2014 Cedar Springs at West Catholic

back to results

Apr. 16, 2014

2014 Cedar Springs at West Catholic
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2014 09:49 PM
Cedar Springs at West Catholic
West Catholic High School
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/16/2014
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Springs 'A' 8:49.72 5
1) Sargent, Austin 2) Jones, Justin
3) Harthorn, Brandon 4) Sawade, Remington
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 8:54.00
1) O'Brien, Joseph 2) Balcom, Josh
3) Haskin, Bobby 4) Schmidt, Dominic

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 'A' 10:30.00 5
1) Pekrul, Maddie 2) Ovokaitys, Ellie
3) Mann, Shayne 4) Weiler, Kenzie
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 10:41.10
1) Phaneuf, Sofia 2) Pitsch, Brooke
3) Laske, Bailey 4) Mills, Kateri

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cotten, MavRick Cedar Spring 16.42 5
2 Bancuk, Dave GR West Catholic 17.42 3
3 Stanitzek, Mitchell GR West Catholic 17.48 1
4 Tepin, James Cedar Spring 19.43
-- Iacavoni, Nick GR West Catholic X20.55
-- Pacific, Nick GR West Catholic X20.66

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Defouw, Leah GR West Catholic 17.91 5
2 Oakes, Marissa Cedar Spring 18.09 3
3 Marvel, Allyson Cedar Spring 18.33 1
4 Mason, Mary GR West Catholic 18.51
5 O'Rourke, Lizzie GR West Catholic 20.95
6 Gimborys, Olivia GR West Catholic 21.82
-- Brooks, Miriam GR West Catholic X20.20
-- Nguyen, Ellie GR West Catholic X21.57

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Majewski, Lasavian GR West Catholic 11.25 1 5
2 Sipka, Brandon Cedar Spring 11.60 1 3
3 Kloska, Matt GR West Catholic 11.80 1 1
4 O'Conner, Charlie GR West Catholic 12.09 1
5 Anderson, Matt GR West Catholic 12.12 1
6 Pacific, Jack GR West Catholic 12.14 2
7 Alvesteffer, Collin Cedar Spring 12.27 1
8 Bollman, Nick GR West Catholic 12.61 2
9 VanEss, Dalton Cedar Spring 12.62 1
10 Basso, Austin Cedar Spring 13.00 2
11 Shaw, Dustin Cedar Spring 13.05 2
12 Rutledge, Fred Cedar Spring 13.11 3
13 Brandimore, Parker Cedar Spring 13.20 1
14 Stockreef, Austin Cedar Spring 13.40 2
15 Wierenga, Mikel GR West Catholic 13.46 3
16 Borgia, Joe GR West Catholic 13.60 3
17 Stoffers, Mark GR West Catholic 13.71 3
18 Twichell, Christian Cedar Spring 13.80 2
19 Schatz, Isaiah Cedar Spring 14.23 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton, Aly Cedar Spring 13.20 5
2 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 13.66 3
3 Kohane, Maria GR West Catholic 14.10 1
4 Feist, Erin GR West Catholic 14.36
5 Martin, Tara GR West Catholic 14.38
6 Finch, Olivia Cedar Spring 14.61
7 Chen, Siying Cedar Spring 14.68
8 Wilson, Paige GR West Catholic 14.82

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR West Catholic 'A' 1:37.30 5
1) Majewski, Lasavian 2) Heitzman, Brody
3) Ostopowicz, Hunter 4) Kloska, Matt
2 Cedar Springs 'A' 1:42.37
1) Cebrero, Bryan 2) Gott, Lane
3) Grose, William 4) Shaw, Jon
3 Cedar Springs 'B' x1:47.40
1) Kaczanowski, Phillip 2) Robinson, Alex
3) Douglass, Alex 4) Merritt, Josh

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 'A' 1:56.30 5
1) Oakes, Marissa 2) Vanlangen, Taylor
3) Olszewski, Abby 4) Hamilton, Aly
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 1:58.93
1) O'Rourke, Abby 2) Groskiewicz, Abby
3) Defouw, Leah 4) Scarpino, Cassidy
3 GR West Catholic 'B' x2:10.03
1) Kohane, Maria 2) Nguyen, Ellie
3) Ford, Cassie 4) Mason, Anna

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sargent, Austin Cedar Spring 4:53.51 5
2 Jones, Justin Cedar Spring 4:56.92 3
3 Haskin, Bobby GR West Catholic 4:57.58 1
4 O'Brien, Joseph GR West Catholic 5:07.27
5 Balcom, Josh GR West Catholic 5:21.03
6 Timmer, Zane GR West Catholic 5:21.25
7 Harthorn, Brandon Cedar Spring 5:27.27
8 O'Brien, Conor GR West Catholic 5:27.38
9 Schmidt, Dominic GR West Catholic 5:40.56
10 Schantz, Jacob GR West Catholic 5:46.84
11 VanAssen, Mike Cedar Spring 5:46.86
12 Blatt, Holden Cedar Spring 6:02.43
13 Lovell, Tyler Cedar Spring 6:13.45

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiler, Kenzie Cedar Spring 5:09.30 5
2 Pekrul, Maddie Cedar Spring 5:52.95 3
3 Mann, Shayne Cedar Spring 6:02.43 1
4 Heintzelman, Hannah Cedar Spring 6:11.81
5 Pitsch, Brooke GR West Catholic 6:19.86
6 Mills, Kateri GR West Catholic 6:19.93

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR West Catholic 'A' 46.24 5
1) Majewski, Lasavian 2) O'Conner, Charlie
3) Kloska, Matt 4) Stanitzek, Mitchell
2 Cedar Springs 'A' 47.49
1) Shaw, Jon 2) Cotten, MavRick
3) Alvesteffer, Collin 4) Cebrero, Bryan
3 Cedar Springs 'B' x50.83
1) Brandimore, Parker 2) Gott, Lane
3) Merritt, Josh 4) Shaw, Dustin

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cedar Springs 'A' 54.89 5
1) Oakes, Marissa 2) Vanlangen, Taylor
3) Olszewski, Abby 4) Hamilton, Aly
2 GR West Catholic 'A' 56.94
1) Martin, Tara 2) Hartwell, Macky
3) Defouw, Leah 4) Feist, Erin

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sipka, Brandon Cedar Spring 52.19 1 5
2 Heitzman, Brody GR West Catholic 52.90 1 3
3 Sawade, Remington Cedar Spring 58.73 1 1
4 Kohane, Chris GR West Catholic 59.59 1
5 Rutledge, Fred Cedar Spring 1:02.50 2
6 Robinson, Alex Cedar Spring 1:03.20 2
7 Bollman, Nick GR West Catholic 1:03.76 1
8 Douglass, Alex Cedar Spring 1:04.48 1
9 Twichell, Christian Cedar Spring 1:06.22 2
10 Kaczanowski, Phillip Cedar Spring 1:08.67 1
11 Stockreef, Austin Cedar Spring 1:08.99 2
-- Ostopowicz, Hunter GR West Catholic DQ 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phaneuf, Sofia GR West Catholic 1:04.98 5
2 Groskiewicz, Abby GR West Catholic 1:06.36 3
3 Shaft, Emily Cedar Spring 1:09.98 1
4 Hall, Alison Cedar Spring 1:12.23
5 Wilson, Paige GR West Catholic 1:12.61
6 O'Brien, Libby GR West Catholic 1:13.61

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cotten, MavRick Cedar Spring 44.57 5
2 Bancuk, Dave GR West Catholic 45.76 3
3 Tepin, James Cedar Spring 47.61 1
4 Grose, William Cedar Spring 51.45
5 Iacavoni, Nick GR West Catholic 55.36

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scarpino, Cassidy GR West Catholic 51.13 5
2 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 54.74 3
3 Marvel, Allyson Cedar Spring 57.20 1
4 Mason, Mary GR West Catholic 58.64
5 Gutowski, Tori GR West Catholic 1:00.59
6 Urbik, Elizabeth GR West Catholic 1:05.71

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Justin Cedar Spring 2:09.97 5
2 Haskin, Bobby GR West Catholic 2:14.10 3
3 O'Brien, Joseph GR West Catholic 2:20.89 1
4 VanAssen, Mike Cedar Spring 2:38.37
5 Galen, Nathan GR West Catholic 2:39.29

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiler, Kenzie Cedar Spring 2:25.84 5
2 Sargent, Aaliyah Cedar Spring 2:45.61 3
3 Heintzelman, Hannah Cedar Spring 2:48.94 1
4 Laske, Bailey GR West Catholic 2:49.00
5 Ovokaitys, Ellie Cedar Spring 2:49.06
6 Phaneuf, Sofia GR West Catholic 3:05.67
7 Stankus, Lindsay GR West Catholic 3:17.77
8 Vermeesch, Emily GR West Catholic 3:25.24
9 Woodworth, Lauren GR West Catholic 3:39.07

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Majewski, Lasavian GR West Catholic 23.71 1 5
2 Sipka, Brandon Cedar Spring 24.36 1 3
3 Ostopowicz, Hunter GR West Catholic 24.63 1 1
4 Kloska, Matt GR West Catholic 25.30 1
5 Anderson, Matt GR West Catholic 25.53 1
6 Pacific, Jack GR West Catholic 25.56 2
7 Fox, David GR West Catholic 25.65 2
8 O'Conner, Charlie GR West Catholic 25.90 2
9 Alvesteffer, Collin Cedar Spring 25.93 1
10 Cebrero, Bryan Cedar Spring 25.95 1
11 Merritt, Josh Cedar Spring 27.08 2
12 Kaczanowski, Phillip Cedar Spring 27.56 2
13 Rutledge, Fred Cedar Spring 27.69 3
14 Brandimore, Parker Cedar Spring 27.74 2
15 Basso, Austin Cedar Spring 27.80 3
16 Shaw, Dustin Cedar Spring 27.80 2
17 Robinson, Alex Cedar Spring 28.18 3
18 Twichell, Christian Cedar Spring 28.28 4
19 Borgia, Joe GR West Catholic 29.01 3
20 Stockreef, Austin Cedar Spring 29.03 3
21 Wierenga, Mikel GR West Catholic 29.04 4
22 Schatz, Isaiah Cedar Spring 30.85 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarpino, Cassidy GR West Catholic 28.03 1 5
2 Hamilton, Aly Cedar Spring 28.62 1 3
3 Kohane, Maria GR West Catholic 30.30 1 1
4 Finch, Olivia Cedar Spring 30.93 1
5 Chen, Siying Cedar Spring 31.66 1
6 O'Rourke, Abby GR West Catholic 31.73 2
7 Nguyen, Ellie GR West Catholic 32.34 2
8 Todd, Brittany Cedar Spring 32.40 2
9 Hall, Alison Cedar Spring 32.48 1
10 Wilson, Paige GR West Catholic 32.56 1
11 Urbik, Elizabeth GR West Catholic 33.90 2
12 Reutier, Jesseka Cedar Spring 36.21 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sargent, Austin Cedar Spring 10:24.31 5
2 Haskin, Bobby GR West Catholic 10:54.52 3
3 Balcom, Josh GR West Catholic 11:45.37 1
4 Harthorn, Brandon Cedar Spring 11:46.38
5 Timmer, Zane GR West Catholic 12:01.54
6 Schmidt, Dominic GR West Catholic 12:09.96
7 Lovell, Tyler Cedar Spring 13:29.58
8 Blatt, Holden Cedar Spring 13:45.77

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weiler, Kenzie Cedar Spring 11:34.40 5
2 Pekrul, Maddie Cedar Spring 12:53.50 3
3 Mann, Shayne Cedar Spring 13:13.70 1
4 Mills, Kateri GR West Catholic 13:29.30
5 Pitsch, Brooke GR West Catholic 14:30.30
6 Laske, Bailey GR West Catholic 14:54.20

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR West Catholic 'A' 3:45.06 5
1) Heitzman, Brody 2) Kohane, Chris
3) Ostopowicz, Hunter 4) Bancuk, Dave
2 Cedar Springs 'A' 3:47.52
1) Sawade, Remington 2) Tepin, James
3) Jones, Justin 4) Grose, William
3 Cedar Springs 'B' x4:34.72
1) Douglass, Alex 2) Robinson, Alex
3) Twichell, Christian 4) Kaczanowski, Phillip

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 GR West Catholic 'A' 4:39.28 5
1) Phaneuf, Sofia 2) Groskiewicz, Abby
3) O'Rourke, Abby 4) Scarpino, Cassidy
2 Cedar Springs 'A' 4:41.64
1) Sargent, Aaliyah 2) Marvel, Allyson
3) Tepin, Tara 4) Shaft, Emily
3 GR West Catholic 'B' x5:39.08
1) Woodworth, Lauren 2) Vermeesch, Emily
3) Stornant, Gabby 4) Stankus, Lindsay

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baldwin, Pat GR West Catholic 5-06.00 5
-- Bollman, Nick GR West Catholic NH
-- Pacific, Nick GR West Catholic NH
-- Pacific, Jack GR West Catholic NH
-- Schatz, Isaiah Cedar Spring NH
-- Gott, Lane Cedar Spring NH
-- VanEss, Dalton Cedar Spring NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ford, Cassie GR West Catholic 4-10.00 5
2 Hartwell, Macky GR West Catholic 4-08.00 3
3 Brooks, Miriam GR West Catholic 4-04.00 0.50
3 Tepin, Tara Cedar Spring 4-04.00 0.50

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gutowski, Tori GR West Catholic 8-00.00 5
2 Marvel, Allyson Cedar Spring J8-00.00 3
3 Olszewski, Abby Cedar Spring 7-06.00 1
4 O'Rourke, Lizzie GR West Catholic J7-06.00
5 O'Rourke, Abby GR West Catholic 7-00.00
5 Feist, Erin GR West Catholic 7-00.00
-- Reutier, Jesseka Cedar Spring NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heitzman, Brody GR West Catholic 10-06.00 5
2 Fox, David GR West Catholic 10-00.00 3
3 VanEss, Dalton Cedar Spring J10-00.00 1
4 Kohane, Chris GR West Catholic J10-00.00
5 Schatz, Isaiah Cedar Spring 8-06.00
-- VanAssen, Mike Cedar Spring NH
-- Sawade, Remington Cedar Spring NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakes, Marissa Cedar Spring 14-10.75 5
2 Kohane, Maria GR West Catholic 13-11.00 3
3 Defouw, Leah GR West Catholic 13-10.25 1
4 Mills, Kateri GR West Catholic 13-05.00
5 Hartwell, Macky GR West Catholic 13-04.50
6 Hall, Alison Cedar Spring 12-10.75
7 Brooks, Miriam GR West Catholic 12-01.25
8 Groskiewicz, Abby GR West Catholic 11-11.00
9 Vermeesch, Emily GR West Catholic 11-10.50
10 Vanlangen, Taylor Cedar Spring 11-01.75
11 Woodworth, Lauren GR West Catholic 10-11.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cotten, MavRick Cedar Spring 19-08.50 5
2 Sipka, Brandon Cedar Spring 19-05.50 3
3 Fox, David GR West Catholic 18-01.75 0.50
3 Majewski, Lasavian GR West Catholic 18-01.75 0.50
5 Alvesteffer, Collin Cedar Spring 18-00.50
6 Baldwin, Pat GR West Catholic 17-09.50
7 Cebrero, Bryan Cedar Spring 17-05.75
8 Brandimore, Parker Cedar Spring 16-07.75
9 Gott, Lane Cedar Spring 16-02.00
10 O'Conner, Charlie GR West Catholic 15-11.50
11 Douglass, Alex Cedar Spring 15-11.00
12 Anderson, Matt GR West Catholic 15-02.00
13 Merritt, Josh Cedar Spring 15-01.50
14 Kohane, Chris GR West Catholic 15-00.25
15 Pacific, Nick GR West Catholic 14-03.00
16 Stoffers, Mark GR West Catholic 14-02.00
17 Bollman, Nick GR West Catholic 13-06.50
18 Wierenga, Mikel GR West Catholic 13-05.00
19 Iacavoni, Nick GR West Catholic 12-07.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stornant, Gabby GR West Catholic 76-03.50 5
2 O'Brien, Libby GR West Catholic 76-02.50 3
3 Mason, Mary GR West Catholic 75-07 1
4 Todd, Brittany Cedar Spring 66-09.50
5 Colley, Allie Cedar Spring 64-03
6 Gonzalez, Christina GR West Catholic 57-10.50
7 Gonzalez, Josie GR West Catholic 39-02.50

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Jordan Cedar Spring 129-09.50 5
2 Myers, Carl GR West Catholic 129-01 3
3 Burrows, Caden Cedar Spring 115-04 1
4 Stanitzek, Mitchell GR West Catholic 107-04.50
5 Larsen, Hunter Cedar Spring 98-02
6 Ackerman, Connor Cedar Spring 97-05.50
7 Sorensen, Nate Cedar Spring 95-05.50
8 Spencer, Jaron Cedar Spring 87-08.50
9 Twichell, Chaz Cedar Spring 77-08.50
10 Tanis, Alex Cedar Spring 74-08
11 Stevenson, Luke Cedar Spring 69-00
12 Ellis, Austin Cedar Spring 61-01
13 Borgia, Joe GR West Catholic 55-06.50
14 Merlington, Chase Cedar Spring 48-02

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burrows, Caden Cedar Spring 45-09.50 5
2 Myers, Carl GR West Catholic 45-08.50 3
3 Johnson, Jordan Cedar Spring 44-05.25 1
4 Stanitzek, Mitchell GR West Catholic 44-00.50
5 Ackerman, Connor Cedar Spring 42-07.50
6 Larsen, Hunter Cedar Spring 36-03.50
7 Sorensen, Nate Cedar Spring 35-01.00
8 Spencer, Jaron Cedar Spring 33-11.50
9 Tanis, Alex Cedar Spring 30-09.00
10 Stevenson, Luke Cedar Spring 27-11.50
11 Borgia, Joe GR West Catholic 27-10.75
12 Twichell, Chaz Cedar Spring 27-08.00
13 Merlington, Chase Cedar Spring 26-07.50
14 Ellis, Austin Cedar Spring 25-10.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Mary GR West Catholic 31-08.25 5
2 O'Brien, Libby GR West Catholic 28-06.00 3
3 Todd, Brittany Cedar Spring 28-00.25 1
4 Gonzalez, Christina GR West Catholic 27-04.00
5 Stornant, Gabby GR West Catholic 27-02.00
6 Colley, Allie Cedar Spring 25-11.00
7 Mason, Anna GR West Catholic 22-06.00
8 Gonzalez, Josie GR West Catholic 17-01.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Springs 72.50 2) GR West Catholic 64.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Springs 67 2) GR West Catholic 66