2014 B.C. Sprint into Action

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 B.C. Sprint into Action
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


B.C. Spring Into Action 5K
Age Group Results
April 26, 2014
Results by Olsen's Race Timing Serivces

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Louden Richland MI 26 1 20:23 6:35/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Wellman Portage MI 27 12 23:47 7:40/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Adair Battle Creek MI 13 2 21:18 6:52/M
2 Maleeh Caldwell Battle Creek 9 4 21:28 6:55/M
3 Charlie Hall Battle Creek 11 6 21:43 7:00/M
4 Keegan Burns Bellevue MI 13 8 22:51 7:22/M
5 Johnathan Adair Battle Creek MI 11 9 22:56 7:24/M
6 Devon Njonjo Battle Creek MI 9 15 24:28 7:54/M
7 Brendan Wedding Battle Creek MI 10 17 24:38 7:57/M
8 Reita Isobe Battlecreek MI 11 24 25:25 8:12/M
9 Nathaniel Brubaker Scotts 8 26 25:31 8:14/M
10 Markus Roberts Battle Creek MI 12 27 26:15 8:28/M
11 Alexander Morley Battle Creek MI 13 34 27:14 8:47/M
12 Ben Markos Augusta MI 10 40 28:51 9:18/M
13 Christian Dunbar Battle Creek 9 41 29:35 9:33/M
14 Tyler Woodward Battle Creek 9 42 29:36 9:33/M
15 Andres Rogel Battle Creek 8 44 29:42 9:35/M
16 Braeden McKee Battle Creek MI 12 53 33:38 10:51/M
17 Benjamin Morley Battle Creek MI 12 59 34:31 11:08/M
18 Jay Hamric Battle Creek MI 6 61 34:35 11:09/M
19 Seamus Murray Battle Creek 8 66 35:24 11:25/M
20 Luke Rebhan Battle Creek MI 8 70 35:44 11:32/M
21 Malaki Caldwell Battle Creek 10 72 36:10 11:40/M
22 Ethan McKee East Leroy 6 77 37:07 11:58/M
23 Donaven McLennan Union City MI 11 80 37:36 12:08/M
24 James Gerber Battle Creek MI 9 81 37:38 12:08/M
25 Jaden Johnson Battle Creek 11 82 37:42 12:10/M
26 Michael Harris Springfield MI 10 85 38:07 12:18/M
27 Reuben Lema Battle Creek 8 93 41:32 13:24/M
28 Bulmaro Sanchez Battle Creek 12 99 43:06 13:54/M
29 Zachary McKee East Leroy 7 102 43:29 14:02/M
30 Andrew McKee East Leroy MI 9 104 45:23 14:38/M
31 Collin Chapel Bellevue 13 110 48:03 15:30/M
32 Noah Rebhan Battle Creek 5 114 51:00 16:27/M
33 Carson Smith Battle Creek 9 118 1:06:34 21:28/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Ross Battle Creek MI 12 14 24:18 7:50/M
2 Sydney Ross Battle Creek MI 9 23 25:25 8:12/M
3 Lauren Brubaker Scotts 9 32 27:06 8:45/M
4 Katlyn Brubaker Scotts 12 33 27:14 8:47/M
5 Jaci Shive Battle Creek MI 10 86 38:13 12:20/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Chapel Bellevue 14 94 41:32 13:24/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordyn Needham Bellevue 19 109 48:03 15:30/M
2 Sarah Collins Augusta MI 17 117 53:15 17:11/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Spitzer Battle Creek MI 21 57 34:02 10:59/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Weaver Battle Creek MI 21 56 34:01 10:58/M
2 Abigail Bourque East Lansing MI 22 63 34:37 11:10/M
3 Kylie Hookway Kalamazoo MI 22 106 45:50 14:47/M
4 Morgan Wilson Battle Creek MI 22 107 45:51 14:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Marino Battle Creek MI 29 16 24:37 7:56/M
2 Ricardo Woodbury Portage MI 25 39 28:46 9:17/M
3 Josh Renoos Galesburg MI 29 68 35:30 11:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Waterson Battle Creek MI 27 20 24:46 7:59/M
2 Stephanie Cascio Jackson MI 25 47 31:38 10:12/M
3 Angelina Stanton Athens MI 27 51 32:54 10:37/M
4 Lindsey Renoos Battle Creek MI 29 67 35:28 11:26/M
5 Amanda Burdette Battle Creek MI 28 89 38:51 12:32/M
6 Amanda Seymour Clearwater Beach FL 29 91 40:49 13:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Thomas Battle Creek 31 43 29:36 9:33/M
2 John Burdette Battle Creek MI 30 46 31:11 10:04/M
3 Kesta Lema Battle Creek 34 92 41:32 13:24/M
4 Jason McKee East Leroy MI 34 105 45:24 14:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Thayer Battle Creek MI 32 38 28:41 9:15/M
2 Amber Merlone Bellevue MI 30 55 33:58 10:57/M
3 Andrea McCardell Homer MI 30 60 34:34 11:09/M
4 Kelli Keith Battle Creek MI 31 65 34:48 11:14/M
5 Aleyda Elliott Battle Creek MI 34 78 37:08 11:59/M
6 Sarah Starry Homer MI 33 90 40:47 13:09/M
7 Melissa Martin Mattawan 30 98 42:39 13:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Parshall Battle Creek MI 37 21 24:54 8:02/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Adair Battle Creek MI 37 28 26:22 8:30/M
2 Chassidy Daly Bellevue 35 31 26:58 8:42/M
3 Ranae Brubaker Scotts 37 35 27:24 8:50/M
4 Tracy Beatty Battle Creek MI 39 49 32:48 10:35/M
5 Danielle Forward Climax MI 38 50 32:52 10:36/M
6 Elizabeth Rebhan Battle Creek MI 39 73 36:20 11:43/M
7 Penny Shive Battle Creek MI 38 75 36:45 11:51/M
8 Terri Raymond Climax MI 35 76 37:01 11:56/M
9 Amanda Roth Union City 36 79 37:36 12:08/M
10 Ann Gallagher Battle Creek MI 36 88 38:47 12:31/M
11 Crystal Gramm Bellevue 37 95 42:09 13:36/M
12 Gabriella Suprenant Battle Creek 37 101 43:27 14:01/M
13 Melissa Hutchins Bellevue MI 35 103 43:45 14:07/M
14 Casey Abd Elkader Bellevue 35 108 45:52 14:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Berger Battle Creek MI 41 5 21:36 6:58/M
2 Dickson Brubaker Scotts 42 11 23:41 7:38/M
3 Brian Canfield Battle Creek MI 42 13 24:17 7:50/M
4 Timothy Adair Battle Creek MI 40 22 24:59 8:04/M
5 Brian Markos Augusta MI 41 25 25:27 8:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Savage Galesburg MI 42 29 26:41 8:36/M
2 Jill Wood East Leroy MI 44 36 28:11 9:05/M
3 Holly McKee Battle Creek MI 43 58 34:20 11:05/M
4 Sarah Hamric Battle Creek MI 43 64 34:37 11:10/M
5 Tami Butts Marshall MI 43 69 35:39 11:30/M
6 Melisa Allred Battle Creek MI 43 71 35:52 11:34/M
7 Jeannell Justin Bellevue MI 40 74 36:20 11:43/M
8 Christy Hughes Augusta MI 44 83 37:52 12:13/M
9 Sherry Chapel Bellevue 40 111 48:50 15:45/M
10 Mary Nigg Springfield MI 43 112 49:03 15:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Hall Battle Creek MI 49 3 21:25 6:55/M
2 Randy Skiendziel Battle Creek MI 47 10 23:32 7:35/M
3 Scott Hamric Battle Creek MI 46 62 34:36 11:10/M
4 Steve Rebhan Battle Creek 47 113 50:59 16:27/M
5 Brent Wedding Battle Creek MI 45 119 1:06:37 21:29/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nada Ingram Battle Creek MI 46 45 31:08 10:03/M
2 Mia Morley Battle Creek MI 46 54 33:56 10:57/M
3 Patricia Olin Hastings MI 45 84 37:56 12:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 54 7 21:51 7:03/M
2 Roger Green Battle Creek MI 50 18 24:43 7:58/M
3 Mark Throckmorton Battle Creek MI 53 37 28:13 9:06/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Boyer Battle Creek MI 54 48 32:31 10:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Martinovich Kalamazoo MI 59 19 24:45 7:59/M
2 Jeffrey Shina Kalamazoo MI 59 87 38:33 12:26/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Nowlin Ceresco MI 56 52 33:05 10:40/M
2 Brenda Keith Battle Creek MI 58 97 42:25 13:41/M
3 Mary Simmons Battle Creek MI 58 100 43:25 14:00/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Keister Portage MI 62 30 26:49 8:39/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Thom Battle Creek MI 60 115 51:15 16:32/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Thom Battle Creek MI 66 116 52:16 16:52/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Trumbull Battle Creek MI 77 96 42:15 13:38/M



B.C. Spring Into Action 10K
Age Group Results
April 26, 2014
Results by Olsen's Race Timing Serivces

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Barringer Kalamazoo MI 38 1 42:45 6:54/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Ostling Battle Creek MI 33 6 48:04 7:45/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Wachela Njonjo Battle Creek MI 12 27 59:05 9:32/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Rohr Battle Creek MI 17 26 58:31 9:26/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edric Miller Battle Creek 22 50 1:14:10 11:58/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Bourque East Lansing MI 20 44 1:06:30 10:44/M
2 Kelsey Deibert Delton MI 24 47 1:12:43 11:44/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Garry Kalamazoo MI 25 11 51:53 8:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Coakes Battle Creek MI 25 12 52:09 8:25/M
2 Lorelei Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 29 15 52:30 8:28/M
3 Rachel Barry Kalamazoo MI 25 23 56:05 9:03/M
4 Amber Miller Battle Creek 26 28 59:57 9:40/M
5 Stephanie Barron Richland MI 25 34 1:01:13 9:52/M
6 Arica Miller Battle Creek MI 28 46 1:08:23 11:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Miller Battle Creek MI 30 33 1:00:57 9:50/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Bernstein Jackson MI 31 37 1:03:34 10:15/M
2 Becky Abbott Battle Creek 32 52 1:18:11 12:37/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Greene Battle Creek MI 39 2 46:15 7:28/M
2 Robby Robertson Battle Creek MI 37 18 53:53 8:41/M
3 Travis Fredenburg Battle Creek MI 39 25 57:58 9:21/M
4 Jason Bernstein Jackson MI 37 41 1:03:53 10:18/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Mast Delton MI 37 31 1:00:41 9:47/M
2 Pepper Lounds Battle Creek MI 38 35 1:01:15 9:53/M
3 Robyn Gerber Battle Creek MI 39 38 1:03:38 10:16/M
4 Karrie Nasers Battle Creek MI 39 40 1:03:41 10:16/M
5 Rhonda Smart Battle Creek MI 39 49 1:12:59 11:46/M
6 Anna Dix Battle Creek MI 39 51 1:18:11 12:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Ferrell Battle Creek MI 40 5 47:42 7:42/M
2 Mike Butts Marshall MI 40 8 50:24 8:08/M
3 Mark Lowrie Battle Creek MI 40 9 50:40 8:10/M
4 Jason Koscinski Portage MI 40 30 1:00:34 9:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Rowton Lansing MI 41 13 52:18 8:26/M
2 Virginia Roth Bloomingdale IL 42 19 54:36 8:48/M
3 Mary Guthrie Hickory Corners MI 44 32 1:00:52 9:49/M
4 Rachel Roach Battle Creek MI 40 39 1:03:41 10:16/M
5 Michelle Homister Dowling MI 40 48 1:12:46 11:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrin Costello Battle Creek MI 45 4 47:05 7:36/M
2 Jim Robinson Battle Creek MI 47 7 48:36 7:50/M
3 Scott Struck Battle Creek MI 48 20 55:13 8:54/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Coakes Battle Creek MI 48 16 52:50 8:31/M
2 Jaime Kiessling Battle Creek MI 47 24 57:52 9:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cannon Manassas VA 51 3 46:32 7:30/M
2 Frank Feraco Battle Creek MI 50 14 52:30 8:28/M
3 John Holder Battle Creek 50 21 55:26 8:56/M
4 E. Smith Battle Creek MI 50 43 1:05:00 10:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Kidder Bellevue MI 52 17 53:29 8:38/M
2 Merrie Shina Kalamazoo MI 53 45 1:06:52 10:47/M
3 Linda Rice Ceresco MI 50 53 1:20:05 12:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Peterson Battle Creek MI 59 22 55:39 8:59/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Schense Lansing MI 59 36 1:02:51 10:08/M
2 Mary Beth Skupien Richland MI 58 42 1:04:14 10:22/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Surprenant Battle Creek MI 61 10 51:01 8:14/M
2 Roscoe Davis Battle Creek MI 60 29 1:00:02 9:41/M

Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services