2014 EGR at Caledonia

back to results

Apr. 24, 2014

2014 EGR at Caledonia
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2014
EGR at Caledonia
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/24/2014
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Egr 'A' 7:25.29 5
1) Hoffman, Stephen 2) Lang, Sean
3) Rossi, Kenton 4) Molenaar, Erik
1:04.529 (1:04.529) 2:12.863 (1:08.335) 3:15.465 (1:02.602)
4:21.823 (1:06.359) 6:26.620 (2:04.797) 7:25.283 (58.664)
2 Cal 'A' 7:31.99
1) Darby, Flynn 2) Miller, Jensen
3) Pattison, Jordan 4) Risner, Josh
1:04.323 (1:04.323) 2:13.978 (1:09.656) 3:16.270 (1:02.292)
4:21.966 (1:05.697) 6:30.858 (2:08.893) 7:31.986 (1:01.128)
3 Egr 'B' x7:52.95
1) Collins, Ben 2) Brander, Josh
3) Manguse, Sam 4) Zimmermann, Lukas
7:52.949 (7:52.949)
4 Cal 'C' x9:55.89
1) Meindertsma, Micah 2) Flegel, Matthew
3) Hovinga, Brandon 4) Herriman, Alex
9:55.883 (9:55.883)
5 Cal 'D' x10:49.41
1) Greenland, Andrew 2) White, Tyler
3) Pattison, Ben 4) Corcoran, Jack
10:49.404 (10:49.404)

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 9:55.65 5
1) Laffrey, Anna 2) Converse, Emily
3) Solberg, Becca 4) Krug, Kate
2 Cal 'A' 9:57.44
1) Bordewyk, Olivia 2) Seromik, Megan
3) Donalson, Allie 4) Rave, Holly
3 Cal 'B' x12:01.45
1) Veneman, Brooke 2) Ashby, Merry
3) Mercer, Amy 4) Christopher, Siara

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeJonge, Charlie EGR 16.26 5
2 Kelly, Eddie Cal 17.46 3
3 Wysocki, Aiden EGR 20.71 1
4 Shuster, Will Cal 23.27

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Cara Cal 17.13 1 5
2 Kubiak, Rachel EGR 17.58 1 3
3 Jones, Sophie EGR 17.72 1 1
4 DeVries, Sarah Cal 19.50 1
5 Hall, Kali Cal 19.73 1
6 Shank, Darcy Cal 19.82 1
7 Biermacher, Grace EGR 21.02 1
8 Merritt, Rachael EGR 21.30 1
9 Knoertzer, Jordan Cal 21.49 2
10 Harper, Brooke Cal 22.05 2
11 Ashby, Amelia Cal 22.25 2
12 Schneider, Clare EGR 23.03 2
13 Raden, Alexandra Cal 23.51 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burton, Jalen Cal 11.91 1 5
2 Bernard, Collin EGR 11.98 1 3
3 Simmons, Austin Cal 12.10 2
4 Kelly, Eddie Cal 12.30 1 1
5 Christian, Bryce Cal 12.49 2
6 Christian, Tanner Cal 12.50 1
7 Visscher, Hayden Cal 12.52 1
8 Watrous, Austin Cal 12.62 2
9 Zenk, Vasha Cal 12.64 2
10 Murphy, Jake Cal 12.71 3
11 Gauger, Grant EGR 12.74 1
12 Middleton, Mac EGR 12.77 1
13 Dumas, Peyton Cal 12.85 4
14 Jelsema, Grant Cal 12.85 3
15 Tufts, Bryce Cal 12.96 3
16 Hubbell, Jon Cal 13.00 4
17 Sumner, Shane Cal 13.08 3
18 Griffin, Andrew EGR 13.10 1
19 Adams, Max EGR 13.33 2
20 Andrusiak, Mike Cal 13.33 5
21 Russo, Noah EGR 13.35 2
22 Mack, Thomas EGR 13.51 3
23 Delaney, Matt Cal 13.55 5
24 Gaines, Calvin EGR 13.57 2
25 Doane, Shane Cal 13.64 5
26 Wegener, Noah Cal 13.64 4
27 Schantz, Jake Cal 13.68 5
28 Young, Delane Cal 13.84 5
29 VanBelzen, Bradley Cal 13.90 6
30 Pearson-King, Davion EGR 13.91 2
31 Frey, James Cal 13.99 5
32 Merritt, Luke EGR 14.03 3
33 Theut, Jack EGR 14.29 4
34 Yarger, Bobby EGR 14.71 3
35 Dejong, Clayton EGR 15.01 4
36 Hollander, Bob EGR 16.58 4
37 Kooy, Brendon Cal 19.35 4

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole EGR 13.95 1 5
2 Murphy, Lindsay Cal 14.29 1 3
3 Schultz, Taylor Cal 14.35 3
4 Cluff, Abby EGR 14.39 1 1
5 Sanford, Cassidy Cal 14.80 1
6 Sarna, Lilly Cal 14.83 2
7 Postema, Bianca Cal 14.89 1
8 Haugen, Casey Cal 14.92 2
9 Cho, Noelle Cal 15.02 1
10 Hamming, Katelyn Cal 15.03 2
11 Fortuna, Zoe Cal 15.11 3
12 DeForest, Jenna Cal 15.31 2
13 Miller, Joyus Cal 15.44 3
14 Davis, Julie Cal 15.50 3
15 Smeenge, Rachel Cal 15.57 3
16 Risner, Breezie Cal 15.67 4
17 Stover, Anna Cal 15.72 2
18 Mulder, Kylee Cal 15.77 3
19 Hall, Ashland Cal 15.97 3
20 Johnson, Claire EGR 16.02 1
21 Schmehil, Marie Cal 16.25 4
22 Ryskamp, Elise Cal 16.36 4
23 Cannon, Katie EGR 16.50 2
24 Lewis, Emily Cal 17.10 3
25 Masacek, Lexxi EGR 17.46 1
26 O'Neal, Bailey EGR 18.79 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cal 'A' 1:35.45 5
1) Tompkins, Landon 2) Christian, Tanner
3) Burton, Jalen 4) Kelly, Eddie
2 Egr 'A' 1:35.76
1) Olgren, Matt 2) Bernard, Collin
3) Sain, Earl 4) Matthews, Sam
3 Egr 'B' x1:54.44
1) Condon, Max 2) Theut, Jack
3) Steers, Chris 4) Mack, Thomas

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 1:59.55 5
1) Lachance, Marie 2) Koning, Rachel
3) Williams, Carolyn 4) Grant, Kaitlin
2 Cal 'A' 2:02.17
1) Postema, Bianca 2) Murphy, Lindsay
3) DeForest, Jenna 4) Rave, Holly
3 Cal 'B' x2:07.34
1) Kempker, Kendall 2) Hamming, Katelyn
3) Cho, Noelle 4) Stover, Anna
4 Cal 'C' x2:10.51
1) Haugen, Casey 2) Mulder, Kylee
3) Hulst, Katie 4) Reil, Sadie

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cunningham, Jamey EGR 4:40.51 5
2 Levitt, Matthew EGR 4:45.19 3
3 Risner, Josh Cal 4:46.29 1
4 Longo, Zak EGR 4:50.23
5 Darby, Flynn Cal 4:56.23
6 Pattison, Jordan Cal 4:56.98
7 Schultz, Easton EGR 4:59.79
8 Farhadi, Eric Cal 5:00.53
9 Meindertsma, Micah Cal 5:01.50
10 Feyen, Zach Cal 5:01.86
11 Bennett, Jordan Cal 5:03.69
12 Woltjer, Owen Cal 5:05.56
13 Hoffman, Stephen EGR 5:07.83
14 Shorey, Nick EGR 5:15.19
15 Herriman, Alex Cal 5:16.12
16 Manguse, Sam EGR 5:16.73
17 Miller, Noah Cal 5:20.35
18 White, Tyler Cal 5:42.25
19 Zimmermann, Lukas EGR 5:42.84
20 Hovinga, Brandon Cal 5:47.05
21 Greenland, Andrew Cal 6:01.57
22 Corcoran, Jack Cal 6:03.29
23 Collins, Ben EGR 6:06.37
24 Gurd, Jon Cal 6:31.21

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela EGR 5:16.12 5
2 Bordewyk, Olivia Cal 5:34.54 3
3 Krug, Kate EGR 5:34.76 1
4 Schroder, Olivia Cal 5:49.41
5 Hazelbach, Hannah Cal 5:58.66
6 Cole, Mackenzie EGR 6:06.96
7 Drake, Ellie EGR 6:07.16
8 Dear, Shelby Cal 6:08.23
9 Etienne, Charlotte EGR 6:15.42
10 Bair, Anna EGR 6:17.84
11 Koski, Emma EGR 6:34.93
12 Mercer, Amy Cal 6:42.71
13 Postema, Bianca Cal 7:07.45

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cal 'A' 46.00 5
1) Burton, Jalen 2) Harrison, Jake
3) Simmons, Austin 4) Kelly, Eddie
2 Egr 'A' 47.00
1) Middleton, Mac 2) Bernard, Collin
3) Sain, Earl 4) Gauger, Grant
-- Cal 'D' NT
1) Andrusiak, Mike 2) Wegener, Noah
3) Zenk, Vasha 4) Kincer, Bailey
-- Cal 'B' NT
1) Sumner, Shane 2) Visscher, Hayden
3) Christian, Bryce 4) Christian, Tanner
-- Cal 'C' NT
1) Dumas, Peyton 2) Watrous, Austin
3) Murphy, Jake 4) Jelsema, Grant

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 55.38 5
1) Cluff, Abby 2) Ezeh, Nicole
3) Grant, Kaitlin 4) Micho, Mackenzie
2 Cal 'A' 55.59
1) Murphy, Lindsay 2) Shank, Darcy
3) Sanford, Cassidy 4) DeForest, Jenna
3 Cal 'B' x57.45
1) Harper, Brooke 2) Cho, Noelle
3) Mercier, Jackie 4) Stover, Anna
4 Cal 'C' x59.00
1) Haugen, Casey 2) Reil, Sadie
3) Smeenge, Rachel 4) Hall, Kali
5 Cal 'E' x1:00.16
1) Carter, Ashlea 2) Bush, Jenny
3) Lewis, Emily 4) Hall, Ashland
6 Egr 'B' x1:00.45
1) Rector, Dana 2) Stuart, Amanda
3) Johnson, Claire 4) Robertson, Kate
7 Cal 'D' x1:00.87
1) Miller, Joyus 2) Mulder, Kylee
3) Schmehil, Marie 4) Risner, Breezie

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Molenaar, Erik EGR 54.00 1 5
2 Pieri, Zach Cal 54.42 1 3
3 Matthews, Sam EGR 54.59 1 1
4 Olgren, Matt EGR 54.69 1
5 Sammons, Steven Cal 55.06 1
6 Dumas, Peyton Cal 57.49 2
7 Schantz, Caleb Cal 57.83 1
8 Tufts, Bryce Cal 58.38 2
9 Visscher, Hayden Cal 58.51 1
10 Schmidt-, Lasse Cal 1:00.17 2
11 Ober, Mike Cal 1:02.53 2
12 Smith, Ted Cal 1:05.04 2
13 Mercer, Bryce Cal 1:19.09 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rave, Holly Cal 1:01.90 5
2 Solberg, Becca EGR 1:04.43 3
3 Williams, Carolyn EGR 1:05.44 1
4 Higgins, Gabby EGR 1:08.65
5 Oriani, Isabel Cal 1:11.07
6 Hulst, Katie Cal 1:18.71

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeJonge, Charlie EGR 43.14 5
2 Clark, Alex EGR 45.47 3
3 Harrison, Jake Cal 47.35 1
4 Wysocki, Aiden EGR 47.50
5 Schantz, Jake Cal 51.65
6 Condon, Max EGR 56.74
7 Shuster, Will Cal 1:01.52
-- MacGeorge, Nick EGR X52.19

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Cara Cal 48.27 1 5
2 Micho, Mackenzie EGR 49.24 1 3
3 Kubiak, Rachel EGR 51.71 1 1
4 Jones, Sophie EGR 53.77 1
5 Schultz, Taylor Cal 54.46 1
6 Hall, Kali Cal 56.64 1
7 Shank, Darcy Cal 57.49 2
8 Merritt, Rachael EGR 57.58 1
9 DeVries, Sarah Cal 57.59 1
10 Biermacher, Grace EGR 1:00.46 2
11 Schneider, Clare EGR 1:06.05 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lang, Sean EGR 2:04.89 5
2 Miller, Jensen Cal 2:07.61 3
3 Rossi, Kenton EGR 2:09.28 1
4 Pattison, Jordan Cal 2:09.47
5 DeRuyter, Jakob Cal 2:19.65
6 Oostendorp, Ben EGR 2:20.99
7 Shorey, Nick EGR 2:21.24
8 Woltjer, Owen Cal 2:21.83
9 Jones, Ian EGR 2:22.29
10 Doane, Shane Cal 2:27.26
11 Pearson-King, Davion EGR 2:27.95
12 Schumaker, Garrett Cal 2:31.64
13 Pattison, Ben Cal 2:42.82
14 Flegel, Matthew Cal 2:51.24
15 Gurd, Jon Cal 3:00.11

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Converse, Emily EGR 2:31.05 5
2 Seromik, Megan Cal 2:34.53 3
3 Donalson, Allie Cal 2:36.27 1
4 Veneman, Brooke Cal 2:36.91
5 Krug, Kate EGR 2:38.08
6 Cole, Mackenzie EGR 2:49.56
7 Drake, Ellie EGR 2:51.04
8 Etienne, Charlotte EGR 2:56.59
9 Bair, Anna EGR 2:58.03
10 Koski, Emma EGR 3:01.11
11 Ashby, Merry Cal 3:11.52
12 Hofer, Hannah Cal 3:16.77
13 Rosema, Cassidy Cal 3:17.80

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tompkins, Landon Cal 23.72 1 5
2 Bernard, Collin EGR 24.57 1 3
3 Zenk, Vasha Cal 24.62 1 1
4 Simmons, Austin Cal 24.83 1
5 Kincer, Bailey Cal 25.17 1
6 Murphy, Jake Cal 25.49 3
7 Watrous, Austin Cal 25.68 2
8 Gauger, Grant EGR 25.76 1
9 Sain, Earl EGR 25.85 1
10 Hubbell, Jon Cal 25.89 3
11 Schantz, Caleb Cal 26.06 3
12 Griffin, Andrew EGR 26.22 2
13 Dumas, Peyton Cal 26.51 3
14 Middleton, Mac EGR 26.53 1
15 Gaines, Calvin EGR 27.00 2
16 Russo, Noah EGR 27.23 2
17 Andrusiak, Mike Cal 27.29 5
18 Adams, Max EGR 27.46 2
19 MacGeorge, Nick EGR 27.65 3
20 Mack, Thomas EGR 27.88 3
21 Ober, Mike Cal 27.97 5
22 Smith, Ted Cal 28.11 5
23 Merritt, Luke EGR 28.50 3
24 Young, Delane Cal 28.72 5
25 Theut, Jack EGR 29.72 3
26 Johnson, Caleb EGR 40.76 4
-- Yarger, Bobby EGR NT 4
-- Dejong, Clayton EGR NT 4
-- Schmidt-, Lasse Cal NT 4
-- Tufts, Bryce Cal NT 4
-- Wegener, Noah Cal NT 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole EGR 28.59 1 5
2 Rave, Holly Cal 28.98 1 3
3 Koning, Rachel EGR 30.28 1 1
4 Stuart, Amanda EGR 30.90 2
5 Grant, Kaitlin EGR 31.12 1
6 Cho, Noelle Cal 31.22 1
7 Miller, Joyus Cal 31.35 4
8 DeForest, Jenna Cal 31.53 1
9 Harper, Brooke Cal 31.57 4
10 Sarna, Lilly Cal 31.64 3
11 Cluff, Abby EGR 31.73 1
12 Fortuna, Zoe Cal 31.82 4
13 Postema, Bianca Cal 31.95 1
14 Haugen, Casey Cal 31.96 2
15 Johnson, Claire EGR 32.06 2
16 Smeenge, Rachel Cal 32.63 4
17 Davis, Julie Cal 32.76 3
18 Hall, Ashland Cal 32.95 4
19 Kempker, Kendall Cal 33.17 2
20 Knoertzer, Jordan Cal 33.31 3
21 Ashby, Amelia Cal 33.34 3
22 Raden, Alexandra Cal 34.08 3
23 Sanford, Hanna EGR 34.19 2
24 Hofer, Hannah Cal 34.64 4
25 Masacek, Lexxi EGR 35.80 2
26 Hulst, Katie Cal 35.96 4
27 Cannon, Katie EGR 36.18 3
28 Lewis, Emily Cal 36.43 4
29 O'Neal, Bailey EGR 40.24 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Risner, Josh Cal 10:12.58 5
2 Cunningham, Jamey EGR 10:25.96 3
3 Levitt, Matthew EGR 10:29.68 1
4 Schultz, Easton EGR 10:32.78
5 Longo, Zak EGR 10:33.96
6 Bennett, Jordan Cal 11:04.32
7 Farhadi, Eric Cal 11:06.01
8 Winger, Elijah Cal 11:07.76
9 Feyen, Zach Cal 11:09.27
10 Darby, Flynn Cal 11:19.08

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela EGR 11:40.48 5
2 Laffrey, Anna EGR 12:08.81 3
3 Schroder, Olivia Cal 12:15.71 1
4 Bordewyk, Olivia Cal 12:20.95
5 Hazelbach, Hannah Cal 12:43.77

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 3:35.02 5
1) Olgren, Matt 2) Molenaar, Erik
3) Lang, Sean 4) Matthews, Sam
2 Cal 'A' 3:35.85
1) Miller, Jensen 2) Tompkins, Landon
3) Pieri, Zach 4) Sammons, Steven
3 Cal 'B' x4:00.19
1) Schantz, Caleb 2) Kincer, Bailey
3) DeRuyter, Jakob 4) Visscher, Hayden
4 Egr 'C' x4:25.34
1) Wysocki, Aiden 2) Pearson-King, Davion
3) Yarger, Bobby 4) Condon, Max
5 Egr 'B' x4:28.06
1) Dejong, Clayton 2) Gaines, Calvin
3) Griffin, Andrew 4) Clark, Alex
6 Egr 'F' x4:29.54
1) Zimmermann, Lukas 2) Collins, Ben
3) Manguse, Sam 4) Shorey, Nick

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cal 'A' 4:15.30 5
1) Veneman, Brooke 2) Seromik, Megan
3) Murphy, Cara 4) Donalson, Allie
2 Egr 'A' 4:16.45
1) Converse, Emily 2) Solberg, Becca
3) Williams, Carolyn 4) Micho, Mackenzie
3 Egr 'B' x4:46.33
1) Jones, Sophie 2) Kubiak, Rachel
3) Cole, Mackenzie 4) Higgins, Gabby
4 Cal 'B' x4:51.99
1) Reil, Sadie 2) Oriani, Isabel
3) DeWitt, Riley 4) Stover, Anna
5 Egr 'C' x4:52.87
1) Robertson, Kate 2) Stuart, Amanda
3) Stubbs, Erica 4) Rector, Dana
6 Cal 'C' x5:16.28
1) Schroder, Olivia 2) Dear, Shelby
3) Hazelbach, Hannah 4) Bordewyk, Olivia

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sammons, Steven Cal 6-00.00 5
2 DeJonge, Charlie EGR 5-08.00 3
3 Pieri, Zach Cal 5-04.00 1
4 Matthews, Sam EGR 5-02.00
-- Pearson-King, Davion EGR NH
-- Oostendorp, Ben EGR NH
-- Dejong, Clayton EGR NH
-- Sain, Earl EGR NH
-- Schantz, Jake Cal NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Cara Cal 4-10.00 5
2 Jones, Sophie EGR 4-06.00 3
3 Merritt, Rachael EGR 4-04.00 0.50
3 Sanford, Cassidy Cal 4-04.00 0.50
5 Fortuna, Zoe Cal 4-00.00
5 Biermacher, Grace EGR 4-00.00
-- Harper, Brooke Cal NH
-- Knoertzer, Jordan Cal NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rector, Dana EGR 8-00.00 5
2 Lachance, Marie EGR 7-06.00 3
3 Raden, Alexandra Cal 7-00.00 0.50
3 Knoertzer, Jordan Cal 7-00.00 0.50
5 Lewis, Emily Cal 6-06.00
5 Sanford, Hanna EGR 6-06.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Alex EGR 12-00.00 5
2 DeJonge, Charlie EGR J12-00.00 3
3 Adams, Max EGR 9-06.00 1
-- Young, Delane Cal NH
-- Shuster, Will Cal NH
-- Frey, James Cal NH
-- Sumner, Shane Cal NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Carolyn EGR 15-03.50 5
2 Murphy, Lindsay Cal 14-07.00 3
3 Grant, Kaitlin EGR 14-06.00 1
4 Mercier, Jackie Cal 14-00.25
5 Lachance, Marie EGR 13-06.50
6 DeVries, Sarah Cal 13-04.25
7 Cluff, Abby EGR 12-07.25
8 Oriani, Isabel Cal 12-03.25
9 Mulder, Kylee Cal 10-06.00
10 Schmehil, Marie Cal 9-07.75

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tompkins, Landon Cal 20-00.00 5
2 Harrison, Jake Cal 18-07.75 3
3 Olgren, Matt EGR 18-04.50 1
4 Murphy, Jake Cal 17-08.25
5 Watrous, Austin Cal 16-08.25
6 Andrusiak, Mike Cal 16-06.75
7 Bogdan, Keegan EGR 16-04.75
8 VanBelzen, Bradley Cal 16-03.00
9 Middleton, Mac EGR 16-00.75
10 Wegener, Noah Cal 15-06.75
11 Zondervan, Cameron Cal 15-06.00
12 MacGeorge, Nick EGR 15-02.50
13 Theut, Jack EGR 14-11.50
14 Ober, Mike Cal 14-08.75
15 Gauger, Grant EGR 14-07.00
16 Condon, Max EGR 14-06.50
17 Smith, Ted Cal 14-01.00
18 Griffin, Andrew EGR 13-10.75
19 Gaines, Calvin EGR 13-09.75
20 Flegel, Matthew Cal 13-09.25
21 Hollander, Bob EGR 9-00.00
22 Johnson, Caleb EGR 5-10.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanderBaan, Sara EGR 104-04 5
2 Schumaker, Jenna Cal 99-11 3
3 Simon, Olivia Cal 81-06 1
4 Mortenson, Sarah Cal 78-09
5 Merritt, Rachael EGR 75-10
6 Mercier, Jackie Cal 65-07
7 Stubbs, Erica EGR 58-10
8 Christie, Sophie Cal 55-05
9 Schmehil, Marie Cal 52-09
10 Carter, Ashlea Cal 50-10
11 Brinks, Amara Cal 50-07
12 Wolters, Megan Cal 44-09
13 Bollinger, Alexis Cal 43-06

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanderVeen, Jake Cal 143-07 5
2 Gorby, Zane Cal 124-07 3
3 Delaney, Matt Cal 114-09 1
4 Piromari, Raydeer Cal 105-02
5 Steers, Nick EGR 101-01
6 Steers, Chris EGR 90-06
7 Russo, Noah EGR 88-08
8 Bogdan, Keegan EGR 87-03
9 Skar, Corey EGR 85-08
10 Scholl, Nick Cal 83-09
11 Eerdmans, James EGR 83-06
12 Smith, Hunter Cal 81-06
13 Gehl, Tom Cal 80-03
14 Mattia, Ron EGR 76-07
15 Fish, Spencer Cal 75-06
16 Silveri, David Cal 73-08
17 Burrill, Zachary Cal 67-02

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanderVeen, Jake Cal 44-04.25 5
2 Delaney, Matt Cal 39-05.75 3
3 Gorby, Zane Cal 37-11.50 1
4 Eerdmans, James EGR 35-09.50
5 Gehl, Tom Cal 34-11.00
6 Skar, Corey EGR 34-10.75
7 Piromari, Raydeer Cal 34-06.50
8 Steers, Nick EGR 33-00.00
9 Russo, Noah EGR 32-04.00
10 Simmons, Austin Cal 32-01.00
11 Silveri, David Cal 30-05.00
12 Scholl, Nick Cal 30-04.75
13 Smith, Hunter Cal 30-02.00
14 Bogdan, Keegan EGR 29-11.00
15 Steers, Chris EGR 28-09.75
16 Burrill, Zachary Cal 26-08.50
17 Mattia, Ron EGR 24-10.00
18 Fish, Spencer Cal 23-11.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole EGR 32-02.00 5
2 VanderBaan, Sara EGR 31-06.00 3
3 Schumaker, Jenna Cal 29-02.00 1
4 Mercier, Jackie Cal 23-01.00
5 Sanford, Cassidy Cal 22-05.00
6 Brinks, Amara Cal 20-04.50
7 Stubbs, Erica EGR 19-11.25
8 Mortenson, Sarah Cal 18-02.00
9 Simon, Olivia Cal 18-01.75
10 Wolters, Megan Cal 17-09.00
11 Bollinger, Alexis Cal 17-05.00
12 Christie, Sophie Cal 15-09.00
13 Carter, Ashlea Cal 14-02.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EGR 88.50 2) Cal 48.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cal 70 2) EGR 67