2014 Saint Paddy's Day Womens 5K

back to results

Mar. 16, 2014

2014 Saint Paddy's Day Womens 5K
Bath, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


St. Paddys Day Womens 5k
Age Group Results
March 16, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

St. Paddys Day Womens 5k
Age Group Results
March 16, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Lovett 28 1 23:03.1 7:26/M
2 Kim Albin 40 2 23:29.9 7:35/M
3 Heidi Hagy 47 3 23:39.3 7:38/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Moser 11 63 40:07.5 12:56/M
2 Maggie Wetzel 9 71 42:06.1 13:35/M
3 Nik Kirk 10 86 1:03:35.8 20:31/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanna Wehrle 15 5 24:51.2 8:01/M
2 Meredith Taylor 15 36 36:17.8 11:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bronti Belanger 20 11 28:11.9 9:05/M
2 Lindsey Hartrey 24 12 28:24.9 9:10/M
3 Emily Fehrenbach 24 21 31:19.9 10:06/M
4 Kate Taylor 20 84 56:24.7 18:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Haring 27 9 28:03.9 9:03/M
2 Jennie Russell 27 18 31:03.7 10:01/M
3 Nicole Heathman 27 23 32:25.0 10:27/M
4 Jennifer Freridge 27 33 35:16.9 11:23/M
5 Tracy Oryszczak 29 34 35:22.3 11:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Jorae 31 4 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Carolyn Bosheff 33 14 29:52.3 9:38/M
3 Jamie Parks 30 65 40:46.3 13:09/M
4 Heather Roberts 34 74 42:57.6 13:51/M
5 Jennifer Griffith 30 79 46:31.9 15:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Tansy 37 19 31:09.7 10:03/M
2 Amy Axline-Hillard 39 24 34:17.9 11:04/M
3 Dawn Kuhn 39 29 34:51.1 11:15/M
4 Julie Rojewski 37 35 36:10.7 11:40/M
5 Michelle Ackley 37 41 36:49.4 11:53/M
6 Kathy Hoeppner 37 52 38:18.5 12:21/M
7 Cindy Kangas 39 55 39:09.3 12:38/M
8 Michelle Michitsch 37 57 39:30.1 12:45/M
9 Jodi Mallory 39 66 40:47.5 13:09/M
10 Lisa Smith 39 67 41:01.3 13:14/M
11 Rebecca Boudreau-Schultz 39 69 41:23.1 13:21/M
12 Julie Wetzel 39 77 45:14.2 14:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fawn Buck 41 25 34:18.4 11:04/M
2 Tracey Ryan 43 30 34:54.5 11:15/M
3 Kelli Furgason 41 47 37:23.2 12:04/M
4 Heather Harmon 41 48 37:23.4 12:04/M
5 Nicole Siettas 44 50 37:58.6 12:15/M
6 Kathryn Knapp 42 51 38:02.8 12:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pennie Button 49 20 31:13.4 10:04/M
2 Kelli Brown 45 22 31:22.3 10:07/M
3 Paulette Stump 46 26 34:35.0 11:09/M
4 Mary Hanson 49 27 34:42.2 11:12/M
5 Cheryl Warren 48 38 36:39.7 11:49/M
6 Shawn Belanger 48 62 39:55.1 12:53/M
7 Laura Moser 48 64 40:45.1 13:09/M
8 Catherine Buck 48 70 42:03.8 13:34/M
9 Becky Webber 48 73 42:37.9 13:45/M
10 Kim Abendroth 47 76 44:41.3 14:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Polly Wehrle 51 13 28:58.0 9:21/M
2 Michele Eaddy 50 16 30:53.7 9:58/M
3 Sally Hamlin 52 53 38:51.2 12:32/M
4 Nanci Yeadon 54 61 39:48.6 12:50/M
5 Lorraine Rood 51 72 42:36.7 13:45/M
6 Laura Hansen 54 82 52:09.2 16:49/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Purdy 55 7 26:55.8 8:41/M
2 Nora Thompson 56 15 30:29.0 9:50/M
3 Diane Simon 59 17 30:58.1 9:59/M
4 Shelly Zavala 56 28 34:48.8 11:14/M
5 Robyn Flanders 59 32 35:03.0 11:18/M
6 Maryann Baxter 57 39 36:40.2 11:50/M
7 Katie Donnelly 57 42 36:54.9 11:54/M
8 Vicki Esch 56 45 37:19.8 12:02/M
9 Becky Treber 59 54 38:51.2 12:32/M
10 Lynette Jacobson 58 59 39:33.1 12:45/M
11 Pam Bushnell 58 68 41:06.6 13:15/M
12 Jayne Higo 59 75 43:03.3 13:53/M
13 Carla (cj) Gates 55 83 54:03.2 17:26/M
14 Mary Taylor 55 85 56:38.4 18:16/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Degnan 63 6 26:48.0 8:39/M
2 Mary Kimball 62 8 28:00.8 9:02/M
3 Frances Kaneene 60 10 28:04.2 9:03/M
4 Deb Kelterborn 63 40 36:41.5 11:50/M
5 Janet Lee 62 44 36:57.9 11:55/M
6 Cheryl Dorsey 60 49 37:26.9 12:05/M
7 Everyl Yankee 64 56 39:21.4 12:42/M
8 Lois Hopkins 62 78 45:56.3 14:49/M
9 Helen Pedersen 61 80 48:23.7 15:36/M
10 Pat Smith 61 81 48:52.9 15:46/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 68 31 35:00.6 11:17/M
2 Lin Hirai 66 37 36:33.8 11:47/M
3 Sandy Hines 65 43 36:56.3 11:55/M
4 Jane Rich 65 46 37:22.9 12:03/M
5 Pat Enos 65 60 39:45.7 12:49/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida 75 58 39:31.7 12:45/M



St. Paddys Day Womens 5k
Age Group Results
March 16, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski 61 1 37:01.0 11:56/M
2 Ellen Lurie 50 2 39:35.1 12:46/M
3 Kay Wheeler 37 3 40:08.4 12:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Murphy 19 12 48:02.3 15:30/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Murphy 24 11 48:02.3 15:30/M
2 Katie Brinklow 20 16 49:53.5 16:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McFatridge 43 19 51:37.3 16:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Kirk 48 23 1:03:35.9 20:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia 'Ginge Martz 50 6 44:33.9 14:22/M
2 Roni Beck 50 8 44:48.5 14:27/M
3 Lynda Meade 53 9 46:23.9 14:58/M
4 S. Beth Murphy 54 13 48:03.8 15:30/M
5 Elizabeth Cohen 50 14 48:50.4 15:45/M
6 Sherry Sheehan 51 21 53:49.2 17:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Gower 59 5 43:51.8 14:09/M
2 Ruth Schaar 58 7 44:37.0 14:24/M
3 Barbara Lincoln 57 10 46:24.8 14:58/M
4 Sue Brinklow 55 15 49:52.4 16:05/M
5 Sue Abent 58 17 50:09.7 16:11/M
6 Phyllis Strong 57 18 50:11.4 16:11/M
7 Laura Olson 55 20 53:10.9 17:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Stanley 62 4 40:29.5 13:04/M
2 Eileen Kavanagh 63 22 54:02.6 17:26/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Ryan 66 24 1:14:33.0 24:03/M

Bath, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation