2014 Run With Honor

back to results

Apr. 27, 2014

2014 Run With Honor
Lake Erie Metro Park, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Run with Honor 5k 5k
Age Group Results
April 27, 2014
Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Tello Farmington MI 29 1 17:42 5:43/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Cain 35 18 23:51 7:42/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI 41 2 18:39 6:01/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Felice Belleville MI 50 34 25:56 8:22/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 13 8 21:21 6:53/M
2 Chaz Phipps Browstown MI 13 14 22:50 7:22/M
3 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 10 37 26:02 8:24/M
4 Benjamen Conroy 9 63 28:16 9:07/M
5 Jack Vandewal 11 76 30:10 9:44/M
6 Isaac Trombetta 8 79 30:17 9:46/M
7 Ethan Sajdak Trenton MI 11 86 30:25 9:49/M
8 Jordin Kennedy 14 98 32:23 10:27/M
9 Colby Kramp Allen Park MI 7 102 33:01 10:39/M

Female 14 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Zurawski Brownstown MI 10 104 33:04 10:40/M
2 Brittnee McDonald Taylor MI 14 161 56:45 18:18/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Melhorn Grosse Ile MI 16 13 22:44 7:20/M
2 Roger Siders Jr Allen Park MI 18 16 23:19 7:31/M
3 Jacob Empson 19 29 25:08 8:06/M
4 Joseph Schafer 18 77 30:13 9:45/M
5 Gerald Defrank Flat Rock MI 16 120 36:20 11:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Cina 17 22 24:20 7:51/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Snavely White Lake MI 21 27 24:54 8:02/M
2 Ryan Parise Woodhaven MI 24 35 25:59 8:23/M
3 Erick Lehman Lincoln Park MI 20 40 26:33 8:34/M
4 Timothy O'Neil Farmington Hills MI 24 116 35:28 11:26/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Davis Canton MI 20 51 27:21 8:49/M
2 Rebecca Kardel Ypsilanti MI 23 58 27:53 9:00/M
3 Jessica Lumley Livonia MI 20 65 28:18 9:08/M
4 Samantha Kennedy 22 81 30:18 9:46/M
5 Heather MacLean Canton MI 22 85 30:21 9:47/M
6 Rachel Kardel Wyandotte MI 20 93 31:55 10:18/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Lumley Plymouth MI 27 3 18:55 6:06/M
2 Anthony Webb II Monroe MI 25 5 19:45 6:22/M
3 David Burnette Trenton MI 29 6 19:47 6:23/M
4 Eddie Rould Brownstown MI 25 23 24:34 7:55/M
5 Brandon Beaudette Rockwood MI 28 53 27:30 8:52/M
6 Gregory Gonzalez Redford MI 27 91 31:18 10:06/M
7 Thomas Parent Brownstown MI 29 117 35:44 11:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Schrader Monroe MI 25 43 26:42 8:37/M
2 Sarah Francis Troy MI 29 55 27:37 8:55/M
3 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 27 123 36:50 11:53/M
4 Allison Parent Brownstown MI 29 145 47:41 15:23/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Knoch 34 10 21:57 7:05/M
2 Carl Siggett Jr. Belleville MI 32 12 22:34 7:17/M
3 Jeff Gamble Ypsilanti MI 33 30 25:17 8:09/M
4 Joseph Smith Rockwood MI 34 50 27:20 8:49/M
5 Scott Panin West Bloomfield MI 32 84 30:21 9:47/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Gamble Ypsilanti MI 30 19 23:55 7:43/M
2 Tammy Hess Taylor MI 31 39 26:19 8:29/M
3 Ashley Beaudette Rockwood MI 31 44 26:43 8:37/M
4 Shayla Cunningham Brownstown MI 32 73 29:51 9:38/M
5 Ana Lozoya Woodhaven MI 34 97 32:12 10:23/M
6 Megan McClain West Bloomfield MI 33 141 43:30 14:02/M
7 Nereyda Villarreal Lincoln Park MI 34 153 54:53 17:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hoffman La Salle MI 36 4 18:57 6:07/M
2 James Leineweber Belleville MI 38 11 22:05 7:07/M
3 Jason Cunningham Brownstown MI 35 17 23:43 7:39/M
4 Philip Parent Romulus MI 35 20 24:06 7:46/M
5 Jeremy Nowland Wyandotte MI 38 26 24:51 8:01/M
6 Gary Debacker Brownstown MI 39 42 26:41 8:36/M
7 Gary Meone Ypsilanti MI 39 48 27:19 8:49/M
8 Andrew Ellis Jr. Allen Park MI 37 49 27:20 8:49/M
9 Joseph Marcero South Lyon MI 36 56 27:46 8:57/M
10 Philip Brock Brownstown MI 35 59 28:00 9:02/M
11 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 39 62 28:12 9:06/M
12 Jeff Benedict Monroe MI 37 106 33:19 10:45/M
13 Brian Haynes Trenton MI 37 108 33:20 10:45/M
14 Martin Bochenek Garden City MI 35 113 34:36 11:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 35 41 26:39 8:36/M
2 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 38 52 27:22 8:50/M
3 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 39 64 28:16 9:07/M
4 Vanessa Charnock Flat Rock MI 39 67 28:26 9:10/M
5 Amy Zulewski Trenton MI 36 68 28:51 9:18/M
6 Sarah Siffer Grosse Ile MI 35 70 29:10 9:25/M
7 Lisa Anderson Wyandotte MI 35 71 29:34 9:32/M
8 Christy Trombetta 35 80 30:18 9:46/M
9 Lisa Debacker Brownstown MI 39 82 30:19 9:47/M
10 Kathleen Marcero South Lyon MI 36 105 33:08 10:41/M
11 Robin Wawersik Dearborn MI 39 114 34:42 11:12/M
12 Susan Riddle Brownstown MI 39 121 36:40 11:50/M
13 Stacy Bell Woodhaven MI 35 122 36:40 11:50/M
14 Heather Czajkowski Brownstown MI 39 130 39:32 12:45/M
15 Annette Leone Flat Rock MI 36 133 40:34 13:05/M
16 Joy Parent Romulus MI 35 143 47:01 15:10/M
17 Kristal Nadolski Southgate MI 35 163 59:54 19:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Zurawski Brownstown MI 42 60 28:05 9:04/M
2 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 44 69 28:58 9:21/M
3 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 40 107 33:19 10:45/M
4 David Haener New Boston MI 44 156 56:27 18:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 44 36 25:59 8:23/M
2 Colleen Zurawski Brownstown MI 40 83 30:20 9:47/M
3 Tracie Nichols Grosse Ile MI 41 95 31:57 10:18/M
4 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 41 99 32:25 10:27/M
5 Anna Hollis Gibraltar MI 43 101 33:01 10:39/M
6 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 40 103 33:01 10:39/M
7 Dawn Van De Wal Trenton MI 42 127 38:53 12:33/M
8 Silvia Hills Brownstown MI 44 128 38:58 12:34/M
9 Merrie Druyor Romulus MI 41 139 43:18 13:58/M
10 Tessa Cini Wyandotte MI 40 140 43:27 14:01/M
11 Jennifer Clark Gibraltar MI 41 144 47:14 15:14/M
12 Debbie Nicholl Dearborn MI 42 151 50:30 16:17/M
13 Deana McDonald Taylor MI 44 159 56:45 18:18/M
14 Deborah Blair-Krosnicki Brownstown MI 41 164 1:00:07 19:24/M
15 Angie Pimpedly Gibraltar MI 41 165 1:00:11 19:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Kopera Trenton MI 46 9 21:29 6:56/M
2 Charles Phipps Browstown MI 45 21 24:06 7:46/M
3 Bob Huey Monroe MI 49 32 25:28 8:13/M
4 David Allie Brownstown MI 45 46 26:53 8:40/M
5 Jeffrey Garner Brownstown MI 46 47 26:59 8:42/M
6 Daniel Harrington Westland MI 49 54 27:36 8:54/M
7 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 47 100 32:26 10:28/M
8 William Boles Brownstown MI 47 126 38:48 12:31/M
9 James Piasecki New Boston MI 49 132 39:55 12:53/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 47 45 26:50 8:39/M
2 Deann Ford Riverview MI 46 66 28:20 9:08/M
3 Amy Carter Flat Rock MI 45 72 29:35 9:33/M
4 Susan Wasko Flat Rock MI 49 109 33:35 10:50/M
5 Rhonda Bifano South Lyon MI 47 115 35:24 11:25/M
6 Shannon Terch Woodhaven MI 45 125 38:09 12:18/M
7 Kelly Faber South Rockwood MI 46 137 42:17 13:38/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 54 7 20:56 6:45/M
2 Steven Lore Ypsilanti MI 53 25 24:45 7:59/M
3 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 52 31 25:22 8:11/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 54 38 26:05 8:25/M
5 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 53 75 29:58 9:40/M
6 Joseph Nardone Grosse Ile MI 53 110 33:42 10:52/M
7 James Nardone Trenton MI 53 111 33:42 10:52/M
8 David Dupuis Warren MI 51 119 36:11 11:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenaya Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 51 92 31:19 10:06/M
2 Mary Karacson Dundee MI 52 124 37:21 12:03/M
3 Cheryl Dostert Carleton MI 53 136 42:17 13:38/M
4 Linda McNeil Romulus MI 53 138 42:51 13:49/M
5 Cheri Wilson Dearborn Heights MI 52 152 50:31 16:18/M
6 Lori Weaver Brownstown MI 52 154 55:08 17:47/M
7 Linda Davenport Warren MI 50 160 56:45 18:18/M
8 Shelba Ziesmer Gibraltar MI 53 166 1:01:25 19:49/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 55 15 22:58 7:25/M
2 Paul Lumley Plymouth MI 58 74 29:56 9:39/M
3 Fred Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 57 89 31:00 10:00/M
4 James Sclater Trenton MI 56 112 34:25 11:06/M
5 Warren Palmer Berkley MI 55 118 35:58 11:36/M
6 Andrew Linko Brownstown MI 55 149 48:43 15:43/M
7 David Weaver Brownstown MI 55 155 55:09 17:47/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 57 61 28:10 9:05/M
2 Lynn Guzman Plymouth MI 55 87 30:32 9:51/M
3 Marie Brown Taylor MI 55 88 30:34 9:52/M
4 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 55 94 31:56 10:18/M
5 Cindy Pender Lincoln Park MI 58 147 47:49 15:25/M
6 Pamela Newton Lincoln Park MI 58 148 48:14 15:34/M
7 Linda Linko Brownstown MI 59 157 56:29 18:13/M
8 Barbara Warren Brownstown MI 58 158 56:30 18:14/M
9 Michelle Gritter Newport MI 56 167 1:01:25 19:49/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 61 24 24:36 7:56/M
2 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 61 28 25:00 8:04/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 62 33 25:41 8:17/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 60 57 27:50 8:59/M
5 Rickey Tipper Brownstown MI 61 150 48:43 15:43/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 64 90 31:07 10:02/M
2 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 62 129 39:09 12:38/M
3 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 60 134 40:40 13:07/M
4 Janet Zarbaugh Brownstown MI 62 142 45:02 14:32/M
5 Josey Raezler Belleville MI 61 146 47:43 15:24/M
6 Joyce Richie Flat Rock MI 60 162 57:19 18:29/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 65 96 32:08 10:22/M
2 Merrill Lintz Brownstown MI 66 131 39:51 12:51/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 77 78 30:13 9:45/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 81 135 40:43 13:08/M