2014 Courageous Invitational

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 Courageous Invitational
Detroit Renaissance HS, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: A2 Race Management

Courageous Invitational - 04/26/2014
Renaissance HS, Detroit, MI

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fred Boyd 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 15.23 NWI 10
2 Tyrell Stephens 12 Detroit Martin Luthe 15.63 NWI 8
3 George Sawaya 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 16.88 NWI 6
4 Ikenna Osuamadi 11 Divine Child - B Tea 17.12 NWI 4
5 Lorenzo Hampton 10 Bradford Academy 18.45 NWI 2
6 Miguel Gonzales 11 Bradford Academy 21.06 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dominique Taylor Detroit Renaissance 18.06 NWI 10
2 Brittany Nelson 11 Detroit Martin Luthe 19.24 NWI 8
3 alexandria Hickson 11 Cass Technical 19.56 NWI 6
4 Daija Jackson 9 Bradford Academy 20.01 NWI 4
5 Meanna Durham Detroit Renaissance 20.83 NWI 2
6 Paris Dimick 11 Detroit Martin Luthe 22.30 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dearborn Divine Child A 8:48.90 10
1) Evan Oltman 2) Brent Rodden
3) Zachary Welker 4) David Rose
2 Divine Child - B Team 9:34.10 8
3 Bradford Academy A 9:49.30 6
1) Abdulah Lovelace 2) Miguel Gonzales
3) Joseph Gonzales 4) Miontre Ricumstrict
4 Detroit Martin Luther King A 9:55.20 4
1) Jesse Johnson 2) Brandon Jones
3) anthony Wiggins 4) Rakeem Beal
5 Summit Academy A 10:00.00 2
1) Micaiah Russell 2) Jared Lenart
3) Garret Novak 4) Otto Kasbauer
SCR East English Village Prep A NT
1) Alphonso Kitchings 2) Joshua Thomas
3) Lindrell Mitchell 4) James Caesar


Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay Prelims
======================================================
Team Time
------------------------------------------------------
1 Detroit Renaissance 11:24.38
2 Bradford Academy A 11:31.84
1) Jasmine Washington 2) Jamilla Toney
3) Dakata Toney 4) Marisa Hunnicut-Mitche
SCR Detroit Denby Tech Prep A NT
1) Destiny Lewis 2) Alexandrea Ferguson
3) Lashayra Butler 4) Unita Donald
Detroit Denby Tech Prep NT

Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cass Technical 1:37.31 10
2 Summit Academy A 1:42.51 8
1) Carter Noles 2) Jesse Brown
3) Albert Patrick 4) William Noles
3 Detroit Martin Luther King A 1:43.56 6
1) Tyriq Thompson 2) Teronnie Cook
3) Paul Taylor 4) Armani Lee
4 Divine Child - B Team 1:47.09 4
5 Detroit Edison Public Academy 1:49.20 2
DQ Bradford Academy A NT
1) Mike Norwood 2) Isiah Robinson
3) Thomas Hurt 4) Antwon Hayes
DQ East English Village Prep A NT
1) Brian Rivers 2) Anton Curtis
3) Kamahl March 4) Isaiah Griffith

Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bradford Academy A 1:58.16 10
1) Kailon Anderson 2) Jamilla Toney
3) Jasmine Rice 4) Chyann Jenkins
2 Detroit Denby Tech Prep A 1:59.25 8
1) Tunsia Howard 2) Catera Watts
3) Latazia Gortman 4) Elexus Johnson
5) Saanay Motley
3 Detroit Mumford A 1:59.81 6
1) Shantenique Darkins 2) Sierra Mack
3) Ashlie Bost 4) DeJane Jones
4 Detroit College Preparatory (prior North 2:06.31 4
1) Alexa Dixon 2) Imani Ward
3) Dymonique Crawford 4) Kristal Cosley
5) Rose Staley
5 Summit Academy A 2:06.82 2
1) Sahdia Washington 2) Shanice Kennedy
3) Dishante Butler 4) Kerstyn Kortier
DQ Cass Technical A NT
1) Janice Packnet

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fred Boyd 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 41.88 2 10
2 Tyrell Stephens 12 Detroit Martin Luthe 43.36 2 8
3 George Sawaya 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 45.83 2 6
4 Rodney Hall 9 Cass Technical 45.93 2 4
5 Lorenzo Hampton 10 Bradford Academy 46.30 2 2
6 Ikenna Osuamadi 11 Divine Child - B Tea 46.54 1 1
7 Sheldon Wheeler Jr. 9 Summit Academy 51.32 1
8 Mackenzie Carson 12 Summit Academy 52.90 1
9 Devon Moore 9 Bradford Academy 54.18 1
SCR Joe Henderson 12 Detroit Martin Luthe NT 2

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dominique Taylor Detroit Renaissance 51.40 2 10
2 Daija Hayes 10 Bradford Academy 53.06 2 8
3 Paris Dimick 11 Detroit Martin Luthe 54.60 2 6
4 Maylaysha McHenry 11 Detroit Martin Luthe 55.14 2 4
5 Daija Jackson 9 Bradford Academy 55.65 2 2
6 alexandria Hickson 11 Cass Technical 57.15 2 1
7 Dishante Butler 12 Summit Academy 57.53 1
8 Kiana Gibson 12 Detroit Central 1:06.24 1

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cameron Cooper Cass Technical 4:54.62 10
2 Garret Novak 9 Summit Academy 5:02.66 8
3 Terrance Washington Cass Technical 5:04.89 6
4 Dane Miller 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 5:08.00 4
5 Paul Mueller 12 Divine Child - B Tea 5:09.48 2
6 Ryan Mangulabnan Divine Child - B Tea 5:15.16 1
7 Otto Kasbauer 11 Summit Academy 5:21.61
8 Charles Reinhardt Divine Child - B Tea 5:40.04
9 Micheal Colvin 12 Detroit Martin Luthe 5:50.53
10 Seth Crosby 9 Detroit Renaissance 5:56.39
11 Artavis Sanders 9 Cass Technical 5:57.27
12 Matt Orischak Divine Child - B Tea 6:57.37
SCR David Rose 11 Dearborn Divine Chil NT
SCR Jeremiah Grant 12 Detroit Renaissance NT
SCR Joseph Gonzales 10 Bradford Academy NT
SCR Mascio McCadn 10 Detroit Martin Luthe NT
SCR Duryea Williams 9 Bradford Academy NT
SCR Sean Soter 12 Divine Child - B Tea NT

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Latona Turner 10 East English Village 6:10.44 10
2 Kara Macharia Detroit Renaissance 6:20.62 8
3 Alexandrea Ferguson 12 Detroit Denby Tech P 7:26.41 6
4 Alesia Orris Detroit Renaissance 7:26.63 4
5 Brandy Harvey 11 Detroit Central 7:42.08 2
6 Brooke Lenart 11 Summit Academy 8:11.86 1
SCR Erica Alexander 11 Bradford Academy NT
SCR Dakata Toney 10 Bradford Academy NT
SCR Unita Donald 11 Detroit Denby Tech P NT
SCR Carrington King Detroit Renaissance NT

Varsity Mens SMR 200-200-400-800m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 East English Village Prep 4:11.73 NWI 10
2 Detroit Martin Luther King A 4:22.21 NWI 8
1) Demill Parker 2) Jamal Randle
3) Jaylen Garland 4) Brandon Jones
3 Summit Academy A 4:32.04 NWI 6
1) Micaiah Russell 2) Tyrell Wheeler
3) James Maitland 4) Jordan Johnson
4 Bradford Academy A 4:33.67 NWI 4
1) Isiah Robinson 2) Trevious Dunning
3) Devon Moore 4) Anthony Cheatham
DQ Detroit Renaissance A NT NWI
1) Alvin Golden 2) Travis Tidwell
3) Justin Woods 4) Jimmie Cannon
DNS Dearborn Divine Child A NT NWI
1) Ikenna Osuamadi 2) Martin Brown
3) Evan Oltman 4) Drew Posh
DNS Cass Technical NT NWI

Varsity Womens SMR 200-200-400-800m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bradford Academy A 4:47.35 NWI 10
1) Jasmine Washington 2) Daija Hayes
3) Jasmine Rice 4) Marisa Hunnicut-Mitche
2 Cass Technical A 4:56.05 NWI 8
1) Megan Davis
3 Detroit Renaissance 5:02.24 NWI 6
4 Detroit Martin Luther King A 5:21.80 NWI 4
1) Jannese King
5 Detroit Denby Tech Prep A 5:24.84 NWI 2
1) Elexus Johnson 2) Lillie Roberts
3) Saayiah Baker 4) Lashayra Butler

Varsity Mens SMR 100-100-200-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Detroit Martin Luther King A 1:41.44 NWI 10
1) Kelly Broadus 2) Teronnie Cook
3) Jermiah Fuller 4) Rakeem Beal
2 Bradford Academy A 1:42.00 NWI 8
1) Mike Norwood 2) Antwon Hayes
3) Jafar Long 4) Malik Warren
3 Summit Academy A 1:48.06 NWI 6
1) Carter Noles 2) Jesse Brown
3) Albert Patrick 4) William Noles
4 East English Village Prep A 1:48.73 NWI 4
1) Leon Timmons 2) Joshua Thomas
3) Lindrell Mitchell 4) Nathaniel Bulwark
5 Dearborn Divine Child A 1:54.51 NWI 2
1) Daniel O'Neill 2) Fred Boyd
3) Tyler Fugate 4) Noah Zakarian
6 Divine Child - B Team 1:57.28 NWI 1
DQ Cass Technical NT NWI
DNS Detroit Renaissance NT NWI

Varsity Womens SMR 100-100-200-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Detroit College Preparatory (prior North 2:05.44 NWI 10
2 Bradford Academy 2:05.97 NWI 8
3 Summit Academy 2:13.23 NWI 6
4 Detroit Martin Luther King 2:22.20 NWI 4
DQ DTP A NT NWI
DNF MUMF A NT NWI
SCR Cass Technical A NT NWI
1) Klaliah Staples
SCR Detroit Denby Tech Prep A NT NWI
1) Catera Watts 2) Destiny Lewis
3) Latazia Gortman 4) Tala Hill
SCR Detroit Martin Luther King A NT NWI
1) Michelle Glover
SCR Detroit Mumford A NT NWI
1) Sierra Mack 2) Kameleon Lundy
3) Taylor Bolden 4) DeJane Jones
SCR Detroit College Preparatory (prior North NT NWI
1) Adrianna Hamilton 2) Sparkle Henry
3) Michaela Robinson 4) Kristal Cosley
5) Jazzie Pollard 6) Kristian Gardner
SCR Summit Academy A NT NWI
1) Sahdia Washington 2) Brooke Lenart
3) Shanice Kennedy 4) Kerstyn Kortier
SCR Bradford Academy A NT NWI
1) Kailon Anderson 2) Jasmine Rice
3) Chyann Jenkins 4) Daija Jackson
DNS CATE A NT NWI

Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 East English Village Prep A 44.25 10
1) Brian Rivers 2) Anton Curtis
3) Leon Timmons 4) Isaiah Griffith
2 Cass Technical 45.95 8
3 Detroit Martin Luther King A 48.17 6
1) Jonathan Byrd 2) Joe Henderson
3) Dontre Boyd 4) Larry Foster
4 Detroit Edison Public Academy 50.35 4
5 Bradford Academy A 50.68 2
1) Isiah Robinson 2) Marquis Little
3) Trevious Dunning 4) Anthony Cheatham
6 Dearborn Divine Child A 53.53 1
1) Daniel O'Neill 2) Fred Boyd
3) Martin Brown 4) Tyler Fugate
7 Summit Academy A 1:05.09
1) Carter Noles 2) Jesse Brown
3) Albert Patrick 4) William Noles

Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cass Technical A 51.24 10
1) Jazmen Evans
2 Detroit Denby Tech Prep A 54.81 8
1) Tunsia Howard 2) Catera Watts
3) Mariah Bradley 4) Elexus Johnson
5) Tala Hill
3 Detroit College Preparatory (prior North 55.66 6
1) Adrianna Hamilton 2) Michaela Robinson
3) Dymonique Crawford 4) Jazzie Pollard
4 Detroit Mumford A 56.90 4
1) Shantenique Darkins 2) Sierra Mack
3) Ashlie Bost 4) DeJane Jones
5 Bradford Academy A 59.07 2
1) Kailon Anderson 2) Courtney Travick
3) Asia Williams 4) Daija Jackson
6 Summit Academy A 1:01.22 1
1) Sahdia Washington 2) Brooke Lenart
3) Shanice Kennedy 4) Kerstyn Kortier
SCR Detroit Mumford NT

Varsity Mens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dearborn Divine Child A 12:11.83 NWI 10
1) Drew Posh 2) Noah Zakarian
3) Brent Rodden 4) Dane Miller
2 Divine Child - B Team 13:14.71 NWI 8
3 Bradford Academy A 13:56.16 NWI 6
1) Christopher Hunter 2) Abdulah Lovelace
3) Joseph Gonzales 4) Miontre Ricumstrict
4 Summit Academy A 14:31.79 NWI 4
1) Andrew Gillon 2) Alex Blackburn
3) Zaid Malik 4) Jamieson Richardson
5 Detroit Martin Luther King A 15:26.63 NWI 2
1) Jamal Randle 2) Teronnie Cook
3) Jermiah Fuller 4) Justin Robinson
SCR Detroit Renaissance A NT NWI
1) Joseph Stephenson Jr 2) Jordan Smith

Varsity Womens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bradford Academy A 16:51.14 NWI 10
1) Jasmine Washington 2) Jamilla Toney
3) Dakata Toney 4) Marisa Hunnicut-Mitche
SCR Detroit Denby Tech Prep A NT NWI
1) Eleesia Watts 2) Destiny Lewis
3) Alexandrea Ferguson 4) Dynasty Ankton

Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 East English Village Prep A 3:37.50 10
1) Brian Rivers 2) Anton Curtis
3) Kamahl March 4) Isaiah Griffith
2 Dearborn Divine Child A 3:43.90 8
1) Evan Oltman 2) Tyler Fugate
3) Martin Brown 4) Zachary Welker
3 Detroit Renaissance A 3:47.00 6
1) Alvin Golden 2) Travis Tidwell
3) Justin Woods 4) Jimmie Cannon
4 Bradford Academy A 3:47.60 4
1) Mike Norwood 2) Lorenzo Hampton
3) Thomas Hurt 4) Jafar Long
5 Detroit Martin Luther King A 3:48.30 2
1) Jalen Embry 2) michale Coffey
3) Stephon Hopkins 4) Romie Horton
6 Divine Child - B Team 4:17.30 1

Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cass Technical A 4:18.74 10
1) Legende Greene
2 Detroit Renaissance 4:24.32 8
3 Detroit College Preparatory (prior North 5:12.04 6
1) Adrianna Hamilton 2) Sparkle Henry
3) Alexa Dixon 4) Kristal Cosley
5) Kristian Gardner
SCR Detroit Denby Tech Prep A NT
1) Destiny Lewis 2) Alexandrea Ferguson
3) Saayiah Baker 4) Saanay Motley
5) Unita Donald
SCR Detroit Mumford A NT
1) Shantenique Darkins 2) Sierra Mack
3) Ashlie Bost 4) DeJane Jones

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 George Sawaya 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 5-09.00 10
2 Mark Wilson 10 Detroit Renaissance 5-04.02 8
3 Brent Rodden 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 5-04.01 6
4 Travis Tidwell 11 Detroit Renaissance 5-04.00 4
SCR Zachary Welker 12 Dearborn Divine Chil NH
SCR Christopher Hunter 12 Bradford Academy NH
SCR Deshawn Williams 10 Detroit Renaissance NH
SCR William Noles 10 Summit Academy NH
SCR Armani Lee 11 Detroit Martin Luthe NH
SCR Anthony Cheatham 11 Bradford Academy NH
SCR John Urbanick 10 Divine Child - B Tea NH


Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Pierce 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 40-00.25 10
2 Tre Jordan 12 Detroit Renaissance 38-09.50 8
3 Marquis Little 11 Bradford Academy 38-08.50 6
4 Daniel Sutherland Dearborn Divine Chil 35-08.00 4
5 Matthew McNeff 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 33-05.50 2
6 Carl Vaughn Detroit Edison Publi 32-08.00 1
7 Collin Beaudoin Dearborn Divine Chil 32-06.50
8 Sam Thibault Dearborn Divine Chil 31-11.25
9 Dominic Raona 10 Divine Child - B Tea 30-03.50
10 Cobe Thomas 10 Summit Academy 29-04.50
11 James Cobb 10 Summit Academy 26-03.00
12 Chapelle Bonner Bradford Academy 25-11.00
SCR Andre Nichols 10 Detroit Renaissance ND

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gwendlyn Aikens 12 Detroit Martin Luthe 36-06.50 10
2 Sahdia Washington 12 Summit Academy 26-10.00 8
3 Stephanie Murray 12 Bradford Academy 26-07.50 6
4 DaJa Smith 11 Detroit College Prep 24-04.00 4
5 Antonia Crews Detroit Edison Publi 23-04.50 2
6 Lillie Roberts 9 Detroit Denby Tech P 21-01.00 1
7 Asia Lowe 11 Detroit College Prep 21-00.00
8 Lindsay Jones 9 Summit Academy 20-09.50
9 Madison Hamilton Detroit Edison Publi 20-05.00
10 Destiny Parker Detroit Edison Publi 18-11.00
11 Johnetter Rainey Detroit Denby Tech P 17-06.00
SCR Micaila Kelly 10 Detroit Martin Luthe ND
SCR Tega Orhorhoro 12 Summit Academy ND
SCR Trinity Smith -4 Cass Technical ND
SCR Tajanique Peoples 12 Bradford Academy ND
SCR Johnetta Carey Detroit College Prep ND

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Pierce 12 Dearborn Divine Chil 109-10 10
2 Tre Jordan 12 Detroit Renaissance 107-00 8
3 Collin Beaudoin Dearborn Divine Chil 104-05 6
4 Dominic Raona 10 Divine Child - B Tea 102-05 4
5 Matthew McNeff 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 100-06 2
6 Cobe Thomas 10 Summit Academy 87-09 1
7 Marquis Little 11 Bradford Academy 86-08
8 Sam Thibault Dearborn Divine Chil 83-03
9 Daniel Sutherland Dearborn Divine Chil 81-11
10 James Cobb 10 Summit Academy 80-01
11 Chapelle Bonner Bradford Academy 62-03
SCR Jonathan Byrd 12 Detroit Martin Luthe ND
SCR Andre Nichols 10 Detroit Renaissance ND

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gwendlyn Aikens 12 Detroit Martin Luthe 94-08 10
2 Kerstyn Kortier -4 Summit Academy 66-02 8
3 Stephanie Murray 12 Bradford Academy 62-01 6
4 Mariah Bradley 11 Detroit Denby Tech P 57-04 4
5 Rajulai White 10 Detroit College Prep 42-07 2
6 Lillie Roberts 9 Detroit Denby Tech P 37-07 1
SCR Micaila Kelly 10 Detroit Martin Luthe ND
SCR Tega Orhorhoro 12 Summit Academy ND
SCR Trinity Smith -4 Cass Technical ND
SCR Tajanique Peoples 12 Bradford Academy ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sean Perry Jr. Cass Technical 20-00.50 NWI 10
2 Mark Wilson 10 Detroit Renaissance 18-05.75 NWI 8
3 George Sawaya 11 Dearborn Divine Chil 18-00.50 NWI 6
4 Aaron Wagner Cass Technical 16-04.00 NWI 4
5 Antwon Hayes 12 Bradford Academy 16-02.25 NWI 2
6 Brent Rodden 10 Dearborn Divine Chil 16-01.50 NWI 1
7 Joe Henderson 12 Detroit Martin Luthe 15-10.50 NWI
8 Jafar Long 11 Bradford Academy 14-11.00 NWI
9 Deshawn Williams 10 Detroit Renaissance 14-08.50 NWI
10 Romie Horton 11 Detroit Martin Luthe 14-04.50 NWI
11 Sean Hodges II Cass Technical 14-00.50 NWI
12 Omari Chatman Detroit Edison Publi 13-09.75 NWI
13 Jamieson Richardson 11 Summit Academy 13-01.00 NWI
14 Alex Moldovan 10 Summit Academy 10-04.75 NWI
SCR Chris Martin 10 Detroit Renaissance ND
SCR Isaiah Griffith 10 East English Village ND
SCR Kevin Wells 11 Detroit Mumford ND
SCR John Urbanick 10 Divine Child - B Tea ND

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DeJane Jones 12 Detroit Mumford 14-01.00 NWI 10
2 Jamilla Toney 10 Bradford Academy 12-01.50 NWI 8
3 Dishante Butler 12 Summit Academy 11-08.00 NWI 6
4 Asia Williams 11 Bradford Academy 11-06.00 NWI 4
5 Marissa Knox 9 Detroit Mumford 11-01.00 NWI 2
6 Brooke Lenart 11 Summit Academy 11-00.50 NWI 1
SCR Michelle Glover 12 Detroit Martin Luthe ND
SCR Micaila Kelly 10 Detroit Martin Luthe ND
SCR Elexus Johnson 12 Detroit Denby Tech P ND
SCR Saanay Motley 9 Detroit Denby Tech P ND



Varsity Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bradford Academy 78 0 0 14 40 12 12 0
2 Detroit Renaissance 48 0 12 22 14 0 0 0
3 Detroit Martin Luther Kin 47 0 0 19 8 20 0 0
4 Cass Technical 35 0 0 7 28 0 0 0
5 Summit Academy 33 0 1 0 9 16 7 0
6 Detroit College Preparato 32 0 0 0 26 6 0 0
7 Detroit Denby Tech Prep 30 0 6 0 18 6 0 0
8 Detroit Mumford 22 0 0 0 10 0 12 0
9 East English Village Prep 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
10 Detroit Central 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
10 Detroit Edison Public Aca 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0


Varsity Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dearborn Divine Child 124 0 4 32 31 34 23 0
2 Detroit Martin Luther Kin 54 0 0 16 38 0 0 0
3 Cass Technical 52 0 16 4 18 0 14 0
4 Bradford Academy 43 0 0 5 30 6 2 0
5 Detroit Renaissance 42 0 0 0 6 16 20 0
6 Summit Academy 35 0 8 0 26 1 0 0
7 East English Village Prep 34 0 0 0 34 0 0 0
7 Divine Child - B Team 34 0 3 5 22 4 0 0
9 Detroit Edison Public Aca 7 0 0 0 6 1 0 0