2014 Cougar Invite

back to results

Apr. 19, 2014

2014 Cougar Invite
Julius R. Houseman Field
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014
Cougar Invite
Julius R. Houseman Field
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/19/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zeeland East 'A' 8:32.33 10
1) Groendyke, John 2) Wurst, Zach
3) Cramer, Matt 4) Binder, Scott
2 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 8:41.16 8
1) Wittland, Andrew 2) Vredeveld, Mitchell
3) Purdue, Owen 4) Morgan, Cal
3 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 8:45.54 6
1) Urich, Jon 2) Bailey, Lucas
3) Hoiles, Zachary 4) McBride, Bryce
4 GR Catholic Central 'A' 8:47.02 5
1) Truszkowski, Andrew 2) Jaglowski, Rylan
3) Choryan, Nick 4) Rizik, Jacob
5 Hamilton 'A' 8:53.58 4
1) DeVries, Trey 2) Miller, Matt
3) Flowers, Zach 4) Freyhof, Mark
6 GR Track 'A' 8:58.11 3
1) Dick, Nathanial 2) Moerdyk, Matt
3) Visnovsky, Daniel 4) Ude, Frans
7 Wellspring Prep 'A' 9:11.07 2
1) Ruiz, Ben 2) Steiner, Ben
3) White, Zach 4) French, Noah
8 GR Union 'A' 9:13.31 1
1) Roque, Jorge 2) Rodriguez, Rechy
3) Patin, Deon 4) Abdisalan, Abdulla

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 10:09.86 10
1) Furmaga, Courtney 2) Destefano, Ally
3) Stapleton, Ally 4) Anderson, Sarah
2 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 10:21.40 8
1) Argue, Elise 2) Fanning, Norah
3) Bohatch, Katya 4) Posthuma, Morgan
3 Zeeland East 'A' 10:36.38 6
1) Groendyk, Danielle 2) Weighmink, Kelli
3) Pratt, Emily 4) Van Doornik, McKenna
4 GR Catholic Central 'A' 11:14.62 5
1) Fox, Joslyn 2) Ora, Regan
3) Veneklase, Kayla 4) Gaudino, Maria
5 Hamilton 'A' 11:23.51 4
1) Koopman, Rebecca 2) Bunschoten, Jody
3) Grady, Kacie 4) Fathman, Hope
6 GR Union 'A' 12:17.58 3
1) Reitsema, Madison 2) Butts, Violet
3) Hardy, Sydney 4) Kooistra, Andrea
7 Wyoming Lee 'A' 12:40.41 2
1) Sheperdson, Michelle 2) Fishman, Anna
3) Ochoa, Jisel 4) Lovett, Jordan

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 16.59 2 10
2 Butler, Devin Zeeland East 16.92 2 8
3 Abraham, Javon GR Union 17.21 2 6
4 Bloomer, Tristan Zeeland East 17.46 2 5
5 Peneycad, Matt FH Central 18.66 2 4
6 Teed, Drew Hamilton 19.34 1 3
7 Knapp, Tate Hamilton 19.35 1 2
8 Wentzel, Jase Hamilton 20.62 2 1
9 Brown, Nick FH Northern 22.51 1
10 Abdisalan, Abdulla GR Union 22.95 1
11 Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central 23.52 2
12 Adams, Mitch Catholic Central 23.68 1
13 Jakubowski, John Catholic Central 24.36 1
14 Kuzner, Edward Catholic Central 31.07 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 TerHorst, Cassidy FH Central 17.36 2 10
2 Styf, Jennie Hamilton 17.83 2 8
3 Ho, Eryn FH Central 18.49 2 6
4 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton 18.58 2 5
5 Lesatz, Sammy jo GR Union 19.19 2 4
6 Klynstra, Leah Zeeland East 19.22 1 3
7 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 19.31 1 2
8 Faber, Michaela Catholic Central 19.53 1 1
9 Seeber, Emma FH Central 20.44 1
10 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 21.16 1
11 Proos, Chelsi Hamilton 22.22 2
-- Turke, Lydia FH Northern DNF 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Echols, Avery Zeeland East 11.63 5 10
2 Westra, Corey Zeeland East 11.64 5 8
3 Pando, Nathan Hamilton 11.86 5 6
4 White, Chris Zeeland East 12.31 5 5
5 Prisichenko, Kyryl FH Northern 12.45 4 4
6 Drees, Adam Catholic Central 12.46 4 2.50
6 Cramer, Jacob Zeeland East 12.46 5 2.50
8 Johnson, Alex FH Northern 12.54 3 1
9 Garcia, Justin GR Union 12.61 1
10 Smith, Rick FH Northern 12.64 4
11 Basch, Matt FH Central 12.66 4
12 Brummel, Marshal FH Central 12.68 5
13 Lee, Noah FH Northern 12.69 3
14 Gant, Jonte GR Union 12.85 2
15 Lozada, Cristian Wyoming Lee 12.88 4
16 Jenkins, Dantay FH Central 12.97 4
17 Serrano, Mingo Zeeland East 13.02 3
18 Coad, Jared GR Track 13.05 1
19 Ruiz, Ben Wellspg Prep 13.22 4
20 Nyberg, Brady Zeeland East 13.24 3
21 Williams, Dakota GR Union 13.31 2
22 Orozco-munoz, Ricardo GR Union 13.63 1
23 Pronger, Seth Wellspg Prep 13.84 3
24 Vander Tuin, Aidan Catholic Central 14.01 2
25 Edmonson, Andrew Wellspg Prep 14.32 3
26 Danforth, Ethan Wellspg Prep 14.45 3
27 Barth, Keegan Catholic Central 14.51 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moran, Ashlee FH Northern 13.56 4 10
2 Junior, Madison Zeeland East 13.76 3 8
3 Baker, Janae Zeeland East 14.01 2 6
4 Baker, Brianna Wyoming Lee 14.15 4 5
5 Genther, Alyssa Hamilton 14.20 4 4
6 Keena, Giselle FH Northern 14.31 3 3
7 Carlson, Jessica Hamilton 14.36 4 2
8 Sweetland, Naomi GR Track 14.43 1 1
9 Weidenfeller, Lauren FH Central 14.44 4
9 Moore, Shade FH Northern 14.44 2
11 Dykehouse, Amanda FH Central 14.45 3
12 Huggins, Shaniya Catholic Central 14.85 4
13 DeVisser, Aubree Hamilton 14.86 4
14 Copeland, Madison Hamilton 15.10 3
15 Mohamed, Fatuma GR Union 15.84 1
15 Sears, Rachel Catholic Central 15.84 3
17 Lofgren, Samariz Wyoming Lee 15.92 3
18 Ude, Rineke GR Track 15.99 2
19 Bird, Kiara GR Union 16.25 2
20 Kurth, Rachel Catholic Central 16.38 3
21 Hill, April Wellspg Prep 17.88 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland East 'A' 1:35.26 10
1) Westra, Corey 2) Butler, Devin
3) Sall, Austin 4) White, Chris
2 Hamilton 'A' 1:36.75 8
1) Field, Matt 2) Kronemeyer, Trenton
3) Pando, Nathan 4) Miller, Matt
3 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 1:37.96 6
1) Bynum, Aaris 2) Moore, Trey
3) Minde, Julian 4) Lauchie, Erik
4 GR Union 'A' 1:39.67 5
1) Jilote, Daniel 2) Garcia, Justin
3) Williams, Dakota 4) Gant, Jonte
5 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:40.04 4
1) Peneycad, Matt 2) Brummel, Marshal
3) Peterson, Nate 4) Basch, Matt
6 GR Catholic Central 'A' 1:40.94 3
1) Collins, Chris 2) Ramos, Edgar
3) Morales, Manny 4) Hoban, Tino

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zeeland East 'A' 1:54.12 10
1) Baker, Janae 2) Skiles, Rachael
3) Smith, Sophie 4) Fox, Mackenzie
2 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 1:55.58 8
1) White, Claire 2) TerHorst, Cassidy
3) Weidenfeller, Lauren 4) Rave, Mimi
3 GR Catholic Central 'A' 1:56.69 6
1) Ens, Tess 2) Rice, Gabriella
3) Faber, Clare 4) Mirandette, Kassi
4 Hamilton 'A' 1:57.40 5
1) VandeVorde, Courtney 2) Schaffer, Jennica
3) Genther, Alyssa 4) VanderVeen, Josie
5 GR Union 'A' 2:01.73 4
1) Orlikowski, Stephanie 2) Chan, Cheook
3) Lesatz, Sammy jo 4) Mohamed, Fatuma
6 Wyoming Lee 'A' 2:09.45 3
1) Sheperdson, Michelle 2) Ochoa, Jisel
3) Wilson, Jane 4) Lofgren, Samariz
7 Wellspring Prep 'A' 2:16.93 2
1) Bush, Breanna 2) Decker, Kellie
3) Hill, April 4) VanTil, Monica

Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wittland, Andrew FH Northern 4:52.08 10
2 Dick, Nathanial GR Track 4:56.43 8
3 Hoiles, Zachary FH Central 4:56.53 6
4 DeVries, Trey Hamilton 5:02.22 5
5 Jackson, Cam FH Central 5:06.35 4
6 Purdue, Owen FH Northern 5:07.27 3
7 Vredeveld, Mitchell FH Northern 5:07.37 2
8 Fox, Isaiah Catholic Central 5:10.30 1
9 Fathman, Andrew Hamilton 5:10.96
10 Freyhof, Mark Hamilton 5:11.69
11 Truszkowski, Andrew Catholic Central 5:12.02
12 Topp, Caleb Hamilton 5:14.41
13 Bailey, Lucas FH Central 5:18.47
14 Sanchez, David Zeeland East 5:19.69
15 Poisson, Cameron Wyoming Lee 5:26.42
16 Buurstra, Bruce GR Union 5:26.78
17 Edwards, Nate GR Union 5:26.87
18 White, Zach Wellspg Prep 5:29.26
19 McWain, Chris Catholic Central 5:29.44
20 Hendershot, Courtland Wellspg Prep 5:30.50
21 Rozeboom, Paul GR Track 5:36.24
22 Sander, Eric Catholic Central 5:40.53
23 Sargeant, John GR Track 5:57.72
24 Rottschaafer, Anders GR Track 6:07.13
25 Villagomez, Yovanne Wyoming Lee 6:34.26

Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 5:36.24 10
2 Bohatch, Katya FH Northern 5:44.75 8
3 Allen, Katie FH Central 5:46.06 6
4 Groendyk, Danielle Zeeland East 5:49.68 5
5 Hardy, Sydney GR Union 5:49.74 4
6 Destefano, Ally FH Central 5:51.97 3
7 Ensing, Marissa Zeeland East 5:52.49 2
8 Stapleton, Ally FH Central 6:00.73 1
9 Argue, Elise FH Northern 6:10.62
10 Fathman, Hope Hamilton 6:10.72
11 Ora, Regan Catholic Central 6:16.36
12 Fox, Joslyn Catholic Central 6:17.65
13 VonEhr, Karmyn Catholic Central 6:22.72
14 Koopman, Rebecca Hamilton 6:36.37
15 Timmer, Julia GR Track 6:39.12
16 Baas, Rachel Hamilton 6:58.04
17 Karl, Becky Catholic Central 7:00.01
18 VanTil, Monica Wellspg Prep 7:12.84
19 Lovett, Jordan Wyoming Lee 7:15.50
20 Fishman, Anna Wyoming Lee 7:35.46

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 46.05 10
1) Prisichenko, Kyryl 2) Lee, Noah
3) Smith, Rick 4) Johnson, Alex
2 Zeeland East 'A' 46.18 8
1) Westra, Corey 2) Echols, Avery
3) Smith, Chandler 4)
3 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 47.51 6
1) Walker, Zach 2) Samra, Alex
3) Jenkins, Dantay 4) Basch, Matt
4 GR Catholic Central 'A' 49.27 5
1) Drees, Adam 2) Russo, Ted
3) Morales, Manny 4) Ramos, Edgar
-- GR Union 'A' DQ
1) Gant, Jonte 2) Orozco-munoz, Ricardo
3) Morales, Edwin 4) Garcia, Justin

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 52.82 10
1) Smith, Akia 2) Moran, Ashlee
3) Keena, Giselle 4) Khawaja, Mariam
2 Hamilton 'A' 54.81 8
1) DeVisser, Aubree 2) VandeVorde, Courtney
3) Carlson, Jessica 4) Genther, Alyssa
3 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 55.26 6
1) TerHorst, Cassidy 2) White, Claire
3) Rave, Mimi 4) Rowland, Rebecca
4 Wyoming Lee 'A' 57.88 5
1) Sheperdson, Michelle 2) Wilson, Jane
3) Lofgren, Samariz 4) Baker, Brianna
5 GR Union 'A' 59.91 4
1) Butts, Violet 2) Kelsey, Tiasha
3) Bird, Kiara 4) Mohamed, Fatuma
6 GR Catholic Central 'A' 1:00.77 3
1) Huggins, Shaniya 2) Sears, Rachel
3) Karasinski, Sophia 4) Ziemke, Jordan

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vasquez, Kevin Wyoming Lee 51.68 4 10
2 Bynum, Aaris FH Northern 51.93 4 8
3 Cramer, Matt Zeeland East 52.87 4 6
4 Miller, Matt Hamilton 54.24 4 5
5 Minde, Julian FH Northern 54.55 3 4
6 Groendyke, John Zeeland East 54.78 2 3
7 Hunt, Terrence GR Union 55.13 3 2
8 Devries, Ian GR Track 55.15 3 1
9 Hoban, Tino Catholic Central 55.44 3
10 Deroo, Christian GR Union 55.48 4
11 Doeden, Charlie Hamilton 55.56 4
12 Eastburg, Ben FH Central 56.26 2
13 Lozada, Cristian Wyoming Lee 57.47 4
14 Bui, Peter Zeeland East 57.74 2
15 Urich, Jon FH Central 57.97 2
16 Peters, Trenton Hamilton 58.00 3
17 Barnes, Keith GR Track 58.21 1
18 Erdman, Spencer FH Central 58.29 1
19 Barnhardt, Collin FH Northern 58.36 2
20 Pavey, Alex Catholic Central 59.63 2
21 Heintzelman, Ryan FH Central 1:00.22 1
22 Maldag, Nate Catholic Central 1:00.26 2
23 Smith, Wylliam FH Northern 1:01.35 1
24 Pronger, Seth Wellspg Prep 1:02.43 1
25 Vliek, Ben Wellspg Prep 1:03.95 1
26 Lesko, Nick Catholic Central 1:05.01 2
27 Kelsey, Michael GR Union 1:07.81 3
28 Roque, Jorge GR Union 1:08.29 3

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rave, Mimi FH Central 1:04.77 3 10
2 Tolsma, Rachael Hamilton 1:05.32 3 8
3 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 1:05.80 3 6
4 Moglia, Caylyn FH Northern 1:08.12 1
5 Dykehouse, Amanda FH Central 1:09.00 2 4
6 Scholten, Kari FH Northern 1:10.02 2 3
7 O'Rourke, Emily FH Central 1:10.13 2 2
8 Kirk, Mathilde Catholic Central 1:10.99 2 1
9 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 1:11.71 2
10 Cammell, Kate FH Central 1:12.54 2
11 Dery, Maria Catholic Central 1:12.70 2
12 Decker, Kellie Wellspg Prep 1:27.12 1 5

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bloomer, Tristan Zeeland East 42.64 3 10
2 Peneycad, Matt FH Central 42.95 3 8
3 Dams, Kyle Hamilton 45.59 3 6
4 Garcia, Justin GR Union 46.12 2 5
5 Williams, Dakota GR Union 46.22 2 4
6 Abraham, Javon GR Union 46.29 3 3
7 Soukhome, Cam Zeeland East 47.05 1 2
8 Crawford, Mose GR Union 48.23 3 1
9 Knapp, Tate Hamilton 48.26 3
10 Lach, Joby Zeeland East 48.61 1
11 Teed, Drew Hamilton 49.08 3
12 Flory, Alex FH Northern 49.66 2
13 Koning, Travis Wellspg Prep 50.57 1
14 Abel, Chris Zeeland East 50.66 1
15 Kronemeyer, Trenton Hamilton 52.10 2
16 Jakubowski, John Catholic Central 52.57 2
17 Kuzner, Edward Catholic Central 52.62 1
18 Adams, Mitch Catholic Central 54.64 2
19 Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central 55.36 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 TerHorst, Cassidy FH Central 50.15 3 10
2 Styf, Jennie Hamilton 51.24 3 8
3 Schaffer, Jennica Hamilton 52.82 3 6
4 Smith, Alexa FH Northern 53.95 2 5
5 Faber, Michaela Catholic Central 54.11 3 4
6 Ho, Eryn FH Central 54.94 2 3
7 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 55.97 2 2
8 Chan, Cheook GR Union 56.18 3 1
9 Klynstra, Leah Zeeland East 58.39 2
10 Seeber, Emma FH Central 1:01.95 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Binder, Scott Zeeland East 2:02.95 2 10
2 McBride, Bryce FH Central 2:05.64 2 8
3 Ude, Frans GR Track 2:12.93 1 6
4 Flowers, Zach Hamilton 2:14.71 2 5
5 Rodriguez, Rechy GR Union 2:14.79 1 4
6 Bailey, Lucas FH Central 2:17.64 2 3
7 DeFouw, Gerald Hamilton 2:17.92 2 2
8 Atem, John FH Northern 2:18.75 2 1
9 Hoiles, Zachary FH Central 2:18.78 2
10 Wurst, Zach Zeeland East 2:18.99 2
11 French, Noah Wellspg Prep 2:19.09 2
12 Choryan, Nick Catholic Central 2:19.81 2
13 Rozeboom, Paul GR Track 2:20.12 1
14 Duimstra, Will Hamilton 2:20.21 2
15 Abdisalan, Abdulla GR Union 2:22.70 1
16 Drees, Zach Catholic Central 2:26.37 1
17 Moerdyk, Matt GR Track 2:27.39 1
18 Richardson, Levi Hamilton 2:28.60 1
19 Steiner, Ben Wellspg Prep 2:29.95 2
20 Shafer, Corey Catholic Central 2:38.51 1
21 Ortega, Isaac Wyoming Lee 2:42.25 1
22 Heikoop, Thomas GR Track 2:46.44 1
23 Milanowski, Gabe Catholic Central 2:48.10 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Sarah FH Central 2:27.97 10
2 Furmaga, Courtney FH Central 2:38.32 8
3 Veneklase, Kayla Catholic Central 2:38.71 6
4 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 2:40.75 5
5 Fanning, Norah FH Northern 2:43.51 4
6 Pratt, Emily Zeeland East 2:44.87 3
7 Stapleton, Ally FH Central 2:45.32 2
8 Fox, Joslyn Catholic Central 2:50.22 1
9 Bunschoten, Jody Hamilton 2:51.88
10 DeFouw, Gwen Hamilton 2:52.90
11 Heikoop, Christiana GR Track 2:53.00
12 Ora, Regan Catholic Central 2:55.12
13 Reitsema, Madison GR Union 3:00.01
14 Ochoa, Jisel Wyoming Lee 3:00.53
15 Grady, Gracie Hamilton 3:09.89
16 Butts, Violet GR Union 3:16.11

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pando, Nathan Hamilton 23.80 4 10
2 Brown, Paul GR Union 23.83 4 8
3 Bynum, Aaris FH Northern 24.02 4 6
4 Vasquez, Kevin Wyoming Lee 24.04 4 5
5 Walker, Zach FH Central 24.16 3 4
6 Lee, Noah FH Northern 24.84 3 3
7 Moore, Trey FH Northern 25.16 4 2
8 Field, Matt Hamilton 25.18 4 1
9 Gant, Jonte GR Union 25.26 3
10 Devries, Ian GR Track 25.49 1
11 Groce, Niles FH Northern 25.56 3
12 Barnes, Keith GR Track 25.82 1
13 Brummel, Marshal FH Central 25.83 2
14 Coad, Jared GR Track 25.94 1
15 Griffin, Raqwan GR Union 25.95 2
16 Collins, Chris Catholic Central 26.31 3
17 Ramos, Edgar Catholic Central 26.36 3
18 Serrano, Mingo Zeeland East 26.66 2
19 Nyberg, Brady Zeeland East 26.72 3
20 Myers, Hunter FH Central 26.99 2
21 Burtch, Tyler Zeeland East 27.27 2
22 Hendershot, Courtland Wellspg Prep 27.30 2
23 Vander Tuin, Aidan Catholic Central 28.55 2
24 Vliek, Ben Wellspg Prep 28.83 1
25 Barth, Keegan Catholic Central 28.97 2
26 Danforth, Ethan Wellspg Prep 29.16 1
27 Edmonson, Andrew Wellspg Prep 29.39 1
28 Morales, Edwin GR Union 32.10 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moran, Ashlee FH Northern 27.43 4 10
2 Rave, Mimi FH Central 27.93 4 8
3 Genther, Alyssa Hamilton 28.72 4 6
4 Baker, Brianna Wyoming Lee 28.84 4 5
5 Orlikowski, Stephanie GR Union 29.15 1 4
6 Smith, Akia FH Northern 29.27 3 3
7 Weidenfeller, Lauren FH Central 29.97 3 2
8 Huggins, Shaniya Catholic Central 30.37 4 1
9 Sweetland, Naomi GR Track 30.74 1
10 Kelsey, Tiasha GR Union 30.96 2
11 Faber, Clare Catholic Central 31.15 4
12 Cammell, Kate FH Central 31.33 2
13 Sears, Rachel Catholic Central 32.14 2
14 Jones, Colleen Catholic Central 32.61 2
15 Bush, Breanna Wellspg Prep 32.84 3
16 Ude, Rineke GR Track 33.30 1
17 Slayton, Elaina Hamilton 33.56 4
18 Decker, Kellie Wellspg Prep 36.89 2
19 Copeland, Madison Hamilton 38.18 3
20 Hill, April Wellspg Prep 38.19 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Cal FH Northern 10:00.90 10
2 Dick, Nathanial GR Track 10:17.15 8
3 Jaglowski, Rylan Catholic Central 10:29.85 6
4 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 10:32.71 5
5 Freyhof, Mark Hamilton 10:49.69 4
6 Fathman, Andrew Hamilton 11:02.68 3
7 Ball, Josh FH Central 11:03.35 2
8 Visnovsky, Daniel GR Track 11:08.76 1
9 Jackson, Cam FH Central 11:09.19
10 Topp, Caleb Hamilton 11:13.14
11 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 11:26.97
12 Sanchez, David Zeeland East 11:29.54
13 Buurstra, Bruce GR Union 11:48.39
14 Tomko, Austin FH Central 11:48.91
15 Edwards, Nate GR Union 11:56.70
16 Poisson, Cameron Wyoming Lee 11:57.28
17 Perdue, Liam Catholic Central 12:47.95
18 Ricker, Chris Catholic Central 12:48.66
19 Sargeant, John GR Track 13:13.43
20 Villagomez, Yovanne Wyoming Lee 16:13.14

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Posthuma, Morgan FH Northern 11:03.37 10
2 Freyhof, Erika Hamilton 11:54.91 8
3 Ensing, Marissa Zeeland East 12:34.01 6
4 Destefano, Ally FH Central 12:36.13 5
5 Batterbee, Cecelia FH Central 13:01.72 4
6 Fathman, Hope Hamilton 13:03.79 3
7 Hoban, Isabela Catholic Central 13:36.25 2
8 Lovie, Aubrey Catholic Central 14:05.86 1
9 Ellie, Ward Catholic Central 14:07.28
10 Baas, Rachel Hamilton 15:18.27
11 Lovett, Jordan Wyoming Lee 16:14.11
12 Fishman, Anna Wyoming Lee 16:20.40

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton 'A' 3:41.00 10
1) Doeden, Charlie 2) Field, Matt
3) Peters, Trenton 4) Miller, Matt
2 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 3:43.01 8
1) Peneycad, Matt 2) Eastburg, Ben
3) Urich, Jon 4) Peterson, Nate
3 GR Track 'A' 3:43.70 6
1) Devries, Ian 2) Barnes, Keith
3) Ude, Frans 4) Coad, Jared
4 GR Catholic Central 'A' 3:47.61 5
1) Hoban, Tino 2) Morales, Manny
3) Rizik, Jacob 4) Collins, Chris
5 GR Union 'A' 3:52.19 4
1) Roque, Jorge 2) Brown, Paul
3) Deroo, Christian 4) Hunt, Terrence
6 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 3:56.13 3
1) Flory, Alex 2) Barnhardt, Collin
3) Smith, Wylliam 4) Atem, John
7 Zeeland East 'A' 4:02.76 2
1) Sanchez, David 2) Sall, Austin
3) Evink, Dainen 4) Binder, Scott
8 Wellspring Prep 'A' 4:20.34 1
1) Danforth, Ethan 2) Pronger, Seth
3) Hendershot, Courtland 4) Vliek, Ben

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR Forest Hills Central 'A' 4:30.49 10
1) Ho, Eryn 2) Anderson, Sarah
3) O'Rourke, Emily 4) Cammell, Kate
2 GR Catholic Central 'A' 4:31.91 8
1) Ens, Tess 2) Mirandette, Kassi
3) Faber, Michaela 4) Veneklase, Kayla
3 Forest Hills Northern 'A' 4:36.20 6
1) Scholten, Kari 2) Moglia, Caylyn
3) Smith, Alexa 4) Healey, Addison
4 Hamilton 'A' 4:54.25 5
1) Woodke, Emily 2) Grady, Josie
3) DeFouw, Gwen 4) Grady, Kacie
5 GR Track 'A' 4:59.74 4
1) Timmer, Julia 2) Heikoop, Christiana
3) Ude, Rineke 4) Sweetland, Naomi
6 GR Union 'A' 5:31.55 3
1) Orlikowski, Stephanie 2) Mohamed, Fatuma
3) Chan, Cheook 4) Lesatz, Sammy jo

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GR Forest Hills Central 152.50 2) Hamilton 150.50
3) Zeeland East 109.50 4) Forest Hills Northern 98.50
5) GR Catholic Central 67 6) GR Union 42
7) Wyoming Lee 23 8) Wellspring Prep 7
9) GR Track 5

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland East 187.50 2) Hamilton 126
3) Forest Hills Northern 96 4) GR Forest Hills Central 75
5) GR Union 63 6) GR Catholic Central 34.50
7) GR Track 33 8) Wyoming Lee 15
9) Wellspring Prep 3