2014 Big Ten Indoor Championships

back to results

Feb. 28, 2014

2014 Big Ten Indoor Championships
2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014
The SPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
Provided by Lightning Timing


Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014 10:04 PM
2014 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014
Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing
The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4218 2008 Liz Roehrig, MINN
Big Ten: B 4366 2008 Betty Wade, MICH
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 4117 4176
2 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 4008 4054
3 Martin, Anne Nebraska 3996 3998
4 Howell, Brittney Penn State 4061 3997
5 Howell, Aaron Michigan 3887 3908
6 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 3675 3861
7 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 3860
8 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 3669 3641
9 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 2697 3544
10 Winter, Audra Minnesota 3525 3531
11 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 3459
12 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 3365 3452
13 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 3517 3447
14 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 3266 3346
15 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 3232 3276
16 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 3224
17 Hall, Addison Purdue 3216 3139
18 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 3489 3117
19 Broecker, Megan Purdue 2896 2478

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howell, Brittney Penn State 8.36 1 1048
2 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 8.37 1 1046
3 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 8.61 1 993
4 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 8.71 1 971
5 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 8.86 2 939
6 Martin, Anne Nebraska 8.87 2 937
7 Winter, Audra Minnesota 8.88 3 935
8 Howell, Aaron Michigan 8.97 2 916
9 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 9.05 3 900
10 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 9.09 4 891
11 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 9.14 3 881
12 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 9.15 4 879
13 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 9.18 2 873
14 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 9.31 3 846
15 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 9.44 4 820
16 Hall, Addison Purdue 9.45 5 818
17 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 9.53 5 802
18 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.58 4 792
19 Broecker, Megan Purdue 9.91 5 729

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.71
P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
1 Howell, Brittney Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.71
P P P P P O P O P O XO XXO XXX
1 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.71
P P P P P O P O P O O XXO XXX
4 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
4 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
4 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P O O O XXO O XXO O XXX
4 Martin, Anne Nebraska 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
9 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P O O XO XXX
9 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P O O O O XO XXX
11 Hall, Addison Purdue 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
11 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
11 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P XO P XO O XXX
11 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P O O XO XO XXO XO XXX
11 Winter, Audra Minnesota 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P O O O XXX
11 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P P XO O XXX
18 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O P O O O XO XXO XPP XXX
-- Broecker, Megan Purdue NH
1.37
XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 13.34m 43-09.25 750
12.80m 13.34m 13.10m
2 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 12.56m 41-02.50 698
11.06m 11.91m 12.56m
3 Howell, Aaron Michigan 11.93m 39-01.75 656
11.26m 11.60m 11.93m
4 Martin, Anne Nebraska 11.78m 38-07.75 647
11.73m FOUL 11.78m
5 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 11.66m 38-03.25 639
10.68m 11.66m 11.51m
6 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 11.55m 37-10.75 631
11.55m 9.92m 11.23m
7 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 11.50m 37-08.75 628
10.73m 11.25m 11.50m
8 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 11.41m 37-05.25 622
11.01m 11.41m 10.95m
9 Howell, Brittney Penn State 11.21m 36-09.50 609
10.78m 11.21m 10.89m
10 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 10.83m 35-06.50 584
10.68m 10.83m 10.32m
11 Winter, Audra Minnesota 10.34m 33-11.25 552
10.29m 10.34m 10.32m
12 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 10.31m 33-10.00 550
10.14m 10.31m 10.02m
13 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 10.29m 33-09.25 548
9.19m 10.29m 9.79m
14 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 10.02m 32-10.50 531
10.02m 9.53m 8.32m
15 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.67m 31-08.75 508
8.52m 9.67m 8.99m
16 Broecker, Megan Purdue 9.41m 30-10.50 491
FOUL 9.11m 9.41m
17 Hall, Addison Purdue 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.49m 8.89m 8.91m
18 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 8.74m 28-08.25 447
8.74m FOUL 8.71m
19 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 7.72m 25-04.00 381
6.40m 7.72m FOUL

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Brittney Penn State 5.87m 19-03.25 810
FOUL 5.87m 5.59m
2 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 5.84m 19-02.00 801
FOUL 5.84m FOUL
2 Martin, Anne Nebraska 5.84m 19-02.00 801
5.84m FOUL 5.75m
4 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5.68m FOUL 5.64m
5 Howell, Aaron Michigan 5.61m 18-05.00 732
5.61m 5.57m 5.44m
6 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.51m 5.57m 5.50m
7 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 5.56m 18-03.00 717
FOUL 5.56m FOUL
8 Winter, Audra Minnesota 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.45m 5.40m 5.18m
9 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 5.39m 17-08.25 668
5.17m FOUL 5.39m
10 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5.04m 5.31m FOUL
11 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 5.19m 17-00.50 612
5.06m 4.98m 5.19m
12 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 5.13m 16-10.00 595
4.97m 5.13m 5.08m
13 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m FOUL 5.04m
14 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 5.02m 16-05.75 565
5.02m 4.99m FOUL
15 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.78m 4.95m FOUL
16 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.93m 4.93m 4.56m
17 Hall, Addison Purdue 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.54m FOUL 4.83m
18 Broecker, Megan Purdue 4.66m 15-03.50 469
4.66m 4.54m 4.55m
19 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 4.11m 13-06.00 333
FOUL FOUL 4.11m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 2:15.43 2 887
2 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 2:17.09 2 863
3 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 2:18.54 2 843
4 Martin, Anne Nebraska 2:22.09 2 795
5 Broecker, Megan Purdue 2:22.55 1 789
6 Howell, Aaron Michigan 2:22.76 2 786
7 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 2:24.47 1 764
8 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 2:25.49 2 750
9 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 2:27.25 1 728
10 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 2:30.93 2 681
11 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 2:31.38 1 676
12 Howell, Brittney Penn State 2:31.46 2 675
13 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 2:32.05 1 667
14 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 2:33.11 1 654
15 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 2:33.33 1 652
16 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 2:33.35 1 651
17 Winter, Audra Minnesota 2:33.82 2 646
18 Hall, Addison Purdue 2:34.51 1 637
19 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 2:44.38 2 524

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Meet: M 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, WIS
Big Ten: B 6165 2012 Japheth Cato, WIS
SPIRE: S 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconcin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 3312
2 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 5558 3291
3 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 3261
4 Cardina, Robert Penn State 5257 3232
5 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 5025 3051
6 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 5147 2973
7 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 2959
8 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 5304 2952
8 Keller, Stephen Indiana 5080 2952
10 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 5096 2946
11 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 4841 2831
12 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 4735 2644
13 Eckert, Jack Iowa 4956 2635
14 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 4893 2630
15 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 2628
16 Hammon, Corey Illinois 4449 2165

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 6.91 2 915
2 Cardina, Robert Penn State 7.04 1 868
3 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.04 1 868
4 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 7.04 2 868
5 Hammon, Corey Illinois 7.07 1 858
6 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 7.11 1 844
7 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 7.15 1 830
8 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.21 1 809
9 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 7.24 1 799
10 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 7.27 1 789
11 Keller, Stephen Indiana 7.27 2 789
12 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 7.32 2 772
13 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 7.33 1 769
14 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 7.44 2 732
15 Eckert, Jack Iowa 7.48 2 719
16 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 7.64 2 668

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.34m 24-01.00 896
7.02m 7.34m 7.28m
2 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 7.27m 23-10.25 878
6.89m 7.18m 7.27m
3 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.26m 23-10.00 876
7.26m 7.13m 7.04m
4 Cardina, Robert Penn State 7.05m 23-01.75 826
6.84m 7.05m 6.71m
5 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 6.99m 22-11.25 811
FOUL 6.86m 6.99m
6 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 6.93m 22-09.00 797
FOUL FOUL 6.93m
7 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 6.89m 22-07.25 788
6.89m FOUL FOUL
8 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.72m 6.78m 6.80m
9 Keller, Stephen Indiana 6.68m 21-11.00 739
6.29m 6.48m 6.68m
10 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.58m 6.39m 6.53m
11 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.17m 6.48m FOUL
12 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.37m FOUL 6.43m
13 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 6.42m 21-00.75 679
FOUL 6.42m FOUL
14 Hammon, Corey Illinois 6.29m 20-07.75 650
FOUL FOUL 6.29m
15 Eckert, Jack Iowa 6.26m 20-06.50 644
5.96m 6.26m FOUL
16 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.80m 5.80m 5.92m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 13.49m 44-03.25 697
13.22m 13.11m 13.49m
2 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 13.34m 43-09.25 688
12.28m 13.34m FOUL
3 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 13.28m 43-07.00 684
12.84m 12.81m 13.28m
4 Cardina, Robert Penn State 13.20m 43-03.75 679
12.41m 13.20m 13.10m
5 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 12.88m 42-03.25 660
12.45m 12.72m 12.88m
6 Hammon, Corey Illinois 12.83m 42-01.25 657
12.83m 12.40m 12.26m
7 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.06m 12.34m 12.51m
7 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.07m 12.51m 11.48m
9 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 12.28m 40-03.50 623
12.26m 12.14m 12.28m
10 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 11.99m 39-04.00 606
11.56m 11.99m FOUL
11 Eckert, Jack Iowa 11.93m 39-01.75 602
FOUL 10.06m 11.93m
12 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 11.86m 38-11.00 598
11.58m FOUL 11.86m
13 Keller, Stephen Indiana 11.31m 37-01.25 565
11.31m 11.07m 9.95m
14 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 10.59m 34-09.00 521
10.08m 10.39m 10.59m
15 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 10.36m 34-00.00 507
FOUL 9.82m 10.36m
16 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 9.04m 29-08.00 428
8.81m 8.43m 9.04m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P O P O P XXO XO XXX
2 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P O O XO O O XO XXX
2 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P P O P O P XO P
2 Keller, Stephen Indiana 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P XO XO XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Cardina, Robert Penn State 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P O P O O O O XXX
6 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
7 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P XO XXO O XXX
7 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P XO O O O O O XXX
9 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
XO O O XXO XXX
9 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P O P XO O XO O XXX
9 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P O P XXO O XXX
12 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P O O O XO O XXX
12 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P O O O O XXX
14 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.85 1.88 1.91
O O XXX
15 Eckert, Jack Iowa 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
XO XO XO XO XXX
-- Hammon, Corey Illinois NH
1.76 1.79 1.82
P P XXX

Event 3 Women 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================
Meet: M 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
Big Ten: B 8:57.12 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
SPIRE: S 9:06.85 2014 Rachel Schulist, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kocjancic, Danielle Penn State 9:58.47 9:47.58
2 Pogue, Taylor Michigan 10:01.20 9:51.25
3 Fritts, Kristin Purdue 9:54.76 9:54.87
4 Mills, Lauren Penn State 10:00.75 9:56.24
5 Aldrich, Stephanie Penn State 9:59.02 10:04.47
6 Kluesner, Kelsey Indiana 10:14.41 10:08.72
7 Adams, Katie Iowa 10:13.18 10:11.01
8 Maibuecher, Laura Purdue 9:58.14 10:11.96

Event 4 Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec
=========================================================================
Meet: M 7:50.97 2013 Marverick Darling, WIS
Big Ten: B 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis, MICH
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Skeete, Owen Indiana 8:20.64 8:19.88
2 Quinn, Conner Penn State 8:27.43 8:28.51
3 Schienbein, Tate Purdue 8:20.89 8:30.80

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, WIS
Big Ten: B 4:30.63 1989 Suzy Favor, WIS
SPIRE: S 4:37.33 2/9/2013 Amanda Eccleston, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Handler, Brook Michigan 4:37.68 4:43.77Q 1
2 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:37.74 4:46.12Q 2
3 Klebe, Marta Penn State 4:42.81 4:46.65Q 3
4 Weschler, Megan Michigan 4:48.22 4:43.83Q 1
5 Hanson, Molly Wisconsin 4:42.60 4:46.81Q 3
6 Neeley, Bethany Indiana 4:49.73 4:47.58Q 2
7 Hoevet, Katie Purdue 4:49.23 4:44.02q 1
8 Mincke, Kaitlin Minnesota 4:53.51 4:47.11q 1
9 Leptich, Alex Michigan 4:50.65 4:47.13q 3
10 Dyson, Becca Minnesota 4:50.89 4:47.17q 3
11 Bollig, Maggie Minnesota 4:46.49 4:49.93 2
12 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 4:55.81 4:53.96 1
13 Petrey, Britten Illinois 4:58.66 4:55.39 1
14 Willman, Helen Ohio State 4:59.23 4:55.60 1
15 Schmelzle, Hope Purdue 4:56.12 4:55.77 2
16 Payonk, Dana Purdue 4:56.14 4:56.44 3
17 McIntosh, Kiara Purdue 5:00.15 4:57.71 2
18 Minagawa, Minori Ohio State 4:58.08 4:58.56 2
19 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 4:59.14 2
20 Johnson, Haley Minnesota 4:52.81 4:59.40 2
21 Munley, Courtney Michigan 5:05.54 5:00.37 3
22 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 5:02.12 3
23 Cocco, Gabrielle Penn State 4:57.78 5:11.32 3

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, MICH
Big Ten: B 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen, MICH
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Simons, John Minnesota 3:59.38 4:03.96Q 1
2 Nierman, Robby Indiana 4:03.35 4:04.58Q 3
3 Hatz, Alex Wisconsin 4:07.26Q 2
4 Creese, Robby Penn State 4:04.29 4:03.98Q 1
5 Markham, Liam Illinois 4:02.37 4:04.82Q 3
6 Vidlak, Trevor Nebraska 4:00.71 4:07.56Q 2
7 Endress, Wade Penn State 4:04.51 4:04.27q 1
8 Dulian, Blayne Minnesota 4:06.64 4:05.50q 3
9 Paulson, Marcus Minnesota 4:09.66 4:05.63q 3
10 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 4:08.76 4:06.64q 3
11 Witt, Ben Iowa 4:12.52 4:07.08 1
12 Docherty, Kevin Iowa 4:09.09 4:07.82 1
13 Gibson, Connor Nebraska 4:04.05 4:08.15 2
14 Reilly, Kieran Indiana 4:06.73 4:08.84 2
15 Chandler, Mark Indiana 4:09.31 4:08.97 1
16 Yau, James Michigan 4:06.86 4:10.25 1
17 Porter, Dan Purdue 4:10.46 4:10.73 2
18 Fife, Nolan Indiana 4:09.35 4:11.70 2
19 Moon, Nick Michigan Sta 4:17.42 4:12.17 3
20 Wilfong, Caleb Iowa 4:14.40 4:12.75 3
21 Scarpello, Nick Penn State 4:10.53 4:14.15 1
22 Sattler, Jeffrey Michigan 4:05.11 4:14.40 2
23 Gilbert, Matt Nebraska 4:08.82 4:15.84 2
24 Hart, Michael Iowa 4:12.64 4:16.15 2
25 Sabo, Joshua Ohio State 4:05.70 4:16.54 3
26 Olson, Jacob Nebraska 4:07.34 4:16.90 1
27 O'Brien, Cole Minnesota 4:09.67 4:17.25 3
28 Hinen, Dillon Purdue 4:08.62 4:22.27 2
29 Handshoe, Kevin Purdue 4:08.80 4:26.15 3

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 52.17 2013 Ashley Spencer, ILL
Big Ten: B 51.27 2013 Ashley Spencer, ILL
SPIRE: S 52.07 2/9/2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 54.96 53.59q 3
2 Baird, Kadecia Nebraska 53.34 53.99q 5
3 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 52.74 54.08q 4
4 Duncan, Chantal Nebraska 54.68 54.36q 5
5 Guster, Elexis Iowa 54.45 54.37q 3
6 Thomas, Asia Illinois 54.25 54.63q 2
7 Jones, Aarin Purdue 54.67 54.70q 4
8 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 54.07 54.74q 6
9 Geyen, Megan Minnesota 54.41 54.99 1
10 Markland, Titania Minnesota 55.77 55.03 4
11 Williams, La Toya Indiana 55.23 5
12 Long, Maya Michigan 54.69 55.41 6
13 Hernandez, Alexis Iowa 54.91 55.63 1
14 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 54.81 55.69 2
15 Morrison, Taylor Purdue 56.50 55.90 3
16 Neitzel, Brianna Ohio State 56.34 55.94 2
17 Waldvogel, Jessica Minnesota 56.23 56.46 6
18 Slaughter, Indya Ohio State 57.42 56.55 2
19 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 56.44 56.87 1
20 Wee, Emily Michigan 56.91 57.13 6
21 Rhodes, Tichina Penn State 55.79 57.39 5
22 Dunlap, Taylor Purdue 56.80 57.52 5
23 Carey, Dana Michigan 57.49 58.08 1
24 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 57.50 58.22 3
25 Hunter, Elise Indiana 56.79 58.42 4
26 King, Brittni Indiana 58.37 58.44 4

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Big Ten: B 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
SPIRE: S 45.57 2/9/2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Zahn, DJ Illinois 46.83 46.99q 5
2 Rush, Cody Nebraska 47.05 47.04q 4
3 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 47.06 47.16q 2
4 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 46.55 47.34q 6
5 Robinson, Byron Penn State 46.73 47.37q 1
6 Page, Champ Ohio State 47.51 47.44q 1 47.434
7 Hall, Ricco Nebraska 47.54 47.44q 3 47.437
8 Bender, Jake Nebraska 47.72 47.47q 5
9 Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State 46.74 47.48 3
10 Awosika, Babatunde Wisconsin 48.05 47.49 3
11 Walker, Javon Ohio State 48.04 47.56 1
12 Kendrick, Andrew Purdue 47.98 47.57 6
13 Bruton, Lamar Ohio State 47.32 47.60 6
14 Wiseman, Drew Nebraska 47.85 47.72 2
15 Ganschow, Jared Iowa 48.72 47.90 1
16 Morgan, Derrick Indiana 48.27 48.01 4
17 Capek, Jacob Minnesota 48.11 48.13 5
18 Washington, David Michigan Sta 48.88 48.70 3
19 Nadolsky, Aaron Penn State 47.82 48.72 4
20 Manley, Diquis Indiana 49.57 48.80 1
21 Peart, Andre' Purdue 48.31 48.84 2
22 McNair, Robert Purdue 49.08 49.19 5
23 Parker, Michael Michigan 49.16 49.35 4
24 McFadden, Jacob Michigan Sta 49.18 49.60 2
25 Sneller, Troy Michigan 49.21 49.64 6
26 Ikpefan, Obokhare Purdue 48.47 50.55 6

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
Big Ten: B 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 7.29 7.32Q 1
2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.40 7.37Q 3
3 Brown, Brittany Iowa 7.41 7.42Q 2
4 Prior, Alycia Ohio State 7.60 7.47q 3 7.464
5 Kwaza, Lake Iowa 7.41 7.47q 1 7.470
6 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 7.53 7.48q 1
7 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 7.26 7.51q 2
8 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 7.58 7.56q 1
9 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 7.54 7.58q 3
10 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 7.55 7.60 1
11 Azie, Kimberly Wisconsin 7.56 7.62 2
12 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue 7.50 7.65 2 7.648
13 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 7.67 7.65 1 7.649
14 Williams, Tierra Nebraska 7.54 7.65 3
15 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois 7.60 7.66 3
16 Hawkins, Erin Minnesota 7.68 7.68 3
16 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 7.64 7.68 1
18 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana 7.64 7.69 2
19 McCarty, Breunna Nebraska 7.58 7.70 2
20 McCoy, Jazmin Nebraska 7.64 7.71 2
21 Roth, Sophie Wisconsin 7.71 7.73 3
22 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 7.79 7.77 1
23 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 7.82 7.90 2
24 Parnell, Paris Michigan 7.98 8.00 1
25 Sykes, Chesna Ohio State 7.30 8.04 3
26 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 7.80 8.07 2

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, MICH
Big Ten: B 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, WIS
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 6.77 6.72Q 1
2 Mostert, Raheem Purdue 6.73 6.73Q 2 6.722
3 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 6.79 6.73Q 3 6.724
4 Mincy, Tevin-Cee Iowa 6.73 6.79q 1
5 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.71 6.80q 3
6 Askew, Tyler Purdue 6.80 6.83q 3
7 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 6.86 6.84q 1
8 Thompson, Tim Nebraska 6.81 6.86q 2
9 Smith, Julian Illinois 6.88 6.87q 1
10 Maye, Chris Michigan 6.93 6.89 2 6.887
11 Nolan, Codie Michigan 6.90 6.89 2 6.889
12 Kenney, Alex Penn State 6.81 6.91 1
13 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 6.82 6.96 2
14 Wilson, O'Shea Iowa 6.87 6.97 3 6.964
15 Saucer, Vinnie Iowa 6.88 6.97 3 6.967
16 Akinbiyi, Fuad Illinois 6.94 6.99 1
17 Young, Anthony Indiana 7.04 7.00 3
18 Watkins, Maurice Illinois 6.99 7.05 3
19 Cosey, Mario Purdue 7.04 7.11 1
20 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 7.09 7.27 2

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 2:04.76 2009 Geena Gall, MICH
Big Ten: B 2:01.65 1994 Amy Wickus, WIS
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:08.36 2:07.58Q 2
2 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 2:06.90 2:07.70Q 1
3 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 2:07.06 2:08.47Q 3
4 Spencer, Ahlivia Illinois 2:07.94 2:09.94Q 4
5 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 2:09.10 2:08.00q 1
6 Phelan, Jaimie Michigan 2:06.38 2:08.02q 2
7 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:08.24 2:08.20q 1
8 Klebe, Marta Penn State 2:10.04 2:08.33q 1
9 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 2:09.08 2:08.36 2
10 Watts, Mahnee Iowa 2:09.90 2:08.79 3
11 Plenus, Megan Purdue 2:09.47 2:09.01 3
12 Choquette, Nicole Illinois 2:12.73 2:09.72 3
13 Trost, Katharina Iowa 2:07.38 2:10.09 3
14 Wilberding, Aubrey Michigan Sta 2:06.95 2:10.27 4
15 Domski, Lauren Minnesota 2:12.28 2:10.27 1
16 Hill, Katie Minnesota 2:13.10 2:10.42 3
17 Dougherty, Ellen Nebraska 2:09.12 2:11.10 4
18 Neeley, Brittany Indiana 2:11.75 2:11.31 2
19 Opitz, Cassy Minnesota 2:11.67 2:12.05 2
20 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:10.02 2:12.13 4
21 Davis, Kellie Indiana 2:16.14 2:12.30 2
22 Reifel, Emma Wisconsin 2:13.29 2:13.02 1
23 Wiley, Taylor Indiana 2:13.13 2:14.39 4
24 John, Devan Michigan Sta 2:15.26 2:14.80 2
25 Adderly, Te'Shon Minnesota 2:12.52 2:18.61 4

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:47.74 2004 Nathan Brannen, MICH
Big Ten: B 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, ILL
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Deng, Goaner Minnesota 1:49.67 1:51.11Q 3
2 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin 1:50.67 1:51.36Q 2
3 Kidder, Brannon Penn State 1:47.45 1:51.37Q 1
4 Brennan, Ryan Penn State 1:49.95 1:51.25Q 3
5 Watkins, Za'Von Penn State 1:48.11 1:51.45Q 2
6 Hunter, Rorey Indiana 1:50.14 1:51.60Q 1
7 Gornall, Jordan Indiana 1:50.85 1:51.47q 3
8 Holtmeier, Jacob Nebraska 1:50.18 1:51.97q 1
9 Griffith, Kevin Purdue 1:50.10 1:51.99 2
10 Brend, Alex Minnesota 1:52.06 1:51.99 1
11 Cottrell, Jeffrey Minnesota 1:51.07 1:52.28 3
12 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:52.17 1:52.30 2
13 Jones, Josh Illinois 1:51.60 1:52.30 2
14 Chapman, Nathaniel Michigan 1:51.96 1:52.88 1
15 Clifton, Ed Michigan Sta 1:55.99 1:52.92 3
16 Wiebke, Derek Minnesota 1:53.08 3
17 Roche, Joshua Indiana 1:52.74 1:53.38 3
18 Williams, Danny Purdue 1:55.56 1:53.94 2
19 Veldt, Luke Purdue 1:53.06 1:53.99 3
20 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 1:53.25 1:54.18 2
21 Prom, Nathan Iowa 1:53.61 1:58.43 1
22 Clay, Ryan Purdue 1:54.67 2:05.35 1

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 7.95 2012 Christina Manning, OSU
Big Ten: B 7.90 2002 Perdita Felicien, ILL
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/9/2013 Chelsea Carrier-Eades Vashti Thomas, Unattac
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.20 8.19Q 1 8.186
2 Britton, Evonne Penn State 8.15 8.19Q 2 8.187
3 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.43 8.37Q 1 8.364
4 Howell, Brittney Penn State 8.36 8.37Q 2 8.367
5 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.38 8.38q 2
6 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 8.35 8.39q 1 8.390
7 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.47 8.39q 2 8.390
8 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 8.58 8.46q 2
9 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.46 8.47q 2
10 Black, Shelley Penn State 8.45 8.48 1
11 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 8.52 8.54 1
12 Brown, Cierra Purdue 8.57 8.61 1
13 Michell, Sami Michigan 8.73 8.62 1
14 Delaney, Shantyra Purdue 8.79 8.64 2
15 Adeokun, Mobolaji Illinois 8.64 8.65 2
16 Thompson, Samone Illinois 8.73 8.85 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 7.62 2012 Andrew Riley, ILL
Big Ten: B 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, WIS
SPIRE: S 7.69 2/22/2014 Damian Warner, W. Ontario
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Robertson, Donovan Ohio State 7.70 7.73Q 1
2 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.76 7.77Q 3
3 Gavin, Erick Michigan 7.98 7.95Q 2
4 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.84 7.78q 1
5 Akinmoladun, Oladapo Nebraska 7.71 7.79q 3
6 Mallett, Aaron Iowa 7.94 7.88q 3
7 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.93 7.90q 1
8 Washington, Herman Michigan 7.99 7.93q 3
9 Koroknai, Tibor Nebraska 7.97 7.94q 1
10 Ukaoma, Miles Nebraska 8.01 7.96 1
11 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 7.92 7.97 2
12 Holmes, Ethan Iowa 7.85 8.02 2 8.013
13 Kendziera, David Illinois 7.97 8.02 2 8.020
14 Peart, Andre' Purdue 7.98 8.07 1
15 Hines, Justin Ohio State 7.95 8.09 3
16 Mikesky, Shane Purdue 8.04 8.10 2
17 Pille, Sean Nebraska 8.00 8.13 3
18 Brown, Keith Iowa 8.12 8.14 2
19 Widule, Matt Wisconsin 8.13 8.33 3
20 Bray, Zachary Indiana 8.12 8.37 1

Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
Big Ten: B 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
SPIRE: S 1:28.87 2/22/2013 Samantha Murphy, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brooks, Alena Minnesota 1:28.57 1:29.51Q 3
2 Williams, Shawnice Nebraska 1:29.15 1:29.88Q 2
3 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 1:29.31 1:30.77Q 1
4 Grooters, Ellie Nebraska 1:29.85 1:29.97q 2
5 Holder, Montayla Iowa 1:30.22 1:29.98q 3
6 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue 1:30.63 1:30.44q 3
7 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 1:29.70 1:31.50q 1
8 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 1:33.49 1:32.37q 2
9 Woitzel, Morgan Nebraska 1:33.80 1:33.01q 1
10 Roller, Brie Indiana 1:35.83 1:34.08q 2
11 Nelson, Kaitlyn Iowa 1:37.21 1:35.07 3
12 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 1:33.67 1:36.98 1

Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:15.42 2013 CasmirLoxsom, PSU
Big Ten: B 1:15.79 2013 Casimir Loxsom, PSU
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Kinnaird, Tretez Indiana 1:19.00 1:17.42Q 4
2 Hawk, London Nebraska 1:18.40 1:17.49Q 3
3 McAsey, Joe Illinois 1:18.28 1:17.79Q 2
4 Johnson, Anthony Ohio State 1:19.59 1:17.89Q 1
5 Teubel, Will Iowa 1:18.47 1:18.42Q 5
6 Gipson, Levi Nebraska 1:17.65 1:17.56q 4
7 Roese, Nate Minnesota 1:18.67 1:17.93q 1
8 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 1:18.71 1:18.02q 1
9 Woloszyk, Tyler Wisconsin 1:22.15 1:18.24q 4
10 Davis, Ryan Wisconsin 1:18.47q 4
11 Rispress, Jordan Ohio State 1:21.78 1:18.65 2
12 Johnson, Bradley Minnesota 1:18.70 2
13 Davey, Brennan Iowa 1:19.10 1:18.75 4
14 Flattery, Neil Iowa 1:19.15 1:18.78 2
15 Hechsel, Mitch Minnesota 1:19.98 1:18.89 1
16 Thompson, Aaron Wisconsin 1:18.93 1:18.98 5
17 Fountain, Rashawn Minnesota 1:18.96 1:18.98 2
18 Van Cleave, Kaleb Iowa 1:18.95 1:19.13 3
19 Koroknai, Mate Nebraska 1:19.46 1:19.77 5
20 Frederick, Kendal Purdue 1:21.07 1:20.34 5
21 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae Nebraska 1:19.43 1:21.05 3
22 Arvia, Chris Purdue 1:21.36 1:21.19 3

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, PSU
Big Ten: B 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore, PSU
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 23.34 23.47Q 1
2 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 23.77 23.77Q 3
3 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 24.20 23.90Q 4
4 Brown, Brittany Iowa 23.83 23.96Q 2
5 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 23.86 24.11Q 5
6 Kwaza, Lake Iowa 24.02 23.96q 3
7 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 24.05q 3
8 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 24.04 24.10q 4
9 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 24.10 24.20 1
10 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 24.29 24.31 2
11 Guster, Elexis Iowa 24.32 24.35 5
12 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 23.93 24.41 2
13 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 24.45 24.53 5
14 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 24.24 24.55 3
15 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois 24.72 24.69 4
16 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 24.65 24.70 3
17 Hawkins, Erin Minnesota 24.62 24.71 2
18 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 24.19 24.83 1
19 Osborne, Megan Penn State 24.77 25.35 1
20 Parnell, Paris Michigan 25.15 25.63 1
21 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana 25.92 25.94 4
-- Baird, Kadecia Nebraska 23.70 DNF 4

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 21.12 2013 Timothy Faust, OSU
Big Ten: B 20.57 2004 Kenneth Baxter, PUR
SPIRE: S 20.79 2014 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mostert, Raheem Purdue 21.08 M 21.00Q 5 20.991
2 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 21.02 M 21.00Q 3 20.993
3 Hall, Ricco Nebraska 21.23 M 21.10Q 4
4 McKenzie, Dexter Nebraska 21.26 21.13Q 2
5 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.16 21.14Q 1
6 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 21.78 21.16q 2
7 Awosika, Babatunde Wisconsin 21.34 21.40q 3
8 Zahn, DJ Illinois 21.29 21.46q 5
9 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 21.48 4
10 Batcha, Nick Ohio State 21.29 21.50 1 21.491
11 Thompson, Tim Nebraska 21.35 21.50 3 21.494
12 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 22.13 21.56 5
13 Smith, Julian Illinois 21.86 21.63 5
14 Robinson, Byron Penn State 21.25 21.71 4 21.704
15 Holmes, Ethan Iowa 21.53 21.71 5 21.710
16 Harrington, James Iowa 21.21 21.80 2
17 Capek, Jacob Minnesota 21.82 2
18 Kenney, Alex Penn State 21.81 21.93 1
19 Brown, Keith Iowa 21.76 21.97 4
20 Ganschow, Jared Iowa 21.71 21.98 4
21 Cosey, Mario Purdue 21.64 22.02 1
22 Nolan, Codie Michigan 21.93 22.17 3
23 Maye, Chris Michigan 22.18 22.22 1
24 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 21.89 22.23 3
25 Ikpefan, Obokhare Purdue 21.65 22.24 2

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
=========================================================================
Meet: M 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
Big Ten: B 8:57.12 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
SPIRE: S 9:06.85 2014 Rachel Schulist, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gerlach, Tori Penn State 9:14.75 9:10.76
2 Finn, Erin Michigan 9:11.10 9:12.59
3 Schulist, Rachele Michigan Sta 9:06.85 9:17.43
4 Clark, Lindsay Michigan Sta 9:28.73 9:18.72
5 Docherty, Laura Minnesota 9:35.41 9:22.16
6 Murphy, Emma-Lisa Wisconsin 9:44.30 9:24.66
7 Kayfes, Molly Minnesota 9:31.75 9:24.67
8 Ridderman, Erica Indiana 9:36.75 9:27.52
9 Dyson, Becca Minnesota 9:34.69 9:29.20
10 Behnke, Amanda Indiana 9:41.59 9:30.24
11 Cawley, Erin Wisconsin 9:34.57 9:35.04
12 Florie, Corinne Michigan 9:46.12 9:37.80
13 Doney, Blair Purdue 9:34.09 9:40.33
14 Urick, Kaila Minnesota 9:39.83 9:41.72
15 Manett, Taylor Michigan 9:53.11 9:56.99
16 Potter, Michelle Purdue 9:53.32 10:02.56
17 Ginther, Samantha Indiana 9:28.05 10:18.16
18 Falsey, Colette Illinois 9:53.02 10:21.49

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
=========================================================================
Meet: M 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Big Ten: B 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis, MICH
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Connor, Reed Wisconsin 7:53.95 7:51.78
2 Simons, John Minnesota 8:10.43 7:52.62
3 Rhynard, Caleb Michigan Sta 8:00.58 7:53.34
4 Ahmed, Mohammed Wisconsin 7:55.45 7:54.22
5 Ferlic, Mason Michigan 8:07.08 7:56.60
6 Rayyan, Morsi Michigan 7:57.08
7 Schrobilgen, Malachy Wisconsin 8:01.25 7:58.76
8 McClintock, Matt Purdue 8:06.79 8:03.70
9 Barnett, Ian Illinois 8:16.81 8:08.10
10 Endress, Wade Penn State 8:08.80
11 Waterman, Jake Purdue 8:08.89 8:09.08
12 Zuk, Garret Michigan Sta 8:13.99 8:10.14
13 Brewster, Will Illinois 8:13.27 8:11.43
14 Kerr, Caleb Purdue 8:13.69 8:13.36
15 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 8:14.86 8:13.72
16 Nicolls, Bobby Minnesota 8:10.34 8:16.83
17 Schwartzer, Matthew Indiana 8:01.51 8:17.54
18 Bartnik, Aaron Minnesota 8:15.38 8:18.13
19 Crist, Jason Indiana 8:05.97 8:20.29
20 Hanle, Curtis Ohio State 8:18.71 8:34.03

Event 21 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11:11.41 2/22/2013 Michigan, Michigan
S Osika, M Bellino, J Smith, R Addison
Big Ten: B 10:56.46 2013 MICH, MICH
Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston
SPIRE: S 11:00.20 2/16/2014 Michigan, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 11:00.20 11:12.52
1) Phelan, Jaimie 2) Long, Maya
3) Pfeifer, Danielle 4) Handler, Brook
2 Michigan State 'A' 11:13.82
1) Billette, Erin 2) Evans, Alicia
3) Wilberding, Aubrey 4) O'Connor, Leah
3 Illinois 'A' 11:29.51 11:20.14
1) Morgan, Stephanie 2) Taylor, Kymbriona
3) Schmidt, Chloe 4) Schneider, Alyssa
4 Minnesota 'A' 11:12.85 11:23.50
1) Hill, Katie 2) Geyen, Megan
3) Brooks, Alena 4) Bollig, Maggie
5 Wisconsin 'A' 11:50.60 11:25.88
1) Paulson, Victoria 2) Roth, Sophie
3) Wendt, Lizzie 4) Hanson, Molly
6 Purdue 'A' 11:33.52 11:27.64
1) Schmelzle, Hope 2) Dunlap, Taylor
3) Plenus, Megan 4) Hoevet, Katie
7 Ohio State 'A' 11:44.14 11:29.52
1) Borchers, Katie 2) Slaughter, Indya
3) Weber, Rachel 4) Berger, Tammy
8 Indiana 'A' 11:30.14 11:34.76
1) Neeley, Bethany 2) Franklin, Antonia
3) Neeley, Brittany 4) Raby, Arianne
9 Penn State 'A' 11:32.11 11:34.83
1) Benson, Abbie 2) Rhodes, Tichina
3) Ulizio, Cara 4) Anderson, Leigha
10 Iowa 'A' 11:39.55
1) Price, Rachel 2) Lynch, Taylor
3) Alexia, Adrianne 4) Maser, Shannon
11 Nebraska 'A' 11:56.76 11:46.69
1) Plambeck, Sarah 2) Woitzel, Morgan
3) Dougherty, Ellen 4) Peer, Anna

Event 22 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: M 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
Big Ten: B 9:26.59 2014 PSU, PSU
Kidder, Bennett-Green, Watkins, Creese
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 9:26.59 9:45.48
1) Watkins, Za'Von 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon
3) Brennan, Ryan 4) Kidder, Brannon
2 Wisconsin 'A' 9:39.09 9:46.46
1) Mudd, Austin 2) Awosika, Babatunde
3) Hirsch, Carl 4) Hatz, Alex
3 Indiana 'A' 9:27.72 9:46.67
1) Gornall, Jordan 2) Morgan, Derrick
3) Kinnaird, Tretez 4) Hunter, Rorey
4 Illinois 'A' 9:33.88 9:46.72
1) Carroll, Luke 2) Allen, Kenneth
3) Lee, Malik 4) Markham, Liam
5 Nebraska 'A' 9:32.85 9:48.16
1) Gibson, Connor 2) Sanderfer, Christian
3) Hawk, London 4) Vidlak, Trevor
6 Michigan 'A' 9:48.32
1) Karr, Nathan 2) Sneller, Troy
3) Chapman, Nathaniel 4) Sattler, Jeffrey
7 Minnesota 'A' 9:31.94 9:48.33
1) Brend, Alex 2) Johnson, Bradley
3) Deng, Goaner 4) Paulson, Marcus
8 Purdue 'A' 9:55.61 9:49.59
1) Hinen, Dillon 2) Kendrick, Andrew
3) Griffith, Kevin 4) Porter, Dan
9 Ohio State 'A' 10:01.50 9:51.83
1) Seitzer, Dominik 2) Austin, Armand
3) Johnson, Anthony 4) Sabo, Joshua
10 Michigan State 'A' 9:53.84
1) Hardt, Sherod 2) Washington, David
3) Wallace, Brandon 4) Miller, Ben
11 Iowa 'A' 10:03.37
1) Witt, Ben 2) Van Cleave, Kaleb
3) Flattery, Neil 4) Docherty, Kevin

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet: M 4.35m 2010 Alicia Rue, MINN
Big Ten: B 4.38m 2010 Alicia Rue, MINN
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ahbe, Kelsie Indiana 4.05m 4.20m 13-09.25
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30
P P P O P O P O O XXP XX
2 Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana 4.11m J4.20m 13-09.25
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30
P P O P O XO XXO O XO XP XX
3 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.25m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25
P P P P O P O O XP XX
4 Clute, Sydney Indiana 4.01m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
P O P O XO O XXO XXX
5 Andrie, Paula Nebraska 4.06m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
O XO XO O O O XXX
6 Murgic, Katie Minnesota 4.02m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05
P O O O O XXX
7 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 3.90m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O O P O XXX
8 Masterson, Lexi Penn State 4.01m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O O O XO XXX
8 Gilson, Cami Minnesota 4.00m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O O O XO XXX
10 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 4.06m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
XO O P XO XXX
11 DeBellis, Jennifer Illinois 3.86m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
XO O XXO XO XXX
12 Merrill, Tess Nebraska 3.98m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95
O O O XXX
13 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta 3.85m J3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95
O XO O XXX
14 Walden, Courtney Wisconsin 3.90m J3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95
XO O XO XXX
14 Kirby, Taylor Wisconsin 3.85m J3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95
XO O XO XXX
16 Lark, Meghan Michigan 3.70m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 3.90
O XXO XXX
17 Gutermuth, Nina Indiana 3.91m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
17 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 3.85m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
19 Maher, Maggie Nebraska 3.73m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
20 Knabe, Erin Penn State 3.91m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
20 Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.70m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
-- Oleson, Stephanie Minnesota 3.67m NH
3.70
XXX
-- Downey, Amanda Purdue 3.81m NH
3.70
XXX
-- Ashworth, Grace Ohio State 3.37m NH
3.70
XXX
-- Tewksbury, Claire Michigan NH
3.70
XXX
-- Schwartz, Emily Ohio State 3.50m NH
3.70
XXX

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet: M 5.55m 2011 Paul Terek, MSU
Big Ten: B 5.66m 1994 Mark Buse, IND
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2/9/2013 Scott Houston, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Siegmeier, Zach Minnesota 5.45m 5.26m 17-03.00
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
2 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 5.20m 5.21m 17-01.00
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26
O XXO O O XXX
2 Sanderfer, Christian Nebraska 5.28m 5.21m 17-01.00
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26
XO XO O O XXX
4 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta 5.10m 5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O O O XXX
5 Cahoy, Steven Nebraska 5.16m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O XXO O XXX
6 Johnson, Jesse Wisconsin 5.26m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O O XO XXX
6 Volz, Drew Indiana 5.25m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
PPP O XO XXX
8 Galardy, Blaze Illinois 4.98m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O O XXO XXX
8 Driver, Craig Nebraska 5.16m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O O XXO XXX
10 Bane, Matthew Illinois 4.98m 5.01m 16-05.25
4.86 5.01 5.11
PPP XO XXX
10 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 5.55m 5.01m 16-05.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
PPP XO PPP XXX
12 Borton, Tyler Ohio State 4.92m J5.01m 16-05.25
4.86 5.01 5.11
XXO XXO XXX
13 Campbell, kyle Purdue 5.11m 4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
O XXX
13 Markuson, Logan Minnesota 4.92m 4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
O XXX
15 Bilka, Dylan Penn State 4.90m J4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
XO XXX
15 Simmons, Beau Nebraska 5.05m J4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
XO XXX
17 Carrel, Brandon Illinois 4.68m J4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
XXO XXX
17 Lewis, Robert Indiana 4.90m J4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
XXO XXX
-- Klein, Cody Illinois 5.18m NH
4.86 5.01
PPP XXX
-- Marshall, Cody Ohio State 4.96m NH
4.86
XXX
-- Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 4.98m NH
4.86
XXX

Event 33 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: M 6.45m 2003 Rose Richmond, IND
Big Ten: B 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, IND
SPIRE: S 6.32m 2/22/2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Busbee, Erin Michigan 6.10m 6.20m 20-04.25 2nd best 6.17
5.93m 5.92m 5.98m FOUL 6.20m 6.17m
2 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 6.10m J6.20m 20-04.25 2nd best 6.16
6.13m FOUL 6.12m 6.16m 6.09m 6.20m
3 Miller, Zinnia Iowa 5.75m J6.20m 20-04.25 2nd best 6.15
6.07m FOUL 6.04m 6.20m FOUL 6.15m
4 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 6.13m 6.13m 20-01.50
5.87m 5.95m 5.90m 5.90m 6.13m 6.01m
5 McCoy, Jazmin Nebraska 6.22m 6.03m 19-09.50
5.81m 5.81m 5.98m 6.03m 5.94m FOUL
6 Leacock, Carisa Iowa 6.03m 6.00m 19-08.25
6.00m 5.89m FOUL FOUL 5.84m FOUL
7 Williams, Tierra Nebraska 6.06m 5.98m 19-07.50
FOUL 5.98m 4.08m 4.02m FOUL FOUL
8 Heck, Kari Nebraska 5.83m 5.96m 19-06.75
FOUL 5.89m 5.96m FOUL 5.89m 5.78m
9 Howell, Brittney Penn State 6.00m 5.94m 19-06.00
5.84m 5.89m 5.64m FOUL 5.94m 5.92m
10 Walton, Bianca Ohio State 5.84m 5.75m 18-10.50
5.44m 5.75m FOUL
11 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 5.95m 5.73m 18-09.75
5.73m 5.64m FOUL
12 Gribbin, Mollie Nebraska 5.88m 5.71m 18-09.00
5.63m 5.71m 5.53m
13 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 5.84m 5.69m 18-08.00
FOUL 5.69m 5.64m
14 Ryan, Sarah Iowa 5.68m 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL 5.67m FOUL
15 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 5.72m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.63m 5.66m 5.40m
16 Murphey, Nicole Minnesota 5.70m 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m FOUL 5.49m
17 Detra, Brenna Wisconsin 5.66m 5.62m 18-05.25
FOUL 5.46m 5.62m
18 Ricketts, Marlene Penn State 5.64m 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL FOUL 5.60m
19 Thompson, Samone Illinois 5.64m 5.54m 18-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.54m
20 Lopez, Kaitlyn Penn State 5.46m 5.51m 18-01.00
5.51m FOUL 5.47m
21 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 6.08m 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m FOUL
22 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 5.79m 5.49m 18-00.25
5.37m 5.28m 5.49m
23 Brown, Cierra Purdue 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL 5.48m FOUL
23 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 5.54m 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.48m
25 Michell, Sami Michigan 5.35m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m FOUL 5.26m
26 Gibson, Dannielle Penn State 5.78m 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL FOUL 5.35m
27 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 5.47m 5.19m 17-00.50
5.05m 5.19m 4.04m
28 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue 5.58m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.82m 5.15m FOUL

Event 34 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: M 8.26m 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL
Big Ten: B 8.26m 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/22/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raedler, Patrick Nebraska 7.86m 7.68m 25-02.50
7.35m FOUL 7.68m 7.37m 7.52m FOUL
2 Wiedel, Seth Nebraska 7.50m 7.50m 24-07.25
7.50m 7.46m 7.21m FOUL 7.37m 7.21m
3 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.50m 7.31m 23-11.75
7.12m 7.31m 7.21m PASS PASS PASS
4 Askew, Tyler Purdue 7.60m 7.28m 23-10.75
7.26m FOUL FOUL 7.16m FOUL 7.28m
5 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 7.05m 7.22m 23-08.25
7.15m 7.01m 7.18m 7.22m 6.95m FOUL
6 Johnson, Devandrew Nebraska 7.23m 7.19m 23-07.25
7.04m 7.07m 7.19m 7.06m 7.14m FOUL
7 Leap, Brian Penn State 7.21m 7.18m 23-06.75
7.15m 7.03m 7.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Waithe, Steve Penn State 7.11m 7.14m 23-05.25
7.14m FOUL 6.94m FOUL 5.16m FOUL
9 Englund, Travis Nebraska 7.38m 7.12m 23-04.50
6.90m 7.12m 6.87m 7.03m FOUL FOUL
10 Yedoni, Trevor Minnesota 7.24m 7.08m 23-02.75
FOUL 7.08m 6.94m
11 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.22m 6.97m 22-10.50
FOUL FOUL 6.97m
12 Carr, Demetrius Purdue 6.98m 6.96m 22-10.00
6.58m 6.60m 6.96m
13 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 7.01m 6.92m 22-08.50
FOUL 6.92m 6.81m
14 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 7.20m 6.90m 22-07.75
FOUL 6.90m FOUL
15 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 7.09m 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m FOUL 6.83m
15 Kendziera, David Illinois 6.87m 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m 6.56m 6.73m
17 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 7.06m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m FOUL 6.78m
18 Brown, Adam Indiana 6.88m 6.68m 21-11.00
6.28m FOUL 6.68m
-- Wilson, O'Shea Iowa 7.53m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: M 17.72m 2011 Faith Sherrill, IND
Big Ten: B 18.00m 2011 Faith Sherrill, IND
SPIRE: S 17.76m 2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 16.98m 17.17m 56-04.00
16.08m 17.17m FOUL FOUL 15.47m FOUL
2 Bunch, Dani Purdue 17.19m 16.93m 55-06.50
16.51m 16.79m FOUL FOUL 16.93m 16.93m
3 Jackson, Annie Nebraska 16.55m 16.03m 52-07.25
15.67m FOUL 15.38m 16.02m 15.88m 16.03m
4 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 15.67m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.40m 15.51m 15.89m 14.69m FOUL 15.30m
5 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 14.98m 15.46m 50-08.75
14.80m 15.41m 15.29m 15.16m 15.46m 15.26m
6 Pinkelman, Carlie Nebraska 16.06m 15.25m 50-00.50
FOUL 13.80m 15.09m 15.25m FOUL FOUL
7 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 15.26m 15.21m 49-11.00
14.26m 15.21m 15.02m 15.08m FOUL 14.81m
8 Robinson, Alyssa Penn State 14.31m 14.71m 48-03.25
14.02m 14.02m 14.24m 14.71m 13.86m FOUL
9 Fritz, Courtney Iowa 14.12m 14.45m 47-05.00
14.30m 13.86m 14.28m FOUL 14.45m FOUL
10 Thorpe, Lyndsey Minnesota 14.37m 14.20m 46-07.25
14.20m 14.10m FOUL
11 Kamps, Kailee Minnesota 14.90m 14.05m 46-01.25
13.38m 14.05m FOUL
12 Sharp, Tristen Nebraska 14.51m 14.04m 46-00.75
13.23m 14.04m 14.00m
13 Curry, Rachel Iowa 13.99m 14.01m 45-11.75
FOUL 13.71m 14.01m
14 Boushea, Angela Wisconsin 14.33m 14.00m 45-11.25
FOUL 14.00m FOUL
15 Wilson, Kristen Illinois 13.81m 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m FOUL 13.51m
16 Kenney, Lauren Penn State 13.71m 13.72m 45-00.25
13.72m 13.43m FOUL
17 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 13.89m 13.45m 44-01.50
12.56m 13.45m 13.28m
18 Doan, M.J. Indiana 14.48m J13.45m 44-01.50
12.99m 13.45m FOUL
19 Grinnell, Abby Michigan 13.35m 13.40m 43-11.75
12.90m FOUL 13.40m
20 Osterdyk, Becci Minnesota 14.82m 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL FOUL 13.27m
21 Hunt, Alexa Iowa 13.71m 13.24m 43-05.25
12.88m 13.20m 13.24m
22 Bahler, Alisha Purdue 13.27m J13.24m 43-05.25
12.86m 13.24m 11.72m
23 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 13.51m 13.23m 43-05.00
12.61m 12.31m 13.23m
24 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 13.97m 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL 13.12m

Event 38 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: M 21.10m 1982 Mike Lehmann, ILL
Big Ten: B 21.38m 1982 Kevin Akins, OSU
SPIRE: S 19.63m 1/26/2013 Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 19.55m 19.93mS 65-04.75
17.43m 17.97m 19.15m 18.86m 19.01m 19.93m
2 Block, Danny Wisconsin 19.55m 19.15m 62-10.00
FOUL 19.15m FOUL FOUL 18.87m FOUL
3 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue 19.24m 19.05m 62-06.00
19.05m FOUL 18.79m 18.63m 18.30m 18.79m
4 Wright, Chad Nebraska 18.90m 19.02m 62-05.00
19.02m 18.54m 18.29m FOUL 18.35m FOUL
5 Blair, Coy Purdue 18.49m 18.40m 60-04.50
18.37m 18.40m 18.08m 18.06m FOUL FOUL
6 Hill, Darrell Penn State 18.96m 18.08m 59-04.00
FOUL 18.08m 17.04m 17.92m FOUL 17.76m
7 Hull, Gabe Iowa 18.06m 17.86m 58-07.25
17.59m 17.72m 17.54m 17.29m 17.25m 17.86m
8 Sievers, Derek Michigan 18.06m 17.57m 57-07.75
17.39m 17.57m 17.39m FOUL FOUL 17.21m
9 Hussung, Logan Minnesota 17.56m 17.40m 57-01.00
17.11m FOUL 17.40m FOUL 16.88m FOUL
10 Lohman, Will Nebraska 18.45m 17.39m 57-00.75
16.67m 17.39m 17.36m
11 Jennings, Mark Minnesota 17.87m 17.30m 56-09.25
17.30m 17.29m 17.25m
12 Clark, Drew Iowa 17.09m 17.27m 56-08.00
16.05m FOUL 17.27m
13 Onyia, Emmanuel Minnesota 16.62m 17.12m 56-02.00
16.55m FOUL 17.12m
14 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 17.25m 16.85m 55-03.50
16.85m FOUL 16.79m
15 Johnson, Luke Minnesota 17.36m 16.55m 54-03.75
16.05m 16.33m 16.55m
16 Murasky, JC Ohio State 18.15m 16.47m 54-00.50
16.22m 15.78m 16.47m
17 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 16.01m 16.44m 53-11.25
15.09m 15.56m 16.44m
18 Newton, Langeston Purdue 15.55m 15.59m 51-01.75
14.36m FOUL 15.59m
19 Meyers, Avery Iowa 16.11m 15.45m 50-08.25
15.45m FOUL FOUL
20 Noe, Brandon Illinois 16.13m 14.90m 48-10.75
14.90m FOUL FOUL
-- Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 15.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan 38 2) Indiana 35
3) Nebraska 30 4) Penn State 28.50
5) Minnesota 23.50 6) Michigan State 21
7) Wisconsin 17 8) Purdue 16
9) Ohio State 10 10) Iowa 9
11) Illinois 6

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wisconsin 41.50 1) Nebraska 41.50
3) Michigan State 28 4) Minnesota 20
5) Purdue 17 6) Penn State 16
7) Indiana 12.50 8) Michigan 11
9) Illinois 5.50 10) Iowa 2



2014 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014
Timing & Scoring by Lightning Timing
The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4218 2008 Liz Roehrig, MINN
Big Ten: B 4366 2008 Betty Wade, MICH
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 4117 4176
2 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 4008 4054
3 Martin, Anne Nebraska 3996 3998
4 Howell, Brittney Penn State 4061 3997
5 Howell, Aaron Michigan 3887 3908
6 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 3675 3861
7 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 3860
8 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 3669 3641
9 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 2697 3544
10 Winter, Audra Minnesota 3525 3531
11 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 3459
12 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 3365 3452
13 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 3517 3447
14 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 3266 3346
15 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 3232 3276
16 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 3224
17 Hall, Addison Purdue 3216 3139
18 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 3489 3117
19 Broecker, Megan Purdue 2896 2478

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howell, Brittney Penn State 8.36 1 1048
2 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 8.37 1 1046
3 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 8.61 1 993
4 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 8.71 1 971
5 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 8.86 2 939
6 Martin, Anne Nebraska 8.87 2 937
7 Winter, Audra Minnesota 8.88 3 935
8 Howell, Aaron Michigan 8.97 2 916
9 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 9.05 3 900
10 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 9.09 4 891
11 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 9.14 3 881
12 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 9.15 4 879
13 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 9.18 2 873
14 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 9.31 3 846
15 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 9.44 4 820
16 Hall, Addison Purdue 9.45 5 818
17 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 9.53 5 802
18 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.58 4 792
19 Broecker, Megan Purdue 9.91 5 729

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.71
P P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
1 Howell, Brittney Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.71
P P P P P O P O P O XO XXO XXX
1 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.71
P P P P P O P O P O O XXO XXX
4 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
4 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P O O O XO O XXX
4 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
4 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P O O O XXO O XXO O XXX
4 Martin, Anne Nebraska 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
9 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P P P O O XO XXX
9 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P P O O O O XO XXX
11 Hall, Addison Purdue 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
11 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
11 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
11 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P XO P XO O XXX
11 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P O O XO XO XXO XO XXX
11 Winter, Audra Minnesota 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P O O O XXX
11 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P P P P XO O XXX
18 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O P O O O XO XXO XPP XXX
-- Broecker, Megan Purdue NH
1.37
XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 13.34m 43-09.25 750
12.80m 13.34m 13.10m
2 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 12.56m 41-02.50 698
11.06m 11.91m 12.56m
3 Howell, Aaron Michigan 11.93m 39-01.75 656
11.26m 11.60m 11.93m
4 Martin, Anne Nebraska 11.78m 38-07.75 647
11.73m FOUL 11.78m
5 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 11.66m 38-03.25 639
10.68m 11.66m 11.51m
6 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 11.55m 37-10.75 631
11.55m 9.92m 11.23m
7 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 11.50m 37-08.75 628
10.73m 11.25m 11.50m
8 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 11.41m 37-05.25 622
11.01m 11.41m 10.95m
9 Howell, Brittney Penn State 11.21m 36-09.50 609
10.78m 11.21m 10.89m
10 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 10.83m 35-06.50 584
10.68m 10.83m 10.32m
11 Winter, Audra Minnesota 10.34m 33-11.25 552
10.29m 10.34m 10.32m
12 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 10.31m 33-10.00 550
10.14m 10.31m 10.02m
13 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 10.29m 33-09.25 548
9.19m 10.29m 9.79m
14 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 10.02m 32-10.50 531
10.02m 9.53m 8.32m
15 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.67m 31-08.75 508
8.52m 9.67m 8.99m
16 Broecker, Megan Purdue 9.41m 30-10.50 491
FOUL 9.11m 9.41m
17 Hall, Addison Purdue 8.91m 29-02.75 458
8.49m 8.89m 8.91m
18 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 8.74m 28-08.25 447
8.74m FOUL 8.71m
19 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 7.72m 25-04.00 381
6.40m 7.72m FOUL

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Brittney Penn State 5.87m 19-03.25 810
FOUL 5.87m 5.59m
2 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 5.84m 19-02.00 801
FOUL 5.84m FOUL
2 Martin, Anne Nebraska 5.84m 19-02.00 801
5.84m FOUL 5.75m
4 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5.68m FOUL 5.64m
5 Howell, Aaron Michigan 5.61m 18-05.00 732
5.61m 5.57m 5.44m
6 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.51m 5.57m 5.50m
7 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 5.56m 18-03.00 717
FOUL 5.56m FOUL
8 Winter, Audra Minnesota 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.45m 5.40m 5.18m
9 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 5.39m 17-08.25 668
5.17m FOUL 5.39m
10 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5.04m 5.31m FOUL
11 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 5.19m 17-00.50 612
5.06m 4.98m 5.19m
12 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 5.13m 16-10.00 595
4.97m 5.13m 5.08m
13 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.06m FOUL 5.04m
14 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 5.02m 16-05.75 565
5.02m 4.99m FOUL
15 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.78m 4.95m FOUL
16 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.93m 4.93m 4.56m
17 Hall, Addison Purdue 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.54m FOUL 4.83m
18 Broecker, Megan Purdue 4.66m 15-03.50 469
4.66m 4.54m 4.55m
19 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 4.11m 13-06.00 333
FOUL FOUL 4.11m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Herauf, Jess Minnesota 2:15.43 2 887
2 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 2:17.09 2 863
3 Latham, Deanna Wisconsin 2:18.54 2 843
4 Martin, Anne Nebraska 2:22.09 2 795
5 Broecker, Megan Purdue 2:22.55 1 789
6 Howell, Aaron Michigan 2:22.76 2 786
7 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 2:24.47 1 764
8 Farrington, Melissa-Mare Nebraska 2:25.49 2 750
9 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 2:27.25 1 728
10 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 2:30.93 2 681
11 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 2:31.38 1 676
12 Howell, Brittney Penn State 2:31.46 2 675
13 Beckman, Amanda Minnesota 2:32.05 1 667
14 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 2:33.11 1 654
15 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 2:33.33 1 652
16 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 2:33.35 1 651
17 Winter, Audra Minnesota 2:33.82 2 646
18 Hall, Addison Purdue 2:34.51 1 637
19 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 2:44.38 2 524

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Meet: M 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, WIS
Big Ten: B 6165 2012 Japheth Cato, WIS
SPIRE: S 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconcin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 5837
2 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 5815
3 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 5558 5738
4 Cardina, Robert Penn State 5257 5511
5 Keller, Stephen Indiana 5080 5365
6 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 5304 5334
7 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 5025 5211
8 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 5096 5190
9 Eckert, Jack Iowa 4956 5116
10 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 4841 5025
11 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 4918
12 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 4735 4679
13 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 5147 4515
14 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 4491
15 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 4893 4237

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 6.91 2 915
2 Cardina, Robert Penn State 7.04 1 868
3 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.04 1 868
4 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 7.04 2 868
5 Hammon, Corey Illinois 7.07 1 858
6 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 7.11 1 844
7 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 7.15 1 830
8 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.21 1 809
9 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 7.24 1 799
10 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 7.27 1 789
11 Keller, Stephen Indiana 7.27 2 789
12 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 7.32 2 772
13 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 7.33 1 769
14 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 7.44 2 732
15 Eckert, Jack Iowa 7.48 2 719
16 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 7.64 2 668

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.34m 24-01.00 896
7.02m 7.34m 7.28m
2 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 7.27m 23-10.25 878
6.89m 7.18m 7.27m
3 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.26m 23-10.00 876
7.26m 7.13m 7.04m
4 Cardina, Robert Penn State 7.05m 23-01.75 826
6.84m 7.05m 6.71m
5 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 6.99m 22-11.25 811
FOUL 6.86m 6.99m
6 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 6.93m 22-09.00 797
FOUL FOUL 6.93m
7 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 6.89m 22-07.25 788
6.89m FOUL FOUL
8 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.72m 6.78m 6.80m
9 Keller, Stephen Indiana 6.68m 21-11.00 739
6.29m 6.48m 6.68m
10 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 6.58m 21-07.25 716
6.58m 6.39m 6.53m
11 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.17m 6.48m FOUL
12 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.37m FOUL 6.43m
13 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 6.42m 21-00.75 679
FOUL 6.42m FOUL
14 Hammon, Corey Illinois 6.29m 20-07.75 650
FOUL FOUL 6.29m
15 Eckert, Jack Iowa 6.26m 20-06.50 644
5.96m 6.26m FOUL
16 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 5.92m 19-05.25 569
5.80m 5.80m 5.92m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 13.49m 44-03.25 697
13.22m 13.11m 13.49m
2 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 13.34m 43-09.25 688
12.28m 13.34m FOUL
3 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 13.28m 43-07.00 684
12.84m 12.81m 13.28m
4 Cardina, Robert Penn State 13.20m 43-03.75 679
12.41m 13.20m 13.10m
5 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 12.88m 42-03.25 660
12.45m 12.72m 12.88m
6 Hammon, Corey Illinois 12.83m 42-01.25 657
12.83m 12.40m 12.26m
7 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.06m 12.34m 12.51m
7 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.07m 12.51m 11.48m
9 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 12.28m 40-03.50 623
12.26m 12.14m 12.28m
10 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 11.99m 39-04.00 606
11.56m 11.99m FOUL
11 Eckert, Jack Iowa 11.93m 39-01.75 602
FOUL 10.06m 11.93m
12 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 11.86m 38-11.00 598
11.58m FOUL 11.86m
13 Keller, Stephen Indiana 11.31m 37-01.25 565
11.31m 11.07m 9.95m
14 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 10.59m 34-09.00 521
10.08m 10.39m 10.59m
15 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 10.36m 34-00.00 507
FOUL 9.82m 10.36m
16 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 9.04m 29-08.00 428
8.81m 8.43m 9.04m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 2.09m 6-10.25 887
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P O P O P XXO XO XXX
2 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P O O XO O O XO XXX
2 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P P O P O P XO P
2 Keller, Stephen Indiana 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P XO XO XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Cardina, Robert Penn State 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P O P O O O O XXX
6 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
7 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P XO XXO O XXX
7 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P XO O O O O O XXX
9 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
XO O O XXO XXX
9 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P O P XO O XO O XXX
9 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
P P P O P XXO O XXX
12 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P O O O XO O XXX
12 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P O O O O XXX
14 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.85 1.88 1.91
O O XXX
15 Eckert, Jack Iowa 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
XO XO XO XO XXX
-- Hammon, Corey Illinois NH
1.76 1.79 1.82
P P XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 8.08 1 962
2 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 8.19 1 935
3 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 8.33 2 900
4 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 8.40 1 884
5 Cardina, Robert Penn State 8.43 2 877
6 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 8.54 1 851
7 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 8.57 3 843
8 Eckert, Jack Iowa 8.63 2 829
9 Keller, Stephen Indiana 8.67 4 820
10 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 8.70 3 813
11 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 8.75 3 802
12 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 8.81 4 788
13 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 8.81 5 788
14 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 9.23 5 696
15 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 9.34 5 673

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 5.20m 17-00.75 972
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXP
2 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 4.90m 16-00.75 880
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 4.80m 15-09.00 849
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XO O XXX
4 Eckert, Jack Iowa 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
5 Keller, Stephen Indiana 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP O PPP XO PPP O XO XXX
6 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O XO XXX
7 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O PPP O O XO XXX
8 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
XXO PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
9 Cardina, Robert Penn State 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
9 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO O XXX
9 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
12 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXP X
13 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
XXO PPP XO PPP XO XXX
-- Crum, Jamie Minnesota NH
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Anderson, Dylan Indiana NH
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fenske, Guy Nebraska 2:42.28 848
2 Eckert, Jack Iowa 2:43.63 833
3 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 2:44.98 819
4 Keller, Stephen Indiana 2:46.48 803
5 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 2:48.56 781
6 Peetz, Skyler Purdue 2:50.48 761
7 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 2:53.49 729
8 Cardina, Robert Penn State 2:53.55 729
9 Ziemek, Zach Wisconsin 2:54.16 723
10 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 2:55.25 712
11 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 2:57.27 691
12 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 3:01.53 649
13 Foss, Charlie Wisconsin 3:02.12 644
14 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 3:02.26 642
15 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 3:30.43 397

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, WIS
Big Ten: B 4:30.63 1989 Suzy Favor, WIS
SPIRE: S 4:37.33 2/9/2013 Amanda Eccleston, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Handler, Brook Michigan 4:37.68 4:43.77Q 1
2 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:37.74 4:46.12Q 2
3 Klebe, Marta Penn State 4:42.81 4:46.65Q 3
4 Weschler, Megan Michigan 4:48.22 4:43.83Q 1
5 Hanson, Molly Wisconsin 4:42.60 4:46.81Q 3
6 Neeley, Bethany Indiana 4:49.73 4:47.58Q 2
7 Hoevet, Katie Purdue 4:49.23 4:44.02q 1
8 Mincke, Kaitlin Minnesota 4:53.51 4:47.11q 1
9 Leptich, Alex Michigan 4:50.65 4:47.13q 3
10 Dyson, Becca Minnesota 4:50.89 4:47.17q 3
11 Bollig, Maggie Minnesota 4:46.49 4:49.93 2
12 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 4:55.81 4:53.96 1
13 Petrey, Britten Illinois 4:58.66 4:55.39 1
14 Willman, Helen Ohio State 4:59.23 4:55.60 1
15 Schmelzle, Hope Purdue 4:56.12 4:55.77 2
16 Payonk, Dana Purdue 4:56.14 4:56.44 3
17 McIntosh, Kiara Purdue 5:00.15 4:57.71 2
18 Minagawa, Minori Ohio State 4:58.08 4:58.56 2
19 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 4:59.14 2
20 Johnson, Haley Minnesota 4:52.81 4:59.40 2
21 Munley, Courtney Michigan 5:05.54 5:00.37 3
22 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 5:02.12 3
23 Cocco, Gabrielle Penn State 4:57.78 5:11.32 3

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:35.97 1988 Suzy Favor, WIS
Big Ten: B 4:30.63 1989 Suzy Favor, WIS
SPIRE: S 4:37.33 2/9/2013 Amanda Eccleston, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:46.12 4:34.35M
2 Handler, Brook Michigan 4:43.77 4:37.79
3 Hanson, Molly Wisconsin 4:46.81 4:41.62
4 Weschler, Megan Michigan 4:43.83 4:43.13
5 Hoevet, Katie Purdue 4:44.02 4:45.02
6 Leptich, Alex Michigan 4:47.13 4:46.64
7 Dyson, Becca Minnesota 4:47.17 4:46.94
8 Klebe, Marta Penn State 4:46.65 4:47.93
9 Mincke, Kaitlin Minnesota 4:47.11 4:49.66
10 Neeley, Bethany Indiana 4:47.58 4:52.00

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, MICH
Big Ten: B 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen, MICH
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simons, John Minnesota 3:59.38 4:03.96Q 1
2 Nierman, Robby Indiana 4:03.35 4:04.58Q 3
3 Hatz, Alex Wisconsin 4:07.26Q 2
4 Creese, Robby Penn State 4:04.29 4:03.98Q 1
5 Markham, Liam Illinois 4:02.37 4:04.82Q 3
6 Vidlak, Trevor Nebraska 4:00.71 4:07.56Q 2
7 Endress, Wade Penn State 4:04.51 4:04.27q 1
8 Dulian, Blayne Minnesota 4:06.64 4:05.50q 3
9 Paulson, Marcus Minnesota 4:09.66 4:05.63q 3
10 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 4:08.76 4:06.64q 3
11 Witt, Ben Iowa 4:12.52 4:07.08 1
12 Docherty, Kevin Iowa 4:09.09 4:07.82 1
13 Gibson, Connor Nebraska 4:04.05 4:08.15 2
14 Reilly, Kieran Indiana 4:06.73 4:08.84 2
15 Chandler, Mark Indiana 4:09.31 4:08.97 1
16 Yau, James Michigan 4:06.86 4:10.25 1
17 Porter, Dan Purdue 4:10.46 4:10.73 2
18 Fife, Nolan Indiana 4:09.35 4:11.70 2
19 Moon, Nick Michigan Sta 4:17.42 4:12.17 3
20 Wilfong, Caleb Iowa 4:14.40 4:12.75 3
21 Scarpello, Nick Penn State 4:10.53 4:14.15 1
22 Sattler, Jeffrey Michigan 4:05.11 4:14.40 2
23 Gilbert, Matt Nebraska 4:08.82 4:15.84 2
24 Hart, Michael Iowa 4:12.64 4:16.15 2
25 Sabo, Joshua Ohio State 4:05.70 4:16.54 3
26 Olson, Jacob Nebraska 4:07.34 4:16.90 1
27 O'Brien, Cole Minnesota 4:09.67 4:17.25 3
28 Hinen, Dillon Purdue 4:08.62 4:22.27 2
29 Handshoe, Kevin Purdue 4:08.80 4:26.15 3

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:00.56 1998 Kevin Sullivan, MICH
Big Ten: B 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen, MICH
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Simons, John Minnesota 4:03.96 4:15.73
2 Nierman, Robby Indiana 4:04.58 4:15.96
3 Hatz, Alex Wisconsin 4:07.26 4:16.12
4 Vidlak, Trevor Nebraska 4:07.56 4:16.51
5 Markham, Liam Illinois 4:04.82 4:17.41
6 Paulson, Marcus Minnesota 4:05.63 4:17.51
7 Creese, Robby Penn State 4:03.98 4:17.63
8 Endress, Wade Penn State 4:04.27 4:17.78
9 Dulian, Blayne Minnesota 4:05.50 4:17.88
10 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 4:06.64 4:19.46

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 52.17 2013 Ashley Spencer, ILL
Big Ten: B 51.27 2013 Ashley Spencer, ILL
SPIRE: S 52.07 2/9/2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 54.96 53.59q 3
2 Baird, Kadecia Nebraska 53.34 53.99q 5
3 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 52.74 54.08q 4
4 Duncan, Chantal Nebraska 54.68 54.36q 5
5 Guster, Elexis Iowa 54.45 54.37q 3
6 Thomas, Asia Illinois 54.25 54.63q 2
7 Jones, Aarin Purdue 54.67 54.70q 4
8 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 54.07 54.74q 6
9 Geyen, Megan Minnesota 54.41 54.99 1
10 Markland, Titania Minnesota 55.77 55.03 4
11 Williams, La Toya Indiana 55.23 5
12 Long, Maya Michigan 54.69 55.41 6
13 Hernandez, Alexis Iowa 54.91 55.63 1
14 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 54.81 55.69 2
15 Morrison, Taylor Purdue 56.50 55.90 3
16 Neitzel, Brianna Ohio State 56.34 55.94 2
17 Waldvogel, Jessica Minnesota 56.23 56.46 6
18 Slaughter, Indya Ohio State 57.42 56.55 2
19 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 56.44 56.87 1
20 Wee, Emily Michigan 56.91 57.13 6
21 Rhodes, Tichina Penn State 55.79 57.39 5
22 Dunlap, Taylor Purdue 56.80 57.52 5
23 Carey, Dana Michigan 57.49 58.08 1
24 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 57.50 58.22 3
25 Hunter, Elise Indiana 56.79 58.42 4
26 King, Brittni Indiana 58.37 58.44 4

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 52.17 2013 Ashley Spencer, ILL
Big Ten: B 51.27 2013 Ashley Spencer, ILL
SPIRE: S 52.07 2/9/2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 54.08 52.53
2 Duncan, Chantal Nebraska 54.36 54.06
3 Guster, Elexis Iowa 54.37 54.08
4 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 53.59 54.12
5 Jones, Aarin Purdue 54.70 54.23
6 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 54.74 54.23
7 Thomas, Asia Illinois 54.63 54.75

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Big Ten: B 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
SPIRE: S 45.57 2/9/2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zahn, DJ Illinois 46.83 46.99q 5
2 Rush, Cody Nebraska 47.05 47.04q 4
3 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 47.06 47.16q 2
4 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 46.55 47.34q 6
5 Robinson, Byron Penn State 46.73 47.37q 1
6 Page, Champ Ohio State 47.51 47.44q 1 47.434
7 Hall, Ricco Nebraska 47.54 47.44q 3 47.437
8 Bender, Jake Nebraska 47.72 47.47q 5
9 Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State 46.74 47.48 3
10 Awosika, Babatunde Wisconsin 48.05 47.49 3
11 Walker, Javon Ohio State 48.04 47.56 1
12 Kendrick, Andrew Purdue 47.98 47.57 6
13 Bruton, Lamar Ohio State 47.32 47.60 6
14 Wiseman, Drew Nebraska 47.85 47.72 2
15 Ganschow, Jared Iowa 48.72 47.90 1
16 Morgan, Derrick Indiana 48.27 48.01 4
17 Capek, Jacob Minnesota 48.11 48.13 5
18 Washington, David Michigan Sta 48.88 48.70 3
19 Nadolsky, Aaron Penn State 47.82 48.72 4
20 Manley, Diquis Indiana 49.57 48.80 1
21 Peart, Andre' Purdue 48.31 48.84 2
22 McNair, Robert Purdue 49.08 49.19 5
23 Parker, Michael Michigan 49.16 49.35 4
24 McFadden, Jacob Michigan Sta 49.18 49.60 2
25 Sneller, Troy Michigan 49.21 49.64 6
26 Ikpefan, Obokhare Purdue 48.47 50.55 6

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
Big Ten: B 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, OSU
SPIRE: S 45.57 2/9/2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 47.16 46.38
2 Zahn, DJ Illinois 46.99 46.67
3 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 47.34 46.80
4 Page, Champ Ohio State 47.44 47.02
5 Hall, Ricco Nebraska 47.44 47.05
6 Rush, Cody Nebraska 47.04 47.06
7 Bender, Jake Nebraska 47.47 47.33
8 Robinson, Byron Penn State 47.37 50.26

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
Big Ten: B 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 7.29 7.32Q 1
2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.40 7.37Q 3
3 Brown, Brittany Iowa 7.41 7.42Q 2
4 Prior, Alycia Ohio State 7.60 7.47q 3 7.464
5 Kwaza, Lake Iowa 7.41 7.47q 1 7.470
6 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 7.53 7.48q 1
7 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 7.26 7.51q 2
8 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 7.58 7.56q 1
9 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 7.54 7.58q 3
10 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 7.55 7.60 1
11 Azie, Kimberly Wisconsin 7.56 7.62 2
12 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue 7.50 7.65 2 7.648
13 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 7.67 7.65 1 7.649
14 Williams, Tierra Nebraska 7.54 7.65 3
15 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois 7.60 7.66 3
16 Hawkins, Erin Minnesota 7.68 7.68 3
16 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 7.64 7.68 1
18 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana 7.64 7.69 2
19 McCarty, Breunna Nebraska 7.58 7.70 2
20 McCoy, Jazmin Nebraska 7.64 7.71 2
21 Roth, Sophie Wisconsin 7.71 7.73 3
22 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 7.79 7.77 1
23 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 7.82 7.90 2
24 Parnell, Paris Michigan 7.98 8.00 1
25 Sykes, Chesna Ohio State 7.30 8.04 3
26 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 7.80 8.07 2

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
Big Ten: B 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, IND
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 7.32 7.31
2 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 7.51 7.32
3 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.37 7.43
4 Brown, Brittany Iowa 7.42 7.44
5 Kwaza, Lake Iowa 7.47 7.45
6 Prior, Alycia Ohio State 7.47 7.49
7 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 7.48 7.50
8 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 7.56 7.52
9 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 7.58 7.56

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, MICH
Big Ten: B 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, WIS
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 6.77 6.72Q 1
2 Mostert, Raheem Purdue 6.73 6.73Q 2 6.722
3 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 6.79 6.73Q 3 6.724
4 Mincy, Tevin-Cee Iowa 6.73 6.79q 1
5 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.71 6.80q 3
6 Askew, Tyler Purdue 6.80 6.83q 3
7 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 6.86 6.84q 1
8 Thompson, Tim Nebraska 6.81 6.86q 2
9 Smith, Julian Illinois 6.88 6.87q 1
10 Maye, Chris Michigan 6.93 6.89 2 6.887
11 Nolan, Codie Michigan 6.90 6.89 2 6.889
12 Kenney, Alex Penn State 6.81 6.91 1
13 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 6.82 6.96 2
14 Wilson, O'Shea Iowa 6.87 6.97 3 6.964
15 Saucer, Vinnie Iowa 6.88 6.97 3 6.967
16 Akinbiyi, Fuad Illinois 6.94 6.99 1
17 Young, Anthony Indiana 7.04 7.00 3
18 Watkins, Maurice Illinois 6.99 7.05 3
19 Cosey, Mario Purdue 7.04 7.11 1
20 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 7.09 7.27 2

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, MICH
Big Ten: B 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, WIS
SPIRE: S 6.64 2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mostert, Raheem Purdue 6.73 6.63S
2 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 6.72 6.70
3 Mincy, Tevin-Cee Iowa 6.79 6.73
4 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.80 6.74
5 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 6.73 6.79
6 Askew, Tyler Purdue 6.83 6.81
7 Smith, Julian Illinois 6.87 6.87
8 Thompson, Tim Nebraska 6.86 6.88
9 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 6.84 6.89

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 2:04.76 2009 Geena Gall, MICH
Big Ten: B 2:01.65 1994 Amy Wickus, WIS
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:08.36 2:07.58Q 2
2 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 2:06.90 2:07.70Q 1
3 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 2:07.06 2:08.47Q 3
4 Spencer, Ahlivia Illinois 2:07.94 2:09.94Q 4
5 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 2:09.10 2:08.00q 1
6 Phelan, Jaimie Michigan 2:06.38 2:08.02q 2
7 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:08.24 2:08.20q 1
8 Klebe, Marta Penn State 2:10.04 2:08.33q 1
9 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 2:09.08 2:08.36 2
10 Watts, Mahnee Iowa 2:09.90 2:08.79 3
11 Plenus, Megan Purdue 2:09.47 2:09.01 3
12 Choquette, Nicole Illinois 2:12.73 2:09.72 3
13 Trost, Katharina Iowa 2:07.38 2:10.09 3
14 Wilberding, Aubrey Michigan Sta 2:06.95 2:10.27 4
15 Domski, Lauren Minnesota 2:12.28 2:10.27 1
16 Hill, Katie Minnesota 2:13.10 2:10.42 3
17 Dougherty, Ellen Nebraska 2:09.12 2:11.10 4
18 Neeley, Brittany Indiana 2:11.75 2:11.31 2
19 Opitz, Cassy Minnesota 2:11.67 2:12.05 2
20 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:10.02 2:12.13 4
21 Davis, Kellie Indiana 2:16.14 2:12.30 2
22 Reifel, Emma Wisconsin 2:13.29 2:13.02 1
23 Wiley, Taylor Indiana 2:13.13 2:14.39 4
24 John, Devan Michigan Sta 2:15.26 2:14.80 2
25 Adderly, Te'Shon Minnesota 2:12.52 2:18.61 4

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 2:04.76 2009 Geena Gall, MICH
Big Ten: B 2:01.65 1994 Amy Wickus, WIS
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Ahlivia Illinois 2:09.94 2:06.53
2 Phelan, Jaimie Michigan 2:08.02 2:06.73
3 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 2:08.47 2:07.30
4 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:07.58 2:07.32
5 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 2:08.00 2:07.70
6 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:08.20 2:07.95
7 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 2:07.70 2:08.54
8 Klebe, Marta Penn State 2:08.33 2:11.47

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:47.74 2004 Nathan Brannen, MICH
Big Ten: B 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, ILL
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deng, Goaner Minnesota 1:49.67 1:51.11Q 3
2 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin 1:50.67 1:51.36Q 2
3 Kidder, Brannon Penn State 1:47.45 1:51.37Q 1
4 Brennan, Ryan Penn State 1:49.95 1:51.25Q 3
5 Watkins, Za'Von Penn State 1:48.11 1:51.45Q 2
6 Hunter, Rorey Indiana 1:50.14 1:51.60Q 1
7 Gornall, Jordan Indiana 1:50.85 1:51.47q 3
8 Holtmeier, Jacob Nebraska 1:50.18 1:51.97q 1
9 Griffith, Kevin Purdue 1:50.10 1:51.99 2
10 Brend, Alex Minnesota 1:52.06 1:51.99 1
11 Cottrell, Jeffrey Minnesota 1:51.07 1:52.28 3
12 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:52.17 1:52.30 2
13 Jones, Josh Illinois 1:51.60 1:52.30 2
14 Chapman, Nathaniel Michigan 1:51.96 1:52.88 1
15 Clifton, Ed Michigan Sta 1:55.99 1:52.92 3
16 Wiebke, Derek Minnesota 1:53.08 3
17 Roche, Joshua Indiana 1:52.74 1:53.38 3
18 Williams, Danny Purdue 1:55.56 1:53.94 2
19 Veldt, Luke Purdue 1:53.06 1:53.99 3
20 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 1:53.25 1:54.18 2
21 Prom, Nathan Iowa 1:53.61 1:58.43 1
22 Clay, Ryan Purdue 1:54.67 2:05.35 1

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet: M 1:47.74 2004 Nathan Brannen, MICH
Big Ten: B 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, ILL
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kidder, Brannon Penn State 1:51.37 1:49.52
2 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin 1:51.36 1:49.56
3 Deng, Goaner Minnesota 1:51.11 1:50.44
4 Hunter, Rorey Indiana 1:51.60 1:50.48
5 Watkins, Za'Von Penn State 1:51.45 1:50.52
6 Gornall, Jordan Indiana 1:51.47 1:50.77
7 Brennan, Ryan Penn State 1:51.25 1:51.29
8 Holtmeier, Jacob Nebraska 1:51.97 1:51.64

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 7.95 2012 Christina Manning, OSU
Big Ten: B 7.90 2002 Perdita Felicien, ILL
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/9/2013 Chelsea Carrier-Eades Vashti Thomas, Unattac
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.20 8.19Q 1 8.186
2 Britton, Evonne Penn State 8.15 8.19Q 2 8.187
3 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.43 8.37Q 1 8.364
4 Howell, Brittney Penn State 8.36 8.37Q 2 8.367
5 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.38 8.38q 2
6 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 8.35 8.39q 1 8.390
7 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.47 8.39q 2 8.390
8 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 8.58 8.46q 2
9 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.46 8.47q 2
10 Black, Shelley Penn State 8.45 8.48 1
11 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 8.52 8.54 1
12 Brown, Cierra Purdue 8.57 8.61 1
13 Michell, Sami Michigan 8.73 8.62 1
14 Delaney, Shantyra Purdue 8.79 8.64 2
15 Adeokun, Mobolaji Illinois 8.64 8.65 2
16 Thompson, Samone Illinois 8.73 8.85 1

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: M 7.95 2012 Christina Manning, OSU
Big Ten: B 7.90 2002 Perdita Felicien, ILL
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/9/2013 Chelsea Carrier-Eades Vashti Thomas, Unattac
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.19 8.08S
2 Britton, Evonne Penn State 8.19 8.10S
3 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.37 8.24
4 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.39 8.30
5 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 8.39 8.36
6 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.38 8.40
7 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 8.46 8.43
8 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.47 8.47
9 Howell, Brittney Penn State 8.37 8.61

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 7.62 2012 Andrew Riley, ILL
Big Ten: B 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, WIS
SPIRE: S 7.69 2/22/2014 Damian Warner, W. Ontario
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robertson, Donovan Ohio State 7.70 7.73Q 1
2 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.76 7.77Q 3
3 Gavin, Erick Michigan 7.98 7.95Q 2
4 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.84 7.78q 1
5 Akinmoladun, Oladapo Nebraska 7.71 7.79q 3
6 Mallett, Aaron Iowa 7.94 7.88q 3
7 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.93 7.90q 1
8 Washington, Herman Michigan 7.99 7.93q 3
9 Koroknai, Tibor Nebraska 7.97 7.94q 1
10 Ukaoma, Miles Nebraska 8.01 7.96 1
11 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 7.92 7.97 2
12 Holmes, Ethan Iowa 7.85 8.02 2 8.013
13 Kendziera, David Illinois 7.97 8.02 2 8.020
14 Peart, Andre' Purdue 7.98 8.07 1
15 Hines, Justin Ohio State 7.95 8.09 3
16 Mikesky, Shane Purdue 8.04 8.10 2
17 Pille, Sean Nebraska 8.00 8.13 3
18 Brown, Keith Iowa 8.12 8.14 2
19 Widule, Matt Wisconsin 8.13 8.33 3
20 Bray, Zachary Indiana 8.12 8.37 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet: M 7.62 2012 Andrew Riley, ILL
Big Ten: B 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, WIS
SPIRE: S 7.69 2/22/2014 Damian Warner, W. Ontario
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Akinmoladun, Oladapo Nebraska 7.79 7.61M
2 Robertson, Donovan Ohio State 7.73 7.65S
3 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.77 7.76
4 Winters, Brandon Purdue 7.78 7.81
5 Gavin, Erick Michigan 7.95 7.91
6 Washington, Herman Michigan 7.93 7.92
7 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.90 7.93
8 Koroknai, Tibor Nebraska 7.94 7.96
9 Mallett, Aaron Iowa 7.88 16.32

Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
Big Ten: B 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
SPIRE: S 1:28.87 2/22/2013 Samantha Murphy, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brooks, Alena Minnesota 1:28.57 1:29.51Q 3
2 Williams, Shawnice Nebraska 1:29.15 1:29.88Q 2
3 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 1:29.31 1:30.77Q 1
4 Grooters, Ellie Nebraska 1:29.85 1:29.97q 2
5 Holder, Montayla Iowa 1:30.22 1:29.98q 3
6 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue 1:30.63 1:30.44q 3
7 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 1:29.70 1:31.50q 1
8 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 1:33.49 1:32.37q 2
9 Woitzel, Morgan Nebraska 1:33.80 1:33.01q 1
10 Roller, Brie Indiana 1:35.83 1:34.08q 2
11 Nelson, Kaitlyn Iowa 1:37.21 1:35.07 3
12 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 1:33.67 1:36.98 1

Event 15 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
Big Ten: B 1:27.22 2010 Molly Beckwith, IND
SPIRE: S 1:28.87 2/22/2013 Samantha Murphy, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Alena Minnesota 1:29.51 1:26.73B 2
2 Williams, Shawnice Nebraska 1:29.88 1:26.98B 2
3 Grooters, Ellie Nebraska 1:29.97 1:27.89S 2
4 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 1:31.50 1:29.61 1
5 Holder, Montayla Iowa 1:29.98 1:30.00 1
6 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue 1:30.44 1:31.13 1
7 Woitzel, Morgan Nebraska 1:33.01 1:32.53 1
8 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 1:30.77 1:32.61 2
9 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 1:32.37 1:33.21 1

Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:15.42 2013 CasmirLoxsom, PSU
Big Ten: B 1:15.79 2013 Casimir Loxsom, PSU
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kinnaird, Tretez Indiana 1:19.00 1:17.42Q 4
2 Hawk, London Nebraska 1:18.40 1:17.49Q 3
3 McAsey, Joe Illinois 1:18.28 1:17.79Q 2
4 Johnson, Anthony Ohio State 1:19.59 1:17.89Q 1
5 Teubel, Will Iowa 1:18.47 1:18.42Q 5
6 Gipson, Levi Nebraska 1:17.65 1:17.56q 4
7 Roese, Nate Minnesota 1:18.67 1:17.93q 1
8 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 1:18.71 1:18.02q 1
9 Woloszyk, Tyler Wisconsin 1:22.15 1:18.24q 4
10 Davis, Ryan Wisconsin 1:18.47q 4
11 Rispress, Jordan Ohio State 1:21.78 1:18.65 2
12 Johnson, Bradley Minnesota 1:18.70 2
13 Davey, Brennan Iowa 1:19.10 1:18.75 4
14 Flattery, Neil Iowa 1:19.15 1:18.78 2
15 Hechsel, Mitch Minnesota 1:19.98 1:18.89 1
16 Thompson, Aaron Wisconsin 1:18.93 1:18.98 5
17 Fountain, Rashawn Minnesota 1:18.96 1:18.98 2
18 Van Cleave, Kaleb Iowa 1:18.95 1:19.13 3
19 Koroknai, Mate Nebraska 1:19.46 1:19.77 5
20 Frederick, Kendal Purdue 1:21.07 1:20.34 5
21 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae Nebraska 1:19.43 1:21.05 3
22 Arvia, Chris Purdue 1:21.36 1:21.19 3

Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet: M 1:15.42 2013 CasmirLoxsom, PSU
Big Ten: B 1:15.79 2013 Casimir Loxsom, PSU
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gipson, Levi Nebraska 1:17.56 1:17.07 1
2 McAsey, Joe Illinois 1:17.79 1:17.27 2
3 Hawk, London Nebraska 1:17.49 1:17.41 2
4 Kinnaird, Tretez Indiana 1:17.42 1:17.45 2
5 Teubel, Will Iowa 1:18.42 1:17.84 1
6 Roese, Nate Minnesota 1:17.93 1:17.95 1
7 Johnson, Anthony Ohio State 1:17.89 1:18.01 2
8 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 1:18.02 1:18.12 1
9 Woloszyk, Tyler Wisconsin 1:18.24 1:18.67 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, PSU
Big Ten: B 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore, PSU
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 23.34 23.47Q 1
2 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 23.77 23.77Q 3
3 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 24.20 23.90Q 4
4 Brown, Brittany Iowa 23.83 23.96Q 2
5 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 23.86 24.11Q 5
6 Kwaza, Lake Iowa 24.02 23.96q 3
7 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 24.05q 3
8 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 24.04 24.10q 4
9 Weekes, Mara Nebraska 24.10 24.20 1
10 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 24.29 24.31 2
11 Guster, Elexis Iowa 24.32 24.35 5
12 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 23.93 24.41 2
13 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 24.45 24.53 5
14 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 24.24 24.55 3
15 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois 24.72 24.69 4
16 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 24.65 24.70 3
17 Hawkins, Erin Minnesota 24.62 24.71 2
18 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 24.19 24.83 1
19 Osborne, Megan Penn State 24.77 25.35 1
20 Parnell, Paris Michigan 25.15 25.63 1
21 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana 25.92 25.94 4
-- Baird, Kadecia Nebraska 23.70 DNF 4

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, PSU
Big Ten: B 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore, PSU
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 23.47 23.10
2 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 23.77 23.48
3 Brown, Brittany Iowa 23.96 23.63
4 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 24.11 23.69
5 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 24.05 23.85
6 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 24.10 23.86
7 Kwaza, Lake Iowa 23.96 23.92
8 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 23.90 23.95

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet: M 21.12 2013 Timothy Faust, OSU
Big Ten: B 20.57 2004 Kenneth Baxter, PUR
SPIRE: S 20.79 2014 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mostert, Raheem Purdue 21.08 M 21.00Q 5 20.991
2 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 21.02 M 21.00Q 3 20.993
3 Hall, Ricco Nebraska 21.23 M 21.10Q 4
4 McKenzie, Dexter Nebraska 21.26 21.13Q 2
5 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.16 21.14Q 1
6 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 21.78 21.16q 2
7 Awosika, Babatunde Wisconsin 21.34 21.40q 3
8 Zahn, DJ Illinois 21.29 21.46q 5
9 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 21.48 4
10 Batcha, Nick Ohio State 21.29 21.50 1 21.491
11 Thompson, Tim Nebraska 21.35 21.50 3 21.494
12 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 22.13 21.56 5
13 Smith, Julian Illinois 21.86 21.63 5
14 Robinson, Byron Penn State 21.25 21.71 4 21.704
15 Holmes, Ethan Iowa 21.53 21.71 5 21.710
16 Harrington, James Iowa 21.21 21.80 2
17 Capek, Jacob Minnesota 21.82 2
18 Kenney, Alex Penn State 21.81 21.93 1
19 Brown, Keith Iowa 21.76 21.97 4
20 Ganschow, Jared Iowa 21.71 21.98 4
21 Cosey, Mario Purdue 21.64 22.02 1
22 Nolan, Codie Michigan 21.93 22.17 3
23 Maye, Chris Michigan 22.18 22.22 1
24 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 21.89 22.23 3
25 Ikpefan, Obokhare Purdue 21.65 22.24 2

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet: M 21.12 2013 Timothy Faust, OSU
Big Ten: B 20.57 2004 Kenneth Baxter, PUR
SPIRE: S 20.79 2014 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mostert, Raheem Purdue 21.00 20.73S
2 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 21.00 20.77S
3 Hall, Ricco Nebraska 21.10 21.06M
4 McKenzie, Dexter Nebraska 21.13 21.17
5 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 21.16 21.19
6 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.14 21.21
7 Zahn, DJ Illinois 21.46 21.53
8 Awosika, Babatunde Wisconsin 21.40 21.71

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
============================================================================
Meet: M 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
Big Ten: B 8:57.12 1986 Stephanie Herbst, WIS
SPIRE: S 9:06.85 2014 Rachel Schulist, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gerlach, Tori Penn State 9:14.75 9:10.76 1
2 Finn, Erin Michigan 9:11.10 9:12.59 1
3 Schulist, Rachele Michigan Sta 9:06.85 9:17.43 1
4 Clark, Lindsay Michigan Sta 9:28.73 9:18.72 1
5 Docherty, Laura Minnesota 9:35.41 9:22.16 1
6 Murphy, Emma-Lisa Wisconsin 9:44.30 9:24.66 1
7 Kayfes, Molly Minnesota 9:31.75 9:24.67 1
8 Ridderman, Erica Indiana 9:36.75 9:27.52 1
9 Dyson, Becca Minnesota 9:34.69 9:29.20 1
10 Behnke, Amanda Indiana 9:41.59 9:30.24 1
11 Cawley, Erin Wisconsin 9:34.57 9:35.04 1
12 Florie, Corinne Michigan 9:46.12 9:37.80 1
13 Doney, Blair Purdue 9:34.09 9:40.33 1
14 Urick, Kaila Minnesota 9:39.83 9:41.72 1
15 Kocjancic, Danielle Penn State 9:58.47 9:47.58 2
16 Pogue, Taylor Michigan 10:01.20 9:51.25 2
17 Fritts, Kristin Purdue 9:54.76 9:54.87 2
18 Mills, Lauren Penn State 10:00.75 9:56.24 2
19 Manett, Taylor Michigan 9:53.11 9:56.99 1
20 Potter, Michelle Purdue 9:53.32 10:02.56 1
21 Aldrich, Stephanie Penn State 9:59.02 10:04.47 2
22 Kluesner, Kelsey Indiana 10:14.41 10:08.72 2
23 Adams, Katie Iowa 10:13.18 10:11.01 2
24 Maibuecher, Laura Purdue 9:58.14 10:11.96 2
25 Ginther, Samantha Indiana 9:28.05 10:18.16 1
26 Falsey, Colette Illinois 9:53.02 10:21.49 1

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
============================================================================
Meet: M 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Big Ten: B 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis, MICH
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Connor, Reed Wisconsin 7:53.95 7:51.78 1
2 Simons, John Minnesota 8:10.43
2 Simons, John Minnesota 8:10.43 7:52.62 1
3 Rhynard, Caleb Michigan Sta 8:00.58 7:53.34 1
4 Ahmed, Mohammed Wisconsin 7:55.45 7:54.22 1
5 Ferlic, Mason Michigan 8:07.08 7:56.60 1
6 Rayyan, Morsi Michigan
6 Rayyan, Morsi Michigan 7:57.08 1
7 Schrobilgen, Malachy Wisconsin 8:01.25 7:58.76 1
8 McClintock, Matt Purdue 8:06.79
8 McClintock, Matt Purdue 8:06.79 8:03.70 1
9 Barnett, Ian Illinois 8:16.81 8:08.10 1
10 Endress, Wade Penn State 8:08.80 1
11 Waterman, Jake Purdue 8:08.89 8:09.08 1
12 Zuk, Garret Michigan Sta 8:13.99 8:10.14 1
13 Brewster, Will Illinois 8:13.27 8:11.43 1
14 Kerr, Caleb Purdue 8:13.69
14 Kerr, Caleb Purdue 8:13.69 8:13.36 1
15 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 8:14.86
15 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 8:14.86 8:13.72 1
16 Nicolls, Bobby Minnesota 8:10.34 8:16.83 1
17 Schwartzer, Matthew Indiana 8:01.51 8:17.54 1
18 Bartnik, Aaron Minnesota 8:15.38 8:18.13 1
19 Skeete, Owen Indiana 8:20.64 8:19.88 2
20 Crist, Jason Indiana 8:05.97 8:20.29 1
21 Quinn, Conner Penn State 8:27.43 8:28.51 2
22 Schienbein, Tate Purdue 8:20.89 8:30.80 2
23 Hanle, Curtis Ohio State 8:18.71 8:34.03 1

Event 21 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: M 11:11.41 2/22/2013 Michigan, Michigan
S Osika, M Bellino, J Smith, R Addison
Big Ten: B 10:56.46 2013 MICH, MICH
Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston
SPIRE: S 11:00.20 2/16/2014 Michigan, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 11:00.20 11:12.52
1) Michell, Sami 2) Pfeifer, Danielle
3) Morrissey, Jamie 4) Long, Maya
2 Michigan State 'A' 11:13.82
1) Billette, Erin 2) Evans, Alicia
3) Wilberding, Aubrey 4) O'Connor, Leah
3 Illinois 'A' 11:29.51 11:20.14
1) Morgan, Stephanie 2) Taylor, Kymbriona
3) Schmidt, Chloe 4) Schneider, Alyssa
4 Minnesota 'A' 11:12.85 11:23.50
1) Hill, Katie 2) Geyen, Megan
3) Brooks, Alena 4) Bollig, Maggie
5 Wisconsin 'A' 11:50.60 11:25.88
1) Paulson, Victoria 2) Roth, Sophie
3) Wendt, Lizzie 4) Hanson, Molly
6 Purdue 'A' 11:33.52 11:27.64
1) Schmelzle, Hope 2) Dunlap, Taylor
3) Plenus, Megan 4) Hoevet, Katie
7 Ohio State 'A' 11:44.14 11:29.52
8 Indiana 'A' 11:30.14 11:34.76
1) Neeley, Bethany 2) Franklin, Antonia
3) Neeley, Brittany 4) Raby, Arianne
9 Penn State 'A' 11:32.11 11:34.83
1) Benson, Abbie 2) Rhodes, Tichina
3) Ulizio, Cara 4) Anderson, Leigha
10 Iowa 'A' 11:39.55
1) Price, Rachel 2) Lynch, Taylor
3) Alexia, Adrianne 4) Maser, Shannon
11 Nebraska 'A' 11:56.76 11:46.69
1) Plambeck, Sarah 2) Woitzel, Morgan
3) Dougherty, Ellen 4) Peer, Anna

Event 22 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Meet: M 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
Big Ten: B 9:26.59 2014 PSU, PSU
Kidder, Bennett-Green, Watkins, Creese
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 9:26.59 9:45.48
1) Watkins, Za'Von 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon
3) Brennan, Ryan 4) Kidder, Brannon
2 Wisconsin 'A' 9:39.09 9:46.46
1) Mudd, Austin 2) Awosika, Babatunde
3) Hirsch, Carl 4) Hatz, Alex
3 Indiana 'A' 9:27.72 9:46.67
1) Gornall, Jordan 2) Morgan, Derrick
3) Kinnaird, Tretez 4) Hunter, Rorey
4 Illinois 'A' 9:33.88 9:46.72
1) Carroll, Luke 2) Allen, Kenneth
3) Lee, Malik 4) Markham, Liam
5 Nebraska 'A' 9:32.85 9:48.16
1) Gibson, Connor 2) Sanderfer, Christian
3) Hawk, London 4) Vidlak, Trevor
6 Michigan 'A' 9:48.32
1) Karr, Nathan 2) Sneller, Troy
3) Chapman, Nathaniel 4) Sattler, Jeffrey
7 Minnesota 'A' 9:31.94 9:48.33
1) Brend, Alex 2) Johnson, Bradley
3) Deng, Goaner 4) Paulson, Marcus
8 Purdue 'A' 9:55.61 9:49.59
1) Hinen, Dillon 2) Kendrick, Andrew
3) Griffith, Kevin 4) Porter, Dan
9 Ohio State 'A' 10:01.50 9:51.83
1) Seitzer, Dominik 2) Austin, Armand
3) Johnson, Anthony 4) Sabo, Joshua
10 Michigan State 'A' 9:53.84
1) Hardt, Sherod 2) Washington, David
3) Wallace, Brandon 4) Miller, Ben
11 Iowa 'A' 10:03.37
1) Witt, Ben 2) Van Cleave, Kaleb
3) Flattery, Neil 4) Docherty, Kevin

Event 25 Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
============================================================================
Meet: M 15:50.10 1985 Katie Ishmael, WIS
Big Ten: B 15:37.02 1997 Kathy Butler, WIS
SPIRE: S 15:57.32 2/16/2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Finn, Erin Michigan 15:57.32 15:52.11S 1
2 Kayfes, Molly Minnesota 16:19.12 16:21.06 1
3 Docherty, Laura Minnesota 16:36.49 16:25.18 1
4 Anderson, Leigha Penn State 16:32.74 16:26.32 1
5 Berkholtz, Liz Minnesota 16:31.86 16:26.48 1
6 Murphy, Emma-Lisa Wisconsin 16:37.13 16:27.25 1
7 Otwell, Julia Michigan Sta 16:39.33 16:27.34 1
8 Schneider, Alyssa Illinois 16:35.96 16:29.43 1
9 Doney, Blair Purdue 16:44.15 16:30.32 1
10 Cawley, Erin Wisconsin 16:29.33 16:31.13 1
11 Ridderman, Erica Indiana 16:57.39 16:31.50 1
12 Ginther, Samantha Indiana 16:35.55 1
13 Budd, Kelli Minnesota 16:53.63 16:36.68 1
14 Gerlach, Tori Penn State 16:39.29 1
15 Behnke, Amanda Indiana 16:59.33 16:39.72 1
16 Giannotti, Emily Penn State 16:52.99 16:40.48 1
17 Jackson, Shelby Michigan Sta 16:51.33 16:42.84 1
18 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 16:52.10 1
19 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 17:00.57 16:57.79 2
20 Peer, Anna Nebraska 17:24.96 16:59.17 2
21 Thomas, Michelle Ohio State 16:48.00 17:06.60 1
22 Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta 16:44.57 17:09.84 1
23 Olinger, Brynn Purdue 17:55.88 17:20.06 2
24 Fox, Amanda Illinois 17:50.04 17:23.18 2
25 Hilton, Nicole Ohio State 17:23.70 17:24.06 2
26 Andrade, Isabel Nebraska 17:25.52 17:26.30 2
27 Gregory, Anne Wisconsin 17:23.04 17:30.00 2
28 Lund, Sharise Purdue 17:35.63 17:47.88 2
29 Adams, Katie Iowa 18:00.00 2
30 Martin, Courtney Iowa 18:33.59 2
-- Oslund, Kristi Nebraska DNF 2
-- Daluga, Linsey Purdue 16:56.85 DNF 1
-- Plambeck, Sarah Nebraska DNF 2

Event 26 Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec
============================================================================
Meet: M 13:43.13 2012 Hassan Mead, MINN
Big Ten: B 13:30.74 2007 Chris Solinsky, WIS
SPIRE: S 13:46.04 2013 Zachary Mayhew, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ahmed, Mohammed Wisconsin 13:44.32S 1
2 Connor, Reed Wisconsin 13:37.42 13:49.79 1
3 Schrobilgen, Malachy Wisconsin 13:51.56 1
3 Kerr, Caleb Purdue 14:32.43 14:29.51 3
4 McClintock, Matt Purdue 13:56.41 13:53.12 1
5 Rhynard, Caleb Michigan Sta 13:53.18 1
6 Topfer, Jannis Illinois 14:03.46 14:00.66 1
7 Ferlic, Mason Michigan 14:05.35 14:00.68 1
8 Rayyan, Morsi Michigan 13:57.07 14:01.71 1
8 Pondel, Austin Penn State 15:09.87 14:53.28 3
9 Waterman, Jake Purdue 14:16.37 14:07.22 1
10 Schwartzer, Matthew Indiana 14:17.88 14:07.84 1
11 Beams, Mark Michigan 14:07.10 14:09.63 1
12 Lewis, Kevin Iowa 14:13.57 14:13.65 1
13 Overway, Kyle Indiana 14:33.21 14:21.59 3
14 Hebert, Jordan Illinois 14:01.33 14:25.57 1
15 Larsen, Andrew Minnesota 14:25.91 14:26.90 1
16 Carruthers, Ben Michigan Sta 14:26.24 14:27.76 2
17 Kerr, Caleb Purdue 14:32.43 14:29.51 2
19 Zutz, Adam Minnesota 14:24.06 14:31.89 1
20 Smoragiewicz, Tony Michigan 14:26.22 14:32.78 1
21 Wilson, Alex Michigan Sta 14:28.21 14:33.02 2
22 Crist, Jason Indiana 14:16.80 14:37.76 1
22 Taneff, Blake Ohio State 14:26.97 14:38.69 2
23 Taneff, Blake Ohio State 14:26.97 14:38.69 3
25 Stoot, Steven Purdue 14:58.01 14:41.99 2
26 Stoot, Steven Purdue 14:58.01 14:41.99 3
27 Fischer, Matt Penn State 14:17.48 14:47.85 1
28 Nicolls, Bobby Minnesota 14:52.46 3
30 Pondel, Austin Penn State 15:09.87 14:53.28 2
32 VanVoorhis, Michael Wisconsin 14:20.60 14:54.82 1
33 Madrigal, David Michigan Sta 14:22.96 15:09.38 1
-- Ricker, JR Indiana 14:07.55 DNF 1

Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: M 3:33.30 2013 ILL, ILL
Thomas, Akinosun, Gollida, Spencer
Big Ten: B 3:33.30 2013 PSU, ILL
Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/17/2013 Illinois, Illinois
Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 3:34.22 3:34.55 2
1) McGee, Dynasty 2) Jones, Mahagony
3) Rhodes, Tichina 4) Seymour, Kiah
2 Nebraska 'A' 3:34.99 3:35.80 2
1) Weekes, Mara 2) Grooters, Ellie
3) Williams, Shawnice 4) Duncan, Chantal
3 Minnesota 'A' 3:38.10 3:36.67 2
1) Markland, Titania 2) Brooks, Alena
3) Waldvogel, Jessica 4) Geyen, Megan
4 Iowa 'A' 3:38.62 3:37.16 2
1) Hernandez, Alexis 2) Holder, Montayla
3) Guster, Elexis 4) Watts, Mahnee
5 Ohio State 'A' 3:42.26 3:37.44 1
1) Walker, Sonikqua 2) Barnes, Aaliyah
3) Johnson, Alexandria 4) Slaughter, Indya
6 Michigan State 'A' 3:43.59 3:37.78 1
1) Westney, Jellisa 2) Evans, Alicia
3) Pryor, Jaelynn 4) Franklin, Tori
7 Illinois 'A' 3:41.11 3:40.27 1
1) Thomas, Asia 2) Ejesieme, Jesica
3) Spencer, Ahlivia 4) Taylor, Kymbriona
8 Purdue 'A' 3:40.87 3:44.04 2
1) Jones, Aarin 2) Morrison, Taylor
3) Dunlap, Taylor 4) Smith, Bre'Anna
9 Indiana 'A' 3:44.31 3:46.06 1
1) Williams, La Toya 2) Franklin, Antonia
3) Anderson, Sydney 4) Hunter, Elise
10 Michigan 'A' 3:46.83 3:46.88 2
1) Wee, Emily 2) Phelan, Jaimie
3) Onimo, Chinyere 4) Long, Maya

Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet: M 3:06.67 2012 NEB, NEB
Hall,Mckenzie,Sandefer,Leitis
Big Ten: B 3:03.48 2004 MINN, MINN
Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/9/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:08.34 3:07.47 2
1) Page, Champ 2) Rispress, Jordan
3) Walker, Javon 4) Bruton, Lamar
2 Nebraska 'A' 3:06.93 3:07.72 2
1) Bender, Jake 2) Gipson, Levi
3) Wiseman, Drew 4) Rush, Cody
3 Illinois 'A' 3:08.50 3:08.06 2
1) Zahn, DJ 2) Viney, Cam
3) Allen, Kenneth 4) Pamilton, Stephon
4 Penn State 'A' 3:07.83 3:08.40 2
1) Bennett-Green, Bernard 2) Robinson, Byron
3) Nadolsky, Aaron 4) Bennett-Green, Brandon
5 Wisconsin 'A' 3:10.56 3:10.50 2
1) Awosika, Babatunde 2) Thompson, Aaron
3) Davis, Ryan 4) Woloszyk, Tyler
6 Purdue 'A' 3:11.10 3:10.75 2
1) Kendrick, Andrew 2) Peart, Andre'
3) Frederick, Kendal 4) Mostert, Raheem
7 Iowa 'A' 3:11.73 3:11.45 1
1) Ganschow, Jared 2) Van Cleave, Kaleb
3) Holmes, Ethan 4) Teubel, Will
8 Minnesota 'A' 3:11.97 3:11.91 1
1) Capek, Jacob 2) Deng, Goaner
3) Johnson, Bradley 4) Roese, Nate
9 Indiana 'A' 3:16.09 3:15.47 1
1) Morgan, Derrick 2) Manley, Diquis
3) Young, Anthony 4) Kinnaird, Tretez
-- Michigan State 'A' 3:16.42 DNF 1
1) McFadden, Jacob 2) Washington, David
3) Gambrell, Jarred 4) Wallace, Brandon

Event 29 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: M 1.89m 1999 Nicole Forrester, MICH
Big Ten: B 1.93m 1999 Nicole Forrester, MICH
SPIRE: S 1.88m 2/17/2013 Michelle Kinsella, Louisville
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bloch-Jones, Kandie Illinois 1.82m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O XO P XO O O XXX
2 Maxson, Sarah Indiana 1.78m 1.77m 5-09.75
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
P O O O XXO XPP XX
3 Cernjul, Marusa Nebraska 1.77m 1.74m 5-08.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O XXX
4 Scanlan, Jillanna Nebraska 1.74m J1.74m 5-08.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O XO XO O XXX
5 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 1.72m J1.74m 5-08.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Williams, Khanishah Iowa 1.70m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
P P O P XXX
6 Mackinnon, Mia Indiana 1.70m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XXX
8 Palmer, Sarah Penn State 1.72m J1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XO XXX
9 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.71m J1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO XXO XO XXX
10 Grier-Welch, Adeline Michigan Sta 1.74m J1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
XXO XO XXO XXX
11 McCoy, India Penn State 1.73m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O O XXX
11 Richardson, Ahmenah Penn State 1.76m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O O XXX
13 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.71m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
XO O XXX
14 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 1.73m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XO XXX
14 Rouw, Madison Iowa 1.63m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XO XXX
16 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 1.70m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
XO XO XXX
17 Twedt, Taylor Wisconsin 1.69m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
17 Loberg, Katie Minnesota 1.67m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
17 Beckman, Alex Minnesota 1.68m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
20 Oladele-Ajose, Adatayo Iowa 1.69m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
20 Graf, Kathryn Purdue 1.63m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
22 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 1.60m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
-- Hearld, Carlee Indiana 1.65m NH
1.63
XXX
-- Winter, Audra Minnesota 1.70m NH
1.63
XXX
-- Hall, Addison Purdue 1.63m NH
1.63
XXX

Event 30 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: M 2.26m 2011 Derek Drouin, IND
Big Ten: B 2.33m 2011 Derek Drouin, IND
SPIRE: S 2.30m 2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Englund, Travis Nebraska 2.13m 2.15m 7-00.50
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
O O O O O XXX
2 Taylor, Collin Wisconsin 2.13m 2.12m 6-11.50
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15
PPP XO O O XXX
3 Smith, Devin Ohio State 2.05m J2.12m 6-11.50
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15
O XO XO O XXX
4 Ellenson, Wally Minnesota 2.05m J2.12m 6-11.50
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
OPP O O XXO XPP XX
5 Hendershot, Jon Penn State 2.20m J2.12m 6-11.50
2.00 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15
PPP O XO XXO XXX
6 Gehlen, Gus Nebraska 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.09
O O XXX
6 James, Bradley Michigan 2.08m 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.09
O O XXX
8 Gerbick, Matt Indiana 2.08m J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.09
XXO XO XXX
8 Keller, Stephen Indiana 2.05m J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.09
XXO XO XXX
10 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta 2.05m J2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.09
O XXO XXX
11 Cardina, Robert Penn State 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
11 Sykes, Stephen Michigan 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
11 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 2.11m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
14 Reardon, Brant Ohio State 2.04m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
14 Briscoe, Ian Illinois 1.95m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
14 Schiller, Danny Minnesota 2.10m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
14 Lamberti, Louis Michigan 2.05m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
18 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 1.90m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XXO XXX
-- Peetz, Skyler Purdue 1.98m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 2.19m NH
2.00 2.05
PPP XXX
-- Spejcher, Kevin Iowa 2.11m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Fridley, Josh Ohio State 2.05m NH
2.00
XXX
-- McClelland, Michael Penn State 2.01m NH
2.00
XXX

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet: M 4.35m 2010 Alicia Rue, MINN
Big Ten: B 4.38m 2010 Alicia Rue, MINN
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ahbe, Kelsie Indiana 4.05m 4.20m 13-09.25
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30
P P P O P O P O O XXP XX
2 Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana 4.11m J4.20m 13-09.25
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30
P P O P O XO XXO O XO XP XX
3 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.25m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25
P P P P O P O O XP XX
4 Clute, Sydney Indiana 4.01m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
P O P O XO O XXO XXX
5 Andrie, Paula Nebraska 4.06m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10
O XO XO O O O XXX
6 Murgic, Katie Minnesota 4.02m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05
P O O O O XXX
7 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 3.90m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O O P O XXX
8 Masterson, Lexi Penn State 4.01m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O O O XO XXX
8 Gilson, Cami Minnesota 4.00m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O O O XO XXX
10 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 4.06m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
XO O P XO XXX
11 DeBellis, Jennifer Illinois 3.86m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
XO O XXO XO XXX
12 Merrill, Tess Nebraska 3.98m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95
O O O XXX
13 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta 3.85m J3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95
O XO O XXX
14 Walden, Courtney Wisconsin 3.90m J3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95
XO O XO XXX
14 Kirby, Taylor Wisconsin 3.85m J3.90m 12-09.50
3.70 3.85 3.90 3.95
XO O XO XXX
16 Lark, Meghan Michigan 3.70m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 3.90
O XXO XXX
17 Gutermuth, Nina Indiana 3.91m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
17 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 3.85m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
19 Maher, Maggie Nebraska 3.73m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
20 Knabe, Erin Penn State 3.91m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
20 Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.70m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
-- Oleson, Stephanie Minnesota 3.67m NH
3.70
XXX
-- Downey, Amanda Purdue 3.81m NH
3.70
XXX
-- Ashworth, Grace Ohio State 3.37m NH
3.70
XXX
-- Tewksbury, Claire Michigan NH
3.70
XXX
-- Schwartz, Emily Ohio State 3.50m NH
3.70
XXX

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet: M 5.55m 2011 Paul Terek, MSU
Big Ten: B 5.66m 1994 Mark Buse, IND
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2/9/2013 Scott Houston, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Siegmeier, Zach Minnesota 5.45m 5.26m 17-03.00
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26 5.31 5.36
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
2 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 5.20m 5.21m 17-01.00
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26
O XXO O O XXX
2 Sanderfer, Christian Nebraska 5.28m 5.21m 17-01.00
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.26
XO XO O O XXX
4 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta 5.10m 5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O O O XXX
5 Cahoy, Steven Nebraska 5.16m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O XXO O XXX
6 Johnson, Jesse Wisconsin 5.26m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O O XO XXX
6 Volz, Drew Indiana 5.25m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
PPP O XO XXX
8 Galardy, Blaze Illinois 4.98m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O O XXO XXX
8 Driver, Craig Nebraska 5.16m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
O O XXO XXX
10 Bane, Matthew Illinois 4.98m 5.01m 16-05.25
4.86 5.01 5.11
PPP XO XXX
10 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 5.55m 5.01m 16-05.25
4.86 5.01 5.11 5.21
PPP XO PPP XXX
12 Borton, Tyler Ohio State 4.92m J5.01m 16-05.25
4.86 5.01 5.11
XXO XXO XXX
13 Campbell, kyle Purdue 5.11m 4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
O XXX
13 Markuson, Logan Minnesota 4.92m 4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
O XXX
15 Bilka, Dylan Penn State 4.90m J4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
XO XXX
15 Simmons, Beau Nebraska 5.05m J4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
XO XXX
17 Carrel, Brandon Illinois 4.68m J4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
XXO XXX
17 Lewis, Robert Indiana 4.90m J4.86m 15-11.25
4.86 5.01
XXO XXX
-- Klein, Cody Illinois 5.18m NH
4.86 5.01
PPP XXX
-- Marshall, Cody Ohio State 4.96m NH
4.86
XXX
-- Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 4.98m NH
4.86
XXX

Event 33 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: M 6.45m 2003 Rose Richmond, IND
Big Ten: B 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, IND
SPIRE: S 6.32m 2/22/2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Busbee, Erin Michigan 6.10m 6.20m 20-04.25 2nd best 6.17
5.93m 5.92m 5.98m FOUL 6.20m 6.17m
2 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 6.10m J6.20m 20-04.25 2nd best 6.16
6.13m FOUL 6.12m 6.16m 6.09m 6.20m
3 Miller, Zinnia Iowa 5.75m J6.20m 20-04.25 2nd best 6.15
6.07m FOUL 6.04m 6.20m FOUL 6.15m
4 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 6.13m 6.13m 20-01.50
5.87m 5.95m 5.90m 5.90m 6.13m 6.01m
5 McCoy, Jazmin Nebraska 6.22m 6.03m 19-09.50
5.81m 5.81m 5.98m 6.03m 5.94m FOUL
6 Leacock, Carisa Iowa 6.03m 6.00m 19-08.25
6.00m 5.89m FOUL FOUL 5.84m FOUL
7 Williams, Tierra Nebraska 6.06m 5.98m 19-07.50
FOUL 5.98m 4.08m 4.02m FOUL FOUL
8 Heck, Kari Nebraska 5.83m 5.96m 19-06.75
FOUL 5.89m 5.96m FOUL 5.89m 5.78m
9 Howell, Brittney Penn State 6.00m 5.94m 19-06.00
5.84m 5.89m 5.64m FOUL 5.94m 5.92m
10 Walton, Bianca Ohio State 5.84m 5.75m 18-10.50
5.44m 5.75m FOUL
11 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 5.95m 5.73m 18-09.75
5.73m 5.64m FOUL
12 Gribbin, Mollie Nebraska 5.88m 5.71m 18-09.00
5.63m 5.71m 5.53m
13 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 5.84m 5.69m 18-08.00
FOUL 5.69m 5.64m
14 Ryan, Sarah Iowa 5.68m 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL 5.67m FOUL
15 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 5.72m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.63m 5.66m 5.40m
16 Murphey, Nicole Minnesota 5.70m 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m FOUL 5.49m
17 Detra, Brenna Wisconsin 5.66m 5.62m 18-05.25
FOUL 5.46m 5.62m
18 Ricketts, Marlene Penn State 5.64m 5.60m 18-04.50
FOUL FOUL 5.60m
19 Thompson, Samone Illinois 5.64m 5.54m 18-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.54m
20 Lopez, Kaitlyn Penn State 5.46m 5.51m 18-01.00
5.51m FOUL 5.47m
21 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 6.08m 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m FOUL
22 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 5.79m 5.49m 18-00.25
5.37m 5.28m 5.49m
23 Brown, Cierra Purdue 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL 5.48m FOUL
23 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 5.54m 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.48m
25 Michell, Sami Michigan 5.35m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.46m FOUL 5.26m
26 Gibson, Dannielle Penn State 5.78m 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL FOUL 5.35m
27 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 5.47m 5.19m 17-00.50
5.05m 5.19m 4.04m
28 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue 5.58m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.82m 5.15m FOUL

Event 34 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: M 8.26m 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL
Big Ten: B 8.26m 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, ILL
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/22/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raedler, Patrick Nebraska 7.86m 7.68m 25-02.50
7.35m FOUL 7.68m 7.37m 7.52m FOUL
2 Wiedel, Seth Nebraska 7.50m 7.50m 24-07.25
7.50m 7.46m 7.21m FOUL 7.37m 7.21m
3 Cato, Japheth Wisconsin 7.50m 7.31m 23-11.75
7.12m 7.31m 7.21m PASS PASS PASS
4 Askew, Tyler Purdue 7.60m 7.28m 23-10.75
7.26m FOUL FOUL 7.16m FOUL 7.28m
5 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 7.05m 7.22m 23-08.25
7.15m 7.01m 7.18m 7.22m 6.95m FOUL
6 Johnson, Devandrew Nebraska 7.23m 7.19m 23-07.25
7.04m 7.07m 7.19m 7.06m 7.14m FOUL
7 Leap, Brian Penn State 7.21m 7.18m 23-06.75
7.15m 7.03m 7.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Waithe, Steve Penn State 7.11m 7.14m 23-05.25
7.14m FOUL 6.94m FOUL 5.16m FOUL
9 Englund, Travis Nebraska 7.38m 7.12m 23-04.50
6.90m 7.12m 6.87m 7.03m FOUL FOUL
10 Yedoni, Trevor Minnesota 7.24m 7.08m 23-02.75
FOUL 7.08m 6.94m
11 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.22m 6.97m 22-10.50
FOUL FOUL 6.97m
12 Carr, Demetrius Purdue 6.98m 6.96m 22-10.00
6.58m 6.60m 6.96m
13 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 7.01m 6.92m 22-08.50
FOUL 6.92m 6.81m
14 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 7.20m 6.90m 22-07.75
FOUL 6.90m FOUL
15 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 7.09m 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m FOUL 6.83m
15 Kendziera, David Illinois 6.87m 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m 6.56m 6.73m
17 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 7.06m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m FOUL 6.78m
18 Brown, Adam Indiana 6.88m 6.68m 21-11.00
6.28m FOUL 6.68m
-- Wilson, O'Shea Iowa 7.53m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: M 13.44m 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba, PSU
Big Ten: B 13.46m 2003 Nicole Whitman, ILL
SPIRE: S 13.09m 2013 Mara Giva, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 13.39m 13.56mB 44-06.00
12.65m 12.87m 13.56m PASS PASS 13.14m
2 Ewere, Ellie Nebraska 12.90m 12.81m 42-00.50
12.30m 12.27m 12.41m 12.74m 12.44m 12.81m
3 Brown, Cierra Purdue 13.00m 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m PASS 12.57m 12.42m PASS 12.68m
4 Weigandt, Anna Nebraska 12.21m 12.56m 41-02.50
12.27m FOUL 12.40m FOUL 12.48m 12.56m
5 Miller, Zinnia Iowa 12.56m 12.55m 41-02.25
11.89m 12.40m 12.06m 12.21m 12.55m 12.35m
6 Ricketts, Marlene Penn State 12.53m 12.51m 41-00.50
FOUL 12.46m 12.51m 12.13m FOUL 12.46m
7 Gribbin, Mollie Nebraska 12.33m J12.51m 41-00.50
FOUL 12.29m 12.22m FOUL 11.99m 12.51m
8 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 12.28m 12.35m 40-06.25
FOUL 12.23m 11.71m 11.74m 12.10m 12.35m
9 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 12.86m 12.30m 40-04.25
FOUL 11.95m 12.30m 12.02m FOUL FOUL
10 Leacock, Carisa Iowa 12.17m 12.20m 40-00.50
12.20m 12.18m FOUL
11 Busbee, Erin Michigan 12.26m J12.20m 40-00.50
11.83m FOUL 12.20m
12 McGinnis, Laura Wisconsin 12.07m 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 12.18m FOUL
13 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 12.34m 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m 12.07m 11.86m
14 Walton, Bianca Ohio State 12.00m 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m 12.03m 11.79m
15 Anane, Vania Purdue 12.01m J12.06m 39-07.00
11.63m FOUL 12.06m
16 Lopez, Kaitlyn Penn State 11.96m 11.91m 39-01.00
11.74m 11.91m FOUL
17 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 12.13m 11.75m 38-06.75
11.56m 11.75m 11.20m
18 Gibson, Dannielle Penn State 11.94m 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL FOUL 11.69m

Event 36 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Meet: M 16.83m 2005 Aarik Wilson, IND
Big Ten: B 16.99m 2003 Aarik Wilson, IND
SPIRE: S 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Amosu, Babatunde Iowa 15.74m 51-07.75
13.28m 14.58m 15.26m 15.29m 14.31m 15.74m
2 Waithe, Steve Penn State 16.00m 15.73m 51-07.25
15.69m 14.50m 15.23m 15.54m 15.58m 15.73m
3 Delaunay, Klyvens Iowa 15.88m 15.67m 51-05.00
14.91m 15.54m 15.67m 15.57m FOUL 15.44m
4 Vann, Julian Ohio State 15.23m 15.52m 50-11.00
15.17m FOUL FOUL 15.02m 15.52m 14.98m
5 Leap, Brian Penn State 15.47m 15.40m 50-06.25
15.03m 14.97m 15.40m 15.15m 15.15m 15.10m
6 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 15.43m 15.37m 50-05.25
15.37m 15.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Johnson, Devandrew Nebraska 15.41m 15.22m 49-11.25
14.90m 14.52m 15.22m 14.52m 14.69m 15.01m
8 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana 15.08m 15.08m 49-05.75
FOUL 15.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.76m
9 Tanthavong, Branden Illinois 15.04m 14.86m 48-09.00
14.23m 14.86m 14.85m 14.46m 14.61m 14.23m
10 Raedler, Patrick Nebraska 15.36m 14.81m 48-07.25
FOUL 14.65m 14.81m
11 Wiedel, Seth Nebraska 14.89m 14.49m 47-06.50
14.47m 14.28m 14.49m
12 Winston, Corey Nebraska 14.68m 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL FOUL 14.16m
13 Dean Jr., Kerry Iowa 14.14m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.79m 13.61m 13.95m
14 Carr, Demetrius Purdue 14.48m 13.79m 45-03.00
FOUL FOUL 13.79m
15 Jacoway, Jonathon Penn State 14.68m 13.57m 44-06.25
FOUL FOUL 13.57m

Event 37 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: M 17.72m 2011 Faith Sherrill, IND
Big Ten: B 18.00m 2011 Faith Sherrill, IND
SPIRE: S 17.76m 2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 16.98m 17.17m 56-04.00
16.08m 17.17m FOUL FOUL 15.47m FOUL
2 Bunch, Dani Purdue 17.19m 16.93m 55-06.50
16.51m 16.79m FOUL FOUL 16.93m 16.93m
3 Jackson, Annie Nebraska 16.55m 16.03m 52-07.25
15.67m FOUL 15.38m 16.02m 15.88m 16.03m
4 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 15.67m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.40m 15.51m 15.89m 14.69m FOUL 15.30m
5 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 14.98m 15.46m 50-08.75
14.80m 15.41m 15.29m 15.16m 15.46m 15.26m
6 Pinkelman, Carlie Nebraska 16.06m 15.25m 50-00.50
FOUL 13.80m 15.09m 15.25m FOUL FOUL
7 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 15.26m 15.21m 49-11.00
14.26m 15.21m 15.02m 15.08m FOUL 14.81m
8 Robinson, Alyssa Penn State 14.31m 14.71m 48-03.25
14.02m 14.02m 14.24m 14.71m 13.86m FOUL
9 Fritz, Courtney Iowa 14.12m 14.45m 47-05.00
14.30m 13.86m 14.28m FOUL 14.45m FOUL
10 Thorpe, Lyndsey Minnesota 14.37m 14.20m 46-07.25
14.20m 14.10m FOUL
11 Kamps, Kailee Minnesota 14.90m 14.05m 46-01.25
13.38m 14.05m FOUL
12 Sharp, Tristen Nebraska 14.51m 14.04m 46-00.75
13.23m 14.04m 14.00m
13 Curry, Rachel Iowa 13.99m 14.01m 45-11.75
FOUL 13.71m 14.01m
14 Boushea, Angela Wisconsin 14.33m 14.00m 45-11.25
FOUL 14.00m FOUL
15 Wilson, Kristen Illinois 13.81m 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m FOUL 13.51m
16 Kenney, Lauren Penn State 13.71m 13.72m 45-00.25
13.72m 13.43m FOUL
17 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 13.89m 13.45m 44-01.50
12.56m 13.45m 13.28m
18 Doan, M.J. Indiana 14.48m J13.45m 44-01.50
12.99m 13.45m FOUL
19 Grinnell, Abby Michigan 13.35m 13.40m 43-11.75
12.90m FOUL 13.40m
20 Osterdyk, Becci Minnesota 14.82m 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL FOUL 13.27m
21 Hunt, Alexa Iowa 13.71m 13.24m 43-05.25
12.88m 13.20m 13.24m
22 Bahler, Alisha Purdue 13.27m J13.24m 43-05.25
12.86m 13.24m 11.72m
23 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 13.51m 13.23m 43-05.00
12.61m 12.31m 13.23m
24 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 13.97m 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL 13.12m

Event 38 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet: M 21.10m 1982 Mike Lehmann, ILL
Big Ten: B 21.38m 1982 Kevin Akins, OSU
SPIRE: S 19.63m 1/26/2013 Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 19.55m 19.93mS 65-04.75
17.43m 17.97m 19.15m 18.86m 19.01m 19.93m
2 Block, Danny Wisconsin 19.55m 19.15m 62-10.00
FOUL 19.15m FOUL FOUL 18.87m FOUL
3 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue 19.24m 19.05m 62-06.00
19.05m FOUL 18.79m 18.63m 18.30m 18.79m
4 Wright, Chad Nebraska 18.90m 19.02m 62-05.00
19.02m 18.54m 18.29m FOUL 18.35m FOUL
5 Blair, Coy Purdue 18.49m 18.40m 60-04.50
18.37m 18.40m 18.08m 18.06m FOUL FOUL
6 Hill, Darrell Penn State 18.96m 18.08m 59-04.00
FOUL 18.08m 17.04m 17.92m FOUL 17.76m
7 Hull, Gabe Iowa 18.06m 17.86m 58-07.25
17.59m 17.72m 17.54m 17.29m 17.25m 17.86m
8 Sievers, Derek Michigan 18.06m 17.57m 57-07.75
17.39m 17.57m 17.39m FOUL FOUL 17.21m
9 Hussung, Logan Minnesota 17.56m 17.40m 57-01.00
17.11m FOUL 17.40m FOUL 16.88m FOUL
10 Lohman, Will Nebraska 18.45m 17.39m 57-00.75
16.67m 17.39m 17.36m
11 Jennings, Mark Minnesota 17.87m 17.30m 56-09.25
17.30m 17.29m 17.25m
12 Clark, Drew Iowa 17.09m 17.27m 56-08.00
16.05m FOUL 17.27m
13 Onyia, Emmanuel Minnesota 16.62m 17.12m 56-02.00
16.55m FOUL 17.12m
14 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 17.25m 16.85m 55-03.50
16.85m FOUL 16.79m
15 Johnson, Luke Minnesota 17.36m 16.55m 54-03.75
16.05m 16.33m 16.55m
16 Murasky, JC Ohio State 18.15m 16.47m 54-00.50
16.22m 15.78m 16.47m
17 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 16.01m 16.44m 53-11.25
15.09m 15.56m 16.44m
18 Newton, Langeston Purdue 15.55m 15.59m 51-01.75
14.36m FOUL 15.59m
19 Meyers, Avery Iowa 16.11m 15.45m 50-08.25
15.45m FOUL FOUL
20 Noe, Brandon Illinois 16.13m 14.90m 48-10.75
14.90m FOUL FOUL
-- Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 15.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: M 22.82m 2006 Jennifer Leatherman, PSU
Big Ten: B 22.82m 2010 Jennifer Leatherman, PSU
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/16/2013 Beth Rohl, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bunch, Dani Purdue 22.35m 21.90m 71-10.25
20.32m 21.03m 20.78m 21.46m 21.90m 21.77m
2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 20.88m 20.55m 67-05.25
20.53m 20.55m 19.97m 19.64m FOUL 19.60m
3 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 20.13m 19.81m 65-00.00
18.85m 19.26m 19.81m 18.35m 19.13m 18.49m
4 Stanford, Devin Minnesota 18.92m 19.34m 63-05.50
19.34m 18.96m 19.06m FOUL 18.94m 18.79m
5 Grizzle, Veronica Nebraska 19.98m 19.28m 63-03.25
FOUL FOUL 18.43m 17.79m 18.03m 19.28m
6 Boushea, Angela Wisconsin 19.19m 18.96m 62-02.50
18.96m FOUL 18.93m 18.41m 18.56m 18.53m
7 Smith, Annemie Iowa 18.40m 18.69m 61-04.00
FOUL 18.69m 18.34m 18.20m 18.28m 18.54m
8 McClinton, Nakel Indiana 18.33m 18.21m 59-09.00
17.14m 18.21m FOUL 17.15m FOUL FOUL
9 Gulvas, Ashlyn Iowa 18.80m 18.19m 59-08.25
FOUL 18.19m 17.79m FOUL 17.35m 17.69m
10 Taylor, Emily Ohio State 19.06m 17.99m 59-00.25
17.99m 17.37m FOUL
11 Sharp, Tristen Nebraska 18.41m 17.79m 58-04.50
17.79m 17.56m FOUL
12 Simpson, Jasmine Iowa 18.87m 17.52m 57-05.75
FOUL 17.52m FOUL
13 Robinson, Alyssa Penn State 15.40m 17.16m 56-03.75
16.28m 16.67m 17.16m
14 Buckley, Kyla Indiana 17.43m 17.00m 55-09.25
16.58m 17.00m 16.99m
15 Grinnell, Abby Michigan 17.44m 16.88m 55-04.75
16.88m 16.15m 16.29m
16 Pendleton, Carly Ohio State 17.34m 16.83m 55-02.75
16.31m FOUL 16.83m
17 Thorpe, Lyndsey Minnesota 17.40m 16.75m 54-11.50
16.75m FOUL FOUL
18 Adwon, Amanda Michigan 17.38m 16.53m 54-02.75
16.53m FOUL 14.91m
19 Smith, Mariah Illinois 16.40m 16.31m 53-06.25
15.86m 16.31m FOUL
20 Guenther, Angie Minnesota 16.59m 16.04m 52-07.50
15.36m 16.04m 15.90m
21 Finney, Kaylee Michigan Sta 15.85m 15.61m 51-02.75
15.61m FOUL FOUL
22 Cole, Crystal Michigan 15.76m 15.48m 50-09.50
15.48m FOUL 14.81m
23 Kamps, Kailee Minnesota 15.69m 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m 15.18m FOUL
24 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 17.39m 14.81m 48-07.25
FOUL FOUL 14.81m
25 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 14.81m 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 14.09m 13.93m

Event 40 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Meet: M 23.06m 2004 Dan Taylor, OSU
Big Ten: B 24.27m 2014 Michael Lihrman, WIS
SPIRE: S 22.62m 2/9/2014 A.G. Kruger, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lihrman, Michael Wisconsin 24.27m 23.78mM 78-00.25
FOUL 22.19m 22.88m 23.22m 23.78m 22.91m
2 Lehman, Jon Minnesota 22.98m 22.68mS 74-05.00
20.81m FOUL 20.66m 21.81m 22.68m FOUL
3 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue 23.62m 22.53m 73-11.00
22.45m 22.53m 21.84m 21.90m FOUL FOUL
4 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 22.74m 22.06m 72-04.50
21.05m 22.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.75m
5 Barr, Will Penn State 21.23m 21.50m 70-06.50
19.40m 20.00m 20.57m 21.01m 20.54m 21.50m
6 Fraker, Davis Illinois 20.54m 20.99m 68-10.50
20.99m 19.76m 20.01m 20.09m FOUL 19.88m
7 Blair, Coy Purdue 19.48m 20.25m 66-05.25
19.59m 19.65m 19.50m 18.99m 19.12m 20.25m
8 Barber, Justin Minnesota 20.42m 20.24m 66-05.00
19.72m 19.82m FOUL 19.20m FOUL 20.24m
9 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 20.32m 19.60m 64-03.75
19.60m 19.31m 19.38m 18.70m 19.59m FOUL
10 Lohman, Will Nebraska 19.92m 19.46m 63-10.25
18.74m 19.46m 18.65m
11 Erickson, Scott Wisconsin 19.48m 19.30m 63-04.00
19.30m 18.84m FOUL
12 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 18.93m 18.80m 61-08.25
18.56m 18.80m 18.23m
13 Velez, Joseph Ohio State 19.05m 18.49m 60-08.00
18.49m FOUL FOUL
14 Zedella, Aaron Ohio State 18.49m 18.28m 59-11.75
FOUL 18.28m 18.02m
15 Hull, Gabe Iowa 18.16m 17.90m 58-08.75
16.61m 17.90m FOUL
16 Vogt, Dylan Ohio State 18.67m 17.75m 58-03.00
FOUL 17.53m 17.75m
17 Chowning, Dyrek Indiana 19.24m 17.62m 57-09.75
17.62m FOUL FOUL
18 Fricke, Caleb Purdue 17.95m 16.46m 54-00.00
16.46m FOUL FOUL
19 Jordan, Daniel Penn State 16.97m 16.33m 53-07.00
15.54m 15.94m 16.33m
-- Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 19.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penn State 114.50 2) Michigan 104
3) Nebraska 92 4) Minnesota 64.50
5) Purdue 53 6) Ohio State 51
7) Michigan State 50 8) Iowa 49.50
9) Illinois 47 10) Indiana 46.50
11) Wisconsin 29

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wisconsin 122.50 2) Nebraska 118
3) Penn State 72 4) Illinois 71.50
5) Purdue 61 6) Minnesota 57
7) Ohio State 55 8) Michigan State 51
9) Indiana 40.50 10) Iowa 30