2014 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids

back to results

Apr. 27, 2014

2014 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Race Services


2014 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids
April 27, 2014
Saginaw, Michigan
Timing provided by Race Services Company
HALF MARATHON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Jason Lafave 1173 39 Sanford 1:16:16 5:50

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Sarah Squires 1243 26 Mayville 1:33:23 7:08

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Alec Laorr 1235 46 Saginaw 1:36:01 7:20

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 12 Danielle Matusik 1292 42 Chelsea 1:37:41 7:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 65 Ashtyn Stewart 1211 15 Vassar 1:59:00 9:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Jacob Bremer 1115 22 Munger 1:29:15 6:49
2 8 Brian Wilson 1225 21 Saginaw 1:36:01 7:20
3 10 Terry Bishop 1112 21 St. Charles 1:36:29 7:22
4 26 Max Miller 1188 22 Bath 1:44:10 7:58
5 28 Michael MacDougall 1248 23 Essexville, Essexv 1:47:02 8:11
6 39 Jamie Wonnacott 1258 24 Lansing 1:50:31 8:27
7 72 Ian Willman 1224 22 Wheeler 2:01:58 9:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Kelly Henris 1153 24 Saginaw 1:44:11 7:58
2 42 Amanda Peterson 1250 22 Bay City 1:51:39 8:32
3 75 Catherine Clark 1236 21 Midland 2:03:14 9:25
4 77 Elizabeth Berghuis 1111 23 Mount Pleasant 2:04:35 9:31
5 92 Emily Doyle 1129 22 Freeland 2:09:34 9:54
6 94 Jessica Allen 1280 21 Auburn 2:09:39 9:54
7 110 Greta Sommerfeld 1209 22 East Lansing 2:16:04 10:24
8 122 Mary Cooper 1123 23 University Center 2:21:27 10:48
9 126 Emily Stroebel 1238 22 Saginaw 2:23:54 11:00
10 140 Laura Rittmaier 1279 24 Saginaw 2:39:58 12:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Naoya Kuse 1172 29 Sakurai, Minoh-Shi 1:34:34 7:14
2 16 Kevin Blaesser 1113 29 1:38:26 7:31
3 19 Jonathan Barrera-Calix 1240 27 Winnipeg 1:39:29 7:36
4 21 Jesse Moggo 1276 25 Saginaw 1:40:24 7:40
5 24 Chris Tibaudo 1217 29 1:43:25 7:54
6 59 Philip Graves Ii 1149 27 Saginaw 1:57:40 8:59
7 76 Jason Kopec 1246 26 Saginaw 2:04:10 9:29
8 93 Drew Hauck 1152 27 Saginaw 2:09:34 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Amanda Simcox 1251 28 Wheeler 1:38:49 7:33
2 31 Bethany Meehleder 1186 26 1:48:01 8:15
3 36 Lindsay Knake 1169 25 Frankenmuth 1:48:55 8:19
4 43 Marcie Graham 1148 26 Grand Rapids 1:52:04 8:34
5 45 Katie Beltrone 1110 29 Notre Dame 1:52:38 8:36
6 46 Jennifer Wolohan 1227 29 South Bend 1:52:58 8:38
7 51 Christin Gostola 1146 25 Saginaw 1:53:54 8:42
8 58 Tori Frost 1141 26 Saginaw 1:56:39 8:55
9 88 Brittney Maurer 1182 25 Frankenmuth 2:08:39 9:50
10 124 Meghann Carr 1119 28 Three Oaks 2:21:59 10:51
11 145 Sara Gotham 1147 28 Midland 3:22:34 15:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Ryan Engelmann 1134 34 Caro 1:37:56 7:29
2 22 Scott Mazure 1183 32 Sebewaing 1:41:23 7:45
3 23 Erik Frantz 1139 33 Saginaw 1:43:06 7:53
4 38 Michael Taulbee 1252 31 Saginaw 1:49:59 8:24
5 73 Derwin Buckner 1277 32 Saginaw 2:02:07 9:20
6 99 Douglas Butler 1118 32 Fenton 2:11:00 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Nora Boruszewski 1114 34 Saginaw 1:38:05 7:30
2 25 Rikki Owczarzak 1249 32 Bay City 1:43:39 7:55
3 44 Kimiko Sugimoto 1278 32 1:52:12 8:34
4 47 Bethany Hannas 1273 33 Midland 1:53:08 8:39
5 53 Sarah O'Brien 1191 31 Saginaw 1:54:16 8:44
6 71 Julie Richards 1199 31 Bay City 2:01:26 9:17
7 80 Jessica Frantz 1140 31 Saginaw 2:06:57 9:42
8 113 Sandy Tsang 1291 30 Bay City 2:16:29 10:26
9 118 Julie Anderson 1105 32 Whitmore Lake 2:19:48 10:41
10 123 Sara Jensen 1162 30 Saginaw 2:21:59 10:51
11 138 Desiree McCloskey 1237 33 2:38:29 12:06
12 141 Terri Williams 1222 32 Saginaw 2:42:57 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Jeffrey Schlenker 1255 39 Saginaw 1:20:27 6:09
2 3 Christopher Szeszulski 1215 37 Midland 1:26:11 6:35
3 4 James Felton III 1136 37 Saginaw 1:28:28 6:46
4 11 Jeremy Johnson 1165 38 Bay City 1:36:44 7:23
5 60 Troy Dybas 1132 36 Pinconning 1:57:41 8:59
6 68 Eric Bain 1239 35 Saginaw 1:59:36 9:08
7 70 Mathew Hoard 1157 39 Frankenmuth 2:00:22 9:12
8 95 Matthew Margraf 1179 37 2:09:53 9:55
9 100 Charles Vansickle 1218 37 Saginaw 2:11:26 10:02
10 142 William Pederson 1193 37 Livonia 2:45:04 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 34 Jamie Schwartz 1204 36 Birch Run 1:48:50 8:19
2 69 Lanette Hoard 1156 39 Frankenmuth 2:00:22 9:12
3 85 Randi Watchorn 1220 38 Frankenmuth 2:07:44 9:45
4 106 Amy Kolb 1253 38 Saint Charles 2:13:51 10:14
5 116 Rachel Holmstrom 1158 35 Tawas City 2:18:38 10:35
6 117 Tiwana Frazier 1244 37 Saginaw 2:19:24 10:39
7 131 Angie Williamson 1223 39 Freeland 2:29:34 11:26
8 135 Hope Phillips 1195 35 2:34:24 11:48
9 136 Shirley Armstrong 1257 39 Saginaw 2:37:34 12:02
10 137 Kimberly Hooton 1160 36 2:38:28 12:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Keith Bell 1109 43 Saginaw 1:38:40 7:32
2 30 Tom Schneider 1202 43 Saginaw 1:47:59 8:15
3 35 Gregory Luck 1272 41 Pudong Shanghai 1:48:53 8:19
4 57 Neil Frank 1138 44 Saginaw 1:56:23 8:54
5 81 Doug Brunner 1117 44 Villa Park 2:07:11 9:43
6 82 Paul Hillier 1154 44 2:07:17 9:43
7 83 John Szajenko 1214 43 Midland 2:07:31 9:44
8 84 Agamemnon Despopoulos 1127 43 Midland 2:07:31 9:44
9 96 Stevin Wiederhold 1274 44 Saginaw 2:10:14 9:57
10 105 Jason Swackhamer 1213 40 Saginaw 2:13:17 10:11
11 108 Jeff O'Hare 1192 43 Saginaw 2:14:50 10:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 40 Jenn Wood 1229 41 Bath 1:50:36 8:27
2 61 Tanya Spencer 1287 40 Saginaw 1:58:09 9:02
3 63 Christina Irwin 1161 44 Reese 1:58:30 9:03
4 90 Amy Bank 1108 41 2:09:17 9:53
5 104 Melissa Shields 1205 42 Saginaw 2:12:27 10:07
6 111 Holly Brindley 1116 42 West Branch 2:16:04 10:24
7 112 Melessia McIlroy 1184 40 Saginaw 2:16:17 10:25
8 125 Lisa Schrems 1241 41 Saginaw 2:23:53 10:59
9 127 Shannon Robinson 1201 44 Clio 2:25:20 11:06
10 128 Erin Siemens 1206 42 Novi 2:28:46 11:22
11 129 Christina Eischer 1275 42 Birch Run 2:29:23 11:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 20 Rick Abbott 1101 48 West Bloomfield 1:39:31 7:36
2 37 Andrew Damore 1125 47 Saginaw 1:49:10 8:20
3 54 Joseph Dear 1126 49 Rochester Hills 1:54:21 8:44
4 55 Robert Hillier 1155 46 Saginaw 1:54:30 8:45
5 74 Jay Arons 1107 49 Midland 2:02:29 9:21
6 89 Fred Corrion 1124 46 Midland 2:09:04 9:52
7 91 Paul Kocheril 1170 48 Grand Blanc 2:09:21 9:53
8 107 William Preston 1197 48 Swartz Creek 2:14:08 10:15
9 115 Wayne Holmstrom 1159 45 Tawas City 2:18:38 10:35
10 121 Bernie Eng 1133 47 Saginaw 2:20:14 10:43
11 144 Everett Centerwall III 1270 46 Flint 2:58:44 13:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 109 Laura Clark 1122 46 West Branch 2:15:05 10:19
2 120 Kimberly Snyder 1288 45 Grand Rapids 2:20:08 10:42
3 133 Jennifer Kime 1168 49 Midland 2:29:42 11:26
4 134 Terrie Clark-Newman 1120 45 Palmer 2:31:33 11:35
5 143 Angela Clark 1121 48 Davison 2:45:04 12:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 33 Norman Piotrowski 1289 50 Linwood 1:48:21 8:17
2 56 Pat Alworden 1290 51 Gladstone 1:54:33 8:45
3 67 Christopher Ford 1137 52 Brighton 1:59:24 9:07
4 87 Henry Wc Kay 1245 50 2:08:13 9:48
5 102 Terry Lutz 1177 50 Pigeon 2:11:39 10:03
6 103 Terry Lathrop 1174 51 Essexville 2:12:04 10:05
7 119 Ralf Siemens 1207 51 Novi 2:19:50 10:41
8 132 Gary Morgan 1189 54 Clarkston 2:29:41 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 29 Laurie Alworden 1103 50 Gladstone 1:47:07 8:11
2 50 Christine Jones 1167 52 Sutton 1:53:43 8:41
3 62 Teresa Martin 1180 54 Freeland 1:58:30 9:03
4 64 Sue Murphy 1190 51 Hemlock, Hemlock 1:58:47 9:04
5 97 Tina Worthing 1231 53 Saginaw 2:10:16 9:57
6 98 Jaclyn Doyle 1130 52 Grosse Ile 2:10:29 9:58
7 114 Bridget Looby 1176 50 Saginaw 2:18:18 10:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Michael Ducharme 1131 57 Saginaw 1:38:07 7:30
2 32 Ralph Worthing 1230 59 Saginaw 1:48:20 8:17
3 41 David Johnson 1256 56 Freeland 1:51:00 8:29
4 48 William Slumka 1208 57 Saginaw 1:53:11 8:39
5 49 Davin Wallace 1219 58 Freeland 1:53:28 8:40
6 52 Dave Faller 1135 55 Sagainw 1:54:04 8:43
7 66 Dave Rapin 1198 56 1:59:09 9:06
8 78 Kenneth Arble 1106 57 Canton 2:04:46 9:32
9 130 Michael Wolohan 1228 57 2:29:34 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 139 Nancy Mauch 1181 57 Saginaw 2:39:11 12:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 79 Frank Johnson 1164 61 2:05:10 9:34
2 101 Michael Schultz 1203 61 Saginaw 2:11:32 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 86 Robert Harris 1150 66 2:07:46 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace




2014 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids
April 27, 2014
Saginaw, Michigan
Timing provided by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Michael Fiore 81 13 Saginaw 19:20 6:14

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Tammy Sanmiguel 456 45 Midland 23:13 7:29

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 William Yurcso 398 40 22:00 7:05

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 22 Cara Schurr 254 42 24:28 7:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 126 Noah Hoffman 127 9 Saginaw 30:42 9:53
2 299 Logan Gast 443 6 Saginaw 39:55 12:51
3 315 Catherine Mueller 371 9 Freeland 40:52 13:09
4 351 Devon Williamson 315 8 Freeland 44:15 14:15
5 352 Kellen Williamson 317 9 Freeland 44:15 14:15
6 394 Noah Reif 520 6 Saginaw 54:50 17:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 124 Jenna Kline 156 7 Almont 30:33 9:50
2 167 Molly Kline 158 9 Almont 32:48 10:34
3 188 Alyssa Bell 402 9 33:30 10:47
4 380 Audrey Mueller 370 7 Freeland 49:22 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Nicolas Trevino 299 13 19:38 6:20
2 5 Andrew Wendler 311 14 Saginaw 21:31 6:56
3 6 Jack Doyle 64 14 Saginaw 21:34 6:57
4 11 Andrew Garza 93 14 Saginaw 22:33 7:16
5 14 Connor Good 101 14 Saginaw 22:57 7:23
6 28 Benjamin Pike 218 12 Saginaw 25:03 8:04
7 80 Emilio Estrada 75 12 Saginaw 28:50 9:17
8 97 Gabriel Quinnan 227 12 Saint Charles 29:31 9:31
9 103 Benjamin Flores-Hall 85 11 Saint Charles 29:40 9:33
10 121 Anthony Fiore 80 11 Saginaw 30:31 9:50
11 141 Wyatt Jones 143 11 Linwood 31:41 10:12
12 175 Michael Hall 113 13 Saginaw 33:01 10:38
13 227 John Koltvedt 354 11 Saginaw 34:55 11:15
14 233 Dylan Norris 374 12 Saginaw 35:25 11:24
15 237 Eric MacArthur 360 10 Hemlock 35:32 11:27
16 276 Ethan Kackmeister 144 11 Hemlock 37:45 12:09
17 302 Kaleb Story 422 14 40:02 12:54
18 314 Vince Kalinowski 148 12 Gladwin 40:51 13:09
19 320 Kreigh Dimasuay 337 12 Sandusky 40:59 13:12
20 327 Nathan Miller 368 11 Fenton 41:41 13:25
21 330 Clark Ray 234 12 Grand Blanc 42:00 13:31
22 405 Mario Estrada 76 11 Saginaw 58:23 18:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Serena Alworden 400 14 24:12 7:48
2 33 Curissa Schurr 255 14 25:31 8:13
3 34 Emily Stewart 457 13 Saginaw 25:41 8:16
4 35 Amanda Kalkman 413 13 25:41 8:16
5 36 Rebecca Sullivan 282 13 Saginaw 25:42 8:17
6 62 Katrina Kline 157 12 Almont 27:41 8:55
7 125 Lauren Koltvedt 355 12 Saginaw 30:38 9:52
8 130 Yina Todd 295 12 Saginaw 30:58 9:58
9 142 Grace Dobis 61 13 Saint Charles 31:42 10:12
10 151 Autumn Schneider 248 13 Saginaw 32:08 10:21
11 152 Julia Ketelhut 352 11 Saginaw 32:08 10:21
12 183 Natalie Kuhn 356 12 Saginaw 33:15 10:43
13 185 McKenna Dawson 441 11 Saginaw 33:19 10:44
14 192 MacKenzie Winchester 320 11 Saginaw 33:43 10:52
15 225 Katie Meyer 198 14 34:50 11:13
16 236 Lawson Brady 31 10 Freeland 35:29 11:26
17 251 Rachel Skabardis 385 12 Hemlock 36:32 11:46
18 252 Abigail Kerby 351 12 Saginaw 36:32 11:46
19 253 Rylee Handeguand 345 11 Saginaw 36:34 11:46
20 261 Savannah Schneider 249 10 Saginaw 36:57 11:54
21 263 Maya Richardson 237 12 Saginaw 37:02 11:55
22 265 Eliana Gonzales 99 11 Saginaw 37:03 11:56
23 271 Carlie Kolb 426 10 Saint Charles 37:32 12:05
24 292 Hailey Sonnenberg 501 11 Saginaw 39:05 12:35
25 294 Jaime Brooks 33 11 Bay City 39:12 12:37
26 303 Kelsey Story 423 11 40:04 12:54
27 329 Brianna Miller 512 14 Fenton 42:00 13:31
28 360 Jaedyn Sullivan 280 12 Saginaw 45:16 14:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Sam Hutchison 134 19 Saginaw 20:47 6:42
2 17 Alex Garza 92 18 Saginaw 23:15 7:29
3 18 Jacob Quinnan 228 15 St. Charles 23:50 7:41
4 45 Brody MacZik 362 17 Saginaw 26:34 8:33
5 88 Jacob Rummel 383 15 Frankenmuth 29:14 9:25
6 159 Ben Ebig 68 19 Saginaw 32:26 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 87 Claudia Raines 379 15 Saginaw 29:14 9:25
2 123 Kaitlyn Bell 403 16 30:33 9:50
3 135 Rebecca Yurgens 399 19 St. Charles 31:22 10:06
4 144 Maggie Dehart 407 17 31:48 10:15
5 155 Kara Alexander 3 19 Gladwin 32:14 10:23
6 160 Alyssa Neilson 373 16 Burton 32:28 10:27
7 241 Camilla Hansen 115 17 Birch Run 35:58 11:35
8 260 Haley Peterson 418 18 Saginaw 36:51 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Landon Schriber 251 20 Saginaw 20:35 6:38
2 13 Miguel Guzman 112 21 St. Paul 22:53 7:22
3 46 Jaime Trevino 298 21 26:34 8:34
4 77 Matt Hughes 132 22 28:37 9:13
5 93 Chris Ott 417 22 29:28 9:29
6 147 Kevin Hayes 118 24 31:57 10:18
7 399 Luke Hart 117 22 56:07 18:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 31 Megan Wegener 884 22 25:18 8:09
2 69 Lauren Seibert 420 20 Marquette 27:58 9:00
3 82 Kayla Williams 313 24 Freeland 29:08 9:23
4 156 Amanda Grifka 107 23 Grayling 32:17 10:24
5 179 Denise Freeman 89 24 East Lansing 33:06 10:40
6 210 Brandi MacZik 361 22 Saginaw 34:11 11:00
7 235 Ludmila Lafleur 444 21 Saginaw 35:27 11:25
8 244 Hailey Haremski 116 24 Saginaw 36:05 11:37
9 281 Dakota Rancour 232 22 38:02 12:15
10 291 Kelsey Sherman 259 24 Hemlock 38:41 12:27
11 322 Jessica Kafka 145 23 41:02 13:13
12 375 Amber Matte 190 24 47:51 15:24
13 376 Erin Lockwood 178 23 47:51 15:24
14 398 Stephanie Iken 135 22 56:06 18:04
15 402 Alyssa Elliott 71 24 Freeland 56:44 18:16
16 412 Melissa Suttle 284 24 1:10:20 22:38
17 415 Kylie Nowosatka 211 23 Bay City 1:41:05 32:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 12 Brad Kloha 160 29 Mount Pleasant 22:37 7:17
2 15 Michael Gottlieb 103 28 Saginaw 22:58 7:24
3 23 Nathan Gottlieb 104 25 Saginaw 24:38 7:56
4 24 Kurt Sherman 260 26 Hemlock 24:46 7:58
5 37 Jason Baerlocher 13 26 Midland 25:59 8:22
6 38 Ryan Rickel 238 29 26:00 8:23
7 40 Josh Berghuis 21 25 Mount Pleasant 26:02 8:23
8 41 Joe Terjek Ii 292 26 26:09 8:25
9 42 Corey Bisnett 330 25 Fort Gratiot 26:11 8:26
10 47 Hilry Winchester 319 25 26:35 8:34
11 51 Jeff Soulliere 270 26 26:42 8:36
12 54 Eric Braun 32 26 Hale 27:07 8:44
13 55 Christopher Dillon 59 28 Auburn 27:13 8:46
14 56 Brian Lechel 1247 27 Saginaw 27:15 8:47
15 74 Wesley Beechler 18 28 Saginaw 28:27 9:10
16 128 Patrick Snow 268 27 30:50 9:56
17 194 Greg Howey Ii 348 25 Saginaw 33:47 10:53
18 234 Scott Kipp 155 27 35:26 11:24
19 286 Clayton Funnell 91 29 Saginaw 38:22 12:21
20 386 Michael Pruitt 223 26 51:36 16:37
21 408 Daniel Lynch 448 28 Saginaw 1:00:22 19:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 59 Jordan Boyce 29 26 Saginaw 27:25 8:50
2 71 Chanda Kelley 151 29 Bay City 28:12 9:05
3 76 Nicole Winchester 321 28 Saginaw 28:33 9:12
4 79 Ashley Hine 346 25 Saginaw 28:43 9:15
5 91 Molly Alampi 326 25 Saginaw 29:20 9:27
6 92 Megan Sweany 285 25 Saginaw 29:22 9:27
7 113 Meredith Coatoam 49 26 Saginaw 30:13 9:44
8 134 Megan Bollon 404 25 31:20 10:05
9 140 Kristen Koliopoulos 500 25 Burton 31:40 10:12
10 146 Jennifer Meihls 452 27 Sterling 31:57 10:17
11 158 Megan Gilman 342 29 Freeland 32:24 10:26
12 165 Allison Schneider 247 28 32:43 10:32
13 168 Megan Ossana 215 29 32:48 10:34
14 178 Autumn Blaesser 22 26 33:05 10:39
15 191 Kerrie Spinney 387 28 Saginaw 33:37 10:50
16 205 Jeana Cabello 39 28 Birch Run 34:05 10:59
17 207 Kristen Kipp 154 26 34:07 10:59
18 208 Meshell Larson 170 25 Saginaw 34:08 11:00
19 209 Erica Bennett 20 27 34:10 11:00
20 216 Corie Dixon 60 25 Birch Run 34:18 11:03
21 220 Nancy Davis 55 29 Freeland 34:37 11:09
22 239 Sara Lee 359 29 Midland 35:43 11:30
23 240 Amber Grnak 108 27 Saginaw 35:46 11:31
24 254 Kim Hutchinson 133 28 Freeland 36:44 11:50
25 255 Angelina Guevara 344 28 Saginaw 36:46 11:50
26 277 Tracy Fitzsimons 84 27 Saginaw 37:46 12:10
27 284 Constance Trujillo 301 28 Bay City 38:18 12:20
28 310 Amber Kalbfleisch 146 26 Flushing 40:31 13:03
29 328 Angelica Anaya 7 27 Saginaw 41:55 13:30
30 335 Kayla Stork 276 26 Saginaw 42:30 13:41
31 343 Dawn Kehr 150 28 Essexville 43:59 14:10
32 344 Jillian Straley 278 25 Auburn 44:05 14:12
33 345 Jamie Smigelski 264 25 Freeland 44:05 14:12
34 347 Heather Corwin 334 29 Midland 44:09 14:13
35 348 Jessica King 153 27 Midland 44:09 14:13
36 353 Jennifer Erickson 72 25 Saginaw 44:24 14:18
37 359 Courtney Maxson 191 29 Bay City 44:55 14:28
38 371 Nicole Tredway 390 26 Bay City 47:06 15:10
39 373 Joslyn Esquivel 339 27 Merrill 47:16 15:13
40 374 Alissa Kowalski 164 28 Saginaw 47:16 15:13
41 384 Katie Stevenson 274 28 Livonia 51:18 16:31
42 391 Keren Graves 105 29 54:17 17:29
43 407 Jennamarie Wonnacott 451 27 Derby 59:59 19:19
44 414 Roberta Tucker 302 25 1:10:21 22:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Beau Carnes 43 31 Saginaw 22:18 7:11
2 39 Aaron Gottlieb 102 31 26:01 8:23
3 48 John Maksimchuk III 180 32 Saginaw 26:37 8:34
4 53 Eric Whelton 396 30 Saginaw 26:43 8:36
5 57 Ric Moody 454 34 Saginaw 27:23 8:49
6 64 Mike Davis 54 32 Freeland 27:45 8:56
7 73 Joshua Feldkamp 78 34 Saginaw 28:24 9:09
8 86 Brian Lepley 172 30 Linwood 29:14 9:25
9 94 Jason Barrigar 328 30 Saginaw 29:29 9:30
10 99 Brandon Hilliker 125 33 Saginaw 29:35 9:32
11 100 Wayne Hofmann 522 31 Saint Charles 29:38 9:33
12 163 Steve Salowitz 245 33 32:36 10:30
13 171 Derek Young 324 32 Owosso 32:56 10:36
14 181 Brandon Anaya 8 34 Bay City 33:14 10:42
15 215 Aaron Begley 19 32 Birch Run 34:17 11:03
16 268 Thomas Burrow 460 34 Vestaburg 37:27 12:04
17 287 Ryan Neil 205 34 Saginaw 38:27 12:23
18 318 Joshua Renckly 526 30 Saginaw 40:56 13:11
19 361 Josh Sylvester 288 33 Saginaw 45:16 14:35
20 382 John Fitzsimons 83 31 Saginaw 49:43 16:01
21 410 Ryan Meyer 366 32 Saginaw 1:01:22 19:46
22 413 Jake Griffus 106 31 Saginaw 1:10:20 22:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 26 Catherine Ersig 73 31 Swringfield Twp 24:55 8:02
2 52 Taylor Whelton 397 30 Saginaw 26:43 8:36
3 58 Denise Anaya 9 32 27:24 8:49
4 90 Leslie Puvalowski 225 30 Freeland 29:16 9:26
5 101 Cadia Hofmann 523 30 Saint Charles 29:38 9:33
6 119 Sarah Stewart 275 34 Vassar 30:25 9:48
7 120 Jennifer Schultz 252 34 Beaverton 30:27 9:48
8 122 Karen Sweeney 286 32 Caro 30:31 9:50
9 127 Audrey Kameni 149 30 30:44 9:54
10 132 Bethany Malott 182 32 Saginaw 31:09 10:02
11 137 Cheryl Ayotte 427 33 Saint Charles 31:36 10:11
12 149 Kelly Neil 204 32 Saginaw 32:04 10:20
13 150 Kristy Puchel 224 32 Bay City 32:07 10:20
14 154 Teri Heise 410 33 Saginaw 32:12 10:22
15 161 Stacy Proffer 222 34 Vassar 32:35 10:30
16 162 Amy Sundberg 283 30 Vestaburg 32:35 10:30
17 169 Jennifer Johnson 139 34 Bay City 32:49 10:34
18 189 Jessica Frevola 90 32 Saginaw 33:32 10:48
19 222 Tina Lafleur 445 31 Saginaw 34:39 11:10
20 223 Erin Reinert 439 33 Saginaw 34:40 11:10
21 224 Nichola Jardas 349 33 Midland 34:47 11:12
22 226 Katie Clayton 48 30 Hemlock 34:54 11:14
23 249 Melissa Steiner 388 33 West Branch 36:19 11:42
24 250 Carine Ngantehue_tcha 209 33 36:29 11:45
25 274 Catherine Quinnan 226 34 Saint Charles 37:40 12:08
26 285 Melissa Oakley 376 34 Essexville 38:19 12:20
27 290 Hope Block 23 32 Davison 38:35 12:26
28 298 Krista Moody 453 32 Saginaw 39:55 12:51
29 306 Lycia Atkins 12 33 Bay City 40:17 12:58
30 326 Rachael Scully 257 30 41:19 13:18
31 337 Jennifer Ladouce 168 32 Saginaw 43:03 13:52
32 342 Tara Farro 340 30 Alger 43:58 14:10
33 354 Carrie Albertson 1 33 Sagniaw 44:27 14:19
34 369 Kelly Boggess 24 34 Bay City 46:59 15:08
35 372 Kelsea Lane 358 31 Bay City 47:11 15:12
36 379 Melissa McCreery 365 32 Freeland 49:22 15:54
37 381 Trisha Charbonneau-Iv 333 32 Pinconning 49:33 15:57
38 387 Jamie Barnes 16 31 Saginaw 52:00 16:45
39 389 Allison Hamilton 114 33 52:08 16:47
40 390 Kelly Clark 46 32 52:09 16:47
41 396 Rachelle Bryant 35 30 Bay City 54:52 17:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Casey Hitts 347 36 Auburn 22:21 7:12
2 29 Lonie Baranek 327 38 Midland 25:05 8:05
3 43 Will Gast 94 35 Saginaw 26:17 8:28
4 116 Aaron Mayfield 192 38 Bay City 30:19 9:46
5 136 Bryan Kempf 511 39 Saginaw 31:28 10:08
6 138 Luke Daniel 53 38 Stockbridge, Stock 31:38 10:11
7 172 Sam Alfano 6 37 Saginaw 32:58 10:37
8 199 Jamie Martinus 188 38 Birch Run 33:53 10:55
9 257 Scott Jackson 138 36 Saginaw 36:47 11:51
10 262 James Mullineaux 416 38 Saginaw 37:00 11:55
11 282 Gerard Tchakoute 290 39 38:03 12:15
12 305 Frank Vesel 307 39 40:14 12:57
13 316 Shaun Girard 343 35 Freeland 40:52 13:09
14 349 Donald Smith 266 36 Saginaw 44:10 14:13
15 397 Jarod Reif 380 37 Saginaw 55:14 17:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 65 Toni Yurcso 325 36 27:45 8:56
2 70 Diana Hickey 124 36 Saginaw 27:59 9:01
3 85 Jennifer Kempf 510 38 Saginaw 29:12 9:24
4 95 Courtney Starke 273 39 St. Charles 29:29 9:30
5 102 Tracie Potis 378 36 Saginaw 29:39 9:33
6 105 Amber Godwin 98 36 Hemlock 29:46 9:35
7 117 Esther Trevino-Wilson 300 38 Freeland 30:20 9:46
8 129 Julie Sobieski 269 38 Hemlock 30:50 9:56
9 176 Christina Smith 265 36 Saginaw 33:02 10:38
10 203 Kara Martinus 189 36 Birch Run 34:04 10:58
11 221 Rebecca Frank 87 39 Freeland 34:39 11:09
12 229 Elizabeth Mayfield 193 36 Bay City 35:12 11:20
13 243 Marcie Sanocki 246 38 Birch Run 36:02 11:36
14 246 Becky Rousseau 381 39 Saginaw 36:08 11:38
15 270 Shawn Panter 377 35 Swartz Creek 37:28 12:04
16 273 Nancy Spleet 271 39 Saint Charles 37:39 12:08
17 293 Sunny Sommer 386 39 Akron 39:11 12:37
18 307 Kim Offenbecker 213 37 Essexville 40:17 12:58
19 309 Shannon Little 177 38 Birch Run 40:31 13:03
20 311 Tricia Leroux 173 39 40:35 13:04
21 313 Angela Hirschenberger 126 35 40:48 13:08
22 323 Margo Buck 509 39 Saginaw 41:09 13:15
23 346 Shawn Knapp 162 37 Bay City 44:07 14:12
24 355 Cheryl Kesseler 152 38 Saginaw 44:45 14:24
25 367 Tawana Morrison 203 35 46:45 15:03
26 385 Amanda Carmien 42 38 Bay City 51:19 16:31
27 388 Haley Stowe 277 37 Saginaw 52:02 16:45
28 395 Carrie Busman 519 39 Saginaw 54:51 17:40
29 400 Amy Turowicz 391 38 Birch Run 56:24 18:10
30 401 Stephanie Schwartz 384 39 Montrose 56:27 18:10
31 409 Karen McAfee 194 39 1:00:48 19:34
32 411 Wendy Iken 136 39 1:09:17 22:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Pat Streng 279 42 Flushing 22:29 7:15
2 19 Mark Ladouce 169 40 Saginaw 23:59 7:44
3 20 Joe Mize 369 41 Saginaw 24:03 7:45
4 25 Jerry Herman 121 41 Brownstown 24:52 8:00
5 27 David Ersig 74 41 24:55 8:02
6 30 Pete Kumar 414 41 25:08 8:06
7 67 Michael Pyne 503 44 Saginaw 27:51 8:58
8 68 Brian McQuiston 196 43 Saginaw 27:53 8:59
9 83 David Stuber 389 44 Saginaw 29:11 9:24
10 115 John Glazier 97 43 30:18 9:45
11 143 Jason Jones 140 41 Linwood 31:47 10:14
12 153 Reyner Dimasuay 338 40 Sandusky 32:11 10:22
13 170 Ryan Kline 159 42 Almont 32:49 10:34
14 173 Ray Pentz 217 41 32:59 10:37
15 190 Thomas Meyer 199 44 Frankenmuth 33:34 10:49
16 212 Dean Martin 364 42 Saginaw 34:12 11:01
17 248 Rob Brown 518 43 Saginaw 36:12 11:40
18 269 Bret Miller 367 43 Fenton 37:28 12:04
19 319 David Heller 119 40 Saginaw 40:58 13:12
20 350 Jason Williamson 316 40 Freeland 44:14 14:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 60 Ellen Freigang 341 43 Saginaw 27:26 8:50
2 104 Jody Cabello 40 40 Birch Run 29:41 9:34
3 108 Teresa Krueger 166 44 Wheeler 29:50 9:36
4 114 Kala Ramasamy 229 44 Saginaw 30:17 9:45
5 164 Karen Benmaho 329 41 Sandusky 32:38 10:30
6 182 Suzy Kuhn 357 43 Saginaw 33:15 10:42
7 184 Becky Busby 38 42 33:19 10:44
8 193 Trish Dobis 62 44 Saint Charles 33:45 10:52
9 197 Diane Lefevre 171 44 33:53 10:55
10 198 Amy Huebsch 131 43 Saginaw 33:53 10:55
11 200 Jennifer Todd 294 40 Saginaw 33:55 10:55
12 202 Kirsten Turner 304 41 34:00 10:57
13 204 Kimberly Nemeth 207 41 34:05 10:59
14 217 Rebecca Rosales-Guevar 517 43 Saginaw 34:21 11:04
15 218 Karen Jesselaitis 350 44 Saginaw 34:24 11:05
16 228 Carrie Vandemark 305 41 35:06 11:18
17 232 Victoria Norris 375 43 Saginaw 35:25 11:24
18 238 Nicole Jones 142 41 35:36 11:28
19 242 Melanie Weber 424 43 Birch Run 36:02 11:36
20 245 Christine Klein 502 44 Birmingham 36:06 11:37
21 264 Lekha Richardson 236 42 Saginaw 37:02 11:56
22 266 Carrie Wolverton 323 42 Byron 37:16 12:00
23 278 Tammy Schneider 250 42 Saginaw 37:46 12:10
24 279 Wendy Bellinger 442 40 Saginaw 37:48 12:10
25 295 Jen Brooks 34 43 Bay City 39:18 12:39
26 297 Melanie Olk 214 40 Saginaw 39:54 12:51
27 308 Deborah Jackson 137 40 Saginaw 40:25 13:01
28 321 Jennifer Oswald 216 42 West Branch 41:01 13:12
29 331 Lori Vanbocxlaer 394 42 Saginaw 42:04 13:33
30 333 Kelly Kalinowski 147 44 Gladwin 42:17 13:37
31 336 Kimberly Trevino 881 43 Bay City 42:38 13:44
32 339 Nicole Jones 141 43 Linwood 43:12 13:55
33 340 Priya Shendge 258 40 Saginaw 43:29 14:00
34 341 Ann Batkoski 17 43 Saginaw 43:45 14:05
35 363 Beatrice Hernandez 123 43 Birch Run 45:41 14:43
36 365 Christa Marcoux 184 41 46:26 14:57
37 370 Teresa Hough 129 43 Saginaw 47:04 15:09
38 378 Shawn Raquepaw 233 43 Birch Run 48:47 15:42
39 403 Nohemi Duncan 66 42 Saginaw 56:45 18:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 32 Jeff Graham 525 49 Harrietta 25:25 8:11
2 44 Jeff Muno 372 49 Saginaw 26:33 8:33
3 49 Donald Wilson 468 47 Birch Run 26:38 8:35
4 50 Steve Alworden 401 48 26:40 8:35
5 61 William Davis 56 47 Fenton 27:28 8:51
6 63 Andrew Bethune 529 48 Saginaw 27:42 8:55
7 66 Tony Alexander 4 47 Gladwin 27:47 8:57
8 75 Michael Eddy 70 45 Flushing 28:33 9:12
9 84 Kurt Krueger 165 47 Wheeler 29:11 9:24
10 109 Eric Koehn 163 47 Freeland 29:53 9:37
11 110 Majed Sahouri 243 47 Saginaw 29:54 9:38
12 118 David Maldonado 432 49 Saginaw 30:21 9:47
13 131 Kenneth O'Brien 425 49 Saginaw 30:59 9:59
14 174 Mat McRae 1032 47 Saginaw 33:00 10:38
15 267 Richard Fisher 82 47 Saginaw 37:17 12:00
16 275 Michael Sullivan 281 46 Saginaw 37:42 12:08
17 324 Mike Romosier 429 49 Essexville 41:17 13:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 81 Shelley Topham 297 47 Saginaw 29:03 9:21
2 148 Victoria Noffsinger 210 49 West Branch 32:00 10:18
3 206 Paije Alfano 5 45 Saginaw 34:06 10:59
4 211 Liz MacZik 363 46 Saginaw 34:11 11:01
5 214 Patricia Sewell 421 47 34:17 11:02
6 231 Anne Eddy 69 47 Flushing 35:21 11:23
7 247 Julie Jones 412 46 Saginaw 36:11 11:39
8 258 Lisa Peterson 419 47 Saginaw 36:50 11:52
9 272 Julie Coughran 335 48 Saginaw 37:37 12:07
10 283 Lorraine Neilson 206 45 Burton 38:11 12:18
11 289 Caryn Leuenberger 174 48 Hope 38:28 12:23
12 334 Rebecca Schultz 253 47 42:29 13:41
13 368 Bethany Vanwormer 306 46 46:55 15:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 72 James Babinski 434 54 Saginaw 28:19 9:07
2 78 Tim Meyer 200 50 28:38 9:13
3 96 Colin Degarmo 405 50 29:31 9:30
4 106 Brian Scully 256 53 29:48 9:36
5 107 Theodore Coughran 336 50 Saginaw 29:48 9:36
6 213 Chet Marier 415 50 34:17 11:02
7 288 Barry Ebig 67 54 Saginaw 38:28 12:23
8 393 Percy Cross 51 52 54:18 17:29
9 406 Scott Plant 219 51 Kimball 59:52 19:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 98 Sheryl Whaley 395 54 Saginaw 29:32 9:31
2 112 Ilona Simon 433 53 Saginaw 30:10 9:43
3 157 Joyce Priem 221 52 Saginaw 32:20 10:25
4 166 Garnet Lewis 175 52 Freeland 32:44 10:33
5 180 Jennie Sajdak 244 51 33:10 10:41
6 186 Janis Gustin 111 53 33:23 10:45
7 201 Deb Gersell 95 50 Saginaw 33:55 10:55
8 230 Alicia Guevara 109 52 Bridgeport 35:14 11:21
9 256 Paula Claus 47 52 St. Charles 36:47 11:51
10 280 Rachael Cain 41 51 Bridgeport 37:53 12:12
11 301 April Apsey 11 51 Hemlock 40:02 12:53
12 312 Diane Holiday 411 50 40:47 13:08
13 317 Cheryl O'Brien 212 53 40:54 13:10
14 325 Connie Dutcher 428 52 Saginaw 41:17 13:18
15 338 Carol Wirgau 322 53 43:09 13:54
16 357 Sharon Drake 65 52 44:46 14:25
17 358 Ann Flynn 86 51 Saginaw 44:49 14:26
18 362 Jamie Rooker 242 52 Bay City 45:26 14:38
19 383 Jody Borchard 26 52 Saginaw 50:13 16:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 139 Mark Dowe 408 57 Vassar 31:40 10:12
2 177 Patrick Wedding 310 56 33:04 10:39
3 259 Al Evangelista 440 58 36:50 11:52
4 304 Del Dehart 406 56 40:06 12:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 111 Nancy McCartney 195 56 Essexville 29:59 9:39
2 133 Barb Ziel 455 58 Saginaw 31:19 10:05
3 195 Cherie Miller 201 55 Saginaw 33:49 10:53
4 296 Holly Wedding 309 56 39:24 12:41
5 300 Linda Doerr 63 56 Saginaw 40:01 12:53
6 356 Roberta Fent 79 55 44:46 14:25
7 377 Minnie Kumaus 167 58 Saginaw 48:20 15:34
8 392 Mary Beth Moran-Cross 202 56 54:18 17:29
9 404 Cathy Tafel 289 55 57:42 18:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 196 Charles Knapp 161 60 Bay City 33:51 10:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 145 Bonnie Hartwick 508 63 Saginaw 31:51 10:15
2 187 Janet Topham 296 62 Saginaw 33:29 10:47
3 364 Bonnie Newman 208 63 Saginaw 46:10 14:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 89 Richard Schiemann 435 65 Hemlock 29:16 9:26
2 219 Robert Genigeski 524 66 Saginaw 34:36 11:09
3 366 Robert Rand Borchard 27 65 Saginaw 46:38 15:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 332 Juanita Alexander 2 65 Gladwin 42:17 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace




2014 Go The Extra Mile for Covenant Kids
April 27, 2014
Saginaw, Michigan
Timing provided by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE WALKERS
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Todd Aldous 945 43 34:08 11:00

FEMALE WALKERS
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Megan Major 1017 28 Saginaw 40:13 12:57

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Carl Craig 965 57 Saginaw 43:01 13:51

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Amy Tacey 1073 42 Bay City 40:21 12:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 189 Freddie Siemens 262 5 Novi 1:11:33 23:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 94 Alana Chadwick 331 9 Midland 55:34 17:54
2 182 Shelby Wiley 1095 9 1:07:46 21:49
3 188 Frances Siemens 261 8 Novi 1:11:30 23:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 104 John Chadwick 332 12 Midland 56:17 18:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Allison Skulley 1039 14 Saginaw 44:46 14:25
2 18 Caitlin McQuiston 1029 13 Saginaw 44:59 14:29
3 21 Brianna Pruett 1045 13 Grand Blanc 45:12 14:33
4 72 Brianna Spellerberg 1067 14 Freeland 52:35 16:56
5 152 Jasmine Dawkins 967 14 1:00:36 19:31
6 169 Caitlin Lisee 446 14 Merrill 1:03:11 20:21
7 170 Molly Schaffer 1058 13 Freeland 1:03:21 20:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 120 Alex Warczinsky 1083 18 57:28 18:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 29 Emily Johnson 1005 19 Bay City 46:36 15:00
2 38 Jessica Dey 514 15 Saginaw 48:02 15:28
3 70 Hannah Chadwick 937 15 Midland 52:31 16:55
4 191 Callie Lisee 447 15 Lake 1:11:59 23:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 57 Amy Phillips 875 23 50:31 16:16
2 58 Alex Risch 877 24 50:33 16:16
3 64 Whitney Vrable 1081 24 Saginaw 51:19 16:31
4 109 Danielle Holland 933 24 Saginaw 56:34 18:13
5 112 Krista Protzman 876 23 56:57 18:20
6 141 Jenna Armstrong 851 22 59:03 19:01
7 149 Christina Bell 954 20 Saginaw 1:00:11 19:22
8 166 Sarah Allen 946 24 Saginaw 1:03:09 20:20
9 178 Stacy Dawkins 968 24 Saginaw 1:05:21 21:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 28 Renee Wegener 885 27 46:25 14:57
2 31 Megan Rooker 1053 26 Bay City 46:43 15:03
3 47 Brooke Adams 931 28 Saginaw 49:36 15:58
4 69 Tabrina Rice 1047 28 Saginaw 52:23 16:52
5 73 Melissa Larson 1011 26 Saginaw 52:38 16:57
6 77 Christine Bryant 960 28 53:03 17:05
7 83 Tera Jenkins 1002 27 Birch Run 53:42 17:17
8 84 Mary Sanchez 1056 29 Saginaw 53:42 17:17
9 87 Charlee Ross 1054 28 Saginaw 54:21 17:30
10 107 Lindsay Phillips 436 28 Bay City 56:33 18:13
11 114 Lisa Kolar 872 27 57:03 18:22
12 115 Amanda Shaffer 879 26 57:04 18:22
13 129 Amanda Moulton 1036 28 58:25 18:49
14 130 Kelli Fuller 981 29 Saginaw 58:26 18:49
15 133 Tori Vargas 1080 26 Burt 58:41 18:54
16 135 Erica Jesse 1003 28 Saginaw 58:52 18:57
17 137 Alicia Faulk 861 29 59:02 19:00
18 139 Amy White 886 29 59:02 19:01
19 145 Ashleigh Phillips 1040 27 Saginaw 1:00:07 19:21
20 146 Misty McKay 1025 28 Saginaw 1:00:07 19:21
21 157 Anjelica Vargas 1079 25 Saginaw 1:01:45 19:53
22 158 Elizabeth Wesener 936 29 Burt 1:01:58 19:57
23 160 Alyssa Adelberg 944 27 1:02:00 19:58
24 167 Raehel Robbins 1051 25 Bay City 1:03:09 20:20
25 175 Amy Kleinbriel 1009 26 Saginaw 1:04:59 20:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 46 Allen Adams 930 30 Saginaw 49:36 15:58
2 95 Michael Howard 994 32 Saginaw 55:40 17:55
3 138 Scott Garzell 865 33 59:02 19:01
4 155 Alfredo Mata 1022 32 Saginaw 1:00:54 19:36
5 164 Richard Farquhar 860 33 Imlay City 1:03:05 20:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Candice Lagan 932 32 Saginaw 42:32 13:42
2 9 Jennifer Neiderquill 938 32 42:32 13:42
3 23 Rebecca Stork 1070 33 Saginaw 45:15 14:34
4 49 Abby Maksimchuk 1018 32 Saginaw 49:49 16:02
5 52 Kristin Knell 449 30 Saginaw 50:03 16:07
6 66 Margaret Gottlieb 984 31 51:20 16:32
7 76 Tiffany Greening 986 33 Saginaw 52:46 16:59
8 78 Katrina Withey 1096 33 St. Charles 53:06 17:06
9 85 Briana Tapia 1074 33 Saginaw 54:13 17:27
10 103 Mandy Parker 1038 31 Saginaw 56:06 18:04
11 128 Lashonda Green 985 30 Saginaw 58:23 18:48
12 131 Kari White 1092 32 Saginaw 58:26 18:49
13 136 Alisha Bisnett 928 30 Fort Gratiot 58:53 18:57
14 180 Juliah Wiederhold 1094 34 Flint 1:06:29 21:24
15 181 Chamra Anderson 948 32 Burton 1:06:30 21:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 37 Arik Riehl 1050 37 Bay City 47:25 15:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Misti Frank 980 39 Frankenmuth 42:29 13:41
2 35 Christina Weisheim 1088 39 Bay City 47:23 15:15
3 40 Beth Gonzales 982 38 Saginaw 48:17 15:33
4 54 Aaron Linebaugh 1013 37 Saginaw 50:09 16:09
5 60 Amanda Beam 459 38 Essexville 50:48 16:21
6 61 Jennifer Inman 996 38 Burt 51:02 16:26
7 71 Melissa Spellerberg 1068 39 Freeland 52:34 16:56
8 82 Kelly Wahl 1082 35 53:31 17:14
9 90 Heather Boyer 957 36 Saginaw 54:54 17:41
10 100 Nichole Wood 450 39 Saginaw 55:53 17:59
11 108 Nichole Birchmeier 506 38 Chesaning 56:34 18:13
12 110 Alexis Franz 864 37 Saginaw 56:42 18:15
13 119 Larisa Buggia 940 39 Saginaw 57:23 18:28
14 144 Stephanie Montoya 1034 38 Saginaw 1:00:06 19:21
15 151 Stacy Washington 1086 38 Saginaw 1:00:35 19:30
16 154 Soundarakal Sivakumar 1065 39 Saginaw 1:00:42 19:32
17 156 Kristina Morse 1035 35 Saginaw 1:01:43 19:52
18 162 Sharon Ballard-Warczi 951 38 Millington 1:02:42 20:11
19 174 Rebeca Cavazos 887 37 Saginaw 1:04:59 20:55
20 177 Amanda Paquette 467 37 Saginaw 1:05:21 21:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Steve Batkoski 943 41 Sterling Heights 44:01 14:11
2 19 Jerry Maxson 528 43 Pinconning 45:12 14:33
3 32 Kevin Camese 532 43 47:05 15:10
4 51 Doug Starr 1069 43 Midland 49:54 16:04
5 55 Shawn Valdez 882 42 50:09 16:09
6 153 Sivakumar Coimbatore Kad 963 40 Saginaw 1:00:39 19:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 22 Nicole Pruett 1046 44 Grand Blanc 45:13 14:33
2 25 Cammy Domine 505 43 Saginaw 46:13 14:53
3 30 Lori Foster 979 43 Auburn 46:36 15:00
4 33 Heather Collins-Shusto 964 41 Birch Run 47:16 15:13
5 53 Shena Camese 533 43 Saginaw 50:04 16:07
6 56 Daisy McQuiston 1030 41 Saginaw 50:17 16:11
7 67 Kelly Filkins 977 42 52:09 16:47
8 74 Rebecca Wardlow 1084 42 Saginaw 52:43 16:59
9 81 Tonya Sies 1064 42 Reese 53:25 17:12
10 88 Ashley Secord 1062 43 Midland 54:30 17:33
11 99 Dianna Tappen 935 41 Bay City 55:50 17:59
12 101 Lori Dika 438 42 Saginaw 55:59 18:01
13 111 Holly Demasi 969 42 Fenton 56:42 18:15
14 118 Chandra Mullineaux 1037 41 Saginaw 57:22 18:28
15 122 Shannon Wiechert 1093 40 Hemlock 57:46 18:36
16 126 Laura Farquhar 859 40 Imlay City 58:20 18:47
17 127 Alisca Ennis 975 43 Flint 58:22 18:48
18 132 Lynda Robinson 1052 44 Caro 58:38 18:53
19 161 Kelly Brothers 513 41 Saginaw 1:02:41 20:11
20 172 Lynn Leddy 1012 44 Saginaw 1:03:58 20:36
21 179 Shawn Clark 962 42 Mt Morris 1:06:27 21:24
22 183 Ann Hart 989 44 1:07:46 21:49
23 184 Dannielle Swarthout 530 40 Merrill 1:10:14 22:37
24 190 Katerina Lisee 1014 40 Merrill 1:11:58 23:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 50 Paul Jankowiak 1001 45 Bay City 49:54 16:04
2 113 Robert Smith 880 47 56:58 18:21
3 165 Sam Alzubaydi 947 47 Midland 1:03:09 20:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Nancy Jackson 1000 46 Saginaw 43:24 13:59
2 13 Andrea Dey 515 49 Saginaw 43:45 14:05
3 16 Tracy Skulley 1066 46 44:46 14:25
4 20 Cari Hillman 990 49 Frankenmuth 45:12 14:33
5 26 Karen Radke 504 47 Saginaw 46:14 14:53
6 36 Carolyn Lopez 1015 46 Saginaw 47:24 15:16
7 59 Yolanda Borrello 28 45 Saginaw 50:39 16:19
8 75 Amy Zeitler 1100 48 Hemlock 52:44 16:59
9 86 Celia Hopkins 521 49 Saginaw 54:14 17:28
10 89 Karen Ebig 974 49 Saginaw 54:52 17:40
11 96 Patricia Boynton 854 45 55:41 17:56
12 105 Leeann Chadwick 941 46 Saginaw 56:20 18:08
13 106 Leigh Hammond 988 45 Saginaw 56:33 18:12
14 124 Ladonna Pike 1044 45 Saginaw 57:57 18:39
15 147 Debbie Bell 955 48 Saginaw 1:00:10 19:22
16 171 Maryann Schaffer 1057 46 Freeland 1:03:21 20:24
17 173 Julayne Rick 1049 45 Saginaw 1:03:59 20:36
18 185 Kathleen Swarthout 1072 46 Merrill 1:10:15 22:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 34 David Hall 987 50 47:17 15:13
2 80 Dave Sies 934 53 Reese 53:24 17:12
3 140 David Saldana 878 52 59:02 19:01
4 142 Jeff Fleissner 863 52 59:16 19:05
5 176 Kevin Taylor 1076 54 Saginaw 1:05:20 21:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Rona Vanamburg 942 54 Freeland 41:12 13:16
2 6 Patty Carlson 431 54 Midland 42:29 13:41
3 24 Gail Wegener 883 51 45:35 14:41
4 27 Kim Lord 1016 51 Linwood 46:21 14:55
5 41 Mindy Wolpert 1097 54 Saginaw 48:19 15:33
6 42 Lisa Bader 950 51 Saginaw 48:35 15:39
7 48 Julie Toth 1077 51 49:42 16:00
8 68 Nancy Clark 507 52 Saginaw 52:14 16:49
9 92 Lisa Johnson 1006 50 Bay City 55:04 17:44
10 121 Julie Weiss 1089 51 Vassar 57:43 18:35
11 123 Angela Houghton 993 54 Montrose 57:47 18:36
12 125 Sheri Plant 220 50 Kimball 58:20 18:47
13 143 Dee Fleissner 862 51 Saginaw 59:17 19:05
14 159 Terri Wesener 1091 51 1:01:59 19:57
15 168 Lee Weber 1087 54 Saginaw 1:03:10 20:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 12 Allen Adams 929 57 Saginaw 43:39 14:03
2 39 John Dey 516 59 Saginaw 48:02 15:28
3 134 Deborah Robinson 527 55 Cass City 58:50 18:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Lori Dunn-Haley 973 58 Chesaning 41:52 13:29
2 65 Celina Gottlieb 983 55 51:19 16:31
3 79 Lori Bryant 961 56 53:21 17:11
4 93 Roxanne Pietras 1043 57 Hemlock 55:28 17:51
5 117 Jocelyn Jackson 998 57 Saginaw 57:21 18:28
6 192 Shirley Barker 952 59 Saginaw 1:11:59 23:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 116 Keith Marx 1021 63 Saginaw 57:04 18:23
2 163 Clark Diener 970 62 Flushing 1:03:05 20:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Elaine Karls 871 61 44:24 14:18
2 45 Patricia Suffety 1071 60 Saginaw 49:21 15:53
3 62 Kathy Irish 997 62 51:03 16:26
4 91 Cheryl Boyer 956 61 Saginaw 54:56 17:41
5 102 Duve Rosezan 437 63 Saginaw 56:00 18:02
6 148 Cheryl Marx 1020 60 Saginaw 1:00:10 19:22
7 193 Connie Downing 972 63 Saginaw 1:12:08 23:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 97 Don Burdo 855 65 55:43 17:56
2 150 Raymond Iken 995 69 1:00:15 19:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 43 Linda Wolverton 1098 65 48:46 15:42
2 44 Angela Barris 853 65 49:20 15:53
3 63 Karen McQuiston 1031 65 Saginaw 51:06 16:27
4 98 Rosemary Burdo 856 65 55:48 17:58
5 186 Eva Richert 1048 65 1:11:13 22:56
6 187 Martha Pickle 1041 66 1:11:13 22:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oa'll Name No. Age City Time Pace