2014 ASM 5K for Autism Acceptance

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 ASM 5K for Autism Acceptance
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


ASM 5k Run for Autism Acceptance 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 26, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meggison Mitchell 10 37 30:34.2 9:52/M
2 Jordyn Bodell 10 44 32:00.1 10:19/M
3 Elisabeth Beer 10 83 42:32.5 13:43/M
4 Olivia Bagley 10 88 44:21.3 14:18/M
5 Chelsea Moinet 5 108 53:44.5 17:20/M
6 Gracie Dean 8 113 57:16.8 18:28/M
7 Grace Edick 10 120 1:00:34.6 19:32/M
8 Isabella Fredricks 11 121 1:00:35.4 19:33/M
9 Sadie Wollner 5 122 1:01:12.3 19:45/M
10 Maggie Wollner 3 124 1:01:17.5 19:46/M
11 Diagia Hughes 6 126 1:01:53.7 19:58/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Dean 10 38 31:08.9 10:03/M
2 Gage Bowling 10 41 31:33.7 10:11/M
3 Micah Arthur 3 85 43:43.7 14:06/M
4 Braylon Curtis 5 97 49:37.7 16:00/M
5 Damashi Wells 12 118 59:31.0 19:12/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Mitchell 13 27 28:38.4 9:14/M
2 Izzy Knuth 18 39 31:09.7 10:03/M
3 Mckailey Mitchell 18 40 31:09.8 10:03/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Bowling 14 23 28:19.0 9:08/M
2 Kevin Harrison 16 71 37:55.8 12:14/M
3 Richard Gallegos 15 117 58:08.6 18:45/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Daugherty 24 8 24:31.5 7:55/M
2 Casey Stevenson 28 9 24:44.6 7:59/M
3 Tasha Carroll 23 10 25:14.6 8:08/M
4 Brittany Hopkins 25 16 26:27.4 8:32/M
5 Ariana Gonzalez 21 18 26:52.3 8:40/M
6 Susan Gutierrez 27 26 28:37.8 9:14/M
7 Brianna Carroll 20 28 28:48.0 9:17/M
8 Sarah Fielder 21 32 29:17.9 9:27/M
9 Katy Fehrenbach 21 33 29:18.0 9:27/M
10 Chelsea Manasian 24 35 29:47.8 9:36/M
11 Sara Bradley 26 46 32:13.7 10:24/M
12 Kathryn Livingston 25 48 32:27.4 10:28/M
13 Amy Jacobs 25 52 33:13.7 10:43/M
14 Alisha Sheets 27 53 33:13.7 10:43/M
15 Miranda Lamrouex 26 54 33:20.8 10:45/M
16 Samantha Friedlander 28 55 33:28.9 10:48/M
17 Michelle Adams 26 57 33:56.7 10:57/M
18 Jennifer Riggs 27 65 35:59.1 11:36/M
19 Flora Czaja 24 72 38:28.9 12:25/M
20 Lynda McCarron 25 74 38:59.2 12:35/M
21 Denise Massard 26 78 40:18.1 13:00/M
22 Joanna Ellison 27 92 46:28.4 14:59/M
23 Sarah Ehrhardt 29 107 53:25.6 17:14/M
24 Jessica Klaver 27 111 54:30.1 17:35/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Daugherty 23 1 19:05.0 6:09/M
2 Eric Musser 23 4 20:22.4 6:34/M
3 Tim Zylstra 24 6 23:45.4 7:40/M
4 Brent Hopkins 26 14 25:56.8 8:22/M
5 Jeff Dietz 23 17 26:44.1 8:37/M
6 James Myers 25 30 28:54.5 9:19/M
7 David Wells 24 34 29:47.4 9:36/M
8 Jake Mahoney 26 47 32:27.3 10:28/M
9 Justin Durke 24 59 35:18.5 11:23/M
10 Chris Juarez 27 79 40:18.3 13:00/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katrina Butler 30 12 25:27.4 8:13/M
2 Melissa Borg 32 15 26:15.1 8:28/M
3 Emily Vliek 32 21 27:43.5 8:56/M
4 Kelly Coughlin 35 25 28:33.5 9:13/M
5 Dacia Chesebro 31 29 28:54.2 9:19/M
6 Holly Massard 31 36 29:59.5 9:40/M
7 Jennifer Padgett 37 50 32:47.8 10:35/M
8 Myki Bowling 39 51 33:10.5 10:42/M
9 Lindsey Hess 30 60 35:27.2 11:26/M
10 Amber Soper 35 68 37:01.4 11:56/M
11 Katherine Peel 34 84 42:33.1 13:44/M
12 Niki Barry 31 90 45:08.3 14:34/M
13 Anna Marie Johnson 34 93 46:31.7 15:00/M
14 Amy Fredericks 35 96 48:51.7 15:45/M
15 Rebecca Mrazek 35 100 50:09.6 16:11/M
16 Nicole Burgtorf 31 101 51:51.2 16:44/M
17 Cynthia Moinet 32 106 53:23.0 17:13/M
18 Cammie Wollner 32 125 1:01:17.8 19:46/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Stevenson 30 13 25:27.8 8:13/M
2 Nicholas Oas 32 20 27:41.1 8:56/M
3 Jeremy Russo 32 69 37:08.8 11:59/M
4 Keith Cooney 31 75 39:02.4 12:35/M
5 Tom Arthur 39 86 43:45.3 14:07/M
6 Paul Wollner 35 123 1:01:17.0 19:46/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Dahl 40 19 27:27.3 8:51/M
2 Mardi Daykin 41 22 27:50.0 8:59/M
3 Sheila Daniels 41 24 28:31.9 9:12/M
4 Trina Sims 43 31 29:03.4 9:22/M
5 Lori Teichman 45 42 31:42.2 10:14/M
6 Paulette Stump 46 58 34:19.4 11:04/M
7 Dani Gimm 42 61 35:27.4 11:26/M
8 Theresa Coats 47 67 36:54.9 11:54/M
9 Jenifer Pettibone 43 77 39:56.5 12:53/M
10 Karena Huff 45 87 43:46.2 14:07/M
11 Shirley Wright 40 91 45:23.3 14:38/M
12 Cathleen Edick 40 95 48:51.2 15:45/M
13 Stephanie Curtis 40 98 49:38.1 16:01/M
14 June Miller 41 103 51:59.0 16:46/M
15 Elizabeth Bergh 42 104 53:06.5 17:08/M
16 Vanessa Morrison 45 105 53:14.0 17:10/M
17 Sherry Kuhn 46 114 57:27.8 18:32/M
18 Tasha Rivas 41 116 58:06.2 18:45/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Ryan 42 7 23:54.8 7:43/M
2 Dan Padgett 42 49 32:31.8 10:29/M
3 Raymond Herriman 41 102 51:58.4 16:46/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joellen Akin 51 56 33:49.3 10:55/M
2 Kathy Montville 51 63 35:33.8 11:28/M
3 Jane Huhn 51 64 35:35.8 11:29/M
4 Sharon Hammond 51 66 36:28.7 11:46/M
5 Jane Gordon 54 73 38:36.2 12:27/M
6 Ruth Schaar 59 80 42:27.2 13:42/M
7 Darla Ykimoff 52 81 42:30.8 13:43/M
8 Michelle Mull 55 94 48:44.0 15:43/M
9 Brenda Alleman 53 99 49:55.7 16:06/M
10 Rima Ganquillet 55 109 53:55.8 17:24/M
11 Carol Woodford 52 110 53:56.8 17:24/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 55 2 19:33.5 6:18/M
2 Ken Frechen 50 3 20:12.4 6:31/M
3 Steven Mitchell 59 43 31:53.8 10:17/M
4 Martin Kuhn 53 45 32:04.1 10:21/M
5 Bill Addison 59 82 42:31.9 13:43/M
6 Thomas Russo 53 89 45:07.0 14:33/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel 64 70 37:46.6 12:11/M
2 Beverly Sadilek 64 112 55:36.3 17:56/M
3 Patty Bradley 62 115 57:37.9 18:35/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 62 5 23:20.7 7:32/M
2 Thomas Stumpfig 62 11 25:23.1 8:11/M
3 Richard Hess 68 62 35:27.5 11:26/M
4 Steven M Depeel 65 76 39:43.0 12:49/M
5 Joe Hutting 70 119 59:40.8 19:15/M
6 Robert Frease 66 127 1:02:22.8 20:07/M
7 Theodore Sadilek 67 128 1:02:23.7 20:07/M