2014 Gobles Tiger Team Invite

back to results

Apr. 25, 2014

2014 Gobles Tiger Team Invite
Gobles High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2014
Gobles Tiger Team Invite - 4/25/2014
Results at http://michianatiming.com/results
Gobles High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 7:59.53 2006 , Potterville
E. Clark, C. Lucas, J. Dahlgren, A. Hunt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holland Black River 'A' 8:45.07 36
1) Britt, Joseph 2) Schreur, Zack
3) Mitchell, Taylor 4) McCann, James
2 Kazoo Comstock 'A' 8:45.87 30
1) Richards, Zack 2) Mussche, Joshua
3) Keto, Doug 4) Salome, Austin
3 Gobles 'A' 9:07.57 24
1) Brockway, John 2) Dickerson, Josiah
3) Lawson, Mason 4) Gildea, Devon
4 Eau Claire 'A' 9:44.04 18
1) Banda, Santiago 2) Klitchman, Travis
3) Raya, Al 4) Lopez, Rafael
5 Freedom Christian 'A' 10:17.20 12
1) Davis, Micah 2) Meekhof, Nathan
3) VandeGutche, Trenton 4) DeVries, Dylan

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 9:59.80 2009 , Hillsdale Academy
S. Albaugh, A. Woods, C. Hubbard, C. Blood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holland Black River 'A' 11:34.97 36
1) Del Valle, Sydney 2) Sanchez-Martinez, Daniela
3) Westra, Brogan 4) Driscoll, Silver
2 Gobles 'A' 12:08.29 30
1) Allyn-White, Cheyenne 2) Litchfield, Logan
3) Dickerson, Alyssa 4) Warning, Sammi
3 Eau Claire 'A' 12:18.88 24
1) Carlson, Colleen 2) King, Michelle
3) Jorgensen, Elsie 4) Dustin, Taylor

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 14.91 2009 Calvin Sullins, Sand Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Ross Eau Claire 17.36 2 18
2 Rizzolo, Skylar Kazoo Comstock 18.89 2 17
3 Ampey, Shane Gobles 18.93 2 16
4 Rynd, Gary Gobles 19.95 2 15
5 Ampey, Austin Gobles 19.99 2 14
6 Townsend, Taronta Eau Claire 20.80 1 13
7 Balderramas, Gabe Kazoo Comstock 22.31 2 12
8 Birtman, Jon Holland Blac 22.34 1 11
9 Alexander, Tavion Eau Claire 22.52 2 10
10 Schreur, Kyle Holland Blac 23.23 2 9
11 Hoch, Cameron New Buffalo 23.29 1 8

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 15.41 2008 Whitney Thorp, Reading
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madison, Jade New Buffalo 17.93 2 18
2 Bardusk, Anna New Buffalo 18.65 2 17
3 Baxter, Hailey Gobles 19.47 2 16
4 Randolph, Meayah Eau Claire 20.95 2 15
5 Brunner, Olivia Gobles 22.00 2 14
6 Jarvis, Natalie Holland Blac 23.37 2 13
7 Jones, Artissua Eau Claire 24.62 1 12
8 Litchfield, Taylor Gobles 25.66 2 11
9 Bloss, Emily Holland Blac 26.24 1 10

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 11.16 2004 Aaron Praxler, Adrian-Madison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sanders, Kala Eau Claire 12.03 3 18
2 Small Jr., Michael Kazoo Comstock 12.07 3 17
3 Vreeland, Pierce Gobles 12.07 3 16
4 Gonzalez, Fabian Kazoo Comstock 12.15 3 15
5 Holmes, Alee Kazoo Comstock 12.15 1 14
6 Branch, Erin Eau Claire 12.22 3 13
7 Driver, Devontea Eau Claire 12.43 3 12
8 Clark, Johnny Holland Blac 12.50 2 11
9 Brown, David Freedom Christia 12.51 3 10
10 Millward, Jacob Gobles 12.60 2 9
11 DeVries, Dustin Freedom Christia 12.69 3 8
12 Durham, Nigel New Buffalo 12.70 2 7
13 Tarnowski, John New Buffalo 12.84 2 6
14 Amaya, Corbin Holland Blac 12.95 2 5
15 Cheung, Zach Holland Blac 13.66 1 4
16 Rynd, Bobby Gobles 14.23 2 3
17 Dyk, Braden Freedom Christia 15.80 1 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 12.25 2004 Erin Dillon, Reading
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phifer, Ashley Eau Claire 13.69 2 18
2 Reimink, Emily Holland Blac 13.75 2 17
3 Barber, Kim Gobles 13.90 2 16
4 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 14.52 2 15
5 Fifer, Taylor Gobles 14.55 2 14
6 Ross, Sabrina Eau Claire 14.76 1 13
7 Geisler, Miranda New Buffalo 14.99 2 12
8 Allen, Keyana Kazoo Comstock 15.34 1 11
9 Bolton, Cumera Eau Claire 15.60 2 10
10 Mcmakin, Mistie Kazoo Comstock 15.71 2 9
11 Allen, Jonae Kazoo Comstock 15.75 1 8
12 Bloss, Emily Holland Blac 15.76 1 7
13 Steenwyk, Natalie Freedom Christia 16.07 1 6
14 Haldaman, Christine Holland Blac 16.66 1 5
15 Weers, Amber New Buffalo 16.71 1 4

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 1:32.46 2010 , Manton
D. Morris, J. Woodcock, C. Lovell, M. Skiver
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kazoo Comstock 'A' 1:35.88 36
1) Hasan, Saleh 2) Small Jr., Michael
3) Gonzalez, Fabian 4) Holmes, Alee
2 Eau Claire 'A' 1:36.67 30
1) Branch, Erin 2) Sanders, Kala
3) Jones, Jordan 4) Driver, Devontea
3 Gobles 'A' 1:38.21 24
1) Brockway, John 2) Vreeland, Pierce
3) Lawson, Mason 4) Millward, Jacob
4 Holland Black River 'A' 1:48.26 18
1) Amaya, Corbin 2) Garcia, Jeremiah
3) Boysen, Nate 4) Cheung, Zach
5 Freedom Christian 'A' 1:49.41 12
1) Brown, David 2) DeVries, Dustin
3) Davis, Micah 4) DeVries, Dylan

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 1:48.64 2006 , Adrian-Madison
K. Drake, V. Quinn, H. Cook, C. Zubke
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gobles 'A' 1:56.94 36
1) Barber, Kim 2) Fifer, Taylor
3) Kovach, Jordanne 4) Brunner, Olivia
2 Eau Claire 'A' 2:00.12 30
1) Bolton, Cumera 2) Moore, Korbin
3) Carlson, Colleen 4) Randolph, Meayah
3 Kazoo Comstock 'A' 2:04.13 24
1) Allen, Keyana 2) Kokales, Sophie
3) Mcmakin, Mistie 4) Baker, Jordan

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 4:17.43 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCann, James Holland Blac 4:45.13 18
2 Woerdehoff, Alex New Buffalo 4:45.16 17
3 Jones, Brenden Holland Blac 4:47.93 16
4 Richards, Zack Kazoo Comstock 4:51.86 15
5 Dickerson, Josiah Gobles 4:59.54 14
6 VanPelt, Riley New Buffalo 5:01.21 13
7 Britt, Joseph Holland Blac 5:02.79 12
8 Hernandez, Rolando Eau Claire 5:07.61 11
9 Klitchman, Travis Eau Claire 5:16.22 10
10 Keto, Doug Kazoo Comstock 5:24.73 9
11 Brewster, Creo New Buffalo 5:29.89 8
12 Banda, Santiago Eau Claire 5:31.25 7
13 Ampey, Austin Gobles 5:35.94 6
14 Meekhof, Nathan Freedom Christia 5:39.52 5
15 Hasan, Mubark Kazoo Comstock 5:41.02 4
16 Kaercher, Nick Freedom Christia 5:41.49 3
17 Grossmann, Micaiah Gobles 6:09.09 2

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 5:10.43 2011 Lauren Dietrich, Gobles
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Del Valle, Sydney Holland Blac 5:50.68 18
2 Sanchez-Martinez, Daniel Holland Blac 6:00.00 17
3 Litchfield, Logan Gobles 6:07.30 16
4 Allyn-White, Cheyenne Gobles 6:25.39 15
5 Jorgensen, Elsie Eau Claire 6:28.73 14
6 Dickerson, Alyssa Gobles 6:36.45 13
7 Dustin, Taylor Eau Claire 6:37.28 12
8 Driscoll, Silver Holland Blac 6:52.01 11
9 Weers, Amber New Buffalo 7:10.29 10
10 Johnson, Abigail Kazoo Comstock 7:43.81 9

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 44.73 2004 , Vandercook Lake
B. McCollum, J. Perry, C. Meyers, R. Gorton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kazoo Comstock 'A' 46.11 36
1) Small Jr., Michael 2) Holmes, Alee
3) Gonzalez, Fabian 4) Blakely, Dominique
2 Eau Claire 'A' 46.44 30
1) Branch, Erin 2) Sanders, Kala
3) Jones, Jordan 4) Driver, Devontea
3 Holland Black River 'A' 48.47 24
1) Amaya, Corbin 2) Jarvis, Josiah
3) Clark, Johnny 4) Boysen, Nate
4 Gobles 'A' 49.80 18
1) Gilbert, Joe 2) Rynd, Bobby
3) Myers, Michael 4) Millward, Jacob
5 New Buffalo 'A' 54.45 12
1) Hoch, Cameron 2) Tarnowski, John
3) Durham, Nigel 4) Eudave, Max

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 51.83 2009 , Morrice
Hil. Lowery, A. Howard, K. Butcher, Hea. Lowery
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eau Claire 'A' 54.85 36
1) Krugh, Taylor 2) Randolph, Meayah
3) Phifer, Ashley 4) Ross, Sabrina
2 Gobles 'A' 58.36 30
1) Hawley, Patti 2) Chilla, Emily
3) Warning, Sammi 4) Kovach, Jordanne
3 Kazoo Comstock 'A' 59.29 24
1) Wilson-Abrahams, Kari 2) Kokales, Sophie
3) Mcmakin, Mistie 4) Allen, Keyana
4 Holland Black River 'A' 1:02.03 18
1) Bloss, Emily 2) Merz, Rachel
3) Haldaman, Christine 4) Reimink, Emily

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 50.34 2005 Scott Rupnow, Hudson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mussche, Joshua Kazoo Comstock 54.33 2 18
2 Gildea, Devon Gobles 55.57 2 17
3 Mitchell, Taylor Holland Blac 55.80 2 16
4 Hasan, Saleh Kazoo Comstock 56.83 2 15
5 Ellis, Brian Holland Blac 58.97 1 14
6 Schreur, Zack Holland Blac 59.29 2 13
7 Dobbins, Austin Gobles 59.59 2 12
8 McCuan, Dakotah Eau Claire 1:00.38 1 11
9 Bailey, Frankie Gobles 1:01.30 1 10
10 DeVries, Dylan Freedom Christia 1:02.94 1 9
11 Sanchez, Oviel Eau Claire 1:03.24 2 8
12 VandeGutche, Trenton Freedom Christia 1:03.68 1 7
13 Eichberg, Christopher Eau Claire 1:06.19 1 6

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 57.80 2004 Erin Dillon, Reading
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Jordan Kazoo Comstock 1:01.44 2 18
2 Krugh, Taylor Eau Claire 1:05.04 2 17
3 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles 1:07.35 2 16
4 Moore, Korbin Eau Claire 1:07.69 2 15
5 Dunn, Toni Eau Claire 1:14.67 1 14
6 Brunner, Olivia Gobles 1:15.72 2 13
7 Warning, Sammi Gobles 1:16.61 2 12
8 Kates, Shamita Holland Blac 1:22.60 1 11
9 Byrd, Naomi Holland Blac 1:23.87 1 10

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 39.76 2009 Calvin Sullins, Sand Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Ross Eau Claire 43.15 2 18
2 Rizzolo, Skylar Kazoo Comstock 45.48 2 17
3 Small Jr., Michael Kazoo Comstock 48.35 2 16
4 Rynd, Gary Gobles 49.97 2 15
5 Ampey, Shane Gobles 50.39 2 14
6 Birtman, Jon Holland Blac 51.66 2 13
7 Balderramas, Gabe Kazoo Comstock 51.80 1 12
8 Townsend, Taronta Eau Claire 52.19 1 11
9 Ampey, Austin Gobles 52.87 1 10
10 Schreur, Kyle Holland Blac 52.87 2 9
11 Alexander, Tavion Eau Claire 53.80 2 8
12 Kaercher, Nick Freedom Christia 1:03.74 1 7
13 Dyk, Braden Freedom Christia 1:07.71 1 6

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 46.10 2004 Sarah Thomas, Reading
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baxter, Hailey Gobles 52.36 2 18
2 Madison, Jade New Buffalo 53.50 2 17
3 Bardusk, Anna New Buffalo 57.40 2 16
4 Chilla, Emily Gobles 1:02.79 2 15
5 Moffitt, Shaneece Eau Claire 1:04.57 1 14
6 Bloss, Emily Holland Blac 1:04.68 2 13
7 Steenwyk, Natalie Freedom Christia 1:06.63 2 12
8 Litchfield, Taylor Gobles 1:08.79 2 11
9 Jarvis, Natalie Holland Blac 1:10.43 2 10
10 Dustin, Bailey Eau Claire 1:15.78 1 9
11 Jones, Artissua Eau Claire 1:21.58 1 8

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 1:54.40 2006 Aaron Hunt, Potterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Zack Kazoo Comstock 2:08.34 18
2 Woerdehoff, Alex New Buffalo 2:11.69 17
3 McCann, James Holland Blac 2:14.40 16
4 Dickerson, Josiah Gobles 2:16.18 15
5 Ellis, Brian Holland Blac 2:16.51 14
6 Barber, Ethan Kazoo Comstock 2:17.22 13
7 Brockway, John Gobles 2:19.96 12
8 VanPelt, Riley New Buffalo 2:22.85 11
9 Klitchman, Travis Eau Claire 2:23.35 10
10 Schreur, Zack Holland Blac 2:24.20 9
11 Dobbins, Austin Gobles 2:24.24 8
12 Banda, Santiago Eau Claire 2:30.02 7
13 Davis, Micah Freedom Christia 2:30.14 6
14 Lopez, Rafael Eau Claire 2:30.71 5
15 VandeGutche, Trenton Freedom Christia 2:39.47 4

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 2:22.43 2007 Clara Leutheuesen, Hillsdale Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Del Valle, Sydney Holland Blac 2:38.75 18
1:19.525 (1:19.525)
2 Baker, Jordan Kazoo Comstock 2:47.02 17
1:22.412 (1:22.412)
3 Westra, Brogan Holland Blac 2:48.38 16
1:21.848 (1:21.848)
4 Litchfield, Logan Gobles 2:54.17 15
1:22.803 (1:22.803)
5 Scholte, Michaela Gobles 3:03.43 14
1:31.643 (1:31.643)
6 Carlson, Colleen Eau Claire 3:06.97 13
1:29.991 (1:29.991)
7 Johnson, Abigail Kazoo Comstock 3:21.68 12
1:39.215 (1:39.215)
8 King, Michelle Eau Claire 3:28.28 11
1:46.995 (1:46.995)
9 Coffey, Megan Gobles 3:29.27 10
1:39.921 (1:39.921)

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 22.00 2004 Aaron Praxler, Adrian-Madison
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jordan Eau Claire 23.83 2 18
2 Holmes, Alee Kazoo Comstock 23.99 2 17
3 Vreeland, Pierce Gobles 24.26 2 16
4 Mussche, Joshua Kazoo Comstock 24.63 2 15
5 Hasan, Saleh Kazoo Comstock 24.91 1 14
6 DeVries, Dustin Freedom Christia 25.27 2 13
7 Branch, Erin Eau Claire 25.35 2 12
8 Jarvis, Josiah Holland Blac 25.40 1 11
9 Clark, Johnny Holland Blac 25.43 2 10
10 Boysen, Nate Holland Blac 25.45 2 9
11 Millward, Jacob Gobles 25.77 1 8
12 Brown, David Freedom Christia 26.14 1 7
13 Myers, Michael Gobles 26.30 1 6
14 Driver, Devontea Eau Claire 26.63 1 5
15 Dyk, Braden Freedom Christia 34.09 1 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
MITCA D4: R 25.57 2004 Erin Dillon, Reading
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reimink, Emily Holland Blac 28.09 2 18
2 Barber, Kim Gobles 28.23 2 17
3 Kovach, Jordanne Gobles 29.11 2 16
4 Phifer, Ashley Eau Claire 29.14 2 15
5 Fifer, Taylor Gobles 30.79 2 14
6 Bolton, Cumera Eau Claire 32.24 2 13
7 Allen, Jonae Kazoo Comstock 32.72 1 12
8 Steenwyk, Natalie Freedom Christia 33.49 2 11
9 Haldaman, Christine Holland Blac 35.33 1 10
10 Kates, Shamita Holland Blac 35.50 1 9

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 9:46.45 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCann, James Holland Blac 10:56.99 18
2 Britt, Joseph Holland Blac 11:03.52 17
3 Dickerson, Josiah Gobles 11:06.00 16
4 Salome, Austin Kazoo Comstock 11:06.93 15
5 Zeinstra, Corey Holland Blac 11:22.57 14
6 Hernandez, Rolando Eau Claire 11:31.71 13
7 Klitchman, Travis Eau Claire 11:58.63 12
8 Meekhof, Nathan Freedom Christia 12:17.41 11
9 Grossmann, Micaiah Gobles 13:39.42 10
10 Kaercher, Nick Freedom Christia 13:44.35 9
11 Sanchez, Bernardo Eau Claire 13:48.03 8
12 Stacks, James Gobles 14:35.92 7

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 11:44.29 2011 Lauren Dietrich, Gobles
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Del Valle, Sydney Holland Blac 13:05.55 18
2 Allyn-White, Cheyenne Gobles 14:11.19 17
3 Dickerson, Alyssa Gobles 14:21.42 16
4 Driscoll, Silver Holland Blac 14:45.03 15
5 Jorgensen, Elsie Eau Claire 15:22.70 14
6 Dustin, Taylor Eau Claire 15:23.29 13
7 Hawley, Patti Gobles 20:29.42 12

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 3:28.58 2006 , Unionville-Sebawaing
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kazoo Comstock 'A' 3:45.11 36
1) Blakely, Dominique 2) Hasan, Saleh
3) Richards, Zack 4) Mussche, Joshua
2 Gobles 'A' 3:46.94 30
1) Brockway, John 2) Lawson, Mason
3) Gildea, Devon 4) Dobbins, Austin
3 Holland Black River 'A' 3:50.08 24
1) Jarvis, Josiah 2) Schreur, Zack
3) Ellis, Brian 4) Mitchell, Taylor
4 Eau Claire 'A' 3:52.94 18
1) Blighton, Nathan 2) Weber, Ross
3) Jones, Jordan 4) Sanders, Kala

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 4:08.08 2011 , Hillsdale Academy
Shena Albaugh,Shaley Albaugh, C. Hubbard, E. Brady
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gobles 'A' 4:49.86 36
1) Baxter, Hailey 2) Chilla, Emily
3) Brunner, Olivia 4) Litchfield, Logan
2 Eau Claire 'A' 4:58.27 30
1) Carlson, Colleen 2) Dunn, Toni
3) Moore, Korbin 4) Milcharska, Bria
3 Holland Black River 'A' 5:40.59 24
1) Byrd, Naomi 2) Kates, Shamita
3) Jarvis, Natalie 4) Westra, Brogan

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 5-04 2008 W. Thorp/M. Heffner(2010), Reading/N. Huron
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles 4-07.00 18
2 Krugh, Taylor Eau Claire 4-05.00 17
3 Baxter, Hailey Gobles 4-00.00 16
4 Jorgensen, Elsie Eau Claire J4-00.00 15
-- Phifer, Ashley Eau Claire NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 6-06 2009 Calvin Sullins, Sand Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vreeland, Pierce Gobles 6-03.00 18
2 Gilbert, Joe Gobles 5-00.00 16
2 Myers, Michael Gobles 5-00.00 16
2 Blakely, Dominique Kazoo Comstock 5-00.00 16
5 Jones, Brenden Holland Blac J5-00.00 13.50
5 Alexander, Tavion Eau Claire J5-00.00 13.50
-- Townsend, Taronta Eau Claire NH
-- Gregory, Dominique Eau Claire NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 10-00 2003 Lanning/Schafer'06/Karsen'06, White Pidgeon/
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geisler, Miranda New Buffalo 6-00.00 18
2 Hawley, Patti Gobles J6-00.00 17

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 13-02 2011 Isaac Hawkins, Sand Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rynd, Gary Gobles 10-06.00 18
2 Woerdehoff, Alex New Buffalo 9-00.00 17
3 Rynd, Bobby Gobles 8-00.00 15.50
3 Brewster, Creo New Buffalo 8-00.00 15.50
5 Barber, Ethan Kazoo Comstock J8-00.00 14
6 Dobbins, Austin Gobles 7-00.00 13

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 16-07.75 2009 Megan VanderVlucht, McBain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barber, Kim Gobles 15-08.50 18
2 Krugh, Taylor Eau Claire 15-02.50 17
3 Fifer, Taylor Gobles 14-02.00 16
4 Allen, Jonae Kazoo Comstock 13-00.00 15
5 Moore, Korbin Eau Claire 12-07.50 14
6 Bardusk, Anna New Buffalo 12-04.50 13
7 Geisler, Miranda New Buffalo 12-03.50 12
8 King, Niki Eau Claire 11-09.50 10.50
8 Warning, Sammi Gobles 11-09.50 10.50
10 Jarvis, Natalie Holland Blac 11-08.50 9
11 Weers, Amber New Buffalo 11-03.00 8

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 21-08 2010 Gavin Wilson, Bath
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blakely, Dominique Kazoo Comstock 19-09.25 18
2 Gildea, Devon Gobles 19-02.50 17
3 Weber, Ross Eau Claire 19-00.75 16
4 Durham, Nigel New Buffalo 18-10.50 15
5 Myers, Michael Gobles 18-02.00 14
6 Gonzalez, Fabian Kazoo Comstock 17-08.25 13
7 Clark, Johnny Holland Blac 17-04.50 12
8 Amaya, Corbin Holland Blac 16-05.00 11
9 Townsend, Taronta Eau Claire 16-03.00 10
10 Robinson, Dequarius Eau Claire 16-02.50 9
11 Rynd, Bobby Gobles 14-11.00 8
12 Milligan, Evan Holland Blac 12-02.75 7

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 125-11 2011 Heather Lantis, Hillsdale Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison, Jade New Buffalo 114-02 18
2 Salome, Amber Kazoo Comstock 80-11 17
3 Wilson-Abrahams, Kari Kazoo Comstock 76-06 16
4 Scholte, Michaela Gobles 76-02 15
5 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles 72-08 14
6 Merz, Rachel Holland Blac 66-01 13
7 Sommer, Serena Eau Claire 64-08 12
8 Dunn, Toni Eau Claire 64-07 11
9 Stein, Liz New Buffalo 62-10 10
10 Coffey, Megan Gobles 60-06 9
11 King, Michelle Eau Claire 55-03 8
12 Byrd, Naomi Holland Blac 39-08 7

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 170-06 2011 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nekvasil, Richard New Buffalo 95-08 18
2 Huizar, Mannie Kazoo Comstock 86-09 17
3 Elmer, James Holland Blac 84-03 16
4 Ampey, Shane Gobles 82-05 15
5 Cox, Michael Eau Claire 78-09 14
6 Nagy, Taylor New Buffalo 75-08 13
7 Cramer, Austin Gobles 74-07 12
8 Bianchi, Edoardo Holland Blac 72-11 11
9 Eudave, Max New Buffalo 72-09 10
10 Alexander, Kyrek Eau Claire 72-02 9
11 Henton, Nathan Kazoo Comstock 68-06 8
12 Lake, Cam Kazoo Comstock 64-03 7
13 Bailey, Frankie Gobles 60-07 6
14 Zeinstra, Corey Holland Blac 59-01 5
15 Sanchez, Humberto Eau Claire 56-10 4

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 39-06.50 2003 Katie McPhee, Potterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison, Jade New Buffalo 40-00.00R 18
2 Merz, Rachel Holland Blac 28-00.00 17
3 DeKilder, Michaela Gobles 26-09.00 16
4 Wilson-Abrahams, Kari Kazoo Comstock 26-02.00 15
5 King, Michelle Eau Claire 25-06.00 14
6 Dunn, Toni Eau Claire 25-03.00 13
7 Vinson, Melissa New Buffalo 24-09.50 12
8 Salome, Amber Kazoo Comstock 24-03.50 11
9 Scholte, Michaela Gobles 23-09.50 10
10 King, Niki Eau Claire 22-10.00 9
11 Byrd, Naomi Holland Blac 22-00.00 8
12 Wiseley, Brenna Gobles 21-06.00 7

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
MITCA D4: R 57-10.75 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nagy, Taylor New Buffalo 37-10.00 18
2 Nekvasil, Richard New Buffalo 36-00.00 17
3 Tarnowski, John New Buffalo 33-07.00 16
4 Alexander, Kyrek Eau Claire 33-06.00 15
5 Lawson, Mason Gobles 32-09.00 14
6 Huizar, Mannie Kazoo Comstock 32-07.00 13
7 Bailey, Frankie Gobles 31-09.00 12
8 Bianchi, Edoardo Holland Blac 31-07.00 11
9 Cox, Michael Eau Claire 30-04.00 10
10 Henton, Nathan Kazoo Comstock 29-00.00 9
11 Bland, Dustin Gobles 28-04.00 8
12 Elmer, James Holland Blac 26-10.00 7
13 Zeinstra, Corey Holland Blac 25-11.00 6
14 Lake, Cam Kazoo Comstock 23-09.00 5
15 Sanchez, Humberto Eau Claire 23-00.00 4

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gobles 644.50 2) Eau Claire 510.50
3) Holland Black River 378 4) Kazoo Comstock 218
5) New Buffalo 203 6) Freedom Christian 29

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gobles 569.50 2) Kazoo Comstock 531
3) Holland Black River 470.50 4) Eau Claire 464.50
5) New Buffalo 238.50 6) Freedom Christian 135