2014 West Catholic at Forest Hills Eastern Dual Meet

back to results

Apr. 21, 2014

2014 West Catholic at Forest Hills Eastern Dual Meet
Forest Hills Eastern, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2014 07:00 PM
West Catholic at Forest Hills Eastern
Dual Meet
Forest Hills Eastern, MI - 4/21/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 8:38.64 8:58.85 5
1) Redetzke, Nolan 2) DeBoer, Joey
3) Thieme, Cooper 4) Castillo, Anthony
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 8:55.00 9:08.98
1) Balcom, Josh 2) O'Brien, Joseph
3) Haskin, Bobby 4) Timmer, Zane

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 10:41.10 10:49.36 5
1) Phaneuf, Sofia 2) Mills, Kateri
3) Pitsch, Brooke 4) Laske, Bailey
2 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 10:55.38
1) Linthicum, Alexis 2) Bartlett, Bethany
3) Kostielney, Mary 4) Sterenberg, Taylor
3 Forest Hills Eastern 'B' x11:14.52
1) Beversluis, Grace 2) Pullen, Madison
3) Walsh, Rylei 4) Bowman, Abigail
4 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'B' 12:29.04 x13:21.27
1) Vermeesch, Emily 2) Richmond, Olivia
3) Mason, Anna 4) Woodworth, Lauren

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stanitzek, Mitchell Grand Rapids 17.48 16.90 1 5
2 Conrad, Zack Forest Hills 18.06 17.28 1 3
3 Harvey, Khaleb Forest Hills 18.45 17.57 1 1
4 Bancuk, Dave Grand Rapids 17.42 18.23 1
5 Pacific, Nick Grand Rapids 18.12 18.36 1
6 Oatley, Nathan Grand Rapids 19.24 18.43 1
7 Mendoza, Isaiah Forest Hills 20.01 1
8 Snyder, Jacob Forest Hills 17.15 20.66 1
9 Iacavoni, Nick Grand Rapids 20.55 21.91 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westrick, Rachel Forest Hills 17.00 16.50 1 5
2 Defouw, Leah Grand Rapids 17.91 17.82 1 3
3 Hagan, Summer Forest Hills 18.19 17.98 1 1
4 Mason, Mary Grand Rapids 18.51 18.80 1
5 Baird, Hannah Forest Hills 18.66 19.05 1
6 Farmer, Carly Forest Hills 20.29 1
7 Brooks, Miriam Grand Rapids 20.20 20.41 1
8 O'Rourke, Lizzie Grand Rapids 20.95 20.85 1
9 Nguyen, Ellie Grand Rapids 21.57 49.43 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Goble, Evan Forest Hills 11.31 11.54 1 5
2 Davidson, St. Jean Forest Hills 11.55 11.58 1 3
3 Kloska, Matt Grand Rapids 11.80 11.68 1 1
4 Dart, Nick Forest Hills 11.97 11.79 1
5 O'Conner, Charlie Grand Rapids 12.09 12.01 1
6 Smith, Caleb Forest Hills 11.52 12.09 1
7 Anderson, Matt Grand Rapids 12.12 12.15 1
8 Culver, Seth Forest Hills 12.07 12.24 2
9 Fox, David Grand Rapids 12.44 12.28 2
10 Pacific, Jack Grand Rapids 12.14 12.50 1
11 Mendoza, Isaiah Forest Hills 13.36 12.55 2
12 Calabuig, Kiko Forest Hills 13.56 12.85 2
13 Bollman, Nick Grand Rapids 12.61 13.06 2
14 Sheeren, Corey Grand Rapids 12.84 13.14 2
15 Gawel, Wes Forest Hills 14.84 13.80 3
16 Borgia, Joe Grand Rapids 13.60 13.81 3
17 Zawad, Sayad Forest Hills 14.48 13.88 2
18 Salem, VonKreighton Forest Hills 17.46 16.44 3
19 Wierenga, Mikel Grand Rapids 13.46 17.28 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron Forest Hills 13.11 13.01 1 5
2 Hagan, Hollie Forest Hills 13.55 13.48 1 3
3 Jeffries, Geonna Forest Hills 13.97 13.92 1 1
4 Martin, Tara Grand Rapids 14.38 14.36 2
5 Nelson, Remy Forest Hills 14.69 14.36 1
6 Kohane, Maria Grand Rapids 14.10 14.41 1
7 Feist, Erin Grand Rapids 14.36 14.78 1
8 Urbik, Elizabeth Grand Rapids 14.34 15.01 1
9 Piotrowicz, Amber Forest Hills 17.16 15.84 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:36.79 5
1) Blank, Will 2) Pope, Chory
3) Afesumeh, John 4) Harrison, Sam
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 1:37.00 1:36.88
1) Anderson, Matt 2) Heitzman, Brody
3) Ostopowicz, Hunter 4) Kloska, Matt
3 Forest Hills Eastern 'B' x1:45.76
1) Calabuig, Kiko 2) Culver, Seth
3) Rumery, Jack 4) Harvey, Khaleb

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 1:54.41 5
1) Nelson, Camron 2) Konsoer-Rose, AnnaLee
3) Harrison, Dani 4) Westrick, Rachel
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 1:59.53
1) Phaneuf, Sofia 2) Kohane, Maria
3) Defouw, Leah 4) Scarpino, Cassidy
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'B' x2:10.44
1) Urbik, Elizabeth 2) Gimborys, Olivia
3) Ford, Cassie 4) Nguyen, Ellie

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heyboer, Robbie Forest Hills 4:48.98 4:51.00 5
2 Redetzke, Nolan Forest Hills 4:49.15 4:51.62 3
3 DeBoer, Joey Forest Hills 4:55.17 1
4 Haskin, Bobby Grand Rapids 4:38.70 5:04.82
5 O'Brien, Joseph Grand Rapids 4:59.19 5:15.14
6 Timmer, Zane Grand Rapids 5:02.51 5:16.10
7 Balcom, Josh Grand Rapids 5:21.03 5:16.45
8 O'Brien, Conor Grand Rapids 5:27.38 5:24.73
9 Weeda, Jacob Forest Hills 5:33.47
10 Johnson, Quentin Forest Hills 5:20.61 5:35.27
11 Schmidt, Dominic Grand Rapids 5:40.56 5:39.18
12 Schantz, Jacob Grand Rapids 5:46.84 5:43.39
13 Karsten, Daniel Forest Hills 5:33.86 5:44.74

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kostielney, Mary Forest Hills 5:04.35 5:47.67 5
2 Pitsch, Brooke Grand Rapids 6:14.20 6:47.40 3
3 Mills, Kateri Grand Rapids 6:00.83 6:50.46 1

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 46.43 5
1) Dart, Nick 2) Goble, Evan
3) Smith, Caleb 4) Harrison, Sam
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 46.64 46.92
1) Majewski, Lasavian 2) Stanitzek, Mitchell
3) Kloska, Matt 4) O'Conner, Charlie

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forest Hills Eastern 'A' 51.85 53.94 5
1) Jeffries, Geonna 2) Nelson, Camron
3) Harrison, Dani 4) Hagan, Hollie
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 57.70
1) Martin, Tara 2) Stornant, Gabby
3) Hartwell, Macky 4) Feist, Erin
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'B' x1:02.57
1) Urbik, Elizabeth 2) Gimborys, Olivia
3) Ford, Cassie 4) Nguyen, Ellie

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heitzman, Brody Grand Rapids 51.95 52.76 1 5
2 Blank, Will Forest Hills 54.27 53.99 1 3
3 Pope, Chory Forest Hills 54.05 54.68 1 1
4 Ostopowicz, Hunter Grand Rapids 55.14 55.08 1
5 Rumery, Jack Forest Hills 58.47 57.31 1
6 Kohane, Chris Grand Rapids 57.97 59.01 1
7 Amani, Ibrahim Forest Hills 57.97 1:00.94 1
8 Grubb, Jakob Forest Hills 1:00.04 1:01.09 2
9 Bollman, Nick Grand Rapids 1:03.76 1:01.20 2
10 Prusinski, Joseph Forest Hills 1:01.84 1:02.30 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Konsoer-Rose, AnnaLee Forest Hills 1:02.29 1:05.31 5
2 Groskiewicz, Abby Grand Rapids 1:06.36 1:08.48 3
3 Phaneuf, Sofia Grand Rapids 1:04.24 1:08.92 1
4 Syme, Hannah Forest Hills 1:07.96 1:09.51
5 Walsh, Rylei Forest Hills 1:09.14 1:10.62
-- Krenselewski, Hannah Forest Hills 1:20.14 X1:24.41

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snyder, Jacob Forest Hills 43.83 44.47 5
2 Bancuk, Dave Grand Rapids 43.77 46.25 3
3 Harvey, Khaleb Forest Hills 46.59 47.18 1
4 Oatley, Nathan Grand Rapids 47.20 47.49
5 Pacific, Nick Grand Rapids 48.05 49.29
6 Conrad, Zack Forest Hills 47.08 51.76
7 Mendoza, Isaiah Forest Hills 51.98
8 Iacavoni, Nick Grand Rapids 55.36 57.05

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scarpino, Cassidy Grand Rapids 48.44 52.68 5
2 Westrick, Rachel Forest Hills 53.51 55.19 3
3 Baird, Hannah Forest Hills 52.25 55.65 1
4 Farmer, Carly Forest Hills 57.23
5 Mason, Mary Grand Rapids 56.84 58.88
6 Brooks, Miriam Grand Rapids 1:01.06
7 Nguyen, Ellie Grand Rapids 1:06.14
8 Gimborys, Olivia Grand Rapids 1:07.02

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heyboer, Robbie Forest Hills 2:08.71 5
2 Haskin, Bobby Grand Rapids 2:06.65 2:10.54 3
3 Thieme, Cooper Forest Hills 2:15.67 2:12.65 1
4 Redetzke, Nolan Forest Hills 2:14.21
5 O'Brien, Joseph Grand Rapids 2:14.08 2:15.35
6 Balcom, Josh Grand Rapids 2:15.02 2:19.94
7 Johnson, Quentin Forest Hills 2:32.06 2:29.20
8 Schantz, Jacob Grand Rapids 2:32.48
9 Galen, Nathan Grand Rapids 2:39.29 2:34.45
10 Karsten, Daniel Forest Hills 2:36.46 2:35.66
11 De la iglesia, Javier Grand Rapids 2:36.59

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bartlett, Bethany Forest Hills 2:36.96 2:46.12 5
2 Bowman, Abigail Forest Hills 2:49.15 2:46.13 3
3 Beversluis, Grace Forest Hills 2:45.00 2:49.16 1
4 Laske, Bailey Grand Rapids 2:49.00 2:57.34
5 Mason, Anna Grand Rapids 3:18.01 3:19.97
6 Vermeesch, Emily Grand Rapids 3:25.24 3:25.60
7 Krenselewski, Hannah Forest Hills 3:29.56 3:34.20
8 Woodworth, Lauren Grand Rapids 3:39.07 3:43.53

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Goble, Evan Forest Hills 24.10 24.19 1 5
2 Harrison, Sam Forest Hills 23.87 24.29 1 3
3 Kloska, Matt Grand Rapids 24.14 24.32 1 1
4 Smith, Caleb Forest Hills 25.57 24.53 2
5 Dart, Nick Forest Hills 25.03 24.83 2
6 O'Conner, Charlie Grand Rapids 25.90 25.15 2
7 Culver, Seth Forest Hills 24.72 25.35 1
8 Ostopowicz, Hunter Grand Rapids 24.63 25.91 1
9 Anderson, Matt Grand Rapids 24.85 26.50 1
10 Davidson, St. Jean Forest Hills 23.95 26.57 1
11 Amani, Ibrahim Forest Hills 27.06 26.92 3
12 Sheeren, Corey Grand Rapids 26.24 27.10 2
13 Mendoza, Isaiah Forest Hills 27.07 27.66 3
14 Gawel, Wes Forest Hills 29.33 28.86 3
15 Borgia, Joe Grand Rapids 29.01 29.52 3
16 Tendero, Max Forest Hills 29.74 29.72 3
17 Zawad, Sayad Forest Hills 31.44 30.03 3
18 Salem, VonKreighton Forest Hills 35.40 35.97 4
19 Hamilton, Jacob Forest Hills 38.11 36.77 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron Forest Hills 27.09 27.54 5
2 Hagan, Hollie Forest Hills 28.06 28.53 3
3 Scarpino, Cassidy Grand Rapids 28.03 28.91 1
4 Groskiewicz, Abby Grand Rapids 30.28 30.33
5 Nelson, Remy Forest Hills 31.21
6 Kohane, Maria Grand Rapids 29.46 31.58
7 Feist, Erin Grand Rapids 30.54 31.97

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeBoer, Joey Forest Hills 10:26.49 11:08.48 5
2 Lenhardt, Brendan Forest Hills 10:46.89 11:09.01 3
3 O'Brien, Conor Grand Rapids 11:49.36 1
4 Weeda, Jacob Forest Hills 11:33.70 11:58.67
5 Timmer, Zane Grand Rapids 11:23.10 11:58.69
6 Schmidt, Dominic Grand Rapids 11:40.01 12:11.18

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mills, Kateri Grand Rapids 13:03.87 13:00.83 5
2 Pullen, Madison Forest Hills 13:05.28 13:03.19 3
3 Allard, Lauren Forest Hills 13:05.01 13:14.66 1
4 Pitsch, Brooke Grand Rapids 13:40.74 13:44.82

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic 'A' 3:45.00 4:09.75 5
1) Ostopowicz, Hunter 2) Haskin, Bobby
3) Heitzman, Brody 4) Bancuk, Dave

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Pat Grand Rapids 5-06.00 5-06.00 5
2 Snyder, Jacob Forest Hills 5-02.00 5-02.00 3
-- Pacific, Jack Grand Rapids NH
-- Tendero, Max Forest Hills NH
-- Bollman, Nick Grand Rapids NH
-- Pacific, Nick Grand Rapids 5-02.00 NH
-- Afesumeh, John Forest Hills 5-04.00 NH
-- Conrad, Zack Forest Hills NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ford, Cassie Grand Rapids 4-10.00 4-08.00 5
2 Hagan, Summer Forest Hills 4-10.00 4-06.00 2
2 Hartwell, Macky Grand Rapids 4-10.00 4-06.00 2
4 Elliot, Olyvia Forest Hills 4-08.00 4-04.00
5 Brooks, Miriam Grand Rapids 4-04.00 4-02.00

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hagan, Summer Forest Hills 7-00.00 8-06.00 5
2 O'Rourke, Abby Grand Rapids 7-00.00 8-00.00 3
3 O'Rourke, Lizzie Grand Rapids 7-06.00 J8-00.00 1
4 Feist, Erin Grand Rapids 7-00.00 7-06.00
4 Gutowski, Tori Grand Rapids 8-00.00 7-06.00
6 Swanson, Hope Forest Hills 6-06.00 6-06.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Devon Forest Hills 11-06.00 12-00.00 5
2 Heitzman, Brody Grand Rapids 11-06.00 11-06.00 3
3 Fox, David Grand Rapids 10-00.00 10-06.00 1
-- Gawel, Wes Forest Hills NH
-- Kohane, Chris Grand Rapids 10-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Defouw, Leah Grand Rapids 13-10.25 14-02.00 5
2 Kohane, Maria Grand Rapids 14-08.75 13-10.00 3
3 Mills, Kateri Grand Rapids 13-03.00 1
4 Hagan, Summer Forest Hills 14-04.00 12-10.25
5 Elliot, Olyvia Forest Hills 13-06.00 12-07.00
6 Nelson, Remy Forest Hills 12-01.75 12-03.50

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blank, Will Forest Hills 18-03.50 18-07.00 5
2 Afesumeh, John Forest Hills 19-02.50 17-06.00 3
3 Fox, David Grand Rapids 18-01.75 17-04.00 1
4 Baldwin, Pat Grand Rapids 17-09.50 16-04.00
5 O'Conner, Charlie Grand Rapids 16-11.00 14-11.50
6 Sheeren, Corey Grand Rapids 14-07.50
7 Kohane, Chris Grand Rapids 15-00.25 14-06.00
8 Amani, Ibrahim Forest Hills 13-02.50 13-07.50
9 Tendero, Max Forest Hills 13-06.00
10 Bollman, Nick Grand Rapids 13-06.50 13-04.00
11 Iacavoni, Nick Grand Rapids 12-07.00 12-03.50
12 Hamilton, Jacob Forest Hills 8-00.50 7-10.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vandenberg, Madison Forest Hills 81-02 81-04.25 5
2 Mason, Mary Grand Rapids 75-07 71-11.50 3
3 Bockheim, Anna Forest Hills 72-09 69-11 1
4 O'Brien, Libby Grand Rapids 76-02.50 69-07
5 Beadles, Hope Forest Hills 69-01 69-02.50
6 Stornant, Gabby Grand Rapids 76-03.50 68-00.50
7 Pasciak, Macie Forest Hills 55-07 62-07
8 Gonzalez, Christina Grand Rapids 57-10.50 52-07.75
9 Gonzalez, Josie Grand Rapids 39-02.50 42-03

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanitzek, Mitchell Grand Rapids 08-05.50 116-02.50 5
2 Barclay, Treyvor Forest Hills 100-05 107-09.50 3
3 Golder, Keegan Forest Hills 94-07 82-02 1
4 VerMerris, Cameron Forest Hills 73-06 79-02
5 Glover, Stephen Forest Hills 86-02 75-03
6 Jovanovic, Matt Forest Hills 66-03 72-04
7 Daniel, JaKuan Forest Hills 62-01
8 Borgia, Joe Grand Rapids 65-10 61-09.50
9 VonKreighton, Salem Forest Hills 60-02
10 Kigar, Noah Forest Hills 62-02 60-00
11 Potzinger, Dane Forest Hills 55-08 59-08.50
-- Myers, Carl Grand Rapids 129-01 ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myers, Carl Grand Rapids 46-00.50 47-03.00 5
2 Barclay, Treyvor Forest Hills 45-02.00 43-10.00 3
3 Stanitzek, Mitchell Grand Rapids 44-00.50 43-03.00 1
4 VerMerris, Cameron Forest Hills 37-03.00 40-07.00
5 Glover, Stephen Forest Hills 37-04.50 37-06.00
6 Golder, Keegan Forest Hills 35-04.00 32-10.50
7 Daniel, JaKuan Forest Hills 30-03.00
8 Kigar, Noah Forest Hills 31-08.00 28-08.00
9 Potzinger, Dane Forest Hills 27-05.00 27-09.00
10 Borgia, Joe Grand Rapids 28-03.00 27-07.00
11 Jovanovic, Matt Forest Hills 26-05.00 26-03.00
12 Salem, VonKreighton Forest Hills 23-02.00 23-03.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason, Mary Grand Rapids 31-08.25 31-05.50 5
2 O'Brien, Libby Grand Rapids 29-04.50 30-02.00 3
3 Vandenberg, Madison Forest Hills 28-04.00 26-09.00 1
4 Stornant, Gabby Grand Rapids 27-02.00 26-00.50
5 Pasciak, Macie Forest Hills 25-02.50 25-02.00
6 Gonzalez, Christina Grand Rapids 27-04.00 24-11.50
7 Bockheim, Anna Forest Hills 24-02.00 24-10.50
8 Beadles, Hope Forest Hills 24-10.00 24-00.00
9 Mason, Anna Grand Rapids 23-08.00 22-03.00
10 Gonzalez, Josie Grand Rapids 17-01.00 16-11.50

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Hills Eastern 74 2) Grand Rapids West Catholi 58

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forest Hills Eastern 91 2) Grand Rapids West Catholi 45