2014 Hudsonville at Grandville High School

back to results

Apr. 30, 2014

2014 Hudsonville at Grandville High School
Grandville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2014
Hudsonville at Grandville High School
Grandville, MI - 4/30/2011
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grandville 'A' 8:46.86 5
1) Payne, Robert 2) Slagh, Brett
3) Millenbach, Cass 4) Cornett, Todd
1:03.42 (1:03.42) 2:08.88 (1:05.47) 3:09.52 (1:00.64) 4:13.70 (1:04.19)
5:15.89 (1:02.19) 6:27.94 (1:12.06) 7:36.55 (1:08.61)
2 Hudsonville 'A' 9:36.58
1) Revard, Travis 2) Rozema, Cameron
3) Frank, Aaron 4) Weener, John Paul
1:08.30 (1:08.30) 2:19.67 (1:11.37) 3:43.93 (1:24.27) 4:57.31 (1:13.38)
5:54.10 (56.79) 7:08.33 (1:14.24) 8:18.93 (1:10.60)
3 Hudsonville 'B' x10:11.27
1) Haynes, Josh 2) Fortuna, Jake
3) Owen, Oliver 4) Scott, Bruce
1:12.27 (1:12.27) 2:37.24 (1:24.98) 4:47.72 (2:10.49) 6:15.91 (1:28.20)
7:35.52 (1:19.62) 8:51.32 (1:15.80)

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 9:43.98 5
1) Sanchez, Alyssa 2) Berends, Alex
3) Berends, Abby 4) Jackson, Kelli
2 Grandville 'A' 9:57.97
1) Webb, Rachael 2) Sinclair, Emily
3) Utting, Allison 4) Wierenga, Valerie

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Buffin, Kyle Grandville 16.44 1 5
2 Brown, Judd Hudsonville 16.52 1 3
3 Spica, Frank Grandville 17.09 1 1
4 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 17.45 1
5 Elling, Trey Hudsonville 18.44 1
6 Brewer, Brian Hudsonville 18.60 1
7 Vandenberg, Jake Grandville 18.90 1
8 Edwards, Brennan Hudsonville 19.06 2
9 Becker, Dan Grandville 19.38 2
10 Berens, Nick Grandville 19.69 2
11 Smith, Isaac Grandville 19.81 2
12 Star, Brock Grandville 20.86 2
13 Middendorf, Max Hudsonville 21.65 2
14 Mundy, Nate Hudsonville 21.81 2
15 Bart, Curtis Hudsonville 22.47 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VanOoyen, Cassie Hudsonville 17.02 1 5
2 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 17.04 1 3
3 Havens, Jessica Hudsonville 18.50 1 1
4 Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville 19.47 2
5 Landis, Allison Grandville 20.23 1
6 Frazee, Courtney Grandville 20.34 1
7 Schuitema, Kayley Grandville 20.68 1
8 Harris, Marlee Grandville 21.83 2
9 Bobbet, Jaymie Grandville 25.39 2
10 Jablonski, Sophia Hudsonville 26.69 1
11 Merryweather, Mackenzie Grandville 26.72 2
12 Ickes-Garcia, Anna Grandville 29.26 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sinclair, Ben Grandville 11.66 1 5
2 Haynes, Zac Hudsonville 11.95 1 3
3 Bonilla, Adrian Grandville 12.13 1 1
4 Baker, Chris Grandville 12.15 1
5 Byars, Thomas Hudsonville 12.19 1
6 Denney, Noah Grandville 12.22 2
7 Timmer, Jake Hudsonville 12.23 1
7 Russell, Zach Grandville 12.23 1
9 Groh, Matt Hudsonville 12.56 4
10 Zackrison, Lake Hudsonville 12.59 1
11 Lenhard, Cordell Hudsonville 12.61 2
12 Arp, Bishop Grandville 12.63 2
13 Schondel, Austin Grandville 12.72 3
14 Klairter, Grant Grandville 12.79 2
15 Heintzelman, Brad Grandville 12.80 2
16 Strickland, Justin Hudsonville 12.81 3
17 Gatling, Josh Hudsonville 12.83 2
18 Ellermets, Jack Hudsonville 12.89 2
18 Roberts, Jacob Grandville 12.89 3
20 Sieggreen, Brendan Hudsonville 12.90 3
21 Hoskins, Craig Hudsonville 12.99 4
22 Martin, Kent Grandville 13.05 3
23 Zuidema, Eric Hudsonville 13.06 4
23 DeVlieger, Nick Hudsonville 13.06 3
25 Sutton, Deondre Hudsonville 13.23 2
26 Woodwyk, Taylor Hudsonville 13.26 7
26 VanKley, Nathan Hudsonville 13.26 4
28 Mattysse, Ethan Hudsonville 13.31 6
29 Krystinink, Zach Hudsonville 13.40 5
29 TerMolen, Lucas Hudsonville 13.40 5
31 Ko, Chris Hudsonville 13.48 3
32 Morris, Sam Hudsonville 13.55 5
33 Karopczyk, Seth Hudsonville 13.62 7
34 Kooyer, Andrew Grandville 13.66 4
35 Berridge, Kaden Hudsonville 13.83 6
36 Underhill, Mason Hudsonville 13.95 5
37 Martz, Branden Hudsonville 14.03 6
37 Grysen, Nate Hudsonville 14.03 6
39 Fritsma, Nick Hudsonville 14.08 7
40 Durham, Matt Hudsonville 14.12 5
41 Webster, Jake Hudsonville 14.14 6
42 Skipp, Drew Grandville 14.25 3
42 Peters, Carl Hudsonville 14.25 6
44 Matzke, Joel Hudsonville 14.29 6
45 Akins, Bryce Hudsonville 14.33 5
46 Drake, Denis Hudsonville 14.60 7
47 Mettler, Andrew Hudsonville 14.63 5
48 Haseley, Jacob Hudsonville 14.65 5
49 Phelps, Nick Hudsonville 14.67 7
50 Buist, Collin Grandville 14.83 4
51 Fohlbrook, David Hudsonville 15.21 7
52 Tran, Jackey Grandville 15.35 4
53 Miller, Jordan Grandville 15.61 4
54 Baxendale, Brett Hudsonville 16.49 7

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VacaGuzman, Nicole Grandville 12.96 1 5
2 Hop, Bethany Hudsonville 12.98 1 3
3 DenBesten, Shaina Hudsonville 12.99 1 1
4 Akhurst, Katelyn Grandville 13.89 1
5 Murphy, Amber Hudsonville 14.02 1
6 Buer, Josie Hudsonville 14.23 1
7 Avery, Katelyn Hudsonville 14.38 2
8 McCloughan, Haley Grandville 14.76 1
9 Hughes, Katherine Hudsonville 14.85 2
10 Notenbaum, Madelyn Hudsonville 14.86 2
11 Thomas, Tiquasia Hudsonville 14.89 2
12 Sterk, Enya Hudsonville 15.31 3
13 Boersma, Erin Grandville 15.36 1
14 Piersma, Emily Hudsonville 15.79 4
15 VanDyke, Emily Hudsonville 15.80 3
16 Reyes, Berta Hudsonville 15.91 3
17 Good, Jessica Hudsonville 16.09 3
18 Espinoza, Asia Hudsonville 16.12 4
19 Hallenbeck, Ashley Grandville 16.32 3
20 Paiz, Mercedes Grandville 16.49 2
21 Vanderwal, Emily Hudsonville 16.59 4
22 Vincent, Karis Grandville 16.67 3
23 Bouma, Allison Grandville 16.70 2
24 Varice, Kayla Grandville 16.94 3
25 Stadler, Heather Grandville 17.68 4
26 Greiner, Breanna Grandville 21.06 4
27 Kaiser, Hannah Grandville 23.15 4
28 Puckett, Kaitlyn Grandville 2:32.51 5
29 Cowles, Raven Grandville 2:33.22 5
30 Potvin, Briar Grandville 2:37.79 5

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 1:35.14 5
1) Bonilla, Adrian 2) Bel, Jalen
3) Sitar, Evan 4) Sinclair, Ben
2 Hudsonville 'A' 1:36.12
1) Pluger, Spencer 2) Haynes, Zac
3) VandenBerg, Tanner 4) Jackson, Josh
3 Hudsonville 'B' x1:40.54
1) Zackrison, Lake 2) Carlon, Shane
3) Baine, Conner 4) Groh, Matt
4 Hudsonville 'C' x1:48.71
1) Gatling, Josh 2) Fritsma, Nick
3) Hoskins, Craig 4) DeVlieger, Nick
5 Hudsonville 'D' x1:50.56
1) Finn, Eric 2) Bart, Curtis
3) Lovins, Adam 4)
6 Hudsonville 'E' x1:54.19
1) Haseley, Jacob 2) Jaime, Zack
3) Morris, Sam 4) VanKley, Nathan

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 1:52.06 5
1) Webb, Rachael 2) Johnson, Ainslie
3) Weir, Daelyn 4) VacaGuzman, Nicole
2 Hudsonville 'A' 1:53.30
1) Gortsema, Danielle 2) Buer, Josie
3) Smith, Stephanie 4) VanOoyen, Cassie
3 Grandville 'B' x2:05.97
1) McCloughan, Haley 2) Jones, Annalisa
3) Paiz, Mercedes 4) Pryor, Shelbii
4 Hudsonville 'B' x2:08.19
1) Havens, Jessica 2) Hughes, Katherine
3) Piersma, Emily 4) DenHartigh, Noelle

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millenbach, Cass Grandville 4:32.95 5
2 Lindsay, Jack Hudsonville 4:37.41 3
3 Smith, Garett Hudsonville 4:39.46 1
4 Main, Devon Hudsonville 4:49.15
5 Helmer, Ross Hudsonville 4:52.53
6 Hall, Austin Hudsonville 4:57.81
7 Bellgraph, Logan Grandville 5:02.18
8 Rau, Kellen Grandville 5:02.68
9 McManus, David Hudsonville 5:16.55
10 Kenny, Jacob Grandville 5:20.11
11 Revard, Travis Hudsonville 5:30.24
12 Hitch, Brad Grandville 5:37.08
13 Swistac, Michael Hudsonville 5:37.25
14 Klooster, Garret Hudsonville 5:40.69
15 Burdick, Matt Grandville 5:43.47
16 Fowler, Josh Grandville 5:48.17
17 Knoth, Max Hudsonville 5:52.06
18 Dalrymple, Colton Hudsonville 5:55.42
19 Barber, Tanner Hudsonville 5:58.16
20 Stuive, Colten Hudsonville 5:59.35
21 Kubaile, Tyler Hudsonville 6:00.63
22 Weener, John Paul Hudsonville 6:05.90
23 Stache, Jonathon Hudsonville 6:06.31
24 Persch, Cole Hudsonville 6:06.66
25 Rendon, Noah Hudsonville 6:20.49
26 Plaggemeyer, Trevor Hudsonville 6:23.35
27 Vandervelde, Noah Hudsonville 6:24.29
28 Arp, Isaac Grandville 6:31.09
29 Adams, Lucas Hudsonville 6:32.13
30 Race, Austin Hudsonville 6:32.96

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wierenga, Valerie Grandville 5:07.15 5
1:11.98 (1:11.98) 2:30.63 (1:18.66) 3:49.73 (1:19.11)
2 Berends, Alex Hudsonville 5:11.58 3
1:16.85 (1:16.85) 2:37.06 (1:20.21) 3:55.46 (1:18.41)
3 Sanchez, Alyssa Hudsonville 5:29.63 1
1:19.67 (1:19.67) 2:44.04 (1:24.37) 4:07.13 (1:23.10)
4 Utting, Allison Grandville 5:39.74
1:18.33 (1:18.33) 2:44.20 (1:25.88) 4:11.87 (1:27.68)
5 Dolce, Anna Hudsonville 5:44.23
1:20.05 (1:20.05) 2:44.32 (1:24.27) 4:09.00 (1:24.69)
6 VanderPloeg, Laura Hudsonville 5:48.47
1:20.41 (1:20.41) 2:46.78 (1:26.37) 4:18.84 (1:32.07)
7 Jense, Alexa Hudsonville 5:49.62
1:21.33 (1:21.33) 2:51.12 (1:29.79) 4:22.87 (1:31.76)
8 Lindsay, Hannah Hudsonville 6:13.39
3:01.23 (3:01.23) 4:39.77 (1:38.55)
9 Michienzi, Grace Hudsonville 6:21.19
3:02.02 (3:02.02) 4:44.58 (1:42.56) 4:44.95 (0.37)
10 DeYoung, Emily Hudsonville 6:22.45
3:02.58 (3:02.58)
11 Hendrickson, Choloe Grandville 6:25.71
12 Zacharias, Katelyn Hudsonville 6:34.98
3:08.94 (3:08.94) 4:52.44 (1:43.51)
13 Webster, Sarah Hudsonville 6:39.24
3:09.60 (3:09.60) 4:54.13 (1:44.54)
14 Boersma, Susannah Grandville 6:51.89
3:12.36 (3:12.36) 5:02.86 (1:50.51)

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 45.55 5
1) Bonilla, Adrian 2) Sinclair, Ben
3) Baker, Chris 4) Bel, Jalen
2 Hudsonville 'A' 47.21
1) Carlon, Riley 2) Brown, Judd
3) Haynes, Zac 4) Jackson, Josh
3 Grandville 'B' x48.54
4 Hudsonville 'C' x49.38
1) Baine, Conner 2) Zackrison, Lake
3) Carlon, Shane 4) Groh, Matt
5 Hudsonville 'B' x50.52
1) Ellermets, Jack 2) White, Parker
3) Pluger, Spencer 4) Underhill, Mason
6 Hudsonville 'E' x51.31
1) TerMolen, Lucas 2) DeVlieger, Nick
3) Gatling, Josh 4) Hoskins, Craig
7 Hudsonville 'D' x53.13
1) Peters, Carl 2) Edwards, Brennan
3) Strickland, Justin 4) Zuidema, Eric

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 53.31 5
1) DenBesten, Shaina 2) Hop, Bethany
3) Buer, Josie 4) VanOoyen, Cassie
2 Grandville 'A' 57.20
1) Brower, Mackenzie 2) Pryor, Shelbii
3) Harris, Marlee 4) Schuitema, Kayley
3 Grandville 'B' x58.33
1) Paiz, Kiana 2) Jones, Annalisa
3) DeYoung, Elizatbeth 4) McCloughan, Haley
4 Hudsonville 'B' x59.08
1) Sloma, Alyssa 2) Piersma, Emily
3) Thomas, Tiquasia 4) Hughes, Katherine

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Payne, Robert Grandville 52.09 1 5
2 VandenBerg, Tanner Hudsonville 53.72 1 3
3 Rozema, Cameron Hudsonville 54.96 1 1
4 Arp, Bishop Grandville 56.72 1
5 Morris, Sam Hudsonville 57.62 1
6 Sidock, Caleb Grandville 58.26 2
7 Klairter, Grant Grandville 58.37 1
8 Timmer, Jake Hudsonville 59.01 1
9 Lovins, Adam Hudsonville 1:00.98 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VacaGuzman, Nicole Grandville 56.90 5
2 Smith, Stephanie Hudsonville 1:01.51 3
3 Gortsema, Danielle Hudsonville 1:03.52 1
4 Stoner, Medra Grandville 1:06.73
5 Dolce, Erica Hudsonville 1:10.13

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 41.64 1 5
2 Brown, Judd Hudsonville 43.11 1 3
3 Spica, Frank Grandville 43.83 1 1
4 Elling, Trey Hudsonville 44.56 1
5 Edwards, Brennan Hudsonville 44.63 1
6 Buffin, Kyle Grandville 46.02 1
7 Brewer, Brian Hudsonville 46.87 1
8 Baker, Chris Grandville 47.73 1
9 Star, Brock Grandville 47.99 2
10 Hoskins, Craig Hudsonville 48.16 2
11 Agers, Dalton Hudsonville 49.80 2
12 Berens, Nick Grandville 49.99 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 52.97 5
2 VanOoyen, Cassie Hudsonville 55.09 3
3 Frazee, Courtney Grandville 59.28 1
4 Havens, Jessica Hudsonville 59.33
5 Merryweather, Mackenzie Grandville 1:04.89
6 Bobbet, Jaymie Grandville 1:04.95
7 Jablonski, Sophia Hudsonville 1:18.27
-- Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville X57.12

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Millenbach, Cass Grandville 2:03.52 1 5
1:01.23 (1:01.23)
2 Slagh, Brett Grandville 2:06.43 1 3
1:02.42 (1:02.42)
3 Hall, Austin Hudsonville 2:10.99 1 1
1:03.88 (1:03.88)
4 Cornett, Sam Grandville 2:12.94 1
1:04.71 (1:04.71)
5 Farney, Garett Grandville 2:13.93 1
1:06.13 (1:06.13)
6 Frank, Aaron Hudsonville 2:16.01 1
1:05.67 (1:05.67)
7 Cornett, Todd Grandville 2:19.75 1
1:03.57 (1:03.57)
8 McManus, David Hudsonville 2:23.37 1
1:08.60 (1:08.60)
9 Scott, Bruce Hudsonville 2:26.04 1
1:14.41 (1:14.41)
10 Revard, Travis Hudsonville 2:27.56 1
1:09.79 (1:09.79)
11 Johnson, Hayden Grandville 2:27.71 1
1:12.70 (1:12.70)
12 Swistac, Michael Hudsonville 2:37.98 2
13 Kenny, Jacob Grandville 2:38.00 1
14 Stuive, Colten Hudsonville 2:40.60 1
15 Kubaile, Tyler Hudsonville 2:42.77 1
16 Stache, Jonathon Hudsonville 2:43.10 1
17 Klooster, Garret Hudsonville 2:43.38 1
18 Weener, John Paul Hudsonville 2:43.44 2
19 Dalrymple, Colton Hudsonville 2:46.12 2
20 Arp, Isaac Grandville 2:47.65 2
21 Vandervelde, Noah Hudsonville 2:48.33 2
22 Persch, Cole Hudsonville 2:49.25 2
23 Barber, Tanner Hudsonville 2:49.29 2
24 Rendon, Noah Hudsonville 2:53.41 2
25 Race, Austin Hudsonville 2:57.15 2
26 Adams, Lucas Hudsonville 3:01.07 2
27 Plaggemeyer, Trevor Hudsonville 3:10.40 2

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webb, Rachael Grandville 2:20.10 5
1:07.25 (1:07.25)
2 Berends, Alex Hudsonville 2:25.25 3
1:11.59 (1:11.59)
3 Sinclair, Emily Grandville 2:34.43 1
1:16.62 (1:16.62)
4 Sanchez, Alyssa Hudsonville 2:34.64
1:17.03 (1:17.03)
5 Lindsay, Hannah Hudsonville 2:40.50
1:19.80 (1:19.80)
6 Jense, Alexa Hudsonville 2:41.02
1:19.15 (1:19.15)
7 Stoner, Medra Grandville 2:43.06
1:17.58 (1:17.58)
8 Hendrickson, Choloe Grandville 2:54.05
1:22.12 (1:22.12)

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bel, Jalen Grandville 23.33 1 5
2 Jackson, Josh Hudsonville 24.73 1 3
3 Bonilla, Adrian Grandville 24.86 1 1
4 Denney, Noah Grandville 25.43 1
5 Russell, Zach Grandville 25.55 2
6 Zackrison, Lake Hudsonville 25.58 2
7 Byars, Thomas Hudsonville 25.82 2
8 Schondel, Austin Grandville 25.90 2
9 Sieggreen, Brendan Hudsonville 25.98 2
10 Lenhard, Cordell Hudsonville 26.15 3
11 Edwards, Brennan Hudsonville 26.21 2
12 Heintzelman, Brad Grandville 26.36 2
13 DeVlieger, Nick Hudsonville 26.39 1
14 Roberts, Jacob Grandville 26.54 2
14 Strickland, Justin Hudsonville 26.54 4
16 Morris, Sam Hudsonville 27.03 3
17 Lovins, Adam Hudsonville 27.21 3
18 VanKley, Nathan Hudsonville 27.22 5
19 Becker, Dan Grandville 27.42 3
20 Martin, Kent Grandville 27.57 3
21 Calkins, Zack Hudsonville 27.65 5
21 Krystinink, Zach Hudsonville 27.65 4
23 Goggins, Jaxon Hudsonville 27.68 5
24 Porter, Matt Grandville 27.77 3
25 Finn, Eric Hudsonville 28.11 5
26 Ko, Chris Hudsonville 28.72 5
27 Martz, Branden Hudsonville 28.97 5
28 Webster, Jake Hudsonville 29.41 5
29 Matzke, Joel Hudsonville 29.44 6
30 Bart, Curtis Hudsonville 29.49 5
31 Skipp, Drew Grandville 29.57 3
32 Phelps, Nick Hudsonville 30.35 6
33 Zieziul, Jacob Hudsonville 30.61 6
34 Haseley, Jacob Hudsonville 31.95 6

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VacaGuzman, Nicole Grandville 26.10 1 5
2 Smith, Stephanie Hudsonville 27.42 1 3
3 Akhurst, Katelyn Grandville 28.65 1 1
4 Weir, Daelyn Grandville 28.82 1
5 Johnson, Ainslie Grandville 29.14 1
6 Buer, Josie Hudsonville 29.57 1
7 Andersen, Aubrey Hudsonville 29.97 1
8 Hughes, Katherine Hudsonville 30.69 2
9 Notenbaum, Madelyn Hudsonville 31.42 2
10 Thomas, Tiquasia Hudsonville 31.85 3
11 Sterk, Enya Hudsonville 32.02 2
12 VanDyke, Emily Hudsonville 32.19 4
13 Ware, Renee Hudsonville 32.23 3
14 DeYoung, Elizatbeth Grandville 32.37 2
15 Sloma, Alyssa Hudsonville 32.38 3
16 Harris, Marlee Grandville 33.29 2
17 Rodriguez, Krysten Grandville 33.39 2
17 Reyes, Berta Hudsonville 33.39 4
19 Hallenbeck, Ashley Grandville 33.83 3
20 Piersma, Emily Hudsonville 33.88 4
21 Good, Jessica Hudsonville 34.28 5
22 Vincent, Karis Grandville 35.75 4
23 Bouma, Allison Grandville 35.85 3
24 Varice, Kayla Grandville 36.20 4
25 Vanderwal, Emily Hudsonville 36.67 5
26 Stadler, Heather Grandville 37.65 4
27 Puckett, Kaitlyn Grandville 37.94 3
28 Kaiser, Hannah Grandville 44.77 5
29 Greiner, Breanna Grandville 44.95 5
30 Potvin, Briar Grandville 49.92 5

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Matt Grandville 10:20.86 5
2 Hall, John Hudsonville 10:30.18 3
3 Chamberlain, Kyle Hudsonville 10:30.54 1
4 Bellgraph, Logan Grandville 10:48.28
5 Haynes, Josh Hudsonville 12:21.97
6 Fowler, Josh Grandville 12:36.94
7 Fortuna, Jake Hudsonville 12:54.25

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Kelli Hudsonville 10:54.49 5
2 Wierenga, Valerie Grandville 11:09.95 3
3 Berends, Abby Hudsonville 11:56.76 1
4 Utting, Allison Grandville 12:21.46
5 VanderPloeg, Laura Hudsonville 12:55.85
6 Dolce, Anna Hudsonville 13:06.11
7 Webster, Sarah Hudsonville 14:16.94
8 Zacharias, Katelyn Hudsonville 14:20.75
9 Boersma, Susannah Grandville 14:59.29

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 3:41.50 5
1) Robinson, Andrew 2) Arp, Bishop
3) Spica, Frank 4) Klairter, Grant
2 Hudsonville 'A' 3:44.10
1) Elling, Trey 2) Carlon, Shane
3) Carlon, Riley 4) VandenBerg, Tanner
3 Hudsonville 'B' x3:47.61
1) Lindsay, Jack 2) Main, Devon
3) Smith, Garett 4) Helmer, Ross
4 Grandville 'B' x4:00.23
1) Farney, Garett 2) Smith, Isaac
3) Bellgraph, Logan 4)
5 Grandville 'C' x4:02.42
1) Johnson, Hayden 2) Sidock, Caleb
3) Buffin, Kyle 4) Smith, Matt
6 Hudsonville 'C' x4:07.52
1) Hall, Austin 2) Hall, John
3) Chamberlain, Kyle 4) Frank, Aaron
7 Hudsonville 'D' x4:14.41
1) Klooster, Garret 2) Scott, Bruce
3) McManus, David 4) Rozema, Cameron

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 4:22.56 5
1) Webb, Rachael 2) Weir, Daelyn
3) Johnson, Ainslie 4) Akhurst, Katelyn
2 Hudsonville 'A' 4:41.24
1) Avery, Katelyn 2) Berends, Alex
3) Gortsema, Danielle 4) Smith, Stephanie
3 Grandville 'B' x4:48.26
1) Paiz, Kiana 2) Boersma, Erin
3) Perham, Chloe 4) Pryor, Shelbii

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cornett, Sam Grandville 5-04.00 5
2 White, Parker Hudsonville 5-02.00 3
-- Goggins, Jaxon Hudsonville NH
-- Akins, Bryce Hudsonville NH
-- Vandervelde, Noah Hudsonville NH
-- Berridge, Kaden Hudsonville NH
-- Underhill, Mason Hudsonville NH
-- Russo, Jackson Hudsonville NH
-- Timmer, Jake Hudsonville NH
-- Gatling, Josh Hudsonville NH
-- TerMolen, Lucas Hudsonville NH
-- Cornett, Todd Grandville NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bont, Mallory Hudsonville 4-08.00 5
2 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 4-02.00 2
2 Katerberg, Madi Hudsonville 4-02.00 2
4 Landis, Allison Grandville J4-02.00
-- VanderLaan, Anna Hudsonville NH
-- Andersen, Aubrey Hudsonville NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harmsen, Melissa Hudsonville 9-00.00 5
2 Ware, Renee Hudsonville 8-00.00 3
3 Hop, Bethany Hudsonville 7-06.00 0.50
3 Sloma, Alyssa Hudsonville 7-06.00 0.50
5 DeWeerd, Sarah Hudsonville 6-06.00
-- Schuitema, Kayley Grandville NH
-- Weir, Daelyn Grandville NH
-- Jense, Aryn Hudsonville NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Judd Hudsonville 12-00.00 5
2 Russo, Jackson Hudsonville 11-06.00 3
3 Porter, Matt Grandville 11-00.00 1
4 Kooyer, Andrew Grandville 10-06.00
4 Sieggreen, Brendan Hudsonville 10-06.00
6 Grysen, Nate Hudsonville 9-06.00
7 Elling, Trey Hudsonville 8-06.00
7 Brewer, Brian Hudsonville 8-06.00
7 Calkins, Zack Hudsonville 8-06.00
10 Ko, Chris Hudsonville 8-00.00
11 Webster, Jake Hudsonville 7-06.00
-- Berridge, Kaden Hudsonville NH
-- Spica, Frank Grandville NH
-- Klairter, Grant Grandville NH
-- Larson, Roger Hudsonville NH
-- Hitch, Brad Grandville NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bont, Mallory Hudsonville 16-01.50 5
2 Katerberg, Madi Hudsonville 15-11.50 3
3 DenBesten, Shaina Hudsonville 15-05.00 1
4 Johnson, Ainslie Grandville 14-08.00
5 Notenbaum, Madelyn Hudsonville 13-04.50
6 Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Grandville 13-03.00
7 VanderLaan, Anna Hudsonville 10-05.00
8 Reyes, Berta Hudsonville 10-03.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sinclair, Ben Grandville 19-07.75 5
2 Pluger, Spencer Hudsonville 17-10.00 3
3 Lenhard, Cordell Hudsonville 16-11.50 1
4 Martin, Kent Grandville 16-06.75
5 Timmer, Jake Hudsonville 16-04.50
6 TerMolen, Lucas Hudsonville 16-03.00
7 Baine, Conner Hudsonville 15-11.00
8 White, Parker Hudsonville 15-09.75
9 Russell, Zach Grandville 15-07.50
10 Agers, Dalton Hudsonville 15-05.50
11 Berens, Nick Grandville 15-04.00
11 Strickland, Justin Hudsonville 15-04.00
13 Robinson, Andrew Grandville 15-00.00
14 Denney, Noah Grandville 14-10.75
15 Grysen, Nate Hudsonville 14-09.00
15 Schondel, Austin Grandville 14-09.00
17 Zuidema, Eric Hudsonville 14-07.25
18 Akins, Bryce Hudsonville 14-07.00
19 Heintzelman, Brad Grandville 14-04.50
19 Ortiz, Jaiden Hudsonville 14-04.50
21 Martz, Branden Hudsonville 14-03.00
22 Durham, Matt Hudsonville 14-01.75
23 Fritsma, Nick Hudsonville 13-10.50
24 Zieziul, Jacob Hudsonville 13-09.00
25 Karopczyk, Seth Hudsonville 13-07.25
26 Kenny, Jacob Grandville 13-04.25
27 Mettler, Andrew Hudsonville 13-04.00
28 Skipp, Drew Grandville 12-11.50
29 Buist, Collin Grandville 12-10.25
-- Carlon, Shane Hudsonville ND
-- Phelps, Nick Hudsonville ND
-- Drake, Denis Hudsonville ND
-- Haynes, Zac Hudsonville ND
-- Peters, Carl Hudsonville ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berles, Lexi Grandville 92-00.50 5
2 Karpowicz, Karlee Grandville 77-11 3
3 Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Grandville 72-11.50 1
4 Stidham, Hannah Hudsonville 71-09
5 Good, Megan Hudsonville 67-06
6 Perham, Chloe Grandville 60-06.50
7 Minaslola, Taylar Grandville 60-00
8 Howard, Shelby Hudsonville 57-02
9 Holst, Kiera Hudsonville 56-06
10 Bobbet, Jaymie Grandville 55-08.50
11 Andersen, Aubrey Hudsonville 53-08.50
12 DeJong, Naomi Hudsonville 52-09
12 Reyes, Amber Hudsonville 52-09
14 Avery, Katelyn Hudsonville 50-06.50
15 Breuring, Reyna Hudsonville 49-04
16 DeWeerd, Maddie Hudsonville 49-02
17 Espinoza, Asia Hudsonville 46-05.50
18 Potvin, Briar Grandville 44-04
19 Cowles, Raven Grandville 43-10.50
20 Puckett, Kaitlyn Grandville 29-10.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Minasola, Noah Grandville 151-05.50 5
2 Webb, Tyler Grandville 129-06 3
3 Organek, Garrett Grandville 119-05 1
4 Robison, Taylor Hudsonville 114-10
5 Jones, Will Grandville 99-00
6 Akins, Evan Hudsonville 96-05
7 Baxendale, Brett Hudsonville 95-05
8 Baxter, Evan Hudsonville 94-01
9 VanBuren, Bryan Hudsonville 91-11
10 Star, Brock Grandville 90-06
11 Drake, Denis Hudsonville 89-08
-- Leese, Noah Hudsonville ND
-- Belka, Mitchell Hudsonville ND
-- Hodges, Austin Grandville ND
-- Huizinga, Brennan Hudsonville ND
-- Finn, Eric Hudsonville ND
-- Mervae, Brett Hudsonville ND
-- Saunders, Jordan Hudsonville ND
-- Millhoupt, Cory Hudsonville ND
-- Hall, Spencer Hudsonville ND
-- Babiarz, Tyler Grandville ND
-- Bennick, Caleb Grandville ND
-- Vanek, Hunter Hudsonville ND
-- Null, Zac Hudsonville ND
-- Scott, Christian Grandville ND
-- Flak, Connor Hudsonville ND
-- Bolhuis, Danny Hudsonville ND
-- Scott, Tristin Grandville ND
-- Simmons, TJ Hudsonville ND
-- Ellermets, Jack Hudsonville ND
-- Fohlbrook, David Hudsonville ND
-- Underhill, Mason Hudsonville ND
-- Woodwyk, Taylor Hudsonville ND
-- Riley, Adam Grandville ND
-- DeByle, Noah Hudsonville ND
-- Cortez, Jose Hudsonville ND
-- Potter, Lane Hudsonville ND
-- Henkelman, Logan Hudsonville ND
-- Zieziul, Jacob Hudsonville ND
-- DeWinter, Caden Hudsonville ND
-- Osterink, Kasey Grandville ND
-- Mettler, Andrew Hudsonville ND
-- Termolen, Isacc Hudsonville ND
-- Henkelman, Kyle Hudsonville ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Akins, Evan Hudsonville 46-06.25 5
2 Webb, Tyler Grandville 43-06.00 3
3 VanBuren, Bryan Hudsonville 40-00.00 1
4 Jones, Will Grandville 39-10.75
5 Woodwyk, Taylor Hudsonville 39-02.00
6 Osterink, Kasey Grandville 38-08.00
7 Baxter, Evan Hudsonville 37-05.00
8 Ellermets, Jack Hudsonville 33-09.50
9 Cortez, Jose Hudsonville 33-02.50
10 Henkelman, Logan Hudsonville 32-06.50
11 DeByle, Noah Hudsonville 32-00.00
12 Finn, Eric Hudsonville 30-10.00
13 Riley, Adam Grandville 30-09.50
14 Robison, Taylor Hudsonville 29-10.00
15 Potter, Lane Hudsonville 29-05.00
16 Baxendale, Brett Hudsonville 29-03.00
17 Belka, Mitchell Hudsonville 29-02.00
18 Henkelman, Kyle Hudsonville 28-11.50
19 Drake, Denis Hudsonville 28-11.25
20 Organek, Garrett Grandville 28-11.00
21 Termolen, Isacc Hudsonville 28-06.00
22 Mettler, Andrew Hudsonville 28-01.50
23 Fohlbrook, David Hudsonville 28-00.00
24 Mervae, Brett Hudsonville 27-09.50
25 Hodges, Austin Grandville 25-10.00
26 Hall, Spencer Hudsonville 25-05.00
27 Saunders, Jordan Hudsonville 24-11.00
28 Babiarz, Tyler Grandville 24-07.00
29 Millhoupt, Cory Hudsonville 24-05.00
30 Mullens, Shaun Hudsonville 24-00.00
31 Scott, Christian Grandville 23-08.00
32 Leese, Noah Hudsonville 22-00.00
33 Zieziul, Jacob Hudsonville 21-03.00
34 DeWinter, Caden Hudsonville 21-02.00
35 Bennick, Caleb Grandville 20-11.00
36 Huizinga, Brennan Hudsonville 19-02.00
37 Flak, Connor Hudsonville 18-05.00
38 Bolhuis, Danny Hudsonville 16-11.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stidham, Hannah Hudsonville 27-05.00 5
2 Berles, Lexi Grandville 26-02.50 3
3 Good, Megan Hudsonville 25-07.50 1
4 Perham, Chloe Grandville 24-11.50
5 DenBesten, Shaina Hudsonville 24-05.00
6 Karpowicz, Karlee Grandville 24-03.50
7 Reyes, Amber Hudsonville 23-10.00
8 Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Grandville 23-03.00
9 Bobbet, Jaymie Grandville 21-11.50
10 Holst, Kiera Hudsonville 21-09.00
11 Rodriguez, Krysten Grandville 21-03.00
12 Howard, Shelby Hudsonville 20-07.00
13 DeWeerd, Maddie Hudsonville 19-07.00
14 Minaslola, Taylar Grandville 19-02.00
15 Breuring, Reyna Hudsonville 15-00.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hudsonville 74 2) Grandville 63

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grandville 90 2) Hudsonville 46