2014 Lee Invite

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 Lee Invite
Saugatuck High School, Saugetuck, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2014
Lee Invite - 4/26/2014
Saugatuck High School
Saugatuck, MI
Results

Event 7 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saugatuck 'A' 8:29.46 10
1) Brown, Joe 2) Pettinga, Jacob
3) Springer, Clayton 4) Webbert, Wes
2 Holland Black River 'A' 8:43.58 8
1) Britt, Joseph 2) Schreur, Zack
3) Mitchell, Taylor 4) Jones, Brenden
3 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 9:44.14 6
1) Randle, Emitt 2) Vaughn, Ladarris
3) Brown, Tavin 4) Williams, Kyle
4 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 11:54.53 5
1) Tierney, Peter 2) Smeatad, Russell
3) Wierenga, Jackson 4) Stockdale, John

Event 8 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 10:46.63 10
1) Garvelink, Cammy 2) Jenkins, Lauren
3) Harris, Piper 4) Huffman, Kit
2 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 13:16.68 8
1) Soper, Lydia 2) Roels, Alyssa
3) Smith, Kelli 4) Cottle, Alyssa

Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abraham, Javon Union 16.64 2 10
2 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 17.08 2 8
3 Roque, Jorge Union 19.70 1 6
4 Brown, Tavin Wyoming Kell 19.80 2 5
5 Mortimer, Gavin Saugatuck 20.99 2 4
6 Schreur, Kyle Holland Blac 21.03 2 3
7 Birtman, Jon Holland Blac 21.86 1 2
8 Exoo, Ethan Union 23.49 1 1

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lesatz, Sammy jo Union 18.81 2 10
2 Webbert, Audra Saugatuck 19.30 2 8
3 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck 20.70 2 6
4 Girukuishaka, Agnes The Potter's 21.12 1 5
5 Shannon, Marisa Wyoming Kell 21.17 2 4
6 Kyllonen, Christa-Amber Saugatuck 21.73 2 3
7 Kooistra, Andrea Union 22.71 2 2
8 Jarvis, Natalie Holland Blac 24.07 1 1
9 Bloss, Emily Holland Blac 25.69 1

Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Price, Andre Wyoming Kell 11.84 3 10
2 Lin, Dong Peng NorthPointe 11.87 3 8
3 Truong, Micheal Wyoming Kell 12.12 3 6
4 Gant, Jonte Union 12.21 3 5
5 Swore, Nick NorthPointe 12.24 3 4
6 Smith, Donavan Wyoming Kell 12.45 1 3
7 Hartman, Cole Saugatuck 12.65 3 2
8 Crawford, Mose Union 12.66 2 1
9 Koscleiski, Joey Saugatuck 12.79 2
10 Clark, Johnny Holland Blac 12.85 3
11 Stockdale, John NorthPointe 13.41 2
12 Amaya, Corbin Holland Blac 13.50 3
13 Brisita, Leo Holland Blac 13.65 2
14 Sherrod, Braydon The Potter's 13.95 2
15 Garcia, Freddy Saugatuck 13.96 1

Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Gabbie Wyoming Kell 14.03 2 10
2 Chan, Cheook Union 14.04 2 8
3 Cook, Makayla NorthPointe 14.09 2 6
4 Martin, Maranda The Potter's 15.12 1 5
5 Cottle, Alyssa NorthPointe 15.13 2 4
6 Avery, Sydnie Saugatuck 15.28 2 3
7 Jablonski, Lauren Saugatuck 15.40 1 2
8 Kelly, Dimond Wyoming Kell 15.41 2 1
9 Bloss, Emily Holland Blac 15.91 1
10 Kelley, Leyanna The Potter's 16.74 1
11 Haldaman, Christine Holland Blac 17.43 1
12 Wyngarden, Rachel Saugatuck 18.11 1

Event 15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 1:34.06 10
1) Truong, Micheal 2) Roberts, Reggie
3) Thurman, Marquis 4) Price, Andre
2 Saugatuck 'A' 1:37.49 8
1) Brown, Joe 2) Poolman, Andrew
3) Dunn, Blake 4) Hartman, Cole
3 G R Union 'A' 1:41.48 6
1) Gant, Jonte 2) atwater, mario
3) Hunt, Terrence 4) Deroo, Christian
4 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 1:41.53 5
1) Swore, Nick 2) Tessema, Yonathan
3) Lee, Andy 4) Lin, Dong Peng
5 The Potter's House 'A' 1:47.42 4
1) VandePol, Joe 2) Sherrod, Braydon
3) Mendez, Robert 4) Leegwater, Adam
6 Holland Black River 'A' 1:51.75 3
1) Boysen, Nate 2) Cheung, Zach
3) Brisita, Leo 4) Garcia, Jeremiah

Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 1:58.67 10
1) Sumeral, Brittany 2) Miller, Gabbie
3) Willis, Nikaira 4) Shannon, Kayla
2 Saugatuck 'A' 2:05.22 8
1) Borland, Abby 2) Webbert, Audra
3) Francis, Jessica 4) Flood, Audrey
3 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 2:10.56 6
1) Nixon, Taylor 2) Scaffer, Tierra
3) Rozendal, Kayla 4) Tessema, Salem
4 G R Union 'A' 2:21.67 5
1) Chan, Cheook 2) Lesatz, Sammy jo
3) Orlikowski, Stephanie 4) Bultman, Zoe

Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Springer, Clayton Saugatuck 4:51.16 10
2 Santana, Chris Union 5:00.79 8
3 Edwards, Nate Union 5:07.80 6
4 Butch, Nick Saugatuck 5:09.09 5
5 Vanderwall, John Zion Christian 5:12.57 4
6 Putzke, Sam Saugatuck 5:14.96 3
7 Zeinstra, Corey Holland Blac 5:18.16 2
8 Abdisalan, Abdulla Union 5:29.63 1
9 Bascom, Alexander Holland Blac 5:33.83
10 Sakshung, Cole Wyoming Kell 5:56.42
11 Smeatad, Russell NorthPointe 5:59.10
12 Boysen, Sean Holland Blac 5:59.42

Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Lauren Saugatuck 5:30.62 10
2 Soper, Lydia NorthPointe 5:41.45 8
3 Hardy, Sydney Union 5:44.49 6
4 Del Valle, Sydney Holland Blac 5:45.84 5
5 Huffman, Kit Saugatuck 6:04.43 4
6 Smith, Kelli NorthPointe 6:11.60 3
7 Kelly, Jennifer Saugatuck 6:33.78 2
8 Kappenhofer, Desiree Wyoming Kell 6:50.65 1
9 Driscoll, Silver Holland Blac 6:52.54
10 Byrd, Naomi Holland Blac 7:53.07

Event 19 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 46.57 10
1) Price, Andre 2) Roberts, Reggie
3) Bailey, Antonio 4) Thurman, Marquis
2 Saugatuck 'A' 50.15 8
1) Waldo, Damien 2) Poolman, Andrew
3) Hartman, Cole 4) Dunn, Blake
3 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 50.55 6
1) Swore, Nick 2) Lee, Andy
3) Lin, Dong Peng 4) Higuera, David
4 Holland Black River 'A' 50.69 5
1) Amaya, Corbin 2) Jarvis, Josiah
3) Boysen, Nate 4) Clark, Johnny
5 The Potter's House 'A' 51.98 4
1) Sherrod, Braydon 2) VandePol, Joe
3) Leegwater, Adam 4) Mendez, Robert
6 G R Union 'A' 52.33 3
1) Gant, Jonte 2) Griffin, Raqwan
3) Crawford, Mose 4) Garcia, Justin

Event 20 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 56.13 10
1) Willis, Nikaira 2) Simpson, Faith
3) Miller, Gabbie 4) Kelly, Dimond
2 Saugatuck 'A' 1:01.63 8
1) Jablonski, Lauren 2) Kyllonen, Christa-Amber
3) Schock, Kristen 4) Jablonski, Maxine
3 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 1:04.28 6
1) Nixon, Taylor 2) Scaffer, Tierra
3) Tessema, Salem 4) Hill, Annie
4 G R Union 'A' 1:09.52 5
1) Orlikowski, Stephanie 2) Bultman, Zoe
3) Butts, Violet 4) Chan, Cheook

Event 21 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Webbert, Wes Saugatuck 53.21 2 10
2 Deroo, Christian Union 55.18 2 8
3 Hunt, Terrence Union 55.34 2 6
4 Smith, Donavan Wyoming Kell 57.64 2 5
5 Schreur, Zack Holland Blac 58.18 2 4
6 Herman, Nicolas NorthPointe 1:00.30 2 3
7 Ellis, Brian Holland Blac 1:02.18 1 2
8 Garcia, Freddy Saugatuck 1:04.63 2 1
9 Snow, Samuel The Potter's 1:05.25 1
10 Garcia, Jeremiah Holland Blac 1:05.40 1
11 Vander Roest, Jacob Saugatuck 1:07.60 1
12 Stockdale, John NorthPointe 1:08.41 1
13 Wheatly, Jachi Wyoming Kell 1:09.13 1

Event 22 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Willis, Nikaira Wyoming Kell 1:06.30 2 10
2 Roels, Alyssa NorthPointe 1:06.74 2 8
3 Chan, Cheook Union 1:06.75 2 6
4 Reimink, Emily Holland Blac 1:07.09 2 5
5 Francis, Jessica Saugatuck 1:07.96 2 4
6 Lavery, Kalie Saugatuck 1:11.69 2 3
7 Sharidan, Shyaray Wyoming Kell 1:12.79 1 2
8 Martin, Maranda The Potter's 1:14.20 1 1
9 Howell, Riley Saugatuck 1:16.68 1
10 Kates, Shamita Holland Blac 1:24.00 1
11 Kelley, Leyanna The Potter's 1:24.69 1

Event 23 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunn, Blake Saugatuck 42.27 2 10
2 Abraham, Javon Union 46.52 2 8
3 Brown, Tavin Wyoming Kell 47.34 2 6
4 Mortimer, Gavin Saugatuck 49.14 2 5
5 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck 49.75 2 4
6 Schreur, Kyle Holland Blac 51.28 1 3
7 Birtman, Jon Holland Blac 51.90 2 2
8 Luna, Wesly Wyoming Kell 54.42 1 1
9 Wierenga, Jackson NorthPointe 56.43 1

Event 24 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lesatz, Sammy jo Union 55.14 2 10
2 Pantelleria, Emily Saugatuck 58.70 2 8
3 Braschler, Allie Saugatuck 59.36 2 6
4 Girukuishaka, Agnes The Potter's 1:01.39 1 5
5 Kyllonen, Christa-Amber Saugatuck 1:01.84 2 4
6 Bloss, Emily Holland Blac 1:05.30 2 3
7 Cottle, Alyssa NorthPointe 1:08.21 2 2
8 Kooistra, Andrea Union 1:10.18 1 1
9 Rozendal, Kayla NorthPointe 1:10.21 2

Event 25 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Joe Saugatuck 2:06.71 10
2 Vaughn, Ladarris Wyoming Kell 2:08.68 8
3 Pettinga, Jacob Saugatuck 2:08.69 6
4 Santana, Chris Union 2:11.03 5
5 Williams, Kyle Wyoming Kell 2:12.98 4
6 Roque, Jorge Union 2:13.37 3
7 Ellis, Brian Holland Blac 2:13.70 2
8 Herman, Caleb NorthPointe 2:15.92 1
9 Heelan, Nick Saugatuck 2:16.84
10 Jones, Brenden Holland Blac 2:19.10
11 Vanderwall, John Zion Christian 2:19.11
12 Cieply, Skylyr Holland Blac 2:24.85

Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soper, Lydia NorthPointe 2:33.44 10
2 Garvelink, Cammy Saugatuck 2:39.05 8
3 Smith, Kelli NorthPointe 2:44.48 6
4 Joon, Rudy Saugatuck 2:47.65 5
5 Westra, Brogan Holland Blac 2:48.75 4
6 Reitsema, Madison Union 2:58.08 3
7 Cappelletti, Mary Saugatuck 3:00.98 2

Event 27 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Paul Union 24.15 2 10
2 Thurman, Marquis Wyoming Kell 24.63 2 8
3 Lin, Dong Peng NorthPointe 24.72 2 6
4 Truong, Micheal Wyoming Kell 25.74 2 5
5 Hartman, Cole Saugatuck 25.87 1 4
6 Clark, Johnny Holland Blac 26.21 2 3
7 Heelan, Nick Saugatuck 26.23 1 2
8 Gant, Jonte Union 26.44 2 1
9 Boysen, Nate Holland Blac 26.46 2
10 Jarvis, Josiah Holland Blac 26.50 2
11 Uredi, Bernard The Potter's 27.74 1
12 Waldo, Damien Saugatuck 28.55 1
13 Sherrod, Braydon The Potter's 29.92 1

Event 28 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Gabbie Wyoming Kell 29.26 3 10
2 Reimink, Emily Holland Blac 29.30 3 8
3 Cook, Makayla NorthPointe 30.07 3 6
4 Willis, Nikaira Wyoming Kell 31.38 3 5
5 Martin, Maranda The Potter's 31.39 1 4
6 Borland, Abby Saugatuck 31.45 2 3
7 Shannon, Marisa Wyoming Kell 32.18 2 2
8 Lavery, Kalie Saugatuck 32.95 2 1
9 Avery, Sydnie Saugatuck 32.96 2
10 Kelley, Leyanna The Potter's 35.76 1
11 Haldaman, Christine Holland Blac 36.21 2
12 Stickel, Delaney Saugatuck 36.27 2
13 Kates, Shamita Holland Blac 36.81 2

Event 29 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCann, James Holland Blac 10:14.72 10
2 Carrion, Orland Saugatuck 10:36.74 8
3 Pettinga, Zachary Saugatuck 10:42.14 6
4 Santana, Chris Union 11:12.45 5
5 Edwards, Nate Union 11:14.91 4
6 Schutzenhoffer, Josh Saugatuck 11:18.72 3
7 Zeinstra, Corey Holland Blac 11:34.40 2
8 Vanderwall, John Zion Christian 11:54.46 1
9 Hotelling, Josh Wyoming Kell 12:02.24
10 Tierney, Peter NorthPointe 12:20.67
11 Mills, Preston Holland Blac 12:59.43
12 Sakshung, Cole Wyoming Kell 13:26.24

Event 30 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Piper Saugatuck 12:34.09 10
2 Hardy, Sydney Union 12:38.95 8
3 Springer, Libby Saugatuck 13:05.84 6
4 Alexander, Alyssa Saugatuck 13:40.13 5
5 Driscoll, Silver Holland Blac 15:09.84 4

Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 3:37.48 10
1) Brown, Joe 2) Pettinga, Jacob
3) Webbert, Wes 4) Poolman, Andrew
2 Wyoming Kelloggsville 'A' 3:37.61 8
1) Vaughn, Ladarris 2) Price, Andre
3) Thurman, Marquis 4) Williams, Kyle
3 G R Union 'A' 3:46.89 6
1) Brown, Paul 2) Hunt, Terrence
3) Deroo, Christian 4) Garcia, Justin
4 Holland Black River 'A' 3:59.44 5
1) Jarvis, Josiah 2) Britt, Joseph
3) Jones, Brenden 4) Mitchell, Taylor
5 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 4:14.76 4
1) Herman, Nicolas 2) Herman, Caleb

Event 32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saugatuck 'A' 4:30.20 10
1) Flood, Audrey 2) Garvelink, Cammy
3) Jenkins, Lauren 4) Francis, Jessica
2 NorthPointe Christian 'A' 4:44.05 8
1) Roels, Alyssa 2)
3 G R Union 'A' 4:54.31 6
1) Lesatz, Sammy jo 2) Chan, Cheook
3) Reitsema, Madison 4) Orlikowski, Stephanie
4 Holland Black River 'A' 5:11.20 5
1) Del Valle, Sydney 2) Kates, Shamita
3) Westra, Brogan 4) Reimink, Emily

Event 33 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webbert, Wes Saugatuck 5-10.00 10
2 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck J5-10.00 8
3 Exoo, Ethan Union 5-02.00 5
3 Simpson, Jamarie Wyoming Kell 5-02.00 5
3 Vaughn, Ladarris Wyoming Kell 5-02.00 5
-- VandePol, Joe The Potter's NH
-- Mortimer, Gavin Saugatuck NH
-- Deroo, Christian Union NH

Event 34 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lesatz, Sammy jo Union 4-06.00 10
2 Jablonski, Lauren Saugatuck J4-06.00 8
3 Cook, Makayla NorthPointe 4-04.00 5.50
3 Webbert, Audra Saugatuck 4-04.00 5.50
5 Sumeral, Brittany Wyoming Kell 4-02.00 4
6 Simpson, Faith Wyoming Kell 4-00.00 3
-- Kelly, Dimond Wyoming Kell NH

Event 35 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waldo, Damien Saugatuck 10-00.00 10
2 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck 8-06.00 8
3 Truong, Micheal Wyoming Kell 8-00.00 6
4 Stormer, Nick Saugatuck 7-06.00 5
-- Tran, Sang Wyoming Kell NH

Event 36 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flood, Audrey Saugatuck 8-00.00 10
2 Kooistra, Andrea Union 7-06.00 8
3 Avery, Sydnie Saugatuck 7-00.00 6
4 Francis, Jessica Saugatuck 6-06.00 5
5 Emig, Camille Union 6-00.00 4
6 Hill, Annie NorthPointe J6-00.00 3
-- Meyer, Tressa Union NH
-- Cottle, Alyssa NorthPointe NH

Event 37 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Paul Union 20-03.00 10
2 Roberts, Reggie Wyoming Kell 19-05.00 8
3 Swore, Nick NorthPointe 18-05.00 6
4 Abraham, Javon Union 18-04.50 5
5 Poolman, Andrew Saugatuck 18-04.00 4
6 VandePol, Joe The Potter's 17-03.00 3
7 Tessema, Yonathan NorthPointe 16-09.50 2
8 Waldo, Damien Saugatuck 16-09.00 1
9 Lee, Andy NorthPointe 16-00.00
9 Clark, Johnny Holland Blac 16-00.00
11 Brown, Tavin Wyoming Kell 15-09.00
12 Mitchell, Jordan Saugatuck 15-03.00
13 Amaya, Corbin Holland Blac 14-08.00
14 Milligan, Evan Holland Blac 13-04.00
-- Griffin, Raqwan Union ND

Event 38 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Makayla NorthPointe 14-08.00 10
2 Willis, Nikaira Wyoming Kell 14-00.00 8
3 Schock, Kristen Saugatuck 12-10.50 6
4 Simpson, Faith Wyoming Kell 12-01.00 5
5 Martin, Maranda The Potter's 12-00.00 4
6 Tessema, Salem NorthPointe 11-11.00 3
7 Jarvis, Natalie Holland Blac 11-10.00 2
8 Borland, Abby Saugatuck 11-09.00 1
9 Girukuishaka, Agnes The Potter's 10-11.00
10 Kelley, Leyanna The Potter's 9-09.50
11 Haldaman, Christine Holland Blac 8-08.00

Event 39 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koscleiski, Joey Saugatuck 109-00 10
2 Jackson, Austin Wyoming Kell 103-11 8
3 Granzotto, Michael Saugatuck 101-11 6
4 Mack, Kevin Holland Blac 90-00 5
5 Hodge, Kane Wyoming Kell 89-10 4
6 Blok, Andrew Saugatuck 89-06 3
7 Elmer, James Holland Blac 85-02 2
8 Sarver, Peter NorthPointe 82-01 1
9 Pennman, Cedric Union 81-07
10 Snow, Samuel The Potter's 81-05
11 Higuera, David NorthPointe 75-06
12 Brown, Ray NorthPointe 71-07
13 McSwain, Cortez Wyoming Kell 67-05
13 Bianchi, Edoardo Holland Blac 67-05

Event 40 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Kaylyn Saugatuck 100-03 10
2 Longmire, Chynna Wyoming Kell 97-04 8
3 Holtsclaw, Alex Saugatuck 78-01 6
4 Fought, Shaylee Union 76-06 5
5 Squires, Lauren Saugatuck 73-03 4
6 Merz, Rachel Holland Blac 63-07 3
7 Rembert, Nyisha Wyoming Kell 53-07 2
8 Walls, Allahna Wyoming Kell 52-03 1
9 Loyd, Maria Union 50-03
10 Byrd, Naomi Holland Blac 39-06

Event 41 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Paul Union 47-04.50 10
2 McSwain, Cortez Wyoming Kell 46-03.00 8
3 Blok, Andrew Saugatuck 44-00.00 6
4 Koscleiski, Joey Saugatuck 42-09.00 5
5 Mack, Kevin Holland Blac 37-08.00 4
6 Mulero, Jon Wyoming Kell 36-04.00 3
7 Richards, Trey NorthPointe 33-10.00 2
8 Higuera, David NorthPointe 32-10.00 1
9 Pennman, Cedric Union 32-06.00
10 Cardona, Xavier Saugatuck 31-09.00
11 Williams, Neal The Potter's 31-08.00
12 Simmons, Raymond Wyoming Kell 31-03.00
13 Brown, Ray NorthPointe 31-01.50
14 Bianchi, Edoardo Holland Blac 31-00.00
15 Leegwater, Adam The Potter's 27-09.00
16 Elmer, James Holland Blac 25-00.00

Event 42 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Longmire, Chynna Wyoming Kell 32-02.00 10
2 Perry, Kaylyn Saugatuck 29-04.00 8
3 Fought, Shaylee Union 28-07.00 6
4 Merz, Rachel Holland Blac 26-00.00 5
5 Holtsclaw, Alex Saugatuck 25-03.00 4
6 Dickinson, Kae'lyn Saugatuck 23-09.00 3
7 Loyd, Maria Union 21-11.00 2
8 Rembert, Nyisha Wyoming Kell 20-02.00 1
9 Rozendal, Kayla NorthPointe 19-08.00
10 Walls, Allahna Wyoming Kell 19-04.00
11 Byrd, Naomi Holland Blac 16-05.50

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 215.50 2) Wyoming Kelloggsville 107
3) G R Union 105 4) NorthPointe Christian 102.50
5) Holland Black River 45 6) The Potter's House 24

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 213 2) Wyoming Kelloggsville 142
3) G R Union 133 4) Holland Black River 67
5) NorthPointe Christian 54 6) The Potter's House 11
7) Zion Christian 5