2014 Lowell at East Grand Rapids

back to results

Apr. 17, 2014

2014 Lowell at East Grand Rapids
East Grand Rapids
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to West Catholic High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2014 09:18 PM
Lowell at East Grand Rapids
OK White Dual Meet
East Grand Rapids, MI - 4/17/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Egr 'A' 8:48.53
1) Molenaar, Erik 12 2) Rossi, Kenton 11
3) Lang, Sean 11 4) Hoffman, Stephen 11
2 Low 'A' 9:27.99
1) Judd, Eric 9 2) Higgins, Nick 11
3) Diamond, Zach 11 4) Macdonald, Nick 11
3 Egr 'B' x10:03.05
1) Parraguez, Emilio 10 2) Jones, Ian 10
3) Manguse, Sam 9 4) Brander, Josh 9
4 Low 'B' x10:19.06
1) Brubaker, Travis 12 2) Cater, Kyle 9
3) Barnes, Keagan 9 4)

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Low 'A' 11:04.43
1) Khodl, Megan 10 2) VanLaan, Breanna 10
3) Dixon, Kyla 9 4) Engels, Haley -
2 Egr 'A' 11:51.78
1) Krug, Kate 11 2) Solberg, Becca 11
3) Koski, Emma 9 4) Drake, Ellie 9

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeJonge, Charlie 12 East Grand R 16.22 1
2 Branagan, Josh 11 Low 18.45 1
3 Kelley, Liam 12 Low 18.60 1
4 Mason, Brandon 11 Low 19.21 2
5 Rose, David 10 Low 19.37 1
6 Karns, Reece 10 Low 19.81 2
7 Wysocki, Aiden 11 East Grand R 19.86 1
8 Sprague, Jacob 10 Low 19.97 2
9 Ritchie, Zach 11 Low 20.52 2
10 Rinks, Collin 9 Low 21.41 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kubiak, Rachel 11 East Grand R 17.82 1
2 Jones, Sophie 12 East Grand R 19.11 1
3 Hoffman, Hayden 10 Low 20.14 1
4 Judd, Emily 11 Low 20.64 1
5 Race, Holly - Low 20.87 1
6 Merritt, Rachael 9 East Grand R 21.19 2
7 Biermacher, Grace 9 East Grand R 21.35 1
8 Beirling, Taylor 11 Low 22.79 2
9 Emmanual, Kelsey 10 Low 23.57 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walsh, Jordan 12 East Grand R 11.72 1
2 Vinals, Nick 12 East Grand R 12.16 1
3 Bernard, Collin 12 East Grand R 12.22 1
4 Massey, Derek 10 Low 12.25 1
5 Matthews, Sam 10 East Grand R 12.27 8
6 Middleton, Mac 12 East Grand R 12.55 3
7 Gauger, Grant 12 East Grand R 12.57 8
8 Churches, Colton 9 Low 12.62 1
9 Misiak, Richard 10 Low 12.86 1
10 Kaywood, Zach 12 Low 13.06 3
11 Griffin, Andrew 12 East Grand R 13.12 3
12 Russo, Noah 9 East Grand R 13.29 3
13 Gaines, Calvin 10 East Grand R 13.56 4
14 Mack, Thomas 9 East Grand R 13.60 5
14 Eerdmans, James 12 East Grand R 13.60 7
16 Bjorelind, David 10 Low 13.62 4
17 MacGeorge, Nick 10 East Grand R 13.67 5
18 Pearson-King, Davion 9 East Grand R 13.68 6
19 Everitt, Justin 11 Low 13.87 6
20 Condon, Max 10 East Grand R 13.91 5
21 Merritt, Luke 11 East Grand R 13.95 6
22 Cole, Brandon 10 Low 13.97 3
22 Siciliano, Devon 9 Low 13.97 4
24 Steers, Chris 9 East Grand R 14.09 6
25 Yarger, Bobby 9 East Grand R 14.35 7
26 Murray, Austin 9 Low 14.37 3
27 Shorey, Chase 9 East Grand R 14.39 6
28 Theut, Jack 9 East Grand R 14.43 7
29 Slagell, Brevon 9 Low 14.51 5
30 Vandersloot, Alec 11 East Grand R 14.57 6
31 Dejong, Clayton 9 East Grand R 14.75 7
32 Trierweiler, Donald 9 Low 15.62 5
33 Dickson, Billy 10 Low 15.76 5
34 Hollander, Bob 11 East Grand R 16.83 7
35 Johnson, Caleb 11 East Grand R 19.44 7
-- Elliott, Duncan 11 Low NT 2
-- Sain, Earl 10 East Grand R NT 2
-- Donofrio, Guglielmo 10 Low NT 2
-- Garter, Tyler 12 Low NT 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watson, Alon 11 Low 13.68 1
2 Ezeh, Nicole - East Grand R 13.96 1
3 Cluff, Abby 9 East Grand R 14.64 1
4 Ford-Weber, Callie 9 Low 14.70 2
5 Faass, Sena - Low 14.73 1
6 Graves, Jessica 12 Low 14.81 1
7 Dehaan, Lauren 11 Low 14.97 2
8 Quiggle, Lilly 9 Low 15.02 2
9 Koning, Rachel 11 East Grand R 15.06 1
10 McDonald, Carson - Low 15.55 3
11 Clouser, Emma 11 Low 15.60 3
12 Fredrickson, Ally 10 Low 16.19 3
13 Kaufman, Corah 9 Low 16.41 3
14 Godbold, Haley 9 Low 16.92 3
15 Masacek, Lexxi 9 East Grand R 17.21 2
16 Cannon, Katie 12 East Grand R 17.66 2
17 O'Neal, Bailey 12 East Grand R 19.55 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 1:36.14
1) Bernard, Collin 12 2) Olgren, Matt 12
3) Walsh, Jordan 12 4) Vinals, Nick 12
2 Low 'A' 1:45.46
1) McGee, Collin - 2) Churches, Colton 9
3) Karns, Reece 10 4) Elliott, Duncan 11

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Low 'A' 1:55.78
1) Dehaan, Lauren 11 2) Watson, Alon 11
3) Walters, Rachael 12 4) Graves, Jessica 12
2 Egr 'A' 1:56.94
1) Williams, Carolyn 11 2) Grant, Kaitlin 11
3) Micho, Mackenzie 12 4) Lachance, Marie 10
3 Egr 'B' x2:12.10
1) Stuart, Amanda 11 2) Austhof, Breana 11
3) Robertson, Kate 9 4) Johnson, Claire 9

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Jamey 12 East Grand R 4:47.43
2 Levitt, Matthew 10 East Grand R 4:47.51
3 Longo, Zak 12 East Grand R 4:50.53
4 Diamond, Zach 11 Low 4:54.08
5 Macdonald, Nick 11 Low 5:19.01
6 Judd, Eric 9 Low 5:22.63
7 Grant, Parker 9 Low 5:34.63
8 Coxon, Riley 9 Low 5:34.74
9 Noffke, Ben 9 Low 5:35.61
10 Zimmermann, Lukas 10 East Grand R 5:37.57
11 Nauta, Garrett 9 Low 5:40.30
12 Brander, Josh 9 East Grand R 5:41.42
13 Parraguez, Emilio 10 East Grand R 5:42.04
14 Brubaker, Travis 12 Low 5:50.45
15 Mullins, Ben 9 Low 5:56.20
16 Cater, Kyle 9 Low 5:56.54
17 Dubisky, Robbie 9 Low 6:00.28
18 Onan, Dan 11 Low 6:12.56
19 Collins, Ben 9 East Grand R 6:12.99
20 Grant, Braydon 11 Low 6:26.51
21 Warning, Calvin 10 Low 6:32.97
22 Hubert, Thomas 9 Low 6:36.39
23 Smithee, Connor 9 Low 6:36.93
24 Stickney, Austin 10 Low 6:37.02

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laffrey, Anna 10 East Grand R 13:39.51
2 Cole, Mackenzie 10 East Grand R 13:49.33
3 Bair, Anna 12 East Grand R 14:17.84
4 Elliott, Mekare 10 Low 14:19.68
5 Robinson, Francesca 11 Low 15:34.05
6 Lally, Coleen 12 Low 15:34.11

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 45.62
1) Walsh, Jordan 12 2) Vinals, Nick 12
3) Olgren, Matt 12 4) Bernard, Collin 12
2 Low 'A' 47.71
1) Kelley, Liam 12 2) Churches, Colton 9
3) Karns, Reece 10 4) Massey, Derek 10

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 55.88
1) Williams, Carolyn 11 2) Grant, Kaitlin 11
3) Micho, Mackenzie 12 4) Cluff, Abby 9
2 Low 'A' 56.99
1) Quiggle, Lilly 9 2) Graves, Jessica 12
3) Faass, Sena - 4) Dehaan, Lauren 11
3 Egr 'B' x1:01.05
1) Stuart, Amanda 11 2) Cannon, Katie 12
3) Johnson, Claire 9 4) Masacek, Lexxi 9

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matthews, Sam 10 East Grand R 54.84 1
2 Olgren, Matt 12 East Grand R 56.12 1
3 Clark, Alex 12 East Grand R 57.32 1
4 Misiak, Richard 10 Low 58.39 1
5 Tarchala, Ryan 11 Low 59.74 1
6 Nauta, Garrett 9 Low 1:02.05 2
7 Sprague, Jacob 10 Low 1:02.82 2
8 Mack, Thomas 9 East Grand R 1:02.84 2
9 Miller, Chase 9 Low 1:04.19 3
10 Bjorelind, David 10 Low 1:04.57 2
11 Siciliano, Devon 9 Low 1:06.12 3
12 Price, Nick 12 Low 1:08.17 1
13 Bloom, Matthew 9 Low 1:11.07 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walters, Rachael 12 Low 1:01.25 1
2 Solberg, Becca 11 East Grand R 1:04.95 1
3 Higgins, Gabby 9 East Grand R 1:07.71 1
4 Dixon, Kyla 9 Low 1:10.60 1
5 Khodl, Megan 10 Low 1:11.10 1
6 Rector, Dana 12 East Grand R 1:11.84 1
7 Engels, Haley - Low 1:13.02 2
8 McDonald, Carson - Low 1:14.94 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DeJonge, Charlie 12 East Grand R 42.28 1
2 Kelley, Liam 12 Low 44.63 1
3 Wysocki, Aiden 11 East Grand R 47.94 1
4 Rose, David 10 Low 48.73 1
5 Branagan, Josh 11 Low 48.85 1
6 Mason, Brandon 11 Low 48.98 2
7 Ritchie, Zach 11 Low 50.23 2
8 Rinks, Collin 9 Low 50.60 2
9 Condon, Max 10 East Grand R 52.90 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Micho, Mackenzie 12 East Grand R 51.05 1
2 Kubiak, Rachel 11 East Grand R 53.31 1
3 Jones, Sophie 12 East Grand R 54.91 1
4 Hoffman, Hayden 10 Low 55.77 1
5 Judd, Emily 11 Low 57.03 1
6 Merritt, Rachael 9 East Grand R 57.96 2
7 Beirling, Taylor 11 Low 1:01.05 2
8 Biermacher, Grace 9 East Grand R 1:02.53 2
9 Race, Holly - Low 1:06.72 1
10 Emmanual, Kelsey 10 Low 1:07.58 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molenaar, Erik 12 East Grand R 2:06.48
2 Lang, Sean 11 East Grand R 2:07.07
3 Cunningham, Jamey 12 East Grand R 2:07.51
4 Vruggink, Cade 9 East Grand R 2:08.39
5 Rossi, Kenton 11 East Grand R 2:14.07
6 Oostendorp, Ben 9 East Grand R 2:16.91
7 Higgins, Nick 11 Low 2:21.44
8 Macdonald, Nick 11 Low 2:24.00
9 Jones, Ian 10 East Grand R 2:24.19
10 Judd, Eric 9 Low 2:24.85
11 Mullins, Ben 9 Low 2:31.56
12 Noffke, Ben 9 Low 2:31.60
13 Grant, Parker 9 Low 2:34.09
14 Zimmermann, Lukas 10 East Grand R 2:34.61
15 Brubaker, Travis 12 Low 2:37.31
16 Smith, Kyle 9 Low 2:40.39
17 Dubisky, Robbie 9 Low 2:43.14
18 Price, Nick 12 Low 2:46.12
19 Collins, Ben 9 East Grand R 2:53.46

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Converse, Emily 10 East Grand R 2:25.38
2 Walters, Rachael 12 Low 2:35.07
3 Krug, Kate 11 East Grand R 2:37.41
4 Cole, Mackenzie 10 East Grand R 2:41.65
5 VanLaan, Breanna 10 Low 2:53.02
6 Engels, Haley - Low 2:53.06
7 Dixon, Kyla 9 Low 2:56.29
8 Elliott, Mekare 10 Low 2:58.64
9 Miller, Kathryn 9 Low 3:01.85
10 Koski, Emma 9 East Grand R 3:03.15
11 Bair, Anna 12 East Grand R 3:04.65
12 Lally, Coleen 12 Low 3:39.17

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vinals, Nick 12 East Grand R 24.29 1
2 Massey, Derek 10 Low 24.83 1
3 Bernard, Collin 12 East Grand R 24.88 1
4 Sain, Earl 10 East Grand R 25.72 2
5 Churches, Colton 9 Low 25.99 1
6 Middleton, Mac 12 East Grand R 26.02 3
7 Gauger, Grant 12 East Grand R 26.13 2
8 Griffin, Andrew 12 East Grand R 26.24 2
9 Russo, Noah 9 East Grand R 26.98 3
10 Gaines, Calvin 10 East Grand R 27.10 4
11 Rinks, Collin 9 Low 27.19 2
12 Elliott, Duncan 11 Low 27.23 1
13 Bogdan, Keegan 12 East Grand R 27.45 4
14 Cole, Brandon 10 Low 27.86 4
15 Mack, Thomas 9 East Grand R 28.00 5
16 Adams, Max 11 East Grand R 28.08 4
17 MacGeorge, Nick 10 East Grand R 28.14 5
18 Bjorelind, David 10 Low 28.41 2
19 Merritt, Luke 11 East Grand R 28.49 6
20 Slagell, Brevon 9 Low 29.19 4
21 Bloom, Matthew 9 Low 29.38 3
22 Theut, Jack 9 East Grand R 29.72 5
23 Vandersloot, Alec 11 East Grand R 30.03 6
24 Murray, Austin 9 Low 30.37 3
25 Dejong, Clayton 9 East Grand R 30.66 5
26 Yarger, Bobby 9 East Grand R 30.68 5
27 Donofrio, Guglielmo 10 Low 30.81 2
28 Trierweiler, Donald 9 Low 31.38 5
29 Johnson, Caleb 11 East Grand R 35.94 6
30 Hollander, Bob 11 East Grand R 41.74 6

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watson, Alon 11 Low 28.10 1
2 Ezeh, Nicole - East Grand R 28.38 1
3 Faass, Sena - Low 30.24 1
4 Ford-Weber, Callie 9 Low 30.70 1
5 Koning, Rachel 11 East Grand R 30.71 1
6 Grant, Kaitlin 11 East Grand R 30.78 1
7 Stubbs, Erica 11 East Grand R 31.30 2
8 Khodl, Megan 10 Low 31.73 3
9 Quiggle, Lilly 9 Low 31.84 2
10 McDonald, Carson - Low 32.89 3
11 Austhof, Breana 11 East Grand R 33.16 2
12 Kaufman, Corah 9 Low 33.52 2
13 Johnson, Claire 9 East Grand R 34.09 2
14 Sanford, Hanna 9 East Grand R 35.02 3
15 Godbold, Haley 9 Low 35.78 2
16 O'Neal, Bailey 12 East Grand R 41.83 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schultz, Easton 10 East Grand R 10:43.56
2 Diamond, Zach 11 Low 10:57.52
3 Manguse, Sam 9 East Grand R 11:18.51
4 Hoffman, Stephen 11 East Grand R 11:32.42
5 Shorey, Chase 9 East Grand R 11:38.47
6 Onan, Dan 11 Low 13:21.22

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela 11 East Grand R 11:06.04
2 Drake, Ellie 9 East Grand R 13:10.12
3 Etienne, Charlotte 10 East Grand R 13:14.79
4 Elliott, Mekare 10 Low 14:32.74
5 Miller, Kathryn 9 Low 15:27.43

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 3:43.79 1
1) Molenaar, Erik 12 2) Clark, Alex 12
3) Lang, Sean 11 4) Matthews, Sam 10
2 Egr 'F' x3:53.18 2
1) Levitt, Matthew 10 2) Rossi, Kenton 11
3) Hoffman, Stephen 11 4) Cunningham, Jamey 12
3 Low 'A' 3:56.24 1
1) Tarchala, Ryan 11 2) Branagan, Josh 11
3) Kelley, Liam 12 4) Massey, Derek 10
4 Egr 'D' x4:17.73 1
1) Vruggink, Cade 9 2) Dejong, Clayton 9
3) Condon, Max 10 4) Wysocki, Aiden 11
5 Low 'B' x4:22.20 1
1) Noffke, Ben 9 2) Smith, Kyle 9
3) Judd, Eric 9 4) Rose, David 10
6 Egr 'B' x4:23.36 1
1) Adams, Max 11 2) Griffin, Andrew 12
3) Merritt, Luke 11 4) Middleton, Mac 12
7 Egr 'G' x4:25.32 2
1) Jones, Ian 10 2) McKay, Robby 10
3) Zimmermann, Lukas 10 4) Schultz, Easton 10
8 Egr 'C' x4:28.47 1
1) Sain, Earl 10 2) Theut, Jack 9
3) Shorey, Chase 9 4) Yarger, Bobby 9
9 Egr 'E' x4:31.30 2
1) Shorey, Nick 11 2) Brander, Josh 9
3) 4) Manguse, Sam 9
10 Egr 'H' x4:33.38 2
1) Parraguez, Emilio 10 2) Oostendorp, Ben 9
3) Pearson-King, Davion 9 4) Skar, Corey 12
11 Egr 'J' x4:36.00 2
1) Reinke, Will 10 2) Longo, Zak 12
3) Gotch, Troy 12 4) Vandersloot, Alec 11
12 Egr 'I' x4:37.41 2
1) Gauger, Grant 12 2) MacGeorge, Nick 10
3) Gaines, Calvin 10 4)

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 4:24.22
1) Converse, Emily 10 2) Higgins, Gabby 9
3) Williams, Carolyn 11 4) Solberg, Becca 11
2 Egr 'B' x4:47.02
1) Jones, Sophie 12 2) Stubbs, Erica 11
3) Lachance, Marie 10 4) Stuart, Amanda 11
3 Low 'A' 4:48.24
1) Walters, Rachael 12 2) Watson, Alon 11
3) Dixon, Kyla 9 4) VanLaan, Breanna 10
4 Low 'B' x5:10.99
1) Fredrickson, Ally 10 2) Emmanual, Kelsey 10
3) Judd, Emily 11 4) Mixon, Jordan -
5 Egr 'C' x5:23.06
1) Merritt, Rachael 9 2) Robertson, Kate 9
3) Biermacher, Grace 9 4) Rector, Dana 12

Event 38 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeJonge, Charlie 12 East Grand R 5-11.00
2 Matthews, Sam 10 East Grand R 5-06.00
3 Sain, Earl 10 East Grand R 5-02.00
-- Garter, Tyler 12 Low NH
-- Vruggink, Cade 9 East Grand R NH
-- Branagan, Austin 9 Low NH
-- Bloom, Matthew 9 Low NH
-- Dejong, Clayton 9 East Grand R NH
-- Oostendorp, Ben 9 East Grand R NH
-- Pearson-King, Davion 9 East Grand R NH

Event 39 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Sophie 12 East Grand R 4-09.00
2 Biermacher, Grace 9 East Grand R J4-09.00
3 Dehaan, Lauren 11 Low 4-06.00
4 Fredrickson, Ally 10 Low J4-06.00
5 Merritt, Rachael 9 East Grand R 4-02.00

Event 40 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeJonge, Charlie 12 East Grand R 10-06.00
2 Clark, Alex 12 East Grand R J10-06.00
3 Adams, Max 11 East Grand R 9-06.00
-- Barnes, Keagan 9 Low NH
-- Misiak, Richard 10 Low NH
-- Shorey, Chase 9 East Grand R NH

Event 41 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rector, Dana 12 East Grand R 8-00.00
2 Lachance, Marie 10 East Grand R 7-06.00
3 Race, Holly - Low 7-00.00
-- Kaufman, Corah 9 Low NH
-- Emmanual, Kelsey 10 Low NH
-- Austhof, Breana 11 East Grand R NH
-- Sanford, Hanna 9 East Grand R NH

Event 42 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olgren, Matt 12 East Grand R 18-07.50
2 Branagan, Josh 11 Low 17-06.50
3 Reinke, Will 10 East Grand R 17-04.50
4 Higgins, Nick 11 Low 16-08.00
5 Ritchie, Zach 11 Low 16-06.00
6 Gauger, Grant 12 East Grand R 16-01.50
7 Middleton, Mac 12 East Grand R 16-00.00
8 Branagan, Austin 9 Low 15-07.00
9 Misiak, Richard 10 Low 15-06.00
10 Rose, David 10 Low 15-01.50
11 Gaines, Calvin 10 East Grand R 15-01.00
12 Condon, Max 10 East Grand R 15-00.00
13 Griffin, Andrew 12 East Grand R 14-08.00
14 Bogdan, Keegan 12 East Grand R 14-07.50
15 Siciliano, Devon 9 Low 14-06.50
16 Bloom, Matthew 9 Low 14-05.50
17 Cole, Brandon 10 Low 14-03.00
18 Theut, Jack 9 East Grand R 13-09.50
19 Merritt, Luke 11 East Grand R 13-08.00
20 MacGeorge, Nick 10 East Grand R 12-09.00
21 Mack, Thomas 9 East Grand R 12-04.00
22 Vandersloot, Alec 11 East Grand R 12-02.50
23 Hollander, Bob 11 East Grand R 9-02.50
24 Johnson, Caleb 11 East Grand R 5-09.50

Event 43 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant, Kaitlin 11 East Grand R 14-06.00
2 Williams, Carolyn 11 East Grand R 14-00.50
3 Lachance, Marie 10 East Grand R 13-08.50
4 Fredrickson, Ally 10 Low 12-07.50
5 Faass, Sena - Low 12-06.50
6 Quiggle, Lilly 9 Low 11-10.50
7 Cluff, Abby 9 East Grand R 10-07.50
8 Godbold, Haley 9 Low 9-11.50
9 McDonald, Carson - Low 8-03.00
-- Hoffman, Hayden 10 Low ND
-- Clouser, Emma 11 Low ND

Event 44 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steers, Nick 12 East Grand R 108-11
2 Russo, Noah 9 East Grand R 103-11
2 Garter, Tyler 12 Low 103-11
4 Sellner, Casey 12 Low 102-03
5 Kaywood, Zach 12 Low 90-06
6 Skar, Corey 12 East Grand R 90-02
7 Dickson, Billy 10 Low 87-05
8 Price, Nick 12 Low 85-05
9 Steers, Chris 9 East Grand R 80-07
10 Branagan, Austin 9 Low 79-04
11 Everitt, Justin 11 Low 78-00
12 Eerdmans, James 12 East Grand R 73-08
13 Sprague, Jacob 10 Low 73-04
14 Mattia, Ron 10 East Grand R 63-06
15 McGee, Collin - Low 61-07
16 Bogdan, Keegan 12 East Grand R 58-03
17 Trierweiler, Donald 9 Low 57-03

Event 45 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanderBaan, Sara 11 East Grand R 108-10
2 Graves, Jessica 12 Low 70-01
3 Mixon, Jordan - Low 59-10.50
4 Stubbs, Erica 11 East Grand R 58-08.50
5 Clouser, Emma 11 Low 48-07.50
6 Cook, Amber 11 Low 46-07
7 Misiak, Esme 11 Low 38-11.50

Event 46 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Everitt, Justin 11 Low 40-07.00
2 McGee, Collin - Low 39-00.00
3 Eerdmans, James 12 East Grand R 37-00.00
3 Branagan, Austin 9 Low 37-00.00
5 Kaywood, Zach 12 Low 36-03.00
6 Skar, Corey 12 East Grand R 36-00.00
7 Garter, Tyler 12 Low 34-07.00
8 Steers, Nick 12 East Grand R 32-10.00
9 Sellner, Casey 12 Low 31-02.00
10 Bogdan, Keegan 12 East Grand R 30-10.00
11 Steers, Chris 9 East Grand R 29-05.00
12 Russo, Noah 9 East Grand R 28-07.00
13 Dickson, Billy 10 Low 28-00.00
14 Mattia, Ron 10 East Grand R 19-09.00

Event 47 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole - East Grand R 32-02.25
2 VanderBaan, Sara 11 East Grand R 29-02.00
3 Cook, Amber 11 Low 23-10.50
4 Mixon, Jordan - Low 23-00.50
5 Misiak, Esme 11 Low 21-11.00
6 Stubbs, Erica 11 East Grand R 21-04.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EGR 100 2) LOW 37

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EGR 110.50 2) LOW 26.50