2014 Rockford at West Ottawa

back to results

Apr. 29, 2014

2014 Rockford at West Ottawa
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2014 08:23 PM
Rockford at West Ottawa
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/29/2014
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rockford 'A' 8:41.16 5
1) Keating, Spencer 2) Swihart, Kenan
3) Harding, Grayson 4) Day, Jacob
2 W. Ottawa 'A' 8:51.81 9:03.01
1) Stryker, Ben 2) Nykamp, Donovan
3) Stryker, Jake 4) Kuyten, Gabe
3 Rockford 'B' x9:20.92
4 W. Ottawa 'B' x10:05.88
1) Misiak, Matt 2) Garcia, Max
3) Ruiz, Logan 4) Luna, David

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 10:44.92 5
1) Hill, Maja 2)
2 W. Ottawa 'A' 10:59.34
1) Smyk, Anna 2) VanAllsburg, Abbey
3) Martinie, Mikayla 4) Carl, Hannah
3 W. Ottawa 'B' x12:18.97
1) Misiak, Alyssa 2) Sidhu, Kashayla
3) Cole, Jacinda 4) Arthurs, Annie

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Millender, Amonte W. Ottawa 16.73 16.19 1 5
2 Homik, Ryan W. Ottawa 16.31 16.35 1 3
3 Cistaro, Mark W. Ottawa 17.93 17.27 1 1
4 Isley, Nicholas Rockford 16.53 17.44 1
5 Campbell, Joshua Rockford 17.56 17.93 1
6 Holder, Zach W. Ottawa 19.21 18.04 1
7 Hayward, Andrew Rockford 22.01 18.83 2
8 Dodger, Phoenix Rockford 18.74 19.66 1
9 Israels, Ethan W. Ottawa 20.44 20.14 2
10 Lynn, Jesse W. Ottawa 20.24 20.54 2
11 Rogers, Daniel Rockford 22.71 22.66 2
12 Burse, Devon Rockford 21.30 25.19 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Borgman, Molly W. Ottawa 15.65 15.84 1 5
2 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 18.40 18.66 1 3
3 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 19.74 18.72 2
4 Basso, Mara Rockford 18.46 19.33 1 1
5 Collins, Hannah Rockford 19.63 19.44 2
6 VanderStoep, Alli W. Ottawa 20.34 19.76 1
7 Holt, Melanie Rockford 19.39 19.84 1
8 Mokris, Aurora W. Ottawa 19.46 19.86 1
9 Klemm, Marina W. Ottawa 20.47 20.13 1
10 Eslinger, Amanda Rockford 20.33 20.21 2
11 Upham, Madeleine Rockford 19.42 20.98 1
12 Resag, Laura Rockford 20.90 21.02 2
13 Klunder, Lexie Rockford 21.31 21.33 2
14 Wackley, Mia Rockford 20.66 21.57 2
15 DeRoo, Alexzandria W. Ottawa 23.87 23.67 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lacy, James W. Ottawa 12.64 11.52 2
2 Freeman, Justin W. Ottawa 11.53 11.71 1 5
3 Bloch, Shawn Rockford 11.52 12.02 1 3
4 Comai, Ben W. Ottawa 12.64 12.06 1 1
5 Isley, Nicholas Rockford 12.24 12.13 2
6 Bell, Chris Rockford 11.59 12.16 1
7 King, Braden Rockford 12.38 12.39 2
8 Plambeck, Casey Rockford 12.14 12.46 1
9 Mulder, Will W. Ottawa 12.30 12.48 1
10 Moody, Kyle W. Ottawa 12.50 12.53 2
11 Hillerich, Cam W. Ottawa 12.26 12.62 1
12 McNamara, Travis Rockford 12.22 12.74 1
13 McIntyre, Corey Rockford 12.50 12.78 2
14 Menear, Harrison W. Ottawa 12.59 12.80 2
15 MacGregor, John Rockford 12.67 12.88 3
16 Mead, Noah Rockford 12.62 12.98 2
17 Stevenson, Chris W. Ottawa 12.97 13.04 3
18 Shuple, Cole Rockford 12.74 13.09 3
19 Kelly, Ashton Rockford 12.89 13.09 4
20 White, Isaac W. Ottawa 12.72 13.12 2
21 Bogard, Josef Rockford 12.65 13.24 3
22 Prost, Garrett Rockford 12.88 13.31 4
23 Blick, Gage Rockford 12.74 13.39 3
24 Kerstin, Trent W. Ottawa 12.97 13.40 3
25 Battle, Jacob Rockford 13.04 13.42 4
26 VanDam, Brandon W. Ottawa 13.19 13.51 3
27 Peters, Andrew Rockford 13.53 13.82 5
28 Kornak-Kotarba, Callahan Rockford 13.42 14.04 5
29 Burse, Devon Rockford 13.94 14.49 5
30 DeHaan, Jonny Rockford 13.49 14.54 5
31 Johnson, Connor L. Rockford 13.67 14.54 5
32 Figger, Anthony Rockford 13.87 14.58 5
33 Roach, Joshua Rockford 13.62 14.72 5
34 Weir, Gavin Rockford 14.34 14.83 6
35 Carpenter, Nathan Rockford 13.64 14.91 5
36 Bjork, Ethan W. Ottawa 14.42 14.96 4
37 Schott, Owen W. Ottawa 14.84 15.19 4
38 Weerstra, Sean W. Ottawa 15.74 15.20 4
39 Hill, Zach Rockford 14.78 15.47 6
40 Darling, Will Rockford 15.56 15.74 6
41 Feuerstein, Jake Rockford 16.07 17.16 6

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nyamor, Doofan Rockford 13.64 13.54 1 5
2 Gavalis, Tensey Rockford 13.50 13.97 1 3
3 Repesh, Anna W. Ottawa 13.93 14.18 1 1
4 Stellin, Lilly Rockford 14.26 14.28 1
5 Walczewski, Melissa Rockford 14.00 14.37 1
6 Scholten, Julia W. Ottawa 14.06 14.58 1
7 Kuiper, Erica W. Ottawa 14.44 14.61 1
8 Lahey, Emily W. Ottawa 14.62 14.88 1
9 Kuzmanko, Kasidy W. Ottawa 14.97 15.13 2
10 Shahbazi, Jaleh W. Ottawa 14.76 15.24 2
11 Boerson, Emily W. Ottawa 14.95 15.56 2
12 Gendron, Maiah Rockford 14.83 15.66 2
13 Kinlaw, Hannah Rockford 14.70 15.71 2
14 Wernette, Aurora W. Ottawa 15.22 15.85 2
15 Bache, Emilie Rockford 15.64 15.87 3
16 Hudgens, Hannah Rockford 15.04 16.05 2
17 Nunn, Andreea W. Ottawa 15.67 16.14 3
18 Haney, Audrie Rockford 15.69 16.15 3
19 Snoep, Mikaelah W. Ottawa 16.32 16.44 3
20 Blythe, Amelia W. Ottawa 16.33 16.45 3
21 Nusbaum, Lucy W. Ottawa 15.94 16.59 3
22 Garris, Hannah W. Ottawa 17.11 18.03 4
23 Maike, Leah W. Ottawa 17.74 19.96 4
24 Toth, Elisha W. Ottawa 19.42 21.61 4

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 1:34.26 5
1) Patterson, Josh 2) Bloch, Shawn
3) Bradfield, Tyler 4) Woznick, Nate
2 W. Ottawa 'A' 1:35.18
1) Stevenson, Shantryl 2) Grover, Jesse
3) Freeman, Justin 4) Comai, Ben
3 W. Ottawa 'B' x1:39.05
1) Stryker, Ben 2) Williams, Johnell
3) Kobylski, Brett 4) Sakun, Brandon

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 1:50.60 5
1) Clum, Makayla 2)
2 W. Ottawa 'A' 1:55.38
1) Kuiper, Erica 2) VanderStoep, Alli
3) Borgman, Molly 4) Arvidson, Hannah
3 W. Ottawa 'B' x2:06.04
1) Lahey, Emily 2) Kuzmanko, Kasidy
3) Ives, Rachel 4) Solorzano, Marissa

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suarez, Tito W. Ottawa 4:28.22 4:27.34 1 5
2 Harding, Isaac Rockford 4:29.74 4:32.50 1 3
3 Switzer, Mitchell Rockford 4:37.14 4:39.36 1 1
4 Burke, Paul Rockford 4:50.18 4:48.21 1
5 Keating, Spencer Rockford 4:55.26 4:50.41 1
6 Dickson, Kirk Rockford 5:15.00 4:58.45 1
7 Stembaugh, Andrew Rockford 5:08.58 5:02.17 1
8 Kellner, Tim Rockford 5:13.65 5:03.24 1
9 Goodson, Kurk Rockford 5:13.05 5:04.63 1
10 Johnson, Connor G. Rockford 5:04.51 5:08.26 1
11 Stryker, Jake W. Ottawa 5:13.42 5:08.74 1
12 Varga, Chris Rockford 5:13.16 5:09.14 1
13 Pilarski, Jacob Rockford 5:18.50 5:15.01 1
14 Kipke, Julian Rockford 5:18.02 5:19.23 1
15 Ruiz, Logan W. Ottawa 5:14.32 5:23.15 1
16 Misiak, Matt W. Ottawa 5:33.22 5:28.50 1
17 Osborne, Garrison W. Ottawa 5:32.24 5:28.93 1
18 Carr, Isaac Rockford 5:29.37 5:32.46 1
19 Kauffman, Maccoy Rockford 5:31.45 5:36.67 1
20 Nguyen, Luke W. Ottawa 5:49.32 5:37.56 2
21 Hotary, Evan W. Ottawa 5:49.90 5:41.39 2
22 Ortiz-Ellis, Jeremy Rockford 5:48.24 5:42.34 2
23 Bravo, Leonardo W. Ottawa 5:38.41 5:42.36 2
24 Shipaila, Nathan Rockford 5:38.95 5:46.44 2
25 Rivera, Diego W. Ottawa 5:52.95 5:48.67 2
26 Kleinjans, Jack W. Ottawa 5:58.39 5:55.12 2
27 Walits, Liam W. Ottawa 6:13.86 5:58.17 2
28 Sinclair, Brad Rockford 6:01.03 5:59.57 2
29 Newberger, David Rockford 5:22.38 6:15.71 1
30 Robach, Kyle Rockford 6:17.05 6:16.10 2
31 Onela, Kyle W. Ottawa 6:25.32 6:41.53 2
32 Heindlmeyer, Karl W. Ottawa 6:36.62 6:43.84 2
33 Quinn, Adam Rockford 9:45.96 8:43.10 2

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schoff, Kerianne Rockford 5:17.02 5:15.52 5
2 Medich, Larissa Rockford 5:22.91 5:19.12 3
3 Weir, Molly Rockford 5:28.10 1
4 Benoit, Morgan Rockford 5:32.69 5:29.10
5 Baur, Olivia W. Ottawa 5:39.77 5:51.93
6 Hoekstra, Katherine W. Ottawa 5:55.34 5:57.07
7 VanDeRiet, Julie W. Ottawa 5:50.11 6:02.06
8 Parker, Katie W. Ottawa 5:59.00 6:04.85
9 Cruickshank, Katie Rockford 6:30.40 6:15.58
10 Nauta, Carolyn Rockford 6:20.25 6:17.13
11 Leimgruber, Sophia Rockford 6:20.42 6:20.38
12 Blackburn, Taylor Rockford 6:19.90 6:22.23
13 Bonkowski, April W. Ottawa 6:25.13
14 Johandes, Ellie Rockford 6:35.96 6:27.79
15 Clark, Emily Rockford 6:22.69 6:28.55
16 Benoit, Taylor Rockford 6:42.75 6:37.67
17 Forrest, Carolyn Rockford 6:45.14 6:49.48
18 Smigiel, Amber Rockford 6:55.43 6:50.93
19 Hoesktra, Elizabeth W. Ottawa 7:05.45 7:23.38
20 Pilarski, Emily Rockford 7:46.39 7:38.04
21 Dood, Erin Rockford 7:42.59 7:38.08

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 45.61 5
1) Patterson, Josh 2) Lenon, Jason
3) Bell, Chris 4) Bradfield, Tyler
2 Rockford 'B' x48.49
1) McNamara, Travis 2) Shuple, Cole
3) King, Braden 4) Mead, Noah
3 W. Ottawa 'C' x48.76
1) Millender, Amonte 2) Holder, Zach
3) Homik, Ryan 4) Cistaro, Mark
4 Rockford 'C' x48.86
1) Prost, Garrett 2) Plambeck, Casey
3) MacGregor, John 4) Downs, Emery
5 Rockford 'D' x49.74
1) Walston, Jonathan 2) Sanchez, Brandon
3) Kinlaw, Nathan 4) Blick, Gage
6 W. Ottawa 'A' 53.27
1) Lacy, James 2) Stevenson, Shantryl
3) Freeman, Justin 4) Grover, Jesse

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 52.94 5
1) Gavalis, Tensey 2)
2 W. Ottawa 'A' 55.34
1) Repesh, Anna 2) Arvidson, Hannah
3) Kuiper, Erica 4) Scholten, Julia
3 W. Ottawa 'B' x58.94
1) Shahbazi, Jaleh 2) Kuzmanko, Kasidy
3) Lahey, Emily 4) Solorzano, Marissa
4 W. Ottawa 'C' x1:03.71
1) DeYoung, Madi 2) Mokris, Aurora
3) Klemm, Marina 4) DeRoo, Alexzandria

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woznick, Nate Rockford 52.41 52.88 1 5
2 Stryker, Ben W. Ottawa 53.81 53.44 1 3
3 Swihart, Kenan Rockford 52.72 53.97 1 1
4 Williams, Johnell W. Ottawa 54.91 54.42 1
5 Sakun, Brandon W. Ottawa 55.46 55.41 1
6 Alcantar, Carlos W. Ottawa 56.74 55.50 1
7 Brenner, Tyler Rockford 55.21 56.33 1
8 Plambeck, Casey Rockford 55.50 56.35 1
9 Moody, Kyle W. Ottawa 57.14 57.01 2
10 Garcia, Max W. Ottawa 58.57 57.09 2
11 Prost, Garrett Rockford 57.36 57.75 2
12 Ruhlig, Hudson Rockford 58.05 59.82 2
13 Bogard, Josef Rockford 57.13 1:00.66 2
14 White, Isaac W. Ottawa 1:02.59 1:02.21 2
15 Battle, Jacob Rockford 1:01.81 1:02.37 2
16 Peters, Andrew Rockford 1:03.48 1:03.42 3
17 Johnson, Connor L. Rockford 1:04.17 1:04.71 3
18 Weir, Gavin Rockford 1:06.42 1:06.48 3
19 Kornak-Kotarba, Callahan Rockford 1:04.82 1:06.75 3
20 Roach, Joshua Rockford 1:05.58 1:09.93 3

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clum, Makayla Rockford 1:03.19 1:00.84 1 5
2 Fankhauser, Jinny Rockford 1:05.17 1:05.58 1 3
3 Ives, Rachel W. Ottawa 1:08.06 1:09.29 1 1
4 Olewinski, Kayla Rockford 1:10.02 1:10.48 1
5 Solorzano, Marissa W. Ottawa 1:12.26 1:11.13 1
6 Shahbazi, Jaleh W. Ottawa 1:11.22 1:11.59 1
7 Nelson, Rebecca Rockford 1:09.99 1:12.25 1
8 McClain, Chelsey W. Ottawa 1:13.76 1:12.52 1
9 Nusbaum, Lucy W. Ottawa 1:14.38 1:15.38 2
10 Blythe, Amelia W. Ottawa 1:16.30 1:16.02 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Homik, Ryan W. Ottawa 41.78 41.93 1 5
2 Millender, Amonte W. Ottawa 46.78 44.48 1 3
3 Cistaro, Mark W. Ottawa 44.56 44.82 1 1
4 Isley, Nicholas Rockford 42.86 45.42 1
5 King, Demario W. Ottawa 45.62 2
6 Walston, Jonathan Rockford 46.44 46.95 1
7 Lynn, Jesse W. Ottawa 48.06 47.28 2
8 McIntyre, Corey Rockford 46.05 49.44 1
9 Dodger, Phoenix Rockford 51.56 52.16 2
10 Burse, Devon Rockford 53.06 55.29 2
11 Rogers, Daniel Rockford 58.07 59.23 3

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Borgman, Molly W. Ottawa 50.41 49.40 1 5
2 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 53.47 53.29 1 3
3 Mokris, Aurora W. Ottawa 54.78 53.83 1 1
4 VanderStoep, Alli W. Ottawa 54.94 54.40 1
5 Basso, Mara Rockford 55.84 55.22 1
6 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 57.54 56.15 2
7 Klunder, Lexie Rockford 56.46 57.67 1
8 Resag, Laura Rockford 57.51 58.79 1
9 Klemm, Marina W. Ottawa 1:00.00 59.01 1
10 Collins, Hannah Rockford 1:00.77 59.81 2
11 Wackley, Mia Rockford 59.07 1:00.20 2
12 Eslinger, Amanda Rockford 1:01.20 1:01.00 2
13 Upham, Madeleine Rockford 1:03.06 1:08.85 2
14 DeRoo, Alexzandria W. Ottawa 1:08.89 1:11.60 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suarez, Tito W. Ottawa 2:00.99 2:05.59 1 5
2 Nykamp, Donovan W. Ottawa 2:10.66 2:08.05 1 3
3 Switzer, Mitchell Rockford 2:06.49 2:10.19 1 1
4 Keating, Spencer Rockford 2:11.40 2:11.31 1
5 Day, Jacob Rockford 2:08.41 2:13.08 1
6 Albano, Matthew Rockford 2:19.07 2:15.83 1
7 Varga, Chris Rockford 2:20.85 2:19.93 1
8 George, Walker W. Ottawa 2:26.79 2:20.32 1
9 Goodson, Kurk Rockford 2:26.11 2:21.78 1
10 Kipke, Julian Rockford 2:25.55 2:24.41 1
11 Morrison, Ethan Rockford 2:41.70 2:25.58 2
12 Shipaila, Nathan Rockford 2:24.19 2:25.64 1
13 Knoll, Jeff W. Ottawa 2:36.28 2:29.10 2
14 Misiak, Matt W. Ottawa 2:32.02 2:29.15 2
15 Bravo, Leonardo W. Ottawa 2:38.92 2:29.64 2
16 Kellner, Tim Rockford 2:30.14 2:33.46 2
17 Osborne, Garrison W. Ottawa 2:35.19 2:33.71 2
18 Garcia, Max W. Ottawa 2:20.95 2:34.61 1
19 Kauffman, Maccoy Rockford 2:32.66 2:34.95 2
20 Ortiz-Ellis, Jeremy Rockford 2:37.64 2:37.27 2
21 Sinclair, Brad Rockford 2:49.91 2:38.80 2
22 Schott, Owen W. Ottawa 2:45.38 2:40.35 2
23 Nguyen, Luke W. Ottawa 2:27.09 2:43.79 1
24 Dietz, Konner W. Ottawa 3:00.00 2:48.27 2
25 Robach, Kyle Rockford 2:54.49 2:54.43 2
26 Quinn, Adam Rockford 3:01.50 4:02.20 2

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carl, Hannah W. Ottawa 2:31.84 2:27.41 5
2 Medich, Larissa Rockford 2:29.75 2:27.42 1
3 Benoit, Morgan Rockford 2:33.66 3
4 Switzer, Laine Rockford 2:41.84 2:34.47
5 Napolillo, Natalie Rockford 2:36.56
6 Smyk, Anna W. Ottawa 2:40.19 2:36.97
7 Hoekstra, Katherine W. Ottawa 2:36.27 2:41.40
8 Benoit, Taylor Rockford 3:06.96 2:53.53
9 Voet, Zoet W. Ottawa 2:54.15
10 Leimgruber, Sophia Rockford 2:56.46 2:55.38
11 Nauta, Carolyn Rockford 2:55.21 2:56.00
12 Blackburn, Taylor Rockford 2:56.23 2:58.92
13 Johandes, Ellie Rockford 2:59.50 3:00.61
14 Bonkowski, April W. Ottawa 3:03.48 3:01.55
15 Cole, Jacinda W. Ottawa 2:59.48 3:01.63
16 Sidhu, Kashayla W. Ottawa 2:59.41 3:01.70
17 Forrest, Carolyn Rockford 2:56.48 3:01.78
18 Arthurs, Annie W. Ottawa 3:12.82 3:02.75
19 Misiak, Alyssa W. Ottawa 3:09.24 3:05.49
20 Smigiel, Amber Rockford 3:07.53 3:08.61
21 Dood, Erin Rockford 3:35.95 3:30.97
22 Pilarski, Emily Rockford 3:37.98 3:31.49

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woznick, Nate Rockford 23.19 23.36 1 5
2 Grover, Jesse W. Ottawa 23.63 23.44 1 3
3 Bloch, Shawn Rockford 23.40 23.97 1 1
4 Bradfield, Tyler Rockford 23.85 24.14 1
5 Comai, Ben W. Ottawa 24.36 24.17 1
6 Williams, Johnell W. Ottawa 24.74 24.71 1
7 Stevenson, Shantryl W. Ottawa 24.73 25.04 1
8 Alcantar, Carlos W. Ottawa 25.50 25.05 2
9 Moody, Kyle W. Ottawa 25.94 25.52 3
10 Moody, Bryan W. Ottawa 26.59 25.70 3
11 MacGregor, John Rockford 25.79 25.71 2
12 Mulder, Will W. Ottawa 25.64 25.95 2
13 Kobylski, Brett W. Ottawa 25.90 26.02 3
14 McNamara, Travis Rockford 25.71 26.28 2
15 Blick, Gage Rockford 25.93 26.29 3
16 Shuple, Cole Rockford 26.63 26.59 3
17 Heidema, Ben W. Ottawa 26.92 26.74 4
18 Battle, Jacob Rockford 27.07 26.87 4
19 Mead, Noah Rockford 26.78 26.91 3
20 Peters, Andrew Rockford 27.69 27.19 5
21 White, Isaac W. Ottawa 25.77 27.20 2
22 Sanchez, Brandon Rockford 26.77 27.58 3
23 Bogard, Josef Rockford 27.26 27.72 4
24 VanDam, Brandon W. Ottawa 28.23 27.95 5
25 Stevenson, Chris W. Ottawa 27.08 28.18 4
26 Roach, Joshua Rockford 28.74 28.65 6
27 Kornak-Kotarba, Callahan Rockford 28.51 28.73 5
28 Goble, Tim W. Ottawa 28.70 28.83 5
29 DeHaan, Jonny Rockford 28.49 28.91 5
30 Kerstin, Trent W. Ottawa 27.71 29.13 4
31 Johnson, Connor L. Rockford 28.70 29.28 6
32 Rogers, Daniel Rockford 29.97 29.81 6
33 Weir, Gavin Rockford 30.49 29.92 6
34 Carpenter, Nathan Rockford 27.64 30.19 5
35 Figger, Anthony Rockford 29.43 30.94 6
36 Bjork, Ethan W. Ottawa 30.46 31.18 5
37 Weerstra, Sean W. Ottawa 31.27 32.00 6
38 Feuerstein, Jake Rockford 33.90 33.24 7
39 Watkins, Darrius Rockford 37.74 35.24 7

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clum, Makayla Rockford 27.65 27.42 1 5
2 Harney, Morgan Rockford 27.24 27.87 1 3
3 Repesh, Anna W. Ottawa 29.13 28.89 1 1
4 Kuiper, Erica W. Ottawa 29.64 28.96 1
5 Walczewski, Melissa Rockford 29.91 29.31 2
6 Stellin, Lilly Rockford 29.58 29.36 1
7 VanderStoep, Alli W. Ottawa 29.50 29.70 1
8 Basso, Mara Rockford 30.25 30.05 2
9 Lahey, Emily W. Ottawa 31.48 30.64 2
10 Olewinski, Kayla Rockford 30.72 30.65 2
11 Ives, Rachel W. Ottawa 31.06 30.75 1
12 Kinlaw, Hannah Rockford 31.42 31.39 2
13 Kuzmanko, Kasidy W. Ottawa 31.66 31.64 2
14 Wackley, Mia Rockford 32.58 31.99 3
15 Gendron, Maiah Rockford 32.13 32.12 2
16 Haney, Audrie Rockford 33.47 33.53 3
17 Bache, Emilie Rockford 33.26 33.85 3
18 Hudgens, Hannah Rockford 33.55 34.04 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harding, Isaac Rockford 9:38.96 9:50.95 5
2 Harding, Grayson Rockford 10:03.59 10:05.97 3
3 Burke, Paul Rockford 10:15.00 10:20.35 1
4 Gabriel, Grant Rockford 10:40.80 10:24.05
5 Dickson, Kirk Rockford 10:47.06 10:41.26
6 Reichenbach, Colin Rockford 10:27.09 10:48.75
7 Kelley, Jacob Rockford 11:13.55 10:49.32
8 Keating, Spencer Rockford 10:54.69
9 Lamos, Kyle Rockford 11:02.02 10:58.95
10 Stryker, Jake W. Ottawa 11:53.56 11:05.76
11 Israels, Ethan W. Ottawa 11:53.60 11:13.41
12 Switzer, Mitchell Rockford 11:16.89
13 Pilarski, Jacob Rockford 11:35.56 11:42.80
14 Osborne, Garrison W. Ottawa 12:00.30 11:44.60
15 Ruiz, Logan W. Ottawa 12:03.65 11:50.57
16 Gray, Zaire W. Ottawa 11:57.18 12:11.78
17 Hotary, Evan W. Ottawa 12:33.06 12:23.18
18 Searl, Alex Rockford 12:28.47 13:10.29

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brasure, Lauren Rockford 10:32.00 10:33.07 5
2 Hill, Maja Rockford 12:00.00 11:37.72 3
3 Beach, Avri Rockford 12:05.56 11:51.35 1
4 Parker, Paige Rockford 12:11.85 11:57.94
5 Kidder, Kayla Rockford 12:07.72 12:15.50
6 Baur, Olivia W. Ottawa 11:45.49 13:06.73
7 VanDeRiet, Julie W. Ottawa 13:03.67 13:11.31
8 Aman, Shelby Rockford 13:15.38 13:17.30
9 Hovingh, Savannah Rockford 13:35.11 13:36.75
10 Clark, Emily Rockford 13:46.90 13:55.82
11 Cruickshank, Katie Rockford 13:31.59 14:04.73
12 Barnard, Annika Rockford 14:07.37 14:24.94

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 3:37.85 5
1) Bloch, Shawn 2) Lenon, Jason
3) Woznick, Nate 4) Swihart, Kenan
2 W. Ottawa 'A' 3:39.75
1) Williams, Johnell 2) Knowles, Brian
3) Homik, Ryan 4) Stryker, Ben
3 W. Ottawa 'B' x3:50.76
1) Sakun, Brandon 2) Alcantar, Carlos
3) Garcia, Max 4) Comai, Ben
4 Rockford 'B' x3:54.03
1) Ruhlig, Hudson 2) Walston, Jonathan
3) Bogard, Josef 4) Blick, Gage
5 Rockford 'C' x4:15.00
1) Campbell, Joshua 2) McIntyre, Corey
3) Olender, PJ 4) Peters, Andrew
6 W. Ottawa 'C' x4:20.03
1) Misiak, Matt 2) Knoll, Jeff
3) Lynn, Jesse 4) Quintana, Jerry

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 4:17.49 5
1) Harney, Morgan 2)
2 W. Ottawa 'A' 4:32.38
1) Arvidson, Hannah 2) Martinie, Mikayla
3) Ives, Rachel 4) Borgman, Molly
3 Rockford 'B' x4:48.85
1) Basso, Mara 2)
4 W. Ottawa 'B' x4:53.06
1) McClain, Chelsey 2) Hoekstra, Katherine
3) Smyk, Anna 4) Arthurs, Annie

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knowles, Brian W. Ottawa 6-01.00 6-02.00 5
2 King, Demario W. Ottawa 5-10.00 5-09.00 3
3 Heidema, Ben W. Ottawa 5-07.00 5-05.00 1
4 Brenner, Tyler Rockford 5-06.00 5-03.00
-- Filipiak, John Rockford 5-02.00 NH
-- Moody, Bryan W. Ottawa 5-07.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trimble, Maddi Rockford 5-00.00 4-11.00 5
2 Martinie, Mikayla W. Ottawa 5-00.00 4-09.00 3
3 Eslinger, Amanda Rockford 4-08.00 J4-09.00 1
4 Page, Madeline Rockford 4-10.00 J4-09.00
5 Holt, Melanie Rockford 4-04.00 4-07.00
6 Richter, Nicole W. Ottawa 4-04.00 4-03.00

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Szebelledy, Isabella Rockford 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
2 Dileo, Megan Rockford 7-06.00 J8-06.00 3
3 Korf, Morgan Rockford 8-06.00 J8-06.00 1

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Groh, Chase Rockford 11-00.00 10-06.00 5
2 Isley, Nathan Rockford 11-00.00 10-00.00 3
3 Filipiak, John Rockford 9-06.00 9-06.00 1
4 DeHaan, Jonny Rockford 11-00.00 J9-06.00
5 Carpenter, Nathan Rockford 8-00.00
6 Kobylski, Brett W. Ottawa 7-00.00
7 Salas, Giovanni W. Ottawa 6-00.00
-- Knoll, Jeff W. Ottawa NH
-- Knowles, Brian W. Ottawa 9-06.00 NH
-- Quintana, Jerry W. Ottawa NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malstrom, Bri Rockford 15-09.50 15-01.50 5
2 Repesh, Anna W. Ottawa 14-10.00 3
3 Eslinger, Amanda Rockford 13-11.75 1
4 Arvidson, Hannah W. Ottawa 13-10.00 13-10.25
5 Faulkner, Allyson Rockford 13-03.00 13-08.00
6 Holt, Melanie Rockford 13-00.00 13-05.50
7 Lawrence, Dana Rockford 14-04.00 13-02.25
8 Scholten, Julia W. Ottawa 13-08.75 12-03.00
9 Garris, Hannah W. Ottawa 11-03.75
10 Resag, Laura Rockford 12-02.00 11-02.75

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King, Demario W. Ottawa 19-09.25 19-08.00 5
2 Knowles, Brian W. Ottawa 19-06.50 19-05.00 3
3 Filipiak, John Rockford 18-08.00 18-11.50 1
4 Bradfield, Tyler Rockford 19-06.75 18-10.75
5 Alcantar, Carlos W. Ottawa 16-08.00 18-03.50
6 Stevenson, Chris W. Ottawa 16-09.75 17-04.00
7 Hayward, Andrew Rockford 17-03.00 16-09.50
8 Isley, Nicholas Rockford 17-10.00 16-06.50
9 Kobylski, Brett W. Ottawa 16-07.00 16-04.25
10 White, Isaac W. Ottawa 15-07.00 15-04.00
10 Kornak-Kotarba, Callahan Rockford 14-05.00 15-04.00
12 Goble, Tim W. Ottawa 15-06.00 15-03.00
13 Johnson, Connor L. Rockford 14-06.50 15-00.00
14 Moody, Bryan W. Ottawa 18-05.00 14-11.00
15 Mead, Noah Rockford 15-02.00 14-08.50
16 Heidema, Ben W. Ottawa 17-00.25 14-05.50
17 Weerstra, Sean W. Ottawa 9-06.50 9-00.25
18 Feuerstein, Jake Rockford 8-06.50 8-06.00
-- Darling, Will Rockford 10-09.00 ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCarthy, Maegan Rockford 124-07 120-08.50 5
2 Rains, Madison Rockford 105-03 97-02 3
3 Bird, Kaitlin Rockford 93-00 88-02 1
4 Suggitt, Shae Rockford 84-02 86-05
5 Baur, Olivia W. Ottawa 84-04 75-03.50
6 Perry, Allyese W. Ottawa 59-00 69-06.50
7 Rithamel, Sam W. Ottawa 51-07 52-01
8 Williams, Stacia W. Ottawa 60-11.50 45-07.50
9 Goar, Skyler W. Ottawa 55-08.50 42-10
-- Todd, Sonya W. Ottawa 85-00 ND
-- Richter, Nicole W. Ottawa 48-08 X59-10
-- Lane, Paradis W. Ottawa 34-00.50 X48-10.50
-- Recillas, Angela W. Ottawa 43-01 X47-09
-- Toth, Elisha W. Ottawa 35-03 X43-05.50
-- Jamrog, Hannah Rockford 54-04 X42-01

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alferink, Nick Rockford 124-11 117-11 5
2 McIntyre, Corey Rockford 127-11 113-06 3
3 O'Dell, Cody W. Ottawa 103-05 104-01.50 1
4 Clapp, Jacob Rockford 85-08 104-01
5 Harrigan, Michael Rockford 93-03 99-05
6 Carl, Spencer W. Ottawa 103-09 94-04
7 Vongphachanh, Matt W. Ottawa 87-01.50 93-00
8 Riemersma, Jordan W. Ottawa 98-00 92-04.50
9 Kelly, Ashton Rockford 90-10 91-06
10 Burton, Jordan W. Ottawa 88-05.50 90-04
11 Powell, Vance Rockford 99-09 87-00
12 Dekker, Cole W. Ottawa 95-04.50 82-03
-- Florez, Danny W. Ottawa 70-02 X91-05
-- Hill, Zach Rockford 84-05 X86-05
-- Luna, Julio W. Ottawa 79-08 X81-03
-- Schmeling, Cody W. Ottawa 85-03 X78-03
-- Brandon-Lawson, Queshaun W. Ottawa 83-07 X77-00
-- Babcock, Ted W. Ottawa 75-02 X75-00
-- Dietz, Konner W. Ottawa 71-03 X69-02
-- Moran, John Rockford 79-02 X68-07
-- Beach, Kabe Rockford 70-00 X62-09
-- Borgman, Garrett W. Ottawa 64-06 X58-05
-- Bounthapanya, John W. Ottawa 51-05 X55-10
-- Unger, Kyle W. Ottawa 46-05 X50-05.50
-- Lucarelli, Matthew W. Ottawa 42-03.50 X35-07

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Brandon Rockford 39-06.25 41-00.75 5
2 Alferink, Nick Rockford 44-02.00 40-06.50 3
3 Harrigan, Michael Rockford 37-09.50 39-08.50 1
4 Powell, Vance Rockford 34-07.00 38-10.00
5 Riemersma, Jordan W. Ottawa 35-04.75 36-04.25
6 Clapp, Jacob Rockford 33-11.00 34-09.75
7 Kelly, Ashton Rockford 31-03.50 32-11.50
8 O'Dell, Cody W. Ottawa 33-00.00 32-09.25
9 Burton, Jordan W. Ottawa 32-07.00 32-00.50
10 Vongphachanh, Matt W. Ottawa 33-01.75 31-07.25
11 Carl, Spencer W. Ottawa 29-11.50 30-01.50
12 Brandon-Lawson, Queshaun W. Ottawa 29-10.00 29-10.25
13 Dekker, Cole W. Ottawa 30-09.00 29-09.00
14 Hill, Zach Rockford 30-05.00 28-07.50
15 Schmeling, Cody W. Ottawa 28-03.75 28-07.25
16 Luna, Julio W. Ottawa 28-03.00 27-09.00
17 Bounthapanya, John W. Ottawa 26-11.00 25-08.00
18 Babcock, Ted W. Ottawa 30-01.00 23-11.00
19 Dietz, Konner W. Ottawa 25-02.50 23-05.50
20 Beach, Kabe Rockford 24-01.00 23-01.00
21 Lucarelli, Matthew W. Ottawa 19-06.75 19-07.00
22 Unger, Kyle W. Ottawa 21-05.75 19-05.00
23 Borgman, Garrett W. Ottawa 17-11.50 17-11.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCarthy, Maegan Rockford 38-00.00 37-07.75 5
2 Rains, Madison Rockford 35-10.00 33-07.50 3
3 Bird, Kaitlin Rockford 26-07.00 25-10.50 1
4 Todd, Sonya W. Ottawa 25-10.00 25-03.50
5 Perry, Allyese W. Ottawa 25-02.00 25-00.00
6 Suggitt, Shae Rockford 25-02.50 24-11.50
7 Williams, Stacia W. Ottawa 24-01.00 24-01.00
8 Jamrog, Hannah Rockford 19-02.00 20-05.50
9 Lane, Paradis W. Ottawa 18-05.00 19-09.75
10 Goar, Skyler W. Ottawa 18-08.50 18-08.50
11 Recillas, Angela W. Ottawa 17-10.00 18-00.00
12 Toth, Elisha W. Ottawa 16-08.00 17-11.00
13 Rithamel, Sam W. Ottawa 18-03.00 16-07.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rockford 112 2) W. Ottawa 25

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rockford 76 2) W. Ottawa 61