2014 Columbia Community Fitness Center 5K

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 Columbia Community Fitness Center 5K
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Columbia Community Fitness Center 5k
Age Group Results
April 26, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Gough 31 7 22:57.4 7:24/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Pulka 12 62 51:52.4 16:44/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Nedina 26 24 27:34.2 8:54/M
2 Linsdey Psychas 28 52 37:58.7 12:15/M
3 Rachel Hiatt 28 53 38:00.2 12:15/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Fish 30 21 26:30.5 8:33/M
2 Kelly Kempher 39 25 27:53.1 9:00/M
3 Carla Steele 38 29 29:26.2 9:30/M
4 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves 31 34 31:46.4 10:15/M
5 Shannon Green 33 38 32:47.2 10:35/M
6 Jaime Lyons 37 61 48:49.5 15:45/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Arseneault 48 26 28:13.1 9:06/M
2 Wendy Diefenthaler 47 30 29:38.3 9:34/M
3 Kathy Fish 42 33 31:22.5 10:07/M
4 Cathy Schiel 49 37 32:30.8 10:29/M
5 Charity Boisseau 41 39 33:00.2 10:39/M
6 Rachel Ernvall 45 40 33:32.3 10:49/M
7 Laurie Appling 46 43 33:52.3 10:55/M
8 Robin Eckel 49 45 35:09.8 11:20/M
9 Jackie Snow-Bernstein 49 49 36:55.7 11:55/M
10 Jill Liogghio 43 50 36:56.3 11:55/M
11 Jean Schonberger 41 63 52:52.9 17:03/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Bush 54 15 24:42.8 7:58/M
2 Joan Cunningham 51 32 30:39.1 9:53/M
3 Kelly Rife-Foster 53 42 33:43.1 10:53/M
4 Tera Wiig 57 46 35:44.9 11:32/M
5 Kay Kerver 59 55 38:17.5 12:21/M
6 Shelly Stanley 50 64 59:01.8 19:02/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Mudrovich 65 51 37:26.7 12:05/M
2 Penny Sweet 60 56 38:17.9 12:21/M
3 Deb Melville 60 57 44:33.1 14:22/M
4 Vikke Grueneberg 65 60 48:36.0 15:41/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 35 1 19:33.6 6:18/M

Male 11 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Dexter 14 2 21:01.5 6:47/M
2 Connor McLean 14 4 21:28.0 6:55/M
3 Dalton Fish 14 6 22:19.7 7:12/M
4 Luke Blough 15 17 25:36.6 8:15/M
5 Eric Ernvall 14 28 29:18.2 9:27/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Henschel 17 3 21:19.0 6:53/M
2 Robby Pulka 16 8 23:10.6 7:28/M
3 Liogghio Ty 17 9 23:27.6 7:34/M
4 Alexander Snow 19 12 24:13.0 7:49/M
5 Cameron Snow 17 13 24:27.6 7:53/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Wyman 24 5 22:14.4 7:10/M
2 Patrick Schepeler 27 23 27:31.5 8:53/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Pruitt 34 16 25:12.5 8:08/M
2 Jake Stressman 30 18 25:49.7 8:20/M
3 Nate Moore 39 20 26:19.5 8:29/M
4 Brian Hiatt 33 54 38:00.5 12:15/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim O'Neil 43 10 23:46.7 7:40/M
2 Chris Wyman 46 11 23:59.5 7:44/M
3 Tim Creech 47 27 28:17.6 9:07/M
4 Marvin Keith Van Epps 43 31 30:29.2 9:50/M
5 Dave Pulka 47 48 36:36.8 11:48/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Umlauf 57 14 24:37.6 7:56/M
2 Timothy Falk 56 36 32:29.6 10:29/M
3 Robert Gansen 56 41 33:40.3 10:52/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Davis 60 19 26:05.8 8:25/M
2 Paul Douglas 61 22 26:49.7 8:39/M
3 Jerry Baldwin 69 35 32:28.0 10:28/M
4 David Blough 68 44 34:03.4 10:59/M
5 Grant Wiig 63 47 35:45.2 11:32/M
6 Bill Gainsley 60 58 44:39.6 14:24/M
7 Gary Grueneberg 64 59 48:35.2 15:40/M

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorraine Spencer 58 2 34:31.2 11:08/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 River Wallace 10 16 48:10.7 15:32/M
2 Rylee Fitzpatrick 8 34 1:00:53.8 19:38/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Wyman 19 4 37:07.9 11:58/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Wallace 39 3 35:30.6 11:27/M
2 Robin Bates 36 17 48:11.0 15:33/M
3 Allison Pruitt 31 24 51:06.5 16:29/M
4 Tracy Coffey 30 25 51:06.9 16:29/M
5 Jamie Allen 36 33 52:57.8 17:05/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Wyman 44 5 39:13.5 12:39/M
2 Tia Wysocki 44 6 40:50.3 13:10/M
3 Lisa Vigerk 49 23 50:45.9 16:22/M
4 Heather Davis 43 31 52:54.2 17:04/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Gainsley 59 8 43:00.2 13:52/M
2 Pam Falahee 57 10 44:15.5 14:16/M
3 Dawn James 53 12 47:55.9 15:27/M
4 Diane Smith 58 20 49:59.5 16:07/M
5 Nancy Lukasiewicz 53 26 51:55.0 16:45/M
6 Molly Gallegos 53 27 51:55.7 16:45/M
7 Terry Bajorek 54 28 51:56.4 16:45/M
8 Theresa Bailey 59 36 1:01:19.4 19:47/M
9 Lynette Kariotis 50 37 1:01:33.9 19:51/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Kellum 63 9 43:40.2 14:05/M
2 Julie Porter 66 11 44:16.0 14:17/M
3 Kathy Baldwin 68 13 47:57.4 15:28/M
4 Kathleen Luty 65 14 47:57.8 15:28/M
5 Margaret Sikes 67 30 52:46.0 17:01/M
6 Sandy Birchmeier 66 35 1:00:54.2 19:39/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Spencer 60 1 33:16.0 10:44/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Allen 8 32 52:57.4 17:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bates 38 18 49:52.1 16:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Wysocki 44 7 40:50.7 13:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith 56 19 49:58.1 16:07/M
2 Matt Schepeler 52 21 50:07.2 16:10/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Crites 64 22 50:07.7 16:10/M
2 Henry Sikes 67 29 52:45.7 17:01/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Luty 71 15 47:58.3 15:28/M