2014 Spartan Invitational

back to results

Apr. 5, 2014

2014 Spartan Invitational
Ralph Young Track, Michigan State University


Licensed to Michigan State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 04:32 PM
2013 Spartan Invitational - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014
Ralph Young Track - Michigan State University
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 11.80 12.32 -1.6 1
2 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 11.90 12.43 -1.6 1
3 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 11.95 12.50 -1.6 1
4 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 12.00 12.70 -1.6 1
5 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 12.00 12.78 -1.6 1
6 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 12.10 12.86 -1.6 1
7 Edwards, Chantel Central Mich 12.30 13.00 -1.6 1
8 Threatt, Tericka Eastern Mich 12.30 13.31 -1.6 1
9 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 13.00 13.41 -0.8 2
10 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 12.90 13.74 -0.8 2
11 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood (M 12.80 13.80 -0.8 2
11 Jarema, Jessica Northwood (M 13.30 13.80 -1.2 3
13 Godbee, Kayla Michigan Sta 12.80 13.87 -0.8 2
14 Skinner, Rachel Cornerstone 13.20 13.89 -1.2 3
15 Glass, Amanda Adrian 13.00 13.99 -0.8 2
16 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 13.38 14.34 -1.2 3
16 Reed, Courtney Olivet 13.78 14.34 -1.2 3
18 King, Nicole Ferris State 13.50 14.44 -1.2 3
19 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 14.52 -1.2 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 24.35 24.48 NWI 1
2 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 24.85 25.65 NWI 1
3 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 24.78 25.73 NWI 1
4 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 24.70 26.12 NWI 1
5 Meilke, Lexi Central Mich 25.75 26.23 NWI 1
6 Browning, Cadeisha Central Mich 25.63 26.24 NWI 1
7 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 25.69 26.41 NWI 1
8 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 26.07 26.43 NWI 2
9 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 26.78 26.52 NWI 2
10 Sampson, Jenna Unat-Michiga 25.75 26.98 NWI 2
11 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 26.50 27.41 NWI 2
11 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 26.10 27.41 NWI 2
13 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.85 27.55 NWI 3
14 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 26.12 27.67 NWI 2
15 Skinner, Rachel Cornerstone 27.00 27.85 NWI 3
16 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 27.10 27.96 NWI 3
17 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 26.50 28.03 NWI 2
18 Glass, Amanda Adrian 27.20 28.09 NWI 3
19 Hurley, Jessica Hillsdale 27.00 28.12 NWI 3
20 Baur, Gabby Ferris State 27.81 28.25 NWI 3
21 Godbee, Kayla Michigan Sta 26.85 28.37 NWI 2
22 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 27.93 29.09 NWI 3
23 Reed, Courtney Olivet 28.29 29.26 NWI 3
24 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 28.50 29.80 NWI 4
25 King, Nicole Ferris State 28.89 30.35 NWI 4
26 Hairston Moore, Maya Olivet 29.50 30.53 NWI 4
27 Bodell, Reighann Olivet 30.23 30.93 NWI 4
28 Horner, Lindsay Northwood (M 30.94 31.04 NWI 4
29 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 33.31 NWI 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 57.64 57.73 1
2 Hardiman, Iesha Eastern Mich 56.80 58.70 1
3 Klimovich, Agata Eastern Mich 56.80 59.11 1
4 Seymour, Lindsey Michigan Sta 57.35 1:00.05 1
5 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood (M 59.33 1:00.35 2
6 Baur, Gabby Ferris State 1:00.59 1:01.00 2
7 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 58.11 1:01.10 1
8 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina Eastern Mich 1:01.00 1:01.36 2
9 Hurley, Jessica Hillsdale 59.00 1:01.38 1
10 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:00.50 1:01.63 2
11 Chambers, Mary Alma 59.22 1:03.82 1
12 Sampson, Jenna Unat-Michiga 57.85 1:03.90 1
13 Ladd, Elizabeth Adrian 1:03.00 1:06.36 2
14 Asel-Templin, Darci Northwood (M 1:02.50 1:07.79 2
15 Hairston Moore, Maya Olivet 1:07.42 1:09.71 2

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 2:05.00 2:08.02 1
2 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 2:12.00 2:12.16 1
3 Stassen, Sara Michigan Sta 2:14.00 2:13.02 1
4 McCormack, Sheri Hope 2:14.10 2:17.92 1
5 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 2:19.50 2:19.05 2
6 Bundy, Michaela Central Mich 2:16.00 2:20.93 1
7 Bell, Esther Central Mich 2:17.00 2:21.12 1
8 Butler, Olivia Calvin 2:19.50 2:21.19 2
9 Cullip, Rhiannon Unattached 2:20.00 2:23.35 2
10 Wood, Rachel Ferris State 2:19.77 2:23.43 2
11 Ropski, Emma Hope 2:19.20 2:23.72 2
12 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (M 2:24.72 2:25.71 3
13 Wrozek, Emily Hope 2:20.50 2:26.41 2
14 Robichaud, Brittany Northwood (M 2:24.80 2:28.62 3
15 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone 2:25.00 2:31.93 3
16 Roe, Erika Ferris State 2:27.79 2:32.19 3
17 Bronkema, Kaitlyn Cornerstone 2:25.00 2:32.52 3
18 Hulst, Trinity Cornerstone 2:20.81 2:32.80 2
19 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 2:31.18 2:32.99 3
20 Duncan, Lauren Central Mich 2:28.00 2:35.39 3
21 Brown, Tayler Lansing CC 2:32.00 2:40.32 4
22 Stanick, Jordan Alma 2:32.00 2:40.45 4
23 Wiles, Brianna Unat-Lansing 2:28.00 2:42.05 3
24 Giles, Kara Alma 2:32.00 2:43.05 4
25 Winters, Lindsey Olivet 2:49.05 2:48.79 4
26 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 2:44.00 2:49.72 4
27 Mangiapane, Melanie Adrian 2:38.00 2:52.57 4
28 Bork, Paige Adrian 2:44.00 2:55.70 4
29 Horner, Lindsay Northwood (M 2:54.00 2:56.95 4
30 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 2:52.56 3:07.52 4
31 Quint, Susie Olivet 3:10.84 3:19.98 4

Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Otwell, Julia Michigan Sta 4:28.00 4:28.05 1
2 Landwehr, Katie Michigan Sta 4:26.00 4:31.78 1
3 Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta 4:34.00 4:31.96 1
4 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 4:29.00 4:33.37 1
5 Billette, Erin Michigan Sta 4:29.00 4:34.28 1
6 Lunau, Allison Unat-Michiga 4:33.00 4:36.05 1
7 Wilberding, Aubrey Michigan Sta 4:28.00 4:38.66 1
8 McCormack, Sheri Hope 4:33.20 4:38.74 1
9 Serna, Raquel Unat-Michiga 4:29.00 4:40.38 1
10 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 4:38.00 4:43.10 2
11 Smith, Natalie Michigan Sta 4:40.00 4:44.84 2
12 Knoll, Taylor Eastern Mich 4:38.00 4:46.15 2
13 John, Devan Michigan Sta 4:40.00 4:47.69 2
14 Bendewald, Rachel Unattached 4:50.00 4:51.99 3
15 Hulst, Trinity Cornerstone 4:55.00 4:52.66 3
16 Klynstra, Jenna Unattached 4:45.00 4:52.94 2
17 O'Mara, Alana Unat-Michiga 4:39.00 4:55.66 2
18 Humphrey, Samantha Ferris State 4:48.97 4:56.19 2
19 Hamilton, Ashley Ferris State 4:51.00 4:57.07 3
20 Kovacic, Brooke Unat-Michiga 4:45.00 4:57.98 2
21 McBride, Alex Unattached 4:55.00 4:58.38 3
22 King, Brianna Unattached 4:42.00 4:59.96 2
23 Cullip, Sarah Unattached 4:50.00 5:00.23 3
24 Quilez Ribera, Anna Eastern Mich 4:45.00 5:00.72 2
25 Quaintance, Rebecca Eastern Mich 4:48.00 5:02.53 2
26 Madrigal, Jamie Central Mich 4:46.00 5:04.97 2
27 Coryell, Cathy Cornerstone 5:10.00 5:08.52 4
28 Thren, Shelby Central Mich 4:55.00 5:10.67 3
29 Haubert, Kelly Unattached 4:55.00 5:11.63 3
30 Giles, Kara Alma 5:21.69 5:13.30 4
31 Magness, Jaclyn Michigan Sta 5:10.00 5:16.17 4
32 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 5:12.43 5:17.31 4
33 McGinn, Allison Michigan Sta 5:10.00 5:19.96 4
34 Allen, Jessica Lake Superio 5:24.39 5:20.21 4
35 Shafer, Casey Lake Superio 5:20.00 5:20.53 4
36 Smith, Molly Central Mich 4:59.00 5:23.81 3
37 Stanick, Jordan Alma 5:02.00 5:23.91 3
38 McDonald, Racheal Ferris State 5:28.36 4
39 Passino, Hannah Lake Superio 5:25.00 5:37.19 4
40 Peterson, Jenna Adrian 5:47.00 5:44.45 4
41 Mangiapane, Melanie Adrian 5:33.00 5:44.47 4
42 Bork, Paige Adrian 5:42.00 5:57.57 4

Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wright, Megan Unattached 16:15.00 16:28.19 1
2 Michmerhuizen, Nicole Calvin 16:41.26 17:06.66 1
3 Miller, Danielle Northwood (M 17:10.00 17:17.53 1
4 Danner, Sarah Calvin 17:36.02 17:51.79 1
5 Penning, Kimby Calvin 18:03.98 17:53.25 1
6 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 18:26.61 17:59.79 1
7 McGahan, Paige Calvin 18:34.98 18:02.13 1
8 Mauer, Ashlyn Wisconsin Ru 17:50.00 18:08.04 1
9 Kerr, Michelle Hope 18:20.00 18:08.06 1
10 Francis, Allison Unat-Bowling 18:00.00 18:08.53 1
11 Campbell, Casey Hope 17:58.00 18:11.57 1
12 Godley, Misty Alma 18:44.09 18:19.48 1
13 Schott, Rebecca Unat-Bowling 18:00.00 18:22.64 1
14 Mulder, Jessica Calvin 18:56.27 18:35.23 1
15 Joosse, Emily Hope 18:45.00 18:36.42 1
16 McNeely, Kelly Central Mich 18:50.00 18:40.24 1
17 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 18:43.66 2
18 Lacertosa, Mandy Saginaw Vall 18:45.28 2
19 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 18:30.00 18:47.93 1
20 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 18:47.96 18:48.14 1
21 Theil, Chloe Northwood (M 18:30.00 18:48.15 1
22 Brink, Lauren Calvin 19:05.00 18:48.49 2
23 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 18:39.95 18:52.48 1
24 Sall, Anna Alma 18:49.14 19:01.02 1
25 Stock, Julia Hope 18:20.00 19:11.14 1
26 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone 19:10.00 19:14.08 2
27 Wyma, CallyAnne Cornerstone 19:10.00 19:15.60 2
28 Morgan, Brooke Central Mich 18:40.00 19:16.16 1
29 Dible, Allison Lansing CC 19:10.00 19:25.43 2
30 Wilson, Jeanne Ferris State 19:20.00 19:30.68 2
31 Brink, Kristen Calvin 19:05.00 19:34.80 2
32 Black, Kaila Alma 19:53.66 19:42.33 2
33 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana Lansing CC 19:20.00 19:54.37 2
34 D'Haena, Jessica Lansing CC 19:20.00 19:57.48 2
35 Abendroth, Alyssa Lansing CC 19:40.00 20:07.02 2
36 Overbeek, Jacquee Central Mich 19:12.00 20:29.35 2
37 Laplander, Erin Cornerstone 19:40.00 20:35.80 2
38 Shepherd, Leah Cornerstone 19:40.00 20:44.82 2
39 Peterson, Jenna Adrian 21:40.00 20:48.65 2
39 Tremaine, Sydney Cornerstone 19:40.00 20:48.65 2
41 Webber, Celeste Lansing CC 19:59.00 21:20.56 2
42 Johnson, Madeline Lansing CC 20:30.00 21:51.42 2
43 Kusmierz, Hannah Lansing CC 19:50.00 21:56.93 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 15.50 16.10 -1.4 1
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 15.33 16.27 -1.4 1
3 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 15.70 16.57 -1.4 1
4 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 15.50 16.90 -1.4 1
5 Thompson, Lane Alma 16.90 17.62 -1.4 1
6 Studer, Alexsis Central Mich 14.68 18.09 -1.4 1
7 Flury, Alissa Adrian 17.50 18.70 -1.4 1
8 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 19.04 -2.0 2
9 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 18.00 20.46 -2.0 2
10 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 21.32 -2.0 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Souza, Anita Cornerstone 1:05.00 1:07.05 1
2 Thibault, Alexa Central Mich 1:06.00 1:09.36 1
3 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 1:10.00 1:09.53 2
4 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 1:11.49 1:09.83 2
5 Sayers, Lyndee Cornerstone 1:08.00 1:10.21 1
6 Thompson, Lane Alma 1:08.30 1:11.08 1
7 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 1:07.50 1:12.28 1
8 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 1:24.61 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hoekstra, Jodi Playmakers 10:41.65 11:05.26
2 Burgess, Kelsey Northwood (M 11:10.62 11:12.81
3 Savard, Danielle Unattached 12:00.00 11:26.25
4 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 11:06.74 11:34.24
5 Randall, Monica Michigan Sta 11:45.00 11:37.37
6 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 11:14.68 11:42.52
7 Weiler, Katie Central Mich 11:30.00 11:44.07
8 Govier, Mackenzie Hope 13:00.00 12:38.93
9 Maylee, Katelyn Central Mich 12:00.00 12:46.20
10 Leikert, Anna Hope 13:00.00 12:49.00
11 Steuwe, Erica Adrian 12:00.00 12:52.70

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 46.50 46.86
1) Clark, Danielle 2) Yeadon, Morgan
3) McKinney, Aaliyah 4) Hardiman, Iesha
2 Central Michigan 'A' 47.65 47.35
1) Goodson, Markala 2) Hamilton, Diamond
3) Ritter, Kelsey 4) Edwards, Chantel
3 Adrian 'A' 49.95 50.68
1) Ladd, Elizabeth 2) Dolphin, Rachel
3) Modes, Natalie 4) Brown, Jazmine
4 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 49.99 51.92
1) Findlay, Drew 2) Cinato, Marsadie
3) Theriault, Kaleigh 4) Asel-Templin, Darci

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:43.63 3:55.87
1) Clark, Danielle 2) Yeadon, Morgan
3) Hardiman, Iesha 4) McKinney, Aaliyah
2 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:55.00 3:56.43
1) Chauchard, Sarah 2) Chiariglione, Pauline
3) Wolanin, Kate 4) Manjon Rivadulla, Marina
3 Cornerstone 'A' 3:54.00 4:06.62
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Sayers, Lyndee
3) Souza, Anita 4) Hampton, Larissa
4 Adrian 'A' 4:08.00 4:12.29
1) Brown, Jazmine 2) Smith, Takiyah
3) Flury, Alissa 4) Dolphin, Rachel
5 Cornerstone 'B' 4:10.00 4:35.57
1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn 2) Odegard, Tess
3) Coryell, Cathy 4) Tremaine, Audrey

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.75m 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Odegard, Tess Cornerstone 1.68m J1.68m 5-06.00
3 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Grier-Welch, Adeline Michigan Sta 1.74m J1.63m 5-04.25
5 Kuipers, Kelsey Michigan Sta 1.50m 1.58m 5-02.25
6 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 1.53m J1.58m 5-02.25
7 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 1.62m J1.58m 5-02.25
8 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 1.67m 1.53m 5-00.25
9 Borup, Emily Adrian 1.57m J1.53m 5-00.25
10 Wagner, Rachael Olivet 1.53m J1.53m 5-00.25
11 Walker, Molly Michigan Sta 1.50m J1.53m 5-00.25
12 Luma, Sarah Adrian 1.52m J1.53m 5-00.25
13 Coyne, Kristina Eastern Mich 1.68m 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Chiariglione, Pauline Eastern Mich 1.68m NH
-- Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 1.58m NH
-- Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 1.55m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 4.06m 4.15m 13-07.25
2 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 3.95m 4.05m 13-03.50
3 Braidic, Ellie Eastern Mich 3.95m 3.95m 12-11.50
4 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 3.90m 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta 3.90m 3.80m 12-05.50
6 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 3.85m 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Keefe, Jordan Michigan Sta 3.66m 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Morrissey, Kelly Central Mich 3.65m 3.65m 11-11.75
9 Conter, Micaela Central Mich 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
10 Pollatz, Janina Eastern Mich 3.75m 3.35m 10-11.75
11 Kendra, Grace Unattached 3.50m 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Borup, Emily Adrian 2.75m NH
-- Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 2.90m NH
-- Easton, Lauren Olivet 2.68m NH
-- Lee, Megan Adrian 2.60m NH
-- Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 3.20m NH
-- Holmes, Mariah Cornerstone 3.20m NH
-- Shetterley, Jaclyn Alma NH
-- Love, Halley Central Mich 3.65m NH

Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Pollatz, Janina Eastern Mich 5.47m 5.46m NWI 17-11.00
2 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 5.65m 5.45m NWI 17-10.75
3 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 5.26m 5.19m NWI 17-00.50
4 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 5.72m 5.17m NWI 16-11.50
5 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 5.54m 5.10m NWI 16-08.75
6 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 5.46m 5.09m NWI 16-08.50
7 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 5.25m 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
8 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 5.15m 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
9 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 5.23m 4.85m NWI 15-11.00
10 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 4.90m 4.74m NWI 15-06.75
11 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 5.00m 4.71m NWI 15-05.50
12 Modes, Natalie Adrian 4.77m 4.51m NWI 14-09.75
13 Young, Chelsea Northwood (M 4.92m 4.26m NWI 13-11.75
-- Coyne, Kristina Eastern Mich 5.15m ND NWI
-- Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 5.65m ND NWI
-- Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 3.92m FOUL
-- Easton, Lauren Olivet 4.20m FOUL
-- Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 5.50m FOUL
-- Chauchard, Sarah Eastern Mich 5.87m FOUL
-- Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 6.08m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 11.35m 11.07m NWI 36-04.00
2 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 10.00m 10.09m NWI 33-01.25
3 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 10.22m 9.88m NWI 32-05.00

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn Unat-Michiga 15.55m 13.88m 45-06.50
2 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 12.50m 12.35m 40-06.25
3 Chauchard, Sarah Eastern Mich 13.32m 11.92m 39-01.25
4 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 12.50m 11.87m 38-11.50
5 Wegener, Sara Olivet 12.18m 11.86m 38-11.00
6 Spence, Makaela Adrian 11.25m 11.84m 38-10.25
7 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 12.48m 11.43m 37-06.00
8 Lupu, Payton Alma 12.02m 11.41m 37-05.25
9 Eubank, Haley Adrian 11.00m 11.35m 37-03.00
10 Secord, Blair Alma 11.93m 11.22m 36-09.75
11 Smallegan, Heather Unat-Michiga 12.00m 10.95m 35-11.25
12 Thulin, Alex Olivet 11.23m 10.91m 35-09.50
13 Walker, Molly Michigan Sta 10.33m 33-10.75
14 Chiariglione, Pauline Eastern Mich 10.80m 10.13m 33-03.00
15 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 10.31m 10.03m 32-11.00
16 Spink, Jenny Northwood (M 10.00m 9.97m 32-08.50
17 Valent, Victoria Adrian 9.20m 9.51m 31-02.50
18 Sanford, Lindsey Adrian 8.80m 8.82m 28-11.25
19 Leese, Cassandra Adrian 8.00m 8.75m 28-08.50
20 Young, Chelsea Northwood (M 9.51m 8.28m 27-02.00
21 Springer, Linzee Adrian 8.35m 8.15m 26-09.00
22 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 7.60m 8.11m 26-07.25
23 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 8.90m 7.63m 25-00.50
24 Pace, Kelee Olivet 8.53m 7.57m 24-10.00
25 Bloomer, Olivia Olivet 8.46m 7.27m 23-10.25

Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Devene Central Mich 53.00m 54.64m 179-03
2 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 49.00m 48.28m 158-05
3 Finney, Kaylee Michigan Sta 46.00m 46.38m 152-02
4 Daniels, Katelyn Unat-Michiga 47.00m 46.09m 151-02
5 Stancle, Ayanna Unattached 48.00m 45.72m 150-00
6 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 41.28m 39.66m 130-01
7 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 43.00m 38.46m 126-02
8 Perry, Hunter Northwood (M 38.08m 38.26m 125-06
9 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 34.23m 38.15m 125-02
10 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 39.33m 34.11m 111-11
11 Wegener, Sara Olivet 38.40m 33.96m 111-05
12 Lupu, Payton Alma 37.52m 31.62m 103-09
13 Eubank, Haley Adrian 31.00m 31.47m 103-03
14 Secord, Blair Alma 37.60m 31.11m 102-01
15 Spink, Jenny Northwood (M 28.00m 29.01m 95-02
16 Sanford, Lindsey Adrian 27.00m 28.10m 92-02
17 Jones, Alissa Hillsdale 36.00m 27.71m 90-11
18 Valent, Victoria Adrian 24.00m 27.42m 89-11
19 Thulin, Alex Olivet 29.96m 26.25m 86-01
20 Pace, Kelee Olivet 28.27m 25.94m 85-01
21 Thelen, Katie Olivet 30.19m 25.04m 82-02
22 Green, Camieo Olivet 26.45m 24.20m 79-05
23 Bloomer, Olivia Olivet 22.18m 72-09
24 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 25.53m 22.06m 72-04
25 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 22.00m 21.73m 71-03
-- Lockhart, Samantha Unattached 58.87m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia Eastern Mich 55.00m 49.71m 163-01
2 Briggs, Reagan Eastern Mich 46.00m 44.37m 145-07
3 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Mich 46.10m 43.05m 141-03
4 Daniels, Katelyn Unat-Michiga 46.00m 43.01m 141-01
5 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 44.36m 41.97m 137-08
6 Lupu, Payton Alma 45.10m 39.86m 130-09
7 Stancle, Ayanna Unattached 43.45m 38.77m 127-02
8 Thulin, Alex Olivet 36.72m 38.34m 125-09
9 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 41.15m 37.27m 122-03
9 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 38.25m 37.27m 122-03
11 Wegener, Sara Olivet 41.47m 37.05m 121-07
12 Henderson, Chelsea Michigan Sta 40.00m 36.82m 120-10
13 Eubank, Haley Adrian 38.00m 35.57m 116-08
14 Koch, Kayla Unattached 40.00m 32.40m 106-03
15 Angell, Julie Unattached 40.00m 32.30m 106-00
16 Secord, Blair Alma 35.68m 30.36m 99-07
17 Thelen, Katie Olivet 31.44m 29.46m 96-08
18 Doklovic, Rachel Adrian 29.50m 28.16m 92-05
19 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 29.97m 27.69m 90-10
20 Green, Camieo Olivet 26.06m 24.30m 79-09

Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 39.06m 36.12m 118-06
2 Henderson, Chelsea Michigan Sta 36.00m 33.84m 111-00
3 Springer, Linzee Adrian 26.50m 29.24m 95-11
4 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 29.00m 28.56m 93-08
5 Leese, Cassandra Adrian 26.00m 28.13m 92-03
6 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 35.00m 27.80m 91-02
7 Koch, Kayla Unattached 27.78m 91-02
8 Valent, Victoria Adrian 26.17m 25.26m 82-10
9 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 16.45m 54-00
10 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 15.73m 15.64m 51-04
-- Thulin, Alex Olivet 24.73m ND
-- Green, Brittany Cornerstone 31.00m ND
-- Wegener, Sara Olivet 29.84m ND
-- Walker, Molly Michigan Sta 35.00m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 10.67 10.90 -0.1 1
2 Harris, Korvon Northwood (M 10.82 11.07 -0.1 1
3 Parsons, Brad Central Mich 10.98 11.12 -0.1 1
4 Aririguzo, Michael Eastern Mich 10.99 11.26 -0.1 1
5 Blanchard, Wayne Eastern Mich 10.99 11.32 -0.1 1
6 Smith, Diavonte Central Mich 10.90 11.40 -0.1 1
7 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 11.00 11.50 -1.8 2
8 Griffin, Mike Eastern Mich 11.00 11.61 -1.8 2
9 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 11.29 11.74 -1.2 3
10 Tatum, Travon Olivet 11.37 11.75 -1.2 3
11 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 11.20 11.77 -1.8 2
12 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 11.40 11.87 -1.1 4
13 Nolan Jr., Archie Adrian 11.35 11.88 -1.2 3
13 Kubik, Tyler Cornerstone 11.30 11.88 -1.2 3
15 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 11.00 11.89 -1.8 2
16 Hotchkiss, Matthew Adrian 11.44 11.91 -1.1 4
17 Okaiye, Joseph Eastern Mich 11.30 11.93 -1.2 3
18 Kosmalski, Matt Central Mich 11.20 11.97 -1.8 2
19 Williams, Matthew Adrian 11.35 12.05 -1.2 3
19 Bricker, Jon Alma 11.25 12.05 -1.8 2
21 Arras, Grant Olivet 11.42 12.07 -1.1 4
22 Powell, Jacob Unattached 11.40 12.11 -1.1 4
23 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 11.40 12.14 -1.1 4
24 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 11.35 12.16 -1.2 3
24 Paron, Thomas Alma 11.10 12.16 -1.8 2
26 Hill, Jimmy Central Mich 11.40 12.28 -1.2 3
26 Pendred, Connor Alma 11.45 12.28 -1.1 4
28 Union, Jordan Olivet 11.70 12.40 -3.3 5
29 Andonian, Andrew Adrian 11.60 12.51 -3.3 5
30 Prudden, Bryce Olivet 12.64 -3.3 5
31 Davidson, Cody Northwood (M 11.60 13.53 -3.3 5
32 Scarchilli, Adam Unattached 12.50 14.74 -3.3 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 21.78 22.08 NWI 1
2 Parsons, Ross Michigan Sta 22.15 22.51 NWI 1
3 Griffin, Mike Eastern Mich 22.71 22.52 NWI 2
4 Vasquez, Malik Central Mich 22.00 22.53 NWI 1
5 Parsons, Brad Central Mich 22.35 22.60 NWI 1
6 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 22.20 22.71 NWI 1
7 Ervin, Jason Eastern Mich 22.01 22.83 NWI 1
8 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 22.82 23.02 NWI 2
9 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 21.59 23.03 NWI 1
10 Briggs, Quincy Central Mich 22.90 23.08 NWI 2
11 Malliaras, Nicholas Central Mich 22.50 23.15 NWI 2
12 Tatum, Travon Olivet 22.97 23.34 NWI 2
13 Hotchkiss, Matthew Adrian 23.35 23.46 NWI 3
14 Aririguzo, Michael Eastern Mich 23.20 23.75 NWI 3
15 Kubik, Tyler Cornerstone 23.50 23.76 NWI 3
16 Nolan Jr., Archie Adrian 23.55 23.77 NWI 3
17 Borum, Larry Unattached 23.40 23.81 NWI 3
18 Arras, Grant Olivet 23.93 23.92 NWI 4
19 Paron, Thomas Alma 22.52 23.95 NWI 2
20 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 23.80 24.11 NWI 4
21 Bricker, Jon Alma 22.90 24.20 NWI 2
22 Williams, Matthew Adrian 23.50 24.25 NWI 3
22 Pendred, Connor Alma 23.55 24.25 NWI 4
24 Lyons, Thomas Ferris State 23.51 24.36 NWI 3
25 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 23.00 24.37 NWI 3
26 Union, Jordan Olivet 24.00 24.38 NWI 4
27 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 24.50 24.62 NWI 4
28 Powell, Jacob Unattached 25.00 24.69 NWI 5
29 Coffey, Payton Northwood (M 25.10 24.83 NWI 5
30 Foster, Dane-Michael Adrian 23.95 25.07 NWI 4
31 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 24.11 25.19 NWI 4
32 Davidson, Cody Northwood (M 27.00 27.54 NWI 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ervin, Jason Eastern Mich 48.15 50.53 1
2 Clay, Wally Northwood (M 49.09 50.94 1
3 Hairston, Blake Adrian 51.50 51.02 2
4 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood (M 49.95 51.25 1
5 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 51.29 51.98 2
6 Cutraro, Luca Ferris State 53.80 52.22 3
7 Darling, Michael Cornerstone 53.00 52.40 3
7 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 51.88 52.40 2
9 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 50.99 52.56 1
10 Fox, Nicholas Alma 51.27 52.90 2
11 Howard, Nicholas Adrian 51.20 53.57 1
12 Hoffman, Knute Alma 53.79 3
13 Sutherland, Blake Unat-Michiga 51.10 54.01 1
14 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 53.97 54.07 3
15 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone 53.00 54.25 2
16 Buchholz, Brent Alma 53.92 54.39 3
17 Montgomery, Townsend Olivet 57.00 54.70 3
18 Foster, Dane-Michael Adrian 53.00 55.24 3
19 Earl, Daizon Adrian 52.00 55.72 2
20 Aldrich, Ben Olivet 57.00 57.11 3

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 1:53.30 1:55.24 1
2 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 1:52.70 1:55.66 1
3 Bradley, Scott Eastern Mich 1:51.08 1:55.98 1
4 Miller, Ben Michigan Sta 1:52.90 1:56.28 1
5 Haag, Ryan Michigan Sta 1:54.00 1:56.65 1
6 Buday, Eric Michigan Sta 1:52.80 1:56.88 1
7 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 1:54.78 1:57.76 2
7 Simon, Tim Hope 1:56.00 1:57.76 2
9 Oehrli, Joe Michigan Sta 1:55.00 1:57.94 2
10 Coston, Kaleb Unat-Lansing 2:00.00 1:58.17 4
11 Hamilton, Tyler Central Mich 1:54.00 1:58.50 2
12 Cousino, Scott Unattached 1:56.00 1:58.58 2
13 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:54.00 1:58.66 1
14 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 1:54.21 1:59.09 2
15 Litwiller, Noah Hope 1:59.00 1:59.41 3
16 Barrett, Andrew Central Mich 1:56.00 1:59.48 2
17 Anderson, Kyle Hope 2:00.00 2:00.15 4
18 Bauserman, Connor Olivet 1:57.98 2:00.39 3
19 Grecu, Brian Northwood (M 1:58.50 2:00.63 3
20 Reich, George Unattached 1:55.00 2:00.65 2
21 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 1:56.34 2:00.68 3
22 Hess, Caleb Unattached 1:58.00 2:01.00 3
23 Vermilye, Tony Lansing CC 1:59.00 2:01.30 3
24 Sanchez, Adam Alma 1:59.00 2:02.62 3
25 Grey, Tyler Cornerstone 1:58.00 2:02.82 3
26 Chiatalas, Elias Unattached 1:57.00 2:03.37 3
27 Beckman, Brandon Unat-Lansing 2:00.50 2:04.38 4
28 Helmes, Alik Lansing CC 1:59.50 2:04.39 3
29 Upshur, Evan Lansing CC 2:01.00 2:05.23 4
30 Holmes, Trevor Lansing CC 2:00.00 2:06.90 4
31 Losey, Kyle Adrian 2:02.00 2:07.25 4
32 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 2:04.50 2:07.88 5
33 Britten, Tyler Olivet 2:01.73 2:08.99 4
34 Hollenbeck, Lex Alma 2:04.22 2:09.21 5
35 Tate, Nate Unat-Lansing 2:02.00 2:09.40 4
36 Griffith, Justus Lansing CC 2:05.00 2:10.14 5
37 Witchell, Jay Unat-Lansing 2:05.00 2:22.23 5
38 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 2:11.00 2:35.55 5

Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Falland, Louis Cornerstone 3:47.00 3:54.89 1
2 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 3:52.00 3:56.03 1
3 Mora, Connor Unattached 3:49.00 3:56.66 1
4 Rietsema, Joel Gvsu- Unatta 3:55.00 3:56.74 1
5 Mach, Wuoi Unattached 3:50.00 3:58.41 1
6 Moon, Nick Unat-Michiga 3:55.00 3:58.43 1
7 Burnand, Nathan Unat-Michiga 3:56.00 3:58.83 1
8 Collier, Chris Michigan Sta 3:56.00 3:59.36 1
9 Zuk, Garret Michigan Sta 3:52.00 3:59.70 1
10 Moran, Alex Unattached 3:53.00 4:00.41 1
10 Flanagan, Ben Unattached 3:49.00 4:00.41 1
12 Glines, Cory Unattached 3:50.00 4:00.56 1
13 Rogers, James Hope 3:54.00 4:00.66 1
14 Allinder, Kyle Central Mich 3:57.00 4:00.83 2
15 Ruiz, Clark Unat-Michiga 4:00.00 4:01.04 2
16 Bund, Billy Unattached 3:53.02 4:03.37 1
17 Clifton, Ed Michigan Sta 3:56.00 4:03.84 2
18 May, Christopher Unattached 4:00.00 4:04.27 2
19 Beller, Micah Unattached 3:55.00 4:04.34 1
20 Burke, Will Unattached 3:53.03 4:04.87 1
21 Cusmano, Andrew Michigan Sta 3:58.00 4:05.64 2
22 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:06.89 4:06.73 3
23 Richardson, Kyle Ferris State 4:11.26 4:08.52 4
24 Windle, Thomas Adrian 3:56.00 4:09.45 2
25 Otte, Andre Calvin 4:13.22 4:09.79 4
26 Gantt, Chris Lansing CC 4:03.00 4:10.13 2
27 Oram, Matt Calvin 4:10.80 4
28 Kelly, Sean Unattached 4:05.00 4:10.97 3
29 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 4:03.98 4:11.06 3
30 Holmberg, Jared Cornerstone 4:10.00 4:11.40 4
31 Konen, Ryan Michigan Sta 4:03.00 4:13.53 3
32 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 4:01.00 4:13.69 2
33 Crosby, Mowgli Unattached 4:05.00 4:14.19 3
34 Grecu, Brian Northwood (M 4:04.00 4:14.67 3
35 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 4:06.08 4:14.93 3
36 McCarty, Michael Central Mich 4:06.00 4:15.73 3
37 Greve, Matt Unattached 4:07.00 4:16.09 3
38 Kersjes, Josh Michigan Sta 4:04.00 4:16.10 3
39 Ball, Chandler Unattached 4:04.00 4:17.14 3
40 LaBarge, Jared Unat-Eastern 4:10.00 4:18.24 4
41 Young, Tim Lansing CC 4:03.00 4:20.16 2
42 Sanchez, Adam Alma 4:09.66 4:26.77 3
43 Scharich, Brandon Northwood (M 4:11.00 4:26.89 4
44 Bell, Dan Lake Superio 4:15.00 4:29.82 4
45 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 4:26.07 4:42.64 4
46 Stange, Eric Lake Superio 4:54.66 4:46.29 4
47 Harris, Tyler Northwood (M 4:19.00 4:52.53 4

Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Renberg, Nick Unattached 14:30.00 14:53.12 1
2 VandeBunte, David Unat-Calvin 14:56.07 14:53.25 1
3 Cunningham, Edmond Unattached 14:45.00 14:55.44 1
4 DeKalita, Silas Northwood (M 15:05.70 14:56.43 1
5 Baumgarten, Aaron Unattached 14:35.00 14:59.15 1
6 Knox III, John Unattached 14:40.00 15:01.08 1
7 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 15:20.76 15:04.00 1
8 Stroede, Bryce Unattached 14:40.00 15:07.61 1
9 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 15:28.24 15:09.40 1
10 Spitzer, Philip Calvin 15:13.05 15:15.58 1
11 Raymond, Nick Unattached 14:45.00 15:19.30 1
12 Courtright, Jared Cornerstone 14:45.00 15:22.25 1
13 Flores, Abel Unattached 14:45.00 15:23.48 1
14 Snavely, Cody Unattached 14:35.00 15:30.42 1
15 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 15:16.03 15:32.15 1
16 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 15:20.00 15:33.66 1
17 Marrah, Joe Lansing CC 14:50.00 15:34.94 1
18 Hewett, Alec Central Mich 15:10.00 15:37.80 1
19 richmond, donald Playmakers E 15:10.00 15:43.96 1
20 Habura, Bret Calvin 15:50.34 15:44.98 2
21 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 15:45.00 15:48.16 2
22 Merchant, Stephen Lansing CC 15:40.00 15:53.31 2
23 Strycker, Clayton Eastern Mich 15:51.92 15:54.34 2
24 Thomas, Grayson Hillsdale 15:51.81 15:57.82 2
25 Trice, William Eastern Mich 15:51.00 15:59.88 2
26 Loveland, Eric Playmakers E 15:40.00 16:01.89 2
27 Plantinga, Matthew Calvin 15:57.78 16:03.04 2
28 Jensen, Tyler Northwood (M 15:56.00 16:09.00 2
29 Webber, Grant Lansing CC 15:40.00 16:14.10 2
30 Rolain, Matthew Hope 15:45.00 16:15.33 2
31 Wojtowicz, Nolan Hillsdale 15:35.00 16:15.78 2
32 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 15:50.00 16:17.76 2
33 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 15:59.00 16:18.47 3
34 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 16:05.00 16:23.25 3
35 Moore, Scott Hansons Yell 17:18.00 16:25.54 3
36 Lutzke, Greg Olivet 15:35.71 16:30.12 2
37 Dippel, Matt Northwood (M 16:06.00 16:30.41 3
38 Morris, Talon Alma 15:51.97 16:34.26 2
39 Esders, Steven Lansing CC 16:50.00 16:34.54 3
40 Emineth, Norman Lansing CC 15:40.00 16:36.02 2
41 Moench, Will Northwood (M 15:55.00 16:37.02 2
42 Wilson, Blake Olivet 16:10.00 16:37.17 3
43 Gingrich, Jonathan Calvin 15:51.06 16:38.71 2
44 Hohlman, Robert Calvin 16:10.37 16:40.16 3
45 Ferris, Nick Lansing CC 16:15.77 16:42.43 3
46 Trieweiler, Greg Lansing CC 16:50.00 16:45.93 3
47 Kilpatrick, Eric Adrian 16:10.00 16:51.47 3
48 Benson, Jacob Cornerstone 16:30.00 16:51.98 3
49 Wynsma, Brandon Eastern Mich 15:59.00 16:52.93 2
50 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 16:45.00 17:00.35 3
51 Rios, Austin Lansing CC 16:50.00 17:04.03 3
52 Boutorwick, Logan Lake Superio 17:51.75 17:06.38 3
53 Fields, Chad Lake Superio 17:20.00 17:06.39 3
54 Eaton, Alexander Hillsdale 16:10.00 17:07.44 3
55 McLouth, Kyle Adrian 16:45.00 17:39.04 3
56 Clark, Charles Alma 17:10.09 17:39.05 3
57 Kaufmann, Nick Northwood (M 16:54.00 17:47.53 3
58 Donovan, Patrick Unat-Lansing 17:50.00 18:27.49 3
58 Gulick, Kurt Saginaw Vall 18:27.49 3
60 Carena, Cody Lake Superio 17:59.00 18:41.01 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 14.45 14.89 -2.9 1
2 Bradshaw, Chaz Central Mich 15.28 15.39 -2.9 1
3 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 15.12 15.94 -2.9 1
4 Waldron, Zachary Eastern Mich 15.80 16.23 -2.9 1
5 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 16.50 16.45 -2.7 2
6 Smith, Rhyan Alma 16.20 16.47 -2.7 2
7 Piligian, Brandon Central Mich 14.85 16.70 -2.9 1
8 Briggs, Quincy Central Mich 15.81 17.15 -2.9 1
9 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 16.05 17.89 -2.7 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Washington, David Michigan Sta 52.84 52.73 1
2 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 52.87 54.33 1
3 Caporale, Connor Michigan Sta 54.50 55.86 1
4 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 56.00 57.07 1
5 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 56.01 57.79 1
6 Waynes, Mason Eastern Mich 56.00 57.87 1
7 Suehr, Sean Lake Superio 1:00.24 58.26 2
8 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 1:01.36 59.60 3
9 Prieto, Miguel Northwood (M 1:00.00 1:02.70 2
10 Saylor Jr, DJ Northwood (M 1:02.69 1:04.00 3
11 Joseph, Yazin Lake Superio 1:01.35 1:04.95 3
12 Paron, Jamey Alma 59.50 1:08.49 2
13 Thelen, Ben Alma 59.75 1:10.85 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Benoit, Austin Unattached 9:25.00 9:28.93
2 Benoit, Max Unat-Michiga 9:20.00 9:32.01
3 Hickman, Luke Hillsdale 9:37.52 9:48.59
4 Sharnas, Trevor Unattached 9:50.00 10:01.94
5 Pollack, Alexander Alma 9:58.51 10:02.45
6 Benkovsky, Andrew Olivet 9:45.34 10:16.40
7 Waite, Nathan Adrian 9:45.00 10:17.08
8 Rowley, Dave Northwood (M 10:15.00 10:43.91
9 Rowley, Tom Northwood (M 10:40.00 11:13.98
10 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 11:43.89

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 41.70 41.68
1) Blanchard, Wayne 2) Scott, Chris
3) Elam, Jeff 4) Williams, Matthew
2 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 42.28 43.80
1) Harris, Korvon 2) Hurrell, Jacob
3) Clay, Wally 4) Fields, Jordan
3 Alma 'A' 43.20 44.19
1) Bricker, Jon 2) Paron, Thomas
3) Fox, Nicholas 4) Rodriguez, Austin
4 Adrian 'A' 43.25 44.75
1) Williams, Matthew 2) Nolan Jr., Archie
3) Hotchkiss, Matthew 4) Earl, Daizon

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:14.00 3:23.67
1) Elam, Jeff 2) Ervin, Jason
3) Waynes, Mason 4) Williams, Matthew
2 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:24.00 3:26.27
1) Bradley, Scott 2) Waldron, Zachary
3) Selvig, Levi 4) Papenhagen, David
3 Adrian 'A' 3:27.00 3:32.57
1) Howard, Nicholas 2) Earl, Daizon
3) Hairston, Blake 4) Bruce, Tyler
4 Cornerstone 'A' 3:35.00 3:35.86
1) Hayes, Nicholas 2) Darling, Michael
3) Holmberg, Jared 4) Hazen, Austin
5 Alma 'A' 3:30.00 3:42.63
1) Rodriguez, Austin 2) Fox, Nicholas
3) Hollenbeck, Lex 4) Buchholz, Brent

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 2.15m 2.06m 6-09.00
1 Valdez, Robert Lake Superio 2.11m 2.06m 6-09.00
1 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta 2.05m 2.06m 6-09.00
4 O'Shea, James Eastern Mich 2.03m 2.01m 6-07.00
5 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 2.08m 1.96m 6-05.00
5 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 2.00m 1.96m 6-05.00
5 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 2.00m 1.96m 6-05.00
5 Harris, Melvin Central Mich 2.00m 1.96m 6-05.00
5 Benton, Aaron Eastern Mich 2.05m 1.96m 6-05.00
10 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 1.85m 1.91m 6-03.25
10 Campbell, Scott Adrian 1.96m 1.91m 6-03.25
12 Pederson, Justin Unattached 1.90m 1.86m 6-01.25
12 Mueller, Matt Central Mich 2.05m 1.86m 6-01.25
14 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 1.85m 1.81m 5-11.25
14 Prudden, Bryce Olivet 1.83m 1.81m 5-11.25

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 5.21m 4.95m 16-02.75
2 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta 5.11m J4.95m 16-02.75
3 Canfield, Tim Michigan Sta 4.90m 4.80m 15-09.00
3 Peterman, Derik Unattached 4.80m 4.80m 15-09.00
5 Armstrong, Tony Central Mich 4.80m 4.65m 15-03.00
6 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 4.98m 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 4.50m 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 4.65m 4.50m 14-09.00
9 Vincent, Ryan Central Mich 4.50m 4.35m 14-03.25
10 Haragos, Cody Alma 3.75m 3.75m 12-03.50
-- Martin, Kyle Northwood (M 4.02m NH
-- Larkins, Justin Alma 3.55m NH
-- Walters, Brandon Adrian 3.56m NH
-- Bentley, Richard Lake Superio 3.85m NH
-- Stites, Dylan Eastern Mich 4.75m NH

Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Dewberry, Aaron Eastern Mich 6.82m 6.77m NWI 22-02.50
2 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.88m 6.60m NWI 21-08.00
3 Ferrell, Reggie Michigan Sta 6.90m 6.53m NWI 21-05.25
4 Griffin, Mike Eastern Mich 6.75m 6.45m NWI 21-02.00
5 Persons, Antwon Eastern Mich 6.72m 6.44m NWI 21-01.50
6 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 6.70m 6.39m NWI 20-11.75
7 Mauldin, Craig Central Mich 6.85m 6.32m NWI 20-09.00
8 Kosmalski, Matt Central Mich 6.70m 6.31m NWI 20-08.50
9 Tatum, Travon Olivet 6.26m 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
10 Daly, Connor Unattached 6.35m 6.03m NWI 19-09.50
11 Hill, Jimmy Central Mich 6.40m 6.00m NWI 19-08.25
12 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 6.40m 5.97m NWI 19-07.00
13 Prudden, Bryce Olivet 5.98m 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
14 Pendred, Connor Alma 6.31m 5.89m NWI 19-04.00
14 Sander, Tyler Northwood (M 5.85m 5.89m NWI 19-04.00
16 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 6.10m 5.78m NWI 18-11.75

Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Lee, Javion Eastern Mich 14.92m 14.58m NWI 47-10.00
2 Mauldin, Craig Central Mich 14.35m 14.22m NWI 46-08.00
3 Persons, Antwon Eastern Mich 13.41m 13.27m NWI 43-06.50
4 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 14.04m 12.99m NWI 42-07.50
5 Fischre, Chris Eastern Mich 13.37m 12.95m NWI 42-06.00
6 Campbell, Scott Adrian 12.60m 12.50m NWI 41-00.25
7 Hill, Jimmy Central Mich 13.10m 12.00m NWI 39-04.50
8 Carey, Logan Adrian 12.50m 11.66m NWI 38-03.25
9 Pendred, Connor Alma 12.37m 11.59m NWI 38-00.25
10 Pollack, Alexander Adrian 12.20m 11.55m NWI 37-10.75

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 19.93m 17.83m 58-06.00
2 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 16.49m 16.30m 53-05.75
3 Levering, Quinn Eastern Mich 16.50m 16.23m 53-03.00
4 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 16.44m 15.91m 52-02.50
5 Bennett, Jake Michigan Sta 15.40m 15.70m 51-06.25
6 Norman, Riley Unattached 16.69m 15.29m 50-02.00
7 Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 16.15m 15.26m 50-00.75
8 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 15.46m 14.20m 46-07.25
9 McNulty, Ryan Eastern Mich 15.38m 14.16m 46-05.50
10 Simon, William Adrian 14.00m 14.00m 45-11.25
11 Ide, Aaron Unattached 15.25m 13.63m 44-08.75
12 Smith, Tomas Unattached 14.93m 13.07m 42-10.75
13 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 13.74m 13.02m 42-08.75
14 Hicks, Andrew Lake Superio 13.17m 12.97m 42-06.75
15 Padget, Blake Alma 13.08m 12.53m 41-01.50
16 Slusser, David Alma 12.70m 12.20m 40-00.50
17 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 12.80m 12.08m 39-07.75
18 Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 12.75m 12.04m 39-06.00
19 Davis, Cameron Adrian 12.20m 12.00m 39-04.50
20 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 11.44m 10.92m 35-10.00
21 Yore, DeQuarius Olivet 12.14m 10.16m 33-04.00
22 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 10.21m 9.86m 32-04.25
-- Harris, Travis Eastern Mich 17.27m FOUL
-- Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 15.09m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 59.78m 58.37m 191-06
2 Rose, Alex Central Mich 59.00m 57.29m 187-11
3 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 54.33m 52.86m 173-05
4 Banagis, Dylan Central Mich 51.08m 51.28m 168-03
5 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 50.00m 49.18m 161-04
6 Cartwright, Grant Unattached 48.77m 46.86m 153-09
7 Simon, William Adrian 42.50m 45.98m 150-10
8 Norman, Riley Unattached 45.00m 45.83m 150-04
9 Harris, Travis Eastern Mich 47.52m 44.46m 145-10
10 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 42.53m 42.85m 140-07
11 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 46.21m 42.57m 139-08
12 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 42.51m 40.67m 133-05
13 Levering, Quinn Eastern Mich 44.00m 40.02m 131-03
14 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 40.47m 39.51m 129-07
15 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 43.33m 39.09m 128-03
16 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 45.48m 38.76m 127-02
17 Goode, Sam Ferris State 39.58m 38.05m 124-10
18 Yore, DeQuarius Olivet 36.57m 37.55m 123-02
19 Brand, Josh Cornerstone 35.00m 35.79m 117-05
20 Hernandez, Izaiah Adrian 33.00m 35.75m 117-03
21 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 41.95m 35.34m 115-11
22 Slusser, David Alma 38.98m 35.27m 115-08
23 Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 33.00m 34.75m 114-00
24 Waldron, Zachary Eastern Mich 42.00m 34.15m 112-00
25 Broxterman, Tim Hillsdale 35.00m 33.05m 108-05
26 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 33.36m 32.77m 107-06
27 Comuzzi, Gianpiero Adrian 37.00m 32.73m 107-04
28 Germain, William Alma 30.12m 30.85m 101-02
29 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 35.00m 29.88m 98-00
30 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 32.38m 29.85m 97-11
31 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 29.30m 96-01
-- Smith, Tomas Alma 47.25m ND
-- Fox, Deon Cornerstone 35.00m ND
-- Smith, Tomas Unattached 44.00m ND
-- Johnson, Lucas Ferris State 43.81m ND
-- Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 45.71m FOUL
-- Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 40.00m FOUL
-- Cameron, Zachary Lake Superio 35.00m FOUL
-- Hicks, Andrew Lake Superio 41.39m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 56.00m 59.76m 196-01
2 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 64.51m 56.26m 184-07
3 Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 57.91m 55.89m 183-04
4 Johnson, Lucas Ferris State 54.49m 53.28m 174-10
5 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 56.79m 53.11m 174-03
6 Carney, Raymond Unattached 52.00m 50.43m 165-05
7 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 54.23m 48.93m 160-06
8 Wentz, Andrew Eastern Mich 51.23m 48.07m 157-08
9 Turner, Teron Eastern Mich 47.53m 48.02m 157-06
10 Norman, Riley Unattached 47.00m 47.76m 156-08
11 Grant, Austin Ferris State 48.08m 44.07m 144-07
12 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 41.23m 43.37m 142-03
13 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 48.71m 41.16m 135-00
14 Smith, Tomas Alma 45.75m 39.96m 131-01
15 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 42.76m 39.56m 129-09
16 Satkowiak, Tyler Ferris State 38.75m 127-01
17 Giordano, Anthony Olivet 37.97m 38.64m 126-09
18 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 40.00m 38.31m 125-08
18 Simon, William Adrian 36.00m 38.31m 125-08
20 Dmoch, Sawyer Unat-Michiga 40.00m 37.72m 123-09
21 Blades, Cole Northwood (M 43.00m 37.09m 121-08
22 Goode, Sam Ferris State 44.25m 35.98m 118-00
23 Germain, William Alma 39.60m 34.93m 114-07
24 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 32.72m 34.61m 113-06
25 Slusser, David Alma 36.22m 34.31m 112-07
26 Broxterman, Tim Hillsdale 36.00m 32.76m 107-06
27 Yore, DeQuarius Olivet 33.52m 30.22m 99-02
28 Padget, Blake Alma 23.27m 22.28m 73-01
-- Jimpkoski, David Ferris State 46.62m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Biehn, Sean Shore AC 65.38m 59.24m 194-04
2 Smith, Kyle Central Mich 62.00m 59.09m 193-10
3 Campbell, Scott Adrian 52.00m 43.31m 142-01
4 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 40.00m 42.78m 140-04
5 Brand, Josh Cornerstone 40.00m 41.47m 136-01
6 Waldron, Zachary Eastern Mich 41.00m 38.24m 125-05
7 Walters, Brandon Adrian 44.03m 38.15m 125-02
8 Comuzzi, Gianpiero Adrian 38.00m 37.59m 123-04
9 Hernandez, Izaiah Adrian 35.00m 36.33m 119-02
10 Pederson, Justin Unattached 15.24m 35.88m 117-08
11 Mangiapane, Andrew Adrian 37.32m 35.66m 117-00
12 Clanton, Demetri Michigan Sta 40.00m 35.27m 115-08
13 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 42.64m 35.14m 115-03
14 Lyons, James Alma 35.13m 115-03
15 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone 40.00m 34.20m 112-02
16 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 43.00m 33.95m 111-05
17 Slusser, David Alma 31.14m 102-02
18 Germain, William Alma 29.62m 97-02
19 Larkins, Justin Alma 26.38m 86-06
-- Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 41.92m FOUL

Check out our 2014 MSU Spartan Invitational - E. Lansing, Michigan Coverage Page