2014 Norway Spring Classic

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 Norway Spring Classic
Norway, MI
Provided by Superior Timing



Norway Spring Classic 2014
Division Results 10KM
Rank Bib Name City/State AG (Rank) Time Time Back Pace
10KM
Female
1 32 Janeshek Amy Hancock F 40-49 / (1) 00:40:13.6 - 4:01 Min/KM
2 71 Melissa Wentarmini Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (1) 00:42:30.0 2:16.3 4:15 Min/KM
3 95 Sara Trevillian Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (2) 00:43:58.1 3:44.4 4:23 Min/KM
4 37 Olson Kristi R. Norway F 30-39 / (3) 00:44:05.3 3:51.6 4:24 Min/KM
5 135 Rebecca Steinbrecher Iron Mountain F 20-29 / (1) 00:44:57.4 4:43.7 4:29 Min/KM
6 129 Natalie Anderson Menominee F 30-39 / (4) 00:46:02.9 5:49.2 4:36 Min/KM
7 46 Boettcher Christy Florence F 30-39 / (5) 00:47:32.0 7:18.3 4:45 Min/KM
8 1 Amy Quinn Marquette F 50-59 / (1) 00:49:11.6 8:57.9 4:55 Min/KM
9 75 Elizabeth Sprehe Ishpeming F 20-29 / (2) 00:49:56.1 9:42.4 4:59 Min/KM
10 52 Maule Christianna Loretto F 15-19 / (1) 00:50:23.3 10:09.6 5:02 Min/KM
11 11 Casey Pirkola Kingsford F 30-39 / (6) 00:50:52.1 10:38.4 5:05 Min/KM
12 48 Dishaw Lesley Norway F 30-39 / (7) 00:51:00.3 10:46.6 5:06 Min/KM
13 137 Miranda Smith Howard F 20-29 / (3) 00:52:42.7 12:29.0 5:16 Min/KM
14 51 Maule Natasha Loretto F 15-19 / (2) 00:53:29.6 13:15.9 5:20 Min/KM
15 97 Valerie Backus Florence F 15-19 / (3) 00:53:30.5 13:16.8 5:21 Min/KM
16 128 Teri Trudeau Powers F 30-39 / (8) 00:53:58.0 13:44.3 5:23 Min/KM
17 53 Mcphee Lynn Escanaba F 40-49 / (2) 00:54:23.2 14:09.5 5:26 Min/KM
18 43 Vanermen Tara Green Bay F 30-39 / (9) 00:54:24.8 14:11.1 5:26 Min/KM
19 20 Brown Katie Iron Mountain F 20-29 / (4) 00:54:28.3 14:14.6 5:26 Min/KM
20 91 Trudeau Barbara Marquette F 50-59 / (2) 00:55:12.6 14:58.9 5:31 Min/KM
21 35 Maholic Kristy Belefonte F 20-29 / (5) 00:55:31.7 15:18.0 5:33 Min/KM
22 7 Tracey Fazer Hermansville F 30-39 / (10) 00:55:40.2 15:26.5 5:34 Min/KM
23 134 Kasey Kallenbach Skandia F 30-39 / (11) 00:55:42.2 15:28.5 5:34 Min/KM
24 126 Penny Milkey Lake Linden F 30-39 / (12) 00:55:49.3 15:35.6 5:34 Min/KM
25 133 Anastasia Aho Negaunee F 20-29 / (6) 00:55:58.6 15:44.9 5:35 Min/KM
26 127 Celie Borndal Crystal Falls F 20-29 / (7) 00:56:10.2 15:56.5 5:37 Min/KM
27 130 Jenny Berg Menominee F 30-39 / (13) 00:56:30.0 16:16.3 5:39 Min/KM
28 66 Sarah Taylor Dunbar F 20-29 / (8) 00:57:40.6 17:26.9 5:46 Min/KM
29 62 Brandy Mcomber Kingsford F 30-39 / (14) 00:58:37.8 18:24.1 5:51 Min/KM
30 23 Cherepa-Carlson Rylie Wausau F 30-39 / (15) 00:59:03.7 18:50.0 5:54 Min/KM
31 116 Kaylyn Bernard Escanaba F 20-29 / (9) 00:59:07.3 18:53.6 5:54 Min/KM
32 118 Barb Gerhard Iron Mountain F 40-49 / (3) 00:59:19.7 19:06.0 5:55 Min/KM
33 6 Jacilyn Meinol Green Bay F 20-29 / (10) 00:59:36.7 19:23.0 5:57 Min/KM
34 101 Ann Valiquette Bark River F 50-59 / (3) 01:00:02.8 19:49.1 6:00 Min/KM
35 24 Fettig Jean Pelkie F 50-59 / (4) 01:00:05.0 19:51.3 6:00 Min/KM
36 65 Alison Hamacher Depere F 30-39 / (16) 01:00:16.4 20:02.7 6:01 Min/KM
37 92 Hansen Travis Silver Bay F 30-39 / (17) 01:00:37.8 20:24.1 6:03 Min/KM
38 58 Janis Hansen Green Bay F 30-39 / (18) 01:01:01.7 20:48.0 6:06 Min/KM
39 136 Amber Zychowski Vulcan F 20-29 / (11) 01:01:13.6 20:59.9 6:07 Min/KM
40 74 Anna Krans Kewaunee F 30-39 / (19) 01:01:55.2 21:41.5 6:11 Min/KM
41 44 Thoune Kathy Lena F 30-39 / (20) 01:02:11.4 21:57.7 6:13 Min/KM
42 76 Gwen Magnuson Gwinn F 30-39 / (21) 01:02:37.3 22:23.6 6:15 Min/KM
43 25 Freiberg Sarah Gwinn F 30-39 / (22) 01:03:29.1 23:15.5 6:20 Min/KM
44 73 Kathy Stankewicz Crstal Falls F 40-49 / (4) 01:03:39.0 23:25.3 6:21 Min/KM
45 88 Kulas Kathy Iron Mountain F 50-59 / (5) 01:03:43.2 23:29.5 6:22 Min/KM
46 125 Kristen Gendron Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (23) 01:03:50.6 23:36.9 6:23 Min/KM
47 105 Shelley Celello Iron Mountain F 40-49 / (5) 01:03:55.6 23:41.9 6:23 Min/KM
48 9 Amy Mcgorry Saint Charles F 30-39 / (24) 01:03:55.8 23:42.1 6:23 Min/KM
49 45 Betzinger Sarah Menominee F 30-39 / (25) 01:03:58.0 23:44.3 6:23 Min/KM
50 90 Trudeau Gabrielle Marquette F 20-29 / (12) 01:04:40.0 24:26.3 6:28 Min/KM
51 68 Mandy Mauro Loretto F 30-39 / (26) 01:04:43.1 24:29.4 6:28 Min/KM
52 22 Charlevoix Lorna Escanaba F 50-59 / (6) 01:04:55.4 24:41.7 6:29 Min/KM
53 120 Sally Nylund Crystall Falls F 50-59 / (7) 01:05:57.4 25:43.7 6:35 Min/KM
54 56 Morse Kathleen A. Marquette F 60+ / (1) 01:05:58.3 25:44.6 6:35 Min/KM
55 15 Adams Sandra Quinnesec F 60+ / (2) 01:06:01.0 25:47.3 6:36 Min/KM
56 81 Farrell Amanda Escanaba F 20-29 / (13) 01:06:03.7 25:50.0 6:36 Min/KM
57 80 Tinti Nicole Norway F 30-39 / (27) 01:06:09.8 25:56.1 6:36 Min/KM
58 3 Jenny Brown Kingsford F 40-49 / (6) 01:07:04.5 26:50.8 6:42 Min/KM
59 13 Andrea Schick Menominee F 30-39 / (28) 01:10:07.5 29:53.8 7:00 Min/KM
60 94 Martinson Karen Gladstone F 40-49 / (7) 01:11:22.4 31:08.7 7:08 Min/KM
61 29 Hall Carol Escanaba F 40-49 / (8) 01:13:09.1 32:55.4 7:18 Min/KM
62 79 Diane Hilberg Crystal Falls F 50-59 / (8) 01:13:11.1 32:57.4 7:19 Min/KM
63 17 Balanda Judy Escanaba F 60+ / (3) 01:17:53.9 37:40.2 7:47 Min/KM
64 39 Pellegrini Nancy Norway F 40-49 / (9) 01:27:24.3 47:10.6 8:44 Min/KM
Male
1 59 Dan Delong Norway M 40-49 / (1) 00:40:06.0 - 4:00 Min/KM
2 107 Drew Richmond Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (2) 00:40:45.3 0:39.2 4:04 Min/KM
3 70 Dan Wentarmini Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (3) 00:40:45.8 0:39.7 4:04 Min/KM
4 85 Cavalieri Rob Norway M 50-59 / (1) 00:40:50.6 0:44.5 4:05 Min/KM
5 55 Socia Kevin Kingsford M 40-49 / (4) 00:40:56.1 0:50.0 4:05 Min/KM
6 47 Orchard Steve Kingsford M 50-59 / (2) 00:41:54.9 1:48.8 4:11 Min/KM
7 54 Polomis Taylor Edina M 50-59 / (3) 00:42:08.4 2:02.3 4:12 Min/KM
8 106 John Stacey Escanaba, M 50-59 / (4) 00:43:02.2 2:56.1 4:18 Min/KM
9 5 Jeff Legeret Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (5) 00:43:05.9 2:59.8 4:18 Min/KM
10 49 Dishaw Wade Norway M 30-39 / (1) 00:44:04.8 3:58.7 4:24 Min/KM
11 77 Dan Pipp Kingsford M 20-29 / (1) 00:44:21.8 4:15.8 4:26 Min/KM
12 78 Matthew Pipp Iron Mountain M 30-39 / (2) 00:44:22.1 4:16.0 4:26 Min/KM
13 38 Papciak Wes Florence M 50-59 / (5) 00:46:00.8 5:54.7 4:36 Min/KM
14 60 Tony Cousineau Felch M 40-49 / (6) 00:46:31.2 6:25.2 4:39 Min/KM
15 112 Justin Anderson Vulcan M 15-19 / (1) 00:47:01.2 6:55.1 4:42 Min/KM
16 4 David Polomis Wausau M 50-59 / (6) 00:47:05.8 6:59.7 4:42 Min/KM
17 83 Hebert Chris Norway M 30-39 / (3) 00:47:16.7 7:10.7 4:43 Min/KM
18 124 Nick Roberts Rapid River M 20-29 / (2) 00:47:26.7 7:20.6 4:44 Min/KM
19 122 Robert Kanieski Granby M 30-39 / (4) 00:47:52.0 7:45.9 4:47 Min/KM
20 31 Jacobs Fred Iron River M 50-59 / (7) 00:48:45.4 8:39.3 4:52 Min/KM
21 72 Chris Whaley Iron Mountain M 50-59 / (8) 00:48:51.7 8:45.6 4:53 Min/KM
22 82 Franczek Luke Vulcan M 15-19 / (2) 00:49:35.2 9:29.1 4:57 Min/KM
23 14 Trever Mashak Appleton M 30-39 / (5) 00:49:53.9 9:47.8 4:59 Min/KM
24 12 Robert Pirkola Kingsford M 30-39 / (6) 00:49:54.0 9:47.9 4:59 Min/KM
25 108 Joe Smith Kingsford M 40-49 / (7) 00:50:06.0 10:00.0 5:00 Min/KM
26 113 Mark Demers Vulcan M 50-59 / (9) 00:50:09.9 10:03.8 5:00 Min/KM
27 64 Hunter Olson Norway M 14 & U / (1) 00:50:33.7 10:27.6 5:03 Min/KM
28 61 Jeffrey Nickels Crystal Falls M 20-29 / (3) 00:50:36.8 10:30.7 5:03 Min/KM
29 28 Giesen Dan Niagara M 40-49 / (8) 00:51:04.8 10:58.7 5:06 Min/KM
30 69 Jordan Mauro Loretto M 15-19 / (3) 00:51:56.9 11:50.8 5:11 Min/KM
31 21 Brown Ryan Iron Mountain M 30-39 / (7) 00:51:57.6 11:51.5 5:11 Min/KM
32 86 Doenier Lance Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (9) 00:52:15.7 12:09.6 5:13 Min/KM
33 63 Stephen Marek Kingsford M 50-59 / (10) 00:52:28.6 12:22.5 5:14 Min/KM
34 41 Thiry Sam Green Bay M 14 & U / (2) 00:52:41.3 12:35.3 5:16 Min/KM
35 42 Thiry Mark Green Bay M 40-49 / (10) 00:52:42.0 12:36.0 5:16 Min/KM
36 34 Lindholm Tim Niagara M 60 + / (1) 00:53:00.4 12:54.4 5:18 Min/KM
37 89 Kyle Peterson Kingsford M 20-29 / (4) 00:53:23.3 13:17.2 5:20 Min/KM
38 103 Dennis Gast Chassell M 60 + / (2) 00:53:24.2 13:18.1 5:20 Min/KM
39 87 Labyak Jon Ontanagon M 40-49 / (11) 00:53:55.0 13:48.9 5:23 Min/KM
40 40 Richmond Adam Bonduel M 30-39 / (8) 00:54:28.7 14:22.6 5:26 Min/KM
41 132 Ron Deuter Iron Mountain M 30-39 / (9) 00:54:28.8 14:22.7 5:26 Min/KM
42 57 Morse Larry Marquette M 60 + / (3) 00:54:37.5 14:31.4 5:27 Min/KM
43 131 Alexis Whaley Florence M 30-39 / (10) 00:55:24.6 15:18.5 5:32 Min/KM
44 67 Joshua Taylor Dunbar M 20-29 / (5) 00:57:40.8 17:34.7 5:46 Min/KM
45 19 Beyer Dave Norway M 50-59 / (11) 00:58:33.0 18:26.9 5:51 Min/KM
46 18 Bekkala Phil Norway M 40-49 / (12) 01:00:07.4 20:01.4 6:00 Min/KM
47 123 Chris Cavalieri Norway M 30-39 / (11) 01:00:20.2 20:14.1 6:02 Min/KM
48 10 Chris Mcgorry Saint Charles M 30-39 / (12) 01:03:20.0 23:13.9 6:20 Min/KM
49 109 Steve Scheibe Florence M 50-59 / (12) 01:03:25.3 23:19.2 6:20 Min/KM
50 26 Freiberg John Gwinn M 30-39 / (13) 01:03:29.1 23:23.1 6:20 Min/KM
51 96 Jim Markell Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (13) 01:03:31.2 23:25.1 6:21 Min/KM
52 2 Chris Brown Kingsford M 30-39 / (14) 01:03:31.7 23:25.6 6:21 Min/KM
53 117 Lee Iverson Kingsford M 50-59 / (13) 01:05:23.3 25:17.2 6:32 Min/KM
54 84 Hunter David Cedar River M 60 + / (4) 01:06:03.9 25:57.9 6:36 Min/KM
55 93 Martinson Holly Gladstone M 20-29 / (6) 01:11:22.2 31:16.1 7:08 Min/KM
56 8 James Briar Menominee M 50-59 / (14) 01:16:47.9 36:41.8 7:40 Min/KM
57 33 Jenkins Dick Escanaba M 60 + / (5) 01:17:21.6 37:15.5 7:44 Min/KM
Number of records: 121



Norway Spring Classic 2014
Age Group Results 10KM
AGRank Bib Name City/State DivRank (Rank) Time Pace
10KM
Female
Female 15-19
1 52 Maule Christianna Loretto 10KM (10) 00:50:23.3 5:02 Min/KM
2 51 Maule Natasha Loretto 10KM (14) 00:53:29.6 5:20 Min/KM
3 97 Valerie Backus Florence 10KM (15) 00:53:30.5 5:21 Min/KM
Female 20-29
1 135 Rebecca Steinbrecher Iron Mountain 10KM (5) 00:44:57.4 4:29 Min/KM
2 75 Elizabeth Sprehe Ishpeming 10KM (9) 00:49:56.1 4:59 Min/KM
3 137 Miranda Smith Howard 10KM (13) 00:52:42.7 5:16 Min/KM
4 20 Brown Katie Iron Mountain 10KM (19) 00:54:28.3 5:26 Min/KM
5 35 Maholic Kristy Belefonte 10KM (21) 00:55:31.7 5:33 Min/KM
6 133 Anastasia Aho Negaunee 10KM (25) 00:55:58.6 5:35 Min/KM
7 127 Celie Borndal Crystal Falls 10KM (26) 00:56:10.2 5:37 Min/KM
8 66 Sarah Taylor Dunbar 10KM (28) 00:57:40.6 5:46 Min/KM
9 116 Kaylyn Bernard Escanaba 10KM (31) 00:59:07.3 5:54 Min/KM
10 6 Jacilyn Meinol Green Bay 10KM (33) 00:59:36.7 5:57 Min/KM
11 136 Amber Zychowski Vulcan 10KM (39) 01:01:13.6 6:07 Min/KM
12 90 Trudeau Gabrielle Marquette 10KM (50) 01:04:40.0 6:28 Min/KM
13 81 Farrell Amanda Escanaba 10KM (56) 01:06:03.7 6:36 Min/KM
Female 30-39
1 71 Melissa Wentarmini Iron Mountain 10KM (2) 00:42:30.0 4:15 Min/KM
2 95 Sara Trevillian Iron Mountain 10KM (3) 00:43:58.1 4:23 Min/KM
3 37 Olson Kristi R. Norway 10KM (4) 00:44:05.3 4:24 Min/KM
4 129 Natalie Anderson Menominee 10KM (6) 00:46:02.9 4:36 Min/KM
5 46 Boettcher Christy Florence 10KM (7) 00:47:32.0 4:45 Min/KM
6 11 Casey Pirkola Kingsford 10KM (11) 00:50:52.1 5:05 Min/KM
7 48 Dishaw Lesley Norway 10KM (12) 00:51:00.3 5:06 Min/KM
8 128 Teri Trudeau Powers 10KM (16) 00:53:58.0 5:23 Min/KM
9 43 Vanermen Tara Green Bay 10KM (18) 00:54:24.8 5:26 Min/KM
10 7 Tracey Fazer Hermansville 10KM (22) 00:55:40.2 5:34 Min/KM
11 134 Kasey Kallenbach Skandia 10KM (23) 00:55:42.2 5:34 Min/KM
12 126 Penny Milkey Lake Linden 10KM (24) 00:55:49.3 5:34 Min/KM
13 130 Jenny Berg Menominee 10KM (27) 00:56:30.0 5:39 Min/KM
14 62 Brandy Mcomber Kingsford 10KM (29) 00:58:37.8 5:51 Min/KM
15 23 Cherepa-Carlson Rylie Wausau 10KM (30) 00:59:03.7 5:54 Min/KM
16 65 Alison Hamacher Depere 10KM (36) 01:00:16.4 6:01 Min/KM
17 92 Hansen Travis Silver Bay 10KM (37) 01:00:37.8 6:03 Min/KM
18 58 Janis Hansen Green Bay 10KM (38) 01:01:01.7 6:06 Min/KM
19 74 Anna Krans Kewaunee 10KM (40) 01:01:55.2 6:11 Min/KM
20 44 Thoune Kathy Lena 10KM (41) 01:02:11.4 6:13 Min/KM
21 76 Gwen Magnuson Gwinn 10KM (42) 01:02:37.3 6:15 Min/KM
22 25 Freiberg Sarah Gwinn 10KM (43) 01:03:29.1 6:20 Min/KM
23 125 Kristen Gendron Iron Mountain 10KM (46) 01:03:50.6 6:23 Min/KM
24 9 Amy Mcgorry Saint Charles 10KM (48) 01:03:55.8 6:23 Min/KM
25 45 Betzinger Sarah Menominee 10KM (49) 01:03:58.0 6:23 Min/KM
26 68 Mandy Mauro Loretto 10KM (51) 01:04:43.1 6:28 Min/KM
27 80 Tinti Nicole Norway 10KM (57) 01:06:09.8 6:36 Min/KM
28 13 Andrea Schick Menominee 10KM (59) 01:10:07.5 7:00 Min/KM
Female 40-49
1 32 Janeshek Amy Hancock 10KM (1) 00:40:13.6 4:01 Min/KM
2 53 Mcphee Lynn Escanaba 10KM (17) 00:54:23.2 5:26 Min/KM
3 118 Barb Gerhard Iron Mountain 10KM (32) 00:59:19.7 5:55 Min/KM
4 73 Kathy Stankewicz Crstal Falls 10KM (44) 01:03:39.0 6:21 Min/KM
5 105 Shelley Celello Iron Mountain 10KM (47) 01:03:55.6 6:23 Min/KM
6 3 Jenny Brown Kingsford 10KM (58) 01:07:04.5 6:42 Min/KM
7 94 Martinson Karen Gladstone 10KM (60) 01:11:22.4 7:08 Min/KM
8 29 Hall Carol Escanaba 10KM (61) 01:13:09.1 7:18 Min/KM
9 39 Pellegrini Nancy Norway 10KM (64) 01:27:24.3 8:44 Min/KM
Female 50-59
1 1 Amy Quinn Marquette 10KM (8) 00:49:11.6 4:55 Min/KM
2 91 Trudeau Barbara Marquette 10KM (20) 00:55:12.6 5:31 Min/KM
3 101 Ann Valiquette Bark River 10KM (34) 01:00:02.8 6:00 Min/KM
4 24 Fettig Jean Pelkie 10KM (35) 01:00:05.0 6:00 Min/KM
5 88 Kulas Kathy Iron Mountain 10KM (45) 01:03:43.2 6:22 Min/KM
6 22 Charlevoix Lorna Escanaba 10KM (52) 01:04:55.4 6:29 Min/KM
7 120 Sally Nylund Crystall Falls 10KM (53) 01:05:57.4 6:35 Min/KM
8 79 Diane Hilberg Crystal Falls 10KM (62) 01:13:11.1 7:19 Min/KM
Female 60 & Over
1 56 Morse Kathleen A. Marquette 10KM (54) 01:05:58.3 6:35 Min/KM
2 15 Adams Sandra Quinnesec 10KM (55) 01:06:01.0 6:36 Min/KM
3 17 Balanda Judy Escanaba 10KM (63) 01:17:53.9 7:47 Min/KM
Male
Male 14 & Under
1 64 Hunter Olson Norway 10KM (27) 00:50:33.7 5:03 Min/KM
2 41 Thiry Sam Green Bay 10KM (34) 00:52:41.3 5:16 Min/KM
Male 15-19
1 112 Justin Anderson Vulcan 10KM (15) 00:47:01.2 4:42 Min/KM
2 82 Franczek Luke Vulcan 10KM (22) 00:49:35.2 4:57 Min/KM
3 69 Jordan Mauro Loretto 10KM (30) 00:51:56.9 5:11 Min/KM
Male 20-29
1 77 Dan Pipp Kingsford 10KM (11) 00:44:21.8 4:26 Min/KM
2 124 Nick Roberts Rapid River 10KM (18) 00:47:26.7 4:44 Min/KM
3 61 Jeffrey Nickels Crystal Falls 10KM (28) 00:50:36.8 5:03 Min/KM
4 89 Kyle Peterson Kingsford 10KM (37) 00:53:23.3 5:20 Min/KM
5 67 Joshua Taylor Dunbar 10KM (44) 00:57:40.8 5:46 Min/KM
6 93 Martinson Holly Gladstone 10KM (55) 01:11:22.2 7:08 Min/KM
Male 30-39
1 49 Dishaw Wade Norway 10KM (10) 00:44:04.8 4:24 Min/KM
2 78 Matthew Pipp Iron Mountain 10KM (12) 00:44:22.1 4:26 Min/KM
3 83 Hebert Chris Norway 10KM (17) 00:47:16.7 4:43 Min/KM
4 122 Robert Kanieski Granby 10KM (19) 00:47:52.0 4:47 Min/KM
5 14 Trever Mashak Appleton 10KM (23) 00:49:53.9 4:59 Min/KM
6 12 Robert Pirkola Kingsford 10KM (24) 00:49:54.0 4:59 Min/KM
7 21 Brown Ryan Iron Mountain 10KM (31) 00:51:57.6 5:11 Min/KM
8 40 Richmond Adam Bonduel 10KM (40) 00:54:28.7 5:26 Min/KM
9 132 Ron Deuter Iron Mountain 10KM (41) 00:54:28.8 5:26 Min/KM
10 131 Alexis Whaley Florence 10KM (43) 00:55:24.6 5:32 Min/KM
11 123 Chris Cavalieri Norway 10KM (47) 01:00:20.2 6:02 Min/KM
12 10 Chris Mcgorry Saint Charles 10KM (48) 01:03:20.0 6:20 Min/KM
13 26 Freiberg John Gwinn 10KM (50) 01:03:29.1 6:20 Min/KM
14 2 Chris Brown Kingsford 10KM (52) 01:03:31.7 6:21 Min/KM
Male 40-49
1 59 Dan Delong Norway 10KM (1) 00:40:06.0 4:00 Min/KM
2 107 Drew Richmond Iron Mountain 10KM (2) 00:40:45.3 4:04 Min/KM
3 70 Dan Wentarmini Iron Mountain 10KM (3) 00:40:45.8 4:04 Min/KM
4 55 Socia Kevin Kingsford 10KM (5) 00:40:56.1 4:05 Min/KM
5 5 Jeff Legeret Iron Mountain 10KM (9) 00:43:05.9 4:18 Min/KM
6 60 Tony Cousineau Felch 10KM (14) 00:46:31.2 4:39 Min/KM
7 108 Joe Smith Kingsford 10KM (25) 00:50:06.0 5:00 Min/KM
8 28 Giesen Dan Niagara 10KM (29) 00:51:04.8 5:06 Min/KM
9 86 Doenier Lance Iron Mountain 10KM (32) 00:52:15.7 5:13 Min/KM
10 42 Thiry Mark Green Bay 10KM (35) 00:52:42.0 5:16 Min/KM
11 87 Labyak Jon Ontanagon 10KM (39) 00:53:55.0 5:23 Min/KM
12 18 Bekkala Phil Norway 10KM (46) 01:00:07.4 6:00 Min/KM
13 96 Jim Markell Iron Mountain 10KM (51) 01:03:31.2 6:21 Min/KM
Male 50-59
1 85 Cavalieri Rob Norway 10KM (4) 00:40:50.6 4:05 Min/KM
2 47 Orchard Steve Kingsford 10KM (6) 00:41:54.9 4:11 Min/KM
3 54 Polomis Taylor Edina 10KM (7) 00:42:08.4 4:12 Min/KM
4 106 John Stacey Escanaba, 10KM (8) 00:43:02.2 4:18 Min/KM
5 38 Papciak Wes Florence 10KM (13) 00:46:00.8 4:36 Min/KM
6 4 David Polomis Wausau 10KM (16) 00:47:05.8 4:42 Min/KM
7 31 Jacobs Fred Iron River 10KM (20) 00:48:45.4 4:52 Min/KM
8 72 Chris Whaley Iron Mountain 10KM (21) 00:48:51.7 4:53 Min/KM
9 113 Mark Demers Vulcan 10KM (26) 00:50:09.9 5:00 Min/KM
10 63 Stephen Marek Kingsford 10KM (33) 00:52:28.6 5:14 Min/KM
11 19 Beyer Dave Norway 10KM (45) 00:58:33.0 5:51 Min/KM
12 109 Steve Scheibe Florence 10KM (49) 01:03:25.3 6:20 Min/KM
13 117 Lee Iverson Kingsford 10KM (53) 01:05:23.3 6:32 Min/KM
14 8 James Briar Menominee 10KM (56) 01:16:47.9 7:40 Min/KM
Male 60 & Over
1 34 Lindholm Tim Niagara 10KM (36) 00:53:00.4 5:18 Min/KM
2 103 Dennis Gast Chassell 10KM (38) 00:53:24.2 5:20 Min/KM
3 57 Morse Larry Marquette 10KM (42) 00:54:37.5 5:27 Min/KM
4 84 Hunter David Cedar River 10KM (54) 01:06:03.9 6:36 Min/KM
5 33 Jenkins Dick Escanaba 10KM (57) 01:17:21.6 7:44 Min/KM
Number of records: 121




Norway Spring Classic 2014
Division Results 5KM
Rank Bib Name City/State AG (Rank) Time Time Back Pace
5KM
Female
1 300 Kyra Johnson Norway F 15-19 / (1) 00:22:36.6 - 4:31 Min/KM
2 212 Jen Gordon Iron Mountain F 20-29 / (1) 00:23:26.1 0:49.4 4:41 Min/KM
3 271 Marybeth Langin Norway F 30-39 / (1) 00:23:42.2 1:05.5 4:44 Min/KM
4 298 Brenda Casanova Vulcan F 15-19 / (2) 00:24:11.8 1:35.1 4:50 Min/KM
5 289 Erin Davis Bark River F 30-39 / (2) 00:24:15.8 1:39.1 4:51 Min/KM
6 27 Giesen Amy Niagara F 50-59 / (1) 00:24:55.1 2:18.4 4:59 Min/KM
7 180 Richmond Laney Bonduel F 12-14 / (1) 00:24:55.1 2:18.4 4:59 Min/KM
8 261 Kulas Sarah Iron Mountain F 11 & U / (1) 00:25:15.3 2:38.6 5:03 Min/KM
9 190 Hart Wanda Iron Mountain F 40-49 / (1) 00:25:19.9 2:43.2 5:03 Min/KM
10 150 Karen Baij Norway F 30-39 / (3) 00:25:46.5 3:09.8 5:09 Min/KM
11 147 Jodi Johnson Iron Mountain F 40-49 / (2) 00:25:47.1 3:10.4 5:09 Min/KM
12 270 Meghan Schultz Norway F 15-19 / (3) 00:26:32.6 3:55.9 5:18 Min/KM
13 272 Heide Grandin Wilson F 30-39 / (4) 00:26:35.3 3:58.6 5:19 Min/KM
14 476 Emma Allen Kingsford F 11 & U / (2) 00:27:17.2 4:40.5 5:27 Min/KM
15 500 Lynn Hewlett Norway F 50-59 / (2) 00:27:24.5 4:47.8 5:28 Min/KM
16 225 Karen Harrison Florence F 50-59 / (3) 00:27:28.3 4:51.6 5:29 Min/KM
17 473 Christy Glodowski Iron Mountain F 11 & U / (3) 00:28:10.8 5:34.1 5:38 Min/KM
18 276 Kaitlyn Adrian Iron Mountain F 20-29 / (2) 00:28:11.8 5:35.2 5:38 Min/KM
19 30 Harris Marie Kingsford F 30-39 / (5) 00:28:24.3 5:47.6 5:40 Min/KM
20 142 Amber Kolberg Florence F 30-39 / (6) 00:28:38.2 6:01.5 5:43 Min/KM
21 482 Katelynn Johnson Iron Mountain F 15-19 / (4) 00:29:14.4 6:37.7 5:50 Min/KM
22 283 Jessica Mindok Kingsford F 30-39 / (7) 00:29:17.2 6:40.5 5:51 Min/KM
23 1144 Patty Kinsella Niagara F 50-59 / (4) 00:29:23.1 6:46.4 5:52 Min/KM
24 279 Lori Knutson Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (8) 00:29:29.2 6:52.5 5:53 Min/KM
25 141 Jeannette Sword Florence F 40-49 / (3) 00:29:29.3 6:52.6 5:53 Min/KM
26 248 Erickson Alyssa Norway F 30-39 / (9) 00:29:29.8 6:53.1 5:53 Min/KM
27 154 Susan Ramlow Iron Mountain F 50-59 / (5) 00:29:35.1 6:58.4 5:55 Min/KM
28 144 Brandy O'connell Norway F 30-39 / (10) 00:29:35.9 6:59.2 5:55 Min/KM
29 292 Lexi Negro Norway F 15-19 / (5) 00:29:50.0 7:13.3 5:58 Min/KM
30 949 Jackie Downs Amberg F 60+ / (1) 00:29:56.6 7:19.9 5:59 Min/KM
31 486 Julia Newton Florence F 50-59 / (6) 00:30:01.3 7:24.6 6:00 Min/KM
32 268 Stephanie Hiltunen Iron Mountain F 20-29 / (3) 00:30:01.4 7:24.7 6:00 Min/KM
33 273 Nai Dixon Iron Mountain F 20-29 / (4) 00:30:55.8 8:19.1 6:11 Min/KM
34 237 Miranda Zygiel Norway F 20-29 / (5) 00:30:57.3 8:20.6 6:11 Min/KM
35 236 Rose Zygiel Norway F 50-59 / (7) 00:30:57.8 8:21.1 6:11 Min/KM
36 198 Bridget Murphy Milwaukee F 40-49 / (4) 00:30:59.7 8:23.1 6:11 Min/KM
37 255 Koehn Terri Florence F 50-59 / (8) 00:31:04.8 8:28.1 6:12 Min/KM
38 184 Seat Rae Anne Vulcan F 40-49 / (5) 00:31:13.0 8:36.3 6:14 Min/KM
39 281 Amanda Flitton Norway F 20-29 / (6) 00:31:16.9 8:40.2 6:15 Min/KM
40 280 Shelly Rochon Norway F 20-29 / (7) 00:31:17.0 8:40.3 6:15 Min/KM
41 181 Richmond Julia Bonduel F 12-14 / (2) 00:31:41.5 9:04.8 6:20 Min/KM
42 215 Marcia Leffler-Thompson Florence F 20-29 / (8) 00:31:53.2 9:16.5 6:22 Min/KM
43 149 Katie Smith Kingsford F 30-39 / (11) 00:31:57.4 9:20.7 6:23 Min/KM
44 178 Pavlik Jennifer Perronville F 30-39 / (12) 00:32:07.7 9:31.0 6:25 Min/KM
45 293 Hannah Anderson Norway F 15-19 / (6) 00:32:27.8 9:51.1 6:29 Min/KM
46 98 Annette Seibold Florence F 50-59 / (9) 00:32:28.1 9:51.4 6:29 Min/KM
47 465 Olivia Wilson Norway F 15-19 / (7) 00:32:29.1 9:52.4 6:29 Min/KM
48 189 Seidel Sara Pembine F 20-29 / (9) 00:32:31.1 9:54.4 6:30 Min/KM
49 485 Debidart Norway F 40-49 / (6) 00:32:36.0 9:59.3 6:31 Min/KM
50 267 Stolze Rosy Kingsford F 40-49 / (7) 00:32:48.7 10:12.0 6:33 Min/KM
51 240 Jennifer Kindness Florence F 40-49 / (8) 00:33:46.1 11:09.4 6:45 Min/KM
52 146 Dawn Jaqua Chatham F 30-39 / (13) 00:33:51.8 11:15.1 6:46 Min/KM
53 264 Wendt Sadie Quinnesec F 20-29 / (10) 00:34:04.7 11:28.1 6:48 Min/KM
54 257 Koehn Katie Florence F 15-19 / (8) 00:34:07.5 11:30.8 6:49 Min/KM
55 487 Sunny Richmond Iron Mountain F 40-49 / (9) 00:34:34.0 11:57.3 6:54 Min/KM
56 221 Susan Paulsen Norway F 30-39 / (14) 00:34:54.8 12:18.1 6:58 Min/KM
57 214 Kate Schruba Norway F 30-39 / (15) 00:35:03.7 12:27.0 7:00 Min/KM
58 179 Richmond Rhonda Bonduel F 30-39 / (16) 00:35:07.3 12:30.7 7:01 Min/KM
59 467 Ellie Richmond Iron Mountain F 11 & U / (4) 00:35:20.2 12:43.5 7:04 Min/KM
60 114 Laureen Michaud Iron Mountain F 50-59 / (10) 00:35:24.3 12:47.6 7:04 Min/KM
61 139 Erin Recla Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (17) 00:35:33.7 12:57.0 7:06 Min/KM
62 278 Allyse Phillips Iron Mountain F 11 & U / (5) 00:35:37.5 13:00.8 7:07 Min/KM
63 470 Ashley Demay Iron Mountain F 11 & U / (6) 00:35:37.6 13:00.9 7:07 Min/KM
64 193 Trombley Mary Norway F 60+ / (2) 00:35:46.9 13:10.2 7:09 Min/KM
65 477 Carrie Gunville Vulcan F 30-39 / (18) 00:36:19.2 13:42.5 7:15 Min/KM
66 207 Jade Pelech Iron Mountain F 12-14 / (3) 00:36:31.1 13:54.4 7:18 Min/KM
67 206 Crystal Pelech Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (19) 00:36:31.4 13:54.7 7:18 Min/KM
68 290 Kate Mohr Norway F 20-29 / (11) 00:37:02.3 14:25.6 7:24 Min/KM
69 291 Summer Bourg Norway F 20-29 / (12) 00:37:02.6 14:25.9 7:24 Min/KM
70 195 Bjorkman Pam Norway F 40-49 / (10) 00:37:11.1 14:34.4 7:26 Min/KM
71 208 Skylar Pelech Iron Mountain F 11 & U / (7) 00:38:05.6 15:28.9 7:37 Min/KM
72 245 Maritess Neely Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (20) 00:38:11.1 15:34.4 7:38 Min/KM
73 495 Marilou Cazzola Iron Mountain F 50-59 / (11) 00:38:20.2 15:43.5 7:40 Min/KM
74 282 Shana Frederickson Crystal Falls F 20-29 / (13) 00:38:41.2 16:04.6 7:44 Min/KM
75 483 Kristin Masselink Norway F 40-49 / (11) 00:38:42.9 16:06.2 7:44 Min/KM
76 182 Sagataw Tracy L. Escanaba F 40-49 / (12) 00:39:01.4 16:24.7 7:48 Min/KM
77 155 Barinotti Melissa Escanaba F 30-39 / (21) 00:39:01.7 16:25.0 7:48 Min/KM
78 274 Erin Masselink Norway F 11 & U / (8) 00:39:09.3 16:32.6 7:49 Min/KM
79 275 Karly Masselink Norway F 11 & U / (9) 00:39:09.3 16:32.6 7:49 Min/KM
80 177 Olson Shawn Ishpeming F 40-49 / (13) 00:39:34.1 16:57.4 7:54 Min/KM
81 156 Burroughs Rhonda Bark River F 50-59 / (12) 00:40:00.1 17:23.4 8:00 Min/KM
82 288 Brittany Ketcham Kingsford F 20-29 / (14) 00:40:15.6 17:38.9 8:03 Min/KM
83 192 Verba Kristen Stephenson F 30-39 / (22) 00:40:24.2 17:47.5 8:04 Min/KM
84 499 Alice Reed Iron Mountain F 60+ / (3) 00:40:43.5 18:06.8 8:08 Min/KM
85 187 Smith Joan M. Bark River F 60+ / (4) 00:41:13.4 18:36.7 8:14 Min/KM
86 234 Riley Bourbeau Kingsford F 15-19 / (9) 00:41:44.1 19:07.4 8:20 Min/KM
87 233 Stacy Iverson Kingsford F 30-39 / (23) 00:41:44.1 19:07.4 8:20 Min/KM
88 249 Landuatter Becky Aurora F 20-29 / (15) 00:42:17.7 19:41.0 8:27 Min/KM
89 247 Buchcuski Carlye Iron Mountain F 20-29 / (16) 00:42:27.5 19:50.8 8:29 Min/KM
90 217 Leah Rankin Iron Mountain F 40-49 / (14) 00:43:48.3 21:11.6 8:45 Min/KM
91 160 Neuens Tanya Niagara F 30-39 / (24) 00:45:46.8 23:10.1 9:09 Min/KM
92 479 Savannah Ventimiglia Kingsford F 15-19 / (10) 00:46:01.6 23:24.9 9:12 Min/KM
93 196 Endelman Mary Iron Mountain F 50-59 / (13) 00:46:31.1 23:54.4 9:18 Min/KM
94 197 Patterson Geri Iron Mountain F 50-59 / (14) 00:46:31.4 23:54.7 9:18 Min/KM
95 140 Krista Craft Wausau F 30-39 / (25) 00:52:30.4 29:53.7 10:30 Min/KM
96 235 Monica Gatzow Florence F 50-59 / (15) 00:52:43.6 30:06.9 10:32 Min/KM
97 481 Megan Lynch Norway F 20-29 / (17) 00:52:44.4 30:07.7 10:32 Min/KM
98 218 Kaylynn Mclain Florence F 40-49 / (15) 00:54:47.3 32:10.6 10:57 Min/KM
99 266 Kim Grenfell Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (26) 00:54:47.4 32:10.7 10:57 Min/KM
Male
1 494 Dan Carey Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (1) 00:20:14.9 - 4:02 Min/KM
2 254 Cavalieri Ian Norway M 20-29 / (1) 00:21:05.4 0:50.5 4:13 Min/KM
3 299 Lucas Cavalieri Iron Mountain M 15-19 / (1) 00:22:12.6 1:57.6 4:26 Min/KM
4 222 Stephen Paulsen Norway M 15-19 / (2) 00:23:15.4 3:00.5 4:39 Min/KM
5 213 Ryan Gordon Iron Mountain M 30-39 / (1) 00:23:25.9 3:11.0 4:41 Min/KM
6 262 Kulas Michael Iron Mountain M 12-14 / (1) 00:23:30.0 3:15.1 4:42 Min/KM
7 488 Randy Brault Kingsford M 40-49 / (2) 00:23:57.0 3:42.1 4:47 Min/KM
8 269 Mark Moraska Norway M 30-39 / (2) 00:24:04.8 3:49.9 4:48 Min/KM
9 259 Bachand Michael Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (3) 00:24:13.0 3:58.0 4:50 Min/KM
10 296 Jason Hart Norway M 15-19 / (3) 00:24:14.6 3:59.7 4:50 Min/KM
11 211 Mike Groeneveld Iron Mountain M 30-39 / (3) 00:24:18.8 4:03.9 4:51 Min/KM
12 252 Bolda Brendan Iron Mountain M 12-14 / (2) 00:25:07.2 4:52.3 5:01 Min/KM
13 260 Kulas Greg Iron Mountain M 50-59 / (1) 00:25:16.4 5:01.5 5:03 Min/KM
14 478 Cody Gunville Vulcan M 11 & U / (1) 00:26:04.0 5:49.1 5:12 Min/KM
15 148 Louis Steigerwald Norway M 40-49 / (4) 00:26:10.4 5:55.5 5:14 Min/KM
16 475 Joe Sturm Kingsford M 12-14 / (3) 00:26:11.5 5:56.6 5:14 Min/KM
17 243 Kolby Brown Kingsford M 15-19 / (4) 00:26:11.9 5:57.0 5:14 Min/KM
18 242 Avery Kindness Florence M 15-19 / (5) 00:26:12.5 5:57.6 5:14 Min/KM
19 277 Adam Rauch Quinnesec M 30-39 / (4) 00:26:43.4 6:28.5 5:20 Min/KM
20 159 Jasch Alex Shiocton M 11 & U / (2) 00:26:52.7 6:37.8 5:22 Min/KM
21 185 Seat Zach Vulcan M 11 & U / (3) 00:26:59.9 6:45.0 5:23 Min/KM
22 466 Michael Valenti Kingsford M 11 & U / (4) 00:27:20.5 7:05.6 5:28 Min/KM
23 176 Olson Isaac Norway M 11 & U / (5) 00:27:23.8 7:08.9 5:28 Min/KM
24 138 Craig Recla Iron Mountain M 30-39 / (5) 00:28:03.3 7:48.4 5:36 Min/KM
25 223 Robin Marttila Iron Mountain M 30-39 / (6) 00:28:12.0 7:57.1 5:38 Min/KM
26 258 Strietzel Kevin Pembine M 11 & U / (6) 00:28:14.4 7:59.5 5:38 Min/KM
27 246 Bomberg Bryan Florence M 20-29 / (2) 00:28:15.1 8:00.2 5:39 Min/KM
28 241 Bradley Kindness Florence M 12-14 / (4) 00:28:45.7 8:30.8 5:45 Min/KM
29 496 Greg Seibold Florence M 50-59 / (2) 00:28:48.3 8:33.4 5:45 Min/KM
30 497 Noah Hyquist Marquette M 15-19 / (6) 00:28:54.7 8:39.8 5:46 Min/KM
31 952 William Kelley Florence M 11 & U / (7) 00:29:29.9 9:15.0 5:53 Min/KM
32 191 Verba Mark Stephenson M 30-39 / (7) 00:29:36.6 9:21.7 5:55 Min/KM
33 489 Mark Valenti Kingsford M 40-49 / (5) 00:29:40.8 9:25.9 5:56 Min/KM
34 183 Seat Kevin Vulcan M 40-49 / (6) 00:29:43.0 9:28.0 5:56 Min/KM
35 239 Graham Donahue Iron Mountain M 30-39 / (8) 00:29:45.3 9:30.4 5:57 Min/KM
36 199 Gordy Reed Iron Mountain M 60 + / (1) 00:29:47.4 9:32.5 5:57 Min/KM
37 297 Alexis Kallenbach Norway M 15-19 / (7) 00:29:49.6 9:34.7 5:57 Min/KM
38 263 Kurtz Devon Iron Mountain M 12-14 / (5) 00:29:54.7 9:39.8 5:58 Min/KM
39 186 Slagle Tom Norway M 50-59 / (3) 00:31:03.7 10:48.8 6:12 Min/KM
40 153 Randall Mattson Felch M 50-59 / (4) 00:31:30.0 11:15.1 6:18 Min/KM
41 194 Soderbloom David Quinnesec M 60 + / (2) 00:31:51.3 11:36.4 6:22 Min/KM
42 216 Logan Thompson Florence M 11 & U / (8) 00:31:52.8 11:37.9 6:22 Min/KM
43 530 Dishaw Brandon Norway M 11 & U / (9) 00:32:06.6 11:51.7 6:25 Min/KM
44 224 Paul Burgoon Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (7) 00:32:44.4 12:29.5 6:32 Min/KM
45 256 Koehn Jeff Florence M 50-59 / (5) 00:33:11.9 12:57.0 6:38 Min/KM
46 145 Matthew Jaqua Chatham M 30-39 / (9) 00:33:52.9 13:38.0 6:46 Min/KM
47 493 Robert Karinen Pelkie M 40-49 / (8) 00:33:53.2 13:38.3 6:46 Min/KM
48 188 Meneghini Lee Norway M 60 + / (3) 00:34:14.0 13:59.1 6:50 Min/KM
49 474 Tim Dahlman Norway M 30-39 / (10) 00:34:31.4 14:16.5 6:54 Min/KM
50 468 Noah Richmond Iron Mountain M 11 & U / (10) 00:36:17.4 16:02.5 7:15 Min/KM
51 200 James Pelech Iron Mountain M 30-39 / (11) 00:38:05.4 17:50.5 7:37 Min/KM
52 498 Dylan Kallory Marquette M 15-19 / (8) 00:38:10.4 17:55.5 7:38 Min/KM
53 250 Moddie Joe Armstrong Creek M 30-39 / (12) 00:42:18.1 22:03.2 8:27 Min/KM
54 99 Jeff Nyqust Marquette M Need Info / (1) 00:42:21.4 22:06.5 8:28 Min/KM
55 100 Nathan Poggi Marquette M Need Info / (2) 00:42:21.5 22:06.5 8:28 Min/KM
56 284 Alexis Chartier M 11 & U / (11) 00:42:53.7 22:38.8 8:34 Min/KM
57 287 Kaeden Kleikamp Norway M 11 & U / (12) 00:43:07.9 22:53.0 8:37 Min/KM
58 484 Paul Masselink Norway M 40-49 / (9) 00:45:27.0 25:12.1 9:05 Min/KM
59 295 Rick Comejla Niagara M 30-39 / (13) 00:45:38.1 25:23.2 9:07 Min/KM
60 294 Jacob Cmejlo Niagara M 11 & U / (13) 00:45:42.0 25:27.1 9:08 Min/KM
61 480 Isaac Bray Vulcan M 15-19 / (9) 00:46:01.6 25:46.7 9:12 Min/KM
62 469 Gabe Richmond Iron Mountain M 12-14 / (6) 00:47:49.3 27:34.4 9:33 Min/KM
63 472 Cade Berg Flroence M 11 & U / (14) 00:48:05.4 27:50.5 9:37 Min/KM
64 471 Camden Berg Florence, M 12-14 / (7) 00:48:16.7 28:01.8 9:39 Min/KM
65 285 Trenton Chartier Iron Mountain M 11 & U / (15) 00:50:52.6 30:37.7 10:10 Min/KM
66 286 Dominic Wojdyla Norway M 11 & U / (16) 00:50:54.0 30:39.1 10:10 Min/KM
67 490 Jim Chartre Kingsford M 40-49 / (10) 00:52:32.3 32:17.4 10:30 Min/KM
Number of records: 166


Norway Spring Classic 2014
Age Group Results 5KM
AGRank Bib Name City/State DivRank (Rank) Time Pace
5KM
Female
Female 11 & Under
1 261 Kulas Sarah Iron Mountain 5KM (8) 00:25:15.3 5:03 Min/KM
2 476 Emma Allen Kingsford 5KM (14) 00:27:17.2 5:27 Min/KM
3 473 Christy Glodowski Iron Mountain 5KM (17) 00:28:10.8 5:38 Min/KM
4 467 Ellie Richmond Iron Mountain 5KM (59) 00:35:20.2 7:04 Min/KM
5 278 Allyse Phillips Iron Mountain 5KM (62) 00:35:37.5 7:07 Min/KM
6 470 Ashley Demay Iron Mountain 5KM (63) 00:35:37.6 7:07 Min/KM
7 208 Skylar Pelech Iron Mountain 5KM (71) 00:38:05.6 7:37 Min/KM
8 274 Erin Masselink Norway 5KM (78) 00:39:09.3 7:49 Min/KM
9 275 Karly Masselink Norway 5KM (79) 00:39:09.3 7:49 Min/KM
Female 12-14
1 180 Richmond Laney Bonduel 5KM (7) 00:24:55.1 4:59 Min/KM
2 181 Richmond Julia Bonduel 5KM (41) 00:31:41.5 6:20 Min/KM
3 207 Jade Pelech Iron Mountain 5KM (66) 00:36:31.1 7:18 Min/KM
Female 15-19
1 300 Kyra Johnson Norway 5KM (1) 00:22:36.6 4:31 Min/KM
2 298 Brenda Casanova Vulcan 5KM (4) 00:24:11.8 4:50 Min/KM
3 270 Meghan Schultz Norway 5KM (12) 00:26:32.6 5:18 Min/KM
4 482 Katelynn Johnson Iron Mountain 5KM (21) 00:29:14.4 5:50 Min/KM
5 292 Lexi Negro Norway 5KM (29) 00:29:50.0 5:58 Min/KM
6 293 Hannah Anderson Norway 5KM (45) 00:32:27.8 6:29 Min/KM
7 465 Olivia Wilson Norway 5KM (47) 00:32:29.1 6:29 Min/KM
8 257 Koehn Katie Florence 5KM (54) 00:34:07.5 6:49 Min/KM
9 234 Riley Bourbeau Kingsford 5KM (86) 00:41:44.1 8:20 Min/KM
10 479 Savannah Ventimiglia Kingsford 5KM (92) 00:46:01.6 9:12 Min/KM
Female 20-29
1 212 Jen Gordon Iron Mountain 5KM (2) 00:23:26.1 4:41 Min/KM
2 276 Kaitlyn Adrian Iron Mountain 5KM (18) 00:28:11.8 5:38 Min/KM
3 268 Stephanie Hiltunen Iron Mountain 5KM (32) 00:30:01.4 6:00 Min/KM
4 273 Nai Dixon Iron Mountain 5KM (33) 00:30:55.8 6:11 Min/KM
5 237 Miranda Zygiel Norway 5KM (34) 00:30:57.3 6:11 Min/KM
6 281 Amanda Flitton Norway 5KM (39) 00:31:16.9 6:15 Min/KM
7 280 Shelly Rochon Norway 5KM (40) 00:31:17.0 6:15 Min/KM
8 215 Marcia Leffler-Thompson Florence 5KM (42) 00:31:53.2 6:22 Min/KM
9 189 Seidel Sara Pembine 5KM (48) 00:32:31.1 6:30 Min/KM
10 264 Wendt Sadie Quinnesec 5KM (53) 00:34:04.7 6:48 Min/KM
11 290 Kate Mohr Norway 5KM (68) 00:37:02.3 7:24 Min/KM
12 291 Summer Bourg Norway 5KM (69) 00:37:02.6 7:24 Min/KM
13 282 Shana Frederickson Crystal Falls 5KM (74) 00:38:41.2 7:44 Min/KM
14 288 Brittany Ketcham Kingsford 5KM (82) 00:40:15.6 8:03 Min/KM
15 249 Landuatter Becky Aurora 5KM (88) 00:42:17.7 8:27 Min/KM
16 247 Buchcuski Carlye Iron Mountain 5KM (89) 00:42:27.5 8:29 Min/KM
17 481 Megan Lynch Norway 5KM (97) 00:52:44.4 10:32 Min/KM
Female 30-39
1 271 Marybeth Langin Norway 5KM (3) 00:23:42.2 4:44 Min/KM
2 289 Erin Davis Bark River 5KM (5) 00:24:15.8 4:51 Min/KM
3 150 Karen Baij Norway 5KM (10) 00:25:46.5 5:09 Min/KM
4 272 Heide Grandin Wilson 5KM (13) 00:26:35.3 5:19 Min/KM
5 30 Harris Marie Kingsford 5KM (19) 00:28:24.3 5:40 Min/KM
6 142 Amber Kolberg Florence 5KM (20) 00:28:38.2 5:43 Min/KM
7 283 Jessica Mindok Kingsford 5KM (22) 00:29:17.2 5:51 Min/KM
8 279 Lori Knutson Iron Mountain 5KM (24) 00:29:29.2 5:53 Min/KM
9 248 Erickson Alyssa Norway 5KM (26) 00:29:29.8 5:53 Min/KM
10 144 Brandy O'connell Norway 5KM (28) 00:29:35.9 5:55 Min/KM
11 149 Katie Smith Kingsford 5KM (43) 00:31:57.4 6:23 Min/KM
12 178 Pavlik Jennifer Perronville 5KM (44) 00:32:07.7 6:25 Min/KM
13 146 Dawn Jaqua Chatham 5KM (52) 00:33:51.8 6:46 Min/KM
14 221 Susan Paulsen Norway 5KM (56) 00:34:54.8 6:58 Min/KM
15 214 Kate Schruba Norway 5KM (57) 00:35:03.7 7:00 Min/KM
16 179 Richmond Rhonda Bonduel 5KM (58) 00:35:07.3 7:01 Min/KM
17 139 Erin Recla Iron Mountain 5KM (61) 00:35:33.7 7:06 Min/KM
18 477 Carrie Gunville Vulcan 5KM (65) 00:36:19.2 7:15 Min/KM
19 206 Crystal Pelech Iron Mountain 5KM (67) 00:36:31.4 7:18 Min/KM
20 245 Maritess Neely Iron Mountain 5KM (72) 00:38:11.1 7:38 Min/KM
21 155 Barinotti Melissa Escanaba 5KM (77) 00:39:01.7 7:48 Min/KM
22 192 Verba Kristen Stephenson 5KM (83) 00:40:24.2 8:04 Min/KM
23 233 Stacy Iverson Kingsford 5KM (87) 00:41:44.1 8:20 Min/KM
24 160 Neuens Tanya Niagara 5KM (91) 00:45:46.8 9:09 Min/KM
25 140 Krista Craft Wausau 5KM (95) 00:52:30.4 10:30 Min/KM
26 266 Kim Grenfell Iron Mountain 5KM (99) 00:54:47.4 10:57 Min/KM
Female 40-49
1 190 Hart Wanda Iron Mountain 5KM (9) 00:25:19.9 5:03 Min/KM
2 147 Jodi Johnson Iron Mountain 5KM (11) 00:25:47.1 5:09 Min/KM
3 141 Jeannette Sword Florence 5KM (25) 00:29:29.3 5:53 Min/KM
4 198 Bridget Murphy Milwaukee 5KM (36) 00:30:59.7 6:11 Min/KM
5 184 Seat Rae Anne Vulcan 5KM (38) 00:31:13.0 6:14 Min/KM
6 485 Debidart Norway 5KM (49) 00:32:36.0 6:31 Min/KM
7 267 Stolze Rosy Kingsford 5KM (50) 00:32:48.7 6:33 Min/KM
8 240 Jennifer Kindness Florence 5KM (51) 00:33:46.1 6:45 Min/KM
9 487 Sunny Richmond Iron Mountain 5KM (55) 00:34:34.0 6:54 Min/KM
10 195 Bjorkman Pam Norway 5KM (70) 00:37:11.1 7:26 Min/KM
11 483 Kristin Masselink Norway 5KM (75) 00:38:42.9 7:44 Min/KM
12 182 Sagataw Tracy L. Escanaba 5KM (76) 00:39:01.4 7:48 Min/KM
13 177 Olson Shawn Ishpeming 5KM (80) 00:39:34.1 7:54 Min/KM
14 217 Leah Rankin Iron Mountain 5KM (90) 00:43:48.3 8:45 Min/KM
15 218 Kaylynn Mclain Florence 5KM (98) 00:54:47.3 10:57 Min/KM
Female 50-59
1 27 Giesen Amy Niagara 5KM (6) 00:24:55.1 4:59 Min/KM
2 500 Lynn Hewlett Norway 5KM (15) 00:27:24.5 5:28 Min/KM
3 225 Karen Harrison Florence 5KM (16) 00:27:28.3 5:29 Min/KM
4 1144 Patty Kinsella Niagara 5KM (23) 00:29:23.1 5:52 Min/KM
5 154 Susan Ramlow Iron Mountain 5KM (27) 00:29:35.1 5:55 Min/KM
6 486 Julia Newton Florence 5KM (31) 00:30:01.3 6:00 Min/KM
7 236 Rose Zygiel Norway 5KM (35) 00:30:57.8 6:11 Min/KM
8 255 Koehn Terri Florence 5KM (37) 00:31:04.8 6:12 Min/KM
9 98 Annette Seibold Florence 5KM (46) 00:32:28.1 6:29 Min/KM
10 114 Laureen Michaud Iron Mountain 5KM (60) 00:35:24.3 7:04 Min/KM
11 495 Marilou Cazzola Iron Mountain 5KM (73) 00:38:20.2 7:40 Min/KM
12 156 Burroughs Rhonda Bark River 5KM (81) 00:40:00.1 8:00 Min/KM
13 196 Endelman Mary Iron Mountain 5KM (93) 00:46:31.1 9:18 Min/KM
14 197 Patterson Geri Iron Mountain 5KM (94) 00:46:31.4 9:18 Min/KM
15 235 Monica Gatzow Florence 5KM (96) 00:52:43.6 10:32 Min/KM
Female 60 & Over
1 949 Jackie Downs Amberg 5KM (30) 00:29:56.6 5:59 Min/KM
2 193 Trombley Mary Norway 5KM (64) 00:35:46.9 7:09 Min/KM
3 499 Alice Reed Iron Mountain 5KM (84) 00:40:43.5 8:08 Min/KM
4 187 Smith Joan M. Bark River 5KM (85) 00:41:13.4 8:14 Min/KM
Male
Male Need Info
1 99 Jeff Nyqust Marquette 5KM (54) 00:42:21.4 8:28 Min/KM
2 100 Nathan Poggi Marquette 5KM (55) 00:42:21.5 8:28 Min/KM
Male 11 & Under
1 478 Cody Gunville Vulcan 5KM (14) 00:26:04.0 5:12 Min/KM
2 159 Jasch Alex Shiocton 5KM (20) 00:26:52.7 5:22 Min/KM
3 185 Seat Zach Vulcan 5KM (21) 00:26:59.9 5:23 Min/KM
4 466 Michael Valenti Kingsford 5KM (22) 00:27:20.5 5:28 Min/KM
5 176 Olson Isaac Norway 5KM (23) 00:27:23.8 5:28 Min/KM
6 258 Strietzel Kevin Pembine 5KM (26) 00:28:14.4 5:38 Min/KM
7 952 William Kelley Florence 5KM (31) 00:29:29.9 5:53 Min/KM
8 216 Logan Thompson Florence 5KM (42) 00:31:52.8 6:22 Min/KM
9 530 Dishaw Brandon Norway 5KM (43) 00:32:06.6 6:25 Min/KM
10 468 Noah Richmond Iron Mountain 5KM (50) 00:36:17.4 7:15 Min/KM
11 284 Alexis Chartier 5KM (56) 00:42:53.7 8:34 Min/KM
12 287 Kaeden Kleikamp Norway 5KM (57) 00:43:07.9 8:37 Min/KM
13 294 Jacob Cmejlo Niagara 5KM (60) 00:45:42.0 9:08 Min/KM
14 472 Cade Berg Flroence 5KM (63) 00:48:05.4 9:37 Min/KM
15 285 Trenton Chartier Iron Mountain 5KM (65) 00:50:52.6 10:10 Min/KM
16 286 Dominic Wojdyla Norway 5KM (66) 00:50:54.0 10:10 Min/KM
Male 12-14
1 262 Kulas Michael Iron Mountain 5KM (6) 00:23:30.0 4:42 Min/KM
2 252 Bolda Brendan Iron Mountain 5KM (12) 00:25:07.2 5:01 Min/KM
3 475 Joe Sturm Kingsford 5KM (16) 00:26:11.5 5:14 Min/KM
4 241 Bradley Kindness Florence 5KM (28) 00:28:45.7 5:45 Min/KM
5 263 Kurtz Devon Iron Mountain 5KM (38) 00:29:54.7 5:58 Min/KM
6 469 Gabe Richmond Iron Mountain 5KM (62) 00:47:49.3 9:33 Min/KM
7 471 Camden Berg Florence, 5KM (64) 00:48:16.7 9:39 Min/KM
Male 15-19
1 299 Lucas Cavalieri Iron Mountain 5KM (3) 00:22:12.6 4:26 Min/KM
2 222 Stephen Paulsen Norway 5KM (4) 00:23:15.4 4:39 Min/KM
3 296 Jason Hart Norway 5KM (10) 00:24:14.6 4:50 Min/KM
4 243 Kolby Brown Kingsford 5KM (17) 00:26:11.9 5:14 Min/KM
5 242 Avery Kindness Florence 5KM (18) 00:26:12.5 5:14 Min/KM
6 497 Noah Hyquist Marquette 5KM (30) 00:28:54.7 5:46 Min/KM
7 297 Alexis Kallenbach Norway 5KM (37) 00:29:49.6 5:57 Min/KM
8 498 Dylan Kallory Marquette 5KM (52) 00:38:10.4 7:38 Min/KM
9 480 Isaac Bray Vulcan 5KM (61) 00:46:01.6 9:12 Min/KM
Male 20-29
1 254 Cavalieri Ian Norway 5KM (2) 00:21:05.4 4:13 Min/KM
2 246 Bomberg Bryan Florence 5KM (27) 00:28:15.1 5:39 Min/KM
Male 30-39
1 213 Ryan Gordon Iron Mountain 5KM (5) 00:23:25.9 4:41 Min/KM
2 269 Mark Moraska Norway 5KM (8) 00:24:04.8 4:48 Min/KM
3 211 Mike Groeneveld Iron Mountain 5KM (11) 00:24:18.8 4:51 Min/KM
4 277 Adam Rauch Quinnesec 5KM (19) 00:26:43.4 5:20 Min/KM
5 138 Craig Recla Iron Mountain 5KM (24) 00:28:03.3 5:36 Min/KM
6 223 Robin Marttila Iron Mountain 5KM (25) 00:28:12.0 5:38 Min/KM
7 191 Verba Mark Stephenson 5KM (32) 00:29:36.6 5:55 Min/KM
8 239 Graham Donahue Iron Mountain 5KM (35) 00:29:45.3 5:57 Min/KM
9 145 Matthew Jaqua Chatham 5KM (46) 00:33:52.9 6:46 Min/KM
10 474 Tim Dahlman Norway 5KM (49) 00:34:31.4 6:54 Min/KM
11 200 James Pelech Iron Mountain 5KM (51) 00:38:05.4 7:37 Min/KM
12 250 Moddie Joe Armstrong Creek 5KM (53) 00:42:18.1 8:27 Min/KM
13 295 Rick Comejla Niagara 5KM (59) 00:45:38.1 9:07 Min/KM
Male 40-49
1 494 Dan Carey Iron Mountain 5KM (1) 00:20:14.9 4:02 Min/KM
2 488 Randy Brault Kingsford 5KM (7) 00:23:57.0 4:47 Min/KM
3 259 Bachand Michael Iron Mountain 5KM (9) 00:24:13.0 4:50 Min/KM
4 148 Louis Steigerwald Norway 5KM (15) 00:26:10.4 5:14 Min/KM
5 489 Mark Valenti Kingsford 5KM (33) 00:29:40.8 5:56 Min/KM
6 183 Seat Kevin Vulcan 5KM (34) 00:29:43.0 5:56 Min/KM
7 224 Paul Burgoon Iron Mountain 5KM (44) 00:32:44.4 6:32 Min/KM
8 493 Robert Karinen Pelkie 5KM (47) 00:33:53.2 6:46 Min/KM
9 484 Paul Masselink Norway 5KM (58) 00:45:27.0 9:05 Min/KM
10 490 Jim Chartre Kingsford 5KM (67) 00:52:32.3 10:30 Min/KM
Male 50-59
1 260 Kulas Greg Iron Mountain 5KM (13) 00:25:16.4 5:03 Min/KM
2 496 Greg Seibold Florence 5KM (29) 00:28:48.3 5:45 Min/KM
3 186 Slagle Tom Norway 5KM (39) 00:31:03.7 6:12 Min/KM
4 153 Randall Mattson Felch 5KM (40) 00:31:30.0 6:18 Min/KM
5 256 Koehn Jeff Florence 5KM (45) 00:33:11.9 6:38 Min/KM
Male 60 & Over
1 199 Gordy Reed Iron Mountain 5KM (36) 00:29:47.4 5:57 Min/KM
2 194 Soderbloom David Quinnesec 5KM (41) 00:31:51.3 6:22 Min/KM
3 188 Meneghini Lee Norway 5KM (48) 00:34:14.0 6:50 Min/KM
Number of records: 166



Norway Spring Classic 2014
Division Results 2 Mile
Rank Bib Name City/State AG (Rank) Time Time Back Pace
2 Mile
1 969 N.n. 969 / (1) 00:23:16.4 - 11:38 Min/Mile
2 1278 N.n. 1278 / (2) 00:23:20.6 0:04.2 11:40 Min/Mile
3 1280 N.n. 1280 / (3) 00:29:14.0 5:57.6 14:37 Min/Mile
Female
1 981 Brooke Pomroy Iron Mountain F 9-10 / (1) 00:18:35.3 - 9:17 Min/Mile
2 939 Melinda Teske Kingsford F 30-39 / (1) 00:18:51.3 0:16.0 9:25 Min/Mile
3 916 Danae Anderson Norway F 11-12 / (1) 00:19:25.1 0:49.7 9:42 Min/Mile
4 1185 Cailyn Branback Kingsford F 15-19 / (1) 00:19:44.2 1:08.8 9:52 Min/Mile
5 544 Aziza Burgoon Iron Mountain F 9-10 / (2) 00:19:57.6 1:22.2 9:58 Min/Mile
6 915 Christina Englund Kingsford F 9-10 / (3) 00:20:24.5 1:49.1 10:12 Min/Mile
7 532 Schultz Raina Florence F 11-12 / (2) 00:21:13.1 2:37.7 10:36 Min/Mile
8 984 Audra Johnson Norway F 11-12 / (3) 00:21:13.4 2:38.1 10:36 Min/Mile
9 934 Haven Palmer Iron Mountain F 11-12 / (4) 00:21:13.8 2:38.4 10:36 Min/Mile
10 528 Adams Taylor Vulcan F 7-8 / (1) 00:21:34.0 2:58.7 10:47 Min/Mile
11 529 Adams Jen Vulcan F 30-39 / (2) 00:21:34.7 2:59.3 10:47 Min/Mile
12 995 Crystal Leffler Florence F 7-8 / (2) 00:21:36.9 3:01.6 10:48 Min/Mile
13 507 Galotta Gail Vulcan F 60+ / (1) 00:21:46.3 3:11.0 10:53 Min/Mile
14 550 Demay Taylor Iron Mountain F 9-10 / (4) 00:21:53.5 3:18.1 10:56 Min/Mile
15 917 Roberta Staey Escanaba F 50-59 / (1) 00:21:54.9 3:19.5 10:57 Min/Mile
16 990 Karen Varda Kingsford F 30-39 / (3) 00:22:08.2 3:32.9 11:04 Min/Mile
17 994 Danika Varda Kingsford F 9-10 / (5) 00:22:08.3 3:33.0 11:04 Min/Mile
18 901 Doenier Ellyce Iron Mountain F 9-10 / (6) 00:22:21.8 3:46.4 11:10 Min/Mile
19 956 Alyssa Mendini Iron Mountain F 11-12 / (5) 00:22:30.6 3:55.2 11:15 Min/Mile
20 922 Lauren Kelly Norway F 6 & U / (1) 00:22:33.8 3:58.4 11:16 Min/Mile
21 923 Carli Kelly Norway F 30-39 / (4) 00:22:34.0 3:58.7 11:17 Min/Mile
22 985 Macy Holmes Iron Mountain F 9-10 / (7) 00:22:40.5 4:05.1 11:20 Min/Mile
23 977 Paige Olsen Kingsforrd F 9-10 / (8) 00:22:40.8 4:05.4 11:20 Min/Mile
24 541 Anneli Ahola Iron Mountain F 9-10 / (9) 00:23:02.2 4:26.9 11:31 Min/Mile
25 910 Ostermann Heidi Norway F 11-12 / (6) 00:23:19.0 4:43.6 11:39 Min/Mile
26 1184 Sharon Socia Kingsford F 40-49 / (1) 00:23:21.2 4:45.8 11:40 Min/Mile
27 946 Kiley Vivio Vulcan F 7-8 / (3) 00:23:32.9 4:57.6 11:46 Min/Mile
28 986 Kathy Boudeau Vulcan F 60+ / (2) 00:23:53.4 5:18.0 11:56 Min/Mile
29 220 Allison Olson Norway F 11-12 / (7) 00:23:54.5 5:19.1 11:57 Min/Mile
30 925 Alycia Harms Norway F 11-12 / (8) 00:23:55.9 5:20.6 11:57 Min/Mile
31 989 Callie Paul Norway F 11-12 / (9) 00:23:56.2 5:20.8 11:58 Min/Mile
32 540 Ava Binns Green Bay F 7-8 / (4) 00:25:39.0 7:03.6 12:49 Min/Mile
33 936 Barb Thorne Norway F 50-59 / (2) 00:25:40.9 7:05.6 12:50 Min/Mile
34 921 Sherry Deridder Vulcan F 50-59 / (3) 00:25:49.3 7:14.0 12:54 Min/Mile
35 971 Alana Olson Iron Mountain F 11-12 / (10) 00:26:25.7 7:50.3 13:12 Min/Mile
36 534 Oliver Makenzie Skandia F 7-8 / (5) 00:26:31.7 7:56.4 13:15 Min/Mile
37 533 Oliver Cheryl Skandia F 40-49 / (2) 00:26:35.6 8:00.3 13:17 Min/Mile
38 909 Ostermann Joanna Norway F 11-12 / (11) 00:26:41.6 8:06.2 13:20 Min/Mile
39 902 Strietzel Rebekah Pembine F 7-8 / (6) 00:26:43.3 8:07.9 13:21 Min/Mile
40 960 Katie Dahlman Norway F 20-29 / (1) 00:26:43.6 8:08.3 13:21 Min/Mile
41 905 Bachand Christine Iron Mountain F 40-49 / (3) 00:26:46.4 8:11.0 13:23 Min/Mile
42 964 Katie Powers Cincinnati F 20-29 / (2) 00:27:13.8 8:38.5 13:36 Min/Mile
43 502 Katie Steigerwald Norway F 7-8 / (7) 00:28:14.9 9:39.6 14:07 Min/Mile
44 521 Slagle Mary Norway F 11-12 / (12) 00:28:35.1 9:59.7 14:17 Min/Mile
45 531 Maule Moriah Loretto F 7-8 / (8) 00:28:51.5 10:16.1 14:25 Min/Mile
46 1279 Heather Sweig Niagara F 30-39 / (5) 00:29:14.2 10:38.8 14:37 Min/Mile
47 548 Elaina Bortolini Iron Mountain F 9-10 / (10) 00:29:17.0 10:41.6 14:38 Min/Mile
48 547 Anna Bortolini Iron Mountain F 7-8 / (9) 00:29:21.2 10:45.8 14:40 Min/Mile
49 546 Joy Bortolini Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (6) 00:29:21.8 10:46.4 14:40 Min/Mile
50 988 Marli Smith Kingsford F 11-12 / (13) 00:29:41.5 11:06.1 14:50 Min/Mile
51 926 Sarah Davy Vulcan F 40-49 / (4) 00:29:49.1 11:13.8 14:54 Min/Mile
52 976 Shelli Feathers Bark River F 40-49 / (5) 00:29:54.2 11:18.8 14:57 Min/Mile
53 958 Tiffany Molinari Gladstone F 30-39 / (7) 00:29:58.2 11:22.8 14:59 Min/Mile
54 950 Lisa Antikanen Iron Mountain F 40-49 / (6) 00:30:12.9 11:37.5 15:06 Min/Mile
55 1174 Mary Mccarthy-Bray Iron Mountain F 60+ / (3) 00:30:19.0 11:43.6 15:09 Min/Mile
56 1181 Kaylee Gunville Vulcan F 7-8 / (10) 00:31:30.6 12:55.2 15:45 Min/Mile
57 519 Schultheis Kay Kingsford F 30-39 / (8) 00:31:42.9 13:07.6 15:51 Min/Mile
58 933 Amanda Meneghini Norway F 30-39 / (9) 00:32:03.7 13:28.3 16:01 Min/Mile
59 907 Ostermann Tabitha Norway F 40-49 / (7) 00:32:12.6 13:37.3 16:06 Min/Mile
60 941 Patricia Wender Iron Mountain, F 50-59 / (4) 00:32:17.6 13:42.3 16:08 Min/Mile
61 505 Borkowski Kathy Marinette F 60+ / (4) 00:32:18.6 13:43.2 16:09 Min/Mile
62 980 Doni-Mae Rauch Quinnesec F 60+ / (5) 00:32:21.3 13:45.9 16:10 Min/Mile
63 974 Carol Uren Kingsford F 40-49 / (8) 00:32:23.1 13:47.8 16:11 Min/Mile
64 904 Strietzel Laura Pembine F 30-39 / (10) 00:32:24.9 13:49.5 16:12 Min/Mile
65 1176 Nancy Polomis Edina F 50-59 / (5) 00:32:48.1 14:12.8 16:24 Min/Mile
66 918 Simone Rossato Kingsford F 20-29 / (3) 00:32:56.7 14:21.3 16:28 Min/Mile
67 948 Liz Mattison Amberg F 50-59 / (6) 00:33:21.3 14:45.9 16:40 Min/Mile
68 987 Carol Christianson Amberg F 50-59 / (7) 00:33:21.7 14:46.3 16:40 Min/Mile
69 978 Amy Shaw Amberg F 30-39 / (11) 00:33:29.6 14:54.3 16:44 Min/Mile
70 983 Becky Pomroy Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (12) 00:33:37.9 15:02.6 16:48 Min/Mile
71 961 Jen Anola Iro Mountain F 30-39 / (13) 00:33:38.5 15:03.1 16:49 Min/Mile
72 979 Julie Behnke Atheltane F 40-49 / (9) 00:33:52.2 15:16.8 16:56 Min/Mile
73 538 Zychowski Mary Vulcan F 50-59 / (8) 00:33:52.2 15:16.8 16:56 Min/Mile
74 945 Laurie Turner-Lynch Norway F 50-59 / (9) 00:36:29.4 17:54.0 18:14 Min/Mile
75 518 Schoon Jean Iron Mountain F 60+ / (6) 00:37:54.3 19:19.0 18:57 Min/Mile
76 932 Jessica Mccoy Florence F 30-39 / (14) 00:37:56.2 19:20.9 18:58 Min/Mile
77 930 Lexie Mccoy Florence F 6 & U / (2) 00:37:56.6 19:21.2 18:58 Min/Mile
78 527 Franklin Cadence Iron Mountain F 9-10 / (11) 00:37:56.9 19:21.5 18:58 Min/Mile
79 526 Franklin Tina Iron Mountain F 30-39 / (15) 00:37:57.9 19:22.5 18:58 Min/Mile
80 549 Bolda Andrea Iron Mountain F 40-49 / (10) 00:38:25.1 19:49.8 19:12 Min/Mile
81 970 Kari Johnson Pembine F 30-39 / (16) 00:38:27.3 19:51.9 19:13 Min/Mile
82 503 Ricki Steigerwald Norway F 40-49 / (11) 00:38:36.5 20:01.2 19:18 Min/Mile
83 515 Olson Cassandra Norway F 6 & U / (3) 00:42:21.6 23:46.2 21:10 Min/Mile
84 516 Olson Sally Kingsford F 60+ / (7) 00:42:49.3 24:13.9 21:24 Min/Mile
85 963 Kasey Meneghini Duluth F Need Info / (1) 00:42:58.0 24:22.6 21:29 Min/Mile
86 1284 Lesly Loper Iron Mountain F 60+ / (8) 00:43:12.0 24:36.6 21:36 Min/Mile
87 1179 Wanda Faull Norway F 60+ / (9) 00:43:36.6 25:01.2 21:48 Min/Mile
88 1177 Christie Cronick Wausau F 30-39 / (17) 00:43:37.8 25:02.4 21:48 Min/Mile
89 512 Hayes Keriana Norway F 6 & U / (4) 00:55:59.8 37:24.4 27:59 Min/Mile
90 514 Hayes Sonja Norway F Need Info / (2) 00:56:58.9 38:23.5 28:29 Min/Mile
91 511 Hayes Kelly Norway F 30-39 / (18) 00:56:59.5 38:24.1 28:29 Min/Mile
92 509 Hayes Donna Norway F 60+ / (10) 00:57:28.0 38:52.6 28:44 Min/Mile
93 510 Hayes Freya Norway F Need Info / (3) 00:57:28.0 38:52.6 28:44 Min/Mile
Male
1 919 Micah Wilson Norway M 13-14 / (1) 00:15:17.8 - 7:38 Min/Mile
2 937 Kevin Holmes Marquette M 50-59 / (1) 00:15:26.8 0:09.0 7:43 Min/Mile
3 536 Sweig Ethan Florence M 13-14 / (2) 00:16:41.8 1:24.0 8:20 Min/Mile
4 965 Lucas Meneghini Libertyville M 30-39 / (1) 00:16:42.7 1:24.9 8:21 Min/Mile
5 912 Trevillian Benjamin Iron Mountain M 9-10 / (1) 00:17:00.7 1:42.9 8:30 Min/Mile
6 973 Drew Anderson Norway M 9-10 / (2) 00:17:10.3 1:52.5 8:35 Min/Mile
7 535 Sweig Cole Florence M 9-10 / (3) 00:17:14.7 1:56.8 8:37 Min/Mile
8 955 Cole Davy Vulcan M 7-8 / (1) 00:17:27.0 2:09.2 8:43 Min/Mile
9 1188 Zach Seibold Florence M11-12 / (1) 00:17:32.5 2:14.6 8:46 Min/Mile
10 967 Ben Nantell Chicago M 20-29 / (1) 00:17:39.9 2:22.1 8:49 Min/Mile
11 938 Evan Anderson Norway M11-12 / (2) 00:17:49.9 2:32.0 8:54 Min/Mile
12 924 Erick Lindstrom Kingsford M 9-10 / (4) 00:18:02.6 2:44.8 9:01 Min/Mile
13 906 Bachand Joe Iron Mountain M 13-14 / (3) 00:18:04.0 2:46.2 9:02 Min/Mile
14 525 Boettcher Braden Florence M 9-10 / (5) 00:18:19.0 3:01.1 9:09 Min/Mile
15 545 Niko Burgoon Iron Mountain M 7-8 / (2) 00:18:25.2 3:07.4 9:12 Min/Mile
16 50 Dishaw Blake Norway M 7-8 / (3) 00:18:32.0 3:14.2 9:16 Min/Mile
17 1189 Nathan Demay Iron Mountain M 6 & U / (1) 00:18:37.1 3:19.2 9:18 Min/Mile
18 1190 Bob Demay Iron Mountain M Need Info / (1) 00:18:38.3 3:20.4 9:19 Min/Mile
19 253 Elliott Brian Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (1) 00:18:46.0 3:28.1 9:23 Min/Mile
20 953 Kyle Lindstrom Kingsford M 40-49 / (2) 00:18:54.9 3:37.0 9:27 Min/Mile
21 998 Andre Lemire Iron Mountain M 9-10 / (6) 00:18:55.2 3:37.3 9:27 Min/Mile
22 997 Tommy Lundholm Kingsford M 7-8 / (4) 00:19:51.4 4:33.5 9:55 Min/Mile
23 537 Sweig Aidan (aj) Florence M 7-8 / (5) 00:20:07.5 4:49.7 10:03 Min/Mile
24 954 Don Davey Vulcan M 30-39 / (2) 00:20:36.0 5:18.1 10:18 Min/Mile
25 996 Gregory Lemire Iron Mountain M 7-8 / (6) 00:20:44.2 5:26.4 10:22 Min/Mile
26 999 Joey Lundholm Kingsford M 7-8 / (7) 00:20:46.6 5:28.7 10:23 Min/Mile
27 119 Ali Seibold Florence M11-12 / (3) 00:21:14.4 5:56.5 10:37 Min/Mile
28 506 Borkowski Ron Marinette M 60 + / (1) 00:21:16.9 5:59.0 10:38 Min/Mile
29 1277 Mason Trudeau Norway M 7-8 / (8) 00:21:19.2 6:01.3 10:39 Min/Mile
30 1276 Allan Trudeau Norway M 30-39 / (3) 00:21:19.4 6:01.5 10:39 Min/Mile
31 1000 Joe Podner Florence M 30-39 / (4) 00:21:36.2 6:18.3 10:48 Min/Mile
32 542 Bryce Groeneveld Iron Mountain M 9-10 / (7) 00:22:16.3 6:58.5 11:08 Min/Mile
33 543 Kaiden Paulsen Norway M11-12 / (4) 00:22:29.0 7:11.1 11:14 Min/Mile
34 928 Andy Mendini Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (3) 00:22:30.7 7:12.9 11:15 Min/Mile
35 1183 Ian Martilla Iron Mountain M 7-8 / (9) 00:23:00.9 7:43.1 11:30 Min/Mile
36 962 Carson Meneghini Norway M Need Info / (2) 00:23:05.2 7:47.3 11:32 Min/Mile
37 935 Ren Thorne Norway M11-12 / (5) 00:23:09.9 7:52.0 11:34 Min/Mile
38 968 Carter Cazzola Noeway M 6 & U / (2) 00:23:16.3 7:58.5 11:38 Min/Mile
39 992 John Lundholm Kingsford M11-12 / (6) 00:23:19.1 8:01.2 11:39 Min/Mile
40 993 Joseph Lemire Iron Mountain M11-12 / (7) 00:23:22.8 8:05.0 11:41 Min/Mile
41 1187 Russell Sage Kingsford M 7-8 / (10) 00:24:27.2 9:09.3 12:13 Min/Mile
42 1186 Douglas Sage Kingsford M 30-39 / (5) 00:24:27.4 9:09.5 12:13 Min/Mile
43 504 Cole Baij Norway M 7-8 / (11) 00:25:40.5 10:22.6 12:50 Min/Mile
44 947 Gage Vivio Vulcan M 6 & U / (3) 00:25:48.5 10:30.7 12:54 Min/Mile
45 929 Tristan Molinari Gladstone M 7-8 / (12) 00:26:32.4 11:14.5 13:16 Min/Mile
46 966 Chris Powers Cincinnati M 20-29 / (2) 00:27:13.9 11:56.0 13:36 Min/Mile
47 982 Collin Olson Iron Mountain M 13-14 / (4) 00:27:33.3 12:15.4 13:46 Min/Mile
48 972 John Olson Iron Mountain M 40-49 / (4) 00:27:41.4 12:23.5 13:50 Min/Mile
49 501 Ian Steigerwald Norway M 9-10 / (8) 00:27:55.5 12:37.6 13:57 Min/Mile
50 991 Zach Smith Kingsford M11-12 / (8) 00:28:59.4 13:41.5 14:29 Min/Mile
51 940 Easton Teske Kingsford M 9-10 / (9) 00:29:13.2 13:55.3 14:36 Min/Mile
52 927 Cade Davy Vulcan M 6 & U / (4) 00:29:49.0 14:31.2 14:54 Min/Mile
53 957 Jonas Molinari Gladstone M 6 & U / (5) 00:29:58.1 14:40.3 14:59 Min/Mile
54 951 Joey Wahoviak Iron Mountain M 6 & U / (6) 00:30:13.2 14:55.3 15:06 Min/Mile
55 1180 John Gunville Vulcan M 6 & U / (7) 00:30:50.0 15:32.2 15:25 Min/Mile
56 508 Galotta Richard Vulcan M 60 + / (2) 00:30:50.7 15:32.8 15:25 Min/Mile
57 975 Derek Feathers Bark River M 40-49 / (5) 00:31:37.7 16:19.9 15:48 Min/Mile
58 959 Rico Meneghini Norway M 40-49 / (6) 00:32:03.0 16:45.1 16:01 Min/Mile
59 1175 Brendan Polomis Edina M11-12 / (9) 00:32:10.3 16:52.4 16:05 Min/Mile
60 1182 Walter Gunville Vulcan M 40-49 / (7) 00:32:20.7 17:02.8 16:10 Min/Mile
61 903 Strietzel Timothy Pembine M 6 & U / (8) 00:32:24.8 17:07.0 16:12 Min/Mile
62 944 Hunter Langin Norway M 6 & U / (9) 00:34:33.5 19:15.7 17:16 Min/Mile
63 943 Dave Langin Norway M 30-39 / (6) 00:34:34.9 19:17.0 17:17 Min/Mile
64 920 Dennis Lynch Norway M 60 + / (3) 00:36:28.8 21:11.0 18:14 Min/Mile
65 931 Logan Mccoy Florence M 6 & U / (10) 00:37:56.2 22:38.3 18:58 Min/Mile
66 539 Zychowski Mark Vulcan M 50-59 / (2) 00:38:20.7 23:02.8 19:10 Min/Mile
67 1178 Alex Lavake Wausau M 6 & U / (11) 00:43:37.3 28:19.4 21:48 Min/Mile
68 513 Hayes Paul Norway M 60 + / (4) 00:56:58.2 41:40.3 28:29 Min/Mile
Number of records: 164



Norway Spring Classic 2014
Age Group Results 2 Mile
AGRank Bib Name City/State DivRank (Rank) Time Pace
2 Mile
1 969 N.n. 969 2 Mile (1) 00:23:16.4 11:38 Min/Mile
2 1278 N.n. 1278 2 Mile (2) 00:23:20.6 11:40 Min/Mile
3 1280 N.n. 1280 2 Mile (3) 00:29:14.0 14:37 Min/Mile
Female
Female Need Info
1 963 Kasey Meneghini Duluth 2 Mile (85) 00:42:58.0 21:29 Min/Mile
2 514 Hayes Sonja Norway 2 Mile (90) 00:56:58.9 28:29 Min/Mile
3 510 Hayes Freya Norway 2 Mile (93) 00:57:28.0 28:44 Min/Mile
Female 6 & Under
1 922 Lauren Kelly Norway 2 Mile (20) 00:22:33.8 11:16 Min/Mile
2 930 Lexie Mccoy Florence 2 Mile (77) 00:37:56.6 18:58 Min/Mile
3 515 Olson Cassandra Norway 2 Mile (83) 00:42:21.6 21:10 Min/Mile
4 512 Hayes Keriana Norway 2 Mile (89) 00:55:59.8 27:59 Min/Mile
Female 7-8
1 528 Adams Taylor Vulcan 2 Mile (10) 00:21:34.0 10:47 Min/Mile
2 995 Crystal Leffler Florence 2 Mile (12) 00:21:36.9 10:48 Min/Mile
3 946 Kiley Vivio Vulcan 2 Mile (27) 00:23:32.9 11:46 Min/Mile
4 540 Ava Binns Green Bay 2 Mile (32) 00:25:39.0 12:49 Min/Mile
5 534 Oliver Makenzie Skandia 2 Mile (36) 00:26:31.7 13:15 Min/Mile
6 902 Strietzel Rebekah Pembine 2 Mile (39) 00:26:43.3 13:21 Min/Mile
7 502 Katie Steigerwald Norway 2 Mile (43) 00:28:14.9 14:07 Min/Mile
8 531 Maule Moriah Loretto 2 Mile (45) 00:28:51.5 14:25 Min/Mile
9 547 Anna Bortolini Iron Mountain 2 Mile (48) 00:29:21.2 14:40 Min/Mile
10 1181 Kaylee Gunville Vulcan 2 Mile (56) 00:31:30.6 15:45 Min/Mile
Female 9-10
1 981 Brooke Pomroy Iron Mountain 2 Mile (1) 00:18:35.3 9:17 Min/Mile
2 544 Aziza Burgoon Iron Mountain 2 Mile (5) 00:19:57.6 9:58 Min/Mile
3 915 Christina Englund Kingsford 2 Mile (6) 00:20:24.5 10:12 Min/Mile
4 550 Demay Taylor Iron Mountain 2 Mile (14) 00:21:53.5 10:56 Min/Mile
5 994 Danika Varda Kingsford 2 Mile (17) 00:22:08.3 11:04 Min/Mile
6 901 Doenier Ellyce Iron Mountain 2 Mile (18) 00:22:21.8 11:10 Min/Mile
7 985 Macy Holmes Iron Mountain 2 Mile (22) 00:22:40.5 11:20 Min/Mile
8 977 Paige Olsen Kingsforrd 2 Mile (23) 00:22:40.8 11:20 Min/Mile
9 541 Anneli Ahola Iron Mountain 2 Mile (24) 00:23:02.2 11:31 Min/Mile
10 548 Elaina Bortolini Iron Mountain 2 Mile (47) 00:29:17.0 14:38 Min/Mile
11 527 Franklin Cadence Iron Mountain 2 Mile (78) 00:37:56.9 18:58 Min/Mile
Female 11-12
1 916 Danae Anderson Norway 2 Mile (3) 00:19:25.1 9:42 Min/Mile
2 532 Schultz Raina Florence 2 Mile (7) 00:21:13.1 10:36 Min/Mile
3 984 Audra Johnson Norway 2 Mile (8) 00:21:13.4 10:36 Min/Mile
4 934 Haven Palmer Iron Mountain 2 Mile (9) 00:21:13.8 10:36 Min/Mile
5 956 Alyssa Mendini Iron Mountain 2 Mile (19) 00:22:30.6 11:15 Min/Mile
6 910 Ostermann Heidi Norway 2 Mile (25) 00:23:19.0 11:39 Min/Mile
7 220 Allison Olson Norway 2 Mile (29) 00:23:54.5 11:57 Min/Mile
8 925 Alycia Harms Norway 2 Mile (30) 00:23:55.9 11:57 Min/Mile
9 989 Callie Paul Norway 2 Mile (31) 00:23:56.2 11:58 Min/Mile
10 971 Alana Olson Iron Mountain 2 Mile (35) 00:26:25.7 13:12 Min/Mile
11 909 Ostermann Joanna Norway 2 Mile (38) 00:26:41.6 13:20 Min/Mile
12 521 Slagle Mary Norway 2 Mile (44) 00:28:35.1 14:17 Min/Mile
13 988 Marli Smith Kingsford 2 Mile (50) 00:29:41.5 14:50 Min/Mile
Female 15-19
1 1185 Cailyn Branback Kingsford 2 Mile (4) 00:19:44.2 9:52 Min/Mile
Female 20-29
1 960 Katie Dahlman Norway 2 Mile (40) 00:26:43.6 13:21 Min/Mile
2 964 Katie Powers Cincinnati 2 Mile (42) 00:27:13.8 13:36 Min/Mile
3 918 Simone Rossato Kingsford 2 Mile (66) 00:32:56.7 16:28 Min/Mile
Female 30-39
1 939 Melinda Teske Kingsford 2 Mile (2) 00:18:51.3 9:25 Min/Mile
2 529 Adams Jen Vulcan 2 Mile (11) 00:21:34.7 10:47 Min/Mile
3 990 Karen Varda Kingsford 2 Mile (16) 00:22:08.2 11:04 Min/Mile
4 923 Carli Kelly Norway 2 Mile (21) 00:22:34.0 11:17 Min/Mile
5 1279 Heather Sweig Niagara 2 Mile (46) 00:29:14.2 14:37 Min/Mile
6 546 Joy Bortolini Iron Mountain 2 Mile (49) 00:29:21.8 14:40 Min/Mile
7 958 Tiffany Molinari Gladstone 2 Mile (53) 00:29:58.2 14:59 Min/Mile
8 519 Schultheis Kay Kingsford 2 Mile (57) 00:31:42.9 15:51 Min/Mile
9 933 Amanda Meneghini Norway 2 Mile (58) 00:32:03.7 16:01 Min/Mile
10 904 Strietzel Laura Pembine 2 Mile (64) 00:32:24.9 16:12 Min/Mile
11 978 Amy Shaw Amberg 2 Mile (69) 00:33:29.6 16:44 Min/Mile
12 983 Becky Pomroy Iron Mountain 2 Mile (70) 00:33:37.9 16:48 Min/Mile
13 961 Jen Anola Iro Mountain 2 Mile (71) 00:33:38.5 16:49 Min/Mile
14 932 Jessica Mccoy Florence 2 Mile (76) 00:37:56.2 18:58 Min/Mile
15 526 Franklin Tina Iron Mountain 2 Mile (79) 00:37:57.9 18:58 Min/Mile
16 970 Kari Johnson Pembine 2 Mile (81) 00:38:27.3 19:13 Min/Mile
17 1177 Christie Cronick Wausau 2 Mile (88) 00:43:37.8 21:48 Min/Mile
18 511 Hayes Kelly Norway 2 Mile (91) 00:56:59.5 28:29 Min/Mile
Female 40-49
1 1184 Sharon Socia Kingsford 2 Mile (26) 00:23:21.2 11:40 Min/Mile
2 533 Oliver Cheryl Skandia 2 Mile (37) 00:26:35.6 13:17 Min/Mile
3 905 Bachand Christine Iron Mountain 2 Mile (41) 00:26:46.4 13:23 Min/Mile
4 926 Sarah Davy Vulcan 2 Mile (51) 00:29:49.1 14:54 Min/Mile
5 976 Shelli Feathers Bark River 2 Mile (52) 00:29:54.2 14:57 Min/Mile
6 950 Lisa Antikanen Iron Mountain 2 Mile (54) 00:30:12.9 15:06 Min/Mile
7 907 Ostermann Tabitha Norway 2 Mile (59) 00:32:12.6 16:06 Min/Mile
8 974 Carol Uren Kingsford 2 Mile (63) 00:32:23.1 16:11 Min/Mile
9 979 Julie Behnke Atheltane 2 Mile (72) 00:33:52.2 16:56 Min/Mile
10 549 Bolda Andrea Iron Mountain 2 Mile (80) 00:38:25.1 19:12 Min/Mile
11 503 Ricki Steigerwald Norway 2 Mile (82) 00:38:36.5 19:18 Min/Mile
Female 50-59
1 917 Roberta Staey Escanaba 2 Mile (15) 00:21:54.9 10:57 Min/Mile
2 936 Barb Thorne Norway 2 Mile (33) 00:25:40.9 12:50 Min/Mile
3 921 Sherry Deridder Vulcan 2 Mile (34) 00:25:49.3 12:54 Min/Mile
4 941 Patricia Wender Iron Mountain, 2 Mile (60) 00:32:17.6 16:08 Min/Mile
5 1176 Nancy Polomis Edina 2 Mile (65) 00:32:48.1 16:24 Min/Mile
6 948 Liz Mattison Amberg 2 Mile (67) 00:33:21.3 16:40 Min/Mile
7 987 Carol Christianson Amberg 2 Mile (68) 00:33:21.7 16:40 Min/Mile
8 538 Zychowski Mary Vulcan 2 Mile (73) 00:33:52.2 16:56 Min/Mile
9 945 Laurie Turner-Lynch Norway 2 Mile (74) 00:36:29.4 18:14 Min/Mile
Female 60 & Over
1 507 Galotta Gail Vulcan 2 Mile (13) 00:21:46.3 10:53 Min/Mile
2 986 Kathy Boudeau Vulcan 2 Mile (28) 00:23:53.4 11:56 Min/Mile
3 1174 Mary Mccarthy-Bray Iron Mountain 2 Mile (55) 00:30:19.0 15:09 Min/Mile
4 505 Borkowski Kathy Marinette 2 Mile (61) 00:32:18.6 16:09 Min/Mile
5 980 Doni-Mae Rauch Quinnesec 2 Mile (62) 00:32:21.3 16:10 Min/Mile
6 518 Schoon Jean Iron Mountain 2 Mile (75) 00:37:54.3 18:57 Min/Mile
7 516 Olson Sally Kingsford 2 Mile (84) 00:42:49.3 21:24 Min/Mile
8 1284 Lesly Loper Iron Mountain 2 Mile (86) 00:43:12.0 21:36 Min/Mile
9 1179 Wanda Faull Norway 2 Mile (87) 00:43:36.6 21:48 Min/Mile
10 509 Hayes Donna Norway 2 Mile (92) 00:57:28.0 28:44 Min/Mile
Male
Male Need Info
1 1190 Bob Demay Iron Mountain 2 Mile (18) 00:18:38.3 9:19 Min/Mile
2 962 Carson Meneghini Norway 2 Mile (36) 00:23:05.2 11:32 Min/Mile
Male 6 & Under
1 1189 Nathan Demay Iron Mountain 2 Mile (17) 00:18:37.1 9:18 Min/Mile
2 968 Carter Cazzola Noeway 2 Mile (38) 00:23:16.3 11:38 Min/Mile
3 947 Gage Vivio Vulcan 2 Mile (44) 00:25:48.5 12:54 Min/Mile
4 927 Cade Davy Vulcan 2 Mile (52) 00:29:49.0 14:54 Min/Mile
5 957 Jonas Molinari Gladstone 2 Mile (53) 00:29:58.1 14:59 Min/Mile
6 951 Joey Wahoviak Iron Mountain 2 Mile (54) 00:30:13.2 15:06 Min/Mile
7 1180 John Gunville Vulcan 2 Mile (55) 00:30:50.0 15:25 Min/Mile
8 903 Strietzel Timothy Pembine 2 Mile (61) 00:32:24.8 16:12 Min/Mile
9 944 Hunter Langin Norway 2 Mile (62) 00:34:33.5 17:16 Min/Mile
10 931 Logan Mccoy Florence 2 Mile (65) 00:37:56.2 18:58 Min/Mile
11 1178 Alex Lavake Wausau 2 Mile (67) 00:43:37.3 21:48 Min/Mile
Male 7-8
1 955 Cole Davy Vulcan 2 Mile (8) 00:17:27.0 8:43 Min/Mile
2 545 Niko Burgoon Iron Mountain 2 Mile (15) 00:18:25.2 9:12 Min/Mile
3 50 Dishaw Blake Norway 2 Mile (16) 00:18:32.0 9:16 Min/Mile
4 997 Tommy Lundholm Kingsford 2 Mile (22) 00:19:51.4 9:55 Min/Mile
5 537 Sweig Aidan (aj) Florence 2 Mile (23) 00:20:07.5 10:03 Min/Mile
6 996 Gregory Lemire Iron Mountain 2 Mile (25) 00:20:44.2 10:22 Min/Mile
7 999 Joey Lundholm Kingsford 2 Mile (26) 00:20:46.6 10:23 Min/Mile
8 1277 Mason Trudeau Norway 2 Mile (29) 00:21:19.2 10:39 Min/Mile
9 1183 Ian Martilla Iron Mountain 2 Mile (35) 00:23:00.9 11:30 Min/Mile
10 1187 Russell Sage Kingsford 2 Mile (41) 00:24:27.2 12:13 Min/Mile
11 504 Cole Baij Norway 2 Mile (43) 00:25:40.5 12:50 Min/Mile
12 929 Tristan Molinari Gladstone 2 Mile (45) 00:26:32.4 13:16 Min/Mile
Male 9-10
1 912 Trevillian Benjamin Iron Mountain 2 Mile (5) 00:17:00.7 8:30 Min/Mile
2 973 Drew Anderson Norway 2 Mile (6) 00:17:10.3 8:35 Min/Mile
3 535 Sweig Cole Florence 2 Mile (7) 00:17:14.7 8:37 Min/Mile
4 924 Erick Lindstrom Kingsford 2 Mile (12) 00:18:02.6 9:01 Min/Mile
5 525 Boettcher Braden Florence 2 Mile (14) 00:18:19.0 9:09 Min/Mile
6 998 Andre Lemire Iron Mountain 2 Mile (21) 00:18:55.2 9:27 Min/Mile
7 542 Bryce Groeneveld Iron Mountain 2 Mile (32) 00:22:16.3 11:08 Min/Mile
8 501 Ian Steigerwald Norway 2 Mile (49) 00:27:55.5 13:57 Min/Mile
9 940 Easton Teske Kingsford 2 Mile (51) 00:29:13.2 14:36 Min/Mile
Male 11-12
1 1188 Zach Seibold Florence 2 Mile (9) 00:17:32.5 8:46 Min/Mile
2 938 Evan Anderson Norway 2 Mile (11) 00:17:49.9 8:54 Min/Mile
3 119 Ali Seibold Florence 2 Mile (27) 00:21:14.4 10:37 Min/Mile
4 543 Kaiden Paulsen Norway 2 Mile (33) 00:22:29.0 11:14 Min/Mile
5 935 Ren Thorne Norway 2 Mile (37) 00:23:09.9 11:34 Min/Mile
6 992 John Lundholm Kingsford 2 Mile (39) 00:23:19.1 11:39 Min/Mile
7 993 Joseph Lemire Iron Mountain 2 Mile (40) 00:23:22.8 11:41 Min/Mile
8 991 Zach Smith Kingsford 2 Mile (50) 00:28:59.4 14:29 Min/Mile
9 1175 Brendan Polomis Edina 2 Mile (59) 00:32:10.3 16:05 Min/Mile
Male 13-14
1 919 Micah Wilson Norway 2 Mile (1) 00:15:17.8 7:38 Min/Mile
2 536 Sweig Ethan Florence 2 Mile (3) 00:16:41.8 8:20 Min/Mile
3 906 Bachand Joe Iron Mountain 2 Mile (13) 00:18:04.0 9:02 Min/Mile
4 982 Collin Olson Iron Mountain 2 Mile (47) 00:27:33.3 13:46 Min/Mile
Male 20-29
1 967 Ben Nantell Chicago 2 Mile (10) 00:17:39.9 8:49 Min/Mile
2 966 Chris Powers Cincinnati 2 Mile (46) 00:27:13.9 13:36 Min/Mile
Male 30-39
1 965 Lucas Meneghini Libertyville 2 Mile (4) 00:16:42.7 8:21 Min/Mile
2 954 Don Davey Vulcan 2 Mile (24) 00:20:36.0 10:18 Min/Mile
3 1276 Allan Trudeau Norway 2 Mile (30) 00:21:19.4 10:39 Min/Mile
4 1000 Joe Podner Florence 2 Mile (31) 00:21:36.2 10:48 Min/Mile
5 1186 Douglas Sage Kingsford 2 Mile (42) 00:24:27.4 12:13 Min/Mile
6 943 Dave Langin Norway 2 Mile (63) 00:34:34.9 17:17 Min/Mile
Male 40-49
1 253 Elliott Brian Iron Mountain 2 Mile (19) 00:18:46.0 9:23 Min/Mile
2 953 Kyle Lindstrom Kingsford 2 Mile (20) 00:18:54.9 9:27 Min/Mile
3 928 Andy Mendini Iron Mountain 2 Mile (34) 00:22:30.7 11:15 Min/Mile
4 972 John Olson Iron Mountain 2 Mile (48) 00:27:41.4 13:50 Min/Mile
5 975 Derek Feathers Bark River 2 Mile (57) 00:31:37.7 15:48 Min/Mile
6 959 Rico Meneghini Norway 2 Mile (58) 00:32:03.0 16:01 Min/Mile
7 1182 Walter Gunville Vulcan 2 Mile (60) 00:32:20.7 16:10 Min/Mile
Male 50-59
1 937 Kevin Holmes Marquette 2 Mile (2) 00:15:26.8 7:43 Min/Mile
2 539 Zychowski Mark Vulcan 2 Mile (66) 00:38:20.7 19:10 Min/Mile
Male 60 & Over
1 506 Borkowski Ron Marinette 2 Mile (28) 00:21:16.9 10:38 Min/Mile
2 508 Galotta Richard Vulcan 2 Mile (56) 00:30:50.7 15:25 Min/Mile
3 920 Dennis Lynch Norway 2 Mile (64) 00:36:28.8 18:14 Min/Mile
4 513 Hayes Paul Norway 2 Mile (68) 00:56:58.2 28:29 Min/Mile
Number of records: 164

Norway, MI
Provided by Superior Timing