MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE

back to results

Oct. 5, 2007

MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE
Katke Cousins Golf Course, Oakland University, Rochester, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, LLC




MIC Men 8k

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time

1 Rex Kiptuli 47 1 M 0-99 25:46.2

2 Abdullah Saleh 66 2 M 0-99 25:50.0

3 Riak Mabil 533 1 M 0-99 26:25.4

4 Tim Sayers 42 3 M 0-99 26:33.2

5 Sammy Kiprotich 532 2 M 0-99 26:39.1

6 Cory Arnold 529 3 M 0-99 26:42.3

7 Patrick Liederbach 6 4 M 0-99 26:52.2

8 Andrew Hayner 5 5 M 0-99 26:59.5

9 Mike Segal 526 4 M 0-99 27:00.3

10 Britton Deuel 36 5 M 0-99 27:01.3

11 Dan Cramer 530 6 M 0-99 27:09.5

12 Sam Breen 70 6 M 0-99 27:10.1

13 Justice Koech 53 7 M 0-99 27:11.4

14 Kevin Christensen 67 8 M 0-99 27:11.5

15 Sinisa Simic 9 7 M 0-99 27:15.0

16 Adam Smith 51 9 M 0-99 27:15.2

17 Michael Mayday 39 10 M 0-99 27:17.1

18 David Weeks 50 11 M 0-99 27:17.2

19 Adam Richmond 534 8 M 0-99 27:18.5

20 Ian McDowell 49 12 M 0-99 27:21.1

21 Curtis Barclay 517 13 M 0-99 27:25.0

22 Joel Vanderworp 43 14 M 0-99 27:28.5

23 Alex Schmidtendorff 41 15 M 0-99 27:35.4

24 Tyler Silverthorn 62 16 M 0-99 27:39.5

25 Timothy Howse 37 17 M 0-99 27:43.4

26 Nick Krol 76 18 M 0-99 27:47.0

27 Dave Lucas 68 19 M 0-99 27:47.2

28 Dan Kapadia 69 20 M 0-99 27:48.0

29 Alex Harris 4 9 M 0-99 27:50.2

30 Ben McCune 523 21 M 0-99 27:51.4

31 Dave Jaeger 504 22 M 0-99 27:53.0

32 Ben Love 97 23 M 0-99 27:54.5

33 Randall Wilcox 65 24 M 0-99 28:00.1

34 Chuck Wysong 44 25 M 0-99 28:00.5

35 Tim Dalton 518 26 M 0-99 28:01.0

36 Alex Ralston 40 27 M 0-99 28:01.3

37 Vince Bechard 75 28 M 0-99 28:02.2

38 Stephen Derico 519 29 M 0-99 28:04.5

39 Sam Watson 98 30 M 0-99 28:08.0

40 Shae Kermiet 45 31 M 0-99 28:13.4

41 Ben Alger 55 32 M 0-99 28:15.1

42 Adam Kopefer 541 10 M 0-99 28:15.6

43 Jason Clement 545 11 M 0-99 28:17.5

44 Eric Richardson 60 33 M 0-99 28:21.2

45 Jeff Wilson 11 34 M 0-99 28:22.2

46 Kyle Mast 506 35 M 0-99 28:23.2

47 Alex Wrobel 514 36 M 0-99 28:23.4

48 Ian Buckley 78 37 M 0-99 28:23.4

49 Sawyer Koops 505 38 M 0-99 28:25.5

50 Levi Lachappelle 522 39 M 0-99 28:29.3

51 Tom Gienapp 548 12 M 0-99 28:35.2

52 Tim Zeemp 527 40 M 0-99 28:44.2

53 Chris Tassen 73 41 M 0-99 28:45.1

54 Jeremy Kiley 531 13 M 0-99 28:46.0

55 Ryan Meier 58 42 M 0-99 28:47.6

56 Billy Neri 80 43 M 0-99 28:51.0

57 Justin Battle 542 14 M 0-99 28:51.1

58 Ryan Ayala 2 15 M 0-99 28:51.2

59 Brian Buntman 543 16 M 0-99 28:57.5

60 Omar Saidi 72 44 M 0-99 29:02.3

61 Chris Jurasek 56 45 M 0-99 29:06.1

62 Ben Vanwyk 511 46 M 0-99 29:09.0

63 Andrew Mark 52 47 M 0-99 29:10.3

64 Nick Osborn 501 48 M 0-99 29:13.2

65 Brandon Branchaue 536 49 M 0-99 29:14.2

66 Kevin Cataldo 544 17 M 0-99 29:16.0

67 Jeff Kosters 521 50 M 0-99 29:16.2

68 Marcus Acuna 1 18 M 0-99 29:17.1

69 Mike Albano 54 51 M 0-99 29:19.4

70 Dan Styles 79 52 M 0-99 29:21.3

71 Drew Wilson 46 53 M 0-99 29:23.0

72 Dave Vanderlaan 513 54 M 0-99 29:23.2

73 Robert Atwood 100 55 M 0-99 29:23.3

74 Nick Schuck 510 56 M 0-99 29:25.2

75 Chris McCabe 57 57 M 0-99 29:25.5

76 Tim Armstrong 516 58 M 0-99 29:26.0

77 Josh Orndorff 507 59 M 0-99 29:28.5

78 Devin McKeown 38 60 M 0-99 29:31.4

79 Jeff Tschirhart 63 61 M 0-99 29:32.4

80 Michael Bean 90 62 M 0-99 29:35.4

81 Karl Armstrong 537 63 M 0-99 29:35.5

82 Kevin Smalley 10 19 M 0-99 29:36.5

83 Travis Galbraith 547 20 M 0-99 29:37.0

84 Tim Rowland 475 21 M 0-99 29:39.4

85 Travis Nash 81 64 M 0-99 29:41.0

86 Dan Rietberg 509 65 M 0-99 29:46.4

87 Wade Peacock 28 66 M 0-99 29:47.4

88 Gus Povirk 550 22 M 0-99 29:50.1

89 Bryan Principe 524 67 M 0-99 29:54.1

90 Jordan Strohkirch 476 23 M 0-99 29:56.5

91 Jake Baker 515 68 M 0-99 30:02.3

92 Greg Foley South Lyon MI 92 69 M 0-99 30:06.3

93 Shawn Gremban 77 70 M 0-99 30:09.1

94 Pat Webster 74 71 M 0-99 30:09.2

95 Sean Anthony 528 24 M 0-99 30:09.4

96 Nick Shaheen 61 72 M 0-99 30:15.5

97 Steven Rose 31 73 M 0-99 30:21.1

98 Kyle Hill 34 74 M 0-99 30:32.5

99 Chris Fecek 546 25 M 0-99 30:38.1

100 Will Dulworth 85 75 M 0-99 30:38.3



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time

101 John Petricevic 549 26 M 0-99 30:42.6

102 Ben McMurray 30 76 M 0-99 30:45.1

103 Michael Beard 91 77 M 0-99 30:47.6

104 Tyler Melvin 59 78 M 0-99 30:51.5

105 Mark Bundy 82 79 M 0-99 30:57.3

106 Dakota Reese 508 80 M 0-99 30:59.0

107 Mike Olds 84 81 M 0-99 31:02.3

108 Will Dresser 27 82 M 0-99 31:04.4

109 Alex Montoye 29 83 M 0-99 31:20.0

110 Jake Schultz 15 84 M 0-99 31:30.2

111 Andrew Vandermeer 512 85 M 0-99 31:37.1

112 Joe Holtrop 503 86 M 0-99 31:42.5

113 Dane Curth 33 87 M 0-99 31:44.1

114 Nick Schrot 87 88 M 0-99 31:48.2

115 Cody Bivins 86 89 M 0-99 32:04.1

116 Unknown Partic. 233 233 1 M 0- 0 32:09.0

117 Michael Morr 89 90 M 0-99 32:22.6

118 Matt Foley 35 91 M 0-99 32:32.5

119 Dan Robey 32 92 M 0-99 32:44.5

120 David Hudson 88 93 M 0-99 33:27.1

121 Michael Bruce 538 94 M 0-99 34:34.2

122 John Hartley 93 95 M 0-99 34:58.3

123 Ben Knizacky 12 96 M 0-99 35:12.6

124 Jonathan Cannon 18 97 M 0-99 36:48.2

125 Bryan Edwards 17 98 M 0-99 36:48.3

126 Maykol Hernandez 539 99 M 0-99 37:26.6

127 Jonathan Wright 477 100 M 0-99 37:35.6

128 Wayne Baker 25 101 M 0-99 40:45.1

129 Gilbert Ward 23 102 M 0-99 41:03.1

130 Antony Favor 20 103 M 0-99 41:37.3

131 Vincent Butts 21 104 M 0-99 41:38.1

132 Dustin Stallworth 22 105 M 0-99 42:52.6





MIC Men 8k

Final Team Results

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Men

Division I

Team - Central Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 2:14:14.8 Ave Time: 26:50.9

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 533 Riak Mabil 1 1 26:25.4 26:25.4 0:00.0

2 532 Sammy Kiprotich 2 3 26:39.1 53:04.5 0:13.7

3 529 Cory Arnold 3 6 26:42.3 1:19:46.8 0:16.9

4 530 Dan Cramer 6 12 27:09.5 1:46:56.3 0:44.1

5 534 Adam Richmond 8 20 27:18.5 2:14:14.8 0:53.1

6 541 Adam Kopefer 10 30 28:15.6 2:42:30.4 1:50.2

7 531 Jeremy Kiley 13 43 28:46.0 3:11:16.4 2:20.6

8 528 Sean Anthony More Than 7 30:09.4 3:41:25.8 3:44.0



Team - Univer of Detroit MercyFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 2:17:48.1 Ave Time: 27:33.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 6 Patrick Liederbach 4 4 26:52.2 26:52.2 0:00.0

2 5 Andrew Hayner 5 9 26:59.5 53:51.7 0:07.3

3 9 Sinisa Simic 7 16 27:15.0 1:21:06.7 0:22.8

4 4 Alex Harris 9 25 27:50.2 1:48:56.9 0:58.0

5 2 Ryan Ayala 15 40 28:51.2 2:17:48.1 1:59.0

6 1 Marcus Acuna 18 58 29:17.1 2:47:05.2 2:24.9

7 10 Kevin Smalley 19 77 29:36.5 3:16:41.7 2:44.3



Team - Oakland UniversityFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 2:23:57.3 Ave Time: 28:47.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 545 Jason Clement 11 11 28:17.5 28:17.5 0:00.0

2 548 Tom Gienapp 12 23 28:35.2 56:52.7 0:17.7

3 542 Justin Battle 14 37 28:51.1 1:25:43.8 0:33.6

4 543 Brian Buntman 16 53 28:57.5 1:54:41.3 0:40.0

5 544 Kevin Cataldo 17 70 29:16.0 2:23:57.3 0:58.5

6 547 Travis Galbraith 20 90 29:37.0 2:53:34.3 1:19.5

7 475 Tim Rowland 21 111 29:39.4 3:23:13.7 1:21.9

8 550 Gus Povirk More Than 7 29:50.1 3:53:03.8 1:32.6

9 476 Jordan Strohkirch More Than 7 29:56.5 4:23:00.3 1:39.0

10 546 Chris Fecek More Than 7 30:38.1 4:53:38.4 2:20.6

11 549 John Petricevic More Than 7 30:42.6 5:24:21.0 2:25.1



Collegiate



Team - Lansing Comm CollegeFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 2:14:51.1 Ave Time: 26:58.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 47 Rex Kiptuli 1 1 25:46.2 25:46.2 0:00.0

2 53 Justice Koech 7 8 27:11.4 52:57.6 1:25.2

3 51 Adam Smith 9 17 27:15.2 1:20:12.8 1:29.0

4 50 David Weeks 11 28 27:17.2 1:47:30.0 1:31.0

5 49 Ian McDowell 12 40 27:21.1 2:14:51.1 1:34.9

6 45 Shae Kermiet 30 70 28:13.4 2:43:04.5 2:27.2

7 52 Andrew Mark 43 113 29:10.3 3:12:14.8 3:24.1

8 46 Drew Wilson More Than 7 29:23.0 3:41:37.8 3:36.8



Team - Hillsdale CollegeFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 2:15:55.5 Ave Time: 27:11.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 42 Tim Sayers 3 3 26:33.2 26:33.2 0:00.0

2 36 Britton Deuel 5 8 27:01.3 53:34.5 0:28.1

3 39 Michael Mayday 10 18 27:17.1 1:20:51.6 0:43.9

4 43 Joel Vanderworp 14 32 27:28.5 1:48:20.1 0:55.3

5 41 Alex Schmidtendorff 15 47 27:35.4 2:15:55.5 1:02.2

6 37 Timothy Howse 17 64 27:43.4 2:43:38.9 1:10.2

7 44 Chuck Wysong 25 89 28:00.5 3:11:39.4 1:27.3

8 40 Alex Ralston More Than 7 28:01.3 3:39:40.7 1:28.1

9 38 Devin McKeown More Than 7 29:31.4 4:09:12.1 2:58.2



Team - Wayne State UniversityFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 2:15:45.8 Ave Time: 27:09.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 66 Abdullah Saleh 2 2 25:50.0 25:50.0 0:00.0

2 70 Sam Breen 6 8 27:10.1 53:00.1 1:20.1

3 67 Kevin Christensen 8 16 27:11.5 1:20:11.6 1:21.5

4 76 Nick Krol 18 34 27:47.0 1:47:58.6 1:57.0

5 68 Dave Lucas 19 53 27:47.2 2:15:45.8 1:57.2

6 69 Dan Kapadia 20 73 27:48.0 2:43:33.8 1:58.0

7 75 Vince Bechard 27 100 28:02.2 3:11:36.0 2:12.2

8 73 Chris Tassen More Than 7 28:45.1 3:40:21.1 2:55.1

9 72 Omar Saidi More Than 7 29:02.3 4:09:23.4 3:12.3

10 77 Shawn Gremban More Than 7 30:09.1 4:39:32.5 4:19.1

11 74 Pat Webster More Than 7 30:09.2 5:09:41.7 4:19.2



Team - Grand Valley StateFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 2:18:22.2 Ave Time: 27:40.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 526 Mike Segal 4 4 27:00.3 27:00.3 0:00.0

2 517 Curtis Barclay 13 17 27:25.0 54:25.3 0:24.7

3 523 Ben McCune 21 38 27:51.4 1:22:16.7 0:51.1

4 518 Tim Dalton 26 64 28:01.0 1:50:17.7 1:00.7

5 519 Stephen Derico 28 92 28:04.5 2:18:22.2 1:04.2

6 522 Levi Lachappelle 37 129 28:29.3 2:46:51.5 1:29.0

7 527 Tim Zeemp 38 167 28:44.2 3:15:35.7 1:43.9

8 521 Jeff Kosters More Than 7 29:16.2 3:44:51.9 2:15.9

9 516 Tim Armstrong More Than 7 29:26.0 4:14:17.9 2:25.7

10 524 Bryan Principe More Than 7 29:54.1 4:44:12.0 2:53.8



Team - Albion CollegeFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 2:21:03.5 Ave Time: 28:12.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 62 Tyler Silverthorn 16 16 27:39.5 27:39.5 0:00.0

2 65 Randall Wilcox 24 40 28:00.1 55:39.6 0:20.6

3 55 Ben Alger 31 71 28:15.1 1:23:54.7 0:35.6

4 60 Eric Richardson 32 103 28:21.2 1:52:15.9 0:41.7

5 58 Ryan Meier 39 142 28:47.6 2:21:03.5 1:08.1

6 56 Chris Jurasek 41 183 29:06.1 2:50:09.6 1:26.6

7 54 Mike Albano 44 227 29:19.4 3:19:29.0 1:39.9

8 57 Chris McCabe More Than 7 29:25.5 3:48:54.5 1:46.0

9 63 Jeff Tschirhart More Than 7 29:32.4 4:18:26.9 1:52.9

10 61 Nick Shaheen More Than 7 30:15.5 4:48:42.4 2:36.0

11 59 Tyler Melvin More Than 7 30:51.5 5:19:33.9 3:12.0



Team - Calvin CollegeFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 2:22:14.1 Ave Time: 28:26.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 504 Dave Jaeger 22 22 27:53.0 27:53.0 0:00.0

2 506 Kyle Mast 33 55 28:23.2 56:16.2 0:30.2

3 514 Alex Wrobel 34 89 28:23.4 1:24:39.6 0:30.4

4 505 Sawyer Koops 36 125 28:25.5 1:53:05.1 0:32.5

5 511 Ben Vanwyk 42 167 29:09.0 2:22:14.1 1:16.0

6 513 Dave Vanderlaan 46 213 29:23.2 2:51:37.3 1:30.2

7 510 Nick Schuck 47 260 29:25.2 3:21:02.5 1:32.2

8 507 Josh Orndorff More Than 7 29:28.5 3:50:31.0 1:35.5

9 509 Dan Rietberg More Than 7 29:46.4 4:20:17.4 1:53.4

10 515 Jake Baker More Than 7 30:02.3 4:50:19.7 2:09.3

11 508 Dakota Reese More Than 7 30:59.0 5:21:18.7 3:06.0

12 512 Andrew Vandermeer More Than 7 31:37.1 5:52:55.8 3:44.1

13 503 Joe Holtrop More Than 7 31:42.5 6:24:38.3 3:49.5



Team - Northwood UniversityFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 2:26:31.8 Ave Time: 29:18.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 97 Ben Love 23 23 27:54.5 27:54.5 0:00.0

2 98 Sam Watson 29 52 28:08.0 56:02.5 0:13.5

3 90 Michael Bean 48 100 29:35.4 1:25:37.9 1:40.9

4 92 Greg Foley 51 151 30:06.3 1:55:44.2 2:11.8

5 91 Michael Beard 56 207 30:47.6 2:26:31.8 2:53.1

6 93 John Hartley 62 269 34:58.3 3:01:30.1 7:03.8



Team - Jackson Comm CollegeFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 2:26:55.0 Ave Time: 29:23.0

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 78 Ian Buckley 35 35 28:23.4 28:23.4 0:00.0

2 80 Billy Neri 40 75 28:51.0 57:14.4 0:27.6

3 79 Dan Styles 45 120 29:21.3 1:26:35.7 0:57.9

4 81 Travis Nash 49 169 29:41.0 1:56:16.7 1:17.6

5 85 Will Dulworth 54 223 30:38.3 2:26:55.0 2:14.9

6 82 Mark Bundy 57 280 30:57.3 2:57:52.3 2:33.9

7 84 Mike Olds 58 338 31:02.3 3:28:54.6 2:38.9

8 87 Nick Schrot More Than 7 31:48.2 4:00:42.8 3:24.8

9 86 Cody Bivins More Than 7 32:04.1 4:32:46.9 3:40.7

10 89 Michael Morr More Than 7 32:22.6 5:05:09.5 3:59.2

11 88 David Hudson More Than 7 33:27.1 5:38:36.6 5:03.7



Team - Alma CollegeFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 2:32:30.5 Ave Time: 30:30.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 28 Wade Peacock 50 50 29:47.4 29:47.4 0:00.0

2 31 Steven Rose 52 102 30:21.1 1:00:08.5 0:33.7

3 34 Kyle Hill 53 155 30:32.5 1:30:41.0 0:45.1

4 30 Ben McMurray 55 210 30:45.1 2:01:26.1 0:57.7

5 27 Will Dresser 59 269 31:04.4 2:32:30.5 1:17.0

6 29 Alex Montoye 60 329 31:20.0 3:03:50.5 1:32.6

7 33 Dane Curth 61 390 31:44.1 3:35:34.6 1:56.7

8 35 Matt Foley More Than 7 32:32.5 4:08:07.1 2:45.1

9 32 Dan Robey More Than 7 32:44.5 4:40:51.6 2:57.1



Team - Wayne Comm. CollegeFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 325 Team Score (times): 3:17:02.0 Ave Time: 39:24.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 18 Jonathan Cannon 63 63 36:48.2 36:48.2 0:00.0

2 17 Bryan Edwards 64 127 36:48.3 1:13:36.5 0:00.1

3 25 Wayne Baker 65 192 40:45.1 1:54:21.6 3:56.9

4 23 Gilbert Ward 66 258 41:03.1 2:35:24.7 4:14.9

5 20 Antony Favor 67 325 41:37.3 3:17:02.0 4:49.1

6 21 Vincent Butts 68 393 41:38.1 3:58:40.1 4:49.9

7 22 Dustin Stallworth 69 462 42:52.6 4:41:32.7 6:04.4



Team - Cornerstone UniversityFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 501 Nick Osborn Less Than 5 29:13.2 29:13.2 0:00.0

2 100 Robert Atwood Less Than 5 29:23.3 58:36.5 0:10.1



Team - Mott Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 536 Brandon Branchaue Less Than 5 29:14.2 29:14.2 0:00.0



Team - Glen Oaks Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 537 Karl Armstrong Less Than 5 29:35.5 29:35.5 0:00.0

2 538 Michael Bruce Less Than 5 34:34.2 1:04:09.7 4:58.7

3 539 Maykol Hernandez Less Than 5 37:26.6 1:41:36.3 7:51.1

4 477 Jonathan Wright Less Than 5 37:35.6 2:19:11.9 8:00.1



Team - Saginaw Valley State UnivFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 11 Jeff Wilson Less Than 5 28:22.2 28:22.2 0:00.0

2 15 Jake Schultz Less Than 5 31:30.2 59:52.4 3:08.0

3 12 Ben Knizacky Less Than 5 35:12.6 1:35:05.0 6:50.4





MIC Men 8k

Final Team Results

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Men

Division I

Team - Central Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 2:14:14.8 Ave Time: 26:50.9

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 533 Riak Mabil 1 1 26:25.4 26:25.4 0:00.0

2 532 Sammy Kiprotich 2 3 26:39.1 53:04.5 0:13.7

3 529 Cory Arnold 3 6 26:42.3 1:19:46.8 0:16.9

4 530 Dan Cramer 6 12 27:09.5 1:46:56.3 0:44.1

5 534 Adam Richmond 8 20 27:18.5 2:14:14.8 0:53.1

6 541 Adam Kopefer 10 30 28:15.6 2:42:30.4 1:50.2

7 531 Jeremy Kiley 13 43 28:46.0 3:11:16.4 2:20.6

8 528 Sean Anthony More Than 7 30:09.4 3:41:25.8 3:44.0



Team - Univer of Detroit MercyFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 2:17:48.1 Ave Time: 27:33.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 6 Patrick Liederbach 4 4 26:52.2 26:52.2 0:00.0

2 5 Andrew Hayner 5 9 26:59.5 53:51.7 0:07.3

3 9 Sinisa Simic 7 16 27:15.0 1:21:06.7 0:22.8

4 4 Alex Harris 9 25 27:50.2 1:48:56.9 0:58.0

5 2 Ryan Ayala 15 40 28:51.2 2:17:48.1 1:59.0

6 1 Marcus Acuna 18 58 29:17.1 2:47:05.2 2:24.9

7 10 Kevin Smalley 19 77 29:36.5 3:16:41.7 2:44.3



Team - Oakland UniversityFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 2:23:57.3 Ave Time: 28:47.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 545 Jason Clement 11 11 28:17.5 28:17.5 0:00.0

2 548 Tom Gienapp 12 23 28:35.2 56:52.7 0:17.7

3 542 Justin Battle 14 37 28:51.1 1:25:43.8 0:33.6

4 543 Brian Buntman 16 53 28:57.5 1:54:41.3 0:40.0

5 544 Kevin Cataldo 17 70 29:16.0 2:23:57.3 0:58.5

6 547 Travis Galbraith 20 90 29:37.0 2:53:34.3 1:19.5

7 475 Tim Rowland 21 111 29:39.4 3:23:13.7 1:21.9

8 550 Gus Povirk More Than 7 29:50.1 3:53:03.8 1:32.6

9 476 Jordan Strohkirch More Than 7 29:56.5 4:23:00.3 1:39.0

10 546 Chris Fecek More Than 7 30:38.1 4:53:38.4 2:20.6

11 549 John Petricevic More Than 7 30:42.6 5:24:21.0 2:25.1



Collegiate



Team - Lansing Comm CollegeFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 2:14:51.1 Ave Time: 26:58.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 47 Rex Kiptuli 1 1 25:46.2 25:46.2 0:00.0

2 53 Justice Koech 7 8 27:11.4 52:57.6 1:25.2

3 51 Adam Smith 9 17 27:15.2 1:20:12.8 1:29.0

4 50 David Weeks 11 28 27:17.2 1:47:30.0 1:31.0

5 49 Ian McDowell 12 40 27:21.1 2:14:51.1 1:34.9

6 45 Shae Kermiet 30 70 28:13.4 2:43:04.5 2:27.2

7 52 Andrew Mark 43 113 29:10.3 3:12:14.8 3:24.1

8 46 Drew Wilson More Than 7 29:23.0 3:41:37.8 3:36.8



Team - Hillsdale CollegeFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 2:15:55.5 Ave Time: 27:11.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 42 Tim Sayers 3 3 26:33.2 26:33.2 0:00.0

2 36 Britton Deuel 5 8 27:01.3 53:34.5 0:28.1

3 39 Michael Mayday 10 18 27:17.1 1:20:51.6 0:43.9

4 43 Joel Vanderworp 14 32 27:28.5 1:48:20.1 0:55.3

5 41 Alex Schmidtendorff 15 47 27:35.4 2:15:55.5 1:02.2

6 37 Timothy Howse 17 64 27:43.4 2:43:38.9 1:10.2

7 44 Chuck Wysong 25 89 28:00.5 3:11:39.4 1:27.3

8 40 Alex Ralston More Than 7 28:01.3 3:39:40.7 1:28.1

9 38 Devin McKeown More Than 7 29:31.4 4:09:12.1 2:58.2



Team - Wayne State UniversityFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 2:15:45.8 Ave Time: 27:09.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 66 Abdullah Saleh 2 2 25:50.0 25:50.0 0:00.0

2 70 Sam Breen 6 8 27:10.1 53:00.1 1:20.1

3 67 Kevin Christensen 8 16 27:11.5 1:20:11.6 1:21.5

4 76 Nick Krol 18 34 27:47.0 1:47:58.6 1:57.0

5 68 Dave Lucas 19 53 27:47.2 2:15:45.8 1:57.2

6 69 Dan Kapadia 20 73 27:48.0 2:43:33.8 1:58.0

7 75 Vince Bechard 27 100 28:02.2 3:11:36.0 2:12.2

8 73 Chris Tassen More Than 7 28:45.1 3:40:21.1 2:55.1

9 72 Omar Saidi More Than 7 29:02.3 4:09:23.4 3:12.3

10 77 Shawn Gremban More Than 7 30:09.1 4:39:32.5 4:19.1

11 74 Pat Webster More Than 7 30:09.2 5:09:41.7 4:19.2



Team - Grand Valley StateFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 2:18:22.2 Ave Time: 27:40.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 526 Mike Segal 4 4 27:00.3 27:00.3 0:00.0

2 517 Curtis Barclay 13 17 27:25.0 54:25.3 0:24.7

3 523 Ben McCune 21 38 27:51.4 1:22:16.7 0:51.1

4 518 Tim Dalton 26 64 28:01.0 1:50:17.7 1:00.7

5 519 Stephen Derico 28 92 28:04.5 2:18:22.2 1:04.2

6 522 Levi Lachappelle 37 129 28:29.3 2:46:51.5 1:29.0

7 527 Tim Zeemp 38 167 28:44.2 3:15:35.7 1:43.9

8 521 Jeff Kosters More Than 7 29:16.2 3:44:51.9 2:15.9

9 516 Tim Armstrong More Than 7 29:26.0 4:14:17.9 2:25.7

10 524 Bryan Principe More Than 7 29:54.1 4:44:12.0 2:53.8



Team - Albion CollegeFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 2:21:03.5 Ave Time: 28:12.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 62 Tyler Silverthorn 16 16 27:39.5 27:39.5 0:00.0

2 65 Randall Wilcox 24 40 28:00.1 55:39.6 0:20.6

3 55 Ben Alger 31 71 28:15.1 1:23:54.7 0:35.6

4 60 Eric Richardson 32 103 28:21.2 1:52:15.9 0:41.7

5 58 Ryan Meier 39 142 28:47.6 2:21:03.5 1:08.1

6 56 Chris Jurasek 41 183 29:06.1 2:50:09.6 1:26.6

7 54 Mike Albano 44 227 29:19.4 3:19:29.0 1:39.9

8 57 Chris McCabe More Than 7 29:25.5 3:48:54.5 1:46.0

9 63 Jeff Tschirhart More Than 7 29:32.4 4:18:26.9 1:52.9

10 61 Nick Shaheen More Than 7 30:15.5 4:48:42.4 2:36.0

11 59 Tyler Melvin More Than 7 30:51.5 5:19:33.9 3:12.0



Team - Calvin CollegeFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 2:22:14.1 Ave Time: 28:26.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 504 Dave Jaeger 22 22 27:53.0 27:53.0 0:00.0

2 506 Kyle Mast 33 55 28:23.2 56:16.2 0:30.2

3 514 Alex Wrobel 34 89 28:23.4 1:24:39.6 0:30.4

4 505 Sawyer Koops 36 125 28:25.5 1:53:05.1 0:32.5

5 511 Ben Vanwyk 42 167 29:09.0 2:22:14.1 1:16.0

6 513 Dave Vanderlaan 46 213 29:23.2 2:51:37.3 1:30.2

7 510 Nick Schuck 47 260 29:25.2 3:21:02.5 1:32.2

8 507 Josh Orndorff More Than 7 29:28.5 3:50:31.0 1:35.5

9 509 Dan Rietberg More Than 7 29:46.4 4:20:17.4 1:53.4

10 515 Jake Baker More Than 7 30:02.3 4:50:19.7 2:09.3

11 508 Dakota Reese More Than 7 30:59.0 5:21:18.7 3:06.0

12 512 Andrew Vandermeer More Than 7 31:37.1 5:52:55.8 3:44.1

13 503 Joe Holtrop More Than 7 31:42.5 6:24:38.3 3:49.5



Team - Northwood UniversityFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 2:26:31.8 Ave Time: 29:18.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 97 Ben Love 23 23 27:54.5 27:54.5 0:00.0

2 98 Sam Watson 29 52 28:08.0 56:02.5 0:13.5

3 90 Michael Bean 48 100 29:35.4 1:25:37.9 1:40.9

4 92 Greg Foley 51 151 30:06.3 1:55:44.2 2:11.8

5 91 Michael Beard 56 207 30:47.6 2:26:31.8 2:53.1

6 93 John Hartley 62 269 34:58.3 3:01:30.1 7:03.8



Team - Jackson Comm CollegeFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 2:26:55.0 Ave Time: 29:23.0

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 78 Ian Buckley 35 35 28:23.4 28:23.4 0:00.0

2 80 Billy Neri 40 75 28:51.0 57:14.4 0:27.6

3 79 Dan Styles 45 120 29:21.3 1:26:35.7 0:57.9

4 81 Travis Nash 49 169 29:41.0 1:56:16.7 1:17.6

5 85 Will Dulworth 54 223 30:38.3 2:26:55.0 2:14.9

6 82 Mark Bundy 57 280 30:57.3 2:57:52.3 2:33.9

7 84 Mike Olds 58 338 31:02.3 3:28:54.6 2:38.9

8 87 Nick Schrot More Than 7 31:48.2 4:00:42.8 3:24.8

9 86 Cody Bivins More Than 7 32:04.1 4:32:46.9 3:40.7

10 89 Michael Morr More Than 7 32:22.6 5:05:09.5 3:59.2

11 88 David Hudson More Than 7 33:27.1 5:38:36.6 5:03.7



Team - Alma CollegeFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 2:32:30.5 Ave Time: 30:30.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 28 Wade Peacock 50 50 29:47.4 29:47.4 0:00.0

2 31 Steven Rose 52 102 30:21.1 1:00:08.5 0:33.7

3 34 Kyle Hill 53 155 30:32.5 1:30:41.0 0:45.1

4 30 Ben McMurray 55 210 30:45.1 2:01:26.1 0:57.7

5 27 Will Dresser 59 269 31:04.4 2:32:30.5 1:17.0

6 29 Alex Montoye 60 329 31:20.0 3:03:50.5 1:32.6

7 33 Dane Curth 61 390 31:44.1 3:35:34.6 1:56.7

8 35 Matt Foley More Than 7 32:32.5 4:08:07.1 2:45.1

9 32 Dan Robey More Than 7 32:44.5 4:40:51.6 2:57.1



Team - Wayne Comm. CollegeFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 325 Team Score (times): 3:17:02.0 Ave Time: 39:24.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 18 Jonathan Cannon 63 63 36:48.2 36:48.2 0:00.0

2 17 Bryan Edwards 64 127 36:48.3 1:13:36.5 0:00.1

3 25 Wayne Baker 65 192 40:45.1 1:54:21.6 3:56.9

4 23 Gilbert Ward 66 258 41:03.1 2:35:24.7 4:14.9

5 20 Antony Favor 67 325 41:37.3 3:17:02.0 4:49.1

6 21 Vincent Butts 68 393 41:38.1 3:58:40.1 4:49.9

7 22 Dustin Stallworth 69 462 42:52.6 4:41:32.7 6:04.4



Team - Cornerstone UniversityFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 501 Nick Osborn Less Than 5 29:13.2 29:13.2 0:00.0

2 100 Robert Atwood Less Than 5 29:23.3 58:36.5 0:10.1



Team - Mott Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 536 Brandon Branchaue Less Than 5 29:14.2 29:14.2 0:00.0



Team - Glen Oaks Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 537 Karl Armstrong Less Than 5 29:35.5 29:35.5 0:00.0

2 538 Michael Bruce Less Than 5 34:34.2 1:04:09.7 4:58.7

3 539 Maykol Hernandez Less Than 5 37:26.6 1:41:36.3 7:51.1

4 477 Jonathan Wright Less Than 5 37:35.6 2:19:11.9 8:00.1



Team - Saginaw Valley State UnivFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 11 Jeff Wilson Less Than 5 28:22.2 28:22.2 0:00.0

2 15 Jake Schultz Less Than 5 31:30.2 59:52.4 3:08.0

3 12 Ben Knizacky Less Than 5 35:12.6 1:35:05.0 6:50.4





MIC women 6K

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time

1 Rachel Malette 165 1 F 0-99 22:09.5

2 Joyce Woki 162 2 F 0-99 23:30.1

3 Kylen Cieslak 187 3 F 0-99 23:45.5

4 Maggie Stalker 108 4 F 0-99 23:49.0

5 Brittany Hohn 566 5 F 0-99 23:52.0

6 Amy Kolin 557 6 F 0-99 23:55.5

7 Alex Blair 175 7 F 0-99 23:56.5

8 Becca Rudey 107 8 F 0-99 23:57.5

9 Jessie Vickers 560 9 F 0-99 24:09.1

10 Sara Parks 559 10 F 0-99 24:10.2

11 Lauren Kessler 167 11 F 0-99 24:10.4

12 Erin Dush 109 12 F 0-99 24:12.5

13 Rosanna Chapman 556 13 F 0-99 24:13.3

14 Tracy Egnatuk 168 14 F 0-99 24:16.3

15 Erika Nichols 154 15 F 0-99 24:29.1

16 Athena Flecha 564 16 F 0-99 24:32.4

17 Kim Cramer 563 17 F 0-99 24:33.5

18 Kara Kessler 166 18 F 0-99 24:36.4

19 Emily Vanwashenova 134 1 F 0-99 24:43.0

20 Kendra Ross 118 19 F 0-99 24:50.5

21 Megan Fitzpatrick 149 20 F 0-99 24:51.6

22 Eliza Nyblad 116 21 F 0-99 24:54.2

23 Becca Wright 119 22 F 0-99 24:54.4

24 Sarah Kulczycki 558 23 F 0-99 25:00.6

25 Brittany Colley 173 24 F 0-99 25:03.1

26 Nicki Erler 114 25 F 0-99 25:10.0

27 Amy Glover 128 2 F 0-99 25:13.0

28 Bethany Hammer 200 26 F 0-99 25:13.3

29 Kristi Werner 172 27 F 0-99 25:17.0

30 Amanda Langell 135 28 F 0-99 25:19.1

31 Kelly Kobylczyk 130 3 F 0-99 25:20.0

32 Annie Magin 170 29 F 0-99 25:22.1

33 Lisa Keyte 160 30 F 0-99 25:23.2

34 Nicole Farr 198 31 F 0-99 25:24.2

35 Emily Arkus 196 32 F 0-99 25:28.2

36 Rebecca Campbell 164 33 F 0-99 25:29.1

37 Emily McLaughlin 153 34 F 0-99 25:30.5

38 Gretchen Braymer 197 35 F 0-99 25:32.0

39 Janelle Lindman 115 36 F 0-99 25:33.2

40 Allison Wykle 169 37 F 0-99 25:36.0

41 Dominique Miller 569 38 F 0-99 25:40.0

42 Maryellen Tighe 133 4 F 0-99 25:43.5

43 Shauna Paradine 156 39 F 0-99 25:46.2

44 Holly Jones 142 40 F 0-99 25:50.1

45 Amanda Vintevoghel 194 41 F 0-99 25:55.0

46 Jenny Zylstra 555 42 F 0-99 26:01.3

47 Carrie Oleszkowicz 155 43 F 0-99 26:04.4

48 Nicole Widak 171 44 F 0-99 26:06.1

49 Rachel Trombley 111 45 F 0-99 26:15.2

50 Hannah Stone 193 46 F 0-99 26:18.1

51 Nicole Johnson 129 5 F 0-99 26:24.1

52 Elayna Dush 112 47 F 0-99 26:35.2

53 Anna Vanwyk 554 48 F 0-99 26:36.0

54 Kristin Haagsma 199 49 F 0-99 26:46.1

55 Val Nydam 551 50 F 0-99 26:47.1

56 Meghan Lohr 106 51 F 0-99 26:47.5

57 Karen Judd 567 52 F 0-99 26:54.3

58 Andrea Kramer 131 6 F 0-99 26:57.3

59 Laura Friedman 174 53 F 0-99 26:58.4

60 Racel Ham 565 54 F 0-99 27:02.4

61 Bryn Smetana 132 7 F 0-99 27:06.5

62 Miriam Johnson 121 55 F 0-99 27:13.0

63 Noelle Lentz 191 56 F 0-99 27:17.3

64 Katie Jonatzke 152 57 F 0-99 27:23.0

65 Laurie Anderson 147 58 F 0-99 27:25.2

66 Brittany Boucher 176 59 F 0-99 27:36.1

67 Krista Anderson 195 60 F 0-99 27:38.5

68 Sierra Koker 163 61 F 0-99 27:40.1

69 Janelle Brown 113 62 F 0-99 27:52.0

70 Lindsay Borovold 562 63 F 0-99 28:09.4

71 Andrea Roberts 139 64 F 0-99 28:14.0

72 Jessica Wenger 161 65 F 0-99 28:16.5

73 Annika Soule 553 66 F 0-99 28:19.5

74 Hillary Watson 177 67 F 0-99 28:25.1

75 Chelsea Leforce 125 68 F 0-99 28:26.0

76 Lauren Dennisuk 148 69 F 0-99 28:32.4

77 Lindsay Way 158 70 F 0-99 28:41.2

78 Shaina Jenkins 138 71 F 0-99 28:43.6

79 Natalie Cordes 570 72 F 0-99 28:48.3

80 Erica Hope 151 73 F 0-99 29:11.2

81 Charlotte Spencer 157 74 F 0-99 29:11.4

82 Sarah Nicholas 126 75 F 0-99 29:16.0

83 Sierra Wheaton 140 76 F 0-99 29:19.6

84 Anna Pranger 552 77 F 0-99 29:28.1

85 Lakeeya Jordan 143 78 F 0-99 29:32.4

86 Kelly Griffin 103 79 F 0-99 29:35.1

87 Liz Hart 136 80 F 0-99 29:35.2

88 Jenny Shepard 137 81 F 0-99 29:44.2

89 Jeanine Carpenter 101 82 F 0-99 29:45.5

90 Tiffany Ventura 145 83 F 0-99 29:53.5

91 Meagan Stowe 178 84 F 0-99 29:56.2

92 Heather Courtright 188 85 F 0-99 29:59.3

93 Alanah Pietryga 144 86 F 0-99 30:14.1

94 Cat Gulledge 150 87 F 0-99 30:23.5

95 Rachel Oberle 192 88 F 0-99 30:29.3

96 Stacy Jorgensen 123 89 F 0-99 30:52.6

97 MacKensie Beckey 179 90 F 0-99 31:06.2

98 Joye Kallgren 124 91 F 0-99 31:19.3

99 Blaire James 190 92 F 0-99 31:28.5

100 Kathryn Rice 127 93 F 0-99 31:33.4



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time

101 Denise Elowsky 350 94 F 0-99 32:16.1

102 Lisa Brindley 120 95 F 0-99 32:35.2

103 Lauren Solis 182 96 F 0-99 33:18.4





MIC women 6K

Final Team Results

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Women

Division I

Team - Central Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 2:07:23.6 Ave Time: 25:28.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 134 Emily Vanwashenova 1 1 24:43.0 24:43.0 0:00.0

2 128 Amy Glover 2 3 25:13.0 49:56.0 0:30.0

3 130 Kelly Kobylczyk 3 6 25:20.0 1:15:16.0 0:37.0

4 133 Maryellen Tighe 4 10 25:43.5 1:40:59.5 1:00.5

5 129 Nicole Johnson 5 15 26:24.1 2:07:23.6 1:41.1

6 131 Andrea Kramer 6 21 26:57.3 2:34:20.9 2:14.3

7 132 Bryn Smetana 7 28 27:06.5 3:01:27.4 2:23.5



Collegiate



Team - Grand Valley State UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 2:01:28.7 Ave Time: 24:17.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 557 Amy Kolin 6 6 23:55.5 23:55.5 0:00.0

2 560 Jessie Vickers 9 15 24:09.1 48:04.6 0:13.6

3 559 Sara Parks 10 25 24:10.2 1:12:14.8 0:14.7

4 556 Rosanna Chapman 13 38 24:13.3 1:36:28.1 0:17.8

5 558 Sarah Kulczycki 23 61 25:00.6 2:01:28.7 1:05.1



Team - Wayne State UniversityFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 2:00:15.7 Ave Time: 24:03.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 165 Rachel Malette 1 1 22:09.5 22:09.5 0:00.0

2 167 Lauren Kessler 11 12 24:10.4 46:19.9 2:00.9

3 168 Tracy Egnatuk 14 26 24:16.3 1:10:36.2 2:06.8

4 166 Kara Kessler 18 44 24:36.4 1:35:12.6 2:26.9

5 173 Brittany Colley 24 68 25:03.1 2:00:15.7 2:53.6

6 172 Kristi Werner 27 95 25:17.0 2:25:32.7 3:07.5

7 170 Annie Magin 29 124 25:22.1 2:50:54.8 3:12.6

8 169 Allison Wykle More Than 7 25:36.0 3:16:30.8 3:26.5

9 171 Nicole Widak More Than 7 26:06.1 3:42:36.9 3:56.6

10 174 Laura Friedman More Than 7 26:58.4 4:09:35.3 4:48.9



Team - Saginaw Valley State UnivFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 2:04:49.4 Ave Time: 24:57.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 108 Maggie Stalker 4 4 23:49.0 23:49.0 0:00.0

2 107 Becca Rudey 8 12 23:57.5 47:46.5 0:08.5

3 109 Erin Dush 12 24 24:12.5 1:11:59.0 0:23.5

4 111 Rachel Trombley 43 67 26:15.2 1:38:14.2 2:26.2

5 112 Elayna Dush 45 112 26:35.2 2:04:49.4 2:46.2



Team - Cornerstone UniversityFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 2:05:22.3 Ave Time: 25:04.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 118 Kendra Ross 19 19 24:50.5 24:50.5 0:00.0

2 116 Eliza Nyblad 21 40 24:54.2 49:44.7 0:03.7

3 119 Becca Wright 22 62 24:54.4 1:14:39.1 0:03.9

4 114 Nicki Erler 25 87 25:10.0 1:39:49.1 0:19.5

5 115 Janelle Lindman 36 123 25:33.2 2:05:22.3 0:42.7

6 113 Janelle Brown 56 179 27:52.0 2:33:14.3 3:01.5



Team - Sienna HeightsFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 2:05:32.2 Ave Time: 25:06.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 566 Brittany Hohn 5 5 23:52.0 23:52.0 0:00.0

2 564 Athena Flecha 16 21 24:32.4 48:24.4 0:40.4

3 563 Kim Cramer 17 38 24:33.5 1:12:57.9 0:41.5

4 569 Dominique Miller 37 75 25:40.0 1:38:37.9 1:48.0

5 567 Karen Judd 48 123 26:54.3 2:05:32.2 3:02.3

6 565 Racel Ham 49 172 27:02.4 2:32:34.6 3:10.4

7 562 Lindsay Borovold 57 229 28:09.4 3:00:44.0 4:17.4



Team - Albion CollegeFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 2:06:41.8 Ave Time: 25:20.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 154 Erika Nichols 15 15 24:29.1 24:29.1 0:00.0

2 149 Megan Fitzpatrick 20 35 24:51.6 49:20.7 0:22.5

3 153 Emily McLaughlin 34 69 25:30.5 1:14:51.2 1:01.4

4 156 Shauna Paradine 38 107 25:46.2 1:40:37.4 1:17.1

5 155 Carrie Oleszkowicz 42 149 26:04.4 2:06:41.8 1:35.3

6 152 Katie Jonatzke 52 201 27:23.0 2:34:04.8 2:53.9

7 147 Laurie Anderson 53 254 27:25.2 3:01:30.0 2:56.1

8 148 Lauren Dennisuk More Than 7 28:32.4 3:30:02.4 4:03.3

9 158 Lindsay Way More Than 7 28:41.2 3:58:43.6 4:12.1

10 151 Erica Hope More Than 7 29:11.2 4:27:54.8 4:42.1

11 157 Charlotte Spencer More Than 7 29:11.4 4:57:06.2 4:42.3

12 150 Cat Gulledge More Than 7 30:23.5 5:27:29.7 5:54.4



Team - Calvin CollegeFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 2:07:39.0 Ave Time: 25:31.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 200 Bethany Hammer 26 26 25:13.3 25:13.3 0:00.0

2 198 Nicole Farr 31 57 25:24.2 50:37.5 0:10.9

3 196 Emily Arkus 32 89 25:28.2 1:16:05.7 0:14.9

4 197 Gretchen Braymer 35 124 25:32.0 1:41:37.7 0:18.7

5 555 Jenny Zylstra 41 165 26:01.3 2:07:39.0 0:48.0

6 554 Anna Vanwyk 46 211 26:36.0 2:34:15.0 1:22.7

7 199 Kristin Haagsma 47 258 26:46.1 3:01:01.1 1:32.8

8 551 Val Nydam More Than 7 26:47.1 3:27:48.2 1:33.8

9 195 Krista Anderson More Than 7 27:38.5 3:55:26.7 2:25.2

10 553 Annika Soule More Than 7 28:19.5 4:23:46.2 3:06.2

11 552 Anna Pranger More Than 7 29:28.1 4:53:14.3 4:14.8



Team - Spring Arbor UniversityFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 2:10:19.0 Ave Time: 26:03.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 162 Joyce Woki 2 2 23:30.1 23:30.1 0:00.0

2 160 Lisa Keyte 30 32 25:23.2 48:53.3 1:53.1

3 164 Rebecca Campbell 33 65 25:29.1 1:14:22.4 1:59.0

4 163 Sierra Koker 55 120 27:40.1 1:42:02.5 4:10.0

5 161 Jessica Wenger 59 179 28:16.5 2:10:19.0 4:46.4



Team - Northwood UniversityFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 2:13:15.2 Ave Time: 26:39.0

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 187 Kylen Cieslak 3 3 23:45.5 23:45.5 0:00.0

2 194 Amanda Vintevoghel 40 43 25:55.0 49:40.5 2:09.5

3 193 Hannah Stone 44 87 26:18.1 1:15:58.6 2:32.6

4 191 Noelle Lentz 51 138 27:17.3 1:43:15.9 3:31.8

5 188 Heather Courtright 69 207 29:59.3 2:13:15.2 6:13.8

6 192 Rachel Oberle 70 277 30:29.3 2:43:44.5 6:43.8

7 190 Blaire James 74 351 31:28.5 3:15:13.0 7:43.0



Team - Lansing Comm CollegeFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 2:17:26.4 Ave Time: 27:29.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 135 Amanda Langell 28 28 25:19.1 25:19.1 0:00.0

2 142 Holly Jones 39 67 25:50.1 51:09.2 0:31.0

3 139 Andrea Roberts 58 125 28:14.0 1:19:23.2 2:54.9

4 138 Shaina Jenkins 62 187 28:43.6 1:48:06.8 3:24.5

5 140 Sierra Wheaton 65 252 29:19.6 2:17:26.4 4:00.5

6 143 Lakeeya Jordan 66 318 29:32.4 2:46:58.8 4:13.3

7 136 Liz Hart 67 385 29:35.2 3:16:34.0 4:16.1

8 137 Jenny Shepard More Than 7 29:44.2 3:46:18.2 4:25.1

9 145 Tiffany Ventura More Than 7 29:53.5 4:16:11.7 4:34.4

10 144 Alanah Pietryga More Than 7 30:14.1 4:46:25.8 4:55.0



Team - Jackson Comm CollegeFinish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 2:21:00.1 Ave Time: 28:12.0

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 175 Alex Blair 7 7 23:56.5 23:56.5 0:00.0

2 176 Brittany Boucher 54 61 27:36.1 51:32.6 3:39.6

3 177 Hillary Watson 60 121 28:25.1 1:19:57.7 4:28.6

4 178 Meagan Stowe 68 189 29:56.2 1:49:53.9 5:59.7

5 179 MacKensie Beckey 72 261 31:06.2 2:21:00.1 7:09.7

6 182 Lauren Solis 76 337 33:18.4 2:54:18.5 9:21.9



Team - Alma CollegeFinish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 2:24:35.9 Ave Time: 28:55.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 121 Miriam Johnson 50 50 27:13.0 27:13.0 0:00.0

2 125 Chelsea Leforce 61 111 28:26.0 55:39.0 1:13.0

3 570 Natalie Cordes 63 174 28:48.3 1:24:27.3 1:35.3

4 126 Sarah Nicholas 64 238 29:16.0 1:53:43.3 2:03.0

5 123 Stacy Jorgensen 71 309 30:52.6 2:24:35.9 3:39.6

6 124 Joye Kallgren 73 382 31:19.3 2:55:55.2 4:06.3

7 127 Kathryn Rice 75 457 31:33.4 3:27:28.6 4:20.4

8 350 Denise Elowsky More Than 7 32:16.1 3:59:44.7 5:03.1

9 120 Lisa Brindley More Than 7 32:35.2 4:32:19.9 5:22.2



Team - Adrian CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 106 Meghan Lohr Less Than 5 26:47.5 26:47.5 0:00.0

2 103 Kelly Griffin Less Than 5 29:35.1 56:22.6 2:47.6

3 101 Jeanine Carpenter Less Than 5 29:45.5 1:26:08.1 2:58.0





MIC women 6K

Final Team Results

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Women

6K DI

Division I

Team - Central Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 2:07:23.6 Ave Time: 25:28.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 134 Emily Vanwashenova 1 1 24:43.0 24:43.0 0:00.0

2 128 Amy Glover 2 3 25:13.0 49:56.0 0:30.0

3 130 Kelly Kobylczyk 3 6 25:20.0 1:15:16.0 0:37.0

4 133 Maryellen Tighe 4 10 25:43.5 1:40:59.5 1:00.5

5 129 Nicole Johnson 5 15 26:24.1 2:07:23.6 1:41.1

6 131 Andrea Kramer 6 21 26:57.3 2:34:20.9 2:14.3

7 132 Bryn Smetana 7 28 27:06.5 3:01:27.4 2:23.5



6K Collegiate



Collegiate



Team - Grand Valley State UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 2:01:28.7 Ave Time: 24:17.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 557 Amy Kolin 6 6 23:55.5 23:55.5 0:00.0

2 560 Jessie Vickers 9 15 24:09.1 48:04.6 0:13.6

3 559 Sara Parks 10 25 24:10.2 1:12:14.8 0:14.7

4 556 Rosanna Chapman 13 38 24:13.3 1:36:28.1 0:17.8

5 558 Sarah Kulczycki 23 61 25:00.6 2:01:28.7 1:05.1



Team - Wayne State UniversityFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 2:00:15.7 Ave Time: 24:03.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 165 Rachel Malette 1 1 22:09.5 22:09.5 0:00.0

2 167 Lauren Kessler 11 12 24:10.4 46:19.9 2:00.9

3 168 Tracy Egnatuk 14 26 24:16.3 1:10:36.2 2:06.8

4 166 Kara Kessler 18 44 24:36.4 1:35:12.6 2:26.9

5 173 Brittany Colley 24 68 25:03.1 2:00:15.7 2:53.6

6 172 Kristi Werner 27 95 25:17.0 2:25:32.7 3:07.5

7 170 Annie Magin 29 124 25:22.1 2:50:54.8 3:12.6

8 169 Allison Wykle More Than 7 25:36.0 3:16:30.8 3:26.5

9 171 Nicole Widak More Than 7 26:06.1 3:42:36.9 3:56.6

10 174 Laura Friedman More Than 7 26:58.4 4:09:35.3 4:48.9



Team - Saginaw Valley State UnivFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 2:04:49.4 Ave Time: 24:57.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 108 Maggie Stalker 4 4 23:49.0 23:49.0 0:00.0

2 107 Becca Rudey 8 12 23:57.5 47:46.5 0:08.5

3 109 Erin Dush 12 24 24:12.5 1:11:59.0 0:23.5

4 111 Rachel Trombley 43 67 26:15.2 1:38:14.2 2:26.2

5 112 Elayna Dush 45 112 26:35.2 2:04:49.4 2:46.2



Team - Cornerstone UniversityFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 2:05:22.3 Ave Time: 25:04.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 118 Kendra Ross 19 19 24:50.5 24:50.5 0:00.0

2 116 Eliza Nyblad 21 40 24:54.2 49:44.7 0:03.7

3 119 Becca Wright 22 62 24:54.4 1:14:39.1 0:03.9

4 114 Nicki Erler 25 87 25:10.0 1:39:49.1 0:19.5

5 115 Janelle Lindman 36 123 25:33.2 2:05:22.3 0:42.7

6 113 Janelle Brown 56 179 27:52.0 2:33:14.3 3:01.5



Team - Sienna HeightsFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 2:05:32.2 Ave Time: 25:06.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 566 Brittany Hohn 5 5 23:52.0 23:52.0 0:00.0

2 564 Athena Flecha 16 21 24:32.4 48:24.4 0:40.4

3 563 Kim Cramer 17 38 24:33.5 1:12:57.9 0:41.5

4 569 Dominique Miller 37 75 25:40.0 1:38:37.9 1:48.0

5 567 Karen Judd 48 123 26:54.3 2:05:32.2 3:02.3

6 565 Racel Ham 49 172 27:02.4 2:32:34.6 3:10.4

7 562 Lindsay Borovold 57 229 28:09.4 3:00:44.0 4:17.4



Team - Albion CollegeFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 2:06:41.8 Ave Time: 25:20.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 154 Erika Nichols 15 15 24:29.1 24:29.1 0:00.0

2 149 Megan Fitzpatrick 20 35 24:51.6 49:20.7 0:22.5

3 153 Emily McLaughlin 34 69 25:30.5 1:14:51.2 1:01.4

4 156 Shauna Paradine 38 107 25:46.2 1:40:37.4 1:17.1

5 155 Carrie Oleszkowicz 42 149 26:04.4 2:06:41.8 1:35.3

6 152 Katie Jonatzke 52 201 27:23.0 2:34:04.8 2:53.9

7 147 Laurie Anderson 53 254 27:25.2 3:01:30.0 2:56.1

8 148 Lauren Dennisuk More Than 7 28:32.4 3:30:02.4 4:03.3

9 158 Lindsay Way More Than 7 28:41.2 3:58:43.6 4:12.1

10 151 Erica Hope More Than 7 29:11.2 4:27:54.8 4:42.1

11 157 Charlotte Spencer More Than 7 29:11.4 4:57:06.2 4:42.3

12 150 Cat Gulledge More Than 7 30:23.5 5:27:29.7 5:54.4



Team - Calvin CollegeFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 2:07:39.0 Ave Time: 25:31.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 200 Bethany Hammer 26 26 25:13.3 25:13.3 0:00.0

2 198 Nicole Farr 31 57 25:24.2 50:37.5 0:10.9

3 196 Emily Arkus 32 89 25:28.2 1:16:05.7 0:14.9

4 197 Gretchen Braymer 35 124 25:32.0 1:41:37.7 0:18.7

5 555 Jenny Zylstra 41 165 26:01.3 2:07:39.0 0:48.0

6 554 Anna Vanwyk 46 211 26:36.0 2:34:15.0 1:22.7

7 199 Kristin Haagsma 47 258 26:46.1 3:01:01.1 1:32.8

8 551 Val Nydam More Than 7 26:47.1 3:27:48.2 1:33.8

9 195 Krista Anderson More Than 7 27:38.5 3:55:26.7 2:25.2

10 553 Annika Soule More Than 7 28:19.5 4:23:46.2 3:06.2

11 552 Anna Pranger More Than 7 29:28.1 4:53:14.3 4:14.8



Team - Spring Arbor UniversityFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 2:10:19.0 Ave Time: 26:03.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 162 Joyce Woki 2 2 23:30.1 23:30.1 0:00.0

2 160 Lisa Keyte 30 32 25:23.2 48:53.3 1:53.1

3 164 Rebecca Campbell 33 65 25:29.1 1:14:22.4 1:59.0

4 163 Sierra Koker 55 120 27:40.1 1:42:02.5 4:10.0

5 161 Jessica Wenger 59 179 28:16.5 2:10:19.0 4:46.4



Team - Northwood UniversityFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 2:13:15.2 Ave Time: 26:39.0

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 187 Kylen Cieslak 3 3 23:45.5 23:45.5 0:00.0

2 194 Amanda Vintevoghel 40 43 25:55.0 49:40.5 2:09.5

3 193 Hannah Stone 44 87 26:18.1 1:15:58.6 2:32.6

4 191 Noelle Lentz 51 138 27:17.3 1:43:15.9 3:31.8

5 188 Heather Courtright 69 207 29:59.3 2:13:15.2 6:13.8

6 192 Rachel Oberle 70 277 30:29.3 2:43:44.5 6:43.8

7 190 Blaire James 74 351 31:28.5 3:15:13.0 7:43.0



Team - Lansing Comm CollegeFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 2:17:26.4 Ave Time: 27:29.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 135 Amanda Langell 28 28 25:19.1 25:19.1 0:00.0

2 142 Holly Jones 39 67 25:50.1 51:09.2 0:31.0

3 139 Andrea Roberts 58 125 28:14.0 1:19:23.2 2:54.9

4 138 Shaina Jenkins 62 187 28:43.6 1:48:06.8 3:24.5

5 140 Sierra Wheaton 65 252 29:19.6 2:17:26.4 4:00.5

6 143 Lakeeya Jordan 66 318 29:32.4 2:46:58.8 4:13.3

7 136 Liz Hart 67 385 29:35.2 3:16:34.0 4:16.1

8 137 Jenny Shepard More Than 7 29:44.2 3:46:18.2 4:25.1

9 145 Tiffany Ventura More Than 7 29:53.5 4:16:11.7 4:34.4

10 144 Alanah Pietryga More Than 7 30:14.1 4:46:25.8 4:55.0



Team - Jackson Comm CollegeFinish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 2:21:00.1 Ave Time: 28:12.0

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 175 Alex Blair 7 7 23:56.5 23:56.5 0:00.0

2 176 Brittany Boucher 54 61 27:36.1 51:32.6 3:39.6

3 177 Hillary Watson 60 121 28:25.1 1:19:57.7 4:28.6

4 178 Meagan Stowe 68 189 29:56.2 1:49:53.9 5:59.7

5 179 MacKensie Beckey 72 261 31:06.2 2:21:00.1 7:09.7

6 182 Lauren Solis 76 337 33:18.4 2:54:18.5 9:21.9



Team - Alma CollegeFinish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 2:24:35.9 Ave Time: 28:55.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 121 Miriam Johnson 50 50 27:13.0 27:13.0 0:00.0

2 125 Chelsea Leforce 61 111 28:26.0 55:39.0 1:13.0

3 570 Natalie Cordes 63 174 28:48.3 1:24:27.3 1:35.3

4 126 Sarah Nicholas 64 238 29:16.0 1:53:43.3 2:03.0

5 123 Stacy Jorgensen 71 309 30:52.6 2:24:35.9 3:39.6

6 124 Joye Kallgren 73 382 31:19.3 2:55:55.2 4:06.3

7 127 Kathryn Rice 75 457 31:33.4 3:27:28.6 4:20.4

8 350 Denise Elowsky More Than 7 32:16.1 3:59:44.7 5:03.1

9 120 Lisa Brindley More Than 7 32:35.2 4:32:19.9 5:22.2



Team - Adrian CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 106 Meghan Lohr Less Than 5 26:47.5 26:47.5 0:00.0

2 103 Kelly Griffin Less Than 5 29:35.1 56:22.6 2:47.6

3 101 Jeanine Carpenter Less Than 5 29:45.5 1:26:08.1 2:58.0





MIC men4K

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time

1 Derek Scott 272 1 M 0-99 11:47.4

2 Jed Christiansen 274 2 M 0-99 12:00.0

3 Sammy Maiyo 267 3 M 0-99 12:13.3

4 Tad Hulst 278 4 M 0-99 12:14.4

5 Zach Ripley 270 5 M 0-99 12:15.2

6 Nate Dehaan 275 6 M 0-99 12:16.1

7 Jon Gries 277 7 M 0-99 12:19.1

8 Nick Krus 219 8 M 0-99 12:19.3

9 Donnie Richmond 293 1 M 0-99 12:27.1

10 Erik Van Kampen 282 9 M 0-99 12:28.4

11 Steve Genther 218 10 M 0-99 12:30.0

12 Robert Deo 633 11 M 0-99 12:31.5

13 Ross Solanskey 631 2 M 0-99 12:33.0

14 Wes Muller 268 12 M 0-99 12:35.3

15 Kevin MacDonald 629 3 M 0-99 12:36.2

16 Dan Vanden Akker 283 13 M 0-99 12:38.1

17 Jason Young 632 4 M 0-99 12:38.5

18 Cortland Seaver 220 14 M 0-99 12:40.5

19 Andrew Lawrick 628 5 M 0-99 12:42.1

20 Derek Stone Metamora MI 221 15 M 0-99 12:47.4

21 Tim Langenberg 279 16 M 0-99 12:48.5

22 George Visser 284 17 M 0-99 12:49.5

23 Brandon Griffin 627 6 M 0-99 12:51.2

24 Jakoniah Christiansen 285 18 M 0-99 12:56.2

25 Mike Glinski 634 19 M 0-99 12:56.4

26 Scott Barnes 289 7 M 0-99 12:57.4

27 Billy Carl 264 20 M 0-99 12:59.1

28 Joe Horka 227 21 M 0-99 13:00.0

29 Luke Owens 269 22 M 0-99 13:00.4

30 Alex Russeau 637 23 M 0-99 13:01.0

31 Andrew Stutzman 281 24 M 0-99 13:01.4

32 Mike Craze 626 8 M 0-99 13:03.0

33 Aaron Goodman 276 25 M 0-99 13:05.0

34 Andrew Link 635 26 M 0-99 13:06.4

35 Brian Odegaard 280 27 M 0-99 13:10.0

36 Eric Lacross 223 28 M 0-99 13:11.0

37 Len Weddel 222 29 M 0-99 13:11.0

38 Jake Powell 636 30 M 0-99 13:11.3

39 Zak Noles 644 31 M 0-99 13:12.1

40 Wade Buchs 290 9 M 0-99 13:13.1

41 Abe Mach 294 10 M 0-99 13:17.1

42 Bob Palmer 206 32 M 0-99 13:18.4

43 Jeff Bonzheim 624 11 M 0-99 13:19.1

44 Pat Sarver 630 12 M 0-99 13:19.5

45 Pat Sage 287 33 M 0-99 13:20.0

46 Jesse Robbins 271 34 M 0-99 13:21.0

47 Jason Bigelow 623 13 M 0-99 13:21.3

48 Unknown Partic. 461 461 1 M 0- 0 13:23.5

49 Ben Richards 225 35 M 0-99 13:24.1

50 Tony Sanfilippo 257 36 M 0-99 13:25.5

51 Keith Hearns 228 37 M 0-99 13:29.5

52 Stephan Larson 266 38 M 0-99 13:39.2

53 Hans Driessnack 239 39 M 0-99 13:41.0

54 Derek Marr 286 40 M 0-99 13:44.4

55 Nate Thompson 243 41 M 0-99 13:54.1

56 Adrian Simmons 297 42 M 0-99 13:55.3

57 Lucas Rider 251 43 M 0-99 13:59.0

58 Jason Morad 259 44 M 0-99 14:01.4

59 Jesse Moggo 214 45 M 0-99 14:02.2

60 Steven Sanday 640 46 M 0-99 14:03.5

61 Kent Laskowsky 299 47 M 0-99 14:04.1

62 Bryan Cicerchi 202 48 M 0-99 14:07.0

63 Joseph Hart 204 49 M 0-99 14:07.2

64 Jay Yackey 208 50 M 0-99 14:08.0

65 Doug Mercer 613 51 M 0-99 14:09.5

66 Jacob Burman 229 52 M 0-99 14:10.3

67 Kyle Zill 254 53 M 0-99 14:11.0

68 Josh Risner 242 54 M 0-99 14:11.4

69 Nick Swisher 638 55 M 0-99 14:12.5

70 Jeremy Gauthier 262 56 M 0-99 14:13.3

71 David Deng 639 57 M 0-99 14:17.4

72 Mickey Maves 258 58 M 0-99 14:18.1

73 Tim Storm 207 59 M 0-99 14:20.2

74 Kevin Lenart 255 60 M 0-99 14:23.5

75 Patrick Whinnery 253 61 M 0-99 14:24.3

76 Jayson Lawton 260 62 M 0-99 14:25.5

77 Brian Shoulders 210 63 M 0-99 14:26.5

78 Grant Ijames 211 64 M 0-99 14:29.4

79 Bob Lochner 240 65 M 0-99 14:30.0

80 Travis Fanslau 245 66 M 0-99 14:32.4

81 Alex Lanczki 298 67 M 0-99 14:35.5

82 Anthony Byard 458 68 M 0-99 14:37.3

83 Adam Trausch 621 69 M 0-99 14:40.5

84 Dan Slocum 610 70 M 0-99 14:43.5

85 Zeth Hearld 247 71 M 0-99 14:44.5

86 Max Guy 230 72 M 0-99 14:46.5

87 Matt Swain 611 73 M 0-99 14:48.2

88 Jeremy Jackson 248 74 M 0-99 14:51.3

89 George Holberg 265 75 M 0-99 14:52.4

90 Tyler Case 645 76 M 0-99 14:55.5

91 Thomas Giles 603 77 M 0-99 14:57.2

92 Paul Owen 217 78 M 0-99 14:57.5

93 Steven Schmidt 646 79 M 0-99 14:59.1

94 Robert Banks 295 80 M 0-99 15:00.1

95 Mike Haiderer 647 81 M 0-99 15:00.3

96 Rob Paulson 261 82 M 0-99 15:02.3

97 Luke Pawlaczyk 296 83 M 0-99 15:08.1

98 Brian Robertson 232 84 M 0-99 15:10.1

99 Charles Wolfe 231 85 M 0-99 15:16.2

100 Jason Anderson 641 86 M 0-99 15:21.0



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time

101 Patrick Slavens 252 87 M 0-99 15:21.1

102 Luke Hamel 203 88 M 0-99 15:25.2

103 Thomas Leonard 241 89 M 0-99 15:35.0

104 Chris Moyle 250 90 M 0-99 15:37.5

105 Jacob Kositzke 619 91 M 0-99 15:39.2

106 Nick Kincaitus 618 92 M 0-99 15:45.0

107 Matt Boller 256 93 M 0-99 15:47.5

108 Joe Paladino 215 94 M 0-99 15:48.5

109 Scrafin Llerena 608 95 M 0-99 15:49.5

110 Kevin Spalding 300 96 M 0-99 16:02.3

111 Jeff Hancock 263 97 M 0-99 16:23.3

112 Josh Osborne 609 98 M 0-99 16:33.5

113 Jon Gwizdala 236 99 M 0-99 16:49.5

114 Mike Hawkes 642 100 M 0-99 17:07.2

115 Joe Carr 216 101 M 0-99 17:12.0

116 Eric Nowicki 614 102 M 0-99 17:14.5

117 Alex Bramer 602 103 M 0-99 18:02.2

118 Josh Dotson 213 104 M 0-99 18:14.4

119 Koby Glenn 616 105 M 0-99 18:32.5

120 Spencer Derenzy 212 106 M 0-99 19:36.5

121 Ed Wilson 615 107 M 0-99 19:57.0

122 Jon Alderson 648 108 M 0-99 21:00.0

123 Wyatt Hardy 604 109 M 0-99 25:05.1





MIC men4K

Final Team Results

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Men

Division I

Team - Oakland UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 14 Team Score (times): 50:29.8 Ave Time: 12:37.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 631 Ross Solanskey 2 2 12:33.0 12:33.0 0:00.0

2 629 Kevin MacDonald 3 5 12:36.2 25:09.2 0:03.2

3 632 Jason Young 4 9 12:38.5 37:47.7 0:05.5

4 628 Andrew Lawrick 5 14 12:42.1 50:29.8 0:09.1

5 627 Brandon Griffin 6 20 12:51.2 1:03:21.0 0:18.2

6 626 Mike Craze 8 28 13:03.0 1:16:24.0 0:30.0

7 624 Jeff Bonzheim More Than 6 13:19.1 1:29:43.1 0:46.1

8 630 Pat Sarver More Than 6 13:19.5 1:43:02.6 0:46.5

9 623 Jason Bigelow More Than 6 13:21.3 1:56:23.9 0:48.3



Team - Central Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 51:54.7 Ave Time: 12:58.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 293 Donnie Richmond 1 1 12:27.1 12:27.1 0:00.0

2 289 Scott Barnes 7 8 12:57.4 25:24.5 0:30.3

3 290 Wade Buchs 9 17 13:13.1 38:37.6 0:46.0

4 294 Abe Mach 10 27 13:17.1 51:54.7 0:50.0



Collegiate



Team - Calvin CollegeFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 48:49.6 Ave Time: 12:12.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 274 Jed Christiansen 2 2 12:00.0 12:00.0 0:00.0

2 278 Tad Hulst 4 6 12:14.4 24:14.4 0:14.4

3 275 Nate Dehaan 6 12 12:16.1 36:30.5 0:16.1

4 277 Jon Gries 7 19 12:19.1 48:49.6 0:19.1

5 282 Erik Van Kampen 9 28 12:28.4 1:01:18.0 0:28.4

6 283 Dan Vanden Akker 13 41 12:38.1 1:13:56.1 0:38.1

7 279 Tim Langenberg More Than 6 12:48.5 1:26:44.6 0:48.5

8 284 George Visser More Than 6 12:49.5 1:39:34.1 0:49.5

9 285 Jakoniah Christiansen More Than 6 12:56.2 1:52:30.3 0:56.2

10 281 Andrew Stutzman More Than 6 13:01.4 2:05:31.7 1:01.4

11 276 Aaron Goodman More Than 6 13:05.0 2:18:36.7 1:05.0

12 280 Brian Odegaard More Than 6 13:10.0 2:31:46.7 1:10.0



Team - Cornerstone UniversityFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 48:51.2 Ave Time: 12:12.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 272 Derek Scott 1 1 11:47.4 11:47.4 0:00.0

2 267 Sammy Maiyo 3 4 12:13.3 24:00.7 0:25.9

3 270 Zach Ripley 5 9 12:15.2 36:15.9 0:27.8

4 268 Wes Muller 12 21 12:35.3 48:51.2 0:47.9

5 264 Billy Carl 17 38 12:59.1 1:01:50.3 1:11.7

6 269 Luke Owens 19 57 13:00.4 1:14:50.7 1:13.0

7 271 Jesse Robbins More Than 6 13:21.0 1:28:11.7 1:33.6

8 266 Stephan Larson More Than 6 13:39.2 1:41:50.9 1:51.8

9 265 George Holberg More Than 6 14:52.4 1:56:43.3 3:05.0



Team - Saginaw Valley State UnivFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 50:17.2 Ave Time: 12:34.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 219 Nick Krus 8 8 12:19.3 12:19.3 0:00.0

2 218 Steve Genther 10 18 12:30.0 24:49.3 0:10.7

3 220 Cortland Seaver 14 32 12:40.5 37:29.8 0:21.2

4 221 Derek Stone 15 47 12:47.4 50:17.2 0:28.1

5 223 Eric Lacross 22 69 13:11.0 1:03:28.2 0:51.7

6 222 Len Weddel 23 92 13:11.0 1:16:39.2 0:51.7

7 225 Ben Richards More Than 6 13:24.1 1:30:03.3 1:04.8



Team - Sienna heightsFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 51:35.3 Ave Time: 12:53.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 633 Robert Deo 11 11 12:31.5 12:31.5 0:00.0

2 634 Mike Glinski 16 27 12:56.4 25:27.9 0:24.9

3 637 Alex Russeau 20 47 13:01.0 38:28.9 0:29.5

4 635 Andrew Link 21 68 13:06.4 51:35.3 0:34.9

5 636 Jake Powell 24 92 13:11.3 1:04:46.6 0:39.8

6 297 Adrian Simmons 31 123 13:55.3 1:18:41.9 1:23.8

7 299 Kent Laskowsky More Than 6 14:04.1 1:32:46.0 1:32.6

8 638 Nick Swisher More Than 6 14:12.5 1:46:58.5 1:41.0

9 298 Alex Lanczki More Than 6 14:35.5 2:01:34.0 2:04.0

10 295 Robert Banks More Than 6 15:00.1 2:16:34.1 2:28.6

11 296 Luke Pawlaczyk More Than 6 15:08.1 2:31:42.2 2:36.6

12 300 Kevin Spalding More Than 6 16:02.3 2:47:44.5 3:30.8



Team - Adrian CollegeFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 55:40.6 Ave Time: 13:55.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 206 Bob Palmer 26 26 13:18.4 13:18.4 0:00.0

2 202 Bryan Cicerchi 36 62 14:07.0 27:25.4 0:48.6

3 204 Joseph Hart 37 99 14:07.2 41:32.6 0:48.8

4 208 Jay Yackey 38 137 14:08.0 55:40.6 0:49.6

5 207 Tim Storm 46 183 14:20.2 1:10:00.8 1:01.8

6 210 Brian Shoulders 49 232 14:26.5 1:24:27.3 1:08.1

7 203 Luke Hamel More Than 6 15:25.2 1:39:52.5 2:06.8



Team - Madonna UniversityFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 55:26.3 Ave Time: 13:51.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 227 Joe Horka 18 18 13:00.0 13:00.0 0:00.0

2 228 Keith Hearns 28 46 13:29.5 26:29.5 0:29.5

3 229 Jacob Burman 40 86 14:10.3 40:39.8 1:10.3

4 230 Max Guy 56 142 14:46.5 55:26.3 1:46.5

5 232 Brian Robertson 65 207 15:10.1 1:10:36.4 2:10.1

6 231 Charles Wolfe 66 273 15:16.2 1:25:52.6 2:16.2



Team - Oakland Comm CollegeFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 55:58.3 Ave Time: 13:59.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 257 Tony Sanfilippo 27 27 13:25.5 13:25.5 0:00.0

2 259 Jason Morad 33 60 14:01.4 27:26.9 0:35.9

3 262 Jeremy Gauthier 43 103 14:13.3 41:40.2 0:47.8

4 258 Mickey Maves 45 148 14:18.1 55:58.3 0:52.6

5 260 Jayson Lawton 48 196 14:25.5 1:10:23.8 1:00.0

6 261 Rob Paulson 64 260 15:02.3 1:25:26.1 1:36.8

7 263 Jeff Hancock More Than 6 16:23.3 1:41:49.4 2:57.8



Team - Hillsdale CollegeFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 56:16.5 Ave Time: 14:04.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 239 Hans Driessnack 29 29 13:41.0 13:41.0 0:00.0

2 243 Nate Thompson 30 59 13:54.1 27:35.1 0:13.1

3 242 Josh Risner 42 101 14:11.4 41:46.5 0:30.4

4 240 Bob Lochner 51 152 14:30.0 56:16.5 0:49.0

5 241 Thomas Leonard 68 220 15:35.0 1:11:51.5 1:54.0



Team - Albion CollegeFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 57:06.7 Ave Time: 14:16.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 251 Lucas Rider 32 32 13:59.0 13:59.0 0:00.0

2 254 Kyle Zill 41 73 14:11.0 28:10.0 0:12.0

3 253 Patrick Whinnery 47 120 14:24.3 42:34.3 0:25.3

4 245 Travis Fanslau 52 172 14:32.4 57:06.7 0:33.4

5 247 Zeth Hearld 55 227 14:44.5 1:11:51.2 0:45.5

6 248 Jeremy Jackson 58 285 14:51.3 1:26:42.5 0:52.3

7 252 Patrick Slavens More Than 6 15:21.1 1:42:03.6 1:22.1

8 250 Chris Moyle More Than 6 15:37.5 1:57:41.1 1:38.5



Team - Mott Comm CollegeFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 58:19.2 Ave Time: 14:34.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 640 Steven Sanday 35 35 14:03.5 14:03.5 0:00.0

2 639 David Deng 44 79 14:17.4 28:20.9 0:13.9

3 458 Anthony Byard 53 132 14:37.3 42:58.2 0:33.8

4 641 Jason Anderson 67 199 15:21.0 58:19.2 1:17.5



Team - Concordia CollegeFinish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 58:07.0 Ave Time: 14:31.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 644 Zak Noles 25 25 13:12.1 13:12.1 0:00.0

2 645 Tyler Case 59 84 14:55.5 28:07.6 1:43.4

3 646 Steven Schmidt 62 146 14:59.1 43:06.7 1:47.0

4 647 Mike Haiderer 63 209 15:00.3 58:07.0 1:48.2

5 648 Jon Alderson 78 287 21:00.0 1:19:07.0 7:47.9



Team - Kirtland Comm CollegeFinish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 59:17.6 Ave Time: 14:49.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 214 Jesse Moggo 34 34 14:02.2 14:02.2 0:00.0

2 211 Grant Ijames 50 84 14:29.4 28:31.6 0:27.2

3 217 Paul Owen 61 145 14:57.5 43:29.1 0:55.3

4 215 Joe Paladino 69 214 15:48.5 59:17.6 1:46.3

5 216 Joe Carr 72 286 17:12.0 1:16:29.6 3:09.8

6 213 Josh Dotson 75 361 18:14.4 1:34:44.0 4:12.2

7 212 Spencer Derenzy More Than 6 19:36.5 1:54:20.5 5:34.3



Team - OlivetFinish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:00:18.4 Ave Time: 15:04.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 610 Dan Slocum 54 54 14:43.5 14:43.5 0:00.0

2 611 Matt Swain 57 111 14:48.2 29:31.7 0:04.7

3 603 Thomas Giles 60 171 14:57.2 44:28.9 0:13.7

4 608 Scrafin Llerena 70 241 15:49.5 1:00:18.4 1:06.0

5 609 Josh Osborne 71 312 16:33.5 1:16:51.9 1:50.0

6 602 Alex Bramer 74 386 18:02.2 1:34:54.1 3:18.7

7 604 Wyatt Hardy More Than 6 25:05.1 1:59:59.2 10:21.6



Team - Macomb Comm CollegeFinish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:09:53.5 Ave Time: 17:28.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 613 Doug Mercer 39 39 14:09.5 14:09.5 0:00.0

2 614 Eric Nowicki 73 112 17:14.5 31:24.0 3:05.0

3 616 Koby Glenn 76 188 18:32.5 49:56.5 4:23.0

4 615 Ed Wilson 77 265 19:57.0 1:09:53.5 5:47.5



Team - Alma CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 236 Jon Gwizdala Less Than 4 16:49.5 16:49.5 0:00.0



Team - Jackson Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 255 Kevin Lenart Less Than 4 14:23.5 14:23.5 0:00.0

2 256 Matt Boller Less Than 4 15:47.5 30:11.0 1:24.0



Team - Grand Valley State UniversityFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 287 Pat Sage Less Than 4 13:20.0 13:20.0 0:00.0

2 286 Derek Marr Less Than 4 13:44.4 27:04.4 0:24.4



Team - Davenport UniversityFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 621 Adam Trausch Less Than 4 14:40.5 14:40.5 0:00.0

2 619 Jacob Kositzke Less Than 4 15:39.2 30:19.7 0:58.7

3 618 Nick Kincaitus Less Than 4 15:45.0 46:04.7 1:04.5



Team - Marygrove CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 642 Mike Hawkes Less Than 4 17:07.2 17:07.2 0:00.0





MIC men4K

Final Team Results

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Men

4K DI

Division I

Team - Oakland UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 14 Team Score (times): 50:29.8 Ave Time: 12:37.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 631 Ross Solanskey 2 2 12:33.0 12:33.0 0:00.0

2 629 Kevin MacDonald 3 5 12:36.2 25:09.2 0:03.2

3 632 Jason Young 4 9 12:38.5 37:47.7 0:05.5

4 628 Andrew Lawrick 5 14 12:42.1 50:29.8 0:09.1

5 627 Brandon Griffin 6 20 12:51.2 1:03:21.0 0:18.2

6 626 Mike Craze 8 28 13:03.0 1:16:24.0 0:30.0

7 624 Jeff Bonzheim More Than 6 13:19.1 1:29:43.1 0:46.1

8 630 Pat Sarver More Than 6 13:19.5 1:43:02.6 0:46.5

9 623 Jason Bigelow More Than 6 13:21.3 1:56:23.9 0:48.3



Team - Central Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 51:54.7 Ave Time: 12:58.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 293 Donnie Richmond 1 1 12:27.1 12:27.1 0:00.0

2 289 Scott Barnes 7 8 12:57.4 25:24.5 0:30.3

3 290 Wade Buchs 9 17 13:13.1 38:37.6 0:46.0

4 294 Abe Mach 10 27 13:17.1 51:54.7 0:50.0



4K Collegiate



Collegiate



Team - Calvin CollegeFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 48:49.6 Ave Time: 12:12.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 274 Jed Christiansen 2 2 12:00.0 12:00.0 0:00.0

2 278 Tad Hulst 4 6 12:14.4 24:14.4 0:14.4

3 275 Nate Dehaan 6 12 12:16.1 36:30.5 0:16.1

4 277 Jon Gries 7 19 12:19.1 48:49.6 0:19.1

5 282 Erik Van Kampen 9 28 12:28.4 1:01:18.0 0:28.4

6 283 Dan Vanden Akker 13 41 12:38.1 1:13:56.1 0:38.1

7 279 Tim Langenberg More Than 6 12:48.5 1:26:44.6 0:48.5

8 284 George Visser More Than 6 12:49.5 1:39:34.1 0:49.5

9 285 Jakoniah Christiansen More Than 6 12:56.2 1:52:30.3 0:56.2

10 281 Andrew Stutzman More Than 6 13:01.4 2:05:31.7 1:01.4

11 276 Aaron Goodman More Than 6 13:05.0 2:18:36.7 1:05.0

12 280 Brian Odegaard More Than 6 13:10.0 2:31:46.7 1:10.0



Team - Cornerstone UniversityFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 48:51.2 Ave Time: 12:12.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 272 Derek Scott 1 1 11:47.4 11:47.4 0:00.0

2 267 Sammy Maiyo 3 4 12:13.3 24:00.7 0:25.9

3 270 Zach Ripley 5 9 12:15.2 36:15.9 0:27.8

4 268 Wes Muller 12 21 12:35.3 48:51.2 0:47.9

5 264 Billy Carl 17 38 12:59.1 1:01:50.3 1:11.7

6 269 Luke Owens 19 57 13:00.4 1:14:50.7 1:13.0

7 271 Jesse Robbins More Than 6 13:21.0 1:28:11.7 1:33.6

8 266 Stephan Larson More Than 6 13:39.2 1:41:50.9 1:51.8

9 265 George Holberg More Than 6 14:52.4 1:56:43.3 3:05.0



Team - Saginaw Valley State UnivFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 50:17.2 Ave Time: 12:34.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 219 Nick Krus 8 8 12:19.3 12:19.3 0:00.0

2 218 Steve Genther 10 18 12:30.0 24:49.3 0:10.7

3 220 Cortland Seaver 14 32 12:40.5 37:29.8 0:21.2

4 221 Derek Stone 15 47 12:47.4 50:17.2 0:28.1

5 223 Eric Lacross 22 69 13:11.0 1:03:28.2 0:51.7

6 222 Len Weddel 23 92 13:11.0 1:16:39.2 0:51.7

7 225 Ben Richards More Than 6 13:24.1 1:30:03.3 1:04.8



Team - Sienna heightsFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 51:35.3 Ave Time: 12:53.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 633 Robert Deo 11 11 12:31.5 12:31.5 0:00.0

2 634 Mike Glinski 16 27 12:56.4 25:27.9 0:24.9

3 637 Alex Russeau 20 47 13:01.0 38:28.9 0:29.5

4 635 Andrew Link 21 68 13:06.4 51:35.3 0:34.9

5 636 Jake Powell 24 92 13:11.3 1:04:46.6 0:39.8

6 297 Adrian Simmons 31 123 13:55.3 1:18:41.9 1:23.8

7 299 Kent Laskowsky More Than 6 14:04.1 1:32:46.0 1:32.6

8 638 Nick Swisher More Than 6 14:12.5 1:46:58.5 1:41.0

9 298 Alex Lanczki More Than 6 14:35.5 2:01:34.0 2:04.0

10 295 Robert Banks More Than 6 15:00.1 2:16:34.1 2:28.6

11 296 Luke Pawlaczyk More Than 6 15:08.1 2:31:42.2 2:36.6

12 300 Kevin Spalding More Than 6 16:02.3 2:47:44.5 3:30.8



Team - Adrian CollegeFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 55:40.6 Ave Time: 13:55.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 206 Bob Palmer 26 26 13:18.4 13:18.4 0:00.0

2 202 Bryan Cicerchi 36 62 14:07.0 27:25.4 0:48.6

3 204 Joseph Hart 37 99 14:07.2 41:32.6 0:48.8

4 208 Jay Yackey 38 137 14:08.0 55:40.6 0:49.6

5 207 Tim Storm 46 183 14:20.2 1:10:00.8 1:01.8

6 210 Brian Shoulders 49 232 14:26.5 1:24:27.3 1:08.1

7 203 Luke Hamel More Than 6 15:25.2 1:39:52.5 2:06.8



Team - Madonna UniversityFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 55:26.3 Ave Time: 13:51.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 227 Joe Horka 18 18 13:00.0 13:00.0 0:00.0

2 228 Keith Hearns 28 46 13:29.5 26:29.5 0:29.5

3 229 Jacob Burman 40 86 14:10.3 40:39.8 1:10.3

4 230 Max Guy 56 142 14:46.5 55:26.3 1:46.5

5 232 Brian Robertson 65 207 15:10.1 1:10:36.4 2:10.1

6 231 Charles Wolfe 66 273 15:16.2 1:25:52.6 2:16.2



Team - Oakland Comm CollegeFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 55:58.3 Ave Time: 13:59.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 257 Tony Sanfilippo 27 27 13:25.5 13:25.5 0:00.0

2 259 Jason Morad 33 60 14:01.4 27:26.9 0:35.9

3 262 Jeremy Gauthier 43 103 14:13.3 41:40.2 0:47.8

4 258 Mickey Maves 45 148 14:18.1 55:58.3 0:52.6

5 260 Jayson Lawton 48 196 14:25.5 1:10:23.8 1:00.0

6 261 Rob Paulson 64 260 15:02.3 1:25:26.1 1:36.8

7 263 Jeff Hancock More Than 6 16:23.3 1:41:49.4 2:57.8



Team - Hillsdale CollegeFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 56:16.5 Ave Time: 14:04.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 239 Hans Driessnack 29 29 13:41.0 13:41.0 0:00.0

2 243 Nate Thompson 30 59 13:54.1 27:35.1 0:13.1

3 242 Josh Risner 42 101 14:11.4 41:46.5 0:30.4

4 240 Bob Lochner 51 152 14:30.0 56:16.5 0:49.0

5 241 Thomas Leonard 68 220 15:35.0 1:11:51.5 1:54.0



Team - Albion CollegeFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 57:06.7 Ave Time: 14:16.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 251 Lucas Rider 32 32 13:59.0 13:59.0 0:00.0

2 254 Kyle Zill 41 73 14:11.0 28:10.0 0:12.0

3 253 Patrick Whinnery 47 120 14:24.3 42:34.3 0:25.3

4 245 Travis Fanslau 52 172 14:32.4 57:06.7 0:33.4

5 247 Zeth Hearld 55 227 14:44.5 1:11:51.2 0:45.5

6 248 Jeremy Jackson 58 285 14:51.3 1:26:42.5 0:52.3

7 252 Patrick Slavens More Than 6 15:21.1 1:42:03.6 1:22.1

8 250 Chris Moyle More Than 6 15:37.5 1:57:41.1 1:38.5



Team - Mott Comm CollegeFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 58:19.2 Ave Time: 14:34.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 640 Steven Sanday 35 35 14:03.5 14:03.5 0:00.0

2 639 David Deng 44 79 14:17.4 28:20.9 0:13.9

3 458 Anthony Byard 53 132 14:37.3 42:58.2 0:33.8

4 641 Jason Anderson 67 199 15:21.0 58:19.2 1:17.5



Team - Concordia CollegeFinish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 58:07.0 Ave Time: 14:31.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 644 Zak Noles 25 25 13:12.1 13:12.1 0:00.0

2 645 Tyler Case 59 84 14:55.5 28:07.6 1:43.4

3 646 Steven Schmidt 62 146 14:59.1 43:06.7 1:47.0

4 647 Mike Haiderer 63 209 15:00.3 58:07.0 1:48.2

5 648 Jon Alderson 78 287 21:00.0 1:19:07.0 7:47.9



Team - Kirtland Comm CollegeFinish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 59:17.6 Ave Time: 14:49.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 214 Jesse Moggo 34 34 14:02.2 14:02.2 0:00.0

2 211 Grant Ijames 50 84 14:29.4 28:31.6 0:27.2

3 217 Paul Owen 61 145 14:57.5 43:29.1 0:55.3

4 215 Joe Paladino 69 214 15:48.5 59:17.6 1:46.3

5 216 Joe Carr 72 286 17:12.0 1:16:29.6 3:09.8

6 213 Josh Dotson 75 361 18:14.4 1:34:44.0 4:12.2

7 212 Spencer Derenzy More Than 6 19:36.5 1:54:20.5 5:34.3



Team - OlivetFinish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:00:18.4 Ave Time: 15:04.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 610 Dan Slocum 54 54 14:43.5 14:43.5 0:00.0

2 611 Matt Swain 57 111 14:48.2 29:31.7 0:04.7

3 603 Thomas Giles 60 171 14:57.2 44:28.9 0:13.7

4 608 Scrafin Llerena 70 241 15:49.5 1:00:18.4 1:06.0

5 609 Josh Osborne 71 312 16:33.5 1:16:51.9 1:50.0

6 602 Alex Bramer 74 386 18:02.2 1:34:54.1 3:18.7

7 604 Wyatt Hardy More Than 6 25:05.1 1:59:59.2 10:21.6



Team - Macomb Comm CollegeFinish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:09:53.5 Ave Time: 17:28.3

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 613 Doug Mercer 39 39 14:09.5 14:09.5 0:00.0

2 614 Eric Nowicki 73 112 17:14.5 31:24.0 3:05.0

3 616 Koby Glenn 76 188 18:32.5 49:56.5 4:23.0

4 615 Ed Wilson 77 265 19:57.0 1:09:53.5 5:47.5



Team - Alma CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 236 Jon Gwizdala Less Than 4 16:49.5 16:49.5 0:00.0



Team - Jackson Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 255 Kevin Lenart Less Than 4 14:23.5 14:23.5 0:00.0

2 256 Matt Boller Less Than 4 15:47.5 30:11.0 1:24.0



Team - Grand Valley State UniversityFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 287 Pat Sage Less Than 4 13:20.0 13:20.0 0:00.0

2 286 Derek Marr Less Than 4 13:44.4 27:04.4 0:24.4



Team - Davenport UniversityFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 621 Adam Trausch Less Than 4 14:40.5 14:40.5 0:00.0

2 619 Jacob Kositzke Less Than 4 15:39.2 30:19.7 0:58.7

3 618 Nick Kincaitus Less Than 4 15:45.0 46:04.7 1:04.5



Team - Marygrove CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 642 Mike Hawkes Less Than 4 17:07.2 17:07.2 0:00.0





MIC women 4K

Overall Finish List

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace

1 Lauren Bergstrom Calvin College 660 1 F 0-99 14:28.4 5:47/M

2 Susie Rivard Grand Valley State University 681 2 F 0-99 14:31.4 5:48/M

3 Christina Overbeck Calvin College 667 3 F 0-99 14:37.0 5:51/M

4 Jennifer Biewald University of Michigan 320 1 F 0-99 14:40.4 5:52/M

5 Kelly Gibbions Grand Valley State University 676 4 F 0-99 14:42.3 5:53/M

6 Megan MacEratini Grand Valley State University 679 5 F 0-99 14:44.2 5:54/M

7 Rachel Severin University of Michigan 330 2 F 0-99 14:45.1 5:54/M

8 Katherine McCarthy Grand Valley State University 680 6 F 0-99 14:45.2 5:54/M

9 Alysha Valencia University of Michigan 332 3 F 0-99 14:51.0 5:56/M

10 Lori Burgess Grand Valley State University 674 7 F 0-99 14:52.5 5:57/M

11 Kelly McClure Central Michigan University 357 4 F 0-99 14:53.2 5:57/M

12 Leah Borns Grand Valley State University 673 8 F 0-99 14:54.1 5:58/M

13 Natasha Luppov University of Michigan 324 5 F 0-99 14:55.0 5:58/M

14 Lynn Marsh Calvin College 665 9 F 0-99 14:56.0 5:58/M

15 Amanda Rudert Central Michigan University 359 6 F 0-99 14:57.5 5:59/M

16 Rachel Wittum Central Michigan University 361 7 F 0-99 15:01.0 6:00/M

17 Jesi Hale Calvin College 663 10 F 0-99 15:02.1 6:01/M

18 Calah Schlabach Calvin College 668 11 F 0-99 15:05.4 6:02/M

19 Sam Gordon Grand Valley State University 677 12 F 0-99 15:09.2 6:04/M

20 Rebecca Winchester Grand Valley State University 682 13 F 0-99 15:10.4 6:04/M

21 Missy Darling Central Michigan University 353 8 F 0-99 15:12.1 6:05/M

22 Alison Tuuk Calvin College 671 14 F 0-99 15:13.2 6:05/M

23 Samantha Draney Western Michigan University 399 9 F 0-99 15:13.3 6:05/M

24 Lynsey Ardingo Grand Valley State University 672 15 F 0-99 15:14.2 6:06/M

25 Libby Carpenter Central Michigan University 351 10 F 0-99 15:15.1 6:06/M

26 Kayla Doan Oakland University 482 11 F 0-99 15:15.4 6:06/M

27 Kelsey Carmean Oakland University 480 12 F 0-99 15:16.1 6:06/M

28 Jackie Rivard Central Michigan University 358 13 F 0-99 15:17.2 6:07/M

29 Brittany Dixon Central Michigan University 355 14 F 0-99 15:17.5 6:07/M

30 Jennifer Roberts Western Michigan University 656 15 F 0-99 15:18.0 6:07/M

31 Laura Glynn University of Michigan 323 16 F 0-99 15:19.0 6:08/M

32 Erica D'Angelo Oakland University 481 17 F 0-99 15:24.5 6:10/M

33 Kristi Powers Western Michigan University 655 18 F 0-99 15:25.0 6:10/M

34 Erin Brunko Hillsdale College 363 16 F 0-99 15:27.0 6:11/M

35 Sarah Thompson Oakland University 489 19 F 0-99 15:27.5 6:11/M

36 Jenna Matthews Western Michigan University 654 20 F 0-99 15:28.3 6:11/M

37 Kylee Kubacki Central Michigan University 356 21 F 0-99 15:28.3 6:11/M

38 Sarah Squires Central Michigan University 360 22 F 0-99 15:34.5 6:14/M

39 Mary Tolsma Calvin College 670 17 F 0-99 15:35.2 6:14/M

40 Amber Catlin Saginaw Valley State Univ 308 18 F 0-99 15:37.5 6:15/M

41 Erin Cvengros Hillsdale College 364 19 F 0-99 15:40.0 6:16/M

42 Jesi Miller Calvin College 666 20 F 0-99 15:40.1 6:16/M

43 Angie Martinez Oakland Comm College 395 21 F 0-99 15:43.3 6:17/M

44 Michelle Diverio Central Michigan University 354 23 F 0-99 15:44.4 6:18/M

45 Nicole Schmidt Saginaw Valley State Univ 309 22 F 0-99 15:47.6 6:19/M

46 Lisa Montgomery University of Michigan 326 24 F 0-99 15:48.5 6:19/M

47 Jennifer Gunderson Hillsdale College 367 23 F 0-99 15:49.5 6:20/M

48 Jessica Koster Calvin College 664 24 F 0-99 15:52.3 6:21/M

49 Liz Smit Calvin College 669 25 F 0-99 15:57.0 6:23/M

50 Adrian Dent Western Michigan University 398 25 F 0-99 15:57.5 6:23/M

51 Kelsey Krych Oakland University 486 26 F 0-99 15:59.0 6:24/M

52 Kristin Fletcher Calvin College 662 26 F 0-99 15:59.0 6:24/M

53 Michelle Teague Western Michigan University 657 27 F 0-99 16:01.4 6:24/M

54 Anne Fennema Calvin College 661 27 F 0-99 16:08.2 6:27/M

55 Leah Reames Hillsdale College 372 28 F 0-99 16:10.1 6:28/M

56 Danielle Hockstra Western Michigan University 652 28 F 0-99 16:11.0 6:28/M

57 Jackie Reder Saginaw Valley State Univ 310 29 F 0-99 16:13.1 6:29/M

58 Kayleigh Toombs Univer of Detroit Mercy 348 29 F 0-99 16:17.4 6:31/M

59 Amy Luke Hillsdale College 370 30 F 0-99 16:18.5 6:31/M

60 Danielle Dakroub Central Michigan University 352 30 F 0-99 16:21.4 6:32/M

61 Stephanie Huber Oakland University 484 31 F 0-99 16:23.0 6:33/M

62 Elizabeth Jones Oakland University 485 32 F 0-99 16:31.2 6:36/M

63 Danielle Lewis Western Michigan University 653 33 F 0-99 16:33.1 6:37/M

64 Kirstein Tyler Madonna University 334 31 F 0-99 16:34.1 6:38/M

65 Michele Wittbrandt Western Michigan University 658 34 F 0-99 16:37.0 6:39/M

66 Hannah Weide Spring Arbor University 382 32 F 0-99 16:41.0 6:40/M

67 Leslie Schachinger Oakland University 488 35 F 0-99 16:42.0 6:41/M

68 Hannah Agauas Hillsdale College 362 33 F 0-99 16:43.3 6:41/M

69 Amber Myers Spring Arbor University 379 34 F 0-99 16:48.2 6:43/M

70 Jenny Friday Western Michigan University 400 36 F 0-99 16:50.5 6:44/M

71 Ornela Mirashi Oakland Comm College 396 35 F 0-99 16:55.3 6:46/M

72 Kayla Duke Mott Comm College 495 36 F 0-99 16:58.2 6:47/M

73 Kaitlin Debruin Spring Arbor University 383 37 F 0-99 16:59.4 6:48/M

74 Beata Gorzynska Univer of Detroit Mercy 344 37 F 0-99 17:03.2 6:49/M

75 Kari Soakela Madonna University 335 38 F 0-99 17:05.1 6:50/M

76 Cassie Adamson Oakland Comm College 390 39 F 0-99 17:09.2 6:52/M

77 Michelle Crouch Spring Arbor University 386 40 F 0-99 17:09.2 6:52/M

78 Kristie Ferrans Univer of Detroit Mercy 343 38 F 0-99 17:10.3 6:52/M

79 Melanie Gilbert Western Michigan University 651 39 F 0-99 17:14.2 6:54/M

80 Chelsea Smith Albion College 376 41 F 0-99 17:17.6 6:55/M

81 Shannon Bowers Grand Valley State University 675 42 F 0-99 17:19.2 6:56/M

82 Meggie Grube Grand Valley State University 678 43 F 0-99 17:20.6 6:56/M

83 Courtney Kotewa Saginaw Valley State Univ 311 44 F 0-99 17:24.5 6:58/M

84 Ashley Tukes Macomb Comm College 696 45 F 0-99 17:25.4 6:58/M

85 Amy Vandersloot Cornerstone University 319 46 F 0-99 17:26.2 6:58/M

86 Jennifer Defauw Univer of Detroit Mercy 341 40 F 0-99 17:30.0 7:00/M

87 Samantha Tennis Spring Arbor University 389 47 F 0-99 17:35.1 7:02/M

88 Jessica Eichen Univer of Detroit Mercy 342 41 F 0-99 17:37.2 7:03/M

89 Natalie Cook Oakland Comm College 392 48 F 0-99 17:42.1 7:05/M

90 Chrissy Bieling Univer of Detroit Mercy 340 42 F 0-99 17:45.2 7:06/M

91 Gwen Vande Worp Concordia College 701 49 F 0-99 17:50.3 7:08/M

92 Heather Wittum Western Michigan University 659 43 F 0-99 17:56.1 7:10/M

93 Heather Mewes Hillsdale College 371 50 F 0-99 17:59.0 7:12/M

94 Bethany Trojan Spring Arbor University 384 51 F 0-99 18:01.5 7:12/M

95 Janey Sluka Cornerstone University 318 52 F 0-99 18:06.4 7:14/M

96 Barbara Counsil Kirtland Comm College 302 53 F 0-99 18:09.2 7:16/M

97 Phoebe Holeman Hillsdale College 368 54 F 0-99 18:10.1 7:16/M

98 Chanteenel McClendon Univer of Detroit Mercy 345 44 F 0-99 18:11.2 7:16/M

99 Amie Wilson Saginaw Valley State Univ 313 55 F 0-99 18:13.5 7:17/M

100 Valerie Allen Oakland Comm College 391 56 F 0-99 18:16.5 7:18/M



Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace

101 Kathy Kehn Hillsdale College 369 57 F 0-99 18:23.1 7:21/M

102 Tracy Dykstra Cornerstone University 314 58 F 0-99 18:32.5 7:25/M

103 Kelly Frost Hillsdale College 365 59 F 0-99 18:47.1 7:31/M

104 Kristina Weaver Hillsdale College 373 60 F 0-99 18:56.3 7:34/M

105 Alisha Fisher Olivet 685 61 F 0-99 18:56.4 7:34/M

106 Anna Braner Olivet 683 62 F 0-99 18:57.6 7:35/M

107 Kacie Rosecrants Olivet 691 63 F 0-99 18:59.3 7:36/M

108 Lauryn Freshour Spring Arbor University 380 64 F 0-99 19:01.2 7:36/M

109 Katie Malinowski Cornerstone University 316 65 F 0-99 19:09.0 7:40/M

110 Emily Wilson Albion College 378 66 F 0-99 19:16.4 7:42/M

111 Amanda Weaver Madonna University 338 67 F 0-99 19:27.2 7:47/M

112 Hannah Ringer Spring Arbor University 388 68 F 0-99 19:29.2 7:48/M

113 Julia Carpenter Spring Arbor University 385 69 F 0-99 19:31.1 7:48/M

114 Audra Masternal Albion College 375 70 F 0-99 19:33.1 7:49/M

115 Joan Stoian Oakland Comm College 397 71 F 0-99 19:48.1 7:55/M

116 Jessika Friend Madonna University 337 72 F 0-99 19:50.5 7:56/M

117 Ashley Aggi Univer of Detroit Mercy 339 45 F 0-99 20:00.3 8:00/M

118 Devan Walley Madonna University 336 73 F 0-99 20:06.3 8:02/M

119 Jade Denny Glen Oaks Comm College 491 74 F 0-99 20:12.2 8:05/M

120 Tiffany Bol Glen Oaks Comm College 490 75 F 0-99 20:19.0 8:08/M

121 Alisha Talbot Mott Comm College 496 76 F 0-99 20:26.2 8:10/M

122 Jessica Woods Olivet 692 77 F 0-99 20:31.5 8:12/M

123 Amy Johnson Olivet 686 78 F 0-99 20:35.3 8:14/M

124 Jessi Andary Davenport University 698 79 F 0-99 20:44.0 8:18/M

125 Rebecca Romain Glen Oaks Comm College 493 80 F 0-99 21:10.1 8:28/M

126 Angie Martella Kirtland Comm College 305 81 F 0-99 21:27.4 8:35/M

127 Christina Cameron Olivet 684 82 F 0-99 21:38.3 8:39/M

128 Emily Reidt Macomb Comm College 695 83 F 0-99 22:30.4 9:00/M

129 Alicia Holsapple Glen Oaks Comm College 492 84 F 0-99 22:31.4 9:00/M

130 Jamie Venia Albion College 377 85 F 0-99 25:32.0 10:13/M

131 Pamela H Oakland Comm College 394 86 F 0-99 26:01.2 10:24/M

132 Lisa Koch Kirtland Comm College 303 87 F 0-99 26:22.1 10:33/M

133 Liz Godin Kirtland Comm College 307 88 F 0-99 27:10.3 10:52/M

134 Dara Bell Macomb Comm College 693 89 F 0-99 27:42.5 11:05/M

135 Monica Fiebelkorn Kirtland Comm College 304 90 F 0-99 28:15.4 11:18/M

136 Tristan Skalski Glen Oaks Comm College 494 91 F 0-99 29:13.3 11:41/M

DNF Mindy Handrich Kirtland Comm College 301 F 0-99

DNF Sarah Ostroski Kirtland Comm College 306 F 0-99

DNF Ashley Coppens Saginaw Valley State Univ 312 F 0-99

DNF Katey Kingsbury Cornerstone University 315 F 0-99

DNF Missy Poll Cornerstone University 317 F 0-99

DNF Geena Gall University of Michigan 321 F 0-99

DNF Jacckie Gaydos University of Michigan 322 F 0-99

DNF Linda Montgomery University of Michigan 325 F 0-99

DNF Jennifer Morgan University of Michigan 327 F 0-99

DNF Claire Otwell University of Michigan 328 F 0-99

DNF Kelly Sampson University of Michigan 329 F 0-99

DNF Lisa Uible University of Michigan 331 F 0-99

DNF Katie Williams University of Michigan 333 F 0-99

DNF Megan Miller Univer of Detroit Mercy 346 F 0-99

DNF Terricita Thomas Univer of Detroit Mercy 347 F 0-99

DNF Allie Gibson Alma College 349 F 0-99

DNF Kerry Frost Hillsdale College 366 F 0-99

DNF Megan Crum Albion College 374 F 0-99

DNF Anna Hamilton Spring Arbor University 381 F 0-99

DNF Kelsey Devereaux Spring Arbor University 387 F 0-99

DNF Mal Farnum Oakland Comm College 393 F 0-99

DNF Veronica Maidens Olivet 687 F 0-99

DNF Jessica Petkas Olivet 688 F 0-99

DNF Courtney Proski Olivet 689 F 0-99

DNF Tonya Price Olivet 690 F 0-99

DNF Cathy Cosnowski Macomb Comm College 694 F 0-99

DNF Melissa Zarzycki Macomb Comm College 697 F 0-99

DNF Rachel Tuttleman Davenport University 699 F 0-99

DNF Sara Gerhardt Oakland University 483 F 0-99

DNF Amy Noser Oakland University 487 F 0-99

DNF Nicole Barnaby Concordia College 700 F 0-99





MIC women 4K

Final Team Results

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Women

Division I

Team - University of MichiganFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 11 Team Score (times): 59:11.5 Ave Time: 14:47.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 320 Jennifer Biewald 1 1 14:40.4 14:40.4 0:00.0

2 330 Rachel Severin 2 3 14:45.1 29:25.5 0:04.7

3 332 Alysha Valencia 3 6 14:51.0 44:16.5 0:10.6

4 324 Natasha Luppov 5 11 14:55.0 59:11.5 0:14.6

5 323 Laura Glynn 15 26 15:19.0 1:14:30.5 0:38.6

6 326 Lisa Montgomery 20 46 15:48.5 1:30:19.0 1:08.1



Team - Central Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:00:03.8 Ave Time: 15:00.9

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 357 Kelly McClure 4 4 14:53.2 14:53.2 0:00.0

2 359 Amanda Rudert 6 10 14:57.5 29:50.7 0:04.3

3 361 Rachel Wittum 7 17 15:01.0 44:51.7 0:07.8

4 353 Missy Darling 8 25 15:12.1 1:00:03.8 0:18.9

5 351 Libby Carpenter 10 35 15:15.1 1:15:18.9 0:21.9

6 358 Jackie Rivard 13 48 15:17.2 1:30:36.1 0:24.0

7 355 Brittany Dixon More Than 6 15:17.5 1:45:53.6 0:24.3

8 356 Kylee Kubacki More Than 6 15:28.3 2:01:21.9 0:35.1

9 360 Sarah Squires More Than 6 15:34.5 2:16:56.4 0:41.3

10 354 Michelle Diverio More Than 6 15:44.4 2:32:40.8 0:51.2

11 352 Danielle Dakroub More Than 6 16:21.4 2:49:02.2 1:28.2



Team - Oakland UniversityFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:01:23.5 Ave Time: 15:20.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 482 Kayla Doan 11 11 15:15.4 15:15.4 0:00.0

2 480 Kelsey Carmean 12 23 15:16.1 30:31.5 0:00.7

3 481 Erica D'Angelo 16 39 15:24.5 45:56.0 0:09.1

4 489 Sarah Thompson 18 57 15:27.5 1:01:23.5 0:12.1

5 486 Kelsey Krych 22 79 15:59.0 1:17:22.5 0:43.6

6 484 Stephanie Huber 25 104 16:23.0 1:33:45.5 1:07.6

7 485 Elizabeth Jones More Than 6 16:31.2 1:50:16.7 1:15.8

8 488 Leslie Schachinger More Than 6 16:42.0 2:06:58.7 1:26.6



Team - Western Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:01:24.6 Ave Time: 15:21.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 399 Samantha Draney 9 9 15:13.3 15:13.3 0:00.0

2 656 Jennifer Roberts 14 23 15:18.0 30:31.3 0:04.7

3 655 Kristi Powers 17 40 15:25.0 45:56.3 0:11.7

4 654 Jenna Matthews 19 59 15:28.3 1:01:24.6 0:15.0

5 398 Adrian Dent 21 80 15:57.5 1:17:22.1 0:44.2

6 657 Michelle Teague 23 103 16:01.4 1:33:23.5 0:48.1

7 652 Danielle Hockstra More Than 6 16:11.0 1:49:34.5 0:57.7

8 653 Danielle Lewis More Than 6 16:33.1 2:06:07.6 1:19.8

9 658 Michele Wittbrandt More Than 6 16:37.0 2:22:44.6 1:23.7

10 400 Jenny Friday More Than 6 16:50.5 2:39:35.1 1:37.2

11 651 Melanie Gilbert More Than 6 17:14.2 2:56:49.3 2:00.9

12 659 Heather Wittum More Than 6 17:56.1 3:14:45.4 2:42.8



Team - Univer of Detroit MercyFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:08:00.9 Ave Time: 17:00.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 348 Kayleigh Toombs 24 24 16:17.4 16:17.4 0:00.0

2 344 Beata Gorzynska 26 50 17:03.2 33:20.6 0:45.8

3 343 Kristie Ferrans 27 77 17:10.3 50:30.9 0:52.9

4 341 Jennifer Defauw 28 105 17:30.0 1:08:00.9 1:12.6

5 342 Jessica Eichen 29 134 17:37.2 1:25:38.1 1:19.8

6 340 Chrissy Bieling 30 164 17:45.2 1:43:23.3 1:27.8

7 345 Chanteenel McClendon More Than 6 18:11.2 2:01:34.5 1:53.8

8 339 Ashley Aggi More Than 6 20:00.3 2:21:34.8 3:42.9



Collegiate



Team - Grand Valley State UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 58:43.1 Ave Time: 14:40.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 681 Susie Rivard 2 2 14:31.4 14:31.4 0:00.0

2 676 Kelly Gibbions 4 6 14:42.3 29:13.7 0:10.9

3 679 Megan MacEratini 5 11 14:44.2 43:57.9 0:12.8

4 680 Katherine McCarthy 6 17 14:45.2 58:43.1 0:13.8

5 674 Lori Burgess 7 24 14:52.5 1:13:35.6 0:21.1

6 673 Leah Borns 8 32 14:54.1 1:28:29.7 0:22.7

7 677 Sam Gordon More Than 6 15:09.2 1:43:38.9 0:37.8

8 682 Rebecca Winchester More Than 6 15:10.4 1:58:49.3 0:39.0

9 672 Lynsey Ardingo More Than 6 15:14.2 2:14:03.5 0:42.8

10 675 Shannon Bowers More Than 6 17:19.2 2:31:22.7 2:47.8

11 678 Meggie Grube More Than 6 17:20.6 2:48:43.3 2:49.2



Team - Calvin CollegeFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 59:03.5 Ave Time: 14:45.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 660 Lauren Bergstrom 1 1 14:28.4 14:28.4 0:00.0

2 667 Christina Overbeck 3 4 14:37.0 29:05.4 0:08.6

3 665 Lynn Marsh 9 13 14:56.0 44:01.4 0:27.6

4 663 Jesi Hale 10 23 15:02.1 59:03.5 0:33.7

5 668 Calah Schlabach 11 34 15:05.4 1:14:08.9 0:37.0

6 671 Alison Tuuk 12 46 15:13.2 1:29:22.1 0:44.8

7 670 Mary Tolsma More Than 6 15:35.2 1:44:57.3 1:06.8

8 666 Jesi Miller More Than 6 15:40.1 2:00:37.4 1:11.7

9 664 Jessica Koster More Than 6 15:52.3 2:16:29.7 1:23.9

10 669 Liz Smit More Than 6 15:57.0 2:32:26.7 1:28.6

11 662 Kristin Fletcher More Than 6 15:59.0 2:48:25.7 1:30.6

12 661 Anne Fennema More Than 6 16:08.2 3:04:33.9 1:39.8



Team - Hillsdale CollegeFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:03:06.6 Ave Time: 15:46.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 363 Erin Brunko 13 13 15:27.0 15:27.0 0:00.0

2 364 Erin Cvengros 15 28 15:40.0 31:07.0 0:13.0

3 367 Jennifer Gunderson 18 46 15:49.5 46:56.5 0:22.5

4 372 Leah Reames 19 65 16:10.1 1:03:06.6 0:43.1

5 370 Amy Luke 21 86 16:18.5 1:19:25.1 0:51.5

6 362 Hannah Agauas 24 110 16:43.3 1:36:08.4 1:16.3

7 371 Heather Mewes More Than 6 17:59.0 1:54:07.4 2:32.0

8 368 Phoebe Holeman More Than 6 18:10.1 2:12:17.5 2:43.1

9 369 Kathy Kehn More Than 6 18:23.1 2:30:40.6 2:56.1

10 365 Kelly Frost More Than 6 18:47.1 2:49:27.7 3:20.1

11 373 Kristina Weaver More Than 6 18:56.3 3:08:24.0 3:29.3



Team - Saginaw Valley State UnivFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:05:02.7 Ave Time: 16:15.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 308 Amber Catlin 14 14 15:37.5 15:37.5 0:00.0

2 309 Nicole Schmidt 17 31 15:47.6 31:25.1 0:10.1

3 310 Jackie Reder 20 51 16:13.1 47:38.2 0:35.6

4 311 Courtney Kotewa 32 83 17:24.5 1:05:02.7 1:47.0

5 313 Amie Wilson 39 122 18:13.5 1:23:16.2 2:36.0



Team - Spring Arbor UniversityFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:07:37.8 Ave Time: 16:54.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 382 Hannah Weide 23 23 16:41.0 16:41.0 0:00.0

2 379 Amber Myers 25 48 16:48.2 33:29.2 0:07.2

3 383 Kaitlin Debruin 27 75 16:59.4 50:28.6 0:18.4

4 386 Michelle Crouch 30 105 17:09.2 1:07:37.8 0:28.2

5 389 Samantha Tennis 34 139 17:35.1 1:25:12.9 0:54.1

6 384 Bethany Trojan 36 175 18:01.5 1:43:14.4 1:20.5

7 380 Lauryn Freshour More Than 6 19:01.2 2:02:15.6 2:20.2

8 388 Hannah Ringer More Than 6 19:29.2 2:21:44.8 2:48.2

9 385 Julia Carpenter More Than 6 19:31.1 2:41:15.9 2:50.1



Team - Oakland Comm CollegeFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:07:29.9 Ave Time: 16:52.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 395 Angie Martinez 16 16 15:43.3 15:43.3 0:00.0

2 396 Ornela Mirashi 26 42 16:55.3 32:38.6 1:12.0

3 390 Cassie Adamson 29 71 17:09.2 49:47.8 1:25.9

4 392 Natalie Cook 35 106 17:42.1 1:07:29.9 1:58.8

5 391 Valerie Allen 40 146 18:16.5 1:25:46.4 2:33.2

6 397 Joan Stoian 49 195 19:48.1 1:45:34.5 4:04.8

7 394 Pamela H More Than 6 26:01.2 2:11:35.7 10:17.9



Team - Madonna UniversityFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:12:56.9 Ave Time: 18:14.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 334 Kirstein Tyler 22 22 16:34.1 16:34.1 0:00.0

2 335 Kari Soakela 28 50 17:05.1 33:39.2 0:31.0

3 338 Amanda Weaver 47 97 19:27.2 53:06.4 2:53.1

4 337 Jessika Friend 50 147 19:50.5 1:12:56.9 3:16.4

5 336 Devan Walley 51 198 20:06.3 1:33:03.2 3:32.2



Team - Cornerstone UniversityFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:13:14.1 Ave Time: 18:18.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 319 Amy Vandersloot 33 33 17:26.2 17:26.2 0:00.0

2 318 Janey Sluka 37 70 18:06.4 35:32.6 0:40.2

3 314 Tracy Dykstra 41 111 18:32.5 54:05.1 1:06.3

4 316 Katie Malinowski 45 156 19:09.0 1:13:14.1 1:42.8



Team - OlivetFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:17:24.8 Ave Time: 19:21.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 685 Alisha Fisher 42 42 18:56.4 18:56.4 0:00.0

2 683 Anna Braner 43 85 18:57.6 37:54.0 0:01.2

3 691 Kacie Rosecrants 44 129 18:59.3 56:53.3 0:02.9

4 692 Jessica Woods 54 183 20:31.5 1:17:24.8 1:35.1

5 686 Amy Johnson 55 238 20:35.3 1:38:00.1 1:38.9

6 684 Christina Cameron 58 296 21:38.3 1:59:38.4 2:41.9



Team - Albion CollegeFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:21:39.1 Ave Time: 20:24.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 376 Chelsea Smith 31 31 17:17.6 17:17.6 0:00.0

2 378 Emily Wilson 46 77 19:16.4 36:34.0 1:58.8

3 375 Audra Masternal 48 125 19:33.1 56:07.1 2:15.5

4 377 Jamie Venia 60 185 25:32.0 1:21:39.1 8:14.4



Team - Kirtland Comm CollegeFinish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:33:09.0 Ave Time: 23:17.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 302 Barbara Counsil 38 38 18:09.2 18:09.2 0:00.0

2 305 Angie Martella 57 95 21:27.4 39:36.6 3:18.2

3 303 Lisa Koch 61 156 26:22.1 1:05:58.7 8:12.9

4 307 Liz Godin 62 218 27:10.3 1:33:09.0 9:01.1

5 304 Monica Fiebelkorn 63 281 28:15.4 2:01:24.4 10:06.2



Team - Glen Oaks Comm CollegeFinish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:24:12.7 Ave Time: 21:03.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 491 Jade Denny 52 52 20:12.2 20:12.2 0:00.0

2 490 Tiffany Bol 53 105 20:19.0 40:31.2 0:06.8

3 493 Rebecca Romain 56 161 21:10.1 1:01:41.3 0:57.9

4 492 Alicia Holsapple 59 220 22:31.4 1:24:12.7 2:19.2

5 494 Tristan Skalski 64 284 29:13.3 1:53:26.0 9:01.1



Team - Macomb Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 696 Ashley Tukes Less Than 4 17:25.4 17:25.4 0:00.0

2 695 Emily Reidt Less Than 4 22:30.4 39:55.8 5:05.0

3 693 Dara Bell Less Than 4 27:42.5 1:07:38.3 10:17.1



Team - Davenport UniversityFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 698 Jessi Andary Less Than 4 20:44.0 20:44.0 0:00.0



Team - Mott Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 495 Kayla Duke Less Than 4 16:58.2 16:58.2 0:00.0

2 496 Alisha Talbot Less Than 4 20:26.2 37:24.4 3:28.0



Team - Concordia CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 701 Gwen Vande Worp Less Than 4 17:50.3 17:50.3 0:00.0





MIC women 4K

Final Team Results

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



Class - Women

4K DI

Division I

Team - University of MichiganFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 11 Team Score (times): 59:11.5 Ave Time: 14:47.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 320 Jennifer Biewald 1 1 14:40.4 14:40.4 0:00.0

2 330 Rachel Severin 2 3 14:45.1 29:25.5 0:04.7

3 332 Alysha Valencia 3 6 14:51.0 44:16.5 0:10.6

4 324 Natasha Luppov 5 11 14:55.0 59:11.5 0:14.6

5 323 Laura Glynn 15 26 15:19.0 1:14:30.5 0:38.6

6 326 Lisa Montgomery 20 46 15:48.5 1:30:19.0 1:08.1



Team - Central Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:00:03.8 Ave Time: 15:00.9

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 357 Kelly McClure 4 4 14:53.2 14:53.2 0:00.0

2 359 Amanda Rudert 6 10 14:57.5 29:50.7 0:04.3

3 361 Rachel Wittum 7 17 15:01.0 44:51.7 0:07.8

4 353 Missy Darling 8 25 15:12.1 1:00:03.8 0:18.9

5 351 Libby Carpenter 10 35 15:15.1 1:15:18.9 0:21.9

6 358 Jackie Rivard 13 48 15:17.2 1:30:36.1 0:24.0

7 355 Brittany Dixon More Than 6 15:17.5 1:45:53.6 0:24.3

8 356 Kylee Kubacki More Than 6 15:28.3 2:01:21.9 0:35.1

9 360 Sarah Squires More Than 6 15:34.5 2:16:56.4 0:41.3

10 354 Michelle Diverio More Than 6 15:44.4 2:32:40.8 0:51.2

11 352 Danielle Dakroub More Than 6 16:21.4 2:49:02.2 1:28.2



Team - Oakland UniversityFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:01:23.5 Ave Time: 15:20.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 482 Kayla Doan 11 11 15:15.4 15:15.4 0:00.0

2 480 Kelsey Carmean 12 23 15:16.1 30:31.5 0:00.7

3 481 Erica D'Angelo 16 39 15:24.5 45:56.0 0:09.1

4 489 Sarah Thompson 18 57 15:27.5 1:01:23.5 0:12.1

5 486 Kelsey Krych 22 79 15:59.0 1:17:22.5 0:43.6

6 484 Stephanie Huber 25 104 16:23.0 1:33:45.5 1:07.6

7 485 Elizabeth Jones More Than 6 16:31.2 1:50:16.7 1:15.8

8 488 Leslie Schachinger More Than 6 16:42.0 2:06:58.7 1:26.6



Team - Western Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:01:24.6 Ave Time: 15:21.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 399 Samantha Draney 9 9 15:13.3 15:13.3 0:00.0

2 656 Jennifer Roberts 14 23 15:18.0 30:31.3 0:04.7

3 655 Kristi Powers 17 40 15:25.0 45:56.3 0:11.7

4 654 Jenna Matthews 19 59 15:28.3 1:01:24.6 0:15.0

5 398 Adrian Dent 21 80 15:57.5 1:17:22.1 0:44.2

6 657 Michelle Teague 23 103 16:01.4 1:33:23.5 0:48.1

7 652 Danielle Hockstra More Than 6 16:11.0 1:49:34.5 0:57.7

8 653 Danielle Lewis More Than 6 16:33.1 2:06:07.6 1:19.8

9 658 Michele Wittbrandt More Than 6 16:37.0 2:22:44.6 1:23.7

10 400 Jenny Friday More Than 6 16:50.5 2:39:35.1 1:37.2

11 651 Melanie Gilbert More Than 6 17:14.2 2:56:49.3 2:00.9

12 659 Heather Wittum More Than 6 17:56.1 3:14:45.4 2:42.8



Team - Univer of Detroit MercyFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:08:00.9 Ave Time: 17:00.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 348 Kayleigh Toombs 24 24 16:17.4 16:17.4 0:00.0

2 344 Beata Gorzynska 26 50 17:03.2 33:20.6 0:45.8

3 343 Kristie Ferrans 27 77 17:10.3 50:30.9 0:52.9

4 341 Jennifer Defauw 28 105 17:30.0 1:08:00.9 1:12.6

5 342 Jessica Eichen 29 134 17:37.2 1:25:38.1 1:19.8

6 340 Chrissy Bieling 30 164 17:45.2 1:43:23.3 1:27.8

7 345 Chanteenel McClendon More Than 6 18:11.2 2:01:34.5 1:53.8

8 339 Ashley Aggi More Than 6 20:00.3 2:21:34.8 3:42.9



4K Collegiate



Collegiate



Team - Grand Valley State UniversityFinish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 58:43.1 Ave Time: 14:40.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 681 Susie Rivard 2 2 14:31.4 14:31.4 0:00.0

2 676 Kelly Gibbions 4 6 14:42.3 29:13.7 0:10.9

3 679 Megan MacEratini 5 11 14:44.2 43:57.9 0:12.8

4 680 Katherine McCarthy 6 17 14:45.2 58:43.1 0:13.8

5 674 Lori Burgess 7 24 14:52.5 1:13:35.6 0:21.1

6 673 Leah Borns 8 32 14:54.1 1:28:29.7 0:22.7

7 677 Sam Gordon More Than 6 15:09.2 1:43:38.9 0:37.8

8 682 Rebecca Winchester More Than 6 15:10.4 1:58:49.3 0:39.0

9 672 Lynsey Ardingo More Than 6 15:14.2 2:14:03.5 0:42.8

10 675 Shannon Bowers More Than 6 17:19.2 2:31:22.7 2:47.8

11 678 Meggie Grube More Than 6 17:20.6 2:48:43.3 2:49.2



Team - Calvin CollegeFinish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 59:03.5 Ave Time: 14:45.8

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 660 Lauren Bergstrom 1 1 14:28.4 14:28.4 0:00.0

2 667 Christina Overbeck 3 4 14:37.0 29:05.4 0:08.6

3 665 Lynn Marsh 9 13 14:56.0 44:01.4 0:27.6

4 663 Jesi Hale 10 23 15:02.1 59:03.5 0:33.7

5 668 Calah Schlabach 11 34 15:05.4 1:14:08.9 0:37.0

6 671 Alison Tuuk 12 46 15:13.2 1:29:22.1 0:44.8

7 670 Mary Tolsma More Than 6 15:35.2 1:44:57.3 1:06.8

8 666 Jesi Miller More Than 6 15:40.1 2:00:37.4 1:11.7

9 664 Jessica Koster More Than 6 15:52.3 2:16:29.7 1:23.9

10 669 Liz Smit More Than 6 15:57.0 2:32:26.7 1:28.6

11 662 Kristin Fletcher More Than 6 15:59.0 2:48:25.7 1:30.6

12 661 Anne Fennema More Than 6 16:08.2 3:04:33.9 1:39.8



Team - Hillsdale CollegeFinish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:03:06.6 Ave Time: 15:46.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 363 Erin Brunko 13 13 15:27.0 15:27.0 0:00.0

2 364 Erin Cvengros 15 28 15:40.0 31:07.0 0:13.0

3 367 Jennifer Gunderson 18 46 15:49.5 46:56.5 0:22.5

4 372 Leah Reames 19 65 16:10.1 1:03:06.6 0:43.1

5 370 Amy Luke 21 86 16:18.5 1:19:25.1 0:51.5

6 362 Hannah Agauas 24 110 16:43.3 1:36:08.4 1:16.3

7 371 Heather Mewes More Than 6 17:59.0 1:54:07.4 2:32.0

8 368 Phoebe Holeman More Than 6 18:10.1 2:12:17.5 2:43.1

9 369 Kathy Kehn More Than 6 18:23.1 2:30:40.6 2:56.1

10 365 Kelly Frost More Than 6 18:47.1 2:49:27.7 3:20.1

11 373 Kristina Weaver More Than 6 18:56.3 3:08:24.0 3:29.3



Team - Saginaw Valley State UnivFinish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:05:02.7 Ave Time: 16:15.6

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 308 Amber Catlin 14 14 15:37.5 15:37.5 0:00.0

2 309 Nicole Schmidt 17 31 15:47.6 31:25.1 0:10.1

3 310 Jackie Reder 20 51 16:13.1 47:38.2 0:35.6

4 311 Courtney Kotewa 32 83 17:24.5 1:05:02.7 1:47.0

5 313 Amie Wilson 39 122 18:13.5 1:23:16.2 2:36.0



Team - Spring Arbor UniversityFinish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:07:37.8 Ave Time: 16:54.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 382 Hannah Weide 23 23 16:41.0 16:41.0 0:00.0

2 379 Amber Myers 25 48 16:48.2 33:29.2 0:07.2

3 383 Kaitlin Debruin 27 75 16:59.4 50:28.6 0:18.4

4 386 Michelle Crouch 30 105 17:09.2 1:07:37.8 0:28.2

5 389 Samantha Tennis 34 139 17:35.1 1:25:12.9 0:54.1

6 384 Bethany Trojan 36 175 18:01.5 1:43:14.4 1:20.5

7 380 Lauryn Freshour More Than 6 19:01.2 2:02:15.6 2:20.2

8 388 Hannah Ringer More Than 6 19:29.2 2:21:44.8 2:48.2

9 385 Julia Carpenter More Than 6 19:31.1 2:41:15.9 2:50.1



Team - Oakland Comm CollegeFinish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:07:29.9 Ave Time: 16:52.4

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 395 Angie Martinez 16 16 15:43.3 15:43.3 0:00.0

2 396 Ornela Mirashi 26 42 16:55.3 32:38.6 1:12.0

3 390 Cassie Adamson 29 71 17:09.2 49:47.8 1:25.9

4 392 Natalie Cook 35 106 17:42.1 1:07:29.9 1:58.8

5 391 Valerie Allen 40 146 18:16.5 1:25:46.4 2:33.2

6 397 Joan Stoian 49 195 19:48.1 1:45:34.5 4:04.8

7 394 Pamela H More Than 6 26:01.2 2:11:35.7 10:17.9



Team - Madonna UniversityFinish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:12:56.9 Ave Time: 18:14.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 334 Kirstein Tyler 22 22 16:34.1 16:34.1 0:00.0

2 335 Kari Soakela 28 50 17:05.1 33:39.2 0:31.0

3 338 Amanda Weaver 47 97 19:27.2 53:06.4 2:53.1

4 337 Jessika Friend 50 147 19:50.5 1:12:56.9 3:16.4

5 336 Devan Walley 51 198 20:06.3 1:33:03.2 3:32.2



Team - Cornerstone UniversityFinish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:13:14.1 Ave Time: 18:18.5

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 319 Amy Vandersloot 33 33 17:26.2 17:26.2 0:00.0

2 318 Janey Sluka 37 70 18:06.4 35:32.6 0:40.2

3 314 Tracy Dykstra 41 111 18:32.5 54:05.1 1:06.3

4 316 Katie Malinowski 45 156 19:09.0 1:13:14.1 1:42.8



Team - OlivetFinish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:17:24.8 Ave Time: 19:21.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 685 Alisha Fisher 42 42 18:56.4 18:56.4 0:00.0

2 683 Anna Braner 43 85 18:57.6 37:54.0 0:01.2

3 691 Kacie Rosecrants 44 129 18:59.3 56:53.3 0:02.9

4 692 Jessica Woods 54 183 20:31.5 1:17:24.8 1:35.1

5 686 Amy Johnson 55 238 20:35.3 1:38:00.1 1:38.9

6 684 Christina Cameron 58 296 21:38.3 1:59:38.4 2:41.9



Team - Albion CollegeFinish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:21:39.1 Ave Time: 20:24.7

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 376 Chelsea Smith 31 31 17:17.6 17:17.6 0:00.0

2 378 Emily Wilson 46 77 19:16.4 36:34.0 1:58.8

3 375 Audra Masternal 48 125 19:33.1 56:07.1 2:15.5

4 377 Jamie Venia 60 185 25:32.0 1:21:39.1 8:14.4



Team - Kirtland Comm CollegeFinish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:33:09.0 Ave Time: 23:17.2

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 302 Barbara Counsil 38 38 18:09.2 18:09.2 0:00.0

2 305 Angie Martella 57 95 21:27.4 39:36.6 3:18.2

3 303 Lisa Koch 61 156 26:22.1 1:05:58.7 8:12.9

4 307 Liz Godin 62 218 27:10.3 1:33:09.0 9:01.1

5 304 Monica Fiebelkorn 63 281 28:15.4 2:01:24.4 10:06.2



Team - Glen Oaks Comm CollegeFinish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:24:12.7 Ave Time: 21:03.1

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 491 Jade Denny 52 52 20:12.2 20:12.2 0:00.0

2 490 Tiffany Bol 53 105 20:19.0 40:31.2 0:06.8

3 493 Rebecca Romain 56 161 21:10.1 1:01:41.3 0:57.9

4 492 Alicia Holsapple 59 220 22:31.4 1:24:12.7 2:19.2

5 494 Tristan Skalski 64 284 29:13.3 1:53:26.0 9:01.1



Team - Macomb Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 696 Ashley Tukes Less Than 4 17:25.4 17:25.4 0:00.0

2 695 Emily Reidt Less Than 4 22:30.4 39:55.8 5:05.0

3 693 Dara Bell Less Than 4 27:42.5 1:07:38.3 10:17.1



Team - Davenport UniversityFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 698 Jessi Andary Less Than 4 20:44.0 20:44.0 0:00.0



Team - Mott Comm CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 495 Kayla Duke Less Than 4 16:58.2 16:58.2 0:00.0

2 496 Alisha Talbot Less Than 4 20:26.2 37:24.4 3:28.0



Team - Concordia CollegeFinish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back

1 701 Gwen Vande Worp Less Than 4 17:50.3 17:50.3 0:00.0





MIC Open

Age Group Results

October 05, 2007

Results By Rotpac Racing, LLC



5K

Female 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace

1 Eileen Cruetz 8 18:37 18:37 6:00/M

2 Katie Alferdson Unatt 13 19:47 19:47 6:23/M

3 Shaylee Vanderbaan Unatt 15 20:01 20:01 6:27/M

4 Melissa Nasers 18 20:16 20:16 6:32/M

5 Dayna Cline Unatt 19 20:19 20:19 6:33/M

6 Kelly Crowley Unatt 20 21:04 21:04 6:48/M

7 Stephanie Ostrenga Unatt 21 21:36 21:36 6:58/M

8 Kelly Stumpmier Unatt 22 21:44 21:44 7:01/M

9 Renee Baril Unatt 24 22:29 22:29 7:15/M

10 Misty Pollock Unatt 26 23:04 30:34 -

11 Claire Leigh-Monsteven 27 23:07 23:07 7:27/M

12 Dana Salmon Unatt 28 23:35 23:35 7:36/M

13 Gillian Allan Unatt 29 23:57 23:57 7:44/M

14 Rachel Thull Unatt 30 23:57 23:57 7:44/M

15 Emily Sanger Unatt 32 25:40 25:40 8:17/M

16 Marisa Nay Unatt 34 26:39 26:39 8:36/M

17 Amy Tischler 35 28:06 28:06 9:04/M

DNF Raeanne Lohner Unatt - 30:01 -

DNF Lauren Fitch Unatt - -

DNF Sarah Gryniewicz Unatt - -

DNF Tamara Hillman Unatt - -

DNF Meagan Varty Unatt - -



Male 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace

1 Adam Frezza 1 16:30 16:30 5:19/M

2 Mike O'Shaughnessey Unatt 2 17:10 29:56 -

3 Mike Flemming Unatt 3 17:42 17:42 5:43/M

4 Joe Osentoski Unatt 4 17:54 17:54 5:46/M

5 Matt Logan Unatt 5 18:00 29:51 -

6 Matt McDowell Unatt 6 18:08 18:08 5:51/M

7 Chris Naida 7 18:31 18:31 5:58/M

8 Bill Walters 9 18:56 18:56 6:06/M

9 Joe Goike Unatt 10 19:20 19:20 6:14/M

10 Elliott Ward 11 19:39 19:39 6:20/M

11 Dave Magnotte Unatt 12 19:43 19:43 6:22/M

12 Luke Moffitt 14 19:50 19:50 6:24/M

13 Andy Bauerhenn Unatt 16 20:11 20:11 6:31/M

14 Ryan Darling Unatt 17 20:15 20:15 6:32/M

15 Brian Marcinkowski Unatt 23 21:57 21:57 7:05/M

16 Justin Chesney Unatt 25 22:44 22:44 7:20/M

17 Nat McCaughtry 31 24:31 24:31 7:55/M

18 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 33 25:53 25:53 8:21/M

19 Greg Gamalski 36 36:25 36:25 11:45/M



8K

Male 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace

1 Matt Chovanec Unatt 1 08:42 29:40 -

2 Paul Zielinski Unatt 2 26:29 26:29 5:21/M

3 Tyler Emmorey Unatt 3 26:37 26:37 5:23/M

4 Ryan Toth Unatt 4 27:34 27:34 5:34/M

5 Neal Duggan Unatt 5 27:37 27:37 5:35/M

6 Nate Knisely Unatt 6 27:54 27:54 5:38/M

7 Cameron Blaauw Unatt 7 28:11 30:15 -

8 Steve Cuttitta 8 28:19 28:19 5:43/M

9 Carlton Allen Unatt 9 28:27 31:03 -

10 Luke Preus Unatt 10 28:30 30:34 -

11 Max Sadler Unatt 11 28:36 28:36 5:47/M

12 Jeff Nordquist Unatt 12 28:36 28:36 5:47/M

13 Aaron Denner Unatt 13 28:45 31:04 -

14 Derek Gilmore Unatt 14 28:46 30:22 -

15 Dan Lucas Unatt 15 29:01 29:01 5:52/M

16 Zach Mills Unatt 16 29:09 29:09 5:53/M

17 Kevin Wozniak Unatt 17 29:17 30:50 -

18 Chris Johnson Unatt 18 29:25 30:50 -

19 Guido Saltarelli 19 29:43 29:43 6:00/M

20 Grant Woodman Unatt 20 00:00 29:46 29:45 0:00/M

21 Luke Williams 21 29:47 29:47 6:01/M

22 Shawn McKinstry Unatt 22 29:53 30:22 -

23 Patrick Klein 23 29:58 29:58 6:03/M

24 Andrew Budd Unatt 24 30:05 30:07 -

25 Miles Hunsinger Unatt 25 30:28 30:28 6:09/M

26 Nate Belill 26 30:35 30:35 6:11/M

27 Brian Wilder Unatt 27 31:00 31:00 6:16/M

28 John Wurfel Unatt 28 01:07 31:42 30:34 0:14/M

29 Joe Wright Unatt 29 32:56 32:56 6:39/M

30 Pete Braun Unatt 30 38:29 38:29 7:46/M

DNF Jason Dahl Unatt - 31:04 -

DNF Craig Graham Unatt - -

DNF Kevin Tarczon Unatt - -

DNF Nelson Kap-Kirwok - -

DNF Jesiah Rodriguez - -