2014 Northview at Forest Hills Northern

back to results

Apr. 22, 2014

2014 Northview at Forest Hills Northern
Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2014
Northview at FHN
Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/22/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 FH Northern 'A' 9:20.26 5
1) Wittland, Andrew 2) Purdue, Owen
3) Vredeveld, Mitchell 4) Morgan, Cal
2 GR Northview 'A' 9:54.82
1) Nowakowski, Caleb 2) Adams, Jordan
3) Larson, Jack 4) Rohen, Sean
3 FH Northern 'B' x10:43.14
1) Atem, John 2) Schneider, Brendan
3) Schafer, Jonathan 4) Grayeb, Ethan

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Northern 'A' 11:21.59 5
1) Fanning, Norah 2) Bohatch, Katya
3) Posthuma, Morgan 4) Argue, Elise
2 GR Northview 'A' 11:56.50
1) Jackson, Samantha 2) Helmer, Ashley
3) Todd, Katie 4) Luke, Isabelle
3 FH Northern 'B' x12:09.67
1) Knee, Noelle 2) Bohatch, Reesie
3) Schowalter, Brooke 4) Jack, Kelsey
4 GR Northview 'B' x12:25.92
1) Johnson, Emily 2) Wiles, Katia
3) Monteith, Alicia 4) Eggleston, Jessie

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zahm, Jacob GR Northview 20.22 5
2 Carloni, Tommaso GR Northview 21.16 3
3 Brown, Nick FH Northern 21.65 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Sarah FH Northern 19.16 5
2 Batdorf, Quinn FH Northern 19.30 3
3 Turner, Martianna GR Northview 23.88 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Homik, Andrew GR Northview 11.77 1 5
2 Derr, Korey GR Northview 11.94 2 3
3 Johnson, Alex FH Northern 12.14 1 1
4 Smith, Rick FH Northern 12.18 1
5 Denhof, Dejour GR Northview 12.21 1
6 Morris, Nate GR Northview 12.35 1
7 Kieras, Trevor GR Northview 12.38 6
8 Lewis, Dayon GR Northview 12.41 2
9 Dixon, Jerome GR Northview 12.45 5
10 Barrington, Hunter FH Northern 12.49 1
11 Webb, Robert GR Northview 12.52 2
12 Smith, Wylliam FH Northern 12.62 3
13 Tatum, Jetari GR Northview 12.64 1
14 Flory, Alex FH Northern 12.66 2
15 Rosencrance, Alex FH Northern 12.68 3
16 Zimdar, Kobe FH Northern 12.82 2
17 Moore, Stephen FH Northern 12.84 2
18 Olson, Damien GR Northview 12.91 6
19 Pearson, Sean GR Northview 12.95 3
20 Cummings, Trent GR Northview 12.96 2
21 Lauchie, Eron FH Northern 13.05 3
22 Burns, Jordan GR Northview 13.08 3
23 Oakes, Earvin FH Northern 13.08 2
24 Greggory, Anthony GR Northview 13.19 4
25 Dollerman, Matt GR Northview 13.23 3
26 Buskard, Derrick GR Northview 13.41 4
27 Dykstra, Joe GR Northview 13.56 4
28 Johnson, Luke FH Northern 13.59 3
29 Gonzales, Sebastion GR Northview 13.59 5
30 Skudre, Matt GR Northview 13.66 5
31 Sims, Emanuel GR Northview 13.67 4
32 Cisco, Damien GR Northview 13.82 3
33 Cheng, Herman FH Northern 13.93 4
34 Whitaker, Steven FH Northern 13.98 4
35 McKay, Marcus FH Northern 14.45 4
36 Sciamanna, Alex GR Northview 14.50 5
37 Smith, Nate GR Northview 14.66 6
38 Gondhalekar, Mihir FH Northern 15.21 5
39 Prisichenko, Kyryl FH Northern 15.85 1
40 Omran, Qusay FH Northern 16.23 5
41 Bradbury, Drew FH Northern 18.28 5

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moran, Ashlee FH Northern 13.23 1 5
2 Moore, Shade FH Northern 14.26 1 3
3 Khawaja, Mariam FH Northern 14.33 1 1
4 Murphy, Sarah FH Northern 14.76 2
5 Dulecki, Aliana FH Northern 14.96 2
6 Galdes, Claire FH Northern 14.97 3
7 Deshane, Lauryn GR Northview 15.11 4
8 Gibson, Sydney GR Northview 15.30 3
9 Underwood, Karen GR Northview 15.38 1
10 Annis, Madison GR Northview 15.42 1
11 Maggini, Morgan GR Northview 15.44 2
12 Deruda, Marina GR Northview 15.48 1
13 Freeman, Sirenty GR Northview 15.65 2
14 Clemens, Sophia FH Northern 15.76 2
15 Smelker, Jessica FH Northern 15.99 2
16 Pitchure, Shelby GR Northview 16.18 3
17 Host, Brittany FH Northern 17.25 3
18 Dzafic, Amina FH Northern 18.12 3
19 Burns, Janae GR Northview 18.13 3
20 Fritts, Cassidy GR Northview 18.34 4
21 Pena, Angelica GR Northview 18.72 3

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Northern 'A' 1:38.80 5
1) Bynum, Aaris 2) Lauchie, Erik
3) Moore, Trey 4) Lee, Noah
2 FH Northern 'B' x1:45.00
1) Groce, Niles 2) Nee, Brendan
3) Barrington, Hunter 4) Winks, Alex
-- GR Northview 'A' DQ
1) Derr, Korey 2) Morris, Nate
3) Kieras, Trevor 4) Homik, Andrew

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Northern 'A' 1:59.32 5
1) Davids, Jay-Dee 2) Khawaja, Mariam
3) Saldivia, Marissa 4) Smith, Akia
2 GR Northview 'B' x2:10.58
1) Annis, Madison 2) Hicks, Katrina
3) Turner, Martianna 4) Gogolin, Madison
3 GR Northview 'A' 2:11.01
1) Gibson, Sydney 2) Underwood, Karen
3) Deruda, Marina 4) Adams, Kara

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wittland, Andrew FH Northern 4:54.15 5
2 Purdue, Owen FH Northern 5:09.69 3
3 Grayeb, Ethan FH Northern 5:40.59 1
4 Posthuma, Matt FH Northern 5:41.83
5 Schafer, Jonathan FH Northern 5:42.44
6 Schneider, Brendan FH Northern 5:48.51
7 Streng, Conor FH Northern 5:52.61
8 Hackett, Ben GR Northview 6:00.05
9 Jackson, Ethan GR Northview 6:10.68

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Posthuma, Morgan FH Northern 5:20.47 5
2 Bohatch, Katya FH Northern 5:42.24 3
3 Fanning, Norah FH Northern 6:06.38 1
4 Jackson, Samantha GR Northview 6:14.28
5 Bohatch, Reesie FH Northern 6:22.08
6 Luke, Isabelle GR Northview 6:29.24
7 Dood, Christine FH Northern 6:30.11
8 Wiles, Katia GR Northview 6:54.44
9 Moore, Hannah GR Northview 7:00.39
10 Johnson, Emily GR Northview 7:02.76
11 Jack, Kelsey FH Northern 7:15.65

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR Northview 'A' 47.59 5
1) Homik, Andrew 2) Derr, Korey
3) Denhof, Dejour 4) Morris, Nate
2 FH Northern 'A' 47.74
1) Prisichenko, Kyryl 2) Lee, Noah
3) Groce, Niles 4) Johnson, Alex
3 FH Northern 'C' x52.56
1) Lauchie, Eron 2) Oakes, Earvin
3) Whitaker, Steven 4) Rosencrance, Alex
4 FH Northern 'B' x56.31
1) Winks, Alex 2) Nee, Brendan
3) Zimdar, Kobe 4) Moore, Stephen
5 FH Northern 'D' x1:01.17
1) Johnson, Luke 2) McKay, Marcus
3) Gondhalekar, Mihir 4) Omran, Qusay

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Northern 'A' 55.16 5
1) Khawaja, Mariam 2) Keena, Giselle
3) Moran, Ashlee 4) Smith, Akia
2 GR Northview 'A' 1:01.53
1) Adams, Kara 2) Deruda, Marina
3) Hicks, Katrina 4) Deshane, Lauryn
3 GR Northview 'B' x1:01.69
1) Annis, Madison 2)

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bynum, Aaris FH Northern 55.71 1 5
2 Minde, Julian FH Northern 57.95 1 3
3 Schafer, Jonathan FH Northern 1:00.27 1 1
4 Barnhardt, Collin FH Northern 1:00.88 1
5 Smith, Wylliam FH Northern 1:03.43 2
6 Cheng, Herman FH Northern 1:04.63 2
7 Tesfamarian, Herman GR Northview 1:08.11 1
8 McKay, Marcus FH Northern 1:10.33 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Healey, Addison FH Northern 1:09.25 1 5
2 Moglia, Caylyn FH Northern 1:09.50 1 3
3 Galdes, Claire FH Northern 1:10.98 1 1
4 Eggleston, Jessie GR Northview 1:11.47 1
5 Scholten, Kari FH Northern 1:13.01 1
6 Dulecki, Aliana FH Northern 1:14.12 2
7 Monteith, Alicia GR Northview 1:15.81 1
8 Peuler, Ashley FH Northern 1:16.82 2
9 Olsen, Hailee FH Northern 1:19.76 2
10 Pati, Amrutha FH Northern 1:23.78 2
11 Ravikumar, Bharathi FH Northern 1:26.78 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flory, Alex FH Northern 46.96 5
2 Zimdar, Kobe FH Northern 49.35 3
3 Lauchie, Erik FH Northern 49.61 1
4 Zahm, Jacob GR Northview 52.53
-- Carloni, Tommaso GR Northview X54.22

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huizinga, Brianna GR Northview 56.70 5
2 Batdorf, Quinn FH Northern 58.01 3

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wittland, Andrew FH Northern 2:09.79 5
1:05.333 (1:05.333)
2 Atem, John FH Northern 2:18.62 3
1:06.068 (1:06.068) 2:18.619 (1:12.551)
3 Rohen, Sean GR Northview 2:22.54 1
1:09.190 (1:09.190)
4 Grayeb, Ethan FH Northern 2:35.11
1:14.064 (1:14.064)
5 Hackett, Ben GR Northview 2:38.36
1:14.356 (1:14.356)
6 Streng, Conor FH Northern 2:39.20
1:17.087 (1:17.087)

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helmer, Ashley GR Northview 2:45.66 5
1:21.283 (1:21.283)
2 Fanning, Norah FH Northern 2:46.87 3
1:20.912 (1:20.912)
3 Knee, Noelle FH Northern 2:49.84 1
1:23.910 (1:23.910)
4 Jackson, Samantha GR Northview 2:53.79
1:26.299 (1:26.299)
5 Bohatch, Reesie FH Northern 2:55.82
1:29.984 (1:29.984)
6 Todd, Katie GR Northview 2:57.75
1:28.610 (1:28.610)
7 Schowalter, Brooke FH Northern 3:00.68
1:29.831 (1:29.831)
8 Dood, Christine FH Northern 3:03.68
1:28.728 (1:28.728)
9 Wiles, Katia GR Northview 3:16.12
1:36.409 (1:36.409)
10 Moore, Hannah GR Northview 3:17.51
1:36.745 (1:36.745)
11 Johnson, Emily GR Northview 3:18.98
1:36.840 (1:36.840)
12 Mliakoff, Debra GR Northview 3:32.60
1:35.239 (1:35.239)

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Trey FH Northern 24.40 1 5
2 Bynum, Aaris FH Northern 24.41 1 3
3 Smith, Rick FH Northern 24.56 2 1
4 Denhof, Dejour GR Northview 25.09 1
5 Lee, Noah FH Northern 25.16 1
6 Morris, Nate GR Northview 25.37 1
7 Nee, Brendan FH Northern 25.76 2
8 Minde, Julian FH Northern 26.03 2
9 Groce, Niles FH Northern 26.20 2
10 Rosencrance, Alex FH Northern 26.35 4
11 Webb, Robert GR Northview 26.59 1
12 Pearson, Sean GR Northview 26.66 4
13 Dixon, Jerome GR Northview 26.80 4
14 Moore, Stephen FH Northern 26.92 3
15 Dollerman, Matt GR Northview 27.09 5
16 Lauchie, Eron FH Northern 27.14 4
17 Winks, Alex FH Northern 27.20 3
18 Olson, Damien GR Northview 27.29 4
19 Greggory, Anthony GR Northview 27.39 2
20 Burns, Jordan GR Northview 27.42 5
21 Buskard, Derrick GR Northview 27.45 2
22 Burnett, Tyler GR Northview 27.53 5
23 VanZalen, Ryan FH Northern 27.62 4
24 Sims, Emanuel GR Northview 28.12 3
25 Dykstra, Joe GR Northview 28.32 2
26 Johnson, Luke FH Northern 28.52 6
27 Gonzales, Sebastion GR Northview 29.27 3
28 Skudre, Matt GR Northview 29.29 3
29 Cheng, Herman FH Northern 29.53 5
30 Cisco, Damien GR Northview 30.02 3
31 Barnhardt, Collin FH Northern 30.91 4
32 Agee, Truman FH Northern 31.28 6
33 Gondhalekar, Mihir FH Northern 32.30 6
34 Smith, Nate GR Northview 32.92 4
35 Omran, Qusay FH Northern 34.95 6

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moran, Ashlee FH Northern 28.39 1 5
2 Davids, Jay-Dee FH Northern 29.28 1 3
3 Smith, Akia FH Northern 29.58 1 1
4 Deshane, Lauryn GR Northview 31.36 2
5 Gibson, Sydney GR Northview 31.71 1
6 Freeman, Sirenty GR Northview 32.52 3
7 Underwood, Karen GR Northview 32.56 1
8 Maggini, Morgan GR Northview 32.57 3
9 Annis, Madison GR Northview 32.77 2
10 Smelker, Jessica FH Northern 33.05 2
11 Dulecki, Aliana FH Northern 33.07 2
12 Gogolin, Madison GR Northview 33.10 2
13 Turner, Martianna GR Northview 33.54 2
14 Pitchure, Shelby GR Northview 34.00 3
15 Olsen, Hailee FH Northern 35.65 2
16 Pati, Amrutha FH Northern 36.26 3
17 Ravikumar, Bharathi FH Northern 36.39 3
18 Fritts, Cassidy GR Northview 38.64 3
19 Burns, Janae GR Northview 39.10 4
20 Pena, Angelica GR Northview 39.31 4
-- Moore, Shade FH Northern DQ 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Cal FH Northern 10:40.39 5
2 Purdue, Owen FH Northern 10:50.51 3
3 Schneider, Brendan FH Northern 13:12.51 1
4 Jackson, Ethan GR Northview 13:49.91

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Posthuma, Morgan FH Northern 12:58.67 5
2 Bohatch, Katya FH Northern 13:03.07 3
3 Luke, Isabelle GR Northview 14:27.16 1

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR Northview 'A' 3:45.25 5
1) Adams, Jordan 2) Larson, Jack
3) Todd, Ian 4) Rohen, Sean
2 FH Northern 'A' 3:52.06
1) Minde, Julian 2) Flory, Alex
3) Atem, John 4) Groce, Niles

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Northern 'A' 4:53.20 5
1) Smith, Alexa 2) Healey, Addison
3) Scholten, Kari 4) Moglia, Caylyn
2 GR Northview 'A' 5:02.38
1) Helmer, Ashley 2) Wiles, Katia
3) Monteith, Alicia 4) Eggleston, Jessie

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall, Parker FH Northern 5-06.00 5
2 Smith, Rick FH Northern 5-04.00 3
3 Lewis, Dayon GR Northview J5-04.00 1
4 Cummings, Trent GR Northview 5-02.00
-- Atem, John FH Northern NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huizinga, Brianna GR Northview 4-06.00 5
-- Smelker, Jessica FH Northern NH
-- Moore, Shade FH Northern NH
-- Patrick, Bria FH Northern NH
-- Davids, Jay-Dee FH Northern NH
-- Dulecki, Aliana FH Northern NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Sarah FH Northern 9-00.00 5
2 Host, Brittany FH Northern 7-06.00 3
3 Harms, Rosemary GR Northview 7-00.00 0.50
3 Clemens, Sophia FH Northern 7-00.00 0.50
5 Smith, Alexa FH Northern 6-06.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Todd, Ian GR Northview 11-06.00 5
2 VanZalen, Jacob FH Northern 9-00.00 3
3 Whitaker, Steven FH Northern 8-06.00 1
-- Agee, Truman FH Northern NH
-- Rohen, Kyle GR Northview NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eggleston, Jessie GR Northview 13-06.00 5
2 Smith, Akia FH Northern 12-10.00 3
3 Saldivia, Marissa FH Northern 12-07.00 1
4 Gogolin, Madison GR Northview 12-03.00
5 Davids, Jay-Dee FH Northern 12-02.00
6 Huizinga, Brianna GR Northview 12-00.50
7 Weller, Olivia FH Northern 12-00.00
8 Moore, Shade FH Northern 11-10.00
9 Deruda, Marina GR Northview 11-09.00
10 Pitchure, Shelby GR Northview 11-01.50
11 Wilson, Mandy GR Northview 10-02.00
12 Patrick, Bria FH Northern 9-02.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauchie, Erik FH Northern 18-06.50 5
2 Nowakowski, Caleb GR Northview 17-11.00 3
3 Lewis, Dayon GR Northview 16-05.00 1
4 Moore, Stephen FH Northern 15-08.00
5 Rosencrance, Alex FH Northern 15-06.00
6 Cummings, Trent GR Northview 14-04.00
7 Cisco, Damien GR Northview 13-06.00
8 Johnson, Alex FH Northern 13-05.50
9 Bradbury, Drew FH Northern 5-00.25

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larsen, Amy FH Northern 97-01 5
2 Dusendang, Maddie GR Northview 73-00 3
3 Jackson, Atrianna GR Northview 70-07 1
4 Colbert, Nadia FH Northern 69-06
5 Brooks, Jasmine GR Northview 68-01
6 Cheathem, Zoe FH Northern 67-02
7 Hicks, Katrina GR Northview 55-06
8 Patrick, Bria FH Northern 50-05
9 Giem, Camryn FH Northern 47-09
10 Stanley, Taliah GR Northview 46-07
11 Wilson, Mandy GR Northview 45-09

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennett, Jayvon FH Northern 114-06 5
2 Brown, Tommy GR Northview 113-11 3
3 Tyler, Zeke GR Northview 104-04 1
4 Moore, Devin FH Northern 100-08
5 VanZalen, Ryan FH Northern 91-03
6 Moore, Trey FH Northern 88-00
7 Lange, David FH Northern 85-11
8 Halso, Bobby FH Northern 84-03
9 Tatum, Jetari GR Northview 83-09
10 Smith, Nate GR Northview 77-04
11 Pearson, Eric GR Northview 76-04
12 Abu, Malick GR Northview 72-11
13 Dunham, Cruz GR Northview 70-05
14 Dominguez, Damien GR Northview 63-09
15 Reza, Jose' GR Northview 63-04
16 Hansen-Miller, Jacob GR Northview 62-08

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennett, Jayvon FH Northern 41-11.00 5
2 Tatum, Jetari GR Northview 38-03.00 3
3 Halso, Bobby FH Northern 37-11.50 1
4 Lange, David FH Northern J37-11.50
5 Brown, Tommy GR Northview 37-02.00
6 Tyler, Zeke GR Northview 33-00.50
7 Abu, Malick GR Northview 32-05.00
8 Moore, Trey FH Northern 31-06.00
9 Dominguez, Damien GR Northview 29-11.00
10 Pearson, Eric GR Northview 28-11.50
11 VanZalen, Ryan FH Northern 28-09.00
12 Moore, Devin FH Northern 28-08.00
13 Dunham, Cruz GR Northview 28-02.00
14 Smith, Nate GR Northview 27-11.50
15 Reza, Jose' GR Northview 25-07.00
16 Oakes, Earvin FH Northern 22-03.00
17 Hansen-Miller, Jacob GR Northview 21-06.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Atrianna GR Northview 29-07.50 5
2 Dusendang, Maddie GR Northview 26-11.00 3
3 Colbert, Nadia FH Northern 25-03.50 1
4 Brooks, Jasmine GR Northview 23-08.00
5 Larsen, Amy FH Northern 22-08.00
6 Cheathem, Zoe FH Northern 21-10.00
7 Stanley, Taliah GR Northview 21-01.00
8 Wilson, Mandy GR Northview 20-08.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FH Northern 97.50 2) GR Northview 34.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FH Northern 93 2) GR Northview 44