2014 Wyoming & Sparta

back to results

Apr. 24, 2014

2014 Wyoming & Sparta
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2014 08:38 PM
Wyoming @ Sparta
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/24/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sparta 'A' 9:31.89 5
1) Thome, Andrew 2) Pinckney, Kyle
3) Thome, Chris 4) VerSluys, Carter
2 Wyoming 'A' 9:44.16
1) Shariff, Amir 2) Thompson, Austin
3) McCasland, Kevin 4) Nabors, Isaiah
3 Wyoming 'B' x10:21.80
1) Hartfield, Eric 2) Batdorff, Eriit
3) Ledy, Eli 4) Ramirez, Victor

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 13:13.44 5
1) Heimbaugh, Lexi 2) Andrews, Carley
3) Monterusso, Sarah 4) Wright, Alycia

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Wyatt Sparta 16.21 16.96 5
2 Gunhus, Jared Sparta 18.24 18.54 3
3 Dannah, Darren Wyoming 20.70 19.72 1
4 Stephens, Rob Sparta 18.44 19.75
5 Martinez, Edwin Wyoming 22.06 21.00

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Priest, Samatha Sparta 19.48 20.47 5
2 Hubers, Jordan Wyoming 20.54 20.55 3
3 Galdeen, Teegan Sparta 21.08 22.08 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Michael Wyoming 11.34 12.12 1 5
2 Pangborn, Christian Sparta 11.76 12.39 1 3
3 Brooks-Dunbar, Darian Wyoming 11.74 12.78 1 1
4 Berdan, Jesse Sparta 12.12 12.86 1
5 Yeck, Nick Sparta 12.30 13.24 1
6 Dominguez, Angel Wyoming 13.39 2
7 Granison-Ferguson, Dante Wyoming 13.60 2
8 Kasinger, Waylon Sparta 13.01 13.61 2
9 Garcia, Phillip Sparta 13.09 13.68 2
10 Primus, Jalen Wyoming 12.80 13.69 1
11 Avellaneda, Dylan Sparta 12.90 13.74 1
12 May, Brandon Sparta 13.24 14.04 2
13 Kaltz, Josh Sparta 13.04 14.08 2
14 Lutz, Nick Wyoming 14.58 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Kendell Wyoming 13.04 13.24 1 5
2 Cowdrey, Caitlin Sparta 13.84 14.22 1 3
3 Clark, Javyana Wyoming 15.43 2
4 Turnquist, Alanna Sparta 14.76 15.59 1 1
5 Crane, Kaylee Sparta 15.42 15.78 1
6 Hubert, Clarisa Sparta 15.26 15.81 1
7 McHugh, Kelly Sparta 15.50 15.94 2
8 Schafer, McKenna Sparta 15.58 16.17 2
9 Olson, Madison Wyoming 16.51 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 1:38.07 5
1) Berdan, Jesse 2) Pangborn, Christian
3) May, Kyle 4) Williams, Wyatt
2 Wyoming 'A' 1:43.47
1) Dominguez, Angel 2) Lett, Gabe
3) Brooks-Dunbar, Darian 4) Martinez, Edwin

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 3:57.78 5
1) Loveless, Arriana 2) Jefferson, Kendell
3) Le, Thuy 4) Acton, Amanda
2 Sparta 'A' 3:58.21
1) Heimbaugh, Lexi 2) Popma, Makayla
3) Kane, Olivia 4) Cowdrey, Caitlin

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Trent Sparta 4:52.00 5:09.63 5
2 Schlotter, Nolan Sparta 4:59.68 5:10.84 3
3 Peck, Joel Sparta 5:19.00 5:20.07 1
4 Nabors, Isaiah Wyoming 5:37.19 5:41.24
5 Hernandez, Uriel Wyoming 5:38.70 5:45.07
6 Barr, Hayden Sparta 5:23.37 5:45.35
7 Murgo-Torres, Aberto Wyoming 6:00.60
8 DeBruine, Michael Wyoming 5:57.18 6:00.78
9 Ramirez, Victor Wyoming 6:04.03
10 Hartfield, Eric Wyoming 6:07.38
11 Cornett, Wyatt Sparta 6:11.00 6:08.99
12 Campbell, Tyler Wyoming 6:33.88
13 McGuire, Josh Wyoming 6:43.28
14 Wooten, Ryan Sparta 6:48.69
15 Peters, Tyler Wyoming 7:02.67

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews, Carley Sparta 5:49.20 5:41.75 5
2 Hoover, Jessica Sparta 6:04.68 6:12.44 3
3 Hubert, Vanessa Sparta 6:12.60 6:18.01 1
4 Perez, Courtne Sparta 6:35.45 6:48.22
5 Lewis, Allison Wyoming 6:57.87 6:51.05

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 47.70 5
1) Williams, Michael 2) Dominguez, Angel
3) Lett, Gabe 4) Brooks-Dunbar, Darian
2 Sparta 'A' 48.05
1) Berdan, Jesse 2) Pangborn, Christian
3) May, Kyle 4) Yeck, Nick
3 Sparta 'B' x51.70
1) Garcia, Phillip 2) Kaltz, Josh
3) Kasinger, Waylon 4) Avellaneda, Dylan

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 57.38 5
1) Le, Thuy 2) Jefferson, Kendell
3) Traylor, Janay 4) Loveless, Arriana
2 Sparta 'A' 59.51
1) Cowdrey, Caitlin 2) Crane, Kaylee
3) Turnquist, Alanna 4) Priest, Samatha
3 Sparta 'B' x1:01.71
1) McHugh, Kelly 2) Galdeen, Teegan
3) Hubert, Clarisa 4) Schafer, McKenna

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Compton, Chris Sparta 55.43 56.55 1 5
2 Hanson, Nick Sparta 57.96 58.60 1 3
3 Wudkewych, Ryan Sparta 56.56 59.02 1 1
4 Garza, Michael Sparta 58.24 59.51 2
5 Osborn, Bryce Sparta 1:01.74 1:02.35 2
6 Hamblin, Justin Wyoming 1:06.03 2
7 Knight, Blaise Sparta 1:10.75 1:06.28 2
8 Soules, Caleb Sparta 1:08.54 1:10.14 2
9 Singleton, Sid Wyoming 1:10.42 2
10 Peters, Tyler Wyoming 1:20.80 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monterusso, Sarah Sparta 1:07.51 1:07.58 5
2 Popma, Makayla Sparta 1:10.18 1:10.63 3
3 Stechebar, Brianna Sparta 1:13.23 1:13.76 1
4 Kaliniak, Michaela Sparta 1:12.08 1:16.40

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gunhus, Jared Sparta 44.87 44.85 5
2 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 44.97 45.13 3
3 Stephens, Rob Sparta 47.54 46.27 1
4 Martinez, Edwin Wyoming 49.67 47.33
5 Dannah, Darren Wyoming 52.54 49.72

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heimbaugh, Lexi Sparta 48.71 51.40 5
2 Priest, Samatha Sparta 58.16 58.74 3
3 Kane, Olivia Sparta 1:00.29 1
4 Hubers, Jordan Wyoming 1:03.02 1:03.60

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VerSluys, Carter Sparta 2:09.00 2:09.89 5
2 Pfeffer, Zach Sparta 2:13.95 2:15.17 3
3 Thome, Andrew Sparta 2:12.04 2:17.57 1
4 Shupe, Carter Sparta 2:29.00 2:23.34
5 Thompson, Austin Wyoming 2:23.50
6 Pinckney, Kyle Sparta 2:17.41 2:25.12
7 Shariff, Amir Wyoming 2:24.14 2:25.24
8 Ledy, Eli Wyoming 2:31.36
9 Barr, Hayden Sparta 2:30.00 2:33.92
10 Batdorff, Eriit Wyoming 2:28.02 2:34.04
11 Nabors, Isaiah Wyoming 2:28.13 2:34.45
12 Campbell, Tyler Wyoming 2:36.62
13 Ramirez, Victor Wyoming 2:42.80
14 Murgo-Torres, Aberto Wyoming 2:44.26
15 Cornett, Wyatt Sparta 2:41.59 2:51.93
16 Wooten, Ryan Sparta 2:57.16 3:13.17

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia Sparta 2:43.29 2:42.14 5
2 Wooten, Erin Sparta 2:48.34 2:47.45 3
3 Hoover, Jessica Sparta 2:53.99 2:59.22 1
4 Lewis, Allison Wyoming 3:10.45 3:12.63
5 Finch, Haley Wyoming 3:37.68

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Michael Wyoming 23.39 24.00 1 5
2 Brooks-Dunbar, Darian Wyoming 24.59 24.77 1 3
3 Berdan, Jesse Sparta 25.25 25.06 1 1
4 Lett, Gabe Wyoming 25.83 2
5 Wudkewych, Ryan Sparta 26.24 26.05 2
6 Garza, Michael Sparta 26.04 26.85 1
7 Kasinger, Waylon Sparta 27.34 27.08 2
8 Kaltz, Josh Sparta 25.74 27.28 1
9 Dominguez, Angel Wyoming 27.65 2
10 Knight, Blaise Sparta 29.21 27.70 2
11 Osborn, Bryce Sparta 26.74 27.96 2
12 Lutz, Nick Wyoming 28.65 1
13 Avellaneda, Dylan Sparta 26.94 30.18 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Kendell Wyoming 26.53 27.85 1 5
2 Le, Thuy Wyoming 29.19 29.45 1 3
3 Cowdrey, Caitlin Sparta 28.66 29.83 1 1
4 Clark, Javyana Wyoming 32.26 2
5 Galdeen, Teegan Sparta 32.44 32.42 1
6 Turnquist, Alanna Sparta 31.58 33.29 1
7 Hubert, Clarisa Sparta 32.32 33.41 1
8 McHugh, Kelly Sparta 33.06 33.55 2
9 Olson, Madison Wyoming 35.06 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peck, Joel Sparta 11:44.64 11:24.38 5
2 Hull, Tristan Sparta 11:41.17 11:32.39 3
3 Hernandez, Uriel Wyoming 11:47.22 12:14.17 1
4 Noorman, Hunter Wyoming 12:37.50 13:08.49
5 DeBruine, Michael Wyoming 13:03.83 13:15.52
6 Slachter, Austin Wyoming 14:08.64

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hubert, Vanessa Sparta 13:14.94 14:17.28 5

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 4:04.63 5
1) Kivinen, Dylan 2) Batdorff, Eriit
3) Figures, Chris 4) McCasland, Kevin
2 Sparta 'C' x4:07.27
1) Thome, Andrew 2) Stephens, Rob
3) Knight, Blaise 4) Avellaneda, Dylan
3 Sparta 'F' x4:26.53
1) Thome, Chris 2) Barr, Hayden
3) Gunhus, Jared 4) Graham, Noah
4 Sparta 'E' x4:31.43
1) Wooten, Ryan 2) Schlotter, Nolan
3) Osborn, Bryce 4) Soules, Caleb

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sparta 'B' 4:48.00 x5:20.14
1) Kaliniak, Michaela 2) Stechebar, Brianna
3) Kane, Olivia 4) Wooten, Erin
2 Sparta 'C' 4:50.00 x5:34.78
1) McHugh, Kelly 2) Schafer, McKenna
3) Hubert, Clarisa 4) Perez, Courtne
3 Sparta 'A' 4:37.00 5:47.77 5
1) Heimbaugh, Lexi 2) Popma, Makayla
3) Monterusso, Sarah 4) Wright, Alycia

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shivers, Jacob Sparta 5-06.00 5-07.00 5
2 Compton, Chris Sparta 5-02.00 5-04.00 2
2 Staten, Nick Wyoming 5-04.00 2
4 Hull, Tristan Sparta 5-02.00
4 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 5-06.00 5-02.00
4 Thome, Chris Sparta 5-05.00 5-02.00
4 Osborn, Bryce Sparta 5-00.00 5-02.00
-- Martinez, Edwin Wyoming NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews, Carley Sparta 5-01.00 4-10.00 5
2 Acton, Amanda Wyoming 4-02.00 4-02.00 3
-- Schafer, McKenna Sparta 4-02.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kane, Olivia Sparta 10-00.00 9-00.00 5
2 Kaliniak, Michaela Sparta 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
3 Galdeen, Teegan Sparta 7-00.00 6-06.00 1
4 Le, Thuy Wyoming 6-06.00 J6-06.00
-- Finch, Haley Wyoming NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pfeffer, Zach Sparta 11-00.00 10-06.00 5
2 Hamblin, Justin Wyoming 8-06.00 10-00.00 3
3 Hull, Tristan Sparta 7-06.00 8-00.00 1
-- Slachter, Austin Wyoming 8-00.00 NH
-- Williams, Wyatt Sparta 10-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Popma, Makayla Sparta 13-03.50 13-07.50 5
2 Hubers, Jordan Wyoming 13-02.00 13-05.00 3
3 Kaliniak, Michaela Sparta 13-06.25 13-04.75 1
4 Crane, Kaylee Sparta 12-07.00 12-02.00
5 Olson, Madison Wyoming 11-09.50

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yeck, Nick Sparta 18-03.50 19-00.50 5
2 Williams, Michael Wyoming 19-09.00 18-11.00 3
3 Pinckney, Kyle Sparta 16-09.00 17-02.50 1
4 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 16-11.00 16-09.50
5 Kaltz, Josh Sparta 16-09.00 16-02.25
6 Stephens, Rob Sparta 16-06.75 16-01.00
7 Garcia, Phillip Sparta 15-02.00 15-01.25
8 Barr, Hayden Sparta 15-02.00 14-10.50
9 Singleton, Sid Wyoming 15-08.00 14-08.50
10 Soules, Caleb Sparta 14-10.75 14-07.00
11 Granison-Ferguson, Dante Wyoming 16-02.00 14-02.75
12 Knight, Blaise Sparta 14-05.00 13-11.25
13 Peters, Tyler Wyoming 11-09.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Momber, Amy Sparta 78-00 97-06 5
2 Jacobson, Alissa Sparta 81-09 96-00 3
3 Kopec, Amy Sparta 68-09 71-06 1
4 Copeland, Antasia Wyoming 60-03 67-10
5 Ring, Kelly Sparta 53-03 63-07
6 Cnossen, Kelsey Sparta 58-02 59-00
7 Traylor, Janay Wyoming 59-07 55-00
8 Olson, Jaylan Wyoming 36-00 44-06
9 Kristina, Frantz Wyoming 33-00 41-01
10 Marble, Morgan Sparta 59-07 40-04

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooley, Jamal Wyoming 114-09 114-06 5
2 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 109-08 106-02 3
3 Shaw, Kolton Sparta 102-00 101-00 1
4 Duncan, Juannya Wyoming 81-06 99-00
5 Robbins, Jake Wyoming 85-06
6 Caldwell, Ace Sparta 98-03 85-02
7 Riley, Savon Wyoming 77-04
8 Moreno, Justice Wyoming 76-02
9 Caleb, Gullick Wyoming 70-08
10 Brown, Ron Wyoming 68-03
11 Goodson, Troi Wyoming 85-08 66-04
12 Gonzalez, Eury Wyoming 57-07

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooley, Jamal Wyoming 36-06.00 38-05.00 5
2 Shaw, Kolton Sparta 38-03.00 36-11.25 3
3 Goodson, Troi Wyoming 37-06.25 36-11.00 1
4 Robbins, Jake Wyoming 35-00.00 34-04.25
5 Moreno, Justice Wyoming 34-01.00
6 Brown, Ron Wyoming 32-00.50
7 Riley, Savon Wyoming 30-11.25
8 Duncan, Juannya Wyoming 35-05.00 30-08.00
9 Gonzalez, Eury Wyoming 29-11.00
10 Caldwell, Ace Sparta 32-02.00 29-10.50
11 Caleb, Gullick Wyoming 24-11.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Traylor, Janay Wyoming 28-09.50 29-00.50 5
2 Jacobson, Alissa Sparta 32-08.00 27-11.50 3
3 Kopec, Amy Sparta 27-01.25 25-07.50 1
4 Momber, Amy Sparta 26-06.00 25-04.50
5 Copeland, Antasia Wyoming 23-09.00 23-04.00
6 Ring, Kelly Sparta 22-03.00 23-03.50
7 Cnossen, Kelsey Sparta 23-09.50 23-01.00
8 Marble, Morgan Sparta 22-10.50 21-09.75
9 Olson, Jaylan Wyoming 19-05.00 19-06.00
10 Kristina, Frantz Wyoming 16-01.25

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sparta 95 2) Wyoming 37

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sparta 92 2) Wyoming 45