2014 Maple Syrup 5K

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 Maple Syrup 5K
Vermontville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Maple Syrup 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 26, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Murphy 35 6 21:45.4 7:01/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Wilson 19 1 19:17.2 6:13/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Williams 9 33 27:21.3 8:49/M
2 Alexis Booher 10 34 27:52.4 8:59/M
3 Paige Hopkins 10 55 32:48.0 10:35/M
4 Gabby Rosenberger 8 73 35:13.2 11:22/M
5 Katherine Powers 8 82 36:51.0 11:53/M
6 Bella Pipesh 6 108 45:52.4 14:48/M
7 Jayla Dumeney 8 111 46:53.8 15:07/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Lincoln 8 17 24:34.2 7:55/M
2 Gavin Booher 12 21 24:53.6 8:02/M
3 Eli Nelson 11 22 25:14.1 8:08/M
4 Lucas Hopkins 7 28 26:44.6 8:37/M
5 Quentin Faynor 12 38 29:41.5 9:35/M
6 Layton Eastman 9 40 29:45.5 9:36/M
7 Evan Eastman 10 43 30:28.1 9:50/M
8 Blake Lincoln 10 57 32:56.7 10:37/M
9 Ben Benedict 11 60 33:48.2 10:54/M
10 Joey Pipesh 9 69 34:44.3 11:12/M
11 Cordell Frank 10 74 35:17.6 11:23/M
12 Hunter Bassett 11 88 37:30.5 12:06/M
13 Chase Rathburn 8 92 39:27.6 12:44/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Greenman 14 13 23:58.4 7:44/M
2 Brianna Cosme 13 53 32:25.0 10:27/M
3 Rachel Morris 14 66 34:31.4 11:08/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Dowling 14 5 21:35.1 6:58/M
2 Ryan Bennett 14 7 21:59.8 7:05/M
3 Cormac Rasey 14 8 22:14.0 7:10/M
4 Austin Zank 13 18 24:50.9 8:01/M
5 Noah Hansen 13 19 24:51.5 8:01/M
6 Chase Shriver 13 20 24:52.3 8:01/M
7 Hayton Redmond 13 39 29:43.6 9:35/M
8 Kolten Ellisten 13 93 40:03.2 12:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma McGlocklin 17 14 24:02.2 7:45/M
2 Elizabeth Wetzel 18 50 32:04.1 10:21/M
3 Ashley Maag 16 72 35:10.8 11:21/M
4 Grace Trowbridge 15 95 40:11.9 12:58/M
5 Kim Smith 19 106 45:42.5 14:45/M
6 Hannah Hilton 18 127 1:08:04.7 21:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Adrianson 15 12 23:33.4 7:36/M
2 Aaron Senters 18 68 34:43.9 11:12/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Sawdy 29 16 24:33.7 7:55/M
2 Cindy Beck 25 48 31:19.6 10:06/M
3 Heidi Mater 26 51 32:07.3 10:22/M
4 Emily August 21 96 40:32.6 13:05/M
5 Amber Kersjes 27 98 40:41.1 13:07/M
6 Taryn Johnson 26 104 43:25.2 14:00/M
7 Kristen Iszler 21 105 45:41.7 14:44/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Spencer 20 2 19:17.8 6:13/M
2 Jeff Taylor 29 10 22:28.2 7:15/M
3 Drew Kersjes 26 54 32:27.8 10:28/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 33 24 25:45.6 8:18/M
2 Mindy Aves 34 31 27:10.9 8:46/M
3 Kari Linn 32 32 27:11.5 8:46/M
4 Holly Carpenter 37 36 29:01.8 9:22/M
5 Kristi Lincoln 35 37 29:04.4 9:23/M
6 Casey Hoefler 34 42 30:04.9 9:42/M
7 Cassie Emery 30 46 30:43.7 9:55/M
8 Stacy Schilz 33 47 31:01.2 10:00/M
9 Aleisha Birgy 35 61 33:49.0 10:55/M
10 Shilo Taylor 38 63 34:03.1 10:59/M
11 Melissa Fisher 34 64 34:23.4 11:05/M
12 Mandi McKee 39 65 34:25.1 11:06/M
13 Kelly Adrianson 39 67 34:33.5 11:09/M
14 Nicole Pipesh 32 70 34:45.0 11:13/M
15 Nicole Brown 30 75 35:21.8 11:24/M
16 Tracy Nelson 36 77 35:32.5 11:28/M
17 Mindy Gauthier 39 79 36:28.8 11:46/M
18 Shannon Powers 36 83 36:51.8 11:53/M
19 Rexanne Cheeseman 38 84 37:08.1 11:59/M
20 Penny Sandborn 37 85 37:23.6 12:04/M
21 Sarah Bassett 31 87 37:29.9 12:05/M
22 Debbie Towbridge 38 97 40:36.3 13:06/M
23 Amy Lott 32 103 42:43.5 13:47/M
24 Susan McKinstry 38 112 46:56.2 15:08/M
25 Anne Howarth 34 114 49:44.1 16:03/M
26 Jennifer Eastman 38 116 50:07.7 16:10/M
27 Leslie Booher 37 118 51:04.8 16:28/M
28 Carrie Hopkins 36 119 51:06.0 16:29/M
29 Julie Wright 34 123 54:26.7 17:34/M
30 Wendy Tait 35 124 54:52.9 17:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Moloney 37 4 19:35.4 6:19/M
2 Dan Rasey 38 9 22:18.3 7:12/M
3 Steven Wohlscheid 38 11 23:14.3 7:30/M
4 Bryan Beck 30 25 26:05.2 8:25/M
5 Jesse Emery 34 30 27:07.9 8:45/M
6 Kurt Sandborn 38 59 33:26.6 10:47/M
7 Matthew Powers 35 81 36:50.5 11:53/M
8 William Austin 38 89 37:55.2 12:14/M
9 Gregg Rathburn 31 91 39:25.1 12:43/M
10 Trent Brummette 30 94 40:11.3 12:58/M
11 Joseph Pipesh 32 107 45:47.1 14:46/M
12 Adam Gray 32 113 46:57.1 15:09/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzie Henningson 45 41 29:58.4 9:40/M
2 Kim Stewart 40 44 30:31.6 9:51/M
3 Holly Lahr 42 62 34:02.2 10:59/M
4 Denise Martin 46 78 35:36.5 11:29/M
5 Kristie Faynor 47 80 36:44.2 11:51/M
6 Evelyn Fisher 43 90 38:18.5 12:21/M
7 Jennifer Bergan 42 99 41:11.2 13:17/M
8 Rachelle Gorton 40 102 42:43.3 13:47/M
9 Becky Wilson 49 109 46:12.7 14:54/M
10 Maryann Hayes 42 115 50:07.2 16:10/M
11 Tammy Hilton 43 128 1:08:05.3 21:58/M
12 Ellisha Went 42 129 1:08:06.4 21:58/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Blossom 42 3 19:27.6 6:16/M
2 Jassen Dowling 42 15 24:29.7 7:54/M
3 David Oconnell 46 23 25:15.2 8:09/M
4 Paul Boldrey 42 56 32:55.8 10:37/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lors Wilber 59 29 26:48.7 8:39/M
2 Shawn Fox 58 45 30:38.2 9:53/M
3 Jackie McClelland 56 71 35:09.7 11:20/M
4 Belinda Harwood 55 101 42:25.4 13:41/M
5 Marilyn Wright 59 122 53:45.7 17:20/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Ward 51 26 26:05.8 8:25/M
2 Wayne McClelland 59 27 26:14.0 8:28/M
3 Perry Cosme 55 52 32:23.0 10:27/M
4 Jerry Schray 54 58 33:11.5 10:42/M
5 Steve Rathburn 59 86 37:23.9 12:04/M
6 Michael Terberg 59 125 1:01:37.0 19:53/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Bellgraph 60 76 35:30.9 11:27/M
2 Beverly Oleson 65 110 46:15.9 14:55/M
3 Sena Stark 60 117 50:08.7 16:10/M
4 Sherry Gould 63 120 53:07.7 17:08/M
5 Sylvia Terberg 64 126 1:01:37.7 19:53/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Gould 63 35 27:53.6 9:00/M
2 Larry Potocki 66 49 31:22.8 10:07/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Maag 78 121 53:10.0 17:09/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leroy Wion 74 100 41:43.8 13:27/M