2014 Eastern Illinois Invitational

back to results

Apr. 4, 2014

2014 Eastern Illinois Invitational
Charleston, IL
Provided by Eastern Illinois Panthers


Event 1 Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
BBC: B 4774 2007 Erica Moore, Indiana State
O'Brien: O 4904 1982 Charlene Dewey, Bradley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 54 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 4162
2 201 Brunner, Taylor SR Greenville 999 X4030
3 260 Herron, Elizabeth SO Indiana Stat 999 3579
4 289 Zimmerman, Kari FR Indiana Stat 999 3516
5 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR Eastern Illi 3493

Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 284 Steffen, Kelly SR Indiana Stat 14.85 2.9 862
2 54 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 15.40 2.9 790
3 201 Brunner, Taylor SR Greenville X16.23 2.9 686
4 289 Zimmerman, Kari FR Indiana Stat 16.91 2.9 607
5 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR Eastern Illi 17.56 2.9 535
6 260 Herron, Elizabeth SO Indiana Stat 18.22 2.9 466

Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 54 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O XO O XXO XXX
2 284 Steffen, Kelly SR Indiana Stat 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O O O XXX
3 201 Brunner, Taylor SR Greenville X1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O XXX
4 260 Herron, Elizabeth SO Indiana Stat 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O XO XXX
5 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR Eastern Illi 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
XO O XO XO XXX
6 289 Zimmerman, Kari FR Indiana Stat 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.33 1.36
XO XXX

Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 284 Steffen, Kelly SR Indiana Stat 10.12m 33-02.50 537
9.61m 10.12m 9.95m
2 201 Brunner, Taylor SR Greenville X9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.81m 9.50m 9.42m
3 54 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 8.71m 28-07.00 445
8.32m 8.71m 6.81m
4 289 Zimmerman, Kari FR Indiana Stat 8.39m 27-06.50 425
FOUL 8.03m 8.39m
5 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR Eastern Illi 7.39m 24-03.00 360
7.39m 7.02m 7.05m
6 260 Herron, Elizabeth SO Indiana Stat 7.35m 24-01.50 357
7.16m 7.35m 7.04m

Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 260 Herron, Elizabeth SO Indiana Stat 26.59 -1.2 746
2 284 Steffen, Kelly SR Indiana Stat 26.65 -1.2 741
3 54 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 26.81 -1.2 728
4 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR Eastern Illi 27.68 -1.2 656
5 289 Zimmerman, Kari FR Indiana Stat 28.21 -1.2 614
6 201 Brunner, Taylor SR Greenville X28.79 -1.2 570

Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 260 Herron, Elizabeth SO Indiana Stat 4.71m 0.7 15-05.50 482
4.71m(0.7) 4.52m(-3.3) 4.57m(-4.7)
2 54 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 4.70m -3.4 15-05.00 479
FOUL FOUL 4.70m(-3.4)
3 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR Eastern Illi 4.65m 0.7 15-03.25 466
4.65m(0.7) 4.43m(2.7) 4.59m(1.8)
4 289 Zimmerman, Kari FR Indiana Stat 4.24m -2.8 13-11.00 364
FOUL 3.63m(0.3) 4.24m(-2.8)
-- 201 Brunner, Taylor SR Greenville X4.90m 1.7 16-01.00 532
4.90m(1.7) FOUL 4.74m(1.2)

Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 54 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 28.80m 94-06 454
28.80m 24.00m 24.91m
2 289 Zimmerman, Kari FR Indiana Stat 28.19m 92-06 442
23.67m 25.32m 28.19m
3 260 Herron, Elizabeth SO Indiana Stat 22.39m 73-05 333
20.07m 18.83m 22.39m
4 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR Eastern Illi 22.10m 72-06 328
18.00m 22.10m 19.25m
-- 201 Brunner, Taylor SR Greenville X33.73m 110-08 547
28.50m 33.73m 30.72m

Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR Eastern Illi 2:33.81 646
2 260 Herron, Elizabeth SO Indiana Stat 2:35.19 629
3 289 Zimmerman, Kari FR Indiana Stat 2:35.58 625
4 54 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 2:50.36 460
-- 201 Brunner, Taylor SR Greenville X2:45.41 512

Event 2 Men Decathlon
================================================================================
BBC: B 6548 2004 Billy Stadele, Lewis
O'Brien: O 7699 1992 Darrin Steele, EIU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 6218
2 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X6181
3 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 4868

Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X11.40 2.0 774
2 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 11.57 2.0 738
3 89 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 11.64 2.0 723
4 293 Curley, Connor SO Indiana Stat 11.74 2.0 703
5 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 11.86 2.0 679

Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X6.40m +0.0 21-00.00 675
6.14m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0)
2 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 6.14m +0.0 20-01.75 617
6.14m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75 535
5.55m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)
4 89 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 490
5.54m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 293 Curley, Connor SO Indiana Stat 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50 455
5.08m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0)

Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 11.68m 38-04.00 587
FOUL 10.66m 11.68m
2 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X10.96m 35-11.50 543
FOUL 10.96m 10.83m
3 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 10.74m 35-03.00 530
10.14m 10.74m 10.00m
4 293 Curley, Connor SO Indiana Stat 9.70m 31-10.00 468
9.70m 9.10m 9.65m
5 89 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 8.91m 29-02.75 420
8.91m 8.69m 8.41m

Event 2 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O XO XO O XXO XXX
2 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O P XO XXO XXX
3 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O O XXX
4 293 Curley, Connor SO Indiana Stat 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O O XXX
5 89 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O P O O O XXO O XXX

Event 2 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 89 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 52.34 710
2 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X52.88 687
3 293 Curley, Connor SO Indiana Stat 54.34 626
4 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 54.61 615
5 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 57.95 486

Event 2 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 17.34 -2.0 589
2 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 17.86 -2.0 538
-- 89 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi DQ -2.0
-- 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X15.67 -2.0 770

Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 32.32m 106-00 510
31.91m 31.22m 32.32m
2 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 21.97m 72-01 309
20.05m 18.76m 21.97m
3 89 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 21.87m 71-09 307
20.15m 21.87m FOUL
-- 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X30.65m 100-07 477
28.95m 30.34m 30.65m

Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4.35 4.45 4.55
O O XXX
1 89 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
O P P XXX
3 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.75 3.85 3.95
XO P XXX
-- 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X4.25m 13-11.25 688
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
XXO XO O XXX

Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 52.76m 173-01 630
47.24m 52.75m 52.76m
2 89 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 41.59m 136-05 465
36.76m 41.05m 41.59m
3 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 38.08m 124-11 414
36.21m 38.08m
-- 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X38.66m 126-10 423
35.10m 32.95m 38.66m

Event 2 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 232 Fisch, Kevin JR Illinois Sta 4:55.90 584
2 88 Gibson, Daniel FR Eastern Illi 6:21.11 184
-- 613 Webb, Robert Unattached X5:29.08 404

Event 9 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BBC: B 9:01.75 3/30/2012 Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illi
B Sanchez, E Ramos, P Biehler, M Gingerich
O'Brien: O 9:01.75 3/30/2012 Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illi
B Sanchez, E Ramos, P Biehler, M Gingerich
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 9:20.00 9:21.15 10
1) 63 Paris, Kristen FR 2) 41 Dean, Dhiaa SO
3) 53 James, Julie FR 4) 73 Yeoman, Amy SO
2 Northern Iowa 'A' 9:20.00 10:13.26 8
1) 487 Jones, Alisha FR 2) 478 Beeler, Maddie SO
3) 498 Thompson, Darian JR 4) 492 Peth, Rachel SO
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' 9:09.00 X9:38.52
1) 150 Shaheen, Katie 2) 141 Nelson, Natalie
3) 144 Rodts, Madie 4) 158 Work, Alison

Event 10 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
BBC: B 7:34.72 2002 EIU, EIU
O'Brien: O 7:47.62 3/30/2012 Wis.-Milwaukee, Wis.-Milwauk
J Spaciel, J Pigg, B Klipstein, T Fisher
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 7:45.00 7:43.31O 10
1) 77 Basting, Bryce JR 2) 76 Ballard, Ryan SO
3) 107 Ramos, Brock SO 4) 103 Pedziwiatr, Mark SO
2 Northern Iowa 'A' 7:45.00 7:53.61 8
1) 503 Arndt, Andrew FR 2) 506 Black, Colynn FR
3) 516 Jones, Timauntay FR 4) 517 Kibby, Calvin SR
3 Indiana State University 'A' 7:40.00 8:08.02 6
1) 290 Adams, Brad SO 2) 300 Gambill, Drew JR
3) 302 Hess, Alex 4) 315 Rigoni, Tony FR
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' 7:35.00 X7:42.95O
1) 199 Wilk, Jeremy 2) 186 Pulley, Bryce FR
3) 198 Wharry, Nicholas FR 4) 161 Barnes, Ethan
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' 7:50.00 X8:23.36
1) 184 Perez, Ricky 2) 185 Peterson, Alan
3) 162 Bradley, Bryce FR 4) 175 Julson, Larry

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BBC: B 58.68 3/30/2012 Latoya Griffith, Illinois
O'Brien: O 58.68 3/30/2012 Latoya Griffith, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 272 Marrero, Alethia FR Indiana Stat 1:02.54 1:02.89 3 10
2 697 Hull, Alexis JR Western Mich 1:01.63 1:04.20 4 8
3 203 Combs, Jenna SR Illinois Sta 1:01.87 1:04.80 4 6
4 52 Jackson, Amina SO Eastern Illi 1:03.56 1:04.95 3 5
5 682 Cohen, Xasha FR Western Mich 1:05.88 1:05.13 2 4
6 496 Salzbrenner, Holly JR Northern Iow 1:04.00 1:05.30 2 3
7 65 Ryan, Katie JR Eastern Illi 1:03.85 1:05.68 3 2
8 58 Master, Tori FR Eastern Illi 1:06.00 1:05.81 1 1
9 258 Fanella, Amy JR Indiana Stat 1:03.82 1:05.92 3
10 481 Connelly, Theresa FR Northern Iow 1:06.50 1:06.01 1
11 698 Lige, Keyera FR Western Mich 1:04.22 1:06.28 2
12 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR Eastern Illi 1:07.56 1:06.64 1
13 560 White, McKenzie JR Southern Ill 1:04.48 1:07.82 2
14 705 Myler, Mallory FR Western Mich 1:04.91 1:07.91 2
15 68 Strohl, Cassidy SO Eastern Illi 1:06.00 1:08.46 2
16 213 Rossi, Lucia FR Illinois Sta 1:08.66 1:08.68 1
17 495 Roberts, Emily SR Northern Iow 1:01.00 1:09.11 4
18 44 Fisher, Sara FR Eastern Illi 1:08.00 1:10.29 1
19 263 Housel, Brittany SR Indiana Stat 1:05.82 1:11.65 2
20 445 Wagner, Sarah FR LIPS 1:13.00 1:16.79 1
-- 395 Keane, Tamara Lincoln Univ 1:02.00 X1:02.59 3
-- 135 Kober, Andrea FR Grand Valley 1:00.20 X1:03.01 4
-- 129 Galasso, Lisa FR Grand Valley 1:01.40 X1:03.75 4
-- 386 Barker, Juneille Lincoln Univ 1:00.40 X1:04.47 4
-- 393 Harrison, Marcia Lincoln Univ 1:04.30 X1:04.51 2
-- 656 Rodriguez, Daryll SO U of St Francis 1:05.56 X1:05.13 2
-- 400 Richards, Ladonna Lincoln Univ 1:01.50 X1:06.88 4
-- 133 Jones, Carson Grand Valley 1:02.54 X1:07.28 3
-- 151 Smith, Kirsten Grand Valley 1:03.45 X1:07.96 3
-- 655 Risley, Jessica U of St Francis 1:14.56 X1:15.29 1
-- 352 hodge, martina SO Lincoln Coll 1:18.20 X1:17.97 1

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
BBC: B 51.03 3/30/2012 Cody Wisslead, Unattached
O'Brien: O 50.50 1974 Carl Stevenson, Southern University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 112 Trevor, Daniel JR Eastern Illi 53.00 53.89 3 10
2 323 Tuttle, Max SR Indiana Stat 51.82 54.27 4 8
3 522 Newtoff, Ryan SR Northern Iow 52.45 54.57 4 6
4 318 Shaw, Arqeil JR Indiana Stat 52.63 54.89 3 5
5 100 Kolb, Christian SO Eastern Illi 54.50 55.07 2 4
6 319 Skamay, Ray SR Indiana Stat 54.30 55.90 3 3
7 91 Householder, Cory JR Eastern Illi 54.87 56.37 2 2
8 114 Walker, Elven FR Eastern Illi 56.00 56.44 2 1
9 243 Lewis, Jalen FR Illinois Sta 56.95 57.24 2
10 504 Banker, Jason FR Northern Iow 53.90 57.31 3
11 92 Hulbert, Rashad SO Eastern Illi 55.50 57.48 2
12 225 Cruz, Javar JR Illinois Sta 53.44 58.07 3
13 233 Foster, Antonio SO Illinois Sta 57.14 58.52 2
14 723 Whitely, Ryan LIPS 55.00 59.04 2
15 462 Pitcher, Jordan FR LIPS 57.52 1:00.28 1
16 311 Neely, Marcus FR Indiana Stat 56.00 1:03.52 2
-- 415 Lewis, Romel Lincoln Univ 51.90 X53.81 4
-- 164 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 52.40 X54.11 4
-- 411 Edwards, Winston Lincoln Univ 52.40 X55.39 4
-- 414 Hunter, Darran Lincoln Univ X56.35 3
-- 174 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 53.17 X56.42 3
-- 371 holmes, payton FR Lincoln Coll 58.20 X58.15 1
-- 188 Radke, Kaleb FR Grand Valley 56.23 X59.61 2
-- 360 anderson, jonathon SO Lincoln Coll 59.73 X59.65 1
-- 376 perry, isaiah SO Lincoln Coll 57.99 X1:00.29 1
-- 666 Grajak, Steven JR U of St Francis 1:00.72 X1:01.09 1
-- 716 Day, DeAndre Unattached X1:02.16 1
-- 594 Beattie, Jonathan FR Unattached X1:03.01 1
-- 384 yeater, cameron FR Lincoln Coll 1:01.90 X1:03.67 1
-- 662 Dunn, Isiah SO U of St Francis 1:02.82 X1:06.13 1

Event 16 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BBC: B 30:52.02 2002 Dan Abicht, Unattached
O'Brien: O 29:10.10 1975 Craig Virgin, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 82 Delaney, Danny SR Eastern Illi 31:45.00 31:46.55 10
2 75 Anderson, Tyler SO Eastern Illi 32:00.00 32:06.76 8
3 307 Kump, Andrew FR Indiana Stat 32:40.00 32:33.82 6
-- 608 Stewart, Austin JR Unattached 32:30.00 X34:09.79

Event 19 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 63.80m 3/30/2012 Brittany Smith, Illinois Sta
O'Brien: O 198-08 2000 Jenny Folz, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 217 Williams, Jianna JR Illinois Sta 53.48m 54.97m 180-04 10
FOUL FOUL 48.48m 50.81m 46.20m 54.97m
2 545 Lozano, Sophia JR Southern Ill 56.20m 52.65m 172-09 8
FOUL 52.65m 51.79m 50.02m 51.99m FOUL
3 286 Theisen, Mary SR Indiana Stat 53.75m 52.63m 172-08 6
52.63m FOUL 50.06m 48.23m FOUL FOUL
4 554 Scott, Erin JR Southern Ill 49.39m 49.40m 162-01 5
47.65m 49.40m 49.24m 45.17m 46.64m 49.37m
5 534 Block, Freya FR Southern Ill 49.16m 48.88m 160-04 4
FOUL FOUL 48.88m 46.15m 46.60m 47.10m
6 694 Hiler, Andrea Western Mich 46.00m 48.82m 160-02 3
FOUL FOUL 48.82m FOUL 48.49m 47.57m
7 706 Negrete, Stephanie Western Mich 45.98m 46.26m 151-09 2
45.12m 44.83m 46.26m
8 553 Scott, Alexus SO Southern Ill 54.32m 45.66m 149-10 1
45.66m 44.30m 44.08m
9 631 Nelson, Miranda JR U of Dayton 50.00m 45.49m 149-03
45.49m 41.09m FOUL
10 283 Rutz, Katelyn SO Indiana Stat 45.71m 45.35m 148-09
45.20m 44.02m 45.35m
11 55 Kelly, Raven FR Eastern Illi 46.04m 45.16m 148-02
45.16m 44.46m FOUL
12 684 Crum, Lindsay Western Mich 45.00m 44.96m 147-06
43.16m FOUL 44.96m
13 549 Plecki, Abigail FR Southern Ill 45.42m 42.96m 140-11
42.96m 39.47m FOUL
14 51 Howse, Janie SO Eastern Illi 45.31m 42.50m 139-05
39.60m 38.96m 42.50m
15 71 Wayne, Tiffany SO Eastern Illi 43.00m 41.38m 135-09
FOUL 41.38m 38.38m
16 67 Smith, Condia SR Eastern Illi 45.98m 40.60m 133-02
FOUL 40.60m FOUL
17 544 Knox, Keeva FR Southern Ill 42.04m 39.90m 130-11
39.90m FOUL FOUL
18 696 Howard, Samantha Western Mich 41.00m 37.65m 123-06
FOUL FOUL 37.65m
19 287 Walker, Whitney SO Indiana Stat 42.13m 37.23m 122-02
FOUL 37.23m FOUL
20 42 Diana, Nicollette FR Eastern Illi 39.00m 34.85m 114-04
34.85m FOUL FOUL
-- 691 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Mich 46.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 39 Buckwalter, Bryn FR Eastern Illi 39.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 640 Weeman, Aly JR U of Dayton 55.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 279 Passmore, Dawniell FR Indiana Stat 46.27m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 688 Ferguson, Alex Western Mich 44.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 148 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley 55.10m X54.79m 179-09
52.99m 54.26m FOUL FOUL 54.79m 53.43m
-- 160 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 56.34m X52.61m 172-07
FOUL 49.75m 52.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 136 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 48.68m X46.28m 151-10
46.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.61m FOUL
-- 130 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 45.00m X43.13m 141-06
43.13m FOUL FOUL
-- 138 Linville, Jenae Grand Valley 48.91m X40.91m 134-03
FOUL FOUL 40.91m
-- 654 Rimington, Chelsea U of St Francis 39.96m X38.85m 127-05
FOUL 38.85m FOUL
-- 653 Pedone, Nicole U of St Francis 35.54m X38.72m 127-00
38.12m FOUL 38.72m
-- 644 Cockburn, Karissa U of St Francis 26.20m X37.93m 124-05
FOUL 37.55m 37.93m
-- 649 Lauesen, Katie U of St Francis 33.06m X36.57m 120-00
FOUL FOUL 36.57m
-- 657 Safforld, LaCrissa U of St Francis 38.50m X35.40m 116-02
FOUL FOUL 35.40m

Event 20 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
BBC: B 68.14m 2002 Carey Ryan, DePaul
O'Brien: O 214-08 2009 Kevin Becker, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 584 Wideman, Curtis JR Southern Ill 63.83m 62.11m 203-09 10
60.20m 61.00m FOUL FOUL 61.61m 62.11m
2 244 Mills, Akil JR Illinois Sta 60.39m 59.46m 195-01 8
FOUL 59.46m FOUL 58.30m FOUL 58.82m
3 239 Jensen, Curtis SR Illinois Sta 58.97m 58.30m 191-03 6
51.24m 58.30m FOUL 54.13m FOUL 57.00m
4 299 Fields, Chris SR Indiana Stat 56.55m 57.60m 189-00 5
FOUL 52.36m 57.60m 54.85m FOUL 55.94m
5 294 Dennis, Sean SO Indiana Stat 53.56m 52.13m 171-00 4
48.80m FOUL 52.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 95 Johansson, David JR Eastern Illi 48.98m 51.31m 168-04 3
48.22m FOUL 46.07m 49.27m 50.05m 51.31m
7 567 Freeman, Josh SO Southern Ill 49.28m 48.10m 157-10 2
FOUL FOUL 48.10m
8 582 Walker, Kyle JR Southern Ill 46.45m 45.92m 150-08 1
42.70m FOUL 45.92m
9 81 Chapman, Zane JR Eastern Illi 41.72m 45.73m 150-00
44.18m 45.73m 44.72m
10 726 Jensen, Garrett Eastern Illi 43.47m 142-07
43.24m FOUL 43.47m
11 104 Potter, Brian FR Eastern Illi 35.00m 40.90m 134-02
FOUL FOUL 40.90m
12 94 Jean, Michael FR Eastern Illi 36.00m 38.43m 126-01
FOUL FOUL 38.43m
13 99 Kittridge, Riley FR Eastern Illi 43.98m 37.96m 124-06
FOUL 37.96m FOUL
-- 176 Lechner, Jay FR Grand Valley 51.69m XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 659 Bailey, Kyle U of St Francis 32.90m XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 193 Thornton, Darien FR Grand Valley 64.97m X64.05m 210-02
62.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 64.05m FOUL
-- 601 Morse, Timothy SR Unattached 65.00m X62.21m 204-01
57.17m 62.21m 61.56m 61.40m 61.47m 59.09m
-- 593 Applegate, Justin FR Unattached 58.01m X51.40m 168-08
FOUL 51.40m 50.57m FOUL 49.60m FOUL
-- 180 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 52.89m X51.35m 168-06
51.35m 50.92m FOUL 50.69m 51.23m FOUL
-- 166 Donson, Blake FR Grand Valley 52.90m X50.78m 166-07
50.78m FOUL 48.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 668 Meyers, Trak U of St Francis 46.29m X47.08m 154-05
46.01m 47.08m 43.24m
-- 191 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 42.93m X43.52m 142-09
42.04m 43.52m FOUL
-- 591 Albanese, Tony FR Unattached 40.00m X39.32m 129-00
FOUL 39.32m FOUL
-- 368 grahm, denzel FR Lincoln Coll 40.00m X36.04m 118-03
FOUL FOUL 36.04m
-- 675 Swabowski, Sean U of St Francis 35.57m X33.71m 110-07
33.59m 33.71m FOUL
-- 669 Mitchell, Kyle U of St Francis 36.95m X31.89m 104-07
31.89m FOUL PASS

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BBC: B 16:56.60 2002 Melissa Todd, Unattached
O'Brien: O 16:29.90 1982 Wendy Van Mierlo, Illinois State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 15 Schumacher, Whitne SR Bradley Univ 17:27.94 17:24.14 10
2 37 Brelsfoard, Emily FR Eastern Illi 17:36.34 17:32.65 8
3 623 Gleason, Lizzie SR U of Dayton 16:50.00 17:47.19 6
4 2 Friese, Lauren SO Bradley Univ 17:48.76 5
5 429 Hoefle, Tessa SR LIPS 17:30.00 17:55.84 4
6 434 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn JR LIPS 17:40.00 17:57.51 3
7 628 List, Mary JR U of Dayton 17:40.00 18:09.18 2
8 47 Garippo, Ruth FR Eastern Illi 18:11.12 18:11.98 1
9 270 Lucas, Nicole JR Indiana Stat 17:52.41 18:14.90
10 204 DeCeault, Krista SO Illinois Sta 18:45.00 18:20.19
11 49 Handley, Ivy FR Eastern Illi 18:26.43 18:20.68
12 46 Garippo, Rachel FR Eastern Illi 17:58.42 18:25.47
13 50 Hardimon, Kelsey JR Eastern Illi 18:27.27 18:27.46
14 216 Verbeke, Haley FR Illinois Sta 18:25.00 18:35.94
15 56 Knolhoff, Quincy SO Eastern Illi 19:06.00 18:37.80
16 10 Lopez-Villegas, Ni FR Bradley Univ 18:44.89
17 438 Munyan, Hannah SO LIPS 18:15.00 18:53.47
18 43 Duckett, Katelyn SO Eastern Illi 18:37.35 19:01.74
19 630 McElhenny, Bridget SO U of Dayton 18:20.00 19:13.60
-- 157 Winchester, Allyso JR Grand Valley 17:00.00 X17:04.50
-- 124 Creutz, Amy Grand Valley 17:00.00 X17:54.69
-- 590 Klaus, Olivia SR Unattached 17:45.00 X18:19.61

Event 42 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
BBC: B 14:21.49 2005 David Carlson, EIU
O'Brien: O 14:02.30 1974 Gerry Bently, San Diego State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 308 Mascari, John SO Indiana Stat 14:20.00 14:18.37B 10
2 297 Escalera, Albaro SR Indiana Stat 14:44.13 14:40.46 8
3 317 Selby, Tristan JR Indiana Stat 14:30.00 14:44.57 6
4 90 Hesslau, Mike SR Eastern Illi 14:42.40 14:52.95 5
5 513 Fick, Ben SO Northern Iow 14:55.00 14:55.54 4
6 21 Bianchina, Michael FR Bradley Univ 15:05.36 3
7 31 Moyer, Marshall JR Bradley Univ 15:06.39 15:12.19 2
8 102 Menard, Paxson FR Eastern Illi 14:54.48 15:13.34 1
9 509 Buchheit, Zach SO Northern Iow 14:40.00 15:14.15
10 78 Black, Matt SR Eastern Illi 15:12.56 15:16.19
11 22 Davis, Nathan SR Bradley Univ 14:45.31 15:17.91
12 249 Steeno, Paul FR Illinois Sta 15:15.00 15:18.60
13 312 Ocasio, Gabe JR Indiana Stat 15:20.00 15:19.53
14 117 Yunk, Bruyn SO Eastern Illi 15:28.60 15:24.47
15 109 Roth, Bill SR Eastern Illi 15:10.00 15:39.74
16 30 Kouri, Michael SO Bradley Univ 15:55.56
17 23 Didenko, Taras SO Bradley Univ 15:59.34
18 453 Daedler, Jared FR LIPS 15:35.00 16:05.36
-- 614 Zeman, Paul SR Unattached 14:30.60 XDNF
-- 29 Kirk, Nick SO Bradley Univ DNF
-- 183 Pageau, Spencer Grand Valley 14:40.00 X15:05.69
-- 194 Tiethof, Mitchell FR Grand Valley 15:10.00 X15:13.38
-- 172 Hoffmeyer, Torben Grand Valley 14:40.00 X15:27.03
-- 200 Wilkins, Mitchell Grand Valley 14:50.00 X15:27.07
-- 595 Burgoon, Ryan FR Unattached 15:00.00 X15:27.61
-- 612 Vaccaro, Jon SR Unattached 15:10.00 X16:40.75

Event 45 Women 4x400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
BBC: B 4:16.65 2011 Western Michigan, Western Michigan
O'Brien: O 4:16.65 2011
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Michigan 'A' 4:16.00 4:20.59 10
1) 697 Hull, Alexis JR 2) 698 Lige, Keyera FR
3) 682 Cohen, Xasha FR 4) 705 Myler, Mallory FR
2 Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 4:20.00 4:22.04 8
1) 65 Ryan, Katie JR 2) 52 Jackson, Amina SO
3) 40 Corzine, Kaitlyn FR 4) 58 Master, Tori FR

Event 46 Men 4x400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
BBC: B 3:35.02 2011 EIU, EIU
Gehrke, Aubin, Tortorici, Smith
O'Brien: O 3:35.02 2011
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois Univers 'A' 3:32.00 3:38.86 10
1) 112 Trevor, Daniel JR 2) 100 Kolb, Christian SO
3) 91 Householder, Cory JR 4) 114 Walker, Elven FR
2 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:40.00 3:44.00 8
1) 507 Black, Raheem FR 2) 522 Newtoff, Ryan SR
3) 504 Banker, Jason FR 4) 502 Addison, Steven SO

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Illinois Univers 35 2) Western Michigan 27
3) Southern Illinois 18 4) Indiana State University 16
4) Illinois State Universit 16 6) Bradley University 15
7) Northern Iowa 11 8) University of Dayton 8
9) LIPS 7

Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Illinois Univers 64 2) Indiana State University 61
3) Northern Iowa 26 4) Illinois State Universit 14
5) Southern Illinois 13 6) Bradley University 5