2014 Goodbye Yeti

back to results

Mar. 15, 2014

2014 Goodbye Yeti
Parma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Goodbye Yeti 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 15, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Kellar 17 12 23:53.8 7:42/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Winnie 20 1 18:29.7 5:58/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Hendrickson 13 35 29:43.2 9:35/M
2 Audrey Hendrickson 9 49 34:11.4 11:02/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Hendrickson 12 10 23:03.1 7:26/M
2 Taelor Eernisse 13 11 23:35.1 7:36/M
3 Ian Devine 12 15 24:23.6 7:52/M
4 Lucas Inosencio 8 16 24:33.1 7:55/M
5 Bailey Railer 12 18 25:16.2 8:09/M
6 Carter Inosencio 10 30 28:39.2 9:15/M
7 Nicklas Hendrickson 8 50 35:28.0 11:26/M
8 Edward Nichols 10 58 39:32.3 12:45/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauryn Hendrickson 18 17 24:39.8 7:57/M
2 Kimmy Berry 16 20 25:52.1 8:21/M
3 Seraiah Thomas 15 34 29:35.7 9:33/M
4 Kelsi Wygant 15 62 49:26.1 15:57/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Webb 15 2 20:02.2 6:28/M
2 Alex Marshall 18 4 20:35.2 6:38/M
3 Tristan Kellar 15 5 20:37.3 6:39/M
4 Ashten Griswold 18 7 20:54.6 6:45/M
5 Caleb Whiting 15 8 22:12.7 7:10/M
6 Michael Burns 16 13 24:05.5 7:46/M
7 Nathan Neubecker 16 21 25:53.0 8:21/M
8 Dallas Olney 17 22 26:07.0 8:25/M
9 Lucas Schempf 16 24 26:25.7 8:31/M
10 Trey Palmer 15 27 28:16.3 9:07/M
11 Jacob Peterson 16 40 30:33.7 9:51/M
12 Alex Franklin 16 46 33:04.0 10:40/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Halle 29 39 30:31.6 9:51/M
2 Amanda Chapel 27 48 33:55.2 10:56/M
3 Amanda Clark 23 53 38:01.1 12:16/M
4 Zachary Floate 20 54 38:01.6 12:16/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Burdick 26 9 22:50.8 7:22/M
2 Derek Bycraft 23 14 24:12.4 7:48/M
3 Douglas Chapel 26 29 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Andrew Crowley 19 37 30:11.9 9:44/M
5 Neal Halle 29 38 30:30.1 9:50/M

Female 30 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Campbell 39 19 25:34.0 8:15/M
2 Dawn Bernstein 31 36 29:45.7 9:36/M
3 Gena Young 37 45 32:45.0 10:34/M
4 Paula Stilson 36 56 39:27.1 12:44/M
5 Carrie Nichols 35 59 40:32.9 13:05/M

Male 30 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpin 36 3 20:13.8 6:31/M
2 Denis Thomas 36 42 32:07.0 10:22/M

Female 41 to 51

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbi Williams 42 23 26:17.4 8:29/M
2 Anne Hendrickson 44 25 27:06.6 8:45/M
3 Jenny Ebersole 42 32 28:54.3 9:19/M
4 Amy Webb 42 47 33:06.0 10:41/M
5 Pam Garver 44 51 36:01.0 11:37/M
6 Kimberly Floate 44 52 38:00.7 12:15/M
7 Kristen Railer 44 55 38:02.5 12:16/M
8 Holli Wygant 44 64 49:38.9 16:01/M

Male 41 to 51

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Peiffer 42 6 20:42.5 6:41/M
2 Jeff Webb 43 28 28:17.3 9:07/M
3 Bruce Ionesencio 43 31 28:39.8 9:15/M
4 William Schempf 50 33 29:10.7 9:25/M
5 Chris Young 41 41 32:00.2 10:19/M
6 Scott Stilson 42 57 39:31.8 12:45/M
7 Adam Wygant 43 61 43:02.9 13:53/M

Female 52 to 62

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Rice 57 44 32:44.3 10:34/M
2 Seldon Carol 56 60 40:41.7 13:07/M
3 Bonnie Easton 58 63 49:29.6 15:58/M

Male 52 to 62

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gale Easton 57 26 27:12.8 8:46/M
2 Jim Rice 58 43 32:41.4 10:33/M