2014 Why We Run 5 and 10K

back to results

Apr. 27, 2014

2014 Why We Run 5 and 10K
Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Why We Run 5 & 10k
Age Group Results
April 27, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Klynsytra 13 6 25:00.3 8:04/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Wolters 46 9 25:51.7 8:20/M

Female 11 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Price 11 22 32:53.6 10:36/M

Female 12 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Parks 12 35 38:11.4 12:19/M
2 Olivia Barrett 14 55 50:51.1 16:24/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Swartz 17 11 26:08.3 8:26/M
2 Kelsey Hooten 19 57 50:53.7 16:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Possehn 29 10 26:04.8 8:25/M
2 Amanda Jackson 25 48 45:43.7 14:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Schneider 30 12 27:41.6 8:56/M
2 Kylie Golden 31 16 29:15.4 9:26/M
3 Ashleigh Sunderlin 31 18 31:38.6 10:12/M
4 Tiffany Hoppes 32 21 32:49.1 10:35/M
5 Betsy Vanbennekom 33 33 38:06.0 12:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Morell 36 13 28:16.4 9:07/M
2 Stacy Shotko 37 25 33:40.2 10:52/M
3 Liz Cook 36 27 35:02.1 11:18/M
4 Rosanna Wong 38 31 37:46.4 12:11/M
5 Cheryl Johnson 39 38 39:56.6 12:53/M
6 Kortne Baker 37 39 40:33.4 13:05/M
7 Melissa McCain 37 44 42:04.2 13:34/M
8 Jill Veenstra 39 46 42:29.0 13:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Felice 40 20 32:41.4 10:33/M
2 Staci Chambers 43 26 33:41.4 10:52/M
3 April Armstrong 40 32 37:46.6 12:11/M
4 Suzanne Parks 44 34 38:11.3 12:19/M
5 Debbie Casillas 41 37 39:56.5 12:53/M
6 Martha Hooten 41 56 50:52.5 16:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Pierce 47 45 42:22.9 13:40/M
2 Anna Hooten 47 54 50:48.6 16:23/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Schelter 51 14 28:21.5 9:09/M
2 Tracy Beachnau 51 24 32:55.2 10:37/M
3 Laurie Overbeck 53 52 50:21.0 16:15/M
4 Janine Riemersma 51 58 51:39.6 16:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Sunderlin 56 29 35:08.4 11:20/M
2 Mary Fredericksen 55 36 39:51.2 12:51/M
3 Kendy Barble 57 53 50:46.9 16:23/M
4 Shaun Trumble 58 59 56:27.9 18:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Lavender 63 28 35:07.2 11:20/M
2 Patricia Ramos 61 41 41:02.1 13:14/M
3 Merrilee Morrison-Cotter 61 61 56:36.1 18:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Wolthius 68 60 56:28.2 18:13/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Brown 75 51 47:04.3 15:11/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisha Hughes 99 49 45:43.8 14:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Richards 25 1 19:47.7 6:23/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Leonard 46 4 23:26.6 7:34/M

Male 11 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jude Parks 11 3 23:14.0 7:30/M
2 Carson Jackson 5 47 45:42.6 14:45/M

Male 12 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Vanbennekom 12 17 31:01.2 10:00/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Updegraff 23 7 25:12.7 8:08/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Richards 26 2 22:26.3 7:14/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micheal Golczynski 34 15 28:29.3 9:11/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Harder 38 40 40:33.7 13:05/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Felice 42 19 32:25.8 10:27/M
2 Phillip Garvin 40 42 41:11.4 13:17/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lowell Swartz 48 30 35:59.1 11:36/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Cooper 52 8 25:18.4 8:10/M
2 Davis Price 51 23 32:53.9 10:36/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Hesche 58 5 24:39.2 7:57/M
2 James Delongpre 56 43 41:14.9 13:18/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Brown 71 50 46:57.1 15:09/M

10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Bondar 45 4 41:37.3 6:43/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jana Siminski 45 16 47:47.0 7:42/M

Female 12 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Shattuck 15 19 49:36.3 8:00/M
2 Kiersten Reeves 15 20 49:36.7 8:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Cinchanski 22 36 1:16:07.2 12:17/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Badder 28 14 47:36.2 7:41/M
2 Karissa Stoepker 29 23 51:10.9 8:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Stuart 34 15 47:39.4 7:41/M
2 Jessica Dinka 30 26 55:24.3 8:56/M
3 Amara Kyes 34 31 1:03:45.5 10:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Neil 38 12 46:36.8 7:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Lawarre 47 25 52:40.4 8:30/M
2 Fetzer Sharun 45 27 55:26.8 8:56/M
3 Diane William 49 30 59:21.7 9:34/M
4 Amy Weinstein 46 33 1:03:57.6 10:19/M
5 Mary Ann Brennan 48 35 1:14:08.3 11:57/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 59 24 52:18.5 8:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Egeland 60 34 1:09:43.6 11:15/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Dexter 99 32 1:03:55.5 10:19/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Blossom 42 1 37:47.2 6:06/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse 49 2 39:24.0 6:21/M

Male 12 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Luginbuhl 13 6 42:57.2 6:56/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merkt Christian 21 28 58:21.1 9:25/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Devreugd 29 10 46:09.0 7:27/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Neil 44 13 46:46.1 7:33/M
2 David Zuber 41 17 48:40.4 7:51/M
3 Todd Veenstra 43 22 50:39.0 8:10/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Sanford 45 3 41:09.4 6:38/M
2 Bill Erskine 47 7 43:05.0 6:57/M
3 Brett Berger 46 11 46:20.1 7:28/M
4 William Williams 49 18 49:12.9 7:56/M
5 Jack Fuller 49 29 59:17.7 9:34/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dykstra 53 5 42:16.1 6:49/M
2 Mike Beachnau 52 9 45:55.4 7:24/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Brown 58 8 43:10.2 6:58/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Hockenberry 68 21 50:34.4 8:09/M