2014 Sparta at CP

back to results

Apr. 17, 2014

2014 Sparta at CP
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2014 09:36 PM
Sparta at CP
Comstock Park, MI - 4/17/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sparta 'A' 8:54.42 5
1) Smith, Trent 2) Pfeffer, Zach
3) Thome, Andrew 4) VerSluys, Carter
2 Comstock Park 'A' 9:19.70
1) Borisch, Sam 2) Rossman, Nolan
3) Place, Collin 4) Terveen, Justin
3 Sparta 'B' x9:54.10
1) Pinckney, Kyle 2) Hanson, Nick
3) Peck, Joel 4) Cornett, Wyatt

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 12:01.30 5
1) Heimbaugh, Lexi 2) Monterusso, Sarah
3) Andrews, Carley 4) Wright, Alycia

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miedzielec, Shane Sparta 15.72 5
2 Williams, Wyatt Sparta 16.51 3
3 Whalen, Jim Comstock Par 16.73 1
4 Gunhus, Jared Sparta 18.68
5 Stephens, Rob Sparta 18.94
6 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 19.10

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCallum, Madelyn Sparta 17.62 5
2 Priest, Samatha Sparta 19.81 3
3 Galdeen, Teegan Sparta 22.45 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garza, Adrian Sparta 11.73 1 5
2 Hodder, Russ Comstock Par 11.92 1 3
3 Pangborn, Christian Sparta 11.95 1 1
4 Whalen, Jim Comstock Par 12.15 1
5 Carter, Keimon Comstock Par 12.17 1
6 Hiemstra, Drew Sparta 12.48 1
6 VanderToorn, Austin Comstock Par 12.48 1
8 Yeck, Nick Sparta 12.70 1
9 Garcia, Phillip Sparta 13.09 3
9 Avellaneda, Dylan Sparta 13.09 2
11 Kaltz, Josh Sparta 13.22 2
12 May, Brandon Sparta 13.28 2
13 Kasinger, Waylon Sparta 13.41 2
14 Jones, Zach Comstock Par 14.89 2
15 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 15.26 3
16 Smith, Isaak Comstock Par 15.41 2
17 Bushong, Jarrod Comstock Par 16.34 2
18 Collins, Anthony Comstock Par 17.08 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cowdrey, Caitlin Sparta 13.84 1 5
2 Turnquist, Alanna Sparta 14.76 1 3
3 Lopez, Sammy Comstock Par 14.77 1 1
4 Bidgood, Christina Comstock Par 14.87 1
5 Ross, Tayrn Comstock Par 14.89 2
6 Washington, Jasmyn Comstock Par 15.14 2
7 Hubert, Clarisa Sparta 15.26 2
8 Crane, Kaylee Sparta 15.69 1
9 Schafer, McKenna Sparta 16.02 1
10 McHugh, Kelly Sparta 16.16 2
11 Scott, Zeara Comstock Par 16.44 2
12 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 16.72 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 1:33.60 5
1) Miedzielec, Shane 2) Pangborn, Christian
3) May, Kyle 4) Garza, Adrian
2 Comstock Park 'A' 1:39.71
1) Whalen, Jim 2) Hodder, Russ
3) McGarry, Shawn 4) Carter, Keimon
3 Comstock Park 'B' x2:02.46
1) Smith, Isaak 2) Jones, Zach
3) Sanchez, Smith 4) Sikkema, Logan

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 1:56.84 5
1) Heimbaugh, Lexi 2) Popma, Makayla
3) Kane, Olivia 4) Cowdrey, Caitlin
2 Comstock Park 'A' 2:05.64
1) Bidgood, Christina 2) Donley, Lexi
3) Macalka, Emily 4) Lopez, Sammy

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VerSluys, Carter Sparta 4:45.23 5
2 Thome, Chris Sparta 4:57.17 3
3 Schlotter, Nolan Sparta 4:59.68 1
4 Shupe, Carter Sparta 5:05.48
5 Terveen, Justin Comstock Par 5:12.71
6 Brown, Art Sparta 5:23.69
7 Rossman, Nolan Comstock Par 5:47.43

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Carley Sparta 5:49.20 5
2 Hoover, Jessica Sparta 6:04.68 3
3 Hubert, Vanessa Sparta 6:16.20 1
4 Perez, Courtne Sparta 6:35.45
5 Cleveland, Claire Comstock Par 7:12.97

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 46.41 5
1) Hiemstra, Drew 2) Pangborn, Christian
3) May, Kyle 4) Garza, Adrian
2 Comstock Park 'A' 50.18
1) Kilgore, Marshall 2) Lathrop, Josh
3) VanderToorn, Austin 4) McGarry, Shawn
3 Sparta 'B' x50.23
1) Kaltz, Josh 2) May, Brandon
3) Kasinger, Waylon 4) Yeck, Nick

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 56.60 5
1) Crane, Kaylee 2) Cowdrey, Caitlin
3) Priest, Samatha 4) McCallum, Madelyn
2 Comstock Park 'A' 58.90
1) Lopez, Sammy 2) Macalka, Emily
3) Donley, Lexi 4) Bidgood, Christina
3 Sparta 'B' x59.64
1) Turnquist, Alanna 2) Hubert, Clarisa
3) Schafer, McKenna 4) McHugh, Kelly

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Compton, Chris Sparta 56.08 1 5
2 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 56.49 2 3
3 Wudkewych, Ryan Sparta 56.56 2 1
4 Hanson, Nick Sparta 57.96 1
5 Garza, Michael Sparta 58.30 1
6 Avellaneda, Dylan Sparta 1:04.24 2
7 Kilgore, Marshall Comstock Par 1:07.95 1
8 Soules, Caleb Sparta 1:08.54 2
9 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 1:11.10 1
10 Benoit, Jacob Sparta 1:39.54 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 1:04.24 1 5
2 Popma, Makayla Sparta 1:10.29 1 3
3 Kaliniak, Michaela Sparta 1:12.34 1 1
4 Stechebar, Brianna Sparta 1:13.23 1
5 Scott, Zeara Comstock Par 1:20.34 2
6 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 1:20.55 1
7 Ross, Tayrn Comstock Par 1:20.75 1
8 Washington, Jasmyn Comstock Par 1:21.50 1
9 Caballeros, Sara Comstock Par 1:28.87 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miedzielec, Shane Sparta 40.83 5
2 Gunhus, Jared Sparta 46.78 3
3 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 46.90 1
4 Stephens, Rob Sparta 49.85

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heimbaugh, Lexi Sparta 51.42 5
2 Kane, Olivia Sparta 57.58 3
3 Priest, Samatha Sparta 58.16 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Trent Sparta 2:11.72 5
2 Thome, Andrew Sparta 2:12.04 3
3 Pfeffer, Zach Sparta 2:13.95 1
4 Place, Collin Comstock Par 2:14.62
5 Schlotter, Nolan Sparta 2:17.45
6 Pinckney, Kyle Sparta 2:28.04
7 Brown, Art Sparta 2:29.75
8 Barr, Hayden Sparta 2:33.94
9 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par 2:34.72
10 Osborn, Bryce Sparta 2:35.00
11 Cornett, Wyatt Sparta 2:43.96
12 Wooten, Ryan Sparta 2:57.16

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia Sparta 2:43.29 5
2 Wooten, Erin Sparta 2:48.34 3
3 Hoover, Jessica Sparta 2:53.99 1
4 Cleveland, Claire Comstock Par 3:33.17

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garza, Adrian Sparta 23.84 1 5
2 May, Kyle Sparta 24.34 1 3
3 Carter, Keimon Comstock Par 24.87 1 1
4 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Par 25.34 1
5 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Par 25.63 2
6 Compton, Chris Sparta 25.83 1
7 VanderToorn, Austin Comstock Par 25.93 2
8 Garza, Michael Sparta 26.45 2
9 Kilgore, Marshall Comstock Par 26.76 1
10 Kaltz, Josh Sparta 27.18 1
11 Avellaneda, Dylan Sparta 27.29 2
12 Bueche, Aaron Comstock Par 27.31 1
13 May, Brandon Sparta 28.06 3
14 Lathrop, Josh Comstock Par 28.18 2
15 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 28.97 3
16 Soules, Caleb Sparta 29.47 2
17 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 29.85 2
18 Jones, Zach Comstock Par 31.72 4
19 Smith, Isaak Comstock Par 32.69 3
20 Bushong, Jarrod Comstock Par 35.22 3
21 Benoit, Jacob Sparta 44.53 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cowdrey, Caitlin Sparta 29.50 1 5
2 Ross, Tayrn Comstock Par 31.11 2 3
3 Donley, Lexi Comstock Par 31.17 1 1
4 Turnquist, Alanna Sparta 31.58 2
5 Hubert, Clarisa Sparta 32.32 1
6 Galdeen, Teegan Sparta 32.44 2
7 Crane, Kaylee Sparta 32.58 1
8 Washington, Jasmyn Comstock Par 33.36 2
9 Damuth, Heather Comstock Par 33.58 1
9 Schafer, McKenna Sparta 33.58 1
11 McHugh, Kelly Sparta 33.90 2
12 Scott, Zeara Comstock Par 34.36 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Borisch, Sam Comstock Par 11:25.87 5
2 Hull, Tristan Sparta 11:41.17 3
3 Peck, Joel Sparta 11:47.29 1

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evink, Amber Sparta 14:38.57 5
2 Monterusso, Sarah Sparta 14:38.58 3

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 3:37.48 5
1) May, Kyle 2) Williams, Wyatt
3) Pangborn, Christian 4) Miedzielec, Shane
2 Comstock Park 'B' x4:01.26
1) Terveen, Justin 2) Place, Collin
3) Rossman, Nolan 4) Borisch, Sam
3 Sparta 'D' x4:06.53
1) Wudkewych, Ryan 2) Pinckney, Kyle
3) Garcia, Phillip 4) VerSluys, Carter
4 Comstock Park 'A' 4:09.08
1) McGarry, Shawn 2) Demmink, Brayden
3) Smith, Andrew 4) Bueche, Aaron
5 Sparta 'F' x4:12.76
1) Hanson, Nick 2) Barr, Hayden
3) Gunhus, Jared 4) Brown, Art
6 Sparta 'E' x4:14.34
1) Garza, Michael 2) Schlotter, Nolan
3) Osborn, Bryce 4) Soules, Caleb
7 Sparta 'B' x4:15.69
1) Pfeffer, Zach 2) Smith, Trent
3) Avellaneda, Dylan 4) Wooten, Ryan

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sparta 'A' 4:40.02 5
1) Wright, Alycia 2) Popma, Makayla
3) Kane, Olivia 4) Heimbaugh, Lexi
2 Sparta 'B' x4:54.71
1) Wooten, Erin 2) Kaliniak, Michaela
3) Stechebar, Brianna 4) Hoover, Jessica
3 Sparta 'C' x5:01.28
1) Schafer, McKenna 2) Hubert, Clarisa
3) Perez, Courtne 4) McHugh, Kelly
4 Comstock Park 'A' 5:07.27
1) Bidgood, Christina 2) Donley, Lexi
3) Macalka, Emily 4) Sauline, Taryn

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Andrew Comstock Par J5-10.00 5
2 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Par J5-06.00 2
2 Dunneback, Beau Sparta J5-06.00
2 Shivers, Jacob Sparta J5-06.00 2
5 Gunhus, Jared Sparta 5-02.00
5 Thome, Chris Sparta 5-02.00
-- Compton, Chris Sparta NH
-- Barr, Hayden Sparta NH
-- Osborn, Bryce Sparta NH
-- Hull, Tristan Sparta NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrews, Carley Sparta 4-08.00 5
-- Stechebar, Brianna Sparta NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kane, Olivia Sparta J10-00.00 5
1 McCallum, Madelyn Sparta J10-00.00 3
3 Kaliniak, Michaela Sparta J8-06.00 1
4 Galdeen, Teegan Sparta 7-00.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pfeffer, Zach Sparta 11-00.00 5
2 Williams, Wyatt Sparta 10-00.00 3
3 Stephens, Rob Sparta 8-06.00 1
4 Hull, Tristan Sparta 7-06.00
-- Garcia, Phillip Sparta NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sauline, Taryn Comstock Par 14-11.25 5
2 Kaliniak, Michaela Sparta 13-06.25 3
3 Popma, Makayla Sparta 13-03.00 1
4 Crane, Kaylee Sparta 12-05.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodder, Russ Comstock Par 19-11.25 5
2 Carter, Keimon Comstock Par 19-03.25 3
3 Yeck, Nick Sparta 18-03.50 1
4 Hiemstra, Drew Sparta 18-01.50
5 Bueche, Aaron Comstock Par 17-03.75
6 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 16-11.00
7 Shivers, Jacob Sparta 16-10.50
8 Pinckney, Kyle Sparta 16-09.00
8 Kaltz, Josh Sparta 16-09.00
10 Smith, Andrew Comstock Par 15-10.00
11 Hull, Tristan Sparta 15-09.50
12 Thome, Andrew Sparta 15-07.00
13 Barr, Hayden Sparta 15-02.00
13 Garcia, Phillip Sparta 15-02.00
15 Soules, Caleb Sparta 14-10.75
16 May, Brandon Sparta 14-10.50
17 Knight, Blaise Sparta 14-05.00
18 Osborn, Bryce Sparta 13-09.50
19 Jones, Zach Comstock Par 12-10.50
20 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 12-08.00
21 Benoit, Jacob Sparta 9-10.00
-- Kasinger, Waylon Sparta ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacobson, Alissa Sparta 81-09 5
2 Momber, Amy Sparta 77-03 3
3 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 72-08 1
4 Kopec, Amy Sparta 68-09
5 Marble, Morgan Sparta 59-07
6 Cnossen, Kelsey Sparta 58-02
7 Ring, Kelly Sparta 46-04

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Noah Sparta 103-02 5
2 Dunneback, Beau Sparta 99-03 3
3 Caldwell, Ace Sparta 98-03 1
4 Shaw, Kolton Sparta 93-01
5 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 71-03
6 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 65-04
7 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 64-08
8 Sanchez, Alfredo Sparta 64-01
9 Bushong, Jarrod Comstock Par 44-05

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shaw, Kolton Sparta 38-03.00 5
2 Sanchez, Alfredo Sparta 31-07.00 3
3 Caldwell, Ace Sparta 30-03.75 1
4 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 29-03.00
5 Graham, Noah Sparta 27-04.00
6 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 25-01.00
7 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 19-08.50
8 Bushong, Jarrod Comstock Par 15-00.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacobson, Alissa Sparta 32-08.00 5
2 Kopec, Amy Sparta 27-01.25 3
3 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 26-09.00 1
4 Momber, Amy Sparta 26-06.00
5 Cnossen, Kelsey Sparta 23-09.50
6 Marble, Morgan Sparta 22-10.50
7 Ring, Kelly Sparta 22-03.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sparta 115 2) Comstock Park 17

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sparta 108 2) Comstock Park