2014 OK White Dual Meet

back to results

Apr. 15, 2014

2014 OK White Dual Meet
East Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to East Grand Rapids High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2014 08:00 PM
Christian at East Grand Rapids
OK White Dual Meet
East Grand Rapids, MI - 4/15/2014
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Egr 'A' 10:07.41 5
1) Converse, Emily 10 2) Laffrey, Anna 10
3) Theut, Kaela 11 4) Solberg, Becca 11
2 Chr 'A' 10:17.30
1) Brouwer, Claire 10 2) Jonker, Kat 12
3) Warners, Rachel 11 4) Verhulst, Katie 11

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chr 'A' 8:34.00 5
1) Buteyn, Noah 12 2) DeJong, Mark 12
3) Briseno, Benny 11 4) Jonker, Patrick 11
2 Egr 'A' 8:35.50
1) Molenaar, Erik 12 2) Cunningham, Jamey 12
3) Rossi, Kenton 11 4) Lang, Sean 11
-- Egr 'B' 9:28.93
1) Shorey, Nick 11 2) Hoffman, Stephen 11
3) Longo, Zak 12 4) Schultz, Easton 10
-- Egr 'C' 9:51.96
1) McKay, Robby 10 2) Jones, Ian 10
3) Brander, Josh 9 4) Manguse, Sam 9
-- Chr 'B' 10:21.05
1) Gunnoe, Jake 12 2) VanOrman, Ryan 9
3) Pittman, Noah 9 4) Luymes, Dillon 10

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jager, Cassie 12 CHR 17.85 5
2 Kubiak, Rachel 11 EGR 18.42 3
3 Jones, Sophie 12 EGR 20.57 1
4 Fethke, Samantha 10 CHR 20.65
5 DeKoster, Emily 9 CHR 21.23
Section 2
1 Biermacher, Grace 9 EGR 22.84
2 Vis, Mary 10 CHR 23.27
3 Schneider, Clare 11 EGR 28.36

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 DeJonge, Charlie 12 EGR 21.00 5
2 Wisneski, Trevor 11 CHR 22.00 3
3 Wysocki, Aiden 11 EGR 23.00 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole - EGR 14.51 5
2 Cluff, Abby 9 EGR 15.09 3
3 Oezer, Jenna 9 CHR 15.40 1
4 Busscher, Ashten 9 CHR 15.50
5 Stuart, Amanda 11 EGR 16.43
Section 2
1 Koning, Rachel 11 EGR 15.66
2 VanderWerp, Molly 9 CHR 16.09
3 Li, Radella 10 CHR 16.79
4 Johnson, Claire 9 EGR 17.14
5 Cannon, Katie 12 EGR 17.75
Section 3
1 Westenbroek, Grace 9 CHR 17.30
2 Masacek, Lexxi 9 EGR 17.90
3 Lough, Jenn 11 CHR 18.52
4 O'Neal, Bailey 12 EGR 20.41

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Walsh, Jordan 12 EGR 12.00 5
2 Smith, Jordan 10 CHR 12.33 3
3 Bernard, Collin 12 EGR 12.37 1
4 Flowers, Geoffrey 11 CHR 12.46
5 Vinals, Nick 12 EGR 12.47
Section 2
1 Matthews, Sam 10 EGR 12.53
2 Gauger, Grant 12 EGR 12.79
3 Taylor, Jalen 11 CHR 12.82
4 Cok, Kyle 12 CHR 12.88
5 Griffin, Andrew 12 EGR 13.40
Section 3
1 Middleton, Mac 12 EGR 12.93
2 Andree, Michael 10 CHR 12.95
3 Muriithi, Faida 9 CHR 13.17
4 Cheng, Andrew 11 CHR 13.61
5 Gaines, Calvin 10 EGR 13.65
Section 4
1 Harris, Tyler 9 CHR 13.20
2 Draving, Daniel 9 CHR 14.48
3 Merritt, Luke 12 EGR 14.50
4 Theut, Jack 9 EGR 15.31
5 Dejong, Clayton 9 EGR 15.60
Section 5
1 Russo, Noah 9 EGR 13.44
2 Adams, Max 11 EGR 13.60
3 MacGeorge, Nick 10 EGR 14.17
4 Pearson-King, Davion 9 EGR 14.31
5 Steers, Chris 9 EGR 14.64
Section 6
1 Sain, Earl 10 EGR 12.78
2 Mack, Thomas 9 EGR 13.86
3 Condon, Max 10 EGR 13.95
4 Shorey, Chase 9 EGR 14.44
5 Bogdan, Keegan 12 EGR 14.61
Section 7
1 Reinke, Will 10 EGR 13.55
2 Hollander, Bob 11 EGR 18.07
3 Johnson, Caleb 11 EGR 20.51

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Egr 'A' 1:58.31 5
1) Grant, Kaitlin 11 2) Micho, Mackenzie 12
3) Williams, Carolyn 11 4) Solberg, Becca 11
2 Chr 'A' 2:01.07
1) VanZanten, Hannah 11 2) Hollingsworth, Ahmyere 12
3) Mulder, Laura 11 4) McCurdy, Kevann 10

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela 11 EGR 5:28.05 5
2 Krug, Kate 11 EGR 5:39.89 3
3 Warners, Rachel 11 CHR 5:40.14 1
4 Abwavo, Kylee 9 CHR 5:48.20
5 Koetje, Michelle 10 CHR 5:59.68

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cunningham, Jamey 12 EGR 4:50.99 5
2 DeJong, Mark 12 CHR 4:51.19 3
3 Levitt, Matthew 10 EGR 4:53.71 1
4 Briseno, Benny 11 CHR 5:01.61
5 Brink, Aaron 9 CHR 5:06.40

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 55.58 5
1) Williams, Carolyn 11 2) Grant, Kaitlin 11
3) Micho, Mackenzie 12 4) Ezeh, Nicole -
2 Chr 'A' 59.05
1) Hollingsworth, Ahmyere 12 2) Mulder, Laura 11
3) McCurdy, Kevann 10 4) Busscher, Ashten 9

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 46.46 5
1) Vinals, Nick 12 2) Walsh, Jordan 12
3) Bernard, Collin 12 4) Olgren, Matt 12
2 Chr 'A' 47.24
1) Daza-Holwerda, Jonny 11 2) Flowers, Geoffrey 11
3) Chen, Isaac 11 4)

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Verhulst, Katie 11 CHR 1:03.90 5
2 Converse, Emily 10 EGR 1:05.46 3
3 Higgins, Gabby 9 EGR 1:07.98 1
4 VanZanten, Hannah 11 CHR 1:08.37
5 Li, Radella 10 CHR 1:13.75

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Marcus 12 CHR 54.39 5
2 Buteyn, Noah 12 CHR 55.14 3
3 Childress, Paul 12 CHR 55.74 1
4 Matthews, Sam 10 EGR 56.38
5 Clark, Alex 12 EGR 56.94
Section 2
1 Vruggink, Cade 9 EGR 57.21
2 Sumey, Zach 11 CHR 59.53
3 MacGeorge, Nick 10 EGR 1:01.58
4 Mack, Thomas 9 EGR 1:03.68
5 Murray, Shandale 10 CHR 1:08.44
Section 3
1 Reinke, Will 10 EGR 1:00.28
2 Gauger, Grant 12 EGR 1:01.13
3 Gaines, Calvin 10 EGR 1:02.70
4 Merritt, Luke 12 EGR 1:07.43
5 Vandersloot, Alec 11 EGR 1:10.86

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Micho, Mackenzie 12 EGR 51.59 5
2 Kubiak, Rachel 11 EGR 54.45 3
3 Oezer, Jenna 9 CHR 54.70 1
4 Jones, Sophie 12 EGR 56.45
5 Rauwerda, Annie 9 CHR 56.52
Section 2
1 Merritt, Rachael 9 EGR 1:00.89
2 Biermacher, Grace 9 EGR 1:03.01
3 Vis, Mary 10 CHR 1:05.13
4 VanderWerp, Molly 9 CHR 1:06.29
5 Westenbroek, Grace 9 CHR 1:08.51

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 DeJonge, Charlie 12 EGR 43.43 5
2 Wysocki, Aiden 11 EGR 48.64 3
3 Byl, David 10 CHR 48.91 1
4 Condon, Max 10 EGR 52.80
Section 2
1 Gonzalez, Jacob 9 CHR 52.91
2 Wisneski, Trevor 11 CHR 54.24

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Solberg, Becca 11 EGR 2:34.92 5
2 Brouwer, Claire 10 CHR 2:40.09 3
3 Krug, Kate 11 EGR 2:41.25 1
4 Abwavo, Kylee 9 CHR 2:42.35
5 Cole, Mackenzie 10 EGR 2:44.41

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lang, Sean 11 EGR 2:14.26 5
2 Briseno, Benny 11 CHR 2:14.48 3
3 Molenaar, Erik 12 EGR 2:14.83 1
4 Rossi, Kenton 11 EGR 2:18.39
5 Brink, Aaron 9 CHR 2:19.31

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezeh, Nicole - EGR 30.40 5
2 Lachance, Marie 10 EGR 31.01 3
3 DeKoster, Emily 9 CHR 31.38 1
4 Stuart, Amanda 11 EGR 32.68
Section 2
1 Cluff, Abby 9 EGR 31.32
2 Oezer, Jenna 9 CHR 31.45
3 Grant, Kaitlin 11 EGR 31.84
4 Rector, Dana 12 EGR 32.50
5 Siegfried, Marta 9 CHR 34.12
Section 3
1 Johnson, Claire 9 EGR 35.00
2 Austhof, Breana 11 EGR 35.20
3 Cannon, Katie 12 EGR 39.52
Section 4
1 Koning, Rachel 11 EGR 31.15
2 Stubbs, Erica 11 EGR 32.76
3 Masacek, Lexxi 9 EGR 38.08
4 O'Neal, Bailey 12 EGR 43.44

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Walsh, Jordan 12 EGR 24.59 5
2 Vinals, Nick 12 EGR 25.21 3
3 Daza-Holwerda, Jonny 11 CHR 25.27 1
4 Bernard, Collin 12 EGR 25.48
5 Flowers, Geoffrey 11 CHR 28.18
Section 2
1 Taylor, Jalen 11 CHR 26.86
2 Adams, Max 11 EGR 27.91
3 Theut, Jack 9 EGR 30.01
4 Dejong, Clayton 9 EGR 30.94
Section 3
1 Gauger, Grant 12 EGR 26.59
2 Cheng, Andrew 11 CHR 27.65
2 Muriithi, Faida 9 CHR 27.65
4 Gaines, Calvin 10 EGR 28.30
5 Johnson, Caleb 11 EGR 43.57
Section 4
1 Harris, Tyler 9 CHR 26.67
2 Andree, Michael 10 CHR 27.43
3 Draving, Daniel 9 CHR 28.93
4 Mack, Thomas 9 EGR 28.97
5 Yarger, Bobby 9 EGR 31.24
Section 5
1 Sain, Earl 10 EGR 26.15
2 Griffin, Andrew 12 EGR 26.82
3 Middleton, Mac 12 EGR 27.19
4 Reinke, Will 10 EGR 27.26
5 Bogdan, Keegan 12 EGR 28.25
Section 6
1 Russo, Noah 9 EGR 27.50
2 MacGeorge, Nick 10 EGR 28.33
3 Gotch, Troy 12 EGR 30.27

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Theut, Kaela 11 EGR 11:37.46 5
2 Bishop, Leah 10 CHR 11:52.94 3
3 Laffrey, Anna 10 EGR 12:30.49 1
4 Jonker, Kat 12 CHR 12:41.23
5 Jonker, Abby 9 CHR 13:24.29

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeJong, Mark 12 CHR 10:21.97 5
2 Levitt, Matthew 10 EGR 10:23.19 3
3 Varineau, Justin 9 CHR 10:27.34 1
4 VanDyke, Jim 11 CHR 10:28.29
5 Longo, Zak 12 EGR 10:36.01

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 4:11.84 5
1) Converse, Emily 10 2) Williams, Carolyn 11
3) Solberg, Becca 11 4) Micho, Mackenzie 12
2 Chr 'A' 4:17.35
1) Brouwer, Claire 10 2) Verhulst, Katie 11
3) Warners, Rachel 11 4) Hollingsworth, Ahmyere 12
-- Egr 'C' 4:42.18
1) Krug, Kate 11 2) Kubiak, Rachel 11
3) Higgins, Gabby 9 4) Lachance, Marie 10
-- Egr 'B' 4:52.83
1) Biermacher, Grace 9 2) Cluff, Abby 9
3) Cole, Mackenzie 10 4) Jones, Sophie 12
-- Egr 'D' 5:01.94
1) Stuart, Amanda 11 2) Stubbs, Erica 11
3) Rector, Dana 12 4) Sanford, Hanna 9

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Egr 'A' 3:47.73 5
1) Molenaar, Erik 12 2) Clark, Alex 12
3) Matthews, Sam 10 4) Lang, Sean 11
2 Chr 'A' 3:50.93
1) James, Marcus 12 2) Childress, Paul 12
3) Jonker, Patrick 11 4) Briseno, Benny 11
-- Chr 'B' 4:29.34
1) Bell, Ben 10 2) Ayoola, Ireoluwa 9
3) Blanker, Matthew 9 4) Buteyn, Noah 12
Section 2
-- Egr 'F' 4:09.53
1) Rossi, Kenton 11 2) Hoffman, Stephen 11
3) Levitt, Matthew 10 4) Cunningham, Jamey 12
-- Egr 'D' 4:25.20
1) Dejong, Clayton 9 2) Vruggink, Cade 9
3) Condon, Max 10 4) Wysocki, Aiden 11

Event 35 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 DeJonge, Charlie 12 EGR 5-08.00 5
2 Gonzalez, Jacob 9 CHR 5-06.00 3
3 Taylor, Jalen 11 CHR 5-04.00 1
4 Matthews, Sam 10 EGR 5-02.00

Event 36 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayoola, Ade 12 CHR 4-10.00 5
2 Jones, Sophie 12 EGR 4-08.00 3
3 Warners, Rachel 11 CHR J4-06.00
3 Biermacher, Grace 9 EGR 4-06.00 1
5 Busscher, Ashten 9 CHR J4-04.00
5 Feddema, Victoria 9 CHR J4-04.00
5 Merritt, Rachael 9 EGR J4-04.00
5 Fethke, Samantha 10 CHR 4-04.00

Event 37 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeJonge, Charlie 12 EGR 11-00.00 5
2 Fethke, Adam 12 CHR 10-06.00 3
3 Clark, Alex 12 EGR 9-06.00 1
4 Adams, Max 11 EGR 9-00.00

Event 38 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rector, Dana 12 EGR 7-06.00 5
2 Rauwerda, Annie 9 CHR 7-00.00 3
3 Mulder, Laura 11 CHR J6-06.00
3 Lachance, Marie 10 EGR 6-06.00 1

Event 39 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chen, Isaac 11 CHR 18-06.50 5
2 Muriithi, Faida 9 CHR 17-06.00 3
3 Olgren, Matt 12 EGR 17-05.50 1
4 Reinke, Will 10 EGR 17-02.50
5 Taylor, Jalen 11 CHR 16-07.50

Event 40 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollingsworth, Ahmyere 12 CHR 15-09.00 5
2 Fethke, Samantha 10 CHR 14-11.00 3
3 Williams, Carolyn 11 EGR 13-10.50 1
4 Lachance, Marie 10 EGR 13-06.50
5 Siegfried, Marta 9 CHR 12-01.00

Event 41 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steers, Nick 12 EGR 105-03 5
2 Gotch, Troy 12 EGR 93-10 3
3 Skar, Corey 12 EGR 91-06 1
4 Eerdmans, James 12 EGR 88-07.50
5 Russo, Noah 9 EGR 84-05

Event 42 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanderBaan, Sara 11 EGR 102-06 5
2 Ayoola, Ade 12 CHR 75-08 3
3 McIntosh, Micalah 11 CHR 65-06 1
4 Merritt, Rachael 9 EGR 58-10.75
5 McKissack, Milyan 9 CHR 54-03

Event 43 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gotch, Troy 12 EGR 40-01.00 5
2 Steers, Nick 12 EGR 35-05.50 3
3 Skar, Corey 12 EGR 34-03.50 1
4 Eerdmans, James 12 EGR 34-01.00
5 Russo, Noah 9 EGR 30-10.50

Event 44 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayoola, Ade 12 CHR 32-04.75 5
2 VanderBaan, Sara 11 EGR 31-02.25 3
3 Ezeh, Nicole - EGR 31-01.75 1
4 McIntosh, Micalah 11 CHR 24-11.00
5 McKissack, Milyan 9 CHR 23-10.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EGR 92 2) CHR 45

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EGR 83 2) CHR 49