2014 Portage Northern & Central at Benton Harbor

back to results

Apr. 30, 2014

2014 Portage Northern & Central at Benton Harbor
Benton Harbor, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2014 10:43 PM
Portage Northern & Central at Benton Harbor
Benton Harbor, MI - 4/30/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Portage Northern 'A' 8:39.98
1) Kellam, Glen 2) Evans, Mack
3) Kulpa, Alex 4) Williams, Evan
2 Portage Central 'A' 8:58.30
1) Westra, Mac 2) Stubelt, Brian
3) Koning, Jon 4) Patout, Ryan
3 Portage Northern 'B' x9:57.00
1) Sorensen, Aidan 2) Deutscher, Kyle
3) Chapleau, Nathan 4) Otto, Ian
4 Portage Central 'C' x10:06.55
1) Broach, Quinton 2) Nickell, Riley
3) Awad, Zak 4) Steffic, Dylan
5 Portage Central 'B' x10:23.95
1) Crooks, Logan 2) Franks, Zach
3) Lee, Logan 4)
6 Benton Harbor 'A' 10:29.77
1) Johnson, Emilio 2) Johnson, Chris
3) Johnson, Nicholas 4) Morgan, Austin

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Central 'C' x10:28.42
1) Pavlovic, Carolyn 2) Kahmark, Anna
2 Portage Central 'A' 10:58.25
1) Best, Ellie 2) Dando, Kaylee
3) Huitema, Sophia 4) Mills, Kristina
3 Portage Central 'D' x11:31.38
1) Praeger, Kelsey 2) Baker, Cassia
3) Garcia-Prada, Gisselle 4) Green, Collette
4 Portage Central 'B' x11:59.99
1) Bringas, Mariana 2) Kordupel, Megan
3) Payne, Sarah 4) Elliott, McKenzie
5 Portage Northern 'A' 13:17.03
1) Rabe, Ally 2) Holdorf, Zoey
3) Hamlin, Emily 4) Gercak, Kayla

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 15.71 16.87 1
2 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 17.14 17.47 1
3 Pepps, Stephen Portage Nort 17.24 17.87 1
4 Strother, Quentin Portage Cent 18.74 18.72 2
5 Ulsh, Jon Portage Cent 18.74 19.06 2
6 Longjohn, Til Portage Cent 17.84 19.13 1
7 Buell, Jordan Portage Nort 20.54 20.84 2
8 Bennett, Jaquon Benton Harbo 19.19 21.23 1
9 Lamar, Tyrece Benton Harbo 18.87 22.97 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Higgins, Kristen Portage Nort 15.91 16.50
2 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo 16.67 17.29
3 Johnson, Katie Portage Cent 17.25 17.39
4 Fender, Taylor Portage Nort 17.64 17.91
5 Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 17.54 18.04
6 Newell, Abby Portage Nort 19.24 19.78

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 11.84 11.58 1
2 Hyames, Eric Portage Nort 11.54 11.77 1
3 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 11.50 11.78 1
4 Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort 12.04 11.92 2
5 Sturgeon, Brandon Portage Cent 11.84 11.93 1
6 McGee, Antionio Benton Harbo 12.14 12.27 1
7 Kirschman, Zak Portage Cent 12.24 12.34 1
8 Bingham, Dallin Portage Nort 11.84 12.40 2
9 Bell, Damaree Benton Harbo 12.57 2
10 Parsons, Theo Benton Harbo 12.74 12.90 2
-- Stevens, Jalen Benton Harbo X12.02 4
-- Connon, Jordan Portage Nort X12.20 1
-- Leiter, Jerome Portage Nort 12.34 X12.29 3
-- Quezada, Kyler Portage Nort 12.29 X12.32 3
-- Fazal, Josh Portage Nort 12.84 X12.51 5
-- Leiter, Joshua Portage Nort 12.50 X12.64 4
-- Compton, Lucis Portage Cent 13.04 X12.73 2
-- Dumont, Devin Portage Nort 13.34 X12.75 5
-- Hyames, Wesley Portage Nort 12.64 X12.78 3
-- Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 12.64 X12.88 4
-- O'Keefe, Patrick Portage Nort 13.51 X12.93 5
-- Eiler, Sam Portage Nort 12.84 X12.98 5
-- Buell, Jordan Portage Nort X13.03 1
-- Stump, Ben Portage Nort 12.84 X13.20 5
-- Anglin, Jalen Portage Nort 12.54 X13.22 4
-- Kingston, Tyriq Portage Nort 12.84 X13.45 5
-- Burch, Andrew Portage Cent 13.24 X13.95 4
-- Fridman, Jonathan Portage Nort 14.04 X14.07 2
-- Hasher, Mohammad Portage Nort 14.14 X14.11 2
-- Lankerd, Brandon Portage Cent 13.84 X14.27 4
-- Bruner, Devon Portage Nort 13.14 X14.27 5
-- Reyes, Christopher Portage Cent 14.24 X14.48 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 12.54 12.81 1
2 Waldvogel, Nicole Portage Cent 13.87 13.50 2
3 Rimpson, Brianna Benton Harbo 13.17 13.62 1
4 Housler, Mackenzie Portage Cent 12.34 13.75 1
5 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 13.64 13.97 1
6 Tillman, Starr Portage Cent 14.04 14.06 2
7 Hamlin, Andrea Portage Nort 14.34 14.25 3
8 Henry, Sanora Benton Harbo 14.23 14.30 2
8 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 14.04 14.30 2
10 Lipsey, Jakayla Portage Nort 14.34 14.54 2
11 Kavanaugh, Claire Portage Nort 15.03 14.70 3
12 Prihoda, Nicole Portage Cent 14.94 15.15 3
13 Burnworth, Shelby Portage Cent 15.34 15.74 3
14 Aminova, Raykhona Portage Nort 15.04 15.81 3
-- Newell, Abby Portage Nort 15.34 X15.57 1
-- Drews, Annie Portage Cent 16.04 X16.07 2
-- Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 16.44 X16.95 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 1:38.47
1) Coley, Eric 2) Biddlecome, Hasten
3) Hyames, Eric 4) Quezada, Kyler
2 Portage Central 'A' 1:40.34
1) Mazer, Tate 2) Kirschman, Zak
3) Sturgeon, Brandon 4) Epkey, Ian
3 Benton Harbor 'A' 1:40.82
1) Walls, Tyshaun 2) Taylor, Dreshon
3) Stevens, Jalen 4) Gunn, Jaton
4 Portage Central 'B' x1:55.05
1) Bierenga, Dillon 2) Lankerd, Brandon
3) Reyes, Christopher 4)

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 1:53.20
1) Vizard, Natalie 2) Higgins, Kristen
3) Watts, Skylar 4) Fender, Taylor
2 Benton Harbor 'A' 1:55.79
1) Rimpson, Brianna 2) Moss, Jamira
3) Shelby, Sinnamon 4) Clark, Roshawna
3 Portage Central 'A' 2:01.44
1) Waldvogel, Nicole 2) Tillman, Starr
3) Williams, Kaliah 4) Housler, Mackenzie
4 Portage Central 'B' x2:10.88
1) Prihoda, Nicole 2) Drews, Annie
3) Haughn, Aubrey 4)

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wuori, Connor Portage Cent 4:39.99
2 Matunas, Wayne Portage Nort 4:53.23 4:52.45
3 Kulpa, Alex Portage Nort 4:39.11 4:54.25
4 Foley, Gannon Portage Cent 4:54.00 4:55.25
5 Stubelt, Brian Portage Cent 4:53.90 5:04.18
6 Clemens, Codey Portage Nort 5:02.10 5:07.09
7 Worthington, Brad Portage Cent 5:07.00 5:10.68
8 Otto, Ian Portage Nort 4:58.50 5:12.79
9 Seeley, Dalton Portage Cent 5:13.90 5:30.38
10 Stinchcomb, Michael Portage Nort 5:20.00 5:34.14
11 Lockhart, Jonathan Portage Nort 5:18.00 5:34.32
12 Franks, Zach Portage Cent 5:29.00 5:34.83
13 Broach, Quinton Portage Cent 5:31.70 5:35.43
14 McDonald, Logan Portage Nort 5:51.14
15 Awad, Zak Portage Cent 5:48.00 5:56.44
16 Lee, Logan Portage Cent 5:53.40 6:02.61
17 Coll, Ben Portage Cent 5:49.00 6:04.72
18 Johnson, Emilio Benton Harbo 6:04.00 6:05.13
19 Kulpa, Chris Portage Nort 5:57.00 6:06.58
20 Story, Caleb Portage Cent 6:28.20 6:16.21
21 Augst, Derick Portage Nort 5:56.00 6:21.75

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rabe, Ally Portage Nort 5:32.09 5:42.15
2 Vanderhoff, Alexa Portage Nort 5:31.44 5:47.24
3 Hemstreet, Aubrey Portage Cent 6:05.00 6:01.14
4 Gercak, Kayla Portage Nort 5:50.70 6:03.13
5 Knight, Sylvia Portage Cent 6:02.00 6:04.48
6 Dando, Kaylee Portage Cent 6:04.00 6:05.64
7 Hamlin, Emily Portage Nort 5:59.60 6:05.77
8 Kahmark, Anna Portage Cent 6:22.73
9 Braasch, Kyra Portage Cent 6:22.00 6:22.95
10 Bringas, Mariana Portage Cent 6:27.00 6:28.43
11 Maki, Kristina Portage Nort 6:16.60 6:29.87
12 Sobell, Alicia Portage Nort 6:41.00 6:41.39
13 Payne, Sarah Portage Cent 6:40.00 6:46.08
14 Gonda, Sarah Portage Nort 6:54.66
15 Praeger, Kelsey Portage Cent 7:07.00 7:07.72
16 Connelly, Megan Portage Nort 6:43.00 7:08.70
17 Garcia-Prada, Gisselle Portage Cent 7:14.00 7:17.42
18 Hudson, Hailey Portage Nort 7:27.50 7:23.85
19 Baker, Cassia Portage Cent 7:10.00 7:30.14
20 Green, Collette Portage Cent 7:32.00 7:51.95
21 Schneider, Missy Portage Nort 7:33.00 7:53.50
22 Whitaker, Anna Portage Nort 7:46.00 8:01.46

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 46.09
1) Connon, Jordan 2) Herbert, Nicholas
3) Gercak, Mitchell 4) Hyames, Eric
2 Portage Central 'A' 48.25
1) Rudesill, Brady 2) Kirschman, Zak
3) Sturgeon, Brandon 4) Mazer, Tate
3 Benton Harbor 'A' 49.30
1) McGee, Antionio 2) Stevens, Jalen
3) Bell, Damaree 4) Taylor, Dreshon
4 Portage Central 'B' x52.37
1) Compton, Lucis 2) Strother, Quentin
3) Burch, Andrew 4) Lankerd, Brandon

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 53.60
1) Watts, Skylar 2) Higgins, Kristen
3) Ford, Madison 4) Ingersoll, Kristin
2 Portage Central 'A' 53.85
1) Tillman, Starr 2) Williams, Kaliah
3) Waldvogel, Nicole 4) Housler, Mackenzie
3 Benton Harbor 'A' 55.85
1) Clark, Roshawna 2) Rimpson, Brianna
3) Shelby, Sinnamon 4) Moss, Jamira
4 Portage Central 'B' x1:02.22
1) Drews, Annie 2) Prihoda, Nicole
3) Burnworth, Shelby 4) Haughn, Aubrey

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coley, Eric Portage Nort 54.17 54.44 1
2 Hyames, Eric Portage Nort 54.04 56.11 1
3 Walls, Tyshaun Benton Harbo 54.40 56.49 1
4 Hall, Malik Benton Harbo 55.50 56.53 1
5 Biddlecome, Hasten Portage Nort 55.54 57.11 2
6 Knue, Alex Portage Cent 57.04 57.78 1
7 Rudesill, Brady Portage Cent 57.24 58.95 2
8 Hyames, Wesley Portage Nort 58.44 59.99 2
9 Varnado, Antionio Benton Harbo 1:00.24 1:00.08 3
10 Epkey, Ian Portage Cent 58.42 1:00.44 2
11 Mazer, Tate Portage Cent 1:01.34 1:00.73 3
12 Bingham, Dallin Portage Nort 1:01.87 1:01.25 3
13 Koning, Jon Portage Cent 1:01.54 1:02.33 4
14 Eiler, Sam Portage Nort 1:01.04 1:02.46 3
15 Johnson, Nicholas Benton Harbo 57.50 1:02.83 2
16 Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 1:03.37 1:03.01 5
17 Liebert, Jesse Portage Nort 1:02.14 1:04.32 4
18 Morgan, Austin Benton Harbo 1:04.67 1:05.01 3
19 Johnson, Chris Benton Harbo 57.50 1:05.89 2
20 Prince, Randy Portage Nort 1:05.84 1:06.09 5
21 Crooks, Logan Portage Cent 1:01.94 1:06.29 4
22 Bruner, Devon Portage Nort 1:06.34 1:06.51 5
23 Hasher, Mohammad Portage Nort 1:08.04 1:06.99 5
24 Mondoux, Jean-Luc Portage Nort 1:04.44 1:07.72 5
25 Fridman, Jonathan Portage Nort 1:08.84 1:08.83 5
26 Stevens, Jalen Benton Harbo 1:03.04 1:10.42 3

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 1:02.97 1:05.35 1
2 Huitema, Sophia Portage Cent 1:04.64 1:06.20 1
3 Andrews, Ashley Portage Nort 1:06.61 1:06.74 1
4 Walker, Tytiana Benton Harbo 1:10.14 1:10.71 1
5 Dando, Kaylee Portage Cent 1:06.64 1:12.10 1
6 Kavanaugh, Claire Portage Nort 1:11.34 1:13.00 2
7 Lipsey, Jakayla Portage Nort 1:11.72 1:14.00 2
8 Townsend, Rebecca Portage Nort 1:12.61 1:14.55 3
9 Knight, Sylvia Portage Cent 1:19.84 1:15.00 2
10 Morgan, Chelsie Portage Cent 1:13.54 1:16.00 2
11 Melgar, Sarah Portage Nort 1:13.94 1:16.10 3
12 Brinkmeier, Annika Portage Cent 1:20.04 1:19.14 3
13 Kitagawa, Lily Portage Cent 1:21.74 1:22.81 3
14 Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 1:21.34 1:22.83 3

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 42.60 43.71 1
2 Pepps, Stephen Portage Nort 42.69 46.03 1
3 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 44.84 49.30 1
4 Strother, Quentin Portage Cent 51.09 50.93 2
5 Ulsh, Jon Portage Cent 51.94 51.11 1
6 Burnett, Jacob Portage Nort 49.04 51.88 2
7 Longjohn, Til Portage Cent 49.44 55.37 2
8 Bennett, Jaquon Benton Harbo 48.25 1:01.44 1
9 Lamar, Tyrece Benton Harbo 51.84 1:02.37 1
-- O'Keefe, Patrick Portage Nort X49.37 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Higgins, Kristen Portage Nort 48.36 0.10 1
2 Fender, Taylor Portage Nort 51.94 0.20 1
3 Johnson, Katie Portage Cent 54.94 0.30 1
4 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo 56.19 0.40 1
5 Newell, Abby Portage Nort 57.24 1:00.02 2
6 Boelman, Amanda Portage Cent 58.04 1:01.15 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Koning, Jon Portage Cent 2:10.30 2:08.87
2 Westra, Mac Portage Cent 2:06.80 2:09.90
3 Kellam, Glen Portage Nort 2:10.55 2:10.32
4 Evans, Mack Portage Nort 2:13.37 2:14.30
5 Foley, Gannon Portage Cent 2:16.28
6 Matunas, Wayne Portage Nort 2:20.47
7 Crooks, Logan Portage Cent 2:19.60 2:26.58
8 Deutscher, Kyle Portage Nort 2:32.50
9 Franks, Zach Portage Cent 2:31.80 2:33.95
10 Awad, Zak Portage Cent 2:39.50 2:38.36
11 Kulpa, Chris Portage Nort 2:47.30 2:38.47
12 Broach, Quinton Portage Cent 2:38.10 2:40.91
13 Lee, Logan Portage Cent 2:35.00 2:41.65
14 Lockhart, Jonathan Portage Nort 2:28.50 2:42.49
15 McDonald, Logan Portage Nort 2:39.00 2:42.69
16 Sorensen, Aidan Portage Nort 2:40.00 2:42.77
17 Coll, Ben Portage Cent 2:42.00 2:45.74
18 Augst, Derick Portage Nort 2:48.00 2:47.47
19 Story, Caleb Portage Cent 2:46.00 2:48.58

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Best, Ellie Portage Cent 2:34.00 2:32.23
2 Rabe, Ally Portage Nort 2:32.00 2:38.51
3 Holdorf, Zoey Portage Nort 2:35.87 2:49.64
4 Mills, Kristina Portage Cent 2:46.00 2:50.61
5 Hamlin, Emily Portage Nort 2:35.38 2:54.80
6 Moon, Katelyn Portage Nort 2:57.80 2:55.55
7 Flanders, Lexi Portage Cent 3:05.00 2:59.10
8 Wilson, Elena Portage Nort 2:55.20 3:00.14
9 Sobell, Alicia Portage Nort 3:00.00 3:07.96
10 Gonda, Sarah Portage Nort 2:56.00 3:12.84
11 Romo, Allie Portage Cent 3:14.39
12 Connelly, Megan Portage Nort 3:04.00 3:14.91
13 Garcia-Prada, Gisselle Portage Cent 3:20.00 3:17.94
14 Baker, Cassia Portage Cent 3:14.00 3:18.26
15 Morgan, Chelsie Portage Cent 3:14.00 3:19.14
16 Hudson, Hailey Portage Nort 3:23.00 3:22.12
17 Payne, Sarah Portage Cent 3:07.00 3:23.72
18 Whitaker, Anna Portage Nort 3:28.00 3:28.75
19 VanSchoick, Sarah Portage Nort 3:38.20 3:28.83
20 Green, Collette Portage Cent 3:28.00 3:31.54
21 Brinkmeier, Annika Portage Cent 3:31.00 3:32.21
22 Schneider, Missy Portage Nort 3:27.00 3:41.15

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 23.74 23.63 1
2 Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort 24.64 24.19 2
3 Sturgeon, Brandon Portage Cent 24.28 1
4 Biddlecome, Hasten Portage Nort 24.24 24.35 2
5 Coley, Eric Portage Nort 23.94 24.52 1
6 Mazer, Tate Portage Cent 25.14 25.13 1
7 Kirschman, Zak Portage Cent 25.24 25.14 2
8 Epkey, Ian Portage Cent 25.21 25.31 2
9 Parsons, Theo Benton Harbo 25.60 25.85 2
10 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 24.40 26.91 1
11 McGee, Antionio Benton Harbo 24.50 30.38 1
-- Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 24.74 X25.80 3
-- Varnado, Antionio Benton Harbo 26.24 X25.86 3
-- Quezada, Kyler Portage Nort 25.04 X25.94 3
-- Strother, Quentin Portage Cent 26.74 X26.03 3
-- Compton, Lucis Portage Cent 27.24 X26.14 4
-- Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 26.24 X26.21 5
-- Kingston, Tyriq Portage Nort 26.64 X26.25 6
-- Dumont, Devin Portage Nort X26.44 5
-- Fazal, Josh Portage Nort X26.65 7
-- Eiler, Sam Portage Nort 24.94 X26.69 3
-- Mondoux, Jean-Luc Portage Nort 28.34 X26.94 7
-- Buell, Jordan Portage Nort 27.94 X26.96 7
-- Stump, Ben Portage Nort 26.34 X27.05 5
-- Hyames, Wesley Portage Nort 27.24 X27.12 6
-- Liebert, Jesse Portage Nort 26.24 X27.41 5
-- Burnett, Jacob Portage Nort 28.40 X27.98 7
-- Wojewoda, Alex Portage Nort 27.85 X27.98 6
-- Burch, Andrew Portage Cent 27.54 X28.24 4
-- Prince, Randy Portage Nort 26.74 X28.36 6
-- Fridman, Jonathan Portage Nort 30.44 X28.67 7
-- Reyes, Christopher Portage Cent 28.74 X29.49 4
-- Daniel, Gabe Portage Nort 26.14 X29.63 4
-- Hasher, Mohammad Portage Nort 25.64 X29.68 4
-- Bruner, Devon Portage Nort 28.84 X29.80 7
-- Taverna, Carter Portage Nort 26.54 X32.05 6

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 26.11 27.04 1
2 Williams, Kaliah Portage Cent 27.94 28.14 1
3 Watts, Skylar Portage Nort 28.92 29.49 1
4 Waldvogel, Nicole Portage Cent 29.56 29.96 1
5 Lipsey, Jakayla Portage Nort 30.64 30.35 2
6 Kavanaugh, Claire Portage Nort 30.64 30.95 2
7 Burnworth, Shelby Portage Cent 32.84 32.80 2
-- Henry, Sanora Benton Harbo 29.60 X29.48 3
-- Hamlin, Andrea Portage Nort 30.74 X29.90 3
-- Andrews, Ashley Portage Nort 31.20 X30.40 3
-- Walker, Tytiana Benton Harbo 30.03 X30.51 1
-- Prihoda, Nicole Portage Cent 33.04 X32.70 3
-- Melgar, Sarah Portage Nort 33.54 X33.36 2
-- Drews, Annie Portage Cent 34.24 X34.42 3
-- Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 35.04 X35.42 2
-- Aminova, Raykhona Portage Nort 34.74 X36.26 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kulpa, Alex Portage Nort 10:09.21 10:27.89
2 Stubelt, Brian Portage Cent 11:05.80 10:45.34
3 Worthington, Brad Portage Cent 11:00.00 10:56.74
4 Otto, Ian Portage Nort 11:05.50 10:58.79
5 Clemens, Codey Portage Nort 10:56.65 10:59.92
6 Seeley, Dalton Portage Cent 11:34.00 11:42.08
7 Stinchcomb, Michael Portage Nort 11:23.00 11:48.83
8 Broach, Quinton Portage Cent 12:10.90 12:25.10

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanderhoff, Alexa Portage Nort 12:14.05 12:45.29
2 Gercak, Kayla Portage Nort 12:32.66 12:50.29
3 Hemstreet, Aubrey Portage Cent 13:27.70 13:09.17
4 Knight, Sylvia Portage Cent 13:34.10 13:26.94
5 Kitagawa, Lily Portage Cent 13:32.00 13:31.35
6 Braasch, Kyra Portage Cent 13:25.60 13:54.39
7 Maki, Kristina Portage Nort 13:33.08 14:09.84

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 3:48.49
1) Biddlecome, Hasten 2) Coley, Eric
3) Pepps, Stephen 4) Gercak, Mitchell
2 Portage Central 'A' 4:14.14
1) Knue, Alex 2) Westra, Mac
3) Rudesill, Brady 4) Koning, Jon

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 4:51.82
1) Huitema, Sophia 2) Dando, Kaylee
3) Williams, Kaliah 4) Best, Ellie

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 6-03.00 6-05.00
2 Lotz, Tim Portage Cent 5-00.00 5-03.00
3 O'Keefe, Patrick Portage Nort 5-06.00 J5-03.00
3 Bingham, Dallin Portage Nort 5-08.00 J5-03.00
-- Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 5-09.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Kayla Portage Nort 5-02.00 4-08.00
2 Housler, Mackenzie Portage Cent 4-08.00 4-06.00
3 Ingersoll, Kristin Portage Nort 4-08.00 4-03.00
-- Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo 4-02.00 NH
-- Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 4-03.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haughn, Aubrey Portage Cent 8-00.00 8-06.00
2 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Weaver, Alex A. Portage Nort 5-00.00 NH
-- Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 6-00.00 NH
-- Jump, Madeline Portage Cent 5-00.00 NH
-- Townsend, Rebecca Portage Nort 7-00.00 NH
-- Bateman, Bryce Portage Cent 7-00.00 NH
-- Cardwell, Megan Portage Nort 6-06.00 NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanDeWalker, Nicholas Portage Cent 12-06.00 10-00.00
2 Lotz, Tim Portage Cent 11-00.00 9-06.00
3 Mayoras, Ben Portage Cent 10-00.00 9-00.00
4 Mondoux, Jean-Luc Portage Nort 8-06.00 J9-00.00
-- Staunton, Capstan Portage Nort 9-06.00 NH
-- Burnett, Jacob Portage Nort 10-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellis, Eulaisha Benton Harbo 16-07.75 15-00.00
2 Watts, Skylar Portage Nort 14-09.00 14-10.50
2 Fender, Taylor Portage Nort 15-10.50 14-10.50
4 Ford, Madison Portage Nort 14-09.25 14-06.00
5 Townsend, Rebecca Portage Nort 13-02.50 14-02.00
6 Boelman, Amanda Portage Cent 12-03.00 13-02.50
7 Phelps, Jolie Portage Cent 12-03.00 12-04.00
8 Hemstreet, Megan Portage Cent 11-07.50 11-08.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 21-04.50 19-10.75
2 Taylor, Dreshon Benton Harbo 18-11.50 19-01.75
3 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 18-05.50 17-10.75
4 Knue, Alex Portage Cent 18-05.50 17-07.50
5 O'Keefe, Patrick Portage Nort 18-08.50 17-03.00
6 Bennett, Jaquon Benton Harbo 18-03.25 16-09.50
7 Kingston, Tyriq Portage Nort 15-06.00 16-06.00
8 Anglin, Jalen Portage Nort 14-11.00 16-05.00
9 Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 17-00.00 16-01.75
10 Liebert, Jesse Portage Nort 16-06.00 15-09.50
11 McGee, Antionio Benton Harbo 16-06.25 15-04.50
12 Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 16-01.00 14-10.00
13 Bierenga, Dillon Portage Cent 14-07.00
14 Steffic, Dylan Portage Cent 15-03.00 13-10.75
15 Burch, Andrew Portage Cent 14-11.00 13-03.00
16 Bruner, Devon Portage Nort 14-04.50 13-02.50
-- Gunn, Jaton Benton Harbo ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pulver, Hannah Portage Nort 98-06 98-01
2 Trice, Precious Portage Nort 87-06 80-01
3 Cardwell, Megan Portage Nort 75-11 77-07
4 Bates, Rachel Portage Cent 76-11 77-02
5 Evans, Kayla Portage Nort 75-01.25 68-00
6 Miller, Seveneh Portage Cent 42-00 52-02

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alvarez, Josh Portage Cent 124-00 129-02
2 Abbott, Lance Portage Nort 97-00 85-09
3 Hausermann, Eric Portage Nort 106-07 83-00
4 Diaz-meneses, Artavian Portage Nort 116-08 81-00
5 Daniel, Gabe Portage Nort 99-04 80-05
6 Sanders, Chris Benton Harbo 89-07 76-08
7 Mendoza, David Portage Nort 76-00
8 Meddaugh, Zach Portage Cent 72-00 74-09
9 Vanhoven, Andrew Portage Cent 81-01 74-00
10 Hemenway, Austin Portage Cent 87-00 73-04
11 Bell, Jason Benton Harbo 71-03 68-08
12 Alexander, Sharief Benton Harbo 87-01 55-04
-- Kruger, Max Portage Nort 55-02 ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mais, Jacob Portage Nort 32-01.00 39-10.00
2 Sanders, Chris Benton Harbo 35-00.00 36-01.00
3 Alvarez, Josh Portage Cent 36-03.00 35-10.00
4 Diaz-meneses, Artavian Portage Nort 37-00.00 J35-10.00
5 Wojewoda, Alex Portage Nort 38-00.00 34-09.00
6 Hausermann, Eric Portage Nort 35-02.50 34-04.00
7 Prince, Randy Portage Nort 37-03.00 34-01.50
8 Bell, Jason Benton Harbo 27-05.00 33-06.50
9 Meddaugh, Zach Portage Cent 33-07.00 32-01.00
10 Hemenway, Austin Portage Cent 31-10.00 32-00.00
11 Dumont, Devin Portage Nort 31-06.50 31-11.00
12 Mendoza, David Portage Nort 34-11.00 31-05.50
13 Daniel, Gabe Portage Nort 29-05.00 31-00.00
14 McNees, David Portage Nort 31-02.00 30-09.50
15 Kruger, Max Portage Nort 26-04.50 30-08.00
16 Alexander, Sharief Benton Harbo 30-10.00 29-05.00
17 Abbott, Lance Portage Nort 27-07.50 28-08.00
18 Vanhoven, Andrew Portage Cent 30-07.50 27-05.00
19 Taverna, Carter Portage Nort 23-06.00 25-11.50
20 Singh, Jaspal Portage Nort 25-11.00 24-05.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pulver, Hannah Portage Nort 34-05.50 31-01.50
2 Evans, Kayla Portage Nort 33-02.50 29-00.00
3 Trice, Precious Portage Nort 28-10.50 26-03.50
4 Miller, Seveneh Portage Cent 24-09.00 25-07.00
5 Bates, Rachel Portage Cent 24-11.00 24-07.00
6 Cardwell, Megan Portage Nort 24-04.50 18-08.00



Michiana Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:36 PM 4/30/2014 Page 1

Portage Northern & Central at Benton Harbor

Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34

Benton Harbor, MI - 4/30/2014

Men

Portage Northern 107.00 56.00 Portage Central

Portage Northern 142.00 14.00 Benton Harbor

Portage Central 125.00 31.00 Benton Harbor

Women

Portage Northern 109.00 50.00 Portage Central

Portage Northern 133.00 15.00 Benton Harbor

Portage Central 118.00 24.00 Benton Harbor