2014 Allendale at Comstock Park

back to results

Apr. 22, 2014

2014 Allendale at Comstock Park
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2014 09:08 PM
Allendale at CP
Comstock Park, MI - 4/22/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Comstock Park 'A' 9:24.76 5
1) Borisch, Sam 2) Rossman, Nolan
3) Terveen, Justin 4) Place, Collin
2 Allendale 'A' 9:30.06
1) Gerakinis, Micah 2) Kelly, Markus
3) Perez, Angel 4) Schmidt, Chip
3 Allendale 'B' x11:00.53
1) Shaw, Nickolai 2) Timmer, Zack
3) Mendoza, Jose 4) Oswald, Zack

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 12:12.66 5
1) Gohn, Rachel 2) Vanderhelm, Bekah
3) Dyke, Marisa 4) Droski, Aislinn
2 Allendale 'B' x12:45.82
1) Deemter, Brooklyn 2) Dyke, Shelbi
3) Schoenborn, Gabby 4) Wells, Jasmine

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Couturier, Nate Allendale 15.43 15.72 1 5
2 Whalen, Jim Comstock Par 16.73 16.57 1 3
3 Couturier, Drew Allendale 17.69 17.65 1 1
4 Devos, Kevin Allendale 17.72 17.99 1
5 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 19.10 19.20 1
6 Lees, Yohanes Allendale 20.86 21.02 1
7 Grigsby, Camden Allendale 21.99 2
8 Talcot, Matt Allendale 22.20 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnston, Vanessa Allendale 20.90 20.74 5
2 Koning, Sarah Allendale 20.84 21.78 3
3 Fechner, Ashley Allendale 21.64 22.47 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Huff, Malcolm Allendale 11.90 11.92 1 5
2 Raap, AJ Allendale 11.79 12.05 1 3
3 VanderToorn, Austin Comstock Par 12.27 12.28 1 1
4 Kilgore, Marshall Comstock Par 12.32 3
5 Gualitieri, Anthony Allendale 12.62 12.53 1
6 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Par 13.20 1
7 Wilson, Tanner Allendale 13.34 2
8 Landis, Kameron Allendale 13.59 13.40 2
9 Lathrop, Josh Comstock Par 13.50 3
10 Morris, Zack Allendale 13.51 2
11 Sluyter, Brenden Allendale 13.72 2
12 Deverny, Dennis Allendale 13.81 3
13 Huff, Malakhai Allendale 13.32 13.86 1
14 Bauder, Eric Allendale 14.05 4
15 Camminga, SaM Allendale 14.23 4
16 Arszulowicz, Ian Allendale 14.29 3
17 Wegerink, Nate Comstock Par 14.32 2
18 Gonzalez, Eric Allendale 14.58 4
19 Mergener, Austin Allendale 14.96 4
20 Fuller, Demitri Allendale 14.97 3
21 Bancheri, Pat Allendale 15.28 3
22 Forner, Dawson Allendale 15.39 3
23 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 15.26 15.92 1
24 Dehoop, Jake Allendale 16.61 4

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bond, Shelby Allendale 15.24 13.72 1 5
2 Lopez, Sammy Comstock Par 14.61 14.11 1 3
3 Ross, Tayrn Comstock Par 14.19 14.52 1 1
4 Bidgood, Christina Comstock Par 14.87 14.74 1
5 Hobbins, Olivia Allendale 15.24 14.81 1
6 Caballeros, Sara Comstock Par 14.87 2
7 DeBoer, Jaycie Allendale 15.54 15.12 1
8 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 15.83 15.99 2
9 Scott, Zeara Comstock Par 16.44 16.08 2
10 Macalka, Emily Comstock Par 19.72 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 1:38.34 5
1) Huff, Malcolm 2) Raap, Amos
3) Hovingh, Ethan 4) Raap, AJ
2 Comstock Park 'A' 1:43.11
1) McGarry, Shawn 2) VanderToorn, Austin
3) Hodder, Russ 4) Whalen, Jim
3 Comstock Park 'B' x2:15.54
1) Sanchez, Smith 2) Smith, Isaak
3) Bushong, Jarrod 4) Jones, Zach

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 1:58.31 2:02.03 5
1) Hobbins, Olivia 2) Hovingh, Grace
3) Arsenault, Jordan 4) Bond, Shelby
2 Comstock Park 'A' 2:08.36
1) Bidgood, Christina 2) Ross, Tayrn
3) Lopez, Sammy 4) Donley, Lexi
3 Allendale 'B' x2:16.88
1) DeBoer, Jaycie 2) Koning, Sarah
3) Fechner, Ashley 4) Ladner, Lauren

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennings, Quinton Allendale 4:51.76 5:11.49 5
2 Borisch, Sam Comstock Par 5:01.69 5:16.85 3
3 Terveen, Justin Comstock Par 5:05.45 5:22.87 1
4 Austin, Sam Allendale 5:27.64
5 Hilmert, Steve Allendale 5:26.61 5:38.24

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corner, Layne Allendale 6:04.67 5
2 Vanderhelm, Bekah Allendale 6:21.00 6:14.15 3
3 Evans, Jozlyn Allendale 6:25.83 1
4 Dyke, Shelbi Allendale 6:23.68 6:29.84
5 Schoenborn, Gabby Allendale 6:57.00 7:01.47
6 Wells, Jasmine Allendale 6:54.00 7:14.92
7 Deemter, Brooklyn Allendale 7:24.50
8 Cleveland, Claire Comstock Par 7:12.97 7:27.61

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 49.14 5
1) Couturier, Drew 2) Raap, AJ
3) Raap, Amos 4) Huff, Malcolm
2 Comstock Park 'A' 50.80
1) Kilgore, Marshall 2) VanderToorn, Austin
3) Demmink, Brayden 4) McGarry, Shawn
3 Allendale 'B' x50.83
1) Wilson, Tanner 2) Gualitieri, Anthony
3) Talcot, Matt 4) Dean, Tim
4 Comstock Park 'B' x1:07.73
1) Bushong, Jarrod 2) Jones, Zach
3) Smith, Isaak 4) Sanchez, Smith

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 59.53 5
1) Ross, Tayrn 2) Bidgood, Christina
3) Donley, Lexi 4) Lopez, Sammy
2 Allendale 'A' 1:03.28 1:04.54
1) DeBoer, Jaycie 2) Fechner, Ashley
3) Koning, Sarah 4) Johnston, Vanessa

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hovingh, Ethan Allendale 56.98 56.99 1 5
2 Perez, Angel Allendale 56.93 58.82 1 3
3 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 56.49 59.72 1 1
4 Dean, Tim Allendale 59.97 1:01.29 1
5 Bueche, Aaron Comstock Par 1:03.18 2
6 Kelly, Markus Allendale 1:03.46 2
7 Lathrop, Josh Comstock Par 1:04.06 1
8 Gerakinis, Micah Allendale 1:04.88 2
9 Oswald, Zack Allendale 1:05.05 2
10 Mendoza, Jose Allendale 1:05.34 2
11 Austin, Sam Allendale 1:06.61 2
12 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 1:08.81 1
13 Shaw, Nickolai Allendale 1:09.56 2
14 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 1:10.09 1:12.78 1
15 Timmer, Zack Allendale 1:15.58 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 1:04.24 1:06.53 1 5
2 Arsenault, Jordan Allendale 1:07.02 1:08.49 1 3
3 Gohn, Rachel Allendale 1:06.64 1:11.07 1 1
4 Droski, Aislinn Allendale 1:11.14 1:13.48 1
5 Dyke, Marisa Allendale 1:18.99 1
6 Caballeros, Sara Comstock Par 1:28.87 1:21.10 2
7 Ladner, Lauren Allendale 1:18.54 1:21.36 1
8 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 1:20.55 1:21.65 1
9 Scott, Zeara Comstock Par 1:20.34 1:22.91 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Couturier, Nate Allendale 38.91 44.55 5
2 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 46.66 47.77 3
3 Devos, Kevin Allendale 45.48 47.78 1
4 Lees, Yohanes Allendale 51.94
5 Talcot, Matt Allendale 55.70

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hovingh, Grace Allendale 55.67 58.95 5
2 Johnston, Vanessa Allendale 1:01.04 1:03.52 3
3 Fechner, Ashley Allendale 1:00.34 1:04.85 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Place, Collin Comstock Par 2:14.62 2:16.15 5
2 Schmidt, Chip Allendale 2:17.19 2:21.03 3
3 Rossman, Nolan Comstock Par 2:23.63 2:31.95 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Jozlyn Allendale 2:41.68 2:45.07 5
2 Vanderhelm, Bekah Allendale 2:55.72 3
3 Dyke, Shelbi Allendale 3:09.64 1
4 Wells, Jasmine Allendale 3:12.88
5 Schoenborn, Gabby Allendale 3:06.22 3:13.59
6 Deemter, Brooklyn Allendale 3:38.00 3:18.24

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gualitieri, Anthony Allendale 25.58 25.45 1 5 25.444
2 Kilgore, Marshall Comstock Par 26.76 J25.45 2 3
3 Raap, Amos Allendale 23.61 25.47 1 1
4 Hodges, Donny Allendale 25.48 4
5 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 26.24 25.83 1
6 VanderToorn, Austin Comstock Par 25.93 26.06 1
7 Mergener, Austin Allendale 26.42 4
8 Dean, Tim Allendale 27.04 3
9 Huff, Malakhai Allendale 27.12 3
10 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Par 25.24 27.13 1
11 Lees, Yohanes Allendale 27.19 4
12 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Par 25.63 27.30 1
13 Landis, Kameron Allendale 27.76 2
14 Sluyter, Brenden Allendale 27.26 28.02 2 25.445
15 Morris, Zack Allendale 28.05 3
16 Camminga, SaM Allendale 28.25 2
16 Lathrop, Josh Comstock Par 28.18 28.25 2
18 Amador, Joaquin Allendale 28.48 4
19 Arszulowicz, Ian Allendale 30.09 4
20 Jones, Zach Comstock Par 31.72 30.18 3
21 Bont, Remington Allendale 30.37 2
22 Talcot, Matt Allendale 30.56 4
23 Gonzalez, Eric Allendale 30.73 3
24 Fuller, Demitri Allendale 31.34 4
25 Deverny, Dennis Allendale 31.58 4
26 Bancheri, Pat Allendale 32.35 2
27 Smith, Isaak Comstock Par 32.69 34.82 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 28.45 1 5
2 Bond, Shelby Allendale 28.28 28.48 1 3
3 Arsenault, Jordan Allendale 29.60 30.61 1 1
4 Hobbins, Olivia Allendale 29.74 31.19 1
5 Donley, Lexi Comstock Par 31.17 31.72 1
6 Caballeros, Sara Comstock Par 32.41 2
7 Ross, Tayrn Comstock Par 31.11 33.86 1
8 Ladner, Lauren Allendale 34.28 34.04 2
9 DeBoer, Jaycie Allendale 34.24 34.05 1
10 Scott, Zeara Comstock Par 34.36 34.30 2
11 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 33.50 34.52 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borisch, Sam Comstock Par 11:09.40 11:16.50 5
2 Terveen, Justin Comstock Par 11:37.11 11:18.00 3
3 Austin, Sam Allendale 11:16.22 11:23.53 1

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gohn, Rachel Allendale 14:23.00 13:50.10 5
2 Cleveland, Claire Comstock Par 16:30.90 3

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comstock Park 'A' 4:00.97 5
1) Demmink, Brayden 2) Taylor, Andrew
3) Smith, Andrew 4) Place, Collin
2 Allendale 'B' x4:07.66
1) Schmidt, Chip 2) Kelly, Markus
3) Austin, Sam 4)

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 4:50.38 5
1) Arsenault, Jordan 2) Hovingh, Grace
3) Droski, Aislinn 4) Gohn, Rachel
2 Comstock Park 'A' 5:06.10
1) Bidgood, Christina 2) Donley, Lexi
3) Macalka, Emily 4) Sauline, Taryn
3 Allendale 'B' x5:17.60
1) Dyke, Shelbi 2) Fechner, Ashley
3) Ladner, Lauren 4) Dyke, Marisa

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 5-10.00 5-06.00 5
2 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Par 5-06.00 5-04.00 3
3 Couturier, Drew Allendale 5-02.00 1
-- Huff, Malcolm Allendale NH
-- Hovingh, Ethan Allendale 5-00.00 NH
-- Umlor, Nate Allendale NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rotman, Lydia Allendale 4-08.00 4-02.00 5
-- Douglas, Hannah Allendale NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Talcot, Matt Allendale 8-06.00 8-00.00 5
2 McIntyre, Edward Allendale 10-00.00 J8-00.00 2
2 Hamlin, Luke Allendale 11-06.00 J8-00.00 2
3 Spencer, Jake Allendale J8-00.00
3 Forner, Dawson Allendale J8-00.00
-- Martin, Blake Allendale NH
-- Deverny, Dennis Allendale NH
-- Dehoop, Jake Allendale NH
-- Camminga, SaM Allendale NH
-- Seeley, Colt Allendale NH
-- Fuller, Demitri Allendale NH
-- Bont, Remington Allendale NH
-- Wilson, Tanner Allendale NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bond, Shelby Allendale 15-08.25 15-06.25 5
2 Hovingh, Grace Allendale 15-01.00 14-05.25 3
3 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 14-11.25 14-03.50 1
4 Johnston, Vanessa Allendale 11-02.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hodder, Russ Comstock Par 19-11.25 20-03.00 5
2 Couturier, Nate Allendale 20-03.00 19-10.50 3
3 Couturier, Drew Allendale 19-05.00 17-11.25 1
4 Hodges, Donny Allendale 17-06.50
5 Devos, Kevin Allendale 18-02.00 17-05.50
6 Bueche, Aaron Comstock Par 17-03.75 17-04.50
7 Morris, Zack Allendale 15-09.50
8 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 15-10.00 15-08.50
9 Sluyter, Brenden Allendale 15-06.00
10 Wilson, Tanner Allendale 15-02.50
11 Gualitieri, Anthony Allendale 15-00.00
12 Lees, Yohanes Allendale 14-07.50
13 Camminga, SaM Allendale 14-05.75
14 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 14-06.00 14-05.00
15 Jones, Zach Comstock Par 12-10.50 14-03.50
16 Dean, Tim Allendale 13-08.75
17 Amador, Joaquin Allendale 13-00.00
18 Arszulowicz, Ian Allendale 11-10.50
19 Bancheri, Pat Allendale 9-10.75

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Umlor, Alexis Allendale 85-01.50 83-04 5
2 Salmon, Kassi Allendale 72-00 71-11 3
3 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 72-08 69-01 1
4 Daling, Briana Allendale 69-03 62-11
5 Douglas, Hannah Allendale 58-00 56-06.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geurink, Glenn Allendale 142-11 141-08 5
2 Dodde, Spencer Allendale 88-09 102-07 3
3 Mesman, Caleb Allendale 107-05 98-02 1
4 Schlinz, Matt Allendale 85-09
5 Mergener, Austin Allendale 84-05
6 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 74-09.50 77-07
7 Snyder, Hank Allendale 74-09 75-01
8 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 67-06 70-07
9 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 65-04 60-08
10 Bushong, Jarrod Comstock Par 44-05 49-07

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geurink, Glenn Allendale 41-11.00 43-07.00 5
2 Mesman, Caleb Allendale 36-03.00 39-05.00 3
3 Hodges, Donny Allendale 33-05.00 37-01.00 1
4 Dodde, Spencer Allendale 33-07.50 33-08.00
5 Mergener, Austin Allendale 33-09.00 33-03.00
6 Schlinz, Matt Allendale 33-07.00 33-02.00
7 Snyder, Hank Allendale 32-03.00
8 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 25-01.00 24-04.00
9 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 20-04.50 19-09.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Umlor, Alexis Allendale 28-07.50 27-09.00 5
2 Salmon, Kassi Allendale 26-05.50 27-02.50 3
3 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 26-09.00 26-05.00 1
4 Daling, Briana Allendale 27-03.00 26-02.50
5 Douglas, Hannah Allendale 20-11.00 21-10.00
6 Holstege, Jessica Allendale 20-01.00 19-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allendale 98 2) Comstock Park 25

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allendale 85 2) Comstock Park 52