2014 No Frills All Thrills Trail Run

back to results

Mar. 22, 2014

2014 No Frills All Thrills Trail Run
Huron Meadows Metro Park, MI
Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services


No Frills All Thrills Trail Run 8K
Age Group Results
March 22, 2014
Results Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hoffman La Salle MI 36 1 37:54 7:38/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Robinson Dexter MI 28 12 45:47 9:13/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Stuk Pinckney MI 45 2 40:22 8:07/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 42 31 50:47 10:13/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camden Boston Bloomfield Village MI 14 23 50:03 10:04/M

Male 15 - 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Wilson Howell MI 16 22 49:50 10:02/M

Female 15 - 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Lund Grand Haven MI 19 25 50:15 10:07/M
2 Brooke Spruit Ann Arbor MI 19 26 50:15 10:07/M

Male 20 - 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Nayel Brighton MI 23 4 41:29 8:21/M
2 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 24 11 44:07 8:53/M
3 Chazz Malott Hartland MI 22 34 51:43 10:24/M

Female 20 - 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carli Oster Ann Arbor MI 20 27 50:15 10:07/M
2 Adrienne Barylski Lake Orion MI 24 78 1:01:59 12:28/M
3 Kat Kelley Ypsilanti MI 23 96 1:10:45 14:14/M

Male 25 - 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Hudak Royal Oak MI 27 19 48:54 9:50/M
2 Mark J. Mau Roseville MI 28 45 54:32 10:58/M
3 Steven Pappas Plymouth MI 26 54 55:48 11:14/M
4 Michael Cieslar Ann Arbor MI 28 56 55:52 11:14/M
5 Mathew Mau Roseville MI 26 83 1:04:34 12:59/M

Female 25 - 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Goris Ypsilanti MI 27 61 56:24 11:21/M
2 Tara Wiedbusch Brighton MI 28 73 1:00:13 12:07/M
3 Megan Tacey Plymouth MI 27 76 1:00:52 12:15/M
4 Megan Roberts Charlotte MI 29 79 1:02:20 12:33/M
5 Sarah Francis Troy MI 29 84 1:05:00 13:05/M
6 Lindsay Debolski Plymouth MI 25 101 1:14:49 15:03/M
7 Monica Knapp Birch Run MI 28 102 1:15:14 15:08/M
8 Rachael Higgins Birch Run MI 25 104 1:16:52 15:28/M

Male 30 - 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Ranta Birmingham MI 33 9 43:50 8:49/M
2 Darren Mullen Lansing MI 30 13 45:48 9:13/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 31 16 47:04 9:28/M
4 Nate Manore Macomb MI 33 17 48:34 9:46/M
5 Aaron Spork Milan MI 33 52 55:26 11:09/M
6 Jeffrey Leinbach Ann Arbor MI 31 86 1:05:27 13:10/M
7 Shawn Davis Essexville MI 31 98 1:12:12 14:32/M

Female 30 - 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Manore Macomb MI 32 18 48:34 9:46/M
2 Jan Dowling Ann Arbor MI 33 29 50:27 10:09/M
3 Christin Cave Ann Arbor MI 31 62 57:02 11:29/M
4 Kimberly Sayenga Westland MI 31 77 1:01:19 12:20/M
5 Dana Esterle Mecosta MI 34 81 1:02:36 12:36/M
6 Abigail Gall Brighton MI 31 90 1:08:36 13:48/M
7 Brooke Wingeier Lapeer MI 33 91 1:08:49 13:51/M
8 Stacy Lievens Riga MI 32 93 1:09:12 13:55/M

Male 35 - 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 39 5 42:02 8:27/M
2 Jeff Newstead Howell MI 38 14 46:14 9:18/M
3 James Cross Royal Oak MI 37 40 54:16 10:55/M

Female 35 - 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 37 28 50:25 10:09/M
2 Jessica Bohn Brighton MI 35 57 55:57 11:15/M
3 Amanda Gambino Troy MI 36 71 1:00:00 12:04/M
4 Amy Bieber Sylvania OH 36 92 1:09:11 13:55/M
5 Jennifer Hoard Birch Run MI 36 107 1:17:53 15:40/M

Male 40 - 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Strombom Dearborn MI 42 15 46:39 9:23/M
2 James Porth Brighton MI 43 20 48:59 9:51/M
3 Brian Lassaline South Lyon, Mi MI 40 48 54:57 11:03/M
4 Mark Nelson Ypsilanti MI 43 51 55:18 11:08/M
5 David Lyons West Bloomfield MI 44 87 1:05:41 13:13/M

Female 40 - 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mel Ream Canton MI 40 37 52:59 10:40/M
2 Tina Zuber Commerce Township MI 40 41 54:24 10:57/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 43 50 55:16 11:07/M
4 Meridith Demasse Macomb MI 42 72 1:00:11 12:07/M
5 Sharmene Syversen Brighton MI 44 74 1:00:28 12:10/M
6 Julie Barth Pinckney MI 40 95 1:10:31 14:11/M
7 Heidi Ernst Canton MI 42 111 1:27:38 17:38/M

Male 45 - 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Viergutz Wayne MI 45 8 43:18 8:43/M
2 Kurt Bortels Brighton MI 47 30 50:33 10:10/M
3 Chuck Jarrett South Lyon MI 49 33 51:33 10:22/M
4 Nick Evers Fowlerville MI 45 36 52:46 10:37/M
5 Pat Zuber Commerce Township MI 47 38 53:49 10:50/M
6 Steve Hennagen Canton MI 45 39 54:03 10:53/M
7 Mark Mueting Dexter MI 48 42 54:24 10:57/M
8 Michael Marcantonio Ann Arbor MI 48 43 54:24 10:57/M
9 Charles Senne Pinckney MI 45 49 55:13 11:07/M
10 Jeff Porth Brownstown MI 47 53 55:38 11:12/M
11 Steve Burstall Farmington Hills MI 47 60 56:22 11:20/M
12 John McRoberts Birmingham MI 46 67 58:25 11:45/M
13 Scott Beaver Brighton MI 46 68 58:51 11:50/M

Female 45 - 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Bone Wixom MI 47 47 54:56 11:03/M
2 Michelle Jarrett South Lyon MI 47 65 58:01 11:40/M
3 Sara Memmott Ypsilanti MI 45 82 1:03:22 12:45/M
4 Leah Wallace Port Huron MI 49 97 1:11:22 14:22/M
5 Dee Beaver Brighton MI 45 105 1:16:56 15:29/M
6 Dawn Cuddie Grass Lake MI 49 110 1:27:21 17:35/M

Male 50 - 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Villa South Lyon MI 51 3 41:08 8:17/M
2 Jeff Jackson Ann Arbor MI 52 6 42:30 8:33/M
3 Todd Kelly Troy MI 52 7 43:09 8:41/M
4 Dave Mann Detroit MI 53 10 44:00 8:51/M
5 Steve Boston Bloomfield Village MI 54 24 50:07 10:05/M
6 Bruce Wallace West Bloomfield MI 51 35 52:23 10:32/M
7 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 54 46 54:35 10:59/M
8 William Uren Dexter MI 50 59 56:07 11:17/M
9 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 54 63 57:07 11:30/M
10 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 52 64 57:33 11:35/M
11 Steve Ruberg Brighton MI 54 66 58:12 11:43/M
12 Todd Wilson Howell MI 51 69 59:19 11:56/M
13 Mark D. Mau Roseville MI 51 99 1:14:03 14:54/M
14 Marc Cuddie Grass Lake MI 50 100 1:14:39 15:01/M

Female 50 - 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fineske Tipton MI 51 32 51:24 10:21/M
2 Mary Ann Ruberg Brighton MI 54 80 1:02:30 12:35/M
3 Mary Quandt Port Huron MI 54 88 1:06:27 13:22/M
4 Kim Mau Roseville MI 51 108 1:19:33 16:00/M

Male 55 - 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eduardo Sibils Kenwood MI 58 44 54:28 10:58/M
2 Patrick Conlen Brighton MI 55 55 55:51 11:14/M
3 Mike Malott Hartland MI 58 94 1:10:01 14:05/M

Female 55 - 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Stanfield Brighton MI 58 75 1:00:36 12:12/M

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Curtis Swartz Creek MI 64 21 49:24 9:56/M
2 Tom Wascha Burton MI 70 58 56:03 11:17/M
3 Dave Canute Durand MI 65 70 59:29 11:58/M
4 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 64 85 1:05:25 13:10/M
5 John Gialanella Birmingham MI 62 89 1:08:31 13:47/M
6 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 62 103 1:15:51 15:16/M
7 Richard Weston Birch Run MI 72 109 1:24:39 17:02/M

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley River Junction MI 63 106 1:17:25 15:35/M



No Frills All Thrills Trail Run 4K
Age Group Results
March 22, 2014
Results Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Demasse Macomb MI 40 2 28:18 11:25/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Becler Fowler MI 43 1 23:04 9:18/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erich Ditttmar Brighton MI 46 17 34:52 14:04/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Smith Novi MI 46 6 30:32 12:19/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Lydic Howell MI 12 14 33:13 13:24/M
2 Joseph Labadie Wyandotte MI 14 38 47:19 19:05/M
3 Lucas Labadie Wyandotte MI 11 39 47:27 19:08/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Menosky Pinckney MI 13 5 30:19 12:13/M
2 Hannah Menosky Pinckney MI 11 9 32:22 13:03/M
3 Mackenzie Johnson Howell MI 6 33 43:40 17:36/M

Female 15 - 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Barth Pinckney MI 15 18 34:56 14:05/M

Male 25 - 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hussein Forhat 25 4 29:01 11:42/M
2 Justin Diesbourg South Lyon MI 25 7 32:18 13:01/M
3 Steve Veldman Berrien Springs MI 27 21 36:53 14:52/M
4 Cody Fineske Brooklyn MI 27 41 47:38 19:12/M

Female 25 - 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 29 3 28:45 11:36/M
2 Bethany Smith South Lyon MI 25 16 33:16 13:25/M
3 Amanda Veldman Berrien Springs MI 27 20 36:53 14:52/M
4 Leann Anderson Riverdale MI 26 24 40:01 16:08/M

Female 30 - 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tinna Thomas Milford MI 33 12 32:58 13:18/M
2 Alicia Gardner-Aben Berkley MI 33 15 33:15 13:24/M
3 Christin Olsen Howell MI 32 22 37:48 15:15/M
4 Betsy Kulling Alma MI 30 25 40:04 16:09/M
5 Nicole Sage Brighton MI 31 28 41:02 16:33/M
6 Lori Johnson Howell MI 32 34 43:41 17:37/M
7 Christine Venema Pinckney MI 32 36 43:49 17:40/M

Male 35 - 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Lydic Howell MI 38 13 33:11 13:23/M
2 Charles Dillay Fowlerville MI 37 26 41:00 16:32/M

Female 35 - 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Marschall Howell MI 38 11 32:56 13:17/M
2 Kristy Dillay Fowlerville MI 35 27 41:01 16:32/M
3 Julie Nelson Brighton MI 35 31 41:44 16:50/M

Female 40 - 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Ripka Dexter MI 44 10 32:45 13:12/M
2 Debra Reish Howell MI 44 35 43:49 17:40/M
3 Julie Kifer Wyandotte MI 43 40 47:28 19:08/M

Female 45 - 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Currie Brighton MI 48 29 41:15 16:38/M

Male 50 - 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fineske Tipton MI 52 42 53:11 21:27/M

Female 50 - 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pati Burson Howell MI 53 23 38:20 15:27/M
2 Betsy Baird Ann Arbor MI 54 32 43:36 17:35/M
3 Beth Kelly Troy MI 52 43 1:06:00 26:37/M
4 Joan Lalonde Howell MI 52 44 1:06:43 26:54/M

Female 55 - 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Chidester Brighton MI 56 19 35:09 14:10/M

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Gienapp Brighton MI 65 37 44:12 17:49/M

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns MI 69 8 32:19 13:02/M
2 Debbie Simpkins Howell MI 61 30 41:35 16:46/M

Huron Meadows Metro Park, MI
Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services