2014 John Soderman Caledonia Relays

back to results

Apr. 25, 2014

2014 John Soderman Caledonia Relays
Ralph Meyers Stadium, Calendonia High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 02:07 PM
John Soderman Caledonia Relays - 4/25/2014
Ralph Meyers Stadium
Calendonia High School, MI
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x3200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 42:00.00 41:49.20 12
1) Vredeveld, Mitchell 2) Callahan, Jack
3) Wittland, Andrew 4) Morgan, Cal
2 Caledonia 'A' 45:00.00 42:37.15 8
1) Miller, Jensen 2) Risner, Josh
3) Darby, Flynn 4) Bennett, Jordan
3 BC Harper Creek 'A' 43:30.00 43:06.88 6
1) Mays, Logan 2) Schneider, Cole
3) Newburn, Chris 4) Thomas, Brad
4 East Grand Rapids 'A' 43:25.84 4
1) Levitt, Matthew 2) Cunningham, Jamey
3) Shorey, Nick 4) Schultz, Easton
5 Lowell 'A' 50:00.00 49:09.43 2
1) Coxon, Riley 2) Noffke, Ben
3) Cater, Kyle 4) Grant, Parker
6 GR Northview 'A' 54:03.17
1) Jackson, Ethan 2) Hackett, Ben
3) Idema, Brandon 4) Burnett, Tyler

Event 2 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 23:00.00 22:48.50 12
1) Bohatch, Katya 2) Fanning, Norah
3) Posthuma, Morgan 4) Bohatch, Reesie
2 Caledonia 'A' 25:00.00 23:03.85 8
1) Schroder, Olivia 2) Hazelbach, Hannah
3) Seromik, Megan 4) Bordewyk, Olivia
3 Otsego 'A' 24:00.00 23:14.45 6
1) Nord, Grace 2) Hirzel, Sophie
3) Austin, Amber 4) Aalberts, Megan
4 East Grand Rapids 'A' 23:54.79 4
1) Etienne, Charlotte 2) Laffrey, Anna
3) Cole, Mackenzie 4) Drake, Ellie
5 Lowell 'A' 28:00.00 25:32.20 2
1) Khodl, Megan 2) Elliott, Mekare
3) Dixon, Kyla 4) Engels, Haley
6 GR Northview 'A' 24:55.00 26:19.00
1) Jackson, Samantha 2) Luke, Isabelle
3) Johnson, Emily 4) Wiles, Katia

Event 3 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caledonia 'A' 1:37.00 1:35.84 12
1) Christian, Tanner 2) Tompkins, Landon
3) Kelly, Eddie 4) Burton, Jalen
2 Otsego 'A' 1:38.80 1:37.24 8
1) Laughlin, Jack 2) Pfeiffer, Trey
3) Cole, Ben 4) Neely, Cameron
3 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 1:37.00 1:38.90 6
1) Bynum, Aaris 2) Lauchie, Erik
3) Minde, Julian 4) Smith, Rick
4 GR Northview 'A' 1:36.00 1:39.24 4
1) Derr, Korey 2) Morris, Nate
3) Homik, Andrew 4) Webb, Robert
5 Lowell 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.81 2
1) Churches, Colton 2) McGee, Collin
3) Karns, Reece 4) Misiak, Richard
-- East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:36.00 DQ
1) Middleton, Mac 2) Sain, Earl
3) Bernard, Collin 4) Gauger, Grant
-- Holland 'A' 1:37.50 DQ
1) Wieghmink-Hafler, Chase 2) Harinda, Emmanuel
3) Pina, Antonio 4) Almanza, Brandon

Event 4 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lowell 'A' 1:56.00 1:54.09 12
1) Dehaan, Lauren 2) Watson, Alon
3) Walters, Rachael 4) Graves, Jessica
2 Caledonia 'A' 1:54.90 1:55.08 8
1) DeForest, Jenna 2) Murphy, Lindsay
3) VanderWal, Lauren 4) Rave, Holly
3 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 1:59.32 1:55.15 6
1) Smith, Akia 2) Davids, Jay-Dee
3) Saldivia, Marissa 4) Khawaja, Mariam
4 Holland 'A' 1:59.48 4
1) Misiewicz, Cassandra 2) Robinson, Franesha
3) Dornak, Denasia 4) Thomas, Faith
5 Otsego 'A' 2:02.60 1:59.92 2
1) Thiel, Allie 2) Vea, Karissa
3) Slaughter, Shae 4) Rickstad, Maggie
6 East Grand Rapids 'A' 2:00.63
1) Johnson, Claire 2) Koning, Rachel
3) Williams, Carolyn 4) Kubiak, Rachel
7 GR Northview 'A' 2:03.00 2:06.26
1) Gibson, Sydney 2) Maggini, Morgan
3) Freeman, Sirenty 4) Underwood, Karen

Event 5 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 11:45.00 11:20.94 12
1) Vredeveld, Mitchell 2) Callahan, Jack
3) Wittland, Andrew 4) Morgan, Cal
2 Caledonia 'A' 12:25.00 11:43.16 8
1) Pattison, Jordan 2) Farhadi, Eric
3) Feyen, Zach 4) Visscher, Hayden
3 East Grand Rapids 'A' 11:46.55 6
1) Molenaar, Erik 2) DeJonge, Charlie
3) Vruggink, Cade 4) Hoffman, Stephen
4 Otsego 'A' 11:50.00 11:49.22 4
1) Goodrich, Dustin 2) Kiel, Nick
3) Moran, Sammy 4) Killingberg, Ludvig
5 Lowell 'A' 12:18.00 11:57.56 2
1) Diamond, Zach 2) Macdonald, Nick
3) Higgins, Nick 4) Judd, Eric

Event 6 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 12:45.00 13:19.18 12
1) Bohatch, Katya 2) Moran, Ashlee
3) Bohatch, Reesie 4) Posthuma, Morgan
2 East Grand Rapids 'A' 13:37.05 8
1) Higgins, Gabby 2) Micho, Mackenzie
3) Converse, Emily 4) Laffrey, Anna
3 Otsego 'A' 13:54.61 6
1) Aalberts, Megan 2) Hirzel, Sophie
3) Nord, Grace 4) Holmes, Morgan
4 Caledonia 'A' 14:15.31 4
1) Veneman, Brooke 2) VanderWal, Lauren
3) Dear, Shelby 4) Hazelbach, Hannah
5 GR Northview 'A' 15:10.00 14:42.41 2
1) Jackson, Samantha 2) Eggleston, Jessie
3) Helmer, Ashley 4) Luke, Isabelle
6 Lowell 'A' 14:57.00 14:52.00
1) Elliott, Mekare 2) Judd, Emily
3) Engels, Haley 4) VanLaan, Breanna

Event 7 Boys 1200 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Otsego 'A' 2:04.00 1.10 12
1) Jirgens, Alex 2) Chambers, Nate
3) Cole, Ben 4) Neely, Cameron
2 Caledonia 'A' 2:36.00 1.20 8
1) Pieri, Zach 2) Zenk, Vasha
3) Sammons, Steven 4) Kincer, Bailey
3 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 2:33.00 1.30 6
1) Bynum, Aaris 2) Lauchie, Erik
3) Smith, Rick 4) Minde, Julian
4 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1.40 4
1) Olgren, Matt 2) Sain, Earl
3) Matthews, Sam 4) Bernard, Collin
5 Holland 'A' 2:37.00 1.50 2
1) Pina, Antonio 2) Almanza, Brandon
3) DeLaRosa, Alfredo 4) Harinda, Emmanuel
6 Lowell 'A' 2:46.00 1.60
1) Churches, Colton 2) Massey, Derek
3) Karns, Reece 4) Misiak, Richard
7 GR Northview 'A' 1.70
1) Morris, Nate 2) Denhof, Dejour
3) Derr, Korey 4) Homik, Andrew

Event 8 Girls 1200 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caledonia 'A' 3:02.00 3:04.10 12
1) Murphy, Cara 2) Postema, Bianca
3) Hamming, Katelyn 4) Rave, Holly
2 Lowell 'A' 2:58.00 3:07.10 8
1) Faass, Sena 2) Walters, Rachael
3) Judd, Emily 4) Watson, Alon
3 Holland 'A' 3:12.00 6
1) Thomas, Faith 2) Misiewicz, Cassandra
3) Dornak, Denasia 4) Ruhf, Kelsey
4 Otsego 'A' 3:14.00 3:16.10 4
1) Kiel, Olivia 2) Thiel, Allie
3) Vea, Karissa 4) Rickstad, Maggie
5 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 3:20.00 3:18.10 2
1) Batdorf, Quinn 2) Moore, Shade
3) Davids, Jay-Dee 4) Scholten, Kari
6 GR Northview 'A' 1:10.00 3:21.40
1) Helmer, Ashley 2) Eggleston, Jessie
3) Freeman, Sirenty 4) Gibson, Sydney
7 East Grand Rapids 'A' 3:27.00
1) Rector, Dana 2) Grant, Kaitlin
3) Biermacher, Grace 4) Cluff, Abby

Event 9 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caledonia 'A' 1:15.00 1:05.60 2 12
1) Christian, Tanner 2) Jelsema, Grant
3) Tompkins, Landon 4) Kelly, Eddie
2 Lowell 'A' 1:48.80 1:09.00 1 8
1) Branagan, Josh 2) Mason, Brandon
3) Kelley, Liam 4) Rose, David
3 BC Harper Creek 'A' 1:05.00 1:10.40 2 6
1) Grable, Seth 2) Johnson, Trevor
3) Neuman, Anthony 4) Caldwell, Conner
4 Otsego 'A' 1:11.30 1 4
1) Bennet, Ryan 2) Chambers, Nate
3) Montnegro, Dylan 4) McDaniel, Jesse
5 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:12.10 1 2
1) Condon, Max 2) Wysocki, Aiden
3) Clark, Alex 4) DeJonge, Charlie
6 Holland 'A' 1:07.00 1:19.40 2
1) Vazquez, Divino 2) Livengood, Caleb
3) Devette, Jarrod 4) Gonzalez, Samuel

Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caledonia 'A' 1:15.00 1:12.90 12
1) Murphy, Cara 2) Shank, Darcy
3) DeVries, Sarah 4) Schultz, Taylor
2 East Grand Rapids 'A' 1:14.40 8
1) Micho, Mackenzie 2) Jones, Sophie
3) Kubiak, Rachel 4) Merritt, Rachael
3 Otsego 'A' 1:16.50 1:16.60 6
1) McCormick, Ashley 2) Schultz, Jessica
3) Slaughter, Shae 4) Stafford, Jerrica
4 Lowell 'A' 1:25.00 1:22.20 4
1) Hoffman, Hayden 2) Emmanual, Kelsey
3) Beirling, Taylor 4) Race, Holly

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caledonia 'A' 10:10.00 10:08.90 12
1) Bordewyk, Olivia 2) Seromik, Megan
3) Donalson, Allie 4) Rave, Holly
2 Otsego 'A' 12:23.00 10:54.80 8
1) Nord, Grace 2) Hirzel, Sophie
3) Austin, Amber 4) Aalberts, Megan
3 Lowell 'A' 11:50.00 11:21.10 6
1) Dixon, Kyla 2) Engels, Haley
3) VanLaan, Breanna 4) Khodl, Megan
4 GR Northview 'A' 11:22.40 4
1) Jackson, Samantha 2) Helmer, Ashley
3) Wiles, Katia 4) Luke, Isabelle
5 East Grand Rapids 'A' 11:26.00 2
1) Higgins, Gabby 2) Drake, Ellie
3) Koski, Emma 4) Etienne, Charlotte

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caledonia 'A' 8:42.00 8:43.20 12
1) Risner, Josh 2) Pattison, Jordan
3) Darby, Flynn 4) Miller, Jensen
2 Lowell 'A' 9:00.00 9:11.50 8
1) Diamond, Zach 2) Higgins, Nick
3) Macdonald, Nick 4) Judd, Eric
3 Otsego 'A' 9:41.90 9:11.70 6
1) Brylowski, Cameron 2) Kiel, Nick
3) Moran, Sammy 4) Killingberg, Ludvig
4 GR Northview 'A' 9:30.00 9:18.20 4
1) Rohen, Sean 2) Mckenzie, Regge
3) Nowakowski, Caleb 4) Larson, Jack
5 East Grand Rapids 'A' 9:41.80 2
1) Rossi, Kenton 2) Pearson-King, Davion
3) Oostendorp, Ben 4) Manguse, Sam

Event 13 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caledonia 'A' 46.14 45.20 12
1) Kelly, Eddie 2) Christian, Tanner
3) Burton, Jalen 4) Visscher, Hayden
2 BC Harper Creek 'A' 45.44 45.50 8
1) Ashley, Logan 2) Lightcap, Luke
3) Neuman, Anthony 4) McNichols, Anthony
3 GR Northview 'A' 46.24 46.30 6
1) Morris, Nate 2) Denhof, Dejour
3) Derr, Korey 4) Homik, Andrew
4 Holland 'A' 47.14 46.60 4
1) Wieghmink-Hafler, Chase 2) Pina, Antonio
3) Harinda, Emmanuel 4) Burley, Justice
5 East Grand Rapids 'A' 47.70 47.10 2
1) Gauger, Grant 2) Sain, Earl
3) Middleton, Mac 4) Bernard, Collin
6 Otsego 'A' 47.24 47.40
1) Hess, Sawyer 2) Pfeiffer, Trey
3) Cole, Ben 4) Laughlin, Jack
7 Lowell 'A' 48.64 48.10
1) Churches, Colton 2) Misiak, Richard
3) Massey, Derek 4) Kelley, Liam
8 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 45.00 48.30
1) Smith, Rick 2) Lauchie, Erik
3) Minde, Julian 4) Bynum, Aaris

Event 14 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 51.50 52.70 12
1) Smith, Akia 2) Moran, Ashlee
3) Moore, Shade 4) Khawaja, Mariam
2 Holland 'A' 55.00 8
1) Ruhf, Kelsey 2) Dornak, Denasia
3) Grant, Lilian 4) Robinson, Franesha
3 East Grand Rapids 'A' 55.20 6
1) Grant, Kaitlin 2) Cluff, Abby
3) Lachance, Marie 4) Ezeh, Nicole
4 Lowell 'A' 56.94 55.50 4
1) Watson, Alon 2) Ford-Weber, Callie
3) Faass, Sena 4) Dehaan, Lauren
5 Otsego 'A' 56.94 56.00 2
1) Vea, Karissa 2) Friel, Morgan
3) Chambers, Alexis 4) Stafford, Jerrica
6 Caledonia 'A' 55.64 56.30
1) Murphy, Lindsay 2) Shank, Darcy
3) Sanford, Cassidy 4) DeForest, Jenna
7 GR Northview 'A' 58.34 59.00
1) Gibson, Sydney 2) Underwood, Karen
3) Annis, Madison 4) Deruda, Marina

Event 15 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Otsego 'A' 3:42.00 3:36.50 12
1) Jirgens, Alex 2) Kiel, Nick
3) Pfeiffer, Trey 4) Neely, Cameron
2 GR Northview 'A' 3:45.10 3:40.70 8
1) Todd, Ian 2) Larson, Jack
3) Nowakowski, Caleb 4) Rohen, Sean
3 East Grand Rapids 'A' 3:44.00 6
1) Clark, Alex 2) Molenaar, Erik
3) Matthews, Sam 4) Olgren, Matt
4 Caledonia 'A' 3:43.00 3:52.40 4
1) Sammons, Steven 2) Pieri, Zach
3) Tompkins, Landon 4) Miller, Jensen
5 Lowell 'A' 3:53.00 3:52.90 2
1) Karns, Reece 2) Kelley, Liam
3) Massey, Derek 4) Tarchala, Ryan

Event 16 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 'A' 4:18.10 12
1) Cole, Mackenzie 2) Williams, Carolyn
3) Converse, Emily 4) Micho, Mackenzie
2 Caledonia 'A' 4:21.00 4:20.80 8
1) Veneman, Brooke 2) Seromik, Megan
3) Murphy, Cara 4) Donalson, Allie
3 Lowell 'A' 4:30.00 4:21.90 6
1) Judd, Emily 2) VanLaan, Breanna
3) Walters, Rachael 4) Graves, Jessica
4 Holland 'A' 4:36.00 4
1) Grant, Lilian 2) Misiewicz, Cassandra
3) Ruhf, Kelsey 4) Thomas, Faith
5 Otsego 'A' 5:08.00 4:44.60 2
1) Kiel, Olivia 2) Thiel, Allie
3) Nord, Grace 4) Rickstad, Maggie
6 GR Northview 'A' 4:46.10
1) Harms, Rosemary 2) Huizinga, Brianna
3) Helmer, Ashley 4) Eggleston, Jessie

Event 32 Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Cara Caledonia 5-00.00 4-10.00 6
2 Jones, Sophie EGR 4-09.00 4-08.00 4
2 Sanford, Cassidy Caledonia 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
4 Huizinga, Brianna GR Northview 4-08.00 4-06.00 4
4 Thiel, Allie Otsego 4-07.00 4-06.00 3
4 Biermacher, Grace EGR 4-09.00 4-06.00 4
7 Slaughter, Shae Otsego 4-05.00 4-04.00 3

Event 33 Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Parker FHN 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
2 Bierlein, Riese Otsego 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
2 Smith, Rick FHN 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Sammons, Steven Caledonia 6-04.00 5-10.00 4
5 Matthews, Sam EGR 5-06.00 5-04.00 3
5 Ashley, Logan Harper Creek 5-08.00 5-04.00 3
5 Pieri, Zach Caledonia 5-04.00 5-04.00 4
-- Devette, Jarrod Holland NH
-- Garter, Tyler Lowell NH
-- Balcazar, Jose Holland NH
-- Higgins, Nick Lowell NH
-- DeJonge, Charlie EGR 5-11.00 NH
-- Shaw, Tyler Harper Creek 5-08.00 NH
-- Bennet, Ryan Otsego 5-00.00 NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Sarah FHN 9-06.00 8-06.00 4
2 Lachance, Marie EGR 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
2 Rector, Dana EGR 8-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Race, Holly Lowell 7-00.00 7-06.00 4
5 Knoertzer, Jordan Caledonia 7-00.00 7-00.00 3
6 Emmanual, Kelsey Lowell 6-06.00 4
6 Raden, Alexandra Caledonia 7-00.00 6-06.00 3
8 Ruhf, Kelsey Holland 6-00.00 1
8 Harms, Rosemary GR Northview 7-00.00 6-00.00 1
-- Holmes, Morgan Otsego NH
-- Williams, Payden Otsego NH
-- Host, Brittany FHN 7-06.00 NH
-- VanDyke, Amelia Holland NH

Event 35 Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Alex EGR 12-00.00 11-06.00 6
1 Larson, Jack GR Northview 9-00.00 11-06.00 6
3 DeJonge, Charlie EGR 12-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Frey, James Caledonia 9-06.00 10-00.00 4
4 Sumner, Shane Caledonia 10-00.00 4
6 Goodrich, Dustin Otsego 9-06.00 9-06.00 3
6 VanZalen, Jacob FHN 10-00.00 9-06.00 3
-- DeLaRosa, Alfredo Holland NH
-- Misiak, Richard Lowell NH
-- Vazquez, Divino Holland NH
-- McGee, Collin Lowell NH
-- Agy, Jacob Otsego 8-06.00 NH
-- Whitaker, Steven FHN 10-00.00 NH
-- Todd, Ian GR Northview 13-00.00 NH

Event 36 Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walters, Rachael Lowell 15-09.25 6
2 Murphy, Lindsay Caledonia 15-00.50 14-07.00 2
3 Williams, Carolyn EGR 15-03.50 14-05.75 4
4 Dornak, Denasia Holland 14-06.00 14-03.25 3
5 Smith, Akia FHN 15-05.50 13-08.50
6 Faass, Sena Lowell 28-00.00 13-06.75 6
7 Grant, Kaitlin EGR 14-06.00 13-04.00 4
7 Eggleston, Jessie GR Northview 14-06.00 13-04.00 1
9 Adams, Kara GR Northview 14-04.00 13-03.75 1
10 Grant, Lilian Holland 12-11.00 13-02.75 3
11 Stafford, Jerrica Otsego 13-01.00 12-09.75
12 Oriani, Isabel Caledonia 14-04.50 12-09.00 2
13 Moore, Shade FHN 14-00.00 12-07.75
14 Saldivia, Marissa FHN 13-07.75 12-07.50
15 Davids, Jay-Dee FHN 12-02.00 12-03.00
16 Vea, Karissa Otsego 12-11.00 11-01.25

Event 37 Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNichols, Anthony Harper Creek 19-10.50 4
2 Pfeiffer, Trey Otsego 20-00.00 19-03.75 6
3 May, McLane Otsego 19-00.50 18-05.50 6
4 Lauchie, Erik FHN 19-10.00 18-04.25 3
5 Tompkins, Landon Caledonia 20-00.00 18-01.25 1
6 Derr, Korey GR Northview 18-04.00 17-10.25 2
7 Hall, Parker FHN 19-00.00 17-09.50 3
8 Berning, Quinton Harper Creek 19-01.00 17-04.50 4
9 Branagan, Josh Lowell 17-06.50 17-02.50
10 Wieghmink-Hafler, Chase Holland 18-08.00 17-02.00
11 Olgren, Matt EGR 18-07.50 16-10.00
12 DeLaRosa, Alfredo Holland 17-08.00 16-05.00
13 Lewis, Dayon GR Northview 18-09.50 16-03.50 2
14 Higgins, Nick Lowell 16-11.00 16-00.75
15 Harrison, Jake Caledonia 18-09.50 15-10.50 1
16 Middleton, Mac EGR 16-02.00 15-05.50

Event 38 Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderBaan, Sara EGR 108-10 107-01 6
2 Schumaker, Jenna Caledonia 100-10 98-01 4
3 Weaver, Shelby Otsego 96-05 91-00 3
4 Ennis, Madison Otsego 79-11 85-06 3
5 Dusendang, Maddie GR Northview 78-09 85-05 2
6 Jackson, Atrianna GR Northview 83-07 83-02 2
7 Simon, Olivia Caledonia 81-06 79-00 4
8 Robinson, Franesha Holland 65-06 70-06 1
9 Merritt, Rachael EGR 75-10 70-04 6
10 Turnbull, Destynee Holland 57-09 65-01 1
-- Mixon, Jordan Lowell 59-10.50 ND
-- Graves, Jessica Lowell 70-01 ND
-- Smith, Mariah FHN 69-08 ND

Event 39 Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderVeen, Jake Caledonia 143-07 141-04 6
2 Gorby, Zane Caledonia 124-07 122-00 6
3 May, McLane Otsego 125-00 121-08 4
4 Blain, Kodie Otsego 117-08 121-00 4
5 Brown, Tommy GR Northview 113-11 119-09 3
6 Garter, Tyler Lowell 103-11 107-01 2
7 Steers, Nick EGR 108-11 106-01 1
8 Carr, Brad Harper Creek 108-03 104-01
9 Lange, David FHN 98-04
10 Bennett, Jayvon FHN 125-05 97-01
11 Sellner, Casey Lowell 102-03 93-10 2
12 Russo, Noah EGR 103-11 92-08 1
13 Powell, Chris Harper Creek 85-02
14 Tatum, Jetari GR Northview 84-11 3
15 Rivas-Miranda, Josh Holland 86-01 82-11
-- Balcazar, Jose Holland ND

Event 40 Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Atrianna GR Northview 32-11.75 34-05.00 2
2 Ennis, Madison Otsego 34-02.00 34-02.00 6
3 Robinson, Franesha Holland 31-11.00 33-01.25 3
4 Ezeh, Nicole EGR 32-09.25 31-09.00 4
5 Schumaker, Jenna Caledonia 30-10.50 30-06.50 1
6 VanderBaan, Sara EGR 31-06.00 30-04.50 4
7 Weaver, Shelby Otsego 30-03.00 29-03.50 6
8 Turnbull, Destynee Holland 26-10.00 28-00.50 3
9 Dusendang, Maddie GR Northview 28-02.00 25-07.00 2
10 Mercier, Jackie Caledonia 24-03.50 23-11.00 1
11 Cook, Amber Lowell 24-10.00 23-08.50
12 Mixon, Jordan Lowell 24-00.50 21-10.00

Event 41 Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderVeen, Jake Caledonia 44-05.50 44-00.50 6
2 Deneau, Sam Otsego 45-09.25 42-11.00 4
3 Delaney, Matt Caledonia 41-06.50 41-06.00 6
4 May, McLane Otsego 39-01.00 40-04.00 4
5 Everitt, Justin Lowell 40-07.00 39-10.75 3
6 McGee, Collin Lowell 39-00.00 37-06.00 3
7 Halso, Bobby FHN 40-01.50 37-04.50 1
8 Homik, Andrew GR Northview 37-03.50 2
9 Brabant, Ethan Harper Creek 38-07.50 36-08.00
10 Tatum, Jetari GR Northview 38-03.00 35-01.50 2
11 Powell, Chris Harper Creek 36-08.00 34-06.50
12 Lange, David FHN 34-00.00 1
13 Steers, Nick EGR 32-04.50
14 Rivas-Miranda, Josh Holland 33-09.00 32-01.00
15 Russo, Noah EGR 31-11.50
-- Ricketts, Nolan Holland 33-07.00 ND

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Caledonia 96 2) East Grand Rapids 88
3) Lowell 62 4) Otsego 60
5) Forest Hills Northern 48 6) Holland 37
7) GR Northview 21

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Caledonia 118 2) Otsego 83
3) Forest Hills Northern 59 4) East Grand Rapids 43
5) GR Northview 42 6) Lowell 34
7) BC Harper Creek 31 8) Holland 6