2014 Belding & CP

back to results

Apr. 24, 2014

2014 Belding & CP
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2014 09:17 PM
Belding @ CP
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/24/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Comstock Park 'A' 9:59.00 5
1) Place, Collin 2) Borisch, Sam
3) Bueche, Aaron 4) Terveen, Justin
2 Belding 'A' 11:11.94
1) Kryster, Lasse 2) Braman, Royce
3) Gilman, Austin 4) Brown, Zac

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belding 'A' 12:29.34 5
1) Myles, Teresa 2) Myles, Bridget
3) Warner, Rachael 4) Hansen, Leevi

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bach, Gunnar Belding 17.00 17.19 5
2 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 19.10 18.99 3
3 Ball, Damion Belding 23.64 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eubank, Summer Belding 18.12 18.49 5
2 Parker, Alex Belding 18.69 18.69 3
3 Jakeway, Emma Belding 19.06 19.54 1
4 Glegola, Kaitlin Belding 20.75 22.13
5 Jones, Talitha Belding 23.16 23.45

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hodder, Russ Comstock Par 11.92 12.03 1 5
2 Swider, Andrew Belding 11.70 12.17 1 3
3 Paauwe, Sean Belding 12.14 12.55 1 1
4 VanderToorn, Austin Comstock Par 12.27 12.59 1
5 Kilgore, Marshall Comstock Par 12.32 12.63 1
6 Partridge, Paxton Belding 12.62 12.97 1
7 Farleigh, Fred Belding 13.04 13.23 1
8 Davis, Bailey Belding 13.63 13.94 2
9 Monroe, Tyler Belding 13.74 14.19 2
10 Wegerink, Nate Comstock Par 14.32 14.29 2
11 Davenport, Trevor Belding 14.54 15.22 2
12 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 15.26 15.30 2
13 Smith, Isaak Comstock Par 15.41 18.22 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Breimayer, Hallee Belding 13.93 14.12 1 5
2 Lopez, Sammy Comstock Par 14.11 14.55 1 3
3 Sower, Mackenzie Belding 14.50 14.69 1 1
4 Ross, Tayrn Comstock Par 14.19 14.71 1
5 Bidgood, Christina Comstock Par 14.74 14.76 1
6 Caballeros, Sara Comstock Par 14.87 14.78 1
7 Zuver, Cassidy Belding 14.89 15.04 1
8 Ross, Ashley Belding 14.90 15.17 1
9 Warner, Amy Belding 15.07 15.21 2
10 Kellogg, Hannah Belding 15.50 15.61 2
11 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 15.83 15.78 2
12 Monroe, Hollie Belding 16.02 16.55 2
13 Millering, Lexi Belding 17.11 17.08 2
14 Jones, Talitha Belding 17.19 17.40 2
15 Carlson, Olivia Belding 17.38 17.77 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 1:42.50 5
1) VanderToorn, Austin 2) Taylor, Andrew
3) Kilgore, Marshall 4) McGarry, Shawn
2 Belding 'A' 1:42.68
1) Walch, Corey 2) Bach, Gunnar
3) Paauwe, Sean 4) Farleigh, Fred
3 Comstock Park 'B' x2:12.35
1) Sanchez, Smith 2) Bushong, Jarrod
3) Smith, Isaak 4) Jones, Zach

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belding 'A' 1:55.46 5
1) McCully, Johanna 2) Breimayer, McKenzie
3) Breimayer, Hallee 4) Rode, MacKenzie
2 Comstock Park 'A' 2:01.61
1) Lopez, Sammy 2) Donley, Lexi
3) Ross, Tayrn 4) Bidgood, Christina

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curtis, Trevor Belding 4:49.79 4:50.71 5
2 Borisch, Sam Comstock Par 5:01.69 4:52.24 3
3 Terveen, Justin Comstock Par 5:05.45 5:01.47 1
4 Lofton, Tony Belding 6:09.83 5:59.27
5 Kieffer, Jake Belding 5:45.00 6:00.32
6 Braman, Royce Belding 5:42.00 6:03.35
7 Kryster, Lasse Belding 5:34.00 6:05.51
8 Gilman, Austin Belding 6:27.48 6:24.72
9 Brown, Zac Belding 6:48.25 6:37.18

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myles, Teresa Belding 5:28.00 5:54.08 5
2 Syrjala, Alexa Belding 6:02.00 6:07.95 3
3 Hansen, Leevi Belding 7:01.52 6:59.69 1
4 Cleveland, Claire Comstock Par 7:12.97 7:01.18
5 Carlson, Mariah Belding 6:47.00 7:11.84
6 Myles, Bridget Belding 6:59.00 7:27.23

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 48.01 5
1) Bueche, Aaron 2) Kilgore, Marshall
3) McGarry, Shawn 4) VanderToorn, Austin
2 Belding 'A' 49.03
1) Paauwe, Sean 2) Walch, Corey
3) Partridge, Paxton 4) Farleigh, Fred
3 Comstock Park 'B' x1:01.96
1) Sanchez, Smith 2) Smith, Isaak
3) Bushong, Jarrod 4) Jones, Zach

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belding 'A' 54.10 5
1) Breimayer, McKenzie 2) Johnston, McKenzie
3) Sower, Mackenzie 4) Rode, MacKenzie
2 Belding 'B' x56.04
1) Zuver, Cassidy 2) Warner, Amy
3) Ross, Ashley 4) Breimayer, Hallee
3 Comstock Park 'A' 56.14
1) Lopez, Sammy 2) Donley, Lexi
3) Bidgood, Christina 4) Ross, Tayrn
4 Belding 'C' x1:04.54
1) Carlson, Olivia 2) Millering, Lexi
3) Monroe, Hollie 4) Kellogg, Hannah

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swider, Andrew Belding 54.67 55.21 5
2 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 56.49 58.97 3
3 Walch, Corey Belding 58.50 1:03.33 1
4 Bueche, Aaron Comstock Par 1:03.18 1:07.91
5 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 1:08.81 1:10.63

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 1:04.24 1:02.24 5
2 Rode, Danielle Belding 1:05.92 1:04.49 3
3 McCully, Johanna Belding 1:04.99 1:07.42 1
4 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 1:20.55 1:17.94

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 46.66 44.69 5
2 Bach, Gunnar Belding 46.28 44.93 3
3 Ball, Damion Belding 57.99 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eubank, Summer Belding 53.93 54.60 5
2 Jakeway, Emma Belding 56.53 55.76 3
3 Parker, Alex Belding 59.43 58.29 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curtis, Trevor Belding 2:15.00 2:11.82 5
2 Place, Collin Comstock Par 2:14.62 2:12.92 3
3 Kieffer, Jake Belding 2:42.50 2:38.44 1
4 Gilman, Austin Belding 2:50.78 2:46.60
5 Kryster, Lasse Belding 2:38.00 3:04.11

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warner, Rachael Belding 2:42.48 2:43.88 5
2 Hansen, Leevi Belding 3:04.82 3:20.93 3
-- Hellman, Stella Belding NT

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swider, Andrew Belding 23.74 24.54 1 5
2 Paauwe, Sean Belding 25.01 1 3
3 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Par 25.63 25.92 1 1
4 Partridge, Paxton Belding 27.54 26.41 2
5 Davis, Bailey Belding 27.64 27.53 1
6 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 29.85 29.35 2
7 Davenport, Trevor Belding 30.94 29.74 2
7 Wegerink, Nate Comstock Par 29.74 2
9 Monroe, Tyler Belding 29.85 30.64 1
10 Jones, Zach Comstock Par 30.18 31.22 2
11 Smith, Isaak Comstock Par 32.69 37.30 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Breimayer, McKenzie Belding 27.04 27.99 1 5
2 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 28.45 29.45 1 3
3 Sower, Mackenzie Belding 30.56 30.74 1 1
4 Ross, Tayrn Comstock Par 31.11 31.61 1
5 Warner, Amy Belding 32.44 31.70 1
6 Caballeros, Sara Comstock Par 32.41 31.77 1
7 Zuver, Cassidy Belding 32.47 31.89 1
8 Kellogg, Hannah Belding 34.10 33.38 2
9 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 33.50 34.51 2
10 Monroe, Hollie Belding 35.09 35.57 2
11 Millering, Lexi Belding 36.66 37.00 2
12 Jones, Talitha Belding 36.98 37.49 2
13 Carlson, Olivia Belding 37.56 37.76 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curtis, Trevor Belding 10:50.63 10:44.55 5
2 Borisch, Sam Comstock Par 11:09.40 10:45.80 3
3 Terveen, Justin Comstock Par 11:18.00 11:37.78 1
4 Braman, Royce Belding 13:15.14 12:47.69
5 VanderToorn, Austin Comstock Par 12:57.38
6 Lofton, Tony Belding 13:34.38 13:03.35
7 Brown, Zac Belding 15:03.56 14:33.48

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Syrjala, Alexa Belding 13:32.50 13:16.80 5
2 Cleveland, Claire Comstock Par 16:30.90 15:14.85 3
3 Carlson, Mariah Belding 15:34.77 15:24.96 1
-- Myles, Bridget Belding 16:47.78 DNF

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 3:52.32 5
1) Taylor, Andrew 2) Smith, Andrew
3) McGarry, Shawn 4) Place, Collin
2 Belding 'A' 4:01.97
1) Brimmer, Jeff 2) Walch, Corey
3) Curtis, Trevor 4) Bach, Gunnar

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belding 'A' 4:34.30 5
1) Baylis, Monica 2) Jakeway, Emma
3) McCully, Johanna 4) Eubank, Summer
2 Belding 'B' x4:47.12
1) Myles, Teresa 2) Rode, MacKenzie
3) Rode, Danielle 4) Warner, Rachael
3 Comstock Park 'A' 5:13.29
1) Bidgood, Christina 2) Donley, Lexi
3) Caballeros, Sara 4) Sauline, Taryn

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brimmer, Jeff Belding 5-08.00 J5-10.00 3
1 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 5-10.00 J5-10.00 5
3 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Par 5-06.00 5-06.00 1
-- Brown, Zac Belding NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnston, McKenzie Belding 4-06.00 4-06.00 5
2 Sower, Mackenzie Belding 4-06.00 4-04.00 3
-- Glegola, Kaitlin Belding 4-02.00 NH
-- Parker, Alex Belding 4-02.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rode, Danielle Belding 8-06.00 8-00.00 5
2 Parker, Alex Belding 7-06.00 7-06.00 3
3 Glegola, Kaitlin Belding 7-00.00 6-06.00 1
-- Carlson, Olivia Belding NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swider, Andrew Belding 9-00.00 8-06.00 5
-- Davis, Bailey Belding NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 14-11.25 14-11.50 5
2 Rode, MacKenzie Belding 14-08.00 14-05.75 3
3 Ross, Ashley Belding 14-06.25 13-09.00 1
-- Eubank, Summer Belding ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hodder, Russ Comstock Par 20-03.00 19-06.50 5
2 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 15-10.00 17-00.25 3
3 Farleigh, Fred Belding 16-09.00 16-09.25 1
4 Bueche, Aaron Comstock Par 17-04.50 16-08.75
5 Partridge, Paxton Belding 15-11.00 16-04.00
6 Davis, Bailey Belding 15-00.50 14-07.75
7 Lofton, Tony Belding 14-06.50 14-05.50
8 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 14-06.00 14-02.25
9 Jones, Zach Comstock Par 14-03.50 14-00.75

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holyfield, Gabby Belding 106-09 111-05 5
2 Carlson, Mariah Belding 76-09 85-01 3
3 Nummer, Sara Belding 72-05 82-06 1
4 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 72-08 72-01
5 Loser, Rebecca Belding 54-02 62-01
6 Jones, Talitha Belding 59-02 61-05

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savoie, Jarred Belding 87-00 106-07 5
2 Riches, Dalton Belding 93-01 97-04 3
3 Ball, Damion Belding 93-04 95-00 1
4 Backing, Allen Belding 85-08 91-07
5 Holyfield, Paul Belding 72-02 82-04
6 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 70-07 77-09
7 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 77-07 72-03
8 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 65-04 66-05
9 Holbrook, Thad Belding 61-10 64-02
10 Bushong, Jarrod Comstock Par 49-07 56-06
11 Harrison, Joe Belding 53-03 48-08

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Backing, Allen Belding 39-05.50 38-08.00 5
2 Ball, Damion Belding 33-05.50 33-01.50 3
3 Holbrook, Thad Belding 30-07.00 32-10.00 1
4 Savoie, Jarred Belding 31-00.00 31-03.00
5 Holyfield, Paul Belding 30-01.50 30-05.00
6 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 29-03.00 30-04.50
7 Riches, Dalton Belding 29-00.00 29-01.00
8 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 25-01.00 25-00.00
9 Harrison, Joe Belding 22-07.00 23-02.00
10 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 20-04.50 21-05.00
11 Bushong, Jarrod Comstock Par 15-00.00 17-11.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holyfield, Gabby Belding 31-00.00 33-10.50 5
2 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 26-09.00 26-03.50 3
3 Loser, Rebecca Belding 25-03.00 25-07.00 1
4 Nummer, Sara Belding 22-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Belding 113 2) Comstock Park 22

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Belding 71 2) Comstock Park 62