2014 FHN & WC

back to results

Apr. 24, 2014

2014 FHN & WC
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2014 09:52 PM
FHN @ WC
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/24/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fhn 'A' 8:41.16 8:44.88 5
1) Wittland, Andrew 2) Vredeveld, Mitchell
3) Callahan, Jack 4) Morgan, Cal
2 WC 'A' 8:47.66
1) Haskin, Bobby 2) Schmidt, Dominic
3) Balcom, Josh 4) O'Brien, Joseph
3 Fhn 'B' x9:40.49
1) Purdue, Owen 2) Atem, John
3) Streng, Conor 4) Schafer, Jonathan

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fhn 'A' 10:34.51 5
1) Posthuma, Morgan 2) Bohatch, Katya
3) Fanning, Norah 4) Knee, Noelle
2 WC 'A' 10:41.00 10:48.66
1) Pitsch, Brooke 2) Laske, Bailey
3) Phaneuf, Sofia 4) Mills, Kateri
3 WC 'B' 12:29.00 x12:37.39
1) Vermeesch, Emily 2) Richmond, Olivia
3) Mason, Anna 4) Stankus, Lindsay

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanitzek, Mitchell WC 16.90 17.10 5
2 Bancuk, Dave WC 17.42 17.60 3
3 Oatley, Nathan WC 18.43 19.10 1
4 Iacavoni, Nick WC 20.55 21.64

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Defouw, Leah WC 17.82 18.30 5
2 Mason, Mary WC 18.51 18.40 3
3 Murphy, Sarah FHN 19.16 19.40 1
4 Batdorf, Quinn FHN 19.30 19.60
5 Brooks, Miriam WC 20.20 20.48
6 Nguyen, Ellie WC 21.57 22.04
-- Gimborys, Olivia WC 21.82 X22.24

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kloska, Matt WC 11.68 11.71 1 5
2 Johnson, Alex FHN 12.14 12.07 1 3
3 Zimdar, Kobe FHN 12.82 12.25 1 1
4 Anderson, Matt WC 12.12 12.29 1
5 Groce, Niles FHN 13.46 12.45 3
6 Smith, Wylliam FHN 12.62 12.52 1
7 Bollman, Nick WC 12.61 12.58 2
8 Nee, Brendan FHN 13.32 12.64 3
9 Flory, Alex FHN 12.66 12.77 1
10 Winks, Alex FHN 13.52 12.85 3
11 O'Connor, Charlie WC 12.01 12.96 1
12 Oakes, Earvin FHN 13.08 12.97 2
13 Lauchie, Eron FHN 13.05 13.01 2
14 Stoffers, Mark WC 13.71 13.29 3
15 Johnson, Luke FHN 13.59 13.32 3
16 Borgia, Joe WC 13.60 13.52 3
17 Cheng, Herman FHN 13.93 13.93 3
18 McKay, Marcus FHN 14.45 14.29 4
19 Moore, Stephen FHN 12.84 14.31 2
20 Gondhalekar, Mihir FHN 15.21 15.86 4
21 Flikkema, Sean FHN 15.39 15.89 4
22 Omran, Qusay FHN 16.23 16.54 4

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moran, Ashlee FHN 13.23 13.01 1 5
2 Moore, Shade FHN 14.26 13.90 1 3
3 Khawaja, Mariam FHN 14.33 14.12 1 1
4 Murphy, Sarah FHN 14.76 14.21 1
5 Kohane, Maria WC 14.10 14.23 1
6 Dulecki, Aliana FHN 14.96 14.37 2
7 Martin, Tara WC 14.36 14.39 1
8 Feist, Erin WC 14.36 14.64 1
9 Galdes, Claire FHN 14.77 2
10 Smelker, Jessica FHN 15.91 16.05 2
11 Host, Brittany FHN 16.93 16.44 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WC 'A' 1:35.50 5
1) Kloska, Matt 2) Anderson, Matt
3) Heitzman, Brody 4) Ostopowicz, Hunter
2 Fhn 'A' 1:36.53
1) Bynum, Aaris 2) Lauchie, Erik
3) Moore, Trey 4) Smith, Rick

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fhn 'A' 1:55.56 5
1) Davids, Jay-Dee 2) Khawaja, Mariam
3) Smith, Akia 4) Saldivia, Marissa
2 WC 'A' 1:55.82
1) Defouw, Leah 2) Kohane, Maria
3) Scarpino, Cassidy 4) Phaneuf, Sofia

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wittland, Andrew FHN 4:48.26 4:41.41 5
2 Haskin, Bobby WC 4:38.70 4:44.35 3
3 Purdue, Owen FHN 5:07.34 4:53.14 1
4 Callahan, Jack FHN 5:08.00 5:01.95
5 O'Brien, Joseph WC 4:59.19 5:05.41
6 Timmer, Zane WC 5:02.51 5:11.18
7 O'Brien, Conor WC 5:24.73 5:23.07
8 Grayeb, Ethan FHN 5:36.43 5:24.75
9 Posthuma, Matt FHN 5:33.59 5:25.80
10 Schafer, Jonathan FHN 5:42.44 5:27.24
11 Schantz, Jacob WC 5:43.39 5:27.82
12 Schneider, Brendan FHN 5:48.51 5:29.99
13 Streng, Conor FHN 5:52.61 5:46.99

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Posthuma, Morgan FHN 5:17.60 5:16.48 5
2 Bohatch, Katya FHN 5:42.24 5:44.95 3
3 Argue, Elise FHN 5:59.50 5:45.85 1
4 Mills, Kateri WC 6:00.83 5:48.70
5 Pitsch, Brooke WC 6:14.20 6:21.02
6 Bohatch, Reesie FHN 6:22.08 6:26.56
7 Schowalter, Brooke FHN 6:46.66
8 Knee, Noelle FHN 6:34.24 6:56.49
9 Richmond, Olivia WC 7:02.64 6:59.12
10 Jack, Kelsey FHN 7:09.13 7:02.73

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WC 'A' 46.80 5
1) Kloska, Matt 2) O'Connor, Charlie
3) Anderson, Matt 4) Stanitzek, Mitchell
2 Fhn 'A' 48.14
1) Smith, Rick 2) Moore, Trey
3) Groce, Niles 4) Smith, Wylliam
3 WC 'B' x49.51
1) Pacific, Jack 2) Kohane, Chris
3) Baldwin, Pat 4) Fox, David
4 Fhn 'B' x49.60
1) Winks, Alex 2) Nee, Brendan
3) Zimdar, Kobe 4) Moore, Stephen
5 Fhn 'C' x52.92
1) Lauchie, Eron 2) Oakes, Earvin
3) Whitaker, Steven 4) Rosencrance, Alex
6 WC 'C' x53.10
1) Borgia, Joe 2) Bollman, Nick
3) Iacavoni, Nick 4) Sheeren, Corey
7 Fhn 'D' x59.60
1) Johnson, Luke 2) McKay, Marcus
3) Gondhalekar, Mihir 4) Omran, Qusay

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WC 'A' 54.87 5
1) Hartwell, Macky 2) Defouw, Leah
3) Scarpino, Cassidy 4) Martin, Tara
-- Fhn 'A' DQ
1) Smith, Akia 2) Moran, Ashlee
3) Khawaja, Mariam 4) Moore, Shade

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heitzman, Brody WC 51.95 52.64 5
2 Bynum, Aaris FHN 51.93 53.59 3
3 Ostopowicz, Hunter WC 55.08 56.62 1
4 Schafer, Jonathan FHN 1:00.27 1:01.41
5 Rosencrance, Alex FHN 59.00 1:02.45
6 Cheng, Herman FHN 1:03.61 1:04.20
7 McKay, Marcus FHN 1:05.71 1:08.54
8 Smith, Wylliam FHN 1:01.35 1:09.51

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phaneuf, Sofia WC 1:04.24 1:08.10 1 5
2 Scholten, Kari FHN 1:10.02 1:11.05 1 3
3 Wilson, Paige WC 1:09.65 1:12.03 1 1
4 Dulecki, Aliana FHN 1:14.12 1:12.53 1
5 Peuler, Ashley FHN 1:16.82 1:15.78 1
6 King, Lauren WC 1:17.38 1
7 Olsen, Hailee FHN 1:17.09 1:18.89 2
8 Pati, Amrutha FHN 1:23.78 1:21.22 2
9 Ravikumar, Bharathi FHN 1:26.78 1:25.76 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bancuk, Dave WC 43.77 46.09 5
2 Flory, Alex FHN 46.96 47.31 3
3 Oatley, Nathan WC 47.20 48.03 1
4 Zimdar, Kobe FHN 49.35 48.75
5 Lauchie, Erik FHN 49.61 49.82
6 Iacavoni, Nick WC 55.36 56.67

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scarpino, Cassidy WC 48.44 51.60 5
2 Healey, Addison FHN 50.83 54.58 3
3 Mason, Mary WC 56.84 57.17 1
4 Gutowski, Tori WC 1:00.59 58.11
5 Batdorf, Quinn FHN 58.01 58.37
6 Brooks, Miriam WC 1:01.06 59.24

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haskin, Bobby WC 2:06.65 2:10.93 5
2 Purdue, Owen FHN 2:14.68 3
3 Atem, John FHN 2:18.62 2:17.45 1
4 Balcom, Josh WC 2:15.02 2:17.51
5 O'Brien, Joseph WC 2:14.08 2:19.43
6 Callahan, Jack FHN 2:16.99 2:26.38
7 Schneider, Brendan FHN 2:30.32
8 Schantz, Jacob WC 2:32.48 2:31.43
9 De la iglesia, Javier WC 2:36.59 2:33.14
10 Galen, Nathan WC 2:34.45 2:34.45

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitsch, Brooke WC 2:50.33 2:43.28 5
2 Argue, Elise FHN 2:35.00 2:44.81 3
3 Fanning, Norah FHN 2:43.51 2:45.92 1
4 Mills, Kateri WC 2:51.16 2:48.45
5 Knee, Noelle FHN 2:49.12 2:51.38
6 Phaneuf, Sofia WC 2:54.20 2:52.86
7 Laske, Bailey WC 2:49.00 2:53.19
8 Bohatch, Reesie FHN 2:55.82 2:57.72
9 Schowalter, Brooke FHN 3:00.68 3:03.28
10 Mason, Anna WC 3:18.01 3:11.15
11 Vermeesch, Emily WC 3:25.24 3:13.26
12 Stankus, Lindsay WC 3:08.21 3:16.89
13 Woodworth, Lauren WC 3:39.07 3:23.60

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Alex FHN 25.02 NT 2 Start sensor failed
2 O'Connor, Charlie WC 25.15 NT 2
3 Nee, Brendan FHN 25.76 NT 2
4 Groce, Niles FHN 25.56 NT 2
5 Winks, Alex FHN 27.01 NT 2
6 Rosencrance, Alex FHN 26.35 NT 2
7 Moore, Stephen FHN 26.81 NT 2
8 Kloska, Matt WC 24.14 24.75 1 5
9 Smith, Rick FHN 24.56 25.00 1 3
10 Lauchie, Erik FHN 25.01 25.58 1 1
11 Moore, Trey FHN 24.40 25.72 1
12 Ostopowicz, Hunter WC 24.63 25.84 1
13 Bynum, Aaris FHN 24.02 25.94 1
14 Anderson, Matt WC 24.85 26.57 1
15 Lauchie, Eron FHN 27.14 27.15 3
16 VanZalen, Ryan FHN 27.62 27.87 3
17 Whitaker, Steven FHN 28.32 27.95 3
18 VanZalen, Jacob FHN 28.91 27.98 3
19 Johnson, Luke FHN 28.52 28.54 3
20 Cheng, Herman FHN 29.53 29.20 3
21 McKay, Marcus FHN 30.22 29.40 3
22 Skinner, Joshua FHN 31.22 29.77 3
23 Slubowski, Owen FHN 31.84 30.16 4
24 Flikkema, Sean FHN 33.73 32.76 4
25 Agee, Truman FHN 31.28 32.90 4
26 Omran, Qusay FHN 34.05 34.85 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moran, Ashlee FHN 27.43 NT 1 5 Start sensor failed
2 Davids, Jay-Dee FHN 29.28 NT 1 3
3 Scarpino, Cassidy WC 28.03 NT 1 1
4 Moore, Shade FHN 30.99 NT 1
5 Smith, Akia FHN 29.27 NT 1
6 Kohane, Maria WC 29.46 NT 1
7 O'Rourke, Abby WC 31.73 NT 1
8 Feist, Erin WC 31.97 NT 1
9 Smelker, Jessica FHN 33.05 NT 2 Start sensor failed
10 Olsen, Hailee FHN 35.29 NT 2
11 Pati, Amrutha FHN 36.26 NT 2
12 Ravikumar, Bharathi FHN 36.39 NT 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Cal FHN 10:00.90 10:36.38 5
2 Wittland, Andrew FHN 10:25.58 10:36.75 3
3 Haskin, Bobby WC 10:54.52 10:46.90 1
4 O'Brien, Joseph WC 11:29.60
5 O'Brien, Conor WC 11:49.36 11:31.48
6 Timmer, Zane WC 11:23.10 11:38.14
7 Schmidt, Dominic WC 11:40.01 11:38.43
8 Balcom, Josh WC 11:41.70 11:38.92
9 Grayeb, Ethan FHN 12:07.51 11:42.54
10 Streng, Conor FHN 12:28.55

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Posthuma, Morgan FHN 11:03.37 12:37.52 5
2 Bohatch, Katya FHN 13:03.07 12:51.09 3
3 Mills, Kateri WC 13:00.83 13:11.16 1
4 Fanning, Norah FHN 14:05.96
5 Pitsch, Brooke WC 13:40.74 14:11.87
6 Jack, Kelsey FHN 15:54.88

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WC 'A' 3:41.67 5
1) Ostopowicz, Hunter 2) Kohane, Chris
3) Heitzman, Brody 4) Bancuk, Dave
2 Fhn 'A' 3:50.36
1) Flory, Alex 2) Atem, John
3) Smith, Wylliam 4) Groce, Niles

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fhn 'A' 4:38.65 5
1) Galdes, Claire 2) Batdorf, Quinn
3) Healey, Addison 4) Scholten, Kari
2 WC 'A' 4:53.52
1) Laske, Bailey 2) O'Rourke, Abby
3) Feist, Erin 4) Wilson, Paige

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Parker FHN 5-06.00 6-00.00 5
2 Smith, Rick FHN 5-04.00 J6-00.00 3
3 Baldwin, Pat WC 5-06.00 5-10.00 1
-- Bollman, Nick WC NH
-- Atem, John FHN NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartwell, Macky WC 4-10.00 4-08.00 5
2 Ford, Cassie WC 4-10.00 4-06.00 3
3 Brooks, Miriam WC 4-04.00 4-04.00 1
-- Davids, Jay-Dee FHN 4-02.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Sarah FHN 9-06.00 9-00.00 5
2 Gutowski, Tori WC 8-00.00 8-06.00 3
3 O'Rourke, Abby WC 8-00.00 J8-06.00 1
4 Feist, Erin WC 7-06.00 8-00.00
5 Host, Brittany FHN 7-06.00 7-06.00
6 Clemens, Sophia FHN 7-00.00 6-06.00
7 Bohatch, Reesie FHN 6-00.00
-- Smith, Alexa FHN 6-06.00 NH
-- Saldivia, Marissa FHN 7-06.00 NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heitzman, Brody WC 11-06.00 11-06.00 5
2 Fox, David WC 10-06.00 10-06.00 3
3 Whitaker, Steven FHN 8-06.00 10-00.00 1
4 VanZalen, Jacob FHN 9-06.00 J10-00.00
5 Kohane, Chris WC 10-00.00 9-06.00
6 Slubowski, Owen FHN 8-00.00
-- Skinner, Joshua FHN NH
-- Agee, Truman FHN NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartwell, Macky WC 13-04.50 14-06.00 5
2 Defouw, Leah WC 14-02.00 14-02.50 3
3 Smith, Akia FHN 15-05.50 14-02.00 1
4 Moore, Shade FHN 13-09.50 14-00.00
5 Saldivia, Marissa FHN 12-07.00 13-07.75
6 Kohane, Maria WC 14-08.75 13-07.25
7 Mills, Kateri WC 13-03.50
8 Weller, Olivia FHN 12-00.00 12-11.00
-- Patrick, Bria FHN 9-02.00 ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauchie, Erik FHN 19-10.00 18-11.50 5
2 Hall, Parker FHN 19-00.00 18-05.00 3
3 Fox, David WC 18-01.75 17-07.00 1
4 O'Connor, Charlie WC 16-11.00 16-11.75
5 Lauchie, Eron FHN 16-11.00
6 Baldwin, Pat WC 17-09.50 16-09.00
7 Moore, Stephen FHN 18-04.00 16-04.00
8 Kohane, Chris WC 15-00.25 15-07.50
9 Rosencrance, Alex FHN 15-06.00 15-03.50
10 Bollman, Nick WC 13-06.50 14-05.25
11 Iacavoni, Nick WC 12-07.00 14-00.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Larsen, Amy FHN 97-01 100-00 5
2 Colbert, Nadia FHN 70-07.50 79-07 3
3 Cheathem, Zoe FHN 74-03 77-04 1
4 O'Brien, Libby WC 76-02.50 75-10
5 Stornant, Gabby WC 76-03.50 65-02
6 Mason, Mary WC 75-07 60-06
7 Gonzalez, Christina WC 57-10.50 54-07.50
8 Giem, Camryn FHN 49-04 48-08.50
9 Patrick, Bria FHN 50-05 42-07
10 Gonzalez, Josie WC 42-03 41-05.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Jayvon FHN 118-03 125-05 5
2 Myers, Carl WC 129-01 117-02 3
3 Stanitzek, Mitchell WC 16-02.50 107-11 1
4 Lange, David FHN 85-11 103-03
5 Moore, Trey FHN 100-10 90-02.50
6 Halso, Bobby FHN 97-09 87-00
7 Moore, Devin FHN 101-10 82-09
8 VanZalen, Ryan FHN 91-03 77-03.50
9 Ditzhazy, Erik FHN 57-00 75-07.50
10 Borgia, Joe WC 65-10 64-04

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanitzek, Mitchell WC 44-00.50 46-02.00 5
2 Myers, Carl WC 47-03.00 45-07.00 3
3 Bennett, Jayvon FHN 42-07.00 44-06.25 1
4 Halso, Bobby FHN 40-01.50 40-00.25
5 Lange, David FHN 37-11.50 36-08.75
6 Ditzhazy, Erik FHN 30-09.50 32-07.50
7 Moore, Devin FHN 31-05.00 31-10.00
8 VanZalen, Ryan FHN 28-09.00 28-08.00
9 Borgia, Joe WC 28-03.00 28-02.25
10 Oakes, Earvin FHN 23-07.00 25-08.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason, Mary WC 31-08.25 32-02.25 5
2 O'Brien, Libby WC 30-02.00 30-00.25 3
3 Stornant, Gabby WC 27-02.00 27-08.75 1
4 Colbert, Nadia FHN 26-00.00 26-09.50
5 Gonzalez, Christina WC 27-04.00 25-05.00
6 Mason, Anna WC 23-08.00 25-01.75
7 Larsen, Amy FHN 22-08.00 24-11.75
8 Cheathem, Zoe FHN 21-10.00 22-02.25
9 Gonzalez, Josie WC 17-01.00 17-07.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FHN 75 2) WC 62

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WC 77 2) FHN 60