOUL
9 Lechner, Jay SO Grand Valley 49.72m 49.01m 160-09
FOUL 49.01m 47.87m 47.38m 45.19m 47.74m
10 Dekam, Nathan SR Grand Valley 50.46m 48.95m 160-07
FOUL FOUL 48.95m
11 Vicars, Marcus SR Findlay 48.10m 48.44m 158-11
48.28m 48.44m 47.37m
12 Wilkinson, Matt SR Saginaw Vall 49.12m 47.44m 155-08
FOUL 47.44m 46.72m
13 Guevara, Jaylen SO Ohio Dominic 47.15m 46.20m 151-07
40.29m 46.20m FOUL
14 Dailey, Brett SR Hillsdale 48.82m 45.89m 150-07
44.29m 45.89m 42.69m
15 Moorer, Douglas FR Lake Erie 51.10m 45.65m 149-09
FOUL 43.13m 45.65m
16 Stankey, Ryan JR Ferris State 44.20m 45.41m 149-00
FOUL 45.41m 43.95m
17 Dieck, Justin SO Lake Superio 44.56m 45.39m 148-11
FOUL 45.39m FOUL
18 Orlik, Jeremy FR Tiffin 43.12m 44.74m 146-09
41.65m 42.84m 44.74m
19 Morrow, Ben FR Saginaw Vall 44.89m 43.24m 141-10
43.24m 42.49m FOUL
20 Meyers, Josh JR Lake Superio 39.51m 42.34m 138-11
36.76m FOUL 42.34m
21 Hartnagle, Devin FR Saginaw Vall 44.60m 41.13m 134-11
41.13m FOUL 40.66m
22 Bell, Jeffrey SO Malone 40.93m 39.78m 130-06
39.78m 39.25m 39.22m
23 Livingston, Nolin SO Lake Superio 40.51m 39.44m 129-05
39.44m 39.14m FOUL
-- Bowers, Davion SO Tiffin 44.05m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Berryman, Jared SR Michigan Tec 43.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor, Duke FR Malone 52.34m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hahler, Ben FR Findlay 47.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vincent, Jonathan FR Michigan Tec 42.29m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 206-10.25 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Watt, Cynthia SO Ashland 62.16m 60.17m 197-05 10
60.17m FOUL 58.29m 58.49m 57.86m 58.80m
2 Habegger, Kim JR Ashland 60.69m 60.09m 197-02 8
FOUL 57.78m FOUL FOUL 58.18m 60.09m
3 Schroeder, Laura SO Grand Valley 58.36m 57.93m 190-01 6
53.80m 55.70m 57.93m FOUL 54.04m FOUL
4 Bridenthal, Jessic JR Ashland 58.59m 57.01m 187-00 5
51.16m FOUL 52.17m FOUL 57.01m 56.05m
5 Zokoe, Alyssa SR Grand Valley 57.10m 56.45m 185-02 4
54.26m 50.21m 50.78m 56.45m FOUL 55.35m
6 Mondozzi, Miranda SO Tiffin 55.35m 56.08m 184-00 3
54.51m 56.08m FOUL 54.70m 53.83m 56.07m
7 King, Erica FR Findlay 52.86m 52.99m 173-10 2
51.84m 52.99m 49.54m 52.67m FOUL FOUL
8 Dewitt, Ashley SR Tiffin 55.20m 51.83m 170-00 1
48.53m 49.51m 51.83m 50.34m 50.20m 50.03m
9 Williams, Taylor JR Ohio Dominic 48.18m 49.66m 162-11
45.45m 47.80m 49.66m FOUL FOUL 47.64m
10 Averesch, Kendra JR Findlay 48.34m 49.54m 162-06
FOUL FOUL 49.54m
11 Gerhardt, Katherin JR Tiffin 52.66m 49.15m 161-03
FOUL 46.99m 49.15m
12 Burgdorf, Abigail JR Ashland 50.64m 49.00m 160-09
FOUL 49.00m FOUL
13 Newell, Dana FR Hillsdale 44.90m 48.89m 160-05
47.06m FOUL 48.89m
14 Douglas, Javean SO Tiffin 50.51m 48.62m 159-06
44.43m 48.62m FOUL
15 Joiner, Emerald JR Saginaw Vall 50.70m 47.20m 154-10
FOUL 47.20m FOUL
16 Tomei, Megan FR Ashland 51.77m 47.04m 154-04
FOUL 45.62m 47.04m
17 Bates, Lyndsey JR Malone 48.04m 46.57m 152-09
45.33m 46.57m 46.05m
18 Perry, Erika SO Wayne St. 48.41m 46.28m 151-10
44.34m 46.28m FOUL
19 Knapski, Anna SO Findlay 48.92m 45.97m 150-10
42.36m 41.91m 45.97m
20 Linville, Jenae FR Grand Valley 51.13m 45.94m 150-09
FOUL 43.58m 45.94m
21 Menges, Kaitlyn JR Lake Erie 45.57m 45.20m 148-03
41.74m 45.20m FOUL
22 Leutheuser, Grace SR Hillsdale 44.34m 43.59m 143-00
41.64m 43.59m 43.56m
23 Goettsch, Meg FR Saginaw Vall 46.08m 42.84m 140-07
42.62m FOUL 42.84m
24 Ralyea, Keeley FR Lake Erie 42.79m 42.72m 140-02
FOUL 42.66m 42.72m
25 Miller, Azia JR Lake Erie 44.43m 41.24m 135-04
FOUL 41.24m FOUL
26 Herriman, Gabriell FR Wayne St. 38.26m 37.81m 124-00
FOUL 37.81m 37.73m
27 Moynes, Alexandra SO Hillsdale 38.00m 37.06m 121-07
35.58m 34.80m 37.06m
28 Gaiter, Charde JR Ohio Dominic 38.48m 37.04m 121-06
34.98m 37.04m 35.87m
29 Williams, Dreana FR Wayne St. 36.09m 36.60m 120-01
36.04m FOUL 36.60m
30 Hall, Vogue SO Ohio Dominic 34.15m 33.20m 108-11
31.89m 33.20m 31.99m
31 Emaus, Miranda SO Lake Superio 31.57m 27.86m 91-05
FOUL 27.86m 27.17m
-- Britzman, Kendra SO Walsh 39.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 236-10 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Welch, Justin JR Findlay 71.20m 69.58m 228-03 10
64.03m 69.37m 69.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Thornton, Darien SO Grand Valley 65.92m 64.99m 213-03 8
FOUL 63.80m 64.99m FOUL FOUL 62.59m
3 Campbell, Bryn FR Ashland 62.41m 60.05m 197-00 6
FOUL 60.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ball, Zac JR Ashland 63.15m 57.97m 190-02 5
FOUL 57.97m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Robinson, Ralph JR Tiffin 56.10m 56.59m 185-08 4
54.64m FOUL FOUL 54.64m 53.60m 56.59m
6 Conklin, Jared JR Ashland 56.49m 56.31m 184-09 3
FOUL 53.92m 56.31m FOUL FOUL 53.50m
7 Johnson, Lucas SR Ferris State 56.62m 54.47m 178-08 2
48.40m 53.32m 54.47m 53.88m 51.43m 51.19m
8 Crayon, Jordan FR Ashland 57.94m 54.17m 177-09 1
54.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 52.89m 53.14m 174-04
FOUL 53.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Stone, Sean SO Lake Erie 54.62m 52.64m 172-08
52.37m FOUL 52.64m
11 Vicars, Marcus SR Findlay 54.71m 52.09m 170-11
51.81m FOUL 52.09m
12 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 52.90m 50.46m 165-07
50.46m 48.21m FOUL
13 Banovetz, John SR Hillsdale 52.50m 50.33m 165-01
50.33m FOUL FOUL
14 Hartnagle, Devin FR Saginaw Vall 48.02m 48.46m 159-00
46.31m 48.46m FOUL
15 Green, Nick JR Ohio Dominic 50.59m 47.26m 155-01
47.26m 46.56m FOUL
16 Halabicky, Nick SO Saginaw Vall 44.76m 47.00m 154-02
47.00m 45.15m FOUL
17 Lindsay, Steven SR Tiffin 48.87m 46.74m 153-04
46.14m 46.74m FOUL
18 Goode, Sam SO Ferris State 44.85m 46.61m 152-11
46.61m FOUL FOUL
19 Ritt, Jimmy SO Lake Erie 47.89m 46.31m 151-11
FOUL FOUL 46.31m
20 Schroeder, Parker SO Findlay 48.51m 45.71m 150-00
FOUL 42.32m 45.71m
21 Dailey, Brett SR Hillsdale 48.60m 45.70m 149-11
FOUL 45.70m 44.69m
22 Roosen, Jonathan SR Saginaw Vall 47.60m 42.03m 137-11
FOUL FOUL 42.03m
23 Livingston, Nolin SO Lake Superio 47.18m 41.86m 137-04
41.86m FOUL FOUL
24 Homard, Jonathan JR Malone 41.07m 40.06m 131-05
39.50m FOUL 40.06m
25 Guevara, Jaylen SO Ohio Dominic 40.42m 38.10m 125-00
38.10m FOUL FOUL
-- Jimpkoski, David JR Ferris State 47.18m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor, Mack JR Ashland 60.21m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Demetriu SO Tiffin 53.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Singleton, Jordan JR Ohio Dominic 39.17m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dieck, Justin SO Lake Superio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meyers, Josh JR Lake Superio 47.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 146-11 1997 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Anderson, Rebecka SO Grand Valley 45.97m 42.13m 138-03 10
41.41m 39.17m 42.13m 36.91m 41.23m 40.49m
2 Brodersen, Deborah FR Tiffin 44.86m 41.93m 137-07 8
36.20m 34.65m 38.73m 41.93m 40.10m 41.20m
3 Raasio, Briana SO Ferris State 39.56m 39.19m 128-07 6
39.19m 36.05m 35.47m 35.18m 37.26m 34.73m
4 Herriman, Elizabet FR Wayne St. 37.11m 37.54m 123-02 5
34.51m 34.65m 37.54m 33.37m 35.85m 35.60m
5 Burgdorf, Abigail JR Ashland 38.41m 36.11m 118-06 4
34.53m 36.11m FOUL 32.75m 35.70m 34.56m
6 Sokol, Kristine SR Walsh 37.69m 35.95m 117-11 3
34.99m 35.95m FOUL 34.12m 33.33m FOUL
7 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 36.50m 35.88m 117-08 2
29.35m 32.67m 35.26m 34.90m 35.88m 34.75m
8 Mueller, Amber SR Hillsdale 36.96m 34.29m 112-06 1
34.29m 31.39m 30.00m 33.00m 33.91m 30.94m
9 Herriman, Gabriell FR Wayne St. 31.70m 32.58m 106-11
FOUL 31.02m 32.58m 29.11m 30.76m 32.57m
10 Hall, Vogue SO Ohio Dominic 32.03m 31.92m 104-09
31.92m 29.13m 29.91m
11 Sandel, Cady SO Saginaw Vall 33.86m 31.86m 104-06
29.53m 31.86m 27.73m
12 Turner, Brittany JR Tiffin 32.97m 31.60m 103-08
30.68m 31.60m FOUL
13 Braun, Kayla SR Walsh 31.54m 30.47m 100-00
30.47m 29.73m FOUL
14 Bartz, Lindsey FR Wayne St. 28.75m 30.40m 99-09
30.40m FOUL 27.47m
15 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 34.61m 30.16m 98-11
FOUL 30.16m 27.11m
16 Pereira, Giulianne SO Tiffin 34.02m 30.08m 98-08
23.57m 30.08m FOUL
17 Berryman, Natalie JR Michigan Tec 31.93m 29.60m 97-01
26.16m 29.60m 26.68m
18 Brobst, Kelsey JR Malone 31.25m 29.44m 96-07
29.44m 27.53m 28.15m
19 Leutheuser, Grace SR Hillsdale 30.37m 27.45m 90-01
26.49m 27.45m 26.84m
20 Hallman, Rachel SR Findlay 28.96m 24.15m 79-03
24.12m 24.15m FOUL
21 Sampson, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 27.98m 23.40m 76-09
23.40m 22.89m 21.73m
22 Ranucci, Alana JR Saginaw Vall 24.01m 22.98m 75-05
22.98m 20.95m FOUL
-- Zbinovec, Kendra FR Walsh 29.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 marks will advance to finals
GLIAC: G 256-01 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kibler, Connor SR Tiffin 54.22m 58.40m 191-07 10
51.19m 51.20m 55.23m 55.96m 58.31m 58.40m
2 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 54.53m 55.90m 183-05 8
54.53m 54.58m 55.72m 55.90m 51.62m 53.59m
3 Irwin, Michael SO Malone 54.67m 53.49m 175-06 6
50.00m 52.42m 53.49m 49.61m 49.73m 49.55m
4 Kibler, Reid SR Tiffin 53.50m 51.91m 170-04 5
FOUL 48.98m 51.91m 48.28m 50.45m 49.06m
5 Saliga, Steven SR Michigan Tec 52.59m 50.83m 166-09 4
46.06m 46.12m 50.83m FOUL 47.13m 47.54m
6 Soyring, Zackary SO Lake Erie 54.84m 50.16m 164-07 3
43.36m 49.77m FOUL 50.16m 48.23m 47.82m
7 Meyer, Gunnar SO Hillsdale 51.63m 50.01m 164-01 2
50.01m 45.38m FOUL 49.62m 45.01m 46.53m
8 Nobbs, Nathaniel SO Hillsdale 53.08m 49.76m 163-03 1
48.99m 46.60m 47.59m 49.76m 46.20m 48.33m
9 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 47.15m 154-08
46.10m 46.70m 47.15m PASS PASS PASS
10 Francisco, Hayden FR Ferris State 48.75m 46.80m 153-06
43.16m 43.86m 46.80m
11 Kreim, Elliott SR Ashland 55.58m 46.77m 153-05
FOUL 46.77m 45.58m
12 Lowe, Matt FR Grand Valley 49.50m 43.47m 142-07
42.14m 42.88m 43.47m
13 Vander Velden, Mat FR Michigan Tec 44.30m 42.41m 139-02
42.41m 41.16m FOUL
14 Sensabaugh, Connor JR Ohio Dominic 43.59m 41.07m 134-09
41.07m 38.90m 38.24m

Event 41 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 5335 2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 5069 4888 10
2 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 4920 4862 8
3 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 4839 4578 6
4 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 3699 4083 5
5 Armsey, Courtney SR Malone 3963 4
6 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 3923 3
7 Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 4122 3915 2
8 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 3698 1
9 Prins, Emily FR Grand Valley 3494
10 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 3211
11 Bosley, Wendy JR Walsh 2431

Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 13.94 5/1/2013 Macy Caldwell, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 14.46 -2.9 2 914
2 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 15.03 -3.0 1 838
3 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 15.18 -3.0 1 818
4 Armsey, Courtney SR Malone 16.15 -2.9 2 696
5 Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 16.18 -3.0 1 692
6 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 17.32 -2.9 3 561
7 Mosby, Nikki FR Lake Erie 17.34 -2.9 3 559
8 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 17.46 -2.1 4 546
9 Prins, Emily FR Grand Valley 18.05 -2.1 4 483
10 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 18.35 -2.9 3 453
11 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 18.38 -2.1 4 450
12 Bosley, Wendy JR Walsh 19.45 -2.1 4 349

Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 1.69m 5/1/2013 Kendra Bassitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 1.72mG 5-07.75 879
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P P P P P P O O XO O XO O XO XXX
2 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P O P O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P P P P P O O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P O O O XO XXO O XO XXX
4 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P O XO O XO O XXX
6 Armsey, Courtney SR Malone 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O O O O O O XXX
7 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P O XO XXO XO XXX
8 Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P O O XXO XXX
9 Mosby, Nikki FR Lake Erie 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P O XXX
9 Prins, Emily FR Grand Valley 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
P P XO XXX
9 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
XO O O XXX
12 Bosley, Wendy JR Walsh 1.24m 4-00.75 350
1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27
O O O XO O XXX

Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 12.31m 5/1/2013 Kendra Bassitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 11.00m 36-01.25 595
10.59m 10.30m 11.00m
2 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 9.97m 32-08.50 527
9.71m 9.97m FOUL
3 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 9.75m 32-00.00 513
9.75m FOUL 9.15m
4 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 9.14m 30-00.00 473
8.21m 9.14m FOUL
5 Mosby, Nikki FR Lake Erie 9.02m 29-07.25 465
9.02m FOUL 8.76m
6 Armsey, Courtney SR Malone 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.61m 8.91m 8.10m
7 Prins, Emily FR Grand Valley 8.81m 28-11.00 452
8.81m 8.00m 7.98m
8 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 8.76m 28-09.00 449
8.71m 8.11m 8.76m
9 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 8.48m 27-10.00 430
8.48m 8.39m FOUL
10 Bosley, Wendy JR Walsh 8.19m 26-10.50 412
FOUL 8.19m 8.19m
11 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 7.99m 26-02.75 399
7.15m 7.99m 7.53m
12 Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 6.81m 22-04.25 323
5.46m 6.76m 6.81m

Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 25.19 5/1/2013 Macy Caldwell, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 25.72 -2.2 2 822
2 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 26.50 -1.5 1 754
3 Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 26.56 -1.5 1 749
4 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 26.94 -2.2 2 717
5 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 27.04 -2.2 2 708
6 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 27.52 -1.5 1 669
7 Prins, Emily FR Grand Valley 27.95 -1.5 1 635
8 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 27.98 -2.2 2 632
9 Armsey, Courtney SR Malone 28.10 -1.5 1 623
10 Mosby, Nikki FR Lake Erie 29.07 -2.2 2 549
11 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 29.32 -2.2 2 531
12 Bosley, Wendy JR Walsh 29.84 -1.5 1 493

Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 5.62m 5/1/2013 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 5.50m 2.5 18-00.50 700
5.50m(2.5) FOUL(3.1) PASS
2 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 5.21m 4.1 17-01.25 617
5.21m(4.1) 5.20m(1.8) 5.10m(5.6)
3 Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 5.10m 2.1 16-08.75 587
5.10m(2.1) FOUL(2.7) 5.09m(3.6)
3 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 5.10m 3.2 16-08.75 587
5.08m(2.8) 4.96m(1.2) 5.10m(3.2)
5 Mosby, Nikki FR Lake Erie 4.96m 3.2 16-03.25 548
4.74m(4.8) 4.90m(4.8) 4.96m(3.2)
6 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 4.95m 3.3 16-03.00 546
FOUL(5.1) FOUL(1.7) 4.95m(3.3)
7 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 4.77m 4.0 15-07.75 498
4.47m(3.3) 4.33m(1.5) 4.77m(4.0)
8 Armsey, Courtney SR Malone 4.73m 2.6 15-06.25 487
4.66m(4.0) 4.73m(2.6) FOUL(1.0)
9 Prins, Emily FR Grand Valley 4.71m 2.4 15-05.50 482
4.23m(1.1) 4.21m(2.7) 4.71m(2.4)
10 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 4.57m 2.0 15-00.00 446
3.14m(2.0) 4.57m(2.0) 4.51m(2.7)
11 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 4.45m 4.0 14-07.25 416
4.45m(4.0) FOUL(3.9) 4.38m(4.5)
12 Bosley, Wendy JR Walsh 3.77m 3.0 12-04.50 257
3.77m(3.0) FOUL(3.1) 3.70m(2.7)

Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 34.02m 5/1/2013 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 37.55mG 123-02 620
33.36m 37.55m 31.96m
2 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 31.16m 102-03 499
26.62m 31.16m 28.38m
3 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 31.14m 102-02 498
27.09m 28.71m 31.14m
4 Armsey, Courtney SR Malone 26.06m 85-06 402
22.76m 26.06m FOUL
5 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 25.31m 83-00 388
FOUL 25.31m 24.40m
6 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 24.12m 79-02 366
FOUL 24.12m FOUL
7 Prins, Emily FR Grand Valley 21.25m 69-09 312
21.25m FOUL 20.98m
8 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 19.62m 64-04 282
18.63m 19.62m 17.79m
9 Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 19.39m 63-07 278
18.14m 19.39m 14.92m
10 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 18.06m 59-03 253
16.05m 18.06m FOUL
-- Bosley, Wendy JR Walsh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mosby, Nikki FR Lake Erie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 2:21.30 5/1/2013 Kendra Bassitt, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 2:22.97 784
2 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 2:23.47 777
3 Coleman, Alexandri FR Tiffin 2:27.82 720
4 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 2:31.28 677
5 Armsey, Courtney SR Malone 2:32.25 665
6 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 2:34.26 640
7 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 2:35.05 631
8 Prins, Emily FR Grand Valley 2:35.33 628
9 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 2:36.27 616
10 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 2:36.86 609
11 Bosley, Wendy JR Walsh 2:40.24 570

Event 42 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
GLIAC: G 7024 2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 6596 6940 10
2 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 6615 8
3 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 6449 6
4 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 6066 6053 5
5 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 5891 4
6 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 5984 5809 3
7 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 6209 5748 2
8 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 5111 5737 1
9 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 5672
10 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 5496
11 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 5494

Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 11.27 5/1/2013 Joe Candito, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 10.81 2.6 1 903
2 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 10.82 2.6 1 901
3 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 10.90 2.6 1 883
4 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 11.07 2.6 1 845
5 Green, Jacob SO Ashland 11.22 2.1 2 812
6 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 11.28 2.1 2 799
7 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 11.33 2.1 2 789
8 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 11.33 2.6 1 789
9 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 11.52 2.1 2 748
10 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 11.53 2.1 2 746
11 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 11.53 2.6 1 746
12 O'Leary, Elijah FR Tiffin 11.99 2.1 2 653
13 Smalley, Clay FR Ashland 12.03 2.6 1 645
14 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 12.08 2.1 2 635

Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
GLIAC: G 6.50m 5/1/2013 Timothy Young, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 695
6.34m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI)
2 Green, Jacob SO Ashland 6.46m NWI 21-02.50 688
6.45m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI)
3 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 644
6.26m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI)
4 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 6.09m NWI 19-11.75 606
FOUL FOUL 6.09m(NWI)
4 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 6.09m NWI 19-11.75 606
5.88m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI)
6 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 6.06m NWI 19-10.75 600
6.06m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)
7 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 6.03m NWI 19-09.50 593
FOUL 6.03m(NWI) FOUL
8 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 565
5.90m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI)
9 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 540
5.78m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) FOUL
9 Smalley, Clay FR Ashland 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 540
5.69m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI)
11 O'Leary, Elijah FR Tiffin 5.76m NWI 18-10.75 535
5.76m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)
12 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 5.75m NWI 18-10.50 533
5.75m(NWI) FOUL 5.72m(NWI)
13 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 471
5.40m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)
14 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 5.34m NWI 17-06.25 449
FOUL 5.34m(NWI) FOUL

Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 12.60m 5/1/2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 12.81mG 42-00.50 656
12.59m 12.36m 12.81m
2 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 11.65m 38-02.75 585
FOUL 11.65m 11.54m
3 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 11.53m 37-10.00 578
11.53m FOUL FOUL
4 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 11.43m 37-06.00 572
11.43m 11.31m 10.94m
5 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 10.82m 35-06.00 535
10.44m 10.21m 10.82m
6 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 10.68m 35-00.50 527
10.68m 9.85m 10.03m
7 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 9.84m 32-03.50 476
FOUL 9.84m 9.65m
8 Smalley, Clay FR Ashland 9.81m 32-02.25 474
9.47m 9.81m 9.72m
9 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 9.79m 32-01.50 473
9.24m 9.79m 8.95m
10 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 9.70m 31-10.00 468
FOUL 9.16m 9.70m
11 Green, Jacob SO Ashland 9.51m 31-02.50 456
9.47m FOUL 9.51m
12 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 8.91m 29-02.75 420
8.56m 8.91m 8.66m
13 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 8.75m 28-08.50 411
8.14m 8.63m 8.75m
14 O'Leary, Elijah FR Tiffin 8.57m 28-01.50 400
8.57m 7.89m 8.14m

Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 1.99m 5/1/2013 Timothy Young, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XO XXX
1 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
1 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P O O O XO O XO XXO
1 Green, Jacob SO Ashland 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P P P O O XXO XXO O XXX
6 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P P O O O XXO O XXX
6 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P P P O O P O XO O XXX
8 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P P P O O O XO XXX
9 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
10 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O OX P O P O O O XXX
10 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
12 Smalley, Clay FR Ashland 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P P O XXX
12 O'Leary, Elijah FR Tiffin 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P XO O P XO XXO XXX
14 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P O P O P XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
GLIAC: G 48.85 5/1/2013 Nathan Saliga, Michigan Tec
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 50.12 2 809
2 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 50.77 1 779
3 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 50.81 2 778
4 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 51.05 1 767
5 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 51.24 1 758
6 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 52.22 2 715
7 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 52.53 1 702
8 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 52.66 2 696
9 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 53.54 2 659
10 Green, Jacob SO Ashland 54.13 2 634
11 O'Leary, Elijah FR Tiffin 54.37 1 624
12 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 54.40 2 623
13 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 55.86 1 565
14 Smalley, Clay FR Ashland 57.08 1 518

Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
GLIAC: G 15.64 5/1/2013 Timothy Young, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 15.73 1.1 3 763
2 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 15.90 -2.2 4 744
3 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 16.19 0.2 2 711
4 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 16.28 1.1 3 702
5 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 16.46 1.1 3 682
6 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 16.71 1.1 3 655
7 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 16.82 -2.2 4 643
8 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 16.90 NWI 1 635
9 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 16.94 0.2 2 631
10 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 17.93 NWI 1 531
11 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 18.04 0.2 2 520
12 O'Leary, Elijah FR Tiffin 19.17 NWI 1 418
13 Green, Jacob SO Ashland 19.35 -2.2 4 402

Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 37.75m 5/1/2013 Patrick Spalding, Michigan Tec
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 38.18mG 125-03 628
36.52m 38.18m 37.02m
2 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 35.69m 117-01 578
33.98m 34.16m 35.69m
3 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 35.49m 116-05 574
32.95m 35.49m 35.49m
4 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 35.02m 114-11 564
31.58m 33.28m 35.02m
5 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 31.39m 103-00 492
30.45m 31.39m FOUL
6 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 30.91m 101-05 482
FOUL 30.91m FOUL
7 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 28.37m 93-01 432
27.78m 24.59m 28.37m
8 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 28.26m 92-08 430
27.73m 28.26m FOUL
9 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 27.47m 90-01 415
21.80m 25.87m 27.47m
10 Green, Jacob SO Ashland 27.18m 89-02 409
FOUL 26.19m 27.18m
11 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 23.76m 77-11 343
22.08m 23.76m FOUL
12 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 23.24m 76-03 333
22.25m 23.24m FOUL
13 O'Leary, Elijah FR Tiffin 21.14m 69-04 293
FOUL 21.14m FOUL

Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 4.80m 5/1/2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 4.90mG 16-00.75 880
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.70 4.90 5.00
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXO O XXX
2 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXO O XXX
2 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO O XXX
2 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXX
5 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P P P O XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
6 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
6 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
9 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O P O O O O XO XXX
10 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P O O P O XO XXX
11 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
P XO P O P XO XXX
12 O'Leary, Elijah FR Tiffin 2.50m 8-02.50 242
2.50 2.60
O XXX
-- Green, Jacob SO Ashland NH
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P P P P P P P P XXX

Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
GLIAC: G 53.90m 5/1/2013 Kaleb Schweiger, Lake Superio
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 49.96m 163-11 588
42.70m FOUL 49.96m
2 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 49.08m 161-00 575
46.98m 48.38m 49.08m
3 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 42.77m 140-04 482
40.74m 42.77m 36.31m
4 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 41.91m 137-06 470
41.91m 38.77m 41.08m
5 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 41.81m 137-02 468
38.80m 40.75m 41.81m
6 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 40.86m 134-01 455
40.86m FOUL 39.84m
7 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 39.36m 129-02 433
39.36m 38.68m 30.34m
7 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 39.36m 129-02 433
39.36m 32.20m 33.93m
9 O'Leary, Elijah FR Tiffin 38.74m 127-01 424
37.77m 38.74m FOUL
10 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 38.15m 125-02 415
38.15m FOUL 34.09m
11 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 34.50m 113-02 363
34.50m 31.10m 32.74m
-- Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC: G 4:24.71 5/1/2013 Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler SR Saginaw Vall 4:37.21 698
2 Miller, Jacob JR Findlay 4:37.75 695
3 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 4:43.58 658
4 Chancellor, Tyler JR Ashland 4:44.45 653
5 Cousino, Brent JR Michigan Tec 4:46.47 640
6 Montcastle, Spence FR Lake Superio 4:47.42 634
7 Schweiger, Kaleb SR Lake Superio 4:54.00 595
8 Spalding, Patrick SR Michigan Tec 5:03.93 537
9 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 5:05.59 528
10 Vogel, Christopher FR Lake Erie 5:06.41 523
11 Taylor, Kurtis SO Lake Erie 5:52.66 295

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 185.50 2) Ashland 120
3) Tiffin 90 4) Findlay 75.50
5) Malone 49 6) Wayne St. 45.50
7) Northern Michigan 45 8) Hillsdale 44
9) Ferris State 43 10) Saginaw Valley 38.50
11) Lake Superior State 25 12) Lake Erie 23
13) Northwood (Mich.) 21 14) Walsh 11
15) Michigan Tech 3

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 207.50 2) Ashland 171
3) Tiffin 100 4) Hillsdale 55.50
5) Findlay 50 6) Lake Erie 38
7) Malone 37 8) Saginaw Valley 33.50
9) Michigan Tech 32.50 10) Lake Superior State 32
11) Ferris State 25 12) Ohio Dominican 21
13) Northwood (Mich.) 9 14) Walsh 6

Check out our 2014 GLIAC Outdoor T&F Championships - Geneva, Ohio Coverage Page