2014 Run du Nain Rouge

back to results

Mar. 23, 2014

2014 Run du Nain Rouge
Detroit, MI
Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services


Run du nain Rouge 5K
Age Group Results
March 23, 2014
Results by Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Craig Detroit MI 33 1 18:07 5:51/M
2 David Koelsch Grosse Pointe MI 47 2 18:59 6:07/M
3 Michael Martorelli Detroit MI 45 3 19:00 6:08/M
4 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 55 5 19:27 6:16/M
5 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 35 6 19:49 6:24/M
6 Hugh Kuchta Kalamazoo MI 56 7 19:53 6:25/M
7 Brett Cheaney Detroit MI 31 8 19:55 6:25/M
8 Jason Stephenson Plymouth MI 39 10 20:25 6:35/M
9 Guillaume Manolis Detroit MN 21 11 20:30 6:37/M
10 Michael Stauch Detroit MI 33 12 20:34 6:38/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Kohlmeier Detroit MI 29 4 19:15 6:13/M
2 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 33 9 20:04 6:28/M
3 Lori Kluck Detroit MI 35 18 21:07 6:49/M
4 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 41 19 21:13 6:51/M
5 Alison Roth Ann Arbor MI 34 30 22:20 7:12/M
6 Laura Armstrong Ypsilanti MI 37 34 22:34 7:17/M
7 Mirian Pranschke Detroit MI 22 40 23:01 7:25/M
8 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 26 47 23:56 7:43/M
9 Megan Labbate Detroit MI 24 48 24:02 7:45/M
10 Devon Cooley Clarkston MI 23 49 24:03 7:45/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman Grossi 10 25 21:40 6:59/M
2 Camden Boston Bloomfield Village MI 14 27 22:06 7:08/M
3 Spencer Lusa 5 66 24:57 8:03/M
4 Aleksander Milosevic Royal Oak MI 12 117 27:02 8:43/M
5 Joshua Smiljanovski Roseville MI 13 129 27:20 8:49/M
6 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky MI 12 324 38:56 12:34/M
7 Erich Laschinski Royal Oak MI 7 355 43:32 14:03/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Irwin Bloomfield Hills MI 14 71 25:16 8:09/M
2 Gracie Wallace Birmingham MI 13 191 30:04 9:42/M
3 Madeline Grossi 13 258 33:49 10:55/M
4 Ilye Wallace Birmingham MI 10 319 37:42 12:10/M
5 Sofia Laschinski Royal Oak MI 6 374 45:03 14:32/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Grawburg Warren MI 16 35 22:34 7:17/M
2 Jack Banick Warren MI 16 55 24:20 7:51/M
3 Liam Haggerty Ferndale MI 15 64 24:49 8:00/M
4 Stephon McRae Sterling Heights MI 17 74 25:27 8:13/M
5 Danny Van Sterling Heights MI 16 88 26:10 8:26/M
6 Austin Sherman Warren MI 17 121 27:11 8:46/M
7 Joseph Delia Warre MI 18 196 30:15 9:45/M
8 Brad Battles Madison Heights MI 15 306 36:36 11:48/M
9 D'Vontae Watson Warren MI 18 351 43:09 13:55/M
10 Lucas Serraiocco Warren MI 17 352 43:19 13:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyla Semones Warren MI 16 87 26:10 8:26/M
2 Addison Wallace Birmingham MI 17 158 28:40 9:15/M
3 Hadley Wallace Birmingham MI 15 189 30:02 9:41/M
4 Mary Moesta Grosse Pointe MI 17 193 30:08 9:43/M
5 Kristina Allen Sterling Heights MI 18 195 30:13 9:45/M
6 Devon Gale Windsor ON 17 215 30:46 9:55/M
7 Lorena Balic Warren MI 17 230 31:43 10:14/M
8 Stephanie Gordon Madison Heights MI 18 237 32:03 10:20/M
9 Christina Marsiglio Warren MI 16 288 35:45 11:32/M
10 Jordan Vermiglio Sterling Heights MI 17 328 39:12 12:39/M
11 Alissa Hacker Warren MI 17 329 39:13 12:39/M
12 Jordan Dolunt Warren MI 17 330 39:13 12:39/M
13 Kylie Ticconi Eastpointe MI 15 380 46:32 15:01/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Brisson Macomb MI 22 31 22:30 7:15/M
2 Jordan Caverly Detroit MI 23 56 24:22 7:52/M
3 Miguel Davis Detroit MI 24 86 26:09 8:26/M
4 James Lapare Chesterfield MI 24 112 26:55 8:41/M
5 Daniel Wood Detroit MI 23 114 27:01 8:43/M
6 Andrew Phillips Howell MI 23 128 27:15 8:47/M
7 Graham Smithkort Novi MI 24 167 29:01 9:22/M
8 Damien Goulette Harrison Township MI 23 284 35:15 11:22/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Zisser Detroit MI 22 85 26:09 8:26/M
2 Ellen Darnall Oxford MI 24 124 27:14 8:47/M
3 Gillian Spitzley Detroit MI 21 139 27:46 8:57/M
4 Wendy Look Ann Arbor MI 24 141 27:51 8:59/M
5 Shireen Razzaq Sterling Heights MI 23 163 28:52 9:19/M
6 Bridget Reno Detroit MI 24 177 29:25 9:29/M
7 Kathleen Terrian Walled Lake MI 21 179 29:32 9:32/M
8 Lauren Chapman Detroit MI 23 235 31:57 10:18/M
9 Rachel Haddad Rochester Hills MI 23 243 32:17 10:25/M
10 Molly Fitzpatrick Bloomfield Hills MI 24 259 33:49 10:55/M
11 Alison Beatty Ann Arbor MI 24 304 36:18 11:43/M
12 Devon Wallace Birmingham MI 20 318 37:42 12:10/M
13 Avery Snyder Ferndale MI 23 345 41:56 13:32/M
14 Carli Cecchini Detroit MI 23 354 43:30 14:02/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Buether Detroit MI 25 14 20:51 6:44/M
2 John Drop St. Clair Shores MI 26 15 20:53 6:44/M
3 David Fontana Ferndale MI 25 17 20:57 6:45/M
4 Andrew Eygebroten Lake Orion MI 25 20 21:20 6:53/M
5 Brad Kloha Mount Pleasant MI 29 28 22:10 7:09/M
6 Chad Franchy Roseville MI 26 29 22:12 7:10/M
7 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 29 37 22:52 7:23/M
8 Kevin Hatton Lake Orion MI 28 51 24:07 7:47/M
9 Jerry Carter Jr Saint Clair Shores MI 26 52 24:12 7:48/M
10 Tim Harris Detroit MI 26 58 24:27 7:53/M
11 Brian McCallum Detroit MI 29 67 24:59 8:04/M
12 Mike Gribbin Saint Clair Shores MI 28 69 25:06 8:06/M
13 Seth Mayhew Detroit MI 26 76 25:32 8:14/M
14 Christopher Fishwick Madison Heights MI 28 98 26:30 8:33/M
15 Nicholas Andrew Detroit MI 28 102 26:34 8:34/M
16 Andrews Ferguson Commerce MI 28 107 26:44 8:37/M
17 Mark Niehaus Berkley MI 25 111 26:55 8:41/M
18 Alejandro Espinoza Detroit MI 26 127 27:15 8:47/M
19 Jonathon Kirles Grosse Pointe Woods MI 29 149 28:21 9:09/M
20 Paul Kokeny Madison Heights MI 28 154 28:31 9:12/M
21 Alex Mason Allegan MI 25 157 28:39 9:15/M
22 Sean Clyne Grosse Pointe Farms MI 28 205 30:31 9:51/M
23 Tejas Rane Southfield MI 27 218 30:49 9:56/M
24 Matthew Salgat Ferndale MI 28 254 33:18 10:45/M
25 Michael Hubble Harrison Township MI 26 264 34:13 11:02/M
26 David Bartkowiak Livonia MI 27 265 34:18 11:04/M
27 Tylor Clor Grosse Pointe Woods MI 27 270 34:34 11:09/M
28 Scott McNamara Detroit MI 25 278 34:56 11:16/M
29 Erik Krueger Clawson MI 27 342 41:50 13:30/M
30 Ram Hudiara Grand Rapids MI 26 375 45:09 14:34/M
31 Jon Westbrook Farmington Hills MI 27 385 50:52 16:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mollie Kempa Ann Arbor MI 29 80 25:45 8:18/M
2 Marie Matuszak Grand Rapids MI 27 81 25:45 8:18/M
3 Heather Sejnowski Hazel Park MI 27 95 26:24 8:31/M
4 Brooke Asiala Houghton MI 25 100 26:33 8:34/M
5 Liz Davisson Detroit MI 27 104 26:39 8:36/M
6 Alexandra Jendrusch Troy MI 25 115 27:01 8:43/M
7 Jessica Paciorek Ferndale MI 25 151 28:27 9:11/M
8 Natalie Deciantis Madison Hts MI 29 162 28:52 9:19/M
9 Brittany Smithkort Novi MI 25 166 29:00 9:21/M
10 Fides Galindez Royal Oak MI 29 187 29:56 9:39/M
11 Jenna Fishwick Madison Heights MI 28 194 30:11 9:44/M
12 Katie Bugaski Wooster OH 29 200 30:22 9:48/M
13 Shila Wu Brighton MI 29 203 30:26 9:49/M
14 Ashleigh Farmer Canton MI 29 222 31:11 10:04/M
15 Elyse Guilfoyle Ann Arbor MI 29 238 32:06 10:21/M
16 Nicole Kruszka Detroit MI 27 239 32:06 10:21/M
17 Amber Childs Fenton MI 27 242 32:17 10:25/M
18 Ashley Slaughter Ortonville MI 29 245 32:24 10:27/M
19 Deirdre Devlin Livonia MI 26 255 33:26 10:47/M
20 Nicole Asiala Harrison Township MI 25 263 34:13 11:02/M
21 Michelle Harlow Detroit MI 25 277 34:55 11:16/M
22 Emily Bersaglia Bowling Green OH 29 283 35:13 11:22/M
23 Andrea Silva Detroit MI 29 286 35:24 11:25/M
24 Jaclyn Kovalcik Macomb MI 25 296 36:01 11:37/M
25 Amy Dzurnak Clinton Twp. MI 25 297 36:02 11:37/M
26 Claire Clor Grosse Pointe Woods MI 27 298 36:04 11:38/M
27 Carrie Stefanski Ferndale MI 29 299 36:09 11:40/M
28 Janette Brown Southfield MI 28 300 36:10 11:40/M
29 Allegra Hale Detroit MI 26 308 36:48 11:52/M
30 Miranda Gelenger Royal Oak MI 26 310 36:58 11:55/M
31 Kendra Broadwater Cincinnati OH 25 313 37:09 11:59/M
32 Sera Krueger Clawson MI 27 343 41:51 13:30/M
33 Christina Gasiewski Saint Clair Shores MI 27 359 43:40 14:05/M
34 Joye Bengston Ypsilanti MI 28 382 50:49 16:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Eastpointe MI 34 39 22:57 7:24/M
2 Chunjing Bian Ann Arbor MI 34 41 23:15 7:30/M
3 Paul Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 31 43 23:24 7:33/M
4 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 34 44 23:26 7:34/M
5 Stephen Swartz Dearborn MI 30 53 24:14 7:49/M
6 Vincent Deciantis Clinton Twp MI 30 57 24:26 7:53/M
7 Aaron Lund Waterford MI 34 73 25:21 8:11/M
8 James Kemper Plymouth MI 30 82 25:45 8:18/M
9 Omar Hernandez Royal Oak MI 33 90 26:18 8:29/M
10 Josh Slaughter Ortonville MI 30 92 26:22 8:30/M
11 Nathan Fowler Warren MI 31 108 26:44 8:37/M
12 Robert Gasiewski St. Clair Shores MI 30 113 27:00 8:43/M
13 Joshua Campos Ferndale MI 33 135 27:28 8:52/M
14 Jamen Spitzer Ferndale MI 34 148 28:17 9:07/M
15 Dennis Grain Berkley MI 34 168 29:02 9:22/M
16 Deric Grain Royal Oak MI 34 169 29:02 9:22/M
17 Rob Simpson Detroit MI 30 181 29:35 9:33/M
18 Brian Wilson Detroit MI 34 198 30:16 9:46/M
19 Keegan Mahoney Detroit MI 33 225 31:24 10:08/M
20 Aaron Fody 34 232 31:48 10:15/M
21 Elliot Polak Detroit MI 30 262 34:08 11:01/M
22 Patrick Wozniak Clawson MI 33 326 38:59 12:35/M
23 Chad Thomas Ferndale MI 30 344 41:56 13:32/M
24 Ranj Ahmad Southgate MI 32 365 44:35 14:23/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Disipio Ferndale MI 33 60 24:36 7:56/M
2 Kristen Grzybowski Clawson MI 32 101 26:34 8:34/M
3 Andrea Robison Southfield MI 31 105 26:40 8:36/M
4 Melissa Eiben Detroit MI 30 106 26:42 8:37/M
5 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 34 110 26:47 8:38/M
6 Grisell Cruz Royal Oak MI 33 116 27:01 8:43/M
7 Sharon Eldridge Lake Orion MI 33 130 27:21 8:49/M
8 Stephanie Hicks Ferndale MI 30 138 27:40 8:55/M
9 Kristin Van Raaphorst Northville MI 33 146 28:17 9:07/M
10 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 31 160 28:47 9:17/M
11 Melissa Hughes Detroit MI 34 161 28:47 9:17/M
12 Talia Mitchell Detroit MI 31 180 29:35 9:33/M
13 Victoria Raymond Ann Arbor MI 32 184 29:47 9:36/M
14 Nicole Lapointe Detroit MI 31 197 30:15 9:45/M
15 Karen Garity Plymouth MI 34 201 30:22 9:48/M
16 Taciana Ferreira Vaz Detroit MI 31 207 30:35 9:52/M
17 Rebecca Kelly Grosse Pointe Woods MI 34 209 30:40 9:54/M
18 Dima Kanakri St Clair Shores MI 32 211 30:40 9:54/M
19 Lindsay West Warren MI 32 219 30:50 9:57/M
20 Elizabeth-Ann Pandzich Ferndale MI 34 220 30:53 9:58/M
21 Sanela Kostic Warren MI 34 229 31:43 10:14/M
22 Valbona Rusay Dearborn MI 34 234 31:49 10:16/M
23 Shannon Cozadd Royal Oak MI 31 256 33:26 10:47/M
24 Stephanie Renaud Southgate MI 34 273 34:50 11:14/M
25 Amy Johnson Wyandotte MI 33 274 34:53 11:15/M
26 Erica White Farmington Hills MI 34 276 34:54 11:15/M
27 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 34 279 35:06 11:19/M
28 Katie Trevathan Ann Arbor MI 34 289 35:48 11:33/M
29 Andi Jasper Richmond KY 30 291 35:51 11:34/M
30 Stephanie Belcher Livonia MI 31 293 35:52 11:34/M
31 Alexandria Wood Ann Arbor MI 31 309 36:57 11:55/M
32 Taniqua Brumfield Southfield MI 33 314 37:13 12:00/M
33 Ginger Wallace Hazel Park MI 30 327 39:11 12:38/M
34 Bridget Nutter Grosse Pointe Park MI 31 348 42:02 13:34/M
35 Meghan Dyke Detroit MI 33 363 44:20 14:18/M
36 Suzana Apostolovski Dearborn MI 32 364 44:30 14:21/M
37 Nena Apostolovski Dearborn MI 34 369 44:39 14:24/M
38 Lindsay Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 32 372 44:56 14:30/M
39 Ashley Flintoff Dearborn MI 32 381 47:13 15:14/M
40 Adele Kruger Ferndale MI 34 387 52:00 16:46/M
41 Jolene Kijorski Dearborn Heights MI 31 388 52:01 16:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 38 16 20:56 6:45/M
2 Brian Duval West Bloomfield MI 37 42 23:17 7:31/M
3 Scott Zochowski Clawson MI 39 46 23:48 7:41/M
4 Kevin Yezbick Ferndale MI 37 61 24:36 7:56/M
5 Sam Childs Riverview MI 38 62 24:43 7:58/M
6 Benjamin Armstrong Ypsilanti MI 37 75 25:32 8:14/M
7 Matt Elliott Clawson MI 35 77 25:39 8:16/M
8 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 37 79 25:44 8:18/M
9 Michael Mistak Plymouth MI 37 119 27:09 8:45/M
10 Kenneth Hudak Livonia MI 38 126 27:15 8:47/M
11 Jeffrey Warren Detroit MI 39 131 27:22 8:50/M
12 Steven Matranga Ypsilanti MI 39 170 29:03 9:22/M
13 Bill Porter Allen Park MI 35 183 29:44 9:35/M
14 Keith Banka Hamtramck MI 39 185 29:51 9:38/M
15 Phillippi Pierce Allen Park MI 39 202 30:23 9:48/M
16 Anwar Gulati Royal Oak MI 36 214 30:45 9:55/M
17 Michael Budziak Lincoln Park MI 35 224 31:14 10:05/M
18 Brian Williams Fenton MI 36 251 32:52 10:36/M
19 Deni Smiljanovski Roseville MI 38 312 37:04 11:57/M
20 Juston Mansfield Ferndale MI 36 377 45:39 14:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Reijm Detroit MI 36 59 24:33 7:55/M
2 Gwyneth Elliott Clawson MI 35 65 24:57 8:03/M
3 Huong Marcero Dearborn MI 36 83 25:52 8:21/M
4 Demetra Floros Lasalle ON 35 96 26:25 8:31/M
5 Christine Ingersoll Oxford MI 39 132 27:23 8:50/M
6 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 137 27:36 8:54/M
7 Shannon Orme Ferndale MI 35 140 27:49 8:58/M
8 Katrina Eichstaedt Utica MI 37 145 28:15 9:07/M
9 Holly Spaman Ferndale MI 39 150 28:21 9:09/M
10 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 35 152 28:27 9:11/M
11 Erin Snyder Ypsilanti MI 37 159 28:47 9:17/M
12 Kristine Halalay Ferndale MI 35 172 29:11 9:25/M
13 Jessica Everett Ypsilanti MI 39 173 29:13 9:25/M
14 Meg Christie Milford MI 39 190 30:03 9:42/M
15 Nicole Trubey Clinton Township MI 38 204 30:30 9:50/M
16 Elizabeth Levy Royal Oak MI 39 227 31:32 10:10/M
17 Julie Maurer Lake Orion MI 39 240 32:06 10:21/M
18 Sarah Adair Westland MI 37 252 32:53 10:36/M
19 Christina Hampton Royal Oak MI 38 260 33:58 10:57/M
20 Dawn Cseke Livonia MI 36 280 35:06 11:19/M
21 Bethany Nixon Berkley MI 35 285 35:15 11:22/M
22 Ann Atomic Royal Oak MI 35 292 35:52 11:34/M
23 Darci Gurney Plymouth MI 39 295 36:00 11:37/M
24 Gloria Dikwa Detroit MI 38 316 37:35 12:07/M
25 Mary Jo Reeves Hamtramck MI 39 325 38:59 12:35/M
26 Shanna MacHeske Hazel Park MI 35 331 39:14 12:39/M
27 Joan Greig Dearborn MI 39 336 40:48 13:10/M
28 Shelley Frost Detroit MI 37 346 42:00 13:33/M
29 Jennifer Koski Ypsilanti MI 39 349 42:02 13:34/M
30 Kandace Laschinski Royal Oak MI 35 358 43:33 14:03/M
31 Bethann St.germain Windsor ON 38 370 44:41 14:25/M
32 Anne Krawczyk Clarkston MI 37 383 50:50 16:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Williams Warren MI 44 13 20:46 6:42/M
2 William Stefaniak Macomb MI 42 24 21:38 6:59/M
3 Dan Kinkean Detroit MI 40 26 21:55 7:04/M
4 Daniel Assenmacher Bloomfield Hills MI 42 68 25:04 8:05/M
5 John Ford Birmingham MI 42 78 25:43 8:18/M
6 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 43 89 26:15 8:28/M
7 Eddy Gurney Canton MI 44 99 26:32 8:34/M
8 Andrew Galbraith Detroit MI 42 123 27:13 8:47/M
9 Patrick Padgett Detroit MI 40 133 27:25 8:51/M
10 Matthew Van Raaphorst Northville MI 41 147 28:17 9:07/M
11 David Lyons West Bloomfield MI 44 171 29:08 9:24/M
12 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 43 174 29:21 9:28/M
13 Scott Wolf Commerce MI 43 175 29:21 9:28/M
14 William Cameron Troy MI 44 186 29:55 9:39/M
15 John Seeley Chesterfield MI 44 210 30:40 9:54/M
16 Reyner Dimasuay Sandusky MI 40 212 30:41 9:54/M
17 Brian Kelly Wyandotte MI 40 223 31:12 10:04/M
18 Kevin Terry Wixom MI 41 250 32:50 10:35/M
19 George Brazitis Howell MI 43 257 33:41 10:52/M
20 Michael Grady Center Line MI 41 261 34:05 11:00/M
21 Mark Azar Harrison Township MI 42 267 34:23 11:05/M
22 Philip Gove Royal Oak MI 42 269 34:32 11:08/M
23 Arsen Milosevic Royal Oak MI 44 311 37:03 11:57/M
24 Melanie Stabler Redford MI 43 323 38:04 12:17/M
25 Bradley Stabler Redford MI 44 333 40:37 13:06/M
26 Jason Greig Dearborn MI 40 334 40:39 13:07/M
27 Joseph Comaianni Columbus MI 44 356 43:32 14:03/M
28 Dave St.germain Windsor ON 41 362 44:16 14:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Steinbock Huntington Woods MI 42 50 24:06 7:46/M
2 Anne-Lise Halvorsen 42 70 25:14 8:08/M
3 Marleen Aldea Pleasant Ridge MI 43 84 25:58 8:23/M
4 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 43 91 26:20 8:30/M
5 Holly Olin Detroit MI 40 97 26:27 8:32/M
6 Letty Azar Harrison Township MI 40 118 27:07 8:45/M
7 Lynda Ferguson Saint Clair Shores MI 44 122 27:12 8:46/M
8 Anne-Marie Romanko Windsor ON 44 125 27:15 8:47/M
9 Angela Gove Royal Oak MI 43 153 28:28 9:11/M
10 Jennifer McLelland Canton MI 44 164 28:56 9:20/M
11 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 41 188 30:02 9:41/M
12 Laura Curcio Rochester Hills MI 41 208 30:38 9:53/M
13 Tonya Gale Windsor ON 43 216 30:47 9:56/M
14 Karen Benmaho Sandusky MI 41 221 31:10 10:03/M
15 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 41 226 31:28 10:09/M
16 Carrie Hazel 41 231 31:46 10:15/M
17 Iveta Proskova Waterford MI 41 249 32:46 10:34/M
18 Deana Marsiglio Warren MI 43 294 35:55 11:35/M
19 Elizabeth Keyes Grosse Pointe MI 41 307 36:39 11:49/M
20 Kathryn Trussell Clawson MI 41 335 40:44 13:08/M
21 Ann McGaffey Berkley MI 42 341 41:36 13:25/M
22 Sabrina Comaianni Columbus MI 41 357 43:33 14:03/M
23 Kristin Bane Algonac MI 43 360 43:47 14:07/M
24 Tina Armstrong Chesterfield MI 43 361 43:50 14:08/M
25 Felecia Lucht Detroit MI 42 376 45:18 14:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kerr Inkster MI 45 23 21:37 6:58/M
2 Peter Koenig Grosse Pointe Park MI 45 36 22:50 7:22/M
3 Brian Arp Gibraltar MI 47 199 30:18 9:46/M
4 Phil Okun Huntington Woods MI 45 213 30:44 9:55/M
5 George Stahl Ferndale MI 45 217 30:49 9:56/M
6 Mike McLelland Canton MI 47 241 32:06 10:21/M
7 Jay Ferguson Saint Clair Shores MI 45 253 33:08 10:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe MI 49 94 26:24 8:31/M
2 Mary Pierce Allen Park MI 46 120 27:09 8:45/M
3 Jenny Haggerty Ferndale MI 48 142 28:01 9:02/M
4 Chris Chapman Dearborn MI 46 178 29:29 9:31/M
5 Mary Perrin Dearborn MI 49 182 29:42 9:35/M
6 Julie Moesta Grosse Pointe MI 46 192 30:07 9:43/M
7 Michele Hodges Grosse Pointe Park MI 46 206 30:34 9:52/M
8 Jen Gurney Canton MI 45 248 32:41 10:33/M
9 Corsita Ball Detroit MI 46 302 36:12 11:41/M
10 Suzanne Morency Dearborn MI 48 337 40:49 13:10/M
11 Sue Bronson Cheboygan MI 47 338 40:55 13:12/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Demko Birmingham MI 54 22 21:29 6:56/M
2 Steve Hiltner Ann Arbor MI 52 38 22:52 7:23/M
3 Dan Rafferty Davisburg MI 54 63 24:47 8:00/M
4 Michael Darga Northville MI 50 72 25:18 8:10/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 54 93 26:23 8:31/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 103 26:36 8:35/M
7 Stuart Irwin Bloomfield Hills MI 51 136 27:29 8:52/M
8 Jeffrey Clark Taylor MI 51 143 28:04 9:03/M
9 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 53 144 28:05 9:04/M
10 Keith Stowe Plymouth MI 50 156 28:36 9:14/M
11 Harley Savage Hamtramck MI 51 228 31:35 10:11/M
12 Bob Doppel Berkley MI 53 287 35:41 11:31/M
13 John Battles Madison Heights MI 50 315 37:15 12:01/M
14 Mark Wallace Birmingham MI 50 320 37:42 12:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Munro Clawson MI 50 176 29:25 9:29/M
2 Cindy Butler Dexter MI 53 236 32:02 10:20/M
3 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 51 246 32:29 10:29/M
4 Rebecca Tagett Detroit MI 52 266 34:19 11:04/M
5 Anne Hiltner Ann Arbor MI 50 290 35:49 11:33/M
6 Debbie Jackson-Brown Detroit MI 53 301 36:11 11:40/M
7 Wendy Zielen Chelsea MI 53 305 36:19 11:43/M
8 Laurie Wallace Birmingham MI 50 317 37:42 12:10/M
9 Christine King Cheboygan MI 51 339 40:57 13:13/M
10 Michele Terrian Walled Lake MI 52 340 41:22 13:21/M
11 Doreen Webber Waterford, MI 54 347 42:00 13:33/M
12 Kathleen Lanava Brighton MI 50 367 44:37 14:24/M
13 Kathleen McCallum Detroit MI 54 379 46:20 14:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Tabor Royal Oak MI 55 21 21:26 6:55/M
2 Jim McCabe Dearborn MI 58 33 22:34 7:17/M
3 James Munro Clawson MI 59 45 23:29 7:35/M
4 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 57 54 24:15 7:49/M
5 John Kinch Armada MI 57 134 27:26 8:51/M
6 Michael Goree Royal Oak MI 55 268 34:23 11:05/M
7 Michael Terrian Walled Lake MI 55 281 35:09 11:20/M
8 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township MI 59 322 37:59 12:15/M
9 Michael Gleason Brownstown MI 57 366 44:36 14:23/M
10 Edward McCallum Detroit MI 55 378 46:19 14:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 55 244 32:23 10:27/M
2 Amy Kessler Huntington Woods MI 58 272 34:38 11:10/M
3 Mary Floch Farmington MI 55 332 40:05 12:56/M
4 Laura Tabor Royal Oak MI 56 373 45:03 14:32/M
5 Deborah Grace Huntington Woods MI 56 390 52:36 16:58/M
6 Nancy Greenia Royal Oak MI 59 391 52:48 17:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 60 32 22:33 7:16/M
2 Keith Andrews Commerce MI 61 109 26:45 8:38/M
3 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 60 155 28:36 9:14/M
4 Brian Connery Rochester Hills MI 62 165 28:56 9:20/M
5 David French Ann Arbor MI 60 233 31:49 10:16/M
6 Phil Hogan Livonia MI 61 275 34:54 11:15/M
7 Omari Mohammed Sterling Heights MI 60 303 36:18 11:43/M
8 Stephen Gelenger Royal Oak MI 61 350 42:45 13:47/M
9 James Walsh III Adrian MI 63 386 51:06 16:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Vanburen Detroit MI 60 247 32:33 10:30/M
2 Sandra Larson Northville MI 61 321 37:43 12:10/M
3 Nancy Marcotte Ann Arbor MI 62 353 43:29 14:02/M
4 Shawn Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 60 368 44:38 14:24/M
5 Judy Elias Farmington Hills MI 60 384 50:52 16:25/M
6 Margaret Coughlin Rochester Hills MI 63 389 52:35 16:58/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Slowik Huntington Woods MI 65 271 34:38 11:10/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Powers Royal Oak MI 65 371 44:43 14:25/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry St.germain Windsor ON 70 282 35:11 11:21/M