2014 Run Like a Wildebeest

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 Run Like a Wildebeest
Flusing, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run Like a Wildebeest
Age Group Results
April 26, 2014
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Deitering Flushing MI 14 12 19:52.4 6:23/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek MI 47 34 23:20.6 7:29/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 11 21 22:04.2 7:04/M
2 Kaitlyn Dake Swartz Creek MI 12 44 24:28.9 7:52/M
3 Kaitlyn Cloeter Clio MI 10 63 25:36.0 8:03/M
4 Karsin Cloeter Clio MI 12 66 25:40.3 8:05/M
5 Juju Hawa Flushing MI 12 144 31:48.7 10:07/M
6 Anna Alexander Swartz Creek MI 10 165 33:19.2 10:39/M
7 Cora Alexander Swartz Creek MI 10 227 39:07.4 12:30/M
8 Emma Burgess Flushing MI 8 233 40:07.0 12:52/M
9 Kelsie Caldwell Durand MI 12 256 46:01.0 14:48/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Roest Flushing MI 13 53 25:02.0 8:02/M
2 Delaney Mott Flushing MI 13 54 25:05.9 8:03/M
3 Piper Wood Flushing MI 14 57 25:15.6 8:01/M
4 Anna Kearney Flushing MI 13 65 25:39.0 8:14/M
5 Bella Blanton Flushing MI 13 82 26:49.9 8:27/M
6 Marisa Vanarsdale Flushing MI 13 85 26:55.5 8:39/M
7 Bailey Curtis Flushing MI 14 102 28:19.0 9:03/M
8 Madison Wicker Flushing MI 15 118 29:38.3 9:28/M
9 Crystal McDonald Flint MI 15 200 35:46.5 11:26/M
10 Jessica Baker Flushing MI 14 221 37:45.5 12:03/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Brcic Lennon MI 18 61 25:26.2 8:02/M
2 Olivia Rosencrantz Flushing MI 18 170 33:21.0 10:40/M
3 Shelby Maples Davison MI 18 201 35:46.8 11:30/M
4 Olivia Boulton Flushing MI 16 270 55:09.0 17:28/M
5 Alyssa Boulton Flushing MI 18 271 55:09.6 17:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebeccah Woodke Flushing MI 22 19 21:39.3 6:56/M
2 Lisa Pavia Flushing MI 22 75 26:15.2 8:25/M
3 Michelle Mann Mount Pleasant MI 21 81 26:48.3 8:25/M
4 Kerry MacDonald Plymouth MI 21 116 29:29.6 9:18/M
5 Ava Mehall Berkley MI 20 117 29:30.2 9:29/M
6 Edith Juno Flushing MI 22 125 30:14.3 9:43/M
7 Kayla Rockhold Muskegon MI 24 146 31:59.1 10:10/M
8 Brooke Booth Swartz Creek MI 23 148 32:01.7 10:14/M
9 Kirsten Cook Davison MI 24 158 32:33.5 10:19/M
10 Rachel Miller Burton MI 20 161 32:44.5 10:26/M
11 Leslie Jones Flint MI 23 162 32:55.6 10:26/M
12 Frances Thompson Flushing MI 21 196 35:07.1 11:12/M
13 Courtney Shepard Grand Blanc MI 24 205 36:11.6 11:23/M
14 Tavaysha Doss Flint MI 21 239 41:28.4 13:11/M
15 Kaylin Kollek Owosso MI 20 254 45:49.5 14:35/M
16 Kally Jones Corunna MI 24 264 52:15.8 16:40/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 28 26 22:46.9 7:19/M
2 Rachelle Palmat Palmateer Swartz Creek MI 28 30 23:02.7 7:24/M
3 Jaime Vanderhovel Clio MI 29 41 24:19.1 7:49/M
4 Holly Kuzma Clio MI 29 83 26:52.7 8:37/M
5 Teysha Overholt Henderson MI 28 129 30:51.2 9:47/M
6 Adrienne Roberts Burton MI 26 130 30:52.9 9:46/M
7 Alexis O'Kelly Flushing MI 25 135 31:19.5 9:55/M
8 Adrianna Penfold Flint MI 28 163 33:12.3 10:30/M
9 Alyson Larose Clio MI 27 171 33:26.3 10:34/M
10 Samantha Marshall Flushing MI 28 176 33:43.2 10:39/M
11 Joy Nyman Flint MI 29 203 35:57.7 11:20/M
12 Carla Goss Flint MI 29 204 36:11.4 11:23/M
13 Nina Priest Montrose MI 29 206 36:31.7 11:35/M
14 Crystal Wirostek Oakley MI 29 225 38:59.4 12:24/M
15 Amanda Woebbekeking Flint MI 29 240 41:38.6 13:10/M
16 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek MI 27 247 44:11.2 14:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alesia Sibrel Frankenmuth MI 30 29 23:00.1 7:22/M
2 Mary Wiesen 32 74 26:13.5 8:24/M
3 Ann-Marie Christman Flint MI 31 78 26:22.7 8:18/M
4 Becky Woolever Burton MI 31 94 27:37.8 8:51/M
5 Jessi Emmons Flint MI 30 110 28:56.9 9:15/M
6 Melissa Ortiz Flushing MI 33 132 31:08.0 9:54/M
7 Blair Collins Flushing MI 32 136 31:20.4 10:01/M
8 Laura Johnson Flushing MI 31 140 31:40.8 9:59/M
9 Rachel Gross Chesaning MI 31 141 31:41.5 9:59/M
10 Anne Wininger Frankenmuth MI 33 142 31:42.2 10:00/M
11 Amy Anthony Swartz Creek MI 33 143 31:47.9 10:07/M
12 Gabrielle Weston Grand Blanc MI 33 156 32:24.5 10:09/M
13 Erin Currin Commerce Twp MI 30 175 33:42.5 10:50/M
14 Elizabeth Alger Flushing MI 31 178 33:56.4 10:50/M
15 Natalie Root Flint MI 32 195 35:00.9 11:10/M
16 Stacey Smith Flint MI 30 216 37:24.2 11:59/M
17 Jennifer Osborne Clio MI 31 246 44:01.7 14:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Ruelan Flushing MI 39 51 24:58.6 8:00/M
2 Marliz Davila Flushing MI 36 69 25:53.5 8:19/M
3 Mandy Spears Durand MI 36 80 26:46.8 8:23/M
4 Annette Matthews Flushing MI 36 89 27:18.0 8:42/M
5 Rosleen Hawa Flushing MI 37 97 27:58.9 8:54/M
6 Melodie Burgess Flushing MI 38 99 28:05.5 9:00/M
7 Sandi Larkins Clarkston MI 38 109 28:56.7 9:15/M
8 Melissa Bard Grand Blanc MI 35 128 30:32.4 9:49/M
9 Michelle Falardeau Clio MI 35 138 31:29.2 9:56/M
10 Kelli Benner Clio MI 37 159 32:36.6 10:23/M
11 Christina Robbins Flushing MI 36 160 32:44.2 10:20/M
12 Stacey Haskins Clio MI 38 166 33:19.8 10:43/M
13 Amber Gillean Flushing MI 36 183 34:10.3 10:52/M
14 Beth Nellenbach Flushing MI 37 193 34:55.8 11:03/M
15 Misty Mohr Davison MI 36 194 34:58.2 11:13/M
16 Jennifer O'Brien Swartz Creek MI 38 199 35:33.0 11:19/M
17 Jenny Thompson Flushing MI 37 242 42:10.7 13:26/M
18 Kasia Wojtkowski Grand Blanc MI 35 245 42:29.9 13:29/M
19 Annette Brown Grand Blanc MI 35 257 46:07.5 14:37/M
20 Michele Clark Flint MI 37 261 49:09.6 15:38/M
21 Shannon Sabo Romeo MI 36 265 52:16.8 16:40/M
22 Royann Dunn Swartz Creek MI 38 266 53:23.3 17:00/M
23 Julie Faulkner Swartz Creek MI 37 269 55:07.9 17:41/M
24 Brooke Jordan Flushing MI 38 273 55:53.9 17:49/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 42 73 26:10.4 8:21/M
2 Darcy Smith Flushing MI 40 115 29:28.2 9:19/M
3 Tammy Sack Linden MI 42 120 29:51.3 9:25/M
4 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 43 124 30:09.5 9:41/M
5 Elisa Wittersheim Fenton MI 40 126 30:17.7 9:40/M
6 Amie Hughson Davison MI 40 133 31:10.1 9:52/M
7 Missy Ludd Ortonville MI 41 145 31:54.6 10:12/M
8 Tammy Bate Flushing MI 43 155 32:23.1 10:14/M
9 Lisa James Genesee MI 43 180 34:01.4 10:55/M
10 Kate Gross Flushing MI 41 190 34:41.9 11:06/M
11 Stacy Vermette Flushing MI 43 202 35:56.7 11:30/M
12 Heather Powell-Thornhill Clio MI 40 209 36:47.5 11:45/M
13 Cindi Matthews Swartz Creek MI 40 210 36:50.5 11:43/M
14 Amy Wykes Flushing MI 44 211 36:52.7 11:49/M
15 Dawn Caldwell Durand MI 42 230 39:11.1 12:25/M
16 Annette Huston Clio MI 41 232 40:06.3 12:42/M
17 Susie Ford Swartz Creek MI 41 260 49:09.4 15:37/M
18 Christina White Flushing MI 41 267 54:11.0 17:13/M
19 Rachel Winkfield Flint MI 40 275 57:56.1 18:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Woodke Flushing MI 48 58 25:18.3 8:05/M
2 Pamela Duncan Flushing MI 47 68 25:45.9 8:14/M
3 Heidi Zayan Gaines MI 45 91 27:32.2 8:41/M
4 Diane Binkowski Flushing MI 49 101 28:13.5 9:03/M
5 Theresa Reischling Flushing MI 47 107 28:44.7 9:12/M
6 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 49 121 30:00.0 9:37/M
7 Kate Bailey Flushing MI 47 152 32:11.4 10:17/M
8 Tracey Booth Swartz Creek MI 48 157 32:29.1 10:23/M
9 Kellie Wenzlik Flushing MI 48 174 33:41.6 10:41/M
10 Tiffany Juhl Flushing MI 45 207 36:36.4 11:46/M
11 Joan Miller Flint MI 46 215 37:14.1 11:52/M
12 Lori Tessner Flushing MI 49 222 38:33.3 12:15/M
13 Tracy McGregor Flushing MI 49 253 45:36.6 14:30/M
14 Lora Flint Flushing MI 48 274 55:56.0 17:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Maki Flint MI 50 96 27:50.2 8:54/M
2 Wilcox Deborah Flushing MI 53 111 29:06.7 9:19/M
3 Vonnie Ryan Flushing MI 50 137 31:20.9 10:03/M
4 Gina Stewart Davison MI 53 147 32:00.3 10:14/M
5 Karen Zoromski Davison MI 51 154 32:17.1 10:20/M
6 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 53 197 35:18.5 11:14/M
7 Lisa Gray Flushing MI 51 218 37:35.3 11:58/M
8 Laura Miller Birch Run MI 52 220 37:42.0 12:01/M
9 Mary Voigt Flushing MI 50 224 38:45.6 12:26/M
10 Sharon Allen Grand Blanc MI 52 226 39:00.0 12:32/M
11 Eadie Hyde Clio MI 52 231 40:06.1 12:42/M
12 Michelle Cox Grand Blanc MI 52 248 44:11.5 14:00/M
13 Sandy Baker Flushing MI 50 259 48:48.6 15:36/M
14 Maureen Krason Flushing MI 52 263 49:32.1 15:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 56 48 24:44.3 7:56/M
2 Michelle Henderson Littleton CO 55 71 25:57.1 8:21/M
3 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 59 122 30:04.2 9:35/M
4 Melody Henry Mount Morris MI 55 192 34:55.5 11:11/M
5 Pamela Kitchen Mount Morris MI 55 212 37:00.1 11:51/M
6 Sue Boegner Mount Morris MI 56 252 45:26.3 14:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Hutto Flushing MI 60 187 34:34.0 11:02/M
2 Eve Flynn Birch Run MI 60 188 34:38.7 11:03/M
3 Deborah Beauvais Rochester Hills MI 60 228 39:08.3 12:25/M
4 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing MI 64 238 41:17.9 13:06/M
5 Glenda Muench Mount Morris MI 61 241 42:09.7 13:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 68 177 33:47.8 10:50/M
2 Joan Rucker Northville MI 69 213 37:02.9 11:52/M
3 Sheila Ely Flushing MI 65 217 37:25.5 11:57/M
4 Lynda Wiltse Farmington MI 66 272 55:38.8 17:38/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Kean Clio MI 19 1 16:45.5 5:23/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Manges Flushing MI 42 8 19:09.5 6:09/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Sack Linden MI 12 33 23:17.9 7:29/M
2 Owen Gross Flushing MI 11 50 24:54.3 8:00/M
3 Carter Johnson Flushing MI 12 77 26:17.1 8:22/M
4 Keagan Handy Brant MI 11 88 27:03.9 8:40/M
5 Jacob Burgess Flushing MI 11 98 28:05.1 9:00/M
6 Riley Richard Flushing MI 11 108 28:46.0 9:05/M
7 Chase Stanke Gaines MI 12 153 32:13.8 10:17/M
8 Adam Hawa 10 179 34:00.0 10:50/M
9 Peyton Gillean Flushing MI 9 182 34:02.8 10:50/M
10 Joe Vermette Flushing MI 9 185 34:15.1 10:58/M
11 William Gross Flushing MI 8 191 34:42.4 11:06/M
12 Brayden Thompson Flushing MI 10 223 38:39.6 12:18/M
13 Brendan Convis Flushing MI 12 235 40:08.3 12:44/M
14 Diego Ruelan Flushing MI 11 243 42:11.4 13:29/M
15 Evan Sayers Flushing MI 12 244 42:27.0 13:34/M
16 Unknown Partic. 412 255 45:51.6 14:45/M
17 Elijah Flint Flushing MI 7 268 55:07.1 17:41/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Bentoski Flushing MI 15 5 18:50.0 6:03/M
2 Hunter Denicolo Flushing MI 15 16 21:18.4 6:50/M
3 Aaron Matthews Swartz Creek MI 14 17 21:25.8 6:53/M
4 Nathan Kelly Swartz Creek MI 14 43 24:23.9 7:41/M
5 Jacob Dunning Flint MI 14 45 24:40.1 7:55/M
6 Samuel Gross Flushing MI 13 49 24:47.1 7:57/M
7 Jackson Mott Otisville MI 13 76 26:17.1 8:22/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristofer Schwieman Flushing MI 17 2 17:21.2 5:34/M
2 Garett Nelson Clio MI 16 3 17:44.2 5:42/M
3 Robert Roest Flushing MI 17 4 18:31.0 5:57/M
4 Jeremiah Gossett Gaines MI 17 7 18:54.2 6:04/M
5 Dustin Sack Linden MI 17 9 19:23.7 6:14/M
6 Ian Fox Clio MI 16 10 19:24.4 6:14/M
7 Travis Stocker Flushing MI 18 28 22:58.9 7:20/M
8 Nolan Martin Flushing MI 16 35 23:25.4 7:31/M
9 Zachary Goodale Flushing MI 17 37 23:35.9 7:34/M
10 Andrew Basinger Flushing MI 17 40 24:15.1 7:45/M
11 Jordan Crum Flushing MI 16 42 24:20.1 7:48/M
12 Andre Dabish Flushing MI 18 52 25:01.8 8:03/M
13 Andrew Schunter Flushing MI 17 55 25:06.2 8:02/M
14 Kyle Emory Flushing MI 19 59 25:19.1 8:08/M
15 Jay Emory Flushing MI 17 60 25:19.1 8:07/M
16 John Binkowski Flushing MI 18 87 27:02.1 8:41/M
17 David Burkhardt Flushing MI 16 106 28:43.2 9:14/M
18 Robby Taylor Flint MI 19 112 29:19.5 9:21/M
19 Loci Stocker Flushing MI 16 237 40:47.4 13:04/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Kato Grand Blanc MI 22 139 31:32.0 10:02/M
2 Evan Carritti Burton MI 23 151 32:10.0 10:17/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 29 6 18:51.9 6:04/M
2 Brian Wice Lake Orion MI 27 11 19:46.7 6:21/M
3 Kyle Selvig Flint MI 27 46 24:41.3 7:56/M
4 Travis Emmons Flint MI 27 90 27:25.4 8:49/M
5 Jason Graves Flushing MI 29 127 30:28.6 9:43/M
6 Nate Wheatley Flushing MI 25 251 45:25.4 14:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fredrick Priest Montrose MI 31 18 21:26.0 6:53/M
2 Jason Spencer Davison MI 31 23 22:26.7 7:04/M
3 Clint Wininger Frankenmuth MI 32 32 23:16.4 7:29/M
4 Victor Lundberg Grand Blanc MI 32 70 25:54.8 8:08/M
5 Chris Remillard Linden MI 33 100 28:11.8 8:53/M
6 Paul Brieger Durand MI 34 123 30:08.5 9:37/M
7 Adam Conley Atlas MI 30 167 33:20.0 10:31/M
8 Josh Griffin Rochester MI 30 181 34:01.8 10:47/M
9 Matt Anthony Swartz Creek MI 34 214 37:10.6 11:51/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rudy Zapata Davison MI 36 15 21:04.1 6:46/M
2 Brently Collins Flushing MI 35 20 22:01.6 6:59/M
3 Joseph Laird 36 39 23:58.4 7:38/M
4 Tony Ortiz Flushing MI 36 86 26:56.0 8:33/M
5 Scott Ross Flint MI 39 114 29:23.9 9:22/M
6 Douglas Dunn Swartz Creek MI 37 131 31:01.7 9:49/M
7 Gina Poe Fenton MI 36 149 32:01.9 10:14/M
8 Steve Kinney Flushing MI 35 173 33:35.7 10:45/M
9 Brian Burgess Flushing MI 37 234 40:07.4 12:52/M
10 Patrick Burke Lake Orion MI 35 236 40:39.5 12:52/M
11 Chris Ramberg Flint MI 35 250 45:24.2 14:33/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasen Anthony Swartz Creek MI 40 36 23:30.6 7:31/M
2 James Pastor Clarkston MI 40 72 26:04.2 8:19/M
3 Nick Willey Swartz Creek MI 44 172 33:30.8 10:43/M
4 Shane Juhl Flushing MI 44 208 36:39.4 11:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 46 25 22:45.4 7:17/M
2 Tony Roest Flushing MI 46 31 23:13.8 7:27/M
3 David Bade Flushing MI 45 38 23:48.5 7:39/M
4 Aaron Bagwell Burt MI 45 62 25:32.3 8:09/M
5 Keith Sparks Flushing MI 48 67 25:43.7 8:13/M
6 William Davis Fenton MI 47 103 28:26.5 8:58/M
7 Matt Valley Flushing MI 48 104 28:36.1 9:02/M
8 Jeff Ferguson Flint MI 46 105 28:38.4 9:08/M
9 John Sayers Flushing MI 47 113 29:21.4 9:22/M
10 Mark Alexander Swartz Creek MI 45 229 39:09.6 12:31/M
11 Richard Tesner Flushing MI 48 258 48:14.3 15:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 51 14 20:26.6 6:33/M
2 Dean Woodke Flushing MI 50 22 22:09.1 7:06/M
3 David Welker Flushing MI 54 27 22:54.1 7:20/M
4 Dave Duncan Flushing MI 54 56 25:10.6 8:04/M
5 Timothy Pendell Linden MI 53 79 26:24.9 8:28/M
6 Blair Booth Swartz Creek MI 51 93 27:36.2 8:49/M
7 Timothy Nyman Grand Blanc MI 51 119 29:47.9 9:30/M
8 Jeffery Mills Fenton MI 53 168 33:20.5 10:31/M
9 John Hoffman Birch Run MI 53 169 33:20.8 10:31/M
10 Fred Thompson Flushing MI 52 189 34:41.2 11:04/M
11 Ted Valley Bismarck ND 52 249 44:35.9 14:16/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 59 13 20:19.4 6:31/M
2 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 55 47 24:42.0 7:55/M
3 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 57 92 27:33.3 8:51/M
4 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 55 95 27:40.4 8:51/M
5 Ed Ely Flushing MI 58 186 34:15.7 10:56/M
6 Paul Thompson Flushing MI 58 198 35:20.7 11:18/M
7 Bo Krason Flushing MI 56 262 49:31.6 15:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Rich Clio MI 60 84 26:54.0 8:36/M
2 Michael Dunbar Davison MI 60 134 31:18.0 10:03/M
3 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 63 150 32:07.9 10:18/M
4 Tom Williams 62 184 34:14.5 11:00/M
5 Rickey Cox Flint MI 62 219 37:40.5 11:54/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 71 24 22:27.8 7:12/M
2 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 74 64 25:37.9 8:14/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Eyeleshymer Montrose MI 78 164 33:17.4 10:42/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Cvetkovski Utica MI 20 1 27:23.8 8:37/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Topham Mayville MI 61 2 29:05.2 9:20/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malinda Saucier Flushing MI 14 36 45:22.9 14:35/M
2 Lindsay Krampe Flushing MI 7 44 47:19.2 15:02/M
3 Brianna Krampe Flushing MI 8 46 47:19.9 15:03/M
4 Zada Lacy Grand Blanc MI 13 52 48:49.7 15:42/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Henderson Flushing MI 21 26 43:14.4 13:54/M
2 Becky Tody Lapeer MI 27 92 56:49.3 17:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Flannery Byron MI 33 71 54:09.9 17:15/M
2 Andrea Daman Zapata Burton MI 33 72 54:10.2 17:15/M
3 Rachel Huss Grand Blanc MI 30 74 54:37.1 17:20/M
4 Andrea O'Dell Montrose MI 32 86 56:23.7 18:00/M
5 Kelly Holloway Flushing MI 33 87 56:24.0 18:00/M
6 Katie Hanley Linden MI 31 90 56:47.2 17:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lesley Laforest Gould Swartz Creek MI 39 31 44:01.3 13:59/M
2 Jenelle Vanarsdale Flushing MI 35 42 46:05.3 14:47/M
3 Elisabeth Wasson Flint MI 36 57 50:16.6 16:00/M
4 Suzanne Whitcomb Swartz Creek MI 36 63 52:14.0 16:38/M
5 Natalie Perry Grand Blanc MI 37 68 53:08.0 17:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Branham Clio MI 42 12 38:30.6 12:06/M
2 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc MI 40 22 41:56.9 13:14/M
3 Ellen Ruddock Flint MI 40 35 45:17.5 14:18/M
4 Jaye Kosciuszko Saginaw MI 42 40 45:46.9 14:26/M
5 Kim Brown Harbor Springs MI 42 51 48:42.7 15:22/M
6 Connie Wicker Flushing MI 43 62 52:08.5 16:35/M
7 Kelly Bobalik Flushing MI 43 66 52:31.8 16:38/M
8 Kimberly Shamsid-Deen Flint MI 40 69 53:08.5 16:53/M
9 Katie Sage Clio MI 40 93 57:44.1 18:20/M
10 Amy Schneirla Birch Run MI 41 97 58:20.8 18:32/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Benjamin Swartz Creek MI 48 3 30:37.3 9:50/M
2 Maria Czyzio Flushing MI 48 8 34:48.5 11:08/M
3 Kathleen Henderson Flushing MI 49 23 42:13.3 13:32/M
4 Darcy Bueche Flushing MI 46 27 43:28.1 13:56/M
5 Kathy Roest Flushing MI 45 29 43:54.4 13:55/M
6 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 49 49 48:28.3 15:28/M
7 Candice Sheehan Flushing MI 47 79 55:28.0 17:42/M
8 Joanne Krampe Flushing MI 49 82 55:39.6 17:43/M
9 Shelly Lowery Morrice MI 46 101 1:01:34.5 19:48/M
10 Roseanne Saucier Flushing MI 47 103 1:03:33.4 20:26/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Monroe Davison MI 52 11 35:37.5 11:25/M
2 Mary Perkins Lansing MI 50 13 38:31.3 12:19/M
3 Ruthann Cox Burton MI 52 28 43:53.6 13:57/M
4 Cynthia Wheatley Flushing MI 51 37 45:26.0 14:37/M
5 Sharon Hladik Flushing MI 53 38 45:33.7 14:31/M
6 Mary Smith Flint MI 50 47 47:39.8 15:05/M
7 Lisa Wright Owosso MI 53 60 51:56.7 16:31/M
8 Beth Case Kotlark Flushing MI 54 64 52:18.6 16:41/M
9 Carolyn Case Flushing MI 50 65 52:18.8 16:41/M
10 Cathy Hatch Flint MI 54 70 53:46.6 17:03/M
11 Patricia Kelley Burton MI 51 75 54:53.9 17:25/M
12 Stacey Lerner Franklin MI 50 83 56:04.1 18:02/M
13 Sherry Eisinger Goodrich MI 51 89 56:45.3 18:01/M
14 Charlotte Huss Grand Blanc MI 52 98 1:00:05.5 19:06/M
15 Kathryn Sutherland(hurley) Flint MI 52 99 1:00:06.6 19:06/M
16 Lyn Terwilliger Otisville MI 54 102 1:03:33.2 20:17/M
17 Pamela Elleman Davisburg MI 52 105 1:03:57.7 20:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Barchelor 59 6 34:22.5 10:59/M
2 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek MI 59 9 34:59.6 11:11/M
3 Cindy Binns Linden MI 55 16 40:27.7 12:43/M
4 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 56 18 41:24.6 13:16/M
5 Christine Peek Flushing MI 58 19 41:25.7 13:17/M
6 Cheryl McLeod Flint MI 55 25 43:02.6 13:50/M
7 Carolyn McQuigg Flushing MI 56 32 44:01.8 13:53/M
8 Mary Kay Ulman Flushing MI 59 41 46:01.2 14:48/M
9 Delores Young Flushing MI 58 58 51:04.5 16:10/M
10 Lois Carlson Muskegon MI 57 59 51:04.5 16:10/M
11 Sue McPherson Flushing MI 56 91 56:48.3 17:59/M
12 Kimberly Howell Flint MI 55 95 57:46.2 18:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Chapman Flushing MI 61 24 43:02.2 13:30/M
2 Pam Kranzo Flushing MI 60 54 49:26.2 15:48/M
3 Janet Laforest Flushing MI 64 56 49:49.7 15:51/M
4 Marge Pilon Belleville MI 61 67 52:47.4 16:52/M
5 Sally Stepulkoski Oakley MI 61 78 55:24.3 17:35/M
6 Devota Sage Swartz Creek MI 64 94 57:44.1 18:34/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Caterer Flushing MI 66 61 51:56.7 16:31/M
2 Judith Ruddock Flushing MI 66 81 55:38.5 17:38/M
3 Sandy Jordan Flushing MI 66 84 56:11.4 17:48/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 70 53 49:24.6 15:50/M
2 Judy Fonger Elmira MI 71 100 1:01:33.9 19:47/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 77 76 55:03.9 17:39/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Henderson Flushing MI 53 4 32:43.0 10:31/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 65 5 33:57.1 10:51/M

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Stocker Flushing MI 13 21 41:44.1 13:21/M
2 Clayton Wistuba Swartz Creek MI 11 104 1:03:57.5 20:34/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 38 17 41:10.2 13:05/M
2 William Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 37 73 54:21.0 17:21/M
3 Heath Miller Flint MI 36 80 55:33.7 17:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Blasius North Branch MI 42 10 34:59.8 11:13/M
2 Steve Branham Clio MI 42 34 44:49.0 14:08/M
3 Michael Krampe Flushing MI 44 45 47:19.7 15:02/M
4 Jeff Sage Clio MI 41 88 56:42.9 18:00/M
5 Ken Schneirla Birch Run MI 43 96 58:20.7 18:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Voigt Flushing MI 49 30 43:54.6 14:01/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Reigle Grand Blanc MI 54 15 40:04.9 12:39/M
2 Jeffery Rumsey Flushing MI 51 20 41:27.3 13:14/M
3 Dean Smith 54 48 47:40.9 15:05/M
4 John Baca South Lyon MI 53 50 48:28.4 15:28/M
5 A J Johnson Flint MI 54 55 49:36.4 15:51/M
6 Pat Blayney Flint MI 51 106 1:03:57.8 20:20/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry McQuigg Flushing MI 56 33 44:02.7 13:53/M
2 Patrick Hladik Flushing MI 56 39 45:34.2 14:32/M
3 Jim Stepulkoski Oakley MI 56 77 55:23.5 17:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pieper Flushing MI 62 7 34:40.7 11:06/M
2 William Butters Flint MI 60 14 38:57.7 12:26/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Chlebnik Goodrich MI 66 43 47:08.8 14:57/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Duford Flushing MI 70 85 56:14.8 17:49/M

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Eischer Burt MI 42 9 40:11.3 6:25/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 50 18 45:17.3 7:16/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Horton Otisville MI 13 77 58:48.1 9:27/M
2 Aranda Jabiro Swartz Creek MI 15 124 1:11:49.9 11:30/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie May Flushing MI 17 16 44:23.8 7:08/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Bravender Flushing MI 21 10 41:18.9 6:38/M
2 Maddie Ribant Flushing MI 24 11 41:28.6 6:40/M
3 Janice Matlon Burton MI 23 15 44:11.1 7:06/M
4 Talia Flint Flushing MI 20 27 46:44.3 7:30/M
5 Danielle Cragg Fairgrove MI 23 48 52:54.8 8:30/M
6 Jenna Youngs Spring Arbor MI 24 53 53:10.5 8:31/M
7 Lara Martin Flushing MI 24 63 55:00.5 8:49/M
8 Katie Smith 22 64 55:28.2 8:55/M
9 Kelcie Plamondon Flushing MI 20 85 1:00:13.4 9:39/M
10 Lauren Van Buskirk Flint MI 22 99 1:04:35.9 10:22/M
11 Lindsay Artress Davison MI 23 102 1:04:59.4 10:24/M
12 Julieanne Palasinski Muskegon MI 24 105 1:05:40.3 10:32/M
13 Rachel Desimpelare Columbiaville MI 23 109 1:07:08.6 10:48/M
14 Kalie Mendrek Lake Orion MI 22 112 1:07:46.5 10:52/M
15 Jacquelyn Verley Lake Orion MI 23 122 1:11:29.9 11:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Ruddy Fenton MI 26 52 53:06.2 8:30/M
2 Ashley Mattiuzzo Flushing MI 27 96 1:03:57.3 10:14/M
3 Amber Snider Flint MI 26 104 1:05:36.3 10:30/M
4 Lauren Rogers Flushing MI 28 118 1:10:50.5 11:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannine Sweers Flushing MI 34 42 50:15.1 8:03/M
2 Jaime Davidson Linden MI 32 43 50:31.0 8:05/M
3 Donna Zook Flushing MI 32 44 50:52.8 8:08/M
4 Amanda Particka Chesaning MI 32 47 52:31.4 8:24/M
5 Rachel Dale Flint MI 31 69 57:42.5 9:14/M
6 Andrea Thelen Flushing MI 31 72 58:24.2 9:21/M
7 Kerrie Bruckner Davison MI 30 83 59:36.0 9:33/M
8 Nicole Jaynes Vassar MI 31 107 1:06:20.4 10:36/M
9 Courtney Remilard Linden MI 33 113 1:08:53.5 11:02/M
10 Nicole Wing Flushing MI 30 119 1:10:50.8 11:21/M
11 Stephanie Miller Flushing MI 33 136 1:18:08.1 12:32/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 36 28 46:53.4 7:32/M
2 Rebecca Spencer Flushing MI 39 60 54:44.9 8:46/M
3 Nicole Allard Flushing MI 35 76 58:38.0 9:23/M
4 Carol Smiley Burton MI 39 82 59:33.7 9:32/M
5 Shirlet Armstrong Saginaw MI 39 115 1:10:36.5 11:18/M
6 Karalee McKinstry Frankenmuth MI 35 133 1:15:49.9 12:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 40 31 47:40.5 7:39/M
2 Kris Barton Flushing MI 42 37 49:34.9 7:57/M
3 Melissa Kwiatkowski Clio MI 41 54 53:47.9 8:37/M
4 Lavanya Cherukuri Grand Blanc MI 44 55 53:59.4 8:40/M
5 Carrie Wenta Grand Blanc MI 41 71 58:19.0 9:20/M
6 Shelly Page Fenton MI 41 90 1:02:21.2 9:45/M
7 Mary Wood Grand Blanc MI 41 91 1:02:46.5 9:49/M
8 Juliette Thiel Davison MI 41 92 1:02:55.8 10:06/M
9 Angie Cooper Grand Blanc MI 42 93 1:03:26.4 10:10/M
10 Julie Gohsman Vassar MI 43 100 1:04:48.4 10:22/M
11 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 40 110 1:07:32.4 10:50/M
12 Heidi Woolwine Vassar MI 43 123 1:11:49.4 11:29/M
13 Angela Willey Swartz Creek MI 41 129 1:13:04.7 11:42/M
14 Melissa Killingbeck Flushing MI 44 134 1:17:49.6 12:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Kearney Flushing MI 45 36 49:32.8 7:57/M
2 Kathy Greene Flushing MI 49 51 52:58.4 8:27/M
3 Lori Short Grand Blanc MI 48 65 55:28.5 8:54/M
4 Sandra Newcombe Flushing MI 46 78 58:51.3 9:25/M
5 Kathy Edwards Commerce MI 45 89 1:01:40.4 9:53/M
6 Michele Detman Flint MI 48 106 1:05:59.2 10:34/M
7 Christine Beil Flushing MI 48 111 1:07:45.1 10:54/M
8 Tina Etter Flint MI 48 114 1:09:32.6 11:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Van Buskirk Flint MI 51 59 54:27.1 8:31/M
2 Laura Martin Flushing MI 52 80 59:20.7 9:31/M
3 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 50 103 1:05:23.6 10:28/M
4 Heidi Swartstrom Gaines MI 53 108 1:07:01.1 10:44/M
5 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 52 125 1:11:50.5 11:30/M
6 Lee Gaspar Davison MI 53 131 1:14:22.7 11:54/M
7 Shelley Lindsey Flint MI 51 135 1:17:58.2 12:30/M
8 Karen Chapman Atlanta MI 53 137 1:25:49.3 13:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Ribant Flushing MI 57 50 52:57.4 8:30/M
2 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 57 57 54:08.9 8:42/M
3 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 56 62 54:59.8 8:48/M
4 Susie Gossett Gaines MI 56 68 57:01.0 9:09/M
5 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing MI 58 94 1:03:26.9 10:10/M
6 Susan Scharrer Clio MI 59 117 1:10:47.9 11:21/M
7 Mary Williams Clarkston MI 59 130 1:14:22.2 11:54/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 64 24 46:21.2 7:26/M
2 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 64 87 1:00:55.8 9:47/M
3 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 60 127 1:12:31.5 11:38/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Wallen Flushing MI 73 101 1:04:59.3 10:25/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Hladik Flushing MI 20 1 35:46.3 5:45/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Niven Avondale Estates GA 50 4 37:32.2 6:02/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Boyer Flushing MI 15 58 54:14.7 8:41/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Smith Flushing MI 17 5 38:20.0 6:09/M
2 Mitchell Wright Flushing MI 18 13 43:41.4 6:56/M
3 Kyle Davis Grand Blanc MI 19 19 45:28.0 7:15/M
4 Jeffrey Schlicker Standish MI 17 20 45:47.9 7:21/M
5 Sean McCann Flushing MI 18 81 59:24.7 9:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 24 2 35:55.5 5:46/M
2 Patrick Cassady Flushing MI 23 3 36:00.8 5:47/M
3 Andrew Baker Flushing MI 21 14 44:07.4 7:05/M
4 Charles Foster Davison MI 24 29 47:18.5 7:34/M
5 Nathaniel Dow Swartz Creek MI 21 56 54:01.8 8:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Allard Flushing MI 28 33 48:16.4 7:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 33 8 39:50.0 6:24/M
2 Robert Ruddy Flint MI 30 22 46:03.0 7:22/M
3 Sam Gembel Davison MI 33 73 58:28.8 7:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 36 7 39:19.1 6:18/M
2 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 36 17 45:08.8 7:15/M
3 Christopher Douglas Grand Blanc MI 35 26 46:40.2 7:29/M
4 Dan Lair Flushing MI 39 35 48:53.3 7:50/M
5 Ryan Sweers Flushing MI 37 38 49:37.2 7:57/M
6 Brett Deweese Linden MI 38 97 1:04:03.9 10:18/M
7 Duane Brown Grand Blanc MI 36 98 1:04:09.1 10:18/M
8 Kevin Waring Flint MI 36 128 1:12:47.5 11:40/M
9 Michael Hawkins Flushing MI 36 132 1:15:32.7 12:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Hittie Monroe MI 44 21 45:49.3 7:21/M
2 Tim Kwiatkowski Clio MI 41 39 49:51.4 7:59/M
3 Erich Thiel Davison MI 42 61 54:52.6 8:48/M
4 Brian Lynch Grand Blanc MI 40 84 1:00:01.1 9:39/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 45 6 39:14.1 6:18/M
2 John Krist II Flint MI 47 30 47:37.5 7:39/M
3 Carmi Edwards Commerce MI 46 79 58:59.0 9:27/M
4 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 46 86 1:00:38.6 9:43/M
5 Michael Wallen Fenton MI 48 88 1:01:11.5 9:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Brcic Lennon MI 53 12 42:15.2 6:48/M
2 Terry Wittock Flushing MI 54 23 46:19.3 7:26/M
3 Michael Hebner Flushing MI 50 40 49:54.0 8:01/M
4 Richard Commet Flushing MI 53 41 49:56.0 8:01/M
5 Doug Verley Lake Orion MI 51 45 51:15.6 8:14/M
6 Karl Kramer Flushing MI 53 46 51:55.1 8:19/M
7 George Baker Flushing MI 53 70 58:00.2 9:17/M
8 Jeff Schlicker Standish MI 50 74 58:29.1 9:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Mascow Fenton MI 58 25 46:27.3 7:28/M
2 Clent Dingler Grand Blanc MI 56 32 47:42.2 7:40/M
3 Michael Ribant Flushing MI 59 49 52:55.0 8:30/M
4 Joe Langston Flushing MI 57 66 56:10.8 9:01/M
5 Greg Jenkins Flint MI 59 126 1:12:30.7 11:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Rench Flushing MI 61 34 48:24.0 7:46/M
2 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 61 75 58:33.9 9:22/M
3 Robert Dyhouse Burton MI 63 121 1:11:09.5 11:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Bowen Flushing MI 65 120 1:10:53.0 11:20/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 72 67 56:39.5 9:06/M
2 Richard Jones Highland MI 71 95 1:03:43.7 10:13/M
3 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 70 116 1:10:47.4 11:21/M

5K Heavyweight 185-199
Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Dicosola Grand Blanc MI 41 1 24:48.4 7:58/M
2 Anthony Ellis Flushing MI 50 2 25:06.2 8:03/M
3 Juan Vizcarra Flushing MI 29 3 25:38.5 8:10/M
4 Glen Chipman Flushing MI 46 4 25:45.6 8:17/M
5 Jim Kiser Clio MI 42 5 26:15.4 8:25/M

5K 200-219
Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 42 1 26:09.1 8:16/M
2 Brian Ritchey Grand Blanc MI 17 2 26:12.7 8:25/M
3 Dave Routledge Commerce Twp MI 51 3 26:27.2 8:30/M
4 Mark Sequin Bay City MI 28 4 27:16.0 8:43/M
5 Scott Roseberry Davison MI 43 5 27:28.0 8:40/M
6 Donald Jacot Millington MI 50 6 27:54.0 8:54/M
7 William Clark Flint MI 52 7 28:20.4 9:06/M
8 Larry Martin Flushing MI 56 8 29:13.6 9:05/M
9 Marcus Endicott Flushing MI 43 9 29:57.4 9:33/M
10 Nicolaas Eagle Flint MI 20 10 37:17.2 11:51/M
11 Mark Handy Brant MI 43 11 39:10.2 12:34/M
12 Jim Chapman Atlanta MI 67 12 1:00:47.8 19:18/M

5k 220 and over
Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Heebsh Lambertville MI 44 1 25:34.4 8:11/M
2 Andrew Langdon Flushing MI 23 2 25:45.1 8:12/M
3 Kevin Michael Flint MI 40 3 26:52.2 8:38/M
4 Jeff Mynatt Fenton MI 34 4 29:35.3 9:21/M
5 Stefan Richardson Clio MI 25 5 30:00.6 9:33/M
6 Bret Faler Flushing MI 42 6 30:26.5 9:41/M
7 John Dunning Flint MI 49 7 32:54.0 10:34/M
8 Dan Allard Flushing MI 38 8 35:44.4 11:29/M
9 Chris Roney Flushing MI 35 9 36:41.4 11:41/M
10 Steve Richey Grand Blanc MI 48 10 38:44.1 12:27/M
11 Andrew Scott Flint MI 30 11 41:28.4 13:12/M
12 Derrick Hassell Clio MI 55 12 41:48.2 13:23/M
13 Harry Wright Owosso MI 64 13 42:06.4 13:23/M
14 Theodore Kaloydis Fenton MI 58 14 42:23.2 13:34/M
15 Art Reyes Grand Blanc MI 46 15 44:32.0 14:19/M
16 Steve Carpenter Grand Blanc MI 51 16 50:16.5 16:04/M
17 Gary Nicholas Flint MI 55 17 53:08.1 17:05/M
18 Patrick White Flushing MI 35 18 54:12.8 17:14/M
19 Ron Stocker Flushing MI 64 19 56:11.9 17:57/M
20 Terry Marks Montrose MI 51 20 56:14.2 17:48/M
21 Clarence Winkfield Flint MI 39 21 57:58.3 18:38/M

10k 185-199
Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Kephart Grand Blanc MI 29 1 53:58.3 8:42/M
2 Brian Bur Swartz Creek MI 57 2 1:02:28.4 10:03/M
3 Samuel Kucher Flint MI 52 3 1:10:16.6 11:20/M

10k 200-219
Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Smiley Burton MI 39 1 52:20.2 8:26/M
2 Nicholas Godlesky Flushing MI 30 2 55:34.5 8:57/M
3 Nathan Shue Flint MI 46 3 1:06:39.7 10:44/M
4 Dale Chiles Flint MI 51 4 1:17:59.5 12:33/M

10k 220 and Over
Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Madaus Flushing MI 50 1 54:55.4 8:50/M
2 Matthew Wasson Flint MI 42 2 55:04.5 8:51/M
3 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 43 3 55:44.1 8:58/M
4 Terry Bate Flushing MI 42 4 57:05.6 9:09/M
5 Paul Spann Flint MI 38 5 59:11.7 9:30/M
6 Nathaniel Miller Davison MI 34 6 59:15.5 9:25/M
7 Thomas Bur Swartz Creek MI 28 7 59:18.2 9:30/M
8 Chip McDonald New Hudson MI 37 8 59:33.0 9:34/M
9 Scott Eickholt Flushing MI 37 9 1:00:09.9 9:39/M
10 Scott Edmonds Grand Blanc MI 41 10 1:13:31.0 11:48/M