2014 Bunny Hop

back to results

Mar. 23, 2014

2014 Bunny Hop
Farmington Hills, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Bunny Hop 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 23, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terea Cook 34 5 22:46.6 7:21/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Mann 53 1 21:58.1 7:05/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews 57 10 24:33.1 7:55/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood 52 2 22:24.7 7:14/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Thomson 9 24 26:41.0 8:36/M
2 Jade Burnett 10 29 27:37.0 8:55/M
3 Allison Thomson 9 60 34:09.4 11:01/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Arnold 12 16 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 Mitchell Vandusen 12 58 33:21.2 10:45/M
3 Seth G 12 71 38:45.9 12:30/M
4 Zachary Currin 12 93 52:32.9 16:57/M
5 Seth Boik 9 102 1:02:15.3 20:05/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karrie Brashear 14 66 35:49.3 11:33/M
2 Juliette Gassner 13 86 45:53.1 14:48/M
3 Haley Boik 13 100 57:58.0 18:42/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gassner 13 92 52:27.6 16:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Barrow 17 17 25:53.9 8:21/M
2 Molly Seelig 16 88 46:09.8 14:53/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Vinton 18 23 26:33.8 8:34/M
2 Tyler Hanlon 19 48 31:09.3 10:03/M
3 Tyler Zudell 16 64 35:41.4 11:31/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Barens 22 45 30:57.4 9:59/M
2 Paige Goll 20 47 31:09.3 10:03/M
3 Katie Shea 24 51 32:00.7 10:19/M
4 Chrissy Barrow 22 59 34:01.5 10:58/M
5 Alexa Kas-Marogi 21 74 41:29.4 13:23/M
6 Tiffany Haio 24 77 42:03.8 13:34/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Maly 27 7 23:39.4 7:38/M
2 Trish Savage 27 28 27:06.6 8:45/M
3 Jessica-Maris Wallag 29 34 29:08.9 9:24/M
4 Marybeth Taylor 29 43 30:49.3 9:56/M
5 Carley Bodenhamer 29 63 34:39.8 11:11/M
6 Amanda Marshall 25 72 38:46.8 12:30/M
7 Amy Kolis 28 89 46:25.7 14:58/M
8 Sangyi Lee 27 97 54:01.0 17:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Pease 28 50 32:00.6 10:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Burr 34 15 25:48.5 8:19/M
2 Darcy Shirey 30 54 32:57.3 10:38/M
3 Jenny Shirey 31 55 32:57.8 10:38/M
4 Erin Currin 30 70 38:36.0 12:27/M
5 Adria Willer 32 78 42:11.6 13:36/M
6 Kristen Marshall 30 81 43:44.1 14:06/M
7 Jungmin Kim 31 96 53:44.6 17:20/M
8 Stephanie Lecompte 33 99 55:29.0 17:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Holton 32 13 24:48.2 8:00/M
2 Matthew Koleszar 32 18 26:00.4 8:23/M
3 David Trott 31 44 30:56.4 9:59/M
4 Raymond Gatewood Jr 31 79 42:21.3 13:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Trahey 35 8 23:46.7 7:40/M
2 Tara Truax 36 26 26:50.9 8:39/M
3 Catherine Jasionowicz 36 27 27:05.4 8:44/M
4 Ronda Suter 38 35 29:26.7 9:30/M
5 Tammy Dafoe 38 56 32:59.3 10:38/M
6 Becky Myers 35 65 35:41.9 11:31/M
7 Kimberly Gassner 36 87 45:59.7 14:50/M
8 Tanya Overman 36 98 55:28.4 17:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Jasionowicz 37 3 22:25.9 7:14/M
2 Tony Bottrell 36 11 24:33.3 7:55/M
3 David Thomson 36 25 26:46.0 8:38/M
4 Mike Wood 35 90 46:25.8 14:58/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 43 31 27:53.5 9:00/M
2 Stacy Trott 43 46 30:58.6 9:59/M
3 Michelle Baker-Herring 40 62 34:33.4 11:09/M
4 Lisa Edwards 43 94 53:36.6 17:17/M
5 Theresa Manuel 42 101 58:25.6 18:51/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fulvio Mavaracchio 43 4 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Daniel Slater 41 9 24:09.5 7:47/M
3 Stephen Dudek 42 22 26:33.8 8:34/M
4 Alexander Thomson 40 61 34:11.1 11:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doreen Barrow 49 14 25:23.6 8:11/M
2 Jennifer Perkins 49 32 28:20.8 9:08/M
3 Michelle Moore 45 37 29:54.7 9:39/M
4 Kathy Edwards 45 42 30:41.6 9:54/M
5 Marcia Polselli 48 57 33:12.1 10:43/M
6 Debra Mason 45 68 36:47.6 11:52/M
7 Mona Diegal 45 69 38:32.8 12:26/M
8 Erin Seelig 49 91 47:22.4 15:17/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Spongberg 49 12 24:47.1 8:00/M
2 Daniel Arnold 46 19 26:01.7 8:24/M
3 Carmi Edwards 46 39 30:05.3 9:42/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Dumas 50 30 27:39.3 8:55/M
2 Roxane Virgin 50 76 42:02.4 13:34/M
3 Christine Khami 50 80 42:21.7 13:40/M
4 Laurene Moncznik 50 83 45:13.0 14:35/M
5 Susie Jorgensen 53 84 45:14.0 14:35/M
6 Margaret Jolin 52 85 45:45.5 14:45/M
7 Karin Riccobono 51 95 53:37.9 17:18/M
8 Helen Miller-Paden 51 103 1:02:23.2 20:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Domingo Valadez 54 20 26:09.0 8:26/M
2 Jim Zittel 50 40 30:15.6 9:45/M
3 Patrick O'Connor 53 67 36:05.6 11:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Burr 58 49 31:30.8 10:10/M
2 Mary Savage 55 75 41:58.0 13:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar 57 6 23:24.0 7:33/M
2 Gary Marshall 58 33 28:43.5 9:16/M
3 Bruce Berndt 55 38 30:02.8 9:41/M
4 Donald Barker 59 41 30:19.6 9:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 64 53 32:54.6 10:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Oreilly 60 21 26:14.2 8:28/M
2 Ray Pilon 61 36 29:42.1 9:35/M
3 Len Constantine 60 52 32:42.2 10:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 68 73 39:21.1 12:42/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 80 82 43:54.3 14:10/M