2014 Downriver Dash

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 Downriver Dash
Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


The Downriver Dash 5k Race/Walk 5k
Age Group Results
April 26, 2014
Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Zabana Warren MI 26 1 19:20 6:14/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 56 9 22:01 7:06/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 47 2 19:38 6:20/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 40 11 23:15 7:30/M

No age provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Thisse Taylor MI 0 113 32:31 10:29/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Williams Dearborn Heights MI 0 124 33:39 10:51/M
2 Kathleen Beaudoin Dearborn Heights MI 0 166 37:07 11:58/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Kramp Allen Park MI 8 114 32:34 10:30/M
2 Hesham Abdo 10 140 34:56 11:16/M
3 Matthew Hamel Flat Rock MI 9 210 44:43 14:25/M

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Wink Grosse Ile MI 10 253 54:56 17:43/M
2 Amelia Smith Gaylord MI 7 275 57:35 18:35/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keegan Rowe Dearborn MI 12 122 33:25 10:47/M
2 Ryan Newcomb Allen Park MI 14 168 37:21 12:03/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 12 19 24:37 7:56/M
2 Chloe Wilkerson Southgate MI 13 22 24:50 8:01/M
3 Madelynne Rowe Dearborn MI 13 29 25:10 8:07/M
4 Kaitlyn Riley Southgate MI 13 72 29:44 9:35/M
5 Jennifer Nardone Grosse Ile MI 13 130 34:10 11:01/M
6 Lily Wink Grosse Ile MI 12 252 54:56 17:43/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Schultz Belleville MI 16 4 21:00 6:46/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tayler Heath Allen Park MI 19 16 24:15 7:49/M
2 Gabrielle Herin Trenton MI 18 62 28:39 9:15/M
3 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 19 66 28:53 9:19/M
4 Amanda Bower Lincoln Park MI 19 133 34:29 11:07/M
5 Julia Loria Wyandotte MI 16 200 41:56 13:32/M
6 Autumn Wilson Southgate MI 17 202 42:57 13:51/M
7 Kristen Domez Southgate MI 18 207 44:00 14:12/M
8 Joana Musa Wyandotte MI 19 256 55:15 17:49/M
9 Kahlia Ellis Brownstown MI 18 257 55:15 17:49/M
10 Danielle Martz Trenton MI 15 278 59:05 19:04/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Lee Plymouth MI 24 3 20:19 6:33/M
2 Luke Bell Canton MI 22 10 22:27 7:15/M
3 Chris Lechnar Allen Park MI 20 13 23:29 7:35/M
4 Damion Brooks Ypsilanti MI 23 34 25:47 8:19/M
5 Arthur Geschke Allen Park MI 24 71 29:43 9:35/M
6 George Krohn Monroe MI 24 95 31:10 10:03/M
7 Joseph Bennett Southgate MI 24 234 50:19 16:14/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Jozwiak Southgate MI 20 14 23:29 7:35/M
2 Lorena Rozo Northville MI 24 18 24:28 7:54/M
3 Shannon Fasca Riverview MI 23 27 25:06 8:06/M
4 Christina Gruber-Daly Grosse Ile MI 23 50 27:58 9:01/M
5 Meredith Mosley Southgate MI 24 61 28:36 9:14/M
6 Sara Stein Trenton MI 23 91 31:04 10:01/M
7 Dayna Beaudrie Wyandotte MI 24 100 31:21 10:07/M
8 Marissa Budris Southgate MI 22 103 31:29 10:09/M
9 Claudia Nett Warren MI 21 117 33:02 10:39/M
10 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights MI 24 135 34:30 11:08/M
11 Amanda Severino Taylor MI 24 144 35:07 11:20/M
12 Layla Nagi Lasalle MI 23 162 36:47 11:52/M
13 Ani Onesian Brownstown MI 24 179 38:48 12:31/M
14 Abigail Bussel Dearborn Heights MI 20 284 1:00:20 19:28/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Harwood Lincoln Park MI 26 31 25:29 8:13/M
2 Sawah Ali Dearborn MI 28 43 26:59 8:42/M
3 David Hasse Allen Park MI 26 46 27:20 8:49/M
4 Joe Gruber Grosse Ile MI 25 51 27:59 9:02/M
5 Michael Grims Westland MI 28 52 28:01 9:02/M
6 Sean Clyne Grosse Pointe Farms MI 28 67 28:57 9:20/M
7 Alex Stein Trenton MI 29 70 29:41 9:35/M
8 Habib Ali Dearborn MI 28 96 31:12 10:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Hupfer Melvindale MI 28 42 26:52 8:40/M
2 Laura Nickrand Southgate MI 25 64 28:44 9:16/M
3 Melinda Zeiter Leamington ON 25 65 28:47 9:17/M
4 Sally Hansen Taylor MI 29 80 30:18 9:46/M
5 Kathleen Wallace Brownstown MI 26 84 30:38 9:53/M
6 Loreal Milanzi Warren MI 27 85 30:39 9:53/M
7 Gabby Peer Perrysburg OH 29 102 31:26 10:08/M
8 Christina Fenech Allen Park MI 25 121 33:23 10:46/M
9 Danee Dwenger Peoria AZ 26 123 33:28 10:48/M
10 Jessica Hernandez Lincoln Park MI 26 139 34:54 11:15/M
11 Stephanie Yetter Troy MI 26 145 35:24 11:25/M
12 Stuti Shah Flat Rock MI 29 148 35:46 11:32/M
13 Sarah Grigg Canton MI 26 149 35:48 11:33/M
14 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 29 152 36:07 11:39/M
15 Andrea McGrath Garden City MI 28 154 36:09 11:40/M
16 Katherine Bono Taylor MI 27 182 38:57 12:34/M
17 Erica Orr Mount Morris MI 26 203 42:57 13:51/M
18 Meagan Grims Westland MI 29 217 46:28 14:59/M
19 Amy Hellen Redford MI 28 228 49:04 15:50/M
20 Ebone Colbert Redford MI 29 263 56:14 18:08/M
21 Sasha Larkin Belleville MI 25 289 1:02:22 20:07/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Nordstrom Rochester Hills MI 33 17 24:18 7:50/M
2 Josh Joseph Farmington Hills MI 30 21 24:46 7:59/M
3 Nathan Hill Garden City MI 32 44 27:16 8:48/M
4 Vamsi Panati Taylor MI 33 49 27:32 8:53/M
5 Scott Simowski Flat Rock MI 34 59 28:30 9:12/M
6 Oliver Cantrell Romulus MI 34 87 30:43 9:55/M
7 Jesse Sheldon Taylor MI 33 116 32:43 10:33/M
8 Joel Marica Southgate MI 33 134 34:29 11:07/M
9 Philip Tuxbury Allen Park MI 34 141 34:57 11:16/M
10 Raymond Hulslander Taylor MI 32 143 34:59 11:17/M
11 Chuck Darrah Allen Park MI 33 177 38:14 12:20/M
12 Nathan Wellman Flat Rock MI 30 199 41:55 13:31/M
13 Clayton Welch Livonia MI 31 224 48:37 15:41/M
14 Jeff McIntyre Lincoln Park MI 32 235 50:20 16:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Whalen Allen Park MI 33 57 28:15 9:07/M
2 Heather Wright Leamington ON 30 60 28:35 9:13/M
3 Rebecca Beard Canton MI 32 111 31:48 10:15/M
4 Lauren Tilley Flat Rock MI - MICHI 31 150 35:50 11:34/M
5 Susan Thomas Taylor MI 34 153 36:08 11:39/M
6 Ann Phillips Riverview MI 31 157 36:27 11:45/M
7 Carol Chene Carleton MI 34 164 36:53 11:54/M
8 Sarah Tuxbury Allen Park MI 33 165 37:05 11:58/M
9 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 33 188 39:50 12:51/M
10 Jennifer Hawley Wyandotte MI 33 194 41:07 13:16/M
11 Patricia Ingram Brownstown MI 33 197 41:42 13:27/M
12 Sarah Wellman Flat Rock MI 33 198 41:53 13:31/M
13 Betty Dannewitz Lincoln Park MI 34 215 45:00 14:31/M
14 Katie Welch Livonia MI 31 225 48:37 15:41/M
15 Katie Burgess River Rouge MI 32 231 49:36 16:00/M
16 Laura Sheldon Taylor MI 33 244 52:42 17:00/M
17 Laura Thomas Flat Rock MI 34 246 52:56 17:05/M
18 Jennifer Ashton Southgate MI 34 248 54:03 17:26/M
19 Stacy Fairchild Westland MI 32 254 54:57 17:44/M
20 Katrina Palmer Detroit MI 31 276 58:03 18:44/M
21 Dorothy Fleming Southgate MI 33 285 1:01:01 19:41/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Boslet Southgate MI 36 8 21:55 7:04/M
2 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 38 24 24:55 8:02/M
3 Joseph Stepulla Taylor MI 39 36 26:07 8:25/M
4 Steven Dewit Trenton MI 35 39 26:30 8:33/M
5 Jason Baker Lincoln Park MI 37 58 28:27 9:11/M
6 Anthony Colaluca La Salle MI 37 81 30:24 9:48/M
7 Todd Baukys Dearborn Heights MI 35 107 31:39 10:13/M
8 Scott Orr Mount Morris MI 38 167 37:20 12:03/M
9 Nicholas Carver Livonia MI 37 170 37:29 12:05/M
10 Jason Hamel Flat Rock MI 36 211 44:44 14:26/M
11 Gabriel Martinez Detroit MI 35 222 48:31 15:39/M
12 Sean Carney Belleville MI 37 262 55:57 18:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Reese Wyandotte MI 36 48 27:28 8:52/M
2 Sarah Jasso Taylor MI 36 55 28:14 9:06/M
3 Kim Blommer Plymouth MI 39 68 29:34 9:32/M
4 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 38 69 29:38 9:34/M
5 Kay Tarpley Wyandotte MI 35 73 29:51 9:38/M
6 Brenda Lavender Trenton MI 39 76 30:00 9:41/M
7 Jennifer Riley Southgate MI 39 77 30:02 9:41/M
8 Jennifer Nemcok Allen Park MI 36 78 30:03 9:42/M
9 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 36 79 30:08 9:43/M
10 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 36 86 30:39 9:53/M
11 Melissa Smith Trenton MI 35 112 31:54 10:17/M
12 Christina Vargo Trenton MI 36 118 33:07 10:41/M
13 Justine Klimowicz Brownstown MI 37 129 34:05 11:00/M
14 Amanda Tackett Allen Park MI 35 136 34:36 11:10/M
15 Robin Zielinski Lincoln Park MI 36 142 34:59 11:17/M
16 Nicole Curry Allen Park MI 36 159 36:42 11:50/M
17 Carrie Andrews Allen Park MI 37 175 37:44 12:10/M
18 Shannon Ryan Taylor MI 36 178 38:25 12:24/M
19 Carolyn Ciantar Browstown MI 39 186 39:41 12:48/M
20 Kara Hassell Trenton MI 37 195 41:11 13:17/M
21 Colleen Chapman Taylor MI 36 196 41:31 13:24/M
22 Lisa Raby Allen Park MI 39 205 43:21 13:59/M
23 Shannon Hamel Flat Rock MI 38 214 44:53 14:29/M
24 Lori Gibbs Taylor MI 38 218 47:10 15:13/M
25 Kristina Figaro Taylor MI 35 229 49:35 16:00/M
26 Paulette Lenart Allen Park MI 38 230 49:35 16:00/M
27 Natalie Garza Taylor MI 37 232 50:05 16:09/M
28 Stephanie Horvath Brownstown MI 36 255 54:57 17:44/M
29 Karen Coffey-Carney Belleville MI 35 261 55:56 18:03/M
30 Gayle Smith Gaylord MI 39 274 57:34 18:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 44 33 25:37 8:16/M
2 Fahd Shamery 44 38 26:25 8:31/M
3 Paul Heiler Taylor MI 44 83 30:37 9:53/M
4 Ron Hines Wyandotte MI 43 90 30:59 10:00/M
5 Jeff Mouchet Allen Park MI 43 108 31:39 10:13/M
6 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 43 155 36:15 11:42/M
7 Chad Thomas Flat Rock MI 41 245 52:56 17:05/M
8 Nathan Anderson Southgate MI 41 280 59:20 19:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 43 26 25:03 8:05/M
2 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 40 35 25:48 8:19/M
3 Kelley Colaluca La Salle MI 40 82 30:24 9:48/M
4 Kim Degenkolb Rockwood MI 44 88 30:52 9:57/M
5 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 44 89 30:54 9:58/M
6 Shelley Belinc Wyandotte MI 40 92 31:07 10:02/M
7 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 40 115 32:35 10:31/M
8 Cheryl White Woodhaven MI 43 137 34:37 11:10/M
9 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 40 147 35:36 11:29/M
10 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 40 158 36:30 11:46/M
11 Cindy Medina Taylor MI 40 163 36:51 11:53/M
12 Tracy Heiler Taylor MI 44 171 37:31 12:06/M
13 Cindy Featherngill Livonia MI 43 187 39:41 12:48/M
14 Denise Gearhart Trenton MI 41 216 45:34 14:42/M
15 Andrea Grubb Riverview MI 44 233 50:16 16:13/M
16 Michelle Crossman Taylor MI 44 265 56:17 18:09/M
17 Agnes Anderson Southgate MI 41 279 59:07 19:04/M
18 Sabrina Murphy Melvindale MI 41 283 1:00:20 19:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Fulmer Grosse Ile MI 46 6 21:40 6:59/M
2 David Pike Taylor MI 49 28 25:06 8:06/M
3 Shaun Timberson Saint Clair Shores MI 45 32 25:35 8:15/M
4 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown Twp MI 49 37 26:12 8:27/M
5 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 45 40 26:33 8:34/M
6 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 49 45 27:19 8:49/M
7 Michael Minnis Westland MI 46 53 28:07 9:04/M
8 Dan Grubb Riverview MI 45 75 29:56 9:39/M
9 Brian Jones Dearborn Heights MI 48 119 33:13 10:43/M
10 Aaron Schultz Sr. Belleville MI 49 128 34:05 11:00/M
11 Alex McKay Redford MI 46 206 43:56 14:10/M
12 Michael Loria Wyandotte MI 47 243 52:04 16:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 49 56 28:15 9:07/M
2 Angela Losek Brownstown MI 45 105 31:38 10:12/M
3 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 45 127 34:02 10:59/M
4 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 49 151 35:58 11:36/M
5 Becky Park Livonia MI 45 169 37:28 12:05/M
6 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 48 173 37:37 12:08/M
7 Anita Fischer Jarzeboski Brownstown Twp MI 45 201 42:18 13:39/M
8 Sandra Kluk Macomb MI 48 267 56:30 18:14/M
9 Anne Marie Trupiano Dearborn Heights MI 46 272 56:56 18:22/M
10 Victoria Green Taylor MI 48 273 56:56 18:22/M
11 Lillian Else Taylor MI 45 277 59:02 19:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 50 20 24:41 7:58/M
2 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 54 23 24:53 8:02/M
3 Todd Culver Haslett MI 52 54 28:10 9:05/M
4 Frank Rabideau Monroe MI 53 93 31:08 10:03/M
5 David Losek Brownstown MI 50 106 31:38 10:12/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 120 33:20 10:45/M
7 James Nardone Trenton MI 53 131 34:10 11:01/M
8 Joseph Nardone Grosse Ile MI 53 132 34:11 11:02/M
9 Bruce Empson Milan MI 52 138 34:48 11:14/M
10 Eric Wilkins Detroit MI 54 172 37:35 12:07/M
11 Chuck Onesian Allen Park MI 52 221 48:19 15:35/M
12 Larry Burleson Ferndale MI 50 240 51:04 16:28/M
13 Larry Frye Allen Park MI 54 242 51:42 16:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trude Culver Haslett MI 53 41 26:44 8:37/M
2 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 52 94 31:09 10:03/M
3 Chery Kohs Dearborn MI 51 126 33:49 10:55/M
4 Joan Wurster Bloomfield Hills MI 54 181 38:50 12:32/M
5 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 52 193 41:00 13:14/M
6 Laurie Jacques Brownstown MI 54 204 43:15 13:57/M
7 Shelia Montgomery Southfield MI 54 220 47:48 15:25/M
8 Tricia Onesian Allen Park MI 50 223 48:33 15:40/M
9 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 53 238 50:28 16:17/M
10 Lori Weaver Brownstown MI 52 239 50:51 16:24/M
11 Kim Dwenger Woodhaven MI 51 241 51:33 16:38/M
12 Tina Stevenson Southgate MI 52 250 54:10 17:28/M
13 Theresa Frye Allen Park MI 53 251 54:30 17:35/M
14 Susan Wink Grosse Ile MI 51 259 55:16 17:50/M
15 Julie Kay Eastpointe MI 51 260 55:44 17:59/M
16 Ann Arminiak Flat Rock MI 52 281 1:00:03 19:22/M
17 Annette Wirth-Gordanier Wyandotte MI 53 288 1:02:20 20:06/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 55 63 28:43 9:16/M
2 Rickey Muirhead Detroit MI 56 101 31:23 10:07/M
3 James Rayis Bloomfield Hills MI 56 156 36:26 11:45/M
4 David Weaver Brownstown MI 55 219 47:19 15:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 58 97 31:15 10:05/M
2 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 57 99 31:19 10:06/M
3 Joann Roberts Detroit MI 58 160 36:45 11:51/M
4 Brenda Elinburg Taylor MI 57 174 37:39 12:09/M
5 Deborah Baker Taylor MI 56 184 39:02 12:35/M
6 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 59 185 39:14 12:39/M
7 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 56 189 40:01 12:55/M
8 Vicky Yuhas Lincoln Park MI 56 190 40:17 13:00/M
9 Kathryn Gross Dearborn Heights MI 59 208 44:13 14:16/M
10 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores MI 56 212 44:47 14:27/M
11 Laura Andrews Allen Park MI 57 247 53:30 17:15/M
12 Donna Schafer Romulus MI 56 249 54:10 17:28/M
13 Angela Ayers Taylor MI 56 264 56:17 18:09/M
14 Laura Beamon Oakland Township MI 59 269 56:32 18:14/M
15 Rosalyn Horn Ecorse MI 59 270 56:33 18:15/M
16 Janet Cavazos Brownstown MI 57 282 1:00:11 19:25/M
17 Monica Lappin Carleton MI 56 287 1:02:11 20:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 62 5 21:34 6:57/M
2 Al Mozug Livonia MI 61 25 25:01 8:04/M
3 Edward Oreilly Maumee OH 60 30 25:29 8:13/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 60 47 27:26 8:51/M
5 Manuel Cavazos Brownstown MI 62 74 29:55 9:39/M
6 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI. 62 104 31:32 10:10/M
7 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 63 176 38:13 12:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 64 12 23:21 7:32/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 60 110 31:40 10:13/M
3 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 63 146 35:33 11:28/M
4 Victoria Roberts Detroit MI 62 161 36:45 11:51/M
5 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 61 213 44:49 14:27/M
6 Barbara Prusak Riverview MI 61 226 48:58 15:48/M
7 Sue Zelasko Trenton MI 61 227 48:58 15:48/M
8 Bonnie Adams Lincoln Park MI 61 236 50:24 16:15/M
9 Doreen Durandetto Walled Lake MI 60 237 50:27 16:16/M
10 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 61 258 55:16 17:50/M
11 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 60 266 56:30 18:14/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 67 7 21:46 7:01/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 67 15 24:11 7:48/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 66 180 38:49 12:31/M
4 Jack Green Inkster MI 65 192 40:32 13:05/M
5 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 69 271 56:33 18:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianne Hartman Northville MI 68 268 56:32 18:14/M
2 Shar Bagierek Carleton MI 65 286 1:02:10 20:03/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 76 98 31:17 10:05/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 81 191 40:24 13:02/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 70 109 31:40 10:13/M
2 Mary Zahler Grosse Pointe Park MI 73 125 33:46 10:54/M
3 Merion Knight Detroit MI 77 183 39:02 12:35/M
4 Bev Bomia-Mellberg Belleville MI 71 209 44:17 14:17/M