2014 Sparta Girls Classic Tri-Level Invite

back to results

Apr. 19, 2014

2014 Sparta Girls Classic Tri-Level Invite
Sparta High School
Sparta, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 04:35 PM
Sparta Girls Classic Tri-Level Invite - 4/19/2014
Sparta High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 11-12
=======================================================================
MITCA D3: R 9:33.00 1999 Lansing Catholic Central, Lansing Catholic
L. Gratz, S.McKenna., K. Chenoweth, R. Kirban
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spring Lake 10:35.85 10
1) Schmidt, Mackenzie 11 2) Piekarski, Lacie 11
3) Arteaga, Carlyn 11 4) Warner, Ashley 12
2 Cedar Springs 10:56.30 8
1) McClurken, Caitlin 12 2) Mann, Shayne 11
3) Pekrul, Maddie 12 4) Sargent, Aaliyah 9
3 Sparta 11:05.92 6
1) Hoover, Jessica 11 2) Wright, Alycia 12
3) Evink, Amber 9 4) Hubert, Vanessa 9
4 Coopersville 11:21.57 4
1) Hilton, Brynna 12 2) Dodde, Rachel 11
3) Purvins, Jordyn 11 4) Huebner, Kate 11
5 Kent City 11:48.36 2
1) Carew, Kirsten 11 2) Swanson, Ana 10
3) Alt, Michelle 9 4) Russo, Ashley 12
6 Allendale 12:12.97 1
1) Deemter, Brooklyn 9 2) Vanderhelm, Bekah 9
3) Dyke, Marisa 9 4) Dyke, Shelbi 11

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 9-10
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 10:40.76 10
1) Andrews, Carley 10 2) Heimbaugh, Lexi 10
3) Wooten, Erin 10 4) Monterusso, Sarah 10
2 Spring Lake 10:49.48 8
1) Olzewski, Jacqueline 9 2) O'Keefe, Erin 10
3) Carrier, Brooke 10 4) Gilchrist, Skyler 9
3 Coopersville 12:25.03 6
1) Bollinger, Emma 10 2) Gadbois, Paige 10
3) Gillman, Nicole 9 4) Konn, Kendal 9
4 Kent City 12:34.26 4
1) Sizemore, Becky 10 2) Rich, Kaitlin 9
3) Toporski, Kelsey 10 4) Ignasiak, Molly 9

Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay MS
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 11:24.62 10
1) Sousa, Ava 8 2) Kelley, Gwen 8
3) Beck, Angelia 7 4) Barr, Autumn 7
2 Cedar Springs 11:53.51 8
1) Gonzales, Allexis 7 2) Merlington, Carolanne 7
3) Umphrey, Myla 8 4) Miller, Brighton 7
3 Coopersville 12:17.41 6
1) Glass, Becca 8 2) Rykse, Makayla 8
3) Siler, Jordan 8 4) Mooney, Michaela 7
4 Kent City 12:26.40 4
1) Smith, Hunter 7 2) Carew, Klarysa 8
3) Swanson, Caity 8 4) Sizemore, Sarah 8
5 Allendale 12:40.31 2
1) Butterfield, Madelyn 7 2) Emenaker, Mira 8
3) Suits, Sevia 8 4) Thompson, Cassandra 7
6 Wyoming Kelloggsville 13:27.66 1
1) Kathy, Nguyen 7 2) Paw, Dah 7
3) Vargas, Janeth 8 4) Zavaleta, Michelle 7

Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles MS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stephens, Lexi 8 Sparta 10.25 2 10
2 Dault, Grace 8 Cedar Spring 10.62 2 8
3 Fritz, Sydney 8 Coopersville 10.73 1 6
4 Schmitz, Rylie 8 Cedar Spring 11.23 1 4
5 VanSickle, Mackenzie 8 Coopersville 11.26 2 2
6 Barnes, Karlie 8 Kent City 11.92 1 1
7 Emeie, Alexia 8 Wyoming Kell 12.24 1
8 Anderson, Shelly 7 Sparta 12.25 1
9 Bracewell, Haley 8 Kent City 12.32 2
10 Wendt, Brooklynn 8 Wyoming Kell 12.32 2
11 Shepard, Shauna 8 Allendale 12.67 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 9-10
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LeRoux, Gabriella 9 Spring Lake 18.20 2 10
2 Marvel, Allyson 10 Cedar Spring 18.40 2 8
3 Moe, Abby 10 Spring Lake 18.85 1 6
4 Helsen, Lauren 10 Coopersville 18.86 2 4
5 Priest, Samatha 9 Sparta 19.48 2 2
6 Schuehle, Makenzie 10 Allegan 19.56 2 1
7 Kuter, Brooke 9 Allegan 20.46 1
8 Domanski, Jodi 10 Coopersville 20.56 1
9 Shannon, Marisa 9 Wyoming Kell 20.85 2
10 Johnston, Vanessa 9 Allendale 20.90 2
11 Galdeen, Teegan 9 Sparta 21.08 1
12 Koning, Sarah 9 Allendale 21.67 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 11-12
=======================================================================
MITCA D3: R 15.45 1999 Amber Bright, Benzie Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huisken, Lydia 11 Coopersville 17.70 10
2 McCallum, Madelyn 12 Sparta 18.26 8
3 Oakes, Marissa 11 Cedar Spring 18.31 6
4 Peterson, Grace 12 Spring Lake 18.75 4
5 MacFarlane, Monica 11 Kent City 22.54 2

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash MS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hiemstra, Daniel 8 Sparta 14.70 1 10
2 Freeman, Naomi 8 Coopersville 14.77 2 8
3 Burkle, Jessica 8 Coopersville 14.79 1 6
4 Kuzma, Leah 8 Cedar Spring 15.38 1 4
5 Courtade, Lexi 8 Sparta 15.49 2 2
6 Gottfredsen, Tami 8 Kent City 15.93 2 1
7 Shotko, Shleby 8 Cedar Spring 15.96 2
8 Vanhouten, Kylie 8 Kent City 15.97 1
9 Rickard, Chaney 7 Allendale 16.06 1
10 Kristine, Hill 8 Wyoming Kell 16.22 1
11 Flores, Aijah 7 Wyoming Kell 17.52 1
12 Samora, Sarita 7 Allendale 18.54 2

Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Owen, Emma 9 Coopersville 13.86 2 10
2 Cowdrey, Caitlin 10 Sparta 13.86 2 8
3 Tepin, Tara 9 Cedar Spring 13.95 2 6
4 Komar, Carly 9 Spring Lake 14.03 2 4
5 Miller, Gabbie 9 Wyoming Kell 14.04 2 2
6 Kucks, Emily 10 Spring Lake 14.73 1 1
7 Whitlock, Livia 9 Allegan 14.77 2
8 Turnquist, Alanna 10 Sparta 15.04 1
9 Kelly, Dimond 9 Wyoming Kell 15.23 1
10 Gilligan, Katie 9 Allegan 15.26 1
11 Spencer, Kylie 10 Kent City 15.56 2
12 Coffey, Allison 9 Allendale 16.09 1
-- Fechner, Ashley 9 Allendale FS 2

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton, Aly 12 Cedar Spring 13.92 2 10
2 DeCator, Sydney 11 Spring Lake 14.12 1 8
3 Saylor, Alicia 12 Allegan 14.29 2 6
4 Willis, Nikaira 11 Wyoming Kell 14.41 2 4
5 Vronko, Ashley 11 Coopersville 14.84 2 2
6 Finch, Olivia 12 Cedar Spring 14.91 1 1
7 LeRoux, Allie 12 Spring Lake 15.15 2
8 Hobbins, Olivia 11 Allendale 15.24 2
9 Fischer, Gabriele 12 Coopersville 15.28 2
10 Taylor, Abby 12 Kent City 15.31 2
11 Kachel, Kim 11 Kent City 15.80 1
12 Ladner, Lauren 11 Allendale 16.11 1

Event 10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay MS
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coopersville 2:08.31 10
1) Burkle, Jessica 8 2) VanSickle, Mackenzie 8
3) LeMieux, Jillian 8 4) Fritz, Sydney 8
2 Sparta 2:11.90 8
1) Andersson, Elise 7 2) Leslie, Allison 7
3) Burgess, Olivia 7 4) Szost, Nikki 7
3 Kent City 2:16.98 6
1) Gottfredsen, Tami 8 2) Krueger, Janelle 7
3) Cairns, Sierra 7 4) Sizemore, Sarah 8
4 Allendale 2:18.18 4
1) Burri, Meghan 8 2) Hamlin, Autumn 7
3) Hirdes, Megan 7 4) Maness, Erin 8
5 Wyoming Kelloggsville 2:20.65 2
1) Hill, Paris 7 2) Davis-Powell, Odisty 8
3) Flores, Aijah 7 4) Roach, Cheyanne 7
-- Cedar Springs DQ
1) Kuzma, Leah 8 2) Larsen, Erica 8
3) Louck, Kaley 8 4) Rugg, MacKenzie 8

Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 9-10
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 1:57.26 10
1) Cowdrey, Caitlin 10 2) Heimbaugh, Lexi 10
3) Kane, Olivia 10 4) Popma, Makayla 10
2 Spring Lake 2:01.67 8
1) Brown, Allison 9 2) Kucks, Emily 10
3) VanderMuelen, Heather 9 4) Stevenson, Kiara 9
3 Allendale 2:07.93 6
1) DeBoer, Jaycie 10 2) Rotman, Lydia 9
3) Holstege, Jessica 9 4) Fechner, Ashley 9
4 Coopersville 2:13.97 4
1) Holmes, Rachel 9 2) Skalandis, Alix 10
3) Kragt, Kate 10 4) Dagley, Alyssa 10
5 Allegan 2:16.48 2
1) Gilligan, Katie 9 2) Kuter, Brooke 9
3) Bazan, Aly 10 4) Green, Brittany 10

Event 12 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 11-12
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 1:54.79 10
1) Oakes, Marissa 11 2) Vanlangen, Taylor 12
3) Finch, Olivia 12 4) Hamilton, Aly 12
2 Coopersville 1:54.85 8
1) Helsen, Lauren 10 2) Owen, Emma 9
3) Vronko, Ashley 11 4) Cornelius, Catrina 12
3 Spring Lake 1:55.62 6
1) DeCator, Sydney 11 2) Wells, Katie 12
3) Peterson, Grace 12 4) Suchecki, Lydia 12
4 Wyoming Kelloggsville 1:57.99 4
1) Simpson, Faith - 2) Willis, Nikaira 11
3) Sheridan, Shynay 11 4) Miller, Gabbie 9
5 Allendale 1:58.31 2
1) Hobbins, Olivia 11 2) Arsenault, Jordan 11
3) Bond, Shelby 10 4) Hovingh, Grace 9
6 Kent City 2:09.43 1
1) Geers, Kaitlyn 9 2) Swanson, Megan 11
3) Spencer, Kylie 10 4) Taylor, Abby 12

Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mango, Amber 8 Allendale 5:51.79 10
2 Gonzales, Allexis 7 Cedar Spring 6:20.72 8
3 Umphrey, Myla 8 Cedar Spring 6:28.71 6
4 Barr, Autumn 7 Sparta 6:29.44 4
5 Murdock, Jenna 7 Sparta 6:32.04 2
6 Wallinga, Megan 8 Coopersville 6:48.74 1
7 Schuiling, Emma 7 Coopersville 7:06.10
8 Smith, Hunter 7 Kent City 7:57.73
9 Binns, Emmajo 7 Kent City 8:52.09
10 Garcia, Airy 8 Wyoming Kell 9:13.94

Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run 9-10
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helsen, Peyton 10 Coopersville 5:42.39 10
2 Gilchrist, Skyler 9 Spring Lake 5:43.77 8
3 Gohn, Rachel 10 Allendale 5:45.68 6
4 Andrews, Carley 10 Sparta 5:53.96 4
5 Ovokaitys, Ellie 10 Cedar Spring 5:54.81 2
6 Monterusso, Sarah 10 Sparta 6:00.71 1
7 Heintzelman, Hannah 9 Cedar Spring 6:02.59
8 Olzewski, Jacqueline 9 Spring Lake 6:20.48
9 Gillman, Nicole 9 Coopersville 6:26.70
10 Droski, Aislinn 10 Allendale 6:30.26
11 Sizemore, Becky 10 Kent City 6:49.44
12 Kappenhofer, Desiree 10 Wyoming Kell 6:51.60
13 Ignasiak, Molly 9 Kent City 6:58.73
14 Dame, Gabbie 10 Allegan 7:07.29
15 Pokornowski, Rachel 9 Allegan 7:13.66
16 Duran, Esmeralda 9 Wyoming Kell 7:26.85

Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run 11-12
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiler, Kenzie 11 Cedar Spring 5:03.60 10
2 Warner, Ashley 12 Spring Lake 5:55.77 8
3 Mann, Shayne 11 Cedar Spring 6:04.70 6
4 Hilton, Brynna 12 Coopersville 6:11.99
5 Schmidt, Mackenzie 11 Spring Lake 6:12.16 2
6 Dyke, Shelbi 11 Allendale 6:23.68 1
7 Glass, Samantha 11 Coopersville 6:31.32 4
8 Wright, Alycia 12 Sparta 6:34.53
9 Carew, Kirsten 11 Kent City 6:37.51
10 Cadaret, MacKenzie - Wyoming Kell 8:28.60

Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash MS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Plummer, Sydney 8 Cedar Spring 1:10.40 1 10
2 Louck, Kaley 8 Cedar Spring 1:10.83 2 8
3 DeRoos, Claudia 8 Coopersville 1:12.61 1 6
4 Krueger, Janelle 7 Kent City 1:12.68 2 4
5 Stroven, Cassie 8 Coopersville 1:14.51 2 2
6 Bolton, Racheal 8 Sparta 1:16.77 1 1
7 Beaudoin, Kylie 8 Allendale 1:17.67 2
8 Albaugh, Bri 8 Sparta 1:17.91 2
9 Dombrowski, McKenna 7 Kent City 1:18.28 1

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Geers, Kaitlyn 9 Kent City 1:06.56 2 10
2 Sargent, Aaliyah 9 Cedar Spring 1:08.48 2 8
3 Howe, Peyton 9 Spring Lake 1:08.84 2 6
4 Popma, Makayla 10 Sparta 1:10.67 2 4
5 Holstege, Jessica 9 Allendale 1:14.86 2 2
6 Hausig, Aubrey 9 Coopersville 1:15.41 2 1
7 Hubert, Clarisa 9 Sparta 1:15.58 1
8 Konn, Kendal 9 Coopersville 1:15.66 1
9 Rotman, Lydia 9 Allendale 1:16.16 1
10 Green, Brittany 10 Allegan 1:28.00 2
11 Toporski, Kelsey 10 Kent City 1:28.78 1

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arteaga, Carlyn 11 Spring Lake 1:01.12 2 10
2 Wells, Katie 12 Spring Lake 1:05.17 1 8
3 Huebner, Kate 11 Coopersville 1:06.44 2 6
4 Arsenault, Jordan 11 Allendale 1:07.02 2 4
5 Shaft, Emily 11 Cedar Spring 1:09.35 2 2
6 Loll, Tayler 11 Allegan 1:09.38 2 1
7 Shannon, Kayla 12 Wyoming Kell 1:10.82 2
8 Dodde, Rachel 11 Coopersville 1:11.58 1
9 Sheridan, Shynay 11 Wyoming Kell 1:12.04 1
10 Kaliniak, Michaela 12 Sparta 1:12.08 1
11 Hobbins, Olivia 11 Allendale 1:13.34 1
12 Phillips, Kate 12 Kent City 1:34.75 1

Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MS
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 58.02 10
1) Ravell, Olivia 8 2) Courtade, Lexi 8
3) Hiemstra, Daniel 8 4) Powers, Hayliegh 8
2 Coopersville 1:00.65 8
1) Burkle, Jessica 8 2) Maycroft, Jossilyn 8
3) LeMieux, Jillian 8 4) VanSickle, Mackenzie 8
3 Cedar Springs 1:03.12 6
1) Vandenhout, Julia 8 2) Shotko, Shleby 8
3) Mosher, Nicole 8 4) Dault, Grace 8
4 Allendale 1:03.99 4
1) Amador, Jasmine 7 2) Jourden, Jessica 7
3) Shepard, Shauna 8 4) White, Alaina 8
5 Kent City 1:04.70 2
1) Cairns, Sierra 7 2) Dombrowski, McKenna 7
3) Vanhouten, Kylie 8 4) Sweers, Morgan 8
6 Wyoming Kelloggsville 1:05.29 1
1) Flores, Aijah 7 2) Longmire, Dahja 8
3) Zavaleta, Michelle 7 4) Davis-Powell, Odisty 8

Event 20 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 57.39 10
1) Crane, Kaylee 10 2) Priest, Samatha 9
3) Hubert, Clarisa 9 4) Cowdrey, Caitlin 10
2 Allegan 1:01.50 8
1) Whitlock, Livia 9 2) Gilligan, Katie 9
3) Kuter, Brooke 9 4) Bazan, Aly 10
3 Kent City 1:02.35 6
1) Alt, Michelle 9 2) Crapsey, Olivia 9
3) Castillo, Jasmine 9 4) Geelhoed, Kaycee 9
4 Allendale 1:03.28 4
1) DeBoer, Jaycie 10 2) Koning, Sarah 9
3) Johnston, Vanessa 9 4) Coffey, Allison 9
5 Coopersville 1:03.81 2
1) Dagley, Alyssa 10 2) Hausig, Aubrey 9
3) Holmes, Rachel 9 4) Kragt, Kate 10

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 53.19 10
1) Oakes, Marissa 11 2) Vanlangen, Taylor 12
3) Olszewski, Abby 12 4) Hamilton, Aly 12
2 Spring Lake 54.03 8
1) DeCator, Sydney 11 2)
3 Coopersville 54.36 6
1) Huisken, Lydia 11 2) Owen, Emma 9
3) Vronko, Ashley 11 4) Cornelius, Catrina 12
4 Allegan 56.24 4
1) Saylor, Alicia 12 2) Dorothy, Heather 11
3) Meyn, Christin 12 4) Loll, Tayler 11
5 Kent City 56.65 2
1) Spencer, Kylie 10 2) Taylor, Abby 12
3) MacFarlane, Monica 11 4) Swanson, Megan 11
6 Wyoming Kelloggsville 57.44 1
1) Simpson, Faith - 2) Willis, Nikaira 11
3) Sumeral, Brittany 9 4) Miller, Gabbie 9
7 Sparta 57.98
1) Kaliniak, Michaela 12 2) Momber, Amy 11
3) McCallum, Madelyn 12 4) Stechebar, Brianna 12

Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles MS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fritz, Sydney 8 Coopersville 34.37 1 10
2 Stephens, Lexi 8 Sparta 34.42 2 8
3 Vargas, Janeth 8 Wyoming Kell 36.69 2 6
4 Schmitz, Rylie 8 Cedar Spring 36.88 2 4
5 Maness, Erin 8 Allendale 37.75 2 2
6 Emeie, Alexia 8 Wyoming Kell 38.39 1 1
7 Mason, Erin 7 Coopersville 38.97 2
8 Bracewell, Haley 8 Kent City 39.28 1
9 Barnes, Karlie 8 Kent City 39.31 2
10 Kane, Grace 7 Sparta 39.59 1
11 Hinton, Autumn 8 Cedar Spring 39.64 1
12 Hamlin, Autumn 7 Allendale 39.65 1

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 9-10
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Heimbaugh, Lexi 10 Sparta 48.71 2 10
2 Tepin, Tara 9 Cedar Spring 54.02 2 8
3 Helsen, Lauren 10 Coopersville 55.20 1 6
4 Hovingh, Grace 9 Allendale 55.67 2 4
5 Kane, Olivia 10 Sparta 56.23 1 2
6 Marvel, Allyson 10 Cedar Spring 56.32 1 1
7 Miller, Gabbie 9 Wyoming Kell 57.66 2
8 Domanski, Jodi 10 Coopersville 58.72 2
9 Fechner, Ashley 9 Allendale 1:00.34 1
10 Schuehle, Makenzie 10 Allegan 1:00.45 2
11 Kuter, Brooke 9 Allegan 1:01.68 1

Event 24 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 11-12
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huisken, Lydia 11 Coopersville 51.81 10
2 Peterson, Grace 12 Spring Lake 52.92 8
3 Moe, Abby 10 Spring Lake 57.90 6
4 MacFarlane, Monica 11 Kent City 1:03.33 4

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeland, Lauren 7 Kent City 2:37.51 10
2 Sousa, Ava 8 Sparta 2:47.15 8
3 Gonzales, Allexis 7 Cedar Spring 2:50.28 6
4 Merlington, Carolanne 7 Cedar Spring 2:58.60 4
5 Perry, Katie 7 Sparta 3:06.24 2
6 Beaudoin, Kylie 8 Allendale 3:10.92 1
7 Rykse, Makayla 8 Coopersville 3:13.52
8 Glass, Becca 8 Coopersville 3:13.70
9 Rickard, Chaney 7 Allendale 3:16.59
10 Paw, Dah 7 Wyoming Kell 3:23.32
11 Carew, Klarysa 8 Kent City 3:52.51

Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run 9-10
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helsen, Peyton 10 Coopersville 2:35.36 10
2 Heintzelman, Hannah 9 Cedar Spring 2:45.46 8
3 Ovokaitys, Ellie 10 Cedar Spring 2:47.31 6
4 Wooten, Erin 10 Sparta 2:49.74 4
5 Perez, Courtne 9 Sparta 2:51.91 2
6 Sousley, Brooke 10 Allegan 2:53.41 1
7 Harvey, Molly 10 Spring Lake 2:55.79
8 Howe, Peyton 9 Spring Lake 2:56.60
9 Gadbois, Paige 10 Coopersville 2:58.53
10 Wells, Jasmine 9 Allendale 3:00.38
11 Alt, Michelle 9 Kent City 3:04.31
12 Schoenborn, Gabby 10 Allendale 3:06.22
13 Dame, Gabbie 10 Allegan 3:15.85
14 Rich, Kaitlin 9 Kent City 3:16.39

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arteaga, Carlyn 11 Spring Lake 2:25.36 10
1:12.601 (1:12.601)
2 Huizenga, Anna 12 Spring Lake 2:41.09 8
1:22.225 (1:22.225)
3 Evans, Jozlyn 11 Allendale 2:41.68 6
1:20.444 (1:20.444)
4 Wright, Alycia 12 Sparta 2:43.86 4
1:21.895 (1:21.895)
5 Hilton, Brynna 12 Coopersville 2:49.53 2
1:22.568 (1:22.568)
6 Purvins, Jordyn 11 Coopersville 2:51.45 1
1:24.146 (1:24.146)
-- Carew, Kirsten 11 Kent City DQ

Event 28 Girls 200 Meter Dash MS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Powers, Hayliegh 8 Sparta 29.57 2 10
2 DeRoos, Claudia 8 Coopersville 31.26 2 8
3 Jewell, Brittany 7 Sparta 31.64 1 6
4 Krueger, Janelle 7 Kent City 31.89 1 4
5 Bowers, Rachel 8 Cedar Spring 33.21 2 2
6 Mason, Erin 7 Coopersville 33.35 1 1
7 Burri, Meghan 8 Allendale 34.18 1
8 Vandenhout, Julia 8 Cedar Spring 35.24 1
9 Amador, Jasmine 7 Allendale 35.28 2
10 Roach, Cheyanne 7 Wyoming Kell 35.51 2
11 Smith, Andrea 7 Kent City 35.56 2
12 Longmire, Dahja 8 Wyoming Kell 38.34 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bond, Shelby 10 Allendale 28.28 2 10
2 Cowdrey, Caitlin 10 Sparta 29.09 2 8
3 Komar, Carly 9 Spring Lake 29.33 2 6
4 Stevenson, Kiara 9 Spring Lake 29.94 1 4
5 Smoes, Ashlynd 10 Coopersville 30.25 2 2
6 Whitlock, Livia 9 Allegan 30.25 2 1
7 Shannon, Marisa 9 Wyoming Kell 31.11 2
8 Gilligan, Katie 9 Allegan 31.84 1
9 Crapsey, Olivia 9 Kent City 31.99 2
10 Schoenborn, Emily 10 Coopersville 32.39 1
11 McHugh, Kelly 9 Sparta 33.06 1
12 Castillo, Jasmine 9 Kent City 34.79 1
-- Sumeral, Brittany 9 Wyoming Kell DQ 1

Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cornelius, Catrina 12 Coopersville 27.43 2 10
2 Hamilton, Aly 12 Cedar Spring 28.45 2 8
3 Wells, Katie 12 Spring Lake 29.42 2 6
4 Arsenault, Jordan 11 Allendale 29.60 2 4
5 Saylor, Alicia 12 Allegan 29.74 1 2
6 Mitchell, Emma 12 Spring Lake 30.00 1 1
7 Olszewski, Abby 12 Cedar Spring 30.19 1
8 Huebner, Kate 11 Coopersville 30.73 1
9 Kachel, Kim 11 Kent City 33.32 1
10 Ladner, Lauren 11 Allendale 34.39 1
11 Phillips, Kate 12 Kent City 41.06 2

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11-12
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiler, Kenzie 11 Cedar Spring 10:52.83 10
1:13.856 (1:13.856) 2:34.958 (1:21.102) 3:58.316 (1:23.358)
5:21.390 (1:23.074) 6:45.700 (1:24.311) 8:10.001 (1:24.302)
9:33.884 (1:23.883) 10:52.827 (1:18.944)
2 Russo, Ashley 12 Kent City 12:08.34 8
12:08.339 (12:08.339)
3 Pekrul, Maddie 12 Cedar Spring 12:33.12 6
12:33.113 (12:33.113)
4 Piekarski, Lacie 11 Spring Lake 12:35.78 4
12:35.776 (12:35.776)
5 Schmidt, Mackenzie 11 Spring Lake 13:58.58 2
13:58.571 (13:58.571)
6 Glass, Samantha 11 Coopersville 14:35.41 1
14:35.405 (14:35.405)

Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run 9-10
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Keefe, Erin 10 Spring Lake 11:54.41 10
2 Vanderhelm, Bekah 9 Allendale 12:51.35 8
3 Carrier, Brooke 10 Spring Lake 13:11.52 6
4 Swanson, Ana 10 Kent City 13:19.96 4
5 Hubert, Vanessa 9 Sparta 13:22.48 2
6 Kappenhofer, Desiree 10 Wyoming Kell 15:09.90 1
7 Pokornowski, Rachel 9 Allegan 15:22.39
8 Perrigo, Sarah 9 Allegan 15:42.77
9 Bollinger, Emma 10 Coopersville 17:16.49

Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mango, Amber 8 Allendale 12:49.56 10
2 Beck, Angelia 7 Sparta 13:09.73 8
3 Siler, Jordan 8 Coopersville 13:37.23 6
4 Brocker, Kaylee 8 Coopersville 14:14.53 4
5 Miller, Brighton 7 Cedar Spring 14:44.64 2
6 Kelley, Gwen 8 Sparta 14:55.45 1
7 Thompson, Cassandra 7 Allendale 15:17.34
8 Kathy, Nguyen 7 Wyoming Kell 15:25.56

Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MS
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 4:50.52 10
1) Sousa, Ava 8 2) Byrne, Katrina 8
3) Barr, Autumn 7 4) Murdock, Jenna 7
2 Kent City 4:59.41 8
1) Freeland, Lauren 7 2) Kik, Ryan 8
3) Swanson, Caity 8 4) McCuaig, Teanna 8
3 Cedar Springs 5:06.54 6
1) Kuzma, Leah 8 2) Bowers, Rachel 8
3) Hinton, Autumn 8 4) Plummer, Sydney 8
4 Coopersville 5:20.75 4
1) Mooney, Michaela 7 2) Stroven, Cassie 8
3) Patel, Nidhi 8 4) Rykse, Makayla 8
5 Allendale 6:02.40 2
1) Butterfield, Madelyn 7 2) Emenaker, Mira 8
3) Mull, Emma 7 4) Samora, Sarita 7
6 Wyoming Kelloggsville 6:10.72 1
1) Vargas, Janeth 8 2) Garcia, Airy 8
3) Buggs, Nyla 7 4) Wendt, Brooklynn 8

Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 4:34.97 10
1) Popma, Makayla 10 2) Wooten, Erin 10
3) Heimbaugh, Lexi 10 4) Kane, Olivia 10
2 Allendale 4:52.91 8
1) Droski, Aislinn 10 2) Gohn, Rachel 10
3) Deemter, Brooklyn 9 4) Dyke, Marisa 9
3 Coopersville 5:03.35 6
1) Domanski, Jodi 10 2) Dagley, Alyssa 10
3) Hausig, Aubrey 9 4) Smoes, Ashlynd 10
4 Kent City 5:16.23 4
1) Rich, Kaitlin 9 2) Alt, Michelle 9
3) Geers, Kaitlyn 9 4) Crapsey, Olivia 9

Event 36 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 11-12
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spring Lake 4:22.98 10
1) Arteaga, Carlyn 11 2) Dawson, Brittany 11
3) Wells, Katie 12 4) Mitchell, Emma 12
2 Coopersville 4:28.44 8
1) Vronko, Ashley 11 2) Helsen, Peyton 10
3) Hilton, Brynna 12 4) Cornelius, Catrina 12
3 Cedar Springs 4:39.82 6
1) Sargent, Aaliyah 9 2) McClurken, Caitlin 12
3) Tepin, Tara 9 4) Shaft, Emily 11
4 Sparta 4:40.90 4
1) Wright, Alycia 12 2) Monterusso, Sarah 10
3) Kaliniak, Michaela 12 4) Stechebar, Brianna 12
5 Allendale 4:41.03 2
1) Hobbins, Olivia 11 2) Bond, Shelby 10
3) Hovingh, Grace 9 4) Arsenault, Jordan 11
6 Kent City 5:05.00 1
1) Swanson, Megan 11 2) MacFarlane, Monica 11
3) Taylor, Abby 12 4) Russo, Ashley 12
-- Wyoming Kelloggsville DQ
1) Shannon, Kayla 12 2) Sumeral, Brittany 9
3) Sheridan, Shynay 11 4) Kelly, Dimond 9

Event 40 Girls High Jump MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCuaig, Teanna 8 Kent City 4-06.00 10
2 Stephens, Lexi 8 Sparta 4-04.00 7
2 Portenga, Rachel 8 Sparta 4-04.00 7
4 Patel, Nidhi 8 Coopersville 4-02.00 3
4 Sweers, Morgan 8 Kent City 4-02.00 3
6 Shepard, Shauna 8 Allendale 3-10.00 0.33
6 Mosher, Nicole 8 Cedar Spring 3-10.00 0.33
6 Freeman, Naomi 8 Coopersville 3-10.00 0.33
9 Hill, Paris 7 Wyoming Kell 3-08.00
9 Boomgaard, Kaleigh 8 Cedar Spring 3-08.00
11 Jourden, Jessica 7 Allendale 3-06.00
11 Roach, Cheyanne 7 Wyoming Kell 3-06.00

Event 41 Girls High Jump 9-10
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Carley 10 Sparta 5-01.00 10
2 Rotman, Lydia 9 Allendale 4-08.00 8
3 Owen, Emma 9 Coopersville J4-08.00 6
4 Kucks, Emily 10 Spring Lake 4-06.00 4
5 Hausig, Aubrey 9 Coopersville J4-06.00 2
6 Schuehle, Makenzie 10 Allegan J4-06.00 1
7 Marvel, Allyson 10 Cedar Spring 4-04.00
8 Tepin, Tara 9 Cedar Spring J4-04.00
9 Crofoot, Sierra 10 Kent City J4-04.00
10 Sumeral, Brittany 9 Wyoming Kell 4-02.00

Event 42 Girls High Jump 11-12
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suchecki, Lydia 12 Spring Lake 4-10.00 10
2 Peterson, Grace 12 Spring Lake J4-10.00 8
3 Wierenga, Sophia 12 Coopersville J4-10.00 6
4 Meyn, Christin 12 Allegan 4-04.00 4

Event 43 Girls Pole Vault MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtade, Lexi 8 Sparta 6-06.00 10
2 Ravell, Olivia 8 Sparta J6-06.00 8
3 Kik, Ryan 8 Kent City 5-06.00 6
-- Dombrowski, McKenna 7 Kent City NH
-- Russo, Brooke 7 Coopersville NH

Event 44 Girls Pole Vault 9-10
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeRoux, Gabriella 9 Spring Lake 11-00.00 10
2 Russo, Jaylee 10 Coopersville 8-06.00 8
3 Marvel, Allyson 10 Cedar Spring J8-06.00 6
4 Alt, Michelle 9 Kent City 6-06.00 4
5 Blouw, Rachel 10 Wyoming Kell 6-00.00 2
6 Galdeen, Teegan 9 Sparta J6-00.00 1
-- Bazan, Aly 10 Allegan NH
-- Kane, Olivia 10 Sparta NH

Event 45 Girls Pole Vault 11-12
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeRoux, Allie 12 Spring Lake 11-00.00 10
2 McCallum, Madelyn 12 Sparta 10-00.00 8
3 Huisken, Lydia 11 Coopersville 8-06.00 6
4 Kaliniak, Michaela 12 Sparta 8-00.00 4
5 Walberer, Krista 12 Coopersville 7-00.00 2
6 Olszewski, Abby 12 Cedar Spring J7-00.00 1

Event 46 Girls Long Jump MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeman, Naomi 8 Coopersville 14-08.00 10
2 Freeland, Lauren 7 Kent City 13-08.50 8
3 Dault, Grace 8 Cedar Spring 13-01.75 6
4 Hiemstra, Daniel 8 Sparta 13-00.75 4
5 McCuaig, Teanna 8 Kent City 12-02.00 2
6 Powers, Hayliegh 8 Sparta 11-09.00 1
7 Bowers, Rachel 8 Cedar Spring 11-05.50
8 Smoes, Sheridan 7 Coopersville 11-02.50
9 Suits, Sevia 8 Allendale 10-08.75
10 Wendt, Brooklynn 8 Wyoming Kell 9-09.25
11 Rickard, Chaney 7 Allendale 8-06.00
-- Buggs, Nyla 7 Wyoming Kell FOUL

Event 47 Girls Long Jump 9-10
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bond, Shelby 10 Allendale 15-00.50 10
2 Hovingh, Grace 9 Allendale 14-08.25 8
3 Domanski, Jodi 10 Coopersville 13-09.00 6
4 LeRoux, Gabriella 9 Spring Lake 13-07.25 4
5 Schuehle, Makenzie 10 Allegan 13-07.00 2
6 Popma, Makayla 10 Sparta 13-03.50 1
7 Crane, Kaylee 10 Sparta 12-07.00
8 Crofoot, Sierra 10 Kent City 12-06.50
9 Schoenborn, Emily 10 Coopersville 12-04.25
10 Gilbert, Lorenne 9 Spring Lake 11-06.50
11 Swanson, Nina 9 Kent City 10-10.25

Event 48 Girls Long Jump 11-12
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakes, Marissa 11 Cedar Spring 15-00.00 10
2 LeRoux, Allie 12 Spring Lake 14-11.50 8
3 DeCator, Sydney 11 Spring Lake 14-09.00 6
4 Vanlangen, Taylor 12 Cedar Spring 13-09.25 4
5 Shannon, Kayla 12 Wyoming Kell 13-03.50 2
6 Kaliniak, Michaela 12 Sparta 13-02.50 1
7 Dorothy, Heather 11 Allegan 13-02.25
8 Willis, Nikaira 11 Wyoming Kell 13-00.00
9 Fischer, Gabriele 12 Coopersville 12-09.00
10 Kachel, Kim 11 Kent City 11-10.00

Event 50 Girls Discus Throw 9-10
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smoes, Ashlynd 10 Coopersville 81-00 10
2 Afton, Nicole 10 Kent City 77-00 8
3 Salmon, Kassi 10 Allendale 72-00 6
4 Colley, Allie 10 Cedar Spring 70-00 4
5 Brown, Allison 9 Spring Lake 66-00 2
6 Crofoot, Sierra 10 Kent City 64-00 1
7 Douglas, Hannah 10 Allendale 58-00
8 Marble, Morgan 9 Sparta 57-00
8 Walls, Allahna - Wyoming Kell 57-00
10 Hecksel, Kate 9 Coopersville 55-00
11 Melson, Donna 9 Allegan 51-00
12 Ring, Kelly 10 Sparta 47-00
13 Gomber, Shayna 10 Allegan 43-00

Event 51 Girls Discus Throw 11-12
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dreyer, Kendra 12 Kent City 100-00 10
2 Adema, Melanie 11 Coopersville 91-00 8
3 Latham, Nicole 12 Kent City 82-00 6
4 Longmire, Chynna 12 Wyoming Kell J82-00 4
5 Jacobson, Alissa 11 Sparta 81-00 2
6 Burley, Kelsea 11 Spring Lake 78-00 0.50
6 Momber, Amy 11 Sparta 78-00 0.50
8 Umlor, Alexis 11 Allendale 77-00
9 Todd, Brittany 12 Cedar Spring 74-00
10 Hissom, Elizabeth 12 Spring Lake 70-00
11 Coffman, Brianne 11 Allegan 56-00
12 Meyn, Christin 12 Allegan 54-00
13 Rembert, Nyisha - Wyoming Kell 53-00

Event 52 Girls Shot Put MS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoolsema, Alissa 8 Coopersville 32-08.50 10
2 Davis-Powell, Odisty 8 Wyoming Kell 30-04.00 8
3 Meintsma, Shelby 8 Coopersville 30-01.50 6
4 Brandt, Cece 8 Cedar Spring 28-00.00 4
5 Szost, Nikki 7 Sparta 27-09.00 2
6 Marble, Madie 8 Sparta 26-07.00 1
7 Lucarelli, Hayley 8 Cedar Spring 24-02.00
8 Kristine, Hill 8 Wyoming Kell 22-01.00
9 Ergange, Tara 8 Kent City 21-04.50
10 White, Alaina 8 Allendale 20-00.00
11 Hirdes, Megan 7 Allendale 18-09.00
12 Castillo, Alexis 7 Kent City 12-08.00

Event 53 Girls Shot Put 9-10
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daling, Briana 9 Allendale 27-03.00 10
2 Afton, Nicole 10 Kent City 27-02.00 8
3 Colley, Allie 10 Cedar Spring 25-10.00 6
4 Brown, Allison 9 Spring Lake 25-06.00 4
5 Salmon, Kassi 10 Allendale 24-11.50 2
6 Smoes, Ashlynd 10 Coopersville 23-01.00 1
7 Marble, Morgan 9 Sparta 22-05.00
8 Walls, Allahna - Wyoming Kell 22-03.00
9 Gomber, Shayna 10 Allegan 22-00.00
10 Ring, Kelly 10 Sparta 21-02.00
11 Melson, Donna 9 Allegan 20-05.00
11 Hecksel, Kate 9 Coopersville 20-05.00
13 Afton, Nadine 9 Kent City 16-04.50

Event 54 Girls Shot Put 11-12
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dreyer, Kendra 12 Kent City 34-00.50 10
2 Longmire, Chynna 12 Wyoming Kell 31-11.00 8
3 Jacobson, Alissa 11 Sparta 30-09.00 6
4 Todd, Brittany 12 Cedar Spring 27-00.00 4
5 Hissom, Elizabeth 12 Spring Lake 26-10.50 2
6 Kopec, Amy 12 Sparta 26-10.00 1
7 Umlor, Alexis 11 Allendale 26-02.00
8 Latham, Nicole 12 Kent City 25-11.50
9 Adema, Melanie 11 Coopersville 25-09.50
10 Burley, Kelsea 11 Spring Lake 24-07.50
11 Meyn, Christin 12 Allegan 23-08.00
12 Coffman, Brianne 11 Allegan 21-06.00

Women - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Lake 163.50 2) Cedar Springs 112
3) Coopersville 94 4) Kent City 46
5) Sparta 44.50 6) Wyoming Kelloggsville 23
7) Allendale 20 8) Allegan 17

Women - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Lake 101 2) Sparta 99
3) Coopersville 94 4) Allendale 92
5) Cedar Springs 63 6) Kent City 49
7) Allegan 16 8) Wyoming Kelloggsville 5

Women - MS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sparta 150 2) Coopersville 117.33
3) Cedar Springs 96.33 4) Kent City 69
5) Allendale 35.33 6) Wyoming Kelloggsville 20
--- ABOVE IS ID:117147 - Results.htm ---