2014 Unity Christian & Byron Center

back to results

Apr. 24, 2014

2014 Unity Christian & Byron Center
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2014 07:32 PM
Unity Christian @ Byron Center
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/24/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 8:44.11 5
1) Wiersema, Codi 2) Wiersema, Collin
3) Schwartz, Connor 4) DeGraaf, Gideon
2 Byron Center 'A' 8:56.00 8:45.56
1) Streelman, Brenden 2) Newhall, Jacob
3) Sattler, Phil 4) Sattler, John

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 11:13.50 5
1) DeJong, Jessica 2) Markvluwer, Lizzie
3) Quist, Jessica 4) Gaffner, Jena
2 Byron Center 'A' 11:40.30 11:24.93
1) Bronkema, Lyric 2) Olson, Emma
3) Verbrugge, Katie 4) Wait, Olivia

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tran, Kevin Byron Center 17.82 18.14 5
2 Brinks, Ben Hudsonville 19.20 18.35 3
3 Thorp, Luke Byron Center 18.55 18.42 1
4 Moore, Jacob Byron Center 20.24 19.61
5 VanDyke, Tim Hudsonville 21.32 21.21
-- Castillo, Israel Byron Center 22.85 X22.03

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parnell, Lauren Byron Center 18.59 19.08 5
2 Lewis, Shataya Byron Center 18.56 19.21 3
3 Stuive, Megan Hudsonville 20.76 1
4 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 15.20 21.87
5 Bolhuis, Julie Hudsonville 24.42

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chard, Erik Byron Center 11.43 11.65 1 5
2 Kotje, Josh Hudsonville 11.89 11.99 1 3
3 Brower, Heath Hudsonville 12.22 1 1
4 Keuning, Nick Hudsonville 12.43 12.31 1
5 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 12.32 12.32 1
6 Chard, Nick Byron Center 12.06 12.33 1
7 Lenhart, Joshua Byron Center 12.43 12.38 1
8 Visser, Seth Hudsonville 12.58 12.61 1
9 Ruhland, Reid Byron Center 13.09 12.83 2
10 Bronsink, Tyler Byron Center 13.08 3
11 Russell, Theodore Byron Center 13.15 3
12 Eustice, Austin Byron Center 12.88 13.21 2
13 Lee, Josh Byron Center 12.72 13.24 2
14 Gonzalez, Eriq Byron Center 12.75 13.29 2
15 Wait, Jackson Byron Center 13.37 13.41 2
16 Geerlings, Thomas Byron Center 13.24 13.49 2
17 Tran, Kevin Byron Center 12.91 13.54 2
18 Mompremier, Giovanni Byron Center 14.98 14.77 3
19 Boer, Jake Byron Center 15.04 3
20 Nguyen, Dylan Byron Center 14.27 15.76 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newhall, Clare Byron Center 13.82 13.91 1 5
2 DeRoo, Megan Hudsonville 13.83 14.05 1 3
3 Stanford-Brannon, Jeri'N Byron Center 14.16 3
4 Lamfers, Erika Hudsonville 14.87 14.96 1 1
5 Swiger, Chloe Byron Center 13.30 14.99 1
6 Geers, Makayla Hudsonville 15.33 15.29 1
7 Brock, Kendall Byron Center 14.88 15.34 2
8 Riekena, Amber Byron Center 15.35 3
9 VanderPloeg, Katie Hudsonville 15.73 2
10 Brill, Jess Hudsonville 15.78 2
11 Plummer, Lilly Byron Center 14.64 16.05 1
12 Postma, Sara Hudsonville 16.08 1
13 Lucas, LeAnn Byron Center 16.37 16.38 2
14 Nye, Julia Byron Center 16.89 16.41 3
15 Garner, Mikenna Byron Center 16.35 16.54 2
16 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 15.71 16.54 2
17 Burgess, Erin Byron Center 17.26 16.54 3
18 Meppelink, Kristin Hudsonville 16.93 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 1:34.00 1:35.71 5
1) Chard, Nick 2) Babbs, Coby
3) Sanchez, Marcos 4) Chard, Erik
2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 1:37.61
1) Huisman, Tom 2) Keuning, Nick
3) Brinks, Jake 4) Kotje, Josh

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 2:01.00 1:59.97 5
1) DeVries, Aleesha 2) Jones, Arianna
3) Snyder, Kendra 4) Newhall, Clare
2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 2:01.46
1) Stuive, Ashley 2) Stuive, Megan
3) Lamfers, Erika 4) Geers, Makayla

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sattler, John Byron Center 4:40.91 4:50.45 5
2 Wiersema, Collin Hudsonville 4:46.33 4:58.83 3
3 Schwartz, Connor Hudsonville 5:00.25 1
4 Vanzytveld, Andrew Hudsonville 5:10.22
5 Folkerts, Drew Hudsonville 5:20.50
6 Tetreault, Matthew Byron Center 5:00.00 5:22.98
7 Morris, Nate Byron Center 5:33.84 5:23.42
8 Thomas, Logan Byron Center 5:32.73 5:29.77

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nesky, Kelli Hudsonville 5:16.80 5:30.13 5
2 Gaffner, Jena Hudsonville 6:08.96 3
3 Quist, Jessica Hudsonville 6:09.06 1
4 Verbrugge, Katie Byron Center 6:22.00 6:13.37
5 Boven, Emma Hudsonville 6:26.21
6 Wierenga, Mackenzie Byron Center 6:30.00 6:28.45
7 Wait, Olivia Byron Center 6:31.16
8 Vruwink, Isabella Hudsonville 6:36.41
9 Hamm, Karissa Byron Center 8:13.00 7:53.60

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 44.74 45.20 5
1) Chard, Erik 2) Sanchez, Marcos
3) Chard, Nick 4) Babbs, Coby
2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 47.80
1) Brower, Heath 2) Keuning, Nick
3) Kotje, Josh 4) DeVries, Ryan

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 56.73 5
1) DeRoo, Megan 2) Geers, Makayla
3) Lamfers, Erika 4) Stuive, Megan
2 Byron Center 'A' 57.64 57.79
1) Lewis, Shataya 2) Swiger, Chloe
3) Jones, Arianna 4) Newhall, Clare

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sattler, Phil Byron Center 54.50 52.81 1 5
2 Huisman, Tom Hudsonville 53.85 54.33 1 3
3 Lee, Josh Byron Center 57.96 57.76 1 1
4 Witte, Mason Hudsonville 58.30 1
5 Wait, Jackson Byron Center 59.52 58.34 1
6 DeMey, Sam Hudsonville 59.68 1
7 Hasselbring, Joel Byron Center 1:00.16 1:00.24 2
8 Eustice, Austin Byron Center 59.89 1:00.77 1
9 Ritsema, William Hudsonville 1:02.15 2
10 Haan, Brian Byron Center 1:03.31 1:04.28 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClary, Samantha Byron Center 1:04.00 1:06.36 5
2 Bruining, Gabrielle Byron Center 1:08.14 1:06.68 3
3 Stuive, Ashley Hudsonville 1:08.02 1
4 Gulker, Lauren Hudsonville 1:13.62
5 Stersic, Haley Byron Center 1:14.00 1:13.63
6 Schwennesen, Holly Byron Center 1:04.50 1:22.54
7 Wittchen, Lena Byron Center 1:05.00 1:35.64

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thorp, Luke Byron Center 46.69 45.50 5
2 Brinks, Ben Hudsonville 48.20 3
3 Moore, Jacob Byron Center 51.14 50.83 1
4 Tran, Kevin Byron Center 54.69 54.07
5 VanDyke, Tim Hudsonville 55.69
6 Klaasen, Jason Hudsonville 57.00
-- Castillo, Israel Byron Center 56.59 X54.54

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parnell, Lauren Byron Center 51.44 52.32 5
2 Brock, Kendall Byron Center 58.84 57.49 3

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newhall, Jacob Byron Center 2:10.23 2:09.37 5
2 Schwartz, Connor Hudsonville 2:11.89 3
3 DeGraaf, Gideon Hudsonville 2:15.17 1
4 Folkerts, Drew Hudsonville 2:19.48
5 Morris, Nate Byron Center 2:19.83
6 Vanzytveld, Andrew Hudsonville 2:20.75
7 Tetreault, Matthew Byron Center 2:26.13 2:27.66
8 Haan, Brian Byron Center 2:37.02 2:38.41

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeJong, Jessica Hudsonville 2:34.30 2:43.82 5
2 Quist, Jessica Hudsonville 2:50.83 3
3 Markvluwer, Lizzie Hudsonville 2:55.11 1
4 Bruining, Gabrielle Byron Center 2:44.03 3:05.57
5 Wait, Olivia Byron Center 2:57.20 3:06.33
6 Wierenga, Mackenzie Byron Center 3:02.00 3:14.59
7 Hamm, Karissa Byron Center 3:43.75 3:42.10
8 Wittchen, Lena Byron Center 4:19.99 4:11.09
9 Ching, Allison Byron Center 4:57.27 4:44.91

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chard, Erik Byron Center 23.84 23.83 1 5
2 Kotje, Josh Hudsonville 23.69 24.31 1 3
3 Sanchez, Marcos Byron Center 25.14 24.77 1 1
4 Lenhart, Joshua Byron Center 25.58 25.09 1
5 Chard, Nick Byron Center 25.23 25.15 1
6 Visser, Seth Hudsonville 25.19 1
7 Gonzalez, Eriq Byron Center 26.60 25.84 2
8 Ruhland, Reid Byron Center 28.37 26.09 2
9 Eustice, Austin Byron Center 27.23 26.27 2
10 Hasselbring, Joel Byron Center 27.13 26.30 2
11 DeVries, Ryan Hudsonville 27.95 1
12 Brower, Heath Hudsonville 24.71 29.62 1
13 Mompremier, Giovanni Byron Center 32.21 33.21 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DeRoo, Megan Hudsonville 28.69 28.45 1 5
2 Parnell, Lauren Byron Center 29.04 28.55 1 3
3 Newhall, Clare Byron Center 29.64 29.41 1 1
4 Stanford-Brannon, Jeri'N Byron Center 29.60 2
5 Brock, Kendall Byron Center 32.04 31.00 1
6 Lamfers, Erika Hudsonville 31.07 31.05 1
7 Jones, Arianna Byron Center 32.07 31.20 1
8 DeVries, Aleesha Byron Center 32.69 32.06 2
9 Swiger, Chloe Byron Center 32.42 32.18 2
10 Riekena, Amber Byron Center 32.73 2
11 Garner, Mikenna Byron Center 35.77 33.75 2
12 Lucas, LeAnn Byron Center 35.49 33.86 2
13 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 34.51 35.05 2
14 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 36.57 36.17 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sattler, John Byron Center 10:11.39 9:55.68 5
2 Wiersema, Collin Hudsonville 10:37.10 10:38.08 3
3 Wiersema, Codi Hudsonville 10:45.04 1
4 Klaasen, Jason Hudsonville 11:29.88
5 Thomas, Logan Byron Center 12:16.56 12:08.13

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nesky, Kelli Hudsonville 11:10.50 11:29.94 5
2 Bronkema, Lyric Byron Center 12:38.40 12:41.23 3
3 Gaffner, Jena Hudsonville 13:34.09 1
4 Olson, Emma Byron Center 14:03.30 13:36.36
5 Boven, Emma Hudsonville 14:18.79
6 Vruwink, Isabella Hudsonville 14:19.80

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 3:49.99 5
1) DeMey, Sam 2) Schwartz, Connor
3) Brinks, Jake 4) Huisman, Tom
2 Byron Center 'A' 3:50.00 4:10.35
1) Lee, Josh 2) Sattler, John
3) Sattler, Phil 4) Streelman, Brenden

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 4:41.10 4:35.69 5
1) Bruining, Gabrielle 2) Parnell, Lauren
3) Stersic, Haley 4) McClary, Samantha
2 Hudsonville Unity Christian 'A' 4:40.23
1) Stuive, Ashley 2) Stuive, Megan
3) DeJong, Jessica 4) DeRoo, Megan

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brinks, Jake Hudsonville 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
2 Baker, Travis Byron Center 5-10.00 5-08.00 3
3 Andrews, Brennen Byron Center 5-06.00 J5-08.00 1
4 Babbs, Coby Byron Center 5-08.00 5-06.00
5 McMillian, Hayden Byron Center 5-04.00 J5-06.00
6 Schwartz, Connor Hudsonville 5-04.00

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plummer, Lilly Byron Center 4-00.00 4-04.00 5
2 Lemmer, Kiely Byron Center 4-02.00 4-02.00 3
-- Boss, Ashley Byron Center NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Plummer, Lilly Byron Center NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Streelman, Brenden Byron Center 11-00.00 11-00.00 5
2 Walt, Jon Hudsonville 10-06.00 10-06.00 3
3 Gammon, Ben Byron Center 10-00.00 10-00.00 1
4 Moore, Jacob Byron Center 9-00.00 8-06.00
-- Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 10-06.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Markvluwer, Lizzie Hudsonville 13-09.00 5
2 Sabin, McKenna Byron Center 12-10.00 13-08.00 3
3 Geers, Makayla Hudsonville 13-06.00 1
4 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 13-03.50 12-10.50
5 Stersic, Haley Byron Center 11-09.50 12-05.00
6 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 11-04.00 12-00.00
7 Garner, Mikenna Byron Center 11-07.00 11-06.00
8 Burgess, Erin Byron Center 11-05.00 11-04.50
9 Nye, Julia Byron Center 10-04.50 10-11.50
10 Postma, Sara Hudsonville 10-09.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Travis Byron Center 17-02.50 19-00.50 5
2 Brower, Heath Hudsonville 19-00.25 18-10.00 3
3 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 18-08.50 17-11.00 1
4 DeMey, Sam Hudsonville 17-06.50
5 Helder, Ethan Hudsonville 16-02.50
6 Kunnen, Drew Hudsonville 15-10.50
7 Moore, Jacob Byron Center 15-03.00 15-01.00
8 Nguyen, Dylan Byron Center 14-06.50
-- Mompremier, Giovanni Byron Center ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boers, Lily Hudsonville 94-07 93-02 5
2 Bremer, Jenna Hudsonville 90-01 86-09 3
3 Curtis, Liz Hudsonville 75-05 1
4 Bolhuis, Julie Hudsonville 71-04
5 Bykerk, Kaleigh Hudsonville 66-00
6 Curtis, Stephanie Byron Center 70-02 63-02
7 Schmalhofer, Johanna Hudsonville 44-05.50
8 Heyboer, Paige Byron Center 45-00.50 42-07

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake, Al Byron Center 177-05 151-07 5
2 VanKempen, Ike Hudsonville 132-05 122-00 3
3 Byler, Michael Byron Center 28-06.50 118-00 1
4 Snikkers, Jeff Hudsonville 131-10 115-05
5 Dara, Austin Byron Center 79-09.50 96-09
6 Odehnal, Jordan Hudsonville 96-05
7 Hofman, Trevor Byron Center 98-11 93-00
8 Geerlings, Thomas Byron Center 70-08 92-00
9 Stein, Collin Byron Center 100-00 91-05
9 Levering, Jon Hudsonville 91-05
11 Breitweiser, Max Byron Center 108-01 90-06
12 Headley, Riley Hudsonville 81-04
13 Andrews, Calvin Byron Center 79-06
14 Bosma, Nate Hudsonville 79-05
15 Breitweiser, Josef Byron Center 75-10
16 Byler, Brian Byron Center 66-01 73-01
17 Lake, Thomas Byron Center 73-11.50 68-02
18 Boer, Jake Byron Center 65-05.50 67-01
19 Dosenberry, Andrew Byron Center 51-10 64-09

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake, Al Byron Center 50-09.75 48-11.25 5
2 Andrews, Calvin Byron Center 36-10.25 40-03.00 3
3 Levering, Jon Hudsonville 39-05.00 1
4 Bosma, Nate Hudsonville 41-06.75 38-01.75
5 Byler, Michael Byron Center 37-10.00 38-00.50
6 Snikkers, Jeff Hudsonville 37-08.25
7 Breitweiser, Josef Byron Center 36-02.75 37-02.75
8 Hofman, Trevor Byron Center 37-08.00 36-11.50
9 Dara, Austin Byron Center 35-02.00 35-08.50
10 Odehnal, Jordan Hudsonville 35-06.00
11 VanKempen, Ike Hudsonville 38-03.00 35-05.25
12 Headley, Riley Hudsonville 38-03.75 35-04.00
13 Breitweiser, Max Byron Center 34-01.50 34-03.25
14 Stein, Collin Byron Center 31-06.25
15 Byler, Brian Byron Center 26-01.50 31-01.00
16 Geerlings, Thomas Byron Center 27-08.00 29-07.00
17 Boer, Jake Byron Center 26-07.00 28-05.00
18 Lake, Thomas Byron Center 20-07.00 24-08.50
19 Dosenberry, Andrew Byron Center 20-04.25 21-11.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bremer, Jenna Hudsonville 33-11.50 32-08.50 5
2 Curtis, Liz Hudsonville 30-03.00 3
3 Bykerk, Kaleigh Hudsonville 29-03.00 1
4 Bolhuis, Julie Hudsonville 25-10.00
5 Boers, Lily Hudsonville 24-05.00
6 Curtis, Stephanie Byron Center 20-00.75 23-07.75
7 Schmalhofer, Johanna Hudsonville 22-06.00
8 Heyboer, Paige Byron Center 18-05.25 17-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hudsonville Unity Christia 69 2) Byron Center 57

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Byron Center 84 2) Hudsonville Unity Christi 53