2014 Young Life Lansing 5K

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 Young Life Lansing 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Young Life 5k
Age Group Results
April 26, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 32 5 19:29.4 6:17/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Vruggink 51 47 30:24.7 9:48/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jivana Esposito 14 15 22:36.6 7:17/M
2 Megan Skidmore 9 57 34:38.1 11:10/M
3 Allison Robitaille 14 61 38:42.2 12:29/M
4 Maria Skidmore 11 62 43:37.2 14:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Garn 18 10 21:00.4 6:46/M
2 Lucy Sare 18 14 22:03.4 7:07/M
3 Abby Adams 19 42 29:33.3 9:32/M
4 Paige Robitaille 19 49 30:54.1 9:58/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Shelly 22 22 24:45.4 7:59/M
2 Sam Evans 20 23 24:53.5 8:02/M
3 Emily Haas 21 25 25:21.6 8:11/M
4 Rachel Rudlaff 21 39 29:18.1 9:27/M
5 Alexandra Harris 20 40 29:20.7 9:28/M
6 Lauren Hurlburt 20 44 30:00.2 9:41/M
7 Madeline Heatley 20 45 30:00.4 9:41/M
8 Mallory Fellows 20 50 31:08.8 10:03/M
9 Emily Fellows 21 51 31:12.1 10:04/M
10 Taylor Eastlund 22 54 32:41.2 10:33/M
11 Amanda Brown 25 58 34:58.2 11:17/M
12 Lexi Justice 23 66 57:45.1 18:38/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 34 31 26:19.1 8:29/M
2 Lisa Backus 35 52 31:53.2 10:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gladdue 40 60 35:59.0 11:36/M
2 Kate Skidmore 45 65 48:35.7 15:40/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Simon 59 48 30:34.9 9:52/M
2 Maryann Baxter 57 55 33:55.3 10:56/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 68 64 45:50.8 14:47/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhoda Skidmore 99 67 1:03:45.3 20:34/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Kuchera 27 1 18:13.5 5:53/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Rudlaff 49 11 21:19.1 6:53/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Block 14 3 18:55.2 6:06/M
2 Jack Skidmore 14 12 21:29.0 6:56/M
3 Luke Skidmore 6 46 30:24.3 9:48/M
4 Payton Ray 9 63 44:25.8 14:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Robitaille 17 2 18:33.9 5:59/M
2 James Morrison 15 17 22:55.7 7:24/M
3 Logan Kincaid 19 20 23:58.5 7:44/M
4 Patrick Maher 19 24 25:13.3 8:08/M
5 Aaron Bosgraaf 19 32 26:41.6 8:36/M
6 Mac Matthews 19 37 27:37.1 8:55/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Robitaille 22 4 19:22.4 6:15/M
2 David Bendewald 23 6 20:18.9 6:33/M
3 Pat Walker 22 7 20:35.4 6:38/M
4 Chonsey Pogue 23 8 20:41.2 6:40/M
5 Andrew Hall 23 9 20:50.3 6:43/M
6 Cody Robitaille 20 13 21:34.4 6:57/M
7 David Berkompas 20 18 23:12.3 7:29/M
8 Mike Schon 21 19 23:32.6 7:35/M
9 Matt Hall 27 28 25:46.6 8:19/M
10 Justin Fila 22 35 27:06.1 8:45/M
11 TJ Auten 26 36 27:24.1 8:50/M
12 Matt Perelli 27 41 29:30.3 9:31/M
13 Nick Hoag 24 53 31:57.3 10:18/M
14 Chuck Duffey 23 56 34:35.6 11:09/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnulfo Macias 32 26 25:25.7 8:12/M
2 Douglas Adams 39 29 25:55.3 8:22/M
3 Daniel Porter 33 30 26:15.8 8:28/M
4 Kacy Cooper 31 33 27:01.1 8:43/M
5 Nicholas Izydorek 33 43 29:36.6 9:33/M
6 Chris Gladdue 37 59 35:58.7 11:36/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Isenhower 44 27 25:41.1 8:17/M
2 Mark Skidmore 49 34 27:01.4 8:43/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 58 16 22:40.6 7:19/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Cravotta 62 21 24:19.2 7:51/M
2 Harry Rumohr 66 38 28:02.5 9:03/M

5k Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karis Middleton 18 2 42:17.9 13:38/M
2 Alexis Allum 21 3 42:18.4 13:39/M
3 Barb Sutfin 52 4 48:30.2 15:39/M
4 Teresa Johnson 54 5 48:30.5 15:39/M
5 Diane Hall 60 6 52:51.9 17:03/M
6 Gabby Lampen 21 8 57:44.5 18:37/M
7 Christy Eifert 21 9 57:44.8 18:37/M
8 Victoria Turcotte 17 10 1:02:23.0 20:07/M
9 Megan O'Harn 21 11 1:02:56.1 20:18/M
10 Katie Jason 28 12 1:02:57.8 20:18/M
11 Kacey Auten 26 13 1:03:43.9 20:33/M
12 Becca Perelli 26 14 1:03:44.4 20:34/M
13 Jackie Jason 59 15 1:03:44.8 20:34/M

Male 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Robitaille 53 1 38:45.3 12:30/M
2 David Hall 61 7 52:54.0 17:04/M