2014 Belle Isle 'Spring Into Nature' 5K

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 Belle Isle 'Spring Into Nature' 5K
Detroit, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
9TH BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE'
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 34 Alex Bieri 36 M Grosse Pointe F MI 18:35 18:36 5:59

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 31 Lindsey Benedict 22 F Brighton MI 23:44 23:47 7:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 13 Avery Arioli 7 M Scs MI 37:09 36:41 11:49
2 268 Jack Ingraham 8 M Commerce Twp MI 39:05 38:51 12:30
3 94 Chance Hedtke 8 M Grosse Pointe W MI 41:55 41:28 13:21
4 216 Mica Sims 9 M Ann Arbor MI 42:07 41:54 13:30
5 36 Ben Bieri 5 M Grosse Pointe F MI 44:38 43:26 13:59
6 236 Brandon Tolhurst 2 M Plymouth MI 57:21 56:38 18:14
7 235 Benjamin Tolhurst 1 M Plymouth MI 57:37 56:54 18:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 103 Effie Hodges 10 F Grosse Pointe P MI 41:09 40:44 13:07
2 37 Grace Bieri 3 F Grosse Pointe F MI 44:47 43:35 14:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 14 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 14 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 105 Sylvia Hodges 11 F Grosse Pointe P MI 41:13 40:48 13:08
2 273 Kuli Sims 13 F Wyondotte MI 53:03 52:28 16:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 180 Brian Oberly 19 M Macomb MI 23:47 23:43 7:38


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 130 Jessie Klisz 18 F St. Clair MI 27:17 27:14 8:46
2 88 Maggie Gray 16 F Clinton Townshi MI 33:08 32:57 10:37
3 181 Elizabeth Oberly 16 F Macomb MI 33:34 33:23 10:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 70 Andrew Ferenc 29 M Commerce MI 20:46 20:35 6:38
2 93 Tim Harris 26 M Detroit MI 23:38 23:08 7:27
3 114 Jon Jaciuk 24 M Wyandotte MI 23:26 23:17 7:30
4 229 Paul Szlaga 29 M Detroit MI 24:31 24:26 7:52
5 33 Jonathan Bezenah 23 M Ann Arbor MI 25:16 25:04 8:04
6 276 Steve Heuer 28 M Clinton Townshi MI 25:39 25:22 8:10
7 63 Trent Dregseth 27 M Ypsilanti MI 26:37 26:29 8:32
8 165 Adrian Miller 29 M Milan MI 27:22 27:05 8:43
9 205 Justen Sames 25 M Westland MI 28:13 27:44 8:56
10 300 Zach Weingarden 27 M Detroit MI 28:06 27:48 8:57
11 144 Cyle Lublin 28 M Farmington MI 28:52 28:35 9:12
12 187 Dustin Parens 25 M Royal Oak MI 28:57 28:48 9:17
13 128 Craig Kiely 28 M Fort Gratiot MI 29:27 28:51 9:18
14 162 Sean Meisel 26 M Royal Oak MI 30:53 29:45 9:35
15 125 Eric Ketelhut 29 M Saint Clair Sho MI 31:14 30:48 9:55
16 225 Michael Stenclik 27 M Brooklyn NY 32:35 32:31 10:28
17 82 Dan Germeroth 27 M Macomb MI 33:06 32:52 10:35
18 176 Bill Murray 27 M Shelby Township MI 33:58 33:45 10:52
19 61 Douglas Diedrich 27 M Commerce Twp MI 35:31 35:14 11:21
20 77 Keith Gardner 26 M Detroit MI 37:27 36:33 11:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 29 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 118 Charlotte Jameson 28 F Ann Arbor MI 24:55 24:48 7:59
2 195 Allison Ranusch 24 F Ypsilanti MI 26:14 26:10 8:26
3 41 Sara Bragg 29 F Royal Oak MI 27:10 26:45 8:37
4 132 Alicia Kolman 21 F Port Huron MI 27:22 26:47 8:38
5 69 Aimee Ferenc 26 F Commerce MI 27:12 27:01 8:42
6 186 Francine Pappalardo 24 F Royal Oak MI 27:11 27:03 8:43
7 260 Jaclyn Carr 29 F Canton MI 27:38 27:23 8:49
8 47 Ashley Bukach 27 F Parma OH 27:44 27:29 8:51
9 299 Lorielle Ouimette 28 F Detroit MI 28:05 27:47 8:57
10 286 Andrea Anstett 26 F Detroit MI 28:18 27:49 8:57
11 150 Casey Maxwell 22 F Canton MI 29:37 29:02 9:21
12 245 Laura Walzer 25 F Ferndale MI 30:05 29:36 9:32
13 116 Allison Jacobs 25 F Bloomfield Hill MI 30:53 29:44 9:34
14 275 Tiffany Heuer 28 F Clinton Townshi MI 30:04 29:45 9:35
15 81 Trista Geier 26 F Owosso MI 30:27 30:18 9:45
16 200 Alexandra Ricketts 28 F Milford MI 30:27 30:18 9:46
17 65 Lindsay Dunlop 25 F Walled Lake MI 31:03 30:56 9:58
18 64 Kristyn Duhaime 28 F Warren MI 31:23 31:10 10:02
19 241 Christina Ventimiglia 29 F Grosse Pointe W MI 31:15 31:13 10:03
20 10 Mary Anthony 26 F Lakewood OH 31:28 31:14 10:03
21 131 Tori Klisz 21 F St. Clair MI 33:30 33:04 10:39
22 175 Alisha Murray 27 F Shelby Township MI 33:58 33:45 10:52
23 196 Kelli Redman 29 F Detroit MI 35:11 34:56 11:15
24 182 Kristina Oberly 22 F Macomb MI 35:22 35:11 11:20
25 190 Valeria Pelle 24 F Farmington Hill MI 35:30 35:13 11:20
26 203 Dana Rosemeck 27 F Macomb MI 35:39 35:25 11:24
27 285 Erinn Fahey 28 F Detroit MI 35:57 35:42 11:30
28 184 Megan Nicole O'Guin 26 F Macomb MI 36:41 36:36 11:47
29 292 Stephanie Brooks 29 F Ann Arbor MI 37:52 37:32 12:05
30 255 Karen Zarowny 26 F Grosse Pointe P MI 39:20 39:03 12:35
31 75 Katherine Fodera 27 F Shelby Twp MI 39:55 39:45 12:48
32 185 Jacqueline Orow 25 F Livonia MI 40:55 40:32 13:03
33 49 Catherine Cahill 29 F Ferndale MI 42:16 42:07 13:34
34 56 Brittany Crutcher 27 F Detroit MI 43:45 43:34 14:02
35 135 Sarah Kruger 23 F Kalamazoo MI 49:11 48:43 15:41
36 99 Rebecca Henzel 23 F Hazel Park MI 56:44 56:06 18:04
37 237 Jonelle Tolhurst 28 F Plymouth MI 57:23 56:39 18:14
38 283 Elizabeth Gnesotto 26 F St. Clair MI 57:32 56:49 18:18
39 242 Amanda Vitale 21 F Ann Arbor MI 57:57 57:34 18:32
40 113 Katherine Isley 22 F Milan MI 57:59 57:36 18:33
41 166 Cassandra Miller 27 F Oak Park MI 57:59 57:37 18:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 133 Paul Kozlowski 36 M Warren MI 19:54 19:53 6:24
2 122 Seth Kaplan 34 M Raynham MA 20:52 20:50 6:43
3 309 Joe Muzingo 36 M Grosse Pointe W MI 22:51 22:28 7:14
4 55 Corey Cramb 35 M Royal Oak MI 22:57 22:52 7:22
5 101 Shaun Hill 31 M Lincoln Park MI 23:31 22:58 7:24
6 179 Brian Nuszkowski 30 M Ann Arbor MI 24:00 23:50 7:41
7 284 Joe Fairchild 32 M Novi MI 24:36 24:18 7:50
8 134 Evan Kroh 30 M Saint Clair Sho MI 24:49 24:41 7:57
9 23 Matthew Beaugard 34 M Norristown PE 24:44 24:42 7:57
10 89 Steven Grzesiak 37 M Detroit MI 25:35 24:48 7:59
11 102 Timothy Hinkle 35 M Detroit MI 25:36 25:21 8:10
12 68 Matt Elliott 35 M Clawson MI 25:35 25:32 8:14
13 48 Shaun Byron 35 M Rochester MI 25:49 25:33 8:14
14 50 Brian Clark 37 M Ferndale MI 25:52 25:47 8:18
15 28 Blair Belluomo 36 M Troy MI 26:59 25:48 8:19
16 206 Christopher Schanck 38 M Detroit MI 27:02 26:59 8:42
17 295 Matthew Thorton 30 M Gorden City MI 27:37 27:03 8:43
18 54 Jack Craig 34 M Detroit MI 27:36 27:32 8:52
19 308 Daniel Schmidt 36 M Chicago IL 28:47 27:41 8:55
20 261 James Carr 31 M Canton MI 27:58 27:43 8:56
21 111 Graham Hukill 30 M Ypsilanti MI 27:56 27:47 8:57
22 287 Jon Plumb 32 M Detroit MI 28:17 27:49 8:57
23 20 Brad Barber 31 M Royal Oak MI 28:04 27:55 8:59
24 71 Ken Ferguson 33 M Royal Oak MI 28:25 28:10 9:04
25 280 Jim Czarniecki 36 M Dior MI 28:21 28:20 9:08
26 281 Mike Czarniecki 34 M Wyondotte MI 28:22 28:21 9:08
27 172 Nick Mouzourakis 36 M Dearborn MI 28:22 28:21 9:08
28 141 Roger Lesinski 36 M Royal Oak MI 29:41 28:38 9:13
29 256 Edward Zmich 39 M Macomb MI 29:24 29:18 9:26
30 262 Jesse Pedersen 37 M Berlieu MI 29:39 29:39 9:33
31 24 Peter Beaugard 30 M Royal Oak MI 29:54 29:51 9:37
32 302 Anwar Gulati 36 M Royal Oak MI 30:15 30:00 9:40
33 140 John Lee 36 M Rochester MI 32:04 31:14 10:03
34 74 Brian Flemming 32 M Canton MI 32:49 32:34 10:29
35 40 Jerry Boatman 38 M Eastpointe MI 35:51 35:11 11:20
36 214 Ramsey Shurafa 36 M Detroit MI 36:12 35:19 11:23
37 15 Nick Arioli 33 M Saint Clair Sho MI 37:09 36:41 11:49
38 197 Robert Redmond 36 M Detroit MI 37:36 36:55 11:53
39 269 Peter Welch 32 M Grosse Pointe F MI 37:53 36:59 11:55
40 267 John Ingraham 32 M Commerce Twp MI 39:05 38:51 12:31
41 169 Steven Miller 38 M Almont MI 40:22 39:41 12:47
42 297 Dhaval Jain 35 M Berkley MI 41:59 41:10 13:15
43 96 Lou Hedtke 38 M Grosse Pointe W MI 41:58 41:30 13:22
44 85 Peter Graef 39 M Dearborn MI 46:19 45:53 14:46
45 7 Martin Alther 31 M Royal Oak MI 50:07 49:23 15:54
46 270 Aruind Sriniuasan 38 M West Bloomfield MI 53:39 53:10 17:07
47 12 Steve Aretz 31 M Berkley MI 57:15 55:49 17:58
48 238 Mike Tolhurst 30 M Plymouth MI 57:38 56:54 18:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 39 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 67 Gwyneth Elliott 35 F Clawson MI 24:53 24:51 8:00
2 303 Nora Markijohn 38 F Grosse Pte. Par MI 26:35 26:23 8:30
3 288 Andrea Hudak 31 F Pleasant Ridge MI 28:10 28:06 9:03
4 213 Johanna Shum 35 F Madison Heights MI 28:53 28:25 9:09
5 9 Jen Anesi 31 F Rochester Hills MI 29:26 29:10 9:24
6 226 Amy Stolinski 36 F Macomb MI 29:24 29:18 9:26
7 123 Carrie Karasiewicz 39 F Ferndale MI 30:22 30:14 9:44
8 60 Melissa Dettloff 36 F Detroit MI 32:12 31:48 10:14
9 307 Julia Schmidt 35 F Chicago IL 34:03 32:58 10:37
10 73 Gaylen Fish 37 F Livonia MI 33:19 33:13 10:42
11 250 Devaki Williams 35 F Westland MI 34:56 34:40 11:10
12 120 Aisha Johnson 35 F Franklin MI 34:56 34:40 11:10
13 22 Shannon Bauer-Perry 38 F Brownstown MI 35:58 35:22 11:23
14 290 Nancy Sousa 36 F Rochester Hills MI 36:32 36:00 11:35
15 248 Jamie White 34 F Clinton Twp MI 36:53 36:16 11:41
16 224 Sarah Starkey 35 F Ypsilanti MI 37:09 36:31 11:46
17 14 Courtney Arioli 31 F Scs MI 37:09 36:42 11:49
18 221 Sarah Sosnowski 35 F Belleville MI 37:06 36:47 11:51
19 167 Jennifer Miller 30 F Hartland MI 37:39 37:09 11:58
20 259 Krista Menzies 34 F Mt. Clemens MI 38:09 37:41 12:08
21 232 Heather Szpondowski 32 F Livonia MI 38:57 38:50 12:30
22 168 Stephanie Miller 34 F Clinton Townshi MI 40:21 39:41 12:47
23 145 Shanna Macheske 35 F Hazel Park MI 40:09 40:07 12:55
24 198 Heidi Reijm 36 F Detroit MI 41:09 40:23 13:00
25 121 Jennifer Johnson 39 F Rochester Hills MI 42:04 41:28 13:21
26 95 Kelly Hedtke 36 F Grosse Pointe W MI 41:59 41:30 13:22
27 58 Amber Davidson 35 F Ann Arbor MI 42:11 41:59 13:31
28 86 Sandra Graef 33 F Dearborn MI 46:36 46:09 14:52
29 42 Erica Bretz 34 F Saint Clair Sho MI 47:25 46:47 15:04
30 139 Jody Lee 33 F Rochester MI 53:35 52:10 16:48
31 100 Christina Heximer 37 F Detroit MI 53:33 52:33 16:55
32 271 Deveka Bhardwaj 32 F West Bloomfield MI 53:39 53:09 17:07
33 301 Laura Kuykenpall 37 F Troy MI 54:19 53:22 17:11
34 156 Tiffany McLean 39 F Southfield MI 54:57 54:39 17:36
35 254 Erika Wilson 30 F Harper Woods MI 55:45 55:45 17:57
36 137 Justine Lauer 33 F Royal Oak MI 55:46 55:46 17:57
37 11 Betsy Aretz 31 F Berkley MI 57:15 55:50 17:59
38 43 Michelle Briese 30 F Westland MI 57:29 56:47 18:17
39 234 Tina Thaxton 33 F Canton MI 57:29 56:48 18:17


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 72 Antonio Figueroa 44 M Farmington MI 19:13 19:13 6:11
2 183 Patrick Oberly 48 M Macomb MI 26:02 25:52 8:20
3 161 Richard McNutt 48 M Livonia MI 28:32 28:01 9:01
4 207 Greg Schultz 44 M Royal Oak MI 28:58 28:28 9:10
5 16 Ken Aubuchon 48 M Madison Heights MI 29:59 29:55 9:38
6 266 John Mikonczyk 46 M Dearborn MI 33:01 32:38 10:30
7 210 James Sherman 45 M Livonia MI 33:56 33:26 10:46
8 249 William White 42 M Clinton Twp MI 36:53 36:16 11:41
9 170 Kenneth Morrast 40 M Brownstown MI 39:01 38:22 12:21
10 278 Steven Sorasen 43 M Hamtramick MI 45:22 44:35 14:21
11 97 Cas Henzel 40 M Hazel Park MI 56:45 56:08 18:04
12 223 Kevin Stafford 49 M Dearborn Height MI 57:38 56:54 18:19
13 159 Todd McNary 45 M S.Lyon MI 58:07 57:13 18:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 49 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 164 Michele Mikonczyk 41 F Dearborn Height MI 27:49 27:28 8:51
2 124 Janice Keith 45 F Ypsilanti MI 30:04 29:06 9:22
3 282 Lykesha Curry 40 F Southfield MI 29:41 29:30 9:30
4 147 Ada Martinez 45 F Farmington MI 31:10 31:09 10:02
5 151 Diana Maxwell 45 F Commerce Twp. MI 32:32 31:58 10:18
6 129 Jan Klisz 45 F St. Clair MI 33:42 33:16 10:43
7 83 Annette Gillis 46 F Warren MI 33:37 33:35 10:49
8 104 Michele Hodges 46 F Grosse Pointe P MI 34:50 34:26 11:05
9 160 Deborah McNutt 48 F Livonia MI 36:44 36:12 11:39
10 53 Sheryl Copija 46 F Southgate MI 38:16 37:14 11:59
11 208 Rosalia Schultz 40 F Royal Oak MI 38:30 37:59 12:14
12 251 Diana Williams 47 F Troy MI 38:07 38:02 12:15
13 171 Yolanda Morrast 41 F Fredericks MI 39:01 38:26 12:22
14 192 Joanna Porvin 44 F Detroit MI 40:07 39:51 12:50
15 87 Kathleen Gray 47 F Clinton Townshi MI 40:16 40:05 12:54
16 211 Paula Sherman 49 F Livonia MI 40:58 40:26 13:01
17 115 Nicole Jackson 41 F Grosse Pointe W MI 42:34 42:32 13:42
18 35 Allison Bieri 43 F Grosse Pointe F MI 44:47 43:34 14:02
19 222 Jennifer Staats 46 F Royal Oak MI 45:16 44:54 14:27
20 277 Julie Fournier 48 F Hazel Park MI 46:07 45:20 14:36
21 52 Trudie Cloyd 43 F Madison Heights MI 47:21 46:59 15:08
22 57 Lisa Curtis 49 F China Twp. MI 49:51 49:28 15:56
23 92 Becky Hanel 47 F Royal Oak MI 51:10 50:14 16:10
24 274 Jennifer Jezak 40 F Wyandotte MI 53:03 52:28 16:54
25 239 Lashawn Toma 44 F Brownstown MI 53:22 53:22 17:11
26 46 Laura Buchanan 43 F Southfield MI 54:46 54:28 17:32
27 27 Michelle Beck 40 F Ypsilanti MI 55:46 54:58 17:42
28 98 Christine Henzel 41 F Hazel Park MI 56:46 56:08 18:04
29 158 Tamaki McNary 42 F S.Lyon MI 58:03 57:09 18:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 258 Capt. America 52 M Royal Oak MI 20:10 20:10 6:30
2 174 James Munro 59 M Clawson MI 23:41 23:36 7:36
3 112 Kim Hunter 58 M Detroit MI 27:30 27:24 8:50
4 4 Blaine Aldrich 50 M Pinckney MI 27:48 27:28 8:51
5 8 David Anderson 53 M Ypsilanti MI 27:42 27:39 8:54
6 263 John Kinch 57 M Armada MI 28:10 28:00 9:01
7 32 Bruce Berndt 55 M Farmington Hill MI 28:05 28:05 9:03
8 202 Kevin Roseborough 57 M Grosse Pointe F MI 31:02 29:29 9:30
9 289 Tim Oehlberg 50 M Detroit MI 30:18 29:45 9:35
10 3 Sam Addington 59 M Farmington Hill MI 32:36 32:05 10:20
11 246 John Warner 58 M Northville MI 37:29 37:13 11:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 59 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 173 Diane Munro 50 F Clawson MI 28:19 28:13 9:05
2 191 Cindi Phillips 53 F Whitmore Lake MI 30:02 29:43 9:34
3 78 Diane Gavron 56 F Wixom MI 30:54 30:19 9:46
4 51 Eileen Clark 52 F China Twp. MI 32:18 31:57 10:18
5 5 Susan Aldrich 52 F Pinckney MI 32:18 31:58 10:18
6 152 Gelita Maxwell 50 F Canton MI 33:37 33:02 10:38
7 62 Akosua Dow 51 F Ypsilanti MI 33:57 33:50 10:54
8 119 Joann Jeromin 59 F Detroit MI 37:13 36:42 11:49
9 193 Mary Powell 56 F Fenton MI 42:02 41:45 13:27
10 279 Denise Brown 55 F Yipslanti MI 46:02 45:39 14:42
11 227 Patricia Streasick 51 F Warren MI 46:36 46:16 14:54
12 212 Mickey Shield 56 F Grosse Pointe P MI 55:51 53:54 17:21
13 59 Geri Dennison 55 F Troy MI 55:52 53:55 17:21
14 45 Colleen Brown 56 F Plymouth MI 57:22 56:38 18:14
15 76 Jalene Gamble 50 F Dearborn Height MI 57:32 56:47 18:17
16 296 Sylvia Stancil 50 F Detroit MI 1:06:02 1:05:37 21:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 209 Myron Sedman 64 M Beverly Hills MI 20:55 20:54 6:44
2 30 David Benedict 61 M Brighton MI 25:46 25:42 8:17
3 304 Grant Ruttinger 63 M Grosse Pointe W MI 28:27 28:15 9:06
4 305 Sha Smith 69 M Grosse Pointe P MI 37:44 37:11 11:59
5 18 Frank Bach 65 M Detroit MI 38:44 37:53 12:12
6 264 Robert Lewandowski 61 M Grosse Pointe P MI 50:31 49:22 15:54
7 148 Dave Mattis 63 M Troy MI 57:09 56:35 18:13
8 294 Frank Bandit 65 M Grosse Pointe W MI 1:00:15 59:12 19:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 69 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 257 Susan Zuccaro 61 F Shelby Twp MI 30:49 30:45 9:54
2 17 Mary Ann Aubuchon 61 F Warren MI 40:04 40:02 12:53
3 142 Judi Lipa 63 F Canton MI 43:21 42:50 13:47
4 38 Jeanne Bieri 63 F Grosse Pointe F MI 44:48 43:35 14:02
5 19 Peggy Bach 64 F Detroit MI 44:19 43:55 14:08
6 155 Ruby McGraw 66 F Southfield MI 45:16 44:54 14:28
7 90 Barbara Hagen 60 F Harper Woods MI 48:42 46:37 15:01
8 153 Margarite Mc Leod 69 F Harper Woods MI 48:45 46:42 15:02
9 138 Deborah Lee 61 F Allen Park MI 53:35 52:09 16:47
10 293 Linda Allen 61 F Grosse Pointe W MI 53:16 52:17 16:50
11 272 Carol Jezak 66 F Wyandotte MI 53:03 52:28 16:54
12 149 Lorraine Mattis 67 F Troy MI 57:33 56:59 18:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 157 Joanne McNary 72 F Detroit MI 35:59 35:05 11:18
2 154 Peggy McClish 71 F Royal Oak MI 52:35 51:39 16:38




-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE'
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 34 Alex Bieri 36 M Grosse Pointe F MI 18:36 18:35 5:59
2 72 Antonio Figueroa 44 M Farmington MI 19:13 19:13 6:11
3 133 Paul Kozlowski 36 M Warren MI 19:54 19:53 6:24
4 258 Capt. America 52 M Royal Oak MI 20:10 20:10 6:30
5 70 Andrew Ferenc 29 M Commerce MI 20:46 20:35 6:38
6 122 Seth Kaplan 34 M Raynham MA 20:52 20:50 6:43
7 209 Myron Sedman 64 M Beverly Hills MI 20:55 20:54 6:44
8 309 Joe Muzingo 36 M Grosse Pointe W MI 22:51 22:28 7:14
9 55 Corey Cramb 35 M Royal Oak MI 22:57 22:52 7:22
10 101 Shaun Hill 31 M Lincoln Park MI 23:31 22:58 7:24
11 93 Tim Harris 26 M Detroit MI 23:38 23:08 7:27
12 114 Jon Jaciuk 24 M Wyandotte MI 23:26 23:17 7:30
13 174 James Munro 59 M Clawson MI 23:41 23:36 7:36
14 180 Brian Oberly 19 M Macomb MI 23:47 23:43 7:38
15 31 Lindsey Benedict 22 F Brighton MI 23:47 23:44 7:39
16 179 Brian Nuszkowski 30 M Ann Arbor MI 24:00 23:50 7:41
17 284 Joe Fairchild 32 M Novi MI 24:36 24:18 7:50
18 229 Paul Szlaga 29 M Detroit MI 24:31 24:26 7:52
19 134 Evan Kroh 30 M Saint Clair Sho MI 24:49 24:41 7:57
20 23 Matthew Beaugard 34 M Norristown PE 24:44 24:42 7:57
21 118 Charlotte Jameson 28 F Ann Arbor MI 24:55 24:48 7:59
22 89 Steven Grzesiak 37 M Detroit MI 25:35 24:48 7:59
23 67 Gwyneth Elliott 35 F Clawson MI 24:53 24:51 8:00
24 33 Jonathan Bezenah 23 M Ann Arbor MI 25:16 25:04 8:04
25 102 Timothy Hinkle 35 M Detroit MI 25:36 25:21 8:10
26 276 Steve Heuer 28 M Clinton Townshi MI 25:39 25:22 8:10
27 68 Matt Elliott 35 M Clawson MI 25:35 25:32 8:14
28 48 Shaun Byron 35 M Rochester MI 25:49 25:33 8:14
29 30 David Benedict 61 M Brighton MI 25:46 25:42 8:17
30 50 Brian Clark 37 M Ferndale MI 25:52 25:47 8:18
31 28 Blair Belluomo 36 M Troy MI 26:59 25:48 8:19
32 183 Patrick Oberly 48 M Macomb MI 26:02 25:52 8:20
33 195 Allison Ranusch 24 F Ypsilanti MI 26:14 26:10 8:26
34 303 Nora Markijohn 38 F Grosse Pte. Par MI 26:35 26:23 8:30
35 63 Trent Dregseth 27 M Ypsilanti MI 26:37 26:29 8:32
36 41 Sara Bragg 29 F Royal Oak MI 27:10 26:45 8:37
37 132 Alicia Kolman 21 F Port Huron MI 27:22 26:47 8:38
38 206 Christopher Schanck 38 M Detroit MI 27:02 26:59 8:42
39 69 Aimee Ferenc 26 F Commerce MI 27:12 27:01 8:42
40 186 Francine Pappalardo 24 F Royal Oak MI 27:11 27:03 8:43
41 295 Matthew Thorton 30 M Gorden City MI 27:37 27:03 8:43
42 165 Adrian Miller 29 M Milan MI 27:22 27:05 8:43
43 130 Jessie Klisz 18 F St. Clair MI 27:17 27:14 8:46
44 260 Jaclyn Carr 29 F Canton MI 27:38 27:23 8:49
45 112 Kim Hunter 58 M Detroit MI 27:30 27:24 8:50
46 164 Michele Mikonczyk 41 F Dearborn Height MI 27:49 27:28 8:51
47 4 Blaine Aldrich 50 M Pinckney MI 27:48 27:28 8:51
48 47 Ashley Bukach 27 F Parma OH 27:44 27:29 8:51
49 54 Jack Craig 34 M Detroit MI 27:36 27:32 8:52
50 8 David Anderson 53 M Ypsilanti MI 27:42 27:39 8:54

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 2
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE'
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 308 Daniel Schmidt 36 M Chicago IL 28:47 27:41 8:55
52 261 James Carr 31 M Canton MI 27:58 27:43 8:56
53 205 Justen Sames 25 M Westland MI 28:13 27:44 8:56
54 111 Graham Hukill 30 M Ypsilanti MI 27:56 27:47 8:57
55 299 Lorielle Ouimette 28 F Detroit MI 28:05 27:47 8:57
56 300 Zach Weingarden 27 M Detroit MI 28:06 27:48 8:57
57 286 Andrea Anstett 26 F Detroit MI 28:18 27:49 8:57
58 287 Jon Plumb 32 M Detroit MI 28:17 27:49 8:57
59 20 Brad Barber 31 M Royal Oak MI 28:04 27:55 8:59
60 263 John Kinch 57 M Armada MI 28:10 28:00 9:01
61 161 Richard McNutt 48 M Livonia MI 28:32 28:01 9:01
62 32 Bruce Berndt 55 M Farmington Hill MI 28:05 28:05 9:03
63 288 Andrea Hudak 31 F Pleasant Ridge MI 28:10 28:06 9:03
64 71 Ken Ferguson 33 M Royal Oak MI 28:25 28:10 9:04
65 173 Diane Munro 50 F Clawson MI 28:19 28:13 9:05
66 304 Grant Ruttinger 63 M Grosse Pointe W MI 28:27 28:15 9:06
67 280 Jim Czarniecki 36 M Dior MI 28:21 28:20 9:08
68 281 Mike Czarniecki 34 M Wyondotte MI 28:22 28:21 9:08
69 172 Nick Mouzourakis 36 M Dearborn MI 28:22 28:21 9:08
70 213 Johanna Shum 35 F Madison Heights MI 28:53 28:25 9:09
71 207 Greg Schultz 44 M Royal Oak MI 28:58 28:28 9:10
72 144 Cyle Lublin 28 M Farmington MI 28:52 28:35 9:12
73 141 Roger Lesinski 36 M Royal Oak MI 29:41 28:38 9:13
74 187 Dustin Parens 25 M Royal Oak MI 28:57 28:48 9:17
75 128 Craig Kiely 28 M Fort Gratiot MI 29:27 28:51 9:18
76 150 Casey Maxwell 22 F Canton MI 29:37 29:02 9:21
77 124 Janice Keith 45 F Ypsilanti MI 30:04 29:06 9:22
78 9 Jen Anesi 31 F Rochester Hills MI 29:26 29:10 9:24
79 256 Edward Zmich 39 M Macomb MI 29:24 29:18 9:26
80 226 Amy Stolinski 36 F Macomb MI 29:24 29:18 9:26
81 202 Kevin Roseborough 57 M Grosse Pointe F MI 31:02 29:29 9:30
82 282 Lykesha Curry 40 F Southfield MI 29:41 29:30 9:30
83 245 Laura Walzer 25 F Ferndale MI 30:05 29:36 9:32
84 262 Jesse Pedersen 37 M Berlieu MI 29:39 29:39 9:33
85 191 Cindi Phillips 53 F Whitmore Lake MI 30:02 29:43 9:34
86 116 Allison Jacobs 25 F Bloomfield Hill MI 30:53 29:44 9:34
87 162 Sean Meisel 26 M Royal Oak MI 30:53 29:45 9:35
88 289 Tim Oehlberg 50 M Detroit MI 30:18 29:45 9:35
89 275 Tiffany Heuer 28 F Clinton Townshi MI 30:04 29:45 9:35
90 24 Peter Beaugard 30 M Royal Oak MI 29:54 29:51 9:37
91 16 Ken Aubuchon 48 M Madison Heights MI 29:59 29:55 9:38
92 302 Anwar Gulati 36 M Royal Oak MI 30:15 30:00 9:40
93 123 Carrie Karasiewicz 39 F Ferndale MI 30:22 30:14 9:44
94 81 Trista Geier 26 F Owosso MI 30:27 30:18 9:45
95 200 Alexandra Ricketts 28 F Milford MI 30:27 30:18 9:46
96 78 Diane Gavron 56 F Wixom MI 30:54 30:19 9:46
97 257 Susan Zuccaro 61 F Shelby Twp MI 30:49 30:45 9:54
98 125 Eric Ketelhut 29 M Saint Clair Sho MI 31:14 30:48 9:55
99 65 Lindsay Dunlop 25 F Walled Lake MI 31:03 30:56 9:58
100 147 Ada Martinez 45 F Farmington MI 31:10 31:09 10:02

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 3
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE'
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
101 64 Kristyn Duhaime 28 F Warren MI 31:23 31:10 10:02
102 241 Christina Ventimiglia 29 F Grosse Pointe W MI 31:15 31:13 10:03
103 10 Mary Anthony 26 F Lakewood OH 31:28 31:14 10:03
104 140 John Lee 36 M Rochester MI 32:04 31:14 10:03
105 60 Melissa Dettloff 36 F Detroit MI 32:12 31:48 10:14
106 51 Eileen Clark 52 F China Twp. MI 32:18 31:57 10:18
107 151 Diana Maxwell 45 F Commerce Twp. MI 32:32 31:58 10:18
108 5 Susan Aldrich 52 F Pinckney MI 32:18 31:58 10:18
109 3 Sam Addington 59 M Farmington Hill MI 32:36 32:05 10:20
110 225 Michael Stenclik 27 M Brooklyn NY 32:35 32:31 10:28
111 74 Brian Flemming 32 M Canton MI 32:49 32:34 10:29
112 266 John Mikonczyk 46 M Dearborn MI 33:01 32:38 10:30
113 82 Dan Germeroth 27 M Macomb MI 33:06 32:52 10:35
114 88 Maggie Gray 16 F Clinton Townshi MI 33:08 32:57 10:37
115 307 Julia Schmidt 35 F Chicago IL 34:03 32:58 10:37
116 152 Gelita Maxwell 50 F Canton MI 33:37 33:02 10:38
117 131 Tori Klisz 21 F St. Clair MI 33:30 33:04 10:39
118 73 Gaylen Fish 37 F Livonia MI 33:19 33:13 10:42
119 129 Jan Klisz 45 F St. Clair MI 33:42 33:16 10:43
120 181 Elizabeth Oberly 16 F Macomb MI 33:34 33:23 10:45
121 210 James Sherman 45 M Livonia MI 33:56 33:26 10:46
122 83 Annette Gillis 46 F Warren MI 33:37 33:35 10:49
123 176 Bill Murray 27 M Shelby Township MI 33:58 33:45 10:52
124 175 Alisha Murray 27 F Shelby Township MI 33:58 33:45 10:52
125 62 Akosua Dow 51 F Ypsilanti MI 33:57 33:50 10:54
126 104 Michele Hodges 46 F Grosse Pointe P MI 34:50 34:26 11:05
127 250 Devaki Williams 35 F Westland MI 34:56 34:40 11:10
128 120 Aisha Johnson 35 F Franklin MI 34:56 34:40 11:10
129 196 Kelli Redman 29 F Detroit MI 35:11 34:56 11:15
130 157 Joanne McNary 72 F Detroit MI 35:59 35:05 11:18
131 40 Jerry Boatman 38 M Eastpointe MI 35:51 35:11 11:20
132 182 Kristina Oberly 22 F Macomb MI 35:22 35:11 11:20
133 190 Valeria Pelle 24 F Farmington Hill MI 35:30 35:13 11:20
134 61 Douglas Diedrich 27 M Commerce Twp MI 35:31 35:14 11:21
135 214 Ramsey Shurafa 36 M Detroit MI 36:12 35:19 11:23
136 22 Shannon Bauer-Perry 38 F Brownstown MI 35:58 35:22 11:23
137 203 Dana Rosemeck 27 F Macomb MI 35:39 35:25 11:24
138 285 Erinn Fahey 28 F Detroit MI 35:57 35:42 11:30
139 290 Nancy Sousa 36 F Rochester Hills MI 36:32 36:00 11:35
140 160 Deborah McNutt 48 F Livonia MI 36:44 36:12 11:39
141 248 Jamie White 34 F Clinton Twp MI 36:53 36:16 11:41
142 249 William White 42 M Clinton Twp MI 36:53 36:16 11:41
143 224 Sarah Starkey 35 F Ypsilanti MI 37:09 36:31 11:46
144 77 Keith Gardner 26 M Detroit MI 37:27 36:33 11:46
145 184 Megan Nicole O'Guin 26 F Macomb MI 36:41 36:36 11:47
146 13 Avery Arioli 7 M Scs MI 37:09 36:41 11:49
147 15 Nick Arioli 33 M Saint Clair Sho MI 37:09 36:41 11:49
148 119 Joann Jeromin 59 F Detroit MI 37:13 36:42 11:49
149 14 Courtney Arioli 31 F Scs MI 37:09 36:42 11:49
150 221 Sarah Sosnowski 35 F Belleville MI 37:06 36:47 11:51

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 4
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE'
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
151 197 Robert Redmond 36 M Detroit MI 37:36 36:55 11:53
152 269 Peter Welch 32 M Grosse Pointe F MI 37:53 36:59 11:55
153 167 Jennifer Miller 30 F Hartland MI 37:39 37:09 11:58
154 305 Sha Smith 69 M Grosse Pointe P MI 37:44 37:11 11:59
155 246 John Warner 58 M Northville MI 37:29 37:13 11:59
156 53 Sheryl Copija 46 F Southgate MI 38:16 37:14 11:59
157 292 Stephanie Brooks 29 F Ann Arbor MI 37:52 37:32 12:05
158 259 Krista Menzies 34 F Mt. Clemens MI 38:09 37:41 12:08
159 18 Frank Bach 65 M Detroit MI 38:44 37:53 12:12
160 208 Rosalia Schultz 40 F Royal Oak MI 38:30 37:59 12:14
161 251 Diana Williams 47 F Troy MI 38:07 38:02 12:15
162 170 Kenneth Morrast 40 M Brownstown MI 39:01 38:22 12:21
163 171 Yolanda Morrast 41 F Fredericks MI 39:01 38:26 12:22
164 232 Heather Szpondowski 32 F Livonia MI 38:57 38:50 12:30
165 268 Jack Ingraham 8 M Commerce Twp MI 39:05 38:51 12:30
166 267 John Ingraham 32 M Commerce Twp MI 39:05 38:51 12:31
167 255 Karen Zarowny 26 F Grosse Pointe P MI 39:20 39:03 12:35
168 168 Stephanie Miller 34 F Clinton Townshi MI 40:21 39:41 12:47
169 169 Steven Miller 38 M Almont MI 40:22 39:41 12:47
170 75 Katherine Fodera 27 F Shelby Twp MI 39:55 39:45 12:48
171 192 Joanna Porvin 44 F Detroit MI 40:07 39:51 12:50
172 17 Mary Ann Aubuchon 61 F Warren MI 40:04 40:02 12:53
173 87 Kathleen Gray 47 F Clinton Townshi MI 40:16 40:05 12:54
174 145 Shanna Macheske 35 F Hazel Park MI 40:09 40:07 12:55
175 198 Heidi Reijm 36 F Detroit MI 41:09 40:23 13:00
176 211 Paula Sherman 49 F Livonia MI 40:58 40:26 13:01
177 185 Jacqueline Orow 25 F Livonia MI 40:55 40:32 13:03
178 103 Effie Hodges 10 F Grosse Pointe P MI 41:09 40:44 13:07
179 105 Sylvia Hodges 11 F Grosse Pointe P MI 41:13 40:48 13:08
180 297 Dhaval Jain 35 M Berkley MI 41:59 41:10 13:15
181 121 Jennifer Johnson 39 F Rochester Hills MI 42:04 41:28 13:21
182 94 Chance Hedtke 8 M Grosse Pointe W MI 41:55 41:28 13:21
183 95 Kelly Hedtke 36 F Grosse Pointe W MI 41:59 41:30 13:22
184 96 Lou Hedtke 38 M Grosse Pointe W MI 41:58 41:30 13:22
185 194 Deanna Ralbusky 35 Roseville MI 42:02 41:44 13:26
186 193 Mary Powell 56 F Fenton MI 42:02 41:45 13:27
187 216 Mica Sims 9 M Ann Arbor MI 42:07 41:54 13:30
188 58 Amber Davidson 35 F Ann Arbor MI 42:11 41:59 13:31
189 49 Catherine Cahill 29 F Ferndale MI 42:16 42:07 13:34
190 115 Nicole Jackson 41 F Grosse Pointe W MI 42:34 42:32 13:42
191 142 Judi Lipa 63 F Canton MI 43:21 42:50 13:47
192 36 Ben Bieri 5 M Grosse Pointe F MI 44:38 43:26 13:59
193 35 Allison Bieri 43 F Grosse Pointe F MI 44:47 43:34 14:02
194 56 Brittany Crutcher 27 F Detroit MI 43:45 43:34 14:02
195 37 Grace Bieri 3 F Grosse Pointe F MI 44:47 43:35 14:02
196 38 Jeanne Bieri 63 F Grosse Pointe F MI 44:48 43:35 14:02
197 19 Peggy Bach 64 F Detroit MI 44:19 43:55 14:08
198 278 Steven Sorasen 43 M Hamtramick MI 45:22 44:35 14:21
199 222 Jennifer Staats 46 F Royal Oak MI 45:16 44:54 14:27
200 155 Ruby McGraw 66 F Southfield MI 45:16 44:54 14:28

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 5
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE'
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
201 277 Julie Fournier 48 F Hazel Park MI 46:07 45:20 14:36
202 279 Denise Brown 55 F Yipslanti MI 46:02 45:39 14:42
203 85 Peter Graef 39 M Dearborn MI 46:19 45:53 14:46
204 86 Sandra Graef 33 F Dearborn MI 46:36 46:09 14:52
205 227 Patricia Streasick 51 F Warren MI 46:36 46:16 14:54
206 90 Barbara Hagen 60 F Harper Woods MI 48:42 46:37 15:01
207 153 Margarite Mc Leod 69 F Harper Woods MI 48:45 46:42 15:02
208 42 Erica Bretz 34 F Saint Clair Sho MI 47:25 46:47 15:04
209 52 Trudie Cloyd 43 F Madison Heights MI 47:21 46:59 15:08
210 135 Sarah Kruger 23 F Kalamazoo MI 49:11 48:43 15:41
211 264 Robert Lewandowski 61 M Grosse Pointe P MI 50:31 49:22 15:54
212 7 Martin Alther 31 M Royal Oak MI 50:07 49:23 15:54
213 57 Lisa Curtis 49 F China Twp. MI 49:51 49:28 15:56
214 92 Becky Hanel 47 F Royal Oak MI 51:10 50:14 16:10
215 154 Peggy McClish 71 F Royal Oak MI 52:35 51:39 16:38
216 138 Deborah Lee 61 F Allen Park MI 53:35 52:09 16:47
217 139 Jody Lee 33 F Rochester MI 53:35 52:10 16:48
218 293 Linda Allen 61 F Grosse Pointe W MI 53:16 52:17 16:50
219 272 Carol Jezak 66 F Wyandotte MI 53:03 52:28 16:54
220 274 Jennifer Jezak 40 F Wyandotte MI 53:03 52:28 16:54
221 273 Kuli Sims 13 F Wyondotte MI 53:03 52:28 16:54
222 100 Christina Heximer 37 F Detroit MI 53:33 52:33 16:55
223 271 Deveka Bhardwaj 32 F West Bloomfield MI 53:39 53:09 17:07
224 270 Aruind Sriniuasan 38 M West Bloomfield MI 53:39 53:10 17:07
225 239 Lashawn Toma 44 F Brownstown MI 53:22 53:22 17:11
226 301 Laura Kuykenpall 37 F Troy MI 54:19 53:22 17:11
227 212 Mickey Shield 56 F Grosse Pointe P MI 55:51 53:54 17:21
228 59 Geri Dennison 55 F Troy MI 55:52 53:55 17:21
229 46 Laura Buchanan 43 F Southfield MI 54:46 54:28 17:32
230 156 Tiffany McLean 39 F Southfield MI 54:57 54:39 17:36
231 27 Michelle Beck 40 F Ypsilanti MI 55:46 54:58 17:42
232 254 Erika Wilson 30 F Harper Woods MI 55:45 55:45 17:57
233 137 Justine Lauer 33 F Royal Oak MI 55:46 55:46 17:57
234 12 Steve Aretz 31 M Berkley MI 57:15 55:49 17:58
235 11 Betsy Aretz 31 F Berkley MI 57:15 55:50 17:59
236 99 Rebecca Henzel 23 F Hazel Park MI 56:44 56:06 18:04
237 97 Cas Henzel 40 M Hazel Park MI 56:45 56:08 18:04
238 98 Christine Henzel 41 F Hazel Park MI 56:46 56:08 18:04
239 148 Dave Mattis 63 M Troy MI 57:09 56:35 18:13
240 45 Colleen Brown 56 F Plymouth MI 57:22 56:38 18:14
241 236 Brandon Tolhurst 2 M Plymouth MI 57:21 56:38 18:14
242 237 Jonelle Tolhurst 28 F Plymouth MI 57:23 56:39 18:14
243 43 Michelle Briese 30 F Westland MI 57:29 56:47 18:17
244 76 Jalene Gamble 50 F Dearborn Height MI 57:32 56:47 18:17
245 234 Tina Thaxton 33 F Canton MI 57:29 56:48 18:17
246 283 Elizabeth Gnesotto 26 F St. Clair MI 57:32 56:49 18:18
247 223 Kevin Stafford 49 M Dearborn Height MI 57:38 56:54 18:19
248 235 Benjamin Tolhurst 1 M Plymouth MI 57:37 56:54 18:19
249 238 Mike Tolhurst 30 M Plymouth MI 57:38 56:54 18:19
250 149 Lorraine Mattis 67 F Troy MI 57:33 56:59 18:21

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 6
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

9TH BELLE ISLE 'SPRING INTO NATURE'
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, APRIL 26, 2014

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
251 158 Tamaki McNary 42 F S.Lyon MI 58:03 57:09 18:24
252 159 Todd McNary 45 M S.Lyon MI 58:07 57:13 18:25
253 242 Amanda Vitale 21 F Ann Arbor MI 57:57 57:34 18:32
254 113 Katherine Isley 22 F Milan MI 57:59 57:36 18:33
255 166 Cassandra Miller 27 F Oak Park MI 57:59 57:37 18:33
256 294 Frank Bandit 65 M Grosse Pointe W MI 1:00:15 59:12 19:04
257 296 Sylvia Stancil 50 F Detroit MI 1:06:02 1:05:37 21:07

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------

Detroit, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing