2014 - 48th Annual Hillsdale College Gina Relays - Thursday/Friday/Saturday

back to results

Apr. 26, 2014

2014 - 48th Annual Hillsdale College Gina Relays - Thursday/Friday/Saturday
Hillsdale College, MI
April 24-26,2014


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2014 12:23 AM
48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Presented by Kiefer Sports & Mondo
Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track
Results

Event 1 Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 7306 2004 Steve Esler, Buffalo
HC Record: H 7174 1990 Ryan Pschigoda
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 3694
2 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 3542
3 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 3422
4 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 3417
5 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 3189
6 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 2609
7 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 2513
8 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 2429

Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 11.24 0.8 1 808
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 11.31 3.6 2 793
3 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 11.36 3.6 2 782
4 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 11.42 0.8 1 769
5 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 11.55 0.8 1 742
6 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 11.90 3.6 2 671
7 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 12.24 3.6 2 605
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 12.48 0.8 1 560
9 Rogers, Jake FR VINCENNES 15.44 3.6 2 139

Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 6.76m -0.5 22-02.25 757
2 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 6.44m -1.0 21-01.50 684
3 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 6.39m 1.4 20-11.75 673
4 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 6.21m -2.2 20-04.50 632
5 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 6.07m -1.1 19-11.00 602
6 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 5.93m -1.8 19-05.50 571
7 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 5.91m -1.9 19-04.75 567
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 5.29m -0.2 17-04.25 439

Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 12.55m 41-02.25 640
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 11.14m 36-06.75 554
3 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 10.71m 35-01.75 528
4 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 10.57m 34-08.25 520
5 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 10.56m 34-07.75 519
6 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 10.26m 33-08.00 501
7 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 10.19m 33-05.25 497
8 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 9.45m 31-00.00 453

Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 1.95m 6-04.75 758
3 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 1.89m 6-02.25 705
4 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 1.59m 5-02.50 457
-- Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH NH

Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 50.53 1 790
2 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 50.72 1 782
3 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 50.98 2 770
4 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 51.04 2 767
5 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 52.81 1 690
6 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 53.19 2 673
7 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 56.09 2 556
8 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 1:03.34 2 307

Event 2 Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 5116 1996 Riki Carson, Unattached
HC Record: H 4758 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 3030
2 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 2758
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 2435

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 15.04 2.6 836
2 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 15.62 2.6 762
3 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 15.85 2.6 733

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 1.59m 5-02.50 724
2 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 1.44m 4-08.75 555

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 12.66m 41-06.50 705
2 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 10.17m 33-04.50 541
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 8.53m 28-00.00 434

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 26.03 0.4 795
2 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 26.37 0.4 765
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 27.34 0.4 684

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 10:17.24 2006 Mason Cathey, Indiana Invaders
HC Record: H 10:46.97 4/17/2014 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baydoun, Zeinab JR DETROIT 11:24.71
2 Hahn, Monica JR LEWIS 11:26.69
3 Jenkins, Sonny SO WIS.-OSHKOSH 11:33.05
4 Littlefield, Amy FR WESTERN MICH 11:33.40
5 Taylor, Sara JR DETROIT 11:39.37
6 Peacock, Becca JR WESTERN MICH 11:40.68
7 Rowe, Karson FR IPFW 11:50.32
8 Brink, Kristen FR CALVIN 11:55.30
9 Ramirez, Amber SO NOTRE DAME ( 12:03.96
10 Atkinson, Brittany FR NOTRE DAME ( 12:04.31
11 Loomis, Lauren FR LEWIS 12:08.18
12 Gatter, Paige SO LEWIS 12:12.35
13 Manchess, Emma FR IPFW 12:16.43
14 Pederson, Carly FR NORTHERN ILL 12:17.65
15 Beltran, Alejandra FR SIENA HEIGHT 12:25.97
16 Vihnanek, Emily FR LEWIS 12:27.70
17 Kusmierz, Hannah FR LANSING CC 12:51.66
18 Forsythe, Courtney SO TRINE 12:52.02

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 8:40.18 2008 Corey Nowitzke, Adidas
HC Record: H 9:00.34 1979 Tom Stark
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waite, Nathan SO ADRIAN 9:50.92
2 Felton, Sam SR DETROIT 9:51.24
3 Cecil, Joseph FR GRAND VALLEY 9:53.66
4 Velthuizen, Cody FR TRINITY CHRI 9:56.28
5 Flickinger, Trevin TOLEDO 9:57.92
6 Alla, Ylli JR DETROIT 10:02.17
7 Haukereid, Mark SR SIENA HEIGHT 10:10.97
8 Mest, Michael FR VINCENNES 10:15.11
9 George, Brandon SO DAVENPORT 10:19.40
10 Loudermilk, Blake FR ALBION 10:52.86
11 Keen, Tyler FR VINCENNES 11:13.49
12 Howland, Peter FR TRINE 11:24.07
13 Mart, Cody SO TRINE 11:52.84

Event 5 Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 16:06.70 2004 Melissa White, Hanson's
HC Record: H 16:29.96 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aldrich, Anna FR EASTERN MICH 17:15.30
2 Kelto, Abbey JR CENTRAL MICH 17:17.90
3 Vince, Cassandra FR CALVIN 17:21.82
4 Arseneau, Ann Marie JR WESTERN MICH 17:33.00
5 Pfund, Kayla SR EASTERN MICH 17:35.38
6 Halford, Hilary SR ST. FRANCIS 17:37.09
7 Totzke, Juliane SR NORTHERN ILL 17:42.49
8 Rae, Rebecca FR BOWLING GREE 17:43.72
9 Hallenborg, Nicola JR MICHIGAN 17:44.42
10 Haubert, Kelly FR UNATTACHED 17:44.76
11 Burgess, Kelsey SR NORTHWOOD (M 17:45.90
12 Koza, Jackie JR TOLEDO 17:47.88
13 Taylor, Lauren SR OBERLIN 17:49.81
14 Raffety, Leah SO NORTHERN ILL 17:50.30
15 Campbell, Casey SO HOPE 17:51.21
16 Wagh, Daya FR WESTERN MICH 17:52.15
17 McBride, Alex FR UNATTACHED 17:53.18
18 Knoll, Taylor JR EASTERN MICH 17:54.94
19 Weiler, Katie FR CENTRAL MICH 17:56.58
20 Penning, Kimby JR CALVIN 17:58.08
21 Peter, Cathryn FR SOUTHERN IND 18:02.78
22 Mornout, Jordan SR SOUTHERN IND 18:03.46
23 Knable, Alissa JR SOUTHERN IND 18:04.53
24 Francis, Allison UNATTACHED 18:06.75
25 Ardinger, Kate SR CALVIN 18:07.15
26 Schott, Becca FR UNATTACHED 18:08.63
27 Grimes, Emma SR ILLINOIS TRA 18:09.22
28 Wyma, CallyAnne JR CORNERSTONE 18:09.70
29 Frauhammer, Amy SO EASTERN MICH 18:09.97
30 Southern, Emily SO MRUN 18:12.13
31 Oren, Molly FR HILLSDALE 18:13.57
32 Lowe, Elaine FR CLEARY 18:13.70
33 Strohbehn, Lauren FR CALVIN 18:14.21
34 Forsythe, Alex SR WESTERN MICH 18:15.47
35 Wolfe, Hannah SR OBERLIN 18:16.92
36 Middlebrook, Hailey FR MICHIGAN 18:17.04
37 McAuley, Claire SR NORTHERN ILL 18:17.20
38 Dwyer, Deirdre FR TOLEDO 18:18.07
39 Best, Jordan SR FERRIS STATE 18:18.61
40 McMillin, Mackenzie FR BOWLING GREE 18:20.15
41 McNeely, Kelly FR CENTRAL MICH 18:22.19
42 Mulder, Jessica FR CALVIN 18:22.98
43 McClanahan, Kaylee SR SOUTHERN IND 18:23.23
44 Kovacic, Brooke FR UNATTACHED 18:25.56
45 Gaffner, Hope FR CALVIN 18:28.26
46 Morgan, Kelly SO TOLEDO 18:28.29
47 Haynes, Emily SO FERRIS STATE 18:28.96
48 Musser, Jody FR UNATTACHED 18:30.27
49 Theil, Chloe JR NORTHWOOD (M 18:31.14
50 Magness, Jaclyn SO MICHIGAN STA 18:32.28
51 Stock, Julia SO HOPE 18:34.46
52 Joosse, Emily FR HOPE 18:34.75
53 Ingraham, Stephanie SO TOLEDO 18:35.57
54 Aslakson, Donna SO ST. FRANCIS 18:38.49
55 Garlak, Amanda FR BOWLING GREE 18:38.92
56 Peterson, Cassandra SO OAKLAND 18:40.97
57 Pearson, Megan JR MICHIGAN 18:43.70
58 Csehi, Megan JR TOLEDO 18:43.83
59 Kassuba, Anna JR ST. FRANCIS 18:44.61
60 Gray, Kristen SR SOUTHERN IND 18:46.52
61 Figurski, Raychel SO WESTERN MICH 18:47.31
62 Madden, Abby SO ILLINOIS TRA 18:49.24
63 Heller, Chloe SO VINCENNES 18:49.55
64 Dible, Allison FR LANSING CC 18:49.77
65 Moyer, Ashley SR WESTERN MICH 18:52.10
66 LeSage, Kristie SO FERRIS STATE 18:52.82
67 Waidley, Tori FR MICHIGAN 18:55.86
68 Marin, Teresa SR WESTERN MICH 18:57.23
69 Hubbard, Megan FR EASTERN MICH 18:58.44
70 Bravender, Leigh JR OAKLAND 19:00.50
71 Dutcher, Alex SR MSU RUNNING 19:04.41
72 Wiist, Whitney SO VINCENNES 19:04.92
73 Dodis, Abby FR LEWIS 19:09.32
74 Wickens, Megan JR ALBION 19:09.74
75 Sutton, Devon FR DETROIT 19:13.91
76 Catania, Kaitlin FR OAKLAND 19:16.17
77 Perkins, Taylor FR NORTHERN ILL 19:17.60
78 Cox, Madison JR ADRIAN 19:17.89
79 Castillo, Arely SO LEWIS 19:26.10
80 D'Haena, Jessica FR LANSING CC 19:27.35
81 Tremaine, Sydney JR CORNERSTONE 19:29.41
82 Morgan, Brooke FR CENTRAL MICH 19:30.00
83 Laplander, Erin SR CORNERSTONE 19:31.80
84 Czarnowski, Megan SR OAKLAND 19:32.53
85 Wilson, Jeanne SO FERRIS STATE 19:34.76
86 Rossi, Alli JR ST. FRANCIS 19:41.13
87 Burkhardt, Emma FR ILLINOIS TRA 19:44.50
88 Ovokaitys, Kayla SO CORNERSTONE 19:46.33
89 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana FR LANSING CC 19:49.00
90 Johnson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 19:50.73
91 Casali, Christina MSU RUNNING 19:54.57
92 Labioda, Gabby FR LANSING CC 19:55.29
93 Ortiz, Kelsey FR TRINE 20:01.18
94 Oboikovitz, Paige JR ILLINOIS TRA 20:05.06
95 Morel, Valerie JR MSU RUNNING 20:07.38
96 Kelly, Laura SO ALBION 20:14.23
97 Glinski, Melanie SR SIENA HEIGHT 20:17.69
98 Abendroth, Alyssa FR LANSING CC 20:20.03
99 Griffiths, Brianna JR CORNERSTONE 20:24.37
100 Morris, Cheryl FR IPFW 20:25.14
101 Eger, Victoria SR DETROIT 20:27.04
102 Paneral, Jaqui FR LEWIS 20:27.69
103 Ebersole, Grace SR ADRIAN 20:28.48
104 Johnson, Madeline FR LANSING CC 20:46.35
105 wojt, lacey FR UNATTACHED 20:49.03
106 Webber, Celeste FR LANSING CC 20:50.97
107 Shepherd, Leah JR CORNERSTONE 21:01.82
108 Steve, Helen FR CUYAHOGA CC 21:12.66
109 Kusmierz, Hannah FR LANSING CC 21:15.93
110 Lowe, Brianne SO CUYAHOGA CC 21:35.21
111 Marsh, Danielle SO OLIVET 21:35.47

Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 13:57.14 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
HC Record: H 14:09.24 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeKalita, Silas SO NORTHWOOD (M 14:52.92
2 Cass, Tony SO WIS.-STOUT 14:53.45
3 Rogers, Marcus SR NORTHWOOD (M 14:53.56
4 Landy, Michael UNATTACHED 14:57.85
5 Ferguson, Josh JR CALVIN 14:58.12
6 Gordon, Andrew SPEED RIVER 14:58.56
7 VandeBunte, David UNATTACHED 14:59.18
8 Cusmano, Andrew SO MICHIGAN STA 14:59.34
9 Copi, Lucas SO FERRIS STATE 15:00.09
10 Cross, Will JR ELMHURST 15:00.52
11 Anderson, Ethan SO CALVIN 15:01.15
12 Smith, Clinton LONDON RUNNE 15:01.22
13 Benoit, Austin FR UNATTACHED 15:01.24
14 Cunningham, Eddie FR UNATTACHED 15:01.40
15 Nelkie, Martin SR DETROIT 15:01.55
16 Santillo, Joey FR ST. FRANCIS 15:03.41
17 Wigent, Austin SO DETROIT 15:04.55
18 Marrah, Joe SO LANSING CC 15:05.62
19 Cini, Chad SO GRAND VALLEY 15:06.19
20 Lenneman, Mitchell FR UNATTACHED 15:09.24
21 Meyer, Clay SO SOUTHERN IND 15:11.13
22 Voisin, Casey FR CENTRAL MICH 15:11.54
23 Harper, Andrew JR FERRIS STATE 15:12.12
24 Zank, Benjamin JR HOPE 15:12.24
25 Wyche, Irvin SO UNATTACHED 15:13.67
26 Arthur, Geno SO OBERLIN 15:14.40
27 Courtright, Jared SR CORNERSTONE 15:15.94
28 Fitzgerald, Jake FR ST. FRANCIS 15:16.08
29 Lutz, Noah FR SOUTHERN IND 15:18.42
30 Reed, Dominick JR ADRIAN 15:19.12
31 Hammer, Logan FR FERRIS STATE 15:19.15
32 Gunnink, Gabe JR CALVIN 15:19.99
33 Knudsen, Cam FR ST. FRANCIS 15:20.48
34 Madendorp, Greg JR GRAND VALLEY 15:20.55
35 Schaap, Jonathan FR CALVIN 15:21.39
36 Woods, Adam SR LEWIS 15:21.51
37 Leahy, Ryan FR DETROIT 15:22.34
38 Tiethof, Mitchell FR GRAND VALLEY 15:22.79
39 Richardson, Kyle SO FERRIS STATE 15:22.91
40 Bateson, Justin SR SIENA HEIGHT 15:23.01
41 Sharnas, Trevor FR UNATTACHED 15:23.17
42 Riley, Colin SR MSU RUNNING 15:25.42
43 Viano, Austin SR SOUTHERN IND 15:27.16
44 Knapik, Andrew SO LEWIS 15:27.87
45 Greve, Matt FR UNATTACHED 15:28.44
46 Trinh, Cameron JR EASTERN MICH 15:29.00
47 Waraniak, Justin SR UM RUNNING C 15:29.88
48 Meitler, Jeff SO CALVIN 15:31.53
49 Wilkins, Mitchell FR GRAND VALLEY 15:31.81
50 Montalvo, Omero FR ST. FRANCIS 15:33.53
51 Flores, Abel FR UNATTACHED 15:33.62
52 Nowicki, Zachary FR CALVIN 15:33.99
53 Tomkiewicz, Peter FR GRAND VALLEY 15:34.16
54 Hewlett, Tyler SPEED RIVER 15:36.60
55 Van Haitsma, Nathan FR CALVIN 15:39.04
56 Hill, Isaac SR WISCONSIN LU 15:39.53
57 Seneca, Brayden SPEED RIVER 15:39.82
58 Crosby, Mowgli FR UNATTACHED 15:40.11
59 Robles, Chase SO WISCONSIN LU 15:40.14
60 Loveland, Eric SR PLAYMAKERS E 15:40.77
61 Trice, William SO EASTERN MICH 15:41.16
62 Wilder, Stephen JR ST. FRANCIS 15:41.58
63 Gogle, John UNATTACHED 15:44.23
64 Plantinga, Matthew FR CALVIN 15:45.13
65 Niendorf, John JR ST. FRANCIS 15:45.48
66 Strycker, Clayton JR EASTERN MICH 15:46.29
67 Hoffmeyer, Torben FR GRAND VALLEY 15:47.74
68 Lohrmann, Kory JR UNATTACHED 15:48.13
69 Culbertson, Nick JR UNATTACHED 15:50.60
70 Lutzke, Greg JR OLIVET 15:50.76
71 Weedon, Tyler SR FERRIS STATE 15:51.24
72 Johnson, Corey BOWLING GREE 15:51.73
73 Jensen, Tyler FR NORTHWOOD (M 15:51.75
74 Zeller, Joe JR ILLINOIS TRA 15:51.93
75 Ivins, Brandon SO ST. FRANCIS 15:53.84
76 Merchant, Stephen FR LANSING CC 15:54.44
77 Wierenga, John JR HILLSDALE 15:56.61
78 Nelson, Andrew UNATTACHED 15:56.75
79 Smercina, Adam TOLEDO 15:57.95
80 Maddox, Kendall SR ALBION 15:58.35
81 West, Alexander SO OAKLAND 15:58.42
82 Aukerman, Nicholas FR CALVIN 16:00.26
83 Peacock, Matt SO ST. FRANCIS 16:00.44
84 Arcara, Zak FR LEWIS 16:01.32
85 Young, Tim FR LANSING CC 16:01.32
86 Dippel, Matt SO NORTHWOOD (M 16:01.58
87 Gantt, Chris FR LANSING CC 16:02.40
88 Verellen, Joe UNATTACHED 16:02.46
89 Netols, Greg JR ILLINOIS TRA 16:05.07
90 Stuva, Cameron JR ILLINOIS TRA 16:07.66
91 Smith, Sawyer FR UNATTACHED 16:08.32
92 Draving, Austin FR OAKLAND 16:09.15
93 Klebenow, Billy SO ST. FRANCIS 16:09.79
94 Rylaarsdam, Andrew FR CALVIN 16:10.57
95 Hulbert, Douglas JR FERRIS STATE 16:12.40
96 Carter, Evan FR HILLSDALE 16:12.59
97 Degraeve, Matthew SO UNATTACHED 16:14.20
98 Kuck, Nathan BOWLING GREE 16:14.64
99 Beck, Ryan JR OAKLAND 16:16.77
100 Gingrich, Jonathan SO CALVIN 16:19.94
101 Esders, Steven FR LANSING CC 16:20.40
102 Vermilye, Tony FR LANSING CC 16:21.66
103 Yandl, John FR IPFW 16:21.83
104 Emineth, Norman FR LANSING CC 16:22.24
105 Trieweiler, Greg FR LANSING CC 16:22.48
106 Malcolm, Daniel FR ADRIAN 16:22.60
107 Cardy, Mark SO ALBION 16:22.99
108 Wolf, Henry SR ILLINOIS TRA 16:25.51
109 Kilpatrick, Eric SR ADRIAN 16:25.51
110 Rios, Austin FR LANSING CC 16:25.63
111 Hess, Caleb FR UNATTACHED 16:28.03
112 Wilson, Blake FR OLIVET 16:29.48
113 Housel, Chris TOLEDO 16:30.94
114 Mast, Aaron FR TRINE 16:32.89
115 Johnson, Trent JR MSU RUNNING 16:33.64
116 VanWormer, Kyler FR LANSING CC 16:34.89
117 Snider, Drew FR ALBION 16:35.64
118 Gleckler, Garrett JR IPFW 16:36.81
119 McComb, Randy JR IPFW 16:36.98
120 Benson, Jacob FR CORNERSTONE 16:38.61
121 McLouth, Kyle FR ADRIAN 16:39.02
122 Ferris, Nick FR LANSING CC 16:41.66
123 Sheridan, Nicholas FR ADRIAN 16:42.56
124 Moore, Scott HANSONS YELL 16:44.93
125 Morrissey, Jack FR ILLINOIS TRA 16:45.57
126 Fisher, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME ( 16:45.82
127 Wynsma, Brandon SO EASTERN MICH 16:49.96
128 Webber, Grant FR LANSING CC 16:51.28
129 Comiska, David SO ADRIAN 16:56.34
130 Kaufmann, Nick SO NORTHWOOD (M 16:58.28
131 Holmes, Trevor FR LANSING CC 16:59.71
132 Krauklis, Steven SO ILLINOIS TRA 17:02.24
133 Jackson, Leonard SO UNATTACHED 17:06.97
134 Lambert, Ben SO MSU RUNNING 17:07.84
135 Lewis, Ian JR ADRIAN 17:11.71
136 miros, alex SO MSU RUNNING 17:12.86
137 Squanda, Ryan SO MSU RUNNING 17:26.02
138 Dingman, Shayne FR SIENA HEIGHT 17:31.64
139 Upshur, Evan FR LANSING CC 17:38.94
140 Gray, Jay FR ADRIAN 17:49.30
141 Englander, Jacob GODDARD TRAC 17:57.04
142 Williams, Doug UNATTACHED 18:02.26
143 Griffith, Justus FR LANSING CC 18:26.87
-- Hardin, Kevin JR ST. FRANCIS DNF

Event 7 Women 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 34:41.64 1987 Julie Watson, Eastern Michigan
HC Record: H 34:08.10 1986 Erin Gillespie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rendflesh, Leah SO WIS.-OSHKOSH 39:29.51
2 Zachar, Rachel JR IPFW 40:10.84
3 Carter, Margeaux SR CALVIN 40:23.88
4 Warner, Rachel SO HILLSDALE 40:45.07
5 Alfaro, Lucia FR SIENA HEIGHT 41:05.38
6 Vernmuelen, Anneri SO CALVIN 41:10.81
7 Ayers, Amaya SR IPFW 41:19.05
8 Zens, Lauren SO MACOMB CC 41:24.42
9 Kacer, Rachel FR IPFW 42:06.03
10 Overbeek, Jacquee SO CENTRAL MICH 44:02.66
11 Smith, Asia SO CUYAHOGA CC 44:29.37

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 28:34.79 2002 Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
HC Record: H 29:24.94 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kasperski, Jake TOLEDO 31:31.57
2 Spitzer, Philip SR CALVIN 31:42.38
3 Carson, Brandon SO ST. FRANCIS 31:44.71
4 Pederson, Samuel SR HOPE 32:18.70
5 Brisbois, Jamie JR LAWRENCE 32:37.80
6 Widder, Ethan UNATTACHED 33:48.41
7 Hewett, Alec JR CENTRAL MICH 33:53.59
8 Moench, Will FR NORTHWOOD (M 33:54.42
9 Wernet, Jacob SO MACOMB CC 33:56.06
10 Hohlman, Robert FR CALVIN 34:22.67
11 Prochaska, Ian SR UNATTACHED 34:45.50
12 Prochaska, Zach SR UNATTACHED 34:45.54



*Full results below


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014
48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Presented by Kiefer Sports & Mondo
Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 11.64 2005 Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame
HC Record: H 11.99 2010 Cat Humphries
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 12.17 3.3 6
2 Johnson, Brianna FR BOWLING GREE 12.26 3.3 6
3 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 12.31 3.1 5
4 Harper, Airrica FR VINCENNES 12.32 3.1 5
5 Parnell, Paris SO MICHIGAN 12.38 3.1 5
6 Parker, Tiera SO BOWLING GREE 12.46 3.1 5
7 Wentzloff, Amber SR LEWIS 12.48 3.3 6
8 Pricher, Shuntone SO BUFFALO STAT 12.48 3.3 6
9 Lamotte, Kera SO BOWLING GREE 12.50 3.3 6
10 Goodson, Markala SO CENTRAL MICH 12.51 3.3 6
11 McKnight, Jade FR WESTERN MICH 12.60 3.1 5
12 Terry, Dejanae SO CENTRAL MICH 12.61 1.2 4
13 Threatt, Tericka SO EASTERN MICH 12.62 1.2 4
14 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 12.66 1.2 4
15 Johnson, Kierra FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.70 1.2 4
16 Aparnieks, Mara JR ST. NORBERT 12.75 3.1 5
17 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 12.78 2.0 3
18 Herbert, Jazmine FR BUFFALO STAT 12.81 2.0 3
19 Schad, Alex JR NORTHERN ILL 12.81 2.2 1
20 Edwards, Chantel FR CENTRAL MICH 12.86 1.2 4
21 Dinall, Aiesha FR BUFFALO STAT 12.87 2.5 2
21 Ebels, Britta FR DAVENPORT 12.87 2.0 3
23 McClure, Danielle FR OAKLAND 12.99 2.0 3
24 Hampton, Whitney FR IPFW 13.06 2.0 3
25 McCall, Kaylyn FR BUFFALO STAT 13.10 2.5 2
26 Mitchell, Dominique JR BUFFALO STAT 13.12 2.5 2
27 Lang, Erin FR ST. NORBERT 13.13 2.5 2
28 Walker, Myk'a FR CUYAHOGA CC 13.15 2.0 3
29 Skinner, Rachel FR CORNERSTONE 13.20 2.2 1
30 Lipscomb, Victoria SR OAKLAND 13.21 2.5 2
31 Lipa, Lindsay JR CORNERSTONE 13.23 1.2 4
32 Tisor, Emikhe FR BUFFALO STAT 13.27 2.5 2
33 Elliot, Patience SO CUYAHOGA CC 13.28 2.5 2
34 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 13.35 2.2 1
35 Johnson, Alexis FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.36 2.2 1
36 Hicks, Kiara FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.69 2.2 1
37 Johnson, Shaina FR DAVENPORT 13.70 2.2 1
38 Bigbie, Kimmy FR CALUMET-ST. 13.79 2.5 2
39 Tuddy, Dasha SO ROBERT MORRI 14.42 2.2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 24.10 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
HC Record: H 24.54 2004 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Peabody, Breanna PRTC-ELITE 25.21 2.3 10
2 Edwards, Gabrielle FR BOWLING GREE 25.45 1.3 9
3 Hohmann, Zoey SR FERRIS STATE 25.48 0.9 7
4 Johnson, Brianna FR BOWLING GREE 25.51 2.3 10
5 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 25.63 1.8 8
6 Harper, Airrica FR VINCENNES 25.64 1.3 9
7 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 25.72 1.3 9
8 Browning, Cadeisha FR CENTRAL MICH 25.74 1.3 9
9 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 25.78 2.3 10
10 Parnell, Paris SO MICHIGAN 25.82 2.3 10
11 Woodrum, Sarah SR TOLEDO 25.84 1.3 9
12 Pricher, Shuntone SO BUFFALO STAT 25.87 2.3 10
13 Vann, Sasa SO BUFFALO STAT 25.95 1.8 8
14 Gagne, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 26.03 2.3 10
15 Threatt, Tericka SO EASTERN MICH 26.12 1.8 8
16 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 26.21 2.8 6
17 Klimovich, Agata JR EASTERN MICH 26.22 2.1 1
18 Porter, Jazlyn SO BUFFALO STAT 26.24 1.8 8
19 Wentzloff, Amber SR LEWIS 26.25 1.3 9
20 McKnight, Jade FR WESTERN MICH 26.26 0.9 7
21 Houpe, Niasha FR BUFFALO STAT 26.31 0.9 7
22 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 26.31 0.9 7
23 Ebels, Britta FR DAVENPORT 26.32 1.7 4
24 Johnson, Kierra FR SIENA HEIGHT 26.47 2.8 6
25 Holmes, Nia SO BUFFALO STAT 26.48 2.8 6
26 Sterling, Sydney FR OAKLAND 26.55 3.1 5
27 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR FERRIS STATE 26.69 1.7 4
28 McClure, Danielle FR OAKLAND 26.71 0.9 7
29 Dinall, Aiesha FR BUFFALO STAT 26.74 0.2 3
30 Cunningham, Emily SO CUYAHOGA CC 26.75 3.1 5
31 Soule, Bri SR DETROIT 26.76 1.7 4
32 Girardot, Elizabeth FR OAKLAND 26.77 1.7 4
33 Kerner, Jaclyn SR ST. NORBERT 26.86 0.9 7
34 Skinner, Rachel FR CORNERSTONE 26.92 2.8 6
35 Herbert, Jazmine FR BUFFALO STAT 26.94 3.1 5
36 Marano, Kyley FR IPFW 27.00 0.9 7
37 McCall, Kaylyn FR BUFFALO STAT 27.01 1.7 4
38 Hampton, Whitney FR IPFW 27.09 3.1 5
39 Walker, Myk'a FR CUYAHOGA CC 27.10 2.8 6
39 Daniels, Crystal JR CALUMET-ST. 27.10 3.1 5
39 Schad, Alex JR NORTHERN ILL 27.10 2.1 1
42 Tisor, Emikhe FR BUFFALO STAT 27.19 3.1 5
43 Aparnieks, Mara JR ST. NORBERT 27.23 2.8 6
44 Miller, Erica SR NORTHERN ILL 27.26 0.2 3
45 Lang, Erin FR ST. NORBERT 27.32 3.1 5
46 Krohn, Francesca SO HILLSDALE 27.39 2.5 2
47 LeCaptain, Liz SO ST. NORBERT 27.40 2.8 6
48 Kerner, Jolene SR ST. NORBERT 27.53 1.7 4
49 Arroyo, Elizabeth SR DETROIT 27.65 0.2 3
50 Stone, Natalie FR OAKLAND 27.69 0.2 3
51 Kaiser, Karissa SR ST. NORBERT 27.73 1.7 4
52 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 27.74 2.5 2
53 Ingall, Odette FR OAKLAND 27.82 0.2 3
54 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 28.06 0.2 3
55 McDuffie, Victoria FR NOTRE DAME ( 28.31 0.9 7
56 Connolly, Grace FR TRINE 28.37 1.7 4
57 Brewer, Tasia FR VINCENNES 28.50 2.1 1
58 Bigbie, Kimmy FR CALUMET-ST. 28.57 0.2 3
59 Coleman, Jeannette FR ROBERT MORRI 28.67 3.1 5
60 Wygant, Alexis FR IPFW 28.70 2.5 2
61 Hicks, Kiara FR SIENA HEIGHT 28.83 2.5 2
62 Nichol, Meghan JR LEWIS 29.05 0.2 3
63 Scobey, Kara FR IPFW 29.28 2.5 2
64 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 29.69 2.1 1
65 LeSavage, Cassandra FR ROBERT MORRI 29.76 2.5 2
66 Pease, Nicole FR ST. FRANCIS 29.99 2.1 1
67 Tuddy, Dasha SO ROBERT MORRI 30.37 2.1 1
68 Nuetzmann, Mary JR ST. FRANCIS 30.52 2.5 2
69 Samuels, Constance SO CUYAHOGA CC 30.74 2.1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 54.11 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
HC Record: H 54.93 1994 Danielle Butler
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duber, Allison FR HILLSDALE 58.00 6
2 Klimovich, Agata JR EASTERN MICH 58.45 6
3 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR FERRIS STATE 58.65 6
4 Houpe, Niasha FR BUFFALO STAT 59.25 6
5 Kerner, Jaclyn SR ST. NORBERT 59.98 6
6 Veneklase, Alli JR DAVENPORT 1:00.14 5
7 Peckel, Brianna FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:00.15 4
8 Hurley, Jessica FR HILLSDALE 1:00.16 5
9 Rodriguez, Daryll SO ST. FRANCIS 1:00.34 5
10 Sebby, Krysten SR LEWIS 1:00.37 4
11 Guy, Emily SO HILLSDALE 1:00.42 6
12 Hampton, Larissa JR CORNERSTONE 1:00.63 5
13 Baur, Gabby JR FERRIS STATE 1:01.05 4
14 Daniels, Crystal JR CALUMET-ST. 1:01.47 5
15 Hunt, Hana JR DETROIT 1:01.53 5
16 Wise, Hanna FR VINCENNES 1:01.63 5
17 Nida, Victoria FR IPFW 1:01.82 3
18 Stone, Natalie FR OAKLAND 1:01.90 3
19 Sterling, Sydney FR OAKLAND 1:01.97 4
20 Ambrose, Taya UNATTACHED 1:02.04 6
21 McGee, Tiarra SO LEWIS 1:02.31 3
22 Cross, Cortney FR LEWIS 1:02.36 3
23 Kerner, Jolene SR ST. NORBERT 1:02.84 4
24 Miller, Erica SR NORTHERN ILL 1:03.01 4
25 Kaiser, Karissa SR ST. NORBERT 1:03.50 2
26 Arroyo, Elizabeth SR DETROIT 1:03.99 2
27 Glass, Amanda SO ADRIAN 1:04.01 1
28 Sayers, Lyndee SO CORNERSTONE 1:04.34 3
29 Girardot, Elizabeth FR OAKLAND 1:04.62 3
30 Bell, Nautica FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:04.63 2
31 McDuffie, Victoria FR NOTRE DAME ( 1:04.73 1
32 Ingall, Odette FR OAKLAND 1:04.82 3
33 Connolly, Grace FR TRINE 1:05.79 2
34 Walker, Myk'a FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:05.95 2
35 Martinez, Daisy SO LEWIS 1:07.13 2
36 Daniels, Stephanie FR CALUMET-ST. 1:07.15 1
37 Coleman, Jeannette FR ROBERT MORRI 1:09.06 1
38 LeSavage, Cassandra FR ROBERT MORRI 1:10.33 1
39 Scobey, Kara FR IPFW 1:14.82 1
40 Samuels, Constance SO CUYAHOGA CC 1:15.43 1

Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 2:04.44 1996 Kathy Rounds, Unattached
HC Record: H 2:08.98 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doorn, Emma JR UNATTACHED 2:13.40
2 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR DAVENPORT 2:16.73
3 Gaus, Olivia FR KENT STATE 2:17.66
4 Royer, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 2:17.67
5 Wyrick, Emily FR TOLEDO 2:18.11
6 Albaugh, Shena JR HILLSDALE 2:18.53
7 Quaintance, Rebecca SO EASTERN MICH 2:18.72
8 Preston, Alexis SO ALLEGHENY 2:18.77
9 Kalous, Courtney FR TRINITY CHRI 2:19.21
10 Linzmeier, Kristen FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 2:19.30
11 Tate, Paige SPEED RIVER 2:19.37
12 Work, Alison FR GRAND VALLEY 2:19.57
13 Romaniw, Olivia SPEED RIVER 2:20.28
14 Hulst, Trinity SO CORNERSTONE 2:20.87
15 Bell, Esther FR CENTRAL MICH 2:21.16
16 McKenna, Jennifer FR NORTHWOOD (M 2:21.97
17 Knannlein, Arika JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:22.08
18 Bond, Samantha SR ST. FRANCIS 2:23.54
19 Cleverley, Autumn SR OAKLAND 2:23.95
20 Jauregui, Clarissa FR ST. NORBERT 2:24.35
21 Wood, Rachel SO FERRIS STATE 2:24.36
22 Bundy, Michaela FR CENTRAL MICH 2:24.53
23 Weingartz, Kailey FR MACOMB CC 2:24.84
24 Bergmeyer, Kristen FR KENT STATE 2:25.10
25 Johnson, Elaine SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:25.54
26 Dalton, Mollie FR LEWIS 2:25.62
27 Caithamer, Julia FR ST. FRANCIS 2:25.63
28 Herron, Atiyyah FR CUYAHOGA CC 2:26.12
29 Hart, Jireh SO VINCENNES 2:26.13
30 Miller, Taylor SO ST. NORBERT 2:26.47
31 Cudnowski, Thea JR ILLINOIS TRA 2:28.33
32 Holm, Andrea FR LEWIS 2:28.53
33 Hufnagel, Lindsey UNATTACHED 2:28.62
34 Tremaine, Audrey SO CORNERSTONE 2:28.68
35 Van Egmond, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 2:28.75
36 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO CORNERSTONE 2:28.96
37 Coryell, Cathy FR CORNERSTONE 2:29.80
38 Wallace, Selena FR ILLINOIS TRA 2:32.17
39 Baron, Stacey SR DAVENPORT 2:32.84
40 Craig, Emily JR IPFW 2:33.39
41 Thompson, Danielle FR VINCENNES 2:36.44
42 Thomason, Therese FR CUYAHOGA CC 2:37.53
43 Mangiapane, Melanie FR ADRIAN 2:38.44
44 Merry, Jackie SO CUYAHOGA CC 2:39.08
45 Land, Amber FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:41.06
46 Vandekamp, Anna FR TRINITY CHRI 2:43.21
47 Arnolts, Sheena SO ROBERT MORRI 2:43.90
48 Gray, Rizpah FR MACOMB CC 2:45.20
49 Zavala, Jazmin SO IPFW 2:46.68
50 Sanchez, Joanna FR ROBERT MORRI 2:47.20
51 Bork, Paige FR ADRIAN 2:49.69
52 Richardson, Jacqueline FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:51.43
53 Peterson, Jenna FR ADRIAN 2:51.60
54 Sagers, Lily SR ADRIAN 2:52.32
55 Roush, Elizabeth JR LEWIS 2:52.72

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 13.76 4/27/2012 Jen Cotten, UWO
HC Record: H 13.92 2011 Taylor Kring
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 SanCartier, Serena JR OAKLAND 14.27 2.1 5
2 Mitchell, Leslie SR LAKE SUPERIO 14.94 2.1 5
3 Potts-Tyre, Aisha SO DETROIT 15.05 2.1 5
4 Coyne, Kristina FR EASTERN MICH 15.05 2.1 1
5 Glymph, Treasure SO BUFFALO STAT 15.11 2.1 5
6 Lorencz, Nadia FR MICHIGAN STA 15.19 1.0 4
7 Rodriguez, Daryll SO ST. FRANCIS 15.36 1.0 4
8 Peterson, Natalie FR DETROIT 15.48 3.7 3
9 Studer, Alexsis FR CENTRAL MICH 15.48 4.0 2
10 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 15.63 3.7 3
11 Lige, Keyera FR WESTERN MICH 15.67 1.0 4
12 Smith, Kirsten FR GRAND VALLEY 15.74 1.0 4
13 Williamson, Carly FR GRAND VALLEY 15.75 1.0 4
14 MacDonald, Hayley FR OAKLAND 16.00 2.1 5
15 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 16.01 3.7 3
16 Smith, Takiyah FR ADRIAN 16.08 3.7 3
17 Johnson, Shaina FR DAVENPORT 16.18 4.0 2
18 Anderson, Paige FR DETROIT 16.32 4.0 2
19 Hunt, Hana JR DETROIT 16.51 3.7 3
20 Soule, Bri SR DETROIT 16.52 3.7 3
21 Battista, Grace SO DETROIT 16.61 4.0 2
22 Myler, Mallory FR WESTERN MICH 16.62 3.7 3
23 Torres, Katharine FR HILLSDALE 16.62 4.0 2
24 Reiser, Krystin JR BOWLING GREE 16.76 1.0 4
25 Flury, Alissa FR ADRIAN 17.44 2.1 1
26 Roth, Elizabeth FR TRINITY CHRI 17.52 2.1 1
27 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 17.91 2.1 1
28 Craig, Kara FR WESTERN MICH 18.20 2.1 1
29 Jager, Nicki SO TRINITY CHRI 18.26 4.0 2
30 Brewer, Tasia FR VINCENNES 18.62 4.0 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 59.18 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
HC Record: H 59.30 2009 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kober, Andrea SR GRAND VALLEY 1:02.08 6
2 Galasso, Lisa SR GRAND VALLEY 1:02.83 6
3 SanCartier, Serena JR OAKLAND 1:03.61 6
4 Jones, Carson SO GRAND VALLEY 1:03.67 6
5 Zehner, Corinne SO HILLSDALE 1:05.06 6
6 Kempf, Connor FR BOWLING GREE 1:05.70 5
7 Souza, Anita JR CORNERSTONE 1:05.83 6
8 Taylor, Kaylin SR IPFW 1:06.03 5
9 Thibault, Alexa FR CENTRAL MICH 1:06.41 3
10 Holmes, Nia SO BUFFALO STAT 1:06.50 5
11 Townsend, Te'Anne SO TOLEDO 1:06.72 3
12 Homfeld, Tara SO DAVENPORT 1:06.95 3
13 Peterson, Natalie FR DETROIT 1:07.33 4
14 Myler, Mallory FR WESTERN MICH 1:07.38 4
15 Smith, Kirsten FR GRAND VALLEY 1:07.60 5
16 Nida, Victoria FR IPFW 1:08.32 4
17 Zakalowski, Samantha FR DETROIT 1:08.59 3
18 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 1:09.05 5
19 Sayers, Lyndee SO CORNERSTONE 1:10.42 4
20 Hamilton, Brooke SO TRINITY CHRI 1:10.67 3
21 Dykstra, Emily SO TRINITY CHRI 1:10.88 2
22 Shellenbarger, Hannah FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:11.14 3
23 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 1:11.24 2
24 Battista, Grace SO DETROIT 1:11.62 2
25 Mabone, Kortney SO TOLEDO 1:11.68 4
26 Ware, Ariana FR VINCENNES 1:11.69 5
27 Mitchell, Lydia JR NORTHERN ILL 1:12.02 1
28 Anderson, Paige FR DETROIT 1:12.52 1
29 Risley, Jessica JR ST. FRANCIS 1:12.64 1
30 Jarema, Jennifer FR WAYNE ST. 1:12.65 4
31 Nichol, Meghan JR LEWIS 1:12.74 2
32 Spotts, Anna FR TRINITY CHRI 1:12.75 1
33 Elliot, Patience SO CUYAHOGA CC 1:13.11 1
34 Flury, Alissa FR ADRIAN 1:13.13 2
35 Klunder, Angela FR TRINITY CHRI 1:14.97 1
36 Higgs, Molly FR VINCENNES 1:15.00 2

Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.43m
Progression: 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.72, 1.75, 1.78
GINA Record: G 1.83m 1996 Connie Teaberry, Unattached
HC Record: H 1.73m 1992 Kelly Oberlin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix JR SIENA HEIGHT 1.72m 5-07.75
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.75
P P P O O O XXX
2 Heffner, Megan SR CENTRAL MICH 1.68m 5-06.00
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72
P O O XO XO XXX
3 Moynes, Alexandra SO HILLSDALE J1.68m 5-06.00
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72
P O O O XXO XXX
4 Johnson, Marissa FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XO O O XXX
4 Cieslinski, Catherine JR GRAND VALLEY 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XO O O XXX
6 Vanderlin, Nicole SO ST. NORBERT J1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XO XO XXX
7 Reiser, Krystin JR BOWLING GREE J1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXO XXX
8 Cook, Amber SO LEWIS 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XXX
8 Chaplin, Seland SO BUFFALO STAT 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXX
10 Kuipers, Kelsey JR MICHIGAN STA J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XXX
11 Marano, Kyley FR IPFW J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXO XXX
11 Porter, Raven JR BOWLING GREE J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXO XXX
11 Gryzen, Tessa SO DAVENPORT J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXO XXX
14 Cuniberti, Stephanie SR DETROIT J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P XO XXO XXX
15 Walker, Molly FR MICHIGAN STA J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P XXO XXO XXX
15 Sares, Elizabeth FR TOLEDO J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXO XXX
15 Odegard, Tess FR CORNERSTONE J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63
P XXO XXO XXX
18 Morateck, Samantha FR ST. NORBERT 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
18 Glymph, Treasure SO BUFFALO STAT 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
18 Knannlein, Alexxis JR SIENA HEIGHT 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.53 1.58
P O XXX
21 Stein, Samantha SR CENTRAL MICH J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.53 1.58
P XO XXX
21 Boelt, Carrie FR CALUMET-ST. J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
23 O'Leary, Ceara SO WESTERN MICH 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
23 Hunt, Hana JR DETROIT 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
23 Goatee, TaPring FR VINCENNES 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
23 Craig, Kara FR WESTERN MICH 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
23 Luma, Sarah JR ADRIAN 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
23 Kulwicki, Morgan FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
23 Marchildon, Jacqueline FR LEWIS 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
O XXX
30 Kaiser, Karissa SR ST. NORBERT J1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.53
XO XXX
-- Quillen, Rachel FR OAKLAND NH
1.43
XXX
-- Coyne, Kristina FR EASTERN MICH NH
1.43
XXX
-- Kuipers, Rebecca JR TRINITY CHRI NH
1.43
X
-- Dunckel, Emily FR SIENA HEIGHT NH
1.43
XXX

Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 6.31m 2004 Lindsay Sicilia, Unattached
HC Record: H 5.82m 1991 Lisa Ladd
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Pettigrew, Jeanette SR BOWLING GREE 6.00m 0.3 19-08.25
FOUL(1.4) 5.73m(NWI) FOUL(2.0) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.65m(0.2) 6.00m(0.3)
2 Arnold, Alicia SO BOWLING GREE 5.79m 0.1 19-00.00
5.52m(1.9) 5.79m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7)
3 Carson, Emily FR NOTRE DAME 5.57m 1.8 18-03.25
5.45m(0.7) 5.20m(0.3) 5.57m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 5.11m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Lewis, Michaela JR GRAND VALLEY 5.49m 3.2 18-00.25
5.49m(3.2) FOUL(0.2) 4.93m(0.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.71m(0.3)
5 Oates, Tiara SR EASTERN MICH 5.48m 0.1 17-11.75
FOUL(0.6) 5.46m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.19m(1.6) 5.26m(-0.1) 5.48m(0.1)
5 Michell, Sami FR MICHIGAN 5.48m 1.3 17-11.75
5.31m(0.2) 5.44m(0.3) 5.48m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 5.38m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)
7 Lipa, Lindsay JR CORNERSTONE 5.46m -0.7 17-11.00
FOUL(+0.0) 5.39m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 5.46m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2)
7 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
5.34m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.6) 5.06m(+0.0) FOUL 5.19m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)
9 Pollatz, Janina FR EASTERN MICH 5.41m 0.7 17-09.00
5.41m(0.7) 5.39m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(1.2) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0)
10 McGaha, Samantha SR LEWIS 5.39m 0.1 17-08.25
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.39m(0.1) 5.30m(-0.4) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(1.4)
11 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 5.35m -0.2 17-06.75
4.90m(0.6) 5.28m(0.9) 5.35m(-0.2)
12 Marchildon, Megan JR LEWIS 5.34m 0.5 17-06.25
5.04m(1.4) 5.34m(0.5) 5.16m(1.2)
13 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 5.29m 0.8 17-04.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.29m(0.8)
14 Marchildon, Jacqueline FR LEWIS 5.28m 2.0 17-04.00
5.28m(2.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0)
15 Griffiths, Nathana WINDSOR 5.26m -0.5 17-03.25
FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.12m(+0.0)
16 McKnight, Jade FR WESTERN MICH 5.22m -0.7 17-01.50
5.22m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)
17 Porter, Jazlyn SO BUFFALO STAT 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25
FOUL(1.1) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
18 Porter, Raven JR BOWLING GREE 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 4.85m(-0.2)
19 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 5.17m 1.0 16-11.50
5.17m(1.0) 5.00m(-0.1) 4.97m(1.7)
20 Smallwood, Phoenix FR LEWIS 5.15m 0.6 16-10.75
FOUL(0.4) 5.15m(0.6) FOUL(0.5)
21 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 5.12m 0.8 16-09.75
5.12m(0.8) 5.08m(1.1) FOUL(0.4)
22 King, Kayla JR LEWIS 5.09m 1.2 16-08.50
4.89m(1.8) 5.09m(1.2) FOUL(1.1)
23 Hackworth, Mariah SR NOTRE DAME ( 5.02m 0.2 16-05.75
FOUL(1.2) 5.02m(0.2) 5.00m(-0.1)
24 Coyne, Kristina FR EASTERN MICH 5.01m 0.1 16-05.25
4.51m(0.3) 5.01m(0.1) 4.85m(0.7)
25 Potts-Tyre, Aisha SO DETROIT 4.99m 2.0 16-04.50
3.90m(0.2) 4.99m(2.0) 4.83m(0.5)
26 Lorencz, Nadia FR MICHIGAN STA 4.94m 0.8 16-02.50
4.94m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 4.64m(-0.5)
27 Lipscomb, Victoria SR OAKLAND 4.92m 0.5 16-01.75
4.83m(0.7) 4.92m(0.5) FOUL(-0.2)
28 MacDonald, Hayley FR OAKLAND 4.87m 0.1 15-11.75
4.87m(0.1) 4.64m(1.1) 4.37m(+0.0)
29 Schad, Alex JR NORTHERN ILL 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
FOUL(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.81m(NWI)
30 Lang, Erin FR ST. NORBERT 4.81m 0.9 15-09.50
4.81m(0.9) 4.77m(1.5) 4.73m(+0.0)
31 Mitchell, Dominique JR BUFFALO STAT 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75
4.57m(0.8) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0)
32 Gryzen, Tessa SO DAVENPORT 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75
FOUL(0.3) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.54m(1.3)
33 Ebels, Britta FR DAVENPORT 4.75m +0.0 15-07.00
4.46m(1.9) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.67m(1.0)
34 Houpe, Niasha FR BUFFALO STAT 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
4.72m(+0.0) 4.71m(0.5) 4.56m(+0.0)
35 Boelt, Carrie FR CALUMET-ST. 4.71m 0.9 15-05.50
4.59m(1.4) 4.55m(0.4) 4.71m(0.9)
36 Massey, Jessica JR BUFFALO STAT 4.70m 0.8 15-05.00
4.56m(0.4) 4.69m(1.7) 4.70m(0.8)
36 Rogutich, Allison SO GRAND VALLEY 4.70m 0.9 15-05.00
FOUL(0.2) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.70m(0.9)
38 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25
4.60m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.4) 4.44m(0.2)
39 Anderson, Paige FR DETROIT 4.50m 0.5 14-09.25
3.95m(0.6) FOUL(1.9) 4.50m(0.5)
40 Cunningham, Emily SO CUYAHOGA CC 4.43m 0.2 14-06.50
FOUL(+0.0) 4.43m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
41 Soule, Bri SR DETROIT 4.38m +0.0 14-04.50
FOUL(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
42 Pease, Nicole FR ST. FRANCIS 4.30m 0.1 14-01.25
4.30m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0)
43 Wiesemann, Julia SO CALUMET-ST. 3.74m +0.0 12-03.25
FOUL(2.1) 3.74m(+0.0) 3.51m(0.9)
-- Davis, Mariah SO VINCENNES FOUL
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0)

Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 16.09m 2005 Breann Smith, Kent State
HC Record: H 14.55m 2006 Sara Monteleone
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rimington, Chelsea SR ST. FRANCIS 14.53m 47-08.00
13.74m FOUL 13.74m 13.90m 14.53m FOUL
2 Hiler, Andrea SR WESTERN MICH 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.71m 13.90m FOUL FOUL
3 Madison, Lena SO NOTRE DAME 13.69m 44-11.00
13.18m FOUL 13.01m PASS 13.69m 13.21m
3 Mioduszewski, Elly JR MICHIGAN 13.69m 44-11.00
FOUL 13.02m 12.98m 13.69m 13.29m 13.10m
5 Johnson, Lateshia SO SIENA HEIGHT 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL 12.04m 12.57m 13.60m 12.05m 12.33m
6 Gerbers, Chelsea SR WESTERN MICH 13.42m 44-00.50
12.83m 13.06m FOUL 13.42m 12.61m 13.16m
7 Byron, Taylor SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.21m 43-04.25
12.99m 13.18m 13.21m 12.91m FOUL 12.38m
8 Grinnell, Abby FR MICHIGAN 13.20m 43-03.75
12.33m FOUL 12.95m 12.67m 12.80m 13.20m
9 Renshaw, Kasey SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.86m 42-02.25
12.54m 11.95m 12.20m 12.86m 12.29m 12.85m
10 Tomlinson, Maria SO WESTERN MICH 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m 12.11m 11.49m
11 Negrete, Stephanie SR WESTERN MICH 12.35m 40-06.25
11.66m FOUL 12.35m
12 Hartman, Katelynne SR OAKLAND 12.01m 39-05.00
11.61m 12.01m FOUL
13 Zink, Kayla JR IPFW 11.98m 39-03.75
11.98m 11.48m FOUL
14 Missler, Allie SO TOLEDO 11.81m 38-09.00
FOUL FOUL 11.81m
15 Rabb, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.61m 38-01.25
11.19m 10.30m 11.61m
16 Cousineau, Rebecca SO SIENA HEIGHT 11.59m 38-00.25
11.59m FOUL 11.49m
17 Lantis, Heather JR HILLSDALE 11.43m 37-06.00
11.43m 11.22m 10.62m
18 Cole, Crystal FR MICHIGAN 11.36m 37-03.25
11.36m 11.16m FOUL
19 Neal, Kyesha SO TOLEDO 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL 11.30m FOUL
20 Mueller, Amber SR HILLSDALE 11.27m 36-11.75
10.92m FOUL 11.27m
21 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE 11.01m 36-01.50
10.36m 11.01m 10.64m
22 O'Neill, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m 10.75m FOUL
23 Eubank, Haley SR ADRIAN 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 10.66m FOUL
24 Schabach, Kate SR ST. NORBERT 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 10.53m 10.42m
25 Wirth, Tara FR VINCENNES 10.56m 34-07.75
9.41m 10.56m 10.33m
26 Diao, Chelia FR BUFFALO STAT 10.54m 34-07.00
FOUL 10.54m FOUL
27 Spence, Makaela SO ADRIAN 10.42m 34-02.25
10.42m 10.32m FOUL
28 Nickerson, Mallory FR ST. NORBERT 10.33m 33-10.75
10.18m 10.20m 10.33m
29 Gordon, Desiree SO BUFFALO STAT 10.09m 33-01.25
9.77m FOUL 10.09m
30 Davis, Sloan SO TRINE 9.97m 32-08.50
9.44m 9.97m 9.77m
31 Kuipers, Rachel FR TRINITY CHRI 9.93m 32-07.00
9.19m 9.64m 9.93m
32 Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN 9.88m 32-05.00
9.76m 9.64m 9.88m
33 Miller, Bryce FR WESTERN MICH 9.62m 31-06.75
9.11m 9.07m 9.62m
34 Kuhn, Ariana FR VINCENNES 9.56m 31-04.50
9.50m 9.22m 9.56m
35 Frazze, Lizzy SO IPFW 8.85m 29-00.50
8.85m FOUL FOUL
36 Dong-Dobson, Michelle JR OAKLAND 8.78m 28-09.75
7.92m 7.74m 8.78m
37 Sanford, Lindsey JR ADRIAN 8.77m 28-09.25
8.58m 8.77m 8.76m
38 Zamora, Andrea FR CALUMET-ST. 8.62m 28-03.50
7.95m 8.33m 8.62m
39 Cunningham, Emily SO CUYAHOGA CC 7.95m 26-01.00
7.71m 7.95m 7.08m
40 Toepper, Molly FR TRINITY CHRI 7.64m 25-00.75
6.87m 7.64m 7.25m
41 Strayer, Jordan FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.57m 24-10.00
FOUL 7.57m FOUL
-- Jackson, Indi FR NOTRE DAME FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sandrock, Lauren SO NOTRE DAME ( FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 2:38.24 593
2 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 2:39.91 574
3 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 2:48.48 479

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 5.52m NWI 18-01.50 706
2 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 538
3 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 4.60m NWI 15-01.25 454

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 30.25m 99-03 481
2 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 30.09m 98-09 478
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 20.60m 67-07 300

Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 5116 1996 Riki Carson, Unattached
HC Record: H 4758 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 4693
2 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 4286
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 3847

Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 4:20.19 2010 Amber McGown, Speed River TC
HC Record: H 4:15.64 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eccleston, Amanda UNATTACHED 4:14.88G
2 Tracy, Rebecca UNATTACHED 4:15.91G
3 Addison, Becca UNATTACHED 4:20.55
4 Ayers, Katelyn SPEED RIVER 4:27.65
5 Lucki, Alexandra SR UNATTACHED 4:29.89
6 Driscoll, Taylor FR NOTRE DAME 4:30.31
7 Thompson, Melissa SR OHIO U. 4:30.80
8 Hodge, Aisha SR WESTERN MICH 4:31.50
9 Pines, Madison SR NORTHWOOD (M 4:32.73
10 Sawyer, Kailee UNATTACHED 4:33.55
11 Anderson, Allison CENTRAL TORO 4:34.08
12 Beard, Brittany FR IPFW 4:34.42
13 Fondren, Chantelle SO SAGINAW VALL 4:34.67
14 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina JR EASTERN MICH 4:35.12
15 Oren, Emily SO HILLSDALE 4:36.01
16 Lesiewicz, Karen JR NOTRE DAME 4:36.18
17 Osika, Alyssa SR FERRIS STATE 4:36.21
18 Miller, Danielle SR NORTHWOOD (M 4:36.29
19 Jacofsky, Tabitha JR KENT STATE 4:38.19
20 Wickey, Taylor SO KENT STATE 4:38.56
21 Ovokaitys, Breeann JR FERRIS STATE 4:38.69
22 Warsecke, Theresa SO TOLEDO 4:39.13
23 Farrough, Amanda FR LEWIS 4:39.96

Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 16:06.70 2004 Melissa White, Hanson's
HC Record: H 16:29.96 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Lauren JR ADAMS STATE 16:35.46
2 Michmerhuizen, Nicole SR CALVIN 16:36.36
3 Lunau, Allison FR UNATTACHED 16:40.87
4 Mundy, Chanli FR UNATTACHED 16:41.15
5 Winchester, Allyson JR GRAND VALLEY 16:41.64
6 Fisher, Ari UNATTACHED 16:44.04
7 Lehmann, Emma JR OBERLIN 16:46.42
8 Coppola, Louisa SR DETROIT 16:49.88
9 Martorella, Molly SR OBERLIN 16:51.92
10 Allison, Katrina SPEED RIVER 16:53.21
11 Galat, Kristina SO HILLSDALE 16:53.46
12 Short, Emily JR SAGINAW VALL 16:57.44
13 Studer, Kristal SR TOLEDO 17:01.24
14 O'Mara, Alana FR UNATTACHED 17:03.64
15 McAlpine, Kelsey UNATTACHED 17:06.36
16 serna, raquel FR UNATTACHED 17:13.52
17 Mildren, Robyn SPEED RIVER 17:13.63
18 McCormack, Sheri SR HOPE 17:17.70
19 Slavens, Molly SR GRAND VALLEY 17:21.42
20 Thurston, Alycia SR GRAND VALLEY 17:23.40
-- Wilson, Erika SR SOUTHERN IND DNF
-- Smith, Natalie FR MICHIGAN STA DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
***Gina Van Laar Lanser 10000 Meter Championship***
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 34:09.96 4/26/2013 Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin
HC Record: H 34:08.10 1986 Erin Gillespie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Accurso, Juli JR OHIO U. 34:18.42
2 Kubatzky, Lavenna HANSONS-BROO 34:41.09
3 Tullis, Brooke JR TOLEDO 34:53.94
4 Vogelsong, Megan JR TOLEDO 35:17.99
5 Vintevoghel, Alexandria SR KENT STATE 35:41.37
6 Timmons, Priscilla SO TOLEDO 35:54.09
7 Roehlig, Krista SO OHIO U. 35:56.09
8 Danner, Sarah SR CALVIN 35:56.31
9 Enabnit, Alana JR WARTBURG 36:04.12
10 Morgan, Sharon JR TOLEDO 36:35.46
11 Slingluff, Rachel SO KENT STATE 36:45.52
12 Camardo, Natalie FR TOLEDO 37:29.54
13 Kerr, Michelle SO HOPE 37:32.45
14 Bernstein, Emily SR INDIANAPOLIS 37:44.38
15 Hilton, Skylair JR SOUTHERN IND 37:45.50
16 Hoy, Kaitlin JR ST. FRANCIS 37:50.18
17 Bell, Andrea SO IPFW 39:18.15
-- Martinez, Elvia SR ST. NORBERT DNF
-- Beck, Carmin SR ILLINOIS WES DNF
-- Kellner, Katie HANSONS-BROO DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 10:17.24 2006 Cathey Mason, Indiana Invaders
HC Record: H 10:46.97 4/17/2014 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chojnacky, Mackenzie JR TOLEDO 10:26.89
2 Osborn, Hannah SR GRAND VALLEY 10:30.50
3 Weiler, Liz SO TOLEDO 10:47.63
4 Chester, Jordan JR GRAND VALLEY 10:48.80
5 Hoekstra, Jodi SR PLAYMAKERS 10:49.49
6 Lyons, Carey JR OBERLIN 10:52.62
7 Noe, Janelle FR TOLEDO 10:54.64
8 Scott, Kayla SO OHIO U. 10:55.29
9 Cliff, Katelyn SO GRAND VALLEY 11:01.67
10 Jeszensky, Julie SR IPFW 11:04.11
11 Quilez Ribera, Anna FR EASTERN MICH 11:12.16
12 Cullip, Sarah FR UNATTACHED 11:12.34
13 Haas, Miranda SO OAKLAND 11:14.01
14 Diemer, McKenzie SO CALVIN 11:17.51
15 McGahan, Paige JR CALVIN 11:17.54
16 Oram, Alyssa SR CALVIN 11:19.08
17 Darah, Brittney FR UNATTACHED 11:24.08
18 Burdette, Lindsey JR TOLEDO 11:25.65
19 Godley, Misty JR ALMA 11:28.81
20 Robichaud, Brittany SR NORTHWOOD (M 11:32.12
21 Goatee, TaPring FR VINCENNES 11:35.09
22 Boyes, Kayla SR IPFW 11:35.50
23 Young, Kelsey SR GRAND VALLEY 11:35.66
24 Randall, Monica SR MICHIGAN STA 11:40.50
25 Foster, Paige SR KENT STATE 11:43.53
26 Lemon, Elizabeth SR TOLEDO 12:29.94

Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.65m
Progression: 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.35
HC Record: H 4.40m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SR GRAND VALLEY 4.15m 13-07.25
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.30
P P P P O O XXX
2 Chorny, Lauren SO MICHIGAN STA 4.05m 13-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P O XO O XXX
3 Birkmeier, Sarah JR MICHIGAN STA 3.85m 12-07.50
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P O XXX
3 Tobel, Kiley SR MICHIGAN 3.85m 12-07.50
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O XXX
5 Sailar, Hannah FR MICHIGAN STA J3.85m 12-07.50
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O XO XXX
6 Burke, Kelly SR NOTRE DAME J3.85m 12-07.50
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
XO O XXO XXX
7 Schornak, Jennifer JR GRAND VALLEY 3.75m 12-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85
O O XXX
8 Williams, Jacqueline JR GRAND VALLEY J3.75m 12-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85
XXO O XXX
9 Powell, Kassie JR MICHIGAN STA J3.75m 12-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85
P XO XXX
10 Kitz, Alexandra SO GRAND VALLEY J3.75m 12-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85
XXO XO XXX
11 Keefe, Jordan FR MICHIGAN STA J3.75m 12-03.50
3.65 3.75 3.85
XO XXO XXX
12 Lark, Meghan JR MICHIGAN 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.75
O XXX
12 Moricz, Kaitlyn FR VINCENNES 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.75
O XXX
14 Wesley, Victoria JR MICHIGAN J3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.75
XO XXX

Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 10.14 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
HC Record: H 10.34 1979 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle UNATTACHED 10.69 2.9 7
2 Bahner, Austin SR WICHITA STAT 10.76 2.9 7
3 Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC 10.91 2.9 7
4 Griffin, Mike FR EASTERN MICH 10.95 2.8 4
5 Vasilion, Luke FR GRAND VALLEY 10.98 3.4 6
6 Blanchard, Wayne SO EASTERN MICH 10.99 2.9 7
7 Delgado, Pedro JR EASTERN MICH 11.00 1.2 1
8 Meyer, Zachary JR HILLSDALE 11.01 3.4 6
9 Pollock, Ja'Juan FR FERRIS STATE 11.02 2.8 4
10 Brinks, Jon SO CORNERSTONE 11.05 3.4 6
11 Melinn, Ross JR DAVENPORT 11.06 2.9 7
12 Blandon, Lamar SR LEWIS 11.09 2.9 7
13 Frickey, Todd SO HILLSDALE 11.10 2.9 7
14 Aririguzo, Michael JR EASTERN MICH 11.14 3.4 6
15 Hall, Nivontae FR MACOMB CC 11.16 2.8 4
16 Williams, Matthew SO ADRIAN 11.23 3.4 3
17 Ware, Justin JR ALBION 11.24 2.8 4
18 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza SO BUFFALO STAT 11.29 2.1 5
19 Steward, Jesse JR LEWIS 11.29 3.4 6
20 O'Brien, Colin FR ST. NORBERT 11.30 2.1 5
21 Moses, Alex FR VINCENNES 11.32 1.2 1
22 Lewis, Tyler FR ST. NORBERT 11.34 2.1 5
23 Taylor, Julius JR SIENA HEIGHT 11.34 3.4 3
24 Broughton, Mark FR BUFFALO STAT 11.35 2.8 4
25 Morse, Chris SR TRINITY CHRI 11.37 2.1 5
26 Fondern, Deon JR SIENA HEIGHT 11.39 2.1 5
27 Matthews, Treyvon SO VINCENNES 11.39 2.8 4
28 Peacock, Malik FR CENTRAL MICH 11.40 2.1 5
29 Kosmalski, Matt FR CENTRAL MICH 11.42 3.4 3
30 Nolan Jr., Archie FR ADRIAN 11.43 3.4 3
31 Lenoir, Harvey FR VINCENNES 11.63 3.4 3
32 Lawrence, Darin SR OAKLAND 11.63 3.4 6
33 Dix, Kevin FR CALUMET-ST. 11.77 2.1 2
34 Hill, Jimmy FR CENTRAL MICH 11.79 2.1 2
35 Karimatsenga, William SO HILLSDALE 11.86 2.1 2
36 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 11.89 1.2 1
37 Holt, Garrett UNATTACHED 11.97 1.2 1
38 Harris, Nehiamah SR LEWIS 12.10 1.2 1
39 Blehm, Cameron FR DAVENPORT 12.27 1.2 1
40 Wood, Robert FR TRINITY CHRI 12.29 1.2 1
41 Harmon, LaRoi FR CALUMET-ST. 12.88 2.1 2
42 Hernandez, Marc FR TRINITY CHRI 14.18 2.1 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 21.04 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
HC Record: H 21.04 1978 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle UNATTACHED 21.54 4.0 10
2 Bahner, Austin SR WICHITA STAT 22.10 1.6 9
3 Blehm, Alex SR DAVENPORT 22.15 1.6 9
4 Pasterski, Taylor SR ST. NORBERT 22.17 4.0 10
5 Meyer, Zachary JR HILLSDALE 22.33 1.7 8
6 Mohamed, Mohamed SR GRAND VALLEY 22.43 4.0 10
7 Melinn, Ross JR DAVENPORT 22.44 1.6 9
8 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 22.54 NWI 5
9 McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR DAVENPORT 22.57 1.6 7
10 Solorio, Eddie JR ST. FRANCIS 22.63 4.0 10
11 Colas, Todd JR BUFFALO STAT 22.70 4.0 10
12 Pung, Daniel JR GRAND VALLEY 22.73 1.6 7
13 Hall, Nivontae FR MACOMB CC 22.82 1.6 7
14 Demuth, Travis SO BUFFALO STAT 22.82 1.7 8
15 Anderson, Torin FR SIENA HEIGHT 22.89 NWI 5
16 Pollock, Ja'Juan FR FERRIS STATE 22.92 3.0 6
17 Moore, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT 22.94 1.7 8
18 Russell, William FR CORNERSTONE 22.98 1.6 7
19 Taylor, Dallas SO BUFFALO STAT 23.00 1.7 8
20 Rippon, Niklas SR PRTC-ELITE 23.07 3.0 6
21 Briggs, Quincy FR CENTRAL MICH 23.11 3.0 6
22 Wirgau, Colton SO DETROIT 23.12 3.0 6
23 Lewis, Tyler FR ST. NORBERT 23.13 NWI 5
24 Turner, Cameron SO VINCENNES 23.14 1.6 9
25 Davis, Diante SR NOTRE DAME ( 23.14 1.7 8
26 Brinks, Jon SO CORNERSTONE 23.17 1.6 9
27 Williams, Matthew SO ADRIAN 23.18 0.3 3
28 Hairston, Blake FR ADRIAN 23.26 1.6 7
29 Smith, Juarrezz SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.28 3.9 4
30 Morse, Chris SR TRINITY CHRI 23.31 1.7 8
31 O'Brien, Colin FR ST. NORBERT 23.31 0.3 3
32 Edmonds, Akeem JR ST. NORBERT 23.32 NWI 5
33 Taylor, Julius JR SIENA HEIGHT 23.32 0.3 3
34 Broughton, Mark FR BUFFALO STAT 23.40 1.6 7
35 Mckoy, Mikal FR ALBION 23.43 3.9 4
36 Harmon, Joseph FR DETROIT 23.44 NWI 5
37 Johnson, Stefon SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.45 3.0 6
38 Grandlic, Ryan FR ST. NORBERT 23.47 3.0 6
39 Bonds, Mark JR LEWIS 23.49 3.0 6
40 Drennan, Jessie WINDSOR 23.50 3.9 4
41 Nolan Jr., Archie FR ADRIAN 23.56 0.3 3
42 White, Stefon JR OAKLAND 23.58 NWI 5
43 Nagelkirk, Jason FR TRINITY CHRI 23.74 3.5 1
44 Flint, Zack FR ST. FRANCIS 23.92 0.3 3
45 King, Jordan FR OAKLAND 23.94 3.9 4
46 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 24.07 0.3 3
47 Dix, Kevin FR CALUMET-ST. 24.16 3.5 1
48 Curtis, Joseph FR CALUMET-ST. 24.21 3.9 4
49 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 24.21 2.3 2
50 Sheperd, Stephen SO ST. NORBERT 24.33 0.3 3
51 Foster, Dane-Michael JR ADRIAN 24.40 3.5 1
52 Karimatsenga, William SO HILLSDALE 24.45 2.3 2
53 Francisco, Roemello FR VINCENNES 24.58 3.5 1
54 Ellis, Anthony FR NOTRE DAME ( 24.61 2.3 2
55 Flores, Adam FR ROBERT MORRI 24.80 2.3 2
56 Perez, Fernando JR CALUMET-ST. 25.01 3.5 1
57 Harvey, Andrew FR NOTRE DAME ( 25.04 2.3 2
58 McGehee, Josh UNATTACHED 25.53 2.3 2
59 Harmon, LaRoi FR CALUMET-ST. 26.03 3.5 1
-- Vasilion, Luke FR GRAND VALLEY DNF 1.6 9
-- Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC DNF 4.0 10

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 46.61 1997 Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC
HC Record: H 46.69 2009 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mohamed, Mohamed SR GRAND VALLEY 49.53 7
2 Pung, Daniel JR GRAND VALLEY 50.26 6
3 Haines, Zakary SO SIENA HEIGHT 50.32 6
4 McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR DAVENPORT 50.49 5
5 Davis, Diante SR NOTRE DAME ( 50.75 5
6 Sterling, Robert JR LEWIS 50.82 7
7 Barnes, Andre JR LEWIS 50.94 7
8 Wirgau, Colton SO DETROIT 51.11 4
9 Solorio, Eddie JR ST. FRANCIS 51.22 7
10 Ijah, Solomon SO EASTERN MICH 51.43 6
11 Tirado, Jose FR VINCENNES 51.46 5
12 Taylor, Dallas SO BUFFALO STAT 51.46 4
13 Edmonds, Akeem JR ST. NORBERT 51.50 6
14 Sheperd, Stephen SO ST. NORBERT 51.52 4
15 Earl, Daizon FR ADRIAN 51.64 3
16 Harmon, Joseph FR DETROIT 51.79 4
17 Fimreite, Luke SO TRINE 51.80 6
18 Kirkland, Austin SR NOTRE DAME ( 51.94 3
19 Grandlic, Ryan FR ST. NORBERT 51.97 5
20 Hairston, Blake FR ADRIAN 51.98 5
21 Barnfield, Kersten FR VINCENNES 52.06 4
22 Crechiolo, Andrew UNATTACHED 52.16 5
23 King, Jordan FR OAKLAND 52.33 3
24 Blehm, Alex SR DAVENPORT 52.50 7
25 White, Stefon JR OAKLAND 52.65 3
26 Kelly, Jay FR VINCENNES 52.84 4
27 Van Dyke, Jared SR HILLSDALE 53.12 6
28 Flint, Zack FR ST. FRANCIS 53.22 2
29 Darling, Michael JR CORNERSTONE 53.25 3
30 Howard, Nicholas SO ADRIAN 53.50 4
31 Hayes, Nicholas JR CORNERSTONE 53.58 2
32 Bruce, Tyler SO ADRIAN 53.66 3
33 Carey, Mike SO DAVENPORT 53.99 4
34 Barango, Nick FR CALUMET-ST. 54.15 1
35 VanderGalien, Craig FR TRINITY CHRI 54.17 2
36 Foster, Dane-Michael JR ADRIAN 55.45 2
37 Perez, Fernando JR CALUMET-ST. 55.81 2
38 Flores, Adam FR ROBERT MORRI 56.46 2
39 Havard, Hayden FR SIENA HEIGHT 57.50 1
40 Scardine, Matt FR CALUMET-ST. 57.72 1
41 Carter, Nick SO LEWIS 58.32 1
42 Francisco, Roemello FR VINCENNES 58.60 1
43 Harvey, Andrew FR NOTRE DAME ( 58.61 2
44 Young, Ken FR VINCENNES 59.11 2

Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 1:48.72 2000 Jeff Delong, Unattached
HC Record: H 1:50.04 1996 Corey DeGoffau
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clifton, Ed SO MICHIGAN STA 1:53.89
2 Lawrence, Matt SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 1:54.00
3 Lee, Anderson SO CENTRAL MICH 1:54.00
4 Plohr, Ben SO ALLEGHENY 1:54.05
5 Murphy, Robert FR VINCENNES 1:54.10
6 Bladecki, Alex SR FERRIS STATE 1:54.24
7 Garcia, Alejandro FR ROBERT MORRI 1:54.65
8 Buday, Eric SO MICHIGAN STA 1:54.67
9 King, Bill SR FERRIS STATE 1:54.86
10 Moon, Nick SO UNATTACHED 1:55.08
11 Middleton, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 1:55.22
12 Livingston, Austin FR ST. NORBERT 1:55.30
13 Alvarez, Riley UNATTACHED 1:55.36
14 Gatchell, Caleb FR HILLSDALE 1:56.05
15 Cousino, Scott UNATTACHED 1:56.12
16 LaRowe, Connor SR FERRIS STATE 1:56.26
17 Rowles, Adam SPEED RIVER 1:56.28
18 Leopold, Jacob FR TRINE 1:56.84
19 Becker, Austin FR BUFFALO STAT 1:57.05
20 Toye, Travis JR SAGINAW VALL 1:57.34
21 Windle, Thomas JR ADRIAN 1:57.45
22 Parlette, Samuel SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:57.74
23 Ellis, Cordney SO UNATTACHED 1:57.81
24 Grecu, Brian SR NORTHWOOD (M 1:57.89
25 Beaird, Andrew FR HILLSDALE 1:58.40
26 Holmberg, Jared JR CORNERSTONE 1:58.59
27 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR VINCENNES 1:58.72
28 Strite, Don SR ALBION 1:59.21
29 White, Evan SR ILLINOIS TRA 1:59.37
30 Heppe, Nathan SR ST. NORBERT 1:59.93
31 Brummel, Dustin SO DAVENPORT 1:59.94
32 Krauss, Justin JR UNATTACHED 2:00.41
33 Prud'homme, Bennett SR MSU RUNNING 2:00.57
34 Grey, Tyler SR CORNERSTONE 2:00.60
35 Decker, Steven JR ILLINOIS TRA 2:00.63
36 Rodrick, John SO VINCENNES 2:00.67
37 Lewis, Travis FR ROBERT MORRI 2:00.91
38 Braun, Kyle SO ALBION 2:00.96
39 Swift, Benny SR ST. NORBERT 2:01.06
40 VanEgmond, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 2:01.09
41 Ficht, Skyler SR ST. FRANCIS 2:01.15
42 Giocolo, Michael FR ILLINOIS TRA 2:01.41
43 Barrett, Andrew SR CENTRAL MICH 2:01.59
44 Gater, Kyle FR TRINE 2:02.26
45 McGee, Terrell SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:02.93
46 Johnson, Adam FR VINCENNES 2:04.09
47 Riley, Colin SR MSU RUNNING 2:04.46
48 Boehmke, Zach SR ILLINOIS TRA 2:05.05
49 Lake, Noah FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:05.40
50 Clark, Alex FR TRINITY CHRI 2:05.58
51 Saenz, Parker FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:05.89
52 Mest, Michael FR VINCENNES 2:05.95
53 Lapp, Kevin SO ILLINOIS TRA 2:06.14
54 O'Brien, William SR NOTRE DAME ( 2:06.32
55 Vanderaa, Jason JR TRINITY CHRI 2:07.04
56 Elias, Brayan JR CALUMET-ST. 2:07.42
57 Lewis, Austin FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:07.79
58 Squanda, Ryan SO MSU RUNNING 2:08.05
59 McIlroy, Max JR ADRIAN 2:08.46
60 Yaeger, Luke UNATTACHED 2:08.53
61 Hearne, Kevin SR ILLINOIS TRA 2:08.90
62 Warner, Rashaun SO ILLINOIS TRA 2:09.10
63 Losey, Kyle SO ADRIAN 2:09.24
64 Madrigal, Justis FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:10.24
65 Stout, Devon SO TRINE 2:14.07
66 Buffham, David FR TRINITY CHRI 2:14.80
67 Lambert, Ben SO MSU RUNNING 2:14.91
68 Thompson, Colin SO TRINE 2:15.08
69 Manyek, Thomas JR CALUMET-ST. 2:15.66
70 Hansen, David JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:16.32
71 Frias-Partida, Alvaro FR LEWIS 2:16.34
72 Wosik, Kristian SO MSU RUNNING 2:18.63
73 McGehee, Josh UNATTACHED 2:23.53
74 Garcia, Brandon FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:30.92

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 13.99 1993 Larry Harden, Michigan State
HC Record: H 14.43 2013 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Panev, Ilia FR DETROIT 15.30 2.3 3
2 Bahner, Austin SR WICHITA STAT 15.44 2.5 2
3 Dixon, Dajon FR BUFFALO STAT 15.57 2.3 3
4 Abels, Tyler JR NOTRE DAME ( 15.60 2.3 3
5 Demuth, Travis SO BUFFALO STAT 15.67 2.5 2
6 Briggs, Quincy FR CENTRAL MICH 15.77 2.3 3
7 Goricki, Alex JR ALBION 15.84 2.5 2
8 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 16.07 2.9 1
9 Frey, Cody SO NOTRE DAME ( 16.26 2.5 2
10 Major, Ron SR BUFFALO STAT 16.57 2.5 2
11 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 16.82 2.3 3
12 Bender, Brodie FR TRINE 17.26 2.9 1
13 Schaap, Matthew SO TRINITY CHRI 17.34 2.9 1
14 Ullom, Jacob SO TRINE 18.37 2.9 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 51.61 2009 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
HC Record: H 51.39 4/12/2014 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Maurice JR HILLSDALE 51.85 4
2 Hoffman, Logan SR GRAND VALLEY 52.71 4
3 Raffin, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 53.74 4
4 Murphy, Elliot SR HILLSDALE 54.07 4
5 Anderson, Torin FR SIENA HEIGHT 55.89 2
6 Panev, Ilia FR DETROIT 57.39 3
7 Boerneke, Nathan SR WISCONSIN LU 57.64 4
8 Goricki, Alex JR ALBION 58.35 3
9 Grajak, Steven JR ST. FRANCIS 58.47 1
10 Walters, Brandon SR ADRIAN 58.63 1
11 Shanks, Brendon FR CALUMET-ST. 58.86 2
12 Bebber, Jeremy SR MSU RUNNING 58.92 2
13 Sansom, DeVonte' JR SIENA HEIGHT 59.08 2
14 Hull, Andrew SR ST. NORBERT 59.98 2
15 Dunn, Isiah SO ST. FRANCIS 1:00.45 1
16 Kolanowski, Ben FR ALBION 1:00.51 1
17 Donald, Anthony SR DETROIT 1:02.77 3
18 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 1:03.53 3
19 Blehm, Cameron FR DAVENPORT 1:05.16 3
20 Bender, Brodie FR TRINE 1:06.36 3

Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.74m
Progression: 1.84, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15
GINA Record: G 2.16m 2000 Bi Hong Yong, Toledo
HC Record: H 2.19m 1981 Dan Gifford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori SO DAVENPORT 2.09m 6-10.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P P P XO O XXX
2 Goynes, Tre' SO SIENA HEIGHT 2.04m 6-08.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P O XO XO XXX
3 Richardson, Gerald SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.99m 6-06.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O XXX
3 Hughes, Owen JR MICHIGAN STA 1.99m 6-06.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O XXX
5 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR SIENA HEIGHT J1.99m 6-06.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Johnson, Rio JR NOTRE DAME ( J1.99m 6-06.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P XXO XXO XXX
7 O'Shea, James SO EASTERN MICH 1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99
P P O XXX
7 Chappell, Trent JR GRAND VALLEY 1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99
P P O XXX
9 Shuster, Nicholas SO HILLSDALE J1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99
P P XO XXX
9 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN J1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99
P O XO XXX
11 Lloyd, Kenneth FR VINCENNES J1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99
P XO XO XXX
12 Moorer, Eric FR NOTRE DAME ( J1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99
P O XXO XXX
12 Gozdor, Christopher FR OAKLAND J1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99
P P XXO XXX
12 Harris, Melvin FR CENTRAL MICH J1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99
P O XXO XXX
15 Major, Ron SR BUFFALO STAT 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.84 1.94
P O XXX
16 Dixon, Dajon FR BUFFALO STAT J1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.84 1.94
XO O XXX
17 Stewart, Matt FR CALUMET-ST. J1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.84 1.94
P XO XXX
18 Astin, Charles FR NOTRE DAME ( J1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.84 1.94
O XXO XXX
18 Mueller, Matt SO CENTRAL MICH J1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.84 1.94
P XXO XXX
-- Shehadeh, George FR ROBERT MORRI NH
1.74
XXX
-- Chaplin, Austin JR SIENA HEIGHT NH
1.74
XXX

Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 7.81m 2006 Sean Robbins, FSE
HC Record: H 7.69m 2010 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori SO DAVENPORT 7.37m 0.1 24-02.25
7.37m(0.1) 7.30m(0.3) 7.24m(+0.0) 6.35m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Bahner, Austin SR WICHITA STAT 7.30m 1.9 23-11.50
7.30m(1.9) 7.06m(1.4) 7.13m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
3 Cox, Cory SO BUFFALO STAT 7.22m +0.0 23-08.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 7.22m(+0.0) 6.65m(-0.4) PASS FOUL(+0.0)
4 Warnock, Ben UWAC 7.11m -0.2 23-04.00
7.11m(-0.2) 6.95m(+0.0) 7.09m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 6.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Holmes, Kerry FR NOTRE DAME ( J7.11m 2.8 23-04.00
FOUL(1.3) 7.11m(2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.29m(0.9) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.2)
6 Barnes, Carson JR NOTRE DAME 6.98m +0.0 22-11.00
6.63m(-0.4) 6.40m(-0.7) 6.98m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Brock, Brent JR GRAND VALLEY 6.96m 0.8 22-10.00
6.75m(+0.0) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.68m(-0.2) 6.93m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.96m(0.8)
8 Fraeyman, Nathan JR GRAND VALLEY 6.86m 0.9 22-06.25
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.86m(0.9) 6.86m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) PASS
9 Pete, Richard JR BUFFALO STAT 6.84m 0.8 22-05.25
6.41m(-1.1) 6.84m(0.8) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.69m(3.1) 6.53m(0.1) 6.79m(0.6)
10 Thomas, Isaiah FR VINCENNES 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50
6.82m(+0.0) 6.82m(0.9) PASS
11 Ferrell, Reggie FR MICHIGAN STA 6.59m 1.5 21-07.50
6.43m(NWI) FOUL(2.5) 6.59m(1.5)
12 Persons, Antwon FR EASTERN MICH 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) 6.54m(+0.0)
13 Richardson, Ray SR BUFFALO STAT 6.53m -1.3 21-05.25
6.53m(-1.3) 6.35m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
14 Brown, Harold FR VINCENNES J6.53m 0.3 21-05.25
FOUL(0.7) 6.53m(0.3) FOUL(-1.8)
15 Lukwago, Tendo SR GRAND VALLEY 6.52m 0.5 21-04.75
FOUL(0.3) 6.52m(0.5) FOUL(0.1)
16 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR SIENA HEIGHT 6.45m 1.2 21-02.00
6.45m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2) 6.41m(+0.0)
17 Kosmalski, Matt FR CENTRAL MICH J6.45m -0.3 21-02.00
6.45m(-0.3) 6.39m(0.8) 6.35m(-0.8)
18 Steward, Jesse JR LEWIS 6.41m 0.9 21-00.50
FOUL(1.9) 6.41m(0.9) 6.38m(+0.0)
19 Drennan, Jessie WINDSOR 6.38m -0.8 20-11.25
6.38m(-0.8) 6.16m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
20 Johnson, Michael SR CENTRAL MICH 6.29m -0.3 20-07.75
6.25m(+0.0) 6.29m(-0.3) 6.06m(1.9)
21 Lewis, Caesarae SR BUFFALO STAT 6.21m +0.0 20-04.50
6.09m(NWI) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0)
22 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 6.18m 2.0 20-03.50
6.08m(NWI) 6.11m(-0.4) 6.18m(2.0)
23 Chaplin, Austin JR SIENA HEIGHT J6.18m 0.6 20-03.50
FOUL 5.96m(-0.2) 6.18m(0.6)
24 Mauldin, Craig SO CENTRAL MICH 6.16m +0.0 20-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.16m(+0.0)
25 Hill, Jimmy FR CENTRAL MICH 6.05m 0.4 19-10.25
FOUL FOUL(1.8) 6.05m(0.4)
26 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
5.97m(NWI) FOUL(1.1) PASS
27 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza SO BUFFALO STAT 5.93m +0.0 19-05.50
FOUL FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0)
28 Leach, Cody FR LEWIS 5.89m 0.7 19-04.00
5.23m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.7) 5.87m(0.1)
29 Lindsley, Logan FR TRINE 5.86m 0.2 19-02.75
5.65m(NWI) 5.86m(0.2) 5.80m(0.9)
30 Bradford, Michael FR DAVENPORT 5.66m 0.4 18-07.00
5.53m(NWI) 5.50m(-1.6) 5.66m(0.4)
-- Bradford, Eric FR DAVENPORT FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.2)

Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 18.17m 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland Elite
HC Record: H 16.21m 2011 Nate English
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aebersold, Gauge JR SIENA HEIGHT 15.99m 52-05.50
13.77m 15.99m 15.17m FOUL 15.74m 15.77m
2 Levering, Quinn FR EASTERN MICH 15.96m 52-04.50
13.29m 14.95m 15.33m PASS 15.96m 15.48m
3 Norman, Riley FR UNATTACHED 15.93m 52-03.25
14.33m 14.90m 15.93m 14.94m 15.09m FOUL
4 Njegovan, Ryan FR ST. FRANCIS 15.87m 52-01.00
14.80m 15.26m 15.87m 15.02m 15.19m FOUL
5 Gray, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 15.57m 51-01.00
14.16m 15.57m 14.94m FOUL FOUL 14.81m
6 Lewis, Shaquelle SO VINCENNES 14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL 14.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Mitchell, Kyle FR ST. FRANCIS 14.52m 47-07.75
14.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.42m
8 Dozier, Jonathan JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m 14.03m FOUL PASS 12.80m 13.61m
9 Monroe, Colt SO ST. FRANCIS 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 13.24m 14.29m 13.66m 14.00m 13.97m
10 Barr, Adam SO LEWIS 14.25m 46-09.00
12.93m 14.25m 14.16m
11 Fresco, Nick SR BUFFALO STAT 14.13m 46-04.25
13.88m 14.13m 13.95m
12 Becker, Buddy SO OAKLAND 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m FOUL FOUL
13 Drennan, Jessie WINDSOR 12.98m 42-07.00
11.65m 11.63m 12.98m
14 Broyles, Evan SO ST. NORBERT 12.77m 41-10.75
FOUL FOUL 12.77m
15 Simon, William SO ADRIAN 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.55m 12.64m
16 Wilkinson, Stefan FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.62m 41-05.00
11.89m FOUL 12.62m
17 Hanners, James FR BUFFALO STAT 12.54m 41-01.75
11.54m 12.54m FOUL
18 Blackwell, Devon SR NOTRE DAME ( 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m FOUL 12.17m
19 Scott, Derek FR TRINE 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 12.01m 12.06m
20 Stewart, Roger FR HILLSDALE 12.05m 39-06.50
11.26m 11.58m 12.05m
21 Green, Cantrell SO VINCENNES 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m FOUL FOUL
22 Stebbins, Andrew SR OAKLAND 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.76m FOUL
23 Reynolds, Mark FR VINCENNES 11.58m 38-00.00
11.31m 11.58m 11.53m
24 Davis, Cameron SO ADRIAN 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m FOUL 10.71m
25 Comuzzi, Gianpiero FR ADRIAN 10.81m 35-05.75
10.63m 10.58m 10.81m
-- Littere, David FR BUFFALO STAT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Smith, Anthony SR LEWIS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 75.26m 2005 Kibwe Johnson, Unattached
HC Record: H 66.37m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juhas, Nick SR LEWIS 53.72m 176-03
49.30m FOUL FOUL 53.72m FOUL FOUL
2 Carney, Raymond UNATTACHED 52.86m 173-05
48.67m 52.86m FOUL 51.24m 51.15m FOUL
3 Hauser, Nick SO NOTRE DAME 51.28m 168-03
49.58m 50.81m 49.53m 50.61m FOUL 51.28m
4 Wentz, Andrew SO EASTERN MICH 50.30m 165-00
44.62m 50.30m 49.58m FOUL FOUL 47.98m
5 Jones, Anthony SO EASTERN MICH 49.91m 163-09
48.98m 49.73m 46.64m 49.91m 46.66m FOUL
6 Dailey, Brett SR HILLSDALE 47.52m 155-11
43.77m 47.52m 46.64m 47.23m 47.42m 46.23m
6 Turner, Teron SR EASTERN MICH 47.52m 155-11
FOUL 46.04m 47.52m 45.68m FOUL FOUL
8 Bagwell, Dakota JR TRINE 47.01m 154-03
44.48m 45.31m 47.01m FOUL FOUL 45.53m
9 Norman, Riley FR UNATTACHED 46.63m 153-00
44.82m 46.63m FOUL 39.41m FOUL 44.79m
10 Blackwell, Devon SR NOTRE DAME ( 46.45m 152-05
FOUL 40.04m 46.45m
11 patrick, jacob FR UNATTACHED 45.89m 150-07
FOUL FOUL 45.89m
12 Bunting, Andrew SO TRINE 45.70m 149-11
45.70m FOUL FOUL
13 Lewis, Shaquelle SO VINCENNES 45.64m 149-09
43.27m 42.03m 45.64m
14 Gray, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 44.34m 145-06
44.34m 33.22m 36.62m
15 Green, Cantrell SO VINCENNES 44.30m 145-04
44.30m 42.53m FOUL
16 Stuckert, Adam SO SIENA HEIGHT 43.81m 143-09
43.81m 43.76m 42.08m
17 Broyles, Evan SO ST. NORBERT 42.56m 139-07
40.74m FOUL 42.56m
18 Gilly, Sam SO TRINE 42.51m 139-06
42.51m FOUL 39.93m
19 Littere, David FR BUFFALO STAT 42.34m 138-11
FOUL FOUL 42.34m
20 Fresco, Nick SR BUFFALO STAT 41.99m 137-09
40.02m 41.99m FOUL
21 Hensley, Tyler JR NOTRE DAME ( 41.30m 135-06
FOUL 41.30m FOUL
22 Simon, William SO ADRIAN 41.10m 134-10
40.95m 40.17m 41.10m
23 Smith, Anthony SR LEWIS 40.97m 134-05
40.97m 37.84m PASS
24 Jacobs, Paul SO SIENA HEIGHT 40.09m 131-06
40.09m FOUL FOUL
25 Wilkinson, Stefan FR SIENA HEIGHT 37.99m 124-08
37.61m 37.99m 36.03m
26 Atkins, Joshua SO VINCENNES 37.53m 123-01
36.52m 33.50m 37.53m
27 Archer, Andrew SO VINCENNES 36.19m 118-09
31.53m 32.35m 36.19m
28 Reynolds, Mark FR VINCENNES 34.05m 111-08
29.23m 33.38m 34.05m
29 Broxterman, Tim SO HILLSDALE 31.86m 104-06
29.24m 31.86m 31.58m
30 Miller, Tim SO CALUMET-ST. 18.79m 61-08
18.79m FOUL FOUL
-- Miles, Jarrett JR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Barr, Adam SO LEWIS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meyers, Trak SR ST. FRANCIS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 4:35.43 709
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 4:47.55 634
3 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 4:52.54 603
4 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 5:13.56 484
5 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 5:17.29 464
6 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 5:27.74 411
7 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 5:44.55 331
8 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 6:41.40 120

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 15.26 NWI 1 818
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 15.30 NWI 2 814
3 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 15.43 NWI 2 798
4 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 15.90 NWI 1 744
5 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 16.36 NWI 1 693
6 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 16.44 NWI 2 684
7 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 16.90 NWI 2 635
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 17.37 NWI 1 586

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 4.75m 15-07.00 834
2 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 3.95m 12-11.50 603
5 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 3.85m 12-07.50 576
6 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 3.15m 10-04.00 393
7 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 3.05m 10-00.00 369
-- Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH NH

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 35.84m 117-07 581
2 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 34.83m 114-03 560
3 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 31.57m 103-07 495
4 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 29.93m 98-02 463
5 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 29.17m 95-08 448
6 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 27.36m 89-09 413
7 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 24.63m 80-10 360
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 23.83m 78-02 345

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 47.19m 154-10 547
44.65m 43.66m 47.19m
2 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 40.92m 134-03 455
40.92m
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 40.92m 134-03 455
33.05m 40.92m 40.92m
4 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 38.88m 127-07 426
38.87m 38.88m 37.37m
5 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 38.40m 126-00 419
38.40m 36.70m 37.91m
6 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 38.33m 125-09 418
36.15m FOUL 38.33m
7 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 36.39m 119-05 390
34.79m 36.39m 35.86m
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 24.73m 81-02 226
24.73m 22.89m 22.14m

Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 7306 2004 Steve Esler, Buffalo
HC Record: H 7174 1990 Ryan Pschigoda
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 6556
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 6509
3 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 6387
4 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 6029
5 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 5947
6 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 4913
7 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 4820
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 4450

Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 3:37.62 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
HC Record: H 3:46.76 1997 Kurt Knueve
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Tom SR RUNNING2WIN 3:45.97
2 Boyle, Ian THE RUNNING 3:46.58
3 Kegel, Fraser RUNNING ROOM 3:47.22
4 Schickel, Tyler SO SOUTHERN IND 3:47.42
5 Scott, Matt SR WIS.-EAU CLA 3:47.56
6 Grieve, Kyle SPEED RIVER 3:48.31
7 Pulley, Bryce SR GRAND VALLEY 3:48.34
8 Khan, Saheed CENTRAL TORO 3:49.88
9 Huff, Nathan JR CENTRAL MICH 3:53.07
10 Murphy, Robert FR VINCENNES 3:53.47
11 Filipek, Tony SR SWAG RACING 3:53.92
12 Perkins, Matthew SO HILLSDALE 3:54.43
13 Perez, Ricky SO GRAND VALLEY 3:54.59
14 Gustafson, Ryan SR CEDARVILLE 3:54.89
15 Widner, Zaccheaus SR SIENA HEIGHT 3:55.08
16 Ngabo, Alex JR BUFFALO STAT 3:55.69
17 Holden, Nick SPEED RIVER 3:55.74
18 Onken, Grant SO KENT STATE 3:56.57
19 Jiak, Bumkuth SO BUFFALO STAT 3:56.83
20 Pastars, Janis SO ST. XAVIER 3:58.74
21 Popielarz, Matthew SR UNATTACHED 4:00.48
22 Snavely, Cody FR UNATTACHED 4:03.98
23 Hick, Jeremy 2 LONDON WESTE 4:11.07
-- Rietsma, Joel UNATTACHED DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 13:57.14 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
HC Record: H 14:09.24 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan, Michael UNATTACHED 14:18.70
2 Falland, Louis SR CORNERSTONE 14:19.36
3 Glines, Cory FR UNATTACHED 14:20.36
4 Mora, Connor FR UNATTACHED 14:23.96
5 Mclain, Andrew JR LEWIS 14:26.47
6 Ruiz, Clark FR UNATTACHED 14:26.78
7 Burnand, Nathan FR UNATTACHED 14:28.12
8 Flores, Kyle SO GRAND VALLEY 14:29.72
9 Mirth, Joshua JR HILLSDALE 14:33.88
10 Bund, Billy FR UNATTACHED 14:35.27
11 Brooker, Matt SR CEDARVILLE 14:38.29
12 Madrigal, David JR MICHIGAN STA 14:40.13
13 Knack, David JR UNATTACHED 14:40.76
14 Steiner, Logan SO ALLEGHENY 14:41.20
15 May, Christopher FR UNATTACHED 14:41.61
16 Flanagan, Ben FR UNATTACHED 14:42.67
17 Duff, Joe SO GRAND VALLEY 14:43.17
18 Pageau, Spencer SO GRAND VALLEY 14:45.50
19 Verran, Clint UNATTACHED 14:47.06
20 Fischer, Steve SR KENT STATE 14:59.92
21 Nolan, Trent SO SOUTHERN IND 15:03.61
22 Moran, Kris FR UNATTACHED 15:07.92
23 Stroede, Bryce FR UNATTACHED 15:10.42
24 Hashi, Hussein CENTRAL TORO 15:13.92
25 Chappell, Logan SPEED RIVER 15:23.03
26 Bennett, Solomon SR SOUTHERN IND 16:19.77

Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 28:34.79 2002 Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
HC Record: H 29:24.94 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guy, Johnnie SO SOUTHERN IND 29:29.67
2 Pence, Tyler SO SOUTHERN IND 29:47.76
3 Blaszczyk, Mike SR ST. FRANCIS 29:48.15
4 Reidsma, Andy SR TRINITY CHRI 29:51.58
5 LaMere, Ian FR WIS.-PLATTEV 29:51.68
6 Kutz, Sean SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 29:58.55
7 Cushman, Alex JR INDIANAPOLIS 30:02.65
8 Kemboi, Job SO CLAYTON STAT 30:02.97
9 Jenkins, Patrick JR WIS.-STOUT 30:06.86
10 Burke, Will FR UNATTACHED 30:10.34
11 Tuttle, Ben JR CEDARVILLE 30:20.08
12 DeWitt, John UNATTACHED 30:20.88
13 Mugan, Ryan SO WIS.-EAU CLA 30:32.42
14 Watson, Clay JR CEDARVILLE 30:34.88
15 Gries, Jonathan UNATTACHED 30:38.15
16 Read, Sam SR WARTBURG 30:47.07
17 Hernandez, Abel FR ST. XAVIER 30:47.52
18 Kahl, Matt JR KENT STATE 30:52.43
19 Orndorf, Nate FR GRAND VALLEY 30:59.61
20 Pengelly, Sean FR MICHIGAN TEC 31:01.48
21 Knox III, John FR UNATTACHED 31:04.29
22 Wenaas, Matt SR WIS.-EAU CLA 31:21.49
23 Dickman, Justin PLAYMAKERS E 31:25.38
24 Best, Adam SR WARTBURG 31:32.94
-- List, Mark JR GRAND VALLEY DNF
-- Kilpela, Jonathan SR MICHIGAN TEC DNF
-- Meyer, Julian SR KENT STATE DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
***Bill Lundberg 3,000m Steeplechase Championship***
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 8:40.18 2008 Corey Nowitzke, Adidas
HC Record: H 9:00.34 1979 Tom Stark
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haagsma, Steven JR CALVIN 9:05.47
2 Callison, Michael SR SOUTHERN IND 9:09.50
3 Waterman, James SR WHEATON (ILL 9:16.72
4 Motz, Hunter JR SOUTHERN IND 9:19.72
5 Clifford, Deon JR FLORIDA A&M 9:20.84
6 Routledge, Casey JR GRAND VALLEY 9:21.29
7 Benoit, Max FR UNATTACHED 9:22.31
8 Collison, Jordan SR SAUGEEN TRAC 9:22.63
9 Travaglini, Matthew JR UWAC 9:24.97
10 Bowman, Andrew FR OAKLAND 9:26.30
11 Wynsma, Ben JR CENTRAL MICH 9:30.29
12 Goodwin, Andrew SR KENT STATE 9:30.54
13 Pesce, Michael WINDSOR 9:31.42
14 Clinton, Mitch SO ALBION 9:32.40
15 Klinger, Neil UNATTACHED 9:40.46
16 Jordan, Craig 5 UNATTACHED 9:42.87
17 Reed, Dominick JR ADRIAN 9:43.62
18 Grabowski, Jake FR UNATTACHED 9:45.61
19 O'Connor, George FR OAKLAND 9:47.95
20 Davies, Cam SO LAWRENCE 9:48.72
21 Kern, Adam SR VERY NICE TC 9:52.57
22 Mangiapane, Andrew SR ADRIAN 10:05.79

Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 4.60m
Progression: 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30
HC Record: H 4.85m 2007 Evan Steward
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myers, Bret JR GRAND VALLEY 5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
1 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
O O O XO O XO XXX
1 Scott, Jason 5 COMPETING FO 5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P P P O P XO XXX
4 DePalma, Richard JR UNATTACHED 5.00m 16-04.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P O P O XXX
4 Canfield, Tim JR MICHIGAN STA 5.00m 16-04.75
4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P XXO XO O O XXX
6 Olszewski, Andrew JR GRAND VALLEY 4.70m 15-05.00
4.60 4.70 4.80
P XO XXX
7 Armstrong, Tony FR CENTRAL MICH 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.70
XXO XXX
7 Richartz, Nate FR NOTRE DAME 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.70
XXO XXX
7 Goyette, Nicholas FR SIENA HEIGHT 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.70
XXO XXX
7 Leaders, Matt SR UNATTACHED 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.70
XO XXX
7 Salisbury, Jaime SO MICHIGAN STA 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.70
XXO XXX
-- Mattix, Codi SR MICHIGAN STA NH
4.60 4.70 4.80
P P XXX
-- Elbers, Jake SR GRAND VALLEY NH
4.60
XXX



Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 08:19 PM
48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Presented by Kiefer Sports & Mondo
Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track
Results

Event 1 Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 7306 2004 Steve Esler, Buffalo
HC Record: H 7174 1990 Ryan Pschigoda
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 6556
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 6509
3 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 6387
4 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 6029
5 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 5947
6 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 4913
7 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 4820
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 4450

Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 11.24 0.8 1 808
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 11.31 3.6 2 793
3 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 11.36 3.6 2 782
4 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 11.42 0.8 1 769
5 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 11.55 0.8 1 742
6 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 11.90 3.6 2 671
7 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 12.24 3.6 2 605
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 12.48 0.8 1 560
9 Rogers, Jake FR VINCENNES 15.44 3.6 2 139

Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 6.76m -0.5 22-02.25 757
2 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 6.44m -1.0 21-01.50 684
3 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 6.39m 1.4 20-11.75 673
4 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 6.21m -2.2 20-04.50 632
5 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 6.07m -1.1 19-11.00 602
6 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 5.93m -1.8 19-05.50 571
7 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 5.91m -1.9 19-04.75 567
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 5.29m -0.2 17-04.25 439

Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 12.55m 41-02.25 640
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 11.14m 36-06.75 554
3 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 10.71m 35-01.75 528
4 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 10.57m 34-08.25 520
5 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 10.56m 34-07.75 519
6 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 10.26m 33-08.00 501
7 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 10.19m 33-05.25 497
8 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 9.45m 31-00.00 453

Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 1.95m 6-04.75 758
3 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 1.89m 6-02.25 705
4 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 1.59m 5-02.50 457
-- Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH NH

Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 50.53 1 790
2 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 50.72 1 782
3 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 50.98 2 770
4 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 51.04 2 767
5 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 52.81 1 690
6 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 53.19 2 673
7 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 56.09 2 556
8 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 1:03.34 2 307

Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 15.26 NWI 1 818
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 15.30 NWI 2 814
3 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 15.43 NWI 2 798
4 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 15.90 NWI 1 744
5 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 16.36 NWI 1 693
6 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 16.44 NWI 2 684
7 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 16.90 NWI 2 635
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 17.37 NWI 1 586

Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 35.84m 117-07 581
2 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 34.83m 114-03 560
3 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 31.57m 103-07 495
4 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 29.93m 98-02 463
5 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 29.17m 95-08 448
6 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 27.36m 89-09 413
7 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 24.63m 80-10 360
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 23.83m 78-02 345

Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 4.75m 15-07.00 834
2 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 3.95m 12-11.50 603
5 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 3.85m 12-07.50 576
6 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 3.15m 10-04.00 393
7 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 3.05m 10-00.00 369
-- Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH NH

Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 47.19m 154-10 547
2 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 40.92m 134-03 455
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 40.92m 134-03 455
4 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 38.88m 127-07 426
5 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 38.40m 126-00 419
6 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 38.33m 125-09 418
7 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 36.39m 119-05 390
8 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 24.73m 81-02 226

Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gyllensten, Simon FR VINCENNES 4:35.43 709
2 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH 4:47.55 634
3 Papenhagen, David JR EASTERN MICH 4:52.54 603
4 Waldron, Zachary SO EASTERN MICH 5:13.56 484
5 Fawley, Justin JR HILLSDALE 5:17.29 464
6 Wolf, Grant 4 CONSTANTINE 5:27.74 411
7 Fox, Deon SO CORNERSTONE 5:44.55 331
8 Blackman, Eric FR VINCENNES 6:41.40 120

Event 2 Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 5116 1996 Riki Carson, Unattached
HC Record: H 4758 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 4693
2 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 4286
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 3847

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 15.04 2.6 836
2 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 15.62 2.6 762
3 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 15.85 2.6 733

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 1.59m 5-02.50 724
2 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 1.56m 5-01.25 689
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 1.44m 4-08.75 555

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 12.66m 41-06.50 705
2 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 10.17m 33-04.50 541
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 8.53m 28-00.00 434

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 26.03 0.4 795
2 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 26.37 0.4 765
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 27.34 0.4 684

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 5.52m NWI 18-01.50 706
2 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 4.92m NWI 16-01.75 538
3 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 4.60m NWI 15-01.25 454

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 30.25m 99-03 481
2 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 30.09m 98-09 478
3 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 20.60m 67-07 300

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pearson, Jane SO HOPE 2:38.24 593
2 Tarter, Natalie SR NORTHERN ILL 2:39.91 574
3 Green, Brittany JR CORNERSTONE 2:48.48 479

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 10:17.24 2006 Mason Cathey, Indiana Invaders
HC Record: H 10:46.97 4/17/2014 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baydoun, Zeinab JR DETROIT 11:24.71
2 Hahn, Monica JR LEWIS 11:26.69
3 Jenkins, Sonny SO WIS.-OSHKOSH 11:33.05
4 Littlefield, Amy FR WESTERN MICH 11:33.40
5 Taylor, Sara JR DETROIT 11:39.37
6 Peacock, Becca JR WESTERN MICH 11:40.68
7 Rowe, Karson FR IPFW 11:50.32
8 Brink, Kristen FR CALVIN 11:55.30
9 Ramirez, Amber SO NOTRE DAME ( 12:03.96
10 Atkinson, Brittany FR NOTRE DAME ( 12:04.31
11 Loomis, Lauren FR LEWIS 12:08.18
12 Gatter, Paige SO LEWIS 12:12.35
13 Manchess, Emma FR IPFW 12:16.43
14 Pederson, Carly FR NORTHERN ILL 12:17.65
15 Beltran, Alejandra FR SIENA HEIGHT 12:25.97
16 Vihnanek, Emily FR LEWIS 12:27.70
17 Kusmierz, Hannah FR LANSING CC 12:51.66
18 Forsythe, Courtney SO TRINE 12:52.02

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 8:40.18 2008 Corey Nowitzke, Adidas
HC Record: H 9:00.34 1979 Tom Stark
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waite, Nathan SO ADRIAN 9:50.92
2 Felton, Sam SR DETROIT 9:51.24
3 Cecil, Joseph FR GRAND VALLEY 9:53.66
4 Velthuizen, Cody FR TRINITY CHRI 9:56.28
5 Flickinger, Trevin TOLEDO 9:57.92
6 Alla, Ylli JR DETROIT 10:02.17
7 Haukereid, Mark SR SIENA HEIGHT 10:10.97
8 Mest, Michael FR VINCENNES 10:15.11
9 George, Brandon SO DAVENPORT 10:19.40
10 Loudermilk, Blake FR ALBION 10:52.86
11 Keen, Tyler FR VINCENNES 11:13.49
12 Howland, Peter FR TRINE 11:24.07
13 Mart, Cody SO TRINE 11:52.84

Event 5 Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 16:06.70 2004 Melissa White, Hanson's
HC Record: H 16:29.96 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aldrich, Anna FR EASTERN MICH 17:15.30
2 Kelto, Abbey JR CENTRAL MICH 17:17.90
3 Vince, Cassandra FR CALVIN 17:21.82
4 Arseneau, Ann Marie JR WESTERN MICH 17:33.00
5 Pfund, Kayla SR EASTERN MICH 17:35.38
6 Halford, Hilary SR ST. FRANCIS 17:37.09
7 Totzke, Juliane SR NORTHERN ILL 17:42.49
8 Rae, Rebecca FR BOWLING GREE 17:43.72
9 Hallenborg, Nicola JR MICHIGAN 17:44.42
10 Haubert, Kelly FR UNATTACHED 17:44.76
11 Burgess, Kelsey SR NORTHWOOD (M 17:45.90
12 Koza, Jackie JR TOLEDO 17:47.88
13 Taylor, Lauren SR OBERLIN 17:49.81
14 Raffety, Leah SO NORTHERN ILL 17:50.30
15 Campbell, Casey SO HOPE 17:51.21
16 Wagh, Daya FR WESTERN MICH 17:52.15
17 McBride, Alex FR UNATTACHED 17:53.18
18 Knoll, Taylor JR EASTERN MICH 17:54.94
19 Weiler, Katie FR CENTRAL MICH 17:56.58
20 Penning, Kimby JR CALVIN 17:58.08
21 Peter, Cathryn FR SOUTHERN IND 18:02.78
22 Mornout, Jordan SR SOUTHERN IND 18:03.46
23 Knable, Alissa JR SOUTHERN IND 18:04.53
24 Francis, Allison UNATTACHED 18:06.75
25 Ardinger, Kate SR CALVIN 18:07.15
26 Schott, Becca FR UNATTACHED 18:08.63
27 Grimes, Emma SR ILLINOIS TRA 18:09.22
28 Wyma, CallyAnne JR CORNERSTONE 18:09.70
29 Frauhammer, Amy SO EASTERN MICH 18:09.97
30 Southern, Emily SO MRUN 18:12.13
31 Oren, Molly FR HILLSDALE 18:13.57
32 Lowe, Elaine FR CLEARY 18:13.70
33 Strohbehn, Lauren FR CALVIN 18:14.21
34 Forsythe, Alex SR WESTERN MICH 18:15.47
35 Wolfe, Hannah SR OBERLIN 18:16.92
36 Middlebrook, Hailey FR MICHIGAN 18:17.04
37 McAuley, Claire SR NORTHERN ILL 18:17.20
38 Dwyer, Deirdre FR TOLEDO 18:18.07
39 Best, Jordan SR FERRIS STATE 18:18.61
40 McMillin, Mackenzie FR BOWLING GREE 18:20.15
41 McNeely, Kelly FR CENTRAL MICH 18:22.19
42 Mulder, Jessica FR CALVIN 18:22.98
43 McClanahan, Kaylee SR SOUTHERN IND 18:23.23
44 Kovacic, Brooke FR UNATTACHED 18:25.56
45 Gaffner, Hope FR CALVIN 18:28.26
46 Morgan, Kelly SO TOLEDO 18:28.29
47 Haynes, Emily SO FERRIS STATE 18:28.96
48 Musser, Jody FR UNATTACHED 18:30.27
49 Theil, Chloe JR NORTHWOOD (M 18:31.14
50 Magness, Jaclyn SO MICHIGAN STA 18:32.28
51 Stock, Julia SO HOPE 18:34.46
52 Joosse, Emily FR HOPE 18:34.75
53 Ingraham, Stephanie SO TOLEDO 18:35.57
54 Aslakson, Donna SO ST. FRANCIS 18:38.49
55 Garlak, Amanda FR BOWLING GREE 18:38.92
56 Peterson, Cassandra SO OAKLAND 18:40.97
57 Pearson, Megan JR MICHIGAN 18:43.70
58 Csehi, Megan JR TOLEDO 18:43.83
59 Kassuba, Anna JR ST. FRANCIS 18:44.61
60 Gray, Kristen SR SOUTHERN IND 18:46.52
61 Figurski, Raychel SO WESTERN MICH 18:47.31
62 Madden, Abby SO ILLINOIS TRA 18:49.24
63 Heller, Chloe SO VINCENNES 18:49.55
64 Dible, Allison FR LANSING CC 18:49.77
65 Moyer, Ashley SR WESTERN MICH 18:52.10
66 LeSage, Kristie SO FERRIS STATE 18:52.82
67 Waidley, Tori FR MICHIGAN 18:55.86
68 Marin, Teresa SR WESTERN MICH 18:57.23
69 Hubbard, Megan FR EASTERN MICH 18:58.44
70 Bravender, Leigh JR OAKLAND 19:00.50
71 Dutcher, Alex SR MSU RUNNING 19:04.41
72 Wiist, Whitney SO VINCENNES 19:04.92
73 Dodis, Abby FR LEWIS 19:09.32
74 Wickens, Megan JR ALBION 19:09.74
75 Sutton, Devon FR DETROIT 19:13.91
76 Catania, Kaitlin FR OAKLAND 19:16.17
77 Perkins, Taylor FR NORTHERN ILL 19:17.60
78 Cox, Madison JR ADRIAN 19:17.89
79 Castillo, Arely SO LEWIS 19:26.10
80 D'Haena, Jessica FR LANSING CC 19:27.35
81 Tremaine, Sydney JR CORNERSTONE 19:29.41
82 Morgan, Brooke FR CENTRAL MICH 19:30.00
83 Laplander, Erin SR CORNERSTONE 19:31.80
84 Czarnowski, Megan SR OAKLAND 19:32.53
85 Wilson, Jeanne SO FERRIS STATE 19:34.76
86 Rossi, Alli JR ST. FRANCIS 19:41.13
87 Burkhardt, Emma FR ILLINOIS TRA 19:44.50
88 Ovokaitys, Kayla SO CORNERSTONE 19:46.33
89 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana FR LANSING CC 19:49.00
90 Johnson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 19:50.73
91 Casali, Christina MSU RUNNING 19:54.57
92 Labioda, Gabby FR LANSING CC 19:55.29
93 Ortiz, Kelsey FR TRINE 20:01.18
94 Oboikovitz, Paige JR ILLINOIS TRA 20:05.06
95 Morel, Valerie JR MSU RUNNING 20:07.38
96 Kelly, Laura SO ALBION 20:14.23
97 Glinski, Melanie SR SIENA HEIGHT 20:17.69
98 Abendroth, Alyssa FR LANSING CC 20:20.03
99 Griffiths, Brianna JR CORNERSTONE 20:24.37
100 Morris, Cheryl FR IPFW 20:25.14
101 Eger, Victoria SR DETROIT 20:27.04
102 Paneral, Jaqui FR LEWIS 20:27.69
103 Ebersole, Grace SR ADRIAN 20:28.48
104 Johnson, Madeline FR LANSING CC 20:46.35
105 wojt, lacey FR UNATTACHED 20:49.03
106 Webber, Celeste FR LANSING CC 20:50.97
107 Shepherd, Leah JR CORNERSTONE 21:01.82
108 Steve, Helen FR CUYAHOGA CC 21:12.66
109 Kusmierz, Hannah FR LANSING CC 21:15.93
110 Lowe, Brianne SO CUYAHOGA CC 21:35.21
111 Marsh, Danielle SO OLIVET 21:35.47

Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 13:57.14 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
HC Record: H 14:09.24 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeKalita, Silas SO NORTHWOOD (M 14:52.92
2 Cass, Tony SO WIS.-STOUT 14:53.45
3 Rogers, Marcus SR NORTHWOOD (M 14:53.56
4 Landy, Michael UNATTACHED 14:57.85
5 Ferguson, Josh JR CALVIN 14:58.12
6 Gordon, Andrew SPEED RIVER 14:58.56
7 VandeBunte, David UNATTACHED 14:59.18
8 Cusmano, Andrew SO MICHIGAN STA 14:59.34
9 Copi, Lucas SO FERRIS STATE 15:00.09
10 Cross, Will JR ELMHURST 15:00.52
11 Anderson, Ethan SO CALVIN 15:01.15
12 Smith, Clinton LONDON RUNNE 15:01.22
13 Benoit, Austin FR UNATTACHED 15:01.24
14 Cunningham, Eddie FR UNATTACHED 15:01.40
15 Nelkie, Martin SR DETROIT 15:01.55
16 Santillo, Joey FR ST. FRANCIS 15:03.41
17 Wigent, Austin SO DETROIT 15:04.55
18 Marrah, Joe SO LANSING CC 15:05.62
19 Cini, Chad SO GRAND VALLEY 15:06.19
20 Lenneman, Mitchell FR UNATTACHED 15:09.24
21 Meyer, Clay SO SOUTHERN IND 15:11.13
22 Voisin, Casey FR CENTRAL MICH 15:11.54
23 Harper, Andrew JR FERRIS STATE 15:12.12
24 Zank, Benjamin JR HOPE 15:12.24
25 Wyche, Irvin SO UNATTACHED 15:13.67
26 Arthur, Geno SO OBERLIN 15:14.40
27 Courtright, Jared SR CORNERSTONE 15:15.94
28 Fitzgerald, Jake FR ST. FRANCIS 15:16.08
29 Lutz, Noah FR SOUTHERN IND 15:18.42
30 Reed, Dominick JR ADRIAN 15:19.12
31 Hammer, Logan FR FERRIS STATE 15:19.15
32 Gunnink, Gabe JR CALVIN 15:19.99
33 Knudsen, Cam FR ST. FRANCIS 15:20.48
34 Madendorp, Greg JR GRAND VALLEY 15:20.55
35 Schaap, Jonathan FR CALVIN 15:21.39
36 Woods, Adam SR LEWIS 15:21.51
37 Leahy, Ryan FR DETROIT 15:22.34
38 Tiethof, Mitchell FR GRAND VALLEY 15:22.79
39 Richardson, Kyle SO FERRIS STATE 15:22.91
40 Bateson, Justin SR SIENA HEIGHT 15:23.01
41 Sharnas, Trevor FR UNATTACHED 15:23.17
42 Riley, Colin SR MSU RUNNING 15:25.42
43 Viano, Austin SR SOUTHERN IND 15:27.16
44 Knapik, Andrew SO LEWIS 15:27.87
45 Greve, Matt FR UNATTACHED 15:28.44
46 Trinh, Cameron JR EASTERN MICH 15:29.00
47 Waraniak, Justin SR UM RUNNING C 15:29.88
48 Meitler, Jeff SO CALVIN 15:31.53
49 Wilkins, Mitchell FR GRAND VALLEY 15:31.81
50 Montalvo, Omero FR ST. FRANCIS 15:33.53
51 Flores, Abel FR UNATTACHED 15:33.62
52 Nowicki, Zachary FR CALVIN 15:33.99
53 Tomkiewicz, Peter FR GRAND VALLEY 15:34.16
54 Hewlett, Tyler SPEED RIVER 15:36.60
55 Van Haitsma, Nathan FR CALVIN 15:39.04
56 Hill, Isaac SR WISCONSIN LU 15:39.53
57 Seneca, Brayden SPEED RIVER 15:39.82
58 Crosby, Mowgli FR UNATTACHED 15:40.11
59 Robles, Chase SO WISCONSIN LU 15:40.14
60 Loveland, Eric SR PLAYMAKERS E 15:40.77
61 Trice, William SO EASTERN MICH 15:41.16
62 Wilder, Stephen JR ST. FRANCIS 15:41.58
63 Gogle, John UNATTACHED 15:44.23
64 Plantinga, Matthew FR CALVIN 15:45.13
65 Niendorf, John JR ST. FRANCIS 15:45.48
66 Strycker, Clayton JR EASTERN MICH 15:46.29
67 Hoffmeyer, Torben FR GRAND VALLEY 15:47.74
68 Lohrmann, Kory JR UNATTACHED 15:48.13
69 Culbertson, Nick JR UNATTACHED 15:50.60
70 Lutzke, Greg JR OLIVET 15:50.76
71 Weedon, Tyler SR FERRIS STATE 15:51.24
72 Johnson, Corey BOWLING GREE 15:51.73
73 Jensen, Tyler FR NORTHWOOD (M 15:51.75
74 Zeller, Joe JR ILLINOIS TRA 15:51.93
75 Ivins, Brandon SO ST. FRANCIS 15:53.84
76 Merchant, Stephen FR LANSING CC 15:54.44
77 Wierenga, John JR HILLSDALE 15:56.61
78 Nelson, Andrew UNATTACHED 15:56.75
79 Smercina, Adam TOLEDO 15:57.95
80 Maddox, Kendall SR ALBION 15:58.35
81 West, Alexander SO OAKLAND 15:58.42
82 Aukerman, Nicholas FR CALVIN 16:00.26
83 Peacock, Matt SO ST. FRANCIS 16:00.44
84 Arcara, Zak FR LEWIS 16:01.32
85 Young, Tim FR LANSING CC 16:01.32
86 Dippel, Matt SO NORTHWOOD (M 16:01.58
87 Gantt, Chris FR LANSING CC 16:02.40
88 Verellen, Joe UNATTACHED 16:02.46
89 Netols, Greg JR ILLINOIS TRA 16:05.07
90 Stuva, Cameron JR ILLINOIS TRA 16:07.66
91 Smith, Sawyer FR UNATTACHED 16:08.32
92 Draving, Austin FR OAKLAND 16:09.15
93 Klebenow, Billy SO ST. FRANCIS 16:09.79
94 Rylaarsdam, Andrew FR CALVIN 16:10.57
95 Hulbert, Douglas JR FERRIS STATE 16:12.40
96 Carter, Evan FR HILLSDALE 16:12.59
97 Degraeve, Matthew SO UNATTACHED 16:14.20
98 Kuck, Nathan BOWLING GREE 16:14.64
99 Beck, Ryan JR OAKLAND 16:16.77
100 Gingrich, Jonathan SO CALVIN 16:19.94
101 Esders, Steven FR LANSING CC 16:20.40
102 Vermilye, Tony FR LANSING CC 16:21.66
103 Yandl, John FR IPFW 16:21.83
104 Emineth, Norman FR LANSING CC 16:22.24
105 Trieweiler, Greg FR LANSING CC 16:22.48
106 Malcolm, Daniel FR ADRIAN 16:22.60
107 Cardy, Mark SO ALBION 16:22.99
108 Wolf, Henry SR ILLINOIS TRA 16:25.51
109 Kilpatrick, Eric SR ADRIAN 16:25.51
110 Rios, Austin FR LANSING CC 16:25.63
111 Hess, Caleb FR UNATTACHED 16:28.03
112 Wilson, Blake FR OLIVET 16:29.48
113 Housel, Chris TOLEDO 16:30.94
114 Mast, Aaron FR TRINE 16:32.89
115 Johnson, Trent JR MSU RUNNING 16:33.64
116 VanWormer, Kyler FR LANSING CC 16:34.89
117 Snider, Drew FR ALBION 16:35.64
118 Gleckler, Garrett JR IPFW 16:36.81
119 McComb, Randy JR IPFW 16:36.98
120 Benson, Jacob FR CORNERSTONE 16:38.61
121 McLouth, Kyle FR ADRIAN 16:39.02
122 Ferris, Nick FR LANSING CC 16:41.66
123 Sheridan, Nicholas FR ADRIAN 16:42.56
124 Moore, Scott HANSONS YELL 16:44.93
125 Morrissey, Jack FR ILLINOIS TRA 16:45.57
126 Fisher, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME ( 16:45.82
127 Wynsma, Brandon SO EASTERN MICH 16:49.96
128 Webber, Grant FR LANSING CC 16:51.28
129 Comiska, David SO ADRIAN 16:56.34
130 Kaufmann, Nick SO NORTHWOOD (M 16:58.28
131 Holmes, Trevor FR LANSING CC 16:59.71
132 Krauklis, Steven SO ILLINOIS TRA 17:02.24
133 Jackson, Leonard SO UNATTACHED 17:06.97
134 Lambert, Ben SO MSU RUNNING 17:07.84
135 Lewis, Ian JR ADRIAN 17:11.71
136 miros, alex SO MSU RUNNING 17:12.86
137 Squanda, Ryan SO MSU RUNNING 17:26.02
138 Dingman, Shayne FR SIENA HEIGHT 17:31.64
139 Upshur, Evan FR LANSING CC 17:38.94
140 Gray, Jay FR ADRIAN 17:49.30
141 Englander, Jacob GODDARD TRAC 17:57.04
142 Williams, Doug UNATTACHED 18:02.26
143 Griffith, Justus FR LANSING CC 18:26.87
-- Hardin, Kevin JR ST. FRANCIS DNF

Event 7 Women 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 34:41.64 1987 Julie Watson, Eastern Michigan
HC Record: H 34:08.10 1986 Erin Gillespie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rendflesh, Leah SO WIS.-OSHKOSH 39:29.51
2 Zachar, Rachel JR IPFW 40:10.84
3 Carter, Margeaux SR CALVIN 40:23.88
4 Warner, Rachel SO HILLSDALE 40:45.07
5 Alfaro, Lucia FR SIENA HEIGHT 41:05.38
6 Vernmuelen, Anneri SO CALVIN 41:10.81
7 Ayers, Amaya SR IPFW 41:19.05
8 Zens, Lauren SO MACOMB CC 41:24.42
9 Kacer, Rachel FR IPFW 42:06.03
10 Overbeek, Jacquee SO CENTRAL MICH 44:02.66
11 Smith, Asia SO CUYAHOGA CC 44:29.37

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 28:34.79 2002 Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
HC Record: H 29:24.94 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kasperski, Jake TOLEDO 31:31.57
2 Spitzer, Philip SR CALVIN 31:42.38
3 Carson, Brandon SO ST. FRANCIS 31:44.71
4 Pederson, Samuel SR HOPE 32:18.70
5 Brisbois, Jamie JR LAWRENCE 32:37.80
6 Widder, Ethan UNATTACHED 33:48.41
7 Hewett, Alec JR CENTRAL MICH 33:53.59
8 Moench, Will FR NORTHWOOD (M 33:54.42
9 Wernet, Jacob SO MACOMB CC 33:56.06
10 Hohlman, Robert FR CALVIN 34:22.67
11 Prochaska, Ian SR UNATTACHED 34:45.50
12 Prochaska, Zach SR UNATTACHED 34:45.54

Event 9 Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 75.26m 2005 Kibwe Johnson, Unattached
HC Record: H 66.37m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juhas, Nick SR LEWIS 53.72m 176-03
2 Carney, Raymond UNATTACHED 52.86m 173-05
3 Hauser, Nick SO NOTRE DAME 51.28m 168-03
4 Wentz, Andrew SO EASTERN MICH 50.30m 165-00
5 Jones, Anthony SO EASTERN MICH 49.91m 163-09
6 Dailey, Brett SR HILLSDALE 47.52m 155-11
6 Turner, Teron SR EASTERN MICH 47.52m 155-11
8 Bagwell, Dakota JR TRINE 47.01m 154-03
9 Norman, Riley FR UNATTACHED 46.63m 153-00
10 Blackwell, Devon SR NOTRE DAME ( 46.45m 152-05
11 patrick, jacob FR UNATTACHED 45.89m 150-07
12 Bunting, Andrew SO TRINE 45.70m 149-11
13 Lewis, Shaquelle SO VINCENNES 45.64m 149-09
14 Gray, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 44.34m 145-06
15 Green, Cantrell SO VINCENNES 44.30m 145-04
16 Stuckert, Adam SO SIENA HEIGHT 43.81m 143-09
17 Broyles, Evan SO ST. NORBERT 42.56m 139-07
18 Gilly, Sam SO TRINE 42.51m 139-06
19 Littere, David FR BUFFALO STAT 42.34m 138-11
20 Fresco, Nick SR BUFFALO STAT 41.99m 137-09
21 Hensley, Tyler JR NOTRE DAME ( 41.30m 135-06
22 Simon, William SO ADRIAN 41.10m 134-10
23 Smith, Anthony SR LEWIS 40.97m 134-05
24 Jacobs, Paul SO SIENA HEIGHT 40.09m 131-06
25 Wilkinson, Stefan FR SIENA HEIGHT 37.99m 124-08
26 Atkins, Joshua SO VINCENNES 37.53m 123-01
27 Archer, Andrew SO VINCENNES 36.19m 118-09
28 Reynolds, Mark FR VINCENNES 34.05m 111-08
29 Broxterman, Tim SO HILLSDALE 31.86m 104-06
30 Miller, Tim SO CALUMET-ST. 18.79m 61-08
-- Miles, Jarrett JR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL
-- Barr, Adam SO LEWIS FOUL
-- Meyers, Trak SR ST. FRANCIS FOUL

Event 10 Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.74m
Progression: 1.84, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15
GINA Record: G 2.16m 2000 Bi Hong Yong, Toledo
HC Record: H 2.19m 1981 Dan Gifford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori SO DAVENPORT 2.09m 6-10.25
2 Goynes, Tre' SO SIENA HEIGHT 2.04m 6-08.25
3 Richardson, Gerald SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.99m 6-06.25
3 Hughes, Owen JR MICHIGAN STA 1.99m 6-06.25
5 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR SIENA HEIGHT J1.99m 6-06.25
6 Johnson, Rio JR NOTRE DAME ( J1.99m 6-06.25
7 O'Shea, James SO EASTERN MICH 1.94m 6-04.25
7 Chappell, Trent JR GRAND VALLEY 1.94m 6-04.25
9 Shuster, Nicholas SO HILLSDALE J1.94m 6-04.25
9 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN J1.94m 6-04.25
11 Lloyd, Kenneth FR VINCENNES J1.94m 6-04.25
12 Moorer, Eric FR NOTRE DAME ( J1.94m 6-04.25
12 Gozdor, Christopher FR OAKLAND J1.94m 6-04.25
12 Harris, Melvin FR CENTRAL MICH J1.94m 6-04.25
15 Major, Ron SR BUFFALO STAT 1.84m 6-00.50
16 Dixon, Dajon FR BUFFALO STAT J1.84m 6-00.50
17 Stewart, Matt FR CALUMET-ST. J1.84m 6-00.50
18 Astin, Charles FR NOTRE DAME ( J1.84m 6-00.50
18 Mueller, Matt SO CENTRAL MICH J1.84m 6-00.50
-- Shehadeh, George FR ROBERT MORRI NH
-- Chaplin, Austin JR SIENA HEIGHT NH

Event 11 Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 6.31m 2004 Lindsay Sicilia, Unattached
HC Record: H 5.82m 1991 Lisa Ladd
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Pettigrew, Jeanette SR BOWLING GREE 6.00m 0.3 19-08.25
2 Arnold, Alicia SO BOWLING GREE 5.79m 0.1 19-00.00
3 Carson, Emily FR NOTRE DAME 5.57m 1.8 18-03.25
4 Lewis, Michaela JR GRAND VALLEY 5.49m 3.2 18-00.25
5 Oates, Tiara SR EASTERN MICH 5.48m 0.1 17-11.75
5 Michell, Sami FR MICHIGAN 5.48m 1.3 17-11.75
7 Lipa, Lindsay JR CORNERSTONE 5.46m -0.7 17-11.00
7 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
9 Pollatz, Janina FR EASTERN MICH 5.41m 0.7 17-09.00
10 McGaha, Samantha SR LEWIS 5.39m 0.1 17-08.25
11 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 5.35m -0.2 17-06.75
12 Marchildon, Megan JR LEWIS 5.34m 0.5 17-06.25
13 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 5.29m 0.8 17-04.25
14 Marchildon, Jacqueline FR LEWIS 5.28m 2.0 17-04.00
15 Griffiths, Nathana WINDSOR 5.26m -0.5 17-03.25
16 McKnight, Jade FR WESTERN MICH 5.22m -0.7 17-01.50
17 Porter, Jazlyn SO BUFFALO STAT 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25
18 Porter, Raven JR BOWLING GREE 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
19 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 5.17m 1.0 16-11.50
20 Smallwood, Phoenix FR LEWIS 5.15m 0.6 16-10.75
21 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 5.12m 0.8 16-09.75
22 King, Kayla JR LEWIS 5.09m 1.2 16-08.50
23 Hackworth, Mariah SR NOTRE DAME ( 5.02m 0.2 16-05.75
24 Coyne, Kristina FR EASTERN MICH 5.01m 0.1 16-05.25
25 Potts-Tyre, Aisha SO DETROIT 4.99m 2.0 16-04.50
26 Lorencz, Nadia FR MICHIGAN STA 4.94m 0.8 16-02.50
27 Lipscomb, Victoria SR OAKLAND 4.92m 0.5 16-01.75
28 MacDonald, Hayley FR OAKLAND 4.87m 0.1 15-11.75
29 Schad, Alex JR NORTHERN ILL 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
30 Lang, Erin FR ST. NORBERT 4.81m 0.9 15-09.50
31 Mitchell, Dominique JR BUFFALO STAT 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75
32 Gryzen, Tessa SO DAVENPORT 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75
33 Ebels, Britta FR DAVENPORT 4.75m +0.0 15-07.00
34 Houpe, Niasha FR BUFFALO STAT 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
35 Boelt, Carrie FR CALUMET-ST. 4.71m 0.9 15-05.50
36 Massey, Jessica JR BUFFALO STAT 4.70m 0.8 15-05.00
36 Rogutich, Allison SO GRAND VALLEY 4.70m 0.9 15-05.00
38 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 4.60m +0.0 15-01.25
39 Anderson, Paige FR DETROIT 4.50m 0.5 14-09.25
40 Cunningham, Emily SO CUYAHOGA CC 4.43m 0.2 14-06.50
41 Soule, Bri SR DETROIT 4.38m +0.0 14-04.50
42 Pease, Nicole FR ST. FRANCIS 4.30m 0.1 14-01.25
43 Wiesemann, Julia SO CALUMET-ST. 3.74m +0.0 12-03.25
-- Davis, Mariah SO VINCENNES FOUL

Event 12 Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 16.09m 2005 Breann Smith, Kent State
HC Record: H 14.55m 2006 Sara Monteleone
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rimington, Chelsea SR ST. FRANCIS 14.53m 47-08.00
2 Hiler, Andrea SR WESTERN MICH 13.90m 45-07.25
3 Madison, Lena SO NOTRE DAME 13.69m 44-11.00
3 Mioduszewski, Elly JR MICHIGAN 13.69m 44-11.00
5 Johnson, Lateshia SO SIENA HEIGHT 13.60m 44-07.50
6 Gerbers, Chelsea SR WESTERN MICH 13.42m 44-00.50
7 Byron, Taylor SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.21m 43-04.25
8 Grinnell, Abby FR MICHIGAN 13.20m 43-03.75
9 Renshaw, Kasey SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.86m 42-02.25
10 Tomlinson, Maria SO WESTERN MICH 12.38m 40-07.50
11 Negrete, Stephanie SR WESTERN MICH 12.35m 40-06.25
12 Hartman, Katelynne SR OAKLAND 12.01m 39-05.00
13 Zink, Kayla JR IPFW 11.98m 39-03.75
14 Missler, Allie SO TOLEDO 11.81m 38-09.00
15 Rabb, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.61m 38-01.25
16 Cousineau, Rebecca SO SIENA HEIGHT 11.59m 38-00.25
17 Lantis, Heather JR HILLSDALE 11.43m 37-06.00
18 Cole, Crystal FR MICHIGAN 11.36m 37-03.25
19 Neal, Kyesha SO TOLEDO 11.30m 37-01.00
20 Mueller, Amber SR HILLSDALE 11.27m 36-11.75
21 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE 11.01m 36-01.50
22 O'Neill, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.87m 35-08.00
23 Eubank, Haley SR ADRIAN 10.66m 34-11.75
24 Schabach, Kate SR ST. NORBERT 10.60m 34-09.50
25 Wirth, Tara FR VINCENNES 10.56m 34-07.75
26 Diao, Chelia FR BUFFALO STAT 10.54m 34-07.00
27 Spence, Makaela SO ADRIAN 10.42m 34-02.25
28 Nickerson, Mallory FR ST. NORBERT 10.33m 33-10.75
29 Gordon, Desiree SO BUFFALO STAT 10.09m 33-01.25
30 Davis, Sloan SO TRINE 9.97m 32-08.50
31 Kuipers, Rachel FR TRINITY CHRI 9.93m 32-07.00
32 Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN 9.88m 32-05.00
33 Miller, Bryce FR WESTERN MICH 9.62m 31-06.75
34 Kuhn, Ariana FR VINCENNES 9.56m 31-04.50
35 Frazze, Lizzy SO IPFW 8.85m 29-00.50
36 Dong-Dobson, Michelle JR OAKLAND 8.78m 28-09.75
37 Sanford, Lindsey JR ADRIAN 8.77m 28-09.25
38 Zamora, Andrea FR CALUMET-ST. 8.62m 28-03.50
39 Cunningham, Emily SO CUYAHOGA CC 7.95m 26-01.00
40 Toepper, Molly FR TRINITY CHRI 7.64m 25-00.75
41 Strayer, Jordan FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.57m 24-10.00
-- Jackson, Indi FR NOTRE DAME FOUL
-- Sandrock, Lauren SO NOTRE DAME ( FOUL

Event 13 Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 67.31m 2004 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite
HC Record: H 55.07m 2010 Anna Leutheuser
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily SR UNATTACHED 58.44m 191-09
2 Renshaw, Kasey SO SIENA HEIGHT 55.68m 182-08
3 Fleming, Joanna SR MICHIGAN 54.94m 180-03
4 Negrete, Stephanie SR WESTERN MICH 50.70m 166-04
5 Hiler, Andrea SR WESTERN MICH 50.55m 165-10
6 Gerbers, Chelsea SR WESTERN MICH 49.82m 163-05
7 Nordby, Brianna SR SIENA HEIGHT 49.21m 161-05
8 Porter, Kaeleigh SR IPFW 48.78m 160-00
9 Crum, Lindsay SO WESTERN MICH 47.42m 155-07
10 Summerville, Roslyn JR LEWIS 46.72m 153-03
11 Mioduszewski, Elly JR MICHIGAN 45.21m 148-04
12 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE 44.90m 147-04
13 Molls, Carly JR TOLEDO 44.37m 145-07
14 Leutheuser, Grace SR HILLSDALE 44.34m 145-06
15 Neal, Kyesha SO TOLEDO 43.96m 144-03
16 Cole, Crystal FR MICHIGAN 43.80m 143-08
17 Zink, Kayla JR IPFW 43.34m 142-02
18 Cousineau, Rebecca SO SIENA HEIGHT 43.17m 141-08
19 Coleman, Rashera SR SIENA HEIGHT 42.97m 141-00
20 Waisner, Adrienne JR EASTERN MICH 42.88m 140-08
21 Pedone, Nicole JR ST. FRANCIS 42.57m 139-08
22 Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN 40.65m 133-04
23 Eubank, Haley SR ADRIAN 40.18m 131-10
24 Ferguson, Alex SO WESTERN MICH 39.46m 129-05
25 Tomlinson, Maria SO WESTERN MICH 38.56m 126-06
26 Rabb, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 38.08m 124-11
27 Moynes, Alexandra SO HILLSDALE 38.00m 124-08
28 Sandrock, Lauren SO NOTRE DAME ( 37.07m 121-07
29 Howard, Samantha FR WESTERN MICH 37.06m 121-07
30 Lauesen, Katie SO ST. FRANCIS 36.78m 120-08
31 Kuhn, Ariana FR VINCENNES 36.69m 120-04
32 Leevey, Becky UNATTACHED 36.39m 119-05
33 O'Neill, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 36.33m 119-02
34 Cockburn, Karissa FR ST. FRANCIS 36.16m 118-08
35 Wirth, Tara FR VINCENNES 36.03m 118-02
36 Steyer, Jenn SO TRINE 35.96m 118-00
37 Schabach, Kate SR ST. NORBERT 35.62m 116-10
38 Snow, Morgan FR BUFFALO STAT 35.19m 115-05
39 Diao, Chelia FR BUFFALO STAT 34.28m 112-06
40 Dong-Dobson, Michelle JR OAKLAND 32.84m 107-09
41 Davis, Sloan SO TRINE 32.63m 107-01
42 Parmele, Courtnee JR ADRIAN 32.61m 107-00
43 Johnson, Kayla SR TRINE 32.47m 106-06
44 Frazze, Lizzy SO IPFW 31.82m 104-05
45 Renfrow, Shalyn FR IPFW 30.29m 99-04
46 Jemison, Ashley SO OAKLAND 28.79m 94-05
47 Toepper, Molly FR TRINITY CHRI 22.20m 72-10

Event 14 Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 1.43m
Progression: 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.72, 1.75, 1.78
GINA Record: G 1.83m 1996 Connie Teaberry, Unattached
HC Record: H 1.73m 1992 Kelly Oberlin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix JR SIENA HEIGHT 1.72m 5-07.75
2 Heffner, Megan SR CENTRAL MICH 1.68m 5-06.00
3 Moynes, Alexandra SO HILLSDALE J1.68m 5-06.00
4 Johnson, Marissa FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Cieslinski, Catherine JR GRAND VALLEY 1.63m 5-04.25
6 Vanderlin, Nicole SO ST. NORBERT J1.63m 5-04.25
7 Reiser, Krystin JR BOWLING GREE J1.63m 5-04.25
8 Cook, Amber SO LEWIS 1.58m 5-02.25
8 Chaplin, Seland SO BUFFALO STAT 1.58m 5-02.25
10 Kuipers, Kelsey JR MICHIGAN STA J1.58m 5-02.25
11 Marano, Kyley FR IPFW J1.58m 5-02.25
11 Porter, Raven JR BOWLING GREE J1.58m 5-02.25
11 Gryzen, Tessa SO DAVENPORT J1.58m 5-02.25
14 Cuniberti, Stephanie SR DETROIT J1.58m 5-02.25
15 Walker, Molly FR MICHIGAN STA J1.58m 5-02.25
15 Sares, Elizabeth FR TOLEDO J1.58m 5-02.25
15 Odegard, Tess FR CORNERSTONE J1.58m 5-02.25
18 Morateck, Samantha FR ST. NORBERT 1.53m 5-00.25
18 Glymph, Treasure SO BUFFALO STAT 1.53m 5-00.25
18 Knannlein, Alexxis JR SIENA HEIGHT 1.53m 5-00.25
21 Stein, Samantha SR CENTRAL MICH J1.53m 5-00.25
21 Boelt, Carrie FR CALUMET-ST. J1.53m 5-00.25
23 O'Leary, Ceara SO WESTERN MICH 1.43m 4-08.25
23 Hunt, Hana JR DETROIT 1.43m 4-08.25
23 Goatee, TaPring FR VINCENNES 1.43m 4-08.25
23 Craig, Kara FR WESTERN MICH 1.43m 4-08.25
23 Luma, Sarah JR ADRIAN 1.43m 4-08.25
23 Kulwicki, Morgan FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.43m 4-08.25
23 Marchildon, Jacqueline FR LEWIS 1.43m 4-08.25
30 Kaiser, Karissa SR ST. NORBERT J1.43m 4-08.25
-- Quillen, Rachel FR OAKLAND NH
-- Coyne, Kristina FR EASTERN MICH NH
-- Kuipers, Rebecca JR TRINITY CHRI NH
-- Dunckel, Emily FR SIENA HEIGHT NH

Event 15 Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 7.81m 2006 Sean Robbins, FSE
HC Record: H 7.69m 2010 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori SO DAVENPORT 7.37m 0.1 24-02.25
2 Bahner, Austin SR WICHITA STAT 7.30m 1.9 23-11.50
3 Cox, Cory SO BUFFALO STAT 7.22m +0.0 23-08.25
4 Warnock, Ben UWAC 7.11m -0.2 23-04.00
5 Holmes, Kerry FR NOTRE DAME ( J7.11m 2.8 23-04.00
6 Barnes, Carson JR NOTRE DAME 6.98m +0.0 22-11.00
7 Brock, Brent JR GRAND VALLEY 6.96m 0.8 22-10.00
8 Fraeyman, Nathan JR GRAND VALLEY 6.86m 0.9 22-06.25
9 Pete, Richard JR BUFFALO STAT 6.84m 0.8 22-05.25
10 Thomas, Isaiah FR VINCENNES 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50
11 Ferrell, Reggie FR MICHIGAN STA 6.59m 1.5 21-07.50
12 Persons, Antwon FR EASTERN MICH 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
13 Richardson, Ray SR BUFFALO STAT 6.53m -1.3 21-05.25
14 Brown, Harold FR VINCENNES J6.53m 0.3 21-05.25
15 Lukwago, Tendo SR GRAND VALLEY 6.52m 0.5 21-04.75
16 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR SIENA HEIGHT 6.45m 1.2 21-02.00
17 Kosmalski, Matt FR CENTRAL MICH J6.45m -0.3 21-02.00
18 Steward, Jesse JR LEWIS 6.41m 0.9 21-00.50
19 Drennan, Jessie WINDSOR 6.38m -0.8 20-11.25
20 Johnson, Michael SR CENTRAL MICH 6.29m -0.3 20-07.75
21 Lewis, Caesarae SR BUFFALO STAT 6.21m +0.0 20-04.50
22 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 6.18m 2.0 20-03.50
23 Chaplin, Austin JR SIENA HEIGHT J6.18m 0.6 20-03.50
24 Mauldin, Craig SO CENTRAL MICH 6.16m +0.0 20-02.50
25 Hill, Jimmy FR CENTRAL MICH 6.05m 0.4 19-10.25
26 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
27 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza SO BUFFALO STAT 5.93m +0.0 19-05.50
28 Leach, Cody FR LEWIS 5.89m 0.7 19-04.00
29 Lindsley, Logan FR TRINE 5.86m 0.2 19-02.75
30 Bradford, Michael FR DAVENPORT 5.66m 0.4 18-07.00
-- Bradford, Eric FR DAVENPORT FOUL

Event 16 Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 18.17m 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland Elite
HC Record: H 16.21m 2011 Nate English
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aebersold, Gauge JR SIENA HEIGHT 15.99m 52-05.50
2 Levering, Quinn FR EASTERN MICH 15.96m 52-04.50
3 Norman, Riley FR UNATTACHED 15.93m 52-03.25
4 Njegovan, Ryan FR ST. FRANCIS 15.87m 52-01.00
5 Gray, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 15.57m 51-01.00
6 Lewis, Shaquelle SO VINCENNES 14.77m 48-05.50
7 Mitchell, Kyle FR ST. FRANCIS 14.52m 47-07.75
8 Dozier, Jonathan JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.41m 47-03.50
9 Monroe, Colt SO ST. FRANCIS 14.29m 46-10.75
10 Barr, Adam SO LEWIS 14.25m 46-09.00
11 Fresco, Nick SR BUFFALO STAT 14.13m 46-04.25
12 Becker, Buddy SO OAKLAND 13.62m 44-08.25
13 Drennan, Jessie WINDSOR 12.98m 42-07.00
14 Broyles, Evan SO ST. NORBERT 12.77m 41-10.75
15 Simon, William SO ADRIAN 12.64m 41-05.75
16 Wilkinson, Stefan FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.62m 41-05.00
17 Hanners, James FR BUFFALO STAT 12.54m 41-01.75
18 Blackwell, Devon SR NOTRE DAME ( 12.27m 40-03.25
19 Scott, Derek FR TRINE 12.06m 39-07.00
20 Stewart, Roger FR HILLSDALE 12.05m 39-06.50
21 Green, Cantrell SO VINCENNES 11.93m 39-01.75
22 Stebbins, Andrew SR OAKLAND 11.76m 38-07.00
23 Reynolds, Mark FR VINCENNES 11.58m 38-00.00
24 Davis, Cameron SO ADRIAN 11.02m 36-02.00
25 Comuzzi, Gianpiero FR ADRIAN 10.81m 35-05.75
-- Littere, David FR BUFFALO STAT FOUL
-- Smith, Anthony SR LEWIS FOUL

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 13.76 4/27/2012 Jen Cotten, UWO
HC Record: H 13.92 2011 Taylor Kring
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 SanCartier, Serena JR OAKLAND 14.27 2.1 5
2 Mitchell, Leslie SR LAKE SUPERIO 14.94 2.1 5
3 Potts-Tyre, Aisha SO DETROIT 15.05 2.1 5
4 Coyne, Kristina FR EASTERN MICH 15.05 2.1 1
5 Glymph, Treasure SO BUFFALO STAT 15.11 2.1 5
6 Lorencz, Nadia FR MICHIGAN STA 15.19 1.0 4
7 Rodriguez, Daryll SO ST. FRANCIS 15.36 1.0 4
8 Peterson, Natalie FR DETROIT 15.48 3.7 3
9 Studer, Alexsis FR CENTRAL MICH 15.48 4.0 2
10 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 15.63 3.7 3
11 Lige, Keyera FR WESTERN MICH 15.67 1.0 4
12 Smith, Kirsten FR GRAND VALLEY 15.74 1.0 4
13 Williamson, Carly FR GRAND VALLEY 15.75 1.0 4
14 MacDonald, Hayley FR OAKLAND 16.00 2.1 5
15 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 16.01 3.7 3
16 Smith, Takiyah FR ADRIAN 16.08 3.7 3
17 Johnson, Shaina FR DAVENPORT 16.18 4.0 2
18 Anderson, Paige FR DETROIT 16.32 4.0 2
19 Hunt, Hana JR DETROIT 16.51 3.7 3
20 Soule, Bri SR DETROIT 16.52 3.7 3
21 Battista, Grace SO DETROIT 16.61 4.0 2
22 Myler, Mallory FR WESTERN MICH 16.62 3.7 3
23 Torres, Katharine FR HILLSDALE 16.62 4.0 2
24 Reiser, Krystin JR BOWLING GREE 16.76 1.0 4
25 Flury, Alissa FR ADRIAN 17.44 2.1 1
26 Roth, Elizabeth FR TRINITY CHRI 17.52 2.1 1
27 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 17.91 2.1 1
28 Craig, Kara FR WESTERN MICH 18.20 2.1 1
29 Jager, Nicki SO TRINITY CHRI 18.26 4.0 2
30 Brewer, Tasia FR VINCENNES 18.62 4.0 2

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 13.99 1993 Larry Harden, Michigan State
HC Record: H 14.43 2013 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Panev, Ilia FR DETROIT 15.30 2.3 3
2 Bahner, Austin SR WICHITA STAT 15.44 2.5 2
3 Dixon, Dajon FR BUFFALO STAT 15.57 2.3 3
4 Abels, Tyler JR NOTRE DAME ( 15.60 2.3 3
5 Demuth, Travis SO BUFFALO STAT 15.67 2.5 2
6 Briggs, Quincy FR CENTRAL MICH 15.77 2.3 3
7 Goricki, Alex JR ALBION 15.84 2.5 2
8 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 16.07 2.9 1
9 Frey, Cody SO NOTRE DAME ( 16.26 2.5 2
10 Major, Ron SR BUFFALO STAT 16.57 2.5 2
11 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 16.82 2.3 3
12 Bender, Brodie FR TRINE 17.26 2.9 1
13 Schaap, Matthew SO TRINITY CHRI 17.34 2.9 1
14 Ullom, Jacob SO TRINE 18.37 2.9 1

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 54.11 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
HC Record: H 54.93 1994 Danielle Butler
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duber, Allison FR HILLSDALE 58.00 6
2 Klimovich, Agata JR EASTERN MICH 58.45 6
3 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR FERRIS STATE 58.65 6
4 Houpe, Niasha FR BUFFALO STAT 59.25 6
5 Kerner, Jaclyn SR ST. NORBERT 59.98 6
6 Veneklase, Alli JR DAVENPORT 1:00.14 5
7 Peckel, Brianna FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:00.15 4
8 Hurley, Jessica FR HILLSDALE 1:00.16 5
9 Rodriguez, Daryll SO ST. FRANCIS 1:00.34 5
10 Sebby, Krysten SR LEWIS 1:00.37 4
11 Guy, Emily SO HILLSDALE 1:00.42 6
12 Hampton, Larissa JR CORNERSTONE 1:00.63 5
13 Baur, Gabby JR FERRIS STATE 1:01.05 4
14 Daniels, Crystal JR CALUMET-ST. 1:01.47 5
15 Hunt, Hana JR DETROIT 1:01.53 5
16 Wise, Hanna FR VINCENNES 1:01.63 5
17 Nida, Victoria FR IPFW 1:01.82 3
18 Stone, Natalie FR OAKLAND 1:01.90 3
19 Sterling, Sydney FR OAKLAND 1:01.97 4
20 Ambrose, Taya UNATTACHED 1:02.04 6
21 McGee, Tiarra SO LEWIS 1:02.31 3
22 Cross, Cortney FR LEWIS 1:02.36 3
23 Kerner, Jolene SR ST. NORBERT 1:02.84 4
24 Miller, Erica SR NORTHERN ILL 1:03.01 4
25 Kaiser, Karissa SR ST. NORBERT 1:03.50 2
26 Arroyo, Elizabeth SR DETROIT 1:03.99 2
27 Glass, Amanda SO ADRIAN 1:04.01 1
28 Sayers, Lyndee SO CORNERSTONE 1:04.34 3
29 Girardot, Elizabeth FR OAKLAND 1:04.62 3
30 Bell, Nautica FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:04.63 2
31 McDuffie, Victoria FR NOTRE DAME ( 1:04.73 1
32 Ingall, Odette FR OAKLAND 1:04.82 3
33 Connolly, Grace FR TRINE 1:05.79 2
34 Walker, Myk'a FR CUYAHOGA CC 1:05.95 2
35 Martinez, Daisy SO LEWIS 1:07.13 2
36 Daniels, Stephanie FR CALUMET-ST. 1:07.15 1
37 Coleman, Jeannette FR ROBERT MORRI 1:09.06 1
38 LeSavage, Cassandra FR ROBERT MORRI 1:10.33 1
39 Scobey, Kara FR IPFW 1:14.82 1
40 Samuels, Constance SO CUYAHOGA CC 1:15.43 1

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 46.61 1997 Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC
HC Record: H 46.69 2009 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mohamed, Mohamed SR GRAND VALLEY 49.53 7
2 Pung, Daniel JR GRAND VALLEY 50.26 6
3 Haines, Zakary SO SIENA HEIGHT 50.32 6
4 McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR DAVENPORT 50.49 5
5 Davis, Diante SR NOTRE DAME ( 50.75 5
6 Sterling, Robert JR LEWIS 50.82 7
7 Barnes, Andre JR LEWIS 50.94 7
8 Wirgau, Colton SO DETROIT 51.11 4
9 Solorio, Eddie JR ST. FRANCIS 51.22 7
10 Ijah, Solomon SO EASTERN MICH 51.43 6
11 Tirado, Jose FR VINCENNES 51.46 5
12 Taylor, Dallas SO BUFFALO STAT 51.46 4
13 Edmonds, Akeem JR ST. NORBERT 51.50 6
14 Sheperd, Stephen SO ST. NORBERT 51.52 4
15 Earl, Daizon FR ADRIAN 51.64 3
16 Harmon, Joseph FR DETROIT 51.79 4
17 Fimreite, Luke SO TRINE 51.80 6
18 Kirkland, Austin SR NOTRE DAME ( 51.94 3
19 Grandlic, Ryan FR ST. NORBERT 51.97 5
20 Hairston, Blake FR ADRIAN 51.98 5
21 Barnfield, Kersten FR VINCENNES 52.06 4
22 Crechiolo, Andrew UNATTACHED 52.16 5
23 King, Jordan FR OAKLAND 52.33 3
24 Blehm, Alex SR DAVENPORT 52.50 7
25 White, Stefon JR OAKLAND 52.65 3
26 Kelly, Jay FR VINCENNES 52.84 4
27 Van Dyke, Jared SR HILLSDALE 53.12 6
28 Flint, Zack FR ST. FRANCIS 53.22 2
29 Darling, Michael JR CORNERSTONE 53.25 3
30 Howard, Nicholas SO ADRIAN 53.50 4
31 Hayes, Nicholas JR CORNERSTONE 53.58 2
32 Bruce, Tyler SO ADRIAN 53.66 3
33 Carey, Mike SO DAVENPORT 53.99 4
34 Barango, Nick FR CALUMET-ST. 54.15 1
35 VanderGalien, Craig FR TRINITY CHRI 54.17 2
36 Foster, Dane-Michael JR ADRIAN 55.45 2
37 Perez, Fernando JR CALUMET-ST. 55.81 2
38 Flores, Adam FR ROBERT MORRI 56.46 2
39 Havard, Hayden FR SIENA HEIGHT 57.50 1
40 Scardine, Matt FR CALUMET-ST. 57.72 1
41 Carter, Nick SO LEWIS 58.32 1
42 Francisco, Roemello FR VINCENNES 58.60 1
43 Harvey, Andrew FR NOTRE DAME ( 58.61 2
44 Young, Ken FR VINCENNES 59.11 2

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 11.64 2005 Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame
HC Record: H 11.99 2010 Cat Humphries
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 12.17 3.3 6
2 Johnson, Brianna FR BOWLING GREE 12.26 3.3 6
3 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 12.31 3.1 5
4 Harper, Airrica FR VINCENNES 12.32 3.1 5
5 Parnell, Paris SO MICHIGAN 12.38 3.1 5
6 Parker, Tiera SO BOWLING GREE 12.46 3.1 5
7 Wentzloff, Amber SR LEWIS 12.48 3.3 6
8 Pricher, Shuntone SO BUFFALO STAT 12.48 3.3 6
9 Lamotte, Kera SO BOWLING GREE 12.50 3.3 6
10 Goodson, Markala SO CENTRAL MICH 12.51 3.3 6
11 McKnight, Jade FR WESTERN MICH 12.60 3.1 5
12 Terry, Dejanae SO CENTRAL MICH 12.61 1.2 4
13 Threatt, Tericka SO EASTERN MICH 12.62 1.2 4
14 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 12.66 1.2 4
15 Johnson, Kierra FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.70 1.2 4
16 Aparnieks, Mara JR ST. NORBERT 12.75 3.1 5
17 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 12.78 2.0 3
18 Herbert, Jazmine FR BUFFALO STAT 12.81 2.0 3
19 Schad, Alex JR NORTHERN ILL 12.81 2.2 1
20 Edwards, Chantel FR CENTRAL MICH 12.86 1.2 4
21 Dinall, Aiesha FR BUFFALO STAT 12.87 2.5 2
21 Ebels, Britta FR DAVENPORT 12.87 2.0 3
23 McClure, Danielle FR OAKLAND 12.99 2.0 3
24 Hampton, Whitney FR IPFW 13.06 2.0 3
25 McCall, Kaylyn FR BUFFALO STAT 13.10 2.5 2
26 Mitchell, Dominique JR BUFFALO STAT 13.12 2.5 2
27 Lang, Erin FR ST. NORBERT 13.13 2.5 2
28 Walker, Myk'a FR CUYAHOGA CC 13.15 2.0 3
29 Skinner, Rachel FR CORNERSTONE 13.20 2.2 1
30 Lipscomb, Victoria SR OAKLAND 13.21 2.5 2
31 Lipa, Lindsay JR CORNERSTONE 13.23 1.2 4
32 Tisor, Emikhe FR BUFFALO STAT 13.27 2.5 2
33 Elliot, Patience SO CUYAHOGA CC 13.28 2.5 2
34 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 13.35 2.2 1
35 Johnson, Alexis FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.36 2.2 1
36 Hicks, Kiara FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.69 2.2 1
37 Johnson, Shaina FR DAVENPORT 13.70 2.2 1
38 Bigbie, Kimmy FR CALUMET-ST. 13.79 2.5 2
39 Tuddy, Dasha SO ROBERT MORRI 14.42 2.2 1

Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 10.14 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
HC Record: H 10.34 1979 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle UNATTACHED 10.69 2.9 7
2 Bahner, Austin SR WICHITA STAT 10.76 2.9 7
3 Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC 10.91 2.9 7
4 Griffin, Mike FR EASTERN MICH 10.95 2.8 4
5 Vasilion, Luke FR GRAND VALLEY 10.98 3.4 6
6 Blanchard, Wayne SO EASTERN MICH 10.99 2.9 7
7 Delgado, Pedro JR EASTERN MICH 11.00 1.2 1
8 Meyer, Zachary JR HILLSDALE 11.01 3.4 6
9 Pollock, Ja'Juan FR FERRIS STATE 11.02 2.8 4
10 Brinks, Jon SO CORNERSTONE 11.05 3.4 6
11 Melinn, Ross JR DAVENPORT 11.06 2.9 7
12 Blandon, Lamar SR LEWIS 11.09 2.9 7
13 Frickey, Todd SO HILLSDALE 11.10 2.9 7
14 Aririguzo, Michael JR EASTERN MICH 11.14 3.4 6
15 Hall, Nivontae FR MACOMB CC 11.16 2.8 4
16 Williams, Matthew SO ADRIAN 11.23 3.4 3
17 Ware, Justin JR ALBION 11.24 2.8 4
18 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza SO BUFFALO STAT 11.29 2.1 5
19 Steward, Jesse JR LEWIS 11.29 3.4 6
20 O'Brien, Colin FR ST. NORBERT 11.30 2.1 5
21 Moses, Alex FR VINCENNES 11.32 1.2 1
22 Lewis, Tyler FR ST. NORBERT 11.34 2.1 5
23 Taylor, Julius JR SIENA HEIGHT 11.34 3.4 3
24 Broughton, Mark FR BUFFALO STAT 11.35 2.8 4
25 Morse, Chris SR TRINITY CHRI 11.37 2.1 5
26 Fondern, Deon JR SIENA HEIGHT 11.39 2.1 5
27 Matthews, Treyvon SO VINCENNES 11.39 2.8 4
28 Peacock, Malik FR CENTRAL MICH 11.40 2.1 5
29 Kosmalski, Matt FR CENTRAL MICH 11.42 3.4 3
30 Nolan Jr., Archie FR ADRIAN 11.43 3.4 3
31 Lenoir, Harvey FR VINCENNES 11.63 3.4 3
32 Lawrence, Darin SR OAKLAND 11.63 3.4 6
33 Dix, Kevin FR CALUMET-ST. 11.77 2.1 2
34 Hill, Jimmy FR CENTRAL MICH 11.79 2.1 2
35 Karimatsenga, William SO HILLSDALE 11.86 2.1 2
36 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 11.89 1.2 1
37 Holt, Garrett UNATTACHED 11.97 1.2 1
38 Harris, Nehiamah SR LEWIS 12.10 1.2 1
39 Blehm, Cameron FR DAVENPORT 12.27 1.2 1
40 Wood, Robert FR TRINITY CHRI 12.29 1.2 1
41 Harmon, LaRoi FR CALUMET-ST. 12.88 2.1 2
42 Hernandez, Marc FR TRINITY CHRI 14.18 2.1 2

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 2:04.44 1996 Kathy Rounds, Unattached
HC Record: H 2:08.98 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doorn, Emma JR UNATTACHED 2:13.40
2 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR DAVENPORT 2:16.73
3 Gaus, Olivia FR KENT STATE 2:17.66
4 Royer, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 2:17.67
5 Wyrick, Emily FR TOLEDO 2:18.11
6 Albaugh, Shena JR HILLSDALE 2:18.53
7 Quaintance, Rebecca SO EASTERN MICH 2:18.72
8 Preston, Alexis SO ALLEGHENY 2:18.77
9 Kalous, Courtney FR TRINITY CHRI 2:19.21
10 Linzmeier, Kristen FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 2:19.30
11 Tate, Paige SPEED RIVER 2:19.37
12 Work, Alison FR GRAND VALLEY 2:19.57
13 Romaniw, Olivia SPEED RIVER 2:20.28
14 Hulst, Trinity SO CORNERSTONE 2:20.87
15 Bell, Esther FR CENTRAL MICH 2:21.16
16 McKenna, Jennifer FR NORTHWOOD (M 2:21.97
17 Knannlein, Arika JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:22.08
18 Hencsie, Theresa SO ALBION 2:23.54
19 Cleverley, Autumn SR OAKLAND 2:23.95
20 Jauregui, Clarissa FR ST. NORBERT 2:24.35
21 Wood, Rachel SO FERRIS STATE 2:24.36
22 Bundy, Michaela FR CENTRAL MICH 2:24.53
23 Weingartz, Kailey FR MACOMB CC 2:24.84
24 Bergmeyer, Kristen FR KENT STATE 2:25.10
25 Johnson, Elaine SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:25.54
26 Dalton, Mollie FR LEWIS 2:25.62
27 Caithamer, Julia FR ST. FRANCIS 2:25.63
28 Herron, Atiyyah FR CUYAHOGA CC 2:26.12
29 Hart, Jireh SO VINCENNES 2:26.13
30 Miller, Taylor SO ST. NORBERT 2:26.47
31 Cudnowski, Thea JR ILLINOIS TRA 2:28.33
32 Holm, Andrea FR LEWIS 2:28.53
33 Hufnagel, Lindsey UNATTACHED 2:28.62
34 Tremaine, Audrey SO CORNERSTONE 2:28.68
35 Van Egmond, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 2:28.75
36 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO CORNERSTONE 2:28.96
37 Coryell, Cathy FR CORNERSTONE 2:29.80
38 Wallace, Selena FR ILLINOIS TRA 2:32.17
39 Baron, Stacey SR DAVENPORT 2:32.84
40 Craig, Emily JR IPFW 2:33.39
41 Thompson, Danielle FR VINCENNES 2:36.44
42 Thomason, Therese FR CUYAHOGA CC 2:37.53
43 Mangiapane, Melanie FR ADRIAN 2:38.44
44 Merry, Jackie SO CUYAHOGA CC 2:39.08
45 Land, Amber FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:41.06
46 Vandekamp, Anna FR TRINITY CHRI 2:43.21
47 Arnolts, Sheena SO ROBERT MORRI 2:43.90
48 Gray, Rizpah FR MACOMB CC 2:45.20
49 Zavala, Jazmin SO IPFW 2:46.68
50 Sanchez, Joanna FR ROBERT MORRI 2:47.20
51 Bork, Paige FR ADRIAN 2:49.69
52 Richardson, Jacqueline FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:51.43
53 Peterson, Jenna FR ADRIAN 2:51.60
54 Sagers, Lily SR ADRIAN 2:52.32
55 Roush, Elizabeth JR LEWIS 2:52.72

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 1:48.72 2000 Jeff Delong, Unattached
HC Record: H 1:50.04 1996 Corey DeGoffau
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clifton, Ed SO MICHIGAN STA 1:53.89
2 Lawrence, Matt SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 1:54.00
3 Lee, Anderson SO CENTRAL MICH 1:54.00
4 Plohr, Ben SO ALLEGHENY 1:54.05
5 Murphy, Robert FR VINCENNES 1:54.10
6 Bladecki, Alex SR FERRIS STATE 1:54.24
7 Garcia, Alejandro FR ROBERT MORRI 1:54.65
8 Buday, Eric SO MICHIGAN STA 1:54.67
9 King, Bill SR FERRIS STATE 1:54.86
10 Moon, Nick SO UNATTACHED 1:55.08
11 Middleton, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 1:55.22
12 Livingston, Austin FR ST. NORBERT 1:55.30
13 Alvarez, Riley UNATTACHED 1:55.36
14 Gatchell, Caleb FR HILLSDALE 1:56.05
15 Cousino, Scott UNATTACHED 1:56.12
16 LaRowe, Connor SR FERRIS STATE 1:56.26
17 Rowles, Adam SPEED RIVER 1:56.28
18 Leopold, Jacob FR TRINE 1:56.84
19 Becker, Austin FR BUFFALO STAT 1:57.05
20 Toye, Travis JR SAGINAW VALL 1:57.34
21 Windle, Thomas JR ADRIAN 1:57.45
22 Parlette, Samuel SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:57.74
23 Tapley, Ryan SPEED RIVER 1:57.81
24 Grecu, Brian SR NORTHWOOD (M 1:57.89
25 Beaird, Andrew FR HILLSDALE 1:58.40
26 Holmberg, Jared JR CORNERSTONE 1:58.59
27 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR VINCENNES 1:58.72
28 Strite, Don SR ALBION 1:59.21
29 White, Evan SR ILLINOIS TRA 1:59.37
30 Heppe, Nathan SR ST. NORBERT 1:59.93
31 Brummel, Dustin SO DAVENPORT 1:59.94
32 Krauss, Justin JR UNATTACHED 2:00.41
33 Prud'homme, Bennett SR MSU RUNNING 2:00.57
34 Grey, Tyler SR CORNERSTONE 2:00.60
35 Decker, Steven JR ILLINOIS TRA 2:00.63
36 Rodrick, John SO VINCENNES 2:00.67
37 Lewis, Travis FR ROBERT MORRI 2:00.91
38 Braun, Kyle SO ALBION 2:00.96
39 Swift, Benny SR ST. NORBERT 2:01.06
40 VanEgmond, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 2:01.09
41 Ficht, Skyler SR ST. FRANCIS 2:01.15
42 Giocolo, Michael FR ILLINOIS TRA 2:01.41
43 Barrett, Andrew SR CENTRAL MICH 2:01.59
44 Gater, Kyle FR TRINE 2:02.26
45 McGee, Terrell SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:02.93
46 Johnson, Adam FR VINCENNES 2:04.09
47 Riley, Colin SR MSU RUNNING 2:04.46
48 Boehmke, Zach SR ILLINOIS TRA 2:05.05
49 Lake, Noah FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:05.40
50 Clark, Alex FR TRINITY CHRI 2:05.58
51 Saenz, Parker FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:05.89
52 Mest, Michael FR VINCENNES 2:05.95
53 Lapp, Kevin SO ILLINOIS TRA 2:06.14
54 O'Brien, William SR NOTRE DAME ( 2:06.32
55 Vanderaa, Jason JR TRINITY CHRI 2:07.04
56 Elias, Brayan JR CALUMET-ST. 2:07.42
57 Lewis, Austin FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:07.79
58 Squanda, Ryan SO MSU RUNNING 2:08.05
59 McIlroy, Max JR ADRIAN 2:08.46
60 Yaeger, Luke UNATTACHED 2:08.53
61 Hearne, Kevin SR ILLINOIS TRA 2:08.90
62 Warner, Rashaun SO ILLINOIS TRA 2:09.10
63 Losey, Kyle SO ADRIAN 2:09.24
64 Madrigal, Justis FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:10.24
65 Stout, Devon SO TRINE 2:14.07
66 Buffham, David FR TRINITY CHRI 2:14.80
67 Lambert, Ben SO MSU RUNNING 2:14.91
68 Thompson, Colin SO TRINE 2:15.08
69 Manyek, Thomas JR CALUMET-ST. 2:15.66
70 Hansen, David JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:16.32
71 Frias-Partida, Alvaro FR LEWIS 2:16.34
72 Wosik, Kristian SO MSU RUNNING 2:18.63
73 McGehee, Josh UNATTACHED 2:23.53
74 Garcia, Brandon FR NOTRE DAME ( 2:30.92

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 59.18 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
HC Record: H 59.30 2009 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kober, Andrea SR GRAND VALLEY 1:02.08 6
2 Galasso, Lisa SR GRAND VALLEY 1:02.83 6
3 SanCartier, Serena JR OAKLAND 1:03.61 6
4 Jones, Carson SO GRAND VALLEY 1:03.67 6
5 Zehner, Corinne SO HILLSDALE 1:05.06 6
6 Kempf, Connor FR BOWLING GREE 1:05.70 5
7 Souza, Anita JR CORNERSTONE 1:05.83 6
8 Taylor, Kaylin SR IPFW 1:06.03 5
9 Thibault, Alexa FR CENTRAL MICH 1:06.41 3
10 Holmes, Nia SO BUFFALO STAT 1:06.50 5
11 Townsend, Te'Anne SO TOLEDO 1:06.72 3
12 Homfeld, Tara SO DAVENPORT 1:06.95 3
13 Peterson, Natalie FR DETROIT 1:07.33 4
14 Myler, Mallory FR WESTERN MICH 1:07.38 4
15 Smith, Kirsten FR GRAND VALLEY 1:07.60 5
16 Nida, Victoria FR IPFW 1:08.32 4
17 Zakalowski, Samantha FR DETROIT 1:08.59 3
18 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 1:09.05 5
19 Sayers, Lyndee SO CORNERSTONE 1:10.42 4
20 Hamilton, Brooke SO TRINITY CHRI 1:10.67 3
21 Dykstra, Emily SO TRINITY CHRI 1:10.88 2
22 Shellenbarger, Hannah FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:11.14 3
23 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 1:11.24 2
24 Battista, Grace SO DETROIT 1:11.62 2
25 Mabone, Kortney SO TOLEDO 1:11.68 4
26 Ware, Ariana FR VINCENNES 1:11.69 5
27 Mitchell, Lydia JR NORTHERN ILL 1:12.02 1
28 Anderson, Paige FR DETROIT 1:12.52 1
29 Risley, Jessica JR ST. FRANCIS 1:12.64 1
30 Jarema, Jennifer FR WAYNE ST. 1:12.65 4
31 Nichol, Meghan JR LEWIS 1:12.74 2
32 Spotts, Anna FR TRINITY CHRI 1:12.75 1
33 Elliot, Patience SO CUYAHOGA CC 1:13.11 1
34 Flury, Alissa FR ADRIAN 1:13.13 2
35 Klunder, Angela FR TRINITY CHRI 1:14.97 1
36 Higgs, Molly FR VINCENNES 1:15.00 2

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 51.61 2009 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
HC Record: H 51.39 4/12/2014 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Maurice JR HILLSDALE 51.85 4
2 Hoffman, Logan SR GRAND VALLEY 52.71 4
3 Raffin, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 53.74 4
4 Murphy, Elliot SR HILLSDALE 54.07 4
5 Anderson, Torin FR SIENA HEIGHT 55.89 2
6 Panev, Ilia FR DETROIT 57.39 3
7 Boerneke, Nathan SR WISCONSIN LU 57.64 4
8 Goricki, Alex JR ALBION 58.35 3
9 Grajak, Steven JR ST. FRANCIS 58.47 1
10 Walters, Brandon SR ADRIAN 58.63 1
11 Shanks, Brendon FR CALUMET-ST. 58.86 2
12 Bebber, Jeremy SR MSU RUNNING 58.92 2
13 Sansom, DeVonte' JR SIENA HEIGHT 59.08 2
14 Hull, Andrew SR ST. NORBERT 59.98 2
15 Dunn, Isiah SO ST. FRANCIS 1:00.45 1
16 Kolanowski, Ben FR ALBION 1:00.51 1
17 Donald, Anthony SR DETROIT 1:02.77 3
18 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 1:03.53 3
19 Blehm, Cameron FR DAVENPORT 1:05.16 3
20 Bender, Brodie FR TRINE 1:06.36 3

Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 24.10 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
HC Record: H 24.54 2004 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Peabody, Breanna PRTC-ELITE 25.21 2.3 10
2 Edwards, Gabrielle FR BOWLING GREE 25.45 1.3 9
3 Hohmann, Zoey SR FERRIS STATE 25.48 0.9 7
4 Johnson, Brianna FR BOWLING GREE 25.51 2.3 10
5 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 25.63 1.8 8
6 Harper, Airrica FR VINCENNES 25.64 1.3 9
7 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 25.72 1.3 9
8 Browning, Cadeisha FR CENTRAL MICH 25.74 1.3 9
9 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR 25.78 2.3 10
10 Parnell, Paris SO MICHIGAN 25.82 2.3 10
11 Woodrum, Sarah SR TOLEDO 25.84 1.3 9
12 Pricher, Shuntone SO BUFFALO STAT 25.87 2.3 10
13 Vann, Sasa SO BUFFALO STAT 25.95 1.8 8
14 Gagne, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 26.03 2.3 10
15 Threatt, Tericka SO EASTERN MICH 26.12 1.8 8
16 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 26.21 2.8 6
17 Klimovich, Agata JR EASTERN MICH 26.22 2.1 1
18 Porter, Jazlyn SO BUFFALO STAT 26.24 1.8 8
19 Wentzloff, Amber SR LEWIS 26.25 1.3 9
20 McKnight, Jade FR WESTERN MICH 26.26 0.9 7
21 Houpe, Niasha FR BUFFALO STAT 26.31 0.9 7
22 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 26.31 0.9 7
23 Ebels, Britta FR DAVENPORT 26.32 1.7 4
24 Johnson, Kierra FR SIENA HEIGHT 26.47 2.8 6
25 Holmes, Nia SO BUFFALO STAT 26.48 2.8 6
26 Sterling, Sydney FR OAKLAND 26.55 3.1 5
27 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR FERRIS STATE 26.69 1.7 4
28 McClure, Danielle FR OAKLAND 26.71 0.9 7
29 Dinall, Aiesha FR BUFFALO STAT 26.74 0.2 3
30 Cunningham, Emily SO CUYAHOGA CC 26.75 3.1 5
31 Soule, Bri SR DETROIT 26.76 1.7 4
32 Girardot, Elizabeth FR OAKLAND 26.77 1.7 4
33 Kerner, Jaclyn SR ST. NORBERT 26.86 0.9 7
34 Skinner, Rachel FR CORNERSTONE 26.92 2.8 6
35 Herbert, Jazmine FR BUFFALO STAT 26.94 3.1 5
36 Marano, Kyley FR IPFW 27.00 0.9 7
37 McCall, Kaylyn FR BUFFALO STAT 27.01 1.7 4
38 Hampton, Whitney FR IPFW 27.09 3.1 5
39 Walker, Myk'a FR CUYAHOGA CC 27.10 2.8 6
39 Daniels, Crystal JR CALUMET-ST. 27.10 3.1 5
39 Schad, Alex JR NORTHERN ILL 27.10 2.1 1
42 Tisor, Emikhe FR BUFFALO STAT 27.19 3.1 5
43 Aparnieks, Mara JR ST. NORBERT 27.23 2.8 6
44 Miller, Erica SR NORTHERN ILL 27.26 0.2 3
45 Lang, Erin FR ST. NORBERT 27.32 3.1 5
46 Krohn, Francesca SO HILLSDALE 27.39 2.5 2
47 LeCaptain, Liz SO ST. NORBERT 27.40 2.8 6
48 Kerner, Jolene SR ST. NORBERT 27.53 1.7 4
49 Arroyo, Elizabeth SR DETROIT 27.65 0.2 3
50 Stone, Natalie FR OAKLAND 27.69 0.2 3
51 Kaiser, Karissa SR ST. NORBERT 27.73 1.7 4
52 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 27.74 2.5 2
53 Ingall, Odette FR OAKLAND 27.82 0.2 3
54 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 28.06 0.2 3
55 McDuffie, Victoria FR NOTRE DAME ( 28.31 0.9 7
56 Connolly, Grace FR TRINE 28.37 1.7 4
57 Brewer, Tasia FR VINCENNES 28.50 2.1 1
58 Bigbie, Kimmy FR CALUMET-ST. 28.57 0.2 3
59 Coleman, Jeannette FR ROBERT MORRI 28.67 3.1 5
60 Wygant, Alexis FR IPFW 28.70 2.5 2
61 Hicks, Kiara FR SIENA HEIGHT 28.83 2.5 2
62 Nichol, Meghan JR LEWIS 29.05 0.2 3
63 Scobey, Kara FR IPFW 29.28 2.5 2
64 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 29.69 2.1 1
65 LeSavage, Cassandra FR ROBERT MORRI 29.76 2.5 2
66 Pease, Nicole FR ST. FRANCIS 29.99 2.1 1
67 Tuddy, Dasha SO ROBERT MORRI 30.37 2.1 1
68 Nuetzmann, Mary JR ST. FRANCIS 30.52 2.5 2
69 Samuels, Constance SO CUYAHOGA CC 30.74 2.1 1

Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 21.04 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
HC Record: H 21.04 1978 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle UNATTACHED 21.54 4.0 10
2 Bahner, Austin SR WICHITA STAT 22.10 1.6 9
3 Blehm, Alex SR DAVENPORT 22.15 1.6 9
4 Pasterski, Taylor SR ST. NORBERT 22.17 4.0 10
5 Meyer, Zachary JR HILLSDALE 22.33 1.7 8
6 Mohamed, Mohamed SR GRAND VALLEY 22.43 4.0 10
7 Melinn, Ross JR DAVENPORT 22.44 1.6 9
8 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 22.54 NWI 5
9 McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR DAVENPORT 22.57 1.6 7
10 Solorio, Eddie JR ST. FRANCIS 22.63 4.0 10
11 Colas, Todd JR BUFFALO STAT 22.70 4.0 10
12 Pung, Daniel JR GRAND VALLEY 22.73 1.6 7
13 Hall, Nivontae FR MACOMB CC 22.82 1.6 7
14 Demuth, Travis SO BUFFALO STAT 22.82 1.7 8
15 Anderson, Torin FR SIENA HEIGHT 22.89 NWI 5
16 Pollock, Ja'Juan FR FERRIS STATE 22.92 3.0 6
17 Moore, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT 22.94 1.7 8
18 Russell, William FR CORNERSTONE 22.98 1.6 7
19 Taylor, Dallas SO BUFFALO STAT 23.00 1.7 8
20 Rippon, Niklas SR PRTC-ELITE 23.07 3.0 6
21 Briggs, Quincy FR CENTRAL MICH 23.11 3.0 6
22 Wirgau, Colton SO DETROIT 23.12 3.0 6
23 Lewis, Tyler FR ST. NORBERT 23.13 NWI 5
24 Turner, Cameron SO VINCENNES 23.14 1.6 9
25 Davis, Diante SR NOTRE DAME ( 23.14 1.7 8
26 Brinks, Jon SO CORNERSTONE 23.17 1.6 9
27 Williams, Matthew SO ADRIAN 23.18 0.3 3
28 Hairston, Blake FR ADRIAN 23.26 1.6 7
29 Smith, Juarrezz SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.28 3.9 4
30 Morse, Chris SR TRINITY CHRI 23.31 1.7 8
31 O'Brien, Colin FR ST. NORBERT 23.31 0.3 3
32 Edmonds, Akeem JR ST. NORBERT 23.32 NWI 5
33 Taylor, Julius JR SIENA HEIGHT 23.32 0.3 3
34 Broughton, Mark FR BUFFALO STAT 23.40 1.6 7
35 Mckoy, Mikal FR ALBION 23.43 3.9 4
36 Harmon, Joseph FR DETROIT 23.44 NWI 5
37 Johnson, Stefon SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.45 3.0 6
38 Grandlic, Ryan FR ST. NORBERT 23.47 3.0 6
39 Bonds, Mark JR LEWIS 23.49 3.0 6
40 Drennan, Jessie WINDSOR 23.50 3.9 4
41 Nolan Jr., Archie FR ADRIAN 23.56 0.3 3
42 White, Stefon JR OAKLAND 23.58 NWI 5
43 Nagelkirk, Jason FR TRINITY CHRI 23.74 3.5 1
44 Flint, Zack FR ST. FRANCIS 23.92 0.3 3
45 King, Jordan FR OAKLAND 23.94 3.9 4
46 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 24.07 0.3 3
47 Dix, Kevin FR CALUMET-ST. 24.16 3.5 1
48 Curtis, Joseph FR CALUMET-ST. 24.21 3.9 4
49 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 24.21 2.3 2
50 Sheperd, Stephen SO ST. NORBERT 24.33 0.3 3
51 Foster, Dane-Michael JR ADRIAN 24.40 3.5 1
52 Karimatsenga, William SO HILLSDALE 24.45 2.3 2
53 Francisco, Roemello FR VINCENNES 24.58 3.5 1
54 Ellis, Anthony FR NOTRE DAME ( 24.61 2.3 2
55 Flores, Adam FR ROBERT MORRI 24.80 2.3 2
56 Perez, Fernando JR CALUMET-ST. 25.01 3.5 1
57 Harvey, Andrew FR NOTRE DAME ( 25.04 2.3 2
58 McGehee, Josh UNATTACHED 25.53 2.3 2
59 Harmon, LaRoi FR CALUMET-ST. 26.03 3.5 1
-- Vasilion, Luke FR GRAND VALLEY DNF 1.6 9
-- Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC DNF 4.0 10

Event 29 Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.65m
Progression: 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.35
GINA Record: G 4.15m 4/25/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
HC Record: H 4.40m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SR GRAND VALLEY 4.15mG 13-07.25
2 Chorny, Lauren SO MICHIGAN STA 4.05m 13-03.50
3 Birkmeier, Sarah JR MICHIGAN STA 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Tobel, Kiley SR MICHIGAN 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Sailar, Hannah FR MICHIGAN STA J3.85m 12-07.50
6 Burke, Kelly SR NOTRE DAME J3.85m 12-07.50
7 Schornak, Jennifer JR GRAND VALLEY 3.75m 12-03.50
8 Williams, Jacqueline JR GRAND VALLEY J3.75m 12-03.50
9 Powell, Kassie JR MICHIGAN STA J3.75m 12-03.50
10 Kitz, Alexandra SO GRAND VALLEY J3.75m 12-03.50
11 Keefe, Jordan FR MICHIGAN STA J3.75m 12-03.50
12 Lark, Meghan JR MICHIGAN 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Moricz, Kaitlyn FR VINCENNES 3.65m 11-11.75
14 Wesley, Victoria JR MICHIGAN J3.65m 11-11.75

Event 30 Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 4.60m
Progression: 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30
GINA Record: G 5.10m 4/25/2014 Jason Scott, Competing Fo
HC Record: H 4.85m 2007 Evan Steward
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Myers, Bret JR GRAND VALLEY 5.10mG 16-08.75
1 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 5.10mG 16-08.75
1 Scott, Jason 5 COMPETING FO 5.10mG 16-08.75
4 DePalma, Richard JR UNATTACHED 5.00m 16-04.75
4 Canfield, Tim JR MICHIGAN STA 5.00m 16-04.75
6 Olszewski, Andrew JR GRAND VALLEY 4.70m 15-05.00
7 Armstrong, Tony FR CENTRAL MICH 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Richartz, Nate FR NOTRE DAME 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Goyette, Nicholas FR SIENA HEIGHT 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Leaders, Matt SR UNATTACHED 4.60m 15-01.00
7 Salisbury, Jaime SO MICHIGAN STA 4.60m 15-01.00
-- Mattix, Codi SR MICHIGAN STA NH
-- Elbers, Jake SR GRAND VALLEY NH

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 10:17.24 2006 Cathey Mason, Indiana Invaders
HC Record: H 10:46.97 4/17/2014 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chojnacky, Mackenzie JR TOLEDO 10:26.89
2 Osborn, Hannah SR GRAND VALLEY 10:30.50
3 Weiler, Liz SO TOLEDO 10:47.63
4 Chester, Jordan JR GRAND VALLEY 10:48.80
5 Hoekstra, Jodi SR PLAYMAKERS 10:49.49
6 Lyons, Carey JR OBERLIN 10:52.62
7 Noe, Janelle FR TOLEDO 10:54.64
8 Scott, Kayla SO OHIO U. 10:55.29
9 Cliff, Katelyn SO GRAND VALLEY 11:01.67
10 Jeszensky, Julie SR IPFW 11:04.11
11 Quilez Ribera, Anna FR EASTERN MICH 11:12.16
12 Cullip, Sarah FR UNATTACHED 11:12.34
13 Haas, Miranda SO OAKLAND 11:14.01
14 Diemer, McKenzie SO CALVIN 11:17.51
15 McGahan, Paige JR CALVIN 11:17.54
16 Oram, Alyssa SR CALVIN 11:19.08
17 Darah, Brittney FR UNATTACHED 11:24.08
18 Burdette, Lindsey JR TOLEDO 11:25.65
19 Godley, Misty JR ALMA 11:28.81
20 Robichaud, Brittany SR NORTHWOOD (M 11:32.12
21 Goatee, TaPring FR VINCENNES 11:35.09
22 Boyes, Kayla SR IPFW 11:35.50
23 Young, Kelsey SR GRAND VALLEY 11:35.66
24 Randall, Monica SR MICHIGAN STA 11:40.50
25 Foster, Paige SR KENT STATE 11:43.53
26 Lemon, Elizabeth SR TOLEDO 12:29.94

Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
***Bill Lundberg 3,000m Steeplechase Championship***
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 8:40.18 2008 Corey Nowitzke, Adidas
HC Record: H 9:00.34 1979 Tom Stark
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haagsma, Steven JR CALVIN 9:05.47
2 Callison, Michael SR SOUTHERN IND 9:09.50
3 Waterman, James SR WHEATON (ILL 9:16.72
4 Motz, Hunter JR SOUTHERN IND 9:19.72
5 Clifford, Deon JR FLORIDA A&M 9:20.84
6 Routledge, Casey JR GRAND VALLEY 9:21.29
7 Benoit, Max FR UNATTACHED 9:22.31
8 Collison, Jordan SR SAUGEEN TRAC 9:22.63
9 Travaglini, Matthew JR UWAC 9:24.97
10 Bowman, Andrew FR OAKLAND 9:26.30
11 Wynsma, Ben JR CENTRAL MICH 9:30.29
12 Goodwin, Andrew SR KENT STATE 9:30.54
13 Pesce, Michael WINDSOR 9:31.42
14 Clinton, Mitch SO ALBION 9:32.40
15 Klinger, Neil UNATTACHED 9:40.46
16 Jordan, Craig 5 UNATTACHED 9:42.87
17 Reed, Dominick JR ADRIAN 9:43.62
18 Grabowski, Jake FR UNATTACHED 9:45.61
19 O'Connor, George FR OAKLAND 9:47.95
20 Davies, Cam SO LAWRENCE 9:48.72
21 Kern, Adam SR VERY NICE TC 9:52.57
22 Mangiapane, Andrew SR ADRIAN 10:05.79

Event 33 Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 4:14.88 4/25/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
HC Record: H 4:15.64 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eccleston, Amanda UNATTACHED 4:14.88G
2 Tracy, Rebecca UNATTACHED 4:15.91
3 Addison, Becca UNATTACHED 4:20.55
4 Ayers, Katelyn SPEED RIVER 4:27.65
5 Lucki, Alexandra SR UNATTACHED 4:29.89
6 Driscoll, Taylor FR NOTRE DAME 4:30.31
7 Thompson, Melissa SR OHIO U. 4:30.80
8 Hodge, Aisha SR WESTERN MICH 4:31.50
9 Pines, Madison SR NORTHWOOD (M 4:32.73
10 Sawyer, Kailee UNATTACHED 4:33.55
11 Anderson, Allison CENTRAL TORO 4:34.08
12 Beard, Brittany FR IPFW 4:34.42
13 Fondren, Chantelle SO SAGINAW VALL 4:34.67
14 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina JR EASTERN MICH 4:35.12
15 Oren, Emily SO HILLSDALE 4:36.01
16 Lesiewicz, Karen JR NOTRE DAME 4:36.18
17 Osika, Alyssa SR FERRIS STATE 4:36.21
18 Miller, Danielle SR NORTHWOOD (M 4:36.29
19 Jacofsky, Tabitha JR KENT STATE 4:38.19
20 Wickey, Taylor SO KENT STATE 4:38.56
21 Ovokaitys, Breeann JR FERRIS STATE 4:38.69
22 Warsecke, Theresa SO TOLEDO 4:39.13
23 Farrough, Amanda FR LEWIS 4:39.96

Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 3:37.62 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
HC Record: H 3:46.76 1997 Kurt Knueve
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Tom SR RUNNING2WIN 3:45.97
2 Boyle, Ian THE RUNNING 3:46.58
3 Kegel, Fraser RUNNING ROOM 3:47.22
4 Schickel, Tyler SO SOUTHERN IND 3:47.42
5 Scott, Matt SR WIS.-EAU CLA 3:47.56
6 Grieve, Kyle SPEED RIVER 3:48.31
7 Pulley, Bryce SR GRAND VALLEY 3:48.34
8 Khan, Saheed CENTRAL TORO 3:49.88
9 Huff, Nathan JR CENTRAL MICH 3:53.07
10 Murphy, Robert FR VINCENNES 3:53.47
11 Filipek, Tony SR SWAG RACING 3:53.92
12 Perkins, Matthew SO HILLSDALE 3:54.43
13 Perez, Ricky SO GRAND VALLEY 3:54.59
14 Gustafson, Ryan SR CEDARVILLE 3:54.89
15 Widner, Zaccheaus SR SIENA HEIGHT 3:55.08
16 Ngabo, Alex JR BUFFALO STAT 3:55.69
17 Holden, Nick SPEED RIVER 3:55.74
18 Onken, Grant SO KENT STATE 3:56.57
19 Jiak, Bumkuth SO BUFFALO STAT 3:56.83
20 Pastars, Janis SO ST. XAVIER 3:58.74
21 Popielarz, Matthew SR UNATTACHED 4:00.48
22 Snavely, Cody FR UNATTACHED 4:03.98
23 Hick, Jeremy 2 LONDON WESTE 4:11.07
-- Rietsma, Joel UNATTACHED DNF

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 16:06.70 2004 Melissa White, Hanson's
HC Record: H 16:29.96 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Lauren JR ADAMS STATE 16:35.46
2 Michmerhuizen, Nicole SR CALVIN 16:36.36
3 Lunau, Allison FR UNATTACHED 16:40.87
4 Mundy, Chanli FR UNATTACHED 16:41.15
5 Winchester, Allyson JR GRAND VALLEY 16:41.64
6 Fisher, Ari UNATTACHED 16:44.04
7 Lehmann, Emma JR OBERLIN 16:46.42
8 Coppola, Louisa SR DETROIT 16:49.88
9 Martorella, Molly SR OBERLIN 16:51.92
10 Allison, Katrina SPEED RIVER 16:53.21
11 Galat, Kristina SO HILLSDALE 16:53.46
12 Short, Emily JR SAGINAW VALL 16:57.44
13 Studer, Kristal SR TOLEDO 17:01.24
14 O'Mara, Alana FR UNATTACHED 17:03.64
15 McAlpine, Kelsey UNATTACHED 17:06.36
16 serna, raquel FR UNATTACHED 17:13.52
17 Mildren, Robyn SPEED RIVER 17:13.63
18 McCormack, Sheri SR HOPE 17:17.70
19 Slavens, Molly SR GRAND VALLEY 17:21.42
20 Thurston, Alycia SR GRAND VALLEY 17:23.40
-- Wilson, Erika SR SOUTHERN IND DNF
-- Smith, Natalie FR MICHIGAN STA DNF

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 13:57.14 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
HC Record: H 14:09.24 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan, Michael UNATTACHED 14:18.70
2 Falland, Louis SR CORNERSTONE 14:19.36
3 Glines, Cory FR UNATTACHED 14:20.36
4 Mora, Connor FR UNATTACHED 14:23.96
5 Mclain, Andrew JR LEWIS 14:26.47
6 Ruiz, Clark FR UNATTACHED 14:26.78
7 Burnand, Nathan FR UNATTACHED 14:28.12
8 Flores, Kyle SO GRAND VALLEY 14:29.72
9 Mirth, Joshua JR HILLSDALE 14:33.88
10 Bund, Billy FR UNATTACHED 14:35.27
11 Brooker, Matt SR CEDARVILLE 14:38.29
12 Madrigal, David JR MICHIGAN STA 14:40.13
13 Knack, David JR UNATTACHED 14:40.76
14 Steiner, Logan SO ALLEGHENY 14:41.20
15 May, Christopher FR UNATTACHED 14:41.61
16 Flanagan, Ben FR UNATTACHED 14:42.67
17 Duff, Joe SO GRAND VALLEY 14:43.17
18 Pageau, Spencer SO GRAND VALLEY 14:45.50
19 Verran, Clint UNATTACHED 14:47.06
20 Fischer, Steve SR KENT STATE 14:59.92
21 Nolan, Trent SO SOUTHERN IND 15:03.61
22 Moran, Kris FR UNATTACHED 15:07.92
23 Stroede, Bryce FR UNATTACHED 15:10.42
24 Hashi, Hussein CENTRAL TORO 15:13.92
25 Chappell, Logan SPEED RIVER 15:23.03
26 Bennett, Solomon SR SOUTHERN IND 16:19.77

Event 37 Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
***Gina Van Laar Lanser 10000 Meter Championship***
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 34:09.96 4/26/2013 Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin
HC Record: H 34:08.10 1986 Erin Gillespie
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Accurso, Juli JR OHIO U. 34:18.42
2 Kubatzky, Lavenna HANSONS-BROO 34:41.09
3 Tullis, Brooke JR TOLEDO 34:53.94
4 Vogelsong, Megan JR TOLEDO 35:17.99
5 Vintevoghel, Alexandria SR KENT STATE 35:41.37
6 Timmons, Priscilla SO TOLEDO 35:54.09
7 Roehlig, Krista SO OHIO U. 35:56.09
8 Danner, Sarah SR CALVIN 35:56.31
9 Enabnit, Alana JR WARTBURG 36:04.12
10 Morgan, Sharon JR TOLEDO 36:35.46
11 Slingluff, Rachel SO KENT STATE 36:45.52
12 Camardo, Natalie FR TOLEDO 37:29.54
13 Kerr, Michelle SO HOPE 37:32.45
14 Bernstein, Emily SR INDIANAPOLIS 37:44.38
15 Hilton, Skylair JR SOUTHERN IND 37:45.50
16 Hoy, Kaitlin JR ST. FRANCIS 37:50.18
17 Bell, Andrea SO IPFW 39:18.15
-- Martinez, Elvia SR ST. NORBERT DNF
-- Beck, Carmin SR ILLINOIS WES DNF
-- Kellner, Katie HANSONS-BROO DNF

Event 38 Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 28:34.79 2002 Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
HC Record: H 29:24.94 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Guy, Johnnie SO SOUTHERN IND 29:29.67
2 Pence, Tyler SO SOUTHERN IND 29:47.76
3 Blaszczyk, Mike SR ST. FRANCIS 29:48.15
4 Reidsma, Andy SR TRINITY CHRI 29:51.58
5 LaMere, Ian FR WIS.-PLATTEV 29:51.68
6 Kutz, Sean SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 29:58.55
7 Cushman, Alex JR INDIANAPOLIS 30:02.65
8 Kemboi, Job SO CLAYTON STAT 30:02.97
9 Jenkins, Patrick JR WIS.-STOUT 30:06.86
10 Burke, Will FR UNATTACHED 30:10.34
11 Tuttle, Ben JR CEDARVILLE 30:20.08
12 DeWitt, John UNATTACHED 30:20.88
13 Mugan, Ryan SO WIS.-EAU CLA 30:32.42
14 Watson, Clay JR CEDARVILLE 30:34.88
15 Gries, Jonathan UNATTACHED 30:38.15
16 Read, Sam SR WARTBURG 30:47.07
17 Hernandez, Abel FR ST. XAVIER 30:47.52
18 Kahl, Matt JR KENT STATE 30:52.43
19 Orndorf, Nate FR GRAND VALLEY 30:59.61
20 Pengelly, Sean FR MICHIGAN TEC 31:01.48
21 Knox III, John FR UNATTACHED 31:04.29
22 Wenaas, Matt SR WIS.-EAU CLA 31:21.49
23 Dickman, Justin PLAYMAKERS E 31:25.38
24 Best, Adam SR WARTBURG 31:32.94
-- List, Mark JR GRAND VALLEY DNF
-- Kilpela, Jonathan SR MICHIGAN TEC DNF
-- Meyer, Julian SR KENT STATE DNF

Event 39 Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 74.60m 1998 Kirt Thompson, Unattached
HC Record: H 61.32m 1987 Pete Dzwilewski
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kallemeyn, Tyler UNATTACHED 56.45m 185-02
2 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 50.56m 165-10
3 Nobbs, Nathaniel SO HILLSDALE 46.92m 153-11
4 Meyer, Gunnar SO HILLSDALE 46.40m 152-03
5 Comuzzi, Gianpiero FR ADRIAN 45.11m 148-00
6 Schepper, Mike SR ALBION 42.82m 140-06
7 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 40.54m 133-00
8 Brinks, Jon SO CORNERSTONE J40.54m 133-00
9 Hernandez, Izaiah SO ADRIAN 39.89m 130-10
10 Schaap, Matthew SO TRINITY CHRI 38.90m 127-07
11 Miller, Tim SO CALUMET-ST. 37.99m 124-08
12 Rohde, Kyle SO LEWIS 37.72m 123-09
13 Marsee, Blake FR VINCENNES 37.58m 123-03
14 Wood, Robert FR TRINITY CHRI 37.35m 122-06
15 Clanton, Demetri SO MICHIGAN STA 36.95m 121-03
16 Brown, Harold FR VINCENNES 36.30m 119-01
17 Bagwell, Dakota JR TRINE 36.23m 118-10
18 Walters, Brandon SR ADRIAN 35.02m 114-11
19 Blackwell, Devon SR NOTRE DAME ( 34.86m 114-04
20 Nagelkirk, Jason FR TRINITY CHRI 34.61m 113-06
21 Mangiapane, Andrew SR ADRIAN 34.15m 112-00
22 Wilbanks, Clayton FR HILLSDALE 32.70m 107-03
23 Van Fletern, Aaron FR SIENA HEIGHT 32.60m 106-11
24 Hayes, Nicholas JR CORNERSTONE 31.88m 104-07
25 Major, Ron SR BUFFALO STAT 27.68m 90-10
26 Edwards, Blake FR VINCENNES 26.83m 88-00

Event 40 Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 15.28m 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy
HC Record: H 15.05m 1992 DeShawn Meadows
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Etchemendy, Ty FR HILLSDALE 14.25m 3.3 46-09.00
2 Gardner, Ernest SO VINCENNES 14.24m 0.1 46-08.75
3 Richardson, Ray SR BUFFALO STAT 14.21m 0.3 46-07.50
4 Mauldin, Craig SO CENTRAL MICH 14.05m 1.3 46-01.25
5 Pete, Richard JR BUFFALO STAT 13.82m 0.5 45-04.25
6 Cox, Cory SO BUFFALO STAT 13.47m 0.7 44-02.50
7 Fischre, Chris SO EASTERN MICH 13.42m +0.0 44-00.50
8 Massie, Brock SR LEWIS 13.39m 1.3 43-11.25
9 Kaufman, Cassidy SO HILLSDALE 13.36m 0.1 43-10.00
10 Johnson, Michael SR CENTRAL MICH 13.14m 0.3 43-01.50
11 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.89m +0.0 42-03.50
12 Lewis, Caesarae SR BUFFALO STAT 12.72m 0.3 41-08.75
13 Zuluaga, Camilo JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.70m 1.6 41-08.00
14 Johnson, Rio JR NOTRE DAME ( 12.33m 1.8 40-05.50
15 Abels, Tyler JR NOTRE DAME ( 12.05m 0.3 39-06.50
16 Moorer, Eric FR NOTRE DAME ( 11.75m +0.0 38-06.75
-- Persons, Antwon FR EASTERN MICH FOUL
-- Abdush-Shahid, Hamza SO BUFFALO STAT FOUL
-- Rohde, Kyle SO LEWIS FOUL
-- Simmons, Matt SO LEWIS FOUL

Event 41 Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 57.47m 1991 Penny Neer, Unattached
HC Record: H 46.58m 1992 Deanna Lauchlin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily SR UNATTACHED 55.29m 181-05
2 Hiler, Andrea SR WESTERN MICH 51.10m 167-08
3 Negrete, Stephanie SR WESTERN MICH 48.13m 157-11
4 Zink, Kayla JR IPFW 45.61m 149-08
5 Mueller, Amber SR HILLSDALE 44.62m 146-05
6 Rimington, Chelsea SR ST. FRANCIS 44.41m 145-08
7 Gerbers, Chelsea SR WESTERN MICH 41.29m 135-05
8 O'Neill, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 40.52m 132-11
9 Kuhn, Ariana FR VINCENNES 40.30m 132-03
10 Lantis, Heather JR HILLSDALE 39.98m 131-02
11 Cousineau, Rebecca SO SIENA HEIGHT 39.87m 130-10
12 Rabb, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 38.87m 127-06
13 Nickerson, Mallory FR ST. NORBERT 38.41m 126-00
14 Ferguson, Alex SO WESTERN MICH 37.36m 122-07
15 Coleman, Rashera SR SIENA HEIGHT 37.25m 122-02
16 Jemison, Ashley SO OAKLAND 37.10m 121-09
17 Jones, Alissa SO HILLSDALE 37.06m 121-07
18 Howard, Samantha FR WESTERN MICH 36.51m 119-09
19 Tomlinson, Maria SO WESTERN MICH 36.14m 118-07
20 Johnson, Lateshia SO SIENA HEIGHT 35.48m 116-05
21 Renfrow, Shalyn FR IPFW 35.11m 115-02
22 Crum, Lindsay SO WESTERN MICH 34.35m 112-08
23 Schipper, Olivia SO TRINITY CHRI 33.56m 110-01
24 Missler, Allie SO TOLEDO 32.90m 107-11
25 Schabach, Kate SR ST. NORBERT 32.34m 106-01
26 Gordon, Desiree SO BUFFALO STAT 31.25m 102-06
27 Eubank, Haley SR ADRIAN 30.77m 100-11
28 Snow, Morgan FR BUFFALO STAT 30.75m 100-11
29 Miller, Bryce FR WESTERN MICH 30.71m 100-09
30 Summerville, Roslyn JR LEWIS 30.46m 99-11
31 Leevey, Becky UNATTACHED 30.24m 99-02
32 Sandrock, Lauren SO NOTRE DAME ( 30.00m 98-05
33 Kuipers, Rachel FR TRINITY CHRI 29.79m 97-09
34 Sanford, Lindsey JR ADRIAN 29.67m 97-04
35 Diao, Chelia FR BUFFALO STAT 29.32m 96-02
36 Strayer, Jordan FR SIENA HEIGHT 28.99m 95-01
37 Wirth, Tara FR VINCENNES 28.69m 94-01
37 Davis, Sloan SO TRINE 28.69m 94-01
39 Johnson, Kayla SR TRINE 26.56m 87-02
40 Wellman-Bendict, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 22.39m 73-05
41 Wenk, Rebecca FR ADRIAN 22.21m 72-10
-- Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN FOUL
-- Neal, Kyesha SO TOLEDO FOUL

Event 42 Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 2.50m
Progression: 2.80, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85
GINA Record: G 4.20m 4/27/2013 Kayla Caldwell, Hillsdale
HC Record: H 4.40m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Preisler, Rebecca SR LEWIS 3.85m 12-07.50
2 Jarrett, Alexa SO TOLEDO 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Conter, Micaela SO CENTRAL MICH J3.70m 12-01.50
4 Morrissey, Kelly SR CENTRAL MICH 3.55m 11-07.75
5 Engstrom, Reagan SO WESTERN MICH J3.55m 11-07.75
6 Schichtel, Libby SO NOTRE DAME J3.55m 11-07.75
6 Sullivan, Allie SO NOTRE DAME J3.55m 11-07.75
8 Nauseda, Krista SO GRAND VALLEY J3.55m 11-07.75
9 Faulkner, Caley SR GRAND VALLEY 3.40m 11-01.75
10 Bice, Whitney SO GRAND VALLEY J3.40m 11-01.75
11 Lawcock, Michaila SO GRAND VALLEY J3.40m 11-01.75
12 Ehmann, Kara JR SIENA HEIGHT 3.25m 10-08.00
12 Polcari, Kayla JR NOTRE DAME 3.25m 10-08.00
12 Love, Halley SO CENTRAL MICH 3.25m 10-08.00
15 Belcher, Kristin FR SIENA HEIGHT 3.10m 10-02.00
16 Johnson, Elaine SO SIENA HEIGHT J3.10m 10-02.00
17 Schneider, Lillian FR VINCENNES J3.10m 10-02.00
18 Tewksbury, Claire FR MICHIGAN J3.10m 10-02.00
19 Voorhorst, Carlye FR SIENA HEIGHT J3.10m 10-02.00
20 Jager, Nicki SO TRINITY CHRI 2.80m 9-02.25
21 Wygant, Alexis FR IPFW J2.80m 9-02.25
22 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie SO TRINE 2.50m 8-02.50
23 Kachmaryk, Kadie SR TRINE J2.50m 8-02.50
23 Lee, Megan SO ADRIAN J2.50m 8-02.50
-- Osborne, Katie FR VINCENNES NH
-- Dahl, Adleigh FR ALBION NH
-- Schoen, Skylar FR GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Noworyta, Angelica FR SIENA HEIGHT NH
-- Stegman, Marissa FR ALBION NH

Event 43 Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 51.71m 2006 Vanessa Roelofson, Buffalo
HC Record: H 43.00m 2008 Kristin Donovan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Molls, Carly JR TOLEDO 40.52m 132-11
2 Nordby, Brianna SR SIENA HEIGHT 37.47m 122-11
3 Missler, Allie SO TOLEDO 37.12m 121-09
4 Henderson, Chelsea SO MICHIGAN STA 35.05m 115-00
5 Mueller, Amber SR HILLSDALE 33.11m 108-07
6 Daly, Meghan JR OAKLAND 31.45m 103-02
7 Skinner, Rachel FR CORNERSTONE 31.33m 102-09
8 Nitz, Sara SR MICHIGAN 31.29m 102-08
9 Leutheuser, Grace SR HILLSDALE 30.37m 99-08
10 Craig, Kara FR WESTERN MICH 29.27m 96-00
11 Springer, Linzee SO ADRIAN 28.87m 94-09
12 Norwood, Stephanie FR ALBION 27.39m 89-10
13 Howard, Samantha FR WESTERN MICH 27.18m 89-02
14 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE 26.55m 87-01
15 Schipper, Olivia SO TRINITY CHRI 25.63m 84-01
16 O'Neill, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 25.33m 83-01
17 Zauner, Kayla SR DETROIT 24.67m 80-11
18 Toepper, Molly FR TRINITY CHRI 24.14m 79-02
19 Cunningham, Emily SO CUYAHOGA CC 23.93m 78-06
20 Stegman, Marissa FR ALBION 23.69m 77-09
21 Luma, Sarah JR ADRIAN 22.61m 74-02
22 Jones, Alissa SO HILLSDALE 21.68m 71-01
23 Johnson, Kayla SR TRINE 21.53m 70-08
24 Vandekamp, Anna FR TRINITY CHRI 21.06m 69-01
25 Zavala, Jazmin SO IPFW 19.98m 65-07
26 Frazze, Lizzy SO IPFW 19.94m 65-05
27 Dahl, Adleigh FR ALBION 19.75m 64-09
28 Renfrow, Shalyn FR IPFW 17.01m 55-10
29 Steve, Helen FR CUYAHOGA CC 16.76m 55-00
-- Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN FOUL

Event 44 Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 13.09m 2007 April Williams, Toledo
HC Record: H 11.73m 1992 Elizabeth Pitts
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wilder, Allison UNATTACHED 11.95m 0.7 39-02.50
2 Rogers, Whitney SR DETROIT 11.59m 0.6 38-00.25
3 Cook, Amber SO LEWIS 11.39m 0.8 37-04.50
4 Parker, Tiera SO BOWLING GREE 11.17m 1.1 36-07.75
5 Lipa, Lindsay JR CORNERSTONE 11.15m 0.6 36-07.00
6 Estell, Madison FR HILLSDALE 11.11m +0.0 36-05.50
7 Rwahwire, Quinnie WINDSOR 10.99m +0.0 36-00.75
8 Stewart, Samantha SR LEWIS 10.88m 0.6 35-08.50
9 Lewis, Michaela JR GRAND VALLEY 10.80m +0.0 35-05.25
10 McKnight, Jade FR WESTERN MICH 10.78m 1.9 35-04.50
11 Chaplin, Seland SO BUFFALO STAT 10.62m 0.1 34-10.25
12 Porter, Raven JR BOWLING GREE 10.60m 0.9 34-09.50
13 Glymph, Treasure SO BUFFALO STAT 10.59m 0.1 34-09.00
14 Mitchell, Dominique JR BUFFALO STAT 10.50m +0.0 34-05.50
15 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 10.44m 0.4 34-03.00
16 Hackworth, Mariah SR NOTRE DAME ( 10.42m 0.3 34-02.25
17 DuBach, Alexsandra FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.39m 0.3 34-01.25
18 Zauner, Kayla SR DETROIT 10.06m 1.0 33-00.25
19 Massey, Jessica JR BUFFALO STAT 10.03m 1.1 32-11.00
20 Anderson, Jackie WINDSOR 9.96m 1.1 32-08.25
21 Cunningham, Emily SO CUYAHOGA CC 9.93m 0.7 32-07.00
22 Joiner, Meagan JR OAKLAND 9.87m 1.2 32-04.75
23 Morrison, Angela FR ALBION 9.70m 1.1 31-10.00
-- Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN FOUL
-- Smallwood, Phoenix FR LEWIS FOUL
-- Roth, Elizabeth FR TRINITY CHRI FOUL

Event 45 Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 60.95m 1988 Scott Eickson, Unattached
HC Record: H 52.45m 2000 Josh Hacker
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 patrick, jacob FR UNATTACHED 55.12m 180-10
2 Njegovan, Ryan FR ST. FRANCIS 53.60m 175-10
3 Dailey, Brett SR HILLSDALE 48.82m 160-02
4 Davis, Eric SR ST. FRANCIS 48.38m 158-09
5 Aebersold, Gauge JR SIENA HEIGHT 47.18m 154-09
6 Simon, William SO ADRIAN 46.98m 154-02
7 Lewis, Shaquelle SO VINCENNES 45.67m 149-10
8 Stuckert, Adam SO SIENA HEIGHT 45.35m 148-09
9 Archer, Andrew SO VINCENNES 44.73m 146-09
10 Smith, Anthony SR LEWIS 44.36m 145-06
11 Norman, Riley FR UNATTACHED 44.25m 145-02
12 Green, Cantrell SO VINCENNES 44.01m 144-05
13 Barr, Adam SO LEWIS 43.88m 143-11
14 Meyers, Trak SR ST. FRANCIS 43.18m 141-08
15 Blackwell, Devon SR NOTRE DAME ( 42.54m 139-07
16 Dozier, Jonathan JR SIENA HEIGHT 42.13m 138-03
17 Bahner, Austin SR WICHITA STAT 41.64m 136-07
18 Goebel, Patrick SO SIENA HEIGHT 41.61m 136-06
19 Hanners, James FR BUFFALO STAT 40.59m 133-02
20 Gray, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 40.22m 131-11
21 Mitchell, Kyle FR ST. FRANCIS 39.89m 130-10
22 Bunting, Andrew SO TRINE 39.80m 130-07
23 Becker, Buddy SO OAKLAND 39.48m 129-06
24 DeYoung, Jon SR TRINITY CHRI 39.40m 129-03
25 Hensley, Tyler JR NOTRE DAME ( 38.80m 127-03
26 Wilkinson, Stefan FR SIENA HEIGHT 38.02m 124-09
27 Broyles, Evan SO ST. NORBERT 37.98m 124-07
28 Reynolds, Mark FR VINCENNES 37.89m 124-04
29 Fresco, Nick SR BUFFALO STAT 37.80m 124-00
30 Littere, David FR BUFFALO STAT 37.54m 123-02
31 Hernandez, Izaiah SO ADRIAN 36.69m 120-04
32 Gilly, Sam SO TRINE 36.67m 120-04
33 Comuzzi, Gianpiero FR ADRIAN 34.90m 114-06
34 Broxterman, Tim SO HILLSDALE 34.20m 112-02
35 Foster, Austin SO TRINE 33.74m 110-08
36 Bauers, Ryan FR ST. FRANCIS 33.09m 108-07
37 Stewart, Roger FR HILLSDALE 31.05m 101-10
38 Hartman, Evan FR UNATTACHED 30.41m 99-09
39 Leandro, Joseph FR ROBERT MORRI 29.96m 98-03
40 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 29.79m 97-09
41 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 23.79m 78-01
42 Haile, Brendan SO TRINE 23.05m 75-07

Event 46 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Opening Height: 3.35m
Progression: 3.65, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.80
GINA Record: G 5.38m 1993 Bobby Shank, Unattached
HC Record: H 4.85m 2007 Evan Steward
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frey, Lincoln SR TRINE 4.70m 15-05.00
1 Fisch, Patrick FR GRAND VALLEY 4.70m 15-05.00
3 Stites, Dylan JR EASTERN MICH 4.55m 14-11.00
3 Daniel, John SO TRINE 4.55m 14-11.00
5 Vincent, Ryan FR CENTRAL MICH 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Ijah, Solomon SO EASTERN MICH 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Whiting, Christopher JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Billings, Brad SR ADRIAN 4.25m 13-11.25
10 Herrington, Benjamin JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.10m 13-05.25
11 Herbert, Eric FR LEWIS 3.95m 12-11.50
11 Reed, Zachariah SR BUFFALO STAT 3.95m 12-11.50
11 Zielan, Ryan FR BUFFALO STAT 3.95m 12-11.50
11 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 3.95m 12-11.50
15 Edwards, Blake FR VINCENNES 3.65m 11-11.75
15 Bentley, Richard FR LAKE SUPERIO 3.65m 11-11.75
15 Walters, Brandon SR ADRIAN 3.65m 11-11.75
-- Kimmitt, Jared FR SIENA HEIGHT NH
-- Marsee, Blake FR VINCENNES NH

Event 47 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 45.91 4/26/2014 Michigan State, Michigan Sta
J Westney, A Evans, T Williams, L Rose
HC Record: H 46.70 2010
Humphries, Scheiwe, Cansino, Williams
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MICHIGAN STATE 45.91G 3
1) Westney, Jellisa JR 2) Evans, Alicia JR
3) Williams, TeJuanna JR 4) Rose, Lauren JR
2 BOWLING GREEN 46.28 3
1) Johnson, Brianna FR 2) Pettigrew, Jeanette SR
3) Parker, Tiera SO 4) Arnold, Alicia SO
3 GRAND VALLEY ST. 46.97 3
1) Scott, Carly JR 2) Addison, Kayla SR
3) Lewis, Michaela JR 4) Banister, Brittney JR
4 DETROIT 47.55 2
1) Dent, Jayona FR 2) Greene, Jasmine JR
3) Hart, Brandee SR 4) Garner, Allison SO
5 TOLEDO 47.81 2
6 LEWIS 47.85 3
1) King, Kayla JR 2) Stennis, Chantel SO
3) Wentzloff, Amber SR 4) Marchildon, Megan JR
7 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 48.07 3
1) Goodson, Markala SO 2) Ritter, Kelsey SR
3) Terry, Dejanae SO 4) Hamilton, Diamond JR
8 BUFFALO STATE 48.44 3
1) Pricher, Shuntone SO 2) Holmes, Nia SO
3) Houpe, Niasha FR 4) Herbert, Jazmine FR
9 VINCENNES 48.70 2
1) Wise, Hanna FR 2) Ware, Ariana FR
3) Davis, Mariah SO 4) Harper, Airrica FR
10 WESTERN MICHIGAN 48.87 2
1) Cohen, Xasha FR 2) Lige, Keyera FR
3) McKnight, Jade FR 4) Myler, Mallory FR
11 CORNERSTONE 48.91 2
1) Lipa, Lindsay JR 2) Souza, Anita JR
3) Skinner, Rachel FR 4) Green, Brittany JR
12 SIENA HEIGHTS 49.17 2
1) Marquart, Stephanie SO 2) Johnson, Alexis FR
3) Johnson, Jalesia SO 4) Johnson, Kierra FR
13 ADRIAN 49.86 1
1) Glass, Amanda SO 2) Dolphin, Rachel FR
3) Modes, Natalie FR 4) Brown, Jazmine SO
14 ST. NORBERT 50.06 1
1) Aparnieks, Mara JR 2) Kerner, Jaclyn SR
3) Lang, Erin FR 4) LeCaptain, Liz SO
15 IPFW 50.58 1
1) Hampton, Whitney FR 2) Taylor, Kaylin SR
3) Marano, Kyley FR 4) Nida, Victoria FR
16 CUYAHOGA CC 51.22 1
1) Elliot, Patience SO 2) Bell, Nautica FR
3) Walker, Myk'a FR 4) Cunningham, Emily SO
17 CALUMET-ST. JOSEPH 52.71 1
1) Bigbie, Kimmy FR 2) Daniels, Crystal JR
3) Daniels, Stephanie FR 4) Boelt, Carrie FR

Event 48 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 40.97 2007 Northwood
HC Record: H 41.30 2010
Danko, Krout, Shoup, Dooley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 EASTERN MICHIGAN 41.67 2
1) Aririguzo, Michael JR 2) Blanchard, Wayne SO
3) Griffin, Mike FR 4) Delgado, Pedro JR
2 HILLSDALE 41.91 2
1) Frickey, Todd SO 2) Jones, Maurice JR
3) Meyer, Zachary JR 4) Etchemendy, Ty FR
3 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 42.01 2
1) Malliaras, Nicholas FR 2) Parsons, Brad FR
3) Mitchell, Curtis JR 4) Peacock, Malik FR
4 VINCENNES 42.26 2
1) Killings, Taylor SO 2) Turner, Cameron SO
3) Moses, Alex FR 4) Hall, Jacques FR
5 BUFFALO STATE 42.42 1
1) Colas, Todd JR 2) Cox, Cory SO
3) Abdush-Shahid, Hamza SO 4) Broughton, Mark FR
6 LEWIS 42.93 2
1) Blandon, Lamar SR 2) Massie, Brock SR
3) Steward, Jesse JR 4) Bonds, Mark JR
7 SIENA HEIGHTS 43.01 2
1) Mcelyea, Ryan SR 2) Moore, Logan JR
3) Haines, Zakary SO 4) Rolle, Chris JR
8 DETROIT 43.56 1
1) Ivanics, Steven SR 2) Wilks, Brandon FR
3) Parris, Khalil FR 4) Anthony, Charles SR
9 ST. NORBERT 44.12 1
1) Lewis, Tyler FR 2) Pasterski, Taylor SR
3) O'Brien, Colin FR 4) Grandlic, Ryan FR
10 ADRIAN 44.15 1
1) Nolan Jr., Archie FR 2) Seward, Christopher SR
3) Hotchkiss, Matthew SO 4) Earl, Daizon FR
11 ALBION 45.00 1
1) Ware, Justin JR 2) Mckoy, Mikal FR
3) Lowe, Joshua JR 4) Meredith, Justin SO

Event 49 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 4:20.19 2010 Amber McGown, Speed River TC
HC Record: H 4:15.64 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jourdan, Ashley FR TRINITY CHRI 4:43.23
2 Ramquist, Lucy JR WIS.-EAU CLA 4:43.96
3 Emerson, Monica JR WIS.-EAU CLA 4:45.07
4 Bridgewater, Morgan FR OAKLAND 4:47.59
5 Amarosa, Kelsey SO NOTRE DAME 4:49.62
6 Shaw, Jessica FR ALBION 4:51.15
7 Linzmeier, Kristen FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 4:51.27
8 Goatee, TaPring FR VINCENNES 4:52.84
9 Humphrey, Samantha FR FERRIS STATE 4:53.07
10 Jenkins, Sonny SO WIS.-OSHKOSH 4:53.15
11 Rossetti, Marissa FR TOLEDO 4:54.27
12 Robinson, Brittany SO MICHIGAN 4:54.73
13 Hamilton, Ashley JR FERRIS STATE 4:54.78
14 Kaatz, Lindsay FR BOWLING GREE 4:55.95
15 Oosterhouse, Julie JR CORNERSTONE 4:56.01
16 Brindle, Alyssa SO ALLEGHENY 4:56.20
17 Southern, Emily SO MRUN 4:56.38
18 Disselkoen, Jessica SO TRINITY CHRI 4:56.70
19 Price, Heather FR MICHIGAN 4:57.72
20 Oren, Sarah SR OAKLAND 4:58.12
21 Smith, Sharae FR BUFFALO STAT 4:59.59
22 Guillaume, Sarah Jane FR ALLEGHENY 4:59.91
23 Kilgore, Chelsea JR HILLSDALE 5:00.10
24 Boyes, Kayla SR IPFW 5:02.08
25 Miller, Taylor SO ST. NORBERT 5:04.30
26 Schwab, Hannah SR TRINITY CHRI 5:05.08
27 Maylee, Katelyn SO CENTRAL MICH 5:05.40
28 Rowe, Karson FR IPFW 5:06.75
29 Meredith, Maria SO BOWLING GREE 5:07.64
30 McGinn, Allison FR MICHIGAN STA 5:08.92
31 Walker, Catlyn FR ROBERT MORRI 5:10.49
32 Burgener, Megan FR LEWIS 5:12.88
33 Didier, Meredith FR HILLSDALE 5:16.31
34 Zaremba, Kasey JR TRINITY CHRI 5:19.99
35 Land, Amber FR NOTRE DAME ( 5:24.43
36 Heller, Chloe SO VINCENNES 5:25.43
37 VanTol, Leah SO TRINITY CHRI 5:30.01
38 Mangiapane, Melanie FR ADRIAN 5:32.74
39 Valdivia, Idalis SO ROBERT MORRI 5:36.79
40 McFaul, Morgan JR CLEARY 5:37.43
41 Smith, Asia SO CUYAHOGA CC 5:39.98
42 Engisch, Aleighsha FR CLEARY 5:43.63
43 Lowe, Brianne SO CUYAHOGA CC 5:47.58
44 Peterson, Jenna FR ADRIAN 5:48.16
45 Richardson, Jacqueline FR NOTRE DAME ( 5:53.09
46 Szewczyk, Kellie SO CLEARY 5:57.91
47 Sagers, Lily SR ADRIAN 6:00.40
48 Baggett, Camyrria FR CALUMET-ST. 6:00.51
49 Bork, Paige FR ADRIAN 6:09.98

Event 50 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 3:37.62 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
HC Record: H 3:46.76 1997 Kurt Knueve
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Anderson SO CENTRAL MICH 3:57.71
2 Alvarez, Riley UNATTACHED 3:57.80
3 Scott, Christopher SO OAKLAND 3:59.61
4 Burnett, Clay UNATTACHED 3:59.95
5 White, Evan SR ILLINOIS TRA 4:00.43
6 King, Bill SR FERRIS STATE 4:00.55
7 Leet, Michael FR LEWIS 4:00.75
8 Allen, Samuel JR KENT STATE 4:01.27
9 Newcomb, Joseph FR HILLSDALE 4:01.31
10 O'Connor, George FR OAKLAND 4:02.39
11 Munafo, David SO MACOMB CC 4:02.89
12 Frederickson, James FR LEWIS 4:03.38
13 Beyea, Ryan FR MICHIGAN STA 4:03.42
14 Carroll, Jake SR UNATTACHED 4:03.80
15 Tapley, Ryan SPEED RIVER 4:04.53
16 Mazza, Alessandro JR LEWIS 4:04.68
17 Rose, Robert SO MRUN 4:04.76
18 Moran, Alex SO UNATTACHED 4:05.06
19 Strite, Don SR ALBION 4:05.09
20 Worthington, John SO MACOMB CC 4:05.25
21 Rowles, Adam SPEED RIVER 4:05.47
22 Windle, Thomas JR ADRIAN 4:06.63
23 Williston, Geoffrey FR OAKLAND 4:07.06
24 Koponen, David JR OAKLAND 4:07.12
25 Bladecki, Alex SR FERRIS STATE 4:07.29
26 DeAscentis, Thomas SR ALLEGHENY 4:07.33
27 VanEgmond, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 4:07.84
28 Frost, Kevin SO HILLSDALE 4:08.15
29 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR VINCENNES 4:09.37
30 Koutavas, Chris SR TRINITY CHRI 4:09.43
31 Secor, Jacob UNATTACHED 4:09.72
32 Bradley, Scott SO EASTERN MICH 4:09.81
33 LaRowe, Connor SR FERRIS STATE 4:10.14
34 Sliwa, Max SR LEWIS 4:10.61
35 Butler, John SO HILLSDALE 4:11.56
36 Carolin, Joshua SO DETROIT 4:12.13
37 Wojtowicz, Nolan SO HILLSDALE 4:12.64
38 Gerber, Spencer SO FERRIS STATE 4:12.92
39 Arenz, David FR UNATTACHED 4:13.82
40 Leis, Matt TOLEDO 4:13.92
41 Irvin, Kyle FR LEWIS 4:14.27
42 Heppe, Nathan SR ST. NORBERT 4:14.68
43 Weissensel, James SO LEWIS 4:14.86
44 Gater, Kyle FR TRINE 4:14.88
45 Bateson, Justin SR SIENA HEIGHT 4:14.99
46 Boehmke, Zach SR ILLINOIS TRA 4:15.35
47 Bell, Dan SO LAKE SUPERIO 4:15.43
48 Thomas, Grayson FR HILLSDALE 4:16.45
49 Potter, Michael SO TRINITY CHRI 4:16.52
50 Lake, Noah FR NOTRE DAME ( 4:17.78
51 Prud'homme, Bennett SR MSU RUNNING 4:18.07
52 Lopez, Hector JR CALUMET-ST. 4:18.50
53 McGee, Terrell SO SIENA HEIGHT 4:18.54
54 Lapp, Kevin SO ILLINOIS TRA 4:19.22
55 Rodrick, John SO VINCENNES 4:20.38
56 Losey, Kyle SO ADRIAN 4:20.78
57 Holloman, Jordan SO IPFW 4:22.14
58 Potat, Jeff FR CALUMET-ST. 4:22.48
59 Lewis, Austin FR NOTRE DAME ( 4:24.71
60 Hearne, Kevin SR ILLINOIS TRA 4:25.06
61 Johnson, Adam FR VINCENNES 4:26.18
62 O'Brien, William SR NOTRE DAME ( 4:27.28
63 Szymanski, Tim SO MACOMB CC 4:27.41
64 Natewa, Tyrell FR TRINITY CHRI 4:28.13
65 Sollish, Gregory JR MRUN 4:28.16
66 Keen, Tyler FR VINCENNES 4:31.28
67 Whitten, Joshua FR TRINITY CHRI 4:31.59
68 Baker, Bradley SR ALBION 4:32.61
69 Wagler, Zach FR VINCENNES 4:34.33
70 Stout, Devon SO TRINE 4:34.49
71 Flores, Miguel FR CALUMET-ST. 4:35.10
72 Bohdan, Mark SO TRINITY CHRI 4:35.75
73 Yaeger, Luke UNATTACHED 4:38.09
74 Stange, Eric JR LAKE SUPERIO 4:39.46
75 Thompson, Colin SO TRINE 4:40.84
76 Strader, Phil SR CALUMET-ST. 4:40.85

Event 51 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 13.76 4/27/2012 Jen Cotten, UWO
HC Record: H 13.92 2011 Taylor Kring
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rose, Lauren JR MICHIGAN STA 13.63 3.1 2
2 Michell, Sami FR MICHIGAN 13.89 3.1 2
3 Marchildon, Megan JR LEWIS 13.96 3.1 2
4 Souza, Anita JR CORNERSTONE 14.26 3.1 2
5 Sledge, Jillian SR TOLEDO 14.31 3.1 2
6 Marquart, Stephanie SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.48 1.6 1
7 Hart, Brandee SR DETROIT 14.57 1.6 1
8 Jones, Carson SO GRAND VALLEY 14.60 1.6 1
9 Craft, Taylor FR NOTRE DAME 14.72 3.1 2
10 Cerdan, Elena JR TOLEDO 15.08 1.6 1
11 Moen, Sarah FR OAKLAND 15.32 1.6 1
12 Stewart, Samantha SR LEWIS 15.51 1.6 1

Event 52 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 13.99 1993 Larry Harden, Michigan State
HC Record: H 14.43 2013 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wells, Sean SO GRAND VALLEY 14.23 1.9 2
2 Matthews, Treyvon SO VINCENNES 14.40 1.9 2
3 Bradshaw, Chaz SO CENTRAL MICH 14.52 1.7 1
4 Moore, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.53 1.9 2
5 Raffin, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 14.60 1.9 2
6 Murphy, Elliot SR HILLSDALE 14.76 1.9 2
7 Killings, Taylor SO VINCENNES 14.83 1.9 2
8 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR LEWIS 14.85 1.7 1
9 Rippon, Niklas SR PRTC-ELITE 14.86 1.7 1
10 Ijah, Solomon SO EASTERN MICH 14.90 1.7 1
11 Ivanics, Steven SR DETROIT 14.92 1.9 2
12 Sullins, Calvin JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.93 1.7 1
13 Radke, Kaleb JR GRAND VALLEY 15.09 1.7 1
14 Piligian, Brandon SR CENTRAL MICH 15.82 1.7 1

Event 53 Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 54.11 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
HC Record: H 54.93 1994 Danielle Butler
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stennis, Chantel SO LEWIS 54.37 1
2 Franklin, Kalena SR GRAND VALLEY 55.03 2
3 Westney, Jellisa JR MICHIGAN STA 55.81 2
4 Baxter, Ravyn JR CENTRAL MICH 56.74 2
5 Evans, Alicia JR MICHIGAN STA 56.95 2
6 Hohmann, Zoey SR FERRIS STATE 57.42 2
7 Onimo, Chinyere JR MICHIGAN 57.70 1
8 Letang, Alani SO DETROIT 57.77 1
9 Marchant, Shannon SR DETROIT 58.11 1
10 Vann, Sasa SO BUFFALO STAT 58.15 2
11 Meilke, Lexi SO CENTRAL MICH 59.15 1
12 Terry, Brittany SO GRAND VALLEY 59.53 1
13 McAnsh, Emily SO WESTERN MICH 59.76 1
14 Woodrum, Sarah SR TOLEDO 1:00.02 2
15 Porter, Jazlyn SO BUFFALO STAT 1:02.33 1

Event 54 Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 46.61 1997 Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC
HC Record: H 46.69 2009 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vasquez, Malik FR CENTRAL MICH 48.23 2
2 Bourdo, Tyler JR TRINE 48.24 2
3 Washington, David SO MICHIGAN STA 48.29 1
4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR GRAND VALLEY 48.56 2
5 Pasterski, Taylor SR ST. NORBERT 48.59 2
6 Sanders, Austin SO MICHIGAN STA 48.88 2
7 Ervin, Jason SO EASTERN MICH 49.05 2
8 Parris, Khalil FR DETROIT 49.23 1
9 Gallahger, Mike SR LEWIS 49.56 1
10 Carter, Deion FR ROBERT MORRI 49.74 1
11 Mitchell, Curtis JR CENTRAL MICH 49.96 1
12 Raffin, Joseph SR DETROIT 49.99 1
13 Mcelyea, Ryan SR SIENA HEIGHT 50.11 2
14 Russell, William FR CORNERSTONE 50.19 1
15 Knight, Jalen FR VINCENNES 50.34 1
16 Lundy, John SR NOTRE DAME ( 50.44 2

Event 55 Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 11.61 4/26/2014 Jeanette Pettigrew, Bowling Gree
HC Record: H 11.99 2010 Cat Humphries
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pettigrew, Jeanette SR BOWLING GREE 11.61G 0.9 2
2 Williams, TeJuanna JR MICHIGAN STA 11.75 0.9 2
3 Addison, Kayla SR GRAND VALLEY 11.90 1.0 1
4 Arnold, Alicia SO BOWLING GREE 11.96 1.0 1
5 Ritter, Kelsey SR CENTRAL MICH 12.11 0.9 2
6 Banister, Brittney JR GRAND VALLEY 12.11 0.9 2
7 Garner, Allison SO DETROIT 12.24 1.0 1
8 Jackson, Brittney SR GRAND VALLEY 12.29 1.0 1
9 LeCaptain, Liz SO ST. NORBERT 12.52 1.0 1

Event 56 Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 10.14 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
HC Record: H 10.34 1979 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lundy, John SR NOTRE DAME ( 10.55 2.4 2
2 Meredith, Justin SO ALBION 10.61 2.3 1
3 Anthony, Charles SR DETROIT 10.70 2.4 2
4 Parsons, Ross SR MICHIGAN STA 10.71 2.4 2
5 Madden, Damonta FR FERRIS STATE 10.73 2.3 1
6 Parsons, Brad FR CENTRAL MICH 10.83 2.3 1
7 Hall, Jacques FR VINCENNES 10.86 2.4 2
8 Bonds, Mark JR LEWIS 10.89 2.4 2
9 Davis, Aaron FR OAKLAND 10.97 2.3 1
10 Colas, Todd JR BUFFALO STAT 11.00 2.3 1
11 Curtis, Joseph FR CALUMET-ST. 11.16 2.3 1

Event 57 Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 2:04.44 1996 Kathy Rounds, Unattached
HC Record: H 2:08.98 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tracy, Rebecca UNATTACHED 2:05.87
2 Eccleston, Amanda UNATTACHED 2:07.19
3 Ayers, Katelyn SPEED RIVER 2:07.98
4 Sawyer, Kailee UNATTACHED 2:09.97
5 Hodge, Aisha SR WESTERN MICH 2:10.64
6 Lucki, Alexandra SR UNATTACHED 2:10.83
7 Addison, Becca UNATTACHED 2:12.85
8 Kerst, Amy JR HILLSDALE 2:13.39
9 Burnett, Lauren FR KENT STATE 2:13.64
10 King, Trisha SR TRINE 2:13.80
11 Ross, Kelsey FR CENTRAL MICH 2:14.51
12 Beard, Brittany FR IPFW 2:14.87
13 Sebby, Krysten SR LEWIS 2:15.46
14 Jacofsky, Tabitha JR KENT STATE 2:15.81
15 Pacaric, Maja SO TOLEDO 2:16.13
16 Kozlowski, Brittany FR ST. NORBERT 2:16.41
17 Shaheen, Katie SO GRAND VALLEY 2:16.43
18 Stauffer, Courtney SO OAKLAND 2:16.97
19 Gordon, Emily SPEED RIVER 2:17.92
20 Oren, Emily SO HILLSDALE 2:18.45
21 Marvil, Jamie FR NOTRE DAME 2:20.35
22 Nelson, Natalie SO GRAND VALLEY 2:20.78
23 Murphy, Tara SR BUFFALO STAT 2:21.86
-- Fleck, Hannah SO KENT STATE DNF

Event 58 Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 1:48.72 2000 Jeff Delong, Unattached
HC Record: H 1:50.04 1996 Corey DeGoffau
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz SR EASTERN MICH 1:50.48
2 Fleming, Jared FR KENT STATE 1:51.16
3 Barnes, Ethan SO GRAND VALLEY 1:51.47
4 McAlary, Joshua PLAYMAKERS E 1:52.07
5 Wilk, Jeremy SR GRAND VALLEY 1:52.13
6 Roper, Marteze SR KENT STATE 1:52.39
7 Mach, Wuoi FR UNATTACHED 1:52.54
8 Stone, Andrew FR NOTRE DAME 1:52.64
9 Wallace, Brandon SO MICHIGAN STA 1:52.81
10 Smith, Aaron SR ILLINOIS WES 1:52.84
11 Moline, Adam SO WIS.-EAU CLA 1:52.97
12 Jemilo, Matt SO LEWIS 1:52.99
13 Allinder, Kyle JR CENTRAL MICH 1:53.34
14 Heaton, Hunter UNATTACHED 1:53.39
15 DeNure, Brett SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 1:53.40
16 Lane, Jani SO MICHIGAN TEC 1:53.67
17 Turner, Adam FR NOTRE DAME 1:54.06
18 Haag, Ryan JR MICHIGAN STA 1:54.16
19 Jiak, Bumkuth SO BUFFALO STAT 1:55.07
20 Swords, Jacob JR KENT STATE 1:55.27
21 Rietsma, Joel UNATTACHED 1:56.12
22 Dvorak, Scott JR VERY NICE TC 1:56.85
-- Scott, Tom SR RUNNING2WIN DNF

Event 59 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 59.18 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
HC Record: H 59.30 2009 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Peabody, Breanna PRTC-ELITE 1:01.46 2
2 Polhemus, Amy JR LEWIS 1:02.11 2
3 Michell, Sami FR MICHIGAN 1:02.27 2
4 Sledge, Jillian SR TOLEDO 1:02.72 2
5 Greene, Jasmine JR DETROIT 1:03.12 1
6 Sommerville, Natalie JR BOWLING GREE 1:03.42 2
7 Rodriguez, Daryll SO ST. FRANCIS 1:03.62 1
8 Sinclair, Brittany JR BOWLING GREE 1:03.65 2
9 Lige, Keyera FR WESTERN MICH 1:04.36 1
10 Barnes, Akili JR TOLEDO 1:04.78 1
11 Carey, Dana SO MICHIGAN 1:05.54 1
12 Cerdan, Elena JR TOLEDO 1:06.11 1

Event 60 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 51.61 2009 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
HC Record: H 51.39 4/12/2014 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnett, TJ FR GRAND VALLEY 52.89
2 Hurst, Deonte SR GRAND VALLEY 53.65
3 Stapleton, Conner FR NOTRE DAME 54.65
4 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR LEWIS 55.27
5 Frey, Cody SO NOTRE DAME ( 57.23
6 Parris, Khalil FR DETROIT 57.42
7 Killings, Taylor SO VINCENNES 1:01.16

Event 61 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 23.64 4/27/2013 Jellisa Westney, Michigan Sta
HC Record: H 24.54 2004 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Evans, Alicia JR MICHIGAN STA 23.32 2.8 2
2 Westney, Jellisa JR MICHIGAN STA 23.58 2.8 2
3 Pettigrew, Jeanette SR BOWLING GREE 23.75 2.8 2
4 Sassine, Nicole U OF WINDSOR 23.95 2.8 2
5 Williams, TeJuanna JR MICHIGAN STA 24.12 2.8 2
6 Arnold, Alicia SO BOWLING GREE 24.14 1.8 1
7 Stennis, Chantel SO LEWIS 24.28 2.8 2
8 Rose, Lauren JR MICHIGAN STA 24.50 1.8 1
9 Brown, Amber SR TOLEDO 24.88 1.8 1
10 Hamilton, Diamond JR CENTRAL MICH 25.13 1.8 1
11 Ritter, Kelsey SR CENTRAL MICH 25.32 1.8 1
12 Lamotte, Kera SO BOWLING GREE 25.44 1.8 1

Event 62 Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 21.04 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
HC Record: H 21.04 1978 Nate Johnson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lundy, John SR NOTRE DAME ( 21.16 1.4 2
2 Washington, David SO MICHIGAN STA 21.49 1.4 2
3 Sanders, Austin SO MICHIGAN STA 21.51 1.4 2
4 Parsons, Ross SR MICHIGAN STA 21.54 1.4 2
5 Meredith, Justin SO ALBION 21.57 0.1 1
6 Madden, Damonta FR FERRIS STATE 21.68 0.1 1
7 Cox, Cory SO BUFFALO STAT 21.71 1.4 2
8 Anthony, Charles SR DETROIT 21.74 1.4 2
9 Davis, Aaron FR OAKLAND 22.09 0.1 1
10 Gallahger, Mike SR LEWIS 22.52 0.1 1
11 Blandon, Lamar SR LEWIS 22.56 0.1 1
12 Schwartz, Jesse JR GRAND VALLEY 22.57 1.4 2

Event 63 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 8:32.82 2008 Ann Arbor Elite
School Finals
================================================================
1 CORNERSTONE 9:27.74
1) Hulst, Trinity SO 2) Coryell, Cathy FR
3) Tremaine, Audrey SO 4) Odegard, Tess FR
2 SIENA HEIGHTS 9:30.79
1) Peckel, Brianna FR 2) Johnson, Elaine SO
3) Ridal, Mariah FR 4) Knannlein, Arika JR
3 IPFW 10:03.06
1) Boyes, Kayla SR 2) Jeszensky, Julie SR
3) Rowe, Karson FR 4) Beard, Brittany FR
4 CUYAHOGA CC 10:32.10
1) Herron, Atiyyah FR 2) Thomason, Therese FR
3) Merry, Jackie SO 4) Hainer, Allison FR
5 CLEARY 11:16.07
1) Engisch, Aleighsha FR 2) McFaul, Morgan JR
3) Szewczyk, Kellie SO 4) Lowe, Elaine FR

Event 64 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 7:34.26 4/28/2012 Indiana Invaders, Indiana Invaders
School Finals
================================================================
1 SIENA HEIGHTS 7:46.43
1) Parlette, Samuel SO 2) Robinet, Matt JR
3) Muessig, Dominic FR 4) Widner, Zaccheaus SR
2 CORNERSTONE 8:06.80
1) Darling, Michael JR 2) Grey, Tyler SR
3) Holmberg, Jared JR 4) Falland, Louis SR

Event 65 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 3:41.93 2007 Central Michigan
HC Record: H 3:46.40 2013
Benjamin, Zehner, Caywood, Caldwell
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DETROIT 3:54.40 2
1) Hart, Brandee SR 2) Letang, Alani SO
3) Marchant, Shannon SR 4) Greene, Jasmine JR
2 KENT STATE 3:54.64 2
1) Bergmeyer, Kristen FR 2) Burnett, Lauren FR
3) Fleck, Hannah SO 4) Gaus, Olivia FR
3 BUFFALO STATE 3:55.37 2
1) Houpe, Niasha FR 2) Murphy, Tara SR
3) Porter, Jazlyn SO 4) Vann, Sasa SO
4 HILLSDALE 3:59.21 2
1) Zehner, Corinne SO 2) Duber, Allison FR
3) Guy, Emily SO 4) Gagne, Danielle SO
5 BOWLING GREEN 3:59.27 2
1) Sommerville, Natalie JR 2) Taylor, Demetra SO
3) Edwards, Gabrielle FR 4) Sinclair, Brittany JR
6 ST. NORBERT 4:01.10 2
1) Jauregui, Clarissa FR 2) Kerner, Jaclyn SR
3) Kozlowski, Brittany FR 4) Kerner, Jolene SR
7 VINCENNES 4:01.11 1
1) Goatee, TaPring FR 2) Hart, Jireh SO
3) Wise, Hanna FR 4) Ware, Ariana FR
8 CORNERSTONE 4:01.73 2
1) Lipa, Lindsay JR 2) Sayers, Lyndee SO
3) Souza, Anita JR 4) Hampton, Larissa JR
9 TOLEDO 4:02.53 3
10 WESTERN MICHIGAN 4:03.31 2
1) Cohen, Xasha FR 2) Lige, Keyera FR
3) McKnight, Jade FR 4) Myler, Mallory FR
11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 4:04.99 1
1) Jourdan, Ashley FR 2) Hamilton, Brooke SO
3) Dykstra, Emily SO 4) Kalous, Courtney FR
12 IPFW 4:06.15 1
1) Marano, Kyley FR 2) Taylor, Kaylin SR
3) Wygant, Alexis FR 4) Nida, Victoria FR
13 CUYAHOGA CC 4:06.95 1
1) Walker, Myk'a FR 2) Bell, Nautica FR
3) Herron, Atiyyah FR 4) Elliot, Patience SO
14 LEWIS 4:08.80 1
1) McGee, Tiarra SO 2) Cross, Cortney FR
3) Voltaire, Kim SO 4) Martinez, Daisy SO

Event 66 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 3:12.39 2004 Eastern Michigan
HC Record: H 3:12.97 1994
Meadows, Walker, Porter, Martines
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SIENA HEIGHTS 3:19.38 2
1) Mcelyea, Ryan SR 2) Muessig, Dominic FR
3) Haines, Zakary SO 4) Moore, Logan JR
2 WHEATON (ILL.) 3:19.74 2
1) Cole, Tommy FR 2) Eastburg, Nils SO
3) Minkus, Derek SR 4) Williams, Kyle SR
3 KENT STATE 3:21.24 2
1) Fleming, Jared FR 2) Onken, Grant SO
3) Swords, Jacob JR 4) Roper, Marteze SR
4 VINCENNES 3:21.55 2
1) Moses, Alex FR 2) Tirado, Jose FR
3) Barnfield, Kersten FR 4) Knight, Jalen FR
5 ST. NORBERT 3:22.06 1
1) Lewis, Tyler FR 2) Pasterski, Taylor SR
3) Livingston, Austin FR 4) Edmonds, Akeem JR
6 BUFFALO STATE 3:23.24 2
1) Becker, Austin FR 2) Campbell, James SR
3) Ngabo, Alex JR 4) Taylor, Dallas SO
7 ADRIAN 3:27.26 1
1) Howard, Nicholas SO 2) Earl, Daizon FR
3) Bruce, Tyler SO 4) Hairston, Blake FR
8 CORNERSTONE 3:31.35 1
1) Brinks, Jon SO 2) Russell, William FR
3) Hayes, Nicholas JR 4) Darling, Michael JR
9 CALUMET-ST. JOSEPH 3:40.08 1
1) Curtis, Joseph FR 2) Shanks, Brendon FR
3) Lopez, Hector JR 4) Potat, Jeff FR

Check out our 2014 Hillsdale College Gina Relays - Hillsdale, Michigan Coverage Page