2014 MIAA Jamboree at Alma College

back to results

Apr. 12, 2014

2014 MIAA Jamboree at Alma College
Alma College
Alma, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 04:42 PM
MIAA Jamboree - 4/12/2014
Bahlke Field
Alma College, Alma, MI
Results

Event 1 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 35:45.55 21
2 Kerr, Michelle Hope 38:23.37 38:10.76 20
3 Mulder, Jessica Calvin 38:51.38 19
4 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 39:02.43 18
5 Sall, Anna Alma 39:46.33 17
6 Black, Kaila Alma 40:57.66 16
7 Carter, Margeaux Calvin x41:30.74
8 Bothe, Christin Hope 41:36.85 15
9 Derocher, Rachel Albion 42:18.26 14
10 Vermeulen, Anneri Calvin x42:49.79
11 Timmerman, Lindsay Hope 43:44.16 13
12 Kelly, Laura Albion 44:17.65 12

Event 2 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spitzer, Philip Calvin 31:50.70 21
2 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 31:54.65 20
3 Pederson, Samuel Hope 32:44.81 19
4 Plantinga, Matthew Calvin 33:07.10 18
5 Morris, Talon Alma 33:16.94 17
6 Maddox, Kendall Albion 33:28.68 16
7 Lewis, Timothy Hope 34:07.11 15
8 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 34:21.74 14
9 Gingrich, Jonathan Calvin x34:22.31
10 Davis, Erik Albion 34:35.31 13
11 Rolain, Matthew Hope 34:50.81 12
12 Snider, Drew Albion 35:00.85 11
13 Potts, Landon Calvin x35:16.84
14 Cardy, Mark Albion x35:45.14
15 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 36:03.56 10
16 Weaver, Ryan Alma 36:10.30 9
17 Kammeraad, Josh Hope 37:00.36 x36:24.06
18 Gray, Jay Adrian 37:32.36 8
19 Scripter, Scott Alma 41:47.48 7

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Penning, Kimby Calvin 11:29.55 11:20.84 21
2 Godley, Misty Alma 11:52.59 11:22.10 20
3 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 11:31.15 11:25.07 19
4 McGahan, Paige Calvin 11:25.38 11:34.10 18
5 Sochor, Victoria Albion 11:52.71 17
6 Brink, Kristen Calvin 12:36.93 x12:01.31
7 Schultz, Hayley Hope 12:04.32 12:01.61 16
8 Stock, Julia Hope 11:49.44 12:13.64 15
9 Wickens, Megan Albion 12:42.44 14
10 Leikert, Anna Hope 12:49.00 12:45.66 13
11 Ebersole, Grace Adrian 12:51.11 12
12 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 13:18.26 11
13 Slesinski, Julia Hope 13:51.10 x13:39.42
14 Campbell, Caitlyn Hope 14:15.58 x13:46.16

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Paul Albion 9:32.06 9:15.83 21
2 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 9:40.13 9:29.62 20
3 Clinton, Mitch Albion 9:49.01 9:33.68 19
4 Habura, Bret Calvin 9:42.11 18
5 Otte, Andre Calvin 9:59.77 9:48.33 17
6 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 9:49.74 9:53.01 16
7 Brinks, Tyler Hope 9:49.17 9:55.06 15
8 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet 9:45.00 10:01.68 14
9 Waite, Nathan Adrian 10:17.08 10:01.82 13
10 Pollack, Alexander Alma 10:02.45 10:07.21 12
11 Kilpatrick, Eric Adrian 10:45.16 10:24.46 11
12 Henderson, Duncan Calvin x10:32.58
13 Hughes, Matthew Hope 10:45.77 10:33.65 10
14 Comiska, David Adrian 11:06.96 10:43.61 9
15 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 11:43.89 10:52.46 8
16 Wylie, Jon Albion 11:13.89 11:11.44 7

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 51.47 49.66 42
1) Busscher, Julie 2) Bennett, Stephanie
3) Steblay, Maria 4) Sybesma, Amy
2 Hope 'A' 51.23 49.82 36
1) White, Catherine 2) Calyore, Catherine
3) Afton, Katherine 4) Pearson, Jane
3 Adrian 'A' 50.68 49.94 30
1) Ladd, Elizabeth 2) Dolphin, Rachel
3) Modes, Natalie 4) Brown, Jazmine
4 Alma 'A' 52.24 50.60 24
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Thompson, Lane 4) Chambers, Mary
5 Albion 'A' 52.90 52.64 18
1) Norwood, Stephanie 2) Morrison, Angela
3) DeBerardino, Maryrose 4) Peterson, Maicey
6 Olivet 'A' 53.59 12
1) Mayle, Jenna 2) Ciaravino, Cassandra
3) Hoffman, Danielle 4) Reed, Courtney

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 49.04 42.83 42
1) Evans, Cole 2) Holstege, Erik
3) Karr, Alex 4) Brouwer, Joel
2 Hope 'A' 43.30 42.92 36
1) Mayhue, Steffon 2) Richards, Bryce
3) Pelyhes, Matthew 4) Marois, Boone
3 Albion 'A' 43.31 42.94 30
1) Ware, Justin 2) Mckoy, Mikal
3) Bertoia, Nicholas 4) Meredith, Justin
4 Trine 'A' 43.04 24
1) Daniel, John 2) Bourdo, Tyler
3) Smoker, Nate 4) Fimreite, Luke
5 Alma 'A' 44.54 43.77 18
1) Bricker, Jon 2) Paron, Thomas
3) Fox, Nicholas 4) Smith, Rhyan
6 Olivet 'A' 44.79 12
1) Grimes, Kyle 2) Tatum, Travon
3) Arras, Grant 4) Union, Jordan
7 Adrian 'A' 44.75 50.65 6
1) Nolan Jr., Archie 2) Campbell, Scott
3) Hotchkiss, Matthew 4) Earl, Daizon

Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Childs, Alexandra Calvin 5:32.77 5:24.00 12
2 Peterson, Jenna Adrian 5:44.45 5:31.55 10
3 Mangiapane, Melanie Adrian 5:38.99 5:45.34 9
4 Retzer, Alana Albion 5:57.33 5:49.98 8
5 Hinkley, Courtney Adrian 5:48.55 5:52.31 7
6 Marsh, Danielle Olivet 6:09.77 5:56.57 6
7 Buchholz, Camila Alma 5:56.66 5
8 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 6:13.81 5:58.51 4
9 Hogenkamp, Kelli Trine 6:07.00 6:01.99 3
10 Likens, Sarah Albion 6:41.20 6:24.17 2
11 Quint, Susie Olivet 6:45.98 6:25.29 1
12 Lefere, Mary Trine 6:52.00 x7:06.10
Section 2
1 McCormack, Sheri Hope 4:37.98 4:36.42 21
2 King, Trisha Trine 4:40.00 4:41.03 20
3 Shaw, Jessica Albion 4:51.49 4:43.25 19
4 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 4:59.82 4:43.95 18
5 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 4:55.00 4:44.93 17
6 Campbell, Casey Hope 4:48.92 4:47.27 16
7 Wrozek, Emily Hope 5:01.26 4:57.90 15
8 Giles, Kara Alma 5:13.30 5:01.61 14
9 Carty, Payton Hope 5:17.59 x5:10.67
10 Stanick, Jordan Alma 5:23.91 5:14.87 13
11 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 5:29.00 5:31.19 11

Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sanchez, Adam Alma 4:26.77 4:12.42 13
2 Losey, Kyle Adrian 4:17.57 11
3 Baker, Bradley Albion 4:36.70 4:26.07 8
4 Clark, Charles Alma 4:32.00 7
5 Stout, Devon Trine 4:32.67 6
6 Hollenbeck, Lex Alma 4:35.56 5
7 Howland, Peter Trine 4:41.16 4:37.33 4
8 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 4:42.64 x4:51.85
Section 2
1 Rogers, James Hope 3:56.70 3:56.91 21
2 Klingler, Mitchell Albion 4:01.46 3:58.97 20
3 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:06.73 4:01.10 19
4 Windle, Thomas Adrian 4:04.91 4:01.63 18
5 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 4:05.72 4:02.98 17
6 Strite, Don Albion 4:20.85 4:03.58 16
7 Oram, Matt Calvin 4:10.80 4:07.01 15
8 Woznick, Andrew Calvin 4:05.12 x4:07.03
9 Anderson, Kyle Hope 4:15.87 4:09.92 14
10 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 4:19.23 4:17.25 12
11 Mast, Aaron Trine 4:24.00 4:22.35 10
12 Plagens, Conner Olivet 4:19.50 4:25.65 9

Event 15 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.6
1 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 16.34 17
2 Fick, Daniel Albion 17.90 13
3 Ullom, Jacob Trine 19.60 18.92 11.50
4 Chan, Matt Albion 19.37 19.22 10
5 Thelen, Ben Alma 22.31 9
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Holstege, Erik Calvin 15.37 15.14 21
2 Goricki, Alex Albion 15.98 15.92 20
3 Smith, Rhyan Alma 16.20 15.94 19
4 Whitman, Ross Hope 16.26 16.32 18
5 Dolfin, David Hope 16.87 16.52 16
6 Calvin, Ty Adrian 18.34 16.90 15
7 Arndt, Ryan Hope 17.26 17.08 14
8 Bender, Brodie Trine 18.22 18.92 11.50

Event 16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.1
1 Steblay, Maria Calvin 17.42 16.34 17
2 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 17.79 17.27 13
3 Clark, Katie Albion 17.57 11
4 Flury, Alissa Adrian 18.46 18.06 10
5 Van Dyke, Julia Calvin 19.09 x18.50
6 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 19.66 18.71 9
7 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 19.04 18.98 8
8 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 19.91 7
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 15.59 15.24 21
2 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 17.20 15.73 20
3 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 16.06 15.97 19
4 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 16.57 16.21 18
5 Pearson, Jane Hope 15.97 16.44 16
6 Smith, Emily Hope 16.66 16.54 15
7 Peterson, Maicey Albion 16.65 16.57 14
8 Thompson, Lane Alma 16.99 17.46 12

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Salzman, Niki Trine 1:07.00 1:04.94 13
2 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 1:06.02 1:05.00 12
3 DeBerardino, Maryrose Albion 1:05.61 1:05.15 11
4 Connolly, Grace Trine 1:07.00 1:05.43 10
5 Hairston Moore, Maya Olivet 1:07.42 1:07.95 9
6 Bodell, Reighann Olivet 1:09.05 8
Section 2
1 Halm, Ashley Alma 57.98 58.00 21
2 Afton, Katherine Hope 59.79 59.48 20
3 Calyore, Catherine Hope 1:01.38 59.67 19
4 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:01.63 1:00.76 18
5 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1:01.79 1:01.85 17
6 Huizingh, Lora Calvin 1:03.97 1:03.49 16
7 Hayden, Morgan Calvin 1:04.00 1:03.95 15
8 Washington, Holis Albion 1:04.28 1:04.06 14

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Earl, Daizon Adrian 55.72 52.76 10
2 Bertoia, Nicholas Albion 54.14 x53.65
3 Foster, Dane-Michael Adrian 55.24 x54.21
4 Buchholz, Brent Alma 54.39 54.53 6
5 Mitchell, Courtney Trine 55.07 5
6 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 54.07 56.06 4
7 Tran, Mike Olivet 1:01.54 1:01.00 3
Section 2
1 Fox, Nicholas Alma 52.90 51.61 17
2 Bruce, Tyler Adrian 54.04 51.83 15
3 Everly, Jacob Hope 53.23 52.13 13
4 Watson, Ryan Albion 52.75 52.25 12
5 Johnson, Matthew Hope 53.64 52.57 11
6 Howard, Nicholas Adrian 53.57 x53.04
7 Hoffman, Knute Alma 53.79 53.74 8
8 Medina, Richard Hope 53.57 x54.34
Section 3
1 Hairston, Blake Adrian 51.02 49.91 21
2 DeGroot, Blake Calvin 51.48 50.24 20
3 Fimreite, Luke Trine 51.70 51.09 19
4 McCollum, Brant Albion 52.29 51.49 18
5 Dykema, Justin Calvin 51.98 51.62 16
6 Braun, Kyle Albion 52.19 51.84 14
7 Leopold, Jacob Trine 52.61 52.80 9
8 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 52.68 54.05 7

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Chambers, Mary Alma 13.16 17
2 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 14.61 8
3 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 15.24 7
Section 2 Wind: -0.2
1 Glass, Amanda Adrian 13.99 13.57 16
2 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 13.97 13.71 15
3 Norwood, Stephanie Albion 13.90 13.91 13
4 Sawicki, Camille Albion 13.93 12
5 Reed, Courtney Olivet 13.85 13.97 11
6 Karaptian, Ariana Hope 14.44 x14.35
7 Stegman, Marissa Albion 15.31 15.25 6
Section 3 Wind: -0.5
1 Busscher, Julie Calvin 12.89 12.82 21
2 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 13.41 13.05 20
3 Brown, Jazmine Adrian 13.27 13.07 19
4 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 13.16 13.13 18
5 White, Catherine Hope 13.59 13.75 14
6 Kelley, Allison Calvin 13.84 x13.82
7 Winkelman, Karina Hope 13.74 14.01 10
8 Schultz, Seirra Hope 13.79 14.34 9

Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 11.16 19
2 Frey, Lincoln Trine 11.67 10.50
3 Beery, Brandon Trine 12.63 3
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 12.42 11.78 6.50
1 Union, Jordan Olivet 12.40 11.78 6.50
3 Walt, Thomas Calvin 12.40 x11.94
4 Paron, Jamey Alma 13.30 x13.05
Section 3 Wind: -0.5
1 Tatum, Travon Olivet 11.84 11.43 17
2 Hotchkiss, Matthew Adrian 11.85 11.57 13
3 Nolan Jr., Archie Adrian 11.88 11.66 12
4 Paron, Thomas Alma 11.95 11.68 9
5 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 11.91 11.69 8
6 Tsunoda, Koumei Albion 11.89 12.04 5
7 Pendred, Connor Alma 12.24 12.10 4
Section 4 Wind: -0.6
1 Meredith, Justin Albion 10.92 10.92 21
2 Marois, Boone Hope 11.13 11.13 20
3 Richards, Bryce Hope 11.52 11.37 18
4 Evans, Cole Calvin 11.66 11.44 16
5 Ware, Justin Albion 11.47 11.46 15
6 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 11.67 11.48 14
7 Bricker, Jon Alma 11.65 11.67 10.50
8 Washington, Luke Hope 11.83 x11.84

Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Steuwe, Erica Adrian 2:37.65 12
2 Black, Kaila Alma 2:46.24 9
3 Retzer, Alana Albion 2:58.86 2:55.57 7
4 Buchholz, Camila Alma 2:56.02 6
5 Hogenkamp, Kelli Trine 2:55.00 2:57.59 5
6 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 2:52.56 2:58.65 4
7 Marsh, Danielle Olivet 3:09.15 3
8 Quint, Susie Olivet 3:12.42 3:13.73 2
9 Likens, Sarah Albion 3:19.79 1
10 Lefere, Mary Trine 3:28.00 x3:26.52
Section 2
1 McCormack, Sheri Hope 2:15.74 2:16.22 21
2 King, Trisha Trine 2:15.00 2:16.99 20
3 Ropski, Emma Hope 2:20.33 2:19.11 19
4 Butler, Olivia Calvin 2:21.19 2:21.64 18
5 Hencsie, Theresa Albion 2:26.66 2:22.57 17
6 Folkema, Rachel Calvin 2:50.37 2:24.51 16
7 Hermann, Jessie Hope 2:28.57 2:25.12 15
8 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 2:25.84 2:25.59 14
9 Dort, Amanda Hope 2:37.14 x2:27.03
10 Wrozek, Emily Hope 2:24.17 x2:31.48
11 Stanick, Jordan Alma 2:40.45 2:32.36 13
12 Mangiapane, Melanie Adrian 2:42.58 2:44.70 11
13 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 2:41.00 2:45.81 10
14 Bork, Paige Adrian 2:48.58 2:47.20 8

Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Swartz, Mason Calvin 2:10.89 2:02.03 15
2 Gater, Kyle Trine 2:10.00 2:02.63 13
3 Hollenbeck, Lex Alma 2:09.21 2:06.93 11
4 Buchholz, Brent Alma 2:07.28 10
5 Baker, Bradley Albion 2:10.98 2:11.80 9
6 Mast, Aaron Trine 2:11.00 2:14.28 8
7 Weaver, Ryan Alma 2:15.26 7
8 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 2:11.00 x2:25.74
Section 2
1 Simon, Tim Hope 1:57.60 1:56.96 21
2 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:54.64 1:57.26 20
3 Litwiller, Noah Hope 1:59.41 1:57.73 19
4 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 2:01.04 1:57.92 18
5 Howard, Colin Albion 1:57.95 1:58.08 17
6 Webb, Matthew Hope 1:59.96 x1:58.56
7 Anderson, Kyle Hope 2:00.15 x1:59.27
8 Henkel, Jesse Hope 2:06.06 x2:00.25
9 Strite, Don Albion 1:57.52 2:00.44 16
10 Britten, Tyler Olivet 2:01.90 2:02.41 14
11 Oram, Matt Calvin 2:06.98 2:03.11 12
12 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 1:59.59 x2:03.65

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Flury, Alissa Adrian 1:12.06 12
2 Ladd, Elizabeth Adrian 1:14.55 10
3 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 1:17.22 9
Section 2
1 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 1:14.31 1:09.72 16
2 Rienstra, Mia Calvin 1:13.54 x1:09.87
3 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 1:10.48 13
4 Tuma, Lizzie Albion 1:13.68 1:13.84 11
5 Easton, Lauren Olivet 1:18.48 8
6 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 1:24.61 1:20.21 7
Section 3
1 Verkaik, Breanna Calvin 1:06.58 1:05.69 21
2 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1:09.20 1:07.61 20
3 Pearson, Jane Hope 1:06.22 1:08.17 19
4 Banning, Hilary Calvin 1:10.62 1:08.51 18
5 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 1:11.62 x1:08.69
6 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 1:09.83 1:09.50 17
7 Schultz, Seirra Hope 1:09.86 1:09.82 15
8 Thompson, Lane Alma 1:10.98 1:09.88 14

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Whitman, Ross Hope 1:01.39 16
2 Ullom, Jacob Trine 1:05.02 12
3 Medina, Richard Hope x1:06.53
4 Paron, Jamey Alma 1:08.49 1:07.51 11
5 Kolanowski, Ben Albion 1:07.87 10
6 Calvin, Ty Adrian 1:08.06 9
7 Thelen, Ben Alma 1:10.85 1:08.92 8
Section 2
1 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 57.07 56.49 21
2 Dolfin, David Hope 57.97 57.50 20
3 Arndt, Ryan Hope 58.38 57.88 19
4 Goricki, Alex Albion 58.30 58.11 18
5 Fick, Daniel Albion 1:00.70 1:00.84 17
6 Bender, Brodie Trine 1:05.74 1:02.06 15
7 Vander Kamp, Jeff Calvin 1:04.13 1:02.14 14
8 Holstege, Eli Calvin 1:05.88 1:03.43 13

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.4
1 Halm, Ashley Alma 27.05 17
2 Van Dyke, Julia Calvin x29.52
3 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie Trine 32.17 1
Section 2 Wind: -0.8
1 Karaptian, Ariana Hope 28.83 x29.00
2 Norwood, Stephanie Albion 29.25 29.06 6
3 Connolly, Grace Trine 28.88 29.25 5
4 Washington, Holis Albion 29.03 x29.69
5 Salzman, Niki Trine 29.23 30.03 4
6 Hairston Moore, Maya Olivet 29.92 30.05 3
7 Bodell, Reighann Olivet 30.23 30.11 2
Section 3 Wind: 0.2
1 Morrison, Angela Albion 27.80 27.52 15
2 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 28.23 27.70 14
3 Smith, Emily Hope 27.77 27.81 12
4 Reed, Courtney Olivet 28.29 27.97 11
5 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 28.03 28.01 10
6 Modes, Natalie Adrian 28.19 28.33 8
7 Kelley, Allison Calvin 28.31 x28.39
8 DeBerardino, Maryrose Albion 28.53 28.96 7
Section 4 Wind: -0.4
1 Busscher, Julie Calvin 26.89 26.30 21
2 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 26.57 26.63 20
3 Calyore, Catherine Hope 27.62 26.73 19
4 Chambers, Mary Alma 26.74 26.88 18
5 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.90 27.08 16
6 Sybesma, Amy Calvin 27.71 27.74 13
7 Glass, Amanda Adrian 27.53 28.18 9

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.3
1 Fox, Nicholas Alma 23.85 6
2 Hoffman, Knute Alma x24.57
3 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 24.62 24.89 2
4 Beery, Brandon Trine 26.36 x25.83
Section 2 Wind: -0.1
1 Evans, Cole Calvin 24.14 23.36 13
2 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 23.91 x23.81
3 Paron, Thomas Alma 23.90 23.82 7
4 Union, Jordan Olivet 24.38 23.86 5
5 Tsunoda, Koumei Albion 24.35 x24.57
6 Pendred, Connor Alma 24.25 x24.66
Section 3 Wind: -0.3
1 Hotchkiss, Matthew Adrian 23.46 23.30 16
2 Hairston, Blake Adrian 23.82 23.31 15
3 Fimreite, Luke Trine 23.53 23.38 12
4 Holthouse, Carter Calvin 23.81 23.61 10
5 Richards, Bryce Hope 23.70 23.70 8
6 Ware, Justin Albion 23.68 24.09 4
7 Bricker, Jon Alma 23.61 24.35 3
Section 4 Wind: -0.5
1 Meredith, Justin Albion 21.70 21.83 21
2 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 22.02 22.17 20
3 Marois, Boone Hope 23.04 22.80 19
4 Brouwer, Joel Calvin 23.18 22.82 18
5 Smoker, Nate Trine 22.71 22.83 17
6 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 23.40 23.33 14
7 Tatum, Travon Olivet 23.24 23.41 11
8 Mckoy, Mikal Albion 23.30 23.69 9

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Vince, Cassandra Calvin 18:03.09 17:16.97 21
2 Danner, Sarah Calvin 17:36.02 17:17.57 20
3 Brink, Lauren Calvin 18:48.49 18:13.89 19
4 Shaw, Jessica Albion 18:23.77 18
5 Campbell, Casey Hope 18:11.57 18:38.20 17
6 Joosse, Emily Hope 18:36.42 18:49.06 16
7 Godley, Misty Alma 18:19.48 18:57.54 15
8 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 18:52.48 x19:00.71
9 Sochor, Victoria Albion 19:03.55 14
10 May, Marley Calvin x19:38.43
11 Wickens, Megan Albion 20:52.43 19:38.76 13
12 Govier, Mackenzie Hope 19:39.96 12
13 Giles, Kara Alma 19:54.68 19:41.03 11
14 Cox, Madison Adrian 20:29.04 19:54.78 10
15 Schultz, Lisa Calvin 20:01.39 x20:18.15
16 Ebersole, Grace Adrian 20:06.52 20:30.65 9
17 Forsythe, Courtney Trine 20:30.40 20:43.99 8

Event 28 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klingler, Mitchell Albion 14:23.47 14:58.39 21
2 Lewis, Paul Albion 14:54.17 15:04.18 20
3 Zank, Ben Hope 15:24.77 15:06.91 19
4 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 15:39.13 15:12.22 18
5 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 15:04.00 15:29.22 17
6 Sanchez, Adam Alma 15:39.37 15:33.22 16
7 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 15:46.50 15:35.38 15
8 Reed, Dominick Adrian 15:48.88 15:37.75 14
9 Windle, Thomas Adrian 15:35.01 15:38.10 13
10 Clinton, Mitch Albion 15:37.30 15:46.50 12
11 Schaaf, Adam Trine 16:04.00 15:48.54 11
12 Morrison, Julian Hope 15:53.72 15:50.35 10
13 Pollack, Alexander Alma 16:28.77 15:54.42 9
14 Boxeth, Ryan Hope 16:17.71 15:58.44 8
15 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Calvin 16:57.35 x16:06.29
16 Aukerman, Nicholas Calvin 16:13.04 x16:12.65
17 Kilpatrick, Eric Adrian 16:28.06 16:12.97 7
18 Morris, Talon Alma 16:06.62 16:17.29 6
19 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 16:37.58 x16:27.18
20 Waite, Nathan Adrian 16:46.28 x16:29.15
21 Hohlman, Robert Calvin 16:10.37 x16:35.18
22 Moen, Francesco Hope 16:49.39 x16:36.45
23 Johnston, Alexander Calvin 16:48.93 x16:38.02
24 Clark, Charles Alma 17:10.09 x17:05.02
25 Morehead, Marshall Calvin 17:28.80 x17:18.89
26 Thompson, Colin Trine 17:48.11 5
27 Mart, Cody Trine 17:56.85 4

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 4:10.74 4:00.90 42
1) Folkema, Rebekah 2) Tuinenga, Kelley
3) Verkaik, Breanna 4) Bennett, Stephanie
2 Hope 'A' 4:00.53 4:03.79 36
1) Pearson, Jane 2) Ropski, Emma
3) Calyore, Catherine 4) Afton, Katherine
3 Alma 'A' 4:05.80 4:05.48 30
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Thompson, Lane 4) Chambers, Mary
4 Olivet 'A' 4:16.93 24
1) Reed, Courtney 2) Wagner, Rachael
3) Ciaravino, Cassandra 4) Mayle, Jenna
5 Albion 'A' 4:29.59 4:23.17 18
1) Washington, Holis 2) DeBerardino, Maryrose
3) Hencsie, Theresa 4) Morrison, Angela
6 Trine 'A' 4:24.11 12
1) King, Trisha 2) Connolly, Grace
3) Salzman, Niki 4) Roof-Hildreth, Hallie

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trine 'A' 3:20.00 3:21.04 42
1) Fimreite, Luke 2) Bourdo, Tyler
3) Leopold, Jacob 4) Smoker, Nate
2 Calvin 'A' 3:34.40 3:24.89 36
1) Brouwer, Joel 2) Dykema, Justin
3) Holstege, Erik 4) Woznick, Andrew
3 Hope 'A' 3:30.57 3:26.21 30
1) Pelyhes, Matthew 2) Jones, Cameron
3) Simon, Tim 4) Litwiller, Noah
4 Adrian 'A' 3:32.38 3:26.42 24
1) Howard, Nicholas 2) Earl, Daizon
3) Bruce, Tyler 4) Hairston, Blake
5 Albion 'A' 3:28.95 3:26.67 18
1) Braun, Kyle 2) Howard, Colin
3) Watson, Ryan 4) McCollum, Brant
6 Olivet 'A' 3:32.84 12
1) Lumpkin, Darren 2) Britten, Tyler
3) Grimes, Kyle 4) Benkovsky, Andrew
7 Alma 'A' 3:34.31 3:36.37 6
1) Rodriguez, Austin 2) Fox, Nicholas
3) Buchholz, Brent 4) Hoffman, Knute

Event 31 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 8.92m 10.11m 10
2 Ellsworth, Kassandra Trine 9.48m 7
3 Springer, Linzee Adrian 9.15m x8.75m
4 Green, Camieo Olivet 8.20m 4
5 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 8.09m 3
6 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 8.10m x7.77m
7 Bloomer, Olivia Olivet 8.45m x7.75m
8 Wright, Alyssa Albion 7.58m 2
9 Keith, Kayla Trine 8.27m 6.95m 1
Flight 2
1 Pearson, Jane Hope 9.31m 10.24m 12
2 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 10.19m x10.13m
2 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 10.56m 10.13m 11
4 Sybesma, Jeana Calvin 9.89m x9.95m
5 Valent, Victoria Adrian 9.86m 9.66m 9
6 Davis, Sloan Trine 10.16m 9.52m 8
7 Smith, Emily Hope 9.43m 9.05m 6
8 Bradford, Ashlee Albion 9.83m 8.32m 5
Flight 3
1 Lupu, Payton Alma 11.58m 12.50m 21
2 Wegener, Sara Olivet 11.86m 12.09m 20
3 Spence, Makaela Adrian 11.83m 11.52m 19
4 Kmet, Natalie Calvin 10.70m 11.31m 18
5 Secord, Blair Alma 11.21m 11.30m 17
6 Eubank, Haley Adrian 11.66m 10.80m 16
7 Thulin, Alex Olivet 11.23m 10.76m 15
8 Mead, Stacie Calvin 10.83m 10.57m 14
9 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 10.72m 10.44m 13

Event 32 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Luma, Sarah Adrian 1.53m 1.58m 21
2 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1.50m 1.45m 18.50
2 Ayoola, Ayooluwa Calvin 1.51m J1.45m 15.50
2 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.46m 1.45m 18.50
2 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 1.45m 18.50
2 Tuinenga, Kelley Calvin 1.56m 1.45m 18.50
2 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 1.53m J1.45m 15.50
8 Nurenberg, Erica Hope 1.40m x1.37m
8 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1.57m 1.37m 13.50
8 Rajter, Erin Hope 1.37m 13.50
8 Morrison, Angela Albion 1.46m J1.37m 12
12 Smith, Emily Hope 1.50m xJ1.30m
12 Olk, Grace Hope 1.35m x1.30m

Event 33 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chambers, Mary Alma 5.03m -0.5 21
2 Banning, Hilary Calvin 5.15m 4.97m 0.9 20
3 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 5.45m 4.92m -2.5 19
4 Pearson, Jane Hope 4.59m 4.81m +0.0 18
5 Modes, Natalie Adrian 4.65m 4.78m -1.1 17
6 Weis, Carissa Calvin 4.75m 4.75m +0.0 16
7 Halm, Ashley Alma 4.69m -0.1 15
7 Sawicki, Camille Albion 4.73m J4.69m -1.0 14
9 White, Catherine Hope 4.89m 4.66m -0.1 13
10 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.72m 4.48m 2.4 11
10 Swinton, Rhiki Albion 4.86m J4.48m 1.9 10
12 Ayoola, Ayooluwa Calvin 4.92m x4.46m 0.8
13 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 4.92m 4.42m 0.8 9
14 Schultz, Seirra Hope 4.37m x4.26m +0.0
15 Peterson, Maicey Albion 4.77m 4.21m +0.0 8
16 Clark, Katie Albion 4.37m x4.15m -2.0
17 Easton, Lauren Olivet 4.19m 4.03m 1.5 7
18 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 4.51m x3.87m 1.7
Flight 2
1 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 4.51m 1.0 12

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Yore, DeQuarius Olivet 11.44m 36.01m 16
2 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 29.29m 32.26m 10
3 Padget, Blake Alma 22.27m 30.60m 8
4 Kramer, Trevor Albion 28.29m 29.70m 6
5 Dudek, Michael Albion 26.50m x25.95m
-- Haile, Brendan Trine 27.53m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Slusser, David Alma 35.25m 35.28m 14
2 Hernandez, Izaiah Adrian 35.74m 35.21m 13
3 Ogston, Chirs Albion 35.69m 34.36m 12
4 Backart, Alex Calvin 30.96m x30.86m
5 Madeira, Robert M. Albion 29.39m 30.82m 9
6 Scott, Derek Trine 30.64m 26.66m 4
Flight 3
1 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 48.28m 45.22m 21
2 Simon, William Adrian 45.98m 41.06m 20
3 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 40.04m 37.72m 19
4 Bunting, Andrew Trine 39.29m 37.38m 18
5 Jipping, Eric Calvin 36.47m 37.23m 17
6 Erickson, Keenan Hope 40.42m 35.53m 15
7 Gilly, Sam Trine 41.26m 34.24m 11
8 Germain, William Alma 34.92m 29.72m 7
9 Myer, Taylor Hope 36.77m 29.11m 5

Event 35 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Frey, Lincoln Trine 4.54m 4.60m 21
2 Wolters, Luke Calvin 4.24m 4.40m 20
3 Marcus, Nathan Calvin 4.10m 4.20m 19
4 Billings, Brad Adrian 4.31m 4.10m 18
4 Daniel, John Trine 4.37m J4.10m 17
6 Haragos, Cody Alma 3.74m J3.65m 14
6 Holicki, Joshua Hope 3.35m J3.65m 15
6 Hobson, Will Calvin 3.81m 3.65m 16
9 Lunderberg, David Hope 3.24m J3.50m 12
9 Larkins, Justin Alma 3.65m 3.50m 13
11 Harker, Chase Trine 3.50m 3.20m 11
12 Arndt, Ryan Hope 2.90m 10
Flight 2
1 Schweigert, Devin Calvin xJ3.65m
2 Martin, Collin Calvin x3.35m

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 49.47m 21
2 Holder, Erick Calvin 32.37m 43.39m 15
3 Lyons, James Alma 35.12m 38.10m 11
4 Hernandez, Izaiah Adrian 36.32m 36.68m 9
5 Marois, Boone Hope 33.93m 34.84m 7
6 Bunting, Andrew Trine 34.18m 6
7 Slusser, David Alma 31.14m 32.73m 5
8 Larkins, Justin Alma 26.36m x32.58m
9 Arndt, Ryan Hope x31.44m
10 Germain, William Alma 29.61m x30.50m
11 Harker, Chase Trine 25.52m 4
Flight 2
1 Dadzie, David Calvin 48.50m 48.44m 20
2 Johnson, Matthew Hope 48.93m 47.64m 19
3 Everly, Jacob Hope 43.12m 46.07m 18
4 Campbell, Scott Adrian 43.31m 45.40m 17
5 Schepper, Mike Albion 42.82m 45.12m 16
6 Bertoia, Nicholas Albion 44.80m 42.97m 14
7 DeWeerd, Jeremiah Calvin 40.50m 41.55m 13
8 Fick, Daniel Albion 40.66m 40.40m 12
9 Mangiapane, Andrew Adrian 37.31m 38.03m 10
10 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 39.29m 35.26m 8

Event 37 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Parmele, Courtnee Adrian 30.57m 16
2 Wright, Alyssa Albion 25.91m 28.65m 14
3 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 26.96m 11
4 Davis, Sloan Trine 25.45m 26.78m 10
5 Johnson, Kayla Trine 25.69m 26.24m 9
6 Green, Camieo Olivet 26.45m 25.63m 8
7 Steyer, Jenn Trine 25.59m 25.55m 7
8 Bloomer, Olivia Olivet 22.18m 23.39m 6
9 Thomas, Reinie Hope 18.35m 5
10 Rajter, Erin Hope 17.11m 4
Flight 2
1 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 31.50m 35.82m 21
2 Secord, Blair Alma 31.10m 35.53m 20
3 Mead, Stacie Calvin 32.12m 34.25m 19
4 Eubank, Haley Adrian 31.47m 32.90m 18
5 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 34.10m 31.57m 17
6 Kirchner, Sarah Albion 29.69m 29.43m 15
7 Veenstra, Emily Calvin 30.72m 27.84m 13
8 Valent, Victoria Adrian 27.42m 27.52m 12
-- Lupu, Payton Alma 32.56m FOUL
-- Pace, Kelee Olivet 27.56m FOUL

Event 38 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Peterson, Maicey Albion 2.70m J2.75m 19
1 Kish, Kaylee Hope 2.75m 2.75m 21
1 Kirsch, Janelle Hope 2.59m J2.75m 20
1 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 2.89m J2.75m 18
5 Lee, Megan Adrian 2.48m 2.45m 15
5 Gammon, Catie Hope 2.50m 2.45m 15
5 Holder, Mikayla Hope 2.45m xJ2.45m
5 Shetterly, Jaclyn Alma J2.45m 10
5 Cronin, Jacqueline Calvin 2.45m J2.45m 11
5 Kachmaryk, Kadie Trine 2.84m 2.45m 15
5 Easton, Lauren Olivet 2.67m 2.45m 15
5 Fink, Rebecca Alma 2.50m 2.45m 15
5 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie Trine 2.59m J2.45m 12
14 Stegman, Marissa Albion 2.35m 2.15m 9
14 Dahl, Adleigh Albion 2.64m J2.15m 8

Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lupu, Payton Alma 22.82m 14
2 Thulin, Alex Olivet 21.17m 11
3 Luma, Sarah Adrian x19.36m
4 Secord, Blair Alma 18.13m 8
5 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 17.95m 7
6 DeBerardino, Maryrose Albion 17.54m 5
7 Dahl, Adleigh Albion x14.90m
8 Keith, Kayla Trine 13.63m 2
-- Wegener, Sara Olivet FOUL
Flight 2
1 Kuperus, Anna Calvin 20.12m x24.87m
2 Valent, Victoria Adrian 25.26m 21.76m 13
3 Karaptian, Ariana Hope 15.59m 20.93m 10
4 Wright, Alyssa Albion 18.10m 20.83m 9
5 Smith, Emily Hope 19.64m x20.04m
6 Steyer, Jenn Trine 19.10m 17.83m 6
7 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 15.64m 17.28m 4
8 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 16.45m x16.87m
-- Norwood, Stephanie Albion 25.21m FOUL
Flight 3
1 Madden, Lauren Calvin 35.26m 35.47m 21
2 Platt, Jordyn Calvin 27.61m 33.62m 20
3 Pearson, Jane Hope 29.45m 31.52m 19
4 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 28.56m 28.98m 18
5 Leese, Cassandra Adrian 28.12m 27.53m 17
6 Stadnikia, Haley Calvin 27.37m 26.94m 16
7 Springer, Linzee Adrian 29.23m 23.40m 15
8 Johnson, Kayla Trine 26.23m 21.33m 12
9 Stegman, Marissa Albion 25.61m 16.03m 3

Event 40 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Padget, Blake Alma 13.05m 20
2 Slusser, David Alma 12.23m 17
3 Erickson, Keenan Hope 12.18m 16
4 Germain, William Alma 12.06m 15
5 Yore, DeQuarius Olivet 3.53m 12.03m 14
6 Mitchell, Courtney Trine 10.46m 9
7 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 9.86m 9.82m 8
8 Silva, Shawn Calvin 9.13m J9.73m 6
8 Madeira, Robert M. Albion 9.91m 9.73m 7
10 Haile, Brendan Trine 9.48m x9.12m
11 Dudek, Michael Albion 8.83m 8.45m 5
Flight 2
1 Jipping, Eric Calvin 15.99m 15.11m 21
2 Dadzie, David Calvin 13.13m 12.79m 19
3 Scott, Derek Trine 11.73m 12.55m 18
4 Gilly, Sam Trine 12.40m 11.97m 13
5 Davis, Cameron Adrian 12.78m 11.86m 12
6 Kramer, Trevor Albion 11.91m 11.74m 11
7 Myer, Taylor Hope 11.48m 11.52m 10

Event 41 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Campbell, Scott Adrian 1.96m 1.90m 21
2 Lowe, Joshua Albion 1.83m J1.85m 19
2 Brandwein, Zachary Hope 1.88m 1.85m 20
4 Watson, Ryan Albion 1.80m 1.78m 18
4 Holstege, Erik Calvin 1.81m J1.78m 17
6 Thelen, Ben Alma 1.52m 15
6 Rodriguez, Austin Alma x1.52m
6 Pendred, Connor Alma 1.52m 15
6 Smith, Rhyan Alma J1.52m 12.50
6 Hunt, Warren Hope x1.52m
6 Henkel, Jesse Hope 1.70m J1.52m 12.50
6 Yascolt, Tyler Alma x1.52m
6 Arndt, Ryan Hope 1.52m 15

Event 42 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lowe, Joshua Albion 6.40m 6.55m -0.3 21
2 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.79m 6.53m +0.0 20
3 Holstege, Erik Calvin 6.80m 6.52m -1.5 19
4 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.81m 6.39m 1.8 18
5 Tatum, Travon Olivet 6.26m 6.03m -2.7 17
6 Van Klaveren, Gerrit Calvin 6.32m 5.99m -0.7 16
7 Pendred, Connor Alma 6.31m 5.80m 1.8 15
8 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 5.89m 5.72m -0.6 14
9 Oluwasegun, Oyesile Calvin 5.73m 5.64m -0.3 13
9 Karr, Alex Calvin 6.15m x5.64m 1.5
11 Richards, Bryce Hope 5.99m 5.62m 1.4 12
12 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 5.86m x5.54m +0.0
13 Hunt, Warren Hope 5.18m 5.42m +0.0 11
14 Batzorig, Orgil Albion 5.59m 5.15m 2.3 9.50
14 Smith, Rhyan Alma 5.15m 2.3 9.50
16 Marois, Boone Hope 5.70m x5.11m +0.0
17 Fick, Daniel Albion 5.70m 5.02m -2.3 8
18 Chan, Matt Albion 5.56m x4.81m 1.3

Event 43 Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Winkelman, Karina Hope 9.70m 9.33m +0.0 13
2 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 9.70m 9.31m +0.0 12
3 Clark, Katie Albion 9.50m x9.07m 1.9
4 Rajter, Erin Hope x8.87m +0.0
5 Thompson, Lane Alma 8.38m 1.6 10
6 Olk, Grace Hope x7.91m 1.3
Flight 2
1 Banning, Hilary Calvin 11.34m 11.27m +0.0 21
2 Weis, Carissa Calvin 10.56m 10.50m 1.0 20
3 Swinton, Rhiki Albion 10.27m 9.74m 1.5 19
4 Milad, Marina Hope 9.99m 9.63m 0.4 18
5 Ayoola, Ayooluwa Calvin 9.73m 9.61m -0.3 17
6 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 10.34m 9.48m 0.5 16
7 Morrison, Angela Albion 10.24m 9.40m 0.4 15
8 Sawicki, Camille Albion 10.51m 9.35m -0.3 14
9 Modes, Natalie Adrian 9.77m 9.17m -0.6 11

Event 44 Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Parmele, Courtnee Adrian 32.14m 11
2 Davis, Sloan Trine 26.88m 30.65m 10
3 Johnson, Kayla Trine 30.50m 30.05m 9
4 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 26.77m 29.94m 8
5 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 30.75m 29.51m 7
6 Pace, Kelee Olivet 27.34m 6
7 Green, Camieo Olivet 24.29m x24.77m
8 Rajter, Erin Hope 20.11m 5
9 Thomas, Reinie Hope 12.16m 4
Flight 2
1 Lupu, Payton Alma 40.45m 40.88m 21
2 Wegener, Sara Olivet 38.67m 40.07m 20
3 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 31.91m 38.67m 19
4 Nichols, Lindsay Hope 37.74m 38.24m 18
5 Secord, Blair Alma 35.67m 35.94m 17
6 Eubank, Haley Adrian 35.56m 35.84m 16
7 Wright, Alyssa Albion 33.69m 35.41m 15
8 Thulin, Alex Olivet 38.34m 34.43m 14
9 Mead, Stacie Calvin 31.99m 33.82m 13
10 Steyer, Jenn Trine 35.21m 32.71m 12
-- Valent, Victoria Adrian 30.77m FOUL

Event 45 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Simon, William Adrian 38.31m 38.59m 12.50
2 Slusser, David Alma 36.21m 37.53m 11
3 Germain, William Alma 35.72m 37.00m 10
4 Hernandez, Izaiah Adrian 34.86m 9
5 deWaal Malefyt, Ben Calvin 37.25m 34.84m 8
6 Yore, DeQuarius Olivet 30.21m 31.08m 7
7 Myer, Taylor Hope 30.99m 29.33m 6
8 Padget, Blake Alma 22.27m 24.10m 5
9 Dudek, Michael Albion 19.88m 16.24m 4
10 Madeira, Robert M. Albion x11.74m
Flight 2
1 Bagwell, Dakota Trine 42.88m 47.83m 21
2 Bunting, Andrew Trine 44.64m 47.46m 20
3 Erickson, Keenan Hope 42.99m 44.51m 19
4 Ogston, Chirs Albion 42.72m 42.29m 18
5 Harper, Michael Hope 43.18m 42.18m 17
6 Ishmon, Tre Albion 39.36m 39.66m 16
7 Dadzie, David Calvin 38.74m 39.27m 15
8 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 38.64m 38.69m 14
9 Dykstra, Andrew Calvin 38.31m 38.59m 12.50
-- Gilly, Sam Trine 46.10m FOUL

Event 46 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dolfin, David Hope 13.13m 12.82m 2.0 21
2 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 12.93m 12.75m 0.8 20
3 Lowe, Joshua Albion 13.10m 12.66m 2.3 19
4 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 12.38m 12.30m 1.6 18
5 Goricki, Alex Albion 12.40m 11.98m 0.3 17
6 Hunt, Warren Hope 11.75m 11.94m 1.0 16
7 Pendred, Connor Alma 12.37m 11.90m +0.0 15
7 Campbell, Scott Adrian 12.59m J11.90m 1.5 14
9 Fick, Daniel Albion 11.73m 11.60m 1.7 13
10 Washington, Luke Hope 12.32m x11.59m 1.5
11 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 12.07m 11.45m 2.7 12
12 Vander Kamp, Jeff Calvin 11.16m 10.96m 0.5 11
13 Smith, Rhyan Alma 10.85m 2.1 10
14 Batzorig, Orgil Albion x10.49m 1.5
15 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 10.91m 10.41m 0.8 9
16 Chan, Matt Albion 11.16m x10.38m 2.3
17 Yascolt, Tyler Alma x9.75m 1.3

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 973.50 2) Hope 862.50
3) Alma 640.50 4) Albion 511
5) Adrian 495 6) Olivet 350.50
7) Trine 242

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hope 838.50 2) Calvin 820
3) Albion 735.50 4) Alma 617.50
5) Trine 472.50 6) Adrian 467.50
7) Olivet 193.50