2014 Steps to Freedom

back to results

Mar. 8, 2014

2014 Steps to Freedom
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Steps to Freedom
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 08, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell 432 35 1 20:36 6:39/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arc Prudden 434 44 2 21:37 6:58/M
Female 14 and Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Iversen 442 12 73 37:42 12:10/M
2 Adriana Valle 313 13 97 46:06 14:52/M
3 Riley Hildebrand 410 11 112 53:06 17:08/M
Male 14 and Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillon Buck 452 12 22 27:44 8:57/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Rokosz 404 17 33 28:54 9:19/M
2 Allyson James 426 17 99 46:38 15:03/M
3 Morgan Zimmerman 390 17 100 46:44 15:05/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Underhill 438 17 64 35:31 11:27/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Dennings 331 28 4 22:27 7:15/M
2 Michelle Snay 423 28 11 24:05 7:46/M
3 Valerie Zebarah 378 26 18 26:04 8:25/M
4 Arielle Puuri 429 23 21 27:33 8:53/M
5 Andrea Flood 449 23 25 28:23 9:09/M
6 Nealie Holmes 345 27 26 28:24 9:10/M
7 Lesley Kerr 386 28 30 28:50 9:18/M
8 Jolene Roth 391 28 31 28:50 9:18/M
9 Angela Zeiger 407 23 37 29:38 9:34/M
10 Vanessa Lake 376 29 41 31:17 10:05/M
11 Courtney Grove 414 28 45 31:28 10:09/M
12 Taylor Harrington 425 23 48 31:50 10:16/M
13 Erinn Hendricks 408 24 49 32:10 10:23/M
14 Kathryn Brugger 377 23 59 34:13 11:02/M
15 Natalie Hooper 368 20 62 35:14 11:22/M
16 Enedina Garcia 455 29 65 35:47 11:33/M
17 Mackenzie Bailey 328 26 67 36:15 11:42/M
18 Randi Bowers-Payne 440 29 71 37:37 12:08/M
19 Hannah Fast 382 24 76 38:37 12:27/M
20 Megan Dube 384 25 77 38:39 12:28/M
21 Heather Apolinar 402 28 92 44:50 14:28/M
22 Amanda Barstow 399 25 96 45:58 14:50/M
23 Meghan Montville 397 27 108 51:12 16:31/M
24 Kelly Schaub 338 29 121 57:13 18:27/M
25 Heather Hedin 458 20 138 1:04:43 20:53/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Lentz 312 20 6 23:08 7:28/M
2 Andrew Bailey 329 27 9 23:29 7:35/M
3 Chris Cuyar 332 28 13 24:14 7:49/M
4 Ramone Baker II 321 22 20 27:23 8:50/M
5 Justin Fast 383 25 23 27:55 9:00/M
6 Justin Derke 311 24 52 32:21 10:26/M
7 Albert Mammah 318 28 55 33:40 10:52/M
8 Ryan Nemeth 441 26 63 35:31 11:27/M
9 Pierre Dube 385 26 66 36:08 11:39/M
10 Eric Largent 389 29 84 41:51 13:30/M
11 Alex Schaub 339 27 122 57:14 18:28/M
12 Chris Rall 310 28 130 57:55 18:41/M
13 Kyle Dowling 459 21 137 1:04:42 20:52/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucia Ybarra 406 31 15 24:32 7:55/M
2 Megan Merrill 302 33 16 25:39 8:16/M
3 Michele Cadwell 325 31 17 25:44 8:18/M
4 Tina Ledwedge 381 37 27 28:26 9:10/M
5 Alyssa Van Nuys 454 34 42 31:20 10:06/M
6 Rachel Depauw 411 32 47 31:50 10:16/M
7 Jessica Fox 316 32 56 33:50 10:55/M
8 Lindsay Fulton 447 33 57 33:59 10:58/M
9 Pang Yang 387 30 61 34:33 11:09/M
10 Amber Soper 420 35 74 38:02 12:16/M
11 Hannah Green 417 33 79 39:32 12:45/M
12 Bethany McConnell 379 36 81 40:23 13:02/M
13 Linda Rusiecki 405 33 102 49:20 15:55/M
14 Jamie Green 393 34 104 49:22 15:55/M
15 Cynthia Moinet 435 32 110 51:18 16:33/M
16 Tracy Hildebrand 409 36 111 53:05 17:07/M
17 Rachel Whittaker 395 34 125 57:27 18:32/M
18 Korrine Wiseman 365 32 127 57:43 18:37/M
19 Kerri Hulsebos 369 30 129 57:44 18:37/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Armstrong 412 36 7 23:12 7:29/M
2 Stacy Van Norman 335 36 12 24:06 7:46/M
3 Mike Peters 363 37 35 29:17 9:27/M
4 Jared Green 416 35 38 29:52 9:38/M
5 Mike Kennedy 413 36 46 31:28 10:09/M
6 Brian Henley 360 36 68 36:36 11:48/M
7 Justin Pakkala 400 34 90 44:40 14:25/M
8 Chris Apolinar 401 33 91 44:50 14:28/M
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hagy 367 47 10 24:04 7:46/M
2 Angie Kirsch 319 45 28 28:30 9:12/M
3 Kristine Petersen 364 46 36 29:20 9:28/M
4 Fawn Buck 418 41 50 32:10 10:23/M
5 Stephanie Curtis 326 40 69 37:20 12:03/M
6 Teri Pete 415 42 70 37:37 12:08/M
7 Lora Benjamin 450 44 75 38:02 12:16/M
8 Denise Wahrer 375 45 78 39:25 12:43/M
9 Tammy Swetland 380 40 80 40:18 13:00/M
10 Mary Plemmons 355 46 82 40:28 13:03/M
11 Michelle Johns 309 46 93 45:15 14:36/M
12 Kim Abendroth 392 47 95 45:49 14:47/M
13 Michelle Schaaf 461 46 117 54:31 17:35/M
14 Holly Prudden 433 42 124 57:26 18:32/M
15 Shelby Troub 340 41 135 59:20 19:08/M
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 301 46 5 22:41 7:19/M
2 Curtis Thomas 403 49 43 31:24 10:08/M
3 Dale Weaver 336 41 51 32:16 10:25/M
4 Jim Kirsch 320 47 72 37:39 12:09/M
5 Ramone Baker Sr 322 46 85 42:06 13:35/M
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin 303 54 14 24:17 7:50/M
2 Nancy McCartney 306 55 24 28:14 9:06/M
3 Ruth Black 361 57 29 28:30 9:12/M
4 Sally Vrooman Jones 327 54 40 30:50 9:57/M
5 Jackie Waber 456 50 53 32:30 10:29/M
6 Pam Flood 448 54 54 32:59 10:38/M
7 Paula Zichi 357 54 86 42:43 13:47/M
8 Sharon Edgar 356 54 87 42:45 13:47/M
9 Karen Davis 307 53 94 45:16 14:36/M
10 Maggie Schultz 346 57 101 48:37 15:41/M
11 Lisa Howard 398 56 105 49:42 16:02/M
12 Kathy Montville 396 51 107 51:09 16:30/M
13 Karen Robinson 342 52 109 51:16 16:32/M
14 Amy Philp 344 59 113 53:29 17:15/M
15 Mary Ellen Maidlow 431 50 115 53:58 17:25/M
16 Kay Stahl 317 59 116 54:18 17:31/M
17 Jeanette Gladstone 419 54 118 55:48 18:00/M
18 Jill Pierce 394 50 120 55:49 18:00/M
19 Julie Freed 366 52 128 57:43 18:37/M
20 Carla Selis 358 56 131 58:03 18:44/M
21 Barbara Tuttle 445 59 132 58:05 18:44/M
22 Pamela Jo Kissane 428 56 133 58:09 18:45/M
23 Kimberly Hengesbach 337 53 136 59:21 19:09/M
24 Karen Hedin 457 57 139 1:04:54 20:56/M
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 446 55 8 23:17 7:31/M
2 Ron Brittain 443 50 34 29:08 9:24/M
3 Michael Black 362 58 44 31:28 10:09/M
4 Luis Valle 314 58 98 46:07 14:53/M
5 James Behr 436 53 103 49:21 15:55/M
6 James Philp 343 56 106 50:51 16:24/M
7 David Gladstone 460 55 119 55:48 18:00/M
8 Brian Tuttle 444 57 126 57:41 18:36/M
Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 305 68 60 34:17 11:04/M
2 Katie Noirot 430 63 114 53:58 17:25/M
3 Mary Ann Saunders 300 65 123 57:25 18:31/M
4 Sue Gleason 453 61 134 59:20 19:08/M
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell Simpkins 424 63 3 22:03 7:07/M
2 Frank Johnson 304 61 19 26:48 8:39/M
3 Terry Gawel 451 64 32 28:51 9:18/M
4 Ed Snell 437 66 89 44:20 14:18/M
Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Block 439 71 39 30:31 9:51/M
2 Harrison Hensley 427 81 83 40:33 13:05/M
3 Curt Henderson 315 72 88 43:03 13:53/M
Female no age

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Adams 323 99 58 34:02 10:59/M