2014 Lucky Leprechaun Race

back to results

Mar. 15, 2014

2014 Lucky Leprechaun Race
Utica, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


The Lucky Leprechaun
5k Run
Age Group Results
March 08, 2014
Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Corby Rochester MI 920 38 8 21:53 7:04/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Verellen 910 33 1 17:51 5:45/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington Twp. MI 247 46 11 22:13 7:10/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 817 51 6 21:14 6:51/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaixai Reineke Utica MI 228 9 131 29:09 9:24/M
2 Tori Beels Chesterfield Twp M 431 11 138 29:27 9:30/M
3 Emma Lelito Shelby Twp MI 497 10 306 37:28 12:05/M
4 Kylie Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 265 8 308 37:32 12:06/M
5 Kennedy Reed Sterling Heights M 225 10 403 51:13 16:31/M
6 Kailey Rowell Utica MI 450 9 411 56:05 18:05/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Frattini Saint Clair Shores 87 11 31 24:47 8:00/M
2 Jack Barden Port Huron MI 15 10 37 25:16 8:09/M
3 Turner Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 266 11 48 25:57 8:22/M
4 Cooper Carlin Macomb MI 444 11 56 26:23 8:31/M
5 Tyler Brien Grosse Pointe Park 41 10 171 31:04 10:01/M
6 Matthew Frattini St Clair Shores MI 88 11 187 31:48 10:15/M
7 Eric Berg Shelby Twp. MI 24 11 222 33:00 10:39/M
8 Dylan Lelito Shelby Twp MI 496 10 223 33:03 10:40/M
9 Matthew Daines Rochester Hills MI 64 10 333 39:05 12:36/M
10 Alexander Rineer Shelby Twp. MI 231 9 342 39:52 12:52/M
11 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky MI 70 12 351 40:21 13:01/M
12 Joe O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 202 9 396 48:35 15:40/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabby Kurschat Bloomfield Hills M 440 15 40 25:26 8:12/M
2 Kate Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 120 14 41 25:27 8:13/M
3 Tara Metcalfe Macomb Twp. MI 179 15 65 26:49 8:39/M
4 Mallory Allard Macomb MI 4 13 120 28:49 9:18/M
5 Stephanie Grubbs Sterling Heights M 567 13 207 32:27 10:28/M
6 Sierra Traugott Sterling Heights M 271 15 312 37:46 12:11/M
7 Lindsey Berg Shelby Twp. MI 26 13 314 37:50 12:12/M
8 Elizabeth O' Connor Utica MI 197 13 399 50:24 16:15/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaden Gretka Clarkston MI 105 13 78 27:17 8:48/M
2 Carson Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 38 13 96 27:54 9:00/M
3 Tristan Lupinski Shelby Twp. MI 162 15 125 28:54 9:19/M
4 Dalton White Chesterfield MI 918 15 149 30:05 9:42/M
5 Johnny Verellen Washington Twp. MI 915 13 177 31:21 10:07/M
6 Ray Augustitus Shelby Twp MI 916 13 360 41:05 13:15/M
7 Alex Gregory Shelby Twp. MI 103 13 361 41:05 13:15/M
8 Liam O' Connor Utica MI 199 13 419 1:03:46 20:34/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kasey Krueger Macomb MI 150 16 182 31:36 10:12/M
2 Sabrina Subramanian Rochester MI 460 16 201 32:16 10:25/M
3 Emily Freeland Rochester Hills MI 37 16 235 33:34 10:50/M
4 Gabrielle Vanamberg Warren MI 276 17 280 35:49 11:33/M
5 Emily Borg Chesterfield Twp. 33 16 284 36:10 11:40/M
6 Isabelle Glidden Macomb MI 98 16 305 37:18 12:02/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vancoillie Shelby Twp. MI 426 17 2 18:48 6:04/M
2 Jacob Pacioirek Sterling Heights M 209 18 5 20:08 6:30/M
3 Jared Felts Shelby Township MI 463 16 10 22:07 7:08/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breeanna Streber Washington Twp. MI 259 24 50 25:57 8:22/M
2 Megan Jobes Auburn Hills MI 128 23 61 26:44 8:37/M
3 Lindsay Ducharme Shelby Twp. MI 73 23 63 26:46 8:38/M
4 Erica Chirco Clinton Twp. MI 53 22 122 28:50 9:18/M
5 Teresa Armstead Royal Oak MI 8 24 162 30:43 9:55/M
6 Michelle Barkho Macomb MI 16 24 165 30:57 9:59/M
7 Jean Cahill Washington Twp. MI 48 22 186 31:45 10:15/M
8 Elise Fullerton Charlotte MI 93 24 227 33:18 10:45/M
9 Paige Halker Washington MI 644 21 245 33:58 10:57/M
10 Vittoria Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 430 23 258 34:39 11:11/M
11 Kylie Smith Sterling Heights M 250 22 319 38:15 12:20/M
12 Christina Lake Shelby Twp. MI 151 24 386 46:27 14:59/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jovany Torres Pontiac MI 269 22 15 22:56 7:24/M
2 Jake Gough Macomb MI 101 24 17 23:04 7:26/M
3 Connor Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 439 20 19 23:16 7:30/M
4 Mike Cuddeback Sterling Heights M 62 24 28 24:13 7:49/M
5 Jake Moench Bangor MI 187 23 62 26:44 8:37/M
6 Joe Stencel Sterling Heights M 935 24 124 28:53 9:19/M
7 Joshua Halker Washington MI 111 23 167 31:01 10:00/M
8 Daniel Rochon Shelby Twp. MI 234 23 197 32:12 10:23/M
9 Kyle Coddington Sterling Heights M 57 23 253 34:30 11:08/M
10 Matthew Coddington Sterling Heights M 58 24 260 34:47 11:13/M
11 Jacob Vanamberg Warren MI 277 20 371 42:08 13:35/M
12 Eric Alexandrowicz Sterling Heights M 452 23 391 46:57 15:09/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randielle Bilbia Macomb MI 29 29 36 25:12 8:08/M
2 Kim Sills Sterling Heights M 464 25 73 27:12 8:46/M
3 Catie Silveri Shelby Twp MI 465 27 74 27:15 8:47/M
4 Shannon O'Reilly New Baltimore MI 205 29 84 27:35 8:54/M
5 Jodie Peckham Warren MI 375 29 90 27:47 8:58/M
6 Jaclyn Flewelling Warren MI 341 29 92 27:48 8:58/M
7 Trista Paul Warren MI 215 25 100 28:04 9:03/M
8 Amanda Bainbridge Frisco TX 11 28 105 28:15 9:07/M
9 Alicia Crank Sterling Heights M 60 27 111 28:31 9:12/M
10 Katharine Welch Royal Oak MI 288 26 128 28:57 9:20/M
11 Liana Easterby Troy MI 76 27 148 30:00 9:41/M
12 Ashley Heyes Warren MI 114 26 156 30:18 9:46/M
13 Heather Fordt Riley MI 83 27 163 30:44 9:55/M
14 Jenny Punturiere Shelby Twp. MI 223 28 180 31:33 10:11/M
15 Debbie Amatangelo Shelby Twp. MI 5 29 200 32:15 10:24/M
16 Sonny Grendel Harrison Twp. MI 104 28 228 33:19 10:45/M
17 Sarah Milburn Clawson MI 477 27 238 33:38 10:51/M
18 Michelle Bucher Highland MI 45 28 259 34:46 11:13/M
19 Kathryn Kline Shelby Twp. MI 141 29 272 35:31 11:27/M
20 Stephanie Keil Roseville MI 137 26 277 35:40 11:30/M
21 Samantha Franz Oak Park MI 84 28 278 35:45 11:32/M
22 Monica McElwain Armada MI 175 29 296 36:48 11:52/M
23 Sara Weagel St. Clair Shores M 287 28 311 37:40 12:09/M
24 Kari Nicholson Sterling Heights M 195 28 315 37:58 12:15/M
25 Stacy Mitschang Eastpointe MI 184 27 316 37:58 12:15/M
26 Amelia Contrera Roseville MI 446 26 332 39:00 12:35/M
27 Krystyna Kinsman Sterling Heights M 937 25 334 39:05 12:36/M
28 Sneha Kosobudzki Sterling Heights M 149 27 349 40:15 12:59/M
29 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 134 25 363 41:17 13:19/M
30 Sarah Burton Troy MI 47 28 374 43:03 13:53/M
31 Ashley Hordos Indianapolis IN 115 26 375 43:03 13:53/M
32 Vicktoria Wieczorek Holland MI 297 29 380 43:55 14:10/M
33 Amber Rudolph Marine City MI 239 25 385 46:26 14:59/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Kloha Mount Pleasant MI 142 29 23 23:38 7:37/M
2 James Spencer Clawson MI 254 28 25 23:43 7:39/M
3 Joseph Kaufman Midland MI 135 29 32 24:48 8:00/M
4 David Pfromm Rochester Hils MI 938 29 51 26:00 8:23/M
5 Joel Gough Macomb MI 102 26 58 26:34 8:34/M
6 Jason Heilig Washington MI 457 27 60 26:42 8:37/M
7 Alex Killinger Clawson MI 947 26 95 27:54 9:00/M
8 Jeremy Randolph Royal Oak MI 933 28 98 27:56 9:01/M
9 Kevin Sorah Sterling Heights M 946 26 113 28:37 9:14/M
10 David Donoughe Rochester MI 945 29 135 29:18 9:27/M
11 Zachary Poprawa Shelby Twp MI 688 29 168 31:01 10:00/M
12 Wesley Lucas Roseville MI 158 28 178 31:26 10:08/M
13 Keith Smith St. Clair Shores M 249 26 202 32:19 10:25/M
14 Eric Patterson Shelby Twp. MI 214 29 206 32:23 10:27/M
15 Matthew Morey Warren MI 189 26 307 37:29 12:05/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Gibbons Sterling Heights M 342 33 35 25:11 8:07/M
2 April De Perro St Clair Shores MI 333 31 93 27:50 8:59/M
3 Kimberly Sendi Macomb MI 926 30 94 27:53 9:00/M
4 Dayna Hottle Macomb MI 118 31 99 27:59 9:02/M
5 Sunny Lee Shelby Twp. MI 466 31 112 28:32 9:12/M
6 Jennifer Lam-Mihalko Macomb MI 461 32 140 29:33 9:32/M
7 Becky Uhlenhake Rochester Hills MI 470 34 146 29:54 9:39/M
8 Katie Fetzner Sterling Heights M 81 34 152 30:08 9:43/M
9 Amanda Collins Shelby Twp. MI 59 31 166 30:58 9:59/M
10 Rachel Mills Berkley MI 182 33 169 31:03 10:01/M
11 Valerie Ruth Chesterfield Twp. 240 34 170 31:03 10:01/M
12 Samantha Lemanski New Baltimore MI 495 32 172 31:09 10:03/M
13 Melissa Waldie Utica MI 280 32 179 31:31 10:10/M
14 Kelly Bumpus Chesterfield Twp. 46 32 208 32:29 10:29/M
15 Jessica Sorgi Clinton Twp. MI 253 31 212 32:49 10:35/M
16 Christina Miller Richmond MI 181 34 217 32:55 10:37/M
17 Dana Coleman Shelby Twp MI 435 34 218 32:55 10:37/M
18 Lisa Carmichael Fraser MI 49 33 249 34:13 11:02/M
19 Pamela Heintz Macomb MI 113 34 275 35:37 11:29/M
20 Jennifer Breckenridge Rochester MI 2274 33 281 36:07 11:39/M
21 Lindsay West Warren MI 291 32 285 36:11 11:40/M
22 Sarah McGregor Ferndale MI 176 31 290 36:27 11:45/M
23 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 173 33 299 37:02 11:57/M
24 Christine Bollenbach Chesterfield Twp. 32 33 303 37:05 11:58/M
25 Tieanna Liess Chesterfield MI 925 34 323 38:37 12:27/M
26 Lindsey Daines Rochester Hills MI 63 33 341 39:48 12:50/M
27 Kristin Borg Chesterfield Twp. 35 32 348 40:02 12:55/M
28 Ashlyn Eckart Lake Orion MI 77 33 350 40:16 12:59/M
29 Leigh Moerdyke Grand Rapids MI 469 32 354 40:40 13:07/M
30 Rainbo Theisen Shelby Twp. MI 261 33 358 40:57 13:13/M
31 Jessica Dunn Grosse Pte. Park M 492 31 413 58:00 18:43/M
32 Tina Aleshker Rochester Hills 3 33 414 58:06 18:45/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Borg Chesterfield Twp. 34 33 3 19:03 6:09/M
2 Joshua Reineke Utica MI 229 34 9 21:56 7:05/M
3 Eric Broesamle New Haven MI 425 31 24 23:42 7:39/M
4 Stephen Warnick Jr Grosse Pointe Park 284 32 29 24:25 7:53/M
5 Joe Haiduk Kalamazoo MI 944 33 38 25:17 8:09/M
6 Sam Dworkin Sterling Heights M 75 34 69 27:04 8:44/M
7 Jaime Breckenridge Rochester MI 950 32 75 27:15 8:47/M
8 Greg Lehto Royal Oak MI 445 34 76 27:15 8:47/M
9 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp. MI 243 34 86 27:36 8:54/M
10 Paul Wilson Washington MI 928 34 107 28:21 9:09/M
11 Burt Beauchamp Sterling Heights M 930 33 116 28:40 9:15/M
12 Pete De Perro St Clair Shores MI 67 31 155 30:17 9:46/M
13 Andrew Peckham Warren MI 216 32 183 31:39 10:13/M
14 Robert Flewelling Warren MI 82 31 184 31:39 10:13/M
15 Brandon Astrauckas Detroit MI 10 34 271 35:30 11:27/M
16 John Heintz Macomb MI 112 33 381 44:56 14:30/M
17 Tim Kolasa Walled Lake MI 146 33 398 50:16 16:13/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 298 38 21 23:21 7:32/M
2 Carrie Marchand Sterling Heights M 167 36 67 26:59 8:42/M
3 Linda Edgar Chesterfield Twp. 78 38 68 27:01 8:43/M
4 Meagan Agostinelli Oakland MI 921 37 81 27:31 8:53/M
5 Angela Frocillo Clinton Twp. MI 90 38 101 28:08 9:05/M
6 Adriana Pantaleo Shelby Twp. MI 212 38 109 28:28 9:11/M
7 Amy Little Bloomfield Hills M 157 35 117 28:42 9:15/M
8 Michelle Brown New Baltimore MI 44 37 121 28:50 9:18/M
9 April Ryniewicz Harrison Twp. MI 482 37 154 30:16 9:46/M
10 Jill Murphy St Clair Shores MI 190 35 157 30:39 9:53/M
11 Christina Benedict Clinton Twp. MI 22 37 191 31:56 10:18/M
12 Kelly Michael Hazel Park MI 428 37 194 32:03 10:20/M
13 Darlene Schoppe Shelby Twp. MI 244 39 195 32:12 10:23/M
14 Dengnoi Reineke Utica MI 227 35 204 32:19 10:25/M
15 Dawn McCain Warren MI 174 39 215 32:51 10:36/M
16 Kathy Adelini New Baltimore MI 2 39 216 32:51 10:36/M
17 Kristy Wolf Clinton Township M 488 35 232 33:23 10:46/M
18 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 285 37 234 33:32 10:49/M
19 Nicole Jolet Chesterfield Twp. 131 35 237 33:38 10:51/M
20 Jill Walker China MI 283 39 240 33:39 10:51/M
21 Kevin Bilbia Macomb MI 28 35 246 33:59 10:58/M
22 Michelle Wiszniewski Macomb MI 299 38 254 34:30 11:08/M
23 Marcie Noteboom Armada MI 196 37 256 34:36 11:10/M
24 Lisa Idzikowski Clinton Township M 423 36 257 34:36 11:10/M
25 Suzzette Verellen Washington Twp. MI 914 39 274 35:36 11:29/M
26 Jeanine Asch Sterling Heights M 9 38 288 36:13 11:41/M
27 Jennifer Daughtry Chesterfield Twp. 66 35 291 36:32 11:47/M
28 Jill Ferris Sterling Heights M 80 37 293 36:41 11:50/M
29 Marie Ottinger Macomb MI 207 35 294 36:43 11:51/M
30 Natalie Jenzen Shelby Twp. MI 127 38 297 36:53 11:54/M
31 Karen Cashin Troy MI 51 37 301 37:03 11:57/M
32 Nicole Hekferich Rochester MI 828 38 304 37:17 12:02/M
33 Kristen Gretka Clarkston MI 106 39 317 37:59 12:15/M
34 Melissa Raymer Macomb MI 224 36 324 38:39 12:28/M
35 Michelle Carroll Chesterfield Twp. 50 36 337 39:24 12:43/M
36 Lisa Rineer Shelby Twp. MI 232 37 343 39:53 12:52/M
37 Stephanie Stanton Shelby Twp. MI 256 39 373 42:34 13:44/M
38 Dawn Dissette Washington Twp. MI 72 36 384 45:54 14:48/M
39 Jackie Murray Chesterfield MI 489 39 389 46:43 15:04/M
40 Debborah White Chesterfield MI 421 39 393 47:36 15:21/M
41 Stacy West Macomb MI 292 39 401 50:47 16:23/M
42 Bridgitt Choranziak Clinton Twp. MI 54 37 402 50:47 16:23/M
43 Kimberly Reed Sterling Heights M 226 39 404 51:14 16:32/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Corby Rochester MI 919 36 4 19:22 6:15/M
2 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 14 39 26 23:52 7:42/M
3 Mark Harbour Sterling Heights M 109 35 27 24:01 7:45/M
4 Russell Milne Shelby Twp MI 936 39 42 25:34 8:15/M
5 Karl Ruth Jr. Chesterfield Twp. 241 36 45 25:42 8:17/M
6 Tim Watkins Saint Clair Shores 286 36 53 26:15 8:28/M
7 Jason Frattini Saint Clair Shores 86 39 55 26:19 8:29/M
8 Craig Chunchick Shelby Twp. MI 55 39 77 27:17 8:48/M
9 George London Madison Heights MI 922 36 85 27:35 8:54/M
10 Mathew George Madison Heights MI 95 39 150 30:07 9:43/M
11 Tim Wolken Utica MI 2298 36 193 32:01 10:20/M
12 Richard Solecki Clinton Twp. MI 252 39 210 32:37 10:31/M
13 Jack Adelini New Baltimore MI 1 39 214 32:51 10:36/M
14 Kent West Jr Macomb Twp. MI 293 35 247 34:03 10:59/M
15 Greg Peterson Jr Macomb MI 220 37 251 34:22 11:05/M
16 Bryan Walker Shelby Twp. MI 282 38 263 34:54 11:15/M
17 Salvatore Peraino Utica MI 218 38 266 35:03 11:18/M
18 Marc Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 206 36 270 35:29 11:27/M
19 Mike Wetzel Macomb MI 294 39 286 36:12 11:41/M
20 Matthew Mittleman Clinton Twp. MI 185 36 335 39:13 12:39/M
21 Joseph Murphy Saint Clair Shores 191 39 347 39:58 12:54/M
22 David Raymer Macomb MI 927 36 408 55:20 17:51/M
23 Victor Stockton Lake Orion MI 258 36 417 59:50 19:18/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Woodard Utica MI 305 41 82 27:32 8:53/M
2 Laura Berg Shelby Twp. MI 25 42 87 27:41 8:56/M
3 Laura Schormann Ajax ONT 521 43 108 28:25 9:10/M
4 Densie Dasher Temperance MI 65 44 110 28:30 9:12/M
5 Kimberly Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 264 40 147 29:59 9:40/M
6 Annie Knight Sterling Heights M 143 44 160 30:43 9:55/M
7 Carrie Anglewicz St. Johns MI 7 41 173 31:09 10:03/M
8 Karolyn Tomayko Shelby Twp. MI 268 44 174 31:10 10:03/M
9 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 222 44 175 31:10 10:03/M
10 Susan Lukowski Menomonee Falls WI 160 43 176 31:18 10:06/M
11 Christina Roy Shelby Twp. MI 237 44 192 31:59 10:19/M
12 Jennifer Panos Shelby Twp. MI 750 41 199 32:12 10:23/M
13 Nicole Harris Shelby Twp. MI 110 40 211 32:44 10:34/M
14 Lisa Schneider-Grubbs Sterling Heights M 571 44 213 32:50 10:35/M
15 Shelly Welch Shelby Twp. MI 289 41 239 33:38 10:51/M
16 Trina Yohe Washington MI 796 43 242 33:48 10:54/M
17 Katie Lelito Shelby Twp MI 498 42 262 34:54 11:15/M
18 Carol Gehrke Shelby Township MI 942 43 264 34:55 11:16/M
19 Jennifer West Chesterfield Twp. 290 44 265 35:03 11:18/M
20 Kathy Lam Rochester Hills MI 152 40 267 35:11 11:21/M
21 Jennifer Iwasko Sterling Heights M 123 41 283 36:08 11:39/M
22 Michelle Francisco Rochester MI 476 40 287 36:12 11:41/M
23 Karen D Benmaho Sandusky MI 23 40 289 36:18 11:43/M
24 Anita McKinney Clinton Twp. MI 178 41 327 38:49 12:31/M
25 Beth Young Harrison Twp. MI 309 41 328 38:49 12:31/M
26 Laura May Utica MI 172 41 329 38:53 12:33/M
27 Kelley Mooneyham Sterling Heights M 188 43 352 40:26 13:03/M
28 Christy Demay Shelby Twp. MI 68 43 353 40:27 13:03/M
29 Janice Rubrich Chesterfield Twp. 238 44 362 41:05 13:15/M
30 Sherry Lee Shelby Twp. MI 155 41 379 43:43 14:06/M
31 Shannon Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 434 43 390 46:49 15:06/M
32 Pamela O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 203 40 395 48:34 15:40/M
33 Kristen Jenkins Shelby Township MI 433 44 406 53:17 17:11/M
34 Michelle Dickinson Birmingham MI 69 40 409 55:38 17:57/M
35 Julie Isrow Lenox Township MI 122 40 415 58:27 18:51/M
36 Kristin Pegelo Chesterfield Twp. 217 40 416 59:40 19:15/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antonio Figueroa Farmington MI 948 44 12 22:32 7:16/M
2 Michael Freigruber Sterling Heights M 89 42 14 22:51 7:22/M
3 Chris Rudolph Sterling Heights M 472 40 22 23:28 7:34/M
4 Ric Giles Shelby Twp MI 934 44 30 24:38 7:57/M
5 Jason Frame Macomb MI 949 40 33 24:50 8:01/M
6 James Zwolinski Fenton MI 386 40 46 25:47 8:19/M
7 Steve Johnson Madison Heights MI 130 44 52 26:11 8:27/M
8 Jerome Ohnui Sterling Heights M 201 40 64 26:46 8:38/M
9 Christopher Burlingame Sterling Heights M 923 44 71 27:07 8:45/M
10 David Baier Macomb MI 316 42 72 27:08 8:45/M
11 Jason Yeske Macomb MI 308 43 79 27:19 8:49/M
12 Johnny Verellen Washington Twp. MI 913 42 83 27:34 8:54/M
13 Greg Lelita Shelby Twp MI 499 42 114 28:38 9:14/M
14 David Cutlin Clinton MI 939 43 118 28:43 9:16/M
15 Brian Boesch Macomb MI 31 43 153 30:14 9:45/M
16 Peter Schoppe Shelby Twp. MI 245 44 198 32:12 10:23/M
17 Brian White Chesterfield MI 917 43 203 32:19 10:25/M
18 Ed Fromm Shelby Township MI 485 44 224 33:10 10:42/M
19 Brent Smith Macomb MI 248 40 226 33:14 10:43/M
20 David Roby Sterling Heights M 424 44 229 33:19 10:45/M
21 Randy Mason Washington Twp. MI 170 43 244 33:56 10:57/M
22 Robert Iwasko Sterling Heights M 124 40 282 36:07 11:39/M
23 Matthew Liess Chesterfield MI 924 41 321 38:26 12:24/M
24 Reyner P Dimasuay Sandusky MI 71 40 322 38:28 12:25/M
25 David Murray Chesterfield MI 490 43 359 41:04 13:15/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice McGuire Clinton Twp. MI 177 45 89 27:45 8:57/M
2 Karen Dutcher Washington Twp. MI 74 49 91 27:47 8:58/M
3 Kimberly Koppi Oxford MI 148 45 104 28:14 9:06/M
4 Ann Felts Shelby Township MI 462 46 115 28:38 9:14/M
5 Sheila Zebula Washington Twp. MI 312 47 119 28:45 9:16/M
6 Nezar Akeel Rochester MI 716 46 132 29:09 9:24/M
7 Roxanne Boyle North Branch MI 500 45 139 29:28 9:30/M
8 Jennifer Kobylarz Shelby Twp. MI 145 46 142 29:37 9:33/M
9 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 119 47 161 30:43 9:55/M
10 Betty Palaj Troy MI 211 45 164 30:51 9:57/M
11 Amy Vanconant Sterling Heights M 278 46 188 31:51 10:16/M
12 Tracy Akeel Rochester MI 730 48 196 32:12 10:23/M
13 Susan Manauis Shelby Twp. MI 166 47 233 33:23 10:46/M
14 Nicole Perttunen Macomb MI 219 46 236 33:34 10:50/M
15 Cheryl Brooks Utica MI 42 45 279 35:47 11:33/M
16 Kellie Traugott Sterling Heights M 270 48 295 36:44 11:51/M
17 Yvonne Kinney Shelby Township MI 473 48 300 37:03 11:57/M
18 Cheryl Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 300 48 313 37:47 12:11/M
19 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 281 49 331 38:59 12:35/M
20 Karri Verhey Waterford MI 279 45 345 39:53 12:52/M
21 Lisa Halker Washington MI 673 48 357 40:53 13:11/M
22 Debbie Vanamberg Warren MI 275 46 364 41:35 13:25/M
23 Janice Barnes Macomb MI 18 48 365 41:39 13:26/M
24 Karen Crooks Rochester Hills MI 61 48 366 41:39 13:26/M
25 Lynda Schroeder Bruce MI 246 49 368 41:57 13:32/M
26 Catherine Ludwig Shelby Twp. MI 159 46 370 41:58 13:32/M
27 Kim Janick Clinton Twp. MI 126 49 378 43:34 14:03/M
28 Dawn Bianchini Shelby Twp. MI 27 48 382 45:30 14:41/M
29 Deanna Nezich Richmond MI 193 46 383 45:30 14:41/M
30 Kari O' Connor Utica MI 198 47 400 50:25 16:16/M
31 Lynette Leonard Washington Twp. MI 156 45 405 52:26 16:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Barton Casco MI 19 45 20 23:18 7:31/M
2 Michael Lutz Macomb MI 163 47 43 25:37 8:16/M
3 Bill Vancoillie Shelby Twp. MI 427 49 49 25:57 8:22/M
4 Charles Miller New Baltimore MI 467 47 54 26:16 8:28/M
5 Kenneth Pachla Shelby Twp. MI 208 49 59 26:35 8:35/M
6 Steve Zebula Washington Twp. MI 313 48 66 26:56 8:41/M
7 Bill Walton Birmingham MI 487 49 97 27:56 9:01/M
8 Tim O' Connor Utica MI 200 48 102 28:09 9:05/M
9 Robert Beckemeyer Shelby Twp. MI 21 48 123 28:52 9:19/M
10 Mike Mitchell St. Clair Shores M 183 46 130 28:59 9:21/M
11 Joe Genova Shelby Twp MI 715 46 133 29:12 9:25/M
12 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 257 46 134 29:16 9:26/M
13 Joe Lupinski Shelby Twp. MI 161 48 144 29:51 9:38/M
14 Tony Knight Sterling Heights M 144 46 209 32:33 10:30/M
15 Gus Panos Shelby Twp. MI 740 45 221 32:59 10:38/M
16 Christian Koppi Oxford MI 147 45 225 33:11 10:42/M
17 Karl Poth Shelby Twp. MI 221 46 243 33:56 10:57/M
18 Todd Brien Grosse Pointe Park 40 45 273 35:33 11:28/M
19 Patrick Smith Sterling Heights M 251 49 325 38:39 12:28/M
20 Joe Nezich Richmond MI 194 49 412 56:20 18:10/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 441 53 88 27:43 8:56/M
2 Kathleen Fry-Jones Eastpointe MI 92 54 106 28:20 9:08/M
3 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 125 54 145 29:52 9:38/M
4 Deborah Whitlock Troy MI 296 50 181 31:35 10:11/M
5 Bonnie Barden Shelby Twp. MI 13 51 248 34:07 11:00/M
6 Deborah Vanevery Dryden MI 405 51 252 34:26 11:06/M
7 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 140 50 320 38:23 12:23/M
8 Terri Jozefiak Shelby Twp. MI 133 50 330 38:56 12:34/M
9 Sally Rutledge Rochester Hills MI 242 53 336 39:17 12:40/M
10 Maria Bean Somerset MI 320 52 340 39:43 12:49/M
11 Maureen Alexandrowicz Sterling Heights M 451 51 392 46:57 15:09/M
12 Betty Thompson Madison Hts MI 263 54 394 47:37 15:22/M
13 Laurie Christensen Clinton Township M 436 52 407 53:31 17:16/M
14 Caol Sunman Utica MI 260 51 418 1:03:46 20:34/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Paciorek Sterling Heights M 210 51 7 21:32 6:57/M
2 Captain America Royal Oak MI 6 52 16 22:59 7:25/M
3 Craig Goepper Shelby Twp. MI 99 52 39 25:25 8:12/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 274 54 47 25:54 8:21/M
5 Jeff Michalak Warren MI 180 52 126 28:54 9:19/M
6 Scott Catalano Rochester Hills MI 493 52 127 28:54 9:19/M
7 Vittorio Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 429 54 137 29:26 9:30/M
8 Nick Neamonitis Fraser MI 192 50 141 29:34 9:32/M
9 Stuart Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 121 51 143 29:51 9:38/M
10 Gregg Moench Bangor MI 186 50 151 30:07 9:43/M
11 Robert Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 39 51 230 33:20 10:45/M
12 Ralph Manauis Shelby Twp. MI 165 51 269 35:25 11:25/M
13 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 301 51 276 35:39 11:30/M
14 Larrry Hoppenrath Clinton Township M 491 51 292 36:35 11:48/M
15 Gary Whitlock Troy MI 454 51 302 37:03 11:57/M
16 Rommy Reyes Warren MI 230 54 309 37:37 12:08/M
17 John Bean Somerset MI 20 51 338 39:29 12:44/M
18 Mark Halker Washington MI 651 50 356 40:52 13:11/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 307 56 70 27:05 8:44/M
2 Ann Chirco Clinton Twp. MI 52 57 159 30:42 9:54/M
3 Cynthia Wolak Shelby Twp. MI 302 57 185 31:40 10:13/M
4 Carol Ritchey Eastpointe MI 233 56 241 33:42 10:52/M
5 Kate Brooks Sterling Heights M 43 55 255 34:35 11:09/M
6 Diane O'Reilly Chesterfield Twp. 204 58 261 34:52 11:15/M
7 Sandra Langdorf Royal Oak MI 153 58 310 37:37 12:08/M
8 Catherine Capenter Sterling Heights M 417 56 339 39:40 12:48/M
9 Cynthia Baker Clinton Twp. MI 12 55 367 41:55 13:31/M
10 Sherri Miller Utica MI 943 58 369 41:57 13:32/M
11 Judy Urbin Utica MI 404 59 372 42:31 13:43/M
12 Joan Zalewski Sterling Heights M 311 58 376 43:19 13:58/M
13 Valerie Gurbada Warren MI 108 55 377 43:25 14:00/M
14 Alejandra Barmasch Rochester Hills MI 17 55 397 49:15 15:53/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 780 57 13 22:46 7:21/M
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 107 57 18 23:13 7:29/M
3 Dan Grabowski Shelby Twp. MI 929 56 44 25:37 8:16/M
4 Brad Thomas Clinton Twp. MI 262 58 103 28:09 9:05/M
5 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 306 57 136 29:19 9:27/M
6 Donald Zalewski Sterling Heights M 310 55 220 32:59 10:38/M
7 Grady Parker Holly MI 213 56 344 39:53 12:52/M
8 Kim Troyer Clinton Twp. MI 272 57 387 46:42 15:04/M
9 Jim Olzem Sterling Heights M 449 55 410 56:05 18:05/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 484 64 34 24:59 8:04/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 475 64 129 28:59 9:21/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Wolak Shelby Twp. MI 303 60 189 31:51 10:16/M
2 Len Constantine Chesterfield Twp. 437 60 205 32:20 10:26/M
3 Michael Woloszyn Macomb Twp. MI 304 62 219 32:57 10:38/M
4 Daniel Balon Washington MI 458 64 231 33:20 10:45/M
5 Scott Langdorf Royal Oak MI 154 61 355 40:48 13:10/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 459 65 250 34:14 11:03/M
2 Dianne Kerner Washington Twp. MI 138 66 268 35:19 11:24/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 171 68 298 36:53 11:54/M
4 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 474 67 318 38:12 12:19/M
5 Pamela Troyer Clinton Twp. MI 273 65 388 46:43 15:04/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 483 67 57 26:31 8:33/M
2 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 486 65 190 31:53 10:17/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 824 72 80 27:20 8:49/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 754 70 158 30:40 9:54/M
3 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 443 72 326 38:47 12:31/M
4 Norman Killop Shelby Twp. MI 139 75 346 39:54 12:52/M




The Lucky Leprechaun
5k Walk
Age Group Results
March 08, 2014
Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mirabelle Greig Shelby Twp. MI 349 6 30 48:10 15:32/M
2 Layla Lee Roseville MI 480 8 50 52:00 16:46/M
3 Jane Sorensen Royal Oak MI 911 7 63 54:38 17:37/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Sylvester Utica MI 940 12 8 40:04 12:55/M
2 Julian Gojcaj Shelby Twp. MI 346 7 73 57:30 18:33/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendal Vanhoorne St Clair Shores MI 438 17 59 53:45 17:20/M
2 Sydney Vanhoorne St Clair Shores MI 407 19 81 58:11 18:46/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Dulapa Rochester Hills MI 432 22 53 53:25 17:14/M
2 Megan Swartz East China MI 398 24 67 55:54 18:02/M
3 Lauren Wietchy Sterling Heights M 410 23 104 1:01:45 19:55/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melania Coletta Sterling Heights M 331 25 51 52:58 17:05/M
2 Jessi Smoot Grosse Pte Woods M 478 28 75 57:52 18:40/M
3 Heather Johnson Center Line MI 356 26 76 57:54 18:41/M
4 Katy Jones Madison Heights MI 357 27 102 1:01:36 19:52/M
5 Christina Antovski Shelby Twp. MI 315 25 107 1:02:11 20:04/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Swartz East China MI 400 25 11 40:56 13:12/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Lee Roseville MI 479 32 48 51:59 16:46/M
2 Kimberly Houvener Clinton Twp. MI 353 32 54 53:26 17:14/M
3 Kathleen Gingras Waterford MI 344 32 55 53:34 17:17/M
4 Sarah Baker Madison Heights MI 318 32 57 53:41 17:19/M
5 Holly Zisler Sterling Heights M 416 31 58 53:41 17:19/M
6 Rachel Gojcaj Shelby Twp. MI 347 30 74 57:31 18:33/M
7 Michelle Vitols Ferndale MI 408 32 94 59:48 19:17/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mitchell Ferndale MI 366 34 95 59:49 19:18/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Hlywa Detroit MI 352 37 6 39:40 12:48/M
2 Dana Annan Chesterfield MI 422 36 17 45:08 14:34/M
3 Krystal Stone Chesterfield Twp. 394 35 19 45:18 14:37/M
4 Casandra Grillo Grillo Chesterfield Twp. 350 36 26 47:23 15:17/M
5 Sandi Slavko Warren MI 390 35 32 48:15 15:34/M
6 Melanie Carney Eastpointe MI 325 36 49 51:59 16:46/M
7 Kelly Gingras West Bloomfield MI 345 35 56 53:34 17:17/M
8 Desiree Wolken Utica MI 2313 35 61 54:19 17:31/M
9 Jessica Sorensen Royal Oak MI 912 38 62 54:38 17:37/M
10 Stephanie Newman Roseville MI 494 39 83 58:19 18:49/M
11 Kris Baker Clinton Twp. MI 317 35 92 59:39 19:15/M
12 Jamie Pepiton Taylor MI 376 39 93 59:48 19:17/M
13 Kimberly Colon Utica MI 332 39 97 1:00:39 19:34/M
14 Julie Stevens Troy MI 393 37 99 1:01:05 19:42/M
15 Theresa Cleveland Chesterfield Twp. 329 36 105 1:01:49 19:56/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Slavko Warren MI 391 38 3 35:39 11:30/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antionette Lanni Macomb MI 420 42 10 40:43 13:08/M
2 Kellyann Lathrop Macomb Twp. MI 361 41 13 44:31 14:22/M
3 Nicole Trupiano Chesterfield Twp. 401 41 15 44:57 14:30/M
4 Darlene Evans Clinton Twp. MI 340 40 25 47:22 15:17/M
5 Lisa Winden Chesterfield Twp. 411 41 28 47:47 15:25/M
6 Christine Sarbinowski Warren MI 384 43 33 48:19 15:35/M
7 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 365 41 47 51:59 16:46/M
8 Jacqueline McDonnell Shelby Twp. MI 364 42 52 53:04 17:07/M
9 Patricia Vanhoorne St Clair Shores MI 406 43 60 53:46 17:21/M
10 Shelly Casler Sterling Heights M 931 40 70 56:09 18:07/M
11 Colleen Dillon Washington Twp. MI 334 40 71 57:15 18:28/M
12 Penny Dwoinen Rochester Hills MI 336 40 85 58:21 18:49/M
13 Shelley Hummel Roseville MI 354 44 91 59:38 19:14/M
14 Michelle McGill Washington MI 447 41 98 1:00:40 19:34/M
15 Catherine Haggart Dearborn MI 351 43 100 1:01:05 19:42/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Pulford Warren MI 378 43 1 35:33 11:28/M
2 David Mooneyham Sterling Heights M 367 44 4 36:42 11:50/M
3 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 314 42 45 51:44 16:41/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Woychowski Harbor Beach MI 413 47 5 39:21 12:42/M
2 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights M 359 49 23 46:38 15:03/M
3 Nancy Kort Utica MI 455 47 24 46:44 15:05/M
4 Heather Greig Shelby Twp. MI 348 45 31 48:10 15:32/M
5 Jackie Yaroch Shelby Twp. MI 414 45 44 51:44 16:41/M
6 Deb Sosnoski Macomb MI 932 46 46 51:55 16:45/M
7 Lisa Ostroski Shelby Twp. MI 371 49 64 55:19 17:51/M
8 Sandra Chene St Clair Shores MI 327 47 82 58:13 18:47/M
9 Pam Simmons Auburn Hills MI 389 49 90 59:34 19:13/M
10 Cris Young New Baltimore MI 415 47 106 1:01:49 19:56/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Kort Utica MI 456 48 14 44:55 14:29/M
2 Michael Pavlica Chesterfield Twp. 373 48 35 49:08 15:51/M
3 Nenad Milicevic Washington MI 419 49 69 55:56 18:03/M
4 Andrew Dwoinen Rochester Hills MI 335 45 84 58:20 18:49/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Barris Shelby Twp. MI 319 54 16 45:00 14:31/M
2 Ann Rumenapp Shelby Twp. MI 382 53 21 46:00 14:50/M
3 Terri Pavlica Chesterfield Twp. 374 50 36 49:27 15:57/M
4 Doreen Sudlow Sterling Heights M 395 52 38 49:30 15:58/M
5 Nancy Eliasz Chesterfield Twp. 339 52 42 50:55 16:25/M
6 Vesna Milicevic Washington MI 418 50 68 55:56 18:03/M
7 Jacqueline Quinn Utica MI 379 54 72 57:16 18:28/M
8 Diane Charbonneau Keego Harbor MI 326 53 79 58:04 18:44/M
9 Sue Truxillo Warren MI 403 54 103 1:01:38 19:53/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Bolieau Sterling Heights M 323 53 2 35:36 11:29/M
2 Perry Sylvester Utica MI 941 50 22 46:00 14:50/M
3 Edward Sudlow Sterling Heights M 396 54 37 49:28 15:57/M
4 Jeffrey Eliasz Chesterfield Twp. 338 53 40 50:28 16:17/M
5 Bob Ostroski Shelby Twp. MI 370 51 65 55:19 17:51/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindi Passarell Shelby Twp. MI 372 55 27 47:24 15:17/M
2 Diane Childress Utica MI 328 57 29 47:59 15:29/M
3 Nancy Murphy Rochester Hills MI 368 57 39 49:51 16:05/M
4 Debra Bruglio Clinton Twp. MI 324 57 66 55:47 18:00/M
5 Sherry Stebleton Troy MI 392 57 77 57:54 18:41/M
6 Pam Evans Clinton Township M 471 58 87 59:10 19:05/M
7 Marcella Coddington Sterling Heights M 330 56 101 1:01:21 19:47/M
8 Margaret Woloszyn Macomb Twp. MI 412 59 108 1:02:20 20:06/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Hampel Troy MI 453 57 20 45:58 14:50/M
2 Jerome Swartz East China MI 397 56 41 50:32 16:18/M
3 Bob Simmons Auburn Hills MI 388 56 89 59:32 19:12/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Sestok Macomb MI 385 60 9 40:21 13:01/M
2 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp. MI 369 62 18 45:10 14:34/M
3 Millie Swartz East China MI 399 61 80 58:08 18:45/M
4 Sandy Stadler Utica MI 468 61 86 59:09 19:05/M
5 Cheri Newman Shelby Twp MI 550 63 88 59:25 19:10/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 360 62 7 39:44 12:49/M
2 Clark Andrews Shelby Township MI 442 64 43 51:11 16:31/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J L Bohman Detroit MI 322 65 96 1:00:00 19:21/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Kerner Washington Twp. MI 358 66 12 42:32 13:43/M
2 Maynard Messner Shelby Twp. MI 865 67 78 57:58 18:42/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barry Johnson Troy MI 355 73 34 48:41 15:42/M

Utica, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management