2014 Eddies Invitational

back to results

Apr. 24, 2014

2014 Eddies Invitational
Edwardsburg High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2014 09:29 PM
Eddies Invitational - 4/24/2014
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Edwardsburg High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Joseph 'A' 8:26.80 8:25.19 10
1) Pfahler, Stephen 2) Kelleher, Miles
3) Rydleski, Tanner 4) Felton, Charlie
2 Coldwater 'A' 9:00.00 8:52.26 8
1) Evers, Josh 2) Sowles, Matt
3) Leist, Specer 4) Murphy, Zach
3 Three Rivers 'A' 9:15.00 9:01.71 6
1) Hay, Tyler 2) McCriston, David
3) Lundquist, Joe 4) Johnson, Andrew
4 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 9:07.00 9:14.85 4
1) Lucker, Adam 2) Colthorp, Micah
3) Strouse, Matthew 4) Puzycki, Joe
5 Plainwell 'A' 9:30.00 9:17.59 2
1) Betts, Grayson 2) Anson, Riley
3) Lucas, Logan 4) Schudel, Matt
6 Paw Paw 'A' 9:34.00 9:27.52
1) Parker, Chase 2) Riegle, Brett
3) Tate, Lewis 4) Westerhoff, Tony
7 South Haven 'A' 9:15.00 9:37.48
1) Hager, John 2) Cadwell, Will
3) Sleeper, Cameron 4) Rieck, Brandon
8 Edwardsburg 'A' 9:50.89
1) Markel, Andrew 2) Edge, Jacob
3) Evans, Mitchael 4) Mcgrath, Devon

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 10:13.70 10:25.00 10
1) Lennartz, Summer 2) Mumper, Samantha
3) Mumper, Stephanie 4) Estkowski, Madisyn
2 Edwardsburg 'A' 11:02.00 10:45.00 8
1) Bowman, Brittany 2) Longo, Natalie
3) Montgomery, Amelia 4) Miller, Kristen
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 11:26.00 10:53.00 6
1) Austin, Abby 2) McClure, Morgan
3) Montgomery, Megan 4) Frazier, Jaci
4 Three Rivers 'A' 11:27.00 10:59.00 4
1) Guy, Marley 2) Schmidtendorff, Alicia
3) Wilcox, Rachel 4) Bierlein, Maegen
5 Paw Paw 'A' 11:11.00 11:52.00 2
1) Beebe, Jessica 2) Lambert, Kaelin
3) Grotelueschen, Kayla 4) Cox, Mckenna

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 15.44 16.18Q 2
2 Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 16.64 16.32Q 1
3 Allen, Jude Elkhart Chri 16.84 17.34Q 1
4 Sremba, Jake St. Joseph 17.74 17.39Q 2
5 Murphy, Cooper Coldwater 17.77 17.99Q 2
6 Krager, Kyle Stevensville 17.94 18.35Q 1
7 Seawood, Nathan Stevensville 18.44 18.46Q 2
8 Laskowski, Isaiah South Haven 17.74 18.50Q 1
9 Brown, Nathan Edwardsburg 18.84 18.67 2
10 Scholten, Alex Plainwell 17.54 19.08 1
11 Watson, Blaze Coldwater 19.17 19.16 1
12 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 18.44 19.42 1
13 Henderson, Koby South Haven 17.24 19.74 2
14 Mozader, Edward Edwardsburg 23.14 20.94 1
15 Cochrane, Kyle Paw Paw 17.04 20.96 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 16.18 15.48 10
2 Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 16.32 16.19 8
3 Sremba, Jake St. Joseph 17.39 16.92 6
4 Allen, Jude Elkhart Chri 17.34 17.19 4
5 Krager, Kyle Stevensville 18.35 17.96 2
6 Murphy, Cooper Coldwater 17.99 17.98 1
7 Seawood, Nathan Stevensville 18.46 18.16
8 Laskowski, Isaiah South Haven 18.50 18.37

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bogan, Dajah St. Joseph 16.06 16.87Q 2
2 Ohm, Ellie Coldwater 17.16 18.03Q 1
3 Dine, Ashley Stevensville 19.34 18.28Q 2
4 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 18.64 18.46Q 1
5 Whitfield, Tanea South Haven 18.33Q 2
6 Schincariol, Mary Paw Paw 18.04 19.25Q 1
7 fox, sofia Plainwell 18.34 18.99Q 2
8 Wuerfel, Rosie St. Joseph 19.58 19.49Q 1
9 Thomas, Katy Edwardsburg 20.44 20.27 1
10 Smith, Cara Three Rivers 21.38 20.62 1
11 Kessler, Hannah Stevensville 20.74 20.77 1
12 Hepler, Taylor Edwardsburg 19.84 21.82 2
13 Orzol, Hannah Three Rivers 21.96 21.85 2
14 Butler, Aubrey Paw Paw 21.94 22.60 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bogan, Dajah St. Joseph 16.87 16.54 10
2 Ohm, Ellie Coldwater 18.03 17.52 8
3 Whitfield, Tanea South Haven 18.33 17.62 6
4 Dine, Ashley Stevensville 18.28 18.30 4
5 fox, sofia Plainwell 18.99 18.64 2
6 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 18.46 18.80 1
7 Wuerfel, Rosie St. Joseph 19.49 19.37

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clark, Warren St. Joseph 11.81 11.72Q 3
2 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 11.54 11.85Q 1
3 Wilburn, Terrill St. Joseph 12.38 11.88Q 2
4 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 11.24 11.74Q 3
5 Adams, Spencer South Haven 11.74 11.94Q 2
6 Hadley, Ryan Coldwater 11.56 12.02Q 1
7 Vidmar, Todd Three Rivers 12.32 12.17q 1
8 Miller, Isiah Edwardsburg 12.34 12.23q 2
9 Walsworth, Phil Elkhart Chri 11.34 12.25 2
10 Wooten, DeShawn South Haven 12.24 12.33 1
11 Miholer-Wortinger, Baile Three Rivers 12.56 12.34 2
12 Suelzer, Steven Coldwater 11.76 12.35 3
13 DeVries, Kyle Stevensville 12.43 12.51 3
14 Hunt, Andrew Plainwell 12.34 12.55 3
15 Adams, Logan Stevensville 12.65 2
16 Bohn, Kyle Edwardsburg 13.14 13.41 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 11.74 11.32 10
2 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 11.85 11.45 8
3 Wilburn, Terrill St. Joseph 11.88 11.57 6
4 Clark, Warren St. Joseph 11.72 11.74 4
5 Miller, Isiah Edwardsburg 12.23 11.88 2
6 Hadley, Ryan Coldwater 12.02 11.89 1
7 Vidmar, Todd Three Rivers 12.17 12.05
8 Adams, Spencer South Haven 11.94 12.41

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hengy, Alex Stevensville 13.54 13.62Q 1
2 Chase, Ashley Coldwater 13.18 13.63Q 2
3 Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 14.45 13.88Q 1
4 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 13.64 13.94Q 2
5 Williams, Jade South Haven 14.06Q 2
6 George, kyrstin Plainwell 13.74 14.14Q 1
7 Richmond, Erye Three Rivers 14.38 14.23Q 2
8 Siemans, Kailee St. Joseph 14.44 14.25Q 1
9 Buren, Rachel Paw Paw 14.04 14.28 2
10 Newell, Mackenzie Paw Paw 13.64 14.40 1
11 Nugent, Abbi Edwardsburg 14.14 14.53 2
12 Carmean, Britnanea Edwardsburg 14.34 14.56 1
13 King, Leah South Haven 14.73 1
14 Kahler, Shelby Coldwater 15.14 14.91 1
15 Hohman, Danielle Stevensville 14.54 14.96 2
16 Rifenberg, Mariah St. Joseph 15.07 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chase, Ashley Coldwater 13.63 13.28 10
2 Hengy, Alex Stevensville 13.62 13.37 8
3 Richmond, Erye Three Rivers 14.23 13.73 6
4 Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 13.88 13.81 4
5 George, kyrstin Plainwell 14.14 13.97 2
6 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 13.94 14.09 1
7 Williams, Jade South Haven 14.06 14.18
8 Siemans, Kailee St. Joseph 14.25 14.23

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 1:33.00 1:33.35 10
1) Brundige, Colby 2) Zagon, Zak
3) Stewart, Johnel 4) Eldridge, Nate
2 Plainwell 'A' 1:35.10 1:34.27 8
1) Brugh, Ty 2) Geter, Jacob
3) Nikolaas, Mitchell 4) Hubbell, Graham
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:36.10 1:34.79 6
1) Clark, Colby 2) Effa, Sam
3) Achterberg, Jake 4) Clapp, Dustin
4 South Haven 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.43 4
1) Wilkins, Dominique 2) Adams, Spencer
3) Jack, Tyler 4) Barton, Alex
5 St. Joseph 'A' 1:36.80 1:36.93 2
1) Clark, Warren 2) Atkins, Deryk
3) Mathews, Wes 4) Wilburn, Terrill
6 Paw Paw 'A' 1:41.70 1:39.14
1) Brennan, Trey 2) Johnson, Jai
3) Newell, Julian 4) Edwards, Jordan
7 Edwardsburg 'A' 1:41.00 1:42.04
1) Davis, Quinton 2) Miller, Isiah
3) Mahaney, Ryan 4) Mecklenburg, Kolter
8 Coldwater 'A' 1:43.05
1) Beckhusen, Jacob 2) DeMeester, Zach
3) Suelzer, Steven 4) Stempien, Luke

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 1:51.00 1:50.36 10
1) Herbert, Alexis 2) Thornton, Alexis
3) Richmond, Erye 4) Mayer, Alexandria
2 Paw Paw 'A' 1:58.00 1:55.12 8
1) Babcock, Kortney 2) Beebe, Jessica
3) Wilton, Emily 4) Murdock, Brianne
3 Edwardsburg 'A' 1:54.30 1:55.88 6
1) Cockrum, Carly 2)
3) Hepler, Taylor 4) Golba, Gabby
4 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:53.50 1:55.98 4
1) Bansen, Abigail 2) Byers, Jamie
3) Sanders, Lexi 4) Miller, Alexandria
5 Plainwell 'A' 2:12.20 1:56.32 2
1) Granzow, Emma 2) Steele, Cassidy
3) Seiler, Emma 4) Pell, Brooke
6 South Haven 'A' 1:57.67
1) Goodwin, Bobbie 2) Whitfield, Tanea
3) Williams, Jade 4) Ferguson, Kisha
7 Coldwater 'A' 2:10.00 2:08.69
1) Kahler, Shelby 2) Beckhusen, Jena
3) Hunnaman, Shaiann 4) Scheetz, Emily
-- St. Joseph 'A' 1:57.60 DQ
1) Capua, Lauren 2) Beckum, Toria
3) McCue, Fyndi 4) Bennett, Alexcia

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Felton, Charlie St. Joseph 4:27.81 4:31.51 10
2 Pfahler, Stephen St. Joseph 4:36.27 4:38.17 8
3 VanderRoest, Nathan South Haven 4:40.00 4:41.30 6
4 Blyly, Tanner Three Rivers 5:03.03 4:56.82 4
5 Clemens, Adam Coldwater 5:02.95 4:57.44 2
6 Norton, Josh Coldwater 5:05.76 5:02.04 1
7 Tate, Lewis Paw Paw 5:06.20 5:03.99
8 Sleeper, Cameron South Haven 4:55.00 5:04.33
9 Springer, Austin Elkhart Chri 5:15.00 5:08.77
10 Puzycki, Joe Stevensville 5:18.50 5:11.57
11 Vankirk, Andrew Edwardsburg 5:19.00 5:13.22
12 Tran, Cameron Plainwell 5:09.00 5:13.70
13 Williams, Zach Edwardsburg 5:46.00 5:16.31
14 Anson, Riley Plainwell 5:23.00 5:20.90
15 Lindley, Kyle Stevensville 5:25.00 5:21.21
16 Parker, Chase Paw Paw 5:23.19
17 Lundquist, Joseph Three Rivers 5:31.12 5:23.31
18 White, Mac Elkhart Chri 5:29.00 5:25.21

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casaletto, Kayla Elkhart Chri 5:19.45 5:28.83 10
2 Evers, Makenzie Plainwell 5:49.70 5:33.43 8
3 Ritchey, Aubrey Edwardsburg 5:53.30 5:49.23 6
4 Whise, Natalie St. Joseph 5:58.76 6:04.52 4
5 Hendrix, Abby South Haven 6:20.40 6:05.62 2
6 Hepburn, Natalie St. Joseph 6:08.00 6:09.16 1
7 Lambert, Kaelin Paw Paw 6:35.00 6:11.51
8 Montgomery, Amelia Edwardsburg 6:29.00 6:16.33
9 Spratt, Madison Plainwell 6:31.50 6:18.26
10 Zavoral, Emily Stevensville 6:25.35 6:19.89
11 Guy, Marley Three Rivers 6:14.92 6:20.63
12 Kirchner, Carolyn Three Rivers 6:43.88 6:28.38
13 Russell, Julia Stevensville 6:53.52 6:37.19
14 Quimby, Josilyn Coldwater 7:04.47 6:37.87
15 Hasted, Elizabeth South Haven 6:50.00 7:25.70

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 45.34 45.28 2 10
1) Brundige, Colby 2) Stewart, Johnel
3) Zagon, Zak 4) Vidmar, Todd
2 St. Joseph 'A' 46.14 45.35 2 8
1) Wilburn, Terrill 2) Akins, Shawn
3) Sremba, Jake 4) Clark, Warren
3 South Haven 'A' 45.94 45.75 2 6
1) Wilkins, Dominique 2) Ferguson, Kamron
3) Henderson, Koby 4) Adams, Spencer
4 Paw Paw 'A' 47.84 46.01 2 4
1) Brennan, Trey 2) VanDenBerg, Ian
3) Garcia, Armando 4) Newell, Julian
5 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 46.34 46.07 2 2
1) Effa, Sam 2) Branch, Andrew
3) Achterberg, Jake 4) Adams, Logan
6 Coldwater 'A' 46.36 1
1) Stempien, Luke 2) Hadley, Ryan
3) Murphy, Cooper 4) Suelzer, Steven
7 Plainwell 'A' 50.44 49.69 1
1) George, Garrett 2) Hunt, Andrew
3) Lewis, Ahmir 4) Green, Eathan
8 Edwardsburg 'A' 50.14 50.52 2
1) Bohn, Kyle 2) Callicot, Quinlan
3) Miller, Isiah 4) Davis, Quinton

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 52.54 52.84 10
1) Mayer, Alexandria 2) Richmond, Erye
3) Sussdorf, Alyssa 4) Thornton, Alexis
2 South Haven 'A' 52.88 8
1) Whitfield, Tanea 2) Williams, Jade
3) Ferguson, Kisha 4) Goodwin, Bobbie
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 53.64 53.39 6
1) Bansen, Abigail 2) Whitwam, Megan
3) Sanders, Lexi 4) Hengy, Alex
4 St. Joseph 'A' 55.01 53.55 4
1) Siemans, Kailee 2) Rifenberg, Mariah
3) McCue, Fyndi 4) Bogan, Dajah
5 Paw Paw 'A' 54.84 54.30 2
1) Babcock, Kortney 2) Newell, Mackenzie
3) Buren, Rachel 4) Murdock, Brianne
6 Coldwater 'A' 55.74 56.42
1) Kahler, Shelby 2) Lippert, Megan
3) Chase, Ashley 4) Scheetz, Emily
7 Plainwell 'A' 58.64 56.51
1) fox, sofia 2) Westerhouse, Emma
3) Granzow, Emma 4) George, kyrstin
8 Edwardsburg 'A' 57.94 57.93
1) Carmean, Britnanea 2) Mead, Kalli
3) Horvath, Kamri 4) Meyers, Mackenzie

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Colby Stevensville 50.34 49.73 3 10
2 Eldridge, Nate Three Rivers 52.78 51.00 3 8
3 Hadley, Ryan Coldwater 52.86 53.17 3 6
4 Barton, Alex South Haven 52.74 53.99 3 4
5 Jack, Tyler South Haven 54.14 54.63 3 2
6 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 55.14 54.98 3 1
7 McCriston, David Three Rivers 53.44 55.39 3
8 Louden, Jordan Plainwell 57.14 55.51 3
9 Lucker, Adam Stevensville 56.69 1
10 DeMeester, Sam Coldwater 57.42 56.78 2
11 Mecklenburg, Kolter Edwardsburg 59.84 58.18 2
12 Schudel, Matt Plainwell 59.94 58.24 2
13 Knight, Nate Elkhart Chri 1:00.14 58.75 2
14 Tolliver, Eli Paw Paw 58.76 1
15 Hedstrom, Drew St. Joseph 1:00.56 58.86 1
16 Markel, Andrew Edwardsburg 58.74 59.04 2
17 Edwards, Jordan Paw Paw 59.64 1:00.77 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DePierre, Erika Paw Paw 1:02.84 1:02.24 3 10
2 Lennartz, Summer St. Joseph 1:01.34 1:02.38 3 8
3 Herbert, Alexis Three Rivers 1:03.34 1:02.82 3 6
4 Miller, Alexandria Stevensville 1:04.52 1:03.70 3 4
5 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 1:07.44 1:05.24 3 2
6 Miller, Kristen Edwardsburg 1:06.24 1:05.76 3 1
7 Mumper, Samantha St. Joseph 1:05.77 1:06.24 3
8 Golba, Gabby Edwardsburg 1:08.94 1:06.29 2
9 Lutz, Mykayla Plainwell 1:09.14 1:06.50 2
10 Pierucki, Kellie Coldwater 1:10.03 1:06.90 2
11 Scott, Musu Elkhart Chri 1:07.14 1:08.48 3
12 Bennett, Tracey Three Rivers 1:09.02 1:08.61 2
13 Montgomery, Megan Stevensville 1:08.14 1:09.04 2
14 Lippert, Megan Coldwater 1:10.41 1:10.35 1
15 Goodall, Julianna South Haven 1:15.01 1:12.91 1
16 Rowe, Maggie Paw Paw 1:13.34 1:57.53 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 42.84 40.62 2 10
2 Stewart, Johnel Three Rivers 41.98 42.28 2 8
3 Risner, David Elkhart Chri 42.84 42.52 2 6
4 Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 42.55 43.47 2 4
5 Sremba, Jake St. Joseph 44.94 44.17 2 2
6 Rieck, Brandon South Haven 43.24 44.91 2 1
7 Branch, Andrew Stevensville 46.44 45.95 1
8 Cochrane, Kyle Paw Paw 45.94 46.42 2
9 Bartels, Will Stevensville 46.94 46.82 1
10 Murphy, Cooper Coldwater 47.80 48.08 1
11 Brown, Nathan Edwardsburg 50.44 48.59 1
12 Faulkner, Ryan St. Joseph 48.54 48.60 1
13 Beckhusen, Jacob Coldwater 47.80 48.89 1
14 Mcgrath, Devon Edwardsburg 50.14 49.53 1
15 Scholten, Alex Plainwell 49.64 1
-- Laskowski, Isaiah South Haven 45.14 DNF 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whitfield, Tanea South Haven 51.18 1 10
2 Bogan, Dajah St. Joseph 55.24 51.69 2 8
3 Dine, Ashley Stevensville 56.74 53.74 2 6
4 Koch, Lauren Plainwell 59.64 55.45 2 4
5 Ohm, Ellie Coldwater 55.66 55.71 2 2
6 Bredeweg, Hannah Stevensville 1:00.34 56.75 1 1
7 Wuerfel, Rosie St. Joseph 58.18 56.85 2
8 Schincariol, Mary Paw Paw 57.11 1
9 fox, sofia Plainwell 57.44 57.82 2
10 Thomas, Katy Edwardsburg 59.14 58.36 2
11 Smith, Cara Three Rivers 1:01.48 59.09 1
12 Johnson, Mara Paw Paw 1:00.14 1:00.68 2
13 Orzol, Hannah Three Rivers 1:05.92 1:02.33 1
14 Hepler, Taylor Edwardsburg 1:00.44 1:03.13 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph 2:09.00 2:03.88 10
2 Kelleher, Miles St. Joseph 2:09.73 2:07.16 8
3 Evers, Josh Coldwater 2:13.86 2:08.43 6
4 Betts, Grayson Plainwell 2:15.40 2:10.82 4
5 Murphy, Zach Coldwater 2:17.00 2:13.13 2
6 Weaver, Steve Elkhart Chri 2:13.00 2:14.28 1
7 Cadwell, Will South Haven 2:22.00 2:14.62
8 Hager, John South Haven 2:20.00 2:14.69
9 Colthorp, Micah Stevensville 2:15.51
10 Johnson, Andrew Three Rivers 2:22.77 2:17.06
11 Villalobos, Kaleb Stevensville 2:19.00 2:18.66
12 Lucas, Logan Plainwell 2:19.50 2:19.08
13 Hay, Tyler Three Rivers 2:26.30 2:20.89
14 Riegle, Brett Paw Paw 2:28.50 2:24.73
15 Puckett, Cody Paw Paw 2:25.76
16 Edge, Jacob Edwardsburg 2:22.00 2:27.44
17 Evans, Mitchael Edwardsburg 2:28.00 2:28.94

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evers, Makenzie Plainwell 2:32.70 2:25.11 10
2 Estkowski, Madisyn St. Joseph 2:28.66 2:30.55 8
3 Mumper, Stephanie St. Joseph 2:32.60 2:30.93 6
4 Ritchey, Aubrey Edwardsburg 2:35.00 2:31.66 4
5 Schmidtendorff, Alicia Three Rivers 2:36.00 2:34.60 2
6 Morehead, Maddie Elkhart Chri 2:38.00 2:34.67 1
7 Austin, Abby Stevensville 2:49.15 2:46.23
8 Montgomery, Amelia Edwardsburg 2:45.70 2:50.55
9 Wilcox, Rachel Three Rivers 2:44.00 2:54.61
10 Townsend, Kyla Paw Paw 2:57.00 2:56.38
11 Singh, Allison Plainwell 3:03.30 2:58.03
12 Rooker, Bailey South Haven 2:59.88
13 Hastead, Katherine South Haven 3:00.78
14 Quimby, Josilyn Coldwater 3:19.04 3:04.90
15 Estes, Katrina Paw Paw 3:11.85

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 23.64 23.71Q 1
2 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 23.14 23.84Q 2
3 Stephens, Michael South Haven 24.64 24.25Q 1
4 Hubbell, Graham Plainwell 24.24 24.37Q 2
5 New, Tyson Three Rivers 25.40 24.40Q 2
6 Burton, Derek St. Joseph 24.80Q 1
7 Stempien, Luke Coldwater 25.32 24.57Q 2
8 Suelzer, Steven Coldwater 25.70 24.87Q 1
9 Wilkins, Dominique South Haven 24.24 24.69 2
10 DeVries, Kyle Stevensville 24.94 24.96 1
11 Mathews, Wes St. Joseph 27.04 25.04 2
12 Bowley, Braxton Three Rivers 25.35 1
13 Davis, Quinton Edwardsburg 26.24 25.37 1
14 Mahaney, Ryan Edwardsburg 26.44 26.28 2
15 Harrison, Gunnar Stevensville 26.31 2

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 23.84 22.71 10
2 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 23.71 23.67 8
3 Hubbell, Graham Plainwell 24.37 24.20 6
4 Stephens, Michael South Haven 24.25 24.45 4
5 New, Tyson Three Rivers 24.40 24.57 2
6 Suelzer, Steven Coldwater 24.87 24.91 1
7 Stempien, Luke Coldwater 24.57 25.16
8 Burton, Derek St. Joseph 24.80 25.39

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Capua, Lauren St. Joseph 28.34 27.63Q 1
2 Chase, Ashley Coldwater 27.68 27.97Q 2
3 Cockrum, Carly Edwardsburg 29.24 27.94Q 1
4 Hengy, Alex Stevensville 28.52 28.18Q 2
5 Mayer, Alexandria Three Rivers 28.34 27.95Q 1
6 Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 28.50 28.34Q 2
7 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 28.74 28.06Q 1
8 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph 28.94 28.39Q 2
9 Whitfield, Tanea South Haven 29.70 2
10 Wojahn, Leah Stevensville 31.44 29.84 1
11 Nugent, Abbi Edwardsburg 31.44 29.88 2
12 Rowe, Maggie Paw Paw 30.64 30.11 1
13 Williams, Jade South Haven 29.28 30.13 1
14 Beebe, Jessica Paw Paw 29.14 30.57 2
15 Scheetz, Emily Coldwater 32.47 31.64 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chase, Ashley Coldwater 27.97 27.35 10
2 Capua, Lauren St. Joseph 27.63 27.48 8
3 Hengy, Alex Stevensville 28.18 27.58 6
4 Cockrum, Carly Edwardsburg 27.94 27.95 4
5 Mayer, Alexandria Three Rivers 27.95 28.15 2
6 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph 28.39 28.31 1
7 Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 28.34 28.87
8 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 28.06 29.08

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderRoest, Nathan South Haven 9:45.00 9:56.19 10
2 Arthur, Skyler St. Joseph 10:26.99 10:08.11 8
3 Blyly, Tanner Three Rivers 11:00.00 10:36.61 6
4 Leist, Specer Coldwater 10:51.06 10:46.85 4
5 Kenreich, Zach South Haven 11:00.00 11:00.12 2
6 Norton, Josh Coldwater 11:13.03 11:02.34 1
7 Tate, Lewis Paw Paw 11:05.29
8 Strouse, Matthew Stevensville 11:50.70 11:06.37
9 Westerhoff, Tony Paw Paw 11:10.18
10 Vankirk, Andrew Edwardsburg 11:34.60 11:17.24
11 Berry, Kaleb Stevensville 11:59.44 11:34.21
12 Castro, Alfredo Three Rivers 11:59.94 11:38.32
13 Widman, Jack Plainwell 11:53.60 11:43.41
14 Edgington, Brendan Plainwell 12:06.00 12:32.74
15 Helmuth, Gabe Elkhart Chri 12:05.00 13:03.03
16 Sidenbender, Clay Edwardsburg 13:35.00 13:20.18

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casaletto, Kayla Elkhart Chri 11:47.85 12:26.70 10
2 Dally, Natalee Coldwater 13:03.68 13:01.10 8
3 Hepburn, Natalie St. Joseph 13:27.90 13:20.88 6
4 Hendrix, Abby South Haven 13:23.98 4
5 Buckingham, Megan St. Joseph 13:25.35 2
6 Sousley, Hannah Edwardsburg 14:45.30 13:36.66 1
7 Spratt, Madison Plainwell 14:20.00 13:37.45
8 Loftus, Colleen Plainwell 14:30.00 13:38.38
9 Guy, Marley Three Rivers 14:06.53 13:57.56
10 Gibbs, Hannah Paw Paw 14:16.94
11 Kirchner, Carolyn Three Rivers 15:19.01 14:17.73
12 Ritchey, Brynn Edwardsburg 14:13.10 14:33.45
13 Sarco, Ismelda South Haven 15:15.35
14 Welch, Kara Stevensville 15:30.00 15:56.47

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 3:33.00 3:34.22 10
1) Brundige, Colby 2) Zagon, Zak
3) Stewart, Johnel 4) Eldridge, Nate
2 South Haven 'A' 3:37.00 3:35.44 8
1) Jack, Tyler 2) Wilson, Assad
3) Ferguson, Kamron 4) Barton, Alex
3 St. Joseph 'A' 3:45.30 3:37.04 6
1) Pfahler, Stephen 2) Rydleski, Tanner
3) Felton, Charlie 4) Jewell, Nick
4 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 3:43.00 3:39.13 4
1) Clark, Colby 2) Effa, Sam
3) Clapp, Dustin 4) Achterberg, Jake
5 Plainwell 'A' 3:43.00 3:44.87 2
1) Betts, Grayson 2) Louden, Jordan
3) Schudel, Matt 4) Hagen, Andrew
6 Coldwater 'A' 3:42.00 3:53.08
1) DeMeester, Sam 2) Sowles, Matt
3) Hadley, Ryan 4) Stempien, Luke
7 Paw Paw 'A' 4:01.00 3:53.50
1) Brennan, Trey 2) Tolliver, Eli
3) Edwards, Jordan 4) Cochrane, Kyle
8 Edwardsburg 'A' 3:59.48
1) Williams, Zach 2) Mcgrath, Devon
3) Mecklenburg, Kolter 4) Markel, Andrew

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 4:28.00 4:17.13 10
1) Herbert, Alexis 2) Thornton, Alexis
3) Schmidtendorff, Alicia 4) Mayer, Alexandria
2 St. Joseph 'A' 4:23.80 4:17.51 8
1) Estkowski, Madisyn 2) Mumper, Samantha
3) Mumper, Stephanie 4) Lennartz, Summer
3 Paw Paw 'A' 4:30.00 4:20.11 6
1) DePierre, Erika 2) Beebe, Jessica
3) Lambert, Kaelin 4) Wilton, Emily
4 Plainwell 'A' 4:23.80 4:21.03 4
1) Evers, Makenzie 2) Pell, Brooke
3) Lutz, Mykayla 4) Seiler, Emma
5 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 4:37.00 4:32.27 2
1) Bansen, Abigail 2) McClure, Morgan
3) Morse, Elle 4) Miller, Alexandria
6 Edwardsburg 'A' 4:33.00 4:35.16
1) Golba, Gabby 2) Ritchey, Aubrey
3) Miller, Kristen 4) Bowman, Brittany
7 Coldwater 'A' 4:42.50 5:08.34
1) Pierucki, Kellie 2) Lippert, Megan
3) Ohm, Ellie 4) Hunnaman, Shaiann

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DePierre, Erika Paw Paw 5-00.00 5-01.00 10
2 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 5-02.00 J5-01.00 8
3 Seiler, Emma Plainwell 4-10.00 4-11.00 6
4 Schincariol, Mary Paw Paw 4-08.00 4-08.00 4
5 Knox, Heather Edwardsburg 4-07.00 4-06.00 2
6 Chase, Ashley Coldwater 4-08.00 4-04.00 1
7 Loftus, Colleen Plainwell 4-06.00 J4-04.00
7 Sisson, Hailey South Haven 4-04.00 J4-04.00
9 Bennett, Tracey Three Rivers 4-02.00 4-02.00
9 McCue, Fyndi St. Joseph 4-02.00
9 Reynolds, Rachel Stevensville 4-06.00 4-02.00
9 Smith, Cara Three Rivers 4-04.00 4-02.00

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kamron South Haven 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Hubbell, Graham Plainwell 5-09.00 5-09.00 8
3 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 5-09.00 5-08.00 6
4 Wooten, DeShawn South Haven 5-06.00 5-07.00 4
5 Smiy, Chris St. Joseph 5-06.00 5-05.00 2
6 Risner, David Elkhart Chri 5-08.00 5-04.00 1
7 Watson, Blaze Coldwater 5-03.00 J5-04.00
8 Ransom, Ian Stevensville 5-06.00 J5-04.00
-- Dale, Kenny Edwardsburg NH
-- Tolliver, Eli Paw Paw 5-00.00 NH
-- Tran, Cameron Plainwell NH
-- Miller, Isiah Edwardsburg NH
-- Holbrook, Tanner Coldwater 5-03.00 NH
-- Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 5-04.00 NH
-- Johnson, Jai Paw Paw 5-03.00 NH
-- Adams, Logan Stevensville 5-03.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dine, Ashley Stevensville 8-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Ohm, Ellie Coldwater 10-00.00 J8-06.00 8
3 Granzow, Emma Plainwell 7-03.00 7-00.00 4
3 Sinkler, Cassidee Three Rivers 7-00.00 7-00.00 4
3 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 7-06.00 7-00.00 4
6 Wilton, Emily Paw Paw 6-06.00 6-06.00 1
7 Acconcia, Mariachiara St. Joseph J6-06.00
-- Sisson, Hailey South Haven NH
-- Pobanz, Ally Three Rivers 6-00.00 NH
-- Estes, Katrina Paw Paw NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandoval, Javier Three Rivers 11-09.00 12-00.00 10
2 Smiy, Chris St. Joseph 12-03.00 J12-00.00 8
3 Arthur, Jamin St. Joseph 11-09.00 J12-00.00 6
4 Wilson, Assad South Haven 11-06.00 10-06.00 4
5 Lyons, Dan Paw Paw 8-00.00 10-00.00 2
6 Chrisman, Kenny Three Rivers 10-00.00 9-06.00 1
7 Brugh, Ty Plainwell 8-06.00 J9-06.00
7 Herrera, Chris South Haven 9-06.00 J9-06.00
9 Anderson, Bryce Plainwell 8-00.00 9-00.00
9 Miller, Matt Stevensville 9-06.00 9-00.00
9 Watson, Blaze Coldwater 10-06.00 9-00.00
9 Clapp, Dustin Stevensville 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Evers, Jacob Coldwater 9-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DePierre, Erika Paw Paw 15-01.00 16-02.00 10
2 Cockrum, Carly Edwardsburg 15-03.00 15-11.75 8
3 Westerhouse, Emma Plainwell 15-02.00 15-08.75 6
4 Sanders, Lexi Stevensville 14-05.00 15-07.25 4
5 Campoli, Julia Elkhart Chri 16-01.00 15-03.00 2
6 Bansen, Abigail Stevensville 15-06.00 14-11.00 1
7 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 14-09.25
8 Lutz, Mykayla Plainwell 14-03.00 14-07.50
9 Hooker, Jada South Haven 14-03.50
10 Richmond, Erye Three Rivers 12-04.00 14-00.50
11 McCue, Fyndi St. Joseph 13-11.00 13-08.25
12 Lippert, Megan Coldwater 13-09.25 13-08.00
13 Nugent, Abbi Edwardsburg 14-06.00 13-07.75
14 Jones, Amber Paw Paw 13-10.75 13-07.50
15 Rydleski, Jenna St. Joseph 14-02.25 13-05.75
16 Pierucki, Kellie Coldwater 13-09.00 12-10.75
-- Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 13-02.00 ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephens, Michael South Haven 17-06.00 20-05.00 10
2 Akins, Shawn St. Joseph 19-00.00 19-10.50 8
3 Branch, Andrew Stevensville 16-11.00 19-08.75 6
4 Effa, Sam Stevensville 18-07.00 19-07.50 4
5 Miholer-Wortinger, Baile Three Rivers 18-10.00 19-05.25 2
6 Walsworth, Phil Elkhart Chri 18-10.00 19-03.25 1
7 Crossgrove, Anthony Elkhart Chri 18-03.00 19-02.75
8 Magocs, Micheal Coldwater 18-01.00 19-01.00
9 Hubbell, Graham Plainwell 18-02.00 18-09.50
10 Deans, Deion Three Rivers 16-11.00 18-08.25
11 Wooten, DeShawn South Haven 18-00.00 17-11.25
12 Murphy, Cooper Coldwater 18-06.50 17-06.25
13 Stearns, Ryan Paw Paw 15-08.00 17-04.25
14 Mecklenburg, Kolter Edwardsburg 16-08.00 17-03.00
15 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 17-03.00 16-10.00
16 Edwards, Jordan Paw Paw 15-07.75 16-08.50
17 Hagen, Andrew Plainwell 16-01.00 15-11.50
18 Mozader, Edward Edwardsburg 15-04.00 14-01.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 110-05.50 10
2 Miller, Alexandria Stevensville 111-02 101-11 8
3 Bouse, Jordan Coldwater 79-07 90-11.50 6
4 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 98-02 90-09.50 4
5 Bennett, Kian Three Rivers 79-11 88-01 2
6 Barnhart, Makayla Paw Paw 82-05 79-05 1
7 Buckles, Alyssa Elkhart Chri 81-00 78-03
8 Fox, Olivia Plainwell 71-09 77-09.50
9 Morton, Dasia Three Rivers 71-01 75-06
10 Parrish, Hannah Coldwater 83-06 71-04
11 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 71-02 68-00.50
12 Cain, Samantha Plainwell 68-03.25 62-11
13 Ritchey, Aubrey Edwardsburg 54-06 51-05
14 Robinson, Mya St. Joseph 53-05 47-00
-- Newell, Mackenzie Paw Paw 85-01.50 ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Targgart, Logan Coldwater 146-06 147-07.50 10
2 Hogeboom, John Stevensville 136-07 139-07.50 8
3 Garcia, Armando Paw Paw 127-01 129-08 6
4 Covert, Connor Coldwater 127-00 124-02.50 4
5 Wilkinson, Michael South Haven 130-00 114-09 2
6 Husman, Morgan Stevensville 123-10 113-07 1
7 MacDonald, Brennan Paw Paw 17-00.75 110-03.50
8 Miller, Ben Plainwell 123-00 103-02.50
9 Walters, Lake Edwardsburg 114-10 99-01.50
10 Barton, Daniel South Haven 100-00 97-02
11 Roney, Justin St. Joseph 91-02 95-02.50
12 McLaughin, Kory St. Joseph 95-04 94-10.50
13 Peffley, Trevor Edwardsburg 99-00 91-11
14 Klang, Aaron Plainwell 107-10 88-11
15 Harris, Sam Three Rivers 88-04.50
16 Hickman, Nick Elkhart Chri 108-00 86-08.50
17 Maxwell, Kodey Elkhart Chri 104-00 85-06
18 King, Ray Three Rivers 85-07 73-06.50

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 36-03.00 34-08.50 10
2 Newell, Mackenzie Paw Paw 31-05.50 32-06.00 8
3 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 33-05.00 31-09.50 6
4 Barnhart, Makayla Paw Paw 29-10.25 30-11.50 4
5 Johnson, Alaina South Haven 30-01.50 2
6 Fox, Olivia Plainwell 28-11.00 29-11.50 1
7 Buckles, Alyssa Elkhart Chri 29-06.00 29-09.50
8 Robinson, Mya St. Joseph 29-07.00 29-02.50
9 Parrish, Hannah Coldwater 28-09.00 28-05.00
10 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 28-03.00 28-03.00
11 Neitzka, Heather Coldwater 25-06.00 26-04.00
12 Morton, Dasia Three Rivers 26-11.50 26-02.00
13 Shewmaker, Morgan Stevensville 25-02.00 25-08.50
14 Cain, Samantha Plainwell 24-05.00 24-11.00
15 Buckley, Jaylin Three Rivers 27-00.00 24-08.00
16 Golba, Gabby Edwardsburg 20-00.00 23-05.50

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Targgart, Logan Coldwater 53-02.00 53-05.00 10
2 DeMeester, Zach Coldwater 44-08.00 46-10.50 8
3 Husman, Morgan Stevensville 41-11.50 44-09.50 6
4 Garcia, Armando Paw Paw 40-08.00 44-03.00 4
5 MacDonald, Brennan Paw Paw 40-03.00 41-10.00 2
6 Barton, Daniel South Haven 42-00.00 40-11.00 1
7 Buck, Brendon South Haven 37-00.00 39-01.00
8 Klang, Aaron Plainwell 39-02.00 38-00.50
9 Harris, Sam Three Rivers 36-04.00 37-10.50
10 England, C.J Plainwell 33-01.00 37-07.50
11 Roney, Justin St. Joseph 38-00.00 37-02.50
12 Hogeboom, John Stevensville 39-06.50 36-08.00
13 Hickman, Nick Elkhart Chri 35-11.00
14 Durham, Chad Edwardsburg 33-03.50 33-11.50
15 Chapman, James Edwardsburg 31-09.00 33-07.50
16 Knight, Nate Elkhart Chri 33-00.00 32-10.00
17 Robinson, Daleon St. Joseph 32-05.50
18 Greene, Micheal Three Rivers 30-01.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stevensville Lakeshore 88 2) St. Joseph 84
3) Paw Paw 66 4) Three Rivers 60
5) Plainwell 57 6) Coldwater 53
7) South Haven 52 8) Edwardsburg 40
9) Elkhart Christian 23

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Joseph 119 2) Three Rivers 89
3) South Haven 78 4) Plainwell 66
5) Coldwater 65 6) Stevensville Lakeshore 53
7) Paw Paw 38 8) Elkhart Christian 13
9) Edwardsburg 2