2014 Great Lakes Loons Pennant Race

back to results

Apr. 28, 2014

2014 Great Lakes Loons Pennant Race
Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2014 GREAT LAKES LOONS 5K RUN & WALK
April 26, 2014
MIDLAND, MI

Scored By Gault Race Management

5K RUN RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 1 77 Jacob Greer 18 Midland 16:54 16:54 5:27
2 2 355 Kurtis De Pree 18 Midland 17:24 17:23 5:36
3 3 364 Aaron Guzman 15 Midland 18:48 18:47 6:03

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 10 218 Anastasia Tucker 13 Midland 19:57 19:57 6:26
2 16 278 Beth O'Laughlin 32 Midland 20:54 20:52 6:43
3 25 367 Jessica Sommerfie 30 Caro 21:44 21:43 7:00

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 6 48 Mark Dauenhauer 44 Midland 19:14 19:11 6:11
2 7 209 Ken Stebbins 56 Midland 19:31 19:29 6:17

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 27 31 Lori Brown 48 Freeland 22:01 22:00 7:05
2 31 195 Lynn Sauve 44 Midland 22:16 22:15 7:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 63 360 Daniel Smith 9 Gladwin 24:36 24:33 7:54
2 134 12 Brady Baranek 8 Bay City 29:31 29:18 9:26
3 146 222 Thomas Van Heel 9 Midland 30:19 30:03 9:41
4 193 136 Sergio A. Loza 9 Midland 33:01 32:47 10:34
5 243 263 Nolan Proctor 8 Midland 39:16 38:24 12:22
6 248 276 Thomas Miller 7 Midland 39:18 38:44 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 254 14 Lauren Baranek 4 Bay City 39:48 39:36 12:45
2 257 273 Allison Miller 9 Midland 40:50 40:16 12:58
3 272 72 Kari Graebner 6 Midland 48:47 48:09 15:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 41 179 Brett Pinet 13 Freeland 23:14 23:06 7:27
2 73 35 Nathan Burgard 12 Midland 25:43 25:24 8:11
3 107 241 Sam Yoder 12 Midland 28:02 27:54 8:59
4 172 186 Colin Robinson 12 Bay City 31:44 31:16 10:04
5 242 261 Alex Proctor 11 Midland 39:16 38:24 12:22
6 253 177 Scott Peters 13 Midland 39:19 38:49 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 75 161 Hannah Ordiway 13 Sanford 25:51 25:26 8:12
2 222 248 Sophie Dehn 12 Midland 35:57 35:32 11:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 8 296 Scott Joffre 16 Midland 19:51 19:50 6:23
2 12 282 Ryan Swierzbin 16 Midland 20:45 20:44 6:41
3 29 260 Jeff Podhorez 16 Midland 22:22 22:09 7:08
4 30 375 Will Adams 14 Midland 22:11 22:10 7:09
5 32 203 Drew Spencer 14 Midland 22:29 22:17 7:11
6 83 254 Jacob Fuson 16 Midland 26:18 25:51 8:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 33 239 Emily Yoder 14 Midland 22:31 22:25 7:13
2 201 17 Brittany Bauer 16 Midland 33:51 33:38 10:50
3 219 58 Brittney Duford 14 Midland 35:44 35:29 11:26
4 269 88 Naomi Histman 16 Midland 45:32 45:15 14:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 13 363 Luke Lambert 18 Bay City 20:46 20:46 6:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 101 172 Kelsey Pennock 17 Midland 27:37 27:23 8:49
2 112 228 Caileigh Wasmer 17 Midland 28:33 28:19 9:07
3 153 142 Irene Martinez 17 Midland 30:40 30:20 9:46
4 170 163 Kaylynn Oswald 19 Midland 31:32 31:09 10:02
5 202 18 Jasmine Bechtel 17 Midland 33:51 33:38 10:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 35 112 Michael Kilbourn 22 Sanford 22:30 22:27 7:14
2 40 283 Federico Vallaza 21 Midland 23:14 23:06 7:26
3 43 125 Scott Lafever 22 Midland 23:34 23:19 7:31
4 177 257 Derrick Marshall 20 Coleman 32:21 31:51 10:15
5 235 81 Zachary Hamilton 24 Midland 37:15 37:05 11:57
6 278 140 Nicholas Marshall 22 Coleman 52:17 51:46 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 137 130 Abby Lerner 23 Grand Rapids 29:43 29:36 9:32
2 145 266 Shelby Wright 22 Bay City 30:14 30:03 9:41
3 215 60 Amanda Dupuis 22 Midland 35:37 35:12 11:20
4 234 68 Tonia Gooden 23 Midland 37:15 37:05 11:57
5 238 82 Katie Hartnagle 23 Midland 38:15 38:00 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 4 290 Andrew Kuenker 27 Westfield 18:53 18:52 6:05
2 11 117 Brad Kloha 29 Mount Pleasant 20:40 20:38 6:39
3 20 167 Eric Palmer 29 Reese 21:43 21:24 6:54
4 48 99 Troy Irving 28 Midland 23:47 23:43 7:38
5 80 21 Jonathan Berrie 26 Midland 25:56 25:39 8:16
6 114 61 Kenny Durussell 26 Reese 28:46 28:25 9:09
7 176 380 Tom Hausmann 29 Midland 31:55 31:36 10:11
8 274 3 Josh Ackerman 26 Midland 48:47 48:09 15:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 51 26 Tina Branson 28 Midland 23:58 23:54 7:42
2 93 44 Chelsea Clement 28 Saginaw 27:05 26:32 8:33
3 100 85 Jodie Hebeler 29 Midland 27:28 27:18 8:48
4 162 182 Bridgette Rabidea 28 Midland 31:18 30:49 9:56
5 187 378 Jessica Garvey 28 Midland 32:44 32:33 10:29
6 211 224 Stephanie Varner 29 Freeland 34:53 34:41 11:10
7 212 40 Holli Chambers 29 Commerce 34:53 34:42 11:11
8 213 133 Cathleen Louisign 25 Freeland 35:04 34:47 11:12
9 218 184 Kerry Robb 27 Midland 35:47 35:23 11:24
10 223 86 Kate Hendershot 25 Saginaw 35:47 35:37 11:28
11 239 49 Taryn Dennis 27 Sterling Heights 38:15 38:00 12:14
12 241 139 Samantha Marsh 26 Midland 38:46 38:16 12:20
13 245 146 Brandi McMillan 29 Midland 38:37 38:28 12:23
14 261 164 Keri Ott 29 Pinconning 41:45 41:21 13:19
15 262 70 Sara Gotham 28 Midland 41:50 41:36 13:24
16 264 214 Amanda Tambling 27 Midland 42:04 41:45 13:27
17 270 200 Tina Skutt 29 Midland 45:32 45:15 14:34
18 273 4 Stephanie Ackerma 25 Midland 48:46 48:09 15:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 17 268 Christopher Heim 30 Bay City 21:19 21:04 6:47
2 26 100 Robert Jarosiewic 32 Midland 21:55 21:51 7:02
3 28 233 Justin Wirtz 32 Midland 22:11 22:04 7:07
4 34 250 Scott Douglas 33 Auburn 22:31 22:27 7:14
5 37 279 Dan O'Laughlin 33 Midland 22:57 22:52 7:22
6 44 277 Matt Miner 32 Midland 23:34 23:27 7:33
7 68 137 Amir Malekadeli 32 Midland 25:09 24:55 8:02
8 81 6 Brian Allard 34 Midland 26:20 25:48 8:19
9 88 196 Edward Schafer 33 Mount Pleasant 26:27 26:21 8:29
10 92 373 Aaron Nagy 31 Bay City 26:31 26:30 8:32
11 124 371 Justin Bult 33 Midland 29:26 29:02 9:21
12 152 41 Alan Chichester 33 Auburn 30:43 30:19 9:46
13 164 108 Travis Jones 33 Midland 31:22 31:02 10:00
14 182 301 Jason Stefaniak 33 Bay City 32:41 32:13 10:23
15 194 215 Troy Tambling 30 Midland 33:22 33:04 10:39
16 196 159 Steve Oard 34 Midland 33:52 33:20 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 45 252 Rachel Earle 32 Freeland 23:35 23:28 7:34
2 59 56 Sarah Dodick 33 Freeland 24:52 24:19 7:50
3 84 23 Melissa Bottke 34 Midland 25:59 25:52 8:20
4 98 160 Melissa Olsen 30 West Branch 27:25 27:08 8:44
5 122 109 Kristie Jordan 33 Flint 28:56 28:51 9:18
6 125 265 Jennifer Schultz 34 Beaverton 29:16 29:03 9:22
7 126 370 Ariadne Lie 33 Midland 29:27 29:04 9:22
8 131 270 Angela Lijewski 34 Midland 29:40 29:14 9:25
9 147 66 Ann Fuller 32 Midland 30:21 30:04 9:41
10 156 293 Patty Hemme 34 30:51 30:31 9:50
11 158 193 Jaimeson Rutledge 31 Midland 30:58 30:36 9:51
12 179 150 Kika Milligan 32 Mount Clemens 32:20 32:01 10:19
13 185 255 Sarah Fuson 32 Midland 32:43 32:15 10:23
14 198 158 Casey Oard 34 Midland 34:03 33:32 10:48
15 203 107 Tara Jones 30 Midland 34:04 33:42 10:51
16 220 54 Amanda Dinkel 31 Caro 35:55 35:31 11:27
17 221 42 Melissa Chicheste 33 Auburn 35:55 35:32 11:27
18 225 118 Nancy Kong-Larsen 30 Midland 36:24 36:03 11:37
19 252 113 Danielle King 31 Midland 39:24 38:49 12:30
20 265 237 Rene Yarbrough 33 Sanford 42:33 42:02 13:32
21 267 299 Katie Stefaniak 31 Bay City 43:04 42:35 13:43
22 276 143 Shannon McGinnis 31 Midland 50:48 48:48 15:43
23 277 27 Janessa Bremer 33 Hope 52:03 51:27 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 5 55 Derek Dodge 36 Caro 19:02 19:01 6:08
2 36 199 Fernao Silveira 35 Midland 22:42 22:35 7:17
3 55 119 Brent Korzecki 36 Saginaw 24:40 24:07 7:46
4 74 36 Shawn Burgard 38 Midland 25:45 25:26 8:12
5 95 211 Dustin Sutton 39 Sanford 27:10 26:48 8:38
6 106 131 Jerry Lombardo 35 Midland 28:00 27:52 8:59
7 110 38 Timm Cappell 37 Hemlock 28:26 28:08 9:04
8 123 253 Dennis Fuson 37 Midland 29:22 28:56 9:19
9 148 183 Adam Reddick 35 Auburn 30:28 30:07 9:42
10 180 302 Matt Hock 39 Midland 32:31 32:05 10:20
11 188 249 Timothy Donnelly 38 Sanford 32:41 32:35 10:30
12 216 294 Jack Laurin 37 Midland 35:39 35:17 11:22
13 244 262 Jeff Proctor 38 Midland 39:16 38:25 12:22
14 251 114 Scott King 35 Midland 39:24 38:48 12:30
15 255 13 Brett Baranek 37 Bay City 39:48 39:36 12:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 38 71 Nicole Gotts 37 Midland 23:06 22:56 7:23
2 49 124 Juli Lacina 37 Mt. Pleasant 23:51 23:46 7:39
3 61 67 Rachel Golden 35 Saginaw 24:36 24:26 7:52
4 87 162 Kathy Ordiway 35 Sanford 26:28 26:03 8:23
5 103 156 Christa Nelson 38 Lake 27:34 27:28 8:51
6 113 295 Darcy Czarnik Lau 35 Midland 28:43 28:22 9:08
7 133 15 Lori Baranek 35 Bay City 29:31 29:18 9:26
8 157 210 Amanda Stryker 38 Midland 30:46 30:33 9:50
9 167 155 Stephanie Nearman 39 Midland 31:37 31:08 10:02
10 168 87 Molly Henne 38 Hemlock 31:31 31:08 10:02
11 181 206 Nancy Spleet 39 Saint Charles 32:32 32:05 10:20
12 197 281 Talaya Schilb 36 Midland 33:34 33:24 10:46
13 217 234 Brandie Wixson 37 Conway 35:36 35:17 11:22
14 226 98 Shannon Hunt 36 Saginaw 36:30 36:13 11:40
15 229 208 Devon Stangland 35 Midland 36:43 36:17 11:41
16 231 178 Sara Philo 37 Midland 36:25 36:20 11:42
17 246 145 Lindsey McMacken 36 Midland 38:37 38:28 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 14 92 Michael Hoffman 44 Midland 20:48 20:46 6:41
2 15 132 Jason Loudenbeck 40 Saginaw 20:53 20:50 6:43
3 53 289 Joseph Woodruff 42 Bay City 24:16 23:58 7:43
4 54 362 Dennis Ward 42 Saginaw 24:21 24:07 7:46
5 57 123 Rick Krueger 40 Mount Pleasant 24:24 24:16 7:49
6 65 240 Jeff Yoder 44 Midland 24:56 24:47 7:59
7 90 303 James Goodwin 43 Midland 26:49 26:27 8:31
8 132 271 Jason Lijewski 41 Midland 29:40 29:15 9:25
9 141 201 Dan Solomon 41 Midland 29:54 29:47 9:36
10 150 379 Matthew Hewitt 42 Essexville 30:30 30:09 9:43
11 191 28 Shane Bremer 40 Hope 33:15 32:39 10:31
12 206 243 Brian Zook 40 Saginaw 34:04 33:48 10:53
13 250 176 Rob Peters 41 Midland 39:17 38:47 12:30
14 258 275 Fred Miller 42 Midland 40:52 40:17 12:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 99 194 Danielle Salanki 43 New Boston 27:29 27:14 8:46
2 105 227 Jennifer Wagner 40 Midland 27:53 27:43 8:56
3 118 37 Kellie Caldwell 43 Midland 28:53 28:40 9:14
4 127 151 Jennifer Morse 41 West Branch 29:38 29:09 9:23
5 139 127 Tracey Laverty 44 Farwell 30:10 29:45 9:35
6 155 91 Melanie Hoffman 42 Midland 30:50 30:30 9:49
7 163 79 Melissa Grzegorcz 42 Midland 31:08 30:51 9:56
8 204 365 Natalie Geno 41 Essexville 33:59 33:47 10:53
9 207 202 Pamela Solomon 41 Midland 34:03 33:57 10:56
10 209 175 Veronica Perez-Lo 42 Midland 34:22 34:08 11:00
11 232 198 Marni Sharp 42 Hope 36:47 36:22 11:43
12 233 39 Venus Ceja 41 Sanford 37:04 36:39 11:48
13 240 83 Stefanie Hays 40 Midland 38:07 38:07 12:17
14 249 274 Debra Miller 41 Midland 39:19 38:45 12:29
15 266 141 Valerie Marshall 42 Coleman 42:33 42:05 13:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 19 361 Dan Smith 49 Gladwin 21:28 21:24 6:54
2 70 292 Toby Bridges 45 Auburn 25:24 25:13 8:08
3 72 95 Rob Horsley 48 Beaverton 25:23 25:20 8:10
4 77 94 Doug Hollingshead 45 Midland 25:41 25:30 8:13
5 85 204 Kevin Spencer 46 Midland 26:05 25:53 8:20
6 86 352 Mike Bartos 49 Midland 26:19 25:54 8:21
7 94 34 Joe Bucci 46 Midland 26:55 26:42 8:36
8 96 24 Anthony Bowrin 48 Midland 27:03 26:53 8:40
9 97 96 Bob Huckins 49 Midland 27:14 27:01 8:42
10 111 258 Chris McGregor 46 Hope 28:29 28:19 9:07
11 117 284 Gustavo Vallaza 49 Midland 28:47 28:40 9:14
12 140 185 Chuck Robinson 45 Bay City 30:14 29:46 9:35
13 143 64 Tim Fish 49 Freeland 30:00 29:56 9:38
14 149 217 Michael Tolles 49 Sanford 30:20 30:09 9:43
15 192 135 Sergio Loza 45 Midland 33:01 32:47 10:33
16 230 122 Brian Krueger 45 Remus 36:43 36:18 11:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 69 304 Sheri Tausk 47 Midland 25:16 25:10 8:06
2 71 245 Heidi Archuletta 49 Midland 25:30 25:19 8:09
3 91 52 Niki Diehm 46 Midland 26:52 26:28 8:32
4 115 57 Linda Doran 48 Midland 28:36 28:26 9:10
5 116 264 Patricia Rey 48 Midland 28:47 28:38 9:14
6 130 19 Ann Beck 49 Midland 29:32 29:14 9:25
7 165 221 Christine Van Hee 47 Midland 31:23 31:06 10:01
8 166 9 Sara Arons 46 Midland 31:28 31:06 10:01
9 195 138 Michelle Marcotte 45 Midland 33:21 33:09 10:41
10 210 7 Mary Vens 46 Mt Pleasant 34:49 34:23 11:05
11 224 259 Sabrina Metairon 47 Midland 36:10 35:45 11:31
12 256 93 Beckie Hollingshe 46 Midland 40:10 39:43 12:48
13 268 78 Lisa Gross 48 Auburn 44:08 43:41 14:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 9 205 Gary Spilman 52 Midland 19:55 19:53 6:24
2 18 110 Steve Kaganove 50 Midland 21:26 21:14 6:50
3 21 368 Edward Colbert 52 Midland 21:34 21:27 6:55
4 23 29 David Brennan 54 Midland 21:38 21:34 6:57
5 24 242 John Young 53 Midland 21:36 21:35 6:57
6 46 80 John Guettler 53 Midland 23:36 23:29 7:34
7 50 192 Ken Roznowski 53 Bay City 23:52 23:47 7:40
8 56 225 James Vaught 52 Midland 24:25 24:15 7:49
9 58 170 Brian Pankow 51 Midland 24:22 24:18 7:50
10 76 157 Douglas Nelson 51 Belleville 26:27 25:27 8:12
11 78 376 Craig Adams 51 Midland 25:51 25:37 8:15
12 79 216 Clifford Todd 51 Midland 26:05 25:38 8:16
13 109 356 Joe Volk 52 Midland 28:36 28:07 9:03
14 121 59 Ross Duford 52 Midland 29:06 28:51 9:18
15 128 377 Erik Van Oosten 51 Midland 29:35 29:09 9:23
16 142 285 Gregg Van Horn 50 Midland 30:21 29:52 9:37
17 151 46 Dave Currie 50 Midland 30:36 30:15 9:45
18 169 51 Lane Dexter 51 Midland 31:25 31:09 10:02
19 171 62 Paul Essenmacher 54 Bad Axe 31:39 31:11 10:03
20 271 188 David Roller 51 Midland 51:48 47:49 15:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 42 291 Virginia Kuenker 53 Hope 23:19 23:18 7:31
2 102 173 Lesli Pennock 54 Midland 27:42 27:28 8:51
3 136 63 Sherry Essenmache 53 Bad Axe 29:56 29:28 9:30
4 138 286 Trudy Wells 52 Midland 29:57 29:37 9:32
5 154 374 Joyce Priem 52 Saginaw 30:37 30:29 9:49
6 160 69 Gaye Gorman 51 Midland 30:59 30:40 9:53
7 161 8 Donna Anspaugh 51 Auburn 31:18 30:48 9:55
8 175 111 Karen Karbowski 54 Bay City 31:33 31:28 10:08
9 190 353 Karen Holbrook 54 Midland 32:52 32:39 10:31
10 199 169 Theresa Palmieri 51 Midland 34:08 33:36 10:49
11 205 121 Sharon Kram 50 Hemlock 33:59 33:47 10:53
12 236 223 Carol Van Wert 53 Midland 38:02 37:39 12:08
13 259 181 Terri Puckett 53 Midland 41:15 40:44 13:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 47 354 Thomas Kollig 56 Midland 23:42 23:34 7:36
2 52 280 Paul Pendred 56 Midland 24:17 23:54 7:42
3 64 149 John Metevia 57 Midland 24:52 24:38 7:56
4 67 25 James Branson 56 Midland 24:58 24:52 8:01
5 82 174 Scott Pennock 56 Midland 26:03 25:49 8:19
6 104 247 J. Dee Brooks 57 Midland 27:57 27:38 8:54
7 108 235 Charles Wright 58 Bay City 28:15 28:02 9:02
8 173 147 Ron Meier 57 Mt. Pleasant 31:36 31:23 10:07
9 183 187 Jeff Rogers 58 Midland 33:09 32:14 10:23
10 228 101 David Jeffrey 55 Midland 36:42 36:15 11:41
11 275 267 Craig Finkbeiner 55 Midland 48:48 48:10 15:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 39 244 Abby Zurawic 59 Midland 23:06 23:03 7:26
2 60 256 Pamela Heinrich 58 Au Gres 24:27 24:25 7:52
3 89 148 Sherry Meier 56 Mt. Pleasant 26:35 26:23 8:30
4 159 298 Sheryl Ann Sanche 55 Saginaw 31:02 30:39 9:52
5 186 197 Melissa Seitz 59 Higgins Lake 32:50 32:28 10:28
6 200 45 Lynette Copus 56 Midland 34:09 33:37 10:50
7 237 236 Lori Wright 56 Bay City 38:05 37:50 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 22 128 Richard Lefler 60 Midland 21:37 21:33 6:57
2 62 351 Robert Mortesen 60 Midland 24:45 24:30 7:54
3 66 369 James Braun 63 Saginaw 24:54 24:47 7:59
4 135 30 Bob Brentin 63 Midland 29:40 29:23 9:28
5 144 180 Thomas Plachta 61 Midland 30:09 29:57 9:39
6 263 372 Douglas Wheatley 63 Beaverton 42:04 41:43 13:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 129 50 Jane Dexter 60 Midland 29:27 29:11 9:24
2 260 129 Christine Leigeb 62 Midland 41:17 40:46 13:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 119 366 Rick McGaw 69 Freeland 28:50 28:41 9:14
2 178 65 Art Fredericks 67 Mt. Pleasant 32:20 32:00 10:19
3 214 212 M David Sutton 67 Sanford 35:35 35:10 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 120 22 Leonard Block 71 Bay City 28:50 28:44 9:15
2 174 246 Lawrence Ault 76 Midland 31:47 31:28 10:08
3 208 168 Ralph L. Palmer 80 Midland 34:25 34:08 11:00
4 227 53 Wendell Dilling 77 Midland 36:33 36:13 11:40
5 247 104 Lanny Jezowski 71 Midland 38:56 38:38 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 184 232 Rebecca Wieland 71 Midland 32:23 32:14 10:23
2 189 103 Donna Jezowski 71 Midland 32:47 32:35 10:30

MISSING INFORMATION - NO AGE
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====



2014 GREAT LAKES LOONS 5K RUN & WALK
April 26, 2014
MIDLAND, MI

Scored By Gault Race Management
5K WALK RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 1 922 Rick Huber 57 Montrose 28:31 28:31 9:11
2 2 902 Todd Aldous 43 Saginaw 30:09 30:09 9:43
3 4 924 Jim Hughes 66 Bay City 35:39 35:38 11:29
4 5 977 Todd Cashen 27 St. Louis 35:42 35:42 11:30
5 10 935 Ron Morley 63 Gladwin 38:55 38:55 12:32

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 3 923 Shelly Huber 54 Montrose 33:31 33:31 10:48
2 6 946 Mary Sue Plachta 60 Midland 38:23 38:22 12:22
3 7 917 Jodi Fleming 44 Midland 38:28 38:27 12:23
4 8 995 Marsha Braun 54 Saginaw 38:31 38:29 12:24
5 9 934 Pat Morley 62 Gladwin 38:55 38:54 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 15 988 Montee Davis 14 St. Louis 44:39 44:30 14:20
2 23 933 James Morgan 82 Midland 47:15 46:58 15:08
3 26 969 Mike Kozuch 63 Midland 47:21 47:17 15:14
4 27 951 Stanley Rustick 60 Sanford 48:33 48:33 15:38
5 34 965 Oluremi Abayomi 31 Mount Pleasant 49:00 48:46 15:42
6 38 358 Dave Livingston 56 Sanford 50:12 50:05 16:08
7 40 910 Tony Biskupsli 53 Midland 50:27 50:11 16:10
8 46 941 Andrew Pasztor 64 Midland 50:56 50:50 16:22
9 50 943 Guy Peters 15 Midland 52:00 51:59 16:45
10 52 998 Brian Michael Jr 23 Midland 52:28 52:25 16:53
11 53 940 Al Padilla Jr 43 Bay City 53:20 53:17 17:10
12 57 979 Alex Davis 10 St. Louis 54:29 54:16 17:29
13 61 938 Waylon Oard 7 Midland 54:52 54:38 17:36
14 74 997 Lee Jacobs 69 Perry 57:47 57:28 18:30
15 75 947 Paul Rau 60 Sanford 1:02:19 1:02:05 20:00
16 76 968 Robert Kabbe 61 Mount Pleasant 1:02:17 1:02:05 20:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 11 944 Marilyn Peters 41 Midland 40:51 40:49 13:09
2 12 962 Cathy Wedelstaedt 56 Midland 42:29 42:24 13:39
3 13 963 Roxanne Weisend 47 Midland 42:43 42:41 13:45
4 14 942 Rachelle Pazdro 38 Midland 44:08 44:08 14:13
5 16 959 Jan Taglauer 75 Auburn 44:40 44:36 14:22
6 17 986 Haley Davis 9 St. Louis 45:38 45:24 14:37
7 18 908 Brenda Bauer 44 Midland 45:27 45:27 14:38
8 19 921 Sarah Hocking 38 Midland 45:56 45:47 14:45
9 20 957 Brenda Strobel 48 Midland 45:50 45:50 14:46
10 21 913 Julia Courtney 45 Midland 46:38 46:30 14:58
11 22 925 Mary Johnson 46 Midland 46:38 46:30 14:59
12 24 914 Courtney Duford 17 Midland 47:10 47:04 15:10
13 25 999 Lily Lerner 20 Midland 47:15 47:13 15:12
14 28 950 Rosemarie Rustick 58 Sanford 48:34 48:34 15:38
15 29 906 Deb Arney 48 Midland 48:39 48:36 15:39
16 30 903 Darci Allard 33 Midland 48:39 48:37 15:39
17 31 958 Kelly Sysak 36 Merrill 48:40 48:37 15:40
18 32 911 Jessica Cappell 36 Hemlock 48:40 48:38 15:40
19 33 905 Elizabeth Almond 69 Midland 48:46 48:38 15:40
20 35 932 Shay McGinnis 24 Midland 48:52 48:46 15:42
21 36 967 Emily Kabbe 34 Mount Pleasant 48:58 48:47 15:43
22 37 931 Phyllis McGinnis 58 Midland 48:53 48:50 15:44
23 39 359 Janine Livingston 53 Sanford 50:12 50:06 16:08
24 41 909 Kathy Biskupski 54 Midland 50:28 50:12 16:10
25 42 1000 Lynnea McCarger 56 Midland 1:14:28 50:34 16:17
26 43 961 Teresa Warren 58 Midland 1:14:28 50:34 16:17
27 44 926 Kathi Kaniszewski 54 Midland 50:53 50:49 16:22
28 45 945 Mary Pitchford 54 Midland 50:54 50:50 16:22
29 47 974 Alicia Watt 36 Midland 51:09 51:02 16:26
30 48 948 Katharine Rose 62 Midland 51:09 51:02 16:26
31 49 915 Marge Duford 44 Midland 52:00 51:54 16:43
32 51 960 Kelly Vanzale 36 Bay City 52:13 52:06 16:47
33 54 939 Jodi Padilla 45 Bay City 53:21 53:18 17:10
34 55 982 Arieanna Davis 12 St. Louis 54:26 54:15 17:28
35 56 978 Wing Sum Cheng 16 St. Louis 54:27 54:15 17:28
36 58 985 Emily Davis 22 St. Louis 54:43 54:30 17:33
37 59 990 Shailynn Davis 13 St. Louis 54:44 54:32 17:34
38 60 975 Amanda Cashen 37 St. Louis 54:45 54:33 17:34
39 62 937 Leah Oard 11 Midland 54:56 54:43 17:37
40 63 981 Anna Davis 14 St. Louis 56:01 55:48 17:58
41 64 989 Roxann Davis 60 St. Louis 56:01 55:50 17:59
42 65 918 Shelly Fuller 44 Beaverton 55:56 55:53 18:00
43 66 952 Natashia Sczepans 38 Highland 55:56 55:53 18:00
44 67 357 Katie Whyte 39 56:31 56:29 18:11
45 68 994 Chastity Halm 38 Bay City 56:32 56:29 18:12
46 69 929 Chelsie Maxwell 29 Midland 56:55 56:39 18:15
47 70 930 Debbie Maxwell 62 Midland 56:55 56:41 18:15
48 71 928 Danielle Liphard 32 Midland 56:56 56:41 18:15
49 72 936 Janet Morse 75 Midland 57:08 57:00 18:21
50 73 996 Sara Jacobs Carte 41 Midland 57:47 57:27 18:30
51 77 919 Elaine Gooden 53 Algonac 1:02:42 1:02:25 20:06
52 78 920 Stephanie Gooden 25 Algonac 1:02:42 1:02:25 20:06



2014 GREAT LAKES LOONS 5K RUN & WALK
April 26, 2014
MIDLAND, MI

Scored By Gault Race Management

1 MILE RUN RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime 1mtime Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 3 1413 Keaton Hocking 11 Midland 7:36 7:36 7:36
2 7 1414 Merrick Hocking 8 Midland 8:44 8:43 8:43
3 13 1431 Charlie Morin 13 Midland 9:23 9:23 9:23
4 15 1404 Ryan Cappell 8 Hemlock 10:06 10:03 10:03
5 18 1442 Ron Wright 49 10:30 10:29 10:29
6 20 1421 Thurston Olsen 5 West Branch 10:32 10:31 10:31
7 21 1418 Jack McGinnis 14 Midland 10:38 10:37 10:37
8 23 1433 Michael Morin 50 Midland 11:09 11:09 11:09
9 26 1437 Connor Morin 10 Pinconning 11:56 11:56 11:56
10 27 1407 Dallas Dearman 6 Hemlock 11:59 11:58 11:58

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime 1mtime Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 1 1411 Alyssa Graham 10 Freeland 7:20 7:20 7:20
2 2 1415 Keara Jorgensen 10 Freeland 7:21 7:21 7:21
3 4 1402 Lauren Burgard 9 Midland 7:53 7:53 7:53
4 5 1412 Chloe Greer 6 Midland 8:08 8:08 8:08
5 6 1430 Skyler Malone 11 Midland 8:22 8:22 8:22
6 8 1434 Emma Priem 16 Saginaw 8:46 8:46 8:46
7 9 1403 Klaire Caldwell 8 Midland 8:56 8:53 8:53
8 10 1436 Rachel Bridges 7 Auburn 9:09 9:09 9:09
9 11 1432 Judy Morin 57 Midland 9:14 9:11 9:11
10 12 1428 Dakota Malone 15 Midland 9:16 9:15 9:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime 1mtime Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 28 1438 Griffin Morin 7 Pinconning 12:08 12:08 12:08
2 29 1426 Logan Wunsch 10 Saginaw 12:24 12:22 12:22
3 30 1420 Thaddeus Olsen 4 West Branch 13:37 13:34 13:34
4 31 1408 Eddie Dearman 5 Hemlock 14:17 14:13 14:13
5 33 1440 Stephen Morin 44 Pinconning 16:48 16:44 16:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age City Guntime 1mtime Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 14 1427 Mya Wunsch 7 Saginaw 9:51 9:50 9:50
2 16 1435 Taylor Schilb 4 Midland 15:24 10:07 10:07
3 17 1429 Gwen Malone 49 Midland 10:24 10:23 10:23
4 19 1443 Anna Wright 15 10:30 10:29 10:29
5 22 1422 Tammy Upchurch 42 Midland 10:39 10:37 10:37
6 24 1441 Ariana Goodwin 7 Midland 11:12 11:12 11:12
7 25 1405 Alyssa Dearman 9 Hemlock 11:55 11:53 11:53
8 32 1406 Cynthia Dearman 33 Hemlock 14:17 14:13 14:13
9 34 1439 Joanna Morin 37 Pinconning 16:50 16:45 16:45

R MISSING INFORMATION _ NO AGE
Place Oall No. Name Age Guntime 1mtime Pace
===== ==== ===== ================= === ======= ======= =====

Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.