2014 NAIA Indoor Track and Field Championships

back to results

Mar. 6, 2014

2014 NAIA Indoor Track and Field Championships
SPIRE Institute Track, Geneva, Ohio


Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.
Championship: N 6.65 3/9/2007 Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist
2013 Champ: * 6.69 3/1/2013 David Walters, Langston
SPIRE: S 6.63 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 6.79 6.77Q 1
2 Joseph's, Jeffery SR Wayland Bapt 6.81 6.82Q 4
3 Boomsma, Seth JR Dakota State 6.77 6.82Q 2 Green Card
4 Miller, Breyan JR Dickinson St. 6.86 6.85Q 3 6.845
5 Scruggs, Justin SO Wayland Bapt 6.83 6.79q 1
6 Rolle, Chris JR Siena Heights 6.81 6.85q 4 6.843
7 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 6.83 6.85q 2 6.845
8 Grant, Tommy FR Bethel (Ind.) 6.87 6.86q 2 6.853
9 Evans, Ahmad SO Bethel (Ind.) 6.93 6.86 4 6.860
10 Jackson, DeMarcus SO Cen. Methodist 6.87 6.87 3
11 Hubbard, Avery FR Tenn Wesleyan 6.89 6.88 4
12 Dunk, Jeriah SR Northwestern 6.93 6.88 1
13 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 6.91 6.91 1
14 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 6.75 6.92 3
15 Jones, Ricollis SO Langston 6.95 6.94 3
16 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 6.92 6.95 2
17 Davis, Dexter SO Friends 6.94 6.96 2 Green Card
18 Moate, Eric FR Warner 6.95 6.98 3
19 Joseph, Perry JR McPherson 6.94 6.98 1 Green Card
20 Swanagan, Collin SR Bacone 6.92 6.99 3
21 Gay, Donnie FR Cumberlands 6.88 6.99 1
22 Akinyosoye, Sogo FR Marian 6.91 7.05 2
23 Barnett, Andre JR Bacone 6.88 7.21 4

Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
World: W 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene, USA
American: A 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green, Nike
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.
Championship: N 6.65 3/9/2007 Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist
2013 Champ: * 6.69 3/1/2013 David Walters, Langston
SPIRE: S 6.63 2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 6.77
2 Joseph's, Jeffery SR Wayland Bapt 6.82
3 Boomsma, Seth JR Dakota State 6.82
4 Miller, Breyan JR Dickinson St. 6.85
5 Scruggs, Justin SO Wayland Bapt 6.79
6 Rolle, Chris JR Siena Heights 6.85
7 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 6.85
8 Grant, Tommy FR Bethel (Ind.) 6.86
Preliminaries
9 Evans, Ahmad SO Bethel (Ind.) 6.86
10 Jackson, DeMarcus SO Cen. Methodist 6.87
11 Hubbard, Avery FR Tenn Wesleyan 6.88
12 Dunk, Jeriah SR Northwestern 6.88
13 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 6.91
14 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 6.92
15 Jones, Ricollis SO Langston 6.94
16 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 6.95
17 Davis, Dexter SO Friends 6.96
18 Moate, Eric FR Warner 6.98
19 Joseph, Perry JR McPherson 6.98
20 Swanagan, Collin SR Bacone 6.99
21 Gay, Donnie FR Cumberlands 6.99
22 Akinyosoye, Sogo FR Marian 7.05
23 Barnett, Andre JR Bacone 7.21

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
World: W 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Championship: N 7.86 3/2/2013 Nickola Shingles, Hannibal-LaGrange
2013 Champ: * 7.86 3/2/2013 Nickola Shingles, Hannibal-LaGrang
SPIRE: S 7.61 3/1/2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Shingles, Nickola JR Cen. Methodist 8.07 7.97Q 2
2 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 8.03 7.98Q 1
3 Emere, Stephen SR MO Baptist 8.09 8.04Q 3
4 Moore, Logan JR Siena Heights 7.99 8.00q 2
5 Housh, Sam SR Doane 8.07 8.11q 3
6 Banks, Pierre SR Wayland Bapt 7.98 8.16q 3
7 Fox, Deon SO Cornerstone 8.39 8.22q 1
8 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 8.24 8.23q 3
9 Smith, Jake JR Indiana Wesleyan 8.29 8.24 1 8.237
10 McCord, Theodore JR Park U. 8.11 8.24 1 8.238
11 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 8.04 8.24 1 8.239
12 Francis, Erin SR Dordt 8.10 8.25 2 8.241
13 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 8.37 8.25 2 8.246
14 Caster, Henry SR Okla Baptist 8.34 8.31 2
15 Magstadt, Nathan SR Dickinson St. 8.21 8.32 2
16 Taylor, Sam JR William Penn 8.29 8.33 2 8.321
17 Currens, Luke JR Taylor 8.35 8.33 3 8.324
18 Becker, Jonathon SR Concordia (Neb.) 8.19 8.34 1
19 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 8.38 8.37 1
20 Ernst, Tyler SR Clarke 8.35 8.38 3
21 Herring, Christian FR Lindenwood-Belle 8.24 8.44 3
22 Singleton, Demetriyone SR Clarke 8.31 9.60 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
World: W 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson, GBR
American: A 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Championship: N 7.86 3/2/2013 Nickola Shingles, Hannibal-LaGrange
2013 Champ: * 7.86 3/2/2013 Nickola Shingles, Hannibal-LaGrang
SPIRE: S 7.61 3/1/2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Shingles, Nickola JR Cen. Methodist 7.97
2 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 7.98
3 Emere, Stephen SR MO Baptist 8.04
4 Moore, Logan JR Siena Heights 8.00
5 Housh, Sam SR Doane 8.11
6 Banks, Pierre SR Wayland Bapt 8.16
7 Fox, Deon SO Cornerstone 8.22
8 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 8.23
Preliminaries
9 Smith, Jake JR Indiana Wesleyan 8.24
10 McCord, Theodore JR Park U. 8.24
11 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 8.24
12 Francis, Erin SR Dordt 8.25
13 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 8.25
14 Caster, Henry SR Okla Baptist 8.31
15 Magstadt, Nathan SR Dickinson St. 8.32
16 Taylor, Sam JR William Penn 8.33
17 Currens, Luke JR Taylor 8.33
18 Becker, Jonathon SR Concordia (Neb.) 8.34
19 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 8.37
20 Ernst, Tyler SR Clarke 8.38
21 Herring, Christian FR Lindenwood-Belle 8.44
22 Singleton, Demetriyone SR Clarke 9.60

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Championship: N 20.84 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)
2013 Champ: * 21.04 3/2/2013 Gregory Turner, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 20.73 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 22.02 21.37Q 1
2 Howard, Durawn JR Wayland Bapt 21.97 21.40Q 3
3 Miller, Breyan JR Dickinson St. 21.80 21.53Q 4 21.528
4 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 21.91 21.70Q 2
5 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR Wayland Bapt 22.06 21.53q 1 21.521
6 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 21.63 21.53q 4 21.529
7 Rolle, Chris JR Siena Heights 21.47 21.56q 1
8 Sutherland, Stephen SO Wayland Bapt 22.02 21.57q 4
9 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 21.89 21.60 3
10 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 21.96 21.78 4
11 Hampton, Cameron JR MO Baptist 22.19 21.80 3
12 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 22.36 21.86 2
13 Joseph's, Jeffery SR Wayland Bapt 22.09 21.91 3
14 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 21.77 21.93 2
15 Muncy, Rusty SO Briar Cliff 22.30 21.98 2 21.978
16 Leija, Gilberto SR Marian 22.30 21.98 1 21.979
17 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 22.20 22.13 3
18 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor 22.04 22.18 4
19 Busby, Chris SR Doane 22.24 22.19 2
20 Grier, Alex SR Tabor 22.31 22.55 1

Event 3 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
World: W 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks, NAM
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Championship: N 20.84 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)
2013 Champ: * 21.04 3/2/2013 Gregory Turner, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 20.73 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 21.37
2 Howard, Durawn JR Wayland Bapt 21.40
3 Miller, Breyan JR Dickinson St. 21.53
4 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 21.70
5 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR Wayland Bapt 21.53
6 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 21.53
7 Rolle, Chris JR Siena Heights 21.56
8 Sutherland, Stephen SO Wayland Bapt 21.57
Preliminaries
9 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 21.60
10 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 21.78
11 Hampton, Cameron JR MO Baptist 21.80
12 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 21.86
13 Joseph's, Jeffery SR Wayland Bapt 21.91
14 Combs, Kenneth SO Okla Baptist 21.93
15 Muncy, Rusty SO Briar Cliff 21.98
16 Leija, Gilberto SR Marian 21.98
17 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 22.13
18 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor 22.18
19 Busby, Chris SR Doane 22.19
20 Grier, Alex SR Tabor 22.55

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Championship: N 46.95 3/10/2007 Ramon Miller, Dickinson State
2013 Champ: * 47.80 3/2/2013 Doug Dawson, Siena Heights
SPIRE: S 45.57 2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Howard, Durawn JR Wayland Bapt 48.30 * 47.47Q 1
2 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 48.96 47.94Q 3
3 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 49.30 48.65Q 2 48.641
4 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 49.35 47.95Q 1
5 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR Wayland Bapt 48.69 48.27Q 3
6 Person, Dareyus SO Indiana Tech 48.71 48.65Q 2 48.647
7 Sutherland, Stephen SO Wayland Bapt 49.07 47.97q 1
8 Allen, Jywayne SO Okla Baptist 48.98 48.32q 1
9 Zink, Nick JR William Wood 49.64 48.44 3
10 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 49.34 48.46 3
11 Olander, Jonz JR So. Oregon 48.96 48.83 2
12 Fields, Ty'rel SR Olivet Nazarene 49.74 48.90 2
13 Cartier, John SR Concordia (Neb.) 49.14 48.97 2
14 Johnson, Keith FR So. Wesleyan 49.88 49.06 1
15 Johnson, Marcus JR Northwood (Tex.) 49.85 49.24 1
16 Moore, Tyler SO Westmont 49.11 49.47 3
17 Voltaire, Ismael FR Warner 49.59 49.73 1
18 Willis, Jeremey FR Northwood (Tex.) 49.79 49.77 2
19 Floen, Jake SO Dordt 49.89 49.97 3
20 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport 49.81 50.71 3

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
World: W 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, USA
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Championship: N 46.95 3/10/2007 Ramon Miller, Dickinson State
2013 Champ: * 47.80 3/2/2013 Doug Dawson, Siena Heights
SPIRE: S 45.57 2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Howard, Durawn JR Wayland Bapt 47.47
2 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 47.94
3 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 48.65
4 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 47.95
5 Dolphus, Lorenzo SR Wayland Bapt 48.27
6 Person, Dareyus SO Indiana Tech 48.65
7 Sutherland, Stephen SO Wayland Bapt 47.97
8 Allen, Jywayne SO Okla Baptist 48.32
Preliminaries
9 Zink, Nick JR William Wood 48.44
10 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 48.46
11 Olander, Jonz JR So. Oregon 48.83
12 Fields, Ty'rel SR Olivet Nazarene 48.90
13 Cartier, John SR Concordia (Neb.) 48.97
14 Johnson, Keith FR So. Wesleyan 49.06
15 Johnson, Marcus JR Northwood (Tex.) 49.24
16 Moore, Tyler SO Westmont 49.47
17 Voltaire, Ismael FR Warner 49.73
18 Willis, Jeremey FR Northwood (Tex.) 49.77
19 Floen, Jake SO Dordt 49.97
20 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport 50.71

Event 5 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Championship: N 1:17.86 3/11/2006 Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter
2013 Champ: * 1:18.10 3/2/2013 Travis Hinton, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Teachout, Caleb JR Aquinas 1:19.39 1:18.94Q 1
2 Hester, John FR Indiana Tech 1:21.33 1:20.51Q 2
3 Edwards, Alex JR William Penn 1:20.49 1:19.18Q 1
4 Hinton, Travis JR Okla Baptist 1:19.18 1:20.54Q 2
5 Booker, Dewayne JR Wayland Bapt 1:19.78 1:19.38q 1
6 Barnes, Austen SR Indiana Tech 1:20.30 1:19.60q 1
7 Simpson, De'Vion FR Wayland Bapt 1:22.19 1:20.09q 1
8 Mcelyea, Ryan SR Siena Heights 1:21.57 1:20.45q 1
9 Marrow, Devon FR Indiana Tech 1:19.83 1:20.68 2
10 Washington, Andre SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:19.82 1:20.76 2
11 Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:22.45 1:21.51 1 1:21.501
12 Swink, Hunter SO Oklahoma City 1:22.39 1:21.51 2 1:21.505
13 Nichols, Tyler FR Concordia (Cal.) 1:21.30 1:22.16 2
14 Alvarez-Cates, Drake SO Soka 1:22.39 1:23.40 2
15 Van Gaalen, Jaap SO Concordia (Neb.) 1:22.57 1:26.26 1

Event 5 Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Championship: N 1:17.86 3/11/2006 Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter
2013 Champ: * 1:18.10 3/2/2013 Travis Hinton, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Teachout, Caleb JR Aquinas 1:18.94
2 Hester, John FR Indiana Tech 1:20.51
3 Edwards, Alex JR William Penn 1:19.18
4 Hinton, Travis JR Okla Baptist 1:20.54
5 Booker, Dewayne JR Wayland Bapt 1:19.38
6 Barnes, Austen SR Indiana Tech 1:19.60
7 Simpson, De'Vion FR Wayland Bapt 1:20.09
8 Mcelyea, Ryan SR Siena Heights 1:20.45
Preliminaries
9 Marrow, Devon FR Indiana Tech 1:20.68
10 Washington, Andre SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:20.76
11 Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:21.51
12 Swink, Hunter SO Oklahoma City 1:21.51
13 Nichols, Tyler FR Concordia (Cal.) 1:22.16
14 Alvarez-Cates, Drake SO Soka 1:23.40
15 Van Gaalen, Jaap SO Concordia (Neb.) 1:26.26

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Championship: N 1:47.70 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)
2013 Champ: * 1:52.21 3/2/2013 Monte Larsen, Morningside
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Majorel, Vivien JR St. Gregory's 1:56.27 * 1:51.70Q 2
2 Shepperson, Clay SO Okla Baptist 1:51.50 1:53.86Q 1
3 Solly, Troy SR Carroll 1:50.90 1:52.59Q 2
4 Thor, David SO Carroll 1:55.26 1:54.04Q 1
5 Head, Spencer FR Missouri Valley 1:54.87 1:52.65q 2
6 Maritim, Hosea SO St. Gregory's 1:55.46 1:54.01q 2
7 Rhodes, Demetrius SO Concordia (Ore.) 1:55.72 1:54.27q 1
8 Sandbak, Dustin SR Dickinson St. 1:54.84 1:54.33q 2
9 Burley, Maxwell FR Friends 1:57.22 1:54.89 1
10 Jones, Wes FR Evergreen St. 1:55.82 1:55.02 1
11 Welp, Jay JR Morningside 1:55.69 1:55.40 2
12 Peden, Shawn SO Rocky Mountain 1:54.35 1:55.74 1
13 Petsch, Fred FR Rocky Mountain 1:56.49 1:55.83 2
14 Dunley, John FR Carroll 1:55.27 1:57.27 1
15 Wood, Colton SO Rocky Mountain 1:57.17 1:57.99 1

Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
World: W 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer, DEN
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Championship: N 1:47.70 1996 James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)
2013 Champ: * 1:52.21 3/2/2013 Monte Larsen, Morningside
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Majorel, Vivien JR St. Gregory's 1:51.70
2 Shepperson, Clay SO Okla Baptist 1:53.86
3 Solly, Troy SR Carroll 1:52.59
4 Thor, David SO Carroll 1:54.04
5 Head, Spencer FR Missouri Valley 1:52.65
6 Maritim, Hosea SO St. Gregory's 1:54.01
7 Rhodes, Demetrius SO Concordia (Ore.) 1:54.27
8 Sandbak, Dustin SR Dickinson St. 1:54.33
Preliminaries
9 Burley, Maxwell FR Friends 1:54.89
10 Jones, Wes FR Evergreen St. 1:55.02
11 Welp, Jay JR Morningside 1:55.40
12 Peden, Shawn SO Rocky Mountain 1:55.74
13 Petsch, Fred FR Rocky Mountain 1:55.83
14 Dunley, John FR Carroll 1:57.27
15 Wood, Colton SO Rocky Mountain 1:57.99

Event 7 Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Championship: N 2:23.09 3/11/2006 Julius Rono, Roberts Wes
2013 Champ: * 2:27.93 3/2/2013 Dante Carter, Dickinson St.
SPIRE: S 2:22.09 2014 Josh Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Roelle, Hans JR Eastern Oregon 2:29.36 * 2:25.51Q 2
2 Carter, Dante SO Dickinson St. 2:29.48 * 2:26.06Q 1
3 Espinoza, Josh JR Vanguard 2:29.85 * 2:26.14Q 1
4 Blackwell, Robert SO Concordia (Cal.) 2:29.80 * 2:27.12Q 2
5 Brown, Jasen SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:30.67 * 2:26.48q 1
6 Lowrey, Chris FR Oklahoma City 2:29.57 * 2:26.61q 1
7 Hampton, Nick SR College of Idaho 2:30.45 * 2:27.27q 2
8 Daugherty, Garrett JR Tabor 2:30.98 * 2:27.58q 2
9 Reed, Jared SO Taylor 2:32.49 * 2:27.62 2
10 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael FR Oklahoma City 2:29.65 * 2:27.73 2
11 Adair, Matt SO Indiana Tech 2:30.62 2:27.98 1
12 Widner, Zaccheaus SR Siena Heights 2:30.24 2:28.42 1
13 Bierma, Tim SR Dordt 2:31.61 2:28.50 1
14 Weers, Eric SO Doane 2:31.17 2:28.84 2
15 Taylor, Douglas JR Marian 2:30.47 2:29.17 2
16 Prahlow, Adam SR Concordia (Neb.) 2:31.60 2:30.43 1
17 Corcoran, Brian JR St. Xavier 2:33.22 2:32.62 1
18 Kenney, Shane SR St. Xavier 2:33.58 2:34.66 2
19 Jones, Les JR Evergreen St. 2:33.27 2:39.35 1
20 Ferguson, Jonathan SO Northwest U. 2:33.13 2:48.77 2

Event 7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Championship: N 2:23.09 3/11/2006 Julius Rono, Roberts Wes
2013 Champ: * 2:27.93 3/2/2013 Dante Carter, Dickinson St.
SPIRE: S 2:22.09 2014 Josh Guarino, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Roelle, Hans JR Eastern Oregon 2:25.51
2 Carter, Dante SO Dickinson St. 2:26.06
3 Espinoza, Josh JR Vanguard 2:26.14
4 Blackwell, Robert SO Concordia (Cal.) 2:27.12
5 Brown, Jasen SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:26.48
6 Lowrey, Chris FR Oklahoma City 2:26.61
7 Hampton, Nick SR College of Idaho 2:27.27
8 Daugherty, Garrett JR Tabor 2:27.58
Preliminaries
9 Reed, Jared SO Taylor 2:27.62
10 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael FR Oklahoma City 2:27.73
11 Adair, Matt SO Indiana Tech 2:27.98
12 Widner, Zaccheaus SR Siena Heights 2:28.42
13 Bierma, Tim SR Dordt 2:28.50
14 Weers, Eric SO Doane 2:28.84
15 Taylor, Douglas JR Marian 2:29.17
16 Prahlow, Adam SR Concordia (Neb.) 2:30.43
17 Corcoran, Brian JR St. Xavier 2:32.62
18 Kenney, Shane SR St. Xavier 2:34.66
19 Jones, Les JR Evergreen St. 2:39.35
20 Ferguson, Jonathan SO Northwest U. 2:48.77

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
World: W 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
Championship: N 4:03.69 2010 Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 4:10.84 3/2/2013 Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Pauric JR Lewis-Clark 4:20.88 4:16.19Q 2
2 Clowes, Matthew JR Concordia (Ore.) 4:04.98 4:20.99Q 1
3 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 4:07.07 4:16.22Q 2
4 Carter, Dante SO Dickinson St. 4:14.51 4:21.03Q 1
5 Brewer, Christian JR Milligan 4:21.09 4:16.29Q 2
6 Espinoza, Josh JR Vanguard 4:18.12 4:21.39Q 1
7 Wardwell, Kyle FR Oklahoma City 4:17.65 4:16.35q 2
8 Godwin, Adam SR Okla Baptist 4:12.74 4:16.42q 2
9 Pastars, Janis JR St. Xavier 4:17.34 4:17.25q 2
10 Sievert, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 4:19.97 4:17.67q 2
11 Pocha, Lyle JR Carroll 4:19.10 4:21.73 1
12 Tafelsky, Taylor FR Milligan 4:20.45 4:22.21 1
13 Bradford, Evan SR Westmont 4:17.23 4:24.12 1
14 Mueller, Drew SO Indiana Tech 4:19.32 4:25.01 2
15 Mullen, Joseph JR Tenn Wesleyan 4:21.57 4:27.42 1
16 Woodberry, Cameron FR Wayland Bapt 4:21.84 4:27.70 1
17 Smith, Ryan FR Goshen 4:20.58 4:33.38 1

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
World: W 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
Championship: N 4:03.69 2010 Silas Kisorio, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 4:10.84 3/2/2013 Adam Godwin, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 McLaughlin, Pauric JR Lewis-Clark 4:16.19
2 Clowes, Matthew JR Concordia (Ore.) 4:20.99
3 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 4:16.22
4 Carter, Dante SO Dickinson St. 4:21.03
5 Brewer, Christian JR Milligan 4:16.29
6 Espinoza, Josh JR Vanguard 4:21.39
7 Wardwell, Kyle FR Oklahoma City 4:16.35
8 Godwin, Adam SR Okla Baptist 4:16.42
9 Pastars, Janis JR St. Xavier 4:17.25
10 Sievert, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 4:17.67
Preliminaries
11 Pocha, Lyle JR Carroll 4:21.73
12 Tafelsky, Taylor FR Milligan 4:22.21
13 Bradford, Evan SR Westmont 4:24.12
14 Mueller, Drew SO Indiana Tech 4:25.01
15 Mullen, Joseph JR Tenn Wesleyan 4:27.42
16 Woodberry, Cameron FR Wayland Bapt 4:27.70
17 Smith, Ryan FR Goshen 4:33.38

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
World: W 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Championship: N 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2013 Champ: * 14:22.14 3/2/2013 Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor
SPIRE: S 13:44.32 3/1/2014 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Koskey, Peter SO Oklahoma City 14:49.43 14:45.22Q 1 Yellow card
2 Gallagher, Ethan SR Olivet Nazarene 14:38.18 14:52.07Q 2
3 Reyes, Dylan SR St. Francis 14:49.09 14:48.61Q 1
4 Gomez, Joshua SR Concordia (Cal.) 15:01.15 14:53.04Q 2
5 Blaszczyk, Mike SR St. Francis 14:36.47 14:48.68Q 1
6 Flores, DJ JR Eastern Oregon 14:39.20 14:53.17Q 2
7 Ehlers, Garret SR Morningside 14:59.47 14:51.34Q 1
8 Reidsma, Andy SR Trinity Chr 15:07.81 14:53.23Q 2
9 Simpson, Anthony JR Bryan 15:02.73 14:53.87q 2
10 Bahreini, Arya SO Oklahoma City 14:59.65 14:54.40q 1
11 Bowman, Roderick FR Tenn Wesleyan 14:58.07 14:54.54q 2
12 Mullen, Joseph JR Tenn Wesleyan 15:12.59 14:55.34q 2
13 Hall, Matt FR Taylor 15:09.72 14:59.04 1
14 Towne, Jacob SO Aquinas 15:18.86 14:59.21 2
15 Cheruiyot, Phillip FR Missouri Valley 15:03.05 15:01.94 1
16 Ballou, Brooks SR St. Mary (Kan.) 15:05.88 15:02.44 1
17 Smalley, D'Andre SO Emmanuel 15:06.03 15:07.89 2
18 McNinch, Colton SR Southwestern 15:13.73 15:08.89 2
19 Hatfield, Connor JR Bryan 15:14.99 15:10.55 1
20 Sievert, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 15:14.57 15:16.03 1
21 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle 14:57.42 15:19.89 2
22 Alldritt, Eric FR Concordia (Ore.) 15:15.41 15:29.68 2
-- Williamson, John-Paul SO Lindsey Wilson 15:08.79 DNF 1

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
World: W 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Championship: N 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2013 Champ: * 14:22.14 3/2/2013 Nathan Martin, Spring Arbor
SPIRE: S 13:44.32 3/1/2014 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Koskey, Peter SO Oklahoma City 14:45.22
2 Gallagher, Ethan SR Olivet Nazarene 14:52.07
3 Reyes, Dylan SR St. Francis 14:48.61
4 Gomez, Joshua SR Concordia (Cal.) 14:53.04
5 Blaszczyk, Mike SR St. Francis 14:48.68
6 Flores, DJ JR Eastern Oregon 14:53.17
7 Ehlers, Garret SR Morningside 14:51.34
8 Reidsma, Andy SR Trinity Chr 14:53.23
9 Simpson, Anthony JR Bryan 14:53.87
10 Bahreini, Arya SO Oklahoma City 14:54.40
11 Bowman, Roderick FR Tenn Wesleyan 14:54.54
12 Mullen, Joseph JR Tenn Wesleyan 14:55.34
Preliminaries
13 Hall, Matt FR Taylor 14:59.04
14 Towne, Jacob SO Aquinas 14:59.21
15 Cheruiyot, Phillip FR Missouri Valley 15:01.94
16 Ballou, Brooks SR St. Mary (Kan.) 15:02.44
17 Smalley, D'Andre SO Emmanuel 15:07.89
18 McNinch, Colton SR Southwestern 15:08.89
19 Hatfield, Connor JR Bryan 15:10.55
20 Sievert, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 15:16.03
21 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle 15:19.89
22 Alldritt, Eric FR Concordia (Ore.) 15:29.68
-- Williamson, John-Paul SO Lindsey Wilson DNF

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Championship: N 11:59.73 2013 Nick Christie, Missouri Baptist
2013 Champ: * 11:59.73 3/1/2013 Nick Christie, Missouri Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Risch, Cody SR Cornerstone 12:11.70 11:57.96*
2 Chavez, Alejandro JR MO Baptist 12:06.02 12:12.41
3 Christie, Nick JR MO Baptist 12:24.58 12:24.49
4 Brickson, Mitchell JR Goshen 14:01.18 13:58.62
5 Nay, Kolton JR Goshen 14:53.16 14:03.80
6 Hafner, James SR Evangel 14:26.63 14:25.66
7 Sandlin, Brad JR Goshen 14:53.24 14:31.45
8 Graham, Bernard JR Lindsey Wilson 15:06.82 14:41.10
9 Horton, Nick FR Hastings 15:11.84 14:48.15
10 Beal, Sam FR Cumberlands 14:39.58 15:57.88
-- Baird, Will SO Hastings 14:51.00 DQ

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
World: W 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States, USA
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 U.S.A., U.S.A.
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
Championship: N 3:09.40 3/10/2007 St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes
2013 Champ: * 3:10.80 2/28/2013 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
D Douglas, K Combs, T Hinton, J Allen
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/9/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indiana Tech 3:11.93 3:13.55Q 2
1) Rose, Robert SO 2) Barnes, Austen SR
3) Person, Dareyus SO 4) Marshall, Deshawn SO
2 Wayland Baptist 3:12.90 3:14.39Q 1
1) Booker, Dewayne JR 2) Simpson, De'Vion FR
3) Steele, Denard SR 4) Dolphus, Lorenzo SR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 3:14.01 3:14.56Q 1
1) Allen, Jywayne SO 2) Caster, Henry SR
3) Wilson, Alex FR 4) Combs, Kenneth SO
4 Concordia (Neb.) 3:18.36 3:14.97Q 2
1) Muller, CJ FR 2) Becker, Jonathon SR
3) Heiden, Alex SR 4) Cartier, John SR
5 Briar Cliff 3:21.86 3:14.83q 1
1) Muncy, Rusty SO 2) Broadnax, Dillian SR
3) Iron Shell, Robert FR 4) Cowan, Augustus JR
6 Concordia (Ore.) 3:20.33 3:15.12q 1
1) Washington, Andre SR 2) Reeher, Jordan JR
3) Zeller, Chris FR 4) Rhodes, Demetrius SO
7 William Woods 3:22.27 3:15.79q 2
1) Edwards, Tanner SR 2) Zink, Nick JR
3) Cook, Rhett SO 4) Shannon, Terrell SR
8 Aquinas 3:19.81 3:17.05q 1
1) Bordeaux, Ray JR 2) Johnson, Tyler FR
3) Williams, Dionte FR 4) Teachout, Caleb JR
9 Dickinson St. 3:22.18 3:17.20 2
1) Miller, Breyan JR 2) Gill, Corey JR
3) Palczewski, Michael FR 4) Magstadt, Nathan SR
10 Grand View 3:21.75 3:17.23 2
1) White, Keonte JR 2) Alvarez, Alex SR
3) Porter, Tre SO 4) Vos, Zach SR
11 Westmont 3:19.13 3:17.28 2
1) Avendano, Bryan SO 2) McCollum, Benjamin JR
3) Moore, Tyler SO 4) Hatchett, Christian JR
12 Carroll 3:21.21 3:17.80 2
1) Cutler, Benjamin JR 2) Roche, Will SR
3) Solly, Troy SR 4) Delaney, Stephan SO
13 Northwood (Tex.) 3:22.31 3:17.88 1
1) Thompson, Tray SO 2) Willis, Jeremey FR
3) Cook, Jonathan SO 4) Johnson, Marcus JR
14 Siena Heights 3:21.79 3:20.38 1
1) Haines, Zakary SO 2) Muessig, Dominic FR
3) Anderson, Torin FR 4) Mcelyea, Ryan SR
15 Warner 3:22.37 3:22.33 1
1) Voltaire, Ismael FR 2) Ferguson, Tavius JR
3) Mention, Kendrick FR 4) Anderson, Kenique FR

Event 12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
World: W 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States, USA
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 U.S.A., U.S.A.
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
Championship: N 3:09.40 3/10/2007 St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes
2013 Champ: * 3:10.80 2/28/2013 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
D Douglas, K Combs, T Hinton, J Allen
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/9/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana Tech 3:13.55
2 Wayland Baptist 3:14.39
3 Oklahoma Baptist 3:14.56
4 Concordia (Neb.) 3:14.97
5 Briar Cliff 3:14.83
6 Concordia (Ore.) 3:15.12
7 William Woods 3:15.79
8 Aquinas 3:17.05
Preliminaries
9 Dickinson St. 3:17.20
10 Grand View 3:17.23
11 Westmont 3:17.28
12 Carroll 3:17.80
13 Northwood (Tex.) 3:17.88
14 Siena Heights 3:20.38
15 Warner 3:22.33

Event 13 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist
Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne
2013 Champ: * 7:33.08 3/1/2013 Morningside, Morningside
J Welp, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen
SPIRE: S 7:32.60 2013 Uconn, UConn
Levine-Bennatan-Bennatan-Chavez
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:41.17 7:35.94Q 2
1) Hinton, Travis JR 2) Cagle, Nick FR
3) Allen, Jywayne SO 4) Shepperson, Clay SO
2 Carroll 7:43.81 7:40.88Q 1
1) Dunley, John FR 2) Stuchell, Austin SR
3) Thor, David SO 4) Solly, Troy SR
3 Aquinas 7:49.47 7:36.20Q 2
1) Willet, Thomas SO 2) Gunneson, Grant SR
3) Hawley, Luke SO 4) Teachout, Caleb JR
4 Siena Heights 7:50.84 7:42.14Q 1
1) Parlette, Samuel SO 2) Robinet, Matt JR
3) Muessig, Dominic FR 4) Widner, Zaccheaus SR
5 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:49.65 7:37.33q 2
1) Bodin, Taylor SR 2) Hovland, Logan JR
3) Giddings, Skyler JR 4) Anderson, Kyle SO
6 Dordt 7:56.94 7:38.32q 2
1) Wensink, Sam FR 2) McNamara, Stephan JR
3) Vander Kooi, Nick FR 4) Bierma, Tim SR
7 Indiana Tech 7:53.13 7:38.54q 2
1) Adair, Matt SO 2) Marrow, Devon FR
3) Mueller, Drew SO 4) Hester, John FR
8 Westmont 7:52.43 7:42.63q 1
1) Donner, David SR 2) Kramer, Evan SO
3) Nealon, John SO 4) Evans, Nathan SO
9 Morningside 7:49.26 7:44.05 1
1) Schiltz, Drew FR 2) DeVries, Alec FR
3) Wright, Brad JR 4) Welp, Jay JR
10 Concordia (Neb.) 7:52.83 7:46.53 2
1) Van Gaalen, Jaap SO 2) Bloomfield, Charlie JR
3) Malan, Andrew SR 4) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SR
11 Missouri Valley 7:58.34 7:46.80 2
1) Kipng'etich, Kenneth SR 2) Franco, Ignacio SR
3) Ryan, Nolan FR 4) Head, Spencer FR
12 Embry-Riddle 7:54.85 7:47.77 1
1) Hernandez, Alec JR 2) Carpenter, Andrew FR
3) Mays, Jamin SO 4) Larson, Ryan SO
13 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:57.71 7:47.92 2
1) Gregg, Keegan FR 2) Parker, Taylor JR
3) Anders, Eric SR 4) McDaniel, Sam SR
14 Olivet Nazarene 7:54.75 7:51.21 1
1) Willoughby, Brian SR 2) Fink, Isaiah SO
3) Powers, David JR 4) Hawn, Marshall JR
15 St. Gregory's 7:57.84 7:51.71 1
1) Majorel, Vivien JR 2) Torres, Robert FR
3) Maritim, Hosea SO 4) Escobar, Gustavo JR
16 Friends 7:58.24 7:52.17 1
1) Nooney, Brock SR 2) Umscheid, Jordan SO
3) Burley, Maxwell FR 4) Heller, Mitch JR
17 Tabor 7:58.29 8:12.82 2
1) Magos, Phillip SR 2) Mueller, Bret SO
3) Allen, Joel JR 4) Daugherty, Garrett JR

Event 13 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist
Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne
2013 Champ: * 7:33.08 3/1/2013 Morningside, Morningside
J Welp, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen
SPIRE: S 7:32.60 2013 Uconn, UConn
Levine-Bennatan-Bennatan-Chavez
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 7:35.94 7:37.51
2 Aquinas 7:36.20 7:37.82
3 Indiana Tech 7:38.54 7:37.92
4 Carroll 7:40.88 7:38.66
5 Siena Heights 7:42.14 7:39.76
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:37.33 7:41.58
7 Dordt 7:38.32 7:44.25
8 Westmont 7:42.63 7:49.15
Preliminaries
9 Morningside 7:44.05
10 Concordia (Neb.) 7:46.53
11 Missouri Valley 7:46.80
12 Embry-Riddle 7:47.77
13 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:47.92
14 Olivet Nazarene 7:51.21
15 St. Gregory's 7:51.71
16 Friends 7:52.17
17 Tabor 8:12.82

Event 14 Men Distance Medley
============================================================================
American: A 9:28.83 3/10/2000 Stanford, Stanford
Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley
Collegiate: C 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis
Championship: N 9:48.16 3/2/2013 Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon
Boyd-Helm, Olander, Jorgensen, Avila
2013 Champ: * 9:48.16 3/2/2013 Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon
Z Boyd-Helm, J Olander, K Jorgensen, E Avila
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Oklahoma City 10:12.54 9:58.81Q 1
1) Vercoe-Curtis, Michael FR 2) Swink, Hunter SO
3) Lowrey, Chris FR 4) Matko, Csaba FR
2 Southern Oregon 9:55.62 9:59.33Q 2
1) Boyd-Helm, Zach SO 2) Olander, Jonz JR
3) Jorgensen, Kevin SO 4) Avila, Eric SO
3 Concordia (Ore.) 10:13.22 9:59.53Q 2
1) Prettyman, Brad FR 2) Vazquez, Edgar SR
3) Brown, Jasen SR 4) Clowes, Matthew JR
4 Carroll 10:05.76 10:02.20Q 1
1) Thor, David SO 2) Dunley, John FR
3) Stuchell, Austin SR 4) Pocha, Lyle JR
5 Cornerstone 10:18.37 10:02.28q 1
1) Holmberg, Jared SR 2) Russell, William FR
3) Grey, Tyler SR 4) Falland, Louis SR
6 Embry-Riddle 10:18.20 10:02.42q 2
1) Hernandez, Alec JR 2) Frenot, Jean SR
3) Mays, Jamin SO 4) Kraus, Zach JR
7 Oklahoma Baptist 10:21.17 10:04.15q 1
1) Germiller, Austin SR 2) Marshall, Shawn SO
3) Cates, Zack JR 4) Godwin, Adam SR
8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:15.10 10:04.69q 1
1) Ayala, Leonel JR 2) Massey, Carson JR
3) Alexander, Ethan JR 4) Holbert, Jonah SR
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:16.55 10:07.10 1
1) Bahret, Danny JR 2) Solorio, Eddie JR
3) Knudsen, Cam FR 4) Santillo, Joey FR
10 Westmont 10:23.76 10:08.96 1
1) Kramer, Evan SO 2) Ortlund, Bradford SO
3) Evans, Nathan SO 4) Bradford, Evan SR
11 Indiana Tech 10:16.89 10:09.51 2
1) Johnson, Zack SO 2) Ruth, D'Quan JR
3) Spangler, Seth SR 4) Belcher, Aaron SR
12 Aquinas 10:12.98 10:10.87 2
1) Cichon, Adam FR 2) Slomski, Joe JR
3) Lundgren, Gabe SO 4) Whise, Nick SO
13 Biola 10:21.85 10:11.86 2
1) Ledesma, Danny SR 2) McCahon, James SO
3) Brinson, Shane SO 4) Horchler, Kevin JR
14 Rocky Mountain 10:23.73 10:13.12 1
1) Petsch, Fred FR 2) Barnes, Johnny SR
3) Wood, Colton SO 4) Peden, Shawn SO
15 Bethel (Ind.) 10:24.97 10:25.23 2
1) Annis, Jordan FR 2) Sowders, Connor FR
3) Herbert, Andres FR 4) Hartman, Joel FR
16 Indiana Wesleyan 10:23.30 10:31.68 2
1) Martin, Hansen SR 2) Dias, Malcolm JR
3) Dekker, Jordan FR 4) Reinking, Jacob FR

Event 14 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
American: A 9:28.83 3/10/2000 Stanford, Stanford
Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley
Collegiate: C 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis
Championship: N 9:48.16 3/2/2013 Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon
Boyd-Helm, Olander, Jorgensen, Avila
2013 Champ: * 9:48.16 3/2/2013 Southern Oregon, Southern Oregon
Z Boyd-Helm, J Olander, K Jorgensen, E Avila
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma City 9:58.81
2 Southern Oregon 9:59.33
3 Concordia (Ore.) 9:59.53
4 Carroll 10:02.20
5 Cornerstone 10:02.28
6 Embry-Riddle 10:02.42
7 Oklahoma Baptist 10:04.15
8 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10:04.69
Preliminaries
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:07.10
10 Westmont 10:08.96
11 Indiana Tech 10:09.51
12 Aquinas 10:10.87
13 Biola 10:11.86
14 Rocky Mountain 10:13.12
15 Bethel (Ind.) 10:25.23
16 Indiana Wesleyan 10:31.68

Event 18 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
World: W 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, USA
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Championship: N 7.88m 2004 Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 7.24m 3/1/2013 Alvaro Romero, Aquinas
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Zach FR Olivet Nazarene 7.33m 7.51m* 24-07.75
7.26m 7.07m 7.15m 7.38m 7.51m 7.47m
2 Northover, Wayne JR Wayland Bapt 7.18m 7.36m* 24-01.75
7.03m 6.99m 7.10m 7.36m 7.19m
3 Patterson, Jordan SO Okla Baptist 7.38m 7.32m* 24-00.25
7.11m FOUL 6.82m 5.36m FOUL 7.32m
4 Marlow, Darryl SR Indiana Tech 7.48m 7.30m* 23-11.50
FOUL 7.30m PASS 6.99m FOUL 6.92m
5 Emere, Stephen SR MO Baptist 7.08m 7.25m* 23-09.50
6.87m 6.89m 7.07m 7.15m 7.25m 7.17m
6 Moore, Ethan SR Concordia (Ore.) 7.10m 7.12m 23-04.50
7.01m 6.81m 7.06m 7.12m FOUL 7.07m
7 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 7.44m 7.09m 23-03.25
7.09m FOUL 6.93m FOUL 7.01m 7.07m
8 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 7.24m 7.02m 23-00.50
6.73m 7.02m 7.01m 7.00m 6.75m
9 Robinson, Carrington FR Indiana Tech 7.11m 7.01m 23-00.00
FOUL FOUL 7.01m FOUL FOUL 6.76m
10 Lintz, Isaiah SO Indiana Tech 7.16m 7.00m 22-11.75
FOUL 7.00m 6.65m
11 DeRamus, Elisha SO Olivet Nazarene 7.13m 6.99m 22-11.25 6.98 2nd Best
6.99m FOUL 6.98m
12 Lewis, Nicholas FR Wayland Bapt 7.02m 6.99m 22-11.25 6.78 2nd Best
6.66m 6.78m 6.99m
13 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 7.11m 6.97m 22-10.50
6.97m FOUL 6.83m
14 Ross, Carmetrick JR Lindsey Wilson 7.08m 6.96m 22-10.00
6.95m FOUL 6.96m
15 Hopson, Ryan SR Siena Heights 7.03m 6.81m 22-04.25
6.78m 6.81m 4.77m
16 Hardy, Harkera JR Midland 7.14m 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.73m 6.61m
17 Cowan, Augustus JR Briar Cliff 7.01m 6.57m 21-06.75
6.44m 6.57m 6.26m
18 Beck, Dalen FR Indiana Wesleyan 7.04m 6.50m 21-04.00
6.29m 6.50m 6.46m
19 Muncy, Rusty SO Briar Cliff 7.01m 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m FOUL PASS
20 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 7.08m 6.38m 20-11.25
5.94m 6.30m 6.38m
21 Souvannasing, Mathew JR Indiana Tech 7.02m 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m FOUL FOUL

Event 19 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
World: W 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway, Nike International
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette
Championship: N 2.24m 1998 Jason Howard, California Baptist
2013 Champ: * 2.18m 3/1/2013 Mike Edwards, Embry-Riddle
SPIRE: S 2.30m 2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tori SO Davenport 2.13m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P O O XXX
2 Moore, Ethan SR Concordia (Ore.) 2.10m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O XO O O XXX
3 Simpson, Travis JR Eastern Oregon 2.05m 2.09m 6-10.25
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O O O XO XXX
4 Huseman, Matt SR Northwestern 2.05m 2.06m 6-09.00
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
O XO O XXX
5 Johnson, Anthony FR Evergreen St. 2.19m 2.06m 6-09.00
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
O P XXO XXX
6 Nash, Jake SO Huntington 2.03m 2.06m 6-09.00
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 Knebel, Andrew SR Dickinson St. 2.07m 2.03m 6-08.00
2.00 2.03 2.06
O O XXX
8 Richardson, Gerald SO Siena Heights 2.05m 2.03m 6-08.00
2.00 2.03 2.06
XO XXO XXX
9 Limberg, Lucas JR Olivet Nazarene 2.01m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
O XXX
10 Goynes, Tre' SO Siena Heights 2.06m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
XO XXX
10 Collins, Andre FR Doane 2.01m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
XO XXX
12 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR Siena Heights 2.07m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
XXO XXX
12 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan SR Langston 2.04m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.03
XXO XXX
-- Robinson, Cadarius FR Voorhees 2.01m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Rowe, Alex SO Indiana Tech 2.06m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Holmer, Logan JR Culver-Stockton 2.02m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 2.01m NH
2.00
XXX

Event 20 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal, New York A. C.
Collegiate: C 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.
Championship: N 21.31m 3/3/2012 Gabe Wickham, Hastings
2013 Champ: * 20.14m 3/1/2013 Darien Moore, Valley City St.
SPIRE: S 23.78m 3/1/2014 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Darien JR Concordia (Ore.) 21.56m 20.42m* 67-00.00
20.38m 20.42m 20.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Stockton, Anthony SR William Wood 19.03m 20.34m* 66-08.75
20.26m 20.17m 19.80m 19.73m 20.34m 20.33m
3 Rathke, Tyler SR Hastings 19.45m 19.85m 65-01.50
18.80m FOUL FOUL 18.99m FOUL 19.85m
4 Riddle, Adam SR Concordia (Ore.) 19.95m 19.10m 62-08.00
16.98m 17.54m 19.10m FOUL 17.36m FOUL
5 Hillman, Levi SO Doane 18.47m 18.94m 62-01.75
18.94m 17.79m FOUL 17.48m FOUL 18.35m
6 Wickham, Brian JR Eastern Oregon 17.32m 18.30m 60-00.50
17.62m 17.40m FOUL 18.30m 17.79m 17.82m
7 Boellstorff, Cody SO Concordia (Neb.) 18.79m 18.19m 59-08.25
16.86m 17.50m 17.31m 18.17m FOUL 18.19m
8 Roberts, Justin SR Hastings 18.83m 17.78m 58-04.00
16.77m 17.38m FOUL 16.97m 17.71m 17.78m
9 Maxwell, Lance SR Grand View 17.39m 17.50m 57-05.00
16.67m 16.76m 17.18m 17.42m 16.92m 17.50m
10 Schulteis, Benjamin SO Concordia (Neb.) 17.55m 17.13m 56-02.50
17.13m 16.66m 16.72m
11 Seiler, Torry JR Hastings 17.24m 16.96m 55-07.75
16.96m FOUL 16.62m
12 Tenney, Garrett SR Jamestown 17.00m 16.70m 54-09.50
16.49m 16.29m 16.70m
13 Meyers, Trak SR St. Francis 17.33m 16.63m 54-06.75
16.23m 16.63m FOUL
14 Maisen, Dalton SR Hastings 17.41m 16.45m 53-11.75
16.45m FOUL 16.34m
15 Keele, Alex SO Hastings 16.85m 16.40m 53-09.75
15.82m 16.40m FOUL
16 Farmer, Trey JR Concordia (Neb.) 17.07m 16.03m 52-07.25
FOUL 16.03m FOUL
16 Brousseau, Michael JR Jamestown 16.74m 16.03m 52-07.25
15.86m 16.03m FOUL
18 Ponce, Michael JR Bethel (Ind.) 17.79m 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL FOUL 15.49m
-- Clouse, John SO Doane 16.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Parra, Angel FR Embry-Riddle 17.62m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Championship: N 5781 3/7/2009 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
2013 Champ: * 5379 2/28/2013 Rob Keeney, Doane
SPIRE: S 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconcin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 5135 5491*
2 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 5255 5389*
3 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 5231 5292
4 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 4802 5036
5 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 4786 5020
6 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 4780 4917
7 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 4817 4863
8 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 4530 4801
9 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 4679 4741
10 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 4726 4676
11 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 4634 4601
12 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 4522 4551
13 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 4673 4415
14 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 4613 4344
15 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 4528 4217
16 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 4738 3811

Event 21 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
2013 Champ: * 7.15 2/28/2013 Caleb Neal, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 6.63 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 7.05* 2 865
2 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 7.09* 2 851
3 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 7.09* 1 851
4 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 7.14* 2 833
5 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 7.25 1 796
6 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 7.28 2 785
7 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 7.31 1 775
8 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 7.38 1 752
9 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 7.40 1 745
10 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 7.47 1 723
11 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 7.48 2 719
12 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 7.49 1 716
13 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 7.49 2 716
14 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 7.53 1 703
15 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 7.55 2 697
16 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 7.77 2 628

Event 21 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 6.88m 2/28/2013 Kale Wolken, Doane
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/22/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 7.23m* 23-08.75 869
7.19m 7.23m 7.19m
2 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 7.07m* 23-02.50 830
7.03m 6.58m 7.07m
3 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.28m 6.56m 6.80m
4 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 6.74m 22-01.50 753
6.69m 6.74m 6.56m
5 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 6.69m 21-11.50 741
6.59m 6.69m 6.51m
6 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 6.55m 21-06.00 709
FOUL 6.55m 6.39m
7 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.47m 6.53m 6.34m
8 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.21m 6.27m 6.43m
9 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 6.37m 20-10.75 668
5.97m 6.37m 6.15m
10 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 6.27m 20-07.00 646
FOUL 6.27m 6.23m
11 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 6.18m 20-03.50 626
5.79m 6.18m 6.00m
12 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 6.07m 19-11.00 602
5.70m 6.07m FOUL
13 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 6.04m 19-09.75 595
5.99m 5.92m 6.04m
14 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 5.93m 19-05.50 571
5.73m 5.76m 5.93m
15 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 5.87m 19-03.25 559
FOUL 5.87m FOUL
16 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 5.68m 18-07.75 519
5.68m 4.58m FOUL

Event 21 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 13.47m 2/28/2013 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 13.36m 43-10.00 689
12.28m 13.36m FOUL
2 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 13.08m 42-11.00 672
12.73m 12.86m 13.08m
3 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 12.54m 41-01.75 639
FOUL 11.72m 12.54m
4 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 12.30m 40-04.25 625
11.16m 12.30m 11.89m
5 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 12.19m 40-00.00 618
12.19m 12.01m FOUL
6 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 11.95m 39-02.50 603
11.52m 11.95m 11.68m
7 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 11.81m 38-09.00 595
11.81m 11.09m 11.39m
8 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 10.96m 35-11.50 543
10.96m FOUL 10.54m
9 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 10.80m 35-05.25 534
10.80m 10.67m 9.64m
10 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 10.56m 34-07.75 519
10.24m 10.56m 9.55m
11 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 10.38m 34-00.75 508
10.08m 9.85m 10.38m
12 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 10.29m 33-09.25 503
10.13m 10.29m 9.79m
13 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 10.21m 33-06.00 498
FOUL 9.41m 10.21m
14 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 10.03m 32-11.00 487
10.03m FOUL FOUL
15 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 9.66m 31-08.50 465
FOUL FOUL 9.66m
16 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 9.65m 31-08.00 465
9.40m 8.44m 9.65m

Event 21 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 2.01m 2/28/2013 James Bullock, Cumberlands
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 2.01m* 6-07.00 813
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
1 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 2.01m* 6-07.00 813
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
3 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
3 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP O PPP XO XO O O O XXX
5 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
7 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
8 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
9 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
10 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP O O PPP XO XO XXO XXX
11 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O O XO O XXO XO XXX
12 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
12 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
14 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP O O PPP O XXX
15 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP XXO XO XXX
16 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP O XXX

Event 21 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
2013 Champ: * 8.40 2/28/2013 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 8.37* 2 891
2 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 8.41 3 881
3 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 8.50 1 860
4 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 8.54 1 851
5 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 8.57 2 843
6 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 8.61 2 834
7 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 8.64 2 827
8 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 8.74 3 804
9 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 8.77 4 797
10 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 8.86 3 777
11 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 9.03 1 739
12 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 9.05 1 735
13 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 9.06 4 733
14 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 9.16 4 711
15 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 9.35 4 671
16 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 9.45 3 650

Event 21 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 4.70m 2/28/2013 Chris Schurr, Siena Heights
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2/9/2013 Scott Houston, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 4.95m* 16-02.75 895
4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
O P XO O XXO XXX
2 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 4.75m* 15-07.00 834
4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
XXO P XXO XXO XXX
3 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
XXO O O XO XXO XO XO XO XXX
5 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O P P O P O O XXX
5 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
XO O O P XO XXO XXX
5 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O O P O P O XXO XXX
8 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
O O P XO XXO XXX
8 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
O O O XXX
10 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O XXO O O O XO XXX
11 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
XO P P O P O P XO O XO XO XXX
12 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O P P XO O O XXX
13 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
XO P O P O O O XXX
14 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O XO XXO XXX
15 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O P P O P P P XXX
-- Krueger, Jake JR Doane NH
3.65 3.75
P XXX

Event 21 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
2013 Champ: * 2:45.00 2/28/2013 Bryce Adger, Grand View
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Basterrechea, Austin SR College of Idaho 2:34.54* 935
2 Delaney, Stephan SO Carroll 2:47.02 797
3 Rosenau, Ryan JR Eastern Oregon 2:48.09 786
4 Wolken, Kale SO Doane 2:49.72 768
5 Wallace, Will SO Benedictine 2:51.46 750
6 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 2:52.51 740
7 DePeal, Mason SO Indiana Wesleyan 2:52.72 737
8 Sullins, Calvin SR Siena Heights 2:56.10 703
9 Ramos, Brandon SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:59.62 668
10 Neal, Caleb JR Okla Baptist 3:00.28 662
11 Connealy, Jacob JR Benedictine 3:01.18 653
12 Krueger, Jake JR Doane 3:06.08 606
13 Wiechman, Lucas FR Concordia (Neb.) 3:06.80 599
14 McClintic, Cassius FR Doane 3:07.55 592
15 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Heights 3:10.67 563
16 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle 3:11.66 555

Event 22 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
Championship: N 7.20 2010 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
2013 Champ: * 7.24 3/2/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Levy, Jura SR Okla Baptist 7.44 7.46Q 1
2 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 7.49 7.52Q 2
3 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.52 7.56Q 3
4 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 7.66 7.53q 2
5 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 7.55 7.57q 2
6 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.52 7.58q 3 7.579
7 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.55 7.58q 1 7.580
8 Robinson, Leonie SO Southern-NO 7.79 7.65q 3
9 Vailas, Angeline FR Friends 7.69 7.69 3
10 Nicolas, Lisa SO Warner 7.72 7.76 2
11 Ferguson, Gortia SR Wayland Bapt 7.69 7.78 3
12 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 7.75 7.81 2 7.803
13 Howard, T'Ara FR Langston 7.73 7.81 1 7.804
14 Leichleiter, Michelle JR Hastings 7.75 7.81 1 7.804
15 McKnight, Caitlin FR Wayland Bapt 7.84 7.84 3
16 Ligon, Angelique JR Warner 7.82 7.85 1
17 Kinnamon, Kaley FR McPherson 7.85 7.86 2
18 Smith, Breann SO Webber 7.78 7.89 3
19 Avery, Christi SR Warner Pacific 7.80 7.91 1
20 Maxwell, Xandrea FR Bacone 7.83 8.00 2
21 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 7.80 8.23 2

Event 22 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
World: W 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova, RUS
American: A 6.95 3/12/1993 Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
Championship: N 7.20 2010 Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist
2013 Champ: * 7.24 3/2/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Levy, Jura SR Okla Baptist 7.46
2 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 7.52
3 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.56
4 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 7.53
5 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 7.57
6 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.58
7 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.58
8 Robinson, Leonie SO Southern-NO 7.65
Preliminaries
9 Vailas, Angeline FR Friends 7.69
10 Nicolas, Lisa SO Warner 7.76
11 Ferguson, Gortia SR Wayland Bapt 7.78
12 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 7.81
13 Howard, T'Ara FR Langston 7.81
14 Leichleiter, Michelle JR Hastings 7.81
15 McKnight, Caitlin FR Wayland Bapt 7.84
16 Ligon, Angelique JR Warner 7.85
17 Kinnamon, Kaley FR McPherson 7.86
18 Smith, Breann SO Webber 7.89
19 Avery, Christi SR Warner Pacific 7.91
20 Maxwell, Xandrea FR Bacone 8.00
21 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 8.23

Event 23 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
World: W 7.69 2/4/1990 Ludmila Engquist, URS
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California
Championship: N 8.34 3/3/2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle
2013 Champ: * 8.45 3/1/2013 Akela Jones, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 8.08 3/1/2014 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 8.30 8.53Q 2
2 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 8.59 8.57Q 3
3 Sloan, Tyler JR Baker 8.95 8.64Q 1
4 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 8.83 8.77Q 4 8.767
5 Marquart, Stephanie SO Siena Heights 8.87 8.70q 3
6 Waheed, Mariama JR Indiana Tech 8.88 8.76q 2
7 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 8.71 8.77q 1 8.770
8 Hollie, Brittany JR CSU San Marcos 8.96 8.81q 3
9 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 8.83 8.84 1
10 Johnson, Mariah JR Northwood (Fla.) 8.89 8.88 2
11 Coroiescu, Denise SO Okla Baptist 9.05 8.91 3
12 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 8.94 8.95 4
13 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 8.90 9.01 3
14 Emme, Madeline JR William Wood 8.94 9.07 4
15 Koegel, Jana FR Baker 9.12 9.09 1
16 Maggio, Jessica SO So. Wesleyan 9.20 9.13 2
17 King, Alex SO Aquinas 9.18 9.14 2
18 Knight Papaioannou, Kay FR Midland 9.29 9.20 4
19 Brannagan, Kalyn FR Doane 9.11 9.22 4
20 Zeilenga, Kristen JR Bethel (Ind.) 9.15 9.30 3
21 Johnson, Nichole JR Ashford 8.99 9.32 2 9.315
22 Bramhall, Rachel FR Doane 9.01 9.32 2 9.316
23 Marical, Aspen JR Okla Baptist 9.06 9.53 1
24 Waller, Hannah FR St. Ambrose 9.21 9.66 3
25 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 9.27 9.78 1
26 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 9.07 10.29 4
-- Bushkofsky, Krista FR Clarke 9.27 DNF 4
-- Green-Anderson, Halle SO Embry-Riddle 8.92 DNF 1

Event 23 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
World: W 7.69 2/4/1990 Ludmila Engquist, URS
American: A 7.74 3/1/2003 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 7.84 3/10/2006 Ginnie Powell, Southern California
Championship: N 8.34 3/3/2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle
2013 Champ: * 8.45 3/1/2013 Akela Jones, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 8.08 3/1/2014 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 8.53
2 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 8.57
3 Sloan, Tyler JR Baker 8.64
4 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 8.77
5 Marquart, Stephanie SO Siena Heights 8.70
6 Waheed, Mariama JR Indiana Tech 8.76
7 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 8.77
8 Hollie, Brittany JR CSU San Marcos 8.81
Preliminaries
9 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 8.84
10 Johnson, Mariah JR Northwood (Fla.) 8.88
11 Coroiescu, Denise SO Okla Baptist 8.91
12 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 8.95
13 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 9.01
14 Emme, Madeline JR William Wood 9.07
15 Koegel, Jana FR Baker 9.09
16 Maggio, Jessica SO So. Wesleyan 9.13
17 King, Alex SO Aquinas 9.14
18 Knight Papaioannou, Kay FR Midland 9.20
19 Brannagan, Kalyn FR Doane 9.22
20 Zeilenga, Kristen JR Bethel (Ind.) 9.30
21 Johnson, Nichole JR Ashford 9.32
22 Bramhall, Rachel FR Doane 9.32
23 Marical, Aspen JR Okla Baptist 9.53
24 Waller, Hannah FR St. Ambrose 9.66
25 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 9.78
26 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 10.29
-- Bushkofsky, Krista FR Clarke DNF
-- Green-Anderson, Halle SO Embry-Riddle DNF

Event 24 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A.
Collegiate: C 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Championship: N 23.03 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 23.20 3/2/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Levy, Jura SR Okla Baptist 24.84 23.70Q 4
2 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 24.55 24.20Q 2
3 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 24.98 24.34Q 3
4 Browner, Alexis FR Wayland Bapt 24.51 24.65Q 1
5 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 24.41 24.17q 4
6 Cooperwood, Neeia JR Morningside 24.81 24.38q 2
7 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 25.14 24.70q 2
8 Pipes, Billi SO Baker 25.27 24.81q 3
9 Ferguson, Gortia SR Wayland Bapt 25.58 24.89 1
10 Farquharson, Sandrae SO Doane 24.98 24.90 1
11 Robinson, Leonie SO Southern-NO 25.48 25.00 3
12 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 25.66 25.08 4
13 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 25.56 25.20 1
14 Mills, Courtney SO Hastings 25.71 25.34 4
15 Quiah, Angie JR Wayland Bapt 25.78 25.36 2
16 Johnson, Darion SO Langston 25.92 25.38 1
17 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR Bethel (Ind.) 25.58 25.51 2
18 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 25.53 25.78 3
19 Maxwell, Xandrea FR Bacone 26.00 26.09 3

Event 24 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
World: W 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey, JAM
American: A 22.18 3/15/2003 Michelle Collins, U.S.A.
Collegiate: C 22.43 3/12/2004 Veronica Campbell, Arkansas
Championship: N 23.03 3/3/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 23.20 3/2/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Levy, Jura SR Okla Baptist 23.70
2 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 24.20
3 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 24.34
4 Browner, Alexis FR Wayland Bapt 24.65
5 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 24.17
6 Cooperwood, Neeia JR Morningside 24.38
7 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 24.70
8 Pipes, Billi SO Baker 24.81
Preliminaries
9 Ferguson, Gortia SR Wayland Bapt 24.89
10 Farquharson, Sandrae SO Doane 24.90
11 Robinson, Leonie SO Southern-NO 25.00
12 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 25.08
13 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 25.20
14 Mills, Courtney SO Hastings 25.34
15 Quiah, Angie JR Wayland Bapt 25.36
16 Johnson, Darion SO Langston 25.38
17 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR Bethel (Ind.) 25.51
18 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 25.78
19 Maxwell, Xandrea FR Bacone 26.09

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Championship: N 53.05 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 54.55 3/2/2013 Stacy Warrior, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Warrior, Stacy SR Okla Baptist 55.40 54.98Q 1
2 Bennett, Orenthia SO Southern-NO 56.43 55.16Q 2
3 Farquharson, Sandrae SO Doane 56.24 55.49Q 4
4 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 55.63 56.03Q 3
5 Flake, Kirsten JR Indiana Tech 55.93 56.01q 2
6 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 56.35 56.06q 4
7 Nelson, Kapree SR Vanguard 58.77 56.28q 3
8 Smith, Chauntiel JR Indiana Tech 57.91 56.68q 2
9 Wilson, April FR Indiana Tech 57.60 56.76 3
10 Kendrick, Kristina SR Embry-Riddle 59.09 57.18 2
11 Quiah, Angie JR Wayland Bapt 57.31 57.23 1
12 Browner, Alexis FR Wayland Bapt 56.99 57.45 1
13 Spranger, Lauren SO Northwestern 58.57 57.75 1
14 Maguin, Amelia JR So. Oregon 58.21 58.14 4 58.133
15 Mayfield, Abby FR Okla Baptist 59.83 58.14 2 58.139
16 Scott, Sydney FR Langston 58.22 58.18 2
17 Stouffer, Hannah FR Grand View 58.82 58.28 2
18 Duax, Ragan SO Grand View 59.68 58.31 2
19 McDaniel, Ericka SO Northwest U. 59.27 58.42 1
20 Lawson, Taneka SO Olivet Nazarene 59.69 58.55 4
21 Parnell, Porche JR Hastings 58.35 58.97 3
22 Wilgenburg, Siera SO Dordt 59.55 59.08 3
23 Davey, Nicole SR Carroll 59.35 59.12 1
24 Booth, Kadie SR Eastern Oregon 58.85 59.14 4
25 Walhof, Megan JR Northwestern 58.52 59.16 1
26 Knoll, Mallery JR Carroll 59.08 59.43 4
27 Sullivan, Megan SO Eastern Oregon 59.26 59.58 3
28 Wallace, Reneisha JR Bethel (Tenn.) 59.81 59.62 4
29 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 57.91 1:00.20 4
30 Watkins, Clarissa JR Okla Baptist 59.90 1:00.50 1 1:00.492
31 Thomas, Shannon SO Graceland 59.89 1:00.50 3 1:00.498

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
World: W 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
Collegiate: C 50.80 3/10/2007 Natasha Hastings, South Carolina
Championship: N 53.05 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific
2013 Champ: * 54.55 3/2/2013 Stacy Warrior, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Warrior, Stacy SR Okla Baptist 54.98
2 Bennett, Orenthia SO Southern-NO 55.16
3 Farquharson, Sandrae SO Doane 55.49
4 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 56.03
5 Flake, Kirsten JR Indiana Tech 56.01
6 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 56.06
7 Nelson, Kapree SR Vanguard 56.28
8 Smith, Chauntiel JR Indiana Tech 56.68
Preliminaries
9 Wilson, April FR Indiana Tech 56.76
10 Kendrick, Kristina SR Embry-Riddle 57.18
11 Quiah, Angie JR Wayland Bapt 57.23
12 Browner, Alexis FR Wayland Bapt 57.45
13 Spranger, Lauren SO Northwestern 57.75
14 Maguin, Amelia JR So. Oregon 58.14
15 Mayfield, Abby FR Okla Baptist 58.14
16 Scott, Sydney FR Langston 58.18
17 Stouffer, Hannah FR Grand View 58.28
18 Duax, Ragan SO Grand View 58.31
19 McDaniel, Ericka SO Northwest U. 58.42
20 Lawson, Taneka SO Olivet Nazarene 58.55
21 Parnell, Porche JR Hastings 58.97
22 Wilgenburg, Siera SO Dordt 59.08
23 Davey, Nicole SR Carroll 59.12
24 Booth, Kadie SR Eastern Oregon 59.14
25 Walhof, Megan JR Northwestern 59.16
26 Knoll, Mallery JR Carroll 59.43
27 Sullivan, Megan SO Eastern Oregon 59.58
28 Wallace, Reneisha JR Bethel (Tenn.) 59.62
29 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 1:00.20
30 Watkins, Clarissa JR Okla Baptist 1:00.50
31 Thomas, Shannon SO Graceland 1:00.50

Event 26 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Championship: N 1:30.53 3/7/2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 1:31.52 3/2/2013 Katie Bonnema, Dordt
SPIRE: S 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Bonnema, Katie SR Dordt 1:34.99 1:32.81Q 3
2 Adams, Shani FR Wayland Bapt 1:32.51 1:33.68Q 2
3 Wright, Lacey SR Doane 1:37.06 1:34.20Q 1
4 Hodges, Elysia JR Westmont 1:32.74 1:33.29Q 3
5 Moore, Taylor SR Okla Baptist 1:34.25 1:34.74Q 1
6 Wright, Tray SO Northwood (Tex.) 1:37.58 1:35.76Q 2
7 Hannah, Kristy SR Wayland Bapt 1:37.00 1:36.07q 3
8 Jerrils, Rachel SR Davenport 1:37.76 1:36.34q 3
9 Gittens, Kesley SO Wayland Bapt 1:37.20 1:36.42 1
10 Mosbach, Liz SO Mount Mercy 1:37.61 1:36.90 2
11 Peckel, Brianna FR Siena Heights 1:38.06 1:37.33 1
12 Rudel, Ravenn SO Langston 1:34.49 1:37.56 1
13 Schutt, Casarah JR Doane 1:37.42 1:37.59 3
14 Olivo, Irene JR Eastern Oregon 1:38.52 1:37.74 3
15 Specht, Jayna SR Briar Cliff 1:38.27 1:38.54 1
16 Pierce, Bre'Shea FR Webber 1:36.17 1:40.40 2
17 Armbrister, Shayne JR Indiana Tech 1:36.95 1:42.28 2

Event 26 Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Championship: N 1:30.53 3/7/2008 Sherene Pinnock, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 1:31.52 3/2/2013 Katie Bonnema, Dordt
SPIRE: S 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bonnema, Katie SR Dordt 1:32.81
2 Adams, Shani FR Wayland Bapt 1:33.68
3 Wright, Lacey SR Doane 1:34.20
4 Hodges, Elysia JR Westmont 1:33.29
5 Moore, Taylor SR Okla Baptist 1:34.74
6 Wright, Tray SO Northwood (Tex.) 1:35.76
7 Hannah, Kristy SR Wayland Bapt 1:36.07
8 Jerrils, Rachel SR Davenport 1:36.34
Preliminaries
9 Gittens, Kesley SO Wayland Bapt 1:36.42
10 Mosbach, Liz SO Mount Mercy 1:36.90
11 Peckel, Brianna FR Siena Heights 1:37.33
12 Rudel, Ravenn SO Langston 1:37.56
13 Schutt, Casarah JR Doane 1:37.59
14 Olivo, Irene JR Eastern Oregon 1:37.74
15 Specht, Jayna SR Briar Cliff 1:38.54
16 Pierce, Bre'Shea FR Webber 1:40.40
17 Armbrister, Shayne JR Indiana Tech 1:42.28

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Championship: N 2:07.87 3/11/2006 Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist
2013 Champ: * 2:09.75 3/2/2013 Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Sciarra, Alexandra JR Biola 2:15.88 2:12.13Q 1
2 Oosterhouse, Julie JR Cornerstone 2:12.46 2:15.73Q 3
3 Sughroue, Jessa JR Doane 2:15.79 2:15.78Q 2
4 Holt, Hillary SR College of Idaho 2:13.95 2:12.66Q 1
5 Ruckman, Sara SO Graceland 2:15.36 2:15.83Q 2
6 Gaines, Cherie JR Indiana Tech 2:16.47 2:15.86Q 3
7 Wagner, Jordan SO Judson 2:17.58 2:15.72q 1
8 Herbert, Halie JR Okla Baptist 2:17.88 2:16.27q 3
9 Segrave, Hannah FR Milligan 2:18.13 2:16.44 3
10 Joseph, Mackola SR Southern-NO 2:16.65 2:16.67 3
11 Koerner, Lillie JR Dordt 2:18.59 2:16.90 1
12 Keane, Brianna FR Concordia (Ore.) 2:17.43 2:17.13 2
13 Their, Austyn SO Clarke 2:18.30 2:17.50 2
14 Young, Brittany SR Dickinson St. 2:17.07 2:17.51 1
15 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR Davenport 2:17.26 2:17.54 2
16 Estell, Marline JR Vanguard 2:20.50 2:17.71 3
17 Williams, Jenean SR Concordia (Neb.) 2:18.25 2:18.23 1
18 Knannlein, Arika JR Siena Heights 2:18.41 2:21.22 2
19 Baron, Stacey SR Davenport 2:19.87 2:21.37 3

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
World: W 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Championship: N 2:07.87 3/11/2006 Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist
2013 Champ: * 2:09.75 3/2/2013 Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sciarra, Alexandra JR Biola 2:12.13
2 Oosterhouse, Julie JR Cornerstone 2:15.73
3 Sughroue, Jessa JR Doane 2:15.78
4 Holt, Hillary SR College of Idaho 2:12.66
5 Ruckman, Sara SO Graceland 2:15.83
6 Gaines, Cherie JR Indiana Tech 2:15.86
7 Wagner, Jordan SO Judson 2:15.72
8 Herbert, Halie JR Okla Baptist 2:16.27
Preliminaries
9 Segrave, Hannah FR Milligan 2:16.44
10 Joseph, Mackola SR Southern-NO 2:16.67
11 Koerner, Lillie JR Dordt 2:16.90
12 Keane, Brianna FR Concordia (Ore.) 2:17.13
13 Their, Austyn SO Clarke 2:17.50
14 Young, Brittany SR Dickinson St. 2:17.51
15 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR Davenport 2:17.54
16 Estell, Marline JR Vanguard 2:17.71
17 Williams, Jenean SR Concordia (Neb.) 2:18.23
18 Knannlein, Arika JR Siena Heights 2:21.22
19 Baron, Stacey SR Davenport 2:21.37

Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Championship: N 2:45.85 3/11/2010 Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser
2013 Champ: * 2:47.76 3/2/2013 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 2:44.88 2014 Katelyn Ayers, Guelph
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 2:54.32 2:53.40Q 2
2 Helker, Hannah JR Okla Baptist 2:50.14 2:56.82Q 1
3 Conde, Arielly SR Concordia (Cal.) 2:55.72 2:54.40Q 2
4 Wood, Kimberly SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:59.70 2:56.95Q 1
5 Hoop, Danielle JR Cumberlands 2:58.85 2:54.58q 2
6 Grandstaff, Kati SO Okla Baptist 2:59.38 2:55.54q 2
7 Reyes, Aleona JR Jamestown 3:01.42 2:56.42q 2
8 Gasner, Anika SO Biola 2:57.80 2:57.25q 1
9 Moore, Marissa SO Doane 3:01.90 2:57.41 1
10 Warfield, Whitney SO Okla Baptist 2:58.14 2:57.56 1
11 Gildersleeve, Dawn SR Northwestern 3:01.86 2:58.52 2
12 Engelhardt, Jordan SR College of Idaho 3:01.31 3:01.58 1
13 Sparks, Christine FR Huntington 3:02.37 3:03.12 1
14 Hollenback, Cassie SO Southwestern 3:02.62 3:04.38 2

Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Championship: N 2:45.85 3/11/2010 Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser
2013 Champ: * 2:47.76 3/2/2013 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 2:44.88 2014 Katelyn Ayers, Guelph
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 2:53.40
2 Helker, Hannah JR Okla Baptist 2:56.82
3 Conde, Arielly SR Concordia (Cal.) 2:54.40
4 Wood, Kimberly SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:56.95
5 Hoop, Danielle JR Cumberlands 2:54.58
6 Grandstaff, Kati SO Okla Baptist 2:55.54
7 Reyes, Aleona JR Jamestown 2:56.42
8 Gasner, Anika SO Biola 2:57.25
Preliminaries
9 Moore, Marissa SO Doane 2:57.41
10 Warfield, Whitney SO Okla Baptist 2:57.56
11 Gildersleeve, Dawn SR Northwestern 2:58.52
12 Engelhardt, Jordan SR College of Idaho 3:01.58
13 Sparks, Christine FR Huntington 3:03.12
14 Hollenback, Cassie SO Southwestern 3:04.38

Event 29 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
World: W 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM
American: A 4:20.1h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicky Huber, Villanova
Championship: N 4:43.68 1988 Leah Pells, Simon Fraser (BC)
2013 Champ: * 4:49.49 3/2/2013 Hillary Holt, College of Idaho
SPIRE: S 4:34.35 3/1/2014 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Holt, Hillary SR College of Idaho 4:37.96 5:00.32Q 1
2 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 4:57.67 5:04.27Q 2
3 Johnson, Sarah SR College of Idaho 5:04.64 5:00.45Q 1
4 Mascotti, Darcy SR Cumberlands 5:00.65 5:04.44Q 2
5 Niemeir, Sarah JR Missouri Valley 5:11.66 5:03.12Q 1
6 Esposito, Leah FR Carroll 5:11.55 5:04.65Q 2
7 Johnson, Brooke JR St. Francis 5:03.26 5:03.69q 1
8 Dawson, Lyndee FR Biola 5:06.41 5:04.21q 1
9 Dillard, Katherine FR Benedictine 5:04.45 5:04.83q 2
10 Richter, Ana SR Rocky Mountain 5:07.65 5:05.32q 1
11 Meyers, Jessica SO Westmont 5:09.99 5:05.43 1
12 Hart, Rachael JR Rocky Mountain 5:07.40 5:05.77 1
13 Schmeltz, Elaine JR Taylor 5:07.08 5:06.25 2
14 Klopfenstein, Lila FR College of Idaho 5:03.99 5:07.49 2
15 Ciochon, Meaghan SR Judson 5:07.05 5:10.32 2
16 Klopfenstein, Sora SR College of Idaho 5:10.86 5:10.56 1
17 Franks, Kaylee FR AZ Christian 5:11.88 5:10.97 1
18 De Vries, Abby JR Dordt 5:11.56 5:16.22 2
19 Jourdan, Ashley FR Trinity Chr 5:13.51 5:18.31 2
20 Goff, Samantha SO Jamestown 5:09.98 5:21.44 2
21 Wood, Kimberly SO Concordia (Neb.) 5:09.99 5:27.29 2
22 Swanson, Heidi SR CSU San Marcos 5:01.94 5:39.04 1

Event 29 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
World: W 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte, ROM
American: A 4:20.1h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicky Huber, Villanova
Championship: N 4:43.68 1988 Leah Pells, Simon Fraser (BC)
2013 Champ: * 4:49.49 3/2/2013 Hillary Holt, College of Idaho
SPIRE: S 4:34.35 3/1/2014 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Holt, Hillary SR College of Idaho 5:00.32
2 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 5:04.27
3 Johnson, Sarah SR College of Idaho 5:00.45
4 Mascotti, Darcy SR Cumberlands 5:04.44
5 Niemeir, Sarah JR Missouri Valley 5:03.12
6 Esposito, Leah FR Carroll 5:04.65
7 Johnson, Brooke JR St. Francis 5:03.69
8 Dawson, Lyndee FR Biola 5:04.21
9 Dillard, Katherine FR Benedictine 5:04.83
10 Richter, Ana SR Rocky Mountain 5:05.32
Preliminaries
11 Meyers, Jessica SO Westmont 5:05.43
12 Hart, Rachael JR Rocky Mountain 5:05.77
13 Schmeltz, Elaine JR Taylor 5:06.25
14 Klopfenstein, Lila FR College of Idaho 5:07.49
15 Ciochon, Meaghan SR Judson 5:10.32
16 Klopfenstein, Sora SR College of Idaho 5:10.56
17 Franks, Kaylee FR AZ Christian 5:10.97
18 De Vries, Abby JR Dordt 5:16.22
19 Jourdan, Ashley FR Trinity Chr 5:18.31
20 Goff, Samantha SO Jamestown 5:21.44
21 Wood, Kimberly SO Concordia (Neb.) 5:27.29
22 Swanson, Heidi SR CSU San Marcos 5:39.04

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
World: W 14:27.42 1/27/2007 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 16:20.97 2005 Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 17:24.34 3/2/2013 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 15:52.11 3/1/2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Klopfenstein, Sora SR College of Idaho 17:30.37 17:27.50Q 2
2 Helker, Hannah JR Okla Baptist 16:50.97 17:31.05Q 1
3 Grindstaff, Lauren SR Milligan 18:17.67 17:27.95Q 2
4 Soholt, Carrie JR Biola 18:01.82 17:31.95Q 1
5 Bos, Anna JR Trinity Chr 17:32.61 17:28.00Q 2
6 Martin, Lindsey SO Columbia College 18:05.40 17:34.66Q 1
7 Opp, Lauren JR Dordt 18:16.53 17:29.31Q 2
8 Lopez, Selene SO Wayland Bapt 17:36.43 17:38.21Q 1
9 Kortze, Sarah SR Concordia (Neb.) 17:38.82 17:30.57q 2
10 Garwood, Kristen SO Hannibal-LaGrang 17:54.60 17:37.20q 2
11 Lamb, Becca SR Indiana Tech 17:56.70 17:37.61q 2
12 Bell, Ashley SO Concordia (Cal.) 17:54.08 17:44.07q 1
13 Hoop, Danielle JR Cumberlands 17:39.88 17:48.13 2
14 Shomaker, Lauren JR Hastings 17:41.99 17:49.90 1
15 Ray, Sarah FR Olivet Nazarene 17:35.58 17:52.08 1
16 Hafner, Hannah JR Carroll 18:08.57 17:59.79 2
17 Rosa, Megan SR Baker 18:25.67 18:02.65 1
18 Leighton, Chelsey SR Lewis-Clark 18:20.74 18:13.54 2
19 Shares, Ashley SR St. Xavier 18:19.44 18:13.56 1
20 Dracht, Danae SR Spring Arbor 18:14.96 18:14.49 1
21 DeLuca, Meridith SO St. Francis 18:14.96 18:15.03 1
22 Sanders, LeeAnna JR William Wood 18:31.33 18:16.69 2
23 Shultz, Emily SO Columbia College 18:28.24 18:19.34 1
24 Steinbeck, Allison JR Taylor 18:34.32 18:25.31 2
25 Schroder, Hannah FR Taylor 18:18.67 18:32.98 1
26 Hoy, Kaitlin JR St. Francis 18:14.55 18:41.30 2
27 Mayfield, Karen FR Mount Marty 18:34.77 18:53.95 1
28 Wood, Olivia FR Carroll 18:20.92 19:13.77 2

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
World: W 14:27.42 1/27/2007 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 16:20.97 2005 Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist
2013 Champ: * 17:24.34 3/2/2013 Hannah Helker, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 15:52.11 3/1/2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Klopfenstein, Sora SR College of Idaho 17:27.50
2 Helker, Hannah JR Okla Baptist 17:31.05
3 Grindstaff, Lauren SR Milligan 17:27.95
4 Soholt, Carrie JR Biola 17:31.95
5 Bos, Anna JR Trinity Chr 17:28.00
6 Martin, Lindsey SO Columbia College 17:34.66
7 Opp, Lauren JR Dordt 17:29.31
8 Lopez, Selene SO Wayland Bapt 17:38.21
9 Kortze, Sarah SR Concordia (Neb.) 17:30.57
10 Garwood, Kristen SO Hannibal-LaGrang 17:37.20
11 Lamb, Becca SR Indiana Tech 17:37.61
12 Bell, Ashley SO Concordia (Cal.) 17:44.07
Preliminaries
13 Hoop, Danielle JR Cumberlands 17:48.13
14 Shomaker, Lauren JR Hastings 17:49.90
15 Ray, Sarah FR Olivet Nazarene 17:52.08
16 Hafner, Hannah JR Carroll 17:59.79
17 Rosa, Megan SR Baker 18:02.65
18 Leighton, Chelsey SR Lewis-Clark 18:13.54
19 Shares, Ashley SR St. Xavier 18:13.56
20 Dracht, Danae SR Spring Arbor 18:14.49
21 DeLuca, Meridith SO St. Francis 18:15.03
22 Sanders, LeeAnna JR William Wood 18:16.69
23 Shultz, Emily SO Columbia College 18:19.34
24 Steinbeck, Allison JR Taylor 18:25.31
25 Schroder, Hannah FR Taylor 18:32.98
26 Hoy, Kaitlin JR St. Francis 18:41.30
27 Mayfield, Karen FR Mount Marty 18:53.95
28 Wood, Olivia FR Carroll 19:13.77

Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
Championship: N 13:53.63 2013 Nicole Bonk, Embry-Riddle
2013 Champ: * 13:53.63 3/1/2013 Nicole Bonk, Embry-Riddle
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Josephs, Molly SO MO Baptist 14:52.19 14:15.74
2 Zalba, Mereth SO MO Baptist 14:40.79 14:20.66
3 Lawrence, Monica SR Cornerstone 15:01.94 14:24.72
4 Moscoso, Maite FR Embry-Riddle 14:51.60 14:55.49
5 Dunn, Abby SO Goshen 15:08.11 15:09.64
6 Brickson, Reini SR Lindsey Wilson 15:39.02 15:10.64
7 Griffiths, Brianna JR Cornerstone 15:33.71 15:22.62
8 Court-Menendez, Nicole SO Dakota Wesleyan 15:56.97 15:37.49
9 Alfonzo, Natalia FR MO Baptist 15:13.42 15:49.73
10 Ovokaitys, Kayla SO Cornerstone 16:05.43 15:50.02
11 Green, Jourdann SO Lindsey Wilson 16:00.45 15:58.24
12 Barakou, Ioulia FR MO Baptist 14:42.51 16:04.82
13 Bland, Amanda JR Lindsey Wilson 16:32.78 16:17.19
14 Loeffler, Kaitlyn JR Cen. Methodist 16:40.30 16:18.30
15 Manlan, Melissa SO Cornerstone 16:55.64 16:23.26
16 Gray, Kayla FR Goshen 16:45.82 16:32.66
17 Kiernan, Courtney FR MO Baptist 16:22.24 16:32.88
18 Lenard, Keara FR Kansas Wesleyan 16:51.86 16:45.30
19 Moyer, Michelle JR Goshen 17:05.38 16:58.49
20 Worsham, Nikki FR Rio Grande 17:13.71 17:30.60
21 Graybill, Teresa SR Benedictine 17:20.73 17:57.30

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
World: W 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A.
Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
Championship: N 3:39.42 3/2/2013 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
Dixon, Brooks, Ambrister, Flake
2013 Champ: * 3:39.43 3/2/2013 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, T Moore, E Shimanek, J Levy
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/17/2013 Illinois, Illinois
Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indiana Tech 3:44.21 3:48.02Q 1
1) Smith, Chauntiel JR 2) Wilson, April FR
3) Armbrister, Shayne JR 4) Flake, Kirsten JR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:50.58 3:48.53Q 3
1) Moore, Taylor SR 2) Mayfield, Abby FR
3) Warrior, Stacy SR 4) Levy, Jura SR
3 Wayland Baptist 3:46.47 3:49.54Q 2
1) Quiah, Angie JR 2) Gittens, Kesley SO
3) Walton, Lakeisha JR 4) Browner, Alexis FR
4 Langston 3:57.49 3:50.55Q 1
1) Rudel, Ravenn SO 2) Johnson, Darion SO
3) Scott, Sydney FR 4) Williams, Darian FR
5 Doane 3:53.33 3:51.98Q 3
1) Bramhall, Rachel FR 2) Wright, Lacey SR
3) Holtmeier, Sydney SO 4) Farquharson, Sandrae SO
6 Eastern Oregon 3:58.95 3:52.01Q 2
1) Sullivan, Megan SO 2) Olivo, Irene JR
3) McGee-Woolbright, Carlondra FR 4) Booth, Kadie SR
7 Olivet Nazarene 3:57.57 3:50.59q 1
1) D'Angelo, Laura FR 2) Goedhart, Kamaria JR
3) Kirkland, Peyton SO 4) Ortiz, Alexandra JR
8 Embry-Riddle 4:00.94 3:53.54q 2
1) Levine, Marina FR 2) Kendrick, Kristina SR
3) Dixon, Kandice SO 4) Staker, Ellie JR
9 College of Idaho 4:01.12 3:54.28 2
1) Lentz, Hannah SO 2) Holt, Hillary SR
3) DeGrange, Nichole SO 4) Hurd, Jasmine SR
10 Vanguard 3:58.61 3:54.60 3
1) Goynes, Joi JR 2) Davis, Kiana FR
3) Estell, Marline JR 4) Nelson, Kapree SR
11 Cornerstone 3:58.16 3:55.64 2 3:55.631
1) Lipa, Lindsay JR 2) Sayers, Lyndee SO
3) Odegard, Tess FR 4) Hampton, Larissa JR
12 Hastings 4:01.49 3:55.64 1 3:55.636
1) Leichleiter, Michelle JR 2) Johnson, Ali FR
3) Mills, Courtney SO 4) Parnell, Porche JR
13 Carroll 4:01.03 3:55.84 3
1) Knoll, Mallery JR 2) Davey, Nicole SR
3) Sanchez, Marisa FR 4) Barth, Kara FR
14 Indiana Wesleyan 4:01.07 3:56.20 3
1) Williams, Hannah FR 2) Benware, Talia SO
3) Bantz, Emily FR 4) Miller, Allix JR
15 Grand View 3:58.25 3:56.57 3
1) Stouffer, Hannah FR 2) Duax, Ragan SO
3) Ayers, Dede SO 4) Nielsen, Jasmine JR
16 Bethel (Ind.) 4:00.40 3:56.70 1
1) Spence, Ashley FR 2) Grace, Whitney SO
3) Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR 4) Byl, Arielle JR
17 Southern Oregon 4:00.00 3:56.95 1
1) Barrett, Tierra FR 2) Bedsole, Rachele FR
3) Abbott, Aspen FR 4) Maguin, Amelia JR
18 Clarke 4:03.63 4:00.17 2
1) Francois, Samantha JR 2) Nichols, Myra JR
3) Their, Austyn SO 4) Lehmkuhl, Megan JR
19 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:01.90 4:00.31 1
1) Sheppard, Christine SR 2) Wenrick, Ashlee SO
3) Hollenback, Cassie SO 4) Sisneros, Taylor SR
20 St. Ambrose 4:04.80 4:00.49 2
1) Devore, April SO 2) Lampe, Sara FR
3) Goehrke, Tara JR 4) Smith, Molly Jo FR
21 Biola 4:03.73 4:05.80 3
1) Smiley, Kate SO 2) Bell, Kathleen FR
3) Ranson, Megan FR 4) Smith, Bethany SO
22 Westmont 3:55.75 4:08.22 2
1) Patmore, Lorien JR 2) Koopmans, Kaylin SO
3) Collier, Becky FR 4) Collier, Amber SR
23 Taylor 4:03.76 4:11.15 3
1) Price, Erin SR 2) Phillips, Abigal FR
3) Dunah, Kehlay JR 4) DeHaan, Kaitlin SO

Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
World: W 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A.
Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
Championship: N 3:39.42 3/2/2013 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
Dixon, Brooks, Ambrister, Flake
2013 Champ: * 3:39.43 3/2/2013 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, T Moore, E Shimanek, J Levy
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/17/2013 Illinois, Illinois
Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana Tech 3:48.02
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:48.53
3 Wayland Baptist 3:49.54
4 Langston 3:50.55
5 Doane 3:51.98
6 Eastern Oregon 3:52.01
7 Olivet Nazarene 3:50.59
8 Embry-Riddle 3:53.54
Preliminaries
9 College of Idaho 3:54.28
10 Vanguard 3:54.60
11 Cornerstone 3:55.64
12 Hastings 3:55.64
13 Carroll 3:55.84
14 Indiana Wesleyan 3:56.20
15 Grand View 3:56.57
16 Bethel (Ind.) 3:56.70
17 Southern Oregon 3:56.95
18 Clarke 4:00.17
19 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:00.31
20 St. Ambrose 4:00.49
21 Biola 4:05.80
22 Westmont 4:08.22
23 Taylor 4:11.15

Event 34 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86 3/10/2006 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser
A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard
2013 Champ: * 9:06.17 3/1/2013 Morningside, Morningside
M Reece, J Petsche, H Heitkamp, B Mathes
SPIRE: S 8:40.50 2013 Villanova, Villanova
Scappert-Piccirillo-Akande-Lipari
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Dordt 9:27.51 * 9:03.26Q 2
1) Koerner, Lillie JR 2) Lewis, Kelsey FR
3) Byl, Kayla SO 4) Bonnema, Katie SR
2 Concordia (Neb.) 9:37.93 9:12.94Q 1
1) Williams, Jenean SR 2) Vlasin, Marti FR
3) Schroeder, Erika JR 4) Wood, Kimberly SO
3 Davenport 9:31.64 9:17.07Q 3
1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR 2) Baron, Stacey SR
3) Veneklase, Alli JR 4) Jerrils, Rachel SR
4 Doane 9:39.55 9:07.28Q 2
1) Wright, Lacey SR 2) DeWispelare, Marissa FR
3) Moore, Marissa SO 4) Sughroue, Jessa JR
5 Oklahoma Baptist 9:24.26 9:17.56Q 3
1) Herbert, Halie JR 2) Warfield, Whitney SO
3) Grandstaff, Kati SO 4) Helker, Hannah JR
6 Wayland Baptist 9:24.61 9:19.05Q 1
1) Hannah, Kristy SR 2) Gittens, Kesley SO
3) Cejas, Melissa JR 4) Adams, Shani FR
7 Biola 9:45.94 9:11.14q 2
1) Gasner, Anika SO 2) Sciarra, Alexandra JR
3) Dawson, Lyndee FR 4) Soholt, Carrie JR
8 Olivet Nazarene 9:37.40 9:17.83q 2
1) Trank, Christy SR 2) Lippencott, Kylie JR
3) Lafemina, Angelica FR 4) Brown, Karley FR
9 Morningside 9:38.00 9:21.00 3
1) Figge, Tori FR 2) Hall, Shelby SO
3) Pothast, Tori FR 4) Petsche, Jen SO
10 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:39.63 9:21.59 2
1) Smart, Regina SO 2) Wondra, Hannah SO
3) Pinkerton, Hannah SO 4) Dillard, Katherine FR
11 Taylor 9:36.00 9:21.62 1
1) Oleson, Sarina SO 2) Carver, Grace SO
3) Riley, Kerigan FR 4) Meyer, Anna FR
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:37.65 9:21.68 2
1) Rodriguez, Daryll SO 2) Borel-Donohue, Julia SR
3) Bond, Samantha SR 4) Halford, Hilary SR
13 Indiana Tech 9:30.99 9:23.12 1
1) Condron, Laura JR 2) Gaines, Cherie JR
3) Lamb, Becca SR 4) Conger, Brenna SO
14 Carroll 9:43.06 9:24.57 3
1) Torres, Sandy SO 2) Esposito, Leah FR
3) Pfarr, Demi FR 4) Mullaney, Megan FR
15 Indiana Wesleyan 9:31.52 9:29.72 3
1) Hamilton, Lauren FR 2) Hofer, Jordan SR
3) Wharton, Isabel SO 4) Gaesser, Angel SO
16 Vanguard 9:40.93 9:30.14 1
1) Drennan, Alison FR 2) Estell, Marline JR
3) Porter, Bayleigh FR 4) Finch, Sarah FR
17 Aquinas 9:48.65 9:31.50 3
1) Anderson, Sydney FR 2) Rietsema, Caitlin JR
3) Minto, Cara FR 4) Paganelli, Crysta SO
18 St. Ambrose 9:38.35 9:32.25 3
1) Woodall, Nicole FR 2) Camp, Courtney SO
3) Guinnane, Dominique JR 4) Beckett, Katie SR
19 St. Xavier 9:51.41 9:33.19 2
1) Rosario, Leslie SR 2) Galvez, Anna JR
3) Wallace, Jordan JR 4) Watkins, Nicole FR
20 Siena Heights 9:43.59 9:35.43 3
1) Johnson, Elaine SO 2) Peckel, Brianna FR
3) Ridal, Mariah FR 4) Knannlein, Arika JR
21 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:44.62 9:37.44 1
1) Chapin, Maddie SR 2) Schoenhofer, Ashley SO
3) Hunt, Cori SR 4) Hollenback, Cassie SO
22 Spring Arbor 9:47.78 9:42.66 1
1) Donker, Rebecca SR 2) Lehman, Mary JR
3) Fredrick, Sarah SR 4) Curtis, Amanda JR
23 Bethel (Ind.) 9:47.18 9:42.67 2
1) Corsbie, Christina SR 2) Dudley, Lauren SR
3) Fisher, Meagan FR 4) Reinhard, Jamie SO
24 Columbia College 9:50.78 9:45.39 1
1) Montgomery, Julia SO 2) Fader, Riley FR
3) Collins, Julia SO 4) Shultz, Emily SO
25 Mount Marty 9:54.58 9:47.76 3
1) Davis, Caitlin FR 2) Hudelson, Jordyn SO
3) Rietveld, Berkley FR 4) O'Malley, Mandy FR
26 Jamestown 9:30.49 9:53.44 2
1) Jackson, Tiffany FR 2) Grooters, Brooke FR
3) Lysne, Christa FR 4) Goff, Samantha SO
27 Sterling 9:51.65 9:54.94 2
1) Burgess, Amber JR 2) Caffrey, Madison FR
3) Farrell, Alyssa JR 4) Myers, Beth SO
28 Webber 9:53.95 10:02.16 1
1) Coty, Kelsey SR 2) Pierce, Bre'Shea FR
3) Whitfield, Kathi FR 4) Nygren, Lauren JR
29 Trinity Christian 9:48.60 10:10.85 3
1) Schwab, Hannah SR 2) Spotts, Anna FR
3) Zaremba, Kasey JR 4) VanTol, Leah SO

Event 34 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86 3/10/2006 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser
A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard
2013 Champ: * 9:06.17 3/1/2013 Morningside, Morningside
M Reece, J Petsche, H Heitkamp, B Mathes
SPIRE: S 8:40.50 2013 Villanova, Villanova
Scappert-Piccirillo-Akande-Lipari
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist 9:17.56 8:57.29*
2 Dordt 9:03.26 8:59.58*
3 Doane 9:07.28 9:08.60
4 Biola 9:11.14 9:14.46
5 Wayland Baptist 9:19.05 9:18.68
6 Olivet Nazarene 9:17.83 9:18.99
7 Davenport 9:17.07 9:22.64
8 Concordia (Neb.) 9:12.94 9:25.70
Preliminaries
9 Morningside 9:21.00
10 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:21.59
11 Taylor 9:21.62
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:21.68
13 Indiana Tech 9:23.12
14 Carroll 9:24.57
15 Indiana Wesleyan 9:29.72
16 Vanguard 9:30.14
17 Aquinas 9:31.50
18 St. Ambrose 9:32.25
19 St. Xavier 9:33.19
20 Siena Heights 9:35.43
21 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:37.44
22 Spring Arbor 9:42.66
23 Bethel (Ind.) 9:42.67
24 Columbia College 9:45.39
25 Mount Marty 9:47.76
26 Jamestown 9:53.44
27 Sterling 9:54.94
28 Webber 10:02.16
29 Trinity Christian 10:10.85

Event 35 Women Distance Medley
============================================================================
American: A 10:59.46 3/9/2007 North Carolina, North Carolina
Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle
Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber
Championship: N 11:39.22 2010 Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)
Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith
2013 Champ: * 11:49.66 3/2/2013 College of Idaho, College of Idaho
S Klopfenstein, J Sibert, E Smith, H Holt
SPIRE: S 11:00.20 2/16/2014 Michigan, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 College of Idaho 11:51.50 11:51.15Q 1
1) Johnson, Sarah SR 2) Beame, Brittany JR
3) Engelhardt, Jordan SR 4) Holt, Hillary SR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 12:00.77 12:05.76Q 2
1) Fritz, Katelyn SO 2) Watkins, Clarissa JR
3) Warfield, Whitney SO 4) Dent, Miranda SO
3 Carroll 12:18.33 11:52.13Q 1
1) Esposito, Leah FR 2) Howell, Latecia JR
3) Torres, Sandy SO 4) Grossman, Rhianna JR
4 Westmont 12:37.47 12:06.40Q 2
1) Johnson, Ali SO 2) Hodges, Elysia JR
3) Adams, Alexandria SO 4) Meyers, Jessica SO
5 Concordia (Ore.) 12:23.49 12:02.73q 1
1) Collmer, Christa FR 2) Scoles, Molly FR
3) Keane, Brianna FR 4) Whybark, Sarah JR
6 Wayland Baptist 12:21.75 12:05.26q 1
1) Jerotich, Sarah SO 2) Walton, Lakeisha JR
3) Cejas, Melissa JR 4) Lopez, Selene SO
7 Jamestown 12:36.41 12:07.92q 1
1) Goff, Samantha SO 2) Schumacher, Kayla SR
3) Lysne, Christa FR 4) Reyes, Aleona JR
8 Dordt 12:17.57 12:08.09q 2
1) Visscher, Jordyn FR 2) Wilgenburg, Siera SO
3) Van Zee, Justine FR 4) De Vries, Abby JR
9 Cal St. San Marcos 12:24.87 12:08.11 2
1) Swanson, Heidi SR 2) Gibas, Brianna SR
3) Cruz, Michelle SR 4) Bouvatte, Kate SO
10 Biola 12:21.63 12:11.36 2
1) Dawson, Lyndee FR 2) Sciarra, Alexandra JR
3) Gasner, Anika SO 4) Soholt, Carrie JR
11 Taylor 12:33.33 12:11.55 1
1) Hawks, Jane SO 2) DeHaan, Kaitlin SO
3) Norris, Jenna JR 4) Schmeltz, Elaine JR
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:19.99 12:18.38 1
1) Suttman, Erin SR 2) Rodriguez, Daryll SO
3) Bond, Samantha SR 4) Halford, Hilary SR
13 Indiana Wesleyan 12:20.71 12:19.51 2
1) Ewert, Kayla SR 2) Gaesser, Angel SO
3) Kamp, Julie SO 4) McBeath, Sarah FR
14 Cornerstone 12:24.21 12:24.59 2
1) Louisignau, Jill SR 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO
3) Hulst, Trinity SO 4) Oosterhouse, Julie JR
15 Rocky Mountain 12:26.82 12:24.98 1
1) Hart, Rachael JR 2) Eich, Bailey JR
3) Raymond, Jessica FR 4) Richter, Ana SR
16 Trinity Christian 12:31.34 12:25.03 2
1) Jourdan, Ashley FR 2) VanDyk, Justine SR
3) Kalous, Courtney FR 4) Disselkoen, Jessica SO
17 Judson 12:28.55 12:36.74 2
1) Wagner, Jordan SO 2) Ciochon, Meaghan SR
3) Nystrom, Gabby JR 4) Miller, Sarah JR
18 Marian (Ind.) 12:27.00 12:37.42 1
1) Borchelt, Lauren SR 2) Nichols, Lindsay SO
3) Crane, Courtney SO 4) Kuntz, Ann SO
19 Benedictine (Kan.) 12:36.86 13:00.99 2
1) Pinkerton, Hannah SO 2) Powell, Kristen SO
3) Wondra, Hannah SO 4) Leighton, Lucy FR

Event 35 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
American: A 10:59.46 3/9/2007 North Carolina, North Carolina
Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle
Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber
Championship: N 11:39.22 2010 Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)
Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith
2013 Champ: * 11:49.66 3/2/2013 College of Idaho, College of Idaho
S Klopfenstein, J Sibert, E Smith, H Holt
SPIRE: S 11:00.20 2/16/2014 Michigan, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 College of Idaho 11:51.15
2 Oklahoma Baptist 12:05.76
3 Carroll 11:52.13
4 Westmont 12:06.40
5 Concordia (Ore.) 12:02.73
6 Wayland Baptist 12:05.26
7 Jamestown 12:07.92
8 Dordt 12:08.09
Preliminaries
9 Cal St. San Marcos 12:08.11
10 Biola 12:11.36
11 Taylor 12:11.55
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:18.38
13 Indiana Wesleyan 12:19.51
14 Cornerstone 12:24.59
15 Rocky Mountain 12:24.98
16 Trinity Christian 12:25.03
17 Judson 12:36.74
18 Marian (Ind.) 12:37.42
19 Benedictine (Kan.) 13:00.99

Event 38 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
World: W 4.91m 2/12/2006 Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS
American: A 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila, Nike
Collegiate: C 4.53m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Championship: N 4.20m 3/9/2007 Jessie Gallaher, Concordia Univer
2013 Champ: * 3.95m 3/1/2013 Lenzey Stidham, Siena Heights
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Fagen, Talitha SO Eastern Oregon 3.70m 3.83m 12-06.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68 3.73 3.78 3.83 3.88
O XO PPP O XO O O XO O XXX
2 Carr, Kate SR Bethel (Ind.) 3.71m 3.78m 12-04.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68 3.73 3.78 3.83
PPP O PPP O XXO XO XO XO XXX
3 Zimmerly, Jeslyn SO Bethel (Ind.) 3.56m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68 3.73
PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
4 Falkenstein, Nicole SO Biola 3.53m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68 3.73
O O XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Yelden, Shelby JR Concordia (Neb.) 3.48m 3.63m 11-10.75
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63 3.68
O O XO XXO O XXX
6 Dorko, Alicia SR Aquinas 3.50m 3.58m 11-09.00
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63
O XXO PPP XO XXX
7 Cundith, Terah FR Carroll 3.50m 3.58m 11-09.00
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58 3.63
O XXO XXO XO XXX
8 McCahon, Taylor SR Biola 3.50m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58
O O O XXX
9 Starks, Cassandra JR Concordia (Neb.) 3.48m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.38 3.48 3.53 3.58
O XO O XXX
10 Tepper, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind.) 3.48m 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
O O XXX
10 Arneson, Marisa SR Carroll 3.50m 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
O O XXX
12 Reams, Gabby FR Cornerstone 3.48m 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
O XXO XXX
13 Thurbon, Katie SR Baker 3.60m 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
XO XXO XXX
14 Johnson, Elaine SO Siena Heights 3.55m 3.48m 11-05.00
3.38 3.48 3.53
XXO XXO XXX
15 Leichleiter, Michelle JR Hastings 3.63m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.48
O XXX
16 Gross, Rianne JR Concordia (Neb.) 3.48m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.48
XO XXX
17 Meredyk, Taylor JR Indiana Tech 3.53m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.48
XXO XXX
-- Rogers, Vanessa JR Spring Arbor 3.67m NH
3.38
XXX
-- Grace, Whitney SO Bethel (Ind.) 3.48m NH
3.38
XXX
-- Garrison, Samantha SR Midland 3.48m NH
3.38
XXX

Event 39 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
World: W 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler, GDR
American: A 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Championship: N 6.50m 1992 Carolin Sterling, Central State (OH)
2013 Champ: * 6.26m 3/1/2013 Akela Jones, Oklahoma Baptist
SPIRE: S 6.32m 2/22/2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 6.15m 6.26m* 20-06.50
5.83m 6.26m PASS 4.20m
2 Watley, Ashley JR Indiana Tech 6.03m 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m 5.56m 5.77m 5.52m 5.22m
3 Cooperwood, Neeia JR Morningside 5.94m 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.78m 5.02m 5.36m FOUL
4 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR Bethel (Ind.) 5.69m 5.67m 18-07.25 2nd jump 5.61
5.54m 5.18m 5.61m 5.41m 5.67m
5 Murray, Stacia SR Indiana Tech 5.58m 5.67m 18-07.25 2nd jump 5.59
FOUL 5.67m 5.59m 5.41m 5.41m
6 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 5.61m 5.63m 18-05.75
FOUL 5.50m FOUL 5.45m 5.63m 5.49m
7 Schultz, Christy FR Indiana Wesleyan 5.69m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.58m PASS 5.39m 5.42m 5.55m
8 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 5.60m 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m 5.38m 5.35m 5.40m 5.34m
9 Wilson, Kayla FR Southwestern 5.48m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.25m FOUL 5.48m 5.50m 4.20m 5.33m
10 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 6.04m 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m FOUL 5.40m
11 Mills, Courtney SO Hastings 5.66m 5.39m 17-08.25 2nd jump 5.33
5.39m 5.33m 5.21m
12 Baird, Lauren SR Doane 5.50m 5.39m 17-08.25 2nd jump 5.21
5.21m 5.39m 4.14m
13 DuBois, Mellissa SO Bethel (Ind.) 5.47m 5.36m 17-07.00
5.18m 5.36m 5.19m
14 Green-Anderson, Halle SO Embry-Riddle 5.82m 5.34m 17-06.25 2nd jump 5.25
5.34m 5.25m 4.72m
15 Jones, Mashea FR Indiana Tech 5.39m 5.34m 17-06.25 2nd jump 5.17
5.34m 4.79m 5.17m
16 Johnson, Jalesia SO Siena Heights 5.56m 5.32m 17-05.50 2nd jump 5.23
5.23m 5.32m 5.20m
17 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 5.37m 5.32m 17-05.50 2nd jump 5.18
5.32m 5.18m 4.98m
18 Carman, Rachel SR Olivet Nazarene 5.54m 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.26m
19 VanDenBerg, Abbey JR Mount Marty 5.45m 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m FOUL
20 Edeko, Isi FR St. Francis 5.35m 5.23m 17-02.00
5.13m 5.20m 5.23m
21 Mosbach, Liz SO Mount Mercy 5.56m 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22m FOUL 4.98m
22 King, Amber SO So. Wesleyan 5.48m 5.21m 17-01.25
4.96m 5.21m 4.95m
23 McPheters, Malika FR Midland 5.43m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 5.15m 5.14m
24 Casey, Olivia JR Olivet Nazarene 5.41m 5.16m 16-11.25
4.93m 5.04m 5.16m
25 Miller, Allix JR Indiana Wesleyan 5.49m 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL FOUL
26 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 5.40m 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 5.02m FOUL
27 McKnight, Caitlin FR Wayland Bapt 5.65m 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m 4.86m
28 Brown, Janice FR Lindsey Wilson 5.38m 4.09m 13-05.00
FOUL FOUL 4.09m
-- Howell, Latecia JR Carroll 5.47m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 5.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
American: A 25.57m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Championship: N 19.79m 3/7/2009 Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State
2013 Champ: * 19.14m 3/1/2013 Gabriella Dixson, Concordia (Ore.)
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/16/2013 Beth Rohl, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Woodard, Reta SR Embry-Riddle 18.21m 18.89m 61-11.75
17.62m 18.89m 18.48m FOUL 17.84m 17.64m
2 Coleman, Kaytlyn SO Lewis-Clark 18.92m 18.05m 59-02.75
18.05m 17.63m FOUL 17.89m FOUL 17.89m
3 Crouse, Jamie SR Concordia (Neb.) 18.47m 18.01m 59-01.25
17.45m 17.83m 18.01m FOUL FOUL 17.66m
4 Blucker, Amy SO Olivet Nazarene 17.60m 17.53m 57-06.25
16.62m 17.22m 16.49m 17.53m FOUL 16.46m
5 Veiock, Val JR Grand View 16.75m 17.40m 57-01.00
15.85m 17.40m 15.48m 13.74m 15.43m 14.85m
6 Byron, Taylor SR Siena Heights 17.45m 17.26m 56-07.50
17.07m 17.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Maag, Jennifer JR Hastings 17.72m 17.23m 56-06.50
16.87m FOUL 17.23m 16.94m 16.98m FOUL
8 Henry, Carly JR Doane 17.63m 17.04m 55-11.00
16.89m 16.31m 16.73m 16.39m 17.04m 16.52m
9 Hull, Kyra SO Aquinas 16.68m 16.93m 55-06.50
16.93m 16.67m 16.45m 16.74m 16.74m 14.78m
10 Gowen, McKayla JR Hastings 16.32m 16.65m 54-07.50
16.47m 16.65m 16.23m
11 Nordby, Brianna SR Siena Heights 17.10m 16.56m 54-04.00
15.87m FOUL 16.56m
12 Coley, Stephanie SO Concordia (Neb.) 17.37m 16.42m 53-10.50
16.42m 15.86m FOUL
13 Frank, Colleen SR Grand View 16.80m 16.40m 53-09.75
16.37m 16.28m 16.40m
14 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 16.19m 16.36m 53-08.25
15.83m 16.36m 16.32m
15 Hoesing, Megan SR Midland 16.41m 16.35m 53-07.75
16.35m 15.79m FOUL
16 Demmer, Brittany SR Clarke 16.60m 16.04m 52-07.50
FOUL 15.52m 16.04m
17 Hanson, Kayla JR Mount Mercy 16.09m 15.85m 52-00.00
15.85m 15.41m 15.75m
18 Green, Cinnamin JR Bethel (Ind.) 16.99m 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m FOUL FOUL
19 Jones, Amber SO Grand View 16.11m 15.59m 51-01.75
15.59m 15.44m FOUL
20 Robb, Kali FR Concordia (Neb.) 16.40m 15.58m 51-01.50
15.58m FOUL 15.23m
21 Krebs, Jena SO Grand View 16.96m 15.44m 50-08.00
13.53m 14.64m 15.44m
-- Renshaw, Kasey SO Siena Heights 17.66m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Riley SO Doane 16.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 42 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Championship: N 3943 3/7/2009 Natasha Miller, Biola
2013 Champ: * 3751 2/28/2013 Briana Vander Woude, Dordt
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 4194 4153N
2 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 3671 3730
3 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 3553 3437
4 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 3362 3401
5 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 3433 3395
6 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 3127 3380
7 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 3437 3347
8 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 3286 3338
9 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 3365 3274
10 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 3132 3270
11 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 3259 3136
12 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 3176 3103
13 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 3145 2889
14 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 3200 2544
15 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 3145 2534
16 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 3136 2285

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
2013 Champ: * 8.73 2/28/2013 Briana Vander Woude, Dordt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 8.43* 2 1032
2 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 8.79 4 954
3 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 8.88 4 935
4 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 8.93 1 925
5 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 9.08 2 893
6 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 9.31 3 846
7 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 9.32 1 844
8 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 9.33 1 842
9 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 9.34 3 840
10 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 9.42 2 824
11 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 9.46 3 816
12 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 9.57 4 794
13 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 9.87 1 737
14 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 10.07 2 699
15 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 10.49 3 623
16 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 13.50 4 199

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 1.72m 2/28/2013 Briana Vander Woude, Dordt
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 1.83m* 6-00.00 1016
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O
2 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XO XXO O XXX
3 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
5 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
6 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
7 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP O O O O O XXX
7 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
7 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
7 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP XO XXO XXO PPP XXO XXX
7 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
12 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XXX
13 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP O PPP O XO XXO O XXX
14 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP O PPP O O O XXX
15 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
-- Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) NH
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 12.39m 2/28/2013 Brittany Green, Cornerstone
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 12.62m* 41-05.00 702
12.62m 12.61m 12.07m
2 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 12.49m* 40-11.75 694
12.49m FOUL 12.26m
3 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 11.65m 38-02.75 638
11.65m 10.98m 11.40m
4 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 11.08m 36-04.25 600
11.08m FOUL 11.08m
5 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 10.49m 34-05.00 562
9.77m 10.49m 10.24m
6 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 10.45m 34-03.50 559
9.86m 10.45m 9.94m
7 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 10.28m 33-08.75 548
10.28m 9.65m 9.88m
8 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 9.66m 31-08.50 507
8.05m 9.40m 9.66m
9 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.41m FOUL 9.65m
10 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 9.64m 31-07.50 506
9.64m 9.20m 9.03m
11 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 9.35m 30-08.25 487
9.35m 9.25m 9.27m
12 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 9.34m 30-07.75 486
9.20m 9.00m 9.34m
13 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 9.03m 29-07.50 466
9.03m FOUL 8.69m
14 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 8.90m 29-02.50 458
8.50m 8.90m 8.84m
15 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 8.82m 28-11.25 452
8.24m 8.68m 8.82m
16 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 8.07m 26-05.75 404
7.62m 8.07m FOUL

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
2013 Champ: * 5.45m 2/28/2013 Jillian Ourada, Doane
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 6.01m* 19-08.75 853
FOUL 6.01m 5.82m
2 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 5.77m* 18-11.25 780
5.51m FOUL 5.77m
3 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 5.35m 17-06.75 657
4.96m 5.12m 5.35m
4 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 5.25m 17-02.75 628
3.91m 5.19m 5.25m
5 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.18m FOUL 5.01m
6 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 5.15m 16-10.75 601
4.91m 5.15m 5.09m
6 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 5.15m 16-10.75 601
4.78m 4.97m 5.15m
8 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 5.11m 16-09.25 589
FOUL 4.63m 5.11m
9 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 5.09m 16-08.50 584
FOUL 5.09m FOUL
10 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 5.08m 16-08.00 581
FOUL FOUL 5.08m
11 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m 5.04m FOUL
12 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.95m FOUL 4.70m
13 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.90m 4.94m FOUL
14 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 4.89m 16-00.50 530
FOUL 4.89m 4.74m
15 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 4.55m 14-11.25 441
4.55m 4.36m 4.18m
16 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 3.22m 10-06.75 146
2.76m 3.22m PASS

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
2013 Champ: * 2:20.95 2/28/2013 Jillian Ourada, Doane
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hurd, Jasmine SR College of Idaho 2:25.50 750
2 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 2:28.40 713
3 Collier, Becky FR Westmont 2:29.52 699
4 Pomerenke, Lydia SR Concordia (Neb.) 2:30.48 687
5 Gokie, Kylie FR Doane 2:30.89 682
6 Stevens, Abigail SO Northwestern 2:31.13 679
7 DeVries, Erin JR Doane 2:33.11 654
8 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:33.20 653
9 Blank, Karissa JR Doane 2:34.14 642
10 Holding, Kristan SO Westmont 2:34.20 641
11 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 2:36.93 609
12 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 2:39.56 578
13 Hayes, Montana JR Concordia (Neb.) 2:40.36 569
14 Jones, Akela SO Okla Baptist 2:41.26 558
15 Montgomery, Emily SO Okla Baptist 2:41.65 554
16 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 2:47.17 493

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oklahoma Baptist 30 2) Cornerstone 22
3) Bethel (Ind.) 19 4) Missouri Baptist 18
5) Concordia (Neb.) 16 5) Indiana Tech 16
7) Embry-Riddle 15 8) Biola 11
9) Eastern Oregon 10 10) Doane 9
11) Lewis-Clark 8 11) Olivet Nazarene 8
11) Dordt 8 14) Morningside 6
15) Westmont 5 16) Grand View 4
16) Wayland Baptist 4 16) Goshen 4
19) McPherson 3 19) Lindsey Wilson 3
19) Siena Heights 3 19) Aquinas 3
23) Indiana Wesleyan 2 23) Carroll 2
23) Davenport 2 23) Hastings 2
27) Dakota Wesleyan 1

Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Concordia (Ore.) 26 2) Oklahoma Baptist 20
3) Missouri Baptist 18 4) Siena Heights 16
4) Doane 16 6) Goshen 11
6) Indiana Tech 11 6) Eastern Oregon 11
9) Olivet Nazarene 10 9) Davenport 10
9) Cornerstone 10 12) Aquinas 9
13) Wayland Baptist 8 13) William Woods 8
13) Northwestern (Iowa) 8 16) Hastings 7
17) College of Idaho 6 17) Embry-Riddle 6
19) Carroll 5 20) Evergreen St. 4
21) Huntington 3 21) Evangel 3
23) Concordia (Neb.) 2 23) Dordt 2
23) Dickinson St. 2 26) Westmont 1
26) Lindsey Wilson 1

Check out our 2014 NAIA Indoor Track and Field Championships - Geneva, Ohio Coverage Page